Russia — imports and exports by product

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

2,524 codes · Period: April 2025 – March 2026 · Updated: 23.10.2026

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0101 Live horses, asses, mules and hinnies
Live horses, other than breeding 0101290934
Heading 0102 Live bovine animals
Pure-bred breeding cattle 0102210949
Heading 0105 Live poultry, namely fowls of the species Gallus domesticus, ducks, geese, turkeys and guinea fowls
Live chickens, up to 185 g 0105110186
Heading 0106 Other live animals
Other live insects 010649285160

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0202 Meat of bovine animals, frozen
Frozen boneless beef 02023031752
Heading 0203 Fresh, chilled or frozen pig meat
Fresh pork carcasses and half-carcasses 0203110509
Other fresh pork 0203190109
Frozen bone-in pork hams and shoulders 0203220146
Other frozen pork 0203290544
Heading 0205 Meat of horses, asses, mules or hinnies, fresh, chilled or frozen
Horse, ass and mule meat 0205000240
Heading 0207 Meat and edible offal, of the poultry of heading 0105, fresh, chilled or frozen
Fresh whole chicken 020711176142
Frozen whole chicken 02071265603
Fresh chicken cuts and offal 020713312173
Frozen chicken cuts and offal 0207142796,345
Fresh turkey cuts and offal 0207260302
Frozen turkey cuts and offal 0207271841,018
Frozen duck, goose and guinea fowl cuts 0207450228
Heading 0209 Pig fat, free of lean meat, and poultry fat, not rendered or otherwise extracted, fresh, chilled, frozen, salted, in brine, dried or smoked
Pig fat, not rendered 0209106145
Heading 0210 Meat and edible meat offal, salted, in brine, dried or smoked; edible flours and meals of meat or meat offal
Salted or smoked pork bellies 0210120398

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0302 Fresh or chilled fish, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
Fresh trout 03021161185
Other fresh fish 0302896163
Heading 0303 Fish, frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
Frozen sockeye and other Pacific salmon 0303120676
Frozen trout 03031462259
Frozen carp 0303254348
Frozen plaice 0303320217
Frozen herring 0303510875
Frozen sardines, sardinella and sprats 03035314179
Frozen mackerel 0303540334
Frozen cod 0303630144
Frozen Alaska pollock 03036701,202
Frozen sea bass 0303840129
Other frozen fish 0303891131,116
Heading 0304 Fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced), fresh, chilled or frozen
Other fresh fish meat 0304591101
Frozen tilapia fillets 0304610148
Frozen catfish fillets 0304620352
Frozen Alaska pollock fillets 0304750396
Frozen Pacific salmon fillets 0304810141
Frozen herring and anchovy fillets 0304860132
Frozen tuna and skipjack fillets 0304870235
Other frozen fish fillets 0304890128
Heading 0305 Dried, salted or brined fish; smoked fish, whether or not cooked before or during smoking
Dried, smoked or salted fish livers and roes 0305200212
Other dried or salted fish, not smoked 03053902,094
Smoked salmon 0305410643
Smoked herring 0305420272
Other smoked fish 03054923,108
Dried cod 0305510464
Dried herring, sardines and mackerel 0305540202
Other dried fish 030559522,101
Salted herring 0305617580
Other salted fish 0305695466
Heading 0306 Crustaceans, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked crustaceans; crustaceans in shell cooked by steaming or by boiling in water
Frozen crabs 0306140166
Frozen cold-water shrimps and prawns 0306160462
Other frozen shrimps and prawns 030617121,842
Heading 0307 Molluscs, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked molluscs, whether in shell or not, whether or not cooked before or during smoking
Dried, salted or smoked mussels 0307390341
Frozen cuttlefish and squid 0307432652
Dried, salted or smoked cuttlefish and squid 03074902,067
Frozen octopus 0307520267
Other frozen molluscs 0307920125

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0401 Milk and cream, not concentrated and without added sugar or other sweetening matter
Milk, up to 1% fat 04011001,053
Milk, 1% to 6% fat 0401201,1707,521
Milk and cream, 6% to 10% fat 04014082,561
Cream, over 10% fat 04015093,779
Heading 0402 Milk and cream, concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Milk powder, up to 1.5% fat 040210531,896
Milk powder, over 1.5% fat, unsweetened 04022131117
Evaporated milk, unsweetened 04029176377
Sweetened condensed milk 0402994953,422
Heading 0403 Yogurt; buttermilk, curdled milk and cream, kefir and other fermented or acidified milk and cream, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter, flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa
Yogurt 0403201,67535,560
Buttermilk, kefir and fermented milk 0403903,66541,286
Heading 0404 Whey, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter; products consisting of natural milk constituents, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter, not elsewhere specified or included
Whey 0404106361
Other natural milk constituent products 0404906110,664
Heading 0405 Butter and other fats and oils derived from milk; dairy spreads
Butter 0405101863,087
Dairy spreads 04052013302
Other milk fats and oils 0405900124
Heading 0406 Cheese and curd
Fresh cheese and curd 04061013643,327
Grated or powdered cheese 0406200434
Processed cheese 0406301912,876
Blue cheese 0406400889
Other cheese 04069078316,354
Heading 0407 Birds' eggs, in shell, fresh, preserved or cooked
Fertilised chicken eggs for hatching 0407110247
Fresh chicken eggs in shell 0407212461
Heading 0408 Birds' eggs, not in shell, and egg yolks, fresh, dried, cooked, moulded, frozen or otherwise preserved, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Dried eggs, not in shell 0408911123
Heading 0409 Natural honey
Natural honey 040900412,750

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0504 Guts, bladders and stomachs of animals, other than fish, whole and pieces thereof, fresh, chilled, frozen, salted, in brine, dried or smoked
Animal guts, bladders and stomachs 050400371,131
Heading 0508 Coral and similar materials, unworked or simply prepared but not otherwise worked; shells of molluscs, crustaceans or echinoderms and cuttle-bone, unworked or simply prepared but not cut to shape, powder and waste thereof
Unworked coral and shells 0508000689
Heading 0511 Animal products not elsewhere specified or included; dead animals of Chapter 1 or 3, unfit for human consumption
Dead fish, crustacean and mollusc products 0511915222

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0601 Bulbs, tubers, tuberous roots, corms, crowns and rhizomes, dormant, in growth or in flower; chicory plants and roots other than roots of heading 1212
Dormant bulbs, tubers and rhizomes 06011014,184
Bulbs and tubers in growth or flower 0601201178
Heading 0602 Other live plants (including their roots), cuttings and slips; mushroom spawn
Fruit and nut trees and shrubs 0602209716
Roses, live plants 06024035140
Other live plants 0602901,7234,985
Heading 0603 Cut flowers and flower buds suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Dried or treated cut flowers 0603906558
Heading 0604 Foliage, branches and other parts of plants, without flowers or flower buds, and grasses, mosses and lichens, suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Fresh foliage and branches 060420579403
Dried or treated foliage and branches 06049013,723

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0701 Potatoes, fresh or chilled
Fresh potatoes, other than seed 070190291396
Heading 0702 Tomatoes, fresh or chilled
Fresh tomatoes 070200921562
Heading 0703 Onions, shallots, garlic, leeks and other alliaceous vegetables, fresh or chilled
Fresh onions and shallots 0703101,11223
Heading 0704 Cabbages, cauliflowers, kohlrabi, kale and similar edible brassicas, fresh or chilled
Fresh cauliflower and broccoli 07041011039
Other fresh cabbages 070490231150
Heading 0705 Lettuce (Lactuca sativa) and chicory (Cichorium spp.), fresh or chilled
Fresh head lettuce 0705113271
Heading 0706 Carrots, turnips, salad beetroot, salsify, celeriac, radishes and similar edible roots, fresh or chilled
Fresh carrots and turnips 07061054118
Other fresh root vegetables 07069053161
Heading 0707 Cucumbers and gherkins, fresh or chilled
Fresh cucumbers and gherkins 070700355568
Heading 0709 Other vegetables, fresh or chilled
Fresh button mushrooms 07095112415
Fresh peppers and chilies 070960102151
Fresh pumpkins and squash 07099310627
Other fresh vegetables 070999109530
Heading 0710 Frozen vegetables, whether or not cooked by steaming or boiling in water
Frozen potatoes 0710100308
Frozen peas 0710210264
Frozen beans 0710220936
Other frozen legumes 0710290224
Frozen spinach 0710300320
Frozen sweet corn 0710402286
Other frozen vegetables 07108022,854
Frozen mixed vegetables 07109012,486
Heading 0712 Dried vegetables, whole, cut, sliced, broken or in powder form, but not further prepared
Dried onions 0712201120
Other dried mushrooms and truffles 0712390112
Other dried vegetables 071290974,101
Heading 0713 Dried leguminous vegetables, shelled, whether or not skinned or split
Dried peas 0713102124,146
Dried chickpeas 07132018390
Dried mung and urd beans 0713311186
Dried kidney beans 071333120355
Dried lentils 07134046962
Other dried legumes 0713901140

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0801 Coconuts, Brazil nuts and cashew nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Desiccated coconut 0801112494
Heading 0802 Other nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Shelled pine nuts 0802920142
Other nuts 080299112,890
Heading 0803 Bananas, including plantains, fresh or dried
Bananas 0803900209
Heading 0804 Dates, figs, pineapples, avocados, guavas, mangoes and mangosteens, fresh or dried
Dates 08041028140
Avocados 0804400172
Guavas, mangoes and mangosteens 08045040100
Heading 0805 Citrus fruit, fresh or dried
Oranges 08051021244
Mandarins 0805211,002214
Grapefruit and pomelos 08054021078
Lemons and limes 08055034201
Heading 0806 Grapes, fresh or dried
Fresh grapes 080610892255
Raisins 0806204164
Heading 0807 Melons, including watermelons, and papaws (papayas), fresh
Watermelons 080711340206
Other melons 0807198759
Heading 0808 Apples, pears and quinces, fresh
Apples 080810418194
Pears 080830265198
Heading 0810 Other fruit, fresh
Strawberries 08101037169
Kiwifruit 081050110272
Other fresh fruit 081090216181
Heading 0811 Fruit and nuts, uncooked or cooked by steaming or boiling in water, frozen, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Frozen strawberries 0811100981
Frozen raspberries, blackberries and currants 081120241,266
Other frozen fruit and nuts 081190233,013
Heading 0813 Dried fruit, other than fruit of headings 0801 to 0806; mixtures of nuts or dried fruits of this chapter
Other dried fruit 081340187,702
Mixed nuts and dried fruit 081350113,654

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0901 Coffee, whether or not roasted or decaffeinated; coffee husks and skins; coffee substitutes containing coffee
Coffee, not roasted 09011162966
Decaffeinated coffee, not roasted 09011251716
Roasted coffee 0901214,79824,894
Decaffeinated roasted coffee 090122145401
Coffee husks and coffee substitutes 0901900174
Heading 0902 Tea, whether or not flavoured
Green tea in small packs 09021049533,981
Green tea in bulk 090220149,151
Black tea in small packs 0902304,086120,809
Black tea in bulk 090240726,631
Heading 0904 Pepper of the genus Piper; dried or crushed or ground fruits of the genus Capsicum or of the genus Pimenta
Whole pepper 090411602,415
Ground pepper 09041214014,387
Dried whole chili peppers 09042110437
Ground chili peppers 0904221972,507
Heading 0906 Cinnamon and cinnamon-tree flowers
Whole cinnamon 0906110137
Other cinnamon, not ground 0906192109
Ground cinnamon 09062015899
Heading 0907 Cloves (whole fruit, cloves and stems)
Whole cloves 0907104794
Heading 0908 Nutmeg, mace and cardamoms
Ground nutmeg 09081211215
Heading 0909 Seeds of anise, badian, fennel, coriander, cumin or caraway; juniper berries
Whole coriander seeds 09092117597
Ground coriander seeds 09092255827
Whole cumin seeds 0909315277
Whole anise, fennel and caraway seeds 0909616244
Heading 0910 Ginger, saffron, turmeric (curcuma), thyme, bay leaves, curry and other spices
Ground ginger 09101210542
Turmeric 09103066729
Spice mixtures 0910914810,022
Other spices 091099535,281

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1001 Wheat and meslin
Durum wheat 10011901,029
Wheat seed, other than durum 10019131,185
Wheat and meslin, other than durum 100199310,476
Heading 1003 Barley
Barley seed 1003101345
Barley, other than seed 10039012,304
Heading 1004 Oats
Oats, other than seed 10049046173
Heading 1005 Maize (corn)
Maize seed 10051016204
Maize, other than seed 1005901123,642
Heading 1006 Rice
Brown rice 1006204408
Milled rice 1006303835,546
Broken rice 10064042826
Heading 1008 Buckwheat, millet and canary seed; other cereals
Buckwheat 1008103432
Quinoa 1008502213,417
Other cereals 10089012,514

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1101 Wheat or meslin flour
Wheat flour 1101002,66011,011
Heading 1102 Cereal flours other than of wheat or meslin
Maize flour 1102200384
Other cereal flours 1102904741,641
Heading 1103 Cereal groats, meal and pellets
Wheat groats and meal 1103111641,879
Maize groats and meal 110313111,099
Groats and meal of other cereals 1103197441,959
Heading 1104 Cereal grains otherwise worked (for example, hulled, rolled, flaked, pearled, sliced or kibbled), except rice of heading 1006; germ of cereals, whole, rolled, flaked or ground
Rolled oats 1104126610,699
Rolled cereal grains, other than oats 110419622,142
Hulled or pearled oats 11042233458
Hulled or pearled maize 1104230339
Hulled or pearled other cereals 110429856,072
Heading 1105 Flour, meal, powder, flakes, granules and pellets of potatoes
Potato flakes and granules 110520141146
Heading 1106 Flour, meal and powder of the dried leguminous vegetables of heading 0713, of sago or of roots or tubers of heading 0714, or of the products of Chapter 8
Flour of dried legumes 1106100101
Flour of fruit and nuts 11063021512
Heading 1107 Malt, whether or not roasted
Malt, not roasted 1107103572,600
Roasted malt 11072084160
Heading 1108 Starches; inulin
Wheat starch 11081154255
Maize starch 11081241,324
Potato starch 1108131132,969
Inulin 11082051,159
Heading 1109 Wheat gluten, whether or not dried
Wheat gluten 110900123156

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1201 Soya beans, whether or not broken
Soybean seed 12011004,117
Soybeans, other than seed 12019031,148
Heading 1204 Linseed, whether or not broken
Linseed 120400332,304
Heading 1205 Rape or colza seeds, whether or not broken
Low erucic acid rapeseed 120510727445
Heading 1206 Sunflower seeds, whether or not broken
Sunflower seeds 1206001242,515
Heading 1207 Other oil seeds and oleaginous fruits, whether or not broken
Sesame seeds 120740361,403
Mustard seeds 120750761,185
Safflower seeds 1207600159
Poppy seeds 12079113353
Other oil seeds and oleaginous fruits 12079931,431
Heading 1208 Flours and meals of oil seeds or oleaginous fruits, other than those of mustard
Flour of oil seeds, other than soya 1208900308
Heading 1209 Seeds, fruits and spores, of a kind used for sowing
Other forage plant seeds for sowing 120929551,630
Flower seeds for sowing 1209304718,387
Vegetable seeds for sowing 12099113047,318
Other seeds for sowing 1209993230
Heading 1210 Hop cones, fresh or dried, whether or not ground, powdered or in the form of pellets; lupulin
Ground hop cones and lupulin 12102071687
Heading 1211 Plants and parts of plants, including seeds and fruits, used primarily in perfumery, pharmacy or for insecticidal, fungicidal or similar purposes, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not cut, crushed or powdered
African cherry bark 1211600662
Other medicinal and aromatic plants 121190372,083
Heading 1212 Locust beans, seaweeds and other algae, sugar beet and sugar cane, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not ground; fruit stones and kernels and other vegetable products, including unroasted chicory roots of the variety Cichorium intybus sativum, used primarily for human consumption, not elsewhere specified or included
Edible seaweed and algae 12122141,227
Other seaweed and algae 12122903,123
Carob (locust beans) 12129209,636
Other vegetable products for food 1212990507

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1301 Natural lac; natural gums, resins, gum-resins and oleoresins (for example, balsams)
Other natural gums and resins 1301901695
Heading 1302 Vegetable saps and extracts; pectic substances, pectinates and pectates; agar-agar and other vegetable mucilages and thickeners, whether or not modified
Other plant saps and extracts 1302192828,161
Pectic substances and pectates 1302202379
Agar-agar 1302314380
Other mucilages and thickeners 13023926,785

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1404 Vegetable products not elsewhere specified or included
Other vegetable products 14049076,593

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1504 Fats and oils and their fractions, of fish or marine mammals, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Fish fats and oils, other than liver oil 15042061,234
Heading 1507 Soya-bean oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Crude soybean oil 1507100213
Heading 1509 Olive oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Extra virgin olive oil 1509201911,527
Virgin olive oil 15093024376
Refined olive oil 1509908593
Heading 1510 Other oils and their fractions obtained solely from olives, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified, including blends of these oils or fractions with oils or fractions of heading 1509
Other olive oil blends and fractions 15109061585
Heading 1511 Palm oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Refined palm oil 15119011208
Heading 1512 Sunflower-seed, safflower or cotton-seed oil and their fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Crude sunflower or safflower oil 15121144,769
Refined sunflower or safflower oil 15121963622,959
Heading 1513 Coconut (copra), palm kernel or babassu oil and their fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Crude coconut oil 1513110338
Refined coconut oil 15131954,411
Heading 1514 Rapeseed, colza or mustard oil and their fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Crude low erucic rapeseed oil 1514112180
Refined low erucic rapeseed oil 15141918410
Crude rapeseed or mustard oil 1514910187
Refined rapeseed or mustard oil 1514990199
Heading 1515 Other fixed vegetable or microbial fats and oils and their fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Crude linseed oil 15151168914
Refined linseed oil 151519171,658
Maize (corn) oil, other than crude 1515290109
Castor oil 1515307160
Sesame oil 1515505918
Other fixed vegetable oils 151590433,649
Heading 1516 Animal, vegetable or microbial fats and oils and their fractions, wholly or partly hydrogenated, inter-esterified, re-esterified or elaidinised, whether or not refined, but not further prepared
Hydrogenated animal fats and oils 151610790148
Hydrogenated vegetable fats and oils 15162016463
Heading 1517 Margarine; edible mixtures or preparations of animal, vegetable or microbial fats or oils, or of fractions of different fats or oils of this chapter, excluding edible fats and oils or their fractions of heading 1516
Margarine, other than liquid 1517108144,110
Edible mixtures of fats and oils 15179052813,653
Heading 1518 Animal, vegetable or microbial fats and oils and their fractions, boiled, oxidised, dehydrated, sulphurised, blown, polymerised by heat in vacuum or in inert gas, or otherwise chemically modified, excluding those of heading 1516; inedible mixtures or preparations of animal, vegetable or microbial fats or oils or of fractions of different fats or oils of this chapter, not elsewhere specified or included
Chemically modified fats and oils 15180026388

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1601 Sausages and similar products, of meat, meat offal, blood or insects; food preparations based on these products
Sausages 160100173145,767
Heading 1602 Other prepared or preserved meat, meat offal, blood or insects
Homogenised meat preparations 16021004,346
Prepared or preserved liver 16022032,424
Prepared or preserved turkey meat 16023101,351
Prepared or preserved chicken meat 160232610,366
Other prepared or preserved poultry meat 16023902,084
Prepared or preserved ham 16024191,282
Prepared or preserved pork shoulder 1602422421
Other prepared or preserved pork 1602492818,137
Prepared or preserved beef 160250382,003
Other prepared or preserved meat 16029092,545
Heading 1603 Extracts and juices of meat, fish, crustaceans, molluscs or other aquatic invertebrates
Meat and fish extracts and juices 16030012407
Heading 1604 Prepared or preserved fish; caviar and caviar substitutes prepared from fish eggs
Prepared or preserved salmon 1604110624
Prepared or preserved herring 16041206,695
Prepared or preserved sardines 16041324,527
Prepared or preserved tuna 1604140944
Prepared or preserved mackerel 1604150654
Prepared or preserved anchovies 1604160281
Other prepared or preserved fish, whole or in pieces 16041902,089
Other prepared or preserved fish 1604201213,233
Caviar 1604311250
Caviar substitutes 1604321654,534
Heading 1605 Prepared or preserved crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates
Prepared or preserved crab 1605100160
Prepared shrimp, not in airtight containers 1605210191
Prepared shrimp, in airtight containers 1605291718
Other prepared or preserved crustaceans 1605400349
Prepared or preserved mussels 16055301,013
Prepared or preserved squid and cuttlefish 16055401,211
Other prepared or preserved molluscs 1605590518
Other prepared aquatic invertebrates 1605690305

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1701 Cane or beet sugar and chemically pure sucrose, in solid form
Raw beet sugar 1701120165
Other cane sugar, solid 1701140400
Flavoured or coloured cane or beet sugar 1701916739
Refined white sugar 170199228,204
Heading 1702 Other sugars, including chemically pure lactose, maltose, glucose and fructose, in solid form; sugar syrups not containing added flavouring or colouring matter; artificial honey, whether or not mixed with natural honey; caramel
Maple sugar and syrup 1702200108
Glucose and glucose syrup 17023068535
Glucose and glucose syrup with fructose 20–50% 1702400311
Chemically pure fructose 17025010153
Other fructose and fructose syrup 1702601440
Other sugars and sugar syrups 1702901894
Heading 1703 Molasses resulting from the extraction or refining of sugar
Other molasses 1703900106
Heading 1704 Sugar confectionery, not containing cocoa
Chewing gum 17041010747,551
Sugar confectionery without cocoa 1704907,349425,287

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1804 Cocoa butter, fat and oil
Cocoa butter, fat and oil 1804000734
Heading 1805 Cocoa powder, not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Cocoa powder, unsweetened 180500821,297
Heading 1806 Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa
Sweetened cocoa powder 1806100248
Chocolate in bulk, over 2 kg 18062093,130
Filled chocolate bars and blocks 180631206168,794
Unfilled chocolate bars and blocks 1806321,17628,372
Other chocolate and cocoa products 1806905,320362,243

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1901 Malt extract; food preparations of flour, groats, meal, starch or malt extract, not containing cocoa or containing less than 40% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included; food preparations of goods of headings 0401 to 0404, not containing cocoa or containing less than 5% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included
Infant food, retail packed 19011056133,431
Mixes and doughs for bakers' wares 190120446,919
Other flour, starch or malt extract preparations 1901903512,023
Heading 1902 Pasta, whether or not cooked or stuffed or otherwise prepared; couscous, whether or not prepared
Uncooked pasta with eggs 1902112,100778
Uncooked pasta without eggs 1902191,48220,718
Stuffed pasta 190220514,590
Other pasta 1902309,440106,956
Couscous 1902400519
Heading 1904 Prepared foods obtained by the swelling or roasting of cereals or cereal products; cereals, other than maize, in grain form or in the form of flakes or other worked grains, pre-cooked or otherwise prepared, not elsewhere specified or included
Puffed or roasted cereal products 190410561128,150
Muesli and unroasted cereal flake products 1904205170,830
Bulgur wheat 1904308662
Other prepared cereal foods 190490193,537
Heading 1905 Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers’ wares, whether or not containing cocoa; communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products
Crispbread 190510023,309
Gingerbread 1905201310,935
Sweet biscuits 1905311,598200,339
Waffles and wafers 1905321,30483,114
Rusks and toasted bread 1905401252,958
Other bakers' wares 1905901,294381,421

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2001 Vegetables, fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, prepared or preserved by vinegar or acetic acid
Cucumbers and gherkins in vinegar 2001106505,697
Other vegetables and fruit in vinegar 20019020230,538
Heading 2002 Tomatoes prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid
Whole or cut tomatoes, preserved 200210241,791
Tomato paste and other preserved tomatoes 2002905481,872
Heading 2003 Mushrooms and truffles prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid
Preserved mushrooms (Agaricus) 200310163,153
Other preserved mushrooms and truffles 2003900178
Heading 2004 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, frozen, excluding products of heading 2006
Frozen prepared potatoes 20041011,525
Other frozen prepared vegetables 2004900768
Heading 2005 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, not frozen
Homogenised vegetable preparations 20051044,999
Prepared potatoes, not frozen 200520883,047
Prepared peas, not frozen 200540128,319
Prepared shelled beans, not frozen 200551127,221
Other prepared beans, not frozen 2005590342
Prepared olives 200570110,664
Prepared sweet corn 200580892,169
Other prepared vegetables and mixtures 2005991319,581
Heading 2006 Vegetables, fruit, nuts, fruit-peel and other parts of plants, preserved by sugar
Candied fruit, nuts and peel 20060041,633
Heading 2007 Jams, fruit jellies, marmalades, fruit or nut purée and fruit or nut pastes, obtained by cooking, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Homogenised jam-based preparations 2007101636,159
Citrus jams and marmalades 200791236,130
Other jams, jellies and fruit purées 20079935920,769
Heading 2008 Fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, otherwise prepared or preserved, whether or not containing added sugar, other sweetening matter or alcohol, not elsewhere specified or included
Prepared peanuts 200811113,709
Other prepared nuts and seeds 2008192752,332
Prepared pineapples 2008200807
Prepared citrus fruit 2008300102
Prepared apricots 2008502356
Prepared cherries 20086010220
Prepared peaches 20087022,386
Prepared strawberries 2008803591
Prepared fruit and nut mixtures 20089774,502
Other prepared fruit and nuts 2008996145,090
Heading 2009 Fruit juices, including grape must, and vegetable juices, unfermented and not containing added spirit, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Frozen orange juice 2009110105
Orange juice, not frozen, Brix up to 20 20091213570
Orange juice, other 20091941,750
Grapefruit juice, Brix up to 20 2009212213
Other single citrus juice, Brix up to 20 2009310182
Other citrus juice 20093901,486
Pineapple juice, Brix up to 20 20094113322
Tomato juice 2009501262,035
Apple juice, Brix up to 20 2009715624,183
Apple juice, Brix over 20 20097935481
Juice of other single fruit or vegetable 2009892219,540
Mixed fruit and vegetable juices 2009901060,691

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2101 Coffee, tea or maté extracts, essences and concentrates; preparations based on these products or on coffee, tea or maté; roasted chicory and other roasted coffee substitutes, and extracts, essences and concentrates thereof
Coffee extracts and concentrates 210111775225,591
Coffee-based preparations 2101123921,784
Tea and maté extracts and concentrates 2101201073,013
Roasted chicory and coffee substitutes 210130110,235
Heading 2102 Yeasts and other single-cell micro-organisms, dead; prepared baking powders
Active yeasts 21021047415,228
Inactive yeasts 2102201715,136
Baking powder 21023043,631
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Soy sauce 210310577,762
Ketchup and tomato sauces 2103203,28323,869
Mustard flour and prepared mustard 2103302165,026
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 2103905,372176,103
Heading 2104 Soups and broths and preparations therefor; homogenized composite food preparations
Soups and broths 21041049232,091
Homogenised composite food preparations 21042003,363
Heading 2105 Ice cream and other edible ice, whether or not containing cocoa
Ice cream 2105001,85419,283
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Protein concentrates 2106106323,909
Other food preparations 2106903,530514,530

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2201 Waters, including natural or artificial mineral waters and aerated waters, not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter nor flavoured; ice and snow
Mineral and aerated waters, unsweetened 22011033942,124
Ice and snow 22019038415,012
Heading 2202 Waters, including mineral waters and aerated waters, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured, and other non-alcoholic beverages, not including fruit or vegetable juices of heading 2009
Sweetened or flavoured waters 220210919182,911
Non-alcoholic beer 220291975,403
Other non-alcoholic beverages 2202991,33367,022
Heading 2203 Beer made from malt
Beer made from malt 22030031914,339
Heading 2204 Wine of fresh grapes, including fortified wines; grape must other than that of heading 2009
Sparkling wine 2204108108
Heading 2206 Other fermented beverages; mixtures of fermented beverages and mixtures of fermented beverages with non-alcoholic beverages, not elsewhere specified or included
Other fermented beverages 2206005888
Heading 2208 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of less than 80% vol; spirits, liqueurs and other spirituous beverages
Vodka 2208602882,191
Other spirits and alcoholic drinks 2208900417
Heading 2209 Vinegar and substitutes for vinegar obtained from acetic acid
Vinegar 220900108,916

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2301 Flours, meals and pellets of meat or meat offal, fish or crustaceans, molluscs or other aquatic invertebrates, unfit for human consumption; greaves
Meat and offal meal for feed 23011092200
Fish meal for feed 2301200198
Heading 2302 Bran, sharps and other residues from the sifting, milling or other working of cereals or leguminous plants, whether or not in the form of pellets
Maize bran and milling residues 2302103500
Wheat bran and milling residues 230230775,566
Bran of other cereals 2302401420,239
Heading 2303 Residues of starch manufacture and similar residues, beet-pulp, bagasse and other waste of sugar manufacture, brewing or distilling dregs and waste, whether or not in the form of pellets
Brewing and distilling waste 23033011524
Heading 2304 Oilcake and other solid residues resulting from the extraction of soya-bean oil, whether or not ground or in the form of pellets
Soybean meal and cake 230400451,306
Heading 2306 Oilcake and other solid residues resulting from the extraction of vegetable or microbial fats or oils, other than those of heading 2304 or 2305, whether or not ground or in the form of pellets
Sunflower seed meal and cake 23063002,529
Low erucic rapeseed meal and cake 230641118253
Other rapeseed meal and cake 2306490156
Coconut and copra meal and cake 2306500443
Other oilseed meal and cake 2306902103
Heading 2308 Vegetable materials and vegetable waste, vegetable residues and by-products, whether or not in the form of pellets, of a kind used in animal feeding, not elsewhere specified or included
Vegetable waste for animal feed 230800044,380
Heading 2309 Preparations of a kind used in animal feeding
Dog and cat food 2309101,281216,416
Other animal feed preparations 2309905,29988,513

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2402 Cigars, cheroots, cigarillos and cigarettes, of tobacco or of tobacco substitutes
Cigarettes 24022010428
Heading 2403 Other manufactured tobacco and manufactured tobacco substitutes; homogenised or reconstituted tobacco; tobacco extracts and essences
Water pipe tobacco 240311267,953
Other smoking tobacco 2403193265

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2501 Salt (including table salt and denatured salt) and pure sodium chloride, whether or not in aqueous solution or containing added anti-caking or free-flowing agents; sea water
Salt 2501009,01018,645
Heading 2503 Sulphur of all kinds, other than sublimed sulphur, precipitated sulphur and colloidal sulphur
Sulphur 2503001175
Heading 2505 Natural sands of all kinds, whether or not coloured, other than metal-bearing sands of Chapter 26
Silica sand and quartz sand 250510151,564
Other natural sand 25059016514,800
Heading 2506 Quartz, other than natural sands; quartzite, whether or not roughly trimmed or merely cut, by sawing or otherwise, into blocks or slabs of a rectangular (including square) shape
Quartz 25061001,147
Quartzite 25062011350
Heading 2508 Other clays, andalusite, kyanite and sillimanite, whether or not calcined; mullite; chamotte or dinas earths
Bentonite 25081042428,123
Fire clay 2508301082,640
Other clays 2508406915,965
Heading 2509 Chalk
Chalk 2509002162,405
Heading 2510 Natural calcium phosphates, natural aluminium calcium phosphates and phosphatic chalk
Natural calcium phosphates, ground 2510202871
Heading 2511 Natural barium sulphate and natural barium carbonate
Natural barium sulphate (barytes) 2511101,0860
Heading 2512 Siliceous fossil meals and similar siliceous earths, whether or not calcined, of an apparent specific gravity of 1 or less
Diatomite and siliceous earths 25120024878
Heading 2513 Pumice; emery; natural corundum, natural garnet and other natural abrasives, whether or not heat-treated
Pumice 25131002,270
Heading 2516 Granite, porphyry, basalt, sandstone and other monumental or building stone, whether or not roughly trimmed or merely cut into blocks or slabs of a rectangular (including square) shape
Granite, crude or roughly trimmed 2516112265
Other monumental and building stone 2516900522
Heading 2517 Pebbles, gravel, broken or crushed stone, commonly used for concrete aggregates, road metalling or railway ballast; shingle and flint, whether or not heat-treated; macadam of slag, dross or similar industrial waste; tarred macadam; granules, chippings and powder of stones of heading 2515 or 2516, whether or not heat-treated
Gravel, pebbles and crushed stone 2517101,8152,571
Marble granules and powder 25174171,591
Stone granules and powder, other 2517499404
Heading 2518 Dolomite, whether or not calcined or sintered, including dolomite roughly trimmed or cut into blocks or slabs of a rectangular (including square) shape
Dolomite, not calcined 2518100106
Heading 2519 Natural magnesium carbonate (magnesite); fused magnesia; dead-burned (sintered) magnesia; other magnesium oxide, whether or not pure
Fused and sintered magnesia 2519900143
Heading 2520 Gypsum; anhydrite; plasters consisting of calcined gypsum or calcium sulphate, whether or not coloured, with or without small quantities of accelerators or retarders
Calcined gypsum plasters 252020801,841
Heading 2522 Quicklime, slaked lime and hydraulic lime, other than calcium oxide and hydroxide of heading 2825
Quicklime 25221001,147
Slaked lime 2522200196
Heading 2523 Portland cement, aluminous cement, slag cement, supersulphate cement and similar hydraulic cements, whether or not coloured or in the form of clinkers
White Portland cement 252321113160
Other Portland cement 2523291,9109,625
Heading 2526 Natural steatite, whether or not roughly trimmed or merely cut into rectangular blocks or slabs; talc
Crushed or powdered steatite and talc 25262048497
Heading 2528 Natural borates and their concentrates (whether or not calcined), excluding borates separated from natural brine; natural boric acid containing not more than 85% H3BO3 calculated on the dry weight
Natural borates 2528005905
Heading 2529 Feldspar; leucite; nepheline and nepheline syenite; fluorspar
Feldspar 2529100222
Heading 2530 Mineral substances not elsewhere specified or included
Vermiculite, perlite and chlorites 25301001,616
Other mineral substances 2530901,5451,834

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2601 Iron ores and concentrates, including roasted iron pyrites
Iron ore, non-agglomerated 2601116101
Heading 2602 Manganese ores and concentrates, including ferruginous manganese ores and concentrates with a manganese content of 20% or more, calculated on the dry weight
Manganese ore and concentrates 26020046912
Heading 2619 Slag, dross (other than granulated slag), scalings and other waste from the manufacture of iron or steel
Slag and scale from iron and steel 26190040447
Heading 2621 Other slag and ash, including seaweed ash (kelp); ash and residues from the incineration of municipal waste
Other slag and ash 2621901366

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2701 Coal; briquettes, ovoids and similar solid fuels manufactured from coal
Anthracite 270111235243
Other coal 2701193,70631
Heading 2702 Lignite, whether or not agglomerated, excluding jet
Lignite 2702102471
Heading 2703 Peat (including peat litter), whether or not agglomerated
Peat 27030057,723
Heading 2704 Coke and semi-coke of coal, of lignite or of peat; retort carbon
Coke and semi-coke 27040012,583
Heading 2707 Oils and other products of the distillation of high-temperature coal tar; similar products in which the weight of the aromatic constituents exceeds that of the non-aromatic constituents
Other coal tar distillation oils 27079940023
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils
Light petroleum oils and gasoline 27101217433
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 2710197,47029,596
Heading 2711 Petroleum gases and other gaseous hydrocarbons
Other liquefied petroleum gases 2711190237
Other gaseous petroleum gases 2711290117
Heading 2712 Petroleum jelly; paraffin wax, microcrystalline petroleum wax, slack wax, ozokerite, lignite wax, peat wax, other mineral waxes and similar products obtained by synthesis or other processes, whether or not coloured
Paraffin wax, under 0.75% oil 2712203844
Heading 2713 Petroleum coke, petroleum bitumen and other residues of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Petroleum bitumen 2713201524,370
Other petroleum oil residues 2713902972,654
Heading 2715 Bituminous mixtures based on natural asphalt, natural bitumen, petroleum bitumen, mineral tar or mineral tar pitch
Bituminous mixtures 2715001813,387

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2801 Fluorine, chlorine, bromine and iodine
Iodine 2801200114
Heading 2803 Carbon, including carbon blacks and other forms of carbon not elsewhere specified or included
Carbon black 28030012184
Heading 2804 Hydrogen, rare gases and other non-metals
Hydrogen 2804100104
Argon 280421175416
Rare gases, other than argon 2804292551
Nitrogen 280430581,237
Oxygen 280440110357
Heading 2806 Hydrogen chloride (hydrochloric acid); chlorosulphuric acid
Hydrochloric acid 28061029222
Heading 2807 Sulphuric acid; oleum
Sulphuric acid 2807002185,346
Heading 2808 Nitric acid; sulphonitric acids
Nitric acid 2808001426
Heading 2809 Diphosphorus pentaoxide; phosphoric acid and polyphosphoric acids
Phosphoric acid 280920177118
Heading 2810 Oxides of boron; boric acids
Boric acid and boron oxides 28100021,334
Heading 2811 Other inorganic acids and other inorganic oxygen compounds of non-metals
Other inorganic acids 28111922111
Carbon dioxide 281121731,034
Silicon dioxide 2811221311,187
Other inorganic oxygen compounds of non-metals 28112916165
Heading 2814 Ammonia, anhydrous or in aqueous solution
Anhydrous ammonia 2814100233
Aqueous ammonia 28142001,593
Heading 2815 Sodium hydroxide (caustic soda); potassium hydroxide (caustic potash); peroxides of sodium or potassium
Caustic soda, solid 281511474,622
Caustic soda, liquid 281512501,342
Caustic potash 2815209185
Heading 2818 Artificial corundum, whether or not chemically defined; aluminium oxide; aluminium hydroxide
Artificial corundum 28181045280
Heading 2825 Hydrazine and hydroxylamine and their inorganic salts; other inorganic bases; other metal oxides, hydroxides and peroxides
Other inorganic bases and metal oxides 28259019111
Heading 2827 Chlorides, chloride oxides and chloride hydroxides; bromides and bromide oxides; iodides and iodide oxides
Ammonium chloride 2827100126
Calcium chloride 2827205283
Magnesium chloride 2827310110
Aluminium chloride 28273214,627
Other chlorides 2827391615
Other chloride oxides and hydroxides 2827490181
Heading 2828 Hypochlorites; commercial calcium hypochlorite; chlorites; hypobromites
Other hypochlorites 282890105,844
Heading 2832 Sulphites; thiosulphates
Sodium sulphites 2832100103
Thiosulphates 2832300150
Heading 2833 Sulphates; alums; peroxosulphates (persulphates)
Other sodium sulphates 283319150103
Magnesium sulphate 2833210120
Aluminium sulphate 2833221232
Copper sulphate 2833251331
Other sulphates 2833297479
Alums 2833300100
Heading 2834 Nitrites; nitrates
Nitrites 2834101230
Potassium nitrate 2834211122
Other nitrates 2834294201
Heading 2835 Phosphinates (hypophosphites), phosphonates (phosphites), phosphates and polyphosphates
Mono- or disodium phosphates 2835222310
Potassium phosphates 2835244148
Calcium phosphates 2835260112
Other phosphates 2835291104
Other polyphosphates 28353936173
Heading 2836 Carbonates; peroxocarbonates (percarbonates); commercial ammonium carbonate containing ammonium carbamate
Soda ash (sodium carbonate) 283620161,432
Sodium bicarbonate 28363022,007
Other carbonates 2836991247
Heading 2837 Cyanides, cyanide oxides and complex cyanides
Sodium cyanide 2837110141
Heading 2839 Silicates; commercial alkali metal silicates
Other sodium silicates 2839199938
Heading 2840 Borates; peroxoborates (perborates)
Other disodium tetraborates 2840190117
Heading 2841 Salts of oxometallic or peroxometallic acids
Other chromates and dichromates 2841500155
Potassium permanganate 2841610531
Heading 2842 Other salts of inorganic acids or peroxoacids, excluding azides
Other inorganic salts 2842902100
Heading 2847 Hydrogen peroxide, whether or not solidified with urea
Hydrogen peroxide 2847003222
Heading 2852 Inorganic or organic compounds of mercury, whether or not chemically defined, excluding amalgams
Mercury compounds 2852101107
Heading 2853 Phosphides, whether or not chemically defined, excluding ferrophosphorus; other inorganic compounds, including distilled or conductivity water and water of similar purity; liquid air, whether or not rare gases have been removed; compressed air; amalgams, other than amalgams of precious metals
Other inorganic compounds 2853906782

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2901 Acyclic hydrocarbons
Saturated acyclic hydrocarbons 2901107911
Other unsaturated acyclic hydrocarbons 29012911105
Heading 2902 Cyclic hydrocarbons
o-Xylene 2902410207
Heading 2905 Acyclic alcohols and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Methanol 2905110259
Propanol and isopropanol 29051218180
Ethylene glycol 2905311116
Glycerol 2905454100
Heading 2907 Phenols; phenol-alcohols
Other polyphenols 29072965,656
Heading 2909 Ethers, ether-alcohols, ether-phenols, ether-alcohol-phenols, alcohol peroxides, ether peroxides, ketone peroxides, and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Other acyclic ethers 2909191363
Other ether-alcohols 2909496101
Heading 2912 Aldehydes, whether or not with other oxygen function; cyclic polymers of aldehydes; paraformaldehyde
Formaldehyde 2912110279
Vanillin 2912416413
Heading 2915 Saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides and peroxyacids; their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Acetic acid 29152101,029
Other acetic acid salts 2915293172
Heading 2916 Unsaturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids, cyclic monocarboxylic acids, their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Other unsaturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and derivatives 29161914129
Heading 2917 Polycarboxylic acids, their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Oxalic acid, its salts and esters 2917114108
Other acyclic polycarboxylic acids and derivatives 2917198904
Other aromatic polycarboxylic acids and derivatives 2917395259
Heading 2918 Carboxylic acids with additional oxygen function and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and derivatives
Citric acid 29181461,185
Heading 2922 Oxygen-function amino-compounds
Lysine, its esters and salts 2922412733
Other amino-acids, their esters and salts 29224983226
Heading 2923 Quaternary ammonium salts and hydroxides; lecithins and other phosphoaminolipids
Lecithins and other phosphoaminolipids 2923209128
Other quaternary ammonium salts and hydroxides 29239020152
Heading 2927 Diazo-, azo- or azoxy-compounds
Diazo-, azo- and azoxy-compounds 2927002106
Heading 2930 Organo-sulphur compounds
Other organo-sulphur compounds 29309092133
Heading 2932 Heterocyclic compounds with oxygen hetero-atom(s) only
Lactones 29322032112
Heading 2933 Heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only
Other pyridine compounds 29333912911
Other triazine compounds 29336914103
Other nitrogen heterocyclic compounds 29339924144
Heading 2934 Nucleic acids and their salts, whether or not chemically defined; other heterocyclic compounds
Benzothiazole compounds 2934201112
Other heterocyclic compounds 293499186162
Heading 2936 Provitamins and vitamins, natural or reproduced by synthesis, including natural concentrates, derivatives used primarily as vitamins, and intermixtures of the foregoing, whether or not in any solvent
Other vitamins and their derivatives 29362941779
Other vitamins, provitamins and mixtures 2936908610
Heading 2940 Sugars, chemically pure, other than sucrose, lactose, maltose, glucose and fructose; sugar ethers, sugar acetals and sugar esters, and their salts, other than products of headings 2937, 2938 or 2939
Chemically pure sugars, other, and sugar ethers and esters 2940005425,691
Heading 2941 Antibiotics
Other antibiotics 29419015011
Heading 2942 Other organic compounds
Other organic compounds 29420045254

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3002 Human blood; animal blood prepared for therapeutic, prophylactic or diagnostic uses; antisera and other blood fractions and immunological products; vaccines, toxins, cultures of micro-organisms (excluding yeasts) and similar products; cell cultures, whether or not modified
Antisera and other blood fractions 300212421,282
Immunological products for retail sale 30021518489
Vaccines for veterinary medicine 300242623,307
Toxins, cultures of micro-organisms and similar products 300249651,915
Human and animal blood for therapeutic and diagnostic use 3002900117
Heading 3003 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of two or more constituents mixed together, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, not put up in measured doses or in forms or packings for retail sale
Bulk medicaments containing antibiotics 300320024,974
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Medicaments with penicillins, in doses 300410142,055
Medicaments with antibiotics, in doses 300420729,921
Medicaments with corticosteroid hormones, in doses 30043251,779
Medicaments with other hormones, in doses 30043943,862
Medicaments with alkaloids, in doses 30044992,165
Medicaments with vitamins, in doses 30045093,849
Other medicaments, in doses 30049035956,700
Heading 3005 Wadding, gauze, bandages and similar articles, impregnated or coated with pharmaceutical substances or put up in forms or packings for retail sale for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes
Adhesive dressings and plasters 300510531,990
Wadding, gauze and bandages 300590418,327
Heading 3006 Pharmaceutical goods specified in Note 4 to Chapter 30
Sterile surgical sutures and tissue adhesives 30061051547
Dental cements and fillings 300640138621
First-aid kits 3006501686
Hormonal chemical contraceptives 30066001,945
Medical lubricating gels 3006700179

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3101 Animal or vegetable fertilisers, whether or not mixed together or chemically treated; fertilisers produced by mixing or chemical treatment of animal or vegetable products
Organic fertilisers 31010081,208
Heading 3102 Mineral or chemical nitrogenous fertilisers
Urea 310210211,331
Ammonium sulphate 310221117188
Ammonium nitrate 31023002,438
Sodium nitrate 3102500105
Heading 3104 Mineral or chemical fertilisers, potassic
Potassium chloride 3104204227
Other potassic fertilisers 3104900140
Heading 3105 Mineral or chemical fertilisers containing two or three of nitrogen, phosphorus and potassium; other fertilisers; goods of this chapter in tablets or similar forms or in packages of a gross weight not exceeding 10 kg
Fertilisers in tablets or small packages 310510123,486
NPK fertilisers 31052033,951
Monoammonium phosphate 3105400114
Other nitrogen-phosphorus fertilisers 310559385646
Phosphorus-potassium fertilisers 3105600687
Other mineral and chemical fertilisers 3105902037,883

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3203 Colouring matter of vegetable or animal origin, including dyeing extracts but excluding animal black, whether or not chemically defined; preparations based on such colouring matter
Natural dyes of vegetable or animal origin 32030034,623
Heading 3204 Synthetic organic colouring matter, whether or not chemically defined; preparations based on synthetic organic colouring matter; synthetic organic products used as fluorescent brightening agents or as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Acid and mordant dyes 3204123946
Basic dyes 3204135127
Organic pigments 320417132607
Other synthetic organic dyes and mixtures 32041920778
Other synthetic organic colouring matter 32049046383
Heading 3206 Other colouring matter; preparations as specified in Note 3 to this chapter, other than those of headings 3203, 3204 or 3205; inorganic products of a kind used as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Other titanium dioxide pigments 32061912426
Other inorganic pigments 320649110728
Heading 3207 Prepared pigments, opacifiers, colours and similar preparations for ceramics, enamelling or glass
Vitrifiable enamels and glazes 320720213232
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Polyester paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 32081030744,741
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208202,0319,094
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208901,00310,619
Heading 3209 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in an aqueous medium
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, water-based 32091077738,858
Other water-based paints and varnishes 3209901752,842
Heading 3210 Other paints and varnishes (including enamels, lacquers and distempers); prepared water pigments of a kind used for finishing leather
Other paints and varnishes 32100049,766
Heading 3212 Pigments (including metallic powders and flakes) dispersed in non-aqueous media, in liquid or paste form, of a kind used in the manufacture of paints (including enamels); stamping foils; dyes and other colouring matter put up in forms or packings for retail sale
Stamping foils 3212101393
Pigments dispersed in non-aqueous media 3212904182,368
Heading 3213 Artists’, students’ or signboard painters’ colours, modifying tints, amusement colours and the like, in tablets, tubes, jars, bottles, pans or in similar forms or packings
Artists' colours in sets 32131079147,035
Other artists' colours 3213909013,821
Heading 3214 Glaziers’ putty, grafting putty, resin cements, caulking compounds and other mastics; painters’ fillings; non-refractory surfacing preparations for facades, indoor walls, floors, ceilings or the like
Glaziers' putty and resin cements 3214101,39218,530
Other mastics and painters' fillings 32149035831,901
Heading 3215 Printing ink, writing or drawing ink and other inks, whether or not concentrated or solid
Black printing ink 32151198272
Other printing ink 3215191761,770
Other inks 3215907183,090

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3301 Essential oils (whether or not terpeneless), including concretes and absolutes; resinoids; extracted oleoresins; concentrates of essential oils in fats, fixed oils, waxes or similar products; terpenic by-products of deterpenation; aqueous distillates and aqueous solutions of essential oils
Orange essential oil 3301121397
Lemon essential oil 3301131100
Other mint essential oils 330125028,214
Other essential oils 330129223,582
Essential oil concentrates and terpenic by-products 33019032,200
Heading 3302 Mixtures of odoriferous substances and mixtures based on one or more of these substances, of a kind used as raw materials in industry; other preparations based on odoriferous substances, of a kind used for the manufacture of beverages
Odoriferous mixtures for food and drink industries 33021014913,389
Other odoriferous mixtures for industry 33029019656,218
Heading 3303 Perfumes and toilet waters
Perfumes and toilet waters 3303008,052125,834
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Lip make-up 3304102,837124,588
Eye make-up 3304201,818189,739
Manicure and pedicure preparations 33043022520,391
Face powders, compressed or loose 33049177714,720
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304997,954477,854
Heading 3305 Preparations for use on the hair
Shampoos 3305101,842138,034
Hair perming and straightening products 330520116,034
Hair lacquers 3305301027,075
Other hair care products 3305903,838270,282
Heading 3306 Preparations for oral or dental hygiene, including denture fixative pastes and powders; dental floss in individual retail packs
Toothpaste and dentifrices 33061043362,828
Dental floss 330620141,269
Other oral and dental hygiene products 33069019573,313
Heading 3307 Pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants, bath preparations, depilatories and other perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, not elsewhere specified; prepared room deodorisers
Shaving and after-shave products 33071011010,706
Deodorants and antiperspirants 33072026347,005
Bath salts and bath products 33073041732,255
Incense sticks and burning fragrances 33074111725,589
Other room fragrances and deodorisers 3307491,03389,464
Other perfumery and toilet preparations 330790232228,665

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Toilet soap in bars 34011154066,837
Other soap in bars 34011943129,534
Soap in other forms 3401205775,703
Liquid and cream skin-washing products 3401302,606252,041
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Other surface-active and washing preparations 3402393541,757
Cationic surface-active agents 34024112465
Non-ionic surface-active agents 340242116804
Other organic surface-active agents 340249416,749
Cleaning preparations for retail sale 3402504,751551,125
Other washing and cleaning preparations 3402901,538139,704
Heading 3403 Lubricating preparations and preparations used for oil or grease treatment of textile, leather, furskin or other materials, excluding preparations containing 70% or more by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Textile and leather treatment preparations with petroleum oils 3403111107
Lubricating preparations, low petroleum content 3403193,86010,388
Other lubricating preparations 3403991566,644
Heading 3404 Artificial waxes and prepared waxes
Other artificial and prepared waxes 3404902718,305
Heading 3405 Polishes and creams for footwear, furniture, floors, coachwork, glass or metal; scouring pastes and powders and similar preparations, excluding waxes of heading 3404
Footwear and leather polishes and creams 340510413,397
Furniture and floor polishes 340520173,485
Car body polishes 340530554,189
Scouring pastes and powders 340540383,353
Other polishes and cleaning creams 34059012317,040
Heading 3406 Candles, tapers and the like
Candles and tapers 34060030879,349
Heading 3407 Modelling pastes, including those put up for children’s amusement; preparations known as dental wax or as dental impression compounds, put up in sets, in packings for retail sale or in plates, horseshoe shapes, sticks or similar forms; other preparations for use in dentistry, with a basis of plaster
Modelling pastes and dental waxes 3407007440,822

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3503 Gelatin, including gelatin in rectangular sheets, whether or not surface-worked or coloured, and gelatin derivatives; isinglass; other glues of animal origin, excluding casein glues of heading 3501
Gelatin and gelatin derivatives 35030013481
Heading 3504 Peptones and their derivatives; other protein substances and their derivatives, not elsewhere specified or included; hide powder, whether or not chromed
Peptones and other protein substances 35040023330
Heading 3505 Dextrins and other modified starches; glues based on starches, dextrins or other modified starches
Dextrins and modified starches 35051014406
Starch-based glues 35052071,035
Heading 3506 Prepared glues and other prepared adhesives, not elsewhere specified; products suitable for use as glues or adhesives, put up for retail sale as glues or adhesives, not exceeding 1 kg net weight
Retail glues and adhesives up to 1 kg 35061069953,117
Polymer or rubber-based adhesives 350691812,720
Other prepared glues and adhesives 35069934755
Heading 3507 Enzymes; prepared enzymes not elsewhere specified or included
Other prepared enzymes 350790110682

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3602 Prepared explosives, other than propellant powders
Prepared explosives 3602002191
Heading 3603 Safety fuses; detonating fuses; percussion or detonating caps; igniters; electric detonators
Detonating caps 3603400265
Heading 3604 Fireworks, signalling flares, rain rockets, fog signals and other pyrotechnic articles
Fireworks 3604100730
Signal flares and other pyrotechnic articles 3604902407
Heading 3605 Matches, other than pyrotechnic articles of heading 3604
Matches 3605009356
Heading 3606 Ferro-cerium and other pyrophoric alloys in all forms; articles of combustible materials specified in Note 2 to this Chapter
Lighter fuel in containers 3606105882
Ferro-cerium, flints and other combustible articles 36069001,071

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3701 Photographic plates and flat film, sensitised, unexposed, of any material other than paper, paperboard or textiles; instant print flat film, sensitised, unexposed
X-ray plates and film, unexposed 37011011037
Large photographic plates and film over 255 mm 37013023200
Heading 3707 Chemical preparations for photographic uses; unmixed products for photographic uses, put up in measured portions or for retail sale in ready-to-use form
Photographic chemicals 3707902412,996

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3801 Artificial graphite; colloidal or semi-colloidal graphite; preparations based on graphite or other carbon in the form of pastes, blocks, plates or other semi-manufactures
Other graphite-based preparations 38019027141
Heading 3802 Activated carbon; activated natural mineral products; animal black, including spent animal black
Activated carbon 38021022332
Activated natural mineral products 38029059,381
Heading 3804 Residual lyes from the manufacture of wood pulp, whether or not concentrated, desugared or chemically treated, including lignin sulphonates
Wood pulp residual lyes 3804002300
Heading 3806 Rosin and resin acids, and derivatives thereof; rosin spirit and rosin oils; run gums
Gum rosin 3806101162
Heading 3807 Wood tar; wood tar oils; wood creosote; wood naphtha; vegetable pitch; brewers' pitch and similar preparations based on rosin, resin acids or vegetable pitch
Wood tar and wood tar products 38070013418
Heading 3808 Insecticides, rodenticides, fungicides, herbicides, anti-sprouting products, plant-growth regulators, disinfectants and similar products, put up for retail sale or as preparations or articles
Other restricted hazardous pesticides 38085934,511
Insecticides 3808919156,109
Fungicides 380892362,901
Herbicides and plant growth regulators 380893191,888
Disinfectants 3808941995,517
Other pesticides 380899299,495
Heading 3809 Finishing agents, dye carriers and products for accelerating dyeing or fixing dyestuffs, and other prepared products used in the textile, paper, leather or similar industries, not elsewhere specified
Textile finishing agents 38099192,582
Leather industry finishing agents 3809930545
Heading 3810 Pickling preparations for metal surfaces; fluxes and other auxiliary preparations for soldering, brazing or welding; soldering, brazing or welding powders and pastes; and materials used as cores or coatings for welding electrodes or rods
Metal pickling and soldering preparations 38101080857
Other pickling and soldering preparations 3810902010,286
Heading 3811 Anti-knock preparations, oxidation inhibitors, gum inhibitors, viscosity improvers, anti-corrosive preparations and other prepared additives for mineral oils or for other liquids used for the same purposes as mineral oils
Other anti-knock preparations 38111905,639
Lubricating oil additives with petroleum oils 38112151,644
Other lubricating oil additives 38112941,005
Other additives for mineral oils 381190215,051
Heading 3813 Preparations and charges for fire-extinguishers; charged fire-extinguishing grenades
Fire extinguisher charges and grenades 3813009225
Heading 3814 Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers
Organic composite solvents and thinners 38140049319,322
Heading 3815 Reaction initiators, reaction accelerators and catalytic preparations, not elsewhere specified or included
Other catalysts and reaction accelerators 38159074141
Heading 3816 Refractory cements, mortars, concretes and similar compositions, other than products of heading 3801
Refractory cements and mortars 381600213989
Heading 3817 Mixed alkylbenzenes and mixed alkylnaphthalenes, other than those of heading 2707 or 2902
Mixed alkylbenzenes and alkylnaphthalenes 3817000137
Heading 3819 Hydraulic brake fluids and other prepared liquids for hydraulic transmission, not containing or containing less than 70% by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Hydraulic brake fluids 381900887,092
Heading 3820 Anti-freezing preparations and prepared de-icing fluids
Antifreeze and de-icing fluids 38200070817,091
Heading 3821 Prepared culture media for the development or maintenance of micro-organisms or of plant, human or animal cells
Culture media for micro-organisms 382100521,120
Heading 3822 Diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, and prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents
Zika and Aedes-borne disease diagnostic reagents 38221234,584
Blood-grouping reagents 3822131142
Other diagnostic reagents and reference materials 3822192,7495,053
Other laboratory reagents 3822909813,847
Heading 3823 Industrial monocarboxylic fatty acids; acid oils from refining; industrial fatty alcohols
Other industrial monocarboxylic fatty acids 3823192159
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Foundry mould and core binders 3824101133
Additives for cement, mortar and concrete 382440313,006
Non-refractory mortars and concretes 382450121,040
Other chemical products and preparations 38249949520,071

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3901 Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms
Low-density polyethylene, primary forms 3901107101,692
High-density polyethylene, primary forms 3901201524,239
Ethylene-vinyl acetate copolymers, primary forms 39013076177
Ethylene-alpha-olefin copolymers, primary forms 39014010447
Other ethylene polymers, primary forms 39019090542
Heading 3902 Polymers of propylene or of other olefins, in primary forms
Polypropylene, primary forms 3902101,5961,650
Propylene copolymers, primary forms 3902304342
Heading 3903 Polymers of styrene, in primary forms
Expandable polystyrene 3903110237
Polystyrene, non-expandable, primary forms 39031943624
Heading 3904 Polymers of vinyl chloride or of other halogenated olefins, in primary forms
PVC, unmixed, primary forms 390410518370
Non-plasticised PVC, primary forms 39042125102
Plasticised PVC, primary forms 3904221091,368
PTFE (polytetrafluoroethylene), primary forms 39046114219
Heading 3905 Polymers of vinyl acetate or of other vinyl esters, in primary forms; other vinyl polymers in primary forms
Polyvinyl acetate in aqueous dispersion 3905122270
Vinyl acetate copolymers in aqueous dispersion 3905215133
Other vinyl acetate copolymers, primary forms 3905294117
Heading 3906 Acrylic polymers in primary forms
Other acrylic polymers, primary forms 3906903761,227
Heading 3907 Polyacetals, other polyethers and epoxide resins, in primary forms; polycarbonates, alkyd resins, polyallyl esters and other polyesters, in primary forms
Other polyethers, primary forms 39072941497
Epoxy resins, primary forms 390730127218
Other PET resin, primary forms 39076921324
Unsaturated polyesters, primary forms 390791242325
Other polyesters, primary forms 390799162190
Heading 3908 Polyamides in primary forms
Nylon 6, 11, 12, 6,6 and similar, primary forms 39081024195
Heading 3909 Amino-resins, phenolic resins and polyurethanes, in primary forms
Polymeric MDI (polymethylene phenyl isocyanate) 3909315184
Phenolic resins, primary forms 39094038451
Polyurethanes, primary forms 390950170655
Heading 3910 Silicones in primary forms
Silicones, primary forms 3910001021,150
Heading 3911 Petroleum resins, coumarone-indene resins, polyterpenes, polysulphides, polysulphones and other products specified in Note 3 to Chapter 39, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Other petroleum resins and polysulphides, primary forms 39119072914
Heading 3912 Cellulose and its chemical derivatives, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Carboxymethylcellulose and its salts 3912317414
Other cellulose ethers, primary forms 39123917141
Heading 3913 Natural polymers and modified natural polymers, in primary forms, not elsewhere specified or included
Other natural and modified natural polymers 39139041104
Heading 3915 Waste, parings and scrap, of plastics
Other plastic waste and scrap 391590515209
Heading 3916 Monofilament of which any cross-sectional dimension exceeds 1 mm, rods, sticks and profile shapes, whether or not surface-worked but not otherwise worked, of plastics
Polyethylene monofilament, rods and profiles 39161032151
PVC monofilament, rods and profiles 3916201228,399
Other plastic monofilament, rods and profiles 3916906708,870
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Artificial sausage casings 391710437169
Rigid polyethylene pipes and tubes 3917211492,258
Rigid polypropylene pipes and tubes 3917223510,543
Rigid PVC pipes and tubes 391723773,928
Rigid pipes and tubes of other plastics 3917291013,270
High-pressure flexible plastic hoses 39173120365
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, without fittings 39173239613,790
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 3917332242,856
Other plastic tubes, pipes and hoses 39173984213,097
Plastic pipe fittings 39174090750,232
Heading 3918 Floor coverings of plastics, whether or not self-adhesive, in rolls or in the form of tiles; wall or ceiling coverings of plastics
PVC floor coverings 39181090613,596
Plastic wall and ceiling coverings 391890161,105
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Self-adhesive plastic tape and sheets in rolls 39191036152,495
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 3919901,00674,236
Heading 3920 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials
Polyethylene sheets and film, non-cellular 39201011821,536
Polypropylene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920201453,879
Polystyrene sheets and film, non-cellular 392030252,132
Flexible PVC sheets and film, high plasticiser 3920432964,663
Rigid PVC sheets and film 392049714,801
PMMA sheets and film, non-cellular 39205139481
Polycarbonate sheets and film 3920612904
PET sheets and film 39206213893
Sheets and film of other plastics 392099271,731
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Cellular polystyrene sheets and foam 392111195,376
Cellular PVC sheets and foam 392112482,606
Polyurethane foam sheets 3921138,2061,218
Cellular sheets of other plastics 392119843,183
Other plastic plates, sheets and film 3921902787,099
Heading 3922 Baths, shower-baths, sinks, wash-basins, bidets, lavatory pans, seats and covers, flushing cisterns and similar sanitary ware, of plastics
Plastic baths, sinks and wash-basins 3922101886,673
Plastic toilet seats and covers 3922201193,249
Plastic bidets, toilet pans and cisterns 39229055812,799
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Plastic boxes, cases and crates 39231036626,511
Polyethylene sacks and bags 392321419115,739
Sacks and bags of other plastics 392329357,827
Plastic bottles, carboys and flasks 39233024525,898
Plastic spools and bobbins 39234010148
Plastic caps, lids and closures 39235085225,380
Other plastic packaging articles 39239049914,239
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Plastic tableware and kitchenware 392410815221,672
Other plastic household and toilet articles 3924902,990400,999
Heading 3925 Builders’ ware of plastics, not elsewhere specified or included
Plastic tanks and reservoirs over 300 litres 39251088572
Plastic doors, windows and frames 3925201122,648
Plastic shutters and blinds 392530235,331
Other plastic builders' ware 3925901,737111,793
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic office and school supplies 3926108457,177
Plastic clothing and accessories 39262038421,419
Plastic furniture and vehicle fittings 39263092243,629
Plastic statuettes and ornaments 39264044870,131
Other plastic articles 39269017,132551,371

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4002 Synthetic rubber and factice derived from oils, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip; mixtures of any product of heading 4001 with any product of this heading, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
SBR and XSBR synthetic rubber 4002191233
Ethylene-propylene-diene rubber (EPDM) 4002700206
Heading 4004 Waste, parings and scrap of rubber, other than hard rubber, and powders and granules obtained therefrom
Rubber waste, scrap and rubber powder 4004002296
Heading 4005 Compounded rubber, unvulcanised, in primary forms or in plates, sheets, strips or tape
Compounded rubber with carbon black or silica 40051011539
Compounded rubber plates, sheets and strip 400591941,533
Heading 4006 Other forms and articles of unvulcanised rubber, including rods, tubes, profile shapes, discs and rings
Camel-back strips for retreading tyres 4006100297
Other unvulcanised rubber forms and articles 40069082764
Heading 4007 Vulcanised rubber thread and cord
Vulcanised rubber thread and cord 4007007265
Heading 4008 Plates, sheets, strip, rods and profile shapes, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 400811181,244
Cellular rubber rods and profiles 4008195467
Non-cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 4008211053,165
Non-cellular rubber rods and profiles 400829291,368
Heading 4009 Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanised rubber, other than hard rubber, with or without fittings
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, no fittings 4009113154,966
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 4009121251,300
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, no fittings 4009215322,172
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, with fittings 40092243011,003
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, no fittings 4009312,22551,525
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, with fittings 40093241119,555
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, no fittings 4009411308,003
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, with fittings 4009421622,231
Heading 4010 Conveyor or transmission belts or belting, of vulcanised rubber
Rubber conveyor belts, textile-reinforced 401012431,772
Other rubber conveyor belts 40101942163
Ribbed V-belts, 60–180 cm circumference 4010311,67737,206
V-belts, non-ribbed, 60–180 cm circumference 4010321,67015,116
Ribbed V-belts, 180–240 cm circumference 4010333845,866
V-belts, non-ribbed, 180–240 cm circumference 4010343132,103
Synchronous belts, 60–150 cm circumference 4010351,29714,288
Synchronous belts, 150–198 cm circumference 40103648761
Other rubber transmission belts 4010392,45215,286
Heading 4011 New pneumatic tyres, of rubber
New tyres for passenger cars 4011105,13911,957
New tyres for buses and trucks 4011201,2364,784
New tyres for motorcycles 4011400764
New tyres for bicycles 401150331,684
New tyres for agricultural and forestry vehicles 401170632,454
New tyres for construction and industrial vehicles 40118069424
Other new pneumatic tyres 401190161150
Heading 4012 Retreaded or used pneumatic rubber tyres; solid or cushion tyres, tyre treads and tyre flaps, of rubber
Solid tyres, treads and tyre flaps 40129056306
Heading 4013 Inner tubes, of rubber
Inner tubes for cars, buses and trucks 401310261,532
Inner tubes for bicycles 40132065204
Other rubber inner tubes 401390150912
Heading 4014 Hygienic or pharmaceutical articles, including teats, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber, with or without fittings of hard rubber
Condoms 401410011,002
Other hygienic and pharmaceutical rubber articles 401490924,596
Heading 4015 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, including gloves, mittens and mitts, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber, for all purposes
Rubber medical and surgical gloves 401512611,128
Other rubber gloves 4015197313,833
Rubber clothing and accessories 40159014120
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber articles 40161027025,374
Rubber floor coverings and mats 40169125117,369
Rubber erasers 40169288,879
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 40169320,775171,392
Inflatable rubber articles 401695162,803
Other vulcanised rubber articles 40169913,794253,402
Heading 4017 Hard rubber (for example, ebonite) in all forms, including waste and scrap; articles of hard rubber
Hard rubber (ebonite) and articles thereof 40170048180

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4201 Saddlery and harness for any animal, including traces, leads, knee pads, muzzles, saddle cloths, saddlebags, dog coats and similar articles, of any material
Saddlery and harness for animals 4201001234,088
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Leather suitcases and trunks 4202111923,800
Plastic or textile suitcases and trunks 4202129816,976
Other suitcases and trunks 42021989,771
Leather handbags 42022129915,926
Plastic or textile handbags 42022242548,781
Other handbags 42022974645
Leather wallets and pocket items 42023113226,892
Plastic or textile wallets and pocket items 4202321539,759
Other wallets and pocket items 4202393935
Leather cases, bags and containers 4202911241,068
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 4202921,47099,683
Other cases, bags and containers 4202993290,167
Heading 4203 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or composition leather
Leather clothing 42031040266
Leather sports gloves 420321334,490
Other leather gloves 420329783,163
Leather belts and bandoliers 420330783,622
Other leather clothing accessories 4203405802
Heading 4205 Other articles of leather or composition leather
Other leather articles 4205004614,173

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4303 Articles of apparel, clothing accessories and other articles, of furskin
Fur clothing and accessories 4303102321
Other fur articles 4303901288
Heading 4304 Artificial fur and articles thereof
Artificial fur and articles thereof 43040011,513

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4401 Fuel wood; wood in chips or particles; sawdust and wood waste and scrap, whether or not agglomerated in logs, briquettes, pellets or similar forms
Coniferous wood chips and particles 4401210111
Non-coniferous wood chips and particles 44012201,427
Wood pellets 44013125,232
Wood briquettes 44013205,503
Other agglomerated sawdust and wood waste 44013901,331
Non-agglomerated wood waste and scrap 4401490517
Heading 4402 Wood charcoal, including shell or nut charcoal, whether or not agglomerated
Other wood charcoal 44029031,083
Heading 4403 Wood in the rough, whether or not stripped of bark or sapwood, or roughly squared
Pine logs, 15 cm or more thick 4403210606
Pine logs, under 15 cm thick 4403220944
Birch logs, 15 cm or more thick 4403950335
Birch logs, under 15 cm thick 4403960134
Heading 4405 Wood wool; wood flour
Wood wool and wood flour 44050001,297
Heading 4406 Wooden railway or tramway sleepers (cross-ties)
Impregnated coniferous railway sleepers 4406110794
Non-impregnated coniferous railway sleepers 4406910217
Heading 4407 Wood sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, whether or not planed, sanded or end-jointed, of a thickness exceeding 6 mm
Sawn pine wood 4407111415,766
Sawn fir and spruce wood 440712301,853
Other sawn coniferous wood 44071901,418
Sawn birch wood 4407960210
Sawn poplar and aspen wood 4407970241
Other sawn non-coniferous wood 4407997110
Heading 4408 Wood and articles of wood; wood charcoal
Other veneer sheets 44089001,206
Heading 4409 Continuously shaped wood along any edge, end or face, whether or not planed, sanded or end-jointed, including strips and friezes for parquet flooring, not assembled
Continuously shaped coniferous wood 44091006,002
Other continuously shaped non-coniferous wood 440929111,533
Heading 4410 Particle board, oriented strand board (OSB) and similar board of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not agglomerated with resins or other organic binding substances
Wood particle board 4410113037,411
Oriented strand board (OSB) 441012332,373
Board of other ligneous materials 4410900130
Heading 4411 Fibreboard of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not bonded with resins or other organic substances
Thin MDF fibreboard, up to 5 mm 4411123840
MDF fibreboard, 5–9 mm thick 441113548,618
MDF fibreboard, over 9 mm thick 441114626,384
High-density fibreboard, over 0.8 g/cm³ 441192972,736
Medium-density fibreboard, 0.5–0.8 g/cm³ 44119302,282
Heading 4412 Plywood, veneered panels and similar laminated wood
Plywood with birch, beech or oak outer ply 4412331,6397,726
Plywood with coniferous outer plies 44123921135
Other plywood with non-coniferous outer ply 44129214136
Heading 4413 Densified wood, in blocks, plates, strips or profile shapes
Densified wood 44130003,877
Heading 4414 Wooden frames for paintings, photographs, mirrors or similar objects
Wooden frames for pictures and mirrors 4414906910,869
Heading 4415 Packing cases, boxes, crates, drums and similar packings, of wood; cable-drums of wood; pallets, box pallets and other load boards, of wood; pallet collars of wood
Wooden packing cases, boxes and drums 441510392,896
Wooden pallets and load boards 4415203514,122
Heading 4416 Casks, barrels, vats, tubs and other coopers' products and parts thereof, of wood, including staves
Wooden casks, barrels and vats 441600712,127
Heading 4417 Tools, tool bodies, tool handles, broom or brush bodies and handles, of wood; boot or shoe lasts and trees, of wood
Wooden tools and handles 441700102,276
Heading 4418 Builders' joinery and carpentry of wood, including cellular wood panels, assembled flooring panels, shingles and shakes
Other wooden windows and French windows 4418192117
Tropical wood doors and frames 441821106,966
Other wooden doors and frames 4418296192,038
Wooden formwork for concrete 4418400540
Multilayer assembled flooring panels 4418757281
Wooden I-beams 4418830183
Bamboo builders' joinery 4418910309
Other builders' joinery of wood 4418991210,152
Heading 4419 Tableware and kitchenware, of wood
Bamboo bread and chopping boards 4419111959
Bamboo chopsticks 441912601,610
Other bamboo tableware and kitchenware 441919473,686
Tropical wood tableware and kitchenware 44192003,360
Other wooden tableware and kitchenware 4419901,29619,735
Heading 4420 Wood marquetry and inlaid wood; caskets and cases for jewellery or cutlery and similar articles, of wood; statuettes and other ornaments, of wood; wooden articles of furniture not falling in Chapter 94
Tropical wood statuettes and ornaments 4420110110
Other wooden statuettes and ornaments 4420192932,974
Wood marquetry and jewellery caskets 442090178,711
Heading 4421 Other articles of wood
Wooden clothes hangers 4421101511,600
Wooden coffins 4421202333
Bamboo articles 442191126,651
Other wooden articles 44219916130,015

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4503 Articles of natural cork
Other natural cork articles 4503905165
Heading 4504 Agglomerated cork (with or without a binding substance) and articles of agglomerated cork
Agglomerated cork blocks, sheets and tiles 450410132245
Other agglomerated cork articles 45049066485

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4601 Plaits and similar products of plaiting materials; plaiting materials, plaits and similar products bound together in parallel strands or woven, in sheet form
Bamboo mats, matting and screens 46012102,877
Other plant material mats and screens 4601290209
Bamboo plaits and plaiting products 4601921683
Other plaits and plaiting products 46019934,409
Heading 4602 Basketware, wickerwork and other articles made directly to shape from plaiting materials or from goods of heading 4601; articles of loofah
Bamboo basketware and wickerwork 46021152433
Rattan basketware and wickerwork 4602122249
Other plant material basketware 4602192458,035
Other basketware and wickerwork 460290112,552

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4703 Chemical wood pulp, soda or sulphate, other than dissolving grades
Bleached non-coniferous chemical pulp 4703292161
Heading 4707 Recovered (waste and scrap) paper or paperboard
Waste paper, unbleached kraft or corrugated 4707100315
Other waste paper and unsorted scrap 470790356124

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4801 Newsprint, in rolls or sheets
Newsprint 4801000227
Heading 4802 Uncoated paper and paperboard of a kind used for writing, printing or other graphic purposes, and non-perforated punch-cards and paper tape, in rolls or rectangular sheets, other than paper of heading 4801 or 4803; hand-made paper and paperboard
Uncoated writing paper in rolls, 40–150 g/m² 480255311,969
Uncoated writing paper in sheets, 40–150 g/m² 48025624,077
Other uncoated writing paper, 40–150 g/m² 4802571306
Uncoated writing paper, over 150 g/m² 48025827,903
Uncoated mechanical-fibre paper in rolls 4802611167
Uncoated mechanical-fibre paper in sheets 4802620802
Other uncoated mechanical-fibre paper 4802690226
Heading 4803 Toilet or facial tissue stock, towel or napkin stock and similar paper of a kind used for household or sanitary purposes, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, whether or not creped, crinkled, embossed, perforated, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or sheets
Tissue stock for toilet and facial paper 480300408,052
Heading 4804 Uncoated kraft paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than that of heading 4802 or 4803
Unbleached kraftliner 4804113265
Unbleached kraft paper, up to 150 g/m² 4804310528
Other kraft paper, up to 150 g/m² 4804390286
Heading 4805 Other uncoated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, not further worked or processed than as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter
Other fluting paper 480519656286
Other uncoated paper, up to 150 g/m² 480591200335
Other uncoated paperboard, 150–225 g/m² 4805921251
Other uncoated paperboard, 225 g/m² or more 480593432,155
Heading 4806 Vegetable parchment, greaseproof papers, tracing papers, glassine and other glazed transparent or translucent papers, in rolls or sheets
Vegetable parchment 48061001,179
Greaseproof paper 4806201004,743
Tracing paper 4806301444
Glassine and glazed transparent papers 48064023233
Heading 4807 Composite paper and paperboard made by sticking flat layers together, not surface-coated or impregnated, whether or not internally reinforced, in rolls or sheets
Composite paper and paperboard 48070011206
Heading 4808 Corrugated, creped, crinkled, embossed or perforated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than paper of heading 4803
Corrugated paper and paperboard 4808107408
Creped kraft paper 4808402206
Other creped, embossed or perforated paper 48089003,235
Heading 4810 Paper and paperboard coated on one or both sides with kaolin or other inorganic substances, with or without a binder, and with no other coating, whether or not surface-coloured, decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Kaolin-coated paper in sheets 4810141514
Coated printing paper, other formats 4810190175
Light-weight coated paper (LWC) 4810220231
Other coated printing and writing paper 4810290285
Multi-ply coated paperboard 48109220226
Other kaolin-coated paper and paperboard 48109901,645
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 4811411064,482
Other gummed or adhesive paper 48114931,309
Bleached plastic-coated paper, over 150 g/m² 481151151,470
Other plastic-coated paper and paperboard 481159237,060
Wax or paraffin coated paper 4811603499
Other coated and impregnated paper 48119063922,012
Heading 4812 Unused heading [reserved]
Filter blocks and slabs of paper pulp 48120094424
Heading 4814 Wallpaper and similar wall coverings; window transparencies of paper
Plastic-coated wallpaper 48142028835,775
Other wallpaper and wall coverings 481490198,837
Heading 4816 Carbon paper, self-copy paper and other copying or transfer papers (excluding heading 4809), duplicator stencils and offset plates of paper, whether or not put up in boxes
Other copying and transfer paper 4816901169
Heading 4817 Envelopes, letter cards, plain postcards and correspondence cards, of paper or paperboard; boxes, pouches, wallets and writing compendiums, of paper or paperboard, containing assortments of paper stationery
Envelopes 481710112,203
Paper stationery sets and wallets 48173002,009
Heading 4818 Toilet paper and similar household, sanitary or medical paper products, of paper pulp, paper, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Toilet paper 48181031133,187
Paper tissues and towels 4818205671,954
Paper tablecloths and napkins 4818304710,987
Other household and sanitary paper articles 48189010615,500
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard of a kind used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 4819101635,405
Folding cartons and boxes 48192057811,559
Large paper sacks and bags 48193043,004
Other paper sacks and bags 48194040160,621
Other paper packaging containers 481950696,158
Paper box files and storage boxes 48196081,550
Heading 4820 Registers, account books, notebooks, order books, receipt books, letter pads, memorandum pads, diaries and similar articles, exercise books, blotting pads, loose-leaf binders, folders, file covers, manifold business forms, interleaved carbon sets and other articles of stationery, of paper or paperboard; sample or collection albums and book covers, of paper or paperboard
Registers, notebooks and diaries 48201021472,684
Exercise books 482020250,886
Binders and folders 48203042,256
Albums for samples and collections 48205002,221
Other paper stationery articles 4820901331,829
Heading 4821 Paper or paperboard labels of all kinds, whether or not printed
Printed paper labels 4821108915,103
Other paper labels 482190474,197
Heading 4822 Bobbins, spools, cops and similar supports, of paper pulp, paper or paperboard, whether or not perforated or hardened
Other paper bobbins and spools 4822903142
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Filter paper and paperboard, cut to size 482320392,769
Paper rolls and sheets for recording instruments 4823403589
Bamboo paper trays, plates and cups 4823610124
Paper trays, plates and cups 48236927211,181
Moulded paper pulp articles 4823701312,068
Other paper and paperboard articles 4823901,41227,900

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4901 Printed books, brochures, leaflets and similar printed matter, whether or not in single sheets
Printed books in single sheets 490110268,033
Dictionaries and encyclopaedias 490191153,208
Other printed books and brochures 4901992,384713,401
Heading 4902 Newspapers, journals and periodicals, whether or not illustrated or containing advertising material
Newspapers and journals, published daily 490210424115
Other newspapers and periodicals 4902901825,468
Heading 4903 Children's picture, drawing or colouring books
Children's picture and colouring books 490300123140,829
Heading 4904 Music, printed or in manuscript, whether or not bound or illustrated
Printed or manuscript music 4904000204
Heading 4905 Printed maps and hydrographic or similar charts of all kinds, including atlases, wall maps, topographical plans and globes
Printed maps and charts 49059011,408
Heading 4908 Transfers (decalcomanias)
Other transfers (decals) 49089024,514
Heading 4909 Printed or illustrated postcards; printed cards bearing personal greetings, messages or announcements, whether or not illustrated, with or without envelopes or trimmings
Printed postcards and greeting cards 490900119,418
Heading 4910 Calendars of any kind, printed, including calendar blocks
Printed calendars 49100035,748
Heading 4911 Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs
Commercial advertising material and catalogues 4911106017,674
Printed pictures, designs and photographs 4911912114,744
Other printed matter 49119916242,234

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5105 Wool and fine or coarse animal hair, carded or combed, including combed wool in fragments
Combed wool in fragments 5105210355
Other combed wool 5105290318
Heading 5109 Yarn of wool or fine animal hair, put up for retail sale
Wool yarn for retail, 85% or more wool 5109100429
Other wool yarn for retail sale 5109900321

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5201 Cotton, not carded or combed
Cotton, not carded or combed 5201001740
Heading 5204 Cotton sewing thread, whether or not put up for retail sale
Cotton sewing thread for retail sale 5204202612
Heading 5205 Cotton yarn, other than sewing thread, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, not put up for retail sale
Single uncombed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 232–714 dtex 520512013,750
Heading 5207 Cotton yarn, other than sewing thread, put up for retail sale
Cotton yarn for retail, 85% or more cotton 52071001,121
Other cotton yarn for retail sale 5207900129
Heading 5208 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing not more than 200 g/m²
Bleached cotton fabric, plain weave, up to 100 g/m² 52082119113
Bleached cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5208292124
Dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 5208323395
Dyed cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5208391110
Printed cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 52085221,163
Printed cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5208590152
Heading 5209 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, over 200 g/m² 5209312404

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5301 Flax, raw or processed but not spun; flax tow and waste, including yarn waste and garnetted stock
Other processed flax, not spun 5301294272

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5401 Sewing thread of man-made filaments, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic filaments 54011031610,179
Heading 5402 Synthetic filament yarn, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale, including synthetic monofilament of less than 67 decitex
Textured polyester yarn 54023349132
Textured polypropylene yarn 54023412177
Single polypropylene yarn, untwisted or low twist 5402480118
Heading 5404 Synthetic monofilament of 67 decitex or more and with no cross-sectional dimension exceeding 1 mm; strip and the like of synthetic textile materials of an apparent width not exceeding 5 mm
Other synthetic monofilament, 67 decitex or more 54041944,060
Heading 5406 Man-made filament yarn (other than sewing thread), put up for retail sale
Man-made filament yarn, retail packs 5406000421
Heading 5407 Woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5404
High-tenacity nylon or polyester yarn fabrics 54071015189
Fabrics woven from synthetic strip 540720194585
Textured polyester filament fabrics, undyed 5407511100
Textured polyester filament fabrics, dyed 54075259880
Textured polyester filament fabrics, yarn-dyed 5407536374
Non-textured polyester filament fabrics, 85% or more 5407614886,509
Other polyester filament fabrics 54076923158
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, 85% or more 5407723920

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5503 Synthetic staple fibres, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning
Polyester staple fibres, not carded or combed 5503202169
Heading 5508 Sewing thread of man-made filaments or staple fibres, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic staple fibres 5508102992
Heading 5511 Yarn of man-made staple fibres, other than sewing thread, put up for retail sale
Synthetic staple yarn, retail packs 55111004,029
Blended synthetic staple yarn, retail packs 55112052,397
Heading 5512 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing 85% or more by weight of such fibres
Polyester staple fabrics, dyed or printed 551219161,460
Heading 5514 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing less than 85% by weight of such fibres, mixed mainly or solely with cotton, weighing more than 170 g/m²
Polyester-cotton fabrics, twill, dyed, over 170 g/m² 5514222166
Heading 5515 Other woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres
Other synthetic staple fabrics, mixed 55159911299

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5601 Wadding of textile materials and articles thereof; textile fibres not exceeding 5 mm in length, textile dust and mill neps
Cotton wadding and wadding articles 56012110536,452
Man-made fibre wadding and articles 5601221175
Heading 5602 Felt, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Needle-punched felt and stitch-bonded fabrics 56021017498
Felt of other textiles, not impregnated or coated 5602292181
Other felt, impregnated or coated 5602904463
Heading 5603 Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, up to 25 g/m² 56031118888
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, 25–70 g/m² 56031273,264
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, 70–150 g/m² 560313301,182
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, over 150 g/m² 560314142,623
Other nonwovens, up to 25 g/m² 5603915302
Other nonwovens, 25–70 g/m² 56039222870
Other nonwovens, 70–150 g/m² 560393714,444
Other nonwovens, over 150 g/m² 560394648,447
Heading 5604 Rubber thread and cord, textile covered; textile yarn and strip and the like of heading 5404 or 5405, impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Rubber thread and cord covered with textile 560410243,133
Textile yarn and strip coated with rubber or plastic 56049052,612
Heading 5607 Twine, cordage, ropes and cables, whether or not plaited or braided and whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Sisal rope and twine, other than baler twine 5607290752
Binder or baler twine of polyethylene or polypropylene 560741114,916
Other polyethylene or polypropylene rope and twine 56074961,522
Rope and twine of other synthetic fibres 560750772,087
Rope and twine of other materials 560790243,436
Heading 5608 Knotted netting of twine, cordage or rope; made up fishing nets and other made up nets, of textile materials
Other made-up nets of man-made fibres 560819221,031
Knotted netting and nets of other materials 56089054,055
Heading 5609 Articles of yarn, strip or the like of heading 5404 or 5405, twine, cordage, rope or cables, not elsewhere specified or included
Articles of yarn, twine, cordage or rope 560900303,794

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5702 Woven carpets and other textile floor coverings, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up, including "Kelem", "Schumacks", "Karamanie" and similar hand-woven rugs
Woven pile carpets of man-made fibres, made up 570242101,094
Woven pile carpets of other textiles, made up 5702490223
Flat-woven carpets of man-made fibres, made up 5702924116,219
Flat-woven carpets of other textiles, made up 57029925291
Heading 5703 Carpets and other textile floor coverings, tufted
Tufted wool carpets 570310196999
Tufted nylon carpets and floor coverings 57032102,021
Other tufted nylon floor coverings 570329821690
Tufted man-made fibre carpets and floor coverings 57033123714
Other tufted man-made fibre floor coverings 570339381,602
Tufted carpets of other textile materials 5703900927
Heading 5704 Carpets and other textile floor coverings of felt, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up
Felt floor tiles, up to 0.3 m² 5704100120
Felt floor tiles, 0.3–1 m² 5704200134
Other felt carpets and floor coverings 5704900628
Heading 5705 Other carpets and other textile floor coverings, whether or not made up
Other carpets and textile floor coverings 5705006012,850

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5801 Woven pile fabrics and chenille fabrics, other than fabrics of heading 5802 or 5806
Other man-made weft pile fabrics 5801333446
Man-made fibre chenille fabrics 580136151,177
Man-made warp pile fabrics 58013738451
Heading 5804 Tulles and other net fabrics, not including woven, knitted or crocheted fabrics; lace in the piece, in strips or in motifs, other than fabrics of headings 6002 to 6006
Tulles and other net fabrics 5804101310,490
Heading 5806 Narrow woven fabrics, other than goods of heading 5807; narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive
Narrow woven pile and chenille fabrics 58061037104
Narrow elastic woven fabrics 58062020318
Narrow woven fabrics of cotton 5806319259
Narrow woven fabrics of man-made fibres 580632816,349
Narrow woven fabrics of other textiles 58063924142
Heading 5807 Textile labels, badges and similar articles, in the piece, in strips or cut to shape or size, not embroidered
Woven labels and badges, not embroidered 58071065,323
Other textile labels and badges, not embroidered 58079004,121
Heading 5808 Braids in the piece; ornamental trimmings in the piece, not embroidered, other than knitted or crocheted; tassels, pompons and similar articles
Tassels, pompons and similar trimmings 58089021417
Heading 5810 Embroidery in the piece, in strips or in motifs
Man-made fibre embroidery in the piece or strips 5810925645

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5901 Textile fabrics coated with gum or amylaceous substances for book covers or similar uses; tracing cloth; prepared painting canvas; buckram and similar stiffened textile fabrics for hat foundations
Tracing cloth, painting canvas and buckram 59019036,144
Heading 5903 Textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics, other than those of heading 5902
Fabrics coated with polyvinyl chloride 590310291,999
Fabrics coated with polyurethane 59032037384
Fabrics coated with other plastics 59039045,556
Heading 5904 Linoleum, whether or not cut to shape; floor coverings consisting of a coating or covering applied on a textile backing, whether or not cut to shape
Linoleum 5904100910
Floor coverings on textile backing 590490015,747
Heading 5906 Rubberised textile fabrics, other than those of heading 5902
Rubberised adhesive tape, up to 20 cm wide 590610171,333
Heading 5907 Textile fabrics otherwise impregnated, coated or covered; painted canvas being theatrical scenery, studio back-cloths or the like
Coated or impregnated fabrics; painted canvas 5907005145
Heading 5909 Textile hosepiping and similar textile tubing, with or without lining, armour or accessories of other materials
Textile hoses and tubing 590900211,109
Heading 5910 Transmission or conveyor belts or belting, of textile material, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated, or reinforced with metal or other material
Textile conveyor and transmission belts 59100022234
Heading 5911 Textile products and articles for technical uses, specified in Note 8 to this Chapter
Straining cloth for presses 5911404152
Other technical textile products 59119065422,868

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6001 Pile fabrics, knitted or crocheted, including long pile fabrics and terry fabrics
Other knitted pile fabrics of man-made fibres 6001924992,679
Other knitted pile fabrics of other textiles 6001990155
Heading 6002 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width not exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Other narrow knitted elastic fabrics, up to 30 cm 6002904138
Heading 6004 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Wide knitted elastic fabrics with elastomeric yarn 6004102106
Heading 6005 Warp knit fabrics (including those made on galloon knitting machines), other than those of headings 6001 to 6004
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6005372389
Heading 6006 Other knitted or crocheted fabrics
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, undyed 6006316160
Knitted fabrics of other textiles 6006901391

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6101 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103
Men's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6101203904,951
Men's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 61013061522,736
Heading 6102 Women’s or girls’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6104
Women's knitted wool coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6102107384
Women's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 61022031414,153
Women's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 61023088211,750
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted suits 610310147,446
Men's knitted cotton ensembles 610322310,716
Men's knitted synthetic fibre ensembles 61032361,088
Men's knitted ensembles, other materials 6103290233
Men's knitted cotton jackets and blazers 610332671,778
Men's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 610333473,391
Men's knitted jackets and blazers, other materials 61033913221
Men's knitted wool trousers and shorts 610341238,680
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6103426,127122,263
Men's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6103431,73320,625
Men's knitted trousers and shorts, other materials 610349761,862
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted synthetic fibre suits 6104133167
Women's knitted suits, other materials 6104191921
Women's knitted cotton ensembles 6104221212,181
Women's knitted synthetic fibre ensembles 610423271,535
Women's knitted ensembles, other materials 6104292232
Women's knitted wool jackets and blazers 6104312230
Women's knitted cotton jackets and blazers 610432911,605
Women's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 6104331973,182
Women's knitted jackets and blazers, other materials 6104392332,604
Women's knitted wool dresses 6104419213
Women's knitted cotton dresses 6104421,05346,146
Women's knitted synthetic fibre dresses 6104431,8698,259
Women's knitted artificial fibre dresses 6104442866,503
Women's knitted dresses, other materials 6104499193
Women's knitted wool skirts 6104512210
Women's knitted cotton skirts 6104526312,414
Women's knitted synthetic fibre skirts 6104534945,691
Women's knitted skirts, other materials 6104592305,130
Women's knitted wool trousers and shorts 610461121,746
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6104625,538155,969
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6104633,88240,132
Women's knitted artificial fibre trousers and shorts 61046944912,992
Heading 6105 Men’s or boys’ knitted or crocheted shirts
Men's knitted cotton shirts 61051072313,712
Men's knitted man-made fibre shirts 6105202671,887
Men's knitted shirts, other materials 6105908194
Heading 6106 Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted cotton blouses and shirts 6106101,07427,083
Women's knitted man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6106201,61315,467
Women's knitted blouses and shirts, other materials 6106907411,198
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted cotton underpants and briefs 6107112,08265,715
Men's knitted man-made fibre underpants and briefs 61071282210,702
Men's knitted underpants and briefs, other materials 61071922765
Men's knitted cotton nightshirts and pyjamas 61072150515,356
Men's knitted man-made fibre nightshirts and pyjamas 6107229231,734
Men's knitted nightshirts and pyjamas, other materials 6107290156
Men's knitted cotton bathrobes and dressing gowns 61079116,960
Men's knitted bathrobes and dressing gowns, other materials 61079924704
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted man-made fibre slips and petticoats 61081111960
Women's knitted slips and petticoats, other materials 610819468,902
Women's knitted cotton briefs and panties 6108213,50974,227
Women's knitted man-made fibre briefs and panties 61082253850,484
Women's knitted briefs and panties, other materials 6108293417
Women's knitted cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 6108311,12326,418
Women's knitted man-made fibre nightdresses and pyjamas 6108323163,471
Women's knitted nightdresses and pyjamas, other materials 6108392138
Women's knitted cotton negligees, robes and dressing gowns 610891649,099
Women's knitted man-made fibre negligees, robes and dressing gowns 61089214713,222
Women's knitted negligees, robes and dressing gowns, other materials 6108992894
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 61091013,556589,841
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 6109904,557199,808
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted wool sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110112095,073
Knitted cashmere sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110122211,174
Knitted fine animal hair sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110196115
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61102017,470312,685
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61103014,686121,959
Knitted sweaters, pullovers and cardigans, other materials 6110907743,888
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 6111204,859396,611
Knitted synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 6111301055,101
Knitted babies' garments and accessories, other materials 611190243,011
Heading 6112 Track suits, ski suits and swimwear, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton track suits 611211652,797
Knitted synthetic fibre track suits 6112123930,708
Knitted ski suits 6112202704
Men's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 6112311,5776,703
Women's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 6112412,37124,847
Heading 6113 Garments made up of knitted or crocheted fabrics of heading 5903, 5906 or 5907
Garments of coated or rubberised knitted fabric 6113004031,496
Heading 6114 Other garments, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton other garments 61142016612,306
Knitted man-made fibre other garments 6114302179,310
Knitted other garments, other materials 611490109,780
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Graduated compression hosiery 61151005,493
Synthetic tights and pantyhose, under 67 decitex 61152111746,284
Synthetic tights and pantyhose, 67 decitex or more 6115224512,144
Tights and pantyhose of other textiles 61152928089,855
Women's stockings, under 67 decitex 611530107,066
Wool socks and other hosiery 6115943011,435
Cotton socks and other hosiery 6115952,212164,409
Synthetic fibre socks and other hosiery 61159688637,021
Socks and hosiery of other textiles 611599554103,193
Heading 6116 Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
Knitted gloves coated with plastics or rubber 61161012118,313
Knitted wool gloves 61169185,707
Knitted cotton gloves 6116922810,328
Knitted synthetic fibre gloves 61169393938,827
Knitted gloves of other textiles 611699382,685
Heading 6117 Other made up clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted shawls, scarves and veils 61171021410,109
Other knitted clothing accessories 61178015210,870

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6203
Men's wool coats, anoraks and windbreakers 620120162,309
Men's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6201305493,554
Men's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6201405,51895,845
Men's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 620190637,237
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, excluding those of heading 6204
Women's wool coats, anoraks and windbreakers 620220162,529
Women's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202304413,251
Women's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202405,56177,303
Women's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 6202907846
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's wool suits 6203111171
Men's synthetic fibre suits 62031211,972
Men's suits, other materials 620319493,135
Men's cotton ensembles 62032201,899
Men's synthetic fibre ensembles 6203231411,185
Men's ensembles, other materials 62032961,062
Men's wool jackets and blazers 6203312173
Men's cotton jackets and blazers 62033240505
Men's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 6203331193,257
Men's jackets and blazers, other materials 62033915171
Men's wool trousers and shorts 62034113275
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 6203424,69084,389
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6203432,30979,087
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 62034919615,537
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's synthetic fibre suits 6204130380
Women's suits, other materials 62041918782
Women's cotton ensembles 6204221670
Women's synthetic fibre ensembles 62042351,273
Women's wool jackets and blazers 6204318612
Women's cotton jackets and blazers 620432582,383
Women's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 6204334176,452
Women's jackets and blazers, other materials 620439942,131
Women's cotton dresses 6204421,1397,286
Women's synthetic fibre dresses 6204432,38853,484
Women's artificial fibre dresses 6204445814,329
Women's dresses, other materials 6204491852,826
Women's cotton skirts 6204528016,920
Women's synthetic fibre skirts 6204531,28813,701
Women's skirts, other materials 6204591953,219
Women's wool trousers and shorts 62046112577
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 6204622,79786,978
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6204631,70236,697
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 62046951634,343
Heading 6205 Men’s or boys’ shirts, not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton shirts 6205203,70540,572
Men's man-made fibre shirts 6205301,3073,558
Men's shirts, other materials 620590210813
Heading 6206 Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses
Women's silk blouses and shirts 62061045595
Women's cotton blouses and shirts 6206302,66329,275
Women's man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6206402,57816,597
Women's blouses and shirts, other materials 6206902755,952
Heading 6207 Men's or boys' singlets and other vests, underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Men's cotton underpants and briefs 620711153909
Men's cotton nightshirts and pyjamas 62072110731
Men's cotton bathrobes and dressing gowns 620791292,045
Men's bathrobes and dressing gowns, other materials 6207990133
Heading 6208 Women's or girls' singlets and other vests, slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Women's cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 62082114276
Women's man-made fibre nightdresses and pyjamas 62082218382
Women's nightdresses and pyjamas, other materials 6208295104
Women's cotton negligees, robes and dressing gowns 6208913211,690
Women's man-made fibre negligees, robes and dressing gowns 6208921131,108
Women's negligees, robes and dressing gowns, other materials 620899274,293
Heading 6209 Babies' garments and clothing accessories
Cotton babies' garments and accessories 62092011111,056
Synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 6209304024,534
Babies' garments and accessories, other materials 620990101,518
Heading 6210 Garments made up of felt, nonwovens, or textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Garments of felt or nonwovens 62101091,150
Men's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 6210207114,999
Women's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 62103015023,528
Men's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 621040309,167
Women's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 62105044712,057
Heading 6211 Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments
Men's swimwear 6211112192,657
Men's cotton garments, other 621132222,407
Men's man-made fibre garments, other 62113314726,510
Men's garments of other textile materials 621139153,042
Women's cotton garments, other 621142693,750
Women's man-made fibre garments, other 62114321210,715
Women's garments of other textile materials 62114942503
Heading 6212 Brassieres, girdles, corsets, braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles and parts thereof, whether or not knitted or crocheted
Brassieres 6212101,08493,712
Girdles and panty-girdles 621220182,493
Corselettes 6212302798
Corsets, braces, garters and similar articles 621290241,858
Heading 6213 Handkerchiefs
Cotton handkerchiefs 6213209128
Handkerchiefs of other textile materials 6213900156
Heading 6214 Shawls, scarves, mufflers, mantillas, veils and similar articles
Wool shawls and scarves 62142020168
Synthetic fibre shawls and scarves 6214301487,550
Artificial fibre shawls and scarves 62144030549
Shawls and scarves of other materials 62149032125
Heading 6215 Ties, bow ties and cravats
Man-made fibre ties and bow ties 62152045757
Ties and bow ties of other materials 6215900230
Heading 6216 Gloves, mittens and mitts
Gloves and mittens 6216001,00118,686
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 6217101775,240

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6301 Blankets and travelling rugs
Wool blankets and travelling rugs 6301201117,593
Cotton blankets and travelling rugs 6301304532
Synthetic fibre blankets and travelling rugs 630140457,256
Blankets of other textile materials 63019012369
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Knitted bed linen 6302103565,100
Printed cotton bed linen 63022115,052
Printed man-made fibre bed linen 6302221438
Cotton bed linen, not printed 63023186517,180
Man-made fibre bed linen, not printed 63023202,054
Bed linen of other textile materials 630239529,812
Cotton table linen 630251322,093
Man-made fibre table linen 630253281,629
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 63026010011,260
Cotton toilet and kitchen linen 63029185,453
Man-made fibre toilet and kitchen linen 630293241,159
Toilet and kitchen linen of other materials 630299036,969
Heading 6303 Curtains (including drapes) and interior blinds; curtain or bed valances, of textile materials
Cotton curtains and blinds, not knitted 6303910672
Synthetic fibre curtains and blinds 6303923536,172
Curtains and blinds of other materials 63039978,115
Heading 6304 Other furnishing articles, excluding those of heading 9404
Bedspreads of other textile materials 63041931,053
Knitted furnishing articles, other 630491148,616
Cotton furnishing articles, not knitted 63049220878
Synthetic furnishing articles, not knitted 630493127,928
Furnishing articles of other materials 6304998435
Heading 6305 Sacks and bags, of a kind used for the packing of goods
Jute sacks and bags for packing 63051001,248
Flexible intermediate bulk containers 63053241717
Polyethylene or polypropylene strip sacks 630533361769
Man-made textile sacks and bags, other 63053903,717
Sacks and bags of other textile materials 6305907228
Heading 6306 Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds; tents; sails for boats, sailboards or landcraft; camping goods
Synthetic tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds 63061225710
Tarpaulins and awnings of other materials 6306199166
Synthetic fibre tents 630622116877
Other camping goods of textile materials 63069025227
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Floor cloths, dish cloths and dusters 63071022869,084
Life jackets and life belts 630720583,231
Other made-up textile articles 630790918129,270
Heading 6308 Sets consisting of woven fabric and yarn, with or without accessories, for making up into rugs, tapestries, embroidered table cloths or serviettes, or similar textile articles, put up in packings for retail sale
Retail sets of fabric and yarn for making rugs 63080005,090

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6401 Waterproof footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics, the uppers of which are neither fixed to the sole nor assembled by stitching, riveting, nailing, screwing, plugging or similar processes
Waterproof footwear with metal toe-cap 6401100470
Waterproof boots covering the ankle 640192356,496
Other waterproof rubber or plastic footwear 640199182,924
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Ski boots and snowboard boots 6402123501,986
Other sports footwear, rubber or plastic 6402197734,129
Rubber or plastic sandals with straps 64022040226
Rubber or plastic footwear covering the ankle 6402911,078160,619
Other rubber or plastic footwear 6402994,952277,420
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other sports footwear with leather uppers 640319493,769
Leather sandals with straps over the instep 6403200307
Leather footwear with metal toe-cap 64034004,894
Leather ankle boots with leather soles 64035112,252
Other leather footwear with leather soles 640359149,733
Footwear covering the ankle, leather uppers 6403911,20576,313
Other footwear with leather uppers 6403993,19755,936
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 6404112,29056,107
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 6404195,173288,667
Footwear with leather soles and textile uppers 64042054,691
Heading 6405 Other footwear
Leather-upper footwear with other soles 6405104706,260
Other footwear with textile uppers 640520518,574
Other footwear 64059010010,298
Heading 6406 Parts of footwear, including uppers whether or not attached to soles other than outer soles; removable in-soles, heel cushions and similar articles; gaiters, leggings and similar articles, and parts thereof
Rubber or plastic outer soles and heels 640620391,026
Other footwear parts, gaiters and leggings 6406904255,016

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6504 Hats and other headgear, plaited or made by assembling strips of any material, whether or not lined or trimmed
Plaited hats and headgear 650400273,162
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 6505003,248161,174
Heading 6506 Other headgear, whether or not lined or trimmed
Safety helmets 6506105508,808
Rubber or plastic headgear 6506912253,745
Headgear of other materials 6506992117,576
Heading 6507 Head-bands, linings, covers, hat foundations, hat frames, peaks and chinstraps, for headgear
Headbands, linings and hat frames 6507002129

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6601 Umbrellas and sun umbrellas, including walking-stick umbrellas, garden umbrellas and similar umbrellas
Garden umbrellas 6601105174
Telescopic umbrellas 66019137903
Other umbrellas and sun umbrellas 660199312,771
Heading 6602 Walking-sticks, seat-sticks, whips, riding-crops and the like
Walking sticks, whips and riding crops 6602000207

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6701 Skins and other parts of birds with feathers or down, feathers, parts of feathers, down and articles thereof, other than goods of heading 0505 and worked quills and scapes
Feathers, down and bird skins 67010001,179
Heading 6702 Artificial flowers, foliage and fruit and parts thereof; articles made of artificial flowers, foliage or fruit
Artificial flowers of plastics 670210649,594
Artificial flowers of other materials 6702904129,642
Heading 6704 Wigs, false beards, eyebrows and eyelashes, switches and the like, of human or animal hair or textile materials; articles of human hair not elsewhere specified or included
Synthetic false beards, eyelashes and hairpieces 67041978,579
Wigs and hairpieces of other materials 6704902539

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6801 Setts, curbstones and flagstones, of natural stone (except slate)
Natural stone setts, curbstones and flagstones 68010067784
Heading 6802 Worked monumental or building stone, other than slate, and articles thereof; mosaic cubes and the like of natural stone; artificially coloured granules, chippings and powder of natural stone
Granite, simply cut or sawn 68022327357
Worked marble, travertine and alabaster 68029194816
Worked granite 68029379443
Other worked stone 68029913191
Heading 6803 Worked slate and articles of slate or of agglomerated slate
Worked slate and slate articles 6803000162
Heading 6804 Millstones, grindstones, grinding wheels and the like, without frameworks, for grinding, sharpening, polishing, trueing or cutting; hand sharpening or polishing stones; and parts thereof, of natural stone, agglomerated natural or artificial abrasives, or ceramics, with or without parts of other materials
Millstones and grindstones 68041011473
Diamond grinding wheels 6804211,34017,733
Abrasive and ceramic grinding wheels 6804221,15913,352
Hand sharpening and polishing stones 68043019827
Heading 6805 Natural or artificial abrasive powder or grain on a base of textile material, paper, paperboard or other materials, whether or not cut to shape or otherwise worked
Abrasive powder on textile base 680510804,832
Abrasive powder on paper base 6805201492,892
Abrasive powder on other base 6805303518,057
Heading 6806 Slag wool, rock wool and similar mineral wools; exfoliated vermiculite, expanded clays, foamed slag and similar expanded mineral materials; mixtures and articles of heat-insulating, sound-insulating or sound-absorbing mineral materials, excluding goods of heading 6811 or 6812 or chapter 69
Slag wool, rock wool and mineral wools 68061068814,836
Expanded vermiculite and expanded clay 6806204172,578
Heat and sound insulating mineral materials 68069066810
Heading 6807 Articles of asphalt or of similar material, such as petroleum bitumen or coal tar pitch
Asphalt articles in rolls 680710158,361
Other asphalt articles 68079011,520
Heading 6808 Panels, boards, tiles, blocks and similar articles of vegetable fibre, straw or wood waste, agglomerated with cement, plaster or other mineral binders
Vegetable fibre cement panels and boards 680800147840
Heading 6809 Articles of plaster or of compositions based on plaster
Paper-faced plasterboard 6809110819
Other plaster boards and tiles 6809190424
Other plaster articles 68099023,958
Heading 6810 Articles of cement, concrete or artificial stone, whether or not reinforced
Concrete building blocks and bricks 681011632,209
Other non-reinforced concrete articles 681019436782
Prefabricated concrete building components 68109121,088
Other articles of cement or concrete 6810999598,228
Heading 6811 Articles of asbestos-cement, cellulose fibre-cement or similar materials
Asbestos-cement articles 681140601,041
Fibre-cement corrugated sheets 6811820160
Heading 6812 Worked asbestos fibres; mixtures based on asbestos or on asbestos and magnesium carbonate; articles of such mixtures or of asbestos, whether or not reinforced, excluding goods of heading 6811 or 6813
Asbestos clothing, footwear and headgear 6812910109
Other asbestos fibres and articles 6812992327,392
Heading 6813 Friction material and articles thereof, not mounted, for brakes, clutches or similar appliances, based on asbestos, other mineral substances or cellulose, whether or not combined with textile or other materials
Asbestos friction material 681320573,130
Brake linings and pads, asbestos-free 681381432,039
Other asbestos-free friction material 681389140505
Heading 6814 Worked mica and articles of mica, including agglomerated or reconstituted mica, whether or not on a support of paper, paperboard or other materials
Agglomerated mica plates and sheets 681410274207
Heading 6815 Articles of stone or other mineral substances, including carbon fibres and articles thereof and articles of peat, not elsewhere specified or included
Other carbon fibre articles 6815132186
Non-electrical graphite and carbon articles 6815192391,029
Peat articles 6815200981
Magnesite, dolomite or chromite articles 6815910320
Other stone and mineral articles 681599762,745

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6901 Bricks, blocks, tiles and other ceramic goods of siliceous fossil meals or similar siliceous earths
Siliceous fossil meal bricks and ceramics 6901000177
Heading 6902 Refractory bricks, blocks, tiles and similar refractory ceramic constructional goods, other than those of siliceous fossil meals or similar siliceous earths
Refractory bricks with magnesia, lime or chromium 6902100368
Refractory bricks with alumina or silica 690220565755
Other refractory bricks and blocks 6902900250
Heading 6903 Other refractory ceramic goods
Alumina refractory ceramic goods 69032055155
Other refractory ceramic goods 69039017129
Heading 6904 Ceramic building bricks, flooring blocks, support or filler tiles and the like
Ceramic building bricks 69041009,788
Other ceramic building goods 69049019125
Heading 6907 Unglazed ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles; unglazed ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing
Ceramic tiles, low water absorption 6907215,2317,864
Ceramic tiles, medium water absorption 69072276100
Ceramic tiles, high water absorption 690723279342
Ceramic mosaic cubes 6907302272
Ceramic finishing pieces 690740125,473
Heading 6909 Ceramic wares for laboratory, chemical or other technical uses; ceramic troughs, tubs and similar receptacles used in agriculture; ceramic pots, jars and similar articles used for the conveyance or packing of goods
Porcelain laboratory and technical ceramics 6909111422
Other technical ceramic wares 690919240412
Heading 6910 Ceramic sinks, wash basins, wash basin pedestals, baths, bidets, water closet pans, flushing cisterns, urinals and similar sanitary fixtures
Porcelain sinks, washbasins and toilets 691010512,988
Ceramic sanitary ware, non-porcelain 69109026319,598
Heading 6911 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, of porcelain or china
Porcelain tableware and kitchenware 69111011364,547
Other porcelain household and toilet articles 6911902181
Heading 6912 Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china
Ceramic tableware, non-porcelain 69120047469,341
Heading 6913 Statuettes and other ornamental ceramic articles
Porcelain statuettes and ornaments 6913101963
Ceramic statuettes and ornaments, non-porcelain 6913901014,403
Heading 6914 Other ceramic articles
Other ceramic articles 691490729,191

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7001 Cullet and other waste and scrap of glass; glass in the mass
Glass cullet and waste glass 7001004031
Heading 7005 Float glass and surface-ground or polished glass, in sheets
Float glass with reflective layer 700510161,498
Coloured float glass 70052133296
Other float and polished glass 7005293642,618
Heading 7006 Glass of heading 7003, 7004 or 7005, bent, edge-worked, engraved, drilled, enamelled or otherwise worked, but not framed or fitted with other materials
Bent, engraved or worked glass sheets 70060048284
Heading 7007 Safety glass, consisting of toughened (tempered) or laminated glass
Tempered safety glass for vehicles 7007112412,451
Other tempered safety glass 7007191,9441,484
Laminated safety glass for vehicles 70072118233,184
Other laminated safety glass 7007293641,070
Heading 7008 Multiple-walled insulating units of glass
Insulating glass units 7008009,1931,807
Heading 7009 Glass mirrors, whether or not framed, including rear-view mirrors
Vehicle rear-view mirrors 7009101,40416,553
Unframed glass mirrors 7009911591,749
Framed glass mirrors 70099231316,047
Heading 7010 Carboys, bottles, flasks, jars, pots, vials, ampoules and other glass containers for the conveyance or packing of goods; preserving jars of glass; stoppers, lids and other closures of glass
Glass stoppers and closures 701020351,159
Glass bottles, jars and containers for packing 7010907710,758
Heading 7013 Glassware of a kind used for table, kitchen, toilet, office, indoor decoration or similar purposes, other than that of heading 7010 or 7018
Glass-ceramic tableware and kitchenware 701310328,874
Stemware, other than lead crystal 7013282112,195
Lead crystal drinking glasses 7013331230
Other drinking glasses 7013377358,825
Lead crystal table and kitchen glassware 7013416102
Low-expansion table and kitchen glassware 70134213,172
Other table and kitchen glassware 70134920888,179
Other glassware for decoration and office 70139932014,553
Heading 7014 Signalling glassware and optical elements of glass, not optically worked, not elsewhere specified or included
Signalling glassware and optical glass elements 701400443,422
Heading 7016 Paving blocks, slabs, bricks, tiles and other articles of pressed or moulded glass for building use; glass cubes and other small glass forms for mosaics or similar decorative purposes; stained glass and similar articles; cellular or foam glass in blocks, panels, plates, shells or similar forms
Paving glass blocks and building glass 7016900597
Heading 7017 Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware, whether or not graduated or calibrated
Fused quartz laboratory glassware 70171069160
Low-expansion laboratory glassware 70172011681
Other laboratory and pharmaceutical glassware 7017901173,958
Heading 7018 Glass beads, imitation pearls, imitation precious or semi-precious stones and similar small glasswares, and articles thereof other than imitation jewellery; glass eyes other than prosthetic articles; lamp-worked glass statuettes and other ornaments other than imitation jewellery; glass microspheres not exceeding 1 mm in diameter
Glass beads and imitation pearls 7018101314,653
Glass microspheres 70182010146
Other glass beads and small glass articles 7018900689
Heading 7019 Glass fibres (including glass wool) and articles thereof
Glass fibre rovings 7019120105
Chemically bonded glass fibre mats 7019151378
Other glass fibre slivers and yarns 7019191194
Plain-weave glass fibre fabrics, bleached 70196310113
Wide open-weave glass fibre fabrics 7019660169
Other woven glass fibre fabrics 7019691122
Glass wool and glass wool articles 701980261,160
Other glass fibre articles 7019902223,444
Heading 7020 Other articles of glass
Other glass articles 7020006502,101

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7113 Articles of jewellery and parts thereof, of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal
Silver jewellery 711311702439,277
Jewellery of other precious metals 7113193,150267,476
Jewellery of base metal clad with precious metal 71132001,363
Heading 7114 Articles of goldsmiths' or silversmiths' wares and parts thereof, of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal
Silverware 71141102,462
Heading 7116 Articles of natural or cultured pearls, precious or semi-precious stones
Articles of precious or semi-precious stones 71162048285
Heading 7117 Imitation jewellery
Base metal cuff-links and studs 7117111259,908
Base metal imitation jewellery 71171917648,692
Other imitation jewellery 71179014731,546

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7202 Ferro-alloys
Ferrosilicon, over 55% silicon 72022188108
Ferrosilicon manganese 720230500188
Low-carbon ferrochromium 72024914814
Heading 7205 Granules and powders, of pig iron, spiegeleisen, iron or steel
Iron and steel granules 72051024172
Heading 7207 Semi-finished products of iron or non-alloy steel
Non-alloy steel semi-finished, low carbon, other 7207190175
Non-alloy steel semi-finished, high carbon 72072012395
Heading 7208 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, hot-rolled, not clad, plated or coated
Hot-rolled steel coils, 4.75-10 mm 7208371,16825
Hot-rolled steel coils, 3-4.75 mm 7208384,380248
Hot-rolled steel coils, under 3 mm 7208393,6611,589
Hot-rolled steel plates with patterns in relief 720840145333
Hot-rolled steel plates, over 10 mm 720851622,827
Hot-rolled steel plates, 4.75-10 mm 7208521,0452,097
Hot-rolled steel plates, 3-4.75 mm 720853763768
Hot-rolled steel plates, under 3 mm 720854176671
Other hot-rolled flat steel products 720890832,519
Heading 7209 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, cold-rolled (cold-reduced), not clad, plated or coated
Cold-rolled steel coils, 1-3 mm 7209164,34781
Cold-rolled steel coils, 0.5-1 mm 7209178146
Cold-rolled steel plates, 1-3 mm 720926392283
Cold-rolled steel plates, 0.5-1 mm 720927192181
Other cold-rolled flat steel products 7209901148
Heading 7210 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, clad, plated or coated
Tinplate, under 0.5 mm 72101213422
Galvanized steel sheet, other 7210493,6411,670
Painted or plastic-coated steel sheet 7210709541,089
Heading 7211 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm, not clad, plated or coated
Hot-rolled narrow steel strip, 4.75 mm or more 7211140105
Hot-rolled narrow steel strip, under 4.75 mm 72111938195
Heading 7212 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm, clad, plated or coated
Zinc-coated narrow steel strip, other 72123015406
Painted narrow steel strip 7212400108
Narrow steel strip, otherwise plated or coated 7212500168
Heading 7213 Hot-rolled bars and rods, in irregularly wound coils, of iron or non-alloy steel
Steel wire rod with indentations, hot-rolled coils 7213100269
Wire rod, low carbon, under 14 mm 72139141,874
Heading 7214 Other bars and rods of iron or non-alloy steel, not further worked than forged, hot-rolled, hot-drawn or hot-extruded, but including those twisted after rolling
Steel rebar and ribbed bars 72142045915,782
Hot-rolled steel bars, rectangular 7214910215
Other hot-rolled steel bars 72149989,942
Heading 7215 Other bars and rods of iron or non-alloy steel
Cold-formed steel bars 7215500707
Other iron or steel bars 72159019303
Heading 7216 Angles, shapes and sections of iron or non-alloy steel
U, I and H steel sections under 80 mm 72161066119
L steel sections under 80 mm 72162196481
U steel sections, 80 mm or more 721631931,741
I steel sections, 80 mm or more 721632761,919
H steel sections, 80 mm or more 72163301,451
L and T steel sections, 80 mm or more 72164011,143
Other hot-rolled steel angles and sections 72165053,043
Cold-formed steel sections from flat products 7216613980
Other cold-formed steel sections 7216690133
Steel sections formed from flat-rolled products 721691812,168
Other steel angles and sections 72169930368
Heading 7217 Wire of iron or non-alloy steel
Uncoated steel wire 7217101603,586
Zinc-coated steel wire 721720541,077
Steel wire coated with other base metals 7217305169
Other steel wire 72179051,059
Heading 7219 Flat-rolled products of stainless steel, of a width of 600 mm or more
Stainless steel hot-rolled plates, over 10 mm 7219211107
Stainless steel hot-rolled plates, 4.75-10 mm 7219227322
Stainless steel hot-rolled plates, 3-4.75 mm 7219230151
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 3-4.75 mm 7219322117
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 1-3 mm 7219332251
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 0.5-1 mm 7219340323
Other wide flat stainless steel products 7219902118
Heading 7222 Other bars and rods of stainless steel; angles, shapes and sections of stainless steel
Stainless steel round bars, hot-rolled 72221111391
Cold-formed stainless steel bars 72222021373
Other stainless steel bars 7222302202
Stainless steel angles and sections 7222403375
Heading 7223 Wire of stainless steel
Stainless steel wire 72230012161
Heading 7224 Other alloy steel in ingots or other primary forms; semi-finished products of other alloy steel
Alloy steel semi-finished products 72249011,994
Heading 7225 Flat-rolled products of other alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more
Hot-rolled alloy steel coils, wide 7225301099
Hot-rolled alloy steel plates, wide 7225401021,741
Heading 7227 Bars and rods, hot-rolled, in irregularly wound coils, of other alloy steel
Silico-manganese steel wire rod 7227200217
Heading 7228 Other bars and rods of other alloy steel; angles, shapes and sections, of other alloy steel; hollow drill bars and rods, of alloy or non-alloy steel
Silico-manganese steel bars 7228200479
Other hot-rolled alloy steel bars 72283052,198
Cold-formed alloy steel bars 7228507137
Other alloy steel bars 7228600137
Alloy steel angles and sections 7228702808
Heading 7229 Wire of other alloy steel
Silico-manganese steel wire 72292012381
Other alloy steel wire 72299020172

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7301 Sheet piling of iron or steel, whether or not drilled, punched or made from assembled elements; welded angles, shapes and sections of iron or steel
Steel sheet piling 7301103137
Welded steel angles and sections 73012032,549
Heading 7302 Railway or tramway track construction material of iron or steel
Railway rails 7302109339
Railway switch blades and crossing frogs 7302300113
Railway fish-plates and sole plates 7302401329
Other railway track material 73029021560
Heading 7303 Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, of cast iron
Cast iron tubes and pipes 7303001134
Heading 7304 Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, seamless, of iron (other than cast iron) or steel
Seamless line pipe, other 730419146436
Stainless steel seamless drill pipe 7304230149
Seamless casing, tubing and drill pipe 7304292291,890
Cold-drawn seamless non-alloy steel tubes 7304311393,325
Other seamless non-alloy steel tubes 730439262,941
Cold-drawn seamless stainless steel tubes 73044124498
Other seamless stainless steel tubes 7304491298
Cold-drawn seamless alloy steel tubes 73045114199
Other seamless alloy steel tubes 73045918500
Other seamless iron or steel tubes 73049037577
Heading 7305 Other tubes and pipes of iron or steel, with circular cross-section and external diameter exceeding 406.4 mm, for example welded, riveted or similarly closed
Longitudinally arc-welded line pipe, large diameter 73051102,039
Longitudinally welded large-diameter pipes, other 7305120391
Longitudinally welded large-diameter pipes 73053132,916
Heading 7306 Other tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, of iron or steel
Welded line pipe, other 7306190111
Welded round non-alloy steel tubes 7306304011,754
Welded stainless steel tubes 730640222,149
Welded square or rectangular steel tubes 7306611519,264
Other welded non-circular steel tubes 7306693374
Other welded iron or steel tubes 730690971,645
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Non-malleable cast iron pipe fittings 730711195,402
Other cast pipe fittings 7307192677,199
Stainless steel flanges 730721571,011
Stainless steel threaded elbows and sleeves 73072229178
Stainless steel butt-welding fittings 730723441,692
Other stainless steel pipe fittings 7307296718,754
Iron and steel flanges 7307916236,142
Iron and steel threaded elbows and sleeves 7307923641,303
Iron and steel butt-welding fittings 7307931979,514
Other iron and steel pipe fittings 7307991,52920,711
Heading 7308 Structures and parts of structures, of iron or steel
Steel bridges and bridge sections 7308106975
Steel towers and lattice masts 73082012358
Doors, windows and frames, iron or steel 73083032813,464
Scaffolding and shuttering equipment, iron or steel 7308401473,690
Other iron or steel structures and parts 73089081048,559
Heading 7309 Reservoirs, tanks, vats and similar containers of iron or steel, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity exceeding 300 l, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Large tanks and vats, iron or steel, over 300 l 73090014316
Heading 7310 Tanks, casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers of iron or steel, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity not exceeding 300 l, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Iron or steel tanks and drums, 50–300 l 731010101,033
Steel cans for closing by soldering or crimping 7310219147
Other iron or steel cans, up to 50 l 731029886,335
Heading 7311 Containers for compressed or liquefied gas, of iron or steel
Iron or steel gas cylinders 7311001181,757
Heading 7312 Stranded wire, ropes, cables, plaited bands and slings, of iron or steel, not electrically insulated
Steel wire ropes and cables 7312106897,365
Other steel stranded wire, slings and bands 73129031611
Heading 7313 Barbed wire of iron or steel; twisted hoop or single flat wire, barbed or loosely twisted double wire, of a kind used for fencing, of iron or steel
Barbed wire, iron or steel 7313006432
Heading 7314 Cloth, grill, netting and fencing, of iron or steel wire; expanded metal of iron or steel
Woven stainless steel wire cloth 731414278215
Other woven wire cloth, iron or steel 73141912117
Welded wire mesh and fencing, heavy gauge 73142001,438
Zinc-coated welded wire mesh and fencing 73143122298
Other welded wire mesh and fencing 73143999552
Zinc-coated woven mesh and chain-link fencing 73144111964
Plastic-coated wire mesh and fencing 7314420340
Other uncoated wire mesh and fencing 7314491,0001,063
Expanded metal, iron or steel 7314501302
Heading 7315 Chain and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Roller chain, iron or steel 7315115216,075
Other articulated link chain, iron or steel 731512441,193
Parts of articulated link chain 73151950792
Anti-skid chains, iron or steel 7315201112
Stud-link chain, iron or steel 7315812416
Other welded link chain, iron or steel 731582301,355
Other iron or steel chain 73158958951
Parts of iron or steel chain 731590801,635
Heading 7316 Anchors, grapnels and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Anchors and grapnels, iron or steel 7316000696
Heading 7317 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, corrugated nails, staples (other than those of heading 8305) and similar articles, of iron or steel, whether or not with heads of other material, but excluding such articles with heads of copper
Nails, tacks and staples, iron or steel 7317001376,298
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Coach screws, iron or steel 73181131468
Other wood screws, iron or steel 7318122083,373
Screw hooks and rings, iron or steel 731813642,225
Self-tapping screws, iron or steel 73181425222,479
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 7318158,250115,590
Nuts, iron or steel 7318161,85926,231
Other threaded articles, iron or steel 7318191,28820,740
Spring and lock washers, iron or steel 7318211,0337,453
Other washers, iron or steel 7318222,45615,516
Rivets, iron or steel 73182370868
Cotters and cotter pins, iron or steel 7318244142,788
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 7318291,8617,813
Heading 7319 Sewing needles, knitting needles, bodkins, crochet hooks, embroidery stilettos and similar articles for use by hand, of iron or steel; safety pins and other pins of iron or steel, not elsewhere specified or included
Safety pins and other pins, iron or steel 73194051,660
Other needles for hand use, iron or steel 7319901515,987
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Leaf springs, iron or steel 7320103137,357
Coil springs, iron or steel 7320203,45122,807
Other springs, iron or steel 7320905811,111
Heading 7321 Stoves, ranges, grates, cookers, barbecues, braziers, gas-rings, plate warmers and similar non-electric domestic appliances, and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Gas cooking appliances, iron or steel 7321113583,093
Solid-fuel cooking appliances, iron or steel 73211992,895
Gas domestic heating appliances, non-electric 73218188953
Liquid-fuel domestic appliances, non-electric 73218241188
Solid-fuel domestic appliances, non-electric 73218901,450
Parts of non-electric domestic appliances 732190261,121
Heading 7322 Radiators for central heating, not electrically heated, and parts thereof, of iron or steel; air heaters and hot air distributors, with motor-driven fan or blower, and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Steel radiators for central heating 7322191378,899
Air heaters and hot air distributors, iron or steel 7322901651,427
Heading 7323 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of iron or steel; iron or steel wool; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of iron or steel
Steel wool and scouring pads 732310347,144
Cast iron kitchenware, not enamelled 73239182,882
Enamelled cast iron kitchenware 7323924350
Stainless steel kitchenware and tableware 73239351850,739
Enamelled iron or steel kitchenware 7323941411,044
Other iron or steel kitchenware 73239929244,369
Heading 7324 Sanitary ware and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Stainless steel sinks and wash basins 7324102742,373
Steel baths 732429901,263
Other iron or steel sanitary ware 7324907078,405
Heading 7325 Other cast articles of iron or steel
Cast articles of non-malleable cast iron 7325105981,398
Other cast iron or steel articles 7325999004,295
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Forged grinding balls for mills 7326111853
Other forged or stamped iron or steel articles 7326192315,148
Articles of iron or steel wire 73262016412,115
Other articles of iron or steel 73269012,264145,291

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7407 Copper bars, rods and profiles
Refined copper bars, rods and profiles 7407100374
Brass bars and rods 7407211259
Brass profiles and other copper alloy bars 74072924553
Heading 7408 Copper wire
Refined copper wire, up to 6 mm 7408192143
Brass wire 7408210165
Heading 7409 Copper plates, sheets and strip, of a thickness exceeding 0.15 mm
Refined copper sheets in coils, 0.15–6 mm 7409195747
Copper alloy sheets and strip in coils 7409290261
Heading 7410 Copper foil, whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials, of a thickness not exceeding 0.15 mm excluding any backing
Refined copper foil, not backed 7410111155
Copper alloy foil, backed 7410220532
Heading 7411 Copper tubes and pipes
Refined copper tubes and pipes 74111016879
Brass tubes and pipes 74112158701
Other copper alloy tubes and pipes 74112917858
Heading 7412 Copper tube or pipe fittings
Refined copper pipe fittings 74121017972
Copper alloy pipe fittings 74122066047,944
Heading 7413 Stranded wire, cables, plaited bands and the like, of copper, not electrically insulated
Copper stranded wire and cables, not insulated 74130038125
Heading 7415 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, staples and similar articles, of copper or of iron or steel with heads of copper; screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of copper
Copper washers 7415213762,838
Other copper washer-type articles 741529520923
Copper screws, bolts and nuts 7415331502,344
Other copper threaded fasteners 74153956396
Heading 7418 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of copper; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of copper; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of copper
Copper kitchenware and household articles 741810181,538
Copper sanitary ware 741820344,758
Heading 7419 Other articles of copper
Cast, moulded or stamped copper articles 741920554,431
Other copper articles 7419807524,104

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7507 Nickel tubes, pipes and tube or pipe fittings
Nickel pipe fittings 7507203938

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7601 Unwrought aluminium
Unwrought aluminium alloys 76012081498
Heading 7603 Aluminium powders and flakes
Aluminium flake powders 7603200132
Heading 7604 Aluminium bars, rods and profiles
Aluminium bars and profiles, not alloyed 7604101361,504
Aluminium alloy hollow profiles 7604212,7356,940
Aluminium alloy bars and profiles, other 7604293,13235,381
Heading 7605 Aluminium wire
Aluminium wire, up to 7 mm 7605190280
Aluminium alloy wire, over 7 mm 7605210334
Heading 7606 Aluminium plates, sheets, strip and foil, of a thickness exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium sheets, not alloyed, over 0.2 mm 760611632,465
Aluminium alloy sheets, over 0.2 mm 7606123104,867
Other aluminium alloy sheets 76069253356
Heading 7607 Aluminium foil (whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials) of a thickness not exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium foil, rolled, not backed 76071118011,832
Other aluminium foil, not backed 7607191945,627
Aluminium foil, backed 76072030911,716
Heading 7608 Aluminium tubes and pipes
Aluminium tubes and pipes, not alloyed 760810108621
Aluminium alloy tubes and pipes 7608201,7774,781
Heading 7609 Aluminium tube or pipe fittings
Aluminium pipe fittings 760900641,884
Heading 7610 Aluminium structures and parts of structures; aluminium plates, rods, profiles, tubes and the like, prepared for use in structures
Aluminium doors, windows and frames 761010503,354
Other aluminium structures and parts 76109022610,704
Heading 7612 Aluminium casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers, including rigid or collapsible tubular containers, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity not exceeding 300 litres, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Aluminium cans and containers, up to 300 l 7612901,0082,408
Heading 7613 Aluminium containers for compressed or liquefied gas
Aluminium gas cylinders 7613005879
Heading 7614 Stranded wire, cables, plaited bands and similar articles, of aluminium, not electrically insulated
Aluminium cables with steel core 7614100294
Heading 7615 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of aluminium; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of aluminium; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of aluminium
Aluminium kitchenware and household articles 76151073259,646
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Aluminium nails, screws, bolts and nuts 761610862,345
Aluminium wire cloth and fencing 76169131,765
Other aluminium articles 7616991,06717,714

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7806 Other articles of lead
Other lead articles 78060020669

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7901 Unwrought zinc
Unwrought zinc, 99.99% or purer 7901117291
Heading 7904 Zinc bars, rods, profiles and wire
Zinc bars, rods, profiles and wire 7904000130
Heading 7907 Other articles of zinc
Other zinc articles 790700701,322

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8101 Tungsten and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Other tungsten articles 81019919318
Heading 8113 Cermets and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Cermets and articles thereof 81130015112

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8201 Hand tools of a kind used in agriculture, horticulture or forestry, including spades, shovels, hoes, picks, mattocks, forks, rakes, axes, bill hooks, secateurs and similar tools
Spades and shovels 8201101156,746
Mattocks, picks, hoes and rakes 820130113,805
Axes and similar hewing tools 820140472,541
Secateurs and one-handed pruners 820150774,395
Hedge shears and two-handed pruners 82016025424
Other agricultural and garden hand tools 8201902814,704
Heading 8202 Hand saws; blades for saws of all kinds, including slitting, slotting and toothless saw blades
Hand saws 8202102433,789
Band saw blades 820220195845
Circular saw blades, steel working part 8202313481,649
Other circular saw blades and parts 820239235689
Chainsaw blades 820240176257
Straight saw blades for metal 820291152712
Other saw blades 8202994834,659
Heading 8203 Files, rasps, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers, metal-cutting shears, pipe-cutters, bolt croppers, perforating punches and similar hand tools
Files, rasps and similar tools 8203105863,343
Pliers and pincers 8203201,39622,029
Metal-cutting shears 8203301021,738
Pipe cutters, bolt cutters and punches 8203402492,428
Heading 8204 Hand-operated spanners and wrenches (including torque meter wrenches but not tap wrenches); interchangeable spanner sockets, with or without handles
Fixed hand spanners and wrenches 8204111,81130,472
Adjustable spanners and wrenches 8204124652,718
Spanner sockets, interchangeable 8204202,14611,361
Heading 8205 Hand tools not elsewhere specified, and blow lamps, vices, clamps, anvils, portable forges and grinding wheels with frameworks
Drilling, threading and tapping hand tools 820510482,648
Hammers and sledge hammers 8205201895,401
Planes, chisels and wood-cutting hand tools 8205301101,074
Screwdrivers 8205401,28213,680
Household hand tools 8205517126,896
Other hand tools 8205591,40543,740
Blow lamps and torches 820560142,821
Vices, clamps and similar tools 8205704675,676
Anvils, forges and other hand tool sets 8205901683,503
Heading 8206 Tools of two or more of headings 8202 to 8205, put up in sets for retail sale
Tool sets for retail sale 8206003184,424
Heading 8207 Interchangeable tools for hand tools or machine-tools, including dies for drawing or extruding metal, and rock-drilling or earth-boring tools
Rock drilling tools with cermet parts 8207131119
Other rock drilling tools and parts 8207194211,387
Pressing, stamping and punching tools 820730133730
Tapping and threading tools 8207402,0278,682
Drilling tools, other than for rock 8207508,32253,638
Boring and broaching tools 820760349359
Milling tools 8207702,6956,951
Turning tools 8207801,6542,019
Other interchangeable tools 8207901,86625,711
Heading 8208 Knives and cutting blades for machines or for mechanical appliances
Knives and blades for metalworking machines 820810697725
Knives and blades for woodworking machines 82082061,037
Knives and blades for kitchen and food machines 820830149595
Knives and blades for agricultural machines 8208409351,226
Knives and blades for other machines 8208903452,113
Heading 8209 Plates, sticks, tips and the like for tools, unmounted, of cermets
Cermet tool tips and plates, unmounted 8209008,6731,918
Heading 8210 Hand-operated mechanical appliances, weighing 10 kg or less, used in the preparation, conditioning or serving of food or drink, and base metal parts thereof
Hand-operated food preparation appliances 821000343,984
Heading 8211 Knives with cutting blades, serrated or not, including pruning knives, other than knives of heading 8208, and blades therefor
Sets of assorted knives 82111061,960
Table knives, fixed blade 8211911517,406
Other fixed-blade knives 82119214612,867
Folding knives and other knives 8211932695,908
Knife blades 8211941781,450
Heading 8212 Razors and razor blades, including razor blade blanks in strips
Razors 82121017318,830
Safety razor blades 8212201711,022
Heading 8213 Scissors, tailors' shears and similar shears, and blades therefor
Scissors and tailors' shears 8213003919,902
Heading 8214 Other articles of cutlery, such as hair clippers, butchers' or kitchen cleavers, choppers and mincing knives, paper knives; manicure or pedicure sets and instruments, including nail files
Paper knives and pencil sharpeners 8214102217,874
Manicure and pedicure sets 821420944,850
Other cutlery articles 821490711,497
Heading 8215 Spoons, forks, ladles, skimmers, cake-servers, fish-knives, butter-knives, sugar tongs and similar kitchen or tableware articles
Cutlery sets, not plated 8215201910,497
Other spoons, forks and tableware 8215996815,636

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8301 Padlocks and locks of base metal, key-, combination- or electrically operated; clasps and frames with clasps incorporating locks, of base metal; keys for such articles, of base metal
Padlocks 8301101304,947
Motor vehicle locks 83012023421,100
Furniture locks 83013019305
Other locks 8301405679,085
Clasps and frames with locks 8301502450
Parts of locks and clasps 8301606236,139
Keys, sold separately 83017043879
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Hinges, base metal 83021045213,376
Castors, base metal 8302201122,234
Vehicle fittings, base metal 8302301,40728,157
Building fittings, base metal 8302411,96161,148
Furniture fittings, base metal 8302421,33928,272
Other base metal fittings 8302491504,662
Hat racks, brackets and similar fixtures 83025087836,508
Automatic door closers 8302601065,720
Heading 8303 Armoured or reinforced safes, strong-boxes and doors and safe deposit lockers for strong-rooms, cash or deed boxes and the like, of base metal
Safes and strong-boxes 83030021,690
Heading 8304 Filing cabinets, card-index cabinets, paper trays, paper rests, pen trays, office-stamp stands and similar office or desk equipment, of base metal, other than office furniture of heading 9403
Office filing cabinets and desk equipment, metal 830400253,834
Heading 8305 Base metal fittings for loose-leaf binders or files, letter clips, letter corners, paper clips, indexing tags and similar office articles; base metal staples in strips
Staples in strips 8305201215,005
Other base metal office articles 83059043,672
Heading 8306 Non-electric bells, gongs and similar articles of base metal; statuettes and other ornaments of base metal; photograph, picture or similar frames of base metal; mirrors of base metal
Bells and gongs, non-electric 83061073570
Base metal statuettes and ornaments 830629278,590
Metal photo frames and mirrors 83063017540
Heading 8307 Flexible tubing of base metal, with or without fittings
Flexible tubing, iron or steel 8307101753,391
Flexible tubing, other base metal 830790162,021
Heading 8308 Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle-clasps, hooks, eyes, eyelets and similar articles of base metal used for clothing, footwear, jewelry, watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery or other made-up articles; tubular or bifurcated rivets; beads and spangles, of base metal
Hooks, eyes and eyelets, base metal 830810163,746
Tubular and bifurcated rivets 830820412,883
Beads and spangles, base metal 830890711,261
Heading 8309 Stoppers, caps and lids, including crown corks, screw caps and pouring stoppers, capsules for bottles, threaded bungs, bung covers, seals and other packing accessories, of base metal
Crown corks, base metal 83091019745
Other base metal packing accessories 8309901,0137,767
Heading 8310 Sign-plates, name-plates, address-plates and similar plates, numbers, letters and other symbols, of base metal, excluding those of heading 9405
Sign-plates, name-plates and letters, base metal 831000196,426
Heading 8311 Wire, rods, tubes, plates, electrodes and similar products of base metal for soldering, brazing, welding or metal-spraying; wire and rods of agglomerated base metal powder for metal spraying
Coated electrodes for arc welding 8311102052,823
Cored wire for arc welding 83112021354
Brazing and welding rods, coated or cored 831130297,873
Other welding wire, rods and electrodes 83119021398

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8402 Steam or other vapour generating boilers, other than central heating hot water boilers also capable of producing low pressure steam; super-heated water boilers
Parts of steam boilers 8402904152
Heading 8403 Central heating boilers, other than those of heading 8402
Central heating boilers 84031042710,325
Parts of central heating boilers 840390118402
Heading 8404 Auxiliary plant for use with boilers of heading 8402 or 8403, and condensers for steam or other vapour power units
Auxiliary equipment for boilers 8404108117
Heading 8406 Steam turbines and other vapour turbines
Parts of steam turbines 840690113385
Heading 8407 Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines
Petrol engines for vehicles, over 250 cc 840734133628
Heading 8408 Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines)
Diesel engines for vehicles 84082040700
Heading 8409 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 8407 or 8408
Parts of petrol engines 8409911,58417,900
Parts of diesel engines 8409992,02722,999
Heading 8412 Other engines and motors
Hydraulic cylinders 84122173917,201
Other hydraulic motors 841229278408
Pneumatic cylinders 8412314055,215
Parts of engines and motors 8412903441,546
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Fuel dispensing pumps 841311105249
Hand pumps for liquids 8413201191,837
Fuel, oil and coolant pumps for engines 8413302,24737,597
Reciprocating positive displacement pumps 8413505032,106
Rotary positive displacement pumps 8413605883,663
Centrifugal pumps 8413705,67912,443
Other pumps for liquids 8413811873,415
Parts of pumps for liquids 8413911,8807,862
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Vacuum pumps 841410868,751
Hand and foot air pumps 841420801,131
Refrigeration compressors 8414303102,311
Towable air compressors 8414409106
Table, floor and ceiling fans 841451418,389
Other fans 84145992123,083
Ventilating hoods, up to 120 cm 8414601847,712
Other air and gas compressors 8414805995,463
Parts of pumps, compressors and fans 8414905657,441
Heading 8415 Air conditioning machines with a motor-driven fan and elements for changing the temperature and humidity of air, including those in which the humidity cannot be separately regulated
Window and wall air conditioners 841510110774
Reversible heat pump air conditioners 84158110606
Air conditioners with refrigeration unit, other 84158224184
Air conditioners without refrigeration unit 841583671,700
Parts of air conditioners 8415901,2136,369
Heading 8416 Furnace burners for liquid fuel, pulverized solid fuel or gas; mechanical stokers, including their mechanical grates, mechanical ash dischargers and similar appliances
Other furnace burners 8416203631,084
Parts of furnace burners and stokers 8416901,3421,385
Heading 8418 Refrigerators, freezers and other refrigerating or freezing equipment, electric or other; heat pumps other than air conditioning machines of heading 8415
Combined refrigerator-freezers 8418101,8155,986
Compression household refrigerators 841821100795
Other household refrigerators 8418290105
Chest freezers 8418301033,690
Upright freezers 841840911,969
Refrigerated display cabinets and counters 841850149,740
Other refrigeration equipment 841869601,656
Refrigerator and freezer cabinets 8418911336
Parts of refrigerators and freezers 841899821,100
Heading 8419 Industrial or laboratory machinery and equipment, whether or not electrically heated, for the treatment of materials by a process involving a change of temperature, and non-electric instantaneous or storage water heaters
Instantaneous gas water heaters 84191123214
Other non-electric water heaters 84191917158
Medical and laboratory sterilizers 8419204786
Dryers for farm products, wood and paper 8419342203
Other dryers 84193913107
Distilling and rectifying plant 8419401175
Heat exchangers 8419502803,130
Machines for hot drinks and cooking food 841981536,617
Heat treatment machinery for materials 84198987751
Parts of heating and drying machinery 841990240619
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Water filtering and purifying machines 84212132039,484
Oil and petrol filters for engines 8421235,310152,253
Other liquid filtering machines 8421291,4722,862
Engine intake air filters 8421313,014118,529
Catalytic converters and particulate filters 8421329139
Other gas filtering machines 8421391,39431,781
Parts of centrifuges 84219156156
Parts of filtering machinery 8421991,94936,210
Heading 8422 Dishwashing machines; machinery for washing or drying bottles or other containers; machinery for filling, closing, sealing or labelling bottles, cans, boxes, bags or other containers; machinery for capsuling bottles, jars, tubes and similar containers; other packing or wrapping machinery, including heat-shrink wrapping machinery; beverage aerating machinery
Household dishwashers 8422112232,404
Commercial dishwashers 8422195208
Bottle filling, capping and labelling machines 84223049229
Packing and wrapping machinery 84224025666
Parts of dishwashers and packing machines 8422902383,918
Heading 8423 Weighing machinery, excluding balances of a sensitivity of 0.05 g or better; including weight-operated counting or checking machines; weights of all kinds for weighing machines
Personal and household scales 8423101389,796
Weighing machines, up to 30 kg 84238110647
Weighing machines, 30–5,000 kg 84238215530
Weights and parts of weighing machines 84239061514
Heading 8424 Mechanical appliances for projecting, dispersing or spraying liquids or powders; fire extinguishers, whether or not charged; spray guns and similar appliances; steam or sand blasting machines and similar jet projecting machines
Fire extinguishers 842410553,624
Spray guns 8424203494,540
Steam and sand blasting machines 8424304274,661
Portable agricultural sprayers 84244145354
Other agricultural sprayers 84244926688
Agricultural and horticultural sprayers 8424821368,115
Other spraying and dispersing appliances 842489102434
Parts of spraying appliances 8424901,4516,296
Heading 8425 Pulley tackle and hoists other than skip hoists; winches and capstans; jacks
Electric hoists and pulley tackle 84251151326
Non-electric hoists and pulley tackle 84251978632
Electric winches and capstans 84253116605
Non-electric winches and capstans 84253915729
Hydraulic jacks and hoists 8425421255,248
Other jacks and hoists 84254931314
Heading 8428 Other lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery and apparatus
Bucket elevators and conveyors 8428321107
Belt conveyors 84283314287
Other conveyors and elevators 84283933299
Other lifting and handling machinery 84289033923
Heading 8430 Other moving, grading, levelling, scraping, excavating, tamping, compacting, extracting or boring machinery, for earth, minerals or ores; pile-drivers and pile-extractors; snow-ploughs and snow-blowers
Snow ploughs and snow blowers 84302046297
Other boring and sinking machinery 8430491118
Tamping and compacting machinery 84306146805
Other earth-moving machinery 84306913257
Heading 8431 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machinery of headings 8425 to 8430
Parts of forklifts 84312014328
Parts of conveyors and handling machinery 8431393041,061
Buckets, shovels and grabs for excavators 84314118294
Bulldozer blades 8431422147
Parts of boring and sinking machinery 8431433531,194
Parts of cranes and earth-moving machinery 8431498651,934
Heading 8432 Agricultural, horticultural or forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation; lawn or sports-ground rollers
Ploughs 8432105105
Disc harrows 8432211169
Harrows, cultivators and weeders 84322920583
Other seeders and planters 84323920263
Parts of soil preparation machinery 8432904179,501
Heading 8433 Harvesting or threshing machinery for agricultural crops, including straw or fodder balers; grass or hay mowers; machines for cleaning, sorting or grading eggs, fruit or other agricultural produce, other than machinery of heading 8437
Powered lawn mowers, rotary 84331113759
Other lawn mowers 8433197209
Other mowers and cutter bars 84332016104
Haymaking machinery 84333091,439
Other harvesting machinery 84335927416
Parts of harvesting machinery 8433901,6419,581
Heading 8434 Milking machines and dairy machinery
Dairy machinery 84342018192
Parts of milking and dairy machines 84349081184
Heading 8436 Other agricultural, horticultural, forestry, poultry-keeping or bee-keeping machinery, including germination plant fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment; poultry incubators and brooders
Animal feed preparation machinery 84361013242
Other agricultural and horticultural machinery 843680362,232
Parts of other agricultural machinery 8436999809
Heading 8437 Machines for cleaning, sorting or grading seed, grain or dried leguminous vegetables; milling industry machinery or machinery for working cereals or dried leguminous vegetables, other than farm-type machinery
Seed and grain cleaning and sorting machines 8437108295
Milling machinery for cereals and legumes 8437805120
Parts of grain cleaning and milling machines 84379012361
Heading 8438 Machinery, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter, for the industrial preparation or manufacture of food or drink, other than machinery for the extraction or preparation of animal or fixed vegetable fats or oils
Bakery and pasta machinery 84381010604
Meat and poultry processing machinery 84385015806
Fruit, nut and vegetable processing machinery 8438600208
Other food and beverage processing machinery 8438806996
Parts of food processing machinery 84389025110,062
Heading 8440 Book-binding machinery, including book-sewing machines
Book-binding machinery 84401017261
Heading 8442 Machinery, apparatus and equipment for preparing or making printing plates, cylinders or other printing components; printing plates, cylinders and other printing components prepared for printing purposes
Printing plates, cylinders and printing components 8442505425
Heading 8443 Printing machinery used for printing by means of plates, cylinders and other printing components of heading 8442; printers, copying machines and facsimile machines, whether or not combined; parts and accessories thereof
Other plate and cylinder printing machines 84431910368
Multifunction printers with network connection 844331551234
Printers, copiers and fax machines, network-connected 844332545821
Parts of printers, copiers and fax machines 8443993,1825,342
Heading 8448 Auxiliary machinery for use with machines of heading 8444, 8445, 8446 or 8447, and parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with such machines
Parts of weaving machines 8448493162
Heading 8450 Household or laundry-type washing machines, including machines with a wringing device
Automatic washing machines up to 10 kg 8450111,9553,365
Washing machines over 10 kg 845020330208
Parts of washing machines 845090162263
Heading 8451 Machinery, other than machines of heading 8450, for washing, cleaning, wringing, drying, ironing, pressing, bleaching, dyeing, dressing, finishing, coating or impregnating textile yarns, textile fabrics or made-up textile articles; machines for applying the paste to the base fabric or other support used in the manufacture of floor coverings such as linoleum; machines for reeling, unreeling, folding, cutting or pinking textile fabrics
Dryers up to 10 kg 845121238511
Dryers over 10 kg 8451292495
Heading 8452 Sewing machines, other than book-sewing machines of heading 8440; furniture, bases and covers specially designed for sewing machines; sewing machine needles
Household sewing machines 845210187463
Other industrial sewing machines 84522926334
Sewing machine needles 8452301711
Sewing machine parts and furniture 8452901012,890
Heading 8455 Metal-rolling mills and rolls therefor
Rolls for rolling mills 8455307225
Parts of metal rolling mills 845590125114
Heading 8459 Machine tools for drilling, boring, milling and threading by removing metal, including unit construction machines (single station), other than lathes of heading 8458, including turning centres
Other drilling machines 84592913363
Heading 8460 Grinding, sharpening, honing, lapping, polishing or otherwise finishing machine-tools for working metal or cermets by means of grinding stones, abrasives or polishing products, other than gear cutting, gear grinding or gear finishing machine-tools of heading 8461
Sharpening machines, not numerically controlled 84603961301
Deburring, polishing and finishing machines 84609015216
Heading 8465 Machine tools, including machines for nailing, stapling, gluing or otherwise assembling, for working wood, cork, bone, hard rubber, hard plastics or similar hard materials
Sawing machines for wood and plastics 846591153125
Heading 8466 Parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8456 to 8465, including work or tool holders, self-opening dieheads, dividing heads and other special attachments for machine tools, and tool holders for any type of hand tool
Tool holders and self-opening dieheads 8466101,644861
Work holders for machine tools 846620310296
Dividing heads for machine tools 8466301111
Parts for wood and plastics working machines 84669271369
Parts for metal machine tools 846693105580
Parts for metal forming machines 84669436250
Heading 8467 Pneumatic, hydraulic or with self-contained electric or non-electric motor hand tools
Rotary pneumatic hand tools 846711169852
Other pneumatic hand tools 846719571,463
Electric hand drills 8467211,6655,899
Electric hand saws 8467227841,108
Other electric hand tools 8467292,77713,443
Chain saws 8467812211,722
Other hand tools with non-electric motor 8467892373,622
Parts of chain saws 846791379108
Parts of pneumatic hand tools 8467922085,335
Parts of other hand tools 8467992,174954
Heading 8468 Equipment and apparatus for soldering, brazing or welding, whether or not capable of cutting, other than those of heading 8515; gas-operated surface tempering machines and apparatus
Hand-held blow torches 84681043,669
Gas-operated welding and brazing machines 8468205118
Parts of welding and brazing machines 84689026638
Heading 8470 Calculating machines and pocket-size data recording, reproducing and displaying machines with calculating functions; accounting machines, postage-franking machines, ticket-issuing machines and similar machines incorporating a calculating device; cash registers
Pocket electronic calculators 84701023,755
Cash registers 8470509248
Other calculating and accounting machines 8470900894
Heading 8471 Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data
Laptops and portable computers 8471301,1631,339
Desktop computers 84714120209
Computer systems, other 84714960215
Computer processing units 847150105252
Computer input and output devices 8471602,6703,735
Computer storage units 847170224875
Other computer units 847180192475
Other data-processing machines 847190226616
Heading 8472 Office machines, for example hectograph or stencil duplicating machines, addressing machines, automatic banknote dispensers, machines for sorting, counting or wrapping coins, pencil sharpeners, perforating machines or stapling machines
Other office machines 8472901324,142
Heading 8473 Parts and accessories, other than covers, carrying cases and the like, suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8470 to 8472
Parts of calculating machines 84732145210
Parts of other office machines 8473291133
Computer parts and accessories 8473307003,311
Heading 8474 Machinery for sorting, screening, separating, washing, crushing, grinding, mixing or kneading earth, stone, ores or other mineral substances, in solid form; machinery for agglomerating, shaping or moulding solid mineral fuels, ceramic paste, unhardened cements, plastering materials or other mineral products in powder or paste form; machines for forming foundry moulds of sand
Sorting and washing machines for ores and minerals 84741023127
Crushing and grinding machines for minerals 84742034103
Concrete and mortar mixers 84743126158
Mineral agglomerating and moulding machinery 8474809269
Parts of mineral processing machinery 8474901,14815,659
Heading 8477 Machinery for working rubber or plastics or for the manufacture of products from these materials, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Tyre moulding and retreading machines 8477510328
Parts of rubber and plastics machinery 84779096127
Heading 8479 Machines and mechanical appliances having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this Chapter
Public works and construction machinery 84791061370
Industrial mixing and grinding machines 84798292223
Cold isostatic presses 84798371,601
Other industrial machines 8479894021,839
Parts of other machines and mechanical appliances 8479903281,188
Heading 8480
Moulds for mineral materials 8480602327
Rubber and plastics injection and compression moulds 84807136111
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Pressure-reducing valves 8481106847,078
Hydraulic and pneumatic valves 8481201,4867,358
Check valves 8481305836,229
Safety and relief valves 8481406557,581
Other taps, cocks and valves 8481806,27577,927
Parts of taps, cocks and valves 8481901,2144,840
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 8482102,92956,259
Tapered roller bearings 84822053419,087
Spherical roller bearings 8482303591,775
Needle roller bearings 8482402411,906
Cylindrical roller bearings 8482501,4752,289
Other bearings 848280381,604
Bearing balls, needles and rollers 84829126251
Other bearing parts 848299993643
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 8483101,85610,761
Bearing housings with bearings 8483204293,133
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 8483301,77814,016
Gears and gearboxes 8483408912,545
Flywheels and pulleys 8483504,11855,794
Clutches and shaft couplings 8483601,20613,104
Parts of transmission shafts and bearing housings 8483903,23517,889
Heading 8484 Gaskets and similar joints of metal sheeting combined with other material or of two or more layers of metal; sets or assortments of gaskets and similar joints, dissimilar in composition, put up in pouches, envelopes or similar packings; mechanical seals
Metal-sheet gaskets and joints 8484107,02747,296
Mechanical seals 8484201,01529,161
Gasket sets and assortments 8484901,74810,378
Heading 8485 Machines for additive manufacturing
Plastics or rubber 3D printers 84852056151
Heading 8487
Other machinery parts without electrical features 8487905397,039

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
Small electric motors up to 37.5 W 8501108852,620
Universal AC/DC motors over 37.5 W 8501201941,796
DC motors and generators up to 750 W 850131223416
Single-phase AC motors 850140447387
Multi-phase AC motors up to 750 W 850151362398
Multi-phase AC motors, 750 W to 75 kW 8501527872,645
Multi-phase AC motors over 75 kW 850153115375
DC photovoltaic generators up to 50 W 8501712449
AC photovoltaic generators 8501806410
Heading 8502 Electric generating sets and rotary converters
Diesel generating sets up to 75 kVA 85021114043
Petrol generating sets 8502202201,003
Heading 8503 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of heading 8501 or 8502
Parts of electric motors and generators 850300757863
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Ballasts for discharge lamps 850410282702
Liquid dielectric transformers up to 650 kVA 8504215,10096
Liquid dielectric transformers, 650 to 10,000 kVA 8504221,89510
Transformers up to 1 kVA 8504311,3773,658
Transformers, 1 to 16 kVA 850432153559
Transformers, 16 to 500 kVA 850433124164
Transformers over 500 kVA 85043416499
Static converters 85044010,72941,811
Other inductors 8504505494,650
Parts of transformers and converters 8504905491,035
Heading 8505
Permanent magnets of metal 850511701,323
Other permanent magnets 850519472,218
Electromagnetic couplings, clutches and brakes 85052097669
Electromagnets and magnetic holding devices 850590197663
Heading 8506
Manganese dioxide batteries 85061020622,478
Lithium batteries, non-rechargeable 850650542,818
Other primary batteries 85068016,002
Heading 8507
Lead-acid starter batteries 8507104,0702,321
Other lead-acid batteries 850720147614
Nickel-metal hydride batteries 850750381,453
Lithium-ion batteries 8507601,0401,174
Other electric accumulators 85078042384
Heading 8508 Vacuum cleaners
Vacuum cleaners up to 1500 W 8508111,75742,412
Other vacuum cleaners with electric motor 850819882864
Parts of vacuum cleaners 850870196132
Heading 8509 Electromechanical domestic appliances, with self-contained electric motor
Food grinders, mixers and juice extractors 8509401,07324,287
Other domestic electromechanical appliances 85098049517,698
Parts of domestic electromechanical appliances 8509901098,657
Heading 8510
Electric shavers 8510104672,319
Electric hair clippers 8510203647,623
Electric hair-removing appliances 8510303314,542
Parts of shavers and hair clippers 8510902141,622
Heading 8511 Electrical ignition or starting equipment of a kind used for spark-ignition or compression-ignition internal combustion engines; generators and cut-outs of a kind used in conjunction with such engines
Spark plugs 8511104,56522,452
Ignition distributors and coils 85113084619,473
Starter motors 85114028513,252
Other generators for combustion engines 8511501886,796
Other vehicle ignition and starting equipment 8511802467,470
Parts of ignition and starting equipment 85119032134,806
Heading 8512
Lighting and signalling equipment for bicycles 85121069633
Vehicle lighting and visual signalling equipment 8512202,02590,660
Vehicle sound signalling equipment 851230703,046
Windscreen wipers and defrosters 8512403814,089
Parts of vehicle lighting and signalling equipment 85129058318,630
Heading 8513
Portable electric lamps 8513101869,989
Heading 8514
Other industrial electric resistance furnaces 85141938415
Parts of industrial electric furnaces 85149013530
Heading 8515
Soldering irons and guns 851511611,537
Other brazing and soldering machines 8515195107
Automatic arc welding machines 85153165784
Other arc welding machines 851539971,238
Other electric welding and spraying machines 85158032495
Parts of electric welding machines 8515906363,004
Heading 8516 Electric instantaneous or storage water heaters and immersion heaters; electric space heating apparatus and soil heating apparatus; electrothermic hairdressing apparatus and hand dryers; electric smoothing irons; other household electrothermic appliances; and electric heating resistors, other than those of heading 8545
Electric water heaters 8516101876,705
Other electric space heaters 85162933512,242
Hair dryers 8516313494,319
Other electric hairdressing appliances 8516321904,001
Electric hand dryers 85163301,984
Electric irons 8516404724,744
Microwave ovens 8516501,11715,709
Electric ovens, cookers and hobs 8516601,34916,091
Electric coffee and tea makers 85167159422,152
Electric toasters 8516721911,546
Other domestic electric heating appliances 8516791,32574,903
Electric heating resistors 85168044915,939
Parts of electric heaters and heating appliances 8516901556,891
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Smartphones 8517131,6711,582
Other mobile phones 85171459257
Other telephone sets 851718134399
Wireless network base stations 85176115608
Network switches, routers and modems 8517624,5633,890
Other communication apparatus 851769398767
Antennas for telecom equipment 851771393,002
Other parts of telephone and communication apparatus 851779985,811
Heading 8518
Microphones 8518107894,318
Single loudspeakers in enclosures 8518211861,004
Multiple loudspeakers in one enclosure 851822657427
Other loudspeakers 8518291266,250
Headphones and earphones 8518301,13716,185
Audio-frequency amplifiers 8518401381,051
Sound amplifier sets 851850562509
Parts of microphones and loudspeakers 85189092419
Heading 8519 Sound recording or reproducing apparatus
Sound recording and reproducing apparatus 851981791,976
Other sound recording or reproducing apparatus 8519891231,219
Heading 8521
Video recording and reproducing apparatus 852190342170
Heading 8522
Parts of sound and video equipment 85229018702
Heading 8523 Discs, tapes, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, smart cards and other media for the recording of sound or of other phenomena, whether or not recorded, including matrices and masters for the production of discs, other than products of Chapter 37
Optical discs, unrecorded 8523411125
Other optical media 85234920290
Flash memory cards and solid-state drives 852351198923
Smart cards 85235261410
Other recording media 8523801654
Heading 8524 Flat panel display modules, whether or not incorporating touch-sensitive screens
Liquid crystal display modules 852411257,160
OLED display modules 852412232,913
Other flat panel display modules 8524194751
Liquid crystal display modules with drivers 8524919127
Other flat panel modules with drivers 85249910276
Heading 8525
High-speed television and digital cameras 8525811,20843
Other television and digital cameras 8525896792,178
Heading 8526
Radio navigation apparatus 85269112543
Radio remote control apparatus 85269242289
Heading 8527
Car radios with sound recording or playback 8527216161
Other radios with sound recording or playback 85279120117
Heading 8528 Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television, whether or not incorporating radio-broadcast receivers or sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Computer monitors 852852547600
Other monitors 8528593681,095
Colour televisions 8528721,974982
Heading 8529 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of headings 8524 to 8528
Antennas for radio and TV equipment 85291024789
Parts of radio and television equipment 852990144468
Heading 8530
Railway signalling equipment 85301011,250
Traffic control and signalling equipment 8530804378
Parts of traffic signalling equipment 85309010609
Heading 8531
Burglar and fire alarms 85311011110,494
Indicator panels with LCD or LED 85312044549
Other electric sound and visual signalling apparatus 8531802373,087
Parts of electric signalling apparatus 853190551,450
Heading 8532 Electrical capacitors, fixed, variable or adjustable (pre-set)
Power capacitors 85321013620
Aluminium electrolytic capacitors 85322216381
Multilayer ceramic capacitors 8532241274
Paper or plastic film capacitors 85322527102
Other fixed capacitors 853229245173
Heading 8533 Electrical resistors (including rheostats and potentiometers), other than heating resistors
Fixed carbon resistors 8533107764
Fixed resistors up to 20 W 853321321,081
Other fixed resistors 853329541,442
Other wirewound variable resistors 85333917463
Other variable resistors 853340981,517
Heading 8534 Printed circuits
Printed circuits 85340038241
Heading 8535 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses over 1,000 V 8535101461,338
Circuit breakers, up to 72.5 kV 85352152605
Other circuit breakers over 1,000 V 85352984107
Isolating switches over 1,000 V 85353017721
Lightning arresters and surge suppressors 8535402241,715
Other high-voltage switching and protection apparatus 8535907274,901
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses up to 1,000 V 8536104307,646
Circuit breakers up to 1,000 V 8536203,25619,543
Other circuit protection apparatus 8536303574,583
Relays up to 60 V 85364142014,552
Other relays up to 1,000 V 8536491,91613,355
Electrical switches 8536503,24543,073
Lamp-holders 853661912,767
Plugs and sockets 8536691,27829,641
Optical fibre connectors 853670722,282
Other electrical connection apparatus 8536901,43830,654
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 8537109,44117,962
Control panels over 1,000 V 85372075295
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Switchboards, panels and cabinets, empty 85381067710,875
Parts of switchgear and control panels 8538902,47812,120
Heading 8539 Electric filament or discharge lamps, including sealed beam lamp units and ultraviolet or infrared lamps; arc lamps
Tungsten halogen lamps 85392142023,402
Incandescent lamps up to 200 W 8539222583
Other incandescent lamps 8539293298,734
Fluorescent hot-cathode lamps 85393115640
Mercury, sodium and metal halide lamps 85393235288
Other discharge lamps 85393973461
Ultraviolet and infrared lamps 853949102787
LED modules 853951758,370
LED lamps and tubes 85395235847,282
Parts of electric lamps 85399071,237
Heading 8541
Diodes, non-photosensitive 85411011984
Transistors of 1 W and over 85412917504
Thyristors, diacs and triacs 8541308122
Light-emitting diodes (LED) 854141153353
Solar cells assembled into modules and panels 85414310645
Other photosensitive semiconductor devices 85414940130
Semiconductor-based transducers 85415153,671
Other semiconductor devices 85415944386
Mounted piezoelectric crystals 85416011158
Parts of diodes, transistors and semiconductor devices 8541901575
Heading 8542 Electronic integrated circuits
Processors and controllers (integrated circuits) 85423142279
Amplifier integrated circuits 8542333177
Other electronic integrated circuits 85423972918
Heading 8543
Other electrical machines with individual functions 8543701,4491,428
Heading 8544
Copper winding wire 854411331,827
Other winding wire 854419163,645
Coaxial cable 8544201937,683
Vehicle wiring harnesses 8544301,29522,452
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 8544421,48616,887
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 8544492,47238,777
Electric cables over 1,000 V 854460924,638
Fibre optic cables 854470711,676
Heading 8545 Carbon electrodes, carbon brushes, lamp carbons, battery carbons and other articles of graphite or other carbon, with or without metal, for electrical purposes
Other carbon electrodes 85451914112
Carbon brushes 8545203751,380
Heading 8546 Electrical insulators of any material
Glass electrical insulators 85461011461
Ceramic electrical insulators 854620871,711
Other electrical insulators 8546902612,279
Heading 8547 Insulating fittings for electrical machines, appliances or equipment
Ceramic insulating fittings 85471012816
Plastic insulating fittings 8547201865,483
Other insulating fittings 854790267,551

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8606
Tank wagons 8606107888
Covered and closed railway wagons 8606916332
Open railway wagons with high sides 8606920258
Other railway freight wagons 8606990113
Heading 8607 Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling-stock
Railway bogies, axles and wheels 8607194411,763
Railway air brakes and parts 86072135690
Other railway brakes and parts 8607292397
Railway couplings and buffers 86073014874
Parts of railway locomotives 86079132,382
Parts of railway rolling stock, other 8607991212,027

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8701 Tractors (other than tractors of heading 8709)
Diesel road tractors for semi-trailers 87012131142
Heading 8703 Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons
Snowmobiles, golf carts and similar vehicles 87031062421
Petrol cars, 1500–3000 cc 87032371,754
Heading 8704 Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
Petrol trucks up to 5 t 8704310712
Heading 8705 Special purpose motor vehicles, other than those principally designed for the transport of persons or goods
Other special purpose vehicles 8705909111
Heading 8707 Bodies (including cabs), for the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Bodies and cabs for vehicles, other 8707905399
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Bumpers and parts for motor vehicles 8708101,67540,886
Safety seat belts 87082140534
Windscreens and windows for vehicles 8708221,18943,021
Other vehicle body parts and accessories 8708294,203120,293
Brakes and brake parts for vehicles 87083013,209193,700
Gearboxes for motor vehicles 8708402,02927,684
Drive axles with differential 8708501,68119,098
Road wheels and parts 8708704,42430,450
Suspension systems and parts 87088012,406228,809
Radiators for motor vehicles 8708912,08930,972
Silencers and exhaust pipes 87089243926,609
Clutches and parts for vehicles 8708931,94645,099
Steering wheels, columns and boxes 8708943,83967,577
Airbags with inflators and parts 87089534820
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 87089911,760637,896
Heading 8709
Parts of works trucks 87099071,183
Heading 8711 Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars; side-cars
Electric motorcycles and scooters 8711607643
Heading 8712 Bicycles and other cycles, including delivery tricycles, not motorised
Bicycles, non-motorised 8712003752,772
Heading 8714
Motorcycle parts and accessories 871410132870
Bicycle frames and forks 8714916130
Bicycle brakes and parts 871494271,197
Bicycle saddles 87149548123
Bicycle pedals and crank gears 87149664732
Other bicycle parts and accessories 8714994879,894
Heading 8715
Baby carriages and parts 8715005544,408
Heading 8716 Trailers and semi-trailers; other vehicles, not mechanically propelled; parts thereof
Caravan trailers for camping 8716100101
Tanker trailers and semi-trailers 8716313117
Other goods trailers and semi-trailers 87163971,102
Other trailers and semi-trailers 8716404758
Other non-motorised vehicles 871680502,110
Parts of trailers and semi-trailers 8716906246,654

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8903
Inflatable sailing boats and yachts 8903110337
Other inflatable pleasure boats 8903190306
Sailing yachts and pleasure boats, rigid 8903930520

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9001 Optical fibres and optical fibre bundles; optical fibre cables other than those of heading 8544; sheets and plates of polarising material; lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, unmounted, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Contact lenses 900130223,185
Plastic spectacle lenses 9001501210,161
Other lenses, prisms and mirrors 90019012819
Heading 9002 Lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, mounted, being parts of or fittings for instruments or apparatus, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Lenses for cameras and projectors 90021167120
Camera filters 90022053115
Other mounted optical elements 900290112902
Heading 9003
Plastic spectacle frames 90031162,796
Spectacle frames of other materials 900319546,698
Heading 9004 Spectacles, goggles and the like, corrective, protective or other
Sunglasses 9004109917,310
Spectacles and goggles, other 90049035313,832
Heading 9005
Binoculars 90051071,259
Telescopes and other astronomical instruments 9005802529
Heading 9006
Electronic flash units 9006610410
Heading 9008
Image projectors, enlargers and reducers 9008500651
Heading 9011
Stereoscopic microscopes 901110161,049
Other optical microscopes 9011801151,421
Heading 9013 Liquid crystal devices not constituting articles provided for more specifically in other headings; lasers, other than laser diodes; other optical appliances and instruments, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Other optical devices and instruments 90138017704
Heading 9015
Rangefinders 90151067273
Surveying levels 901530135324
Other surveying and hydrological instruments 901580382,351
Parts of surveying instruments 90159031388
Heading 9016
Precision balances 9016003209
Heading 9017
Other drawing and calculating instruments 901720287,161
Micrometers, callipers and gauges 901730942,485
Other hand measuring instruments 90178035931,188
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Electrocardiographs 9018110406
Other electro-diagnostic apparatus 90181952334
Ultraviolet and infrared medical apparatus 9018202415
Syringes, with or without needles 901831146725
Tubular metal needles and suture needles 90183219369
Other needles, catheters and cannulae 90183917210
Other dental instruments 9018492262,538
Ophthalmic instruments 9018505759
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 90189012710,261
Heading 9019
Massage apparatus 90191039239,752
Ozone, oxygen and aerosol therapy apparatus 9019203441
Heading 9020
Breathing appliances and gas masks 90200024595
Heading 9021 Orthopaedic appliances; splints and other fracture appliances; artificial parts of the body; hearing aids and other appliances worn or carried, or implanted in the body, to compensate for a defect or disability
Orthopaedic and fracture appliances 90211014917,019
Other dental fittings 9021291,8521,208
Other artificial body parts 902139627,369
Other orthopaedic appliances and implants 902190427194
Heading 9023 Instruments, apparatus and models, designed for demonstrational purposes, for example in education or exhibitions, unsuitable for other uses
Demonstration instruments and models 9023005953,451
Heading 9024
Other materials testing machines 90248017153
Parts of materials testing machines 90249012211
Heading 9025
Liquid-filled thermometers 902511481,972
Other thermometers and pyrometers 9025191,09723,536
Hygrometers, barometers and similar instruments 902580621,530
Parts of thermometers and barometers 9025901152,882
Heading 9026
Flow meters 90261081712,904
Pressure gauges 9026202,37917,546
Other flow, level and pressure instruments 9026802232,819
Parts of flow and pressure instruments 902690119768
Heading 9027 Instruments and apparatus for physical or chemical analysis; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking viscosity, porosity, expansion, surface tension or the like; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking quantities of heat, sound or light, including exposure meters; and microtomes
Gas and smoke analysers 9027102201,091
Other optical radiation analysis instruments 902750238288
Other physical and chemical analysis instruments 9027892781,426
Microtomes and parts of analysis instruments 9027901,1554,858
Heading 9028
Gas meters 90281062,126
Liquid meters 902820672,512
Electricity meters 90283061,187
Parts of gas, liquid and electricity meters 90289021305
Heading 9029
Revolution counters, taximeters and odometers 9029103516,503
Speedometers and tachometers 90292054886
Parts of counters and speedometers 9029902838,435
Heading 9030
Multimeters, without recording device 903031811,804
Multimeters, with recording device 90303226105
Electrical measuring instruments, without recording 9030331472,570
Other electrical testing instruments 90308938146
Parts of electrical measuring instruments 903090109329
Heading 9031
Test benches 90312017141
Other optical measuring instruments 903149112102
Other measuring and checking instruments 9031801,40921,842
Parts of measuring and checking instruments 903190238924
Heading 9032
Thermostats 90321033511,548
Manostats 90322047344
Other automatic regulating instruments 9032892413,819
Parts of automatic regulating instruments 9032901081,451
Heading 9033
Parts for measuring and checking instruments 90330073516

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9101
Precious metal wrist-watches, electric, mechanical display 91011101,625
Heading 9102 Wristwatches, pocket-watches and other watches, including stop-watches, other than those of heading 9101
Wrist-watches, electric, mechanical display 910211286,871
Wrist-watches, electric, digital display 910212491,732
Pocket-watches and other watches, electric 9102910276
Pocket-watches and other watches, non-electric 9102994173
Heading 9105
Electric alarm clocks 9105116572
Non-electric alarm clocks 9105190364
Electric wall clocks 910521442,113
Other electric clocks 9105910552
Other non-electric clocks 9105991579
Heading 9106
Other time recording and measuring apparatus 9106909125
Heading 9107
Time switches 910700107471
Heading 9113
Watch straps of other materials 9113904911,280

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9202
Other string instruments 9202904451,633
Heading 9205
Brass wind instruments 9205101680
Other wind instruments 92059099795
Heading 9206
Percussion instruments 920600442,257
Heading 9207
Electronic keyboard instruments 9207108002,316
Other electronic musical instruments 920790311368
Heading 9208
Other mechanical musical devices and decoy calls 9208903597
Heading 9209
Musical instrument strings 920930288486
String instrument parts and accessories 920992128481
Electronic instrument parts and accessories 920994205355
Other musical instrument parts and accessories 9209992551,053

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9304
Air guns and other non-firearm arms 9304000139
Heading 9306 Bombs, grenades, torpedoes, mines, missiles and similar munitions of war and parts thereof; cartridges and other ammunition and projectiles and parts thereof, including shot and cartridge wads
Parts of shotgun cartridges and air gun pellets 9306290149

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Motor vehicle seats 94012089386
Wooden swivel seats with adjustable height 9401316162
Other swivel seats with adjustable height 9401392264,128
Wooden seats convertible into beds 940141275,871
Other seats convertible into beds 940149115,080
Upholstered seats with wooden frames 94016126611,469
Wooden-framed seats, not upholstered 9401691591,033
Upholstered seats with metal frames 94017115319,009
Metal-framed seats, not upholstered 9401797409,169
Seats of other materials 94018026312,460
Wooden parts of seats 94019119152
Other parts of seats 9401991672,433
Heading 9402
Medical and veterinary furniture 940290441,034
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Metal office furniture 9403105675,965
Other metal furniture 94032047852,329
Wooden office furniture 94033016211,029
Wooden kitchen furniture 94034011416,407
Wooden bedroom furniture 94035052926,591
Other wooden furniture 9403601,54376,818
Plastic furniture 9403701719,183
Furniture of other materials 9403891098,935
Wooden furniture parts 9403911,52112,865
Furniture parts of other materials 94039998424,550
Heading 9404
Mattress supports 940410463,574
Foam and rubber mattresses 9404211051,089
Mattresses of other materials 9404296424,881
Sleeping bags 9404301401,254
Quilts and duvets 940440765,139
Pillows, cushions and other bedding 94049032530,683
Heading 9405 Luminaires and lighting fittings including searchlights and spotlights and parts thereof, not elsewhere specified or included; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like, having a permanently fixed light source, and parts thereof not elsewhere specified or included
LED chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 94051149232,869
Other chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 9405199429,074
LED table, desk and floor lamps 9405213012,437
Other table, desk and floor lamps 94052911812,941
LED Christmas tree lights 9405311848,239
Other Christmas tree lights 940539161,479
Solar LED lamps and lighting fittings 94054192,553
Other LED lamps and lighting fittings 94054222414,242
Other electric lamps, non-LED 9405491448,598
Non-electrical lamps and lighting fittings 9405504012,800
LED illuminated signs and name-plates 94056119353
Other illuminated signs and name-plates 94056906,142
Glass parts of lamps and lighting fittings 940591122,924
Plastic parts of lamps and lighting fittings 9405922681,408
Other parts of lamps and lighting fittings 940599981,354
Heading 9406
Prefabricated wooden buildings 9406100624
Other prefabricated buildings 9406901282,828

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 9503004,5351,124,393
Heading 9504 Video game consoles and machines, articles for funfair, table or parlour games, including pintables, billiards, special tables for casino games and automatic bowling alley equipment
Billiards and accessories 9504200741
Coin-operated games 95043001,694
Playing cards 950440244,298
Video game consoles 950450495,473
Board games and other games 950490544161,379
Heading 9505
Christmas decorations and articles 950510165100,713
Festive and carnival articles, other 9505907334,928
Heading 9506 HS heading 9506
Skis 9506111521,902
Ski bindings 95061251446
Other ski equipment 950619761,510
Water skis, surfboards and water sports equipment 9506292116,111
Table-tennis equipment 950640224,124
Tennis rackets 9506515501
Badminton and other rackets 950659641,494
Tennis balls 95066131,052
Inflatable balls 9506621288,140
Other balls 950669414,349
Ice skates and roller skates 9506708799,193
Gym and fitness equipment 9506912,43577,616
Other sports and outdoor equipment 9506991,16051,693
Heading 9507 Fishing rods, fish-hooks and other line fishing tackle; fish landing nets, butterfly nets and similar nets; decoy birds and similar hunting or shooting requisites
Fishing rods 95071006,932
Fish-hooks 95072009,223
Fishing reels 950730115,763
Other fishing tackle and decoys 950790586,365
Heading 9508
Carousels, swings and roundabouts 9508220129
Other amusement park rides 95082920365

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9601
Worked animal carving material articles 9601900645
Heading 9602
Worked vegetable or mineral carving material 96020026201
Heading 9603
Brooms of twigs and vegetable materials 9603100655
Toothbrushes 96032147264,897
Shaving, hair and nail brushes 960329286,664
Artists' brushes and writing brushes 96033016524,216
Paint brushes and distemper brushes 96034014216,266
Other brushes as machine parts 96035081912,565
Mops, hand sweepers and other brushes 96039046585,060
Heading 9605
Travel sets for toilet, sewing or cleaning 96050031,749
Heading 9606
Press-fasteners and snap-fasteners 96061012458
Plastic buttons 9606213300
Other buttons 960629110,055
Heading 9607
Other zippers 960719211,820
Zipper parts 96072010214
Heading 9608
Ballpoint pens 96081018164,407
Felt-tip pens and markers 96082026852,290
Fountain pens 96083054855
Propelling pencils 96084051,426
Pen and pencil sets 9608505312,040
Ballpoint pen refills 960860201,518
Pen nibs and nib points 9608910289
Other pen parts and accessories 9608996633
Heading 9609
Pencils with sheathed leads 9609103842,780
Pencil leads 9609209761
Crayons, pastels and chalks 9609902815,314
Heading 9610
Slates and writing boards 961000411,387
Heading 9611
Date stamps and hand stamps 96110023,132
Heading 9612
Typewriter and printer ribbons 961210139609
Ink pads 9612201405
Heading 9613
Disposable gas pocket lighters 961310412,278
Refillable gas pocket lighters 9613204149
Other lighters 961380164,248
Heading 9615
Hard rubber and plastic combs 9615118346,274
Other combs and hair-slides 96151973,926
Hairpins, curlers and other hair accessories 961590144123,902
Heading 9616
Scent sprays and mounts 961610181,392
Powder puffs and pads 961620367,400
Heading 9617
Vacuum flasks 96170056214,591
Heading 9618
Tailors' dummies and mannequins 9618001311
Heading 9619
Sanitary pads, tampons and diapers 961900233252,492
Heading 9620
Monopods, bipods and tripods 96200013010,868
Bilgi
Yükleniyor...
Yukarı