Samoa — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
135
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2825 Hydrazine and hydroxylamine and their inorganic salts; other inorganic bases; other metal oxides, hydroxides and peroxides
Copper oxides and hydroxides 282550293116

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3204 Synthetic organic colouring matter, whether or not chemically defined; preparations based on synthetic organic colouring matter; synthetic organic products used as fluorescent brightening agents or as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Organic pigments 32041733131
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 320890415612
Heading 3215 Printing ink, writing or drawing ink and other inks, whether or not concentrated or solid
Black printing ink 32151119127
Other printing ink 321519255404

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Other washing and cleaning preparations 340290128254

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3506 Prepared glues and other prepared adhesives, not elsewhere specified; products suitable for use as glues or adhesives, put up for retail sale as glues or adhesives, not exceeding 1 kg net weight
Polymer or rubber-based adhesives 3506919001,391

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3812 Prepared rubber accelerators and compounded rubber or plastics stabilisers
Rubber accelerators 38121063203
Other rubber and plastics stabilisers 38123916160
Heading 3814 Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers
Organic composite solvents and thinners 3814004831,186
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Other chemical products and preparations 382499523425

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3901 Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms
Ethylene-vinyl acetate copolymers, primary forms 3901303801,101
Other ethylene polymers, primary forms 3901906161
Heading 3902 Polymers of propylene or of other olefins, in primary forms
Polypropylene, primary forms 3902100116
Heading 3908 Polyamides in primary forms
Nylon 6, 11, 12, 6,6 and similar, primary forms 3908102112
Heading 3909 Amino-resins, phenolic resins and polyurethanes, in primary forms
Polyurethanes, primary forms 3909502239
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, without fittings 39173278505
Plastic pipe fittings 3917405191
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 391990236933
Heading 3920 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials
Sheets and film of other plastics 3920995881,154
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Polyurethane foam sheets 3921131,7302,619
Cellular sheets of other plastics 39211977405
Other plastic plates, sheets and film 3921906071,628
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Polyethylene sacks and bags 392321132205
Sacks and bags of other plastics 39232962187
Plastic caps, lids and closures 3923501127
Other plastic packaging articles 39239026130
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic clothing and accessories 39262014684
Plastic statuettes and ornaments 3926404621,425
Other plastic articles 3926902,8462,572

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4002 Synthetic rubber and factice derived from oils, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip; mixtures of any product of heading 4001 with any product of this heading, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
SBR and XSBR synthetic rubber 40021930490
Butadiene rubber (BR) 4002202119
Heading 4008 Plates, sheets, strip, rods and profile shapes, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber
Non-cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 40082110380
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 4016938336
Other vulcanised rubber articles 40169988174

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4107 Leather further prepared after tanning or crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of bovine (including buffalo) or equine animals, without hair on, other than leather of heading 4114
Other bovine and equine leather pieces 4107995,5995,767
Heading 4113 Leather further prepared after tanning or after crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of other animals, without wool or hair on, whether or not split, other than leather of heading 4114
Pig leather, further prepared 411320109135

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4421 Other articles of wood
Other wooden articles 44219961014

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4808 Corrugated, creped, crinkled, embossed or perforated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than paper of heading 4803
Corrugated paper and paperboard 4808101,7741,031
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard of a kind used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 48191043,89610,276
Folding cartons and boxes 4819201,9641,465
Heading 4821 Paper or paperboard labels of all kinds, whether or not printed
Printed paper labels 4821102,7151,875
Other paper labels 482190281145
Heading 4822 Bobbins, spools, cops and similar supports, of paper pulp, paper or paperboard, whether or not perforated or hardened
Other paper bobbins and spools 4822903,7592
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Other paper and paperboard articles 4823903,9492,420

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4901 Printed books, brochures, leaflets and similar printed matter, whether or not in single sheets
Printed books in single sheets 490110351306

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5401 Sewing thread of man-made filaments, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic filaments 5401103,091801
Heading 5407 Woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5404
Nylon filament fabrics, dyed 540742157855
Textured polyester filament fabrics, dyed 54075231407
Non-textured polyester filament fabrics, 85% or more 5407614105

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5512 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing 85% or more by weight of such fibres
Polyester staple fabrics, dyed or printed 5512190108

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5603 Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Other nonwovens, over 150 g/m² 560394935832
Heading 5604 Rubber thread and cord, textile covered; textile yarn and strip and the like of heading 5404 or 5405, impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Rubber thread and cord covered with textile 5604101,041105

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5806 Narrow woven fabrics, other than goods of heading 5807; narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive
Narrow woven pile and chenille fabrics 5806103,324525
Narrow elastic woven fabrics 580620996224
Heading 5807 Textile labels, badges and similar articles, in the piece, in strips or cut to shape or size, not embroidered
Woven labels and badges, not embroidered 580710557276
Other textile labels and badges, not embroidered 580790692282
Heading 5808 Braids in the piece; ornamental trimmings in the piece, not embroidered, other than knitted or crocheted; tassels, pompons and similar articles
Braids in the piece 58081073751
Tassels, pompons and similar trimmings 58089010,6002,043

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5903 Textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics, other than those of heading 5902
Fabrics coated with polyurethane 5903201831,258
Fabrics coated with other plastics 590390765359
Heading 5907 Textile fabrics otherwise impregnated, coated or covered; painted canvas being theatrical scenery, studio back-cloths or the like
Coated or impregnated fabrics; painted canvas 59070042328

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6001 Pile fabrics, knitted or crocheted, including long pile fabrics and terry fabrics
Other knitted pile fabrics of man-made fibres 6001925130
Heading 6002 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width not exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Narrow knitted elastic fabrics, up to 30 cm wide 60024014090
Other narrow knitted elastic fabrics, up to 30 cm 60029047048
Heading 6004 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Wide knitted elastic fabrics with elastomeric yarn 6004106951,127
Heading 6005 Warp knit fabrics (including those made on galloon knitting machines), other than those of headings 6001 to 6004
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6005377,2113,420
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, yarn-dyed 6005381600
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, printed 60053921460
Heading 6006 Other knitted or crocheted fabrics
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, undyed 6006311303
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6006326,7573,273
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, yarn-dyed 60063315046
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, printed 600634901492

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6117 Other made up clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Parts of knitted garments and accessories 6117905,8011,467

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Other made-up textile articles 63079011,8225,645

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Rubber or plastic sandals with straps 6402201860
Other rubber or plastic footwear 64029910,0544
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other sports footwear with leather uppers 6403196335
Footwear covering the ankle, leather uppers 6403913,8446
Other footwear with leather uppers 64039919,52025
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 6404194,1974
Heading 6406 Parts of footwear, including uppers whether or not attached to soles other than outer soles; removable in-soles, heel cushions and similar articles; gaiters, leggings and similar articles, and parts thereof
Footwear uppers and parts 6406102,339865
Rubber or plastic outer soles and heels 64062014,7355,548
Other footwear parts, gaiters and leggings 64069012,2029,537

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7009 Glass mirrors, whether or not framed, including rear-view mirrors
Framed glass mirrors 7009921,2640

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 7318156121,173
Nuts, iron or steel 7318169349
Other washers, iron or steel 73182220181
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 73182919716
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other articles of iron or steel 7326908061,902

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7408 Copper wire
Refined copper wire, up to 6 mm 74081987512

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Other aluminium articles 761699108961

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8205 Hand tools not elsewhere specified, and blow lamps, vices, clamps, anvils, portable forges and grinding wheels with frameworks
Other hand tools 82055913941
Heading 8207 Interchangeable tools for hand tools or machine-tools, including dies for drawing or extruding metal, and rock-drilling or earth-boring tools
Pressing, stamping and punching tools 8207301201
Drilling tools, other than for rock 8207507693
Other interchangeable tools 8207904175
Heading 8208 Knives and cutting blades for machines or for mechanical appliances
Knives and blades for metalworking machines 8208100127
Knives and blades for other machines 8208901,258132

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Furniture fittings, base metal 83024216418
Heading 8308 Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle-clasps, hooks, eyes, eyelets and similar articles of base metal used for clothing, footwear, jewelry, watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery or other made-up articles; tubular or bifurcated rivets; beads and spangles, of base metal
Hooks, eyes and eyelets, base metal 830810296432
Tubular and bifurcated rivets 83082038641
Beads and spangles, base metal 830890846164

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Table, floor and ceiling fans 8414512227
Heading 8471 Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data
Other data-processing machines 84719049171
Heading 8480
Rubber and plastics injection and compression moulds 84807162101
Other rubber and plastics moulds 848079454501

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Static converters 850440804130
Other inductors 8504501,798557
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Antennas for telecom equipment 851771476181
Other parts of telephone and communication apparatus 851779136737
Heading 8518
Other loudspeakers 8518290299
Heading 8523 Discs, tapes, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, smart cards and other media for the recording of sound or of other phenomena, whether or not recorded, including matrices and masters for the production of discs, other than products of Chapter 37
Smart cards 85235248182
Heading 8533 Electrical resistors (including rheostats and potentiometers), other than heating resistors
Fixed resistors up to 20 W 853321148,893
Heading 8534 Printed circuits
Printed circuits 8534003961,541
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Electrical switches 853650650155
Plugs and sockets 853669881229
Other electrical connection apparatus 853690264416
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 8537109141
Heading 8542 Electronic integrated circuits
Other electronic integrated circuits 854239512,143
Heading 8544
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 8544422502,580
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 85444993410

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8716 Trailers and semi-trailers; other vehicles, not mechanically propelled; parts thereof
Other non-motorised vehicles 87168034116

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9031
Other measuring and checking instruments 9031804125

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Upholstered seats with wooden frames 94016110,7900
Wooden-framed seats, not upholstered 9401699180
Upholstered seats with metal frames 9401711,4451
Wooden parts of seats 9401916680
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Wooden office furniture 9403306341
Wooden kitchen furniture 9403407,73691
Wooden bedroom furniture 9403508,0200
Other wooden furniture 94036010,2200
Wooden furniture parts 94039116,747269
Furniture parts of other materials 9403993322

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9506 Sports equipment and gear for outdoor games, gymnastics, athletics and swimming, excluding fishing tackle, hunting equipment, and fairground or table games
Other sports and outdoor equipment 95069963716

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9607
Other zippers 960719237167

Buyers and suppliers: Samoa

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Bilgi
Yükleniyor...
Yukarı