Colombia — imports and exports by product

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

1,984 codes · Period: January 2026 – June 2026 · Updated: 23.10.2026

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0106 Other live animals
Other live mammals 01061965178

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0201 Meat of bovine animals, fresh or chilled
Fresh boneless beef 02013018149
Heading 0202 Meat of bovine animals, frozen
Frozen boneless beef 020230301364
Heading 0203 Meat of swine, fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen bone-in pork hams and shoulders 0203221360
Other frozen pork 0203292,9928
Heading 0206 Edible offal of bovine animals, swine, sheep, goats, horses, asses, mules or hinnies, fresh, chilled or frozen
Other frozen pork offal 0206491520
Heading 0207 Meat and edible offal, of the poultry of heading 0105, fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen chicken cuts and offal 0207149601
Heading 0209 Pig fat, free of lean meat, and poultry fat, not rendered or otherwise extracted, fresh, chilled, frozen, salted, in brine, dried or smoked
Pig fat, not rendered 0209101870

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0301 Live fish
Live freshwater ornamental fish 03011101,085
Heading 0302 Fresh or chilled fish, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
Fresh Atlantic and Danube salmon 0302142020
Fresh tilapia 0302710259
Heading 0303 Fish, frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 03.04
Frozen Atlantic and Danube salmon 0303131050
Frozen catfish 0303244590
Other frozen fish 0303892891
Heading 0304 Fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced), fresh, chilled or frozen
Fresh tilapia fillets 03043135337
Fresh Pacific salmon fillets 0304413482
Fresh trout fillets 0304422283
Frozen tilapia fillets 0304612449
Frozen catfish fillets 0304621910
Frozen Pacific salmon fillets 0304811470
Heading 0306 Crustaceans, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked crustaceans; crustaceans in shell cooked by steaming or by boiling in water
Other frozen shrimps and prawns 03061745233

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0402 Milk and cream, concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Milk powder, up to 1.5% fat 04021032857
Milk powder, over 1.5% fat, unsweetened 04022124382
Heading 0403 Buttermilk, curdled milk and cream, yogurt, kephir and other fermented or acidified milk and cream, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa
Yogurt 04032026140
Heading 0404 Whey, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter; products consisting of natural milk constituents, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter, not elsewhere specified or included
Whey 04041013556
Heading 0406 Cheese and curd
Fresh cheese and curd 040610252516
Grated or powdered cheese 04062021512
Processed cheese 0406301019
Other cheese 04069043472
Heading 0407 Birds' eggs, in shell, fresh, preserved or cooked
Fresh chicken eggs in shell 04072117100

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0511 Animal products not elsewhere specified or included; dead animals of Chapter 1 or 3, unfit for human consumption
Other animal products 05119920200

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0601 Bulbs, tubers, tuberous roots, corms, crowns and rhizomes, dormant, in growth or in flower; chicory plants and roots other than roots of heading 1212
Dormant bulbs, tubers and rhizomes 0601104230
Heading 0602 Other live plants (including their roots), cuttings and slips; mushroom spawn
Unrooted plant cuttings 060210117283
Other live plants 060290352256
Heading 0603 Cut flowers and flower buds suitable for bouquets or ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Fresh cut roses 0603115016,460
Fresh cut carnations 0603124925,728
Fresh cut chrysanthemums 060314017,188
Fresh cut lilies 060315271,731
Other fresh cut flowers 06031988350,678
Dried or treated cut flowers 06039011777
Heading 0604 Foliage, branches and other parts of plants, without flowers or flower buds, and grasses, mosses and lichens, suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Fresh foliage and branches 060420012,809
Dried or treated foliage and branches 06049013290

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0701 Potatoes, fresh or chilled
Fresh potatoes, other than seed 0701900125
Heading 0702 Tomatoes, fresh or chilled
Fresh tomatoes 0702003232
Heading 0703 Onions, shallots, garlic, leeks and other alliaceous vegetables, fresh or chilled
Fresh onions and shallots 070310844603
Fresh garlic 0703205387
Heading 0705 Lettuce (Lactuca sativa) and chicory (Cichorium spp.), fresh or chilled
Other fresh lettuce 0705190140
Heading 0709 Other vegetables, fresh or chilled
Fresh asparagus 0709201060
Fresh peppers and chilies 0709600101
Fresh pumpkins and squash 0709930120
Other fresh vegetables 0709990793
Heading 0710 Frozen vegetables, whether or not cooked by steaming or boiling in water
Frozen potatoes 0710100145
Frozen sweet corn 07104024519
Frozen mixed vegetables 07109017637
Heading 0712 Dried vegetables, whole, cut, sliced, broken or in powder form, but not further prepared
Dried onions 0712201129
Other dried vegetables 07129030548
Heading 0713 Dried leguminous vegetables, shelled, whether or not skinned or split
Dried peas 07131014318
Dried kidney beans 07133325062
Dried lentils 07134030924
Heading 0714 Cassava, arrowroot, salep, Jerusalem artichokes, sweet potatoes and similar roots and tubers with high starch or inulin content, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not sliced or in pellet form; sago pith
Yams 0714300334

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0802 Other nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Shelled almonds 0802121245
Heading 0803 Bananas, including plantains, fresh or dried
Plantains 080310612,704
Bananas 080390347,568
Heading 0804 Dates, figs, pineapples, avocados, guavas, mangoes and mangosteens, fresh or dried
Figs 08042010219
Pineapples 0804302165
Avocados 080440634,030
Guavas, mangoes and mangosteens 080450131,492
Heading 0805 Citrus fruit, fresh or dried
Oranges 08051058147
Lemons and limes 080550522,432
Heading 0806 Grapes, fresh or dried
Fresh grapes 08061069110
Raisins 0806201745
Heading 0808 Apples, pears and quinces, fresh
Apples 0808102,67025
Pears 0808304390
Heading 0810 Other fruit, fresh
Cranberries and blueberries 081040248102
Kiwifruit 0810502474
Other fresh fruit 081090785,529
Heading 0811 Fruit and nuts, uncooked or cooked by steaming or boiling in water, frozen, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Other frozen fruit and nuts 08119077362

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0901 Coffee, whether or not roasted or decaffeinated; coffee husks and skins; coffee substitutes containing coffee in any proportion
Coffee, not roasted 0901114539,949
Decaffeinated coffee, not roasted 09011215419
Roasted coffee 0901212051,471
Heading 0904 Pepper of the genus Piper; dried or crushed or ground fruits of the genus Capsicum or of the genus Pimenta
Whole pepper 0904111516
Ground pepper 0904121024
Ground chili peppers 09042222683
Heading 0906 Cinnamon and cinnamon-tree flowers
Ground cinnamon 0906201022
Heading 0910 Ginger, saffron, turmeric (curcuma), thyme, bay leaves, curry and other spices
Other spices 0910991171,024

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1001 Wheat and meslin
Wheat and meslin, other than durum 1001994290
Heading 1005 Maize (corn)
Maize, other than seed 1005901,88380
Heading 1006 Rice
Milled rice 100630226299

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1101 Wheat or meslin flour
Wheat flour 1101008108
Heading 1102 Cereal flours other than of wheat or meslin
Maize flour 110220161,495
Other cereal flours 11029011854
Heading 1104 Cereal grains otherwise worked (for example, hulled, rolled, flaked, pearled, sliced or kibbled), except rice of heading 1006; germ of cereals, whole, rolled, flaked or ground
Rolled oats 11041221315
Heading 1108 Starches; inulin
Maize starch 11081240176
Cassava starch 11081411039

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1201 Soya beans, whether or not broken
Soybeans, other than seed 1201902321
Heading 1202 Ground-nuts, not roasted or otherwise cooked, whether or not shelled or broken
Shelled peanuts 12024222018
Heading 1209 Seeds, fruits and spores, of a kind used for sowing
Flower seeds for sowing 12093018514
Vegetable seeds for sowing 12099133525
Heading 1211 Plants and parts of plants used primarily in perfumery, pharmacy or for insecticidal, fungicidal or similar purposes
Other medicinal and aromatic plants 1211903472,910

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1302 Vegetable saps and extracts; pectic substances, pectinates and pectates; agar-agar and other vegetable mucilages and thickeners, whether or not modified
Other plant saps and extracts 130219764127
Other mucilages and thickeners 13023915917

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1507 Soya-bean oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Crude soybean oil 1507101375
Refined soybean oil 150790134408
Heading 1509 Olive oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Extra virgin olive oil 15092027620
Heading 1511 Palm oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Crude palm oil 15111031284
Refined palm oil 1511901601,134
Heading 1512 Sunflower-seed, safflower or cotton-seed oil and their fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Refined sunflower or safflower oil 15121914224
Heading 1513 Coconut (copra), palm kernel or babassu oil and their fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Crude palm kernel oil 151321111104
Refined palm kernel oil 15132911126
Heading 1515 Other fixed vegetable fats and oils and their fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Other fixed vegetable oils 151590277115
Heading 1516 Animal, vegetable or microbial fats and oils and their fractions, wholly or partly hydrogenated, inter-esterified, re-esterified or elaidinised, whether or not refined, but not further prepared
Hydrogenated animal fats and oils 15161014146
Hydrogenated vegetable fats and oils 15162020877
Heading 1517 Margarine; edible mixtures or preparations of animal, vegetable or microbial fats or oils or of fractions of different fats or oils of this chapter, other than edible fats or oils or their fractions of heading 1516
Margarine, other than liquid 15171016599
Edible mixtures of fats and oils 151790317261
Heading 1518 Animal, vegetable or microbial fats and oils and their fractions, boiled, oxidised, dehydrated, sulphurised, blown, polymerised by heat in vacuum or in inert gas, or otherwise chemically modified, excluding those of heading 1516; inedible mixtures or preparations of animal, vegetable or microbial fats or oils or of fractions of different fats or oils of this chapter, not elsewhere specified or included
Chemically modified fats and oils 15180098114

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1601 Sausages and similar products, of meat, meat offal, blood or insects; food preparations based on these products
Sausages 16010011230
Heading 1602 Other prepared or preserved meat, meat offal, blood or insects
Prepared or preserved chicken meat 1602322711
Heading 1604 Prepared or preserved fish; caviar and caviar substitutes prepared from fish eggs
Prepared or preserved tuna 16041488252
Other prepared or preserved fish, whole or in pieces 1604194210
Other prepared or preserved fish 16042013714

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1701 Cane or beet sugar and chemically pure sucrose, in solid form
Raw cane sugar, solid 1701130439
Other cane sugar, solid 17011481,250
Refined white sugar 1701995222,415
Heading 1702 Other sugars, including chemically pure lactose, maltose, glucose and fructose, in solid form; sugar syrups not containing added flavouring or colouring matter; artificial honey, whether or not mixed with natural honey; caramel
Glucose and glucose syrup 17023025380
Other sugars and sugar syrups 17029027465
Heading 1704 Sugar confectionery (including white chocolate), not containing cocoa
Chewing gum 170410188582
Sugar confectionery without cocoa 17049099714,260

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1801 Cocoa beans, whole or broken, raw or roasted
Cocoa beans 1801009148
Heading 1804 Cocoa butter, fat and oil
Cocoa butter, fat and oil 18040026105
Heading 1805 Cocoa powder, not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Cocoa powder, unsweetened 180500155173
Heading 1806 Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa
Chocolate in bulk, over 2 kg 180620137319
Filled chocolate bars and blocks 180631178638
Unfilled chocolate bars and blocks 18063285527
Other chocolate and cocoa products 1806905162,306

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1901 Malt extract; food preparations of flour, groats, meal, starch or malt extract, not containing cocoa or containing less than 40% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included; food preparations of goods of headings 0401 to 0404, not containing cocoa or containing less than 5% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included
Infant food, retail packed 19011083750
Mixes and doughs for bakers' wares 190120362201
Other flour, starch or malt extract preparations 190190256847
Heading 1902 Pasta, whether or not cooked or stuffed, and couscous
Uncooked pasta without eggs 190219342211
Other pasta 19023013427
Heading 1904 Prepared foods obtained by the swelling or roasting of cereals or cereal products; cereals, other than maize, in grain form or in the form of flakes or other worked grains, pre-cooked or otherwise prepared, not elsewhere specified or included
Puffed or roasted cereal products 190410296919
Other prepared cereal foods 19049042142
Heading 1905 Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers’ wares, whether or not containing cocoa; communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products
Sweet biscuits 190531969706
Waffles and wafers 190532151636
Rusks and toasted bread 19054048216
Other bakers' wares 1905901,0692,440

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2001 Vegetables, fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, prepared or preserved by vinegar or acetic acid
Cucumbers and gherkins in vinegar 2001101093
Heading 2002 Tomatoes prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid
Whole or cut tomatoes, preserved 2002101741
Tomato paste and other preserved tomatoes 2002902793
Heading 2004 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, frozen, excluding products of heading 2006
Frozen prepared potatoes 2004101,12082
Heading 2005 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, not frozen
Prepared potatoes, not frozen 200520121626
Prepared sweet corn 20058011132
Other prepared vegetables and mixtures 200599175177
Heading 2007 Jams, fruit jellies, marmalades, fruit or nut purée and fruit or nut pastes, obtained by cooking, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Other jams, jellies and fruit purées 200799226584
Heading 2008 Fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, otherwise prepared or preserved, whether or not containing added sugar, other sweetening matter or alcohol, not elsewhere specified or included
Prepared peanuts 200811154437
Other prepared nuts and seeds 200819386241
Prepared pineapples 20082036258
Prepared fruit and nut mixtures 20089729299
Other prepared fruit and nuts 2008991472,879
Heading 2009 Fruit juices, including grape must, and vegetable juices, unfermented and not containing added spirit, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Juice of other single fruit or vegetable 200989111359

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2101 Extracts, essences and concentrates of coffee, tea or maté, and preparations with a basis of these products or with a basis of coffee, tea or maté; roasted chicory and other roasted coffee substitutes, and extracts, essences and concentrates thereof
Coffee extracts and concentrates 2101112291,702
Coffee-based preparations 210112169238
Tea and maté extracts and concentrates 21012015939
Heading 2102 Yeasts and other single-cell micro-organisms, dead; prepared baking powders
Active yeasts 210210119172
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Ketchup and tomato sauces 210320411174
Mustard flour and prepared mustard 21033018668
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 2103901,5221,212
Heading 2104 Soups and broths and preparations therefor; homogenized composite food preparations
Soups and broths 21041092184
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Protein concentrates 21061021628
Other food preparations 2106904,4983,106

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2201 Waters, including natural or artificial mineral waters and aerated waters, not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter nor flavoured; ice and snow
Mineral and aerated waters, unsweetened 220110157132
Heading 2202 Waters, including mineral and aerated waters, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured, and other non-alcoholic beverages, excluding fruit or vegetable juices of heading 2009
Sweetened or flavoured waters 220210180701
Other non-alcoholic beverages 2202991,105972
Heading 2203 Beer made from malt
Beer made from malt 220300125241
Heading 2204 Wine of fresh grapes, including fortified wines; grape must other than that of heading 2009
Sparkling wine 2204102692
Wine in containers up to 2 litres 2204211,2899
Heading 2207 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of 80% vol or higher; denatured ethyl alcohol and other spirits, of any strength
Undenatured ethyl alcohol, 80% or more 22071019488
Denatured ethyl alcohol and spirits 22072011813
Heading 2208 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of less than 80% vol; spirits, liqueurs and other spirituous beverages
Whisky 2208305718
Rum 220840142694
Liqueurs and cordials 220870215549
Other spirits and alcoholic drinks 22089062549
Heading 2209 Vinegar and substitutes for vinegar obtained from acetic acid
Vinegar 22090014145

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2301 Flours, meals and pellets of meat or meat offal, fish or crustaceans, molluscs or other aquatic invertebrates, unfit for human consumption; greaves
Meat and offal meal for feed 23011063740
Fish meal for feed 2301201370
Heading 2303 Residues of starch manufacture and similar residues, beet-pulp, bagasse and other waste of sugar manufacture, brewing or distilling dregs and waste, whether or not in the form of pellets
Starch manufacture residues 2303101243
Brewing and distilling waste 2303302241
Heading 2304 Oilcake and other solid residues from the extraction of soya-bean oil
Soybean meal and cake 2304009377
Heading 2309 Preparations of a kind used in animal feeding
Dog and cat food 2309101,2701,507
Other animal feed preparations 2309901,311958

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2501 Salt (including table salt and denatured salt) and pure sodium chloride, whether or not in aqueous solution or containing added anti-caking or free-flowing agents; sea water
Salt 250100259225
Heading 2507 Kaolin and other kaolinic clays, whether or not calcined
Kaolin and kaolinic clays 25070033644
Heading 2508 Other clays, andalusite, kyanite and sillimanite, whether or not calcined; mullite; chamotte or dinas earths
Bentonite 25081065113
Other clays 25084015957
Heading 2515 Marble, travertine, ecaussine and other calcareous monumental or building stone of an apparent specific gravity of 2.5 or more, and alabaster, whether or not roughly trimmed or merely cut into blocks or slabs of a rectangular (including square) shape
Marble and travertine blocks and slabs 2515121341
Heading 2517 Pebbles, gravel, broken or crushed stone, commonly used for concrete aggregates, road metalling or railway ballast; shingle and flint, whether or not heat-treated; macadam of slag, dross or similar industrial waste; tarred macadam; granules, chippings and powder of stones of heading 2515 or 2516, whether or not heat-treated
Marble granules and powder 2517414234
Heading 2519 Natural magnesium carbonate (magnesite); fused magnesia; dead-burned (sintered) magnesia; other magnesium oxide, whether or not pure
Fused and sintered magnesia 2519901706
Heading 2520 Gypsum; anhydrite; plasters consisting of calcined gypsum or calcium sulphate, whether or not coloured, with or without small quantities of accelerators or retarders
Calcined gypsum plasters 25202075185
Heading 2523 Portland cement, aluminous cement, slag cement, supersulphate cement and similar hydraulic cements, whether or not coloured or in the form of clinkers
Other hydraulic cement 2523903114
Heading 2526 Natural steatite, whether or not roughly trimmed or merely cut into rectangular blocks or slabs; talc
Crushed or powdered steatite and talc 25262013574

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2616 Silver ores and concentrates
Other precious metal ore and concentrates 2616900626

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2701 Coal; briquettes, ovoids and similar solid fuels manufactured from coal
Bituminous coal 2701124954
Heading 2703 Peat (including peat litter), whether or not agglomerated
Peat 2703001035
Heading 2704 Coke and semi-coke of coal, of lignite or of peat; retort carbon
Coke and semi-coke 2704004205
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations containing by weight 70% or more of such oils
Light petroleum oils and gasoline 271012368100
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 2710195,0295,953
Heading 2711 Petroleum gases and other gaseous hydrocarbons
Liquefied propane 2711123790
Liquefied butane 2711132680
Heading 2712 Petroleum jelly; paraffin wax, microcrystalline petroleum wax, slack wax, ozokerite, lignite wax, peat wax, other mineral waxes and similar products obtained by synthesis or other processes, whether or not coloured
Paraffin wax, under 0.75% oil 2712201266
Other mineral waxes and similar products 271290241117

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2801 Fluorine, chlorine, bromine and iodine
Chlorine 2801106267
Heading 2803 Carbon, including carbon blacks and other forms of carbon not elsewhere specified or included
Carbon black 28030072538
Heading 2809 Diphosphorus pentaoxide; phosphoric acid and polyphosphoric acids
Phosphoric acid 28092017518
Heading 2811 Other inorganic acids and other inorganic oxygen compounds of non-metals
Silicon dioxide 28112265054
Heading 2815 Sodium hydroxide (caustic soda); potassium hydroxide (caustic potash); peroxides of sodium or potassium
Caustic soda, solid 28151115128
Caustic soda, liquid 28151217076
Heading 2817 Zinc oxide; zinc peroxide
Zinc oxide and peroxide 28170015142
Heading 2818 Artificial corundum, whether or not chemically defined; aluminium oxide; aluminium hydroxide
Aluminium oxide (alumina) 2818201071
Heading 2821 Iron oxides and hydroxides; earth colours containing 70% or more by weight of combined iron evaluated as Fe2O3
Iron oxides and hydroxides 282110197354
Heading 2823 Titanium oxides
Titanium oxides 2823001036
Heading 2827 Chlorides, chloride oxides and chloride hydroxides; bromides and bromide oxides; iodides and iodide oxides
Calcium chloride 2827201078
Other chlorides 28273912446
Heading 2828 Hypochlorites; commercial calcium hypochlorite; chlorites; hypobromites
Other hypochlorites 28289011024
Heading 2832 Sulphites; thiosulphates
Sodium sulphites 28321012641
Heading 2833 Sulphates; alums; peroxosulphates (persulphates)
Disodium sulphate 2833111551
Magnesium sulphate 28332111630
Other sulphates 283329226172
Heading 2835 Phosphinates, phosphonates, phosphates and polyphosphates
Calcium phosphates 28352620421
Other polyphosphates 28353915914
Heading 2836 Carbonates; peroxocarbonates (percarbonates); commercial ammonium carbonate containing ammonium carbamate
Sodium bicarbonate 28363015319
Calcium carbonate 28365015472
Other carbonates 28369916350
Heading 2844 Radioactive chemical elements and isotopes (including fissile or fertile chemical elements and isotopes) and their compounds; mixtures and residues containing these products
Other radioactive elements and isotopes 28444336931
Heading 2847 Hydrogen peroxide, whether or not solidified with urea
Hydrogen peroxide 2847001811
Heading 2853 Phosphides, whether or not chemically defined, excluding ferrophosphorus; other inorganic compounds, including distilled or conductivity water and water of similar purity; liquid air, whether or not rare gases have been removed; compressed air; amalgams, other than amalgams of precious metals
Other inorganic compounds 2853901391

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2901 Acyclic hydrocarbons
Saturated acyclic hydrocarbons 2901101987
Heading 2902 Cyclic hydrocarbons
Other cyclanes and cyclenes 29021917632
Mixed xylene isomers 29024411102
Heading 2904 Sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives of hydrocarbons, whether or not halogenated
Sulphonated hydrocarbon derivatives 2904101066
Heading 2905 Acyclic alcohols and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Methanol 2905111120
Propanol and isopropanol 2905121151
Lauryl, cetyl and stearyl alcohols 29051712012
Other saturated monohydric alcohols 29051916636
Acyclic terpene alcohols 29052214424
Ethylene glycol 29053112917
Propylene glycol 29053226742
Glycerol 29054516160
Heading 2906 Cyclic alcohols and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Other cyclic alcohols 29061923937
Heading 2907 Phenols; phenol-alcohols
Other monohydric phenols 29071910754
Heading 2909 Ethers, ether-alcohols, ether-phenols, ether-alcohol-phenols, alcohol peroxides, ether peroxides, ketone peroxides, and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Aromatic ethers 29093010619
Other ether-alcohols 29094932033
Ether-phenols and ether-alcohol-phenols 29095011350
Heading 2912 Aldehydes, whether or not with other oxygen function; cyclic polymers of aldehydes; paraformaldehyde
Other acyclic aldehydes 29121933046
Other cyclic aldehydes 29122926633
Heading 2914 Ketones and quinones, whether or not with other oxygen function, and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Other acyclic ketones 29141912517
Other cyclanic and cyclenic ketones 29142932226
Other aromatic ketones 2914391195
Ketone-phenols and oxygenated ketones 29145011023
Heading 2915 Saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides and peroxyacids; their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Acetic acid 29152114015
Other acetic acid salts 29152912814
Ethyl acetate 2915311196
Other acetic acid esters 29153959297
Propionic acid, its salts and esters 291550173119
Butanoic and pentanoic acids, their salts and esters 291560362125
Palmitic and stearic acids, their salts and esters 291570281162
Other saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and derivatives 29159058164
Heading 2916 Unsaturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids, cyclic monocarboxylic acids, their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their derivatives
Acrylic acid esters 2916121986
Methacrylic acid esters 2916141715
Other unsaturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and derivatives 29161924121
Benzoic acid, its salts and esters 29163124527
Other aromatic monocarboxylic acids and derivatives 29163916816
Heading 2917 Polycarboxylic acids, their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their derivatives
Other acyclic polycarboxylic acids and derivatives 29171915911
Dioctyl orthophthalates 29173211965
Other aromatic polycarboxylic acids and derivatives 29173919236
Heading 2918 Carboxylic acids with additional oxygen function and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and derivatives
Lactic acid, its salts and esters 29181120053
Citric acid 291814410730
Citric acid salts and esters 291815199194
Other carboxylic acids with alcohol function 29181915813
Other salicylic acid esters and salts 29182312317
Other carboxylic acids with phenol function 29182915661
Carboxylic acids with aldehyde or ketone function 2918301117
Other carboxylic acids with additional oxygen function 29189921423
Heading 2920 Esters of other inorganic acids of non-metals and their salts; halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Other esters of inorganic acids of non-metals 29209013611
Heading 2921 Amine-function compounds
Other acyclic monoamines and derivatives 2921191057
Heading 2922 Oxygen-function amino-compounds
Other amino-alcohols, their ethers and esters 29221920615
Lysine, its esters and salts 29224126112
Glutamic acid and its salts 2922421651
Other amino-acids, their esters and salts 292249802128
Amino-alcohol-phenols and amino-acid-phenols 29225036842
Heading 2923 Quaternary ammonium salts and hydroxides; lecithins and other phosphoaminolipids
Lecithins and other phosphoaminolipids 2923201446
Other quaternary ammonium salts and hydroxides 29239019660
Heading 2924 Carboxyamide-function compounds; amide-function compounds of carbonic acid
Other acyclic amides and their derivatives 29241922834
Other cyclic amides and their derivatives 2924293644
Heading 2925 Carboxyimide-function compounds, including saccharin and its salts; imine-function compounds
Other imides and their derivatives 29252922238
Heading 2926 Nitrile-function compounds
Other nitrile compounds 29269019623
Heading 2929 Compounds with other nitrogen function
Isocyanates 29291043217
Heading 2930 Organo-sulphur compounds
Methionine 29304021827
Other organo-sulphur compounds 29309062526
Heading 2931 Other organo-inorganic compounds
Other organo-phosphorus compounds 29314911429
Other organo-inorganic compounds 29319020732
Heading 2932 Heterocyclic compounds with oxygen hetero-atom(s) only
Sucralose 2932141702
Other furan compounds 2932191617
Lactones 29322041552
Other oxygen heterocyclic compounds 29329949339
Heading 2933 Heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only
Other imidazole compounds 2933292722
Other pyridine compounds 2933393675
Other quinoline and isoquinoline compounds 2933491370
Other pyrimidine and piperazine compounds 29335946710
Other triazine compounds 2933691329
Other lactams 2933791309
Other nitrogen heterocyclic compounds 29339965124
Heading 2934 Nucleic acids and their salts, whether or not chemically defined; other heterocyclic compounds
Thiazole compounds 2934101315
Other heterocyclic compounds 29349977610
Heading 2935 Sulfonamides
Sulfonamides 2935902709
Heading 2936 Provitamins and vitamins, natural or reproduced by synthesis, including natural concentrates, derivatives used primarily as vitamins, and intermixtures of the foregoing, whether or not in any solvent
Vitamin A and its derivatives 29362113423
Vitamin B1 and its derivatives 29362210332
Vitamin B2 and its derivatives 29362310639
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5) and its derivatives 29362411668
Vitamin C and its derivatives 29362723914
Vitamin E and its derivatives 29362818133
Other vitamins and their derivatives 29362937073
Other vitamins, provitamins and mixtures 29369010465
Heading 2937 Hormones, prostaglandins, thromboxanes and leukotrienes, natural or reproduced by synthesis; derivatives and structural analogues thereof
Halogenated adrenal cortical hormone derivatives 2937221813
Heading 2938 Glycosides, natural or reproduced by synthesis, and their salts, ethers, esters and other derivatives
Other glycosides and their derivatives 29389017016
Heading 2940 Sugars, chemically pure, other than sucrose, lactose, maltose, glucose and fructose; sugar ethers, sugar acetals and sugar esters, and their salts, other than products of headings 2937, 2938 or 2939
Chemically pure sugars, other, and sugar ethers and esters 29400018514
Heading 2941 Antibiotics
Penicillins and their derivatives 2941101988
Other antibiotics 29419064730

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3001 Glands and other organs for organo-therapeutic uses, dried, whether or not powdered; extracts of glands or other organs or of their secretions for organo-therapeutic uses; heparin and its salts; other human or animal substances prepared for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, not elsewhere specified or included
Other human and animal therapeutic substances 3001902336
Heading 3002 Human blood; animal blood prepared for therapeutic, prophylactic or diagnostic uses; antisera, vaccines, toxins, cultures of micro-organisms and similar products
Antisera and other blood fractions 3002126168
Immunological products for retail sale 30021582847
Vaccines for human medicine 3002411362
Vaccines for veterinary medicine 30024251987
Toxins, cultures of micro-organisms and similar products 30024940920
Human and animal blood for therapeutic and diagnostic use 300290233410
Heading 3003 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of two or more constituents mixed together, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, not put up in measured doses or in forms or packings for retail sale
Other bulk medicaments, mixed 30039023524
Heading 3004 Medicaments consisting of mixed or unmixed products for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses or for retail sale
Medicaments with penicillins, in doses 300410186379
Medicaments with antibiotics, in doses 3004206001,491
Medicaments with corticosteroid hormones, in doses 300432351685
Medicaments with other hormones, in doses 300439588223
Medicaments with alkaloids, in doses 30044916059
Medicaments with vitamins, in doses 3004502261,091
Other medicaments, in doses 3004907,6445,861
Heading 3005 Wadding, gauze, bandages and similar articles, impregnated or coated with pharmaceutical substances or put up in forms or packings for retail sale for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes
Adhesive dressings and plasters 300510889670
Wadding, gauze and bandages 3005901,11694
Heading 3006 Pharmaceutical goods specified in Note 4 to Chapter 30
Sterile surgical sutures and tissue adhesives 3006102,19327
X-ray contrast media and diagnostic reagents 3006301512
Dental cements and fillings 30064078034
Medical lubricating gels 3006701037
Placebos and clinical trial kits 3006934721

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3102 Mineral or chemical nitrogenous fertilizers
Urea 3102102026
Heading 3104 Mineral or chemical fertilisers, potassic
Potassium chloride 31042026517
Heading 3105 Mineral or chemical fertilizers containing two or three of the fertilizing elements nitrogen, phosphorus and potassium; other fertilizers; goods of this Chapter in tablets or similar forms or in packages of a gross weight not exceeding 10 kg
Fertilisers in tablets or small packages 31051035544
NPK fertilisers 310520323115
Other mineral and chemical fertilisers 310590230180

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3203 Colouring matter of vegetable or animal origin, including dyeing extracts but excluding animal black, whether or not chemically defined; preparations based on such colouring matter
Natural dyes of vegetable or animal origin 32030033162
Heading 3204 Synthetic organic colouring matter, whether or not chemically defined; preparations based on synthetic organic colouring matter; synthetic organic products used as fluorescent brightening agents or as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Disperse dyes 32041115928
Acid and mordant dyes 320412311180
Basic dyes 32041315142
Reactive dyes 32041612448
Organic pigments 320417655422
Other synthetic organic dyes and mixtures 32041931858
Fluorescent brightening agents 32042014554
Other synthetic organic colouring matter 32049012336
Heading 3205 Colour lakes; preparations based on colour lakes as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter
Colour lakes 32050010862
Heading 3206 Other colouring matter; preparations as specified in Note 3 to this chapter, other than those of headings 3203, 3204 or 3205; inorganic products of a kind used as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Titanium dioxide pigments, 80% or more 32061160570
Other titanium dioxide pigments 320619536259
Ultramarine pigments 32064117354
Other inorganic pigments 320649683299
Heading 3207 Prepared pigments, opacifiers, colours and similar preparations for ceramics, enamelling or glass
Prepared pigments and colours for ceramics, enamel and glass 3207102466
Vitrifiable enamels and glazes 3207202282
Glass frit, powder, granules or flakes 3207402342
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Polyester paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 320810347149
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 320820846317
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208901,300858
Heading 3209 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in an aqueous medium
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, water-based 320910342292
Other water-based paints and varnishes 32099033642
Heading 3210 Other paints and varnishes (including enamels, lacquers and distempers); prepared water pigments of a kind used for finishing leather
Other paints and varnishes 32100017048
Heading 3211 Prepared driers
Prepared driers 32110044124
Heading 3212 Pigments (including metallic powders and flakes) dispersed in non-aqueous media, in liquid or paste form, of a kind used in the manufacture of paints (including enamels); stamping foils; dyes and other colouring matter put up in forms or packings for retail sale
Stamping foils 32121018538
Pigments dispersed in non-aqueous media 321290496118
Heading 3213 Artists’, students’ or signboard painters’ colours, modifying tints, amusement colours and the like, in tablets, tubes, jars, bottles, pans or in similar forms or packings
Artists' colours in sets 32131018163
Other artists' colours 32139012439
Heading 3214 Glaziers’ putty, grafting putty, resin cements, caulking compounds and other mastics; painters’ fillings; non-refractory surfacing preparations for facades, indoor walls, floors, ceilings or the like
Glaziers' putty and resin cements 3214101,751683
Other mastics and painters' fillings 32149044398
Heading 3215 Printing ink, writing or drawing ink and other inks, whether or not concentrated or solid
Black printing ink 321511939196
Other printing ink 3215191,3121,097
Other inks 32159027159

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3301 Essential oils (whether or not terpeneless), including concretes and absolutes; resinoids; extracted oleoresins; concentrates of essential oils in fats, fixed oils, waxes or similar products; terpenic by-products of deterpenation; aqueous distillates and aqueous solutions of essential oils
Orange essential oil 33011213016
Other citrus essential oils 33011915817
Other essential oils 33012973941
Essential oil concentrates and terpenic by-products 33019016026
Heading 3302 Mixtures of odoriferous substances and mixtures based on one or more of these substances, of a kind used as raw materials in industry; other preparations based on odoriferous substances, of a kind used for the manufacture of beverages
Odoriferous mixtures for food and drink industries 3302102,8491,051
Other odoriferous mixtures for industry 3302902,0301,302
Heading 3303 Perfumes and toilet waters
Perfumes and toilet waters 3303005,4785,632
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Lip make-up 3304102,0885,383
Eye make-up 3304202,1774,216
Manicure and pedicure preparations 3304304761,205
Face powders, compressed or loose 3304911,2274,316
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304998,99710,754
Heading 3305 Preparations for use on the hair
Shampoos 3305102,5244,578
Hair perming and straightening products 33052010647
Hair lacquers 33053014241
Other hair care products 3305904,5454,905
Heading 3306 Preparations for oral or dental hygiene, including denture fixative pastes and powders; dental floss in individual retail packs
Toothpaste and dentifrices 3306101,138763
Dental floss 33062013557
Other oral and dental hygiene products 3306902813,369
Heading 3307 Pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants, bath preparations, depilatories and other perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, not elsewhere specified; prepared room deodorisers
Shaving and after-shave products 330710254129
Deodorants and antiperspirants 3307201,4072,295
Other room fragrances and deodorisers 330749974252
Other perfumery and toilet preparations 330790786236

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Toilet soap in bars 3401117331,913
Other soap in bars 340119622947
Soap in other forms 340120100137
Liquid and cream skin-washing products 3401301,8341,445
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Anionic surface-active agents 34023193177
Other surface-active and washing preparations 340239576227
Cationic surface-active agents 34024118952
Non-ionic surface-active agents 3402421,390314
Other organic surface-active agents 340249159117
Cleaning preparations for retail sale 3402502,1423,507
Other washing and cleaning preparations 3402901,581701
Heading 3403 Lubricating preparations and preparations used for oil or grease treatment of textile, leather, furskin or other materials, excluding preparations containing 70% or more by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Lubricating preparations, low petroleum content 3403191,337138
Textile and leather oil treatment preparations 3403911073
Other lubricating preparations 3403992,066103
Heading 3404 Artificial waxes and prepared waxes
Other artificial and prepared waxes 34049057074
Heading 3405 Polishes and creams for footwear, furniture, floors, coachwork, glass or metal; scouring pastes and powders and similar preparations, excluding waxes of heading 3404
Footwear and leather polishes and creams 34051014281
Car body polishes 340530173120
Other polishes and cleaning creams 340590233151
Heading 3406 Candles, tapers and the like
Candles and tapers 34060095981
Heading 3407 Modelling pastes, including those put up for children’s amusement; preparations known as dental wax or as dental impression compounds, put up in sets, in packings for retail sale or in plates, horseshoe shapes, sticks or similar forms; other preparations for use in dentistry, with a basis of plaster
Modelling pastes and dental waxes 34070051819

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3503 Gelatin, including gelatin in rectangular sheets, whether or not surface-worked or coloured, and gelatin derivatives; isinglass; other glues of animal origin, excluding casein glues of heading 3501
Gelatin and gelatin derivatives 350300173188
Heading 3504 Peptones and their derivatives; other protein substances and their derivatives, not elsewhere specified or included; hide powder, whether or not chromed
Peptones and other protein substances 35040032241
Heading 3505 Dextrins and other modified starches; glues based on starches, dextrins or other modified starches
Dextrins and modified starches 35051040523
Heading 3506 Prepared glues and other prepared adhesives, not elsewhere specified; products suitable for use as glues or adhesives, put up for retail sale as glues or adhesives, not exceeding 1 kg net weight
Retail glues and adhesives up to 1 kg 3506101,851198
Polymer or rubber-based adhesives 3506911,308542
Other prepared glues and adhesives 35069957470
Heading 3507 Enzymes; prepared enzymes not elsewhere specified or included
Other prepared enzymes 350790877141

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3701 Photographic plates and flat film, sensitised, unexposed, of any material other than paper, paperboard or textiles; instant print flat film, sensitised, unexposed
Large photographic plates and film over 255 mm 3701302036
Heading 3707 Chemical preparations for photographic uses; unmixed products for photographic uses, put up in measured portions or for retail sale in ready-to-use form
Photographic chemicals 3707902115

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3802 Activated carbon; activated natural mineral products; animal black, including spent animal black
Activated natural mineral products 38029022833
Heading 3804 Residual lyes from the manufacture of wood pulp, whether or not concentrated, desugared or chemically treated, including lignin sulphonates
Wood pulp residual lyes 3804001104
Heading 3808 Insecticides, rodenticides, fungicides, herbicides, anti-sprouting products, plant-growth regulators, disinfectants and similar products
Insecticides 380891692630
Fungicides 3808929941,055
Herbicides and plant growth regulators 3808931,114431
Disinfectants 3808941,170654
Other pesticides 380899320141
Heading 3809 Finishing agents, dye carriers and products for accelerating dyeing or fixing dyestuffs, and other prepared products used in the textile, paper, leather or similar industries, not elsewhere specified
Textile finishing agents 3809917231,126
Paper industry finishing agents 380992165135
Heading 3810 Pickling preparations for metal surfaces; fluxes and other auxiliary preparations for soldering, brazing or welding; soldering, brazing or welding powders and pastes; and materials used as cores or coatings for welding electrodes or rods
Metal pickling and soldering preparations 38101016316
Other pickling and soldering preparations 3810901464
Heading 3811 Anti-knock preparations, oxidation inhibitors, gum inhibitors, viscosity improvers, anti-corrosive preparations and other prepared additives for mineral oils or for other liquids used for the same purposes as mineral oils
Lubricating oil additives with petroleum oils 38112154940
Other additives for mineral oils 381190474100
Heading 3812 Prepared rubber accelerators and compounded rubber or plastics stabilisers
Rubber and plastics plasticisers 3812201379
Other rubber and plastics stabilisers 381239327102
Heading 3814 Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers
Organic composite solvents and thinners 38140042972
Heading 3815 Reaction initiators, reaction accelerators and catalytic preparations, not elsewhere specified or included
Other catalysts and reaction accelerators 38159047270
Heading 3816 Refractory cements, mortars, concretes and similar compositions, other than products of heading 3801
Refractory cements and mortars 38160044199
Heading 3817 Mixed alkylbenzenes and mixed alkylnaphthalenes, other than those of heading 2707 or 2902
Mixed alkylbenzenes and alkylnaphthalenes 3817001540
Heading 3819 Hydraulic brake fluids and other prepared liquids for hydraulic transmission, not containing or containing less than 70% by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Hydraulic brake fluids 38190036238
Heading 3820 Anti-freezing preparations and prepared de-icing fluids
Antifreeze and de-icing fluids 38200066756
Heading 3821 Prepared culture media for the development or maintenance of micro-organisms or of plant, human or animal cells
Culture media for micro-organisms 3821001,50651
Heading 3822 Diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents, and certified reference materials
Blood-grouping reagents 3822132140
Other diagnostic reagents and reference materials 38221914,65490
Other laboratory reagents 3822901,59318
Heading 3823 Industrial monocarboxylic fatty acids; acid oils from refining; industrial fatty alcohols
Other industrial monocarboxylic fatty acids 38231910632
Industrial fatty alcohols 38237014123
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Additives for cement, mortar and concrete 382440182137
Non-refractory mortars and concretes 382450100103
Other chemical products and preparations 3824995,8401,266

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3901 Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms
Low-density polyethylene, primary forms 3901101,824231
High-density polyethylene, primary forms 3901202,30596
Ethylene-vinyl acetate copolymers, primary forms 39013028012
Ethylene-alpha-olefin copolymers, primary forms 3901402,05661
Other ethylene polymers, primary forms 39019027678
Heading 3902 Polymers of propylene or of other olefins, in primary forms
Polypropylene, primary forms 3902101,1181,192
Propylene copolymers, primary forms 3902304391,077
Heading 3903 Polymers of styrene, in primary forms
Expandable polystyrene 3903112704
Polystyrene, non-expandable, primary forms 390319108540
ABS plastic, primary forms 39033020020
Other styrene polymers, primary forms 390390184201
Heading 3904 Polymers of vinyl chloride or of other halogenated olefins, in primary forms
PVC, unmixed, primary forms 3904107111,448
Plasticised PVC, primary forms 390422117123
Heading 3905 Polymers of vinyl acetate or of other vinyl esters, in primary forms; other vinyl polymers in primary forms
Other vinyl acetate copolymers, primary forms 3905291147
Polyvinyl alcohol 39053014411
Other vinyl polymers, primary forms 39059925531
Heading 3906 Acrylic polymers in primary forms
PMMA (polymethyl methacrylate), primary forms 39061052128
Other acrylic polymers, primary forms 3906901,861716
Heading 3907 Polyacetals, other polyethers and epoxide resins, in primary forms; polycarbonates, alkyd resins, polyallyl esters and other polyesters, in primary forms
Polyacetals, primary forms 3907101313
Other polyethers, primary forms 3907291,318130
Epoxy resins, primary forms 39073042654
Polycarbonates, primary forms 3907401129
PET resin, high viscosity, primary forms 390761514195
Unsaturated polyesters, primary forms 390791216250
Other polyesters, primary forms 39079952092
Heading 3908 Polyamides in primary forms
Nylon 6, 11, 12, 6,6 and similar, primary forms 39081015315
Other polyamides, primary forms 39089017537
Heading 3909 Amino-resins, phenolic resins and polyurethanes, in primary forms
Polymeric MDI (polymethylene phenyl isocyanate) 39093126354
Phenolic resins, primary forms 39094011685
Polyurethanes, primary forms 390950880108
Heading 3910 Silicones in primary forms
Silicones, primary forms 3910001,678175
Heading 3911 Petroleum resins, coumarone-indene resins, polyterpenes, polysulphides, polysulphones and other products specified in Note 3 to this Chapter, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Petroleum and coumarone-indene resins, polyterpenes 39111010618
Other petroleum resins and polysulphides, primary forms 391190314109
Heading 3912 Cellulose and its chemical derivatives, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Carboxymethylcellulose and its salts 39123197336
Other cellulose ethers, primary forms 39123945266
Other cellulose derivatives, primary forms 39129017224
Heading 3913 Natural polymers and modified natural polymers, in primary forms, not elsewhere specified or included
Other natural and modified natural polymers 39139032255
Heading 3915 Waste, parings and scrap, of plastics
Other plastic waste and scrap 391590414132
Heading 3916 Monofilament of which any cross-sectional dimension exceeds 1 mm, rods, sticks and profile shapes, whether or not surface-worked but not otherwise worked, of plastics
PVC monofilament, rods and profiles 39162096350
Other plastic monofilament, rods and profiles 391690444183
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Artificial sausage casings 39171025511
Rigid polyethylene pipes and tubes 39172118711
Rigid polypropylene pipes and tubes 3917221277
Rigid PVC pipes and tubes 391723261447
Rigid pipes and tubes of other plastics 39172927524
High-pressure flexible plastic hoses 39173111126
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, without fittings 3917322,221723
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 3917331,12147
Other plastic tubes, pipes and hoses 3917391,52548
Plastic pipe fittings 3917402,356493
Heading 3918 Floor coverings of plastics, whether or not self-adhesive, in rolls or in the form of tiles; wall or ceiling coverings of plastics
PVC floor coverings 391810980140
Plastic wall and ceiling coverings 39189042632
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Self-adhesive plastic tape and sheets in rolls 3919103,948728
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 3919905,7862,475
Heading 3920 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials
Polyethylene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920101,5601,099
Polypropylene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920201,242878
Polystyrene sheets and film, non-cellular 39203020783
Flexible PVC sheets and film, high plasticiser 392043453245
Rigid PVC sheets and film 392049743205
PMMA sheets and film, non-cellular 39205113529
Polycarbonate sheets and film 39206129130
PET sheets and film 392062640143
Other polyester sheets and film 3920691085
Polyvinyl butyral sheets and film 3920912074
Polyamide sheets and film 3920921403
Sheets and film of other plastics 39209965254
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Cellular polystyrene sheets and foam 3921111024
Cellular PVC sheets and foam 3921127791,575
Polyurethane foam sheets 392113535103
Cellular sheets of other plastics 392119762107
Other plastic plates, sheets and film 3921901,2352,118
Heading 3922 Baths, shower-baths, sinks, wash-basins, bidets, lavatory pans, seats and covers, flushing cisterns and similar sanitary ware, of plastics
Plastic baths, sinks and wash-basins 39221038253
Plastic toilet seats and covers 392220333303
Plastic bidets, toilet pans and cisterns 39229032751
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Plastic boxes, cases and crates 3923101,5862,875
Polyethylene sacks and bags 3923211,4671,508
Sacks and bags of other plastics 3923291,671665
Plastic bottles, carboys and flasks 3923303,7512,149
Plastic caps, lids and closures 3923504,5942,737
Other plastic packaging articles 3923901,570660
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Plastic tableware and kitchenware 3924104,6861,557
Other plastic household and toilet articles 3924905,1652,622
Heading 3925 Builders’ ware of plastics, not elsewhere specified or included
Plastic shutters and blinds 39253024082
Other plastic builders' ware 3925903,2361,352
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic office and school supplies 392610592117
Plastic clothing and accessories 3926202,547280
Plastic furniture and vehicle fittings 3926301,61692
Plastic statuettes and ornaments 3926401,795189
Other plastic articles 39269034,3995,977

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4001 Natural rubber, balata, gutta-percha, guayule, chicle and similar natural gums, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
Natural rubber latex 40011018413
Heading 4002 Synthetic rubber and factice derived from oils, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip; mixtures of any product of heading 4001 with any product of this heading, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
SBR and XSBR synthetic rubber 4002191232
Heading 4005 Compounded rubber, unvulcanised, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
Other compounded rubber, unvulcanised 4005991099
Heading 4006 Other forms and articles of unvulcanised rubber, including rods, tubes, profile shapes, discs and rings
Other unvulcanised rubber forms and articles 40069026827
Heading 4008 Plates, sheets, strip, rods and profile shapes, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 40081113310
Non-cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 40082139026
Non-cellular rubber rods and profiles 40082913369
Heading 4009 Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanised rubber, other than hard rubber, with or without fittings
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, no fittings 4009112,50965
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 4009121,33735
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, no fittings 40092159417
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, with fittings 40092291644
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, no fittings 4009312,35862
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, with fittings 4009321,83435
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, no fittings 4009411,29210
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, with fittings 4009421,19720
Heading 4010 Conveyor or transmission belts or belting, of vulcanized rubber
Rubber conveyor belts, textile-reinforced 40101225841
Other rubber conveyor belts 4010193634
Ribbed V-belts, 60–180 cm circumference 4010311,75419
V-belts, non-ribbed, 60–180 cm circumference 4010325271
Ribbed V-belts, 180–240 cm circumference 4010335363
V-belts, non-ribbed, 180–240 cm circumference 4010341582
Synchronous belts, 60–150 cm circumference 40103564310
Synchronous belts, 150–198 cm circumference 4010361551
Other rubber transmission belts 4010393,11346
Heading 4011 New pneumatic tyres, of rubber
New tyres for passenger cars 4011105,0594
New tyres for buses and trucks 4011203,075104
New tyres for aircraft 4011302182,779
New tyres for motorcycles 4011408543
New tyres for bicycles 4011502314
New tyres for agricultural and forestry vehicles 4011703039
New tyres for construction and industrial vehicles 40118045320
Other new pneumatic tyres 40119016412
Heading 4012 Retreaded or used pneumatic rubber tyres; solid or cushion tyres, tyre treads and tyre flaps, of rubber
Solid tyres, treads and tyre flaps 40129024637
Heading 4013 Inner tubes, of rubber
Inner tubes for bicycles 4013202514
Other rubber inner tubes 40139046312
Heading 4014 Hygienic or pharmaceutical articles of vulcanised rubber (other than hard rubber), with or without fittings of hard rubber
Other hygienic and pharmaceutical rubber articles 40149017822
Heading 4015 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, including gloves, mittens and mitts, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber, for all purposes
Rubber medical and surgical gloves 40151229911
Other rubber gloves 401519881124
Rubber clothing and accessories 40159010694
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber articles 40161054819
Rubber floor coverings and mats 4016911,0859
Rubber erasers 4016922238
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 40169319,057635
Inflatable rubber articles 4016951111
Other vulcanised rubber articles 40169912,559355
Heading 4017 Hard rubber (for example, ebonite) in all forms, including waste and scrap; articles of hard rubber
Hard rubber (ebonite) and articles thereof 40170055966

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4101 Raw hides and skins of bovine animals (including buffalo) or equine animals, fresh or preserved but not tanned, parchment-dressed or further prepared
Other raw bovine and equine hides 4101900102

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4201 Saddlery and harness for any animal, including traces, leads, knee pads, muzzles, saddle cloths, saddlebags, dog coats and similar articles, of any material
Saddlery and harness for animals 4201001,050105
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Leather suitcases and trunks 42021188277
Plastic or textile suitcases and trunks 4202122,264231
Other suitcases and trunks 42021915854
Leather handbags 420221570293
Plastic or textile handbags 4202223,901897
Other handbags 420229353317
Leather wallets and pocket items 420231482541
Plastic or textile wallets and pocket items 4202323,286496
Other wallets and pocket items 42023919059
Leather cases, bags and containers 420291296589
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 42029210,5401,008
Other cases, bags and containers 420299687264
Heading 4203 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or composition leather
Leather clothing 420310468179
Leather sports gloves 4203211612
Other leather gloves 42032923832
Leather belts and bandoliers 420330890293
Other leather clothing accessories 42034027303
Heading 4205 Other articles of leather or composition leather
Other leather articles 420500327267

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4302 Tanned or dressed furskins, including heads, tails, paws and other pieces or cuttings, unassembled, or assembled without the addition of other materials, other than those of heading 4303
Other tanned furskins, whole 43021922108

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4402 Wood charcoal, including shell or nut charcoal, whether or not agglomerated
Other wood charcoal 44029038130
Heading 4407 Wood sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, whether or not planed, sanded or end-jointed, of a thickness exceeding 6 mm
Sawn pine wood 4407111857
Heading 4410 Particle board, oriented strand board (OSB) and similar board of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not agglomerated with resins or other organic binding substances
Wood particle board 441011856132
Other wood board similar to particle board 44101980314
Heading 4411 Fibreboard of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not bonded with resins or other organic substances
Thin MDF fibreboard, up to 5 mm 4411123447
MDF fibreboard, 5–9 mm thick 4411134453
MDF fibreboard, over 9 mm thick 44111443443
High-density fibreboard, over 0.8 g/cm³ 4411921300
Heading 4412 Plywood, veneered panels and similar laminated wood
Plywood with coniferous outer plies 4412391034
Heading 4414 Wooden frames for paintings, photographs, mirrors or similar objects
Wooden frames for pictures and mirrors 4414902963
Heading 4417 Tools, tool bodies, tool handles, broom or brush bodies and handles, of wood; boot or shoe lasts and trees, of wood
Wooden tools and handles 44170013435
Heading 4419 Tableware and kitchenware, of wood
Bamboo bread and chopping boards 44191120851
Other bamboo tableware and kitchenware 44191937624
Other wooden tableware and kitchenware 44199037198
Heading 4420 Wood marquetry and inlaid wood; caskets and cases for jewellery or cutlery and similar articles, of wood; statuettes and other ornaments, of wood; wooden articles of furniture not falling in Chapter 94
Other wooden statuettes and ornaments 44201929037
Wood marquetry and jewellery caskets 442090425101
Heading 4421 Other articles of wood
Wooden clothes hangers 44211015215
Bamboo articles 44219138372
Other wooden articles 44219971457

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4504 Agglomerated cork (with or without a binding substance) and articles of agglomerated cork
Other agglomerated cork articles 45049030619

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4602 Basketwork, wickerwork and other articles made directly to shape from plaiting materials or made up from goods of heading 4601; articles of loofah
Other plant material basketware 46021926699
Other basketware and wickerwork 46029014280

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4703 Chemical wood pulp, soda or sulphate, other than dissolving grades
Bleached coniferous chemical pulp 4703213130
Bleached non-coniferous chemical pulp 4703291290
Heading 4707 Recovered (waste and scrap) paper or paperboard
Waste paper, unbleached kraft or corrugated 4707101150
Waste paper from bleached chemical pulp 4707205090
Other waste paper and unsorted scrap 4707902602

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4801 Newsprint, in rolls or sheets
Newsprint 4801002266
Heading 4802 Uncoated paper and paperboard of a kind used for writing, printing or other graphic purposes, and non-perforated punch-cards and paper tape, in rolls or rectangular sheets, other than paper of heading 4801 or 4803; hand-made paper and paperboard
Uncoated writing paper in rolls, 40–150 g/m² 48025521685
Uncoated writing paper in sheets, 40–150 g/m² 480256101312
Other uncoated writing paper, 40–150 g/m² 4802571778
Uncoated mechanical-fibre paper in rolls 4802611982
Heading 4803 Toilet or facial tissue stock, towel or napkin stock and similar paper of a kind used for household or sanitary purposes, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, whether or not creped, crinkled, embossed, perforated, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or sheets
Tissue stock for toilet and facial paper 480300265278
Heading 4804 Uncoated kraft paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than that of heading 4802 or 4803
Unbleached kraftliner 48041140276
Other kraftliner 4804191096
Heading 4805 Other uncoated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, not further worked or processed than as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter
Semi-chemical fluting paper 48051115822
Other fluting paper 480519151174
Testliner, up to 150 g/m² 48052417723
Testliner, over 150 g/m² 480525135285
Other uncoated paperboard, 225 g/m² or more 4805931149
Heading 4809 Carbon paper, self-copy paper and other copying or transfer papers, including coated or impregnated paper for duplicator stencils or offset plates, whether or not printed, in rolls or sheets
Carbon and other copying papers 4809902229
Heading 4810 Paper and paperboard coated on one or both sides with kaolin or other inorganic substances, with or without a binder, and with no other coating, whether or not surface-coloured, decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Kaolin-coated paper in rolls 4810132237
Coated printing paper, other formats 4810191477
Other coated printing and writing paper 4810292632
Multi-ply coated paperboard 48109272725
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 4811411,1571,774
Bleached plastic-coated paper, over 150 g/m² 48115135830
Other plastic-coated paper and paperboard 48115978165
Wax or paraffin coated paper 4811601369
Other coated and impregnated paper 48119070888
Heading 4814 Wallpaper and similar wall coverings; window transparencies of paper
Plastic-coated wallpaper 4814202186
Heading 4817 Envelopes, letter cards, plain postcards and correspondence cards, of paper or paperboard; boxes, pouches, wallets and writing compendiums, of paper or paperboard, containing assortments of paper stationery
Envelopes 48171010221
Heading 4818 Toilet paper and similar household, sanitary or medical paper products, of paper pulp, paper, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Toilet paper 481810125629
Paper tissues and towels 4818203521,656
Paper tablecloths and napkins 481830347584
Other household and sanitary paper articles 4818903441,139
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard of a kind used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 4819102,2321,191
Folding cartons and boxes 4819201,703642
Large paper sacks and bags 48193026360
Other paper sacks and bags 4819401,384838
Other paper packaging containers 48195013118
Paper box files and storage boxes 48196020411
Heading 4820 Registers, account books, notebooks, order books, receipt books, letter pads, memorandum pads, diaries and similar articles, exercise books, blotting pads, loose-leaf binders, folders, file covers, manifold business forms, interleaved carbon sets and other articles of stationery, of paper or paperboard; sample or collection albums and book covers, of paper or paperboard
Registers, notebooks and diaries 482010770217
Exercise books 482020482333
Heading 4821 Paper or paperboard labels of all kinds, whether or not printed
Printed paper labels 4821101,423704
Other paper labels 482190652499
Heading 4822 Bobbins, spools, cops and similar supports, of paper pulp, paper or paperboard, whether or not perforated or hardened
Other paper bobbins and spools 48229017176
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Filter paper and paperboard, cut to size 4823203389
Paper trays, plates and cups 482369755812
Moulded paper pulp articles 48237015871
Other paper and paperboard articles 4823902,701375

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4901 Printed books, brochures, leaflets and similar printed matter, whether or not in single sheets
Printed books in single sheets 490110274142
Dictionaries and encyclopaedias 49019111921
Other printed books and brochures 4901993,0111,834
Heading 4902 Newspapers, journals and periodicals, whether or not illustrated or containing advertising material
Other newspapers and periodicals 49029010383
Heading 4903 Children's picture, drawing or colouring books
Children's picture and colouring books 49030039019
Heading 4908 Transfers (decalcomanias)
Other transfers (decals) 4908901,949116
Heading 4910 Calendars of any kind, printed, including calendar blocks
Printed calendars 49100015897
Heading 4911 Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs
Commercial advertising material and catalogues 4911101,511909
Printed pictures, designs and photographs 49119117478
Other printed matter 4911991,471847

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5205 Cotton yarn, other than sewing thread, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, not put up for retail sale
Single uncombed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 232–714 dtex 5205123390
Single combed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 232–714 dtex 5205221950
Single combed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 192–232 dtex 5205231820
Heading 5208 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing not more than 200 g/m²
Bleached cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 52082213549
Dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 52083219490
Yarn-dyed cotton fabric, twill, up to 200 g/m² 52084310894
Heading 5209 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Unbleached cotton fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 5209121199
Bleached cotton fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 5209222008
Dyed cotton fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 520932360108
Dyed cotton fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 52093910894
Denim, 85% or more cotton 52094297028
Yarn-dyed cotton fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 52094913641
Heading 5210 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing less than 85% cotton by weight, mixed mainly or solely with man-made fibres, weighing not more than 200 g/m²
Yarn-dyed cotton-blend fabric, plain weave, up to 200 g/m² 52104163177
Heading 5211 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing less than 85% by weight of cotton, mixed mainly or solely with man-made fibres, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 52113226371
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 5211391303
Denim, cotton blend 5211426704
Yarn-dyed cotton-blend fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 52114938614

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5309 Woven fabrics of flax
Other flax fabric, 85% or more flax 53091920019
Other flax fabric, under 85% flax 5309291013

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5401 Sewing thread of man-made filaments, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic filaments 54011018663
Heading 5402 Synthetic filament yarn, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale, including synthetic monofilament of less than 67 decitex
Textured nylon yarn, up to 50 tex 5402313252
Textured polyester yarn 5402331,00129
Elastomeric filament yarn (spandex) 5402442412
Single nylon yarn, untwisted or low twist 5402451620
Heading 5406 Man-made filament yarn (other than sewing thread), put up for retail sale
Man-made filament yarn, retail packs 54060016512
Heading 5407 Woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5404
High-tenacity nylon or polyester yarn fabrics 54071032171
Fabrics woven from synthetic strip 54072010079
Textured polyester filament fabrics, undyed 540751738922
Textured polyester filament fabrics, dyed 5407521,1032,063
Textured polyester filament fabrics, yarn-dyed 540753453237
Textured polyester filament fabrics, printed 540754167392
Non-textured polyester filament fabrics, 85% or more 540761576178
Other polyester filament fabrics 540769367861
Synthetic filament fabrics, yarn-dyed, 85% or more 54077310038
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, with cotton 54078254132
Synthetic filament fabrics, undyed, other blends 54079164171
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, other blends 540792135434
Synthetic filament fabrics, yarn-dyed, other blends 540793153172

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5503 Synthetic staple fibres, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning
Polyester staple fibres, not carded or combed 55032036347
Heading 5508 Sewing thread of man-made filaments or staple fibres, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic staple fibres 55081021554
Heading 5509 Yarn of synthetic staple fibres, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale
Polyester staple yarn, with cotton 5509535376
Heading 5512 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing 85% or more by weight of such fibres
Polyester staple fabrics, undyed 55121122117
Polyester staple fabrics, dyed or printed 55121924153
Heading 5515 Other woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres
Polyester-viscose fabrics 551511146153
Polyester staple fabrics with man-made filaments 551512546156
Heading 5516 Woven fabrics of artificial staple fibres
Artificial staple fabrics, undyed, 85% or more 55161119934
Artificial staple fabrics, dyed, 85% or more 55161230270
Artificial staple fabrics, yarn-dyed, 85% or more 55161316617
Artificial staple fabrics, printed, 85% or more 55161413484
Artificial staple fabrics with man-made filaments, dyed 5516221427
Artificial staple fabrics with man-made filaments, yarn-dyed 55162311011

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5601 Wadding of textile materials and articles thereof; textile fibres not exceeding 5 mm in length, textile dust and mill neps
Cotton wadding and wadding articles 56012114418
Heading 5602 Felt, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Needle-punched felt and stitch-bonded fabrics 5602102471
Other felt, impregnated or coated 5602901101
Heading 5603 Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, up to 25 g/m² 56031126628
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, 25–70 g/m² 56031230545
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, 70–150 g/m² 56031322714
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, over 150 g/m² 5603141434
Other nonwovens, 25–70 g/m² 5603923058
Other nonwovens, 70–150 g/m² 56039321932
Other nonwovens, over 150 g/m² 56039411030
Heading 5604 Rubber thread and cord, textile covered; textile yarn and strip and the like of heading 5404 or 5405, impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Rubber thread and cord covered with textile 56041010224
Heading 5606 Gimped yarn, and strip and the like of heading 5404 or 5405, gimped; chenille yarn; loop wale-yarn
Gimped yarn, chenille yarn and loop yarn 5606001312
Heading 5607 Twine, cordage, ropes and cables, whether or not plaited or braided and whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Other polyethylene or polypropylene rope and twine 56074912482
Rope and twine of other synthetic fibres 56075053487
Rope and twine of other materials 56079014226
Heading 5608 Knotted netting of twine, cordage or rope; made up fishing nets and other made up nets, of textile materials
Other made-up nets of man-made fibres 56081917139
Heading 5609 Articles of yarn, strip or the like of heading 5404 or 5405, twine, cordage, rope or cables, not elsewhere specified or included
Articles of yarn, twine, cordage or rope 56090057460

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5702 Woven carpets and other textile floor coverings, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up, including "Kelem", "Schumacks", "Karamanie" and similar hand-woven rugs
Woven pile carpets of man-made fibres, made up 5702421852
Woven pile carpets of other textiles, made up 5702491152
Flat-woven carpets of man-made fibres, made up 5702921210
Flat-woven carpets of other textiles, made up 57029920112
Heading 5703 Carpets and other textile floor coverings, tufted
Other tufted nylon floor coverings 57032918356
Tufted man-made fibre carpets and floor coverings 5703311507
Other tufted man-made fibre floor coverings 57033972610
Tufted carpets of other textile materials 5703901622
Heading 5705 Other carpets and other textile floor coverings, whether or not made up
Other carpets and textile floor coverings 5705005099

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5801 Woven pile fabrics and chenille fabrics, other than fabrics of heading 5802 or 5806
Man-made fibre chenille fabrics 58013618958
Heading 5804 Tulles and other net fabrics, not including woven, knitted or crocheted fabrics; lace in the piece, in strips or in motifs, other than fabrics of headings 6002 to 6006
Machine-made lace of man-made fibres 580421108122
Heading 5806 Narrow woven fabrics, other than goods of heading 5807; narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive
Narrow elastic woven fabrics 580620153140
Narrow woven fabrics of man-made fibres 580632634157
Heading 5807 Textile labels, badges and similar articles, in the piece, in strips or cut to shape or size, not embroidered
Woven labels and badges, not embroidered 580710135218
Heading 5810 Embroidery in the piece, in strips or in motifs
Cotton embroidery in the piece or strips 5810911448
Man-made fibre embroidery in the piece or strips 58109239418
Embroidery of other textiles in the piece or strips 5810991350

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5901 Textile fabrics coated with gum or amylaceous substances for book covers or similar uses; tracing cloth; prepared painting canvas; buckram and similar stiffened textile fabrics for hat foundations
Tracing cloth, painting canvas and buckram 5901901460
Heading 5903 Textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics, other than those of heading 5902
Fabrics coated with polyvinyl chloride 590310257163
Fabrics coated with polyurethane 59032033263
Fabrics coated with other plastics 590390317351
Heading 5906 Rubberised textile fabrics, other than those of heading 5902
Rubberised adhesive tape, up to 20 cm wide 5906101559
Heading 5907 Textile fabrics otherwise impregnated, coated or covered; painted canvas being theatrical scenery, studio back-cloths or the like
Coated or impregnated fabrics; painted canvas 5907001556
Heading 5910 Transmission or conveyor belts or belting, of textile material, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated, or reinforced with metal or other material
Textile conveyor and transmission belts 5910001776
Heading 5911 Textile products and articles for technical uses, specified in Note 8 to this Chapter
Papermaking felts, 650 g/m² or more 5911322110
Other technical textile products 5911901,046166

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6001 Pile fabrics, knitted or crocheted, including long pile fabrics and terry fabrics
Knitted long pile fabrics 6001101346
Knitted looped pile fabrics of man-made fibres 60012221143
Other knitted pile fabrics of man-made fibres 6001921,06580
Heading 6004 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Wide knitted elastic fabrics with elastomeric yarn 6004101,6341,805
Heading 6005 Warp knit fabrics (including those made on galloon knitting machines), other than those of headings 6001 to 6004
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, undyed 600536175227
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 600537442499
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, yarn-dyed 6005381179
Heading 6006 Other knitted or crocheted fabrics
Knitted fabrics of cotton, undyed 60062133678
Knitted fabrics of cotton, dyed 600622452222
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, undyed 600631630718
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6006328601,026
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, yarn-dyed 600633305276
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, printed 60063482179

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6101 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103
Men's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 61012068511
Men's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6101301,215172
Heading 6102 Women’s or girls’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6104
Women's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 61022069031
Women's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6102301,385362
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted cotton jackets and blazers 61033211468
Men's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 610333293102
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6103422,205233
Men's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6103432,105988
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted cotton ensembles 61042210585
Women's knitted synthetic fibre ensembles 610423169602
Women's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 610433281264
Women's knitted jackets and blazers, other materials 61043912446
Women's knitted cotton dresses 610442957299
Women's knitted synthetic fibre dresses 6104431,3061,135
Women's knitted artificial fibre dresses 610444693244
Women's knitted cotton skirts 610452411125
Women's knitted synthetic fibre skirts 6104531,185846
Women's knitted skirts, other materials 61045929199
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6104622,307359
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6104634,5601,973
Women's knitted artificial fibre trousers and shorts 610469812360
Heading 6105 Men’s or boys’ knitted or crocheted shirts
Men's knitted cotton shirts 6105101,481504
Men's knitted man-made fibre shirts 6105201,012908
Heading 6106 Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted cotton blouses and shirts 6106101,146521
Women's knitted man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6106201,6922,016
Women's knitted blouses and shirts, other materials 61069069161
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted cotton underpants and briefs 610711886621
Men's knitted man-made fibre underpants and briefs 6107122211,065
Men's knitted cotton nightshirts and pyjamas 61072140281
Men's knitted man-made fibre nightshirts and pyjamas 61072216692
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted cotton briefs and panties 610821676772
Women's knitted man-made fibre briefs and panties 6108226391,783
Women's knitted cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 610831466150
Women's knitted man-made fibre nightdresses and pyjamas 610832244612
Women's knitted man-made fibre negligees, robes and dressing gowns 610892205184
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 6109106,6381,414
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 61099011,0791,972
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted wool sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61101154751
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110206,360525
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110305,9481,673
Knitted sweaters, pullovers and cardigans, other materials 6110903308
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 6111201,221301
Knitted synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 611130569229
Knitted babies' garments and accessories, other materials 6111901219
Heading 6112 Track suits, ski suits and swimwear, knitted or crocheted
Knitted synthetic fibre track suits 611212280191
Men's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 6112311,743112
Women's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 6112414,2022,132
Heading 6113 Garments made up of knitted or crocheted fabrics of heading 5903, 5906 or 5907
Garments of coated or rubberised knitted fabric 611300766328
Heading 6114 Other garments, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton other garments 6114201,039274
Knitted man-made fibre other garments 6114303,3342,468
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Graduated compression hosiery 611510290257
Synthetic tights and pantyhose, under 67 decitex 61152111181
Synthetic tights and pantyhose, 67 decitex or more 6115221147
Tights and pantyhose of other textiles 6115291023
Cotton socks and other hosiery 6115952,134614
Synthetic fibre socks and other hosiery 6115962,627424
Socks and hosiery of other textiles 61159912936
Heading 6116 Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
Knitted gloves coated with plastics or rubber 6116101,39556
Knitted synthetic fibre gloves 6116931,34941
Heading 6117 Other made up clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted shawls, scarves and veils 611710425137
Other knitted clothing accessories 6117801,303337
Parts of knitted garments and accessories 61179015233

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6203
Men's wool coats, anoraks and windbreakers 62012012113
Men's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 62013088367
Men's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6201402,527350
Men's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 6201901915
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, excluding those of heading 6204
Women's wool coats, anoraks and windbreakers 62022014424
Women's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202301,260268
Women's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202402,610433
Women's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 62029022934
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's wool jackets and blazers 62033119418
Men's cotton jackets and blazers 620332213148
Men's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 620333605167
Men's jackets and blazers, other materials 62033928584
Men's wool trousers and shorts 62034120514
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 6203423,9041,084
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6203435,127629
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 620349783153
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's cotton ensembles 62042215081
Women's synthetic fibre ensembles 620423157261
Women's cotton jackets and blazers 620432355213
Women's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 620433911323
Women's jackets and blazers, other materials 620439450103
Women's cotton dresses 6204421,3311,082
Women's synthetic fibre dresses 6204431,227845
Women's artificial fibre dresses 6204441,141633
Women's dresses, other materials 620449415486
Women's cotton skirts 6204521,423658
Women's synthetic fibre skirts 6204531,229532
Women's skirts, other materials 620459886479
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 6204623,1912,957
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6204634,1031,383
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6204691,6271,451
Heading 6205 Men’s or boys’ shirts, not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton shirts 6205201,833606
Men's man-made fibre shirts 6205301,036501
Men's shirts, other materials 620590728177
Heading 6206 Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses
Women's silk blouses and shirts 62061011828
Women's cotton blouses and shirts 6206301,9711,398
Women's man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6206402,0022,045
Women's blouses and shirts, other materials 620690669694
Heading 6207 Men's or boys' singlets and other vests, underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Men's cotton underpants and briefs 620711236108
Men's cotton bathrobes and dressing gowns 62079113423
Men's bathrobes and dressing gowns, other materials 62079932429
Heading 6208 Women's or girls' singlets and other vests, slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Women's cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 62082113622
Women's man-made fibre nightdresses and pyjamas 62082294242
Women's cotton negligees, robes and dressing gowns 62089124958
Women's man-made fibre negligees, robes and dressing gowns 620892435103
Heading 6209 Babies' garments and clothing accessories
Cotton babies' garments and accessories 620920669275
Synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 620930314212
Babies' garments and accessories, other materials 62099022450
Heading 6210 Garments made up of fabrics of heading 5602, 5603, 5903, 5906 or 5907
Men's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 62102080731
Women's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 6210301,37023
Men's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 6210402176
Women's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 62105039679
Heading 6211 Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments
Men's swimwear 621111902264
Women's swimwear 621112283177
Men's cotton garments, other 621132125245
Men's man-made fibre garments, other 62113354298
Women's cotton garments, other 621142930738
Women's man-made fibre garments, other 6211431,5741,121
Women's garments of other textile materials 621149358344
Heading 6212 Brassieres, girdles, corsets, braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles and parts thereof, whether or not knitted or crocheted
Brassieres 6212101,5324,950
Girdles and panty-girdles 6212201483,554
Corselettes 6212302191,174
Corsets, braces, garters and similar articles 621290153971
Heading 6213 Handkerchiefs
Cotton handkerchiefs 62132019141
Heading 6214 Shawls, scarves, mufflers, mantillas, veils and similar articles
Silk shawls and scarves 62141014620
Synthetic fibre shawls and scarves 621430660149
Artificial fibre shawls and scarves 62144031453
Shawls and scarves of other materials 62149025335
Heading 6215 Ties, bow ties and cravats
Silk ties and bow ties 6215102575
Man-made fibre ties and bow ties 62152012676
Heading 6216 Gloves, mittens and mitts
Gloves and mittens 62160071428
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 6217101,641766

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6301 Blankets and travelling rugs
Cotton blankets and travelling rugs 63013017847
Synthetic fibre blankets and travelling rugs 63014078355
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Knitted bed linen 63021015236
Printed cotton bed linen 6302212129
Printed man-made fibre bed linen 63022216434
Cotton bed linen, not printed 63023144360
Man-made fibre bed linen, not printed 63023221536
Cotton table linen 6302511523
Man-made fibre table linen 63025324610
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 6302608841,989
Cotton toilet and kitchen linen 63029130328
Man-made fibre toilet and kitchen linen 63029378380
Heading 6303 Curtains (including drapes) and interior blinds; curtain or bed valances, of textile materials
Knitted synthetic curtains and blinds 6303122824
Synthetic fibre curtains and blinds 63039246580
Heading 6304 Other furnishing articles, excluding those of heading 9404
Bedspreads of other textile materials 6304191720
Knitted furnishing articles, other 63049123320
Cotton furnishing articles, not knitted 6304922516
Synthetic furnishing articles, not knitted 63049326712
Furnishing articles of other materials 63049918414
Heading 6305 Sacks and bags, of a kind used for the packing of goods
Polyethylene or polypropylene strip sacks 630533221244
Man-made textile sacks and bags, other 63053910155
Heading 6306 Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds; tents; sails for boats, sailboards or landcraft; camping goods
Synthetic tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds 63061210415
Synthetic fibre tents 63062241916
Other camping goods of textile materials 63069010572
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Floor cloths, dish cloths and dusters 63071091286
Life jackets and life belts 63072019220
Other made-up textile articles 6307904,843787

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6401 Waterproof footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics, the uppers of which are neither fixed to the sole nor assembled by stitching, riveting, nailing, screwing, plugging or similar processes
Waterproof boots covering the ankle 64019265069
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Other sports footwear, rubber or plastic 6402191,41216
Rubber or plastic sandals with straps 64022050442
Rubber or plastic footwear covering the ankle 6402911,227124
Other rubber or plastic footwear 6402996,141479
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other sports footwear with leather uppers 64031921320
Other leather footwear with leather soles 640359158246
Footwear covering the ankle, leather uppers 640391950312
Other footwear with leather uppers 6403993,520621
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 6404111,3957
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 6404198,814323
Heading 6405 Other footwear
Other footwear with textile uppers 6405201986
Other footwear 64059018783
Heading 6406 Parts of footwear, including uppers whether or not attached to soles other than outer soles; removable in-soles, heel cushions and similar articles; gaiters, leggings and similar articles, and parts thereof
Footwear uppers and parts 64061017710
Rubber or plastic outer soles and heels 64062018548
Other footwear parts, gaiters and leggings 6406901,09371

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6504 Hats and other headgear, plaited or made by assembling strips of any material, whether or not lined or trimmed
Plaited hats and headgear 650400365254
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 6505004,601661
Heading 6506 Other headgear, whether or not lined or trimmed
Safety helmets 6506101,749184
Rubber or plastic headgear 65069133510
Headgear of other materials 650699364153
Heading 6507 Head-bands, linings, covers, hat foundations, hat frames, peaks and chinstraps, for headgear
Headbands, linings and hat frames 65070047638

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6601 Umbrellas and sun umbrellas, including walking-stick umbrellas, garden umbrellas and similar umbrellas
Garden umbrellas 66011020613
Telescopic umbrellas 66019164122
Other umbrellas and sun umbrellas 66019976722
Heading 6602 Walking-sticks, seat-sticks, whips, riding-crops and the like
Walking sticks, whips and riding crops 66020033410

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6702 Artificial flowers, foliage and fruit and parts thereof; articles made of artificial flowers, foliage or fruit
Artificial flowers of plastics 67021098920
Artificial flowers of other materials 6702905871
Heading 6703 Human hair, dressed, thinned, bleached or otherwise worked; wool or other animal hair or other textile materials, prepared for use in making wigs or the like
Prepared human hair and animal hair for wigs 6703001212
Heading 6704 Wigs, false beards, eyebrows and eyelashes, switches and the like, of human or animal hair or textile materials; articles of human hair not elsewhere specified or included
Synthetic false beards, eyelashes and hairpieces 6704192450
Wigs and hairpieces of other materials 6704901706

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6802 Worked monumental or building stone, other than slate, and articles thereof; mosaic cubes and the like of natural stone; artificially coloured granules, chippings and powder of natural stone
Marble, travertine and alabaster, cut or sawn 68022119313
Granite, simply cut or sawn 6802231480
Worked marble, travertine and alabaster 68029122221
Worked granite 6802932014
Other worked stone 6802991124
Heading 6804 Millstones, grindstones, grinding wheels and the like, without frameworks, for grinding, sharpening, polishing, trueing or cutting; hand sharpening or polishing stones; and parts thereof, of natural stone, agglomerated natural or artificial abrasives, or ceramics, with or without parts of other materials
Diamond grinding wheels 68042146739
Abrasive and ceramic grinding wheels 6804221,037157
Hand sharpening and polishing stones 68043030833
Heading 6805 Natural or artificial abrasive powder or grain on a base of textile material, paper, paperboard or other materials, whether or not cut to shape or otherwise worked
Abrasive powder on textile base 680510485199
Abrasive powder on paper base 680520514258
Abrasive powder on other base 680530586143
Heading 6806 Slag wool, rock wool and similar mineral wools; exfoliated vermiculite, expanded clays, foamed slag and similar expanded mineral materials; mixtures and articles of heat-insulating, sound-insulating or sound-absorbing mineral materials, other than those of headings 6811, 6812 or chapter 69
Slag wool, rock wool and mineral wools 68061010535
Heading 6807 Articles of asphalt or of similar material, such as petroleum bitumen or coal tar pitch
Asphalt articles in rolls 68071016913
Heading 6809 Articles of plaster or of compositions based on plaster
Paper-faced plasterboard 68091182126
Heading 6810 Articles of cement, concrete or artificial stone, whether or not reinforced
Other non-reinforced concrete articles 68101943221
Other articles of cement or concrete 68109916142
Heading 6811 Articles of asbestos-cement, cellulose fibre-cement or similar materials
Fibre-cement corrugated sheets 68118213742
Heading 6813 Friction material and articles thereof, not mounted, for brakes, clutches or similar appliances, based on asbestos, other mineral substances or cellulose, whether or not combined with textile or other materials
Brake linings and pads, asbestos-free 681381326214
Heading 6815 Articles of stone or other mineral substances, including carbon fibres and articles thereof and articles of peat, not elsewhere specified or included
Non-electrical graphite and carbon articles 6815195017
Magnesite, dolomite or chromite articles 6815911457
Other stone and mineral articles 681599376107

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6902 Refractory bricks, blocks, tiles and similar refractory ceramic constructional goods, other than those of siliceous fossil meals or similar siliceous earths
Refractory bricks with magnesia, lime or chromium 6902101260
Refractory bricks with alumina or silica 69022014510
Heading 6903 Other refractory ceramic goods
Alumina refractory ceramic goods 6903202957
Other refractory ceramic goods 6903901042
Heading 6905 Roofing tiles, chimney pots, cowls, chimney liners, architectural ornaments and other ceramic constructional goods
Ceramic roofing tiles 6905100132
Heading 6907 Unglazed ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles; unglazed ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing
Ceramic tiles, low water absorption 6907211,63229
Ceramic tiles, medium water absorption 6907229072,234
Ceramic tiles, high water absorption 69072346225
Ceramic finishing pieces 69074048283
Heading 6909 Ceramic wares for laboratory, chemical or other technical uses; ceramic troughs, tubs and similar receptacles used in agriculture; ceramic pots, jars and similar articles used for the conveyance or packing of goods
Other technical ceramic wares 6909191713
Heading 6910 Ceramic sinks, wash basins, wash basin pedestals, baths, bidets, water closet pans, flushing cisterns, urinals and similar sanitary fixtures
Porcelain sinks, washbasins and toilets 6910104612,812
Ceramic sanitary ware, non-porcelain 6910905795
Heading 6911 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, of porcelain or china
Porcelain tableware and kitchenware 691110952890
Heading 6912 Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china
Ceramic tableware, non-porcelain 6912001,698540
Heading 6913 Statuettes and other ornamental ceramic articles
Ceramic statuettes and ornaments, non-porcelain 691390948115
Heading 6914 Other ceramic articles
Other ceramic articles 69149025333

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7005 Float glass and surface-ground or polished glass, in sheets
Float glass with reflective layer 7005103145
Coloured float glass 7005214451
Other float and polished glass 7005291,47714
Heading 7007 Safety glass, consisting of toughened (tempered) or laminated glass
Tempered safety glass for vehicles 7007111,67227
Other tempered safety glass 7007191,04379
Laminated safety glass for vehicles 7007219615,307
Other laminated safety glass 700729234462
Heading 7009 Glass mirrors, whether or not framed, including rear-view mirrors
Vehicle rear-view mirrors 7009104,16049
Unframed glass mirrors 70099130238
Framed glass mirrors 7009921,69489
Heading 7010 Carboys, bottles, flasks, jars, pots, vials and other containers of glass, for the conveyance or packing of goods; preserving jars of glass; stoppers, lids and other closures, of glass
Glass bottles, jars and containers for packing 7010901,700419
Heading 7013 Glassware of a kind used for table, kitchen, toilet, office, indoor decoration or similar purposes, other than that of heading 7010 or 7018
Stemware, other than lead crystal 701328286299
Other drinking glasses 701337874387
Low-expansion table and kitchen glassware 7013424905
Other table and kitchen glassware 7013491,109184
Lead crystal glassware, other 7013911020
Other glassware for decoration and office 701399866113
Heading 7017 Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware, whether or not graduated or calibrated
Fused quartz laboratory glassware 7017101390
Low-expansion laboratory glassware 7017201391
Other laboratory and pharmaceutical glassware 70179045410
Heading 7018 Glass beads, imitation pearls, imitation precious or semi-precious stones and similar small glasswares, and articles thereof other than imitation jewellery; glass eyes other than prosthetic articles; lamp-worked glass statuettes and other ornaments other than imitation jewellery; glass microspheres not exceeding 1 mm in diameter
Glass beads and imitation pearls 70181022512
Heading 7019 Glass fibres (including glass wool) and articles thereof
Glass fibre rovings 7019121472
Glass wool and glass wool articles 70198053273
Other glass fibre articles 70199060587
Heading 7020 Other articles of glass
Other glass articles 70200046811

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7103 Precious stones (other than diamonds) and semi-precious stones, whether or not worked or graded but not strung, mounted or set; ungraded precious or semi-precious stones, temporarily strung for transport convenience
Rubies, sapphires and emeralds, worked 7103918178
Heading 7106 Silver, including silver plated with gold or platinum, unwrought or in semi-manufactured forms, or in powder form
Unwrought silver 7106919111
Heading 7108 Gold, including gold plated with platinum, unwrought or in semi-manufactured forms, or in powder form
Unwrought gold, non-monetary 71081221,724
Heading 7110 Platinum, unwrought or in semi-manufactured forms, or in powder form
Unwrought platinum and platinum powder 7110110139
Heading 7113 Articles of jewellery and parts thereof, of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal
Silver jewellery 71131195151
Jewellery of other precious metals 71131945373
Jewellery of base metal clad with precious metal 7113201528
Heading 7116 Articles of natural or cultured pearls, precious or semi-precious stones
Articles of natural or cultured pearls 7116101331
Articles of precious or semi-precious stones 71162045819
Heading 7117 Imitation jewellery
Base metal imitation jewellery 7117192,387944
Other imitation jewellery 7117901,773355

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7204 Ferrous waste and scrap; remelting scrap ingots of iron or steel
Stainless steel scrap 7204214252
Turnings, shavings and steel cutting waste 7204411518
Heading 7208 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, hot-rolled, not clad, plated or coated
Hot-rolled steel coils, 4.75-10 mm 72083710313
Hot-rolled steel coils, 3-4.75 mm 7208381887
Hot-rolled steel coils, under 3 mm 72083956562
Hot-rolled steel plates with patterns in relief 72084010010
Hot-rolled steel plates, over 10 mm 72085129611
Hot-rolled steel plates, 4.75-10 mm 72085221316
Heading 7209 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, cold-rolled (cold-reduced), not clad, plated or coated
Cold-rolled steel plates, 0.5-1 mm 7209271002
Heading 7210 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, clad, plated or coated
Tinplate, under 0.5 mm 72101213116
Painted or plastic-coated steel sheet 72107051872
Heading 7212 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm, clad, plated or coated
Zinc-coated narrow steel strip, other 72123015915
Heading 7213 Hot-rolled bars and rods, in irregularly wound coils, of iron or non-alloy steel
Wire rod, low carbon, under 14 mm 72139131681
Heading 7214 Other bars and rods of iron or non-alloy steel, not further worked than forged, hot-rolled, hot-drawn or hot-extruded, but including those twisted after rolling
Steel rebar and ribbed bars 72142019828
Other hot-rolled steel bars 7214991168
Heading 7215 Other bars and rods of iron or non-alloy steel
Cold-formed steel bars 72155013011
Heading 7216 Angles, shapes and sections of iron or non-alloy steel
L steel sections under 80 mm 7216211104
I steel sections, 80 mm or more 72163225711
H steel sections, 80 mm or more 7216331586
Heading 7217 Wire of iron or non-alloy steel
Uncoated steel wire 7217101409
Zinc-coated steel wire 72172011030
Heading 7219 Flat-rolled products of stainless steel, of a width of 600 mm or more
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 3-4.75 mm 7219321331
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 1-3 mm 7219332566
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 0.5-1 mm 7219342988
Heading 7222 Other bars and rods of stainless steel; angles, shapes and sections of stainless steel
Stainless steel round bars, hot-rolled 7222111132
Cold-formed stainless steel bars 7222201415
Heading 7223 Wire of stainless steel
Stainless steel wire 72230019217
Heading 7225 Flat-rolled products of other alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more
Grain-oriented electrical steel, wide 7225111043
Hot-rolled alloy steel plates, wide 72254016335
Cold-rolled alloy steel, wide 7225502903
Zinc-coated alloy steel, wide, other 72259210029
Heading 7226 Flat-rolled products of other alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm
Other narrow flat alloy steel products 72269913246

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7304 Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, seamless, of iron (other than cast iron) or steel
Seamless line pipe, other 73041912121
Seamless casing, tubing and drill pipe 730429121102
Other seamless non-alloy steel tubes 73043922424
Other seamless stainless steel tubes 7304491177
Other seamless alloy steel tubes 73045949220
Heading 7306 Other tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, of iron or steel
Welded round non-alloy steel tubes 73063036534
Welded stainless steel tubes 73064027120
Welded square or rectangular steel tubes 73066130219
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Non-malleable cast iron pipe fittings 7307112076
Other cast pipe fittings 73071979848
Stainless steel flanges 7307212908
Stainless steel threaded elbows and sleeves 73072252519
Other stainless steel pipe fittings 7307291,18955
Iron and steel flanges 73079176240
Iron and steel threaded elbows and sleeves 7307921,631169
Iron and steel butt-welding fittings 73079316712
Other iron and steel pipe fittings 7307992,692159
Heading 7308 Structures and parts of structures, of iron or steel
Doors, windows and frames, iron or steel 730830129143
Scaffolding and shuttering equipment, iron or steel 73084030847
Other iron or steel structures and parts 7308901,046441
Heading 7309 Reservoirs, tanks, vats and similar containers for any material (other than compressed or liquefied gas), of iron or steel, of a capacity exceeding 300 l, whether or not lined or heat-insulated, but not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Large tanks and vats, iron or steel, over 300 l 73090011530
Heading 7310 Tanks, casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers of iron or steel, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity not exceeding 300 l, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Iron or steel tanks and drums, 50–300 l 73101012310
Steel cans for closing by soldering or crimping 7310211388
Other iron or steel cans, up to 50 l 731029332168
Heading 7311 Containers for compressed or liquefied gas, of iron or steel
Iron or steel gas cylinders 73110038517
Heading 7312 Stranded wire, ropes, cables, plaited bands and slings, of iron or steel, not electrically insulated
Steel wire ropes and cables 7312101,12179
Other steel stranded wire, slings and bands 73129031945
Heading 7314 Cloth, grill, netting and fencing, of iron or steel wire; expanded metal of iron or steel
Woven stainless steel wire cloth 7314141207
Heading 7315 Chain and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Roller chain, iron or steel 7315111,99725
Other articulated link chain, iron or steel 73151298939
Parts of articulated link chain 73151977222
Other welded link chain, iron or steel 73158218513
Other iron or steel chain 7315891022
Parts of iron or steel chain 7315901286
Heading 7317 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, corrugated nails, staples (other than those of heading 8305) and similar articles, of iron or steel, whether or not with heads of other material, but excluding such articles with heads of copper
Nails, tacks and staples, iron or steel 731700488661
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Other wood screws, iron or steel 73181211526
Screw hooks and rings, iron or steel 73181319910
Self-tapping screws, iron or steel 73181447047
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 73181517,431700
Nuts, iron or steel 7318168,207211
Other threaded articles, iron or steel 7318191,84367
Spring and lock washers, iron or steel 7318212,15962
Other washers, iron or steel 7318227,687146
Rivets, iron or steel 73182376565
Cotters and cotter pins, iron or steel 7318246,259133
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 7318293,633104
Heading 7319 Sewing needles, knitting needles, bodkins, crochet hooks, embroidery stilettos and similar articles for use by hand, of iron or steel; safety pins and other pins of iron or steel, not elsewhere specified or included
Other needles for hand use, iron or steel 7319901949
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Leaf springs, iron or steel 732010446166
Coil springs, iron or steel 7320206,19694
Other springs, iron or steel 7320901,23638
Heading 7321 Stoves, ranges, grates, cookers, barbecues, braziers, gas-rings, plate warmers and similar non-electric domestic appliances, and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Gas cooking appliances, iron or steel 732111655102
Solid-fuel cooking appliances, iron or steel 73211910073
Parts of non-electric domestic appliances 73219030078
Heading 7323 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of iron or steel; iron or steel wool; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of iron or steel
Steel wool and scouring pads 73231023544
Stainless steel kitchenware and tableware 7323933,405245
Enamelled iron or steel kitchenware 73239441621
Other iron or steel kitchenware 7323991,03481
Heading 7324 Sanitary ware and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Stainless steel sinks and wash basins 73241024717
Other iron or steel sanitary ware 73249073190
Heading 7325 Other cast articles of iron or steel
Other cast iron or steel articles 7325991,11884
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other forged or stamped iron or steel articles 732619673118
Articles of iron or steel wire 73262060083
Other articles of iron or steel 73269015,1931,215

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7404 Copper waste and scrap
Copper waste and scrap 7404006788
Heading 7408 Copper wire
Refined copper wire, over 6 mm 74081113932
Heading 7411 Copper tubes and pipes
Refined copper tubes and pipes 7411101433
Heading 7412 Copper tube or pipe fittings
Refined copper pipe fittings 7412101215
Copper alloy pipe fittings 7412201,452148
Heading 7415 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, staples and similar articles, of copper or of iron or steel with heads of copper; screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of copper
Copper washers 7415216788
Other copper washer-type articles 74152942810
Copper screws, bolts and nuts 74153334748
Other copper threaded fasteners 7415391365
Heading 7418 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of copper; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of copper; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of copper
Copper sanitary ware 7418201535
Heading 7419 Other articles of copper
Other copper articles 74198096581

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7508 Other articles of nickel
Other nickel articles 75089033034

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7602 Aluminium waste and scrap
Aluminium waste and scrap 760200671,666
Heading 7604 Aluminium bars, rods and profiles
Aluminium bars and profiles, not alloyed 76041015015
Aluminium alloy hollow profiles 760421491214
Aluminium alloy bars and profiles, other 760429758301
Heading 7606 Aluminium plates, sheets, strip and foil, of a thickness exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium sheets, not alloyed, over 0.2 mm 7606111916
Aluminium alloy sheets, over 0.2 mm 76061255221
Other aluminium sheets, not alloyed 7606911244
Heading 7607 Aluminium foil (whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials) of a thickness not exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium foil, rolled, not backed 76071132938
Other aluminium foil, not backed 76071927840
Aluminium foil, backed 76072025767
Heading 7608 Aluminium tubes and pipes
Aluminium tubes and pipes, not alloyed 76081010610
Aluminium alloy tubes and pipes 76082069672
Heading 7609 Aluminium tube or pipe fittings
Aluminium pipe fittings 76090066978
Heading 7610 Aluminium structures and parts of structures; plates, rods, profiles, tubes and the like, prepared for use in structures
Aluminium doors, windows and frames 761010554,693
Other aluminium structures and parts 761090453230
Heading 7612 Aluminium casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers, including rigid or collapsible tubular containers, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity not exceeding 300 litres, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Aluminium cans and containers, up to 300 l 761290430245
Heading 7615 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of aluminium; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of aluminium; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of aluminium
Aluminium kitchenware and household articles 7615101,5612,463
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Aluminium nails, screws, bolts and nuts 7616101,923253
Other aluminium articles 7616994,5001,465

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7901 Unwrought zinc
Unwrought zinc, 99.99% or purer 7901111300
Heading 7907 Other articles of zinc
Other zinc articles 7907001,14646

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8108 Titanium and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Other titanium articles 8108901860

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8201 Hand tools of a kind used in agriculture, horticulture or forestry, including spades, shovels, hoes, picks, mattocks, forks, rakes, axes, bill hooks, secateurs and similar tools
Spades and shovels 820110350412
Mattocks, picks, hoes and rakes 820130354335
Axes and similar hewing tools 8201403182,137
Secateurs and one-handed pruners 820150193117
Hedge shears and two-handed pruners 82016028525
Other agricultural and garden hand tools 82019034242
Heading 8202 Hand saws; blades for saws of all kinds, including slitting, slotting and toothless saw blades
Hand saws 820210876115
Band saw blades 8202201381
Circular saw blades, steel working part 82023141710
Other circular saw blades and parts 82023949116
Straight saw blades for metal 82029113132
Other saw blades 82029926945
Heading 8203 Files, rasps, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers, metal-cutting shears, pipe-cutters, bolt croppers, perforating punches and similar hand tools
Files, rasps and similar tools 820310528652
Pliers and pincers 8203202,141156
Metal-cutting shears 8203303365
Pipe cutters, bolt cutters and punches 82034054132
Heading 8204 Hand-operated spanners and wrenches (including torque meter wrenches but not tap wrenches); interchangeable spanner sockets, with or without handles
Fixed hand spanners and wrenches 8204112,452364
Adjustable spanners and wrenches 8204121,08795
Spanner sockets, interchangeable 8204201,277373
Heading 8205 Hand tools not elsewhere specified, and blow lamps, vices, clamps, anvils, portable forges and grinding wheels with frameworks
Drilling, threading and tapping hand tools 82051023411
Hammers and sledge hammers 8205201,092248
Planes, chisels and wood-cutting hand tools 8205301690
Screwdrivers 8205401,76556
Household hand tools 8205511,635118
Other hand tools 8205594,860726
Vices, clamps and similar tools 82057056917
Anvils, forges and other hand tool sets 82059057932
Heading 8206 Tools of two or more of headings 8202 to 8205, put up in sets for retail sale
Tool sets for retail sale 8206001,20238
Heading 8207 Interchangeable tools for hand tools or machine-tools, including dies for drawing or extruding metal, and rock-drilling or earth-boring tools
Rock drilling tools with cermet parts 82071358956
Other rock drilling tools and parts 8207191,206177
Wire drawing and extrusion dies 8207201432
Pressing, stamping and punching tools 82073018911
Tapping and threading tools 8207404046
Drilling tools, other than for rock 82075082863
Boring and broaching tools 8207601119
Milling tools 82077051610
Turning tools 8207801192
Other interchangeable tools 8207901,28581
Heading 8208 Knives and cutting blades for machines or for mechanical appliances
Knives and blades for metalworking machines 8208101703
Knives and blades for woodworking machines 8208201182
Knives and blades for kitchen and food machines 82083048520
Knives and blades for agricultural machines 820840275491
Knives and blades for other machines 8208901,43626
Heading 8209 Plates, sticks, tips and the like for tools, unmounted, of cermets
Cermet tool tips and plates, unmounted 82090075810
Heading 8210 Hand-operated mechanical appliances, weighing 10 kg or less, used in the preparation, conditioning or serving of food or drink, and base metal parts thereof
Hand-operated food preparation appliances 821000428367
Heading 8211 Knives with cutting blades, serrated or not, including pruning knives, other than knives of heading 8208, and blades therefor
Sets of assorted knives 8211102086
Table knives, fixed blade 82119140414
Other fixed-blade knives 82119278751
Folding knives and other knives 82119369021
Knife blades 8211942813
Heading 8212 Razors and razor blades, including razor blade blanks in strips
Razors 8212101,08638
Safety razor blades 8212202490
Heading 8213 Scissors, tailors' shears and similar shears, and blades therefor
Scissors and tailors' shears 8213001,06962
Heading 8214 Other articles of cutlery, such as hair clippers, butchers' or kitchen cleavers, choppers and mincing knives, paper knives; manicure or pedicure sets and instruments, including nail files
Paper knives and pencil sharpeners 82141060748
Manicure and pedicure sets 8214201,31524
Other cutlery articles 82149036722
Heading 8215 Spoons, forks, ladles, skimmers, cake-servers, fish-knives, butter-knives, sugar tongs and similar kitchen or tableware articles
Cutlery sets, partly precious metal plated 8215101802
Cutlery sets, not plated 82152066919
Plated spoons, forks and tableware 82159133754
Other spoons, forks and tableware 82159994454

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8301 Padlocks and locks of base metal, key-, combination- or electrically operated; clasps and frames with clasps incorporating locks, of base metal; keys for such articles, of base metal
Padlocks 8301101,70048
Motor vehicle locks 8301201,85527
Furniture locks 83013030662
Other locks 8301402,14394
Parts of locks and clasps 83016093431
Keys, sold separately 830170926450
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Hinges, base metal 8302102,757365
Castors, base metal 83022086363
Vehicle fittings, base metal 8302302,05456
Building fittings, base metal 83024159732
Furniture fittings, base metal 830242991202
Other base metal fittings 8302492,254175
Hat racks, brackets and similar fixtures 8302503,101190
Automatic door closers 83026022028
Heading 8303 Armoured or reinforced safes, strong-boxes and doors and safe deposit lockers for strong-rooms, cash or deed boxes and the like, of base metal
Safes and strong-boxes 83030028210
Heading 8304 Filing cabinets, card-index cabinets, paper trays, paper rests, pen trays, office-stamp stands and similar office or desk equipment, of base metal, other than office furniture of heading 9403
Office filing cabinets and desk equipment, metal 8304001686
Heading 8305 Base metal fittings for loose-leaf binders or files, letter clips, letter corners, paper clips, indexing tags and similar office articles; base metal staples in strips
Staples in strips 830520380360
Other base metal office articles 83059013011
Heading 8306 Bells, gongs and the like, non-electric, of base metal; statuettes and other ornaments, of base metal; photograph, picture or similar frames, of base metal; mirrors of base metal
Plated statuettes and ornaments 8306211486
Base metal statuettes and ornaments 83062954341
Metal photo frames and mirrors 8306301984
Heading 8307 Flexible tubing of base metal, with or without fittings
Flexible tubing, iron or steel 83071058482
Flexible tubing, other base metal 8307901705
Heading 8308 Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle-clasps, hooks, eyes, eyelets and similar articles of base metal used for clothing, footwear, jewelry, watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery or other made-up articles; tubular or bifurcated rivets; beads and spangles, of base metal
Hooks, eyes and eyelets, base metal 830810337330
Beads and spangles, base metal 830890751350
Heading 8309 Stoppers, caps and lids, including crown corks, screw caps and pouring stoppers, capsules for bottles, threaded bungs, bung covers, seals and other packing accessories, of base metal
Other base metal packing accessories 8309901,618219
Heading 8310 Sign-plates, name-plates, address-plates and similar plates, numbers, letters and other symbols, of base metal (excluding those of heading 9405)
Sign-plates, name-plates and letters, base metal 831000584122
Heading 8311 Wire, rods, tubes, plates, electrodes and similar products of base metal for soldering, brazing, welding or metal-spraying; wire and rods of agglomerated base metal powder for metal spraying
Coated electrodes for arc welding 831110253141
Cored wire for arc welding 83112024814
Brazing and welding rods, coated or cored 83113011710
Other welding wire, rods and electrodes 8311901557

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8407 Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines
Outboard motors 8407212262
Petrol engines for motorcycles, up to 50 cc 8407323870
Petrol engines for vehicles, 50–250 cc 8407331471
Petrol engines for vehicles, over 250 cc 8407342522
Other spark-ignition engines 8407902877
Heading 8408 Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines)
Diesel engines for vehicles 8408202760
Other diesel engines 84089063530
Heading 8409 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 8407 or 8408
Parts of aircraft engines 8409102807
Parts of petrol engines 84099113,811144
Parts of diesel engines 84099916,215304
Heading 8411 Turbojets, turbopropellers, and other gas turbines
Parts of turbojets and turboprops 8411912261
Parts of gas turbines 8411991157
Heading 8412 Other engines and motors
Hydraulic cylinders 8412211,42354
Other hydraulic motors 8412291,11457
Pneumatic cylinders 8412311,60515
Other pneumatic motors 84123937721
Parts of engines and motors 8412901,440172
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Other pumps with measuring device 8413191497
Hand pumps for liquids 8413201,23570
Fuel, oil and coolant pumps for engines 8413308,425208
Reciprocating positive displacement pumps 8413501,29881
Rotary positive displacement pumps 8413602,13650
Centrifugal pumps 8413702,722375
Other pumps for liquids 8413811,34241
Liquid elevators 84138218610
Parts of pumps for liquids 8413916,348343
Parts of liquid elevators 8413922569
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps; air or other gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Vacuum pumps 84141089229
Hand and foot air pumps 84142090630
Refrigeration compressors 8414301,486114
Towable air compressors 8414402222
Table, floor and ceiling fans 8414511,16967
Other fans 8414595,067156
Ventilating hoods, up to 120 cm 84146019835
Other air and gas compressors 8414803,762107
Parts of pumps, compressors and fans 8414903,99097
Heading 8415 Air conditioning machines with a motor-driven fan and elements for changing the temperature and humidity of air, including those in which the humidity cannot be separately regulated
Window and wall air conditioners 84151085514
Air conditioners with refrigeration unit, other 84158213848
Parts of air conditioners 8415902,299203
Heading 8416 Furnace burners for liquid fuel, pulverized solid fuel or gas; mechanical stokers, including their mechanical grates, mechanical ash dischargers and similar appliances
Other furnace burners 8416201005
Parts of furnace burners and stokers 8416901554
Heading 8417 Industrial or laboratory furnaces and ovens, including incinerators, non-electric
Parts of non-electric industrial furnaces 84179014133
Heading 8418 Refrigerators, freezers and other refrigerating or freezing equipment, electric or other; heat pumps other than air conditioning machines of heading 8415
Combined refrigerator-freezers 8418101,7012,402
Compression household refrigerators 841821293196
Chest freezers 84183064715
Upright freezers 8418401415
Refrigerated display cabinets and counters 84185043164
Other refrigeration equipment 8418691,05457
Parts of refrigerators and freezers 8418991,623262
Heading 8419 Machinery, plant or laboratory equipment, whether or not electrically heated (excluding furnaces, ovens and other equipment of heading 8514), for the treatment of materials by a process involving a change of temperature such as heating, cooking, roasting, distilling, rectifying, sterilising, pasteurising, steaming, drying, evaporating, vaporising, condensing or cooling, other than machinery or plant of a kind used for domestic purposes; instantaneous or storage water heaters, non-electric
Instantaneous gas water heaters 8419112042
Other dryers 8419393953
Heat exchangers 8419501,82399
Machines for hot drinks and cooking food 84198164764
Heat treatment machinery for materials 84198996159
Parts of heating and drying machinery 8419901,11631
Heading 8420 Calendering or other rolling machines, other than for metals or glass, and cylinders therefor
Calendering and rolling machines 8420101031
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Other centrifuges 8421192426
Water filtering and purifying machines 8421211,78078
Oil and petrol filters for engines 8421237,127709
Other liquid filtering machines 8421293,925275
Engine intake air filters 8421315,225131
Catalytic converters and particulate filters 8421322247
Other gas filtering machines 8421395,973265
Parts of centrifuges 84219129711
Parts of filtering machinery 8421999,934175
Heading 8422 Dishwashing machines; machinery for washing or drying bottles or other containers; machinery for filling, closing, sealing or labelling bottles, cans, boxes, bags or other containers; machinery for capsuling bottles, jars, tubes and similar containers; other packing or wrapping machinery, including heat-shrink wrapping machinery; beverage aerating machinery
Household dishwashers 8422111397
Bottle filling, capping and labelling machines 8422301,04638
Packing and wrapping machinery 84224057326
Parts of dishwashers and packing machines 8422903,006163
Heading 8423 Weighing machinery, excluding balances of a sensitivity of 0.05 g or better; including weight-operated counting or checking machines; weights of all kinds for weighing machines
Personal and household scales 84231042311
Weighing machines, up to 30 kg 84238149328
Weighing machines, 30–5,000 kg 84238225935
Other weighing machines 8423891560
Weights and parts of weighing machines 84239039341
Heading 8424 Mechanical appliances for projecting, dispersing or spraying liquids or powders; fire extinguishers, whether or not charged; spray guns and similar appliances; steam or sand blasting machines and similar jet projecting machines
Fire extinguishers 8424102285
Spray guns 8424201,29010
Steam and sand blasting machines 84243063010
Portable agricultural sprayers 842441308220
Other agricultural sprayers 84244919316
Agricultural and horticultural sprayers 84248260719
Other spraying and dispersing appliances 8424891,51878
Parts of spraying appliances 8424902,447112
Heading 8425 Pulley tackle and hoists other than skip hoists; winches and capstans; jacks
Electric hoists and pulley tackle 8425111784
Non-electric hoists and pulley tackle 84251941618
Non-electric winches and capstans 8425392487
Hydraulic jacks and hoists 84254295323
Other jacks and hoists 8425494725
Heading 8427 Fork-lift trucks; other works trucks fitted with lifting or handling equipment
Electric forklifts 8427106816
Other forklifts, self-propelled 8427202585
Non-self-propelled forklifts and trucks 8427902496
Heading 8428 Other lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery
Lifts and skip hoists 8428105812
Belt conveyors 84283312639
Other conveyors and elevators 84283916134
Other lifting and handling machinery 84289036656
Heading 8429 Self-propelled bulldozers, angledozers, graders, levellers, scrapers, mechanical shovels, excavators, shovel loaders, tamping machines and road rollers
Road rollers and tamping machines 8429401435
Front-end loaders 8429513522
Excavators with 360° revolving superstructure 8429521,7137
Other excavators and shovel loaders 8429592874
Heading 8431 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machinery of headings 8425 to 8430
Parts of hoists and winches 84311046711
Parts of forklifts 8431208459
Parts of lifts and escalators 84313169612
Parts of conveyors and handling machinery 843139960126
Buckets, shovels and grabs for excavators 8431411413
Parts of boring and sinking machinery 8431431,396188
Parts of cranes and earth-moving machinery 8431494,849153
Heading 8432 Agricultural, horticultural or forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation; lawn or sports-ground rollers
Harrows, cultivators and weeders 8432291091
Parts of soil preparation machinery 84329030824
Heading 8433 Harvesting or threshing machinery, including straw or fodder balers; grass or hay mowers; machines for cleaning, sorting or grading eggs, fruit or other agricultural produce, other than machinery of heading 8437
Powered lawn mowers, rotary 8433111430
Parts of harvesting machinery 84339089189
Heading 8434 Milking machines and dairy machinery
Parts of milking and dairy machines 8434902003
Heading 8436 Other agricultural, horticultural, forestry, poultry-keeping or bee-keeping machinery, including germination plant fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment; poultry incubators and brooders
Poultry incubators and brooders 8436211421
Other poultry-keeping machinery 84362917747
Other agricultural and horticultural machinery 84368018322
Parts of poultry incubators and machinery 84369117320
Parts of other agricultural machinery 84369924219
Heading 8437 Machines for cleaning, sorting or grading seed, grain or dried leguminous vegetables; milling industry machinery or machinery for working cereals or dried leguminous vegetables, other than farm-type machinery
Parts of grain cleaning and milling machines 84379019050
Heading 8438 Machinery, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter, for the industrial preparation or manufacture of food or drink, other than machinery for the extraction or preparation of animal or fixed vegetable fats or oils
Bakery and pasta machinery 84381025031
Meat and poultry processing machinery 84385030131
Fruit, nut and vegetable processing machinery 8438601236
Other food and beverage processing machinery 843880301105
Parts of food processing machinery 8438901,109190
Heading 8439 Machinery for making pulp of fibrous cellulosic material or for making or finishing paper or paperboard
Parts of paper-making machinery 8439992195
Heading 8441 Other machinery for making up paper pulp, paper or paperboard, including cutting machines of all kinds
Paper and paperboard cutting machines 8441102192
Parts of paper converting machinery 8441905608
Heading 8443 Printing machinery used for printing by means of plates, cylinders and other printing components of heading 8442; printers, copying machines and facsimile machines, whether or not combined; parts and accessories thereof
Other plate and cylinder printing machines 8443193025
Multifunction printers with network connection 84433167915
Printers, copiers and fax machines, network-connected 8443321,26949
Other printers, copiers and fax machines 8443393894
Parts of printing machinery 8443915937
Parts of printers, copiers and fax machines 8443992,57265
Heading 8447 Knitting machines, stitch-bonding machines, machines for making gimped yarn, tulle, lace, embroidery, braid or net and tufting machines
Lace, tulle and embroidery machines 8447901572
Heading 8448 Auxiliary machinery for use with machines of heading 8444, 8445, 8446 or 8447, and parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with such machines
Parts of weaving machines 8448492282
Sinkers, needles and knitting elements 8448511151
Parts of knitting machines and other textile machinery 8448591534
Heading 8450 Household or laundry-type washing machines, including machines with a wringing device
Washing machines with spin dryer, up to 10 kg 8450121281
Other washing machines up to 10 kg 8450191000
Washing machines over 10 kg 8450201,831135
Parts of washing machines 84509064930
Heading 8451 Machinery (other than machines of heading 8450) for washing, cleaning, wringing, drying, ironing, pressing (including fusing presses), bleaching, dyeing, dressing, finishing, coating or impregnating textile yarns, fabrics or made up textile articles and machines for applying the paste to the base fabric or other support used in the manufacture of floor coverings such as linoleum; machines for reeling, unreeling, folding, cutting or pinking textile fabrics
Dryers over 10 kg 8451291315
Ironing machines and presses 8451301103
Fabric winding, folding and cutting machines 8451501712
Other laundry and textile finishing machinery 84518011211
Parts of laundry and textile finishing machinery 8451902402
Heading 8452 Sewing machines, other than book-sewing machines of heading 8440; furniture, bases and covers specially designed for sewing machines; sewing machine needles
Automatic industrial sewing machines 8452211800
Other industrial sewing machines 8452293717
Sewing machine parts and furniture 8452903754
Heading 8453 Machinery for preparing, tanning or working hides, skins or leather or for making or repairing footwear or other articles of hides, skins or leather (excluding sewing machines)
Parts of leather and footwear machinery 8453901064
Heading 8456 Machine tools for working any material by removal of material by laser or other light or photon beam, ultrasonic, electro-discharge, electrochemical, electron beam, ion beam or plasma arc processes, and water-jet cutting machines
Laser machine tools 8456115306
Heading 8460 Grinding, sharpening, honing, lapping, polishing or otherwise finishing machine-tools for working metal or cermets by means of grinding stones, abrasives or polishing products, other than gear cutting, gear grinding or gear finishing machine-tools of heading 8461
Deburring, polishing and finishing machines 8460902803
Heading 8461 Planing, shaping, slotting, broaching, gear cutting, gear grinding, gear finishing, sawing, cutting-off and other machine-tools for working metal or cermets by removing material, not elsewhere specified or included
Metal sawing and cutting-off machines 8461501321
Heading 8462 Machine-tools, including presses, for working metal by forging, hammering or die-stamping, other than rolling mills; machine-tools for working metal, including presses, slitting and cut-to-length lines, bending, folding, straightening, shearing, punching or notching machines, other than drawing machines; presses for working metal or metal carbides, not specified above
Other metal bending and straightening machines 8462291178
Heading 8463 Machine tools for working metal or cermets without removing material
Other metalworking machines, no material removal 84639017416
Heading 8464 Machine tools for working stone, ceramics, concrete, asbestos-cement or like mineral materials or for cold working glass
Other stone, ceramics and glass working machines 8464902737
Heading 8465 Machine tools, including machines for nailing, stapling, gluing or otherwise assembling, for working wood, cork, bone, hard rubber, hard plastics or similar hard materials
Sawing machines for wood and plastics 8465913204
Planing and milling machines for wood 8465921140
Grinding and sanding machines for wood 8465932483
Other wood and plastics working machines 8465991857
Heading 8466 Parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8456 to 8465, including work or tool holders, self-opening dieheads, dividing heads and other special attachments for machine tools, and tool holders for any type of hand tool
Tool holders and self-opening dieheads 8466105387
Work holders for machine tools 8466201094
Parts for stone, glass and ceramic working machines 8466913037
Parts for wood and plastics working machines 8466924283
Parts for metal machine tools 84669388832
Parts for metal forming machines 8466944517
Heading 8467 Pneumatic, hydraulic or with self-contained electric or non-electric motor hand tools
Rotary pneumatic hand tools 84671185528
Other pneumatic hand tools 84671943261
Electric hand drills 8467211,25423
Electric hand saws 84672256410
Other electric hand tools 8467291,59026
Chain saws 8467812273
Other hand tools with non-electric motor 84678961666
Parts of chain saws 84679129727
Parts of pneumatic hand tools 84679245337
Parts of other hand tools 8467991,16163
Heading 8468 Equipment and apparatus for soldering, brazing or welding, whether or not capable of cutting, other than those of heading 8515; gas-operated surface tempering machines and apparatus
Hand-held blow torches 8468101145
Heading 8470 Calculating machines and pocket-size data recording, reproducing and displaying machines with calculating functions; accounting machines, postage-franking machines, ticket-issuing machines and similar machines incorporating a calculating device; cash registers
Pocket electronic calculators 8470103142
Cash registers 84705011261
Heading 8471 Automatic data processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, data media transcription machines, and data processing machines not elsewhere specified
Laptops and portable computers 8471306,83571
Desktop computers 84714157916
Computer systems, other 8471491,0337
Computer processing units 8471502,30388
Computer input and output devices 8471603,45649
Computer storage units 8471701,40494
Other computer units 8471801,01285
Other data-processing machines 8471901,02443
Heading 8472 Office machines, for example hectograph or stencil duplicating machines, addressing machines, automatic banknote dispensers, machines for sorting, counting or wrapping coins, pencil sharpeners, perforating machines or stapling machines
Other office machines 84729062421
Heading 8473 Parts and accessories, other than covers, carrying cases and the like, suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8470 to 8472
Parts of other office machines 8473291321
Computer parts and accessories 8473302,841150
Parts of cash registers and office machines 84734028510
Heading 8474 Machinery for sorting, screening, separating, washing, crushing, grinding, mixing or kneading earth, stone, ores or other mineral substances, in solid form; machinery for agglomerating, shaping or moulding solid mineral fuels, ceramic paste, unhardened cements, plastering materials or other mineral products in powder or paste form; machines for forming foundry moulds of sand
Crushing and grinding machines for minerals 8474201116
Parts of mineral processing machinery 84749074532
Heading 8475 Machines for assembling electric or electronic lamps, tubes or valves or flashbulbs, in glass envelopes; machines for manufacturing or hot working glass or glassware
Parts of lamp and glass making machines 8475901371
Heading 8476 Automatic goods-vending machines (for example, postage stamp, cigarette, food or beverage machines), including money-changing machines
Parts of vending machines 84769034415
Heading 8477 Machinery for working rubber or plastics or for the manufacture of products from these materials, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Plastics and rubber injection moulding machines 84771016414
Other rubber and plastics machinery 8477804989
Parts of rubber and plastics machinery 8477901,28218
Heading 8479 Machines and mechanical appliances having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Industrial mixing and grinding machines 84798254936
Other industrial machines 8479893,112235
Parts of other machines and mechanical appliances 8479902,744303
Heading 8480
Rubber and plastics injection and compression moulds 84807133118
Other rubber and plastics moulds 84807911318
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Pressure-reducing valves 8481101,97591
Hydraulic and pneumatic valves 8481202,663219
Check valves 8481302,588194
Safety and relief valves 8481402,611131
Other taps, cocks and valves 84818016,0381,458
Parts of taps, cocks and valves 8481905,204302
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 8482106,946146
Tapered roller bearings 8482202,68592
Spherical roller bearings 8482305664
Needle roller bearings 8482402,05112
Cylindrical roller bearings 8482502,04327
Other bearings 84828080117
Bearing balls, needles and rollers 84829160030
Other bearing parts 8482991,81732
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 8483106,407151
Bearing housings with bearings 8483201,12325
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 8483308,090164
Gears and gearboxes 8483404,538105
Flywheels and pulleys 8483504,61596
Clutches and shaft couplings 8483604,10291
Parts of transmission shafts and bearing housings 8483907,776146
Heading 8484 Gaskets and similar joints of metal sheeting combined with other material or of two or more layers of metal; sets or assortments of gaskets and similar joints, dissimilar in composition, put up in pouches, envelopes or similar packings; mechanical seals
Metal-sheet gaskets and joints 8484105,17877
Mechanical seals 8484202,07769
Gasket sets and assortments 8484905,444118
Heading 8485 Machines for additive manufacturing
Plastics or rubber 3D printers 8485201090
Heading 8487
Ship and boat propellers and blades 8487101232
Other machinery parts without electrical features 8487908,448945

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
Small electric motors up to 37.5 W 8501102,22851
Universal AC/DC motors over 37.5 W 85012041617
DC motors and generators up to 750 W 8501311,69735
DC motors and generators, 750 W to 75 kW 85013245411
Single-phase AC motors 8501401,44827
Multi-phase AC motors up to 750 W 85015180928
Multi-phase AC motors, 750 W to 75 kW 8501522,037121
Multi-phase AC motors over 75 kW 85015329927
AC generators up to 75 kVA 8501611052
Heading 8502 Electric generating sets and rotary converters
Diesel generating sets up to 75 kVA 8502113527
Diesel generating sets, 75 to 375 kVA 8502122467
Diesel generating sets over 375 kVA 8502131619
Petrol generating sets 85022029315
Heading 8503 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of heading 8501 or 8502
Parts of electric motors and generators 8503001,27347
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Ballasts for discharge lamps 85041011313
Liquid dielectric transformers up to 650 kVA 85042160920
Liquid dielectric transformers, 650 to 10,000 kVA 85042241292
Transformers up to 1 kVA 8504311,02748
Transformers, 1 to 16 kVA 85043215014
Static converters 85044011,414372
Other inductors 85045074840
Parts of transformers and converters 85049068240
Heading 8505 Electro-magnets; permanent magnets and articles intended to become permanent magnets after magnetization; electro-magnetic or permanent magnet chucks, clamps and similar holding devices; electro-magnetic couplings, clutches and brakes; electro-magnetic lifting heads
Permanent magnets of metal 85051171324
Other permanent magnets 850519412108
Electromagnetic couplings, clutches and brakes 85052040911
Electromagnets and magnetic holding devices 850590828102
Heading 8506
Manganese dioxide batteries 8506104414
Lithium batteries, non-rechargeable 85065052220
Heading 8507
Lead-acid starter batteries 8507101,3192,335
Other lead-acid batteries 85072088227
Nickel-cadmium batteries 85073015445
Nickel-metal hydride batteries 8507502083
Lithium-ion batteries 8507603,24138
Other electric accumulators 8507801175
Parts of electric accumulators 85079064293
Heading 8508 Vacuum cleaners
Vacuum cleaners up to 1500 W 85081162410
Other vacuum cleaners with electric motor 8508192962
Other vacuum cleaners 8508602313
Parts of vacuum cleaners 8508702514
Heading 8509 Electromechanical domestic appliances, with self-contained electric motor
Food grinders, mixers and juice extractors 8509401,601264
Other domestic electromechanical appliances 85098064914
Parts of domestic electromechanical appliances 85099032821
Heading 8510
Electric shavers 85101044416
Electric hair clippers 8510206838
Electric hair-removing appliances 85103027948
Parts of shavers and hair clippers 8510902223
Heading 8511 Electrical ignition or starting equipment of a kind used for spark-ignition or compression-ignition internal combustion engines; generators and cut-outs of a kind used in conjunction with such engines
Spark plugs 8511102,28256
Ignition magnetos and flywheels 8511203112
Ignition distributors and coils 8511302,79365
Starter motors 8511402,11959
Other generators for combustion engines 8511501,63351
Other vehicle ignition and starting equipment 8511801,49953
Parts of ignition and starting equipment 8511902,14026
Heading 8512
Lighting and signalling equipment for bicycles 8512102585
Vehicle lighting and visual signalling equipment 85122010,337430
Vehicle sound signalling equipment 8512302,979142
Windscreen wipers and defrosters 85124030011
Parts of vehicle lighting and signalling equipment 8512903,822151
Heading 8513
Portable electric lamps 8513102,28654
Heading 8514
Other industrial electric resistance furnaces 8514191353
Parts of industrial electric furnaces 8514901801
Heading 8515
Soldering irons and guns 8515115867
Other brazing and soldering machines 8515191184
Other arc welding machines 85153928730
Other electric welding and spraying machines 85158031217
Parts of electric welding machines 85159085522
Heading 8516 Electric instantaneous or storage water heaters and immersion heaters; electric space heating apparatus and soil heating apparatus; electrothermic hairdressing apparatus and hand dryers; electric smoothing irons; other household electrothermic appliances; and electric heating resistors, other than those of heading 8545
Electric water heaters 85161022518
Other electric space heaters 8516293699
Hair dryers 8516316085
Other electric hairdressing appliances 8516321,0207
Electric irons 85164035512
Microwave ovens 8516503087
Electric ovens, cookers and hobs 85166068496
Electric coffee and tea makers 85167166229
Other domestic electric heating appliances 8516792,46672
Electric heating resistors 8516801,28921
Parts of electric heaters and heating appliances 85169063118
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular or other wireless networks; other apparatus for transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Smartphones 8517139,04226
Other mobile phones 8517141310
Other telephone sets 8517182033
Network switches, routers and modems 85176212,634476
Other communication apparatus 85176991896
Antennas for telecom equipment 85177162737
Other parts of telephone and communication apparatus 8517792,384105
Heading 8518
Microphones 8518101,09220
Single loudspeakers in enclosures 8518211,73020
Multiple loudspeakers in one enclosure 8518221,0866
Other loudspeakers 8518291,14837
Headphones and earphones 8518303,78754
Audio-frequency amplifiers 8518404507
Sound amplifier sets 85185069141
Parts of microphones and loudspeakers 85189065411
Heading 8519 Sound recording or reproducing apparatus
Sound recording and reproducing apparatus 8519812052
Heading 8521
Video recording and reproducing apparatus 85219069010
Heading 8522
Parts of sound and video equipment 85229012717
Heading 8523 Discs, tapes, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, smart cards and other media for the recording of sound or of other phenomena, whether or not recorded, including matrices and masters for the production of discs, other than products of Chapter 37
Other magnetic media 8523291520
Other optical media 85234937712
Flash memory cards and solid-state drives 8523511,74187
Smart cards 8523523,191720
Other solid-state storage devices 85235931411
Heading 8524 Flat panel display modules, whether or not incorporating touch-sensitive screens
Liquid crystal display modules 85241157950
OLED display modules 8524121002
Other flat panel display modules 85241942656
Liquid crystal display modules with drivers 85249199935
OLED display modules with drivers 8524921432
Other flat panel modules with drivers 85249947139
Heading 8525
Radio and television transmitters 8525501471
Radio and TV transmitters with receivers 85256018912
Night-vision cameras 85258352815
Other television and digital cameras 8525893,73599
Heading 8526
Radar apparatus 85261016016
Radio navigation apparatus 85269164733
Radio remote control apparatus 85269242610
Heading 8527
Radios combined with sound recording 8527131344
Other radio receivers 8527194352
Car radios with sound recording or playback 8527213805
Other car radios 8527292993
Other radios with sound recording or playback 8527912491
Other radio broadcast receivers 8527991431
Heading 8528 Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television
Computer monitors 8528521,84368
Other monitors 85285968241
Projectors for computers 85286222616
Other projectors 85286920311
Television receivers without display 8528713718
Colour televisions 8528721,195170
Heading 8529 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of headings 8524 to 8528
Antennas for radio and TV equipment 8529101,44447
Parts of radio and television equipment 8529902,629122
Heading 8530
Traffic control and signalling equipment 8530801026
Heading 8531
Burglar and fire alarms 8531101,022133
Indicator panels with LCD or LED 85312054910
Other electric sound and visual signalling apparatus 8531801,22548
Parts of electric signalling apparatus 8531905,15724
Heading 8532 Electrical capacitors, fixed, variable or adjustable (pre-set)
Power capacitors 85321013645
Aluminium electrolytic capacitors 8532221708
Paper or plastic film capacitors 853225193134
Other fixed capacitors 853229311138
Heading 8533 Electrical resistors (including rheostats and potentiometers), other than heating resistors
Fixed resistors up to 20 W 8533211408
Other fixed resistors 85332941110
Wirewound variable resistors up to 20 W 8533312375
Other wirewound variable resistors 8533391292
Other variable resistors 85334075220
Heading 8534 Printed circuits
Printed circuits 85340040183
Heading 8535 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses over 1,000 V 85351038736
Isolating switches over 1,000 V 85353023132
Lightning arresters and surge suppressors 85354023326
Other high-voltage switching and protection apparatus 85359083579
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses up to 1,000 V 8536101,934135
Circuit breakers up to 1,000 V 8536203,295205
Other circuit protection apparatus 8536301,02037
Relays up to 60 V 8536413,593125
Other relays up to 1,000 V 8536493,381142
Electrical switches 85365014,953428
Lamp-holders 85366131056
Plugs and sockets 8536692,042276
Optical fibre connectors 85367075647
Other electrical connection apparatus 8536907,411421
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 8537105,144244
Control panels over 1,000 V 85372014684
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Switchboards, panels and cabinets, empty 853810795171
Parts of switchgear and control panels 8538904,217187
Heading 8539 Electric filament or discharge lamps, including sealed beam lamp units and ultraviolet or infrared lamps; arc lamps
Sealed beam lamp units 85391084425
Tungsten halogen lamps 853921729107
Incandescent lamps up to 200 W 8539222437
Other incandescent lamps 8539291,58457
Fluorescent hot-cathode lamps 8539311025
Other discharge lamps 85393918721
Ultraviolet and infrared lamps 85394950610
LED modules 85395133419
LED lamps and tubes 8539521,367128
Parts of electric lamps 8539901314
Heading 8541 Semiconductor devices; photosensitive semiconductor devices, including photovoltaic cells whether or not assembled in modules or made up into panels; light-emitting diode (LED) light sources; mounted piezo-electric crystals
Diodes, non-photosensitive 85411036914
Transistors of 1 W and over 8541291393
Light-emitting diodes (LED) 8541413156
Solar cells assembled into modules and panels 85414378224
Other photosensitive semiconductor devices 85414965138
Semiconductor-based transducers 8541515047
Heading 8542 Electronic integrated circuits
Processors and controllers (integrated circuits) 8542313,200159
Memory chips (integrated circuits) 8542322385
Other electronic integrated circuits 8542391,03436
Parts of electronic integrated circuits 85429011618
Heading 8543
Signal generators 85432046219
Electroplating and electrolysis machines 8543301270
Electronic cigarettes and vaporizers 8543402372
Other electrical machines with individual functions 8543706,628241
Parts of electrical machines with individual functions 85439067836
Heading 8544 Insulated wire, cable and other insulated electric conductors; optical fibre cables
Copper winding wire 8544111999
Other winding wire 85441913413
Coaxial cable 8544201,01354
Vehicle wiring harnesses 8544304,65684
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 85444214,207349
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 8544492,516249
Electric cables over 1,000 V 854460541212
Fibre optic cables 8544701,54563
Heading 8545 Carbon electrodes, carbon brushes, lamp carbons, battery carbons and other articles of graphite or other carbon, with or without metal, for electrical purposes
Carbon brushes 85452081914
Heading 8546 Electrical insulators of any material
Ceramic electrical insulators 854620178232
Other electrical insulators 85469033395
Heading 8547 Insulating fittings for electrical machines, appliances or equipment
Plastic insulating fittings 85472051421
Other insulating fittings 85479024516
Heading 8548 Electrical parts of machinery or apparatus, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Electrical parts of machinery, other 85480027413

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8609
Shipping containers 8609001,63868

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8701 Tractors (other than tractors of heading 8709)
Diesel road tractors for semi-trailers 8701211,5014
Tractors, engine 37–75 kW 8701932753
Heading 8702 Motor vehicles for the transport of ten or more persons, including the driver
Diesel buses, 10 or more seats 870210252180
Heading 8703 Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons
Petrol cars, up to 1000 cc 870321812122
Petrol cars, 1000–1500 cc 8703221,60635
Petrol cars, 1500–3000 cc 8703233,25974
Petrol cars, over 3000 cc 87032416259
Diesel cars, 1500–2500 cc 8703323421
Diesel cars, over 2500 cc 8703332872
Petrol hybrid cars, non-plug-in 8703401,8643
Plug-in petrol hybrid cars 8703603110
Electric cars 8703801,6245
Heading 8704 Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
Diesel trucks up to 5 t 87042173441
Diesel trucks, 5–20 t 870422853113
Diesel trucks over 20 t 8704233529
Petrol trucks up to 5 t 8704315492
Heading 8706 Chassis fitted with engines, for the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Chassis with engines for motor vehicles 87060015918
Heading 8707 Bodies (including cabs), for the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Cabs and bodies for tractors 8707102527
Bodies and cabs for vehicles, other 87079079214
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Bumpers and parts for motor vehicles 8708104,472105
Safety seat belts 87082182619
Windscreens and windows for vehicles 8708221,12723
Other vehicle body parts and accessories 87082917,009432
Brakes and brake parts for vehicles 87083013,431451
Gearboxes for motor vehicles 8708404,13592
Drive axles with differential 8708503,74368
Road wheels and parts 8708703,332174
Suspension systems and parts 87088012,100389
Radiators for motor vehicles 8708913,86082
Silencers and exhaust pipes 8708921,94160
Clutches and parts for vehicles 8708934,918164
Steering wheels, columns and boxes 8708943,24332
Airbags with inflators and parts 8708956656
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 87089919,075671
Heading 8711 Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars; side-cars
Motorcycles, 50–250 cc 8711201,36962
Motorcycles, 250–500 cc 8711301,5030
Motorcycles, 500–800 cc 8711403270
Motorcycles over 800 cc 8711501,1682
Electric motorcycles and scooters 8711601,2488
Heading 8712 Bicycles and other cycles, including delivery tricycles, not motorised
Bicycles, non-motorised 871200763101
Heading 8713
Wheelchairs, non-motorised 8713102395
Heading 8714
Motorcycle parts and accessories 8714104,326229
Wheelchair parts and accessories 8714202280
Bicycle frames and forks 8714912568
Bicycle wheel rims and spokes 87149234216
Bicycle hubs and freewheels 87149318013
Bicycle brakes and parts 87149453118
Bicycle saddles 8714952657
Bicycle pedals and crank gears 8714963898
Other bicycle parts and accessories 8714991,255143
Heading 8715
Baby carriages and parts 8715003492
Heading 8716 Trailers and semi-trailers; other vehicles, not mechanically propelled; parts thereof
Other goods trailers and semi-trailers 8716391796
Other non-motorised vehicles 87168092462
Parts of trailers and semi-trailers 871690680133

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8806 Unmanned aircraft
Drones, 250 g–7 kg 8806221027
Heading 8807
Parts of aircraft and spacecraft, other 8807101759
Aircraft undercarriages and parts 88072061488
Parts of aeroplanes, helicopters and drones 8807302,593140
Other aircraft parts 88079012122

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9001 Optical fibres and optical fibre bundles; optical fibre cables other than those of heading 8544; sheets and plates of polarising material; lenses (including contact lenses), prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, unmounted, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Optical fibres and fibre bundles 9001101323
Polarizing sheets and plates 9001201060
Contact lenses 9001301,2750
Plastic spectacle lenses 9001501,0591
Other lenses, prisms and mirrors 9001901441
Heading 9002 Lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, mounted, being parts of or fittings for instruments or apparatus, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Lenses for cameras and projectors 9002111338
Other mounted optical elements 9002902015
Heading 9003 Frames and mountings for spectacles, goggles or the like, and parts thereof
Plastic spectacle frames 9003111,31111
Spectacle frames of other materials 9003199477
Heading 9004 Spectacles, goggles and the like, corrective, protective or other
Sunglasses 9004102,716323
Spectacles and goggles, other 9004901,49544
Heading 9005 Binoculars, monoculars, other optical telescopes, and mountings therefor; other astronomical instruments and mountings therefor, but not including instruments for radio-astronomy
Binoculars 9005101320
Heading 9008 Image projectors, other than cinematographic; photographic (other than cinematographic) enlargers and reducers
Image projectors, enlargers and reducers 9008501190
Heading 9011 Compound optical microscopes, including those for photomicrography, cinephotomicrography or microprojection
Other optical microscopes 9011801351
Parts of optical microscopes 9011901340
Heading 9013 Liquid crystal devices not constituting articles provided for more specifically in other headings; lasers, other than laser diodes; other optical appliances and instruments, not specified or included elsewhere in this Chapter
Lasers, other than laser diodes 9013201264
Other optical devices and instruments 90138022610
Heading 9014 Direction finding compasses; other navigational instruments and appliances
Direction-finding compasses 9014101012
Aeronautical and space navigation instruments 90142034863
Other navigational instruments 90148015013
Parts of navigational instruments 9014901069
Heading 9015 Surveying (including photogrammetrical surveying), hydrographic, oceanographic, hydrological, meteorological or geophysical instruments and appliances, excluding compasses; rangefinders
Rangefinders 9015101001
Surveying levels 90153044632
Other surveying and hydrological instruments 90158046253
Parts of surveying instruments 90159055585
Heading 9016 Balances of a sensitivity of 5 cg or better, with or without weights
Precision balances 9016001323
Heading 9017 Drawing, marking-out or mathematical calculating instruments; instruments for measuring length, for use in the hand; parts and accessories thereof
Other drawing and calculating instruments 90172066835
Micrometers, callipers and gauges 90173064471
Other hand measuring instruments 9017801,315118
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences
Electrocardiographs 9018112393
Ultrasonic scanning apparatus 90181289557
Magnetic resonance imaging apparatus 90181342841
Other electro-diagnostic apparatus 9018191,64149
Syringes, with or without needles 90183173256
Tubular metal needles and suture needles 9018321,141336
Other needles, catheters and cannulae 9018396,912316
Other dental instruments 9018491,42221
Ophthalmic instruments 90185094516
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 90189015,569226
Heading 9019 Mechano-therapy appliances; massage apparatus; psychological aptitude-testing apparatus; ozone therapy, oxygen therapy, aerosol therapy, artificial respiration or other therapeutic respiration apparatus
Massage apparatus 9019101,55758
Ozone, oxygen and aerosol therapy apparatus 9019201,10117
Heading 9020 Other breathing appliances and gas masks, excluding protective masks having neither mechanical parts nor replaceable filters
Breathing appliances and gas masks 9020005825
Heading 9021 Orthopaedic appliances, including crutches, surgical belts and trusses; splints and other fracture appliances; artificial parts of the body; hearing aids and other appliances worn or carried, or implanted in the body, to compensate for a defect or disability
Orthopaedic and fracture appliances 90211010,94557
Other dental fittings 90212950428
Artificial joints 9021313,1772
Other artificial body parts 9021392,39011
Hearing aids 9021403810
Cardiac pacemakers 9021502013
Other orthopaedic appliances and implants 9021901,98649
Heading 9022 Apparatus based on the use of X-rays or of alpha, beta or gamma radiations, whether or not for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary uses, including radiography or radiotherapy apparatus, X-ray tubes and other X-ray generators, high tension generators, control panels and desks, screens, examination or treatment tables, chairs and the like
Medical and veterinary X-ray apparatus 9022142337
X-ray tubes 90223015127
Other radiation apparatus and parts 90229099068
Heading 9023 Instruments, apparatus and models, designed for demonstrational purposes, unsuitable for other uses
Demonstration instruments and models 902300645104
Heading 9024 Machines and appliances for testing the hardness, strength, compressibility, elasticity or other mechanical properties of materials
Other materials testing machines 90248015330
Parts of materials testing machines 90249011417
Heading 9025 Hydrometers and similar floating instruments, thermometers, pyrometers, barometers, hygrometers and psychrometers, and combinations thereof
Liquid-filled thermometers 9025111996
Other thermometers and pyrometers 9025193,41882
Hygrometers, barometers and similar instruments 9025801,14424
Parts of thermometers and barometers 90259099016
Heading 9026 Instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking the flow, level, pressure or other variables of liquids or gases
Flow meters 9026105,653121
Pressure gauges 9026205,719268
Other flow, level and pressure instruments 9026801,51746
Parts of flow and pressure instruments 9026901,37938
Heading 9027 Instruments and apparatus for physical or chemical analysis; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking viscosity, porosity, expansion, surface tension or the like; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking quantities of heat, sound or light; microtomes
Gas and smoke analysers 9027101,21032
Spectrometers and spectrophotometers 90273025917
Other optical radiation analysis instruments 90275044510
Other physical and chemical analysis instruments 9027891,95278
Microtomes and parts of analysis instruments 9027904,24227
Heading 9028 Gas, liquid or electricity supply or production meters, including calibrating meters therefor
Gas meters 90281012219
Liquid meters 9028202603
Electricity meters 9028301433
Parts of gas, liquid and electricity meters 9028901052
Heading 9029 Revolution counters, production counters, taximeters, mileometers, pedometers and the like; speed indicators and tachometers; stroboscopes
Revolution counters, taximeters and odometers 90291052510
Speedometers and tachometers 9029202,10818
Parts of counters and speedometers 9029901,75733
Heading 9030 Oscilloscopes, spectrum analyzers and other instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking electrical quantities; instruments and apparatus for measuring or detecting alpha, beta, gamma, X-ray, cosmic or other ionizing radiations
Radiation measuring instruments 90301018842
Multimeters, without recording device 90303134711
Multimeters, with recording device 9030323176
Electrical measuring instruments, without recording 90303376867
Electrical measuring instruments, with recording 90303981053
Telecommunications test instruments 9030401208
Other electrical testing instruments 90308926316
Parts of electrical measuring instruments 90309040725
Heading 9031 Measuring or checking instruments, appliances and machines, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter; profile projectors
Test benches 9031201236
Other optical measuring instruments 90314947113
Other measuring and checking instruments 9031805,358235
Parts of measuring and checking instruments 90319077263
Heading 9032 Automatic regulating or controlling instruments and apparatus
Thermostats 9032103,04768
Manostats 903220876124
Hydraulic and pneumatic regulators 9032811715
Other automatic regulating instruments 9032895,349147
Parts of automatic regulating instruments 9032901,22024
Heading 9033 Parts and accessories for machines, appliances, instruments or apparatus of Chapter 90, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Parts for measuring and checking instruments 90330075047

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9102 Wrist-watches, pocket-watches and other watches, including stop-watches, other than those of heading 9101
Wrist-watches, electric, mechanical display 91021158572
Wrist-watches, electric, digital display 91021225322
Other electric wrist-watches 91021933224
Wrist-watches, automatic winding 91022125425
Mechanical wrist-watches, other 9102291607
Heading 9105 Other clocks
Electric wall clocks 9105211878
Non-electric wall clocks 91052924410
Heading 9106
Other time recording and measuring apparatus 9106902271
Heading 9107 Time switches with clock or watch movement or with synchronous motor
Time switches 9107003070
Heading 9113 Watch straps, watch bands and watch bracelets, and parts thereof
Watch straps of other materials 9113903672

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9205 Wind musical instruments, other than fairground organs and mechanical street organs
Other wind instruments 9205901810
Heading 9206 Percussion musical instruments
Percussion instruments 92060013314
Heading 9207 Musical instruments the sound of which is produced, or must be amplified, electrically
Other electronic musical instruments 9207901250
Heading 9208
Other mechanical musical devices and decoy calls 9208901358
Heading 9209 Parts and accessories of musical instruments; metronomes, tuning forks and pitch pipes of all kinds
String instrument parts and accessories 9209921030
Other musical instrument parts and accessories 9209991560

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats (other than those of heading 9402), whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Aircraft seats 94011023411
Motor vehicle seats 94012090219
Other swivel seats with adjustable height 9401391,11739
Wooden seats convertible into beds 9401413156
Upholstered seats with wooden frames 9401611,197105
Wooden-framed seats, not upholstered 94016942348
Upholstered seats with metal frames 9401711,00797
Metal-framed seats, not upholstered 9401791,22270
Seats of other materials 9401801,1191,327
Wooden parts of seats 94019120777
Other parts of seats 9401992,468794
Heading 9402 Medical, surgical, dental or veterinary furniture (for example, operating tables, examination tables, hospital beds with mechanical fittings, dentists’ chairs); barbers’ chairs and similar chairs, having rotating as well as both reclining and elevating movements; parts of the foregoing articles
Dental, barber and similar chairs 94021012210
Medical and veterinary furniture 94029069780
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Metal office furniture 94031026770
Other metal furniture 9403204,1861,124
Wooden office furniture 940330239162
Wooden kitchen furniture 9403402581,372
Wooden bedroom furniture 940350917409
Other wooden furniture 9403602,2651,334
Plastic furniture 9403701,2742,899
Furniture of other materials 94038968572
Wooden furniture parts 940391981113
Furniture parts of other materials 9403991,159219
Heading 9404 Mattress supports; articles of bedding and similar furnishing (for example, mattresses, quilts, eiderdowns, cushions, pouffes and pillows) fitted with springs or stuffed or internally fitted with any material or of cellular rubber or plastics, whether or not covered
Foam and rubber mattresses 94042118315
Mattresses of other materials 94042912791
Sleeping bags 9404301813
Quilts and duvets 94044057243
Pillows, cushions and other bedding 9404902,159247
Heading 9405 Luminaires and lighting fittings including searchlights and spotlights and parts thereof, not elsewhere specified or included; illuminated signs, illuminated nameplates and the like, having a permanently fixed light source, and parts thereof not elsewhere specified or included
LED chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 9405111,893186
Other chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 94051924113
LED table, desk and floor lamps 94052148417
Other table, desk and floor lamps 94052915210
Solar LED lamps and lighting fittings 94054131213
Other LED lamps and lighting fittings 94054295963
Other electric lamps, non-LED 9405491939
Non-electrical lamps and lighting fittings 9405504985
LED illuminated signs and name-plates 94056116743
Other illuminated signs and name-plates 94056918123
Plastic parts of lamps and lighting fittings 9405922217
Other parts of lamps and lighting fittings 94059934965
Heading 9406 Prefabricated buildings
Other prefabricated buildings 94069015359

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 9503008,511808
Heading 9504 Video game consoles and machines, table or parlour games, including pintables, billiards, special tables for casino games and automatic bowling alley equipment
Billiards and accessories 9504201014
Coin-operated games 95043047022
Playing cards 95044057613
Video game consoles 9504505471
Board games and other games 9504901,33651
Heading 9505 Festive, carnival or other entertainment articles, including conjuring tricks and novelty jokes
Christmas decorations and articles 95051052323
Festive and carnival articles, other 9505901,21685
Heading 9506 Articles and equipment for general physical exercise, gymnastics, athletics, other sports (including table-tennis) or outdoor games, not specified elsewhere; swimming pools and paddling pools
Water skis, surfboards and water sports equipment 9506291,3680
Golf balls 9506321220
Other golf equipment 9506392010
Table-tennis equipment 9506402591
Tennis rackets 9506512752
Badminton and other rackets 9506593473
Tennis balls 9506613170
Inflatable balls 9506621,86948
Other balls 95066941514
Ice skates and roller skates 9506706602
Gym and fitness equipment 9506914,12439
Other sports and outdoor equipment 9506992,08588

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9602 Worked vegetable or mineral carving material and articles of these materials; moulded or carved articles of wax, stearin, natural gums or resins, modelling pastes and other moulded or carved articles not elsewhere specified
Worked vegetable or mineral carving material 96020074305
Heading 9603 Brooms, brushes, mops, feather dusters, prepared knots and tufts for broom or brush making, paint pads and rollers, squeegees and similar articles
Toothbrushes 960321547109
Shaving, hair and nail brushes 9603291,61898
Artists' brushes and writing brushes 9603301,03065
Paint brushes and distemper brushes 96034069989
Other brushes as machine parts 96035090411
Mops, hand sweepers and other brushes 9603902,435447
Heading 9605 Travel sets for personal toilet, sewing or shoe or clothes cleaning
Travel sets for toilet, sewing or cleaning 96050026025
Heading 9606 Buttons, press-fasteners, snap-fasteners and press-studs, button moulds and other parts of these articles; button blanks
Press-fasteners and snap-fasteners 960610138131
Plastic buttons 96062113076
Base metal buttons 960622184102
Heading 9607 Slide fasteners and parts thereof
Zippers with metal teeth 960711164107
Other zippers 960719298104
Zipper parts 96072043225
Heading 9608 Ball point pens; felt tipped and other porous-tipped pens and markers; fountain pens, stylograph pens and other pens; duplicating stylos; propelling or sliding pencils; pen-holders, pencil-holders and similar holders; parts of the foregoing
Ballpoint pens 9608101,248296
Felt-tip pens and markers 960820834303
Heading 9609 Pencils (other than those of heading 9608), crayons, pencil leads, pastels, drawing charcoals, writing or drawing chalks and tailors' chalks
Pencils with sheathed leads 96091036643
Crayons, pastels and chalks 96099026540
Heading 9610 Slates and boards, with writing or drawing surfaces, whether or not framed
Slates and writing boards 9610002337
Heading 9611 Date, sealing or numbering stamps, and the like, designed for operating in the hand; hand-operated composing sticks and hand printing sets incorporating such composing sticks
Date stamps and hand stamps 9611001045
Heading 9612 Typewriter or similar ribbons, inked or otherwise prepared for giving impressions, whether or not on spools or in cartridges; ink-pads, whether or not inked, with or without boxes
Typewriter and printer ribbons 9612105066
Heading 9613 Cigarette lighters and other lighters, whether or not mechanical or electrical, and parts thereof other than flints and wicks
Other lighters 9613804197
Heading 9615 Combs, hair-slides and the like; hairpins, curling pins, curling grips, hair-curlers and the like, other than those of heading 8516, and parts thereof
Hard rubber and plastic combs 9615111,32090
Other combs and hair-slides 96151985241
Hairpins, curlers and other hair accessories 96159074124
Heading 9616 Scent sprays and similar toilet sprays, and mounts and heads therefor; powder-puffs and pads for the application of cosmetics or toilet preparations
Scent sprays and mounts 961610752184
Powder puffs and pads 96162067720
Heading 9617 Vacuum flasks and other vacuum vessels, complete with cases; parts thereof other than glass inners
Vacuum flasks 9617001,932111
Heading 9618 Tailors' dummies and other lay figures; automata and other animated displays used for shop window dressing
Tailors' dummies and mannequins 96180020323
Heading 9619 Sanitary towels and tampons, napkins and napkin liners for babies and similar articles, of any material
Sanitary pads, tampons and diapers 9619001,3023,610
Heading 9620 Monopods, bipods, tripods and similar articles
Monopods, bipods and tripods 9620008179
Información
Cargando...
Arriba