Mexico — imports and exports by product

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

2,508 codes · Period: January 2026 – August 2026 · Updated: 23.10.2026

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0201 Meat of bovine animals, fresh or chilled
Fresh boneless beef 0201304,076498
Heading 0202 Meat of bovine animals, frozen
Frozen bone-in beef cuts 02022042140
Frozen boneless beef 0202303,275496
Heading 0203 Meat of swine, fresh, chilled or frozen
Other fresh pork 02031937,279
Other frozen pork 0203291,6599,421
Heading 0204 Meat of sheep or goats, fresh, chilled or frozen
Other frozen bone-in sheep meat 0204423429
Heading 0206 Edible offal of bovine animals, swine, sheep, goats, horses, asses, mules or hinnies, fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen beef tongues 0206215114
Other frozen beef offal 020629245212
Other frozen pork offal 020649463293
Heading 0207 Meat and edible offal, of the poultry of heading 0105, fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen chicken cuts and offal 0207146,47161
Frozen turkey cuts and offal 0207274425
Heading 0209 Pig fat, free of lean meat, and poultry fat, not rendered or otherwise extracted, fresh, chilled, frozen, salted, in brine, dried or smoked
Pig fat, not rendered 02091035477

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0303 Fish, frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
Frozen tilapia 0303236190
Frozen catfish 0303241350
Frozen yellowfin tuna 03034247257
Frozen sardines, sardinella and sprats 0303536164
Frozen hake 0303662541
Other frozen fish 0303898523
Heading 0304 Fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced), fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen tilapia fillets 0304613,77511
Frozen catfish fillets 0304621,2870
Frozen Pacific salmon fillets 0304816700
Frozen tuna and skipjack fillets 030487153126
Other frozen fish fillets 030489205304
Other frozen fish meat 030499107100
Heading 0306 Crustaceans, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked crustaceans, whether in shell or not; crustaceans in shell, cooked by steaming or by boiling in water
Other frozen shrimps and prawns 03061714159
Heading 0307 Molluscs, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked molluscs, whether in shell or not, whether or not cooked before or during smoking
Frozen cuttlefish and squid 03074356132

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0402 Milk and cream, concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Milk powder, over 1.5% fat, unsweetened 040221117187
Evaporated milk, unsweetened 0402910308
Sweetened condensed milk 04029963102
Heading 0405 Butter and other fats and oils derived from milk; dairy spreads
Butter 0405102633
Other milk fats and oils 0405902610
Heading 0406 Cheese and curd
Fresh cheese and curd 040610154228
Blue cheese 0406402050
Other cheese 0406902,86512
Heading 0409 Natural honey
Natural honey 0409003549

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0504 Guts, bladders and stomachs of animals, other than fish, whole and pieces thereof, fresh, chilled, frozen, salted, in brine, dried or smoked
Animal guts, bladders and stomachs 050400375495
Heading 0511 Animal products not elsewhere specified or included; dead animals of Chapter 1 or 3, unfit for human consumption
Other animal products 05119912319

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0601 Bulbs, tubers, tuberous roots, corms, crowns and rhizomes, dormant, in growth or in flower; chicory plants and roots other than roots of heading 1212
Dormant bulbs, tubers and rhizomes 0601101,3761
Heading 0604 Foliage, branches and other parts of plants, without flowers or flower buds, and grasses, mosses and lichens, suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Dried or treated foliage and branches 06049017012

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0703 Onions, shallots, garlic, leeks and other alliaceous vegetables, fresh or chilled
Fresh onions and shallots 0703100130
Fresh garlic 07032093841
Heading 0709 Fresh or chilled vegetables excluding potatoes, tomatoes, onions, garlic, leeks, cabbages, lettuce, carrots, turnips, cucumbers, peas and beans
Fresh pumpkins and squash 0709930798
Heading 0710 Frozen vegetables, whether or not cooked by steaming or boiling in water
Frozen beans 0710221190
Frozen sweet corn 0710401111
Other frozen vegetables 07108021764
Frozen mixed vegetables 07109040211
Heading 0712 Dried vegetables, whole, cut, sliced, broken or in powder, but not further prepared
Dried onions 07122018650
Other dried vegetables 07129055977
Heading 0713 Dried leguminous vegetables, shelled, whether or not skinned or split
Dried chickpeas 07132001,082
Dried kidney beans 0713337113
Dried broad beans 0713501243

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0801 Coconuts, Brazil nuts and cashew nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Shelled cashew nuts 0801321620
Heading 0802 Other nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Shelled walnuts 0802327302
Heading 0803 Bananas, including plantains, fresh or dried
Bananas 08039085,713
Heading 0804 Dates, figs, pineapples, avocados, guavas, mangoes and mangosteens, fresh or dried
Avocados 080440202,352
Guavas, mangoes and mangosteens 080450123162
Heading 0805 Citrus fruit, fresh or dried
Mandarins 0805212180
Other mandarin hybrids 0805292,6151
Lemons and limes 08055075437
Heading 0806 Grapes, fresh or dried
Fresh grapes 0806104,75647
Raisins 0806202792
Heading 0808 Apples, pears and quinces, fresh
Apples 0808107151
Pears 0808301,1010
Heading 0809 Apricots, cherries, peaches (including nectarines), plums and sloes, fresh
Peaches and nectarines 0809304,1240
Plums and sloes 0809406660
Heading 0810 Other fruit, fresh
Cranberries and blueberries 0810400115
Kiwifruit 0810501,2830
Heading 0811 Fruit and nuts, uncooked or cooked by steaming or boiling in water, frozen, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Frozen strawberries 08111013918
Frozen raspberries, blackberries and currants 08112074144
Other frozen fruit and nuts 081190385116
Heading 0812 Fruit and nuts provisionally preserved, but unsuitable in that state for immediate consumption
Provisionally preserved cherries 0812101460
Heading 0813 Fruit, dried, other than that of headings 0801 to 0806; mixtures of nuts or dried fruits of this chapter
Prunes 0813202991
Heading 0814 Peel of citrus fruit or melons, fresh, frozen, dried or provisionally preserved
Citrus and melon peel 08140066133

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0901 Coffee, whether or not roasted or decaffeinated; coffee husks and skins; coffee substitutes containing coffee in any proportion
Coffee, not roasted 0901112532,069
Decaffeinated coffee, not roasted 0901125361
Roasted coffee 0901211,605109
Decaffeinated roasted coffee 0901222263
Heading 0902 Tea, whether or not flavoured
Green tea in small packs 09021027118
Green tea in bulk 0902201263
Black tea in small packs 0902303310
Heading 0904 Pepper of the genus Piper; dried or crushed or ground fruits of the genus Capsicum or of the genus Pimenta
Whole pepper 090411245119
Ground pepper 09041217217
Dried whole chili peppers 0904211,653744
Ground chili peppers 090422429220
Heading 0906 Cinnamon and cinnamon-tree flowers
Whole cinnamon 09061148712
Ground cinnamon 0906201384
Heading 0909 Seeds of anise, badian, fennel, coriander, cumin or caraway; juniper berries
Whole cumin seeds 0909311211
Heading 0910 Ginger, saffron, turmeric, thyme, bay leaves, curry and other spices
Other spices 09109919360

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1005 Maize (corn)
Maize seed 10051033137
Maize, other than seed 10059033275
Heading 1006 Rice
Milled rice 10063094446

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1101 Wheat or meslin flour
Wheat flour 11010031442
Heading 1102 Cereal flours other than of wheat or meslin
Maize flour 11022034756
Heading 1103 Cereal groats, meal and pellets
Wheat groats and meal 11031174174
Heading 1105 Flour, meal, powder, flakes, granules and pellets of potatoes
Potato flakes and granules 11052013712
Heading 1106 Flour, meal and powder of dried leguminous vegetables, of sago, or of roots or tubers of heading 0714
Flour of fruit and nuts 1106301028
Heading 1107 Malt, whether or not roasted
Malt, not roasted 1107101570
Roasted malt 1107201080
Heading 1108 Starches; inulin
Maize starch 110812105157
Potato starch 11081375912
Inulin 11082015977
Heading 1109 Wheat gluten, whether or not dried
Wheat gluten 1109001780

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1202 Ground-nuts, not roasted or otherwise cooked, whether or not shelled or broken
Shelled peanuts 12024224128
Heading 1206 Sunflower seeds, whether or not broken
Sunflower seeds 1206002595
Heading 1207 Other oil seeds and oleaginous fruits, whether or not broken
Sesame seeds 120740345191
Other oil seeds and oleaginous fruits 120799320113
Heading 1209 Seeds, fruits and spores, of a kind used for sowing
Other forage plant seeds for sowing 12092911828
Vegetable seeds for sowing 12099111316
Heading 1211 Plants and parts of plants used primarily in perfumery, pharmacy, insecticidal, fungicidal or similar purposes, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not cut, crushed or powdered
Other medicinal and aromatic plants 1211901,221385

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1301 Natural lac; natural gums, resins, gum-resins and oleoresins (for example, balsams)
Gum arabic 1301201444
Heading 1302 Vegetable saps and extracts; pectic substances, pectinates and pectates; agar-agar and other vegetable mucilages and thickeners, whether or not modified
Other plant saps and extracts 130219526430
Pectic substances and pectates 130220177323
Locust bean and guar gum 1302322115
Other mucilages and thickeners 1302396548

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1404 Vegetable products not elsewhere specified or included
Other vegetable products 140490752171

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1504 Fats and oils and their fractions, of fish or marine mammals, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Fish fats and oils, other than liver oil 150420121101
Heading 1509 Olive oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Extra virgin olive oil 1509201,17926
Refined olive oil 1509902751
Heading 1510 Other oils and their fractions, obtained solely from olives, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified, including blends of these oils or fractions with oils or fractions of heading 1509
Other olive oil blends and fractions 1510901026
Heading 1511 Palm oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Crude palm oil 1511102040
Refined palm oil 15119019635
Heading 1515 Other fixed vegetable or microbial fats and oils and their fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Castor oil 15153021715
Other fixed vegetable oils 151590525394
Heading 1516 Animal, vegetable or microbial fats and oils and their fractions, partly or wholly hydrogenated, inter-esterified, re-esterified or elaidinised, whether or not refined, but not further prepared
Hydrogenated vegetable fats and oils 15162031644
Heading 1517 Margarine; edible mixtures or preparations of animal, vegetable or microbial fats or oils, or of fractions of different fats or oils of this chapter, excluding edible fats and oils or their fractions of heading 1516
Edible mixtures of fats and oils 15179031366
Heading 1518 Animal, vegetable or microbial fats and oils and their fractions, boiled, oxidised, dehydrated, sulphurised, blown, polymerised by heat in vacuum or in inert gas, or otherwise chemically modified, excluding those of heading 1516; inedible mixtures or preparations of animal, vegetable or microbial fats or oils or of fractions of different fats or oils of this chapter, not elsewhere specified or included
Chemically modified fats and oils 15180010836

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1604 Prepared or preserved fish; caviar and caviar substitutes prepared from fish eggs
Prepared or preserved sardines 16041331017
Prepared or preserved tuna 160414174278
Other prepared or preserved fish, whole or in pieces 1604191610
Other prepared or preserved fish 16042030139
Heading 1605 Prepared or preserved crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates
Prepared shrimp, in airtight containers 1605296231
Prepared or preserved mussels 1605531230

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1701 Cane or beet sugar and chemically pure sucrose, in solid form
Other cane sugar, solid 1701145195
Refined white sugar 17019959211
Heading 1702 Other sugars, including chemically pure lactose, maltose, glucose and fructose, in solid form; sugar syrups not containing added flavouring or colouring matter; artificial honey, whether or not mixed with natural honey; caramel
Glucose and glucose syrup 1702301,16431
Other fructose and fructose syrup 1702602881,079
Other sugars and sugar syrups 17029057384
Heading 1704 Sugar confectionery, not containing cocoa
Chewing gum 170410238905
Sugar confectionery without cocoa 1704905,3623,592

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1801 Cocoa beans, whole or broken, raw or roasted
Cocoa beans 18010015821
Heading 1803 Cocoa paste, whether or not defatted
Cocoa paste, not defatted 18031012716
Heading 1804 Cocoa butter, fat and oil
Cocoa butter, fat and oil 18040012426
Heading 1805 Cocoa powder, not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Cocoa powder, unsweetened 18050046917
Heading 1806 Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa
Chocolate in bulk, over 2 kg 180620639102
Filled chocolate bars and blocks 180631766126
Unfilled chocolate bars and blocks 18063250474
Other chocolate and cocoa products 1806901,342890

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1901 Malt extract; food preparations of flour, groats, meal, starch or malt extract, not containing cocoa or containing less than 40% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included; food preparations of goods of headings 0401 to 0404, not containing cocoa or containing less than 5% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included
Infant food, retail packed 1901108823,558
Mixes and doughs for bakers' wares 1901202,142159
Other flour, starch or malt extract preparations 190190692470
Heading 1902 Pasta, whether or not cooked or stuffed or otherwise prepared; couscous, whether or not prepared
Uncooked pasta with eggs 1902112331
Uncooked pasta without eggs 1902191,940417
Stuffed pasta 1902201305
Other pasta 190230872183
Heading 1903 Tapioca and substitutes therefor prepared from starch, in the form of flakes, grains, pearls, siftings or similar forms
Tapioca 1903001080
Heading 1904 Prepared foods obtained by swelling or roasting cereals or cereal products
Puffed or roasted cereal products 1904102221,973
Other prepared cereal foods 19049014964
Heading 1905 Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers’ wares, whether or not containing cocoa; communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products
Sweet biscuits 1905312,279552
Waffles and wafers 1905321,242236
Rusks and toasted bread 1905402584
Other bakers' wares 1905904,191973

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2001 Vegetables, fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, prepared or preserved by vinegar or acetic acid
Cucumbers and gherkins in vinegar 20011016115
Other vegetables and fruit in vinegar 2001904361,624
Heading 2002 Tomatoes prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid
Whole or cut tomatoes, preserved 200210268293
Tomato paste and other preserved tomatoes 20029046673
Heading 2004 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, frozen, excluding products of heading 2006
Frozen prepared potatoes 2004102,6160
Other frozen prepared vegetables 20049014114
Heading 2005 Vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, not frozen, other than products of heading 2006
Prepared potatoes, not frozen 200520226229
Prepared shelled beans, not frozen 20055148684
Prepared olives 2005701,29413
Prepared sweet corn 20058017958
Other prepared vegetables and mixtures 200599350461
Heading 2007 Jams, fruit jellies, marmalades, fruit or nut purée and fruit or nut pastes, obtained by cooking
Homogenised jam-based preparations 2007106661
Other jams, jellies and fruit purées 200799698141
Heading 2008 Fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, otherwise prepared or preserved, whether or not containing added sugar, other sweetening matter or alcohol, not elsewhere specified or included
Prepared peanuts 200811166163
Other prepared nuts and seeds 200819350255
Prepared pineapples 20082051719
Prepared peaches 20087090231
Prepared fruit and nut mixtures 200897569105
Other prepared fruit and nuts 2008997341,094
Heading 2009 Fruit juices, including grape must, and vegetable juices, unfermented and not containing added spirit, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Frozen orange juice 200911161,088
Orange juice, not frozen, Brix up to 20 20091213924
Other single citrus juice, Brix up to 20 20093121848
Other citrus juice 20093911290
Apple juice, Brix over 20 20097914849
Juice of other single fruit or vegetable 20098918244

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2101 Extracts, essences and concentrates of coffee, tea or maté, and preparations based thereon or on coffee, tea or maté; roasted chicory and other roasted coffee substitutes, and extracts, essences and concentrates thereof
Coffee extracts and concentrates 210111674685
Coffee-based preparations 210112173148
Tea and maté extracts and concentrates 21012021843
Heading 2102 Yeasts and other single-cell micro-organisms, dead; prepared baking powders
Active yeasts 210210123705
Inactive yeasts 21022029768
Baking powder 21023012538
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Soy sauce 2103102495
Ketchup and tomato sauces 210320356351
Mustard flour and prepared mustard 21033021246
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 2103902,3044,693
Heading 2104 Soups and broths and preparations therefor; homogenized composite food preparations
Soups and broths 2104101,550309
Heading 2105 Ice cream and other edible ice, whether or not containing cocoa
Ice cream 2105001,00720
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Protein concentrates 21061036622
Other food preparations 2106905,7367,478

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2201 Waters, including natural or artificial mineral waters and aerated waters, not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter nor flavoured; ice and snow
Mineral and aerated waters, unsweetened 220110539150
Ice and snow 22019017955
Heading 2202 Waters, including mineral waters and aerated waters, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured, and other non-alcoholic beverages, not including fruit or vegetable juices of heading 2009
Sweetened or flavoured waters 2202101,215706
Other non-alcoholic beverages 2202998855,376
Heading 2203 Beer made from malt
Beer made from malt 2203001,2481,667
Heading 2204 Wine of fresh grapes, including fortified wines; grape must other than that of heading 2009
Sparkling wine 2204102,0509
Wine in containers up to 2 litres 22042113,50384
Wine in containers over 2 litres 2204291130
Heading 2205 Vermouth and other wine of fresh grapes flavoured with plants or aromatic substances
Vermouth in containers up to 2 litres 2205104690
Heading 2206 Other fermented beverages; mixtures of fermented beverages and mixtures of fermented beverages with non-alcoholic beverages, not elsewhere specified or included
Other fermented beverages 22060052464
Heading 2207 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of 80% vol or higher; denatured ethyl alcohol and other spirits, of any strength
Undenatured ethyl alcohol, 80% or more 22071015545
Heading 2208 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of less than 80% vol; spirits, liqueurs and other spirituous beverages
Brandy and grape spirits 22082045532
Whisky 2208301,87776
Rum 220840482617
Gin and genever 22085024049
Vodka 22086052251
Liqueurs and cordials 2208701,1471,210
Other spirits and alcoholic drinks 22089013023,590
Heading 2209 Vinegar and substitutes for vinegar obtained from acetic acid
Vinegar 22090066060

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2301 Flours, meals and pellets, of meat or meat offal, of fish or of crustaceans, molluscs or other aquatic invertebrates, unfit for human consumption; greaves
Fish meal for feed 23012050270
Heading 2308 Vegetable materials and vegetable waste, vegetable residues and by-products, whether or not in the form of pellets, of a kind used in animal feeding, not elsewhere specified or included
Vegetable waste for animal feed 23080012530
Heading 2309 Preparations of a kind used in animal feeding
Dog and cat food 2309101,9847,058
Other animal feed preparations 2309902,837707

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2401 Unmanufactured tobacco; tobacco refuse
Unstemmed tobacco leaf 2401100105
Heading 2402 Cigars, cheroots, cigarillos and cigarettes, of tobacco or of tobacco substitutes
Cigarettes 240220446633

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2501 Salt (including table salt and denatured salt) and pure sodium chloride, whether or not in aqueous solution or containing added anti-caking or free-flowing agents; sea water
Salt 250100372681
Heading 2505 Natural sands of all kinds, whether or not coloured, other than metal-bearing sands of Chapter 26
Silica sand and quartz sand 25051033844
Heading 2506 Quartz, other than natural sands; quartzite, whether or not roughly trimmed or merely cut, by sawing or otherwise, into blocks or slabs of a rectangular (including square) shape
Quartz 2506101634
Quartzite 2506201823
Heading 2507 Kaolin and other kaolinic clays, whether or not calcined
Kaolin and kaolinic clays 25070044820
Heading 2508 Other clays, andalusite, kyanite and sillimanite, whether or not calcined; mullite; chamotte or dinas earths
Bentonite 250810144164
Heading 2512 Siliceous fossil meals and similar siliceous earths, whether or not calcined, of an apparent specific gravity of 1 or less
Diatomite and siliceous earths 25120019529
Heading 2515 Marble, travertine, ecaussine and other calcareous monumental or building stone of apparent specific gravity 2.5 or more, and alabaster
Crude marble and travertine 25151111114
Marble and travertine blocks and slabs 25151215813
Heading 2517 Pebbles, gravel, broken or crushed stone commonly used for concrete aggregates, road metalling or railway ballast; shingle and flint; macadam of slag, dross or similar industrial waste; tarred macadam; granules, chippings and powder of stones of heading 2515 or 2516
Gravel, pebbles and crushed stone 25171010111
Heading 2519 Natural magnesium carbonate (magnesite); fused magnesia; dead-burned (sintered) magnesia; other magnesium oxide, whether or not pure
Fused and sintered magnesia 251990310262
Heading 2523 Portland cement, aluminous cement, slag cement, supersulphate cement and similar hydraulic cements, whether or not coloured or in the form of clinkers
Aluminous cement 2523301024
Heading 2525 Mica, including splittings; mica waste
Mica powder 2525201266
Heading 2526 Natural steatite, whether or not roughly trimmed or merely cut, and talc
Crushed or powdered steatite and talc 2526201426
Heading 2529 Feldspar; leucite; nepheline and nepheline syenite; fluorspar
Fluorspar, up to 97% calcium fluoride 25292112136
Fluorspar, over 97% calcium fluoride 2529221102
Heading 2530 Mineral substances not elsewhere specified or included
Other mineral substances 253090362503

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2603 Copper ores and concentrates
Copper ore and concentrates 26030025575
Heading 2606 Aluminium ores and concentrates
Aluminium ore and concentrates 2606001341
Heading 2607 Lead ores and concentrates
Lead ore and concentrates 26070017282
Heading 2608 Zinc ores and concentrates
Zinc ore and concentrates 26080015357
Heading 2616 Silver ores and concentrates
Silver ore and concentrates 2616105132
Other precious metal ore and concentrates 2616907250
Heading 2620 Slag, ash and residues (other than from the manufacture of iron or steel), containing metals, arsenic or their compounds
Hard zinc spelter residues 2620110202

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2701 Coal; briquettes, ovoids and similar solid fuels manufactured from coal
Anthracite 2701111270
Heading 2703 Peat (including peat litter), whether or not agglomerated
Peat 2703006000
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations containing by weight 70% or more of such oils, these oils being the basic constituents; waste oils
Light petroleum oils and gasoline 2710121,08541
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 2710196,3116,440
Heading 2711 Petroleum gases and other gaseous hydrocarbons
Liquefied propane 2711121795
Heading 2712 Petroleum jelly; paraffin wax, microcrystalline petroleum wax, slack wax, ozokerite, lignite wax, peat wax, other mineral waxes and similar products obtained by synthesis or other processes, whether or not coloured
Paraffin wax, under 0.75% oil 2712201,65211
Other mineral waxes and similar products 2712902398
Heading 2713 Petroleum coke, petroleum bitumen and other residues of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Calcined petroleum coke 2713121393

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2803 Carbon, including carbon blacks and other forms of carbon not elsewhere specified or included
Carbon black 280300404207
Heading 2804 Hydrogen, rare gases and other non-metals
Silicon, other 2804692262
Heading 2809 Diphosphorus pentaoxide; phosphoric acid and polyphosphoric acids, whether or not chemically defined
Phosphoric acid 280920118125
Heading 2811 Other inorganic acids and other inorganic oxygen compounds of non-metals
Silicon dioxide 2811221,55055
Heading 2815 Sodium hydroxide (caustic soda); potassium hydroxide (caustic potash); peroxides of sodium or potassium
Caustic soda, solid 28151110731
Caustic soda, liquid 2815121455
Caustic potash 28152017519
Heading 2817 Zinc oxide; zinc peroxide
Zinc oxide and peroxide 28170095674
Heading 2818 Artificial corundum, whether or not chemically defined; aluminium oxide; aluminium hydroxide
Artificial corundum 2818107880
Aluminium oxide (alumina) 2818207795
Aluminium hydroxide 2818302534
Heading 2821 Iron oxides and hydroxides; earth colours containing 70% or more by weight of combined iron evaluated as Fe2O3
Iron oxides and hydroxides 2821106859
Heading 2823 Titanium oxides
Titanium oxides 2823001848
Heading 2825 Hydrazine and hydroxylamine and their inorganic salts; other inorganic bases; other metal oxides, hydroxides and peroxides
Germanium oxides and zirconium dioxide 2825601280
Other inorganic bases and metal oxides 28259015511
Heading 2827 Chlorides, chloride oxides and chloride hydroxides; bromides and bromide oxides; iodides and iodide oxides
Calcium chloride 28272012771
Other chloride oxides and hydroxides 28274913162
Heading 2830 Sulfides; polysulfides, whether or not chemically defined
Other sulphides and polysulphides 2830901014
Heading 2832 Sulphites; thiosulphates
Sodium sulphites 28321033725
Heading 2833 Sulphates; alums; peroxosulphates (persulphates)
Other sulphates 283329313283
Heading 2834 Nitrites; nitrates
Other nitrates 28342912713
Heading 2835 Phosphinates (hypophosphites), phosphonates (phosphites), phosphates and polyphosphates
Mono- or disodium phosphates 28352213757
Potassium phosphates 283524259105
Calcium phosphates 28352610951
Sodium tripolyphosphate 2835312796
Other polyphosphates 28353936414
Heading 2836 Carbonates; peroxocarbonates (percarbonates); commercial ammonium carbonate containing ammonium carbamate
Calcium carbonate 28365011075
Other carbonates 28369927311
Heading 2839 Silicates; commercial alkali metal silicates
Other silicates 2839901664
Heading 2842 Other salts of inorganic acids or peroxoacids, excluding azides
Double and complex silicates 28421019119
Other inorganic salts 2842901327
Heading 2849 Carbides, whether or not chemically defined
Silicon carbide 2849204471

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2901 Acyclic hydrocarbons
Saturated acyclic hydrocarbons 29011019878
Heading 2902 Cyclic hydrocarbons
Other cyclanes and cyclenes 29021952754
Styrene 2902501040
Heading 2903 Halogenated derivatives of hydrocarbons
Dichloromethane 29031218014
Other perhalogenated acyclic hydrocarbon derivatives 29034515971
Chlorobenzene and dichlorobenzenes 2903911507
Heading 2904 Sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives of hydrocarbons, whether or not halogenated
Sulphonated hydrocarbon derivatives 29041012748
Heading 2905 Acyclic alcohols and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Lauryl, cetyl and stearyl alcohols 2905171310
Other saturated monohydric alcohols 29051922074
Acyclic terpene alcohols 29052234021
Other unsaturated monohydric alcohols 29052911136
Propylene glycol 2905323852
Other dihydric alcohols 29053913229
Sorbitol 2905441833
Glycerol 29054553036
Other polyhydric alcohols 2905491533
Heading 2906 Cyclic alcohols and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Menthol 2906111113
Other cyclic alcohols 29061940847
Benzyl alcohol 29062113312
Other cyclanic and cyclenic alcohols 2906291407
Heading 2907 Phenols; phenol-alcohols
Other monohydric phenols 29071911812
Heading 2909 Ethers, ether-alcohols, ether-phenols, ether-alcohol-phenols, alcohol peroxides, ether peroxides, ketone peroxides and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Other acyclic ethers 2909192022
Aromatic ethers 29093016726
Other ether-alcohols 2909494132
Ether-phenols and ether-alcohol-phenols 29095010817
Alcohol, ether and ketone peroxides 2909602064
Heading 2911 Acetals and hemiacetals, whether or not with other oxygen function, and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Acetals and hemiacetals 2911001389
Heading 2912 Aldehydes, whether or not with other oxygen function; cyclic polymers of aldehydes; paraformaldehyde
Other acyclic aldehydes 29121942269
Other cyclic aldehydes 291229529245
Vanillin 29124111311
Other aldehyde-ethers and aldehyde-phenols 29124913914
Heading 2914 Ketones and quinones, whether or not with other oxygen function, and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Butanone (methyl ethyl ketone) 2914121290
Other acyclic ketones 29141917915
Ionones and methylionones 29142321544
Other cyclanic and cyclenic ketones 291429590106
Other aromatic ketones 2914391473
Ketone-alcohols and ketone-aldehydes 2914401135
Ketone-phenols and oxygenated ketones 29145020058
Heading 2915 Saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides and peroxyacids; their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Formic acid 2915111165
Formic acid salts 2915121330
Acetic acid 29152114548
Other acetic acid salts 291529215115
n-Butyl acetate 2915331581
Other acetic acid esters 2915391,254355
Chloroacetic acids, their salts and esters 2915401373
Propionic acid, its salts and esters 291550236174
Butanoic and pentanoic acids, their salts and esters 291560508340
Palmitic and stearic acids, their salts and esters 2915704258
Other saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and derivatives 291590867235
Heading 2916 Unsaturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids, cyclic monocarboxylic acids, their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Acrylic acid esters 2916123950
Methacrylic acid esters 2916141186
Other unsaturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and derivatives 29161939632
Cyclic monocarboxylic acids (cyclanic, cyclenic) and derivatives 2916201504
Benzoic acid, its salts and esters 29163141831
Other aromatic monocarboxylic acids and derivatives 2916391087
Heading 2917 Polycarboxylic acids, their anhydrides, halides, peroxides and peroxyacids; their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Adipic acid, its salts and esters 2917121512
Other acyclic polycarboxylic acids and derivatives 29171925328
Dinonyl or didecyl orthophthalates 2917331412
Other orthophthalic acid esters 29173410823
Other aromatic polycarboxylic acids and derivatives 29173936154
Heading 2918 Carboxylic acids with additional oxygen function and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and derivatives
Lactic acid, its salts and esters 29181138236
Citric acid 2918141,42447
Citric acid salts and esters 29181550325
Gluconic acid, its salts and esters 2918163854
Other carboxylic acids with alcohol function 2918191518
Salicylic acid and its salts 2918211110
Other salicylic acid esters and salts 291823219325
Other carboxylic acids with phenol function 2918293104
Carboxylic acids with aldehyde or ketone function 29183017018
Other carboxylic acids with additional oxygen function 29189925479
Heading 2919 Phosphoric esters and their salts, including lactophosphates; their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Other phosphoric esters and their salts 2919902036
Heading 2920 Esters of other inorganic acids of non-metals (excluding esters of hydrogen halides) and their salts; their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Other phosphite esters and their salts 2920291141
Other esters of inorganic acids of non-metals 29209016449
Heading 2921 Amine-function compounds
Other acyclic monoamines and derivatives 29211923493
Other acyclic polyamines and derivatives 29212913924
Cyclic mono- and polyamines (cyclanic, cyclenic) 2921301160
Phenylenediamines, diaminotoluenes and derivatives 2921512312
Heading 2922 Oxygen-function amino-compounds
Other amino-alcohols, their ethers and esters 29221934210
Amino-naphthols and other amino-phenols 2922291234
Lysine, its esters and salts 2922415313
Glutamic acid and its salts 2922426140
Other amino-acids, their esters and salts 2922491,17366
Amino-alcohol-phenols and amino-acid-phenols 29225056030
Heading 2923 Quaternary ammonium salts and hydroxides; lecithins and other phosphoaminolipids
Other quaternary ammonium salts and hydroxides 29239028522
Heading 2924 Carboxyamide-function compounds; amide-function compounds of carbonic acid
Other acyclic amides and their derivatives 29241949439
Other cyclic amides and their derivatives 2924292851
Heading 2925 Carboxyimide-function compounds, including saccharin and its salts; imine-function compounds
Other imides and their derivatives 29252956332
Heading 2926 Nitrile-function compounds
Other nitrile compounds 292690345174
Heading 2929 Compounds with other nitrogen function
Isocyanates 2929104594
Heading 2930 Organo-sulphur compounds
Thiuram sulphides 29302024418
Methionine 2930403578
Other organo-sulphur compounds 29309073973
Heading 2931 Other organo-inorganic compounds
Other organo-phosphorus compounds 29314935416
Other organo-inorganic compounds 29319043024
Heading 2932 Heterocyclic compounds with oxygen hetero-atom(s) only
Other furan compounds 29321910720
Lactones 29322067664
Other oxygen heterocyclic compounds 293299702169
Heading 2933 Heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only
Other pyrazole compounds 2933191162
Other imidazole compounds 29332915610
Other pyridine compounds 29333963314
Other pyrimidine and piperazine compounds 2933592607
Other triazine compounds 29336985475
Other lactams 2933791190
Other nitrogen heterocyclic compounds 29339951535
Heading 2934 Nucleic acids and their salts, whether or not chemically defined; other heterocyclic compounds
Benzothiazole compounds 2934202420
Other heterocyclic compounds 2934994088
Heading 2935 Sulfonamides
Sulfonamides 2935901944
Heading 2936 Provitamins and vitamins, natural or reproduced by synthesis, including natural concentrates, derivatives used primarily as vitamins, and intermixtures of the foregoing, whether or not in any solvent
Vitamin A and its derivatives 29362112415
Vitamin B1 and its derivatives 2936221178
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5) and its derivatives 2936241583
Vitamin C and its derivatives 29362726918
Vitamin E and its derivatives 29362830111
Other vitamins and their derivatives 29362931122
Heading 2938 Glycosides, natural or reproduced by synthesis, and their salts, ethers, esters and other derivatives
Other glycosides and their derivatives 29389030929
Heading 2940 Sugars, chemically pure, other than sucrose, lactose, maltose, glucose and fructose; sugar ethers, sugar acetals and sugar esters, and their salts, other than products of headings 2937, 2938 or 2939
Chemically pure sugars, other, and sugar ethers and esters 29400035516
Heading 2941 Antibiotics
Penicillins and their derivatives 294110126122
Tetracyclines and their derivatives 2941301340
Other antibiotics 2941904986

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3002 Human blood; animal blood prepared for therapeutic, prophylactic or diagnostic uses; antisera and other blood fractions and immunological products; vaccines, toxins, cultures of micro-organisms (excluding yeasts) and similar products; cell cultures, whether or not modified
Immunological products for retail sale 3002151013
Vaccines for veterinary medicine 30024215666
Toxins, cultures of micro-organisms and similar products 3002491636
Heading 3003 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of two or more constituents mixed together, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, not put up in measured doses or in forms or packings for retail sale
Other bulk medicaments, mixed 300390174200
Heading 3004 Medicaments consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses or in forms or packings for retail sale
Medicaments with penicillins, in doses 30041012342
Medicaments with antibiotics, in doses 300420475268
Medicaments with corticosteroid hormones, in doses 30043225641
Medicaments with other hormones, in doses 300439344863
Medicaments with vitamins, in doses 300450384549
Other medicaments, in doses 3004905,1073,681
Heading 3005 Wadding, gauze, bandages and similar articles, impregnated or coated with pharmaceutical substances or put up in forms or packings for retail sale for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes
Adhesive dressings and plasters 300510975124
Wadding, gauze and bandages 300590682306
Heading 3006 Pharmaceutical goods specified in Note 4 to this chapter
Dental cements and fillings 3006402960
Hormonal chemical contraceptives 300660127111

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3102 Mineral or chemical fertilizers, nitrogenous
Urea 31021048775
Other nitrogen fertilisers 3102901275
Heading 3104 Mineral or chemical fertilizers, potassic
Potassium chloride 310420417119
Potassium sulphate 3104301819
Heading 3105 Mineral or chemical fertilisers containing two or three of the fertilising elements nitrogen, phosphorus and potassium; other fertilisers; goods of this Chapter in tablets or similar forms or in packages of a gross weight not exceeding 10 kg
Fertilisers in tablets or small packages 310510306524
NPK fertilisers 310520273147
Other mineral and chemical fertilisers 310590991327

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3201 Vegetable tanning extracts; tannins and their salts, ethers, esters and other derivatives
Quebracho extract 3201101511
Wattle extract 3201201600
Heading 3202 Synthetic organic tanning substances; inorganic tanning substances; tanning preparations, whether or not containing natural tanning substances; enzymatic preparations for pre-tanning
Synthetic organic tanning agents 3202105178
Inorganic tanning agents and pre-tanning preparations 32029032238
Heading 3203 Colouring matter of vegetable or animal origin, including dyeing extracts but excluding animal black, whether or not chemically defined; preparations based on such colouring matter
Natural dyes of vegetable or animal origin 320300542123
Heading 3204 Synthetic organic colouring matter, whether or not chemically defined; preparations based on synthetic organic colouring matter; synthetic organic products used as fluorescent brightening agents or as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Disperse dyes 320411917578
Acid and mordant dyes 3204121,191381
Basic dyes 320413270115
Direct dyes 32041434860
Vat dyes 3204151089
Reactive dyes 32041684677
Organic pigments 3204173,529332
Synthetic organic colouring matter 3204181343
Other synthetic organic dyes and mixtures 3204191,668509
Fluorescent brightening agents 32042022944
Other synthetic organic colouring matter 3204902465
Heading 3205 Colour lakes; preparations based on colour lakes as specified in Note 3 to this chapter
Colour lakes 320500418166
Heading 3206 Other colouring matter; preparations as specified in Note 3 to this chapter, other than those of headings 3203, 3204 or 3205; inorganic products of a kind used as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Titanium dioxide pigments, 80% or more 3206117092,146
Other titanium dioxide pigments 32061992858
Chromium compound pigments 32062012073
Ultramarine pigments 32064115963
Other inorganic pigments 3206493,716671
Heading 3207 Prepared pigments, opacifiers, colours and similar preparations for ceramics, enamelling or glass
Prepared pigments and colours for ceramics, enamel and glass 32071068071
Vitrifiable enamels and glazes 320720237300
Glass frit, powder, granules or flakes 320740359483
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Polyester paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208101,293296
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208204,935269
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208904,352675
Heading 3209 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in an aqueous medium
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, water-based 3209101,314316
Other water-based paints and varnishes 3209901,232380
Heading 3210 Other paints and varnishes (including enamels, lacquers and distempers); prepared water pigments of a kind used for finishing leather
Other paints and varnishes 32100053116
Heading 3211 Prepared driers
Prepared driers 3211002118
Heading 3212 Pigments (including metallic powders and flakes) dispersed in non-aqueous media, in liquid or paste form, of a kind used in the manufacture of paints (including enamels); stamping foils; dyes and other colouring matter put up in forms or packings for retail sale
Stamping foils 32121092449
Pigments dispersed in non-aqueous media 3212901,591143
Heading 3213 Artists’, students’ or signboard painters’ colours, modifying tints, amusement colours and the like, in tablets, tubes, jars, bottles, pans or in similar forms or packings
Artists' colours in sets 32131048554
Other artists' colours 321390247235
Heading 3214 Glaziers’ putty, grafting putty, resin cements, caulking compounds and other mastics; painters’ fillings; non-refractory surfacing preparations for facades, indoor walls, floors, ceilings or the like
Glaziers' putty and resin cements 3214103,8541,491
Other mastics and painters' fillings 321490956535
Heading 3215 Printing ink, writing or drawing ink and other inks, whether or not concentrated or solid
Black printing ink 3215111,555230
Other printing ink 3215195,4991,314
Other inks 32159033995

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3301 Essential oils (whether or not terpeneless), including concretes and absolutes; resinoids; extracted oleoresins; concentrates of essential oils in fats, fixed oils, waxes or similar products; terpenic by-products of deterpenation; aqueous distillates and aqueous solutions of essential oils
Orange essential oil 330112123104
Lemon essential oil 33011310015
Other citrus essential oils 330119150147
Other essential oils 330129781100
Essential oil concentrates and terpenic by-products 330190349105
Heading 3302 Mixtures of odoriferous substances and mixtures (including alcoholic solutions) with a basis of one or more of these substances, of a kind used as raw materials in industry; other preparations based on odoriferous substances, of a kind used for the manufacture of beverages
Odoriferous mixtures for food and drink industries 3302102,8541,736
Other odoriferous mixtures for industry 3302901,1133,879
Heading 3303 Perfumes and toilet waters
Perfumes and toilet waters 33030012,3141,948
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Lip make-up 3304105,9951,310
Eye make-up 3304204,151839
Manicure and pedicure preparations 3304301,776273
Face powders, compressed or loose 3304912,218702
Other cosmetics and skin care products 33049922,1157,144
Heading 3305 Preparations for use on the hair
Shampoos 3305104,17420,584
Hair perming and straightening products 3305201085
Hair lacquers 33053036966
Other hair care products 3305909,84731,101
Heading 3306 Preparations for oral or dental hygiene, including denture fixative pastes and powders; dental floss in individual retail packs
Toothpaste and dentifrices 3306106165,329
Dental floss 330620398996
Other oral and dental hygiene products 3306901,77046
Heading 3307 Pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants, bath preparations, depilatories and other perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, not elsewhere specified; prepared room deodorisers
Shaving and after-shave products 330710480880
Deodorants and antiperspirants 3307202,32210,603
Bath salts and bath products 330730285108
Incense sticks and burning fragrances 33074117281
Other room fragrances and deodorisers 3307492,800717
Other perfumery and toilet preparations 3307901,387166

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Toilet soap in bars 3401111,9001,375
Other soap in bars 340119761359
Soap in other forms 340120414255
Liquid and cream skin-washing products 3401304,0992,257
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Other surface-active and washing preparations 3402391,510115
Cationic surface-active agents 34024115993
Non-ionic surface-active agents 3402421,458867
Other organic surface-active agents 340249389108
Cleaning preparations for retail sale 3402501,9278,167
Other washing and cleaning preparations 3402902,5841,106
Heading 3403 Lubricating preparations and preparations used for oil or grease treatment of textile, leather, furskin or other materials, excluding preparations containing 70% or more by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Textile and leather treatment preparations with petroleum oils 34031121210
Lubricating preparations, low petroleum content 3403192,4091,361
Textile and leather oil treatment preparations 34039163411
Other lubricating preparations 3403994,411486
Heading 3404 Artificial waxes and prepared waxes
Polyethylene glycol waxes 34042027108
Other artificial and prepared waxes 3404901,08276
Heading 3405 Polishes and creams for footwear, furniture, floors, coachwork, glass or metal; scouring pastes and powders and similar preparations
Footwear and leather polishes and creams 340510361113
Furniture and floor polishes 34052056160
Car body polishes 340530353144
Other polishes and cleaning creams 340590501154
Heading 3406 Candles, tapers and the like
Candles and tapers 3406002,497179
Heading 3407 Modelling pastes, including those put up for children’s amusement; preparations known as dental wax or as dental impression compounds, put up in sets, in packings for retail sale or in plates, horseshoe shapes, sticks or similar forms; other preparations for use in dentistry, with a basis of plaster
Modelling pastes and dental waxes 3407002,712361

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3501 Casein, caseinates and other casein derivatives; casein glues
Casein 3501104950
Other casein derivatives and casein glues 3501901350
Heading 3503 Gelatin, including gelatin in rectangular sheets, whether or not surface-worked or coloured, and gelatin derivatives; isinglass; other glues of animal origin, excluding casein glues of heading 3501
Gelatin and gelatin derivatives 35030025148
Heading 3504 Peptones and their derivatives; other protein substances and their derivatives, not elsewhere specified or included; hide powder, whether or not chromed
Peptones and other protein substances 350400887164
Heading 3505 Dextrins and other modified starches; glues based on starches, dextrins or other modified starches
Dextrins and modified starches 350510808195
Starch-based glues 3505202194
Heading 3506 Prepared glues and other prepared adhesives, not elsewhere specified; products suitable for use as glues or adhesives, put up for retail sale as glues or adhesives, not exceeding 1 kg net weight
Retail glues and adhesives up to 1 kg 3506104,2381,014
Polymer or rubber-based adhesives 3506914,304910
Other prepared glues and adhesives 35069943255
Heading 3507 Enzymes; prepared enzymes not elsewhere specified or included
Rennet and its concentrates 3507101440
Other prepared enzymes 3507901,642112

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3604 Fireworks, signalling flares, rain rockets, fog signals and other pyrotechnic articles
Fireworks 3604102100

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3701 Photographic plates and flat film, sensitised, unexposed, of any material other than paper, paperboard or textiles; instant print flat film, sensitised, unexposed
X-ray plates and film, unexposed 37011019245
Large photographic plates and film over 255 mm 3701301,3233
Other photographic plates and flat film 3701991240
Heading 3703 Photographic paper, paperboard and textiles, sensitised, unexposed
Colour photographic paper, unexposed 37032028012
Other photographic paper, unexposed 3703901110
Heading 3707 Chemical preparations for photographic uses; unmixed products for photographic uses, put up in measured portions or for retail sale in ready-to-use form
Photographic chemicals 37079081732

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3801 Artificial graphite; colloidal or semi-colloidal graphite; preparations based on graphite or other carbon in the form of pastes, blocks, plates or other semi-manufactures
Artificial graphite 38011026528
Heading 3802 Activated carbon; activated natural mineral products; animal black, including spent animal black
Activated carbon 380210247244
Activated natural mineral products 380290132832
Heading 3804 Residual lyes from the manufacture of wood pulp, whether or not concentrated, desugared or chemically treated, including lignin sulphonates
Wood pulp residual lyes 3804001091
Heading 3806 Rosin and resin acids, and derivatives thereof; rosin spirit and rosin oils; run gums
Gum rosin 3806101048
Ester gums 38063075233
Heading 3808 Insecticides, rodenticides, fungicides, herbicides, anti-sprouting products, plant-growth regulators, disinfectants and similar products, in forms or packings for retail sale or as preparations or articles
Insecticides 380891897344
Fungicides 380892840268
Herbicides and plant growth regulators 3808931,433688
Disinfectants 3808941,210559
Other pesticides 38089920756
Heading 3809 Finishing agents, dye carriers and products for accelerating dyeing or fixing dyestuffs, and other prepared products used in the textile, paper, leather or similar industries, not elsewhere specified
Textile finishing agents 3809918717,601
Paper industry finishing agents 38099219243
Leather industry finishing agents 3809931,27830
Heading 3810 Pickling preparations for metal surfaces; fluxes and other auxiliary preparations for soldering, brazing or welding; soldering, brazing or welding powders and pastes; and materials used as cores or coatings for welding electrodes or rods
Metal pickling and soldering preparations 381010379216
Other pickling and soldering preparations 38109051921
Heading 3811 Anti-knock preparations, oxidation inhibitors, gum inhibitors, viscosity improvers, anti-corrosive preparations and other prepared additives for mineral oils or for other liquids used for the same purposes as mineral oils
Lubricating oil additives with petroleum oils 381121635259
Other lubricating oil additives 38112913552
Other additives for mineral oils 381190325162
Heading 3812 Prepared rubber accelerators and compounded rubber or plastics stabilisers
Rubber accelerators 3812103891
Rubber and plastics plasticisers 3812201572
Other rubber and plastics stabilisers 38123988973
Heading 3814 Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers
Organic composite solvents and thinners 3814001,669353
Heading 3815 Reaction initiators, reaction accelerators and catalytic preparations, not elsewhere specified or included
Precious metal supported catalysts 3815121338
Other supported catalysts 3815191080
Other catalysts and reaction accelerators 38159083773
Heading 3816 Refractory cements, mortars, concretes and similar compositions, other than products of heading 3801
Refractory cements and mortars 3816001,429139
Heading 3819 Hydraulic brake fluids and other prepared liquids for hydraulic transmission, not containing or containing less than 70% by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Hydraulic brake fluids 381900580229
Heading 3820 Prepared anti-freezing products and de-icing fluids
Antifreeze and de-icing fluids 382000498827
Heading 3821 Prepared culture media for the development or maintenance of micro-organisms or of plant, human or animal cells
Culture media for micro-organisms 38210043231
Heading 3822 Diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, and prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents
Other diagnostic reagents and reference materials 3822193,909189
Other laboratory reagents 38229049726
Heading 3823 Industrial monocarboxylic fatty acids; acid oils from refining; industrial fatty alcohols
Industrial stearic acid 3823114484
Other industrial monocarboxylic fatty acids 38231933565
Industrial fatty alcohols 3823703525
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Foundry mould and core binders 38241021313
Additives for cement, mortar and concrete 382440471144
Non-refractory mortars and concretes 382450227162
Other chemical products and preparations 38249913,6492,886

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3901 Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms
Low-density polyethylene, primary forms 3901109721,401
High-density polyethylene, primary forms 390120768943
Ethylene-vinyl acetate copolymers, primary forms 3901305919
Ethylene-alpha-olefin copolymers, primary forms 39014019219
Other ethylene polymers, primary forms 39019064614
Heading 3902 Polymers of propylene or of other olefins, in primary forms
Polypropylene, primary forms 3902103,499158
Polyisobutylene, primary forms 3902201762
Propylene copolymers, primary forms 3902302,31078
Other propylene and olefin polymers, primary forms 39029051634
Heading 3903 Polymers of styrene, in primary forms
Expandable polystyrene 3903111561,017
Polystyrene, non-expandable, primary forms 390319879495
SAN styrene-acrylonitrile copolymers, primary forms 3903202387
ABS plastic, primary forms 3903304,302164
Other styrene polymers, primary forms 3903901,281204
Heading 3904 Polymers of vinyl chloride or of other halogenated olefins, in primary forms
PVC, unmixed, primary forms 3904106921,093
Non-plasticised PVC, primary forms 39042120025
Plasticised PVC, primary forms 390422516173
Vinyl chloride-vinyl acetate copolymers, primary forms 39043020345
PTFE (polytetrafluoroethylene), primary forms 3904611161
Other fluoropolymers, primary forms 3904691140
Heading 3905 Polymers of vinyl acetate or of other vinyl esters, in primary forms; other vinyl polymers in primary forms
Other polyvinyl acetate, primary forms 39051920424
Other vinyl acetate copolymers, primary forms 3905294676
Polyvinyl alcohol 3905303093
Other vinyl polymers in aqueous dispersion 39059110619
Other vinyl polymers, primary forms 3905994631
Heading 3906 Acrylic polymers in primary forms
PMMA (polymethyl methacrylate), primary forms 39061053027
Other acrylic polymers, primary forms 3906904,1021,256
Heading 3907 Polyacetals, other polyethers and epoxide resins, in primary forms; polycarbonates, alkyd resins, polyallyl esters and other polyesters, in primary forms
Polyacetals, primary forms 3907101,41838
Other polyethers, primary forms 3907292,927407
Epoxy resins, primary forms 3907301,08743
Polycarbonates, primary forms 3907403,767296
Alkyd resins, primary forms 39075010918
PET resin, high viscosity, primary forms 390761721391
Other PET resin, primary forms 39076947485
Unsaturated polyesters, primary forms 390791360158
Other polyesters, primary forms 3907993,972285
Heading 3908 Polyamides in primary forms
Nylon 6, 11, 12, 6,6 and similar, primary forms 3908103,094184
Other polyamides, primary forms 3908901,00091
Heading 3909 Amino-resins, phenolic resins and polyurethanes, in primary forms
Urea and thiourea resins, primary forms 39091011355
Melamine resins, primary forms 39092026523
Polymeric MDI (polymethylene phenyl isocyanate) 3909315771
Phenolic resins, primary forms 39094052032
Polyurethanes, primary forms 3909504,182596
Heading 3910 Silicones in primary forms
Silicones, primary forms 3910002,650119
Heading 3911 Petroleum resins, coumarone-indene resins, polyterpenes, polysulphides, polysulphones and other products specified in Note 3 to this Chapter, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Petroleum and coumarone-indene resins, polyterpenes 3911101,3740
Other petroleum resins and polysulphides, primary forms 3911901,219142
Heading 3912 Cellulose and its chemical derivatives, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Cellulose nitrates and collodions 3912201931
Carboxymethylcellulose and its salts 39123133825
Other cellulose ethers, primary forms 391239756174
Other cellulose derivatives, primary forms 39129050528
Heading 3913 Natural polymers and modified natural polymers, in primary forms, not elsewhere specified or included
Alginic acid, its salts and esters 3913101356
Other natural and modified natural polymers 3913907539
Heading 3914 Ion-exchangers based on polymers of headings 3901 to 3913, in primary forms
Ion-exchange resins 39140041217
Heading 3915 Waste, parings and scrap, of plastics
Other plastic waste and scrap 391590399884
Heading 3916 Monofilament of which any cross-sectional dimension exceeds 1 mm, rods, sticks and profile shapes, whether or not surface-worked but not otherwise worked, of plastics
Polyethylene monofilament, rods and profiles 39161081843
PVC monofilament, rods and profiles 3916204,571664
Other plastic monofilament, rods and profiles 3916903,8881,484
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Artificial sausage casings 3917101,635114
Rigid polyethylene pipes and tubes 391721364203
Rigid polypropylene pipes and tubes 391722581131
Rigid PVC pipes and tubes 3917231,174862
Rigid pipes and tubes of other plastics 3917291,836162
High-pressure flexible plastic hoses 39173118451
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, without fittings 39173213,9491,797
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 3917334,057906
Other plastic tubes, pipes and hoses 3917394,6493,931
Plastic pipe fittings 39174029,7236,343
Heading 3918 Floor coverings of plastics, whether or not self-adhesive, in rolls or in the form of tiles; wall or ceiling coverings of plastics
PVC floor coverings 3918106,18665
Plastic wall and ceiling coverings 3918902,10943
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Self-adhesive plastic tape and sheets in rolls 39191016,4535,976
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 39199027,2377,907
Heading 3920 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials
Polyethylene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920106,4051,602
Polypropylene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920208,244426
Polystyrene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920301,22165
Flexible PVC sheets and film, high plasticiser 3920433,04444
Rigid PVC sheets and film 3920491,615207
PMMA sheets and film, non-cellular 3920511,52071
Other acrylic sheets and film 39205911618
Polycarbonate sheets and film 3920611,46244
PET sheets and film 3920622,8861,029
Other polyester sheets and film 3920691,2151
Polyvinyl butyral sheets and film 392091279607
Polyamide sheets and film 39209242511
Sheets and film of other plastics 3920993,3971,274
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Cellular polystyrene sheets and foam 39211181255
Cellular PVC sheets and foam 3921124,694117
Polyurethane foam sheets 39211310,283183
Cellular sheets of other plastics 3921194,459236
Other plastic plates, sheets and film 39219013,317837
Heading 3922 Baths, shower-baths, sinks, wash-basins, bidets, lavatory pans, seats and covers, flushing cisterns and similar sanitary ware, of plastics
Plastic baths, sinks and wash-basins 3922102,310689
Plastic toilet seats and covers 392220679169
Plastic bidets, toilet pans and cisterns 392290985990
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Plastic boxes, cases and crates 39231013,1222,544
Polyethylene sacks and bags 3923219,7391,019
Sacks and bags of other plastics 3923298,246377
Plastic bottles, carboys and flasks 3923308,8501,433
Plastic spools and bobbins 3923401,155387
Plastic caps, lids and closures 39235024,7882,939
Other plastic packaging articles 39239016,4812,674
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Plastic tableware and kitchenware 39241030,0271,527
Other plastic household and toilet articles 39249017,8512,445
Heading 3925 Builders’ ware of plastics, not elsewhere specified or included
Plastic doors, windows and frames 392520606196
Plastic shutters and blinds 3925305,11328
Other plastic builders' ware 39259012,5952,773
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic office and school supplies 3926103,294411
Plastic clothing and accessories 3926205,9511,134
Plastic furniture and vehicle fittings 39263022,1061,123
Plastic statuettes and ornaments 3926406,789492
Other plastic articles 392690194,99630,529

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4001 Natural rubber, balata, gutta-percha, guayule, chicle and similar natural gums, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
Technically specified natural rubber (TSNR) 40012291913
Heading 4002 Synthetic rubber and factice derived from oils, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip; mixtures of any product of heading 4001 with any product of this heading, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
SBR and XSBR synthetic rubber 400219627717
Butadiene rubber (BR) 4002203551
Chloroprene rubber (CR) 4002491960
Acrylonitrile-butadiene rubber, other than latex 400259121345
Ethylene-propylene-diene rubber (EPDM) 4002706813
Other synthetic rubber, other than latex 4002993634
Heading 4003 Reclaimed rubber in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
Reclaimed rubber 4003001080
Heading 4005 Compounded rubber, unvulcanised, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
Compounded rubber with carbon black or silica 4005101,598108
Compounded rubber plates, sheets and strip 4005911,20033
Other compounded rubber, unvulcanised 40059950231
Heading 4006 Other forms and articles of unvulcanised rubber, including rods, tubes, profile shapes, discs and rings
Other unvulcanised rubber forms and articles 4006903649
Heading 4007 Vulcanised rubber thread and cord
Vulcanised rubber thread and cord 4007001753
Heading 4008 Plates, sheets, strip, rods and profile shapes, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 4008112,941523
Cellular rubber rods and profiles 40081927013
Non-cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 4008212,037102
Non-cellular rubber rods and profiles 40082983632
Heading 4009 Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanised rubber, other than hard rubber, with or without fittings
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, no fittings 40091112,1341,191
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 4009124,300400
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, no fittings 4009211,86351
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, with fittings 4009223,6731,604
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, no fittings 40093112,075669
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, with fittings 4009328,4791,732
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, no fittings 4009411,32083
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, with fittings 4009421,586356
Heading 4010 Conveyor or transmission belts or belting, of vulcanized rubber
Rubber conveyor belts, textile-reinforced 4010121,06412
Other rubber conveyor belts 4010192787
Ribbed V-belts, 60–180 cm circumference 4010312,726456
V-belts, non-ribbed, 60–180 cm circumference 4010321,063263
Ribbed V-belts, 180–240 cm circumference 40103364498
V-belts, non-ribbed, 180–240 cm circumference 40103423467
Synchronous belts, 60–150 cm circumference 4010351,12052
Synchronous belts, 150–198 cm circumference 40103624621
Other rubber transmission belts 4010394,587379
Heading 4011 New pneumatic tyres, of rubber
New tyres for passenger cars 401110119,44515,743
New tyres for buses and trucks 40112032,580691
New tyres for motorcycles 40114011,94337
New tyres for bicycles 4011502,9306
New tyres for agricultural and forestry vehicles 4011708,466156
New tyres for construction and industrial vehicles 40118011,659145
Other new pneumatic tyres 4011904,317247
Heading 4012 Retreaded or used pneumatic rubber tyres; solid or cushion tyres, tyre treads and tyre flaps, of rubber
Solid tyres, treads and tyre flaps 4012906,112993
Heading 4013 Inner tubes, of rubber
Inner tubes for cars, buses and trucks 4013102430
Inner tubes for bicycles 4013201,6278
Other rubber inner tubes 4013903,061249
Heading 4014 Hygienic or pharmaceutical articles, of vulcanized rubber other than hard rubber, with or without fittings of hard rubber
Condoms 40141022748
Heading 4015 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, including gloves, mittens and mitts, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber, for all purposes
Rubber medical and surgical gloves 401512459166
Other rubber gloves 4015191,751687
Rubber clothing and accessories 4015905555
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber articles 4016102,050585
Rubber floor coverings and mats 4016912,023216
Rubber erasers 4016921,229163
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 40169366,0824,006
Inflatable rubber articles 4016953096
Other vulcanised rubber articles 40169967,1453,759
Heading 4017 Hard rubber (for example, ebonite) in all forms, including waste and scrap; articles of hard rubber
Hard rubber (ebonite) and articles thereof 40170020721

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4104 Tanned or crust hides and skins of bovine (including buffalo) or equine animals, without hair on, whether or not split, but not further prepared
Bovine leather, wet state, full grain 41041111562
Other bovine leather, wet state 4104192246
Bovine leather, dry state (crust), full grain 41044150324
Heading 4107 Leather further prepared after tanning or crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of bovine (including buffalo) or equine animals, without hair on, other than leather of heading 4114
Whole bovine and equine leather, grain split 4107121,02866
Other whole bovine and equine leather 4107191816
Bovine and equine leather sides, full grain 41079134320
Bovine and equine leather sides, grain split 410792810194

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4201 Saddlery and harness for any animal, including traces, leads, knee pads, muzzles, saddle cloths, saddlebags, dog coats and similar articles, of any material
Saddlery and harness for animals 4201002,658224
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels and similar containers
Plastic or textile suitcases and trunks 4202128,169856
Other suitcases and trunks 42021928814
Leather handbags 420221522164
Plastic or textile handbags 42022217,197203
Other handbags 4202291067
Leather wallets and pocket items 420231402185
Plastic or textile wallets and pocket items 4202328,852255
Leather cases, bags and containers 42029125341
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 42029232,4101,378
Other cases, bags and containers 420299763115
Heading 4203 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or of composition leather
Leather clothing 42031027531
Leather sports gloves 42032139738
Other leather gloves 420329628711
Leather belts and bandoliers 420330668254
Other leather clothing accessories 42034041123
Heading 4205 Other articles of leather or composition leather
Other leather articles 4205001,084445

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4403 Wood in the rough, whether or not stripped of bark or sapwood, or roughly squared
Teak logs 4403420256
Heading 4407 Wood sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, whether or not planed, sanded or end-jointed, of a thickness exceeding 6 mm
Sawn pine wood 4407113,7683
Other sawn tropical wood 4407291838
Sawn beech wood 4407925080
Other sawn non-coniferous wood 44079917735
Heading 4408 Wood and articles of wood; wood charcoal
Tropical wood veneer sheets 4408393145
Other veneer sheets 4408906600
Heading 4409 Continuously shaped wood along any edge, end or face, whether or not planed, sanded or end-jointed, including strips and friezes for parquet flooring, not assembled
Continuously shaped coniferous wood 4409101573
Other continuously shaped non-coniferous wood 440929539113
Heading 4410 Particle board, oriented strand board (OSB) and similar board of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not agglomerated with resins or other organic binding substances
Wood particle board 4410111,40825
Other wood board similar to particle board 4410191072
Heading 4411 Fibreboard of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not bonded with resins or other organic substances
Thin MDF fibreboard, up to 5 mm 4411123,4113
MDF fibreboard, 5–9 mm thick 44111375222
MDF fibreboard, over 9 mm thick 4411147,12126
High-density fibreboard, over 0.8 g/cm³ 4411927311
Heading 4412 Plywood, veneered panels and similar laminated wood
Plywood with tropical wood outer ply 4412311,2440
Plywood with birch, beech or oak outer ply 4412333,14857
Plywood with other non-coniferous outer ply 4412342250
Plywood with coniferous outer plies 4412393,98146
Veneer lumber (LVL) with non-coniferous outer ply 4412421000
Particle-core plywood with tropical outer ply 4412514960
Particle-core plywood with non-coniferous outer ply 4412521390
Other plywood with tropical outer ply 4412914460
Other plywood with non-coniferous outer ply 4412925900
Other plywood and laminated wood panels 4412991504
Heading 4413 Densified wood, in blocks, plates, strips or profile shapes
Densified wood 4413001970
Heading 4414 Wooden frames for paintings, photographs, mirrors or similar objects
Wooden frames for pictures and mirrors 4414901,53016
Heading 4415 Packing cases, boxes, crates, drums and similar packings, of wood; cable-drums of wood; pallets, box pallets and other load boards, of wood; pallet collars of wood
Wooden packing cases, boxes and drums 44151092193
Wooden pallets and load boards 4415203131,438
Heading 4417 Tools, tool bodies, tool handles, broom or brush bodies and handles, of wood; boot or shoe lasts and trees, of wood
Wooden tools and handles 441700276751
Heading 4418 Builders' joinery and carpentry of wood, including cellular wood panels, assembled flooring panels, shingles and shakes
Other wooden doors and frames 441829478389
Multilayer assembled flooring panels 4418753611
Other assembled wood flooring panels 44187991314
Other builders' joinery of wood 441899722633
Heading 4419 Tableware and kitchenware, of wood
Bamboo bread and chopping boards 4419113917
Bamboo chopsticks 4419123127
Other bamboo tableware and kitchenware 44191979426
Tropical wood tableware and kitchenware 4419202813
Other wooden tableware and kitchenware 4419901,24553
Heading 4420 Wood marquetry and inlaid wood; caskets and cases for jewellery or cutlery and similar articles, of wood; statuettes and other ornaments, of wood; wooden articles of furniture not falling in Chapter 94
Other wooden statuettes and ornaments 44201983042
Wood marquetry and jewellery caskets 4420901,83794
Heading 4421 Other articles of wood
Wooden clothes hangers 44211057613
Bamboo articles 44219153818
Other wooden articles 4421993,233267

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4503 Articles of natural cork
Natural cork stoppers 4503102551
Heading 4504 Agglomerated cork (with or without a binding substance) and articles of agglomerated cork
Agglomerated cork blocks, sheets and tiles 45041097835
Other agglomerated cork articles 4504903526

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4601 Plaits and similar products of plaiting materials; plaiting materials, plaits and similar products bound together in parallel strands or woven, in sheet form
Other plant material mats and screens 4601291463
Plant material plaits and plaiting products 4601942083
Other plaits and plaiting products 4601991470
Heading 4602 Basketware, wickerwork and other articles made directly to shape from plaiting materials or from goods of heading 4601; articles of loofah
Bamboo basketware and wickerwork 4602111131
Rattan basketware and wickerwork 4602121313
Other plant material basketware 460219909174
Other basketware and wickerwork 46029070840

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4703 Chemical wood pulp, soda or sulphate, other than dissolving grades
Bleached coniferous chemical pulp 4703218590
Bleached non-coniferous chemical pulp 4703291,0400
Heading 4707 Recovered (waste and scrap) paper or paperboard
Waste paper, unbleached kraft or corrugated 47071019596
Waste paper from bleached chemical pulp 4707203,0182
Other waste paper and unsorted scrap 470790203333

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4801 Newsprint, in rolls or sheets
Newsprint 4801003284
Heading 4802 Uncoated paper and paperboard of a kind used for writing, printing or other graphic purposes, and non-perforated punch-cards and paper tape, in rolls or rectangular sheets, other than paper of heading 4801 or 4803; hand-made paper and paperboard
Uncoated writing paper in rolls, 40–150 g/m² 48025576431
Uncoated writing paper in sheets, 40–150 g/m² 4802561,55481
Other uncoated writing paper, 40–150 g/m² 4802578370
Uncoated writing paper, over 150 g/m² 48025852820
Uncoated mechanical-fibre paper in rolls 4802613394
Heading 4803 Toilet or facial tissue stock, towel or napkin stock and similar paper of a kind used for household or sanitary purposes, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, whether or not creped, crinkled, embossed, perforated, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or sheets
Tissue stock for toilet and facial paper 4803001,08729
Heading 4804 Uncoated kraft paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than that of headings 4802 or 4803
Unbleached kraftliner 4804111,0017
Other kraftliner 4804194002
Unbleached sack kraft paper 48042167168
Other sack kraft paper 4804292367
Unbleached kraft paper, up to 150 g/m² 4804312833
Other kraft paper, up to 150 g/m² 48043965717
Other kraft paperboard, 225 g/m² or more 4804597,2701
Heading 4805 Other uncoated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, not further worked or processed than as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter
Semi-chemical fluting paper 4805114430
Other fluting paper 4805191,2780
Testliner, up to 150 g/m² 4805243191
Testliner, over 150 g/m² 48052557810
Sulphite wrapping paper 4805301070
Filter paper and paperboard 48054023759
Other uncoated paper, up to 150 g/m² 48059139027
Other uncoated paperboard, 150–225 g/m² 4805921042
Other uncoated paperboard, 225 g/m² or more 4805933202
Heading 4806 Vegetable parchment, greaseproof papers, tracing papers and glassine and other glazed transparent or translucent papers, in rolls or sheets
Greaseproof paper 48062020813
Glassine and glazed transparent papers 4806406307
Heading 4807 Composite paper and paperboard made by sticking flat layers together, not surface-coated or impregnated, whether or not internally reinforced, in rolls or sheets
Composite paper and paperboard 4807002395
Heading 4808 Corrugated, creped, crinkled, embossed or perforated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than paper of heading 4803
Corrugated paper and paperboard 4808101,14952
Creped kraft paper 4808401262
Other creped, embossed or perforated paper 48089073838
Heading 4809 Carbon paper, self-copy paper and other copying or transfer papers, including coated or impregnated paper for duplicator stencils or offset plates, whether or not printed, in rolls or sheets
Self-copy paper 4809202630
Carbon and other copying papers 4809908284
Heading 4810 Paper and paperboard, coated on one or both sides with kaolin or other inorganic substances, with or without a binder, and with no other coating, in rolls or sheets
Kaolin-coated paper in rolls 4810139756
Kaolin-coated paper in sheets 4810141064
Coated printing paper, other formats 4810191,3502
Light-weight coated paper (LWC) 4810224620
Other coated printing and writing paper 48102977063
Multi-ply coated paperboard 4810924,52933
Other kaolin-coated paper and paperboard 4810994820
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 4811413,5201,423
Other gummed or adhesive paper 4811492123
Bleached plastic-coated paper, over 150 g/m² 4811512,5191,212
Other plastic-coated paper and paperboard 4811593,073905
Wax or paraffin coated paper 48116020730
Other coated and impregnated paper 4811901,92052
Heading 4813 Cigarette paper, whether or not cut to size or in the form of booklets or tubes
Cigarette paper in booklets or tubes 4813101350
Heading 4814 Wallpaper and similar wall coverings; window transparencies of paper
Plastic-coated wallpaper 4814208405
Heading 4816 Carbon paper, self-copy paper and other copying or transfer papers (excluding heading 4809), duplicator stencils and offset plates of paper, whether or not put up in boxes
Self-copy paper, cut to size 4816204753
Other copying and transfer paper 48169014068
Heading 4817 Envelopes, letter cards, plain postcards and correspondence cards, of paper or paperboard; boxes, pouches, wallets and writing compendiums, of paper or paperboard, containing assortments of paper stationery
Envelopes 481710533128
Heading 4818 Toilet paper and similar household, sanitary or medical paper products, of paper pulp, paper, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Toilet paper 48181089753
Paper tissues and towels 481820872718
Paper tablecloths and napkins 481830706432
Paper clothing and accessories 4818501404
Other household and sanitary paper articles 48189037611
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard of a kind used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 48191021,0101,354
Folding cartons and boxes 4819205,334279
Large paper sacks and bags 48193073537
Other paper sacks and bags 4819404,962269
Other paper packaging containers 48195085514
Paper box files and storage boxes 48196078058
Heading 4820 Registers, account books, notebooks, order books, receipt books, letter pads, memorandum pads, diaries and similar articles; blotting pads, binders, folders, file covers, manifold business forms, interleaved carbon sets and other articles of stationery, of paper or paperboard; albums for samples or for collections and book covers, of paper or paperboard
Registers, notebooks and diaries 4820102,299322
Exercise books 4820205,000113
Binders and folders 48203035141
Albums for samples and collections 4820501026
Other paper stationery articles 48209030713
Heading 4821 Paper or paperboard labels of all kinds, whether or not printed
Printed paper labels 4821107,080362
Other paper labels 4821903,273258
Heading 4822 Bobbins, spools, cops and similar supports, of paper pulp, paper or paperboard, whether or not perforated or hardened
Paper bobbins and spools for textile yarn 4822101539
Other paper bobbins and spools 48229024221
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Filter paper and paperboard, cut to size 48232026313
Bamboo paper trays, plates and cups 4823613640
Paper trays, plates and cups 4823695,210154
Moulded paper pulp articles 4823705,815275
Other paper and paperboard articles 4823906,550579

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4901 Printed books, brochures, leaflets and similar printed matter, whether or not in single sheets
Printed books in single sheets 4901101,05267
Other printed books and brochures 49019918,2444,927
Heading 4902 Newspapers, journals and periodicals, whether or not illustrated or containing advertising material
Other newspapers and periodicals 490290253189
Heading 4903 Children's picture, drawing or colouring books
Children's picture and colouring books 4903001,098258
Heading 4908 Transfers (decalcomanias)
Other transfers (decals) 4908908,291238
Heading 4909 Printed or illustrated postcards; printed cards bearing personal greetings, messages or announcements, whether or not illustrated, with or without envelopes or trimmings
Printed postcards and greeting cards 490900219136
Heading 4910 Calendars of any kind, printed, including calendar blocks
Printed calendars 49100027727
Heading 4911 Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs
Commercial advertising material and catalogues 4911104,136678
Printed pictures, designs and photographs 491191839325
Other printed matter 4911994,255552

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5112 Woven fabrics of carded wool or of carded fine animal hair
Combed wool fabric, 85%+ wool, up to 200 g/m² 51121132828

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5201 Cotton, not carded or combed
Cotton, not carded or combed 5201003450
Heading 5206 Cotton yarn, other than sewing thread, containing less than 85% by weight of cotton, not put up for retail sale
Single uncombed cotton yarn, under 85% cotton, 232–714 dtex 5206121210
Heading 5207 Cotton yarn, other than sewing thread, put up for retail sale
Cotton yarn for retail, 85% or more cotton 520710111499
Heading 5208 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing not more than 200 g/m²
Bleached cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5208291540
Dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 5208321902
Dyed cotton fabric, twill, up to 200 g/m² 5208331281
Dyed cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5208391950
Yarn-dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 5208422980
Yarn-dyed cotton fabric, twill, up to 200 g/m² 5208431760
Yarn-dyed cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5208491470
Printed cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 5208521690
Printed cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5208591110
Heading 5209 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Dyed cotton fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 52093238918
Dyed cotton fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 5209391573
Denim, 85% or more cotton 520942498120
Heading 5210 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing less than 85% cotton by weight, mixed mainly or solely with man-made fibres, weighing not more than 200 g/m²
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, plain weave, up to 200 g/m² 5210311030
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5210391423
Yarn-dyed cotton-blend fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5210491150
Heading 5211 Woven fabrics of cotton containing less than 85% cotton by weight, mixed mainly or solely with man-made fibres, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 5211321740
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 52113913614
Denim, cotton blend 52114295324
Yarn-dyed cotton-blend fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 5211491831

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5309 Woven fabrics of flax
Other flax fabric, 85% or more flax 5309193451
Other flax fabric, under 85% flax 5309291410
Heading 5311 Woven fabrics of other vegetable textile fibres; woven fabrics of paper yarn
Vegetable fibre and paper yarn fabrics 5311003311

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5401 Sewing thread of man-made filaments, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic filaments 5401103,772540
Heading 5402 Synthetic filament yarn, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale, including synthetic monofilament of less than 67 decitex
High-tenacity nylon yarn 54021943966
High-tenacity polyester yarn 5402209365
Textured nylon yarn, up to 50 tex 54023145149
Textured nylon yarn, over 50 tex 5402321370
Textured polyester yarn 5402334,17129
Textured polypropylene yarn 5402341384
Elastomeric filament yarn (spandex) 54024429016
Single nylon yarn, untwisted or low twist 54024516031
Single polyester yarn, untwisted or low twist 5402474393
Single polypropylene yarn, untwisted or low twist 54024811426
Other single synthetic filament yarn, low twist 5402491851
Multiple (folded) polyester yarn 5402622066
Heading 5404 Synthetic monofilament of 67 decitex or more and of which no cross-sectional dimension exceeds 1 mm; strip and the like of synthetic textile materials of an apparent width not exceeding 5 mm
Other synthetic monofilament, 67 decitex or more 540419752395
Synthetic strip, up to 5 mm wide 5404902415
Heading 5406 Man-made filament yarn, put up for retail sale
Man-made filament yarn, retail packs 540600112672
Heading 5407 Woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5404
High-tenacity nylon or polyester yarn fabrics 54071034632
Fabrics woven from synthetic strip 54072094114
Nylon filament fabrics, undyed 54074114515
Nylon filament fabrics, dyed 5407421334
Textured polyester filament fabrics, undyed 5407511,3438
Textured polyester filament fabrics, dyed 5407524,98529
Textured polyester filament fabrics, yarn-dyed 5407534,44018
Textured polyester filament fabrics, printed 5407548732
Non-textured polyester filament fabrics, 85% or more 5407613,3269
Other polyester filament fabrics 5407699973
Synthetic filament fabrics, undyed, 85% or more 54077116856
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, 85% or more 54077234525
Synthetic filament fabrics, yarn-dyed, 85% or more 54077333079
Synthetic filament fabrics, undyed, with cotton 5407811624
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, with cotton 5407824068
Synthetic filament fabrics, yarn-dyed, with cotton 54078337120
Synthetic filament fabrics, printed, with cotton 5407841090
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, other blends 5407924413
Synthetic filament fabrics, yarn-dyed, other blends 5407932831

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5503 Synthetic staple fibres, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning
Polyester staple fibres, not carded or combed 5503202,43820
Acrylic staple fibres, not carded or combed 55033013415
Polypropylene staple fibres, not carded or combed 5503401999
Heading 5504 Artificial staple fibres, carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning
Viscose staple fibres, not carded or combed 5504101424
Heading 5505 Waste of man-made fibres, including noils, yarn waste and garnetted stock
Waste of synthetic fibres 55051029153
Heading 5508 Sewing thread of man-made filaments or staple fibres, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic staple fibres 55081017917
Heading 5509 Yarn of synthetic staple fibres, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale
Single polyester staple yarn 5509217368
Multiple (folded) polyester staple yarn 5509223780
Single acrylic staple yarn 5509311041
Multiple (folded) acrylic staple yarn 5509322083
Polyester staple yarn, with cotton 5509532004
Heading 5510 Yarn of artificial staple fibres, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale
Other artificial staple fibre yarn 5510901130
Heading 5511 Yarn of man-made staple fibres, other than sewing thread, put up for retail sale
Synthetic staple yarn, retail packs 5511105974
Heading 5512 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing 85% or more by weight of such fibres
Polyester staple fabrics, undyed 5512111602
Polyester staple fabrics, dyed or printed 5512198492
Acrylic staple fabrics, dyed or printed 551229348335
Heading 5513 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing less than 85% by weight of such fibres, mixed mainly or solely with cotton, weighing not more than 170 g/m²
Polyester-cotton fabrics, plain weave, undyed, up to 170 g/m² 5513111526
Polyester-cotton fabrics, plain weave, dyed, up to 170 g/m² 5513211242
Polyester-cotton fabrics, other weave, dyed, up to 170 g/m² 5513232150
Heading 5514 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing less than 85% by weight of such fibres, mixed mainly or solely with cotton, weighing more than 170 g/m²
Polyester-cotton fabrics, twill, dyed, over 170 g/m² 5514221375
Polyester-cotton fabrics, other weave, dyed, over 170 g/m² 55142323413
Synthetic staple fabrics with cotton, yarn-dyed, over 170 g/m² 5514301010
Heading 5515 Other woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres
Polyester-viscose fabrics 5515111,1665
Polyester staple fabrics with man-made filaments 5515124006
Other polyester staple fabrics 5515191840
Heading 5516 Woven fabrics of artificial staple fibres
Artificial staple fabrics, dyed, 85% or more 5516121821
Artificial staple fabrics, printed, 85% or more 5516146480
Artificial staple fabrics with man-made filaments, dyed 5516221120

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5601 Wadding of textile materials and articles thereof; textile fibres not exceeding 5 mm in length, textile dust and mill neps
Cotton wadding and wadding articles 5601211,129231
Man-made fibre wadding and articles 56012227783
Heading 5602 Felt, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Needle-punched felt and stitch-bonded fabrics 5602101,10133
Felt of other textiles, not impregnated or coated 56022943113
Other felt, impregnated or coated 560290704113
Heading 5603 Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, up to 25 g/m² 56031171740
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, 25–70 g/m² 5603121,918104
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, 70–150 g/m² 5603131,45433
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, over 150 g/m² 5603141,069214
Other nonwovens, 25–70 g/m² 56039270961
Other nonwovens, 70–150 g/m² 56039344210
Other nonwovens, over 150 g/m² 56039446130
Heading 5604 Rubber thread and cord, textile covered; textile yarn and strip and the like of heading 5404 or 5405, impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Rubber thread and cord covered with textile 5604101732
Textile yarn and strip coated with rubber or plastic 56049022728
Heading 5605 Metallised yarn, whether or not gimped, being textile yarn or strip or the like of heading 5404 or 5405, combined with metal in the form of thread, strip or powder or covered with metal
Metallised yarn 56050022114
Heading 5606 Gimped yarn, and strip and the like of heading 5404 or 5405, gimped; chenille yarn; loop wale-yarn
Gimped yarn, chenille yarn and loop yarn 5606004305
Heading 5607 Twine, cordage, ropes and cables, whether or not plaited or braided and whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Binder or baler twine of polyethylene or polypropylene 560741104184
Other polyethylene or polypropylene rope and twine 560749621164
Rope and twine of other synthetic fibres 5607501,504143
Rope and twine of other materials 560790197122
Heading 5608 Knotted netting of twine, cordage or rope; made up fishing nets and other made up nets, of textile materials
Made-up fishing nets of man-made fibres 5608118253
Other made-up nets of man-made fibres 560819691188
Heading 5609 Articles made from yarn, strip, twine, cordage, rope or cables, excluding textile products covered more specifically elsewhere
Articles of yarn, twine, cordage or rope 5609002,2932,212

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5702 Woven carpets and other textile floor coverings, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up, including "Kelem", "Schumacks", "Karamanie" and similar hand-woven rugs
Woven pile carpets of man-made fibres, made up 5702425615
Flat-woven wool carpets, made up 5702911280
Flat-woven carpets of man-made fibres, made up 5702926771
Flat-woven carpets of other textiles, made up 5702993192
Heading 5703 Carpets and other textile floor coverings, tufted
Tufted wool carpets 5703102091
Other tufted nylon floor coverings 57032988656
Tufted man-made fibre carpets and floor coverings 5703311,1755
Other tufted man-made fibre floor coverings 5703391,31792
Tufted carpets of other textile materials 5703902289
Heading 5704 Carpets and other textile floor coverings of felt, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up
Other felt carpets and floor coverings 5704902020
Heading 5705 Other carpets and other textile floor coverings, whether or not made up
Other carpets and textile floor coverings 5705001,210206

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5801 Woven pile fabrics and chenille fabrics, other than fabrics of heading 5802 or 5806
Man-made fibre corduroy 5801321030
Other man-made weft pile fabrics 5801331041
Man-made fibre chenille fabrics 5801362,82157
Man-made warp pile fabrics 5801373242
Heading 5803 Gauze, other than narrow fabrics of heading 5806
Gauze fabrics 58030018233
Heading 5804 Tulles and other net fabrics, not including woven, knitted or crocheted fabrics; lace in the piece, in strips or in motifs
Tulles and other net fabrics 5804102070
Machine-made lace of man-made fibres 58042119176
Heading 5806 Narrow woven fabrics, other than goods of heading 5807; narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive
Narrow woven pile and chenille fabrics 58061078374
Narrow elastic woven fabrics 58062064243
Narrow woven fabrics of cotton 5806311233
Narrow woven fabrics of man-made fibres 5806328,936234
Heading 5807 Textile labels, badges and similar articles, in the piece, in strips or cut to shape or size, not embroidered
Woven labels and badges, not embroidered 58071036011
Other textile labels and badges, not embroidered 5807902063
Heading 5808 Braids in the piece; ornamental trimmings in the piece, not embroidered, other than knitted or crocheted; tassels, pompons and similar articles
Braids in the piece 58081062511
Tassels, pompons and similar trimmings 5808904858
Heading 5810 Embroidery in the piece, in strips or in motifs
Man-made fibre embroidery in the piece or strips 581092815111
Heading 5811 Quilted textile products in the piece, composed of one or more layers of textile materials assembled with padding by stitching or otherwise
Quilted textile products in the piece 58110041535

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5901 Textile fabrics coated with gum or amylaceous substances for book covers or similar uses; tracing cloth; prepared painting canvas; buckram and similar stiffened textile fabrics for hat foundations
Tracing cloth, painting canvas and buckram 59019053553
Heading 5902 Tyre cord fabric of high-tenacity nylon or other polyamides, polyesters or viscose rayon yarn
Tyre cord fabric of high-tenacity nylon yarn 5902102931
Tyre cord fabric of high-tenacity polyester yarn 5902205590
Heading 5903 Textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics, other than those of heading 5902
Fabrics coated with polyvinyl chloride 5903103,41937
Fabrics coated with polyurethane 5903203,382103
Fabrics coated with other plastics 5903905,664118
Heading 5906 Rubberised textile fabrics, other than those of heading 5902
Rubberised adhesive tape, up to 20 cm wide 5906102,11817
Rubberised knitted fabrics 5906911290
Other rubberised textile fabrics 5906995794
Heading 5907 Textile fabrics otherwise impregnated, coated or covered; painted canvas for theatrical scenery, studio back-cloths or the like
Coated or impregnated fabrics; painted canvas 5907004941
Heading 5909 Textile hosepiping and similar textile tubing, with or without lining, armour or accessories of other materials
Textile hoses and tubing 59090016114
Heading 5910 Transmission or conveyor belts or belting, of textile material, whether or not reinforced with metal or other material
Textile conveyor and transmission belts 59100041913
Heading 5911 Textile products and articles for technical uses, specified in Note 8 to this Chapter
Fabrics for card clothing 5911102515
Bolting cloth 5911201,4020
Papermaking felts, 650 g/m² or more 59113227760
Straining cloth for presses 59114036759
Other technical textile products 5911909,2381,174

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6001 Pile fabrics, knitted or crocheted, including long pile fabrics and terry fabrics
Knitted long pile fabrics 6001103,21919
Knitted looped pile fabrics of man-made fibres 6001225677
Other knitted pile fabrics of man-made fibres 6001926,03923
Heading 6002 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width not exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Narrow knitted elastic fabrics, up to 30 cm wide 6002401940
Heading 6003 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width not exceeding 30 cm, other than those of heading 6001 or 6002
Narrow knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, up to 30 cm 6003302560
Heading 6004 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Wide knitted elastic fabrics with elastomeric yarn 6004102,86418
Heading 6005 Warp knit fabrics (including those made on galloon knitting machines), other than those of headings 6001 to 6004
Warp knit mosquito net fabrics 6005351264
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, undyed 6005361,03015
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6005373,43312
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, yarn-dyed 6005382072
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, printed 6005391507
Heading 6006 Other knitted or crocheted fabrics
Knitted fabrics of cotton, undyed 6006211360
Knitted fabrics of cotton, dyed 6006223211
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, undyed 6006311,19918
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6006322,99120
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, yarn-dyed 600633386262
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, printed 6006343180

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6101 Men's or boys' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, wind-cheaters, wind-jackets and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103
Men's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 61012063629
Men's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6101301,608116
Heading 6102 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, wind-cheaters, wind-jackets and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6104
Women's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 61022035612
Women's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6102302,535153
Heading 6103 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers and similar garments, knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6103425,42045
Men's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6103434,958463
Heading 6104 Women's or girls' suits, ensembles, jackets, dresses, skirts, trousers and similar garments, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted cotton dresses 6104421,78024
Women's knitted synthetic fibre dresses 6104432,10948
Women's knitted artificial fibre dresses 61044443829
Women's knitted cotton skirts 6104523455
Women's knitted synthetic fibre skirts 6104531,370222
Women's knitted skirts, other materials 61045917011
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6104626,09337
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6104639,291381
Women's knitted artificial fibre trousers and shorts 61046972513
Heading 6105 Men's or boys' shirts, knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted cotton shirts 6105105,92750
Men's knitted man-made fibre shirts 6105202,950387
Heading 6106 Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted cotton blouses and shirts 6106104,61151
Women's knitted man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6106204,407292
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted cotton underpants and briefs 6107111,890399
Men's knitted man-made fibre underpants and briefs 6107121,61777
Men's knitted cotton nightshirts and pyjamas 6107216367
Men's knitted man-made fibre nightshirts and pyjamas 610722234138
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted cotton briefs and panties 6108212,010497
Women's knitted man-made fibre briefs and panties 6108223,820221
Women's knitted cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 6108311,100205
Women's knitted man-made fibre nightdresses and pyjamas 610832861229
Women's knitted man-made fibre negligees, robes and dressing gowns 61089220023
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 61091027,1252,041
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 61099020,2801,399
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar knitted or crocheted garments
Knitted wool sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61101124637
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61102012,838588
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61103011,7411,321
Knitted sweaters, pullovers and cardigans, other materials 6110901195
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 61112019,716360
Knitted synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 6111303,14723
Knitted babies' garments and accessories, other materials 6111902622
Heading 6112 Track suits, ski suits and swimwear, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton track suits 6112112210
Knitted synthetic fibre track suits 6112129879
Men's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 6112311,093135
Women's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 6112416,56748
Heading 6113 Knitted or crocheted garments made up from the fabrics of heading 5903, 5906 or 5907
Garments of coated or rubberised knitted fabric 6113003777
Heading 6114 Other garments, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton other garments 6114201,12321
Knitted man-made fibre other garments 6114304,907214
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Synthetic tights and pantyhose, under 67 decitex 61152119613
Synthetic tights and pantyhose, 67 decitex or more 61152218829
Tights and pantyhose of other textiles 611529243134
Cotton socks and other hosiery 6115956,879114
Synthetic fibre socks and other hosiery 6115965,553101
Socks and hosiery of other textiles 6115991864
Heading 6116 Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
Knitted gloves coated with plastics or rubber 6116103,0131,177
Knitted cotton gloves 611692255142
Knitted synthetic fibre gloves 6116931,93340
Heading 6117 Other made up clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted; knitted or crocheted parts of garments or clothing accessories
Knitted shawls, scarves and veils 611710695174
Other knitted clothing accessories 6117803,43478
Parts of knitted garments and accessories 6117902542

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men's or boys' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, wind-cheaters, wind-jackets and similar articles, other than those of heading 6203
Men's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6201301,041169
Men's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6201406,891331
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, wind-cheaters, wind-jackets and similar articles, other than those of heading 6204
Women's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202301,324129
Women's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202405,926271
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's synthetic fibre suits 620312125130
Men's cotton jackets and blazers 6203321445
Men's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 62033330417
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 62034210,6452,807
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6203438,152306
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 62034959538
Heading 6204 Women's or girls' suits, ensembles, jackets, dresses, skirts, trousers and similar garments, not knitted or crocheted
Women's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 62043349813
Women's jackets and blazers, other materials 62043926911
Women's cotton dresses 6204422,679170
Women's synthetic fibre dresses 6204432,65954
Women's artificial fibre dresses 6204442,00143
Women's dresses, other materials 62044924023
Women's cotton skirts 6204521,45835
Women's synthetic fibre skirts 6204531,222171
Women's skirts, other materials 62045959816
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 62046210,312953
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6204636,224377
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6204692,77498
Heading 6205 Men’s or boys’ shirts, not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton shirts 6205205,461254
Men's man-made fibre shirts 6205301,631262
Men's shirts, other materials 6205906197
Heading 6206 Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses
Women's cotton blouses and shirts 6206303,776276
Women's man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6206404,881510
Women's blouses and shirts, other materials 62069047611
Heading 6207 Men's or boys' singlets and other vests, underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Men's cotton underpants and briefs 62071110712
Men's cotton bathrobes and dressing gowns 6207911574
Men's bathrobes and dressing gowns, other materials 620799121100
Heading 6208 Women's or girls' singlets and other vests, slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Women's cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 6208212686
Women's man-made fibre nightdresses and pyjamas 6208222652
Women's cotton negligees, robes and dressing gowns 620891282105
Women's man-made fibre negligees, robes and dressing gowns 620892369125
Heading 6209 Babies' garments and clothing accessories
Cotton babies' garments and accessories 6209204,40572
Synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 6209301,3086
Babies' garments and accessories, other materials 6209903093
Heading 6210 Garments made up of fabrics of heading 5602, 5603, 5903, 5906 or 5907
Garments of felt or nonwovens 621010373144
Men's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 6210205182
Women's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 62103060010
Men's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 6210403155
Women's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 62105027910
Heading 6211 Track suits, ski suits and swimwear; other garments
Men's swimwear 6211112,01228
Women's swimwear 62111229721
Men's cotton garments, other 62113219920
Men's man-made fibre garments, other 62113369364
Women's cotton garments, other 621142892151
Women's man-made fibre garments, other 6211432,0401,553
Heading 6212 Brassieres, girdles, corsets, braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles and parts thereof, whether or not knitted or crocheted
Brassieres 6212105,814162
Girdles and panty-girdles 621220462125
Corsets, braces, garters and similar articles 62129035778
Heading 6214 Shawls, scarves, mufflers, mantillas, veils and similar articles
Synthetic fibre shawls and scarves 621430762122
Shawls and scarves of other materials 6214901439
Heading 6215 Ties, bow ties and cravats
Man-made fibre ties and bow ties 621520485136
Ties and bow ties of other materials 6215901822
Heading 6216 Gloves, mittens and mitts
Gloves and mittens 621600921132
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 6217102,576229
Parts of garments and clothing accessories 62179010132

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6301 Blankets and travelling rugs
Cotton blankets and travelling rugs 630130442110
Synthetic fibre blankets and travelling rugs 6301401,693151
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Knitted bed linen 63021073650
Printed cotton bed linen 63022172813
Printed man-made fibre bed linen 6302221,238259
Cotton bed linen, not printed 6302311,967166
Man-made fibre bed linen, not printed 6302325,871107
Bed linen of other textile materials 6302392084
Cotton table linen 630251833151
Man-made fibre table linen 630253932105
Table linen of other textile materials 63025916522
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 6302603,828282
Cotton toilet and kitchen linen 6302912983
Man-made fibre toilet and kitchen linen 6302931,502222
Heading 6303 Curtains (including drapes) and interior blinds; curtain or bed valances, of textile materials
Synthetic fibre curtains and blinds 6303923,115437
Heading 6304 Other furnishing articles, excluding those of heading 9404
Bedspreads of other textile materials 6304191111
Knitted furnishing articles, other 6304911,011140
Cotton furnishing articles, not knitted 63049267416
Synthetic furnishing articles, not knitted 6304931,07863
Furnishing articles of other materials 6304993030
Heading 6305 Sacks and bags, of a kind used for the packing of goods
Flexible intermediate bulk containers 63053210134
Polyethylene or polypropylene strip sacks 63053397423
Man-made textile sacks and bags, other 63053914513
Sacks and bags of other textile materials 6305901006
Heading 6306 Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds; tents; sails for boats, sailboards or landcraft; camping goods
Synthetic tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds 630612989119
Synthetic fibre tents 6306221,3178
Pneumatic mattresses 6306401230
Other camping goods of textile materials 63069012914
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Floor cloths, dish cloths and dusters 6307102,825455
Life jackets and life belts 63072035269
Other made-up textile articles 63079017,6682,600
Heading 6310 Used or new rags, scrap twine, cordage, rope and cables, and worn out articles of twine, cordage, rope or cables, of textile materials
Sorted used or new rags and textile scrap 631010111134
Unsorted rags and textile scrap 63109058172

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6401 Waterproof footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics, the uppers of which are neither fixed to the sole nor assembled by stitching, riveting, nailing, screwing, plugging or similar processes
Waterproof boots covering the ankle 640192679490
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Other sports footwear, rubber or plastic 6402193,86010
Rubber or plastic sandals with straps 6402201,20175
Rubber or plastic footwear covering the ankle 6402912,30869
Other rubber or plastic footwear 64029932,7151,008
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other sports footwear with leather uppers 6403191525
Leather ankle boots with leather soles 6403518151
Other leather footwear with leather soles 64035962330
Footwear covering the ankle, leather uppers 6403912,440720
Other footwear with leather uppers 64039914,611678
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 64041129,675457
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 6404198,311648
Heading 6405 Footwear with uppers of materials not covered by headings 6401 to 6404
Other footwear with textile uppers 640520549199
Other footwear 64059034414
Heading 6406 Parts of footwear, including uppers whether or not attached to soles other than outer soles; removable in-soles, heel cushions and similar articles; gaiters, leggings and similar articles, and parts thereof
Footwear uppers and parts 6406102,1156
Rubber or plastic outer soles and heels 6406201,44638
Other footwear parts, gaiters and leggings 6406902,450261

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6502 Hat shapes, plaited or made by assembling strips of any material, neither blocked to shape, nor with made brims, nor lined, nor trimmed
Plaited hat shapes 6502002250
Heading 6504 Hats and other headgear, plaited or made by assembling strips of any material
Plaited hats and headgear 650400732217
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 65050012,502715
Heading 6506 Other headgear, whether or not lined or trimmed
Safety helmets 6506105,820793
Rubber or plastic headgear 650691732183
Headgear of other materials 650699139383
Heading 6507 Head-bands, linings, covers, hat foundations, hat frames, peaks and chinstraps, for headgear
Headbands, linings and hat frames 650700244137

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6601 Umbrellas and sun umbrellas, including walking-stick umbrellas, garden umbrellas and similar umbrellas
Garden umbrellas 66011063213
Telescopic umbrellas 6601911,495142
Other umbrellas and sun umbrellas 6601991,212270
Heading 6602 Walking-sticks, seat-sticks, whips, riding-crops and the like
Walking sticks, whips and riding crops 6602004762
Heading 6603 Parts, trimmings and accessories for articles of heading 6601 or 6602
Umbrella frames 6603201300
Umbrella and walking stick parts 6603902710

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6701 Skins and other parts of birds with feathers or down, feathers, parts of feathers, down and articles thereof, other than goods of heading 0505 and worked quills and scapes
Feathers, down and bird skins 67010012512
Heading 6702 Artificial flowers, foliage and fruit and parts thereof; articles made of artificial flowers, foliage or fruit
Artificial flowers of plastics 6702105,857113
Artificial flowers of other materials 6702903,0117
Heading 6704 Wigs, false beards, eyebrows and eyelashes, switches and the like, of human or animal hair or textile materials; articles of human hair not elsewhere specified or included
Complete wigs of synthetic fibres 670411113100
Synthetic false beards, eyelashes and hairpieces 6704195086
Wigs and hairpieces of other materials 670490777133

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6802 Worked monumental or building stone, other than slate, and articles thereof; mosaic cubes and the like of natural stone; artificially coloured granules, chippings and powder of natural stone
Marble, travertine and alabaster, cut or sawn 680221990218
Granite, simply cut or sawn 6802231,50418
Other stone, simply cut or sawn 68022965144
Worked marble, travertine and alabaster 6802912,361191
Worked granite 6802932,72511
Other worked stone 6802991,46196
Heading 6804 Millstones, grindstones, grinding wheels and the like, without frameworks, for grinding, sharpening, polishing, trueing or cutting; hand sharpening or polishing stones; and parts thereof, of natural stone, agglomerated natural or artificial abrasives, or ceramics, with or without parts of other materials
Millstones and grindstones 68041011519
Diamond grinding wheels 6804211,683181
Abrasive and ceramic grinding wheels 6804223,6223,131
Natural stone grinding wheels 68042312513
Hand sharpening and polishing stones 680430274290
Heading 6805 Natural or artificial abrasive powder or grain on a base of textile material, paper, paperboard or other materials, whether or not cut to shape or otherwise worked
Abrasive powder on textile base 6805101,9131,941
Abrasive powder on paper base 6805202,1281,173
Abrasive powder on other base 6805302,1811,318
Heading 6806 Slag wool, rock wool and similar mineral wools; exfoliated vermiculite, expanded clays, foamed slag and similar expanded mineral materials; mixtures and articles of heat-insulating, sound-insulating or sound-absorbing mineral materials, excluding goods of heading 6811 or 6812 or chapter 69
Slag wool, rock wool and mineral wools 680610840121
Expanded vermiculite and expanded clay 68062057252
Heat and sound insulating mineral materials 68069051833
Heading 6809 Articles of plaster or of compositions based on plaster
Paper-faced plasterboard 680911281,570
Heading 6810 Articles of cement, concrete or artificial stone, whether or not reinforced
Other non-reinforced concrete articles 6810191,782164
Prefabricated concrete building components 681091453230
Other articles of cement or concrete 6810991,14415
Heading 6811 Articles of asbestos-cement, cellulose fibre-cement or similar materials
Other fibre-cement articles 6811891210
Heading 6812 Worked asbestos fibres; mixtures based on asbestos or on asbestos and magnesium carbonate; articles of such mixtures or of asbestos, whether or not reinforced, excluding goods of heading 6811 or 6813
Other asbestos fibres and articles 68129962310
Heading 6813 Friction material and articles thereof, not mounted, for brakes, clutches or similar appliances, based on asbestos, other mineral substances or cellulose, whether or not combined with textile or other materials
Asbestos friction material 6813202301
Brake linings and pads, asbestos-free 68138198058
Other asbestos-free friction material 6813891,26916
Heading 6815 Articles of stone or other mineral substances, including carbon fibres and articles thereof and articles of peat, not elsewhere specified or included
Carbon fibre fabrics 6815121205
Non-electrical graphite and carbon articles 6815193,081463
Magnesite, dolomite or chromite articles 6815911045
Other stone and mineral articles 6815991,526579

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6902 Refractory bricks, blocks, tiles and similar refractory ceramic constructional goods, other than those of siliceous fossil meals or similar siliceous earths
Refractory bricks with magnesia, lime or chromium 6902101,78930
Refractory bricks with alumina or silica 69022096786
Other refractory bricks and blocks 6902902151
Heading 6903 Other refractory ceramic goods
Graphite refractory ceramic goods 69031036748
Alumina refractory ceramic goods 6903201,84692
Other refractory ceramic goods 6903901,10361
Heading 6906 Ceramic pipes, conduits, guttering and pipe fittings
Ceramic pipes, gutters and fittings 6906001250
Heading 6907 Unglazed ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles; unglazed ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing
Ceramic tiles, low water absorption 6907217,6971,104
Ceramic tiles, medium water absorption 6907228401,533
Ceramic tiles, high water absorption 6907231,178226
Ceramic finishing pieces 69074034110
Heading 6909 Ceramic wares for laboratory, chemical or other technical uses; ceramic troughs, tubs and similar receptacles used in agriculture; ceramic pots, jars and similar articles used for the conveyance or packing of goods
Porcelain laboratory and technical ceramics 6909111382
Hard ceramic technical wares 690912137129
Other technical ceramic wares 69091966886
Agricultural ceramic troughs and containers 6909902771
Heading 6910 Ceramic sinks, wash basins, wash basin pedestals, baths, bidets, water closet pans, flushing cisterns, urinals and similar sanitary fixtures
Porcelain sinks, washbasins and toilets 69101091145
Ceramic sanitary ware, non-porcelain 6910903,481764
Heading 6911 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, of porcelain or china
Porcelain tableware and kitchenware 6911104,859131
Heading 6912 Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china
Ceramic tableware, non-porcelain 69120010,826798
Heading 6913 Statuettes and other ornamental ceramic articles
Porcelain statuettes and ornaments 6913101995
Ceramic statuettes and ornaments, non-porcelain 6913902,441406
Heading 6914 Other ceramic articles
Other ceramic articles 69149072688

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7002 Unworked glass in balls, rods or tubes, excluding microspheres of heading 7018
Fused quartz glass tubes 7002317424
Heading 7005 Float glass and surface-ground or polished glass, in sheets
Coloured float glass 700521516172
Other float and polished glass 700529881398
Heading 7006 Glass of heading 7003, 7004 or 7005, bent, edge-worked, engraved, drilled, enamelled or otherwise worked, but not framed or fitted with other materials
Bent, engraved or worked glass sheets 7006003247
Heading 7007 Safety glass, consisting of toughened (tempered) or laminated glass
Tempered safety glass for vehicles 7007114,181414
Other tempered safety glass 7007195,016229
Laminated safety glass for vehicles 7007213,457666
Other laminated safety glass 700729319310
Heading 7008 Multiple-walled insulating units of glass
Insulating glass units 700800109261
Heading 7009 Glass mirrors, whether or not framed, including rear-view mirrors
Vehicle rear-view mirrors 70091024,028990
Unframed glass mirrors 7009911,87366
Framed glass mirrors 7009925,114475
Heading 7010 Carboys, bottles, flasks, jars, pots, phials, ampoules and other containers, of glass, of a kind used for the conveyance or packing of goods; preserving jars of glass; stoppers, lids and other closures, of glass
Glass ampoules 70101011362
Glass stoppers and closures 7010201822
Glass bottles, jars and containers for packing 7010904,0351,371
Heading 7011 Open glass envelopes, bulbs and tubes, and glass parts thereof, without fittings, for electric lamps and light sources, cathode-ray tubes or similar articles
Glass envelopes for electric lighting 7011101146
Heading 7013 Glassware of a kind used for table, kitchen, toilet, office, indoor decoration or similar purposes, other than that of heading 7010 or 7018
Stemware, other than lead crystal 7013281,809329
Other drinking glasses 7013373,7801,500
Low-expansion table and kitchen glassware 7013423497
Other table and kitchen glassware 7013498,2261,121
Other glassware for decoration and office 7013993,785284
Heading 7016 Paving blocks, slabs, bricks, tiles and other articles of pressed or moulded glass for building use; glass cubes and other small glass forms for mosaics or similar decorative purposes; stained glass and similar articles; cellular or foam glass in blocks, panels, plates, shells or similar forms
Glass mosaic cubes 70161090218
Paving glass blocks and building glass 7016905299
Heading 7017 Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware, whether or not graduated or calibrated
Fused quartz laboratory glassware 70171065092
Low-expansion laboratory glassware 701720725110
Other laboratory and pharmaceutical glassware 70179037895
Heading 7018 Glass beads, imitation pearls, imitation precious or semi-precious stones and similar small glasswares, and articles thereof other than imitation jewellery; glass eyes other than prosthetic articles; lamp-worked glass statuettes and other ornaments other than imitation jewellery; glass microspheres not exceeding 1 mm in diameter
Glass beads and imitation pearls 70181072731
Glass microspheres 70182016149
Other glass beads and small glass articles 7018901050
Heading 7019 Glass fibres (including glass wool) and articles thereof
Chopped glass fibre strands 70191174119
Glass fibre rovings 7019121,006169
Glass fibre yarn and slivers 701913103219
Mechanically bonded glass fibre mats 7019144842
Chemically bonded glass fibre mats 7019155708
Other glass fibre slivers and yarns 7019194456
Open-weave glass fibre fabrics, coated 7019612064
Plain-weave glass fibre fabrics, bleached 70196313717
Plain-weave glass fibre fabrics, dyed 70196427641
Narrow open-weave glass fibre fabrics 7019651330
Wide open-weave glass fibre fabrics 701966294157
Other woven glass fibre fabrics 7019691520
Glass wool and glass wool articles 70198063963
Other glass fibre articles 7019904,6221,474
Heading 7020 Other articles of glass
Other glass articles 702000808132

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7106 Silver, including silver plated with gold or platinum, unwrought or in semi-manufactured forms, or in powder form
Semi-manufactured silver 71069215319
Heading 7112 Waste and scrap of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal; other waste and scrap containing precious metal or precious-metal compounds, of a kind used principally for the recovery of precious metal
Other precious metal waste and scrap 7112990114
Heading 7115 Other articles of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal
Other articles of precious metal 71159011228
Heading 7116 Articles of natural or cultured pearls, precious or semi-precious stones
Articles of precious or semi-precious stones 7116201018
Heading 7117 Imitation jewellery
Base metal imitation jewellery 71171910,482198
Other imitation jewellery 7117902,566167

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7202 Ferro-alloys
Ferrosilicon, over 55% silicon 7202212684
High-carbon ferrochromium 720241126101
Other ferro-alloys 7202991149
Heading 7204 Ferrous waste and scrap; remelting scrap ingots of iron or steel
Stainless steel scrap 72042173,588
Other alloy steel scrap 7204293830
Other ferrous scrap 72044935125
Heading 7205 Granules and powders, of pig iron, spiegeleisen, iron or steel
Iron and steel granules 7205106879
Other iron and steel powders 7205291899
Heading 7208 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, hot-rolled, not clad, plated or coated
Pickled hot-rolled steel coils, 4.75 mm or more 7208252740
Pickled hot-rolled steel coils, 3-4.75 mm 7208266290
Pickled hot-rolled steel coils, under 3 mm 7208271,4821
Hot-rolled steel coils, 4.75-10 mm 7208373981
Hot-rolled steel coils, 3-4.75 mm 7208381891
Hot-rolled steel coils, under 3 mm 7208392471
Hot-rolled steel plates, over 10 mm 72085173521
Hot-rolled steel plates, 4.75-10 mm 72085217321
Heading 7209 Flat-rolled iron or non-alloy steel products, 600 mm or wider, cold-rolled, not clad, plated or coated
Cold-rolled steel coils, 1-3 mm 7209161,8082
Cold-rolled steel coils, 0.5-1 mm 7209171,1153
Cold-rolled steel coils, under 0.5 mm 7209181870
Heading 7210 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, clad, plated or coated
Tinplate, 0.5 mm or more 7210112375
Tinplate, under 0.5 mm 7210122,0401
Electrolytically zinc-coated steel sheet 7210303,76110
Galvanized steel sheet, other 7210493,86052
Chromium or chromium oxide coated steel sheet 72105048610
Aluminium-zinc coated steel sheet 72106125514
Aluminium-coated steel sheet 7210691280
Painted or plastic-coated steel sheet 7210701,05747
Heading 7211 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm, not clad, plated or coated
Hot-rolled narrow steel strip, under 4.75 mm 7211192941
Cold-rolled narrow steel strip, low carbon 7211235743
Cold-rolled narrow steel strip, high carbon 7211291,0015
Other narrow flat steel products 72119032216
Heading 7212 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm, clad, plated or coated
Electrolytically zinc-coated narrow steel strip 7212201843
Zinc-coated narrow steel strip, other 7212301969
Painted narrow steel strip 72124045631
Narrow steel strip, otherwise plated or coated 7212507270
Clad narrow steel strip 7212601,0381
Heading 7213 Hot-rolled bars and rods, in irregularly wound coils, of iron or non-alloy steel
Wire rod, low carbon, under 14 mm 7213911223
Other steel wire rod in coils 7213991420
Heading 7214 Other bars and rods of iron or non-alloy steel, not further worked than forged, hot-rolled, hot-drawn or hot-extruded, but including those twisted after rolling
Other hot-rolled steel bars 7214991,00812
Heading 7215 Other bars and rods of iron or non-alloy steel
Free-cutting steel bars, cold-formed 7215101,3726
Cold-formed steel bars 7215502,2153
Other iron or steel bars 7215904143
Heading 7216 Angles, shapes and sections of iron or non-alloy steel
I steel sections, 80 mm or more 72163234620
H steel sections, 80 mm or more 72163372436
Cold-formed steel sections from flat products 72166136069
Steel sections formed from flat-rolled products 72169125210
Heading 7217 Wire of iron or non-alloy steel
Uncoated steel wire 72171079098
Zinc-coated steel wire 721720459244
Steel wire coated with other base metals 7217301,20554
Other steel wire 72179017493
Heading 7219 Flat-rolled products of stainless steel, of a width of 600 mm or more
Stainless steel hot-rolled coils, 4.75-10 mm 7219121110
Stainless steel hot-rolled plates, over 10 mm 7219211660
Stainless steel hot-rolled plates, 4.75-10 mm 7219221751
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 3-4.75 mm 72193213116
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 1-3 mm 72193375567
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 0.5-1 mm 72193446648
Stainless steel cold-rolled, under 0.5 mm 7219351719
Other wide flat stainless steel products 7219901651
Heading 7220 Flat-rolled products of stainless steel, of a width less than 600 mm
Stainless steel strip, cold-rolled 7220203,33320
Other narrow stainless steel strip 7220906111
Heading 7221 Bars and rods, hot-rolled, in irregularly wound coils, of stainless steel
Stainless steel wire rod 7221006740
Heading 7222 Other bars and rods of stainless steel; angles, shapes and sections of stainless steel
Stainless steel round bars, hot-rolled 7222111,1082
Other hot-rolled stainless steel bars 7222194670
Cold-formed stainless steel bars 7222201,47514
Other stainless steel bars 7222303241
Stainless steel angles and sections 72224046711
Heading 7223 Wire of stainless steel
Stainless steel wire 7223001,018388
Heading 7225 Flat-rolled products of other alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more
Grain-oriented electrical steel, wide 7225111,765134
Other electrical steel, wide 7225191,1001
Hot-rolled alloy steel coils, wide 7225301,3760
Hot-rolled alloy steel plates, wide 72254099915
Cold-rolled alloy steel, wide 7225501,7633
Electrolytically zinc-coated alloy steel, wide 7225912720
Zinc-coated alloy steel, wide, other 7225921,85527
Other wide flat alloy steel products 7225991,17410
Heading 7226 Flat-rolled products of other alloy steel, of a width of less than 600 mm
Grain-oriented electrical steel, narrow 722611264259
Hot-rolled alloy steel strip, narrow 7226912091
Cold-rolled alloy steel strip, narrow 7226922798
Other narrow flat alloy steel products 7226991369
Heading 7227 Bars and rods, hot-rolled, in irregularly wound coils, of other alloy steel
Other alloy steel wire rod 7227901,7064
Heading 7228 Other bars and rods of other alloy steel; angles, shapes and sections, of other alloy steel; hollow drill bars and rods, of alloy or non-alloy steel
Other hot-rolled alloy steel bars 7228302,29669
Forged alloy steel bars 7228404384
Cold-formed alloy steel bars 7228504122
Alloy steel angles and sections 72287014030
Hollow drill bars and rods 7228803551
Heading 7229 Wire of other alloy steel
Silico-manganese steel wire 72292048510
Other alloy steel wire 7229901,11342

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7302 Railway or tramway track construction material of iron or steel
Railway rails 7302101933
Other railway track material 7302901060
Heading 7304 Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, seamless, of iron (other than cast iron) or steel
Seamless line pipe, other 730419427427
Cold-drawn seamless non-alloy steel tubes 7304311,18244
Other seamless non-alloy steel tubes 73043941698
Cold-drawn seamless stainless steel tubes 7304417853
Other seamless stainless steel tubes 73044914528
Cold-drawn seamless alloy steel tubes 7304514850
Other seamless alloy steel tubes 73045954681
Other seamless iron or steel tubes 73049014723
Heading 7306 Other tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, of iron or steel
Welded round non-alloy steel tubes 7306304,639406
Welded stainless steel tubes 7306402,350202
Welded round alloy steel tubes 73065074130
Welded square or rectangular steel tubes 7306612,145195
Other welded non-circular steel tubes 73066922163
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Non-malleable cast iron pipe fittings 73071148618
Other cast pipe fittings 7307192,979644
Stainless steel flanges 7307212,68035
Stainless steel threaded elbows and sleeves 7307221,879290
Stainless steel butt-welding fittings 7307231,50413
Other stainless steel pipe fittings 7307296,530160
Iron and steel flanges 7307912,406164
Iron and steel threaded elbows and sleeves 7307927,6381,662
Iron and steel butt-welding fittings 730793962103
Other iron and steel pipe fittings 7307997,201363
Heading 7308 Structures and parts of structures, of iron or steel
Doors, windows and frames, iron or steel 730830524131
Scaffolding and shuttering equipment, iron or steel 7308401,197101
Other iron or steel structures and parts 7308905,113728
Heading 7309 Reservoirs, tanks, vats and similar containers of iron or steel, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity exceeding 300 l, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Large tanks and vats, iron or steel, over 300 l 7309002,279462
Heading 7310 Tanks, casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers, of iron or steel, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity not exceeding 300 litres, whether or not lined or heat-insulated, but not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Iron or steel tanks and drums, 50–300 l 7310101,340266
Steel cans for closing by soldering or crimping 73102113119
Other iron or steel cans, up to 50 l 731029989100
Heading 7311 Containers for compressed or liquefied gas, of iron or steel
Iron or steel gas cylinders 7311001,635459
Heading 7312 Stranded wire, ropes, cables, plaited bands and slings, of iron or steel, not electrically insulated
Steel wire ropes and cables 7312103,4131,443
Heading 7313 Barbed wire of iron or steel; twisted hoop or single flat wire, barbed or not, and loosely twisted double wire, of a kind used for fencing, of iron or steel
Barbed wire, iron or steel 731300102129
Heading 7314 Cloth, grill, netting and fencing, of iron or steel wire; expanded metal of iron or steel
Woven stainless steel wire cloth 7314145462
Other woven wire cloth, iron or steel 73141919949
Expanded metal, iron or steel 73145033338
Heading 7315 Chain and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Roller chain, iron or steel 73151111,317245
Other articulated link chain, iron or steel 731512936212
Parts of articulated link chain 7315192,97543
Other welded link chain, iron or steel 731582619559
Other iron or steel chain 731589103138
Parts of iron or steel chain 7315902975
Heading 7317 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, corrugated nails, staples (other than those of heading 8305) and similar articles, of iron or steel, whether or not with heads of other material, but excluding such articles with heads of copper
Nails, tacks and staples, iron or steel 7317002,1231,140
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Coach screws, iron or steel 7318112056
Other wood screws, iron or steel 7318121,40939
Screw hooks and rings, iron or steel 731813820616
Self-tapping screws, iron or steel 7318145,0921,079
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 731815116,7135,692
Nuts, iron or steel 73181640,3711,954
Other threaded articles, iron or steel 7318194,714317
Spring and lock washers, iron or steel 73182113,815479
Other washers, iron or steel 73182226,1911,020
Rivets, iron or steel 7318233,406156
Cotters and cotter pins, iron or steel 73182416,446630
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 73182916,235494
Heading 7319 Sewing needles, knitting needles, bodkins, crochet hooks, embroidery stilettos and similar articles for use by hand, of iron or steel; safety pins and other pins of iron or steel, not elsewhere specified or included
Safety pins and other pins, iron or steel 731940252131
Other needles for hand use, iron or steel 731990308149
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Leaf springs, iron or steel 7320102,296131
Coil springs, iron or steel 73202035,5352,560
Other springs, iron or steel 7320905,356290
Heading 7321 Stoves, ranges, grates, cookers, barbecues, braziers, gas-rings, plate warmers and similar non-electric domestic appliances, and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Gas cooking appliances, iron or steel 7321112,1942,767
Solid-fuel cooking appliances, iron or steel 73211948426
Solid-fuel domestic appliances, non-electric 7321892003
Parts of non-electric domestic appliances 7321903,7411,353
Heading 7323 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of iron or steel; iron or steel wool; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of iron or steel
Steel wool and scouring pads 73231058732
Cast iron kitchenware, not enamelled 7323911897
Enamelled cast iron kitchenware 73239283810
Stainless steel kitchenware and tableware 73239313,484666
Enamelled iron or steel kitchenware 7323942,650114
Other iron or steel kitchenware 7323993,045288
Heading 7324 Sanitary ware and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Stainless steel sinks and wash basins 732410909221
Other iron or steel sanitary ware 7324903,077909
Heading 7325 Other cast articles of iron or steel
Cast articles of non-malleable cast iron 7325102596
Cast grinding balls for mills 7325912080
Other cast iron or steel articles 73259968154
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Forged grinding balls for mills 73261128637
Other forged or stamped iron or steel articles 73261921,2523,258
Articles of iron or steel wire 7326204,350756
Other articles of iron or steel 73269077,17511,127

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7402 Unrefined copper; copper anodes for electrolytic refining
Unrefined copper and copper anodes 7402004120
Heading 7404 Copper waste and scrap
Copper waste and scrap 740400104,201
Heading 7407 Copper bars, rods and profiles
Refined copper bars, rods and profiles 74071094554
Brass bars and rods 74072124113
Brass profiles and other copper alloy bars 74072946830
Heading 7408 Copper wire
Refined copper wire, up to 6 mm 74081938919
Brass wire 74082123114
Wire of other copper alloys 7408291250
Heading 7409 Copper plates, sheets and strip, of a thickness exceeding 0.15 mm
Refined copper sheets in coils, over 6 mm 74091173217
Refined copper sheets in coils, 0.15–6 mm 7409196503
Brass sheets and strip in coils 7409214586
Copper alloy sheets and strip, other 7409903390
Heading 7410 Copper foil, whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials, of a thickness not exceeding 0.15 mm excluding any backing
Refined copper foil, not backed 7410111580
Heading 7411 Copper tubes and pipes
Refined copper tubes and pipes 7411101,870498
Brass tubes and pipes 74112113836
Other copper alloy tubes and pipes 74112927374
Heading 7412 Copper tube or pipe fittings
Refined copper pipe fittings 7412104,122188
Copper alloy pipe fittings 74122014,9212,631
Heading 7413 Stranded wire, cables, plaited bands and the like, of copper, not electrically insulated
Copper stranded wire and cables, not insulated 741300499140
Heading 7415 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, staples and similar articles, of copper or of iron or steel with heads of copper; screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of copper
Copper washers 7415211,615147
Other copper washer-type articles 74152938651
Copper screws, bolts and nuts 7415331,750213
Other copper threaded fasteners 74153931334
Heading 7418 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of copper; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of copper; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of copper
Copper sanitary ware 7418201,362286
Heading 7419 Other articles of copper
Cast, moulded or stamped copper articles 74192095183
Other copper articles 74198010,894667

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7505 Nickel bars, rods, profiles and wire
Nickel alloy bars, rods and profiles 7505124220
Nickel alloy wire 7505221786
Heading 7506 Nickel plates, sheets, strip, foil and thin strip
Nickel alloy sheets and foil 7506201970
Heading 7508 Other articles of nickel
Other nickel articles 750890132103

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7601 Unwrought aluminium
Unwrought aluminium, not alloyed 76011028643
Unwrought aluminium alloys 7601201,84037
Heading 7602 Aluminium waste and scrap
Aluminium waste and scrap 7602001733,693
Heading 7604 Aluminium bars, rods and profiles
Aluminium bars and profiles, not alloyed 76041026610
Aluminium alloy hollow profiles 7604214,388141
Aluminium alloy bars and profiles, other 7604297,557178
Heading 7605 Aluminium wire
Aluminium alloy wire, up to 7 mm 7605291969
Heading 7606 Aluminium plates, sheets and strip, of a thickness exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium sheets, not alloyed, over 0.2 mm 7606111,41714
Aluminium alloy sheets, over 0.2 mm 76061210,55855
Other aluminium sheets, not alloyed 7606912880
Other aluminium alloy sheets 7606929443
Heading 7607 Aluminium foil (whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials) of a thickness not exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium foil, rolled, not backed 7607116,18350
Other aluminium foil, not backed 7607192,676119
Aluminium foil, backed 7607202,123224
Heading 7608 Aluminium tubes and pipes
Aluminium tubes and pipes, not alloyed 76081015426
Aluminium alloy tubes and pipes 7608203,519172
Heading 7609 Aluminium tube or pipe fittings
Aluminium pipe fittings 7609004,672315
Heading 7610 Aluminium structures (excluding prefabricated buildings of heading 9406) and parts of structures; aluminium plates, rods, profiles, tubes and the like, prepared for use in structures
Aluminium doors, windows and frames 761010657217
Other aluminium structures and parts 7610901,731311
Heading 7612 Aluminium casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers, including rigid or collapsible tubular containers, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity not exceeding 300 litres, whether or not lined or heat-insulated, but not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Aluminium collapsible tubes 76121019221
Aluminium cans and containers, up to 300 l 761290437267
Heading 7614 Stranded wire, cables, plaited bands and similar articles, of aluminium, not electrically insulated
Other aluminium stranded wire and cables 7614901567
Heading 7615 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of aluminium; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of aluminium; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of aluminium
Aluminium kitchenware and household articles 7615107,670190
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Aluminium nails, screws, bolts and nuts 7616104,771648
Other aluminium articles 76169920,1474,542

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7801 Unwrought lead
Refined lead, unwrought 78011048251
Heading 7806 Other articles of lead
Other lead articles 78060012213

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7907 Other articles of zinc
Other zinc articles 7907004,2892,150

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8003 Tin bars, rods, profiles and wire
Tin bars, rods, profiles and wire 80030025538
Heading 8007 Other articles of tin
Other tin articles 8007001420

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8101 Tungsten and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Other tungsten articles 81019913712
Heading 8104 Magnesium and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Other unwrought magnesium 8104191900
Other magnesium articles 8104901011
Heading 8108 Titanium and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Other titanium articles 81089015462

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8201 Hand tools of a kind used in agriculture, horticulture or forestry, including spades, shovels, hoes, picks, mattocks, forks, rakes, axes, bill hooks, secateurs and similar tools
Spades and shovels 8201101573,546
Mattocks, picks, hoes and rakes 8201301733,828
Axes and similar hewing tools 8201404252,328
Secateurs and one-handed pruners 8201503071,308
Hedge shears and two-handed pruners 8201602081,152
Other agricultural and garden hand tools 8201901452,953
Heading 8202 Hand saws; blades for saws of all kinds, including slitting, slotting and toothless saw blades
Hand saws 8202105353,098
Band saw blades 82022095728
Circular saw blades, steel working part 820231598117
Other circular saw blades and parts 8202391,3983,390
Chainsaw blades 82024016188
Straight saw blades for metal 820291335445
Other saw blades 820299289814
Heading 8203 Files, rasps, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers, metal-cutting shears, pipe-cutters, bolt croppers, perforating punches and similar hand tools
Files, rasps and similar tools 8203109313,182
Pliers and pincers 8203206,0059,610
Metal-cutting shears 820330334905
Pipe cutters, bolt cutters and punches 8203408262,136
Heading 8204 Hand-operated spanners and wrenches (including torque meter wrenches but not tap wrenches); interchangeable spanner sockets, with or without handles
Fixed hand spanners and wrenches 8204117,8599,728
Adjustable spanners and wrenches 8204121,8993,972
Spanner sockets, interchangeable 8204205,66212,762
Heading 8205 Hand tools not elsewhere specified, and blow lamps, vices, clamps, anvils, portable forges and grinding wheels with frameworks
Drilling, threading and tapping hand tools 820510248650
Hammers and sledge hammers 8205201,1494,927
Planes, chisels and wood-cutting hand tools 8205302641,663
Screwdrivers 8205404,6786,869
Household hand tools 8205514,3331,363
Other hand tools 82055910,03316,006
Vices, clamps and similar tools 8205701,1791,995
Anvils, forges and other hand tool sets 82059022147
Heading 8206 Tools of two or more of headings 8202 to 8205, put up in sets for retail sale
Tool sets for retail sale 8206006,1271,211
Heading 8207 Interchangeable tools for hand tools or machine-tools, including dies for drawing or extruding metal, and rock-drilling or earth-boring tools
Other rock drilling tools and parts 8207191,759130
Wire drawing and extrusion dies 8207202104
Pressing, stamping and punching tools 8207304,87369
Tapping and threading tools 8207401,442777
Drilling tools, other than for rock 8207506,30112,324
Boring and broaching tools 82076059017
Milling tools 8207702,4302,489
Turning tools 82078015565
Other interchangeable tools 8207903,7645,960
Heading 8208 Knives and cutting blades for machines or for mechanical appliances
Knives and blades for metalworking machines 82081066812
Knives and blades for woodworking machines 82082021198
Knives and blades for kitchen and food machines 82083064852
Knives and blades for agricultural machines 820840634107
Knives and blades for other machines 8208902,396379
Heading 8209 Plates, sticks, tips and the like for tools, unmounted, of cermets
Cermet tool tips and plates, unmounted 82090058865
Heading 8210 Hand-operated mechanical appliances, weighing 10 kg or less, used in the preparation, conditioning or serving of food or drink, and base metal parts thereof
Hand-operated food preparation appliances 821000905274
Heading 8211 Knives with cutting blades, serrated or not, including pruning knives, other than knives of heading 8208, and blades therefor
Sets of assorted knives 8211104704
Table knives, fixed blade 8211911,13343
Other fixed-blade knives 8211921,844752
Folding knives and other knives 8211931,3882,161
Knife blades 821194416828
Heading 8212 Razors and razor blades, including razor blade blanks in strips
Razors 8212101,93811,330
Safety razor blades 8212205492,200
Parts of razors and razor blades 82129034727
Heading 8213 Scissors, tailors' shears and similar shears, and blades therefor
Scissors and tailors' shears 8213002,6571,472
Heading 8214 Other articles of cutlery; manicure or pedicure sets and instruments, including nail files
Paper knives and pencil sharpeners 8214101,416403
Manicure and pedicure sets 8214202,597370
Other cutlery articles 8214902995
Heading 8215 Spoons, forks, ladles, skimmers, cake-servers, fish-knives, butter-knives, sugar tongs and similar kitchen or tableware articles
Cutlery sets, partly precious metal plated 8215103498
Cutlery sets, not plated 8215201,00614
Plated spoons, forks and tableware 8215911,80828
Other spoons, forks and tableware 8215992,939244

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8301 Padlocks and locks of base metal, key-, combination- or electrically operated; clasps and frames with clasps incorporating locks, of base metal; keys for such articles, of base metal
Padlocks 8301103,7465,608
Motor vehicle locks 83012012,2271,374
Furniture locks 830130577393
Other locks 8301407,8611,902
Clasps and frames with locks 83015016442
Parts of locks and clasps 83016013,687216
Keys, sold separately 8301701,966179
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; castors with base metal mountings; automatic door closers
Hinges, base metal 83021014,1722,552
Castors, base metal 8302202,244456
Vehicle fittings, base metal 83023028,6022,185
Building fittings, base metal 83024111,6061,545
Furniture fittings, base metal 83024210,6792,216
Other base metal fittings 8302496,357328
Hat racks, brackets and similar fixtures 8302509,6642,284
Automatic door closers 830260400251
Heading 8303 Armoured or reinforced safes, strong-boxes and doors and safe deposit lockers for strong-rooms, cash or deed boxes and the like, of base metal
Safes and strong-boxes 830300560467
Heading 8304 Filing cabinets, card-index cabinets, paper trays, paper rests, pen trays, office-stamp stands and similar office or desk equipment, of base metal, other than office furniture of heading 9403
Office filing cabinets and desk equipment, metal 8304004606
Heading 8305 Base metal fittings for loose-leaf binders or files, letter clips, letter corners, paper clips, indexing tags and similar office articles; base metal staples in strips
Binder and file fittings, base metal 8305101724
Staples in strips 8305201,4001,577
Other base metal office articles 8305901,032178
Heading 8306 Non-electric bells, gongs and similar articles of base metal; statuettes and other ornaments of base metal; photograph, picture or similar frames of base metal; mirrors of base metal
Bells and gongs, non-electric 8306103786
Plated statuettes and ornaments 83062144325
Base metal statuettes and ornaments 8306291,551129
Metal photo frames and mirrors 83063040312
Heading 8307 Flexible tubing of base metal, with or without fittings
Flexible tubing, iron or steel 8307102,557268
Flexible tubing, other base metal 830790375337
Heading 8308 Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle-clasps, hooks, eyes, eyelets and similar articles of base metal used for clothing, footwear, jewelry, watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery or other made-up articles; tubular or bifurcated rivets; beads and spangles, of base metal
Hooks, eyes and eyelets, base metal 830810859170
Tubular and bifurcated rivets 8308202,560115
Beads and spangles, base metal 8308902,02444
Heading 8309 Stoppers, caps and lids (including crown corks, screw caps and pouring stoppers), capsules for bottles, threaded bungs, bung covers, seals and other packing accessories, of base metal
Other base metal packing accessories 8309906,4351,058
Heading 8310 Sign-plates, name-plates, address-plates and similar plates, numbers, letters and other symbols, of base metal, excluding those of heading 9405
Sign-plates, name-plates and letters, base metal 8310004,705368
Heading 8311 Wire, rods, tubes, plates, electrodes and similar products of base metal for soldering, brazing, welding or metal-spraying; wire and rods of agglomerated base metal powder for metal spraying
Coated electrodes for arc welding 8311107421,022
Cored wire for arc welding 831120861111
Brazing and welding rods, coated or cored 831130360132
Other welding wire, rods and electrodes 831190619215

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8402 Steam or other vapour generating boilers, other than central heating hot water boilers capable also of producing low pressure steam; super-heated water boilers
Other steam boilers 8402191747
Heading 8407 Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines
Outboard motors 8407216220
Marine petrol engines, other 84072929218
Petrol engines for motorcycles, up to 50 cc 8407327,4415
Petrol engines for vehicles, 50–250 cc 8407331,12340
Petrol engines for vehicles, over 250 cc 8407341,554193
Other spark-ignition engines 84079077691
Heading 8408 Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines)
Diesel engines for vehicles 8408201,507524
Other diesel engines 840890743285
Heading 8409 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 8407 or 8408
Parts of petrol engines 84099147,9194,248
Parts of diesel engines 84099917,3223,630
Heading 8411 Turbojets, turbopropellers and other gas turbines
Parts of turbojets and turboprops 841191133380
Parts of gas turbines 841199449111
Heading 8412 Other engines and motors
Hydraulic cylinders 8412213,827474
Other hydraulic motors 84122985956
Pneumatic cylinders 84123118,98681
Other pneumatic motors 8412392,01614
Other engines and motors 8412802783
Parts of engines and motors 84129011,852452
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Fuel dispensing pumps 8413111222
Other pumps with measuring device 8413192067
Hand pumps for liquids 8413201,178522
Fuel, oil and coolant pumps for engines 84133025,5422,061
Reciprocating positive displacement pumps 8413501,918229
Rotary positive displacement pumps 8413606,651816
Centrifugal pumps 8413707,8171,660
Other pumps for liquids 8413813,1652,380
Parts of pumps for liquids 84139112,2991,608
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or other gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods with a fan
Vacuum pumps 8414101,578128
Hand and foot air pumps 8414201,326863
Refrigeration compressors 84143011,7331,027
Towable air compressors 84144019631
Table, floor and ceiling fans 8414513,544301
Other fans 84145913,3231,236
Ventilating hoods, up to 120 cm 8414601,473434
Other air and gas compressors 8414808,6091,568
Parts of pumps, compressors and fans 84149011,4231,103
Heading 8415 Air conditioning machines, comprising a motor-driven fan and elements for changing the temperature and humidity, including those machines in which the humidity cannot be separately regulated
Window and wall air conditioners 84151014,16580
Vehicle air conditioners 8415201,373104
Reversible heat pump air conditioners 84158164316
Air conditioners with refrigeration unit, other 8415822,409120
Air conditioners without refrigeration unit 84158352519
Parts of air conditioners 84159027,1521,169
Heading 8416 Furnace burners for liquid fuel, pulverized solid fuel or gas; mechanical stokers, including their mechanical grates, mechanical ash dischargers and similar appliances
Other furnace burners 84162016111
Parts of furnace burners and stokers 8416901416
Heading 8417 Industrial or laboratory furnaces and ovens, including incinerators, non-electric
Non-electric bakery ovens 8417202027
Other non-electric industrial furnaces 8417801157
Parts of non-electric industrial furnaces 84179076475
Heading 8418 Refrigerators, freezers and other refrigerating or freezing equipment, electric or other; heat pumps other than air conditioning machines of heading 8415
Combined refrigerator-freezers 8418106,1356,175
Compression household refrigerators 8418212,01337
Chest freezers 8418302,83632
Upright freezers 84184049464
Refrigerated display cabinets and counters 8418502,783591
Heat pumps, other than air conditioners 8418613722
Other refrigeration equipment 8418693,605374
Refrigerator and freezer cabinets 8418912213
Parts of refrigerators and freezers 84189931,7141,927
Heading 8419 Machinery, plant or laboratory equipment for the treatment of materials by a process involving a change of temperature
Instantaneous gas water heaters 841911686106
Solar water heaters 8419123,11521
Other non-electric water heaters 841919393184
Other dryers 8419391,09619
Heat exchangers 8419506,947386
Machines for hot drinks and cooking food 8419812,116221
Heat treatment machinery for materials 8419892,911463
Parts of heating and drying machinery 84199013,822366
Heading 8420 Calendering or other rolling machines, other than for metals or glass, and cylinders therefor
Calendering and rolling machines 84201027012
Parts of calendering machines 8420991172
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Clothes dryers 84211217911
Other centrifuges 842119349105
Water filtering and purifying machines 8421215,3131,058
Oil and petrol filters for engines 84212320,62223,006
Other liquid filtering machines 8421298,88317,146
Engine intake air filters 84213128,21226,769
Catalytic converters and particulate filters 8421321,112231
Other gas filtering machines 84213918,8744,633
Parts of centrifuges 8421912995
Parts of filtering machinery 84219912,9283,408
Heading 8422 Dishwashing machines; machinery for cleaning or drying bottles or other containers; machinery for filling, closing, sealing, capsuling or labelling bottles, cans, boxes, bags or other containers; machinery for aerating beverages; parts thereof
Household dishwashers 84221132013
Commercial dishwashers 8422193058
Bottle filling, capping and labelling machines 8422302,075257
Packing and wrapping machinery 8422401,52341
Parts of dishwashers and packing machines 8422901,708194
Heading 8423 Weighing machinery, excluding balances of a sensitivity of 0.05 g or better; including weight-operated counting or checking machines; weights of all kinds for weighing machines
Personal and household scales 842310779523
Weighing machines, up to 30 kg 842381536312
Weighing machines, 30–5,000 kg 842382592455
Weights and parts of weighing machines 8423901,11383
Heading 8424 Mechanical appliances for projecting, dispersing or spraying liquids or powders; fire extinguishers, whether or not charged; spray guns and similar appliances; steam or sand blasting machines and similar jet projecting machines
Fire extinguishers 84241060187
Spray guns 8424202,2512,628
Steam and sand blasting machines 8424301,935785
Portable agricultural sprayers 84244155839
Other agricultural sprayers 8424491685
Agricultural and horticultural sprayers 8424821,6523,455
Other spraying and dispersing appliances 8424893,1512,184
Parts of spraying appliances 8424906,6151,631
Heading 8425 Pulley tackle and hoists other than skip hoists; winches and capstans; jacks
Electric hoists and pulley tackle 842511882201
Non-electric hoists and pulley tackle 842519610788
Electric winches and capstans 84253172610
Non-electric winches and capstans 842539314647
Built-in garage jacking systems 8425412760
Hydraulic jacks and hoists 8425421,8781,445
Other jacks and hoists 842549969105
Heading 8426 Ships' derricks; cranes, including cable cranes; mobile lifting frames, straddle carriers and works trucks fitted with a crane
Overhead travelling cranes 8426111620
Wheeled self-propelled cranes 8426411397
Crane lorries and vehicle-mounted cranes 8426912592
Other cranes 84269918444
Heading 8427 Fork-lift trucks; other works trucks fitted with lifting or handling equipment
Electric forklifts 8427102,704179
Other forklifts, self-propelled 8427201,919130
Non-self-propelled forklifts and trucks 842790896143
Heading 8428 Other lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery
Lifts and skip hoists 8428102,32070
Pneumatic elevators and conveyors 84282021717
Belt conveyors 8428331,39546
Other conveyors and elevators 8428391,23497
Escalators and moving walkways 842840229102
Industrial robots for lifting and handling 8428704038
Other lifting and handling machinery 8428901,984322
Heading 8429 Self-propelled bulldozers, angledozers, graders, levellers, scrapers, mechanical shovels, excavators, shovel loaders, tamping machines and road rollers
Track-laying bulldozers 8429111555
Graders and levellers 8429203364
Road rollers and tamping machines 84294065223
Front-end loaders 8429511,33419
Excavators with 360° revolving superstructure 8429521,63814
Other excavators and shovel loaders 8429591,9507
Heading 8430 Other moving, grading, levelling, scraping, excavating, tamping, compacting, extracting or boring machinery, for earth, minerals or ores; pile-drivers and pile-extractors; snow-ploughs and snow-blowers
Self-propelled boring and sinking machinery 8430412177
Other boring and sinking machinery 84304917793
Other earth-moving machinery 84306911985
Heading 8431 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machinery of headings 8425 to 8430
Parts of hoists and winches 8431101,016107
Parts of forklifts 84312013,154229
Parts of lifts and escalators 8431317,11319
Parts of conveyors and handling machinery 8431394,746555
Buckets, shovels and grabs for excavators 84314111,6571,328
Parts of boring and sinking machinery 8431433,226456
Parts of cranes and earth-moving machinery 8431499,4953,011
Heading 8432 Agricultural, horticultural or forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation; lawn or sports-ground rollers
Harrows, cultivators and weeders 84322917133
Other soil preparation machinery 8432801418
Parts of soil preparation machinery 8432901,03235
Heading 8433 Harvesting or threshing machinery, including straw or fodder balers; grass or hay mowers; machines for cleaning, sorting or grading eggs, fruit or other agricultural produce
Powered lawn mowers, rotary 843311287196
Other mowers and cutter bars 84332020051
Combine harvesters 8433519139
Other harvesting machinery 8433591424
Parts of harvesting machinery 8433903,503377
Heading 8434 Milking machines and dairy machinery
Parts of milking and dairy machines 8434901243
Heading 8435 Presses, crushers and similar machinery used to make wine, cider, fruit juices or similar beverages
Parts of beverage presses and crushers 8435902860
Heading 8436 Other agricultural, horticultural, forestry, poultry-keeping or bee-keeping machinery, including germination plant fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment; poultry incubators and brooders
Animal feed preparation machinery 8436101712
Other poultry-keeping machinery 84362928438
Other agricultural and horticultural machinery 84368042515
Parts of poultry incubators and machinery 84369149013
Parts of other agricultural machinery 8436996285
Heading 8437 Machines for cleaning, sorting or grading seed, grain or dried leguminous vegetables; milling industry machinery or machinery for working cereals or dried leguminous vegetables, other than farm-type machinery
Seed and grain cleaning and sorting machines 8437101384
Milling machinery for cereals and legumes 84378012520
Parts of grain cleaning and milling machines 84379046121
Heading 8438 Machinery, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter, for the industrial preparation or manufacture of food or drink, other than machinery for the extraction or preparation of animal or fixed vegetable fats or oils
Bakery and pasta machinery 843810995119
Confectionery and chocolate machinery 8438201574
Meat and poultry processing machinery 843850741106
Fruit, nut and vegetable processing machinery 84386018013
Other food and beverage processing machinery 84388037641
Parts of food processing machinery 8438902,091294
Heading 8439 Machinery for making pulp of fibrous cellulosic material or for making or finishing paper or paperboard
Parts of pulp-making machinery 8439911130
Parts of paper-making machinery 84399933333
Heading 8441 Other machinery for making up paper pulp, paper or paperboard, including cutting machines of all kinds
Paper and paperboard cutting machines 84411063518
Machines for making cartons and paper boxes 8441302093
Other paper and paperboard converting machinery 8441802710
Parts of paper converting machinery 84419079222
Heading 8442 Machinery, apparatus and equipment for preparing or making printing plates, cylinders or other printing components; printing plates, cylinders and other printing components prepared for printing purposes
Printing plates, cylinders and printing components 8442501813
Heading 8443 Printing machinery used for printing by means of plates, cylinders and other printing components; other printers, copying machines and facsimile machines, whether or not combined; parts and accessories thereof
Flexographic printing machines 8443161491
Other plate and cylinder printing machines 84431946615
Multifunction printers with network connection 8443312,82744
Printers, copiers and fax machines, network-connected 8443321,785100
Other printers, copiers and fax machines 84433910425
Parts of printing machinery 8443916658
Parts of printers, copiers and fax machines 84439917,458181
Heading 8445 Machines for preparing textile fibres; spinning, doubling or twisting machines and other machinery for producing textile yarns; textile reeling or winding machines and machines for preparing textile yarns for use on weaving, knitting or embroidery machines
Textile winding and reeling machines 8445401109
Heading 8447 Knitting machines, stitch-bonding machines, machines for making gimped yarn, tulle, lace, embroidery, braid or net and tufting machines
Lace, tulle and embroidery machines 84479033418
Heading 8448 Auxiliary machinery for use with machines of heading 8444, 8445, 8446 or 8447, and parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with such machines
Card clothing for textile machines 8448311030
Parts of textile fibre preparation machines 8448321130
Other parts of spinning machine accessories 8448393921
Parts of weaving machines 8448499921
Parts of knitting machines and other textile machinery 8448594092
Heading 8450 Household or laundry-type washing machines, including machines with a wringing device
Automatic washing machines up to 10 kg 84501123415
Washing machines over 10 kg 84502011,6681,861
Parts of washing machines 8450905,2761,287
Heading 8451 Machinery (other than machines of heading 8450) for washing, cleaning, wringing, drying, ironing, pressing, bleaching, dyeing, dressing, finishing, coating or impregnating textile yarns, fabrics or made-up textile articles, and machines for applying paste to the base fabric or other support used in the manufacture of floor coverings such as linoleum; parts thereof
Dryers over 10 kg 8451293521,946
Ironing machines and presses 84513023015
Fabric winding, folding and cutting machines 84515027610
Other laundry and textile finishing machinery 84518017554
Parts of laundry and textile finishing machinery 8451901,771376
Heading 8452 Sewing machines, other than book-sewing machines of heading 8440; furniture, bases and covers specially designed for sewing machines; sewing machine needles
Household sewing machines 845210270145
Automatic industrial sewing machines 84522170450
Other industrial sewing machines 84522994543
Sewing machine needles 84523014833
Sewing machine parts and furniture 8452902,62417
Heading 8453 Machinery for preparing, tanning or working hides, skins or leather, or for making or repairing footwear or other articles of hides, skins or leather, other than sewing machines
Footwear making and repair machinery 8453204894
Parts of leather and footwear machinery 8453903457
Heading 8454 Converters, ladles, ingot moulds and casting machines, of a kind used in metallurgy or in metal foundries
Metal casting machines 8454301804
Parts of converters and casting machines 8454908125
Heading 8455 Metal-rolling mills and rolls therefor
Hot and combination metal rolling mills 8455211731
Rolls for rolling mills 8455304093
Parts of metal rolling mills 8455907833
Heading 8456 Machine-tools for working any material by removal of material, by laser or other light or photon beam, ultrasonic, electro-discharge, electro-chemical, electron beam, ionic-beam or plasma arc processes; water-jet cutting machines
Laser machine tools 8456111,45128
Electrical discharge machine tools 8456301392
Heading 8457 Machining centres, unit construction machines (single station) and multi-station transfer machines, for working metal
Metalworking machining centres 84571053920
Heading 8458 Metalworking lathes, including turning centres
Numerically controlled horizontal lathes 8458112679
Horizontal lathes, not numerically controlled 8458192264
Heading 8459 Machine tools for drilling, boring, milling and threading by removing metal, including unit construction machines (single station), other than lathes of heading 8458, including turning centres
Other drilling machines 84592919016
Other threading and tapping machines 8459701245
Heading 8460 Grinding, sharpening, honing, lapping, polishing or otherwise finishing machine-tools for working metal or cermets by means of grinding stones, abrasives or polishing products, other than gear cutting, gear grinding or gear finishing machine-tools of heading 8461
Sharpening machines, not numerically controlled 846039118170
Deburring, polishing and finishing machines 846090339289
Heading 8461 Planing, shaping, slotting, broaching, gear cutting, gear grinding, gear finishing, sawing, cutting-off and other machine-tools for working metal or cermets by removing material, not elsewhere specified or included
Metal sawing and cutting-off machines 846150548102
Heading 8462 Machine-tools (including presses) for working metal by forging, hammering or die-stamping; machine-tools (including presses) for working metal carbides, not elsewhere specified or included, by forging or die-stamping; machine-tools (including presses, slitting lines and cut-to-length lines) for working metal by bending, folding, straightening, flattening, shearing, punching, notching or nibbling; presses for working metal or metal carbides, not specified above
Numerically controlled press brakes 8462232041
Other numerically controlled metal bending machines 84622628420
Other metal bending and straightening machines 84622953041
Other metal shearing machines 8462391575
Other punching and notching machines 8462491494
Numerically controlled metal forming machines, other 8462511156
Other metal forming machines 84625922582
Hydraulic metal presses 84626131677
Mechanical metal presses 846262239152
Parts of metalworking presses and machines 8462901429
Heading 8463 Machine tools for working metal or cermets without removing material
Other metalworking machines, no material removal 84639016039
Heading 8464 Machine tools for working stone, ceramics, concrete, asbestos-cement or like mineral materials or for cold working glass
Stone and glass grinding and polishing machines 8464201006
Other stone, ceramics and glass working machines 846490441613
Heading 8465 Machine tools, including machines for nailing, stapling, gluing or otherwise assembling, for working wood, cork, bone, hard rubber, hard plastics or similar hard materials
Sawing machines for wood and plastics 846591605237
Planing and milling machines for wood 84659237980
Grinding and sanding machines for wood 8465931147
Bending and assembling machines for wood 8465941063
Other wood and plastics working machines 84659943110
Heading 8466 Parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8456 to 8465, including work or tool holders, self-opening dieheads, dividing heads and other special attachments for machine-tools; tool holders for any type of tool for working in the hand
Tool holders and self-opening dieheads 8466102,8561,680
Work holders for machine tools 8466201,29816
Dividing heads for machine tools 84663032312
Parts for stone, glass and ceramic working machines 84669143244
Parts for wood and plastics working machines 8466921,00670
Parts for metal machine tools 8466934,278152
Parts for metal forming machines 8466942,81791
Heading 8467 Pneumatic, hydraulic or with self-contained electric or non-electric motor hand tools
Rotary pneumatic hand tools 846711763506
Other pneumatic hand tools 846719930568
Electric hand drills 8467211,905869
Electric hand saws 846722947579
Other electric hand tools 8467293,9564,943
Chain saws 846781374147
Other hand tools with non-electric motor 8467891,464562
Parts of chain saws 8467911,45059
Parts of pneumatic hand tools 8467921,392745
Parts of other hand tools 8467998,3572,174
Heading 8468 Equipment and apparatus for soldering, brazing or welding, whether or not capable of cutting, other than those of heading 8515; gas-operated surface tempering machines and apparatus
Hand-held blow torches 846810250251
Parts of welding and brazing machines 84689049355
Heading 8470 Calculating machines and pocket-size data recording, reproducing and displaying machines with calculating functions; accounting machines, postage-franking machines, ticket-issuing machines and similar machines incorporating a calculating device; cash registers
Pocket electronic calculators 847010530152
Cash registers 84705024217
Heading 8471 Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data, not elsewhere specified or included
Laptops and portable computers 8471302,08274
Desktop computers 847141548119
Computer systems, other 847149582175
Computer processing units 847150939182
Computer input and output devices 8471604,8921,501
Computer storage units 847170408105
Other computer units 847180859672
Heading 8472 Office machines, for example hectograph or stencil duplicating machines, addressing machines, automatic banknote dispensers, machines for sorting, counting or wrapping coins, pencil sharpeners, perforating machines or stapling machines
Other office machines 8472901,896244
Heading 8473 Parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8469 to 8472
Parts of other office machines 8473292,21813
Computer parts and accessories 8473306,624237
Parts of cash registers and office machines 8473401,2153
Heading 8474 Machinery for sorting, screening, separating, washing, crushing, grinding, mixing or kneading earth, stone, ores or other mineral substances, in solid form; machinery for agglomerating, shaping or moulding solid mineral fuels, ceramic paste, unhardened cements, plastering materials or other mineral products in powder or paste form; machines for forming foundry moulds of sand
Sorting and washing machines for ores and minerals 84741048411
Crushing and grinding machines for minerals 84742027613
Concrete and mortar mixers 84743124420
Mineral agglomerating and moulding machinery 8474802569
Parts of mineral processing machinery 8474903,721267
Heading 8475 Machines for assembling electric or electronic lamps, tubes or valves or flashbulbs, in glass envelopes; machines for manufacturing or hot working glass or glassware
Parts of lamp and glass making machines 8475901012
Heading 8476 Automatic goods-vending machines, including money-changing machines
Other vending machines 8476891281
Parts of vending machines 84769021812
Heading 8477 Machinery for working rubber or plastics or for the manufacture of products from these materials, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Plastics and rubber injection moulding machines 8477101,11346
Plastics and rubber extruders 8477202966
Plastics and rubber blow moulding machines 8477301894
Tyre moulding and retreading machines 8477511025
Other rubber and plastics moulding machines 8477591276
Other rubber and plastics machinery 8477801,84348
Parts of rubber and plastics machinery 8477906,253868
Heading 8479 Machines and mechanical appliances having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in Chapter 84
Public works and construction machinery 84791064773
Rope and cable making machines 8479401284
Industrial robots 84795065329
Evaporative air coolers 8479601,0938
Metal treatment machines, including wire winders 84798137026
Industrial mixing and grinding machines 8479821,04328
Other industrial machines 84798911,8572,114
Parts of other machines and mechanical appliances 84799011,6731,211
Heading 8480
Moulding patterns 8480302130
Metal injection and compression moulds 8480414,25924
Other moulds for metal 84804927410
Glass moulds 8480501,4180
Moulds for mineral materials 8480603277
Rubber and plastics injection and compression moulds 8480716,810649
Other rubber and plastics moulds 84807991547
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Pressure-reducing valves 8481103,127289
Hydraulic and pneumatic valves 84812021,5741,923
Check valves 8481306,876979
Safety and relief valves 8481404,129559
Other taps, cocks and valves 84818051,08510,999
Parts of taps, cocks and valves 84819035,2101,990
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 84821044,0811,056
Tapered roller bearings 84822011,313325
Spherical roller bearings 8482301,93921
Needle roller bearings 8482407,017150
Cylindrical roller bearings 8482505,647197
Other bearings 8482802,38333
Bearing balls, needles and rollers 8482915,78861
Other bearing parts 84829911,85662
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 84831030,3911,607
Bearing housings with bearings 8483204,017106
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 84833036,4843,180
Gears and gearboxes 84834022,3112,326
Flywheels and pulleys 84835012,7341,084
Clutches and shaft couplings 8483605,285539
Parts of transmission shafts and bearing housings 84839023,2021,054
Heading 8484 Gaskets and similar joints of metal sheeting combined with other material or of two or more layers of metal; sets or assortments of gaskets and similar joints, dissimilar in composition, put up in pouches, envelopes or similar packings; mechanical seals
Metal-sheet gaskets and joints 84841012,3351,033
Mechanical seals 8484206,365693
Gasket sets and assortments 84849011,4031,084
Heading 8485 Machines for additive manufacturing
Plastics or rubber 3D printers 8485203116
Heading 8486 Machines and apparatus of a kind used solely or principally for the manufacture of semiconductor boules or wafers, semiconductor devices, electronic integrated circuits or flat panel displays; and parts and accessories
Semiconductor mask and assembly equipment 84864021276
Parts of semiconductor manufacturing machines 84869052030
Heading 8487 Machinery parts, not containing electrical connectors, insulators, coils, contacts or other electrical features, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Ship and boat propellers and blades 8487102610
Other machinery parts without electrical features 84879024,1701,364

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
Small electric motors up to 37.5 W 8501108,6361,131
Universal AC/DC motors over 37.5 W 8501201,00855
DC motors and generators up to 750 W 8501318,9541,145
DC motors and generators, 750 W to 75 kW 850132630125
Single-phase AC motors 8501404,988835
Multi-phase AC motors up to 750 W 8501512,310193
Multi-phase AC motors, 750 W to 75 kW 8501525,905447
Multi-phase AC motors over 75 kW 850153594157
DC photovoltaic generators over 50 W 8501721,01453
Heading 8502 Electric generating sets and rotary converters
Diesel generating sets up to 75 kVA 85021153054
Diesel generating sets, 75 to 375 kVA 85021253011
Diesel generating sets over 375 kVA 8502132169
Petrol generating sets 850220765267
Heading 8503 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of heading 8501 or 8502
Parts of electric motors and generators 85030015,3891,679
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Ballasts for discharge lamps 85041031045
Liquid dielectric transformers up to 650 kVA 850421251156
Transformers up to 1 kVA 8504313,253280
Transformers, 1 to 16 kVA 85043247543
Transformers, 16 to 500 kVA 85043394221
Transformers over 500 kVA 8504342071
Static converters 85044026,0514,465
Other inductors 85045012,761340
Parts of transformers and converters 8504908,045324
Heading 8505
Permanent magnets of metal 8505114,270615
Other permanent magnets 8505192,202118
Electromagnetic couplings, clutches and brakes 8505201,01946
Electromagnets and magnetic holding devices 8505902,217171
Heading 8506
Manganese dioxide batteries 8506101,280565
Silver oxide batteries 85064014871
Lithium batteries, non-rechargeable 8506501,059285
Other primary batteries 85068065730
Heading 8507 Electric accumulators, including separators therefor, whether or not rectangular (including square)
Lead-acid starter batteries 8507107,2571,051
Other lead-acid batteries 8507203,747249
Nickel-metal hydride batteries 850750236182
Lithium-ion batteries 8507604,7351,281
Other electric accumulators 85078027813
Parts of electric accumulators 8507901,672127
Heading 8508 Vacuum cleaners
Vacuum cleaners up to 1500 W 850811994299
Other vacuum cleaners with electric motor 850819550334
Other vacuum cleaners 85086012815
Parts of vacuum cleaners 8508701,359175
Heading 8509 Electromechanical domestic appliances, with self-contained electric motor
Food grinders, mixers and juice extractors 8509402,488223
Other domestic electromechanical appliances 850980856615
Parts of domestic electromechanical appliances 85099066880
Heading 8510
Electric shavers 851010413134
Electric hair clippers 851020871187
Parts of shavers and hair clippers 8510901654
Heading 8511 Electrical ignition or starting equipment of a kind used for spark-ignition or compression-ignition internal combustion engines; generators and cut-outs of a kind used in conjunction with such engines
Spark plugs 8511104,4671,186
Ignition magnetos and flywheels 8511202,2436
Ignition distributors and coils 85113011,615298
Starter motors 8511404,428641
Other generators for combustion engines 8511503,114976
Other vehicle ignition and starting equipment 85118011,922128
Parts of ignition and starting equipment 85119015,109493
Heading 8512 Electrical lighting or signalling equipment for cycles or motor vehicles
Lighting and signalling equipment for bicycles 851210396126
Vehicle lighting and visual signalling equipment 85122058,1158,298
Vehicle sound signalling equipment 85123010,500349
Windscreen wipers and defrosters 85124075357
Parts of vehicle lighting and signalling equipment 85129025,7132,787
Heading 8513
Portable electric lamps 8513102,7212,396
Heading 8514 Industrial or laboratory electric furnaces and ovens; other industrial or laboratory equipment for the heat treatment of materials by induction or dielectric loss
Other industrial electric resistance furnaces 85141947818
Induction and dielectric industrial furnaces 8514201276
Other industrial electric furnaces 8514392317
Induction and dielectric heating equipment 8514401678
Parts of industrial electric furnaces 8514904538
Heading 8515 Electric (including electrically heated gas), laser or other light or photon beam, ultrasonic, electron beam, magnetic pulse or plasma arc soldering, brazing or welding machines and apparatus; electric machines and apparatus for hot spraying of metals or cermets
Soldering irons and guns 8515116071,097
Automatic resistance welding machines 85152123611
Automatic arc welding machines 85153126228
Other arc welding machines 851539727564
Other electric welding and spraying machines 8515801,037118
Parts of electric welding machines 8515906,0211,123
Heading 8516 Electric instantaneous or storage water heaters and immersion heaters; electric space heating apparatus and soil heating apparatus; electrothermic hairdressing apparatus and hand dryers; electric smoothing irons; other household electrothermic appliances; and electric heating resistors, other than those of heading 8545
Electric water heaters 851610553591
Other electric space heaters 85162932610
Hair dryers 851631792155
Other electric hairdressing appliances 8516321,468177
Electric irons 8516401,10928
Microwave ovens 8516501,76663
Electric ovens, cookers and hobs 8516602,6002,153
Electric coffee and tea makers 8516711,25463
Electric toasters 85167214627
Other domestic electric heating appliances 8516792,446450
Electric heating resistors 8516803,829847
Parts of electric heaters and heating appliances 8516903,155321
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data, including apparatus for communication in a wired or wireless network; parts thereof
Cordless telephones 85171117277
Smartphones 85171358912
Other telephone sets 851718118114
Network switches, routers and modems 85176214,7374,257
Other communication apparatus 851769700263
Antennas for telecom equipment 8517711,625357
Other parts of telephone and communication apparatus 8517795,1482,546
Heading 8518 Microphones and stands therefor; loudspeakers; headphones and earphones; audio-frequency electric amplifiers; electric sound amplifier sets
Microphones 8518101,217530
Single loudspeakers in enclosures 8518213,194533
Multiple loudspeakers in one enclosure 8518223,005254
Other loudspeakers 8518295,672449
Headphones and earphones 8518304,7821,265
Audio-frequency amplifiers 8518401,053345
Sound amplifier sets 85185023933
Parts of microphones and loudspeakers 85189010,632227
Heading 8519 Sound recording or reproducing apparatus
Sound recording and reproducing apparatus 8519812,385469
Other sound recording or reproducing apparatus 8519892285
Heading 8521
Video recording and reproducing apparatus 85219082611
Heading 8522
Parts of sound and video equipment 8522902,7279
Heading 8523 Discs, tapes, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, smart cards and other media for the recording of sound or of other phenomena, whether or not recorded, including matrices and masters for the production of discs, other than products of Chapter 37
Other optical media 85234910717
Flash memory cards and solid-state drives 852351658471
Smart cards 85235224254
Other solid-state storage devices 85235959251
Other recording media 8523801436
Heading 8524 Flat panel display modules, whether or not incorporating touch-sensitive screens
Liquid crystal display modules 8524114,141860
OLED display modules 85241210814
Other flat panel display modules 8524193230
Liquid crystal display modules with drivers 8524911,2171,024
Other flat panel modules with drivers 8524992612
Heading 8525
Night-vision cameras 8525831451
Other television and digital cameras 8525895,3761,836
Heading 8526
Radar apparatus 852610401129
Radio navigation apparatus 8526911,139115
Radio remote control apparatus 8526922,490898
Heading 8527
Radios combined with sound recording 8527135,85188
Car radios with sound recording or playback 852721779220
Other radios with sound recording or playback 8527914380
Heading 8528 Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television, whether or not incorporating radio-broadcast receivers or sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Computer monitors 8528522,115121
Other monitors 8528591,913911
Projectors for computers 8528621717
Other projectors 852869149154
Colour televisions 8528722,44612,613
Heading 8529 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with apparatus of headings 8524 to 8528
Antennas for radio and TV equipment 8529103,8171,310
Parts of radio and television equipment 85299028,2733,249
Heading 8530
Traffic control and signalling equipment 85308024716
Heading 8531
Burglar and fire alarms 853110524375
Indicator panels with LCD or LED 85312036577
Other electric sound and visual signalling apparatus 8531802,344666
Parts of electric signalling apparatus 8531901,0483,384
Heading 8532 Electrical capacitors, fixed, variable or adjustable (pre-set)
Power capacitors 8532102742
Tantalum capacitors 8532211895
Aluminium electrolytic capacitors 8532226,041158
Single-layer ceramic capacitors 8532231,41924
Multilayer ceramic capacitors 85322415,129221
Paper or plastic film capacitors 8532252,685213
Other fixed capacitors 8532291,45737
Variable capacitors 8532302221
Heading 8533 Electrical resistors (including rheostats and potentiometers), other than heating resistors
Fixed carbon resistors 8533107,1008
Fixed resistors up to 20 W 85332122,309400
Other fixed resistors 8533291,67940
Wirewound variable resistors up to 20 W 8533312102
Other wirewound variable resistors 8533391002
Other variable resistors 8533404,699332
Heading 8534 Printed circuits
Printed circuits 85340029,461122
Heading 8535 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses over 1,000 V 853510390123
Circuit breakers, up to 72.5 kV 85352121430
Isolating switches over 1,000 V 853530332176
Lightning arresters and surge suppressors 85354022943
Other high-voltage switching and protection apparatus 8535901,51272
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses up to 1,000 V 8536107,243991
Circuit breakers up to 1,000 V 8536204,5863,288
Other circuit protection apparatus 8536301,686338
Relays up to 60 V 85364120,022595
Other relays up to 1,000 V 8536495,079227
Electrical switches 85365051,0705,154
Lamp-holders 8536612,063804
Plugs and sockets 8536697,8234,422
Optical fibre connectors 85367044037
Other electrical connection apparatus 85369085,1464,692
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with two or more apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 85371023,4444,714
Control panels over 1,000 V 85372047534
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Switchboards, panels and cabinets, empty 8538104,239347
Parts of switchgear and control panels 85389088,4642,300
Heading 8539 Electric filament or discharge lamps, including sealed beam lamp units and ultraviolet or infrared lamps; arc lamps
Sealed beam lamp units 8539102133
Tungsten halogen lamps 8539211,546102
Incandescent lamps up to 200 W 85392237277
Other incandescent lamps 8539292,090161
Fluorescent hot-cathode lamps 853931300421
Other discharge lamps 85393910115
Ultraviolet and infrared lamps 853949617102
LED modules 8539511,73822
LED lamps and tubes 85395212,9001,407
Parts of electric lamps 8539902894
Heading 8541 Semiconductor devices; photosensitive semiconductor devices, including photovoltaic cells whether or not assembled in modules or made up into panels; light-emitting diode (LED) assemblies; mounted piezo-electric crystals
Diodes, non-photosensitive 85411010,286202
Transistors under 1 W 8541212,91622
Transistors of 1 W and over 8541292,98164
Thyristors, diacs and triacs 8541301847
Light-emitting diodes (LED) 8541412,469161
Solar cells assembled into modules and panels 8541431,35917
Other photosensitive semiconductor devices 85414951642
Other semiconductor devices 8541593,5126
Mounted piezoelectric crystals 8541601,12628
Parts of diodes, transistors and semiconductor devices 8541901194
Heading 8542 Electronic integrated circuits
Processors and controllers (integrated circuits) 8542312,752101
Memory chips (integrated circuits) 85423295235
Amplifier integrated circuits 85423325331
Other electronic integrated circuits 8542397,185187
Heading 8543
Signal generators 85432020675
Other electrical machines with individual functions 85437011,6603,078
Parts of electrical machines with individual functions 8543902,599139
Heading 8544 Insulated wire, cable and other insulated electric conductors; optical fibre cables made up of individually sheathed fibres
Copper winding wire 8544111,032540
Other winding wire 85441946812
Coaxial cable 8544202,087865
Vehicle wiring harnesses 85443021,3012,472
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 85444252,0757,408
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 85444919,1964,613
Electric cables over 1,000 V 8544601,376180
Fibre optic cables 8544703,846744
Heading 8545 Carbon electrodes, carbon brushes, lamp carbons, battery carbons and other articles of graphite or other carbon, with or without metal, for electrical purposes
Carbon electrodes for furnaces 85451136534
Other carbon electrodes 8545191228
Carbon brushes 8545201,4441,009
Heading 8546 Electrical insulators of any material
Ceramic electrical insulators 85462063411
Other electrical insulators 8546901,51390
Heading 8547 Insulating fittings for electrical machines, appliances or equipment
Ceramic insulating fittings 85471091420
Plastic insulating fittings 8547207,700338
Other insulating fittings 85479087346
Heading 8548
Electrical parts of machinery, other 8548001,526169
Heading 8549
Other electronic waste and scrap 8549390333

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8607 Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling-stock
Railway bogies, axles and wheels 86071976246
Railway air brakes and parts 86072139329
Other railway brakes and parts 86072913421
Railway couplings and buffers 86073050647
Parts of railway rolling stock, other 8607991,62850
Heading 8609
Shipping containers 8609001,132599

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8701 Tractors (other than tractors of heading 8709)
Diesel road tractors for semi-trailers 870121315189
Tractors, engine 18–37 kW 8701921621
Tractors, engine 37–75 kW 8701931,105311
Tractors, engine 75–130 kW 870194185320
Heading 8702 Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons, including the driver
Diesel buses, 10 or more seats 8702103053
Electric buses, 10 or more seats 8702401390
Other buses, 10 or more seats 8702903823
Heading 8703 Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons (other than those of heading 8702), including station wagons and racing cars
Snowmobiles, golf carts and similar vehicles 8703105482
Petrol cars, up to 1000 cc 8703212,613669
Petrol cars, 1000–1500 cc 8703223,235901
Petrol cars, 1500–3000 cc 8703234,9202,097
Petrol cars, over 3000 cc 870324748150
Petrol hybrid cars, non-plug-in 870340704258
Plug-in petrol hybrid cars 8703601,370238
Electric cars 870380603108
Heading 8704 Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
Off-highway dump trucks 8704102746
Diesel trucks up to 5 t 870421639565
Diesel trucks, 5–20 t 8704222,172402
Diesel trucks over 20 t 87042329979
Petrol trucks up to 5 t 8704317501,109
Heading 8705 Special purpose motor vehicles, other than those principally designed for the transport of persons or goods
Mobile cranes 8705101134
Concrete mixer trucks 87054023766
Other special purpose vehicles 87059015719
Heading 8706 Chassis fitted with engines, for the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Chassis with engines for motor vehicles 87060063712
Heading 8707 Bodies (including cabs), for the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Cabs and bodies for tractors 87071022462
Bodies and cabs for vehicles, other 87079067536
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Bumpers and parts for motor vehicles 87081050,4873,744
Safety seat belts 8708211,915404
Windscreens and windows for vehicles 8708227,307678
Other vehicle body parts and accessories 870829240,06123,020
Brakes and brake parts for vehicles 87083070,5635,889
Gearboxes for motor vehicles 87084034,1052,119
Drive axles with differential 87085030,3153,354
Road wheels and parts 87087012,4541,800
Suspension systems and parts 870880116,3237,525
Radiators for motor vehicles 87089126,5681,115
Silencers and exhaust pipes 87089216,753769
Clutches and parts for vehicles 87089320,2341,904
Steering wheels, columns and boxes 87089440,1643,774
Airbags with inflators and parts 8708951,8731,220
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 870899106,82910,067
Heading 8709
Electric works trucks 8709112270
Parts of works trucks 87099011441
Heading 8711 Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars; side-cars
Motorcycles, 50–250 cc 8711201,58454
Motorcycles, 250–500 cc 8711307368
Motorcycles, 500–800 cc 8711403905
Motorcycles over 800 cc 87115084518
Electric motorcycles and scooters 8711602,09760
Heading 8712 Bicycles and other cycles, including delivery tricycles, not motorised
Bicycles, non-motorised 8712002,61424
Heading 8713
Wheelchairs, non-motorised 8713101,4088
Motorised wheelchairs 8713901660
Heading 8714 Parts and accessories of vehicles of headings 8711 to 8713
Motorcycle parts and accessories 871410134,901252
Wheelchair parts and accessories 87142028324
Bicycle frames and forks 8714911,0381
Bicycle wheel rims and spokes 8714922,9536
Bicycle hubs and freewheels 8714931,15215
Bicycle brakes and parts 8714943,58527
Bicycle saddles 8714951,7767
Bicycle pedals and crank gears 8714964,02320
Other bicycle parts and accessories 87149913,84037
Heading 8715
Baby carriages and parts 8715001,4686
Heading 8716 Trailers and semi-trailers; other vehicles, not mechanically propelled; parts thereof
Other goods trailers and semi-trailers 87163919041
Other non-motorised vehicles 8716803,8801,866
Parts of trailers and semi-trailers 8716904,3513,124

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8806 Unmanned aircraft
Drones, 25–150 kg 8806241220
Heading 8807
Parts of aeroplanes, helicopters and drones 8807303883,232

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8903
Inflatable boats designed for outboard motors 89033122,646
Other yachts, rowing boats and canoes 89039978413
Heading 8907 Floating structures such as rafts, tanks, coffer-dams, landing stages, buoys and beacons, excluding vessels of headings 8901 to 8906 and 8908
Other floating structures, buoys and tanks 89079015612

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9001 Optical fibres and optical fibre bundles; optical fibre cables other than those of heading 8544; sheets and plates of polarising material; lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, unmounted, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Optical fibres and fibre bundles 9001101481
Polarizing sheets and plates 9001201420
Plastic spectacle lenses 90015070918
Other lenses, prisms and mirrors 9001901,37516
Heading 9002 Lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, mounted, being parts of or fittings for instruments or apparatus, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Lenses for cameras and projectors 9002111277
Other objective lenses 90021915295
Camera filters 90022050010
Other mounted optical elements 9002903212
Heading 9003 Frames and mountings for spectacles, goggles or the like, and parts thereof
Plastic spectacle frames 9003118502
Spectacle frames of other materials 9003196182
Heading 9004 Spectacles, goggles and the like, corrective, protective or other
Sunglasses 9004104,518191
Spectacles and goggles, other 9004903,3471,674
Heading 9006
Parts of photographic cameras 9006911420
Heading 9010
Projection screens 901060157130
Heading 9011
Other optical microscopes 9011801474
Heading 9013 Liquid crystal devices not constituting articles provided for more specifically in other headings; lasers, other than laser diodes; other optical appliances and instruments, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Lasers, other than laser diodes 90132024817
Other optical devices and instruments 901380577197
Heading 9014
Direction-finding compasses 9014101412
Heading 9015
Rangefinders 90151012484
Surveying levels 901530363244
Other surveying and hydrological instruments 90158021534
Parts of surveying instruments 90159020374
Heading 9017
Other drawing and calculating instruments 9017201,7222,609
Micrometers, callipers and gauges 9017302,086603
Other hand measuring instruments 9017801,7963,311
Parts of drawing and measuring instruments 90179015014
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Electrocardiographs 9018111030
Ultrasonic scanning apparatus 9018122902
Magnetic resonance imaging apparatus 90181312610
Other electro-diagnostic apparatus 9018198652
Syringes, with or without needles 9018311,529414
Tubular metal needles and suture needles 90183285553
Other needles, catheters and cannulae 9018392,721214
Other dental instruments 9018491,2522
Ophthalmic instruments 9018501801
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 9018903,323416
Heading 9019
Massage apparatus 9019103,189119
Ozone, oxygen and aerosol therapy apparatus 9019202,502238
Heading 9020
Breathing appliances and gas masks 902000191388
Heading 9021 Orthopaedic appliances; splints and other fracture appliances; artificial parts of the body; hearing aids and other appliances worn or carried, or implanted in the body, to compensate for a defect or disability
Orthopaedic and fracture appliances 9021102,010465
Heading 9022 Apparatus based on the use of X-rays or of alpha, beta or gamma radiations, whether or not for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary use, including radiography or radiotherapy apparatus, X-ray tubes, high tension generators, control panels and desks, screens, tables, chairs and the like for examination or treatment
Medical and veterinary X-ray apparatus 9022141466
X-ray apparatus for other uses 9022191703
Other radiation apparatus and parts 90229025864
Heading 9023 Instruments, apparatus and models, designed for demonstrational purposes, for example in education or exhibitions, unsuitable for other uses
Demonstration instruments and models 90230078428
Heading 9024 Machines and appliances for testing the hardness, strength, compressibility, elasticity or other mechanical properties of materials
Metal testing machines 9024101094
Other materials testing machines 90248047418
Parts of materials testing machines 9024901373
Heading 9025
Liquid-filled thermometers 90251113217
Other thermometers and pyrometers 9025192,822933
Hygrometers, barometers and similar instruments 9025801,101321
Parts of thermometers and barometers 9025901,993330
Heading 9026
Flow meters 9026106,766488
Pressure gauges 90262011,8291,869
Other flow, level and pressure instruments 9026801,517191
Parts of flow and pressure instruments 9026906,002177
Heading 9027 Instruments and apparatus for physical or chemical analysis; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking viscosity, porosity, expansion, surface tension or the like; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking quantities of heat, sound or light, including exposure meters; and microtomes
Gas and smoke analysers 9027101,417251
Other optical radiation analysis instruments 9027501059
Other physical and chemical analysis instruments 9027891,22779
Microtomes and parts of analysis instruments 90279097449
Heading 9028
Liquid meters 90282037647
Parts of gas, liquid and electricity meters 9028904703
Heading 9029 Revolution counters, production counters, taximeters, mileometers, pedometers and the like; speed indicators and tachometers; stroboscopes
Revolution counters, taximeters and odometers 902910487216
Speedometers and tachometers 9029207,604273
Parts of counters and speedometers 9029905,385146
Heading 9030 Oscilloscopes, spectrum analysers and other instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking electrical quantities; instruments and apparatus for measuring or detecting alpha, beta, gamma, X-ray, cosmic or other ionising radiations
Radiation measuring instruments 90301011223
Multimeters, without recording device 9030313221,015
Multimeters, with recording device 90303222534
Electrical measuring instruments, without recording 903033908798
Electrical measuring instruments, with recording 90303930245
Other electrical testing instruments 90308947878
Parts of electrical measuring instruments 90309097862
Heading 9031
Test benches 9031201727
Other optical measuring instruments 903149699132
Other measuring and checking instruments 90318016,8883,872
Parts of measuring and checking instruments 9031903,499149
Heading 9032
Thermostats 9032104,766514
Manostats 9032201,864168
Hydraulic and pneumatic regulators 903281391145
Other automatic regulating instruments 90328914,206999
Parts of automatic regulating instruments 9032907,864564
Heading 9033 Parts and accessories for machines, appliances, instruments or apparatus of Chapter 90, excluding those with their own specific heading in Chapter 90 or elsewhere
Parts for measuring and checking instruments 9033002658

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9102 Wristwatches, pocket-watches and other watches, including stop-watches, other than those of heading 9101
Wrist-watches, electric, mechanical display 91021177544
Wrist-watches, electric, digital display 9102122440
Heading 9105
Electric alarm clocks 910511104150
Electric wall clocks 910521500135
Heading 9107
Time switches 910700703305
Heading 9113
Watch straps of other materials 911390173262

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9202
Bowed string instruments 9202101000
Other string instruments 9202906463
Heading 9205
Brass wind instruments 9205102912
Other wind instruments 9205904625
Heading 9206
Percussion instruments 9206001,39520
Heading 9207
Electronic keyboard instruments 9207108041
Other electronic musical instruments 9207901,1072
Heading 9208 Musical boxes, fairground organs, mechanical street organs, mechanical singing birds, musical saws and other musical instruments not falling within any other heading; decoy calls of all kinds; whistles, call horns and other mouth-blown sound signalling instruments
Other mechanical musical devices and decoy calls 920890193131
Heading 9209
Musical instrument strings 9209302110
String instrument parts and accessories 9209923661
Electronic instrument parts and accessories 9209945220
Other musical instrument parts and accessories 9209991,2433

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9304
Air guns and other non-firearm arms 9304002071
Heading 9305
Other weapon parts and accessories 9305991050

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats (other than those of heading 9402), whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Motor vehicle seats 9401201,940274
Wooden swivel seats with adjustable height 9401313870
Other swivel seats with adjustable height 9401394,96646
Wooden seats convertible into beds 9401417501
Other seats convertible into beds 9401492741
Upholstered seats with wooden frames 94016113,886439
Wooden-framed seats, not upholstered 9401691,287110
Upholstered seats with metal frames 9401717,100122
Metal-framed seats, not upholstered 9401795,741190
Seats of other materials 9401804,879176
Wooden parts of seats 9401915,04330
Other parts of seats 94019922,8374,337
Heading 9402
Dental, barber and similar chairs 9402106730
Medical and veterinary furniture 9402901,596122
Heading 9403 Furniture made of materials other than metal, wood or plastics, and parts of furniture
Metal office furniture 9403101,06266
Other metal furniture 94032016,9941,823
Wooden office furniture 9403302,930104
Wooden kitchen furniture 9403401,924181
Wooden bedroom furniture 9403507,192340
Other wooden furniture 94036018,4911,450
Plastic furniture 9403705,541484
Bamboo furniture 9403824750
Furniture of other materials 9403893,73863
Wooden furniture parts 9403915,926124
Furniture parts of other materials 9403995,6321,556
Heading 9404
Mattress supports 94041014052
Foam and rubber mattresses 9404211,69183
Mattresses of other materials 940429713159
Sleeping bags 9404306444
Quilts and duvets 9404404,533251
Pillows, cushions and other bedding 9404907,158331
Heading 9405 Luminaires and lighting fittings including searchlights and spotlights and parts thereof, not elsewhere specified or included; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like, having a permanently fixed light source, and parts thereof not elsewhere specified or included
LED chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 94051114,8401,218
Other chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 9405194,496451
LED table, desk and floor lamps 9405211,714142
Other table, desk and floor lamps 9405291,11022
LED Christmas tree lights 9405311,71616
Solar LED lamps and lighting fittings 9405411,66688
Other LED lamps and lighting fittings 9405427,4971,157
Other electric lamps, non-LED 940549679289
Non-electrical lamps and lighting fittings 940550718139
LED illuminated signs and name-plates 940561366121
Other illuminated signs and name-plates 9405692304
Glass parts of lamps and lighting fittings 9405914064
Plastic parts of lamps and lighting fittings 9405921,12623
Other parts of lamps and lighting fittings 9405995,102109
Heading 9406 Prefabricated buildings
Modular steel building units 94062036316
Other prefabricated buildings 9406901,92036

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 95030082,2543,832
Heading 9504 Video game consoles and machines, articles for funfair, table or parlour games, including pintables, billiards, special tables for casino games and automatic bowling alley equipment
Billiards and accessories 9504201703
Coin-operated games 9504301,254123
Playing cards 95044072226
Video game consoles 950450686156
Board games and other games 9504903,321137
Heading 9505 Festive, carnival or other entertainment articles, including conjuring tricks and novelty jokes
Christmas decorations and articles 95051013,44551
Festive and carnival articles, other 9505906,603407
Heading 9506 Articles and equipment for general physical exercise, gymnastics, athletics, other sports or outdoor games; swimming pools and paddling pools
Water skis, surfboards and water sports equipment 9506292,33350
Golf balls 95063212011
Other golf equipment 9506392458
Table-tennis equipment 9506403402
Tennis rackets 9506513193
Badminton and other rackets 9506595488
Tennis balls 9506613070
Inflatable balls 9506623,808138
Other balls 95066974414
Ice skates and roller skates 9506701,3511
Gym and fitness equipment 95069127,136285
Other sports and outdoor equipment 9506997,671202
Heading 9507 Fishing rods, fish-hooks and other line fishing tackle; fish landing nets, butterfly nets and similar nets; decoy birds and similar hunting or shooting requisites
Fishing rods 9507101,1479
Fish-hooks 950720300127
Fishing reels 9507307064
Other fishing tackle and decoys 95079057564
Heading 9508 Travelling circuses and travelling menageries; amusement park rides and water park amusements; fairground amusements, including shooting galleries; travelling theatres
Other amusement park rides 95082912562

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9602
Worked vegetable or mineral carving material 960200611206
Heading 9603
Toothbrushes 9603211,9334,447
Shaving, hair and nail brushes 9603293,744307
Artists' brushes and writing brushes 9603303,416285
Paint brushes and distemper brushes 9603404,0913,791
Other brushes as machine parts 9603502,4183,121
Mops, hand sweepers and other brushes 9603906,0253,921
Heading 9605
Travel sets for toilet, sewing or cleaning 960500375113
Heading 9606 Buttons, press-fasteners, snap-fasteners and press-studs, button moulds and other parts of these articles; button blanks
Press-fasteners and snap-fasteners 9606103379
Plastic buttons 960621398137
Base metal buttons 9606221654
Heading 9607
Zippers with metal teeth 960711164121
Other zippers 9607191,21417
Zipper parts 96072095575
Heading 9608 Ball point pens; felt tipped and other porous-tipped pens and markers; fountain pens, stylograph pens and other pens; duplicating stylos; propelling or sliding pencils; pen-holders, pencil-holders and similar holders; parts (including caps and clips) of the foregoing articles, other than those of heading 9609
Ballpoint pens 9608105,1511,201
Felt-tip pens and markers 9608205,256780
Fountain pens 96083094121
Propelling pencils 96084045132
Ballpoint pen refills 96086010110
Other pen parts and accessories 960899224159
Heading 9609 Pencils (other than pencils of heading 9608), crayons, pencil leads, pastels, drawing charcoals, writing or drawing chalks and tailors' chalks
Pencils with sheathed leads 9609101,529402
Pencil leads 96092018927
Crayons, pastels and chalks 9609901,212320
Heading 9610
Slates and writing boards 961000706148
Heading 9611
Date stamps and hand stamps 961100506153
Heading 9612
Typewriter and printer ribbons 9612101,11868
Ink pads 96122010115
Heading 9613 Cigarette lighters and other lighters, whether or not mechanical or electrical, and parts thereof other than flints and wicks
Disposable gas pocket lighters 96131014921
Other lighters 961380619290
Lighter parts 96139017156
Heading 9615
Hard rubber and plastic combs 9615114,967169
Other combs and hair-slides 9615193,359113
Hairpins, curlers and other hair accessories 9615901,096137
Heading 9616
Scent sprays and mounts 9616101,616219
Powder puffs and pads 9616201,848176
Heading 9617
Vacuum flasks 9617006,078329
Heading 9618
Tailors' dummies and mannequins 9618006195
Heading 9619
Sanitary pads, tampons and diapers 9619002,6948,031
Heading 9620
Monopods, bipods and tripods 9620001,152499

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9701 Paintings, drawings and pastels made entirely by hand, and collages, mosaics and similar decorative plaques
Antique collages and decorative plaques 97019111628
Information
Loading...
Top