Armenia — imports and exports by product

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

1,437 codes · Period: October 2025 – May 2026 · Updated: 23.10.2026

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0102 Live bovine animals
Live cattle, other than breeding 01022922296
Heading 0105 Live poultry, namely fowls of the species Gallus domesticus, ducks, geese, turkeys and guinea fowls
Live chickens, up to 185 g 0105112100
Heading 0106 Other live animals
Other live mammals 0106190114

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0202 Meat of bovine animals, frozen
Frozen boneless beef 0202301010
Heading 0203 Fresh, chilled or frozen pig meat
Frozen pork carcasses and half-carcasses 0203211294
Other frozen pork 0203292081
Heading 0207 Meat and edible offal, of the poultry of heading 0105, fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen whole chicken 0207121523
Frozen chicken cuts and offal 02071495310
Heading 0210 Meat and edible meat offal, salted, in brine, dried or smoked; edible flours and meals of meat or meat offal
Other salted or smoked pork 0210191300

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0302 Fresh or chilled fish, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
Fresh Atlantic and Danube salmon 0302142060

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0401 Milk and cream, not concentrated and without added sugar or other sweetening matter
Milk, 1% to 6% fat 0401201458
Cream, over 10% fat 0401502870
Heading 0403 Yogurt; buttermilk, curdled milk and cream, kefir and other fermented or acidified milk and cream, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter, flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa
Yogurt 04032012522
Buttermilk, kefir and fermented milk 04039014494
Heading 0405 Butter and other fats and oils derived from milk; dairy spreads
Butter 04051024318
Heading 0406 Cheese and curd
Fresh cheese and curd 040610197147
Processed cheese 04063018545
Blue cheese 0406402450
Other cheese 0406901,212232

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0511 Animal products not elsewhere specified or included; dead animals of Chapter 1 or 3, unfit for human consumption
Dead fish, crustacean and mollusc products 0511911140

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0602 Other live plants (including their roots), cuttings and slips; mushroom spawn
Fruit and nut trees and shrubs 06022019527
Roses, live plants 06024092103
Other live plants 0602909759
Heading 0603 Cut flowers and flower buds suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Fresh cut roses 06031130498
Fresh cut chrysanthemums 0603142236
Other fresh cut flowers 06031984379
Dried or treated cut flowers 0603905221
Heading 0604 Foliage, branches and other parts of plants, without flowers or flower buds, and grasses, mosses and lichens, suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Fresh foliage and branches 0604207831

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0701 Potatoes, fresh or chilled
Fresh potatoes, other than seed 0701901922
Heading 0702 Tomatoes, fresh or chilled
Fresh tomatoes 07020057327
Heading 0703 Onions, shallots, garlic, leeks and other alliaceous vegetables, fresh or chilled
Fresh onions and shallots 07031050318
Fresh garlic 0703203820
Heading 0704 Cabbages, cauliflowers, kohlrabi, kale and similar edible brassicas, fresh or chilled
Fresh cauliflower and broccoli 0704103541
Other fresh cabbages 0704904680
Heading 0706 Carrots, turnips, salad beetroot, salsify, celeriac, radishes and similar edible roots, fresh or chilled
Fresh carrots and turnips 0706104630
Other fresh root vegetables 0706901100
Heading 0707 Cucumbers and gherkins, fresh or chilled
Fresh cucumbers and gherkins 07070038221
Heading 0709 Other vegetables, fresh or chilled
Fresh aubergines 0709303583
Fresh celery 0709401470
Fresh peppers and chilies 0709601,0816
Fresh pumpkins and squash 07099320143
Other fresh vegetables 070999187171
Heading 0714 Cassava, arrowroot, salep, Jerusalem artichokes, sweet potatoes and similar roots and tubers with high starch or inulin content, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not sliced or in pellet form; sago pith
Sweet potatoes 0714201180

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0801 Coconuts, Brazil nuts and cashew nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Shelled cashew nuts 0801321130
Heading 0802 Other nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Shelled almonds 0802121590
Hazelnuts in shell 0802211060
Shelled hazelnuts 0802221212
Chestnuts in shell 0802413080
Pistachios in shell 0802511400
Heading 0803 Bananas, including plantains, fresh or dried
Bananas 0803905774
Heading 0804 Dates, figs, pineapples, avocados, guavas, mangoes and mangosteens, fresh or dried
Dates 0804102895
Figs 08042024339
Pineapples 0804304083
Avocados 0804404810
Guavas, mangoes and mangosteens 0804504361
Heading 0805 Citrus fruit, fresh or dried
Oranges 0805101,0611
Mandarins 0805211,8083
Grapefruit and pomelos 0805403081
Lemons and limes 0805501,0970
Other citrus fruit 0805901350
Heading 0806 Grapes, fresh or dried
Fresh grapes 080610122435
Raisins 0806202237
Heading 0807 Melons, including watermelons, and papaws (papayas), fresh
Watermelons 0807115886
Heading 0808 Apples, pears and quinces, fresh
Apples 0808103326
Pears 0808306421
Heading 0809 Apricots, cherries, peaches (including nectarines), plums and sloes, fresh
Apricots 08091018383
Peaches and nectarines 08093098447
Plums and sloes 0809402858
Heading 0810 Other fruit, fresh
Cranberries and blueberries 0810403141
Kiwifruit 0810505210
Persimmons 0810709501
Other fresh fruit 0810902,1362
Heading 0813 Fruit, dried, other than that of headings 0801 to 0806; mixtures of nuts or dried fruits of this chapter
Dried apricots 08131019112
Other dried fruit 081340197436

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0901 Coffee, whether or not roasted or decaffeinated; coffee husks and skins; coffee substitutes containing coffee in any proportion
Coffee, not roasted 0901115056
Roasted coffee 090121566208
Decaffeinated roasted coffee 0901221004
Heading 0902 Tea, whether or not flavoured
Green tea in small packs 0902101485
Black tea in small packs 09023019218
Heading 0910 Ginger, saffron, turmeric (curcuma), thyme, bay leaves, curry and other spices
Whole ginger 0910111530
Other spices 09109913968

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1006 Rice
Milled rice 1006303561

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1209 Seeds, fruit and spores, of a kind used for sowing
Vegetable seeds for sowing 1209919890
Heading 1211 Plants and parts of plants used primarily in perfumery, pharmacy or for insecticidal, fungicidal or similar purposes
Other medicinal and aromatic plants 121190182142

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1302 Vegetable saps and extracts; pectic substances, pectinates and pectates; agar-agar and other vegetable mucilages and thickeners, whether or not modified
Other plant saps and extracts 1302191242

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1509 Olive oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Extra virgin olive oil 1509201090
Heading 1517 Margarine; edible mixtures or preparations of animal, vegetable or microbial fats or oils, or of fractions of different fats or oils of this chapter, excluding edible fats and oils or their fractions of heading 1516
Edible mixtures of fats and oils 1517901688

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1601 Sausages and similar products, of meat, meat offal, blood or insects; food preparations based on these products
Sausages 160100287848
Heading 1602 Other prepared or preserved meat, meat offal, blood or insects
Prepared or preserved chicken meat 16023238160
Other prepared or preserved pork 16024970360
Prepared or preserved beef 16025016417

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1701 Cane or beet sugar and chemically pure sucrose, in solid form
Refined white sugar 17019916333
Heading 1704 Sugar confectionery, not containing cocoa
Chewing gum 1704101698
Sugar confectionery without cocoa 1704901,755495

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1805 Cocoa powder, not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Cocoa powder, unsweetened 1805001162
Heading 1806 Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa
Chocolate in bulk, over 2 kg 1806201640
Filled chocolate bars and blocks 18063153894
Unfilled chocolate bars and blocks 180632787154
Other chocolate and cocoa products 1806902,730954

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1901 Malt extract; food preparations of flour, groats, meal, starch or malt extract, not containing cocoa or containing less than 40% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included; food preparations of goods of headings 0401 to 0404, not containing cocoa or containing less than 5% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included
Mixes and doughs for bakers' wares 19012011314
Other flour, starch or malt extract preparations 1901902630
Heading 1902 Pasta, whether or not cooked or stuffed, and couscous
Uncooked pasta without eggs 19021927815
Stuffed pasta 19022012389
Heading 1904 Prepared foods obtained by the swelling or roasting of cereals or cereal products; cereals, other than maize, in grain form or in the form of flakes or other worked grains, pre-cooked or otherwise prepared, not elsewhere specified or included
Puffed or roasted cereal products 190410278150
Muesli and unroasted cereal flake products 19042014012
Heading 1905 Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers' wares, whether or not containing cocoa; communion wafers, empty cachets, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products
Sweet biscuits 1905311,381144
Waffles and wafers 190532721203
Rusks and toasted bread 19054010313
Other bakers' wares 1905901,217413

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2001 Vegetables, fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, prepared or preserved by vinegar or acetic acid
Other vegetables and fruit in vinegar 200190178394
Heading 2002 Tomatoes prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid
Whole or cut tomatoes, preserved 20021012068
Tomato paste and other preserved tomatoes 200290141114
Heading 2004 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, frozen, excluding products of heading 2006
Frozen prepared potatoes 2004101880
Heading 2005 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, not frozen
Prepared olives 20057052915
Other prepared vegetables and mixtures 200599147769
Heading 2007 Jams, fruit jellies, marmalades, fruit or nut purée and fruit or nut pastes, obtained by cooking
Other jams, jellies and fruit purées 200799208288
Heading 2008 Fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, otherwise prepared or preserved, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or spirit, not elsewhere specified or included
Prepared peanuts 20081111031
Other prepared nuts and seeds 200819363319
Prepared apricots 2008507207
Prepared cherries 20086019452
Prepared peaches 2008708173
Prepared strawberries 20088011133
Other prepared fruit and nuts 20089998894
Heading 2009 Fruit or nut juices, unfermented and not containing added spirit, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Orange juice, not frozen, Brix up to 20 20091212154
Tomato juice 20095030127
Apple juice, Brix up to 20 20097111580
Juice of other single fruit or vegetable 200989225233
Mixed fruit and vegetable juices 200990150182

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2101 Extracts, essences and concentrates of coffee, tea or maté, and preparations with a basis of these products or with a basis of coffee, tea or maté; roasted chicory and other roasted coffee substitutes, and extracts, essences and concentrates thereof
Coffee extracts and concentrates 21011120939
Heading 2102 Yeasts and other single-cell micro-organisms, dead; prepared baking powders
Active yeasts 21021014910
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Ketchup and tomato sauces 210320207112
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 210390639219
Heading 2105 Ice cream and other edible ice, whether or not containing cocoa
Ice cream 21050085271
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Other food preparations 2106902,489126

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2201 Waters, including natural or artificial mineral waters and aerated waters, not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter nor flavoured; ice and snow
Mineral and aerated waters, unsweetened 220110131294
Heading 2202 Waters, including mineral and aerated waters, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured, and other non-alcoholic beverages, not including fruit or vegetable juices of heading 2009
Sweetened or flavoured waters 2202101,260288
Other non-alcoholic beverages 220299769226
Heading 2203 Beer made from malt
Beer made from malt 220300799149
Heading 2204 Wine of fresh grapes, including fortified wines; grape must other than that of heading 2009
Sparkling wine 220410598111
Wine in containers up to 2 litres 2204211,5641,073
Heading 2205 Vermouth and other wine of fresh grapes flavoured with plants or aromatic substances
Vermouth in containers up to 2 litres 2205102082
Heading 2206 Other fermented beverages and mixtures of fermented beverages or of fermented beverages with non-alcoholic beverages, not elsewhere specified or included
Other fermented beverages 22060078464
Heading 2208 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of less than 80% vol; spirits, liqueurs and other spirituous beverages
Brandy and grape spirits 2208203831,685
Whisky 2208301,22699
Rum 2208404726
Gin and genever 22085051910
Vodka 2208601,544360
Liqueurs and cordials 22087080014
Other spirits and alcoholic drinks 220890719305

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2304 Oilcake and other solid residues resulting from the extraction of soya-bean oil, whether or not ground or in the form of pellets
Soybean meal and cake 2304001350
Heading 2309 Preparations of a kind used in animal feeding
Dog and cat food 2309103290
Other animal feed preparations 2309901,4336

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2401 Unmanufactured tobacco; tobacco refuse
Stemmed tobacco leaf 2401201841
Heading 2402 Cigars, cheroots, cigarillos and cigarettes, of tobacco or of tobacco substitutes
Cigars and cigarillos 2402101,23622
Cigarettes 2402201,1224,843
Heading 2403 Other manufactured tobacco and manufactured tobacco substitutes; homogenised or reconstituted tobacco; tobacco extracts and essences
Other smoking tobacco 24031920931
Other manufactured tobacco 240399741,195
Heading 2404 Products containing tobacco, reconstituted tobacco, nicotine, or tobacco or nicotine substitutes, intended for inhalation without combustion; other nicotine-containing products intended for nicotine intake into the human body
Nicotine products for inhalation without combustion 24041225434

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2501 Salt (including table salt and denatured salt) and pure sodium chloride, whether or not in aqueous solution or containing added anti-caking or free-flowing agents; sea water
Salt 25010058326
Heading 2505 Natural sands of all kinds, whether or not coloured, other than metal-bearing sands of Chapter 26
Silica sand and quartz sand 2505103802
Heading 2509 Chalk
Chalk 2509005061
Heading 2516 Granite, porphyry, basalt, sandstone and other monumental or building stone, whether or not roughly trimmed or merely cut into blocks or slabs of a rectangular (including square) shape
Granite, crude or roughly trimmed 2516111092
Other monumental and building stone 25169013224
Heading 2517 Pebbles, gravel, broken or crushed stone, commonly used for concrete aggregates, road metalling or railway ballast; shingle and flint, whether or not heat-treated; macadam of slag, dross or similar industrial waste; tarred macadam; granules, chippings and powder of stones of heading 2515 or 2516, whether or not heat-treated
Gravel, pebbles and crushed stone 2517101060
Heading 2520 Gypsum; anhydrite; plasters consisting of calcined gypsum or calcium sulphate, whether or not coloured, with or without small quantities of accelerators or retarders
Gypsum and anhydrite 2520101,14114
Calcined gypsum plasters 25202057925
Heading 2522 Quicklime, slaked lime and hydraulic lime, other than calcium oxide and hydroxide of heading 2825
Quicklime 2522106690
Heading 2523 Portland cement, aluminous cement, slag cement, supersulphate cement and similar hydraulic cements, whether or not coloured or in the form of clinkers
Cement clinker 2523105410
Other Portland cement 2523291,1061

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2603 Copper ores and concentrates
Copper ore and concentrates 2603003570
Heading 2613 Molybdenum ores and concentrates
Other molybdenum ore and concentrates 2613900136
Heading 2616 Precious metal ores and concentrates
Other precious metal ore and concentrates 2616903126

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2703 Peat (including peat litter), whether or not agglomerated
Peat 27030014157
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils
Light petroleum oils and gasoline 2710121651
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 2710195,46434
Heading 2711 Petroleum gases and other gaseous hydrocarbons
Liquefied butane 2711136120
Heading 2713 Petroleum coke, petroleum bitumen and other residues of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Petroleum bitumen 2713201,2991

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2806 Hydrogen chloride (hydrochloric acid); chlorosulphuric acid
Hydrochloric acid 2806101030
Heading 2828 Hypochlorites; commercial calcium hypochlorite; chlorites; hypobromites
Other hypochlorites 2828902010
Heading 2830 Sulfides; polysulfides, whether or not chemically defined
Sodium sulphides 2830102521
Heading 2836 Carbonates; peroxocarbonates (percarbonates); commercial ammonium carbonate containing ammonium carbamate
Soda ash (sodium carbonate) 2836202111
Calcium carbonate 2836501040

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2918 Carboxylic acids with additional oxygen function and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and derivatives
Other carboxylic acids with phenol function 2918291030
Heading 2922 Oxygen-function amino-compounds
Other amino-acids, their esters and salts 2922491935
Amino-alcohol-phenols and amino-acid-phenols 2922501030
Heading 2924 Carboxyamide-function compounds; amide-function compounds of carbonic acid
Other cyclic amides and their derivatives 2924291744
Heading 2930 Organo-sulphur compounds
Other organo-sulphur compounds 2930901081
Heading 2932 Heterocyclic compounds with oxygen hetero-atom(s) only
Other oxygen heterocyclic compounds 2932991070
Heading 2933 Heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only
Other imidazole compounds 2933291350
Other pyridine compounds 2933392080
Other pyrimidine and piperazine compounds 2933592133
Other nitrogen heterocyclic compounds 2933993342
Heading 2934 Nucleic acids and their salts, whether or not chemically defined; other heterocyclic compounds
Other heterocyclic compounds 2934994608
Heading 2935 Sulfonamides
Sulfonamides 2935901954
Heading 2941 Antibiotics
Other antibiotics 2941902200

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3001 Glands and other organs for organo-therapeutic uses, dried, whether or not powdered; extracts of glands or other organs or of their secretions for organo-therapeutic uses; heparin and its salts; other human or animal substances prepared for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, not elsewhere specified or included
Gland and organ extracts for therapeutic use 30012021141
Heading 3002 Human blood; antisera, other blood fractions and immunological products; vaccines, toxins, cultures of micro-organisms (excluding yeasts) and similar products
Antisera and other blood fractions 300212231123
Immunological products for retail sale 3002153800
Vaccines for veterinary medicine 300242172118
Human and animal blood for therapeutic and diagnostic use 300290283269
Heading 3004 Medicaments consisting of mixed or unmixed products for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses or in forms or packings for retail sale
Medicaments with penicillins, in doses 3004101853
Medicaments with antibiotics, in doses 3004209108
Medicaments with corticosteroid hormones, in doses 30043262348
Medicaments with other hormones, in doses 30043948111
Medicaments with alkaloids, in doses 3004493090
Medicaments with vitamins, in doses 3004506388
Other medicaments, in doses 30049015,398665
Heading 3005 Wadding, gauze, bandages and similar articles, impregnated or coated with pharmaceutical substances or put up in forms or packings for retail sale for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes
Adhesive dressings and plasters 30051032910
Wadding, gauze and bandages 30059036981
Heading 3006 Pharmaceutical goods specified in Note 4 to Chapter 30
Sterile surgical sutures and tissue adhesives 3006103962
Dental cements and fillings 30064047032
Hormonal chemical contraceptives 3006601610
Medical lubricating gels 3006701050

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3102 Mineral or chemical nitrogenous fertilisers
Urea 3102101073
Heading 3105 Mineral or chemical fertilisers containing two or three of nitrogen, phosphorus and potassium; other fertilisers; goods of this chapter in tablets or similar forms or in packages of a gross weight not exceeding 10 kg
NPK fertilisers 3105201040

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3204 Synthetic organic colouring matter, whether or not chemically defined; preparations based on synthetic organic colouring matter; synthetic organic products used as fluorescent brightening agents or as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Organic pigments 3204171030
Other synthetic organic colouring matter 32049011112
Heading 3206 Other colouring matter; preparations as specified in Note 3 to this chapter, other than those of headings 3203, 3204 or 3205; inorganic products of a kind used as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Other inorganic pigments 3206491313
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium; solutions as defined in Note 4 to this chapter
Polyester paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208103392
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208206907
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208901,39310
Heading 3209 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in an aqueous medium
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, water-based 32091062024
Other water-based paints and varnishes 32099017018
Heading 3212 Pigments (including metallic powders and flakes) dispersed in non-aqueous media, in liquid or paste form, of a kind used in the manufacture of paints (including enamels); stamping foils; dyes and other colouring matter put up in forms or packings for retail sale
Stamping foils 3212102051
Pigments dispersed in non-aqueous media 32129018717
Heading 3213 Artists’, students’ or signboard painters’ colours, modifying tints, amusement colours and the like, in tablets, tubes, jars, bottles, pans or in similar forms or packings
Artists' colours in sets 3213102183
Heading 3214 Glaziers’ putty, grafting putty, resin cements, caulking compounds and other mastics; painters’ fillings; non-refractory surfacing preparations for facades, indoor walls, floors, ceilings or the like
Glaziers' putty and resin cements 3214101,00440
Other mastics and painters' fillings 321490714188
Heading 3215 Printing ink, writing or drawing ink and other inks, whether or not concentrated or solid
Black printing ink 3215113120
Other printing ink 3215195470
Other inks 3215902076

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3301 Essential oils (whether or not terpeneless), including concretes and absolutes; resinoids; extracted oleoresins; concentrates of essential oils in fats, fixed oils, waxes or similar products; terpenic by-products of deterpenation; aqueous distillates and aqueous solutions of essential oils
Other essential oils 3301291060
Heading 3302 Mixtures of odoriferous substances and mixtures based on one or more of these substances, of a kind used as raw materials in industry; other preparations based on odoriferous substances, of a kind used for the manufacture of beverages
Odoriferous mixtures for food and drink industries 3302103726
Other odoriferous mixtures for industry 3302902901
Heading 3303 Perfumes and toilet waters
Perfumes and toilet waters 3303009,06535
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Lip make-up 3304101,97430
Eye make-up 3304202,88035
Manicure and pedicure preparations 33043046814
Face powders, compressed or loose 3304911,14712
Other cosmetics and skin care products 33049910,537136
Heading 3305 Preparations for use on the hair
Shampoos 3305101,94838
Hair lacquers 3305301621
Other hair care products 3305902,57551
Heading 3306 Preparations for oral or dental hygiene, including denture fixative pastes and powders; dental floss in individual retail packs
Toothpaste and dentifrices 33061070713
Dental floss 3306201340
Other oral and dental hygiene products 3306905099
Heading 3307 Pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants, bath preparations, depilatories and other perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, not elsewhere specified; prepared room deodorisers
Shaving and after-shave products 33071056410
Deodorants and antiperspirants 3307201,23619
Bath salts and bath products 3307301813
Other room fragrances and deodorisers 3307497211
Other perfumery and toilet preparations 3307908128

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Toilet soap in bars 3401117708
Other soap in bars 3401193451
Soap in other forms 3401206299
Liquid and cream skin-washing products 3401302,06127
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Retail cleaning and washing preparations 3402201,15454
Cleaning preparations for retail sale 3402502,3299
Other washing and cleaning preparations 34029092885
Heading 3403 Lubricating preparations and preparations used for oil or grease treatment of textile, leather, furskin or other materials, excluding preparations containing 70% or more by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Lubricating preparations, low petroleum content 3403197863
Other lubricating preparations 3403993312
Heading 3404 Artificial waxes and prepared waxes
Other artificial and prepared waxes 34049012317
Heading 3405 Polishes and creams for footwear, furniture, floors, coachwork, glass or metal; scouring pastes and powders and similar preparations, excluding waxes of heading 3404
Footwear and leather polishes and creams 3405102741
Car body polishes 3405302460
Other polishes and cleaning creams 3405902181
Heading 3406 Candles, tapers and the like
Candles and tapers 3406005637
Heading 3407 Modelling pastes, including those put up for children’s amusement; preparations known as dental wax or as dental impression compounds, put up in sets, in packings for retail sale or in plates, horseshoe shapes, sticks or similar forms; other preparations for use in dentistry, with a basis of plaster
Modelling pastes and dental waxes 3407004139

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3506 Prepared glues and other prepared adhesives, not elsewhere specified or included; products suitable for use as glues or adhesives, put up for retail sale as glues or adhesives, not exceeding 1 kg net weight
Retail glues and adhesives up to 1 kg 3506101,13911
Polymer or rubber-based adhesives 3506914317
Other prepared glues and adhesives 3506994542
Heading 3507 Enzymes; prepared enzymes not elsewhere specified or included
Other prepared enzymes 3507901852

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3707 Chemical preparations for photographic uses; unmixed products for photographic uses, put up in measured portions or for retail sale in ready-to-use form
Photographic chemicals 3707902350

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3808 Insecticides, rodenticides, fungicides, herbicides, anti-sprouting products, plant-growth regulators, disinfectants and similar products, put up for retail sale or as preparations or articles
Insecticides 3808912942
Fungicides 3808922002
Disinfectants 3808942561
Other pesticides 3808991010
Heading 3811 Anti-knock preparations, oxidation inhibitors, gum inhibitors, viscosity improvers, anti-corrosive preparations and other prepared additives for mineral oils or for other liquids used for the same purposes as mineral oils
Other additives for mineral oils 3811901273
Heading 3812 Prepared rubber accelerators and compounded rubber or plastics stabilisers
Other rubber and plastics stabilisers 3812391340
Heading 3814 Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers
Organic composite solvents and thinners 3814006303
Heading 3815 Reaction initiators, reaction accelerators and catalytic preparations, not elsewhere specified or included
Other catalysts and reaction accelerators 3815902730
Heading 3816 Refractory cements, mortars, concretes and similar compositions, other than products of heading 3801
Refractory cements and mortars 3816001560
Heading 3819 Hydraulic brake fluids and other prepared liquids for hydraulic transmission, not containing or containing less than 70% by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Hydraulic brake fluids 3819002401
Heading 3820 Anti-freezing preparations and prepared de-icing fluids
Antifreeze and de-icing fluids 38200048213
Heading 3821 Prepared culture media for the development or maintenance of micro-organisms or of plant, human or animal cells
Culture media for micro-organisms 3821003082
Heading 3822 Diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents whether or not on a backing, and certified reference materials
Diagnostic and laboratory reagents 3822006513
Other diagnostic reagents and reference materials 3822198910
Other laboratory reagents 3822907276
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Additives for cement, mortar and concrete 3824402138
Other chemical products and preparations 3824991,31417

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3901 Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms
Low-density polyethylene, primary forms 3901102142
High-density polyethylene, primary forms 39012039511
Heading 3902 Polymers of propylene or of other olefins, in primary forms
Polypropylene, primary forms 39021027010
Heading 3904 Polymers of vinyl chloride or of other halogenated olefins, in primary forms
PVC, unmixed, primary forms 3904101860
Heading 3906 Acrylic polymers in primary forms
Other acrylic polymers, primary forms 3906902496
Heading 3907 Polyacetals, other polyethers and epoxide resins, in primary forms; polycarbonates, alkyd resins, polyallyl esters and other polyesters, in primary forms
Epoxy resins, primary forms 3907301082
Unsaturated polyesters, primary forms 3907911632
Other polyesters, primary forms 3907992689
Heading 3909 Amino-resins, phenolic resins and polyurethanes, in primary forms
Polyurethanes, primary forms 3909501222
Heading 3910 Silicones in primary forms
Silicones, primary forms 3910001420
Heading 3912 Cellulose and its chemical derivatives, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Other cellulose ethers, primary forms 3912391001
Heading 3916 Monofilament of which any cross-sectional dimension exceeds 1 mm, rods, sticks and profile shapes, whether or not surface-worked but not otherwise worked, of plastics
PVC monofilament, rods and profiles 39162019985
Other plastic monofilament, rods and profiles 3916902450
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Rigid polyethylene pipes and tubes 39172115455
Rigid polypropylene pipes and tubes 39172217440
Rigid PVC pipes and tubes 39172316020
Rigid pipes and tubes of other plastics 3917298622
High-pressure flexible plastic hoses 3917311432
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, without fittings 39173260013
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 39173340012
Other plastic tubes, pipes and hoses 3917391,2348
Plastic pipe fittings 3917401,62561
Heading 3918 Floor coverings of plastics, whether or not self-adhesive, in rolls or in the form of tiles; wall or ceiling coverings of plastics
PVC floor coverings 3918102061
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Self-adhesive plastic tape and sheets in rolls 3919101,2879
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 3919901,12812
Heading 3920 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials
Polyethylene sheets and film, non-cellular 39201087618
Polypropylene sheets and film, non-cellular 39202029133
Flexible PVC sheets and film, high plasticiser 39204326439
Rigid PVC sheets and film 3920491580
PET sheets and film 3920621060
Sheets and film of other plastics 3920993672
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Polyurethane foam sheets 39211327929
Cellular sheets of other plastics 3921191053
Other plastic plates, sheets and film 39219047112
Heading 3922 Baths, shower-baths, sinks, wash-basins, bidets, lavatory pans, seats and covers, flushing cisterns and similar sanitary ware, of plastics
Plastic baths, sinks and wash-basins 3922105611
Plastic toilet seats and covers 3922204898
Plastic bidets, toilet pans and cisterns 3922906251
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Plastic boxes, cases and crates 3923101,104149
Polyethylene sacks and bags 3923211,33840
Sacks and bags of other plastics 39232947724
Plastic bottles, carboys and flasks 3923301,440104
Plastic caps, lids and closures 3923501,22347
Other plastic packaging articles 39239031621
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Plastic tableware and kitchenware 3924103,46318
Other plastic household and toilet articles 3924903,71837
Heading 3925 Builders' ware of plastics, not elsewhere specified or included
Plastic tanks and reservoirs over 300 litres 3925101501
Plastic shutters and blinds 3925302200
Other plastic builders' ware 3925901,496296
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic office and school supplies 3926107194
Plastic clothing and accessories 3926201,8906
Plastic furniture and vehicle fittings 3926302,43511
Plastic statuettes and ornaments 39264084719
Other plastic articles 39269019,932213

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4008 Plates, sheets, strip, rods and profile shapes, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber
Non-cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 4008212770
Non-cellular rubber rods and profiles 4008291312
Heading 4009 Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanised rubber, other than hard rubber, with or without fittings
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, no fittings 4009117702
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 4009122836
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, no fittings 4009212094
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, with fittings 40092260516
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, no fittings 4009312,08066
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, with fittings 4009321,13913
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, no fittings 4009413013
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, with fittings 40094295410
Heading 4010 Conveyor or transmission belts or belting, of vulcanised rubber
Ribbed V-belts, 60–180 cm circumference 4010311,26090
V-belts, non-ribbed, 60–180 cm circumference 4010322323
Ribbed V-belts, 180–240 cm circumference 4010332043
Synchronous belts, 60–150 cm circumference 4010351,08816
Other rubber transmission belts 4010392,5663
Heading 4011 New pneumatic tyres, of rubber
New tyres for passenger cars 4011103,63918
New tyres for buses and trucks 4011201,27613
New tyres for construction and industrial vehicles 4011804253
Heading 4012 Retreaded or used pneumatic rubber tyres; solid or cushion tyres, tyre treads and tyre flaps, of rubber
Solid tyres, treads and tyre flaps 4012901030
Heading 4014 Hygienic or pharmaceutical articles, including teats, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber, with or without fittings of hard rubber
Other hygienic and pharmaceutical rubber articles 4014901266
Heading 4015 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, including gloves, mittens and mitts, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber, for all purposes
Other rubber gloves 4015193911
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber articles 4016101655
Rubber floor coverings and mats 4016914489
Rubber erasers 4016921580
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 40169310,212128
Other vulcanised rubber articles 40169914,867299

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4107 Leather further prepared after tanning or crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of bovine (including buffalo) or equine animals, without hair on, other than leather of heading 4114
Whole bovine and equine leather, grain split 4107127010
Other bovine and equine leather pieces 4107991011
Heading 4114 Chamois leather, including combination chamois leather; patent leather and patent laminated leather; metallised leather
Chamois leather 4114101150

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4201 Saddlery and harness for any animal, including traces, leads, knee pads, muzzles, saddle cloths, saddlebags, dog coats and similar articles, of any material
Saddlery and harness for animals 4201001210
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, executive cases, briefcases, school satchels and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, rucksacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map-cases, cigarette-cases, tobacco-pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle-cases, jewellery boxes, powder-boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Plastic or textile suitcases and trunks 4202121,26520
Leather handbags 42022178359
Plastic or textile handbags 4202225,15373
Other handbags 4202292639
Leather wallets and pocket items 42023173529
Plastic or textile wallets and pocket items 4202322,2109
Other wallets and pocket items 4202391420
Leather cases, bags and containers 4202912313
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 4202925,954112
Other cases, bags and containers 42029953122
Heading 4203 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or composition leather
Leather clothing 4203106269
Other leather gloves 4203292105
Leather belts and bandoliers 4203301,32011
Heading 4205 Other articles of leather or composition leather
Other leather articles 4205001188

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4303 Articles of apparel, clothing accessories and other articles, of furskin
Fur clothing and accessories 4303101021
Heading 4304 Artificial fur and articles thereof
Artificial fur and articles thereof 4304002450

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4407 Wood sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, whether or not planed, sanded or end-jointed, of a thickness exceeding 6 mm
Sawn beech wood 4407920140
Heading 4410 Particle board, oriented strand board (OSB) and similar board of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not agglomerated with resins or other organic binding substances
Wood particle board 4410118072
Heading 4411 Fibreboard of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not bonded with resins or other organic substances
MDF fibreboard, 5–9 mm thick 4411131291
MDF fibreboard, over 9 mm thick 4411145211
High-density fibreboard, over 0.8 g/cm³ 4411921210
Heading 4414 Wooden frames for paintings, photographs, mirrors or similar objects
Wooden frames for pictures and mirrors 4414901072
Heading 4415 Packing cases, boxes, crates, drums and similar packings, of wood; cable-drums of wood; pallets, box pallets and other load boards, of wood; pallet collars of wood
Wooden pallets and load boards 44152054824
Heading 4419 Tableware and kitchenware, of wood
Bamboo bread and chopping boards 4419111196
Other bamboo tableware and kitchenware 4419192792
Other wooden tableware and kitchenware 44199059610
Heading 4420 Wood marquetry and inlaid wood; caskets and cases for jewellery or cutlery and similar articles, of wood; statuettes and other ornaments, of wood; wooden articles of furniture not falling in Chapter 94
Other wooden statuettes and ornaments 44201911927
Wood marquetry and jewellery caskets 44209024413
Heading 4421 Other articles of wood
Wooden clothes hangers 4421102412
Bamboo articles 4421911400
Other wooden articles 44219959512

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4504 Agglomerated cork (with or without a binding substance) and articles of agglomerated cork
Agglomerated cork blocks, sheets and tiles 4504102787

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4602 Basketware, wickerwork and other articles made directly to shape from plaiting materials or from goods of heading 4601; articles of loofah
Other plant material basketware 4602192893
Other basketware and wickerwork 4602902771

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4802 Uncoated paper and paperboard of a kind used for writing, printing or other graphic purposes, and non-perforated punch-cards and paper tape, in rolls or rectangular sheets, other than paper of heading 4801 or 4803; hand-made paper and paperboard
Uncoated writing paper in sheets, 40–150 g/m² 4802562790
Uncoated writing paper, over 150 g/m² 4802581300
Heading 4803 Toilet or facial tissue stock, towel or napkin stock and similar paper of a kind used for household or sanitary purposes, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, whether or not creped, crinkled, embossed, perforated, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or sheets
Tissue stock for toilet and facial paper 4803001020
Heading 4805 Other uncoated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, not further worked or processed than as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter
Other fluting paper 4805191040
Heading 4810 Paper and paperboard coated on one or both sides with kaolin or other inorganic substances, with or without a binder, and with no other coating, whether or not surface-coloured, decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Coated printing paper, other formats 4810191090
Multi-ply coated paperboard 4810923790
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 4811415221
Other plastic-coated paper and paperboard 4811591550
Other coated and impregnated paper 4811902503
Heading 4813 Cigarette paper, whether or not cut to size or in the form of booklets or tubes
Cigarette paper in rolls, up to 5 cm wide 4813201610
Other cigarette paper 4813901960
Heading 4814 Wallpaper and similar wall coverings; window transparencies of paper
Plastic-coated wallpaper 4814201301
Heading 4817 Envelopes, letter cards, plain postcards and correspondence cards, of paper or paperboard; boxes, pouches, wallets and writing compendiums, of paper or paperboard, containing assortments of paper stationery
Envelopes 4817101890
Heading 4818 Toilet paper and similar household, sanitary or medical paper products, of paper pulp, paper, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Toilet paper 4818103441
Paper tissues and towels 4818204317
Paper tablecloths and napkins 4818303346
Other household and sanitary paper articles 4818901721
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 48191045779
Folding cartons and boxes 48192073052
Large paper sacks and bags 48193024410
Other paper sacks and bags 4819401,24945
Other paper packaging containers 48195016523
Heading 4820 Registers, account books, notebooks, order books, receipt books, letter pads, memorandum pads, diaries and similar articles, exercise books, blotting pads, loose-leaf binders, folders, file covers, manifold business forms, interleaved carbon sets and other articles of stationery, of paper or paperboard; sample or collection albums and book covers, of paper or paperboard
Registers, notebooks and diaries 4820101,05517
Binders and folders 4820301221
Other paper stationery articles 4820901503
Heading 4821 Paper or paperboard labels of all kinds, whether or not printed
Printed paper labels 4821101,46124
Other paper labels 4821904668
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Filter paper and paperboard, cut to size 4823201234
Paper trays, plates and cups 4823693747
Moulded paper pulp articles 48237014718
Other paper and paperboard articles 4823907399

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4901 Printed books, brochures, leaflets and similar printed matter, whether or not in single sheets
Other printed books and brochures 490199939116
Heading 4903 Children's picture, drawing or colouring books
Children's picture and colouring books 4903001797
Heading 4907 Unused postage, revenue or similar stamps; stamp-impressed paper; banknotes; cheque forms; stock, share or bond certificates and similar documents of title
Unused postage and revenue stamps 4907001,610873
Heading 4910 Calendars of any kind, printed, including calendar blocks
Printed calendars 4910002036
Heading 4911 Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs
Commercial advertising material and catalogues 4911101,89057
Other printed matter 49119960810

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5208 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing not more than 200 g/m²
Unbleached cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 5208121172
Dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 5208321550
Printed cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 5208521070
Heading 5209 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Dyed cotton fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 5209321730
Dyed cotton fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 5209391931
Heading 5211 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing less than 85% by weight of cotton, mixed mainly or solely with man-made fibres, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 5211321101
Printed cotton-blend fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 5211523110

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5401 Sewing thread of man-made filaments, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic filaments 5401101,2006
Heading 5402 Synthetic filament yarn, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale, including synthetic monofilament of less than 67 decitex
Textured polyester yarn 5402331281
Heading 5407 Woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5404
Fabrics woven from synthetic strip 5407201720
Nylon filament fabrics, dyed 5407424934
Textured polyester filament fabrics, dyed 5407521430
Non-textured polyester filament fabrics, 85% or more 5407612881
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, 85% or more 5407721480
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, with cotton 5407821760
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, other blends 5407921,0210
Synthetic filament fabrics, yarn-dyed, other blends 5407935211

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5508 Sewing thread of man-made filaments or staple fibres, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic staple fibres 5508103412
Heading 5509 Yarn of synthetic staple fibres, not put up for retail sale
Multiple (folded) acrylic staple yarn 5509322220
Multiple (folded) synthetic staple yarn 5509421430
Heading 5513 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing less than 85% by weight of such fibres, mixed mainly or solely with cotton, weighing not more than 170 g/m²
Polyester-cotton fabrics, plain weave, dyed, up to 170 g/m² 5513211210
Heading 5514 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing less than 85% by weight of such fibres, mixed mainly or solely with cotton, weighing more than 170 g/m²
Polyester-cotton fabrics, twill, dyed, over 170 g/m² 5514221920
Synthetic staple fabrics with cotton, dyed, over 170 g/m² 5514291140
Heading 5515 Other woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres
Other synthetic staple fabrics, mixed 5515991450

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5601 Wadding of textile materials and articles thereof; textile fibres not exceeding 5 mm in length, textile dust and mill neps
Cotton wadding and wadding articles 56012149336
Man-made fibre wadding and articles 5601222965
Heading 5602 Felt, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Other felt, impregnated or coated 5602901910
Heading 5603 Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, 25–70 g/m² 5603122591
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, over 150 g/m² 5603141031
Other nonwovens, 25–70 g/m² 5603922990
Other nonwovens, 70–150 g/m² 5603931252
Other nonwovens, over 150 g/m² 5603941001
Heading 5604 Rubber thread and cord, textile covered; textile yarn and strip and the like of heading 5404 or 5405, impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Rubber thread and cord covered with textile 5604104880
Heading 5607 Twine, cordage, ropes and cables, whether or not plaited or braided and whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Rope and twine of other synthetic fibres 56075025014
Rope and twine of other materials 5607901682
Heading 5609 Articles of yarn, strip or the like of heading 5404 or 5405, twine, cordage, rope or cables, not elsewhere specified or included
Articles of yarn, twine, cordage or rope 5609001004

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5702 Woven carpets and other textile floor coverings, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up, including "Kelem", "Schumacks", "Karamanie" and similar hand-woven rugs
Woven pile carpets of man-made fibres, made up 5702421001
Woven pile carpets of other textiles, made up 5702491682
Flat-woven carpets of other textiles, made up 5702991355
Heading 5703 Carpets and other textile floor coverings, tufted
Tufted carpets of other man-made fibres 5703301250
Other tufted man-made fibre floor coverings 5703391420
Tufted carpets of other textile materials 5703902380
Heading 5705 Other carpets and other textile floor coverings, whether or not made up
Other carpets and textile floor coverings 5705003606

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5804 Tulles and other net fabrics, not including woven, knitted or crocheted fabrics; lace in the piece, in strips or in motifs, other than fabrics of headings 6002 to 6006
Tulles and other net fabrics 5804101,0741
Heading 5806 Narrow woven fabrics, other than goods of heading 5807; narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive
Narrow woven pile and chenille fabrics 5806103031
Narrow elastic woven fabrics 5806204565
Narrow woven fabrics of cotton 5806312441
Narrow woven fabrics of man-made fibres 5806321,03811
Narrow woven fabrics of other textiles 5806396380
Heading 5807 Textile labels, badges and similar articles, in the piece, in strips or cut to shape or size, not embroidered
Woven labels and badges, not embroidered 5807101,31612
Other textile labels and badges, not embroidered 5807902460
Heading 5808 Braids in the piece; ornamental trimmings in the piece, not embroidered, other than knitted or crocheted; tassels, pompons and similar articles
Braids in the piece 5808101510
Tassels, pompons and similar trimmings 5808902550
Heading 5811 Quilted textile products in the piece, composed of one or more layers of textile materials assembled with padding by stitching or otherwise
Quilted textile products in the piece 5811002913

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5903 Textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics, other than those of heading 5902
Fabrics coated with polyvinyl chloride 5903101840
Fabrics coated with polyurethane 5903207914
Fabrics coated with other plastics 5903901,0253
Heading 5907 Textile fabrics otherwise impregnated, coated or covered; painted canvas being theatrical scenery, studio back-cloths or the like
Coated or impregnated fabrics; painted canvas 5907002804
Heading 5911 Textile products and articles for technical uses, specified in Note 8 to this Chapter
Other technical textile products 5911903533

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6001 Pile fabrics, knitted or crocheted, including long pile fabrics and terry fabrics
Knitted looped pile fabrics of other textiles 6001291860
Heading 6004 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Wide knitted elastic fabrics with elastomeric yarn 6004102621
Heading 6005 Warp knit fabrics (including those made on galloon knitting machines), other than those of headings 6001 to 6004
Warp knit fabrics of cotton, dyed 6005224690
Warp knit fabrics of cotton, printed 6005241100
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6005378032
Heading 6006 Other knitted or crocheted fabrics
Knitted fabrics of cotton, dyed 6006221,3170
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6006325043

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6101 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103
Men's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6101205856
Men's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6101307572
Heading 6102 Women’s or girls’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6104
Women's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6102203823
Women's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6102301,70710
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted cotton ensembles 6103222861
Men's knitted synthetic fibre ensembles 6103232791
Men's knitted cotton jackets and blazers 6103321704
Men's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 61033324214
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6103423,20423
Men's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6103431,3715
Men's knitted trousers and shorts, other materials 6103495206
Heading 6104 Women's or girls' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted cotton ensembles 6104223413
Women's knitted ensembles, other materials 6104296951
Women's knitted cotton jackets and blazers 6104321855
Women's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 61043383512
Women's knitted jackets and blazers, other materials 6104396783
Women's knitted wool dresses 6104411685
Women's knitted cotton dresses 6104421,93749
Women's knitted synthetic fibre dresses 6104432,297114
Women's knitted artificial fibre dresses 6104441,1064
Women's knitted dresses, other materials 61044950161
Women's knitted cotton skirts 61045231115
Women's knitted synthetic fibre skirts 6104538899
Women's knitted skirts, other materials 6104595932
Women's knitted wool trousers and shorts 61046110415
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6104624,20551
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6104634,27133
Women's knitted artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6104692,18413
Heading 6105 Men’s or boys’ knitted or crocheted shirts
Men's knitted cotton shirts 6105101,91321
Men's knitted man-made fibre shirts 61052062327
Men's knitted shirts, other materials 6105904841
Heading 6106 Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted cotton blouses and shirts 6106101,35836
Women's knitted man-made fibre blouses and shirts 61062078511
Women's knitted blouses and shirts, other materials 6106901,7392
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted cotton underpants and briefs 6107111,48818
Men's knitted man-made fibre underpants and briefs 6107121500
Men's knitted underpants and briefs, other materials 6107193762
Men's knitted cotton nightshirts and pyjamas 6107218061
Men's knitted man-made fibre nightshirts and pyjamas 6107221231
Men's knitted bathrobes and dressing gowns, other materials 6107991030
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted cotton briefs and panties 6108211,0673
Women's knitted man-made fibre briefs and panties 6108229211
Women's knitted briefs and panties, other materials 6108296811
Women's knitted cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 6108318732
Women's knitted man-made fibre nightdresses and pyjamas 6108324001
Women's knitted nightdresses and pyjamas, other materials 6108396224
Women's knitted cotton negligees, robes and dressing gowns 6108911430
Women's knitted man-made fibre negligees, robes and dressing gowns 6108922701
Women's knitted negligees, robes and dressing gowns, other materials 6108992250
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 61091010,558105
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 6109906,15962
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted wool sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110111,49369
Knitted cashmere sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110121772
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61102010,96757
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61103011,223141
Knitted sweaters, pullovers and cardigans, other materials 6110901,0838
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 6111205,14019
Knitted synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 6111301,3257
Knitted babies' garments and accessories, other materials 6111904872
Heading 6112 Track suits, ski suits and swimwear, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton track suits 6112113579
Knitted synthetic fibre track suits 6112124713
Knitted track suits, other materials 6112192,0050
Men's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 6112311530
Women's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 6112417762
Heading 6113 Garments made up of knitted or crocheted fabrics of heading 5903, 5906 or 5907
Garments of coated or rubberised knitted fabric 6113001,5080
Heading 6114 Other garments, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton other garments 6114201,6261
Knitted man-made fibre other garments 6114302,8275
Knitted other garments, other materials 6114901042
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Graduated compression hosiery 61151014316
Synthetic tights and pantyhose, under 67 decitex 6115212362
Synthetic tights and pantyhose, 67 decitex or more 6115222510
Tights and pantyhose of other textiles 6115298945
Cotton socks and other hosiery 6115952,53330
Synthetic fibre socks and other hosiery 6115969799
Socks and hosiery of other textiles 6115997854
Heading 6116 Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
Knitted gloves coated with plastics or rubber 6116102723
Knitted synthetic fibre gloves 6116935721
Knitted gloves of other textiles 6116991041
Heading 6117 Other made up clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted shawls, scarves and veils 6117107362
Other knitted clothing accessories 6117807238
Parts of knitted garments and accessories 6117901077

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men's or boys' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, wind-cheaters, wind-jackets and similar articles, other than those of heading 6203
Men's man-made fibre overcoats and coats 62011333974
Men's wool coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6201202241
Men's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6201301,21219
Men's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6201402,925193
Men's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 6201901,26627
Men's cotton anoraks and windbreakers 6201923715
Men's man-made fibre anoraks and windbreakers 6201931,18028
Men's anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 6201996531
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, wind-cheaters, wind-jackets and similar articles, other than those of heading 6204
Women's wool overcoats and coats 6202112281
Women's man-made fibre overcoats and coats 6202131,02773
Women's overcoats and coats, other materials 6202191040
Women's wool coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202203830
Women's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202301,5361
Women's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202403,874168
Women's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 6202901,5361
Women's cotton anoraks and windbreakers 6202924172
Women's man-made fibre anoraks and windbreakers 6202931,33818
Women's anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 6202995433
Heading 6203 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts, knitted or crocheted
Men's wool suits 6203111050
Men's suits, other materials 6203193332
Men's cotton ensembles 6203221121
Men's ensembles, other materials 6203293121
Men's wool jackets and blazers 6203312451
Men's cotton jackets and blazers 620332259109
Men's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 620333402143
Men's jackets and blazers, other materials 62033943116
Men's wool trousers and shorts 6203413931
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 62034210,165311
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6203431,655412
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 6203491,91517
Heading 6204 Women's or girls' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts, not knitted or crocheted
Women's suits, other materials 6204192991
Women's cotton ensembles 6204221922
Women's ensembles, other materials 6204291,0691
Women's wool jackets and blazers 6204312000
Women's cotton jackets and blazers 62043258519
Women's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 6204331,01455
Women's jackets and blazers, other materials 6204391,82813
Women's cotton dresses 6204422,33814
Women's synthetic fibre dresses 6204432,883105
Women's artificial fibre dresses 6204441,89622
Women's dresses, other materials 6204492,69920
Women's wool skirts 6204511080
Women's cotton skirts 6204521,4386
Women's synthetic fibre skirts 6204532,33815
Women's skirts, other materials 62045966311
Women's wool trousers and shorts 6204612462
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 62046211,54749
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6204634,19294
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6204694,81624
Heading 6205 Men’s or boys’ shirts, not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton shirts 6205203,12620
Men's man-made fibre shirts 6205302,1088
Men's shirts, other materials 6205907765
Heading 6206 Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses
Women's silk blouses and shirts 6206102129
Women's cotton blouses and shirts 6206303,70418
Women's man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6206403,60237
Women's blouses and shirts, other materials 6206904,00016
Heading 6207 Men's or boys' singlets and other vests, underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Men's cotton underpants and briefs 6207111571
Men's cotton bathrobes and dressing gowns 6207911145
Heading 6208 Women's or girls' singlets and other vests, slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Women's cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 6208212762
Women's man-made fibre nightdresses and pyjamas 6208221440
Women's nightdresses and pyjamas, other materials 6208293562
Women's cotton negligees, robes and dressing gowns 6208913465
Women's man-made fibre negligees, robes and dressing gowns 6208921621
Women's negligees, robes and dressing gowns, other materials 6208993281
Heading 6209 Babies' garments and clothing accessories
Cotton babies' garments and accessories 6209203,10725
Synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 6209301,15327
Babies' garments and accessories, other materials 6209901,7963
Heading 6210 Garments made up of felt or nonwovens, or of fabrics of heading 5602, 5603, 5903, 5906 or 5907
Men's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 6210204160
Women's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 6210308870
Men's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 62104046477
Women's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 6210502,48569
Heading 6211 Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments
Men's swimwear 6211111821
Men's cotton garments, other 62113219029
Men's man-made fibre garments, other 62113346680
Men's garments of other textile materials 62113914510
Women's cotton garments, other 6211421,02211
Women's man-made fibre garments, other 6211432,08146
Women's garments of other textile materials 6211493110
Heading 6212 Brassieres, girdles, corsets, braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles and parts thereof, whether or not knitted or crocheted
Brassieres 6212101,9155
Corsets, braces, garters and similar articles 6212902636
Heading 6213 Handkerchiefs
Cotton handkerchiefs 6213201100
Handkerchiefs of other textile materials 6213901170
Heading 6214 Shawls, scarves, mufflers, mantillas, veils and similar articles
Silk shawls and scarves 6214101101
Wool shawls and scarves 6214202201
Synthetic fibre shawls and scarves 6214309036
Artificial fibre shawls and scarves 6214401520
Shawls and scarves of other materials 6214902401
Heading 6215 Ties, bow ties and cravats
Silk ties and bow ties 6215101310
Ties and bow ties of other materials 6215901642
Heading 6216 Gloves, mittens and mitts
Gloves and mittens 6216002122
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 6217101,4408

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6301 Blankets and travelling rugs
Cotton blankets and travelling rugs 63013028416
Synthetic fibre blankets and travelling rugs 6301404316
Blankets of other textile materials 6301903668
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Knitted bed linen 6302101457
Printed cotton bed linen 63022146817
Cotton bed linen, not printed 63023149712
Man-made fibre bed linen, not printed 63023225211
Cotton table linen 6302514505
Man-made fibre table linen 6302531963
Table linen of other textile materials 6302594077
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 6302601,58044
Cotton toilet and kitchen linen 6302914070
Man-made fibre toilet and kitchen linen 6302931433
Heading 6303 Curtains (including drapes) and interior blinds; curtain or bed valances, of textile materials
Synthetic fibre curtains and blinds 6303921261
Heading 6304 Other furnishing articles, excluding those of heading 9404
Bedspreads of other textile materials 6304194723
Cotton furnishing articles, not knitted 6304921680
Synthetic furnishing articles, not knitted 6304931113
Furnishing articles of other materials 63049912411
Heading 6305 Sacks and bags, of a kind used for the packing of goods
Polyethylene or polypropylene strip sacks 6305331820
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Floor cloths, dish cloths and dusters 6307101,03811
Other made-up textile articles 6307902,48067
Heading 6309 Worn clothing and other worn articles
Worn clothing and other worn articles 630900238224

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6401 Waterproof footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics, the uppers of which are neither fixed to the sole nor assembled by stitching, riveting, nailing, screwing, plugging or similar processes
Waterproof boots covering the ankle 6401921981
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Other sports footwear, rubber or plastic 6402191940
Rubber or plastic sandals with straps 6402203220
Rubber or plastic footwear covering the ankle 6402915,47914
Other rubber or plastic footwear 64029912,28547
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Leather ankle boots with leather soles 6403511117
Other leather footwear with leather soles 64035931325
Footwear covering the ankle, leather uppers 6403913,27939
Other footwear with leather uppers 6403996,29295
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 64041146219
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 64041910,69153
Footwear with leather soles and textile uppers 6404201137
Heading 6405 Other footwear
Leather-upper footwear with other soles 6405101160
Other footwear with textile uppers 64052062920
Other footwear 6405902602
Heading 6406 Parts of footwear, including uppers whether or not attached to soles other than outer soles; removable in-soles, heel cushions and similar articles; gaiters, leggings and similar articles, and parts thereof
Rubber or plastic outer soles and heels 6406201,3110
Other footwear parts, gaiters and leggings 64069040712

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6504 Hats and other headgear, plaited or made by assembling strips of any material, whether or not lined or trimmed
Plaited hats and headgear 6504002740
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 6505004,67155
Heading 6506 Other headgear, whether or not lined or trimmed
Safety helmets 65061036915
Rubber or plastic headgear 6506911351
Headgear of other materials 6506991494

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6601 Umbrellas and sun umbrellas, including walking-stick umbrellas, garden umbrellas and similar umbrellas
Telescopic umbrellas 6601912350
Other umbrellas and sun umbrellas 6601992200

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6702 Artificial flowers, foliage and fruit and parts thereof; articles made of artificial flowers, foliage or fruit
Artificial flowers of plastics 6702102091
Artificial flowers of other materials 6702902021
Heading 6704 Wigs, false beards, eyebrows and eyelashes, switches and the like, of human or animal hair or textile materials; articles of human hair not elsewhere specified or included
Wigs and hairpieces of other materials 6704901221

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6802 Worked monumental or building stone (except slate) and articles thereof, other than goods of heading 6801; mosaic cubes and the like of natural stone (including slate), whether or not on a backing; artificially coloured granules, chippings and powder of natural stone (including slate)
Marble, travertine and alabaster, cut or sawn 68022111714
Granite, simply cut or sawn 68022316923
Worked marble, travertine and alabaster 68029144147
Worked granite 68029362925
Other worked stone 68029928275
Heading 6804 Millstones, grindstones, grinding wheels and the like, without frameworks, for grinding, sharpening, polishing, trueing or cutting; hand sharpening or polishing stones; and parts thereof, of natural stone, agglomerated natural or artificial abrasives, or ceramics, with or without parts of other materials
Diamond grinding wheels 6804213290
Abrasive and ceramic grinding wheels 68042260518
Heading 6805 Natural or artificial abrasive powder or grain on a base of textile material, paper, paperboard or other materials, whether or not cut to shape or otherwise worked
Abrasive powder on textile base 6805101773
Abrasive powder on paper base 6805201931
Abrasive powder on other base 6805303422
Heading 6807 Articles of asphalt or of similar material, such as petroleum bitumen or coal tar pitch
Asphalt articles in rolls 6807101221
Heading 6809 Articles of plaster or of compositions based on plaster
Paper-faced plasterboard 6809111,1790
Other plaster boards and tiles 6809191861
Heading 6810 Articles of cement, concrete or artificial stone, whether or not reinforced
Other articles of cement or concrete 6810992249
Heading 6813 Friction material and articles thereof, not mounted, for brakes, clutches or similar appliances, based on asbestos, other mineral substances or cellulose, whether or not combined with textile or other materials
Other asbestos-free friction material 6813891660
Heading 6815 Articles of stone or other mineral substances, including carbon fibres and articles thereof and articles of peat, not elsewhere specified or included
Non-electrical graphite and carbon articles 6815191190
Other stone and mineral articles 68159925811

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6902 Refractory bricks, blocks, tiles and similar refractory ceramic constructional goods, other than those of siliceous fossil meals or similar siliceous earths
Other refractory bricks and blocks 69029010912
Heading 6907 Unglazed ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles; unglazed ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing
Ceramic tiles, low water absorption 6907211,0370
Ceramic tiles, medium water absorption 6907221,8071
Ceramic tiles, high water absorption 6907234560
Heading 6910 Ceramic sinks, wash basins, wash basin pedestals, baths, bidets, water closet pans, flushing cisterns, urinals and similar sanitary fixtures
Porcelain sinks, washbasins and toilets 6910106360
Ceramic sanitary ware, non-porcelain 6910906482
Heading 6911 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, of porcelain or china
Porcelain tableware and kitchenware 69111076315
Heading 6912 Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china
Ceramic tableware, non-porcelain 6912002,93173
Heading 6913 Statuettes and other ornamental ceramic articles
Ceramic statuettes and ornaments, non-porcelain 69139044054
Heading 6914 Other ceramic articles
Other ceramic articles 69149013917

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7005 Float glass and surface-ground or polished glass, in sheets
Float glass with reflective layer 7005109751
Coloured float glass 7005213810
Heading 7007 Safety glass, consisting of toughened (tempered) or laminated glass
Tempered safety glass for vehicles 70071137512
Laminated safety glass for vehicles 70072175866
Heading 7009 Glass mirrors, whether or not framed, including rear-view mirrors
Vehicle rear-view mirrors 7009101,45831
Unframed glass mirrors 7009912021
Framed glass mirrors 70099263313
Heading 7010 Carboys, bottles, flasks, jars, pots, phials, ampoules and other containers of glass, of a kind used for the conveyance or packing of goods; preserving jars of glass; stoppers, lids and other closures, of glass
Glass bottles, jars and containers for packing 7010908851,207
Heading 7013 Glassware of a kind used for table, kitchen, toilet, office, indoor decoration or similar purposes, other than that of heading 7010 or 7018
Stemware, other than lead crystal 7013289268
Other drinking glasses 7013371,66117
Low-expansion table and kitchen glassware 7013421170
Other table and kitchen glassware 7013493,22312
Other glassware for decoration and office 7013991,04513
Heading 7017 Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware, whether or not graduated or calibrated
Low-expansion laboratory glassware 7017201340
Other laboratory and pharmaceutical glassware 7017902398
Heading 7018 Glass beads, imitation pearls, imitation precious or semi-precious stones and similar small glasswares, and articles thereof other than imitation jewellery; glass eyes other than prosthetic articles; lamp-worked glass statuettes and other ornaments other than imitation jewellery; glass microspheres not exceeding 1 mm in diameter
Other glass beads and small glass articles 70189015423
Heading 7019 Glass fibres (including glass wool) and articles thereof
Glass wool and glass wool articles 7019801142
Other glass fibre articles 7019901274
Heading 7020 Other articles of glass
Other glass articles 7020004484

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7102 Diamonds, whether or not worked, but not mounted or set
Non-industrial diamonds, worked 710239547225
Heading 7103 Precious stones (other than diamonds) and semi-precious stones, whether or not worked or graded, but not strung, mounted or set; ungraded precious stones (other than diamonds) and semi-precious stones, temporarily strung for convenience of transport
Rubies, sapphires and emeralds, worked 7103915537
Other precious and semi-precious stones, worked 71039944253
Heading 7104 Synthetic or reconstructed precious or semi-precious stones, whether or not worked or graded, but not strung, mounted or set; ungraded synthetic or reconstructed precious or semi-precious stones, temporarily strung for convenience of transport
Synthetic or reconstructed stones, worked 71049012533
Other synthetic or reconstructed stones 71049926989
Heading 7113 Articles of jewellery and parts thereof, of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal
Silver jewellery 711311341101
Jewellery of other precious metals 711319350485
Heading 7116 Articles of natural or cultured pearls, precious or semi-precious stones
Articles of precious or semi-precious stones 71162016140
Heading 7117 Imitation jewellery
Base metal imitation jewellery 7117192,32314
Other imitation jewellery 7117901,25527

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7202 Ferro-alloys
Ferrosilicon, over 55% silicon 7202211300
Ferromolybdenum 7202700337
Heading 7206 Iron and non-alloy steel in ingots or other primary forms, excluding iron of heading 7203
Iron and non-alloy steel ingots 7206100161
Heading 7210 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, clad, plated or coated
Galvanized steel sheet, other 7210497240
Painted or plastic-coated steel sheet 7210703171
Heading 7213 Hot-rolled bars and rods, in irregularly wound coils, of iron or non-alloy steel
Wire rod, low carbon, under 14 mm 7213915360
Heading 7214 Other bars and rods of iron or non-alloy steel, not further worked than forged, hot-rolled, hot-drawn or hot-extruded, but including those twisted after rolling
Steel rebar and ribbed bars 7214201,9340
Heading 7216 Angles, shapes and sections of iron or non-alloy steel
L steel sections under 80 mm 7216211593
U steel sections, 80 mm or more 7216311370
Cold-formed steel sections from flat products 7216611530
Heading 7217 Wire of iron or non-alloy steel
Uncoated steel wire 7217103012
Zinc-coated steel wire 7217201280

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7304 Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, seamless, of iron (other than cast iron) or steel
Cold-drawn seamless non-alloy steel tubes 7304312440
Heading 7306 Other tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, of iron or steel
Welded round non-alloy steel tubes 73063045858
Welded stainless steel tubes 7306401290
Welded square or rectangular steel tubes 73066153258
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Other stainless steel pipe fittings 7307293577
Iron and steel flanges 7307912200
Iron and steel threaded elbows and sleeves 7307922485
Other iron and steel pipe fittings 7307991,05512
Heading 7308 Structures and parts of structures, of iron or steel; plates, rods, angles, shapes, sections, tubes and the like, prepared for use in structures, of iron or steel
Scaffolding and shuttering equipment, iron or steel 73084039515
Other iron or steel structures and parts 73089061212
Heading 7309 Reservoirs, tanks, vats and similar containers of iron or steel, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity exceeding 300 l, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Large tanks and vats, iron or steel, over 300 l 7309001998
Heading 7310 Tanks, casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers of iron or steel, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity not exceeding 300 l, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Other iron or steel cans, up to 50 l 73102926025
Heading 7311 Containers for compressed or liquefied gas, of iron or steel
Iron or steel gas cylinders 73110040630
Heading 7312 Stranded wire, ropes, cables, plaited bands and slings, of iron or steel, not electrically insulated
Steel wire ropes and cables 73121053223
Heading 7315 Chain and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Roller chain, iron or steel 73151177210
Other articulated link chain, iron or steel 7315122146
Heading 7317 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, corrugated nails, staples (other than those of heading 8305) and similar articles, of iron or steel, whether or not with heads of other material, but excluding such articles with heads of copper
Nails, tacks and staples, iron or steel 7317002491
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Screw hooks and rings, iron or steel 7318131025
Self-tapping screws, iron or steel 7318144664
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 7318155,95192
Nuts, iron or steel 7318162,28639
Other threaded articles, iron or steel 7318196778
Spring and lock washers, iron or steel 7318216619
Other washers, iron or steel 7318221,83627
Rivets, iron or steel 7318231547
Cotters and cotter pins, iron or steel 7318245907
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 7318291,1539
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Leaf springs, iron or steel 7320102554
Coil springs, iron or steel 7320201,48616
Other springs, iron or steel 7320905042
Heading 7321 Stoves, ranges, grates, cookers, barbecues, braziers, gas-rings, plate warmers and similar non-electric domestic appliances, and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Gas cooking appliances, iron or steel 7321111,0833
Gas domestic heating appliances, non-electric 7321811251
Parts of non-electric domestic appliances 7321901031
Heading 7322 Radiators for central heating, not electrically heated, and parts thereof, of iron or steel; air heaters and hot air distributors, and parts thereof, of iron or steel, incorporating a motor-driven fan or blower
Steel radiators for central heating 7322192940
Air heaters and hot air distributors, iron or steel 7322903380
Heading 7323 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of iron or steel; iron or steel wool; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of iron or steel
Steel wool and scouring pads 7323102151
Stainless steel kitchenware and tableware 7323932,38830
Enamelled iron or steel kitchenware 7323941682
Other iron or steel kitchenware 7323991,62718
Heading 7324 Sanitary ware and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Stainless steel sinks and wash basins 7324101351
Other iron or steel sanitary ware 7324906492
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Articles of iron or steel wire 7326202386
Other articles of iron or steel 7326906,382142

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7412 Copper tube or pipe fittings
Copper alloy pipe fittings 74122056026
Heading 7415 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, staples and similar articles, of copper or of iron or steel with heads of copper; screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of copper
Copper washers 7415212317
Copper screws, bolts and nuts 7415331190
Heading 7418 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of copper; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of copper; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of copper
Copper sanitary ware 7418203351
Heading 7419 Other articles of copper
Other copper articles 7419801965

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7604 Aluminium bars, rods and profiles
Aluminium alloy hollow profiles 7604215534
Aluminium alloy bars and profiles, other 7604294207
Heading 7606 Aluminium plates, sheets, strip and foil, of a thickness exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium alloy sheets, over 0.2 mm 7606121232
Heading 7607 Aluminium foil
Aluminium foil, rolled, not backed 7607111141,057
Other aluminium foil, not backed 76071910918
Aluminium foil, backed 7607201800
Heading 7608 Aluminium tubes and pipes
Aluminium alloy tubes and pipes 7608201203
Heading 7610 Aluminium structures and parts of structures; aluminium plates, rods, profiles, tubes and the like, prepared for use in structures
Other aluminium structures and parts 76109028727
Heading 7615 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of aluminium; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of aluminium; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of aluminium
Aluminium kitchenware and household articles 7615101,3347
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Aluminium nails, screws, bolts and nuts 7616101702
Other aluminium articles 7616991,05736

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8201 Hand tools of a kind used in agriculture, horticulture or forestry, including spades, shovels, hoes, picks, mattocks, forks, rakes, axes, bill hooks, secateurs and similar tools
Spades and shovels 8201101101
Mattocks, picks, hoes and rakes 8201301150
Axes and similar hewing tools 8201401310
Secateurs and one-handed pruners 8201501860
Other agricultural and garden hand tools 8201901041
Heading 8202 Handsaws; blades for saws of all kinds (including slitting, slotting or toothless saw blades)
Hand saws 8202102269
Other circular saw blades and parts 8202391911
Other saw blades 8202991862
Heading 8203 Files, rasps, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers, metal-cutting shears, pipe-cutters, bolt croppers, perforating punches and similar hand tools
Files, rasps and similar tools 82031011112
Pliers and pincers 82032095443
Metal-cutting shears 8203301235
Pipe cutters, bolt cutters and punches 82034023711
Heading 8204 Hand-operated spanners and wrenches, including torque meter wrenches; interchangeable spanner sockets, with or without handles
Fixed hand spanners and wrenches 82041176037
Adjustable spanners and wrenches 82041216213
Spanner sockets, interchangeable 82042042127
Heading 8205 Hand tools, including glass cutters, not elsewhere specified or included; blow lamps; vices, clamps and the like (other than accessories for and parts of machine tools or water-jet cutting machines); anvils; portable forges; hand- or pedal-operated grinding wheels with frameworks
Hammers and sledge hammers 82052022719
Screwdrivers 82054050931
Household hand tools 8205511,0898
Other hand tools 8205591,76348
Vices, clamps and similar tools 82057028717
Anvils, forges and other hand tool sets 82059014613
Heading 8206 Tools of two or more of headings 8202 to 8205, put up in sets for retail sale
Tool sets for retail sale 82060030329
Heading 8207 Interchangeable tools for hand tools or machine-tools, including dies for drawing or extruding metal, and rock-drilling or earth-boring tools
Other rock drilling tools and parts 8207191312
Tapping and threading tools 82074015013
Drilling tools, other than for rock 8207501,02612
Milling tools 8207703254
Other interchangeable tools 8207907919
Heading 8208 Knives and cutting blades for machines or for mechanical appliances
Knives and blades for kitchen and food machines 8208302733
Knives and blades for agricultural machines 8208401620
Knives and blades for other machines 82089038754
Heading 8209 Plates, sticks, tips and the like for tools, unmounted, of cermets
Cermet tool tips and plates, unmounted 8209003180
Heading 8210 Hand-operated mechanical appliances, weighing 10 kg or less, used in the preparation, conditioning or serving of food or drink, and base metal parts thereof
Hand-operated food preparation appliances 8210002940
Heading 8211 Knives with cutting blades, serrated or not, including pruning knives, other than knives of heading 8208, and blades therefor
Sets of assorted knives 8211102001
Table knives, fixed blade 8211913421
Other fixed-blade knives 8211923985
Folding knives and other knives 8211932356
Heading 8212 Razors and razor blades, including razor blade blanks in strips
Razors 8212103636
Safety razor blades 8212201042
Heading 8213 Scissors, tailors' shears and similar shears, and blades therefor
Scissors and tailors' shears 8213005856
Heading 8214 Other articles of cutlery, such as hair clippers, butchers' or kitchen cleavers, choppers and mincing knives, paper knives; manicure or pedicure sets and instruments, including nail files
Paper knives and pencil sharpeners 8214104934
Manicure and pedicure sets 8214204212
Other cutlery articles 8214901730
Heading 8215 Spoons, forks, ladles, skimmers, cake-servers, fish-knives, butter-knives, sugar tongs and similar kitchen or tableware articles
Cutlery sets, not plated 8215205729
Other spoons, forks and tableware 82159983021

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8301 Padlocks and locks of base metal, key-, combination- or electrically operated; clasps and frames with clasps incorporating locks, of base metal; keys for such articles, of base metal
Padlocks 8301101779
Motor vehicle locks 83012095616
Other locks 8301407187
Parts of locks and clasps 8301606536
Keys, sold separately 8301702215
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Hinges, base metal 8302108232
Vehicle fittings, base metal 8302303,08331
Building fittings, base metal 8302411,79220
Furniture fittings, base metal 8302425920
Hat racks, brackets and similar fixtures 8302501,23313
Automatic door closers 8302601061
Heading 8303 Armoured or reinforced safes, strong-boxes and doors and safe deposit lockers for strong-rooms, cash or deed boxes and the like, of base metal
Safes and strong-boxes 8303001483
Heading 8304 Filing cabinets, card-index cabinets, paper trays, paper rests, pen trays, office-stamp stands and similar office or desk equipment, of base metal, other than office furniture of heading 9403
Office filing cabinets and desk equipment, metal 8304001490
Heading 8305 Base metal fittings for loose-leaf binders or files, letter clips, letter corners, paper clips, indexing tags and similar office articles; base metal staples in strips
Staples in strips 8305202051
Other base metal office articles 8305901230
Heading 8306 Non-electric bells, gongs and similar articles of base metal; statuettes and other ornaments of base metal; photograph, picture or similar frames of base metal; mirrors of base metal
Base metal statuettes and ornaments 83062949628
Metal photo frames and mirrors 8306301134
Heading 8307 Flexible tubing of base metal, with or without fittings
Flexible tubing, iron or steel 8307105202
Heading 8308 Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle-clasps, hooks, eyes, eyelets and similar articles of base metal used for clothing, footwear, jewelry, watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery or other made-up articles; tubular or bifurcated rivets; beads and spangles, of base metal
Hooks, eyes and eyelets, base metal 8308103471
Tubular and bifurcated rivets 8308202361
Beads and spangles, base metal 8308906756
Heading 8309 Stoppers, caps and lids (including crown corks, screw caps and pouring stoppers), capsules for bottles, threaded bungs, bung covers, seals and other packing accessories, of base metal
Other base metal packing accessories 83099057460
Heading 8310 Sign-plates, name-plates, address-plates and similar plates, numbers, letters and other symbols, of base metal, excluding those of heading 9405
Sign-plates, name-plates and letters, base metal 8310001562
Heading 8311 Wire, rods, tubes, plates, electrodes and similar products of base metal for soldering, brazing, welding or metal-spraying; wire and rods of agglomerated base metal powder for metal spraying
Coated electrodes for arc welding 8311102371

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8403 Central heating boilers, other than those of heading 8402
Central heating boilers 8403101,35719
Parts of central heating boilers 8403902251
Heading 8407 Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines
Petrol engines for vehicles, over 250 cc 8407342,2410
Heading 8408 Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines)
Diesel engines for vehicles 8408202782
Other diesel engines 84089013312
Heading 8409 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 8407 or 8408
Parts of petrol engines 8409914,753152
Parts of diesel engines 8409992,51538
Heading 8412 Other engines and motors
Hydraulic cylinders 8412211,02729
Other hydraulic motors 8412291626
Pneumatic cylinders 84123161212
Parts of engines and motors 84129038714
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Fuel dispensing pumps 8413112972
Hand pumps for liquids 84132017311
Fuel, oil and coolant pumps for engines 8413303,739131
Reciprocating positive displacement pumps 84135050314
Rotary positive displacement pumps 84136097313
Centrifugal pumps 8413702,09066
Other pumps for liquids 8413816888
Parts of pumps for liquids 8413911,04915
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps; air or other gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters
Vacuum pumps 8414103268
Hand and foot air pumps 8414201045
Refrigeration compressors 8414305972
Table, floor and ceiling fans 8414518762
Other fans 8414592,83611
Ventilating hoods, up to 120 cm 8414601,1021
Other air and gas compressors 8414801,25526
Parts of pumps, compressors and fans 8414908678
Heading 8415 Air conditioning machines, comprising a motor-driven fan and elements for changing the temperature and humidity
Window and wall air conditioners 8415104918
Air conditioners without refrigeration unit 8415838051
Parts of air conditioners 8415902,1393
Heading 8416 Furnace burners for liquid fuel, pulverized solid fuel or gas; mechanical stokers, including their mechanical grates, mechanical ash dischargers and similar appliances
Other furnace burners 8416202120
Heading 8418 Refrigerators, freezers and other refrigerating or freezing equipment, electric or other; heat pumps other than air conditioning machines of heading 8415
Combined refrigerator-freezers 8418101,41615
Compression household refrigerators 8418211512
Chest freezers 8418302180
Upright freezers 8418401631
Refrigerated display cabinets and counters 8418507905
Other refrigeration equipment 84186952511
Parts of refrigerators and freezers 8418995624
Heading 8419 Industrial or laboratory machinery and equipment, whether or not electrically heated, for the treatment of materials by a process involving a change of temperature, and non-electric instantaneous or storage water heaters
Instantaneous gas water heaters 84191121835
Other non-electric water heaters 8419192391
Medical and laboratory sterilizers 8419201042
Heat exchangers 8419503536
Machines for hot drinks and cooking food 8419819315
Heat treatment machinery for materials 8419893898
Parts of heating and drying machinery 8419902065
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Other centrifuges 8421191700
Water filtering and purifying machines 8421218126
Oil and petrol filters for engines 8421238,829129
Other liquid filtering machines 8421292,26316
Engine intake air filters 8421314,628126
Other gas filtering machines 8421393,46840
Parts of filtering machinery 84219995312
Heading 8422 Dishwashing machines; machinery for cleaning or drying bottles or other containers; machinery for filling, closing, sealing, capsuling or labelling bottles, cans, boxes, bags or other containers; machinery for aerating beverages
Household dishwashers 8422117052
Bottle filling, capping and labelling machines 8422301765
Packing and wrapping machinery 8422402675
Parts of dishwashers and packing machines 8422904223
Heading 8423 Weighing machinery, excluding balances of a sensitivity of 0.05 g or better; including weight-operated counting or checking machines; weights of all kinds for weighing machines
Personal and household scales 8423105827
Weighing machines, 30–5,000 kg 8423821650
Heading 8424 Mechanical appliances for projecting, dispersing or spraying liquids or powders; fire extinguishers, whether or not charged; spray guns and similar appliances; steam or sand blasting machines and similar jet projecting machines
Spray guns 84242039317
Steam and sand blasting machines 8424303051
Portable agricultural sprayers 8424411491
Other agricultural sprayers 8424491461
Agricultural and horticultural sprayers 8424821300
Other spraying and dispersing appliances 8424891314
Parts of spraying appliances 8424905569
Heading 8425 Pulley tackle and hoists other than skip hoists; winches and capstans; jacks
Hydraulic jacks and hoists 84254214410
Other jacks and hoists 8425491976
Heading 8427 Fork-lift trucks; other works trucks fitted with lifting or handling equipment
Electric forklifts 8427101490
Other forklifts, self-propelled 8427201534
Heading 8428 Other lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery
Lifts and skip hoists 8428102750
Heading 8429 Self-propelled bulldozers, angledozers, graders, levellers, scrapers, mechanical shovels, excavators, shovel loaders, tamping machines and road rollers
Front-end loaders 8429512684
Excavators with 360° revolving superstructure 84295223416
Other excavators and shovel loaders 8429593440
Heading 8430 Other moving, grading, levelling, scraping, excavating, tamping, compacting, extracting or boring machinery, for earth, minerals or ores; pile-drivers and pile-extractors; snow-ploughs and snow-blowers
Other earth-moving machinery 8430692022
Heading 8431 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machinery of headings 8425 to 8430
Parts of forklifts 8431201160
Buckets, shovels and grabs for excavators 84314115624
Parts of cranes and earth-moving machinery 8431491,655357
Heading 8432 Agricultural, horticultural or forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation; lawn or sports-ground rollers
Harrows, cultivators and weeders 8432291420
Heading 8433 Harvesting or threshing machinery for agricultural crops, including straw or fodder balers; grass or hay mowers; machines for cleaning, sorting or grading eggs, fruit or other agricultural produce, other than machinery of heading 8437
Powered lawn mowers, rotary 8433111440
Parts of harvesting machinery 8433901081
Heading 8435 Presses, crushers and similar machinery used in the manufacture of wine, cider, fruit juices or similar beverages
Wine and juice presses and crushers 8435101382
Heading 8438 Machinery, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter, for the industrial preparation or manufacture of food or drink, other than machinery for the extraction or preparation of animal or fixed vegetable fats or oils
Bakery and pasta machinery 84381022917
Meat and poultry processing machinery 8438501675
Other food and beverage processing machinery 8438801265
Parts of food processing machinery 8438901632
Heading 8441 Other machinery for making up paper pulp, paper or paperboard, including cutting machines of all kinds
Parts of paper converting machinery 8441901050
Heading 8442 Machinery, apparatus and equipment for preparing or making printing plates, cylinders or other printing components; printing plates, cylinders and other printing components prepared for printing purposes
Printing plates, cylinders and printing components 8442501071
Heading 8443 Printing machinery used for printing by means of plates, cylinders and other printing components of heading 8442; other printers, copying machines and facsimile machines, whether or not combined; parts and accessories thereof
Multifunction printers with network connection 8443317224
Printers, copiers and fax machines, network-connected 8443325719
Parts of printing machinery 8443911310
Parts of printers, copiers and fax machines 8443991,8345
Heading 8450 Household or laundry-type washing machines, including machines with a wringing device
Automatic washing machines up to 10 kg 8450119406
Heading 8451 Machinery, other than machines of heading 8450, for washing, cleaning, wringing, drying, ironing, pressing, bleaching, dyeing, dressing, finishing, coating or impregnating textile yarns, textile fabrics or made-up textile articles; machines for applying the paste to the base fabric or other support used in the manufacture of floor coverings such as linoleum; machines for reeling, unreeling, folding, cutting or pinking textile fabrics
Dryers up to 10 kg 8451211941
Ironing machines and presses 8451301194
Heading 8452 Sewing machines, other than book-sewing machines of heading 8440; furniture, bases and covers specially designed for sewing machines; sewing machine needles
Household sewing machines 8452101971
Other industrial sewing machines 8452295699
Sewing machine parts and furniture 8452901360
Heading 8456 Machine tools for working any material by removal of material, by laser or other light or photon beam, ultrasonic, electro-discharge, electro-chemical, electron beam, ionic-beam or plasma arc processes; water-jet cutting machines
Laser machine tools 8456111472
Heading 8461 Planing, shaping, slotting, broaching, gear cutting, gear grinding, gear finishing, sawing, cutting-off and other machine-tools for working metal or cermets by removing material, not elsewhere specified or included
Metal sawing and cutting-off machines 84615015116
Heading 8464 Machine tools for working stone, ceramics, concrete, asbestos-cement or like mineral materials, or for cold-working glass
Stone, ceramics and concrete sawing machines 8464101201
Heading 8465 Machine tools, including machines for nailing, stapling, glueing or otherwise assembling, for working wood, cork, bone, hard rubber, hard plastics or similar hard materials
Sawing machines for wood and plastics 8465913342
Planing and milling machines for wood 8465921032
Heading 8466 Parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8456 to 8465, including work or tool holders, self-opening dieheads, dividing heads and other special attachments for machine tools, and tool holders for any type of hand tool
Tool holders and self-opening dieheads 8466103520
Parts for metal machine tools 8466931569
Heading 8467 Pneumatic, hydraulic or with self-contained electric or non-electric motor hand tools
Rotary pneumatic hand tools 8467111669
Other pneumatic hand tools 8467191644
Electric hand drills 8467211,57943
Electric hand saws 8467225839
Other electric hand tools 8467292,22558
Chain saws 8467811532
Other hand tools with non-electric motor 84678920017
Parts of other hand tools 8467994955
Heading 8470 Calculating machines and pocket-size data recording, reproducing and displaying machines with calculating functions; accounting machines, postage-franking machines, ticket-issuing machines and similar machines incorporating a calculating device; cash registers
Pocket electronic calculators 8470102360
Cash registers 8470501555
Heading 8471 Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data, not elsewhere specified or included
Laptops and portable computers 8471305,66794
Desktop computers 84714169218
Computer systems, other 8471491645
Computer processing units 8471502,03635
Computer input and output devices 8471602,23141
Computer storage units 8471703,625126
Other computer units 8471801,88666
Other data-processing machines 84719094030
Heading 8472 Other office machines
Other office machines 84729024612
Heading 8473 Parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with machines of headings 8469 to 8472
Computer parts and accessories 8473301,719189
Heading 8474 Machinery for sorting, screening, separating, washing, crushing, grinding, mixing or kneading earth, stone, ores or other mineral substances, in solid form; machinery for agglomerating, shaping or moulding solid mineral fuels, ceramic paste, unhardened cements, plastering materials or other mineral products in powder or paste form; machines for forming foundry moulds of sand
Parts of mineral processing machinery 84749025338
Heading 8476 Automatic goods-vending machines, including money-changing machines
Heated or chilled beverage vending machines 8476211020
Heading 8477 Machinery for working rubber or plastics or for the manufacture of products from these materials, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Other rubber and plastics machinery 8477801171
Parts of rubber and plastics machinery 8477901081
Heading 8478 Machinery for preparing or making up tobacco, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Parts of tobacco machinery 8478901130
Heading 8479 Machines and mechanical appliances having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Public works and construction machinery 84791010110
Industrial mixing and grinding machines 8479822278
Other industrial machines 84798994710
Parts of other machines and mechanical appliances 8479903847
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Pressure-reducing valves 84811094037
Hydraulic and pneumatic valves 8481201,37321
Check valves 84813064910
Safety and relief valves 84814085911
Other taps, cocks and valves 8481806,800117
Parts of taps, cocks and valves 8481909715
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 8482103,228104
Tapered roller bearings 8482201,12514
Spherical roller bearings 8482301366
Needle roller bearings 8482403608
Cylindrical roller bearings 84825035815
Other bearings 8482803437
Other bearing parts 8482992763
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 8483101,36424
Bearing housings with bearings 84832015313
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 8483301,98115
Gears and gearboxes 84834053317
Flywheels and pulleys 8483504,21549
Clutches and shaft couplings 8483601,22315
Parts of transmission shafts and bearing housings 8483902,04535
Heading 8484 Gaskets and similar joints of metal sheeting combined with other material or of two or more layers of metal; sets or assortments of gaskets and similar joints, dissimilar in composition, put up in pouches, envelopes or similar packings; mechanical seals
Metal-sheet gaskets and joints 8484103,50054
Mechanical seals 8484201,7188
Gasket sets and assortments 8484901,32915
Heading 8487
Other machinery parts without electrical features 8487902361

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
Small electric motors up to 37.5 W 8501101,32037
Universal AC/DC motors over 37.5 W 8501201473
DC motors and generators up to 750 W 8501312667
Single-phase AC motors 8501405394
Multi-phase AC motors up to 750 W 8501511261
Multi-phase AC motors, 750 W to 75 kW 85015226910
Heading 8502 Electric generating sets and rotary converters
Diesel generating sets up to 75 kVA 8502111086
Diesel generating sets, 75 to 375 kVA 8502121012
Petrol generating sets 8502202282
Heading 8503 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of heading 8501 or 8502
Parts of electric motors and generators 85030025910
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Transformers up to 1 kVA 8504314874
Static converters 8504406,079177
Other inductors 8504505435
Parts of transformers and converters 8504903164
Heading 8505
Permanent magnets of metal 8505112826
Other permanent magnets 8505192021
Electromagnetic couplings, clutches and brakes 8505201912
Electromagnets and magnetic holding devices 8505901885
Heading 8506
Manganese dioxide batteries 8506105229
Lithium batteries, non-rechargeable 8506503472
Other primary batteries 8506801040
Heading 8507 Electric accumulators, including separators therefor, whether or not rectangular (including square)
Lead-acid starter batteries 8507101,1582
Other lead-acid batteries 8507204641
Lithium-ion batteries 8507608105
Heading 8508 Vacuum cleaners
Vacuum cleaners up to 1500 W 85081197519
Other vacuum cleaners with electric motor 8508191,0725
Parts of vacuum cleaners 8508702070
Heading 8509 Electromechanical domestic appliances, with self-contained electric motor
Food grinders, mixers and juice extractors 8509404,74934
Other domestic electromechanical appliances 8509808786
Parts of domestic electromechanical appliances 8509903571
Heading 8510
Electric shavers 8510103500
Electric hair clippers 8510201,2140
Electric hair-removing appliances 8510301951
Heading 8511 Electrical ignition or starting equipment of a kind used for spark-ignition or compression-ignition internal combustion engines; generators and cut-outs of a kind used in conjunction with such engines
Spark plugs 8511102,95243
Ignition distributors and coils 8511301,21150
Starter motors 85114043329
Other generators for combustion engines 85115029517
Other vehicle ignition and starting equipment 85118034211
Parts of ignition and starting equipment 8511901,58740
Heading 8512 Electrical lighting or signalling equipment for cycles or motor vehicles
Vehicle lighting and visual signalling equipment 8512206,98584
Vehicle sound signalling equipment 8512303964
Windscreen wipers and defrosters 8512402781
Parts of vehicle lighting and signalling equipment 8512901,04818
Heading 8513
Portable electric lamps 85131034511
Heading 8514
Other industrial electric resistance furnaces 8514191679
Heading 8515
Soldering irons and guns 8515112154
Other brazing and soldering machines 8515191100
Other arc welding machines 85153922516
Other electric welding and spraying machines 8515802448
Parts of electric welding machines 85159018110
Heading 8516 Electric instantaneous or storage water heaters and immersion heaters; electric space heating apparatus and soil heating apparatus; electrothermic hairdressing apparatus and hand dryers; electric smoothing irons; other household electrothermic appliances; and electric heating resistors, other than those of heading 8545
Electric water heaters 8516104363
Other electric space heaters 8516291,08615
Hair dryers 8516311,05510
Other electric hairdressing appliances 8516329973
Electric irons 8516401,82713
Microwave ovens 8516505975
Electric ovens, cookers and hobs 8516603,77013
Electric coffee and tea makers 8516712,40911
Electric toasters 8516722414
Other domestic electric heating appliances 8516791,8529
Electric heating resistors 8516801,1276
Parts of electric heaters and heating appliances 8516905862
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular or other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data, including apparatus for communication in wired or wireless networks
Mobile phones 8517122,296143
Smartphones 8517139,308135
Other mobile phones 8517144914
Other telephone sets 8517183793
Network switches, routers and modems 8517627,101281
Other communication apparatus 85176940311
Parts of telephone and communication apparatus 85177023031
Antennas for telecom equipment 8517711162
Other parts of telephone and communication apparatus 8517791,11127
Heading 8518 Microphones and stands therefor; loudspeakers, whether or not mounted in their enclosures; headphones and earphones, whether or not combined with a microphone, and sets consisting of a microphone and one or more loudspeakers; audio-frequency electric amplifiers; electric sound amplifier sets
Microphones 8518101,08215
Single loudspeakers in enclosures 8518216563
Multiple loudspeakers in one enclosure 85182293313
Other loudspeakers 8518294562
Headphones and earphones 8518303,07347
Audio-frequency amplifiers 8518403896
Parts of microphones and loudspeakers 8518901053
Heading 8519 Sound recording or reproducing apparatus
Sound recording and reproducing apparatus 8519813772
Other sound recording or reproducing apparatus 8519891252
Heading 8521
Video recording and reproducing apparatus 85219050517
Heading 8523 Discs, tapes, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, smart cards and other media for the recording of sound or of other phenomena, whether or not recorded, including matrices and masters for the production of discs, but excluding products of Chapter 37
Other optical media 85234923620
Flash memory cards and solid-state drives 8523511,07810
Smart cards 8523522996
Heading 8524 Flat panel display modules, whether or not incorporating touch-sensitive screens
Liquid crystal display modules with drivers 85249133312
Heading 8525
Television and digital cameras 85258067612
High-speed television and digital cameras 8525812976
Other television and digital cameras 8525891,58348
Heading 8526 Radar apparatus, radio navigational aid apparatus and radio remote control apparatus
Radio navigation apparatus 85269139617
Radio remote control apparatus 8526924281
Heading 8527
Car radios with sound recording or playback 8527211431
Other radios with sound recording or playback 8527911,2720
Heading 8528 Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television, whether or not incorporating radio-broadcast receivers or sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Computer monitors 85285295228
Other monitors 8528591,36322
Projectors for computers 8528621091
Television receivers without display 8528713232
Colour televisions 8528721,38617
Heading 8529 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of headings 8524 to 8528
Antennas for radio and TV equipment 8529104116
Parts of radio and television equipment 85299040425
Heading 8531
Burglar and fire alarms 8531106676
Indicator panels with LCD or LED 8531201531
Other electric sound and visual signalling apparatus 8531801111
Parts of electric signalling apparatus 8531901094
Heading 8532 Electrical capacitors, fixed, variable or adjustable (pre-set)
Tantalum capacitors 8532211841
Aluminium electrolytic capacitors 8532223052
Multilayer ceramic capacitors 8532249494
Paper or plastic film capacitors 8532251325
Heading 8533 Electrical resistors (including rheostats and potentiometers), other than heating resistors
Fixed carbon resistors 8533101153
Fixed resistors up to 20 W 8533211,1905
Other fixed resistors 8533291362
Other variable resistors 85334037110
Heading 8534 Printed circuits
Printed circuits 85340051910
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses up to 1,000 V 85361068216
Circuit breakers up to 1,000 V 853620908228
Other circuit protection apparatus 8536303148
Relays up to 60 V 8536411,03031
Other relays up to 1,000 V 8536491,10011
Electrical switches 8536504,674181
Lamp-holders 8536613468
Plugs and sockets 8536693,65532
Optical fibre connectors 8536701811
Other electrical connection apparatus 8536902,29375
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 8537102,568217
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Switchboards, panels and cabinets, empty 8538102584
Parts of switchgear and control panels 8538901,46914
Heading 8539 Electric filament or discharge lamps, including sealed beam lamp units and ultraviolet or infrared lamps; arc lamps
Tungsten halogen lamps 85392182028
Incandescent lamps up to 200 W 8539221591
Other incandescent lamps 8539299489
Other discharge lamps 8539391592
Ultraviolet and infrared lamps 8539491710
LED light sources 8539505583
LED lamps and tubes 8539521,02812
Heading 8541 Semiconductor devices; photosensitive semiconductor devices, including photovoltaic cells whether or not assembled in modules or made up into panels; light-emitting diodes (LED); mounted piezo-electric crystals
Diodes, non-photosensitive 8541106896
Transistors under 1 W 8541211795
Transistors of 1 W and over 8541294873
Photosensitive semiconductor devices and solar cells 85414035621
Light-emitting diodes (LED) 8541413112
Solar cells assembled into modules and panels 8541432569
Other photosensitive semiconductor devices 85414916343
Mounted piezoelectric crystals 8541602261
Heading 8542 Electronic integrated circuits
Processors and controllers (integrated circuits) 8542316058
Memory chips (integrated circuits) 8542321736
Amplifier integrated circuits 8542334898
Other electronic integrated circuits 8542392,37816
Heading 8543
Electronic cigarettes and vaporizers 8543401831
Other electrical machines with individual functions 8543701,87430
Parts of electrical machines with individual functions 8543902483
Heading 8544 Insulated wire, cable and other insulated electric conductors; optical fibre cables
Coaxial cable 8544202815
Vehicle wiring harnesses 8544301,18629
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 8544423,89294
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 85444990719
Electric cables over 1,000 V 85446012113
Fibre optic cables 8544703515
Heading 8545 Carbon electrodes, carbon brushes, lamp carbons, battery carbons and other articles of graphite or other carbon, with or without metal, for electrical purposes
Carbon brushes 8545205592
Heading 8548
Electrical parts of machinery, other 8548001401

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8701 Tractors (other than tractors of heading 8709)
Road tractors for semi-trailers 8701201631
Diesel road tractors for semi-trailers 8701216972
Heading 8703 Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons (other than those of heading 8702), including station wagons and racing cars
Petrol cars, up to 1000 cc 8703212214
Petrol cars, 1000–1500 cc 8703223,10158
Petrol cars, 1500–3000 cc 87032324,674276
Petrol cars, over 3000 cc 8703243,40691
Diesel cars, 1500–2500 cc 8703321108
Diesel cars, over 2500 cc 87033319010
Petrol hybrid cars, non-plug-in 87034043913
Electric cars 8703805809
Heading 8704 Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
Diesel trucks up to 5 t 8704212747
Diesel trucks, 5–20 t 8704221445
Diesel trucks over 20 t 87042327316
Petrol trucks up to 5 t 8704312911
Heading 8705 Special purpose motor vehicles, other than those principally designed for the transport of persons or goods
Concrete mixer trucks 8705401381
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Bumpers and parts for motor vehicles 8708106,58348
Safety seat belts 8708211120
Other vehicle body parts and accessories 87082915,01989
Brakes and brake parts for vehicles 8708307,938225
Gearboxes for motor vehicles 8708402,11054
Drive axles with differential 8708501,982108
Road wheels and parts 8708702,27675
Suspension systems and parts 8708808,246251
Radiators for motor vehicles 8708913,60499
Silencers and exhaust pipes 87089270622
Clutches and parts for vehicles 8708932,25169
Steering wheels, columns and boxes 8708943,023104
Airbags with inflators and parts 8708953600
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 8708994,06870
Heading 8711 Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars; side-cars
Mopeds and motorcycles up to 50 cc 8711101571
Motorcycles, 50–250 cc 87112015212
Electric motorcycles and scooters 87116016919
Heading 8712 Bicycles and other cycles, including delivery tricycles, not motorised
Bicycles, non-motorised 87120031910
Heading 8714
Motorcycle parts and accessories 8714102590
Other bicycle parts and accessories 8714991310
Heading 8715
Baby carriages and parts 8715003264
Heading 8716 Trailers and semi-trailers; other vehicles, not mechanically propelled; parts thereof
Tanker trailers and semi-trailers 8716311313
Other goods trailers and semi-trailers 8716397565
Other non-motorised vehicles 87168052064
Parts of trailers and semi-trailers 8716902663

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8806 Unmanned aircraft
Drones, 250 g–7 kg 8806221311

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9001 Optical fibres and optical fibre bundles; optical fibre cables other than those of heading 8544; sheets and plates of polarising material; lenses, including contact lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, unmounted, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Contact lenses 9001302901
Glass spectacle lenses 9001401260
Plastic spectacle lenses 9001501,0460
Other lenses, prisms and mirrors 90019091221
Heading 9002 Lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, mounted, being parts of or fittings for instruments or apparatus, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Lenses for cameras and projectors 9002111380
Other mounted optical elements 9002901431
Heading 9003 Frames and mountings for spectacles, goggles or the like, and parts thereof
Plastic spectacle frames 9003112660
Spectacle frames of other materials 9003192940
Heading 9004 Spectacles, goggles and the like, corrective, protective or other
Sunglasses 9004101,41319
Spectacles and goggles, other 9004904257
Heading 9013 Liquid crystal devices not constituting articles provided for more specifically in other headings; lasers, other than laser diodes; other optical appliances and instruments, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Other optical devices and instruments 9013801491
Heading 9014 Direction-finding compasses; other navigational instruments and appliances
Other navigational instruments 9014801350
Heading 9015
Surveying levels 9015301907
Other surveying and hydrological instruments 9015801493
Heading 9017
Other drawing and calculating instruments 90172018912
Micrometers, callipers and gauges 90173018326
Other hand measuring instruments 90178089634
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Electrocardiographs 9018111252
Ultrasonic scanning apparatus 9018121945
Other electro-diagnostic apparatus 9018192761
Syringes, with or without needles 9018312574
Tubular metal needles and suture needles 90183237810
Other needles, catheters and cannulae 9018391,593122
Dental drilling equipment 9018411096
Other dental instruments 9018491,44051
Ophthalmic instruments 90185049211
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 9018902,89779
Heading 9019
Massage apparatus 90191035418
Ozone, oxygen and aerosol therapy apparatus 90192025710
Heading 9021 Orthopaedic appliances, including crutches, surgical belts and trusses; splints and other fracture appliances; artificial parts of the body; hearing aids and other appliances worn or carried, or implanted in the body, to compensate for a defect or disability
Orthopaedic and fracture appliances 90211072595
Other dental fittings 9021295143
Artificial joints 9021312380
Other artificial body parts 9021393198
Cardiac pacemakers 9021501221
Other orthopaedic appliances and implants 90219076526
Heading 9022 Apparatus based on the use of X-rays or of alpha, beta or gamma radiations, whether or not for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary use, including radiography or radiotherapy apparatus, X-ray tubes, high tension generators, control panels and desks, screens, tables, chairs and the like for examination or treatment
Other radiation apparatus and parts 90229018232
Heading 9023 Instruments, apparatus and models, designed for demonstrational purposes, for example in education or exhibitions, unsuitable for other uses
Demonstration instruments and models 9023001693
Heading 9025
Liquid-filled thermometers 9025113061
Other thermometers and pyrometers 9025191,68018
Hygrometers, barometers and similar instruments 9025803077
Parts of thermometers and barometers 9025901130
Heading 9026
Flow meters 9026101,06414
Pressure gauges 9026202,10730
Other flow, level and pressure instruments 90268061948
Heading 9027 Instruments and apparatus for physical or chemical analysis; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking viscosity, porosity, expansion, surface tension or the like; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking quantities of heat, sound or light, including exposure meters; and microtomes
Gas and smoke analysers 90271045320
Other optical radiation analysis instruments 9027501937
Viscometers and other analysis instruments 9027802183
Other physical and chemical analysis instruments 90278948814
Microtomes and parts of analysis instruments 9027901,22831
Heading 9028
Gas meters 9028101741
Heading 9029 Revolution counters, production counters, taximeters, mileometers, pedometers and the like; speed indicators and tachometers, other than those of heading 9014 or 9015; stroboscopes
Revolution counters, taximeters and odometers 9029105567
Speedometers and tachometers 90292036641
Parts of counters and speedometers 9029901864
Heading 9030 Oscilloscopes, spectrum analyzers and other instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking electrical quantities; instruments and apparatus for measuring or detecting alpha, beta, gamma, X-ray, cosmic or other ionising radiations
Multimeters, without recording device 9030312268
Electrical measuring instruments, without recording 90303341632
Heading 9031 Measuring or checking instruments, appliances and machines, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter; profile projectors
Other optical measuring instruments 9031491708
Other measuring and checking instruments 9031804,05877
Parts of measuring and checking instruments 9031901794
Heading 9032
Thermostats 9032102,493521
Other automatic regulating instruments 90328973326
Parts of automatic regulating instruments 9032902264
Heading 9033
Parts for measuring and checking instruments 9033001126

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9102 Wristwatches, pocket-watches and other watches, including stop-watches, other than those of heading 9101
Wrist-watches, electric, mechanical display 91021168230
Wrist-watches, electric, digital display 91021214939
Other electric wrist-watches 91021918340
Wrist-watches, automatic winding 91022119646
Heading 9105
Electric wall clocks 9105212265
Other electric clocks 9105911041
Heading 9107
Time switches 9107001880
Heading 9113
Watch straps of other materials 91139034212
Heading 9114 Other clock or watch parts
Other watch and clock parts 91149012111

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9202
Other string instruments 9202901582
Heading 9206
Percussion instruments 92060016013
Heading 9207
Electronic keyboard instruments 9207103345
Other electronic musical instruments 9207901460
Heading 9209
Electronic instrument parts and accessories 9209941410
Other musical instrument parts and accessories 9209991504

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9303 Other firearms and similar devices which operate by the firing of an explosive charge
Sporting and hunting shotguns 9303201042
Heading 9304
Air guns and other non-firearm arms 93040010320

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Motor vehicle seats 9401202113
Swivel seats with adjustable height 9401301610
Other swivel seats with adjustable height 9401394752
Upholstered seats with wooden frames 9401612,06930
Wooden-framed seats, not upholstered 9401691985
Upholstered seats with metal frames 9401711,49716
Metal-framed seats, not upholstered 94017976523
Seats of other materials 9401806578
Other parts of seats 9401992416
Heading 9402
Medical and veterinary furniture 94029076025
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Metal office furniture 9403103538
Other metal furniture 9403203,52067
Wooden office furniture 94033028617
Wooden bedroom furniture 9403501,00360
Other wooden furniture 9403602,49478
Plastic furniture 94037081729
Furniture of other materials 9403892348
Furniture parts 94039023217
Wooden furniture parts 94039118830
Furniture parts of other materials 9403997115
Heading 9404 Mattress supports; articles of bedding and similar furnishing, fitted with springs or stuffed or internally fitted with any material or of cellular rubber or plastics, whether or not covered
Mattresses of other materials 940429265109
Quilts and duvets 9404402108
Pillows, cushions and other bedding 9404901,46539
Heading 9405 Luminaires and lighting fittings including searchlights and spotlights and parts thereof, not elsewhere specified or included; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like, having a permanently fixed light source, and parts thereof not elsewhere specified or included
Chandeliers and ceiling or wall light fittings 94051064726
LED chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 9405111,1887
Other chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 94051954221
Table, desk and floor lamps 9405202645
LED table, desk and floor lamps 9405214144
Other table, desk and floor lamps 9405292488
LED Christmas tree lights 9405311061
Other electric lamps and lighting fittings 94054042313
Solar LED lamps and lighting fittings 9405412551
Other LED lamps and lighting fittings 9405425733
Other electric lamps, non-LED 94054920310
Non-electrical lamps and lighting fittings 9405504905
Other parts of lamps and lighting fittings 94059925320
Heading 9406
Other prefabricated buildings 9406902588

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 95030011,345120
Heading 9504 Video game consoles and machines, table or parlour games, including pintables, billiards, special tables for casino games and automatic bowling equipment
Coin-operated games 9504301634
Playing cards 9504401464
Video game consoles 9504502273
Board games and other games 95049084067
Heading 9505
Christmas decorations and articles 9505101,83028
Festive and carnival articles, other 9505903338
Heading 9506 HS heading 9506
Inflatable balls 9506623372
Other balls 9506691250
Gym and fitness equipment 9506918644
Other sports and outdoor equipment 9506995500

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9603 Brooms, brushes, hand-operated mechanical floor sweepers, mops and feather dusters; prepared knots and tufts for broom or brush making; paint pads and rollers; squeegees
Toothbrushes 9603218187
Shaving, hair and nail brushes 9603295014
Artists' brushes and writing brushes 96033054810
Paint brushes and distemper brushes 9603404230
Other brushes as machine parts 9603501,24933
Mops, hand sweepers and other brushes 9603902,73912
Heading 9605
Travel sets for toilet, sewing or cleaning 9605001210
Heading 9606
Press-fasteners and snap-fasteners 9606105014
Plastic buttons 9606214483
Base metal buttons 9606222631
Heading 9607
Zippers with metal teeth 9607113280
Other zippers 9607191,1317
Zipper parts 9607204270
Heading 9608 Ball point pens; felt tipped and other porous-tipped pens and markers; fountain pens, stylograph pens and other pens; duplicating stylos; propelling or sliding pencils; pen-holders, pencil-holders and similar holders; parts (including caps and clips) of the foregoing articles, other than those of heading 9609
Ballpoint pens 9608101,12734
Felt-tip pens and markers 9608205803
Fountain pens 96083056398
Pen and pencil sets 96085016510
Heading 9609
Pencils with sheathed leads 9609104840
Crayons, pastels and chalks 9609902441
Heading 9610
Slates and writing boards 9610003042
Heading 9611
Date stamps and hand stamps 9611001212
Heading 9612
Typewriter and printer ribbons 9612101460
Heading 9613
Refillable gas pocket lighters 9613201262
Other lighters 9613802381
Heading 9615
Hard rubber and plastic combs 9615117312
Other combs and hair-slides 9615194900
Hairpins, curlers and other hair accessories 96159063713
Heading 9616
Scent sprays and mounts 9616102951
Powder puffs and pads 9616202904
Heading 9617
Vacuum flasks 9617004522
Heading 9618
Tailors' dummies and mannequins 9618002561
Heading 9619
Sanitary pads, tampons and diapers 9619001,6409
Heading 9620
Monopods, bipods and tripods 9620004867
Thông tin
Đang tải...
Lên đầu trang