Panama — imports and exports by product

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

1,109 codes · Period: September 2025 – August 2026 · Updated: 23.10.2026

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0309 Edible flours, meals and pellets of fish, crustaceans, molluscs or other aquatic invertebrates
Edible flour of crustaceans and molluscs 03099012109

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1006 Rice
Brown rice 10062048801
Milled rice 10063038380

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1101 Wheat or meslin flour
Wheat flour 11010028536

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1509 Olive oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Extra virgin olive oil 15092013208
Virgin olive oil 1509307208
Heading 1512 Sunflower-seed, safflower or cotton-seed oil and their fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Refined sunflower or safflower oil 15121928508

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1704 Sugar confectionery, not containing cocoa
Sugar confectionery without cocoa 170490201562

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1806 Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa
Filled chocolate bars and blocks 18063167149
Unfilled chocolate bars and blocks 1806321151,141

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1902 Pasta, whether or not cooked or stuffed or otherwise prepared; couscous, whether or not prepared
Other pasta 19023037643
Heading 1904 Prepared foods obtained by the swelling or roasting of cereals or cereal products; cereals, other than maize, in grain form or in the form of flakes or other worked grains, pre-cooked or otherwise prepared, not elsewhere specified or included
Puffed or roasted cereal products 19041071262
Heading 1905 Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers’ wares, whether or not containing cocoa; communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products
Sweet biscuits 190531194236
Other bakers' wares 1905902371,929

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2001 Vegetables, fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, prepared or preserved by vinegar or acetic acid
Other vegetables and fruit in vinegar 200190551,608
Heading 2002 Tomatoes prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid
Tomato paste and other preserved tomatoes 20029023910
Heading 2005 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, not frozen
Prepared potatoes, not frozen 20052038588
Heading 2008 Fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, otherwise prepared or preserved, whether or not containing added sugar, other sweetening matter or alcohol, not elsewhere specified or included
Other prepared nuts and seeds 20081949359
Heading 2009 Fruit or nut juices, unfermented and not containing added spirit, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Mixed fruit and vegetable juices 20099024135

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2101 Coffee, tea or maté extracts, essences and concentrates; preparations based on these products or on coffee, tea or maté; roasted chicory and other roasted coffee substitutes, and extracts, essences and concentrates thereof
Coffee extracts and concentrates 21011116647
Coffee-based preparations 21011221178
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Ketchup and tomato sauces 21032064357
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 2103902292,101
Heading 2104 Soups and broths and preparations therefor; homogenized composite food preparations
Soups and broths 210410100878
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Other food preparations 210690625839

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2201 Waters, including natural or artificial mineral waters and aerated waters, not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter nor flavoured; ice and snow
Mineral and aerated waters, unsweetened 2201103201,405
Heading 2202 Waters, including mineral waters and aerated waters, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured, and other non-alcoholic beverages, not including fruit or vegetable juices of heading 2009
Sweetened or flavoured waters 220210208988
Other non-alcoholic beverages 220299111475
Heading 2203 Beer made from malt
Beer made from malt 2203006182,026
Heading 2204 Wine of fresh grapes, including fortified wines; grape must other than that of heading 2009
Sparkling wine 220410116952
Wine in containers up to 2 litres 220421292408
Grape must, other 22043075795
Heading 2205 Vermouth and other wine of fresh grapes flavoured with plants or aromatic substances
Vermouth in containers up to 2 litres 22051076217
Heading 2208 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of less than 80% vol; spirits, liqueurs and other spirituous beverages
Brandy and grape spirits 220820137940
Whisky 2208301,0312,431
Rum 2208406891,745
Gin and genever 220850312816
Vodka 2208604051,373
Liqueurs and cordials 2208703681,870
Other spirits and alcoholic drinks 2208903441,897

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2309 Preparations of a kind used in animal feeding
Other animal feed preparations 23099010478

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2402 Cigars, cheroots, cigarillos and cigarettes, of tobacco or of tobacco substitutes
Cigars and cigarillos 24021035144
Cigarettes 2402203451,660
Heading 2404 Products containing tobacco, reconstituted tobacco, nicotine, or tobacco or nicotine substitutes, intended for inhalation without combustion; other nicotine-containing products for nicotine intake into the human body
Nicotine products for inhalation without combustion 24041233116

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2501 Salt (including table salt and denatured salt) and pure sodium chloride, whether or not in aqueous solution or containing added anti-caking or free-flowing agents; sea water
Salt 25010032114

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations containing by weight 70% or more of such oils, these oils being the basic constituents; waste oils
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 271019223574

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3002 Human blood; antisera, vaccines, toxins, cultures of micro-organisms (excluding yeasts) and similar products
Immunological products for retail sale 30021521152
Vaccines for veterinary medicine 30024228211
Heading 3004 Medicaments consisting of mixed or unmixed products for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses or for retail sale
Medicaments with penicillins, in doses 30041012792
Medicaments with antibiotics, in doses 300420189415
Medicaments with insulin, in doses 3004312292
Medicaments with corticosteroid hormones, in doses 30043211207
Medicaments with other hormones, in doses 30043962380
Medicaments with alkaloids, in doses 30044992143
Medicaments with vitamins, in doses 30045066199
Other medicaments, in doses 3004901,6579,100
Heading 3005 Wadding, gauze, bandages and similar articles, impregnated or coated with pharmaceutical substances or put up in forms or packings for retail sale for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes
Adhesive dressings and plasters 30051060104
Wadding, gauze and bandages 300590171507

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Polyester paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 32081060180
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 32082087217
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 32089028175
Heading 3209 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in an aqueous medium
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, water-based 32091033286
Heading 3213 Artists’, students’ or signboard painters’ colours, modifying tints, amusement colours and the like, in tablets, tubes, jars, bottles, pans or in similar forms or packings
Artists' colours in sets 32131055352
Heading 3214 Glaziers’ putty, grafting putty, resin cements, caulking compounds and other mastics; painters’ fillings; non-refractory surfacing preparations for facades, indoor walls, floors, ceilings or the like
Glaziers' putty and resin cements 32141083384
Heading 3215 Printing ink, writing or drawing ink and other inks, whether or not concentrated or solid
Black printing ink 32151150125

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3301 Essential oils (whether or not terpeneless), including concretes and absolutes; resinoids; extracted oleoresins; concentrates of essential oils in fats, fixed oils, waxes or similar products; terpenic by-products of deterpenation; aqueous distillates and aqueous solutions of essential oils
Essential oil concentrates and terpenic by-products 33019092186
Heading 3302 Mixtures of odoriferous substances and mixtures with a basis of one or more of these substances, of a kind used as raw materials in industry; other preparations based on odoriferous substances, of a kind used for the manufacture of beverages
Other odoriferous mixtures for industry 330290127149
Heading 3303 Perfumes and toilet waters
Perfumes and toilet waters 3303002,4166,153
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Lip make-up 3304104271,411
Eye make-up 3304205881,757
Manicure and pedicure preparations 330430117596
Face powders, compressed or loose 3304913491,662
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304991,8685,787
Heading 3305 Preparations for use on the hair
Shampoos 3305108331,668
Hair perming and straightening products 33052037174
Hair lacquers 33053057272
Other hair care products 3305901,1592,697
Heading 3306 Preparations for oral or dental hygiene, including denture fixative pastes and powders; dental floss in individual retail packs
Toothpaste and dentifrices 330610157201
Other oral and dental hygiene products 330690150260
Heading 3307 Pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants, bath preparations, depilatories and other perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, not elsewhere specified; prepared room deodorisers
Shaving and after-shave products 330710186839
Deodorants and antiperspirants 3307204451,118
Bath salts and bath products 33073052169
Incense sticks and burning fragrances 33074145278
Other room fragrances and deodorisers 330749302786
Other perfumery and toilet preparations 330790118506

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Toilet soap in bars 3401114361,904
Other soap in bars 340119389766
Soap in other forms 340120134313
Liquid and cream skin-washing products 340130228879
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Retail cleaning and washing preparations 34022052121
Cationic surface-active agents 34024132307
Non-ionic surface-active agents 34024239156
Other organic surface-active agents 34024958132
Cleaning preparations for retail sale 340250230703
Other washing and cleaning preparations 340290213554
Heading 3403 Lubricating preparations and preparations used for oil or grease treatment of textile, leather, furskin or other materials, excluding preparations containing 70% or more by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Lubricating preparations, low petroleum content 34031973228
Heading 3405 Polishes and creams for footwear, furniture, floors, coachwork, glass or metal; scouring pastes and powders and similar preparations, excluding waxes of heading 3404
Footwear and leather polishes and creams 34051030417
Car body polishes 34053033135
Other polishes and cleaning creams 34059033119
Heading 3406 Candles, tapers and the like
Candles and tapers 3406002491,263
Heading 3407 Modelling pastes, including those put up for children’s amusement; preparations known as dental wax or as dental impression compounds, put up in sets, in packings for retail sale or in plates, horseshoe shapes, sticks or similar forms; other preparations for use in dentistry, with a basis of plaster
Modelling pastes and dental waxes 34070046379

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3506 Prepared glues and other prepared adhesives, not elsewhere specified; products suitable for use as glues or adhesives, put up for retail sale as glues or adhesives, not exceeding 1 kg net weight
Retail glues and adhesives up to 1 kg 3506102171,278
Polymer or rubber-based adhesives 350691116195
Other prepared glues and adhesives 35069949137

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3703 Photographic paper, paperboard and textiles, sensitised, unexposed
Other photographic paper, unexposed 37039032327
Heading 3704 Photographic plates, film, paper, paperboard and textiles, exposed but not developed
Exposed undeveloped photographic materials 37040022139
Heading 3707 Chemical preparations for photographic uses (other than varnishes, glues, adhesives and similar preparations); unmixed products for photographic uses, put up in measured portions or for retail sale in a form ready for use
Photographic chemicals 37079017179

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3808 Insecticides, rodenticides, fungicides, herbicides, anti-sprouting products and plant-growth regulators, disinfectants and similar products, put up in forms or packings for retail sale or as preparations or articles
Other restricted hazardous pesticides 38085978128
Insecticides 380891175303
Fungicides 38089263105
Disinfectants 38089461193
Other pesticides 38089939148
Heading 3811 Anti-knock preparations, oxidation inhibitors, gum inhibitors, viscosity improvers, anti-corrosive preparations and other prepared additives for mineral oils or for other liquids used for the same purposes as mineral oils
Other additives for mineral oils 38119030254
Heading 3814 Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers
Organic composite solvents and thinners 38140035144
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Other chemical products and preparations 382499164611

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3907 Polyacetals, other polyethers and epoxide resins, in primary forms; polycarbonates, alkyd resins, polyallyl esters and other polyesters, in primary forms
Other polyethers, primary forms 3907291069
Heading 3909 Amino-resins, phenolic resins and polyurethanes, in primary forms
Polyurethanes, primary forms 39095017302
Heading 3910 Silicones in primary forms
Silicones, primary forms 391000113901
Heading 3915 Waste, parings and scrap, of plastics
Other plastic waste and scrap 3915901961,645
Heading 3916 Monofilament of which any cross-sectional dimension exceeds 1 mm, rods, sticks and profile shapes, whether or not surface-worked but not otherwise worked, of plastics
Other plastic monofilament, rods and profiles 39169069271
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Artificial sausage casings 39171074407
Rigid PVC pipes and tubes 39172329112
Rigid pipes and tubes of other plastics 39172916105
High-pressure flexible plastic hoses 3917311701,181
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, without fittings 39173242167
Other plastic tubes, pipes and hoses 39173988563
Plastic pipe fittings 391740166546
Heading 3918 Floor coverings of plastics, whether or not self-adhesive, in rolls or in the form of tiles; wall or ceiling coverings of plastics
PVC floor coverings 391810190537
Plastic wall and ceiling coverings 39189094198
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Self-adhesive plastic tape and sheets in rolls 3919104231,743
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 391990298767
Heading 3920 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials
Polyethylene sheets and film, non-cellular 392010212321
Polypropylene sheets and film, non-cellular 39202053118
PET sheets and film 39206282231
Sheets and film of other plastics 392099298427
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Polyurethane foam sheets 39211378143
Cellular regenerated cellulose sheets 39211469342
Cellular sheets of other plastics 39211992246
Other plastic plates, sheets and film 392190120423
Heading 3922 Baths, shower-baths, sinks, wash-basins, bidets, lavatory pans, seats and covers, flushing cisterns and similar sanitary ware, of plastics
Plastic baths, sinks and wash-basins 3922103661,895
Plastic toilet seats and covers 3922201151,029
Plastic bidets, toilet pans and cisterns 39229095511
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Plastic boxes, cases and crates 3923103001,009
Polyethylene sacks and bags 3923214111,005
Sacks and bags of other plastics 392329395915
Plastic bottles, carboys and flasks 3923305571,784
Plastic caps, lids and closures 392350203392
Other plastic packaging articles 392390429876
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Plastic tableware and kitchenware 3924102,38010,717
Other plastic household and toilet articles 3924901,8609,126
Heading 3925 Builders’ ware of plastics, not elsewhere specified or included
Plastic doors, windows and frames 39252092198
Plastic shutters and blinds 39253090336
Other plastic builders' ware 3925902591,085
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic office and school supplies 3926107204,879
Plastic clothing and accessories 3926203842,197
Plastic furniture and vehicle fittings 39263033140
Plastic statuettes and ornaments 3926404282,342
Other plastic articles 3926902,79612,492

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4007 Vulcanised rubber thread and cord
Vulcanised rubber thread and cord 40070057282
Heading 4008 Plates, sheets, strip, rods and profile shapes, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber
Non-cellular rubber rods and profiles 4008292691,827
Heading 4009 Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanised rubber, other than hard rubber, with or without fittings
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, no fittings 40091137120
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, with fittings 40092282242
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, with fittings 4009428104
Heading 4010 Conveyor or transmission belts or belting, of vulcanized rubber
Other rubber transmission belts 40103969241
Heading 4011 New pneumatic tyres, of rubber
New tyres for passenger cars 4011101,5312,135
New tyres for buses and trucks 401120480636
New tyres for motorcycles 401140155244
New tyres for bicycles 401150123174
New tyres for agricultural and forestry vehicles 401170190172
New tyres for construction and industrial vehicles 40118098235
Other new pneumatic tyres 40119049250
Heading 4013 Inner tubes, of rubber
Inner tubes for cars, buses and trucks 40131013620
Inner tubes for bicycles 40132038112
Other rubber inner tubes 40139096181
Heading 4014 Hygienic or pharmaceutical articles, including teats, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber, with or without fittings of hard rubber
Other hygienic and pharmaceutical rubber articles 4014901301,212
Heading 4015 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, including gloves, mittens and mitts, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber, for all purposes
Other rubber gloves 401519113687
Rubber clothing and accessories 40159047236
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber articles 40161054386
Rubber floor coverings and mats 401691113542
Rubber erasers 40169220116
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 40169395399
Inflatable rubber articles 4016952901,362
Other vulcanised rubber articles 4016992321,047
Heading 4017 Hard rubber (for example, ebonite) in all forms, including waste and scrap; articles of hard rubber
Hard rubber (ebonite) and articles thereof 401700132343

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4201 Saddlery and harness for any animal, including traces, leads, knee pads, muzzles, saddle cloths, saddlebags, dog coats and similar articles, of any material
Saddlery and harness for animals 420100224648
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, rucksacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map-cases, cigarette-cases, tobacco-pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle-cases, jewellery boxes, powder-boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Leather suitcases and trunks 420211157634
Plastic or textile suitcases and trunks 4202126132,308
Other suitcases and trunks 420219175707
Leather handbags 420221358686
Plastic or textile handbags 4202227133,044
Other handbags 4202293471,195
Leather wallets and pocket items 420231265853
Plastic or textile wallets and pocket items 4202323981,893
Other wallets and pocket items 420239116315
Leather cases, bags and containers 4202918022,318
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 4202921,7527,258
Other cases, bags and containers 4202992771,093
Heading 4203 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or composition leather
Leather clothing 42031044254
Leather sports gloves 42032149298
Other leather gloves 42032963342
Leather belts and bandoliers 4203303761,213

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4303 Articles of apparel, clothing accessories and other articles, of furskin
Fur clothing and accessories 43031039207

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4414 Wooden frames for paintings, photographs, mirrors or similar objects
Wooden frames for pictures and mirrors 44149039180
Heading 4419 Tableware and kitchenware, of wood
Other bamboo tableware and kitchenware 44191933339
Other wooden tableware and kitchenware 44199039183
Heading 4420 Wood marquetry and inlaid wood; caskets and cases for jewellery or cutlery and similar articles, of wood; statuettes and other ornaments, of wood; wooden articles of furniture not falling in Chapter 94
Tropical wood statuettes and ornaments 44201121238
Other wooden statuettes and ornaments 44201924170
Wood marquetry and jewellery caskets 442090134150
Heading 4421 Other articles of wood
Wooden clothes hangers 44211059159
Other wooden articles 44219947110

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4504 Agglomerated cork (with or without a binding substance) and articles of agglomerated cork
Other agglomerated cork articles 45049022141

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4602 Basketware, wickerwork and other articles made directly to shape from plaiting materials or from goods of heading 4601; articles of loofah
Other basketware and wickerwork 4602907135

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4802 Uncoated paper and paperboard of a kind used for writing, printing or other graphic purposes, and non-perforated punch-cards and paper tape, in rolls or rectangular sheets, other than paper of heading 4801 or 4803; hand-made paper and paperboard
Uncoated writing paper in rolls, 40–150 g/m² 48025536207
Uncoated writing paper in sheets, 40–150 g/m² 48025697155
Other uncoated writing paper, 40–150 g/m² 48025711130
Other uncoated mechanical-fibre paper 48026916304
Heading 4803 Toilet or facial tissue stock, towel or napkin stock and similar paper of a kind used for household or sanitary purposes, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, whether or not creped, crinkled, embossed, perforated, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or sheets
Tissue stock for toilet and facial paper 480300106179
Heading 4806 Vegetable parchment, greaseproof papers, tracing papers, glassine and other glazed transparent or translucent papers, in rolls or sheets
Vegetable parchment 4806109110
Heading 4808 Corrugated, creped, crinkled, embossed or perforated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than paper of heading 4803
Creped kraft paper 48084016153
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 48114149268
Other coated and impregnated paper 48119097325
Heading 4814 Wallpaper and similar wall coverings; window transparencies of paper
Plastic-coated wallpaper 48142074176
Other wallpaper and wall coverings 48149064460
Heading 4817 Envelopes, letter cards, plain postcards and correspondence cards, of paper or paperboard; boxes, pouches, wallets and writing compendiums, of paper or paperboard, containing assortments of paper stationery
Paper stationery sets and wallets 481730123305
Heading 4818 Toilet paper and similar household, sanitary or medical paper products, of paper pulp, paper, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Toilet paper 481810182289
Paper tissues and towels 481820128635
Paper tablecloths and napkins 481830123567
Paper clothing and accessories 48185030187
Other household and sanitary paper articles 48189060227
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard of a kind used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 481910226273
Folding cartons and boxes 481920212469
Large paper sacks and bags 481930126375
Other paper sacks and bags 4819402741,332
Other paper packaging containers 48195098283
Heading 4820 Registers, account books, notebooks, order books, receipt books, letter pads, memorandum pads, diaries and similar articles, exercise books, blotting pads, loose-leaf binders, folders, file covers, manifold business forms, interleaved carbon sets and other articles of stationery, of paper or paperboard; sample or collection albums and book covers, of paper or paperboard
Registers, notebooks and diaries 4820102851,225
Exercise books 4820202111,691
Binders and folders 4820301651,390
Heading 4821 Paper or paperboard labels of all kinds, whether or not printed
Printed paper labels 482110222268
Other paper labels 482190139328
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Paper rolls and sheets for recording instruments 4823408137
Paper trays, plates and cups 482369146232
Moulded paper pulp articles 48237011104
Other paper and paperboard articles 4823904341,460

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4901 Printed books, brochures, leaflets and similar printed matter, whether or not in single sheets
Printed books in single sheets 490110155105
Other printed books and brochures 490199169255
Heading 4903 Children's picture, drawing or colouring books
Children's picture and colouring books 49030097451
Heading 4908 Transfers (decalcomanias)
Other transfers (decals) 49089097388
Heading 4911 Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs
Commercial advertising material and catalogues 491110325926
Printed pictures, designs and photographs 49119138150

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5211 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing less than 85% by weight of cotton, mixed mainly or solely with man-made fibres, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Denim, cotton blend 5211425327

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5402 Synthetic filament yarn (other than sewing thread), not put up for retail sale, including synthetic monofilament of less than 67 decitex
Textured nylon yarn, up to 50 tex 54023112153
Heading 5407 Woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5404
High-tenacity nylon or polyester yarn fabrics 5407109671,861

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5506 Synthetic staple fibres, carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning
Nylon staple fibres, carded or combed 5506108169

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5602 Felt, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Other felt, impregnated or coated 56029022122
Heading 5607 Twine, cordage, ropes and cables, whether or not plaited or braided and whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Binder or baler twine of polyethylene or polypropylene 56074141206
Rope and twine of other synthetic fibres 56075033135
Rope and twine of other materials 56079025119
Heading 5608 Knotted netting of twine, cordage or rope; made up fishing nets and other made up nets, of textile materials
Other made-up nets of man-made fibres 56081929123
Heading 5609 Articles of yarn, strip or the like of heading 5404 or 5405, twine, cordage, rope or cables, not elsewhere specified or included
Articles of yarn, twine, cordage or rope 560900126838

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5702 Woven carpets and other textile floor coverings, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up, including "Kelem", "Schumacks", "Karamanie" and similar hand-woven rugs
Woven pile carpets of man-made fibres, not made up 57023263155
Woven pile carpets of man-made fibres, made up 570242119620
Woven pile carpets of other textiles, made up 57024923316
Flat-woven carpets of man-made fibres, made up 57029236376
Heading 5703 Carpets and other textile floor coverings, tufted
Other tufted nylon floor coverings 57032948252
Other tufted man-made fibre floor coverings 57033947248
Tufted carpets of other textile materials 57039046259
Heading 5705 Other carpets and other textile floor coverings, whether or not made up
Other carpets and textile floor coverings 57050078765

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5806 Narrow woven fabrics, other than goods of heading 5807; narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive
Narrow woven pile and chenille fabrics 58061023151
Narrow woven fabrics of man-made fibres 58063249207
Narrow woven fabrics of other textiles 58063947131

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5906 Rubberised textile fabrics, other than those of heading 5902
Rubberised adhesive tape, up to 20 cm wide 59061053392
Heading 5909 Textile hosepiping and similar textile tubing, with or without lining, armour or accessories of other materials
Textile hoses and tubing 59090094514
Heading 5911 Textile products and articles for technical uses, specified in Note 8 to this Chapter
Other technical textile products 59119044185

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6004 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Other wide knitted elastic fabrics 60049044128

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6101 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103
Men's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 610120167497
Men's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 610130108204
Men's knitted coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 610190191903
Heading 6102 Women’s or girls’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6104
Women's knitted wool coats, anoraks and windbreakers 61021087483
Women's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 61022073155
Women's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 61023066151
Women's knitted coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 61029046276
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted suits 61031056188
Men's knitted cotton ensembles 61032266197
Men's knitted synthetic fibre ensembles 61032333159
Men's knitted ensembles, other materials 61032976151
Men's knitted cotton jackets and blazers 61033250205
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 610342257502
Men's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 610343278449
Men's knitted trousers and shorts, other materials 610349207596
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted synthetic fibre suits 61041398356
Women's knitted cotton ensembles 61042298115
Women's knitted synthetic fibre ensembles 61042311281
Women's knitted ensembles, other materials 610429149315
Women's knitted cotton jackets and blazers 61043241174
Women's knitted wool dresses 61044190267
Women's knitted cotton dresses 610442237439
Women's knitted synthetic fibre dresses 61044375134
Women's knitted dresses, other materials 610449171541
Women's knitted cotton skirts 61045293148
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 610462242373
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 610463279407
Women's knitted artificial fibre trousers and shorts 610469133322
Heading 6105 Men’s or boys’ knitted or crocheted shirts
Men's knitted cotton shirts 6105103651,126
Men's knitted man-made fibre shirts 610520209450
Men's knitted shirts, other materials 61059092189
Heading 6106 Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted cotton blouses and shirts 610610259748
Women's knitted man-made fibre blouses and shirts 610620104207
Women's knitted blouses and shirts, other materials 610690168501
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted cotton underpants and briefs 6107112481,138
Men's knitted man-made fibre underpants and briefs 61071251130
Men's knitted underpants and briefs, other materials 6107195852,326
Men's knitted cotton nightshirts and pyjamas 61072169323
Men's knitted nightshirts and pyjamas, other materials 61072949249
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted cotton briefs and panties 610821210838
Women's knitted man-made fibre briefs and panties 610822175355
Women's knitted briefs and panties, other materials 6108296942,808
Women's knitted cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 610831207890
Women's knitted man-made fibre nightdresses and pyjamas 61083252124
Women's knitted nightdresses and pyjamas, other materials 61083995475
Women's knitted negligees, robes and dressing gowns, other materials 61089915109
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 6109101,8804,230
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 6109901,6753,920
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Knitted wool sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61101191285
Knitted fine animal hair sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 611019208594
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110201,6595,264
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 611030470951
Knitted sweaters, pullovers and cardigans, other materials 6110901,2184,680
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 611120280910
Knitted synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 61113049131
Knitted babies' garments and accessories, other materials 61119061135
Heading 6112 Track suits, ski suits and swimwear, knitted or crocheted
Knitted track suits, other materials 61121926196
Knitted ski suits 61122019104
Men's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 61123145247
Men's knitted swimwear, other materials 61123943323
Women's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 61124152113
Women's knitted swimwear, other materials 61124937377
Heading 6114 Other garments, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton other garments 61142022125
Knitted man-made fibre other garments 61143010256
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Graduated compression hosiery 61151075303
Synthetic tights and pantyhose, under 67 decitex 61152148192
Cotton socks and other hosiery 611595205596
Synthetic fibre socks and other hosiery 611596167815
Socks and hosiery of other textiles 611599154832
Heading 6116 Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
Knitted gloves coated with plastics or rubber 61161048245
Knitted synthetic fibre gloves 61169323114
Heading 6117 Other made up clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted shawls, scarves and veils 61171087165
Other knitted clothing accessories 611780105347

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6203
Men's overcoats and coats, other materials 62011936250
Men's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 620130171979
Men's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 620140200418
Men's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 620190230958
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, excluding those of heading 6204
Women's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 620230214915
Women's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 620240220414
Women's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 6202903521,205
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts, woven
Men's synthetic fibre suits 62031214157
Men's suits, other materials 62031976377
Men's cotton ensembles 620322137655
Men's synthetic fibre ensembles 62032355180
Men's ensembles, other materials 6203293041,304
Men's wool jackets and blazers 62033155424
Men's jackets and blazers, other materials 62033950182
Men's wool trousers and shorts 6203417863,422
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 6203421,2394,161
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6203435131,378
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 6203491,3434,994
Heading 6204 Women's or girls' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts
Women's wool suits 62041122115
Women's cotton suits 6204122851,616
Women's synthetic fibre suits 62041354394
Women's suits, other materials 62041956316
Women's wool ensembles 6204211581,091
Women's cotton ensembles 6204225052,098
Women's synthetic fibre ensembles 620423159366
Women's ensembles, other materials 6204299983,672
Women's cotton jackets and blazers 620432108368
Women's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 620433129311
Women's jackets and blazers, other materials 62043958280
Women's wool dresses 62044142213
Women's cotton dresses 6204424461,452
Women's synthetic fibre dresses 620443276483
Women's dresses, other materials 6204495041,814
Women's cotton skirts 620452227818
Women's synthetic fibre skirts 620453165480
Women's skirts, other materials 6204593991,897
Women's wool trousers and shorts 62046111184
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 6204621,7005,612
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6204636431,479
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6204691,9136,801
Heading 6205 Men’s or boys’ shirts, not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton shirts 6205206141,998
Men's man-made fibre shirts 620530111395
Men's shirts, other materials 6205905712,803
Heading 6206 Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses
Women's silk blouses and shirts 620610151293
Women's cotton blouses and shirts 6206305742,125
Women's man-made fibre blouses and shirts 620640162644
Women's blouses and shirts, other materials 6206909624,204
Heading 6207 Men's or boys' singlets and other vests, underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Men's cotton underpants and briefs 62071183320
Men's underpants and briefs, other materials 62071941182
Men's man-made fibre nightshirts and pyjamas 620722110590
Men's cotton bathrobes and dressing gowns 620791132601
Men's bathrobes and dressing gowns, other materials 620799140601
Heading 6208 Women's or girls' singlets and other vests, slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Women's man-made fibre slips and petticoats 62081131231
Women's slips and petticoats, other materials 62081934527
Women's cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 62082150337
Women's nightdresses and pyjamas, other materials 62082956301
Women's cotton negligees, robes and dressing gowns 62089123238
Women's man-made fibre negligees, robes and dressing gowns 62089229336
Heading 6209 Babies' garments and clothing accessories
Cotton babies' garments and accessories 6209203421,601
Synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 62093059248
Babies' garments and accessories, other materials 620990171885
Heading 6210 Garments made up of felt, nonwovens, or textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Garments of felt or nonwovens 62101057181
Men's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 62102084580
Men's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 6210401811,183
Women's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 6210503371,206
Heading 6211 Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments
Men's swimwear 621111303706
Women's swimwear 621112154477
Ski suits 62112064314
Men's cotton garments, other 62113274373
Men's man-made fibre garments, other 62113364187
Women's cotton garments, other 62114285103
Women's man-made fibre garments, other 62114388162
Women's garments of other textile materials 62114936159
Heading 6212 Brassieres, girdles, corsets, braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles and parts thereof, whether or not knitted or crocheted
Brassieres 6212106501,952
Girdles and panty-girdles 62122073373
Corselettes 62123044157
Corsets, braces, garters and similar articles 62129079432
Heading 6213 Handkerchiefs
Cotton handkerchiefs 62132017139
Heading 6214 Shawls, scarves, mufflers, mantillas, veils and similar articles
Shawls and scarves of other materials 62149086378
Heading 6215 Ties, bow ties and cravats
Ties and bow ties of other materials 62159034124
Heading 6216 Gloves, mittens and mitts
Gloves and mittens 62160097452
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 6217108983,764

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6301 Blankets and travelling rugs
Synthetic fibre blankets and travelling rugs 63014041154
Blankets of other textile materials 630190136935
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Knitted bed linen 63021090267
Printed cotton bed linen 63022158451
Printed man-made fibre bed linen 63022234199
Printed bed linen of other materials 63022941224
Cotton bed linen, not printed 6302318184,052
Man-made fibre bed linen, not printed 63023291309
Bed linen of other textile materials 6302392041,157
Cotton table linen 63025112100
Man-made fibre table linen 63025335223
Table linen of other textile materials 63025959467
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 6302603481,913
Cotton toilet and kitchen linen 6302913061,491
Man-made fibre toilet and kitchen linen 63029360161
Toilet and kitchen linen of other materials 6302992561,207
Heading 6303 Curtains (including drapes) and interior blinds; curtain or bed valances, of textile materials
Knitted synthetic curtains and blinds 63031242303
Knitted curtains and blinds, other 63031964495
Cotton curtains and blinds, not knitted 63039118101
Synthetic fibre curtains and blinds 63039286455
Curtains and blinds of other materials 6303991681,076
Heading 6304 Other furnishing articles, excluding those of heading 9404
Bed nets 63042012183
Knitted furnishing articles, other 63049161334
Cotton furnishing articles, not knitted 63049237236
Synthetic furnishing articles, not knitted 63049331150
Furnishing articles of other materials 63049939437
Heading 6306 Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds; tents; sails for boats, sailboards or landcraft; camping goods
Synthetic tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds 63061277255
Tarpaulins and awnings of other materials 63061913100
Synthetic fibre tents 63062244387
Tents of other textile materials 63062980254
Other camping goods of textile materials 6306907109
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Floor cloths, dish cloths and dusters 630710136385
Life jackets and life belts 63072077294
Other made-up textile articles 6307904562,586
Heading 6308 Sets consisting of woven fabric and yarn, with or without accessories, for making up into rugs, tapestries, embroidered table cloths or serviettes, or similar textile articles, put up in packings for retail sale
Retail sets of fabric and yarn for making rugs 63080025104
Heading 6309 Worn clothing and other worn articles
Worn clothing and other worn articles 630900217636
Heading 6310 Used or new rags, scrap twine, cordage, rope and cables, and worn out articles of twine, cordage, rope or cables, of textile materials
Unsorted rags and textile scrap 63109015199

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6401 Waterproof footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics, the uppers of which are neither fixed to the sole nor assembled by stitching, riveting, nailing, screwing, plugging or similar processes
Waterproof footwear with metal toe-cap 64011095635
Waterproof boots covering the ankle 64019245343
Other waterproof rubber or plastic footwear 640199109422
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Ski boots and snowboard boots 64021219152
Other sports footwear, rubber or plastic 6402194411,782
Rubber or plastic sandals with straps 6402202,1098,109
Rubber or plastic footwear covering the ankle 6402911,7176,739
Other rubber or plastic footwear 6402995,02510,577
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other sports footwear with leather uppers 6403193751,339
Leather footwear with metal toe-cap 640340105251
Leather ankle boots with leather soles 640351169366
Other leather footwear with leather soles 640359204215
Footwear covering the ankle, leather uppers 640391353969
Other footwear with leather uppers 6403991,5081,881
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 6404113,1245,029
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 6404191,2523,644
Footwear with leather soles and textile uppers 640420149327
Heading 6405 Other footwear
Other footwear 64059058310
Heading 6406 Parts of footwear, including uppers whether or not attached to soles other than outer soles; removable in-soles, heel cushions and similar articles; gaiters, leggings and similar articles, and parts thereof
Other footwear parts, gaiters and leggings 64069048568

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6504 Hats and other headgear, plaited or made by assembling strips of any material, whether or not lined or trimmed
Plaited hats and headgear 650400105297
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 6505001,0183,594
Heading 6506 Other headgear, whether or not lined or trimmed
Safety helmets 650610185553
Rubber or plastic headgear 650691219913
Headgear of other materials 650699179950

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6601 Umbrellas and sun umbrellas, including walking-stick umbrellas, garden umbrellas and similar umbrellas
Telescopic umbrellas 6601912201,175
Other umbrellas and sun umbrellas 660199133582

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6702 Artificial flowers, foliage and fruit and parts thereof; articles made of artificial flowers, foliage or fruit
Artificial flowers of plastics 6702102381,422
Artificial flowers of other materials 670290164984
Heading 6704 Wigs, false beards, eyebrows and eyelashes, switches and the like, of human or animal hair or textile materials; articles of human hair not elsewhere specified or included
Synthetic false beards, eyelashes and hairpieces 67041966120
Human hair wigs and hairpieces 67042033119
Wigs and hairpieces of other materials 67049039126

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6802 Worked monumental or building stone, other than slate, and articles thereof; mosaic cubes and the like of natural stone; artificially coloured granules, chippings and powder of natural stone
Worked marble, travertine and alabaster 68029175223
Other worked stone 68029924154
Heading 6804 Millstones, grindstones, grinding wheels and the like, without frameworks, for grinding, sharpening, polishing, trueing or cutting; hand sharpening or polishing stones; and parts thereof, of natural stone, agglomerated natural or artificial abrasives, or ceramics, with or without parts of other materials
Diamond grinding wheels 68042120216
Abrasive and ceramic grinding wheels 68042267337
Hand sharpening and polishing stones 68043047259
Heading 6805 Natural or artificial abrasive powder or grain on a base of textile material, paper, paperboard or other materials, whether or not cut to shape or otherwise worked
Abrasive powder on paper base 68052061178
Abrasive powder on other base 68053076282
Heading 6809 Articles of plaster or of compositions based on plaster
Other plaster boards and tiles 6809196155
Other plaster articles 68099024139
Heading 6812 Worked asbestos fibres; mixtures based on asbestos or on asbestos and magnesium carbonate; articles of such mixtures or of asbestos, whether or not reinforced, excluding goods of heading 6811 or 6813
Crocidolite asbestos fibres and mixtures 68128023111
Asbestos clothing, footwear and headgear 681291107562
Other asbestos fibres and articles 681299105528
Heading 6813 Friction material and articles thereof, not mounted, for brakes, clutches or similar appliances, based on asbestos, other mineral substances or cellulose, whether or not combined with textile or other materials
Other asbestos-free friction material 68138920148
Heading 6815 Articles of stone or other mineral substances, including carbon fibres and articles thereof and articles of peat, not elsewhere specified or included
Magnesite, dolomite or chromite articles 6815918157

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6907 Unglazed ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles; unglazed ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing
Ceramic tiles, low water absorption 69072197117
Heading 6910 Ceramic sinks, wash basins, wash basin pedestals, baths, bidets, water closet pans, flushing cisterns, urinals and similar sanitary fixtures
Porcelain sinks, washbasins and toilets 69101088393
Ceramic sanitary ware, non-porcelain 69109051189
Heading 6911 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, of porcelain or china
Porcelain tableware and kitchenware 6911103652,325
Other porcelain household and toilet articles 69119065183
Heading 6912 Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china
Ceramic tableware, non-porcelain 6912003711,644
Heading 6913 Statuettes and other ornamental ceramic articles
Porcelain statuettes and ornaments 69131033134
Ceramic statuettes and ornaments, non-porcelain 691390103695
Heading 6914 Other ceramic articles
Other ceramic articles 69149016134

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7007 Safety glass, consisting of toughened (tempered) or laminated glass
Other tempered safety glass 70071961125
Heading 7009 Glass mirrors, whether or not framed, including rear-view mirrors
Vehicle rear-view mirrors 70091063191
Unframed glass mirrors 70099135157
Framed glass mirrors 7009924762,152
Heading 7010 Carboys, bottles, flasks, jars, pots, vials and other containers of glass, of a kind used for the conveyance or packing of goods; preserving jars of glass; stoppers, lids and other closures, of glass
Glass bottles, jars and containers for packing 701090221569
Heading 7013 Glassware of a kind used for table, kitchen, toilet, office, indoor decoration or similar purposes, other than that of heading 7010 or 7018
Glass-ceramic tableware and kitchenware 7013103191,780
Lead crystal stemware 70132219136
Stemware, other than lead crystal 70132883729
Other drinking glasses 701337113779
Other table and kitchen glassware 7013491771,193
Other glassware for decoration and office 701399159712
Heading 7018 Glass beads, imitation pearls, imitation precious or semi-precious stones and similar small glasswares, and articles thereof other than imitation jewellery; glass eyes other than prosthetic articles; lamp-worked glass statuettes and other ornaments other than imitation jewellery; glass microspheres not exceeding 1 mm in diameter
Other glass beads and small glass articles 70189015199

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7101 Natural or cultured pearls, whether or not worked or graded, but not strung, mounted or set
Natural pearls 7101105105
Heading 7113 Articles of jewellery and parts thereof, of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal
Silver jewellery 7113116051,003
Jewellery of other precious metals 7113191,9001,318
Heading 7117 Imitation jewellery
Base metal cuff-links and studs 71171136106
Base metal imitation jewellery 7117195721,368
Other imitation jewellery 711790243430

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7204 Ferrous waste and scrap; remelting scrap ingots of iron or steel
Stainless steel scrap 720421204173
Heading 7223 Wire of stainless steel
Stainless steel wire 72230026121

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Other cast pipe fittings 73071956105
Iron and steel threaded elbows and sleeves 730792157261
Other iron and steel pipe fittings 73079956224
Heading 7308 Structures and parts of structures, of iron or steel; plates, rods, angles, shapes, sections, tubes and the like, prepared for use in structures, of iron or steel
Doors, windows and frames, iron or steel 73083094136
Other iron or steel structures and parts 730890264377
Heading 7312 Stranded wire, ropes, cables, plaited bands and slings, of iron or steel, not electrically insulated
Steel wire ropes and cables 731210183432
Other steel stranded wire, slings and bands 73129037154
Heading 7313 Barbed wire of iron or steel; twisted hoop or single flat wire, barbed or loosely twisted double wire, of a kind used for fencing, of iron or steel
Barbed wire, iron or steel 73130026201
Heading 7315 Chain and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Other articulated link chain, iron or steel 731512143467
Other iron or steel chain 73158918113
Heading 7317 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, corrugated nails, staples (other than those of heading 8305) and similar articles, of iron or steel, whether or not with heads of other material, but excluding such articles with heads of copper
Nails, tacks and staples, iron or steel 731700124546
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Other wood screws, iron or steel 73181230403
Self-tapping screws, iron or steel 73181436174
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 7318153141,036
Nuts, iron or steel 731816111474
Other threaded articles, iron or steel 73181989408
Spring and lock washers, iron or steel 73182118180
Other washers, iron or steel 73182244235
Rivets, iron or steel 73182335181
Cotters and cotter pins, iron or steel 73182441174
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 73182945123
Heading 7319 Sewing needles, knitting needles, bodkins, crochet hooks, embroidery stilettos and similar articles for use by hand, of iron or steel; safety pins and other pins of iron or steel, not elsewhere specified or included
Safety pins and other pins, iron or steel 73194029133
Other needles for hand use, iron or steel 73199040109
Heading 7321 Stoves, ranges, grates, cookers, barbecues, braziers, gas-rings, plate warmers and similar non-electric domestic appliances, and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Gas cooking appliances, iron or steel 7321114914,044
Gas cooking and plate-warming appliances 73211216225
Solid-fuel cooking appliances, iron or steel 73211920136
Gas domestic heating appliances, non-electric 73218177406
Solid-fuel domestic appliances, non-electric 73218913159
Parts of non-electric domestic appliances 732190118287
Heading 7323 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of iron or steel; iron or steel wool; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of iron or steel
Cast iron kitchenware, not enamelled 732391133482
Enamelled cast iron kitchenware 73239238160
Stainless steel kitchenware and tableware 732393238568
Other iron or steel kitchenware 732399101861
Heading 7324 Sanitary ware and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Stainless steel sinks and wash basins 732410142534
Steel baths 73242929208
Other iron or steel sanitary ware 732490111591
Heading 7325 Other cast articles of iron or steel
Other cast iron or steel articles 73259926132
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Articles of iron or steel wire 732620180419
Other articles of iron or steel 7326909094,333

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7412 Copper tube or pipe fittings
Copper alloy pipe fittings 74122035158
Heading 7415 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, staples and similar articles, of copper or of iron or steel with heads of copper; screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of copper
Copper nails, tacks and staples 74151049207
Heading 7418 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of copper; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of copper; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of copper
Copper kitchenware and household articles 74181035145
Copper sanitary ware 74182037446

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7508 Other articles of nickel
Other nickel articles 7508902351,121

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7607 Aluminium foil (whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials) of a thickness not exceeding 0.2 mm
Other aluminium foil, not backed 76071930120
Aluminium foil, backed 76072042205
Heading 7608 Aluminium tubes and pipes
Aluminium alloy tubes and pipes 76082024100
Heading 7610 Aluminium structures and parts of structures; aluminium plates, rods, profiles, tubes and the like, prepared for use in structures
Aluminium doors, windows and frames 761010154137
Other aluminium structures and parts 76109012094
Heading 7612 Aluminium casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers, including rigid or collapsible tubular containers, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity not exceeding 300 litres, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Aluminium cans and containers, up to 300 l 76129061133
Heading 7615 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of aluminium; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of aluminium; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of aluminium
Aluminium kitchenware and household articles 7615101,70611,676
Aluminium sanitary ware 7615201161,179
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Aluminium nails, screws, bolts and nuts 76161070478
Other aluminium articles 7616995782,471

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7806 Other articles of lead
Other lead articles 78060063630

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7907 Other articles of zinc
Other zinc articles 7907004322,482

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8201 Hand tools of a kind used in agriculture, horticulture or forestry, including spades, shovels, hoes, picks, mattocks, forks, rakes, axes, bill hooks, secateurs and similar tools
Spades and shovels 82011057348
Mattocks, picks, hoes and rakes 82013099590
Axes and similar hewing tools 820140134510
Secateurs and one-handed pruners 82015037161
Hedge shears and two-handed pruners 82016021278
Other agricultural and garden hand tools 82019045156
Heading 8202 Hand saws; blades for saws of all kinds, including slitting, slotting and toothless saw blades
Hand saws 820210112426
Band saw blades 82022031146
Circular saw blades, steel working part 82023138198
Other circular saw blades and parts 82023982150
Other saw blades 820299118206
Heading 8203 Files, rasps, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers, metal-cutting shears, pipe-cutters, bolt croppers, perforating punches and similar hand tools
Files, rasps and similar tools 82031097657
Pliers and pincers 8203203912,434
Metal-cutting shears 82033034151
Pipe cutters, bolt cutters and punches 82034032198
Heading 8204 Hand-operated spanners and wrenches (including torque meter wrenches but not tap wrenches); interchangeable spanner sockets, with or without handles
Fixed hand spanners and wrenches 82041176198
Adjustable spanners and wrenches 820412254948
Spanner sockets, interchangeable 82042092425
Heading 8205 Hand tools not elsewhere specified, and blow lamps, vices, clamps, anvils, portable forges and grinding wheels with frameworks
Drilling, threading and tapping hand tools 820510190752
Hammers and sledge hammers 8205203141,430
Planes, chisels and wood-cutting hand tools 82053064409
Screwdrivers 8205402151,197
Household hand tools 820551234975
Other hand tools 8205594191,858
Vices, clamps and similar tools 82057064194
Anvils, forges and other hand tool sets 820590136643
Heading 8206 Tools of two or more of headings 8202 to 8205, put up in sets for retail sale
Tool sets for retail sale 8206003981,183
Heading 8207 Interchangeable tools for hand tools or machine-tools, including dies for drawing or extruding metal, and rock-drilling or earth-boring tools
Other rock drilling tools and parts 820719132335
Tapping and threading tools 82074015219
Drilling tools, other than for rock 820750141996
Other interchangeable tools 820790105472
Heading 8208 Knives and cutting blades for machines or for mechanical appliances
Knives and blades for metalworking machines 82081041122
Knives and blades for kitchen and food machines 82083036230
Knives and blades for other machines 82089042121
Heading 8210 Hand-operated mechanical appliances, weighing 10 kg or less, used in the preparation, conditioning or serving of food or drink, and base metal parts thereof
Hand-operated food preparation appliances 82100029169
Heading 8211 Knives with cutting blades, serrated or not, including pruning knives, other than knives of heading 8208, and blades therefor
Sets of assorted knives 82111063219
Table knives, fixed blade 82119177539
Other fixed-blade knives 821192136666
Folding knives and other knives 82119361276
Knife blades 82119421105
Heading 8212 Razors and razor blades, including razor blade blanks in strips
Razors 821210133583
Safety razor blades 82122022227
Heading 8213 Scissors, tailors' shears and similar shears, and blades therefor
Scissors and tailors' shears 8213002651,503
Heading 8214 Other articles of cutlery, such as hair clippers, butchers' or kitchen cleavers, choppers and mincing knives, paper knives; manicure or pedicure sets and instruments, including nail files
Paper knives and pencil sharpeners 821410137921
Manicure and pedicure sets 8214203481,598
Other cutlery articles 82149039172
Heading 8215 Spoons, forks, ladles, skimmers, cake-servers, fish-knives, butter-knives, sugar tongs and similar kitchen or tableware articles
Cutlery sets, partly precious metal plated 82151053235
Cutlery sets, not plated 821520180596
Plated spoons, forks and tableware 82159115240
Other spoons, forks and tableware 821599152480

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8301 Padlocks and locks of base metal, key-, combination- or electrically operated; clasps and frames with clasps incorporating locks, of base metal; keys for such articles, of base metal
Padlocks 8301103801,534
Furniture locks 83013063388
Other locks 8301403621,801
Clasps and frames with locks 83015025147
Keys, sold separately 83017060269
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Hinges, base metal 8302102661,310
Castors, base metal 830220125733
Building fittings, base metal 830241186829
Furniture fittings, base metal 830242146474
Other base metal fittings 8302493701,469
Hat racks, brackets and similar fixtures 8302503952,204
Heading 8303 Armoured or reinforced safes, strong-boxes and doors and safe deposit lockers for strong-rooms, cash or deed boxes and the like, of base metal
Safes and strong-boxes 83030076670
Heading 8304 Filing cabinets, card-index cabinets, paper trays, paper rests, pen trays, office-stamp stands and similar office or desk equipment, of base metal, other than office furniture of heading 9403
Office filing cabinets and desk equipment, metal 83040096370
Heading 8305 Base metal fittings for loose-leaf binders or files, letter clips, letter corners, paper clips, indexing tags and similar office articles; base metal staples in strips
Binder and file fittings, base metal 83051010134
Staples in strips 83052092722
Other base metal office articles 83059072459
Heading 8306 Non-electric bells, gongs and similar articles of base metal; statuettes and other ornaments of base metal; photograph, picture or similar frames of base metal; mirrors of base metal
Plated statuettes and ornaments 83062125160
Base metal statuettes and ornaments 830629214877
Metal photo frames and mirrors 83063057399
Heading 8308 Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle-clasps, hooks, eyes, eyelets and similar articles of base metal used for clothing, footwear, jewelry, watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery or other made-up articles; tubular or bifurcated rivets; beads and spangles, of base metal
Beads and spangles, base metal 83089032101
Heading 8309 Stoppers, caps and lids, including crown corks, screw caps and pouring stoppers, capsules for bottles, threaded bungs, bung covers, seals and other packing accessories, of base metal
Other base metal packing accessories 83099094232
Heading 8311 Wire, rods, tubes, plates, electrodes and similar products of base metal for soldering, brazing, welding or metal-spraying; wire and rods of agglomerated base metal powder for metal spraying
Coated electrodes for arc welding 83111065205

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8407 Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines
Outboard motors 84072182126
Petrol engines for vehicles, over 250 cc 8407344106
Other spark-ignition engines 84079026152
Heading 8408 Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines)
Other diesel engines 840890113222
Heading 8409 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 8407 or 8408
Parts of petrol engines 840991297909
Parts of diesel engines 840999411510
Heading 8410 Hydraulic turbines, water wheels, and regulators therefor
Parts of hydraulic turbines 84109021112
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Other pumps with measuring device 84131953115
Hand pumps for liquids 84132079258
Fuel, oil and coolant pumps for engines 84133097359
Reciprocating positive displacement pumps 84135055434
Rotary positive displacement pumps 84136064323
Centrifugal pumps 841370188333
Other pumps for liquids 841381159735
Liquid elevators 841382106778
Parts of pumps for liquids 841391194353
Parts of liquid elevators 84139224246
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Vacuum pumps 84141034119
Hand and foot air pumps 841420213936
Refrigeration compressors 841430137306
Towable air compressors 841440109466
Table, floor and ceiling fans 8414511,0367,032
Other fans 8414593151,231
Ventilating hoods, up to 120 cm 84146095378
Gas-tight biological safety cabinets 84147018190
Other air and gas compressors 841480132368
Parts of pumps, compressors and fans 841490267622
Heading 8415 Air conditioning machines with a motor-driven fan and elements for changing temperature and humidity
Window and wall air conditioners 8415105693,641
Air conditioners with refrigeration unit, other 841582179408
Parts of air conditioners 8415905761,763
Heading 8418 Refrigerators, freezers and other refrigerating or freezing equipment; heat pumps
Combined refrigerator-freezers 8418109414,587
Compression household refrigerators 8418215411,871
Chest freezers 8418304823,652
Upright freezers 84184085546
Refrigerated display cabinets and counters 8418501781,124
Heat pumps, other than air conditioners 84186142208
Other refrigeration equipment 8418692631,763
Parts of refrigerators and freezers 841899427884
Heading 8419 Industrial or laboratory machinery and equipment, whether or not electrically heated, for the treatment of materials by a process involving a change of temperature, and non-electric instantaneous or storage water heaters
Dryers for farm products, wood and paper 84193411190
Machines for hot drinks and cooking food 841981101330
Heat treatment machinery for materials 84198980234
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Water filtering and purifying machines 842121170497
Oil and petrol filters for engines 842123160770
Other liquid filtering machines 84212979156
Engine intake air filters 84213195433
Other gas filtering machines 842139124342
Parts of centrifuges 84219134181
Parts of filtering machinery 842199287553
Heading 8422 Dishwashing machines; machinery for washing or drying bottles or other containers; machinery for filling, closing, sealing or labelling bottles, cans, boxes, bags or other containers; machinery for capsuling bottles, jars, tubes and similar containers; other packing or wrapping machinery, including heat-shrink wrapping machinery; beverage aerating machinery
Household dishwashers 842211109330
Bottle filling, capping and labelling machines 842230124151
Packing and wrapping machinery 84224086211
Heading 8423 Weighing machinery, excluding balances of a sensitivity of 0.05 g or better; including weight-operated counting or checking machines; weights of all kinds for weighing machines
Personal and household scales 84231095611
Weighing machines, up to 30 kg 84238121144
Weighing machines, 30–5,000 kg 84238247267
Other weighing machines 84238931314
Weights and parts of weighing machines 84239062268
Heading 8424 Mechanical appliances for projecting, dispersing or spraying liquids or powders; fire extinguishers, whether or not charged; spray guns and similar appliances; steam or sand blasting machines and similar jet projecting machines
Spray guns 84242097460
Steam and sand blasting machines 842430210834
Agricultural and horticultural sprayers 84248222109
Other spraying and dispersing appliances 842489114285
Parts of spraying appliances 84249059227
Heading 8425 Pulley tackle and hoists other than skip hoists; winches and capstans; jacks
Hydraulic jacks and hoists 842542123812
Heading 8427 Fork-lift trucks; other works trucks fitted with lifting or handling equipment
Electric forklifts 842710126160
Non-self-propelled forklifts and trucks 842790134300
Heading 8428 Other lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery and apparatus
Escalators and moving walkways 84284046262
Other lifting and handling machinery 84289085134
Heading 8431 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machinery of headings 8425 to 8430
Parts of lifts and escalators 843131278207
Parts of conveyors and handling machinery 84313913862
Buckets, shovels and grabs for excavators 84314132102
Parts of cranes and earth-moving machinery 843149395321
Heading 8433 Harvesting or threshing machinery for agricultural crops, including straw or fodder balers; grass or hay mowers; machines for cleaning, sorting or grading eggs, fruit or other agricultural produce, other than machinery of heading 8437
Other lawn mowers 84331959258
Parts of harvesting machinery 843390150623
Heading 8438 Machinery, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter, for the industrial preparation or manufacture of food or drink, other than machinery for the extraction or preparation of animal or fixed vegetable fats or oils
Bakery and pasta machinery 84381074132
Meat and poultry processing machinery 84385063125
Heading 8441 Other machinery for making up paper pulp, paper or paperboard, including cutting machines of all kinds
Paper and paperboard cutting machines 84411070311
Other paper and paperboard converting machinery 8441807110
Heading 8443 Printing machinery; machines for uses ancillary to printing; and printers, copying machines and facsimile machines, whether or not combined
Multifunction printers with network connection 844331740814
Printers, copiers and fax machines, network-connected 844332210167
Other printers, copiers and fax machines 84433952199
Parts of printers, copiers and fax machines 844399617752
Heading 8450 Household or laundry-type washing machines, including machines with a wringing device
Automatic washing machines up to 10 kg 8450112321,379
Washing machines with spin dryer, up to 10 kg 8450121481,594
Other washing machines up to 10 kg 84501994519
Washing machines over 10 kg 8450204152,632
Parts of washing machines 845090253884
Heading 8451 Machinery, other than machines of heading 8450, for washing, cleaning, wringing, drying, ironing, pressing, bleaching, dyeing, dressing, finishing, coating or impregnating textile yarns, textile fabrics or made-up textile articles; machines for applying the paste to the base fabric or other support used in the manufacture of floor coverings such as linoleum; machines for reeling, unreeling, folding, cutting or pinking textile fabrics
Dryers up to 10 kg 84512126136
Washing, bleaching and dyeing machines 84514050236
Other laundry and textile finishing machinery 8451803135
Parts of laundry and textile finishing machinery 84519016116
Heading 8452 Sewing machines, other than book-sewing machines of heading 8440; furniture, bases and covers specially designed for sewing machines; sewing machine needles
Household sewing machines 84521073439
Heading 8462 Machine-tools, including presses, for working metal by forging, hammering or die-stamping, other than rolling mills; machine-tools for working metal, including presses, slitting and cut-to-length lines, bending, folding, straightening, shearing, punching or notching machines, other than drawing machines; presses for working metal or metal carbides, not specified above
Other forging and die-stamping machines 84621914147
Heading 8464 Machine tools for working stone, ceramics, concrete, asbestos-cement or like mineral materials or for cold working glass
Other stone, ceramics and glass working machines 84649017118
Heading 8465 Machine tools, including machines for nailing, stapling, gluing or otherwise assembling, for working wood, cork, bone, hard rubber, hard plastics or similar hard materials
Grinding and sanding machines for wood 84659336296
Heading 8466 Parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8456 to 8465, including work or tool holders, self-opening dieheads, dividing heads and other special attachments for machine tools, and tool holders for any type of hand tool
Parts for metal machine tools 84669311129
Heading 8467 Pneumatic, hydraulic or with self-contained electric or non-electric motor hand tools
Electric hand drills 846721258881
Electric hand saws 84672261307
Other electric hand tools 846729147499
Chain saws 84678141169
Other hand tools with non-electric motor 84678963349
Parts of pneumatic hand tools 84679216163
Parts of other hand tools 84679938111
Heading 8468 Equipment and apparatus for soldering, brazing or welding, whether or not capable of cutting, other than those of heading 8515; gas-operated surface tempering machines and apparatus
Other welding and brazing machines and apparatus 84688045202
Heading 8470 Calculating machines and pocket-size data recording, reproducing and displaying machines with calculating functions; accounting machines, postage-franking machines, ticket-issuing machines and similar machines incorporating a calculating device; cash registers
Pocket electronic calculators 84701062551
Electronic calculators with printing device 84702136100
Heading 8471 Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data, not elsewhere specified or included
Laptops and portable computers 8471304771,179
Desktop computers 84714190146
Computer systems, other 84714910238
Computer processing units 847150161159
Computer input and output devices 847160188482
Computer storage units 84717065160
Other computer units 84718076128
Other data-processing machines 84719065159
Heading 8472 Office machines, for example hectograph or stencil duplicating machines, addressing machines, automatic banknote dispensers, machines for sorting, counting or wrapping coins, pencil sharpeners, perforating machines or stapling machines
Other office machines 8472901681,337
Heading 8473 Parts and accessories, other than covers, carrying cases and the like, suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8470 to 8472
Parts of other office machines 84732912282
Computer parts and accessories 847330401966
Heading 8474 Machinery for sorting, screening, separating, washing, crushing, grinding, mixing or kneading earth, stone, ores or other mineral substances in solid form; machinery for agglomerating, shaping or moulding solid mineral fuels, ceramic paste, unhardened cements, plastering materials or other mineral products in powder or paste form; machines for forming foundry moulds of sand
Parts of mineral processing machinery 84749026386
Heading 8479 Machines and mechanical appliances having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this Chapter
Evaporative air coolers 84796025246
Industrial mixing and grinding machines 84798211590
Other industrial machines 847989320496
Parts of other machines and mechanical appliances 84799094157
Heading 8480
Other moulds for metal 84804912131
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Pressure-reducing valves 84811065192
Hydraulic and pneumatic valves 84812081407
Check valves 84813042399
Other taps, cocks and valves 8481808604,047
Parts of taps, cocks and valves 848190126460
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 8482104381,116
Tapered roller bearings 848220115311
Spherical roller bearings 84823069169
Needle roller bearings 84824054168
Cylindrical roller bearings 84825087248
Other bearings 84828084124
Other bearing parts 848299105171
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 84831054152
Bearing housings with bearings 84832081313
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 84833081205
Gears and gearboxes 84834085182
Flywheels and pulleys 848350117431
Parts of transmission shafts and bearing housings 84839065117
Heading 8484 Gaskets and similar joints of metal sheeting combined with other material or of two or more layers of metal; sets or assortments of gaskets and similar joints, dissimilar in composition, put up in pouches, envelopes or similar packings; mechanical seals
Gasket sets and assortments 84849073331
Heading 8485 Machines for additive manufacturing
Parts of 3D printers 84859011175
Heading 8486
Semiconductor device making machines 84862014100
Parts of semiconductor manufacturing machines 84869010104
Heading 8487
Other machinery parts without electrical features 848790148440

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
Small electric motors up to 37.5 W 85011044148
DC motors and generators up to 750 W 85013146127
DC motors and generators, 750 W to 75 kW 85013217125
Single-phase AC motors 850140111199
Heading 8502 Electric generating sets and rotary converters
Diesel generating sets up to 75 kVA 85021112194
Petrol generating sets 85022043194
Electric rotary converters 85024027177
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Ballasts for discharge lamps 85041013116
Static converters 8504401,0862,370
Parts of transformers and converters 850490175126
Heading 8506
Manganese dioxide batteries 850610113631
Lithium batteries, non-rechargeable 85065032129
Heading 8507 Electric accumulators, including separators therefor, whether or not rectangular (including square)
Other lead-acid batteries 85072063121
Lithium-ion batteries 850760736849
Other electric accumulators 850780135515
Parts of electric accumulators 85079079121
Heading 8508 Vacuum cleaners
Vacuum cleaners up to 1500 W 850811201538
Other vacuum cleaners with electric motor 85081926294
Other vacuum cleaners 85086047568
Parts of vacuum cleaners 85087067237
Heading 8509 Electromechanical domestic appliances, with self-contained electric motor
Food grinders, mixers and juice extractors 8509406556,363
Other domestic electromechanical appliances 850980278936
Parts of domestic electromechanical appliances 85099060170
Heading 8510
Electric shavers 851010157547
Electric hair clippers 851020152837
Electric hair-removing appliances 85103027167
Parts of shavers and hair clippers 85109042210
Heading 8511 Electrical ignition or starting equipment of a kind used for spark-ignition or compression-ignition internal combustion engines; generators and cut-outs of a kind used in conjunction with such engines
Spark plugs 85111048289
Ignition distributors and coils 85113044178
Starter motors 85114058207
Other generators for combustion engines 85115058256
Parts of ignition and starting equipment 851190102339
Heading 8512
Vehicle lighting and visual signalling equipment 851220122247
Vehicle sound signalling equipment 85123041143
Windscreen wipers and defrosters 85124033266
Heading 8513
Portable electric lamps 8513104952,602
Parts of portable electric lamps 85139025128
Heading 8515
Soldering irons and guns 85151167397
Other arc welding machines 85153953180
Other electric welding and spraying machines 85158039220
Heading 8516 Electric instantaneous or storage water heaters and immersion heaters; electric space heating apparatus and soil heating apparatus; electrothermic hairdressing apparatus and hand dryers; electric smoothing irons; other household electrothermic appliances; and electric heating resistors, other than those of heading 8545
Electric water heaters 8516101151,421
Hair dryers 851631193876
Other electric hairdressing appliances 8516322341,095
Electric irons 8516401702,072
Microwave ovens 8516501212,447
Electric ovens, cookers and hobs 8516606736,444
Electric coffee and tea makers 8516713603,443
Electric toasters 85167266641
Other domestic electric heating appliances 8516796274,638
Electric heating resistors 85168063320
Parts of electric heaters and heating appliances 851690156450
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular or other wireless networks; other apparatus for transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Cordless telephones 85171120112
Smartphones 8517131,182518
Other mobile phones 851714416863
Other telephone sets 851718178596
Wireless network base stations 851761102537
Network switches, routers and modems 8517625661,153
Other communication apparatus 85176976335
Antennas for telecom equipment 851771156264
Other parts of telephone and communication apparatus 8517796441,274
Heading 8518 Microphones and stands; loudspeakers; headphones and earphones; audio-frequency electric amplifiers; electric sound amplifier sets
Microphones 851810122580
Single loudspeakers in enclosures 8518212991,437
Multiple loudspeakers in one enclosure 8518227332,747
Other loudspeakers 8518294331,378
Headphones and earphones 8518305741,955
Audio-frequency amplifiers 851840134313
Sound amplifier sets 85185084239
Parts of microphones and loudspeakers 851890137121
Heading 8519 Sound recording or reproducing apparatus
Sound recording and reproducing apparatus 8519811701,076
Other sound recording or reproducing apparatus 85198938223
Heading 8521
Video recording and reproducing apparatus 85219069452
Heading 8522
Parts of sound and video equipment 85229056339
Heading 8523 Discs, tapes, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, smart cards and other media for the recording of sound or of other phenomena, whether or not recorded, including matrices and masters for the production of discs, but excluding products of Chapter 37
Flash memory cards and solid-state drives 85235122170
Other recording media 85238016190
Heading 8524 Flat panel display modules, whether or not incorporating touch-sensitive screens
OLED display modules 8524127132
Heading 8525
Radio and television transmitters 8525501901,362
Radio and TV transmitters with receivers 852560137158
High-speed television and digital cameras 85258110189
Other television and digital cameras 8525893341,201
Heading 8526
Radio navigation apparatus 85269131140
Heading 8527
Pocket radio cassette players 85271218103
Radios combined with sound recording 85271355199
Other radio receivers 85271915441
Car radios with sound recording or playback 852721113451
Other car radios 8527296315
Other radios with sound recording or playback 852791101677
Other radio broadcast receivers 85279921289
Heading 8528 Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television, whether or not incorporating radio-broadcast receivers or sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Other CRT monitors 852849120341
Computer monitors 852852260491
Other monitors 852859118127
Television receivers without display 85287141238
Colour televisions 8528728714,098
Heading 8529 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of headings 8524 to 8528
Antennas for radio and TV equipment 85291070403
Parts of radio and television equipment 8529903521,613
Heading 8531
Burglar and fire alarms 85311076199
Other electric sound and visual signalling apparatus 85318086356
Parts of electric signalling apparatus 85319039203
Heading 8532 Electrical capacitors, fixed, variable or adjustable (pre-set)
Other fixed capacitors 85322985154
Heading 8534 Printed circuits
Printed circuits 85340014100
Heading 8535 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage exceeding 1,000 V
Other circuit breakers over 1,000 V 85352936231
Isolating switches over 1,000 V 853530121678
Lightning arresters and surge suppressors 85354028105
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses up to 1,000 V 85361066277
Circuit breakers up to 1,000 V 85362088140
Other circuit protection apparatus 853630101506
Other relays up to 1,000 V 85364965271
Electrical switches 853650183884
Lamp-holders 85366143316
Plugs and sockets 8536695592,742
Optical fibre connectors 853670120335
Other electrical connection apparatus 8536903331,462
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 853710243430
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Switchboards, panels and cabinets, empty 85381070154
Parts of switchgear and control panels 853890110185
Heading 8539 Electric filament or discharge lamps, including sealed beam lamp units and ultraviolet or infrared lamps; arc lamps
Sealed beam lamp units 853910103778
Incandescent lamps up to 200 W 853922113418
Other incandescent lamps 85392976459
Fluorescent hot-cathode lamps 85393132107
Other discharge lamps 85393960414
LED light sources 85395070193
LED modules 853951131420
LED lamps and tubes 8539524541,529
Heading 8541 Semiconductor devices (for example, diodes, transistors, semiconductor-based transducers); photosensitive semiconductor devices, including photovoltaic cells whether or not assembled in modules or made up into panels; light-emitting diode (LED) light sources; mounted piezo-electric crystals
Light-emitting diodes (LED) 85414136163
Solar cells assembled into modules and panels 854143333638
Other photosensitive semiconductor devices 854149188557
Parts of diodes, transistors and semiconductor devices 85419036194
Heading 8542 Electronic integrated circuits
Memory chips (integrated circuits) 85423211142
Heading 8543
Other electrical machines with individual functions 8543704791,006
Parts of electrical machines with individual functions 85439033123
Heading 8544
Coaxial cable 8544202831,040
Vehicle wiring harnesses 85443090620
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 8544425441,416
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 8544494911,501
Electric cables over 1,000 V 854460182641
Fibre optic cables 854470217466
Heading 8547 Insulating fittings for electrical machines, appliances or equipment
Other insulating fittings 85479039121
Heading 8549
Electronic waste for precious metal recovery, other 85492931138

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8607 Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling-stock
Railway couplings and buffers 86073061251

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8703 Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons
Snowmobiles, golf carts and similar vehicles 87031013676
Other passenger cars 87039018414
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Bumpers and parts for motor vehicles 870810118227
Other vehicle body parts and accessories 870829350402
Brakes and brake parts for vehicles 8708303991,198
Gearboxes for motor vehicles 870840230451
Drive axles with differential 870850126262
Road wheels and parts 870870335765
Suspension systems and parts 8708803511,115
Radiators for motor vehicles 87089169344
Silencers and exhaust pipes 87089258166
Clutches and parts for vehicles 8708933951,256
Steering wheels, columns and boxes 87089492341
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 8708991,7494,485
Heading 8711 Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars; side-cars
Motorcycles, 50–250 cc 871120270949
Electric motorcycles and scooters 8711604511,025
Other motorcycles and sidecars 871190147488
Heading 8712 Bicycles and other cycles, including delivery tricycles, not motorised
Bicycles, non-motorised 8712006032,094
Heading 8713
Motorised wheelchairs 87139024104
Heading 8714
Motorcycle parts and accessories 871410194362
Bicycle frames and forks 87149169124
Other bicycle parts and accessories 871499208685
Heading 8715
Baby carriages and parts 8715003201,294
Heading 8716 Trailers and semi-trailers; other vehicles, not mechanically propelled; parts thereof
Other non-motorised vehicles 871680131816
Parts of trailers and semi-trailers 87169088189

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8907 Other floating structures, such as rafts, tanks, coffer-dams, landing stages, buoys and beacons
Inflatable rafts 890710344496
Other floating structures, buoys and tanks 89079043140

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9001 Optical fibres and optical fibre bundles; optical fibre cables other than those of heading 8544; sheets and plates of polarising material; lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, unmounted, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Glass spectacle lenses 90014029132
Plastic spectacle lenses 900150111595
Other lenses, prisms and mirrors 90019039181
Heading 9002 Lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, mounted, being parts of or fittings for instruments or apparatus, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Lenses for cameras and projectors 90021130224
Camera filters 90022048140
Heading 9003
Plastic spectacle frames 90031173356
Spectacle frames of other materials 900319108718
Parts of spectacle frames 90039039297
Heading 9004 Spectacles, goggles and the like, corrective, protective or other
Sunglasses 9004104941,775
Spectacles and goggles, other 9004902401,272
Heading 9010
Projection screens 90106031277
Heading 9013 Liquid crystal devices not constituting articles provided for more specifically in other headings; lasers, other than laser diodes; other optical appliances and instruments, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Other optical devices and instruments 90138052247
Heading 9015
Surveying levels 901530100464
Heading 9016
Precision balances 90160042194
Heading 9017
Other drawing and calculating instruments 901720105927
Micrometers, callipers and gauges 90173029120
Other hand measuring instruments 901780149767
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Syringes, with or without needles 90183141119
Other needles, catheters and cannulae 901839158207
Ophthalmic instruments 90185081474
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 901890324612
Heading 9019
Massage apparatus 901910148325
Ozone, oxygen and aerosol therapy apparatus 90192060124
Heading 9020
Breathing appliances and gas masks 90200056193
Heading 9021 Orthopaedic appliances; splints and other fracture appliances; artificial parts of the body; hearing aids and other appliances worn or carried, or implanted in the body, to compensate for a defect or disability
Orthopaedic and fracture appliances 902110154201
Heading 9025
Other thermometers and pyrometers 90251943202
Heading 9026
Flow meters 90261038120
Pressure gauges 90262062249
Other flow, level and pressure instruments 90268025143
Heading 9030
Multimeters, without recording device 90303136238
Multimeters, with recording device 90303224140
Electrical measuring instruments, without recording 90303318118
Electrical measuring instruments, with recording 90303934128
Heading 9031
Other measuring and checking instruments 903180115549
Heading 9032
Thermostats 90321038167
Manostats 90322022174
Hydraulic and pneumatic regulators 90328113215
Other automatic regulating instruments 903289155884

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9102 Wrist-watches, pocket-watches and other watches, including stop-watches, other than those of heading 9101
Wrist-watches, electric, mechanical display 91021163238
Other electric wrist-watches 9102193281,916
Wrist-watches, automatic winding 91022171241
Mechanical wrist-watches, other 91022911498
Pocket-watches and other watches, non-electric 91029913138
Heading 9103
Non-electric clocks with watch movements 91039047233
Heading 9105
Electric wall clocks 9105217171
Non-electric wall clocks 91052983497
Heading 9107
Time switches 91070065158
Heading 9111
Other watch cases 91118088147
Heading 9113
Watch straps of other materials 91139031333
Heading 9114 Other clock or watch parts
Other watch and clock parts 91149057160

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9205
Other wind instruments 92059020170
Heading 9206
Percussion instruments 920600120166
Heading 9207
Electronic keyboard instruments 92071077192
Heading 9209
Electronic instrument parts and accessories 92099484105
Other musical instrument parts and accessories 92099998211

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Aircraft seats 940110166308
Motor vehicle seats 940120160715
Other swivel seats with adjustable height 940139136576
Cane and osier seats, other 94015994307
Upholstered seats with wooden frames 94016178100
Upholstered seats with metal frames 9401712001,059
Metal-framed seats, not upholstered 940179225878
Seats of other materials 9401806673,193
Other parts of seats 94019988175
Heading 9402
Medical and veterinary furniture 9402906371,458
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Metal office furniture 9403103381,032
Other metal furniture 9403202,6348,887
Wooden office furniture 94033090114
Wooden bedroom furniture 94035070108
Other wooden furniture 940360425432
Plastic furniture 9403708764,185
Furniture of other materials 94038958207
Furniture parts of other materials 940399150297
Heading 9404
Mattresses of other materials 940429111530
Quilts and duvets 940440182548
Pillows, cushions and other bedding 9404906443,340
Heading 9405 Luminaires and lighting fittings including searchlights and spotlights and parts thereof, not elsewhere specified or included; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like, having a permanently fixed light source, and parts thereof not elsewhere specified or included
LED chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 9405117722,468
Other chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 94051981237
LED table, desk and floor lamps 940521117596
Other table, desk and floor lamps 94052932259
LED Christmas tree lights 94053144121
Other Christmas tree lights 94053967292
Solar LED lamps and lighting fittings 94054144170
Other LED lamps and lighting fittings 940542170282
Other electric lamps, non-LED 940549115204
Non-electrical lamps and lighting fittings 940550255749
Other illuminated signs and name-plates 94056932192
Plastic parts of lamps and lighting fittings 94059254154
Other parts of lamps and lighting fittings 940599190655

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 9503002,91911,114
Heading 9504 Video game consoles and machines, articles for funfair, table or parlour games, including pintables, billiards, special tables for casino games and automatic bowling alley equipment
Billiards and accessories 95042076270
Playing cards 95044055325
Video game consoles 950450129366
Board games and other games 950490191763
Heading 9505
Christmas decorations and articles 9505107091,999
Festive and carnival articles, other 950590389645
Heading 9506 HS heading 9506
Water skis, surfboards and water sports equipment 95062989381
Golf balls 95063294414
Table-tennis equipment 950640137441
Badminton and other rackets 95065935102
Tennis balls 95066134126
Inflatable balls 950662316734
Other balls 950669152912
Ice skates and roller skates 95067041191
Gym and fitness equipment 9506916181,945
Other sports and outdoor equipment 9506993471,385
Heading 9507 Fishing rods, fish-hooks and other line fishing tackle; fish landing nets, butterfly nets and similar nets; decoy birds and similar hunting or shooting requisites
Other fishing tackle and decoys 95079068252

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9603
Brooms of twigs and vegetable materials 96031043269
Toothbrushes 960321163562
Shaving, hair and nail brushes 960329198931
Artists' brushes and writing brushes 960330256900
Paint brushes and distemper brushes 9603402732,123
Other brushes as machine parts 96035030123
Mops, hand sweepers and other brushes 9603906503,313
Heading 9605
Travel sets for toilet, sewing or cleaning 96050057238
Heading 9608
Ballpoint pens 9608103001,364
Felt-tip pens and markers 9608202301,158
Heading 9609
Pencils with sheathed leads 960910194959
Pencil leads 9609207209
Crayons, pastels and chalks 96099091993
Heading 9610
Slates and writing boards 96100089599
Heading 9611
Date stamps and hand stamps 96110068319
Heading 9612
Typewriter and printer ribbons 96121053197
Heading 9613
Other lighters 96138028198
Heading 9615
Hard rubber and plastic combs 961511123286
Other combs and hair-slides 961519275672
Hairpins, curlers and other hair accessories 9615902891,167
Heading 9616
Powder puffs and pads 96162073213
Heading 9617
Vacuum flasks 9617005322,535
Heading 9618
Tailors' dummies and mannequins 961800170551
Heading 9619
Sanitary pads, tampons and diapers 9619005721,177
Heading 9620
Monopods, bipods and tripods 96200068359
Información
Cargando...
Arriba