United States — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
1,989
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0105 Live poultry, namely fowls of the species Gallus domesticus, ducks, geese, turkeys and guinea fowls
Live chickens, up to 185 g 0105110135
Heading 0106 Other live animals
Other live mammals 01061922040

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0201 Meat of bovine animals, fresh or chilled
Fresh boneless beef 0201300448
Heading 0202 Meat of bovine animals, frozen
Frozen bone-in beef cuts 0202200281
Frozen boneless beef 02023021,876
Heading 0203 Fresh, chilled or frozen pig meat
Other frozen pork 0203299052,289
Heading 0206 Edible offal of bovine animals, swine, sheep, goats, horses, asses, mules or hinnies, fresh, chilled or frozen
Other frozen beef offal 0206294190
Other frozen pork offal 02064923766
Heading 0207 Meat and edible offal, of the poultry of heading 0105, fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen chicken cuts and offal 020714235,704

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0301 Live fish
Live freshwater ornamental fish 0301111,1780
Other live fish 0301991541
Heading 0302 Fresh or chilled fish, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
Fresh trout 0302111540
Fresh yellowfin tuna 0302321810
Other fresh fish 0302891083
Heading 0303 Fish, frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
Frozen tilapia 0303231669
Frozen catfish 03032422752
Other frozen salmonids 0303293311
Frozen cod 0303630283
Other frozen fish 03038997177
Heading 0304 Fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced), fresh, chilled or frozen
Fresh trout fillets 0304422730
Frozen tilapia fillets 03046130994
Frozen catfish fillets 0304624,73738
Frozen cod fillets 0304711531
Frozen tuna and skipjack fillets 0304872,66027
Other frozen fish fillets 0304891,10222
Other frozen fish meat 03049920029
Heading 0305 Dried, salted or brined fish; smoked fish, whether or not cooked before or during smoking
Other dried or salted fish, not smoked 0305393572
Other dried fish 03055988137
Heading 0306 Crustaceans, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked crustaceans; crustaceans in shell cooked by steaming or by boiling in water
Frozen crabs 0306142737
Other frozen shrimps and prawns 0306171,69641
Live or fresh crabs 0306333230
Live or fresh shrimps and prawns 03063611470
Dried, salted or smoked shrimps 0306955847
Heading 0307 Molluscs, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked molluscs, whether in shell or not, whether or not cooked before or during smoking
Frozen cuttlefish and squid 030743463101
Dried, salted or smoked cuttlefish and squid 03074956330
Frozen octopus 0307521866
Snails, other than sea snails 0307602710

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0402 Milk and cream, concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Milk powder, up to 1.5% fat 04021021703
Milk powder, over 1.5% fat, unsweetened 04022122122
Sweetened condensed milk 0402991179
Heading 0403 Yogurt; buttermilk, curdled milk and cream, kefir and other fermented or acidified milk and cream, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter, flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa
Yogurt 04032028226
Buttermilk, kefir and fermented milk 04039010488
Heading 0404 Whey, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter; products consisting of natural milk constituents, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter, not elsewhere specified or included
Whey 0404102626
Other natural milk constituent products 04049084136
Heading 0406 Cheese and curd
Fresh cheese and curd 040610437252
Grated or powdered cheese 0406201276
Other cheese 040690106567
Heading 0409 Natural honey
Natural honey 04090024520

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0504 Guts, bladders and stomachs of animals, other than fish, whole and pieces thereof, fresh, chilled, frozen, salted, in brine, dried or smoked
Animal guts, bladders and stomachs 05040035418
Heading 0505 Skins and other parts of birds with feathers or down, feathers and parts of feathers, and down, simply cleaned, disinfected or treated for preservation; powder and waste of feathers or parts of feathers
Feathers for stuffing and down 05051099417
Heading 0511 Animal products not elsewhere specified or included; dead animals of Chapter 1 or 3, unfit for human consumption
Bovine semen 0511100406
Dead fish, crustacean and mollusc products 0511916116
Other animal products 05119915447

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0602 Other live plants (including their roots), cuttings and slips; mushroom spawn
Other live plants 0602901,597151
Heading 0603 Cut flowers and flower buds suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Fresh cut roses 0603118,02299
Fresh cut carnations 0603128,33023
Fresh cut chrysanthemums 0603149,7273
Fresh cut lilies 0603151,3120
Other fresh cut flowers 06031930,88787
Dried or treated cut flowers 0603903773
Heading 0604 Foliage, branches and other parts of plants, without flowers or flower buds, and grasses, mosses and lichens, suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Fresh foliage and branches 0604207,6730
Dried or treated foliage and branches 0604901456

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0702 Tomatoes, fresh or chilled
Fresh tomatoes 0702001150
Heading 0703 Onions, shallots, garlic, leeks and other alliaceous vegetables, fresh or chilled
Fresh onions and shallots 0703103150
Heading 0706 Carrots, turnips, salad beetroot, salsify, celeriac, radishes and similar edible roots, fresh or chilled
Fresh carrots and turnips 07061012919
Heading 0709 Other vegetables, fresh or chilled
Fresh peppers and chilies 0709601772
Fresh pumpkins and squash 0709932710
Other fresh vegetables 0709996103
Heading 0710 Frozen vegetables, whether or not cooked by steaming or boiling in water
Frozen sweet corn 07104023215
Other frozen vegetables 07108061214
Heading 0712 Dried vegetables, whole, cut, sliced, broken or in powder form, but not further prepared
Dried onions 071220400101
Other dried mushrooms and truffles 0712392809
Other dried vegetables 071290542305
Heading 0713 Dried leguminous vegetables, shelled, whether or not skinned or split
Dried peas 07131018108
Dried chickpeas 07132017488
Dried kidney beans 07133360115
Heading 0714 Cassava, arrowroot, salep, Jerusalem artichokes, sweet potatoes and similar roots and tubers with high starch or inulin content, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not sliced or in pellet form; sago pith
Cassava 0714102842
Yams 0714302190
Other starchy roots and tubers 0714901415

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0801 Coconuts, Brazil nuts and cashew nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Desiccated coconut 0801111,00326
Coconuts in the inner shell 0801121290
Other fresh or dried coconuts 0801196494
Cashew nuts in shell 0801313126
Shelled cashew nuts 0801324,446273
Heading 0802 Other nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Almonds in shell 0802116279
Shelled almonds 08021231,020
Pistachios in shell 08025125524
Other nuts 0802993196
Heading 0803 Bananas, including plantains, fresh or dried
Plantains 0803106250
Bananas 0803903,83223
Heading 0804 Dates, figs, pineapples, avocados, guavas, mangoes and mangosteens, fresh or dried
Avocados 0804403832
Guavas, mangoes and mangosteens 0804509788
Heading 0805 Citrus fruit, fresh or dried
Grapefruit and pomelos 0805401613
Lemons and limes 0805501,94515
Heading 0806 Grapes, fresh or dried
Fresh grapes 08061030222
Raisins 08062038169
Heading 0808 Apples, pears and quinces, fresh
Apples 08081022,610
Heading 0809 Apricots, cherries, peaches (including nectarines), plums and sloes, fresh
Sweet cherries 08092901,023
Heading 0810 Other fruit, fresh
Cranberries and blueberries 08104038195
Other fresh fruit 0810901,2935
Heading 0811 Fruit and nuts, uncooked or cooked by steaming or boiling in water, frozen, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Other frozen fruit and nuts 0811901,60875
Heading 0813 Dried fruit, other than fruit of headings 0801 to 0806; mixtures of nuts or dried fruits of this chapter
Other dried fruit 081340908100
Mixed nuts and dried fruit 08135019488

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0901 Coffee, whether or not roasted or decaffeinated; coffee husks and skins; coffee substitutes containing coffee
Coffee, not roasted 0901114,70837
Decaffeinated coffee, not roasted 0901122513
Roasted coffee 0901211,674450
Decaffeinated roasted coffee 090122198125
Heading 0902 Tea, whether or not flavoured
Green tea in small packs 090210607145
Green tea in bulk 09022077811
Black tea in small packs 090230564150
Black tea in bulk 09024074930
Heading 0904 Pepper of the genus Piper; dried or crushed or ground fruits of the genus Capsicum or of the genus Pimenta
Whole pepper 0904111,44993
Ground pepper 090412714113
Ground chili peppers 090422252187
Heading 0906 Cinnamon and cinnamon-tree flowers
Whole cinnamon 09061116734
Other cinnamon, not ground 0906191138
Ground cinnamon 09062017497
Heading 0909 Seeds of anise, badian, fennel, coriander, cumin or caraway; juniper berries
Whole anise, fennel and caraway seeds 09096112422
Heading 0910 Ginger, saffron, turmeric (curcuma), thyme, bay leaves, curry and other spices
Ground ginger 09101210032
Turmeric 09103014048
Spice mixtures 0910913,147118
Other spices 0910991,611120

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1001 Wheat and meslin
Wheat and meslin, other than durum 1001994424
Heading 1005 Maize (corn)
Maize seed 1005100180
Maize, other than seed 1005902011,273
Heading 1006 Rice
Milled rice 1006301,65270

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1102 Cereal flours other than of wheat or meslin
Maize flour 11022038830
Other cereal flours 11029046155
Heading 1106 Flour, meal and powder of the dried leguminous vegetables of heading 0713, of sago or of roots or tubers of heading 0714, or of the products of Chapter 8
Flour of sago, roots and tubers 1106201896
Heading 1108 Starches; inulin
Cassava starch 1108141931

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1201 Soya beans, whether or not broken
Soybeans, other than seed 120190281,536
Heading 1207 Other oil seeds and oleaginous fruits, whether or not broken
Sesame seeds 12074025319
Melon seeds 12077015917
Heading 1209 Seeds, fruits and spores, of a kind used for sowing
Flower seeds for sowing 1209300139
Vegetable seeds for sowing 120991248191
Heading 1210 Hop cones, fresh or dried, whether or not ground, powdered or in the form of pellets; lupulin
Ground hop cones and lupulin 1210200204
Heading 1211 Plants and parts of plants, including seeds and fruits, used primarily in perfumery, pharmacy or for insecticidal, fungicidal or similar purposes, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not cut, crushed or powdered
Other medicinal and aromatic plants 1211902,818169
Heading 1212 Locust beans, seaweeds and other algae, sugar beet and sugar cane, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not ground; fruit stones and kernels and other vegetable products, including unroasted chicory roots of the variety Cichorium intybus sativum, used primarily for human consumption, not elsewhere specified or included
Edible seaweed and algae 12122132232
Sugar cane 1212931450
Other vegetable products for food 1212996011

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1302 Vegetable saps and extracts; pectic substances, pectinates and pectates; agar-agar and other vegetable mucilages and thickeners, whether or not modified
Hop extract 1302130174
Other plant saps and extracts 13021953268
Agar-agar 13023114427
Locust bean and guar gum 13023213924
Other mucilages and thickeners 13023916797

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1404 Vegetable products not elsewhere specified or included
Other vegetable products 1404904169

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1507 Soya-bean oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Crude soybean oil 1507100133
Refined soybean oil 1507904119
Heading 1511 Palm oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Refined palm oil 15119022115
Heading 1513 Coconut (copra), palm kernel or babassu oil and their fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Crude coconut oil 15131169729
Refined coconut oil 15131934415
Heading 1515 Other fixed vegetable or microbial fats and oils and their fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Castor oil 1515304115
Other fixed vegetable oils 151590123150
Heading 1516 Animal, vegetable or microbial fats and oils and their fractions, wholly or partly hydrogenated, inter-esterified, re-esterified or elaidinised, whether or not refined, but not further prepared
Hydrogenated vegetable fats and oils 151620390105
Heading 1517 Margarine; edible mixtures or preparations of animal, vegetable or microbial fats or oils, or of fractions of different fats or oils of this chapter, excluding edible fats and oils or their fractions of heading 1516
Margarine, other than liquid 15171012633
Edible mixtures of fats and oils 15179035249

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1601 Sausages and similar products, of meat, meat offal, blood or insects; food preparations based on these products
Sausages 16010066205
Heading 1602 Other prepared or preserved meat, meat offal, blood or insects
Prepared or preserved chicken meat 1602321115
Prepared or preserved ham 16024130159
Other prepared or preserved pork 160249108325
Heading 1604 Prepared or preserved fish; caviar and caviar substitutes prepared from fish eggs
Prepared or preserved sardines 1604133333
Prepared or preserved tuna 1604141,3157
Other prepared or preserved fish, whole or in pieces 1604191,0734
Other prepared or preserved fish 1604201,60152
Heading 1605 Prepared or preserved crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates
Prepared or preserved crab 1605103502
Prepared shrimp, not in airtight containers 1605216010
Prepared shrimp, in airtight containers 1605292,82818
Prepared or preserved squid and cuttlefish 1605543895
Prepared or preserved clams and cockles 1605562626
Other prepared or preserved molluscs 1605591712
Other prepared aquatic invertebrates 1605694697

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1701 Cane or beet sugar and chemically pure sucrose, in solid form
Raw cane sugar, solid 1701131981
Other cane sugar, solid 17011450710
Refined white sugar 17019970668
Heading 1702 Other sugars, including chemically pure lactose, maltose, glucose and fructose, in solid form; sugar syrups not containing added flavouring or colouring matter; artificial honey, whether or not mixed with natural honey; caramel
Lactose, 99% or more 1702111255
Glucose and glucose syrup 17023083675
Other fructose and fructose syrup 17026093417
Other sugars and sugar syrups 170290126238
Heading 1704 Sugar confectionery, not containing cocoa
Chewing gum 170410134132
Sugar confectionery without cocoa 1704905,937808

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1805 Cocoa powder, not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Cocoa powder, unsweetened 18050071148
Heading 1806 Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa
Sweetened cocoa powder 18061054192
Chocolate in bulk, over 2 kg 180620130129
Filled chocolate bars and blocks 18063174227
Unfilled chocolate bars and blocks 180632241176
Other chocolate and cocoa products 1806905111,137

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1901 Malt extract; food preparations of flour, groats, meal, starch or malt extract, not containing cocoa or containing less than 40% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included; food preparations of goods of headings 0401 to 0404, not containing cocoa or containing less than 5% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included
Infant food, retail packed 19011041156
Mixes and doughs for bakers' wares 190120211998
Other flour, starch or malt extract preparations 190190796298
Heading 1902 Pasta, whether or not cooked or stuffed or otherwise prepared; couscous, whether or not prepared
Uncooked pasta with eggs 19021115039
Uncooked pasta without eggs 1902191,532179
Stuffed pasta 19022051498
Other pasta 1902305,85297
Heading 1903 Tapioca and substitutes therefor prepared from starch, in the form of flakes, grains, pearls, siftings or similar forms
Tapioca 19030010814
Heading 1904 Prepared foods obtained by the swelling or roasting of cereals or cereal products; cereals, other than maize, in grain form or in the form of flakes or other worked grains, pre-cooked or otherwise prepared, not elsewhere specified or included
Puffed or roasted cereal products 190410638336
Muesli and unroasted cereal flake products 19042011569
Other prepared cereal foods 1904901,190396
Heading 1905 Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers’ wares, whether or not containing cocoa; communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products
Sweet biscuits 1905311,045658
Waffles and wafers 19053224671
Rusks and toasted bread 190540754337
Other bakers' wares 19059010,6202,588

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2001 Vegetables, fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, prepared or preserved by vinegar or acetic acid
Cucumbers and gherkins in vinegar 200110550154
Other vegetables and fruit in vinegar 2001901,838112
Heading 2002 Tomatoes prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid
Whole or cut tomatoes, preserved 20021080112
Tomato paste and other preserved tomatoes 200290147157
Heading 2003 Mushrooms and truffles prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid
Other preserved mushrooms and truffles 2003901624
Heading 2004 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, frozen, excluding products of heading 2006
Frozen prepared potatoes 20041076774
Other frozen prepared vegetables 20049036736
Heading 2005 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, not frozen
Prepared potatoes, not frozen 200520757551
Prepared sweet corn 20058018343
Prepared bamboo shoots 2005912211
Other prepared vegetables and mixtures 2005991,891158
Heading 2006 Vegetables, fruit, nuts, fruit-peel and other parts of plants, preserved by sugar
Candied fruit, nuts and peel 20060026339
Heading 2007 Jams, fruit jellies, marmalades, fruit or nut purée and fruit or nut pastes, obtained by cooking, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Other jams, jellies and fruit purées 2007994,077330
Heading 2008 Fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, otherwise prepared or preserved, whether or not containing added sugar, other sweetening matter or alcohol, not elsewhere specified or included
Prepared peanuts 200811414250
Other prepared nuts and seeds 2008192,447698
Prepared pineapples 2008201,69728
Prepared apricots 2008501015
Prepared cherries 20086023633
Prepared peaches 2008701096
Prepared strawberries 20088014812
Prepared fruit and nut mixtures 20089727839
Other prepared fruit and nuts 2008994,362154
Heading 2009 Fruit juices, including grape must, and vegetable juices, unfermented and not containing added spirit, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Frozen orange juice 2009116475
Orange juice, not frozen, Brix up to 20 20091271345
Orange juice, other 2009191265
Other single citrus juice, Brix up to 20 20093160952
Other citrus juice 20093912129
Pineapple juice, Brix up to 20 2009412040
Pineapple juice, Brix over 20 2009491,4045
Juice of other single fruit or vegetable 2009896,252181
Mixed fruit and vegetable juices 200990751207

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2101 Coffee, tea or maté extracts, essences and concentrates; preparations based on these products or on coffee, tea or maté; roasted chicory and other roasted coffee substitutes, and extracts, essences and concentrates thereof
Coffee extracts and concentrates 2101112,396337
Coffee-based preparations 21011257061
Tea and maté extracts and concentrates 210120588543
Heading 2102 Yeasts and other single-cell micro-organisms, dead; prepared baking powders
Inactive yeasts 21022012632
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Soy sauce 21031051294
Ketchup and tomato sauces 210320238422
Mustard flour and prepared mustard 21033014340
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 2103906,3242,727
Heading 2104 Soups and broths and preparations therefor; homogenized composite food preparations
Soups and broths 210410303798
Heading 2105 Ice cream and other edible ice, whether or not containing cocoa
Ice cream 210500103160
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Protein concentrates 210610270408
Other food preparations 2106904,52314,858

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2201 Waters, including natural or artificial mineral waters and aerated waters, not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter nor flavoured; ice and snow
Mineral and aerated waters, unsweetened 220110291198
Ice and snow 22019088228
Heading 2202 Waters, including mineral waters and aerated waters, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured, and other non-alcoholic beverages, not including fruit or vegetable juices of heading 2009
Sweetened or flavoured waters 2202101,458390
Other non-alcoholic beverages 2202993,998855
Heading 2203 Beer made from malt
Beer made from malt 220300740151
Heading 2204 Wine of fresh grapes, including fortified wines; grape must other than that of heading 2009
Wine in containers up to 2 litres 220421139689
Heading 2207 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of 80% vol or higher; denatured ethyl alcohol and other spirits, of any strength
Denatured ethyl alcohol and spirits 22072024183
Heading 2208 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of less than 80% vol; spirits, liqueurs and other spirituous beverages
Brandy and grape spirits 22082015586
Whisky 220830100760
Rum 220840379151
Gin and genever 22085022160
Vodka 220860153216
Liqueurs and cordials 220870286277
Other spirits and alcoholic drinks 2208904,820244
Heading 2209 Vinegar and substitutes for vinegar obtained from acetic acid
Vinegar 220900319258

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2301 Flours, meals and pellets of meat or meat offal, fish or crustaceans, molluscs or other aquatic invertebrates, unfit for human consumption; greaves
Meat and offal meal for feed 23011069914
Heading 2303 Residues of starch manufacture and similar residues, beet-pulp, bagasse and other waste of sugar manufacture, brewing or distilling dregs and waste, whether or not in the form of pellets
Starch manufacture residues 2303100121
Brewing and distilling waste 230330101,820
Heading 2304 Oilcake and other solid residues resulting from the extraction of soya-bean oil, whether or not ground or in the form of pellets
Soybean meal and cake 23040001,440
Heading 2309 Preparations of a kind used in animal feeding
Dog and cat food 2309103,356762
Other animal feed preparations 2309905741,325

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2402 Cigars, cheroots, cigarillos and cigarettes, of tobacco or of tobacco substitutes
Cigarettes 2402202,051497
Heading 2403 Other manufactured tobacco and manufactured tobacco substitutes; homogenised or reconstituted tobacco; tobacco extracts and essences
Other manufactured tobacco 2403991,18822

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2501 Salt (including table salt and denatured salt) and pure sodium chloride, whether or not in aqueous solution or containing added anti-caking or free-flowing agents; sea water
Salt 2501002,961132
Heading 2507 Kaolin and other kaolinic clays, whether or not calcined
Kaolin and kaolinic clays 2507004493
Heading 2508 Other clays, andalusite, kyanite and sillimanite, whether or not calcined; mullite; chamotte or dinas earths
Bentonite 2508102187
Other clays 2508408122
Heading 2523 Portland cement, aluminous cement, slag cement, supersulphate cement and similar hydraulic cements, whether or not coloured or in the form of clinkers
Other Portland cement 2523292647

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2707 Oils and other products of the distillation of high-temperature coal tar; similar products in which the weight of the aromatic constituents exceeds that of the non-aromatic constituents
Xylol 2707302161
Heading 2709 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, crude
Crude oil 27090019114
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils
Light petroleum oils and gasoline 27101232537
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 2710192,6083,440
Heading 2711 Petroleum gases and other gaseous hydrocarbons
Liquefied propane 2711120196
Liquefied butane 2711131117
Heading 2712 Petroleum jelly; paraffin wax, microcrystalline petroleum wax, slack wax, ozokerite, lignite wax, peat wax, other mineral waxes and similar products obtained by synthesis or other processes, whether or not coloured
Other mineral waxes and similar products 2712907162

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2801 Fluorine, chlorine, bromine and iodine
Chlorine 2801105703
Heading 2803 Carbon, including carbon blacks and other forms of carbon not elsewhere specified or included
Carbon black 28030010142
Heading 2804 Hydrogen, rare gases and other non-metals
High-purity silicon 2804610124
Heading 2811 Other inorganic acids and other inorganic oxygen compounds of non-metals
Silicon dioxide 28112219262
Heading 2815 Sodium hydroxide (caustic soda); potassium hydroxide (caustic potash); peroxides of sodium or potassium
Caustic soda, liquid 2815127199
Caustic potash 2815200109
Heading 2818 Artificial corundum, whether or not chemically defined; aluminium oxide; aluminium hydroxide
Aluminium oxide (alumina) 2818201112
Heading 2821 Iron oxides and hydroxides; earth colours containing 70% or more by weight of combined iron evaluated as Fe2O3
Iron oxides and hydroxides 28211073105
Heading 2836 Carbonates; peroxocarbonates (percarbonates); commercial ammonium carbonate containing ammonium carbamate
Sodium bicarbonate 2836306101
Heading 2842 Other salts of inorganic acids or peroxoacids, excluding azides
Double and complex silicates 2842100120
Heading 2844 Radioactive chemical elements and isotopes (including fissile or fertile chemical elements and isotopes) and their compounds; mixtures and residues containing these products
Other radioactive elements and isotopes 28444361122
Heading 2849 Carbides, whether or not chemically defined
Silicon carbide 28492029152

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2902 Cyclic hydrocarbons
Styrene 2902500153
Heading 2905 Acyclic alcohols and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Propanol and isopropanol 2905121108
Ethylene glycol 29053114196
Propylene glycol 2905320130
Heading 2909 Ethers, ether-alcohols, ether-phenols, ether-alcohol-phenols, alcohol peroxides, ether peroxides, ketone peroxides, and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Diethylene glycol 2909410102
Other ether-alcohols 2909490110
Heading 2912 Aldehydes, whether or not with other oxygen function; cyclic polymers of aldehydes; paraformaldehyde
Other acyclic aldehydes 2912190122
Heading 2915 Saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides and peroxyacids; their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Acetic acid 2915213113
Other acetic acid esters 29153922155
Butanoic and pentanoic acids, their salts and esters 2915607137
Palmitic and stearic acids, their salts and esters 2915708118
Other saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and derivatives 29159011153
Heading 2916 Unsaturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids, cyclic monocarboxylic acids, their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Acrylic acid esters 2916120166
Methacrylic acid esters 2916142146
Benzoic acid, its salts and esters 2916313111
Heading 2918 Carboxylic acids with additional oxygen function and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and derivatives
Citric acid 29181449646
Heading 2920 Esters of other inorganic acids of non-metals (excluding esters of hydrogen halides) and their salts; their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Other esters of inorganic acids of non-metals 2920900118
Heading 2922 Oxygen-function amino-compounds
Other amino-alcohols, their ethers and esters 2922195117
Glutamic acid and its salts 29224222326
Other amino-acids, their esters and salts 2922494232
Amino-alcohol-phenols and amino-acid-phenols 2922500107
Heading 2923 Quaternary ammonium salts and hydroxides; lecithins and other phosphoaminolipids
Lecithins and other phosphoaminolipids 2923200113
Heading 2924 Carboxyamide-function compounds; amide-function compounds of carbonic acid
Other acyclic amides and their derivatives 2924190161
Other cyclic amides and their derivatives 2924293145
Heading 2930 Organo-sulphur compounds
Other organo-sulphur compounds 2930901232
Heading 2932 Heterocyclic compounds with oxygen hetero-atom(s) only
Lactones 2932205108
Other oxygen heterocyclic compounds 2932990168
Heading 2933 Heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only
Other imidazole compounds 2933290229
Other pyridine compounds 2933390153
Other pyrimidine and piperazine compounds 2933590171
Other lactams 2933790229
Other nitrogen heterocyclic compounds 2933992246
Heading 2934 Nucleic acids and their salts, whether or not chemically defined; other heterocyclic compounds
Other heterocyclic compounds 2934991525
Heading 2935 Sulfonamides
Sulfonamides 2935900137
Heading 2936 Provitamins and vitamins, natural or reproduced by synthesis, including natural concentrates, derivatives used primarily as vitamins, and intermixtures of the foregoing, whether or not in any solvent
Vitamin C and its derivatives 2936270134
Other vitamins and their derivatives 2936290147
Other vitamins, provitamins and mixtures 2936906457
Heading 2940 Sugars, chemically pure, other than sucrose, lactose, maltose, glucose and fructose; sugar ethers, sugar acetals and sugar esters, and their salts, other than products of headings 2937, 2938 or 2939
Chemically pure sugars, other, and sugar ethers and esters 2940000108
Heading 2941 Antibiotics
Other antibiotics 2941900211
Heading 2942 Other organic compounds
Other organic compounds 294200100240

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3001 Glands and other organs for organo-therapeutic uses, dried, whether or not powdered; extracts of glands or other organs or of their secretions for organo-therapeutic uses; heparin and its salts; other human or animal substances prepared for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, not elsewhere specified or included
Other human and animal therapeutic substances 30019015361
Heading 3002 Human blood; animal blood prepared for therapeutic, prophylactic or diagnostic uses; antisera and other blood fractions and immunological products; vaccines, toxins, cultures of micro-organisms (excluding yeasts) and similar products; cell cultures, whether or not modified
Antisera and other blood fractions 300212411,161
Immunological products for retail sale 3002150335
Vaccines for veterinary medicine 3002420519
Toxins, cultures of micro-organisms and similar products 3002490288
Human and animal blood for therapeutic and diagnostic use 300290410887
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Medicaments with vitamins, in doses 30045017101
Other medicaments, in doses 30049032,8731,881
Heading 3005 Wadding, gauze, bandages and similar articles, impregnated or coated with pharmaceutical substances or put up in forms or packings for retail sale for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes
Adhesive dressings and plasters 30051086996
Wadding, gauze and bandages 30059063574
Heading 3006 Pharmaceutical goods specified in Note 4 to Chapter 30
Sterile surgical sutures and tissue adhesives 30061011813
Dental cements and fillings 3006404561,190
Medical lubricating gels 3006702106
Ostomy appliances 3006910131
Placebos and clinical trial kits 3006930412

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3102 Mineral or chemical nitrogenous fertilisers
Urea 3102103166
Heading 3105 Mineral or chemical fertilisers containing two or three of nitrogen, phosphorus and potassium; other fertilisers; goods of this chapter in tablets or similar forms or in packages of a gross weight not exceeding 10 kg
NPK fertilisers 3105205127
Other mineral and chemical fertilisers 31059015107

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3203 Colouring matter of vegetable or animal origin, including dyeing extracts but excluding animal black, whether or not chemically defined; preparations based on such colouring matter
Natural dyes of vegetable or animal origin 32030027103
Heading 3204 Synthetic organic colouring matter, whether or not chemically defined; preparations based on synthetic organic colouring matter; synthetic organic products used as fluorescent brightening agents or as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Disperse dyes 3204112176
Acid and mordant dyes 32041212300
Organic pigments 32041715131
Other synthetic organic dyes and mixtures 32041912150
Other synthetic organic colouring matter 3204906152
Heading 3205 Colour lakes; preparations based on colour lakes as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter
Colour lakes 32050019160
Heading 3206 Other colouring matter; preparations as specified in Note 3 to this chapter, other than those of headings 3203, 3204 or 3205; inorganic products of a kind used as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Titanium dioxide pigments, 80% or more 3206111282
Other titanium dioxide pigments 32061932213
Other inorganic pigments 320649106346
Luminophores 3206501129
Heading 3207 Prepared pigments, opacifiers, colours and similar preparations for ceramics, enamelling or glass
Vitrifiable enamels and glazes 3207200160
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Polyester paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 320810107279
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 320820266531
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 320890641,276
Heading 3209 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in an aqueous medium
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, water-based 32091019259
Other water-based paints and varnishes 32099029372
Heading 3210 Other paints and varnishes (including enamels, lacquers and distempers); prepared water pigments of a kind used for finishing leather
Other paints and varnishes 32100010234
Heading 3212 Pigments (including metallic powders and flakes) dispersed in non-aqueous media, in liquid or paste form, of a kind used in the manufacture of paints (including enamels); stamping foils; dyes and other colouring matter put up in forms or packings for retail sale
Stamping foils 3212104241
Pigments dispersed in non-aqueous media 321290139507
Heading 3213 Artists’, students’ or signboard painters’ colours, modifying tints, amusement colours and the like, in tablets, tubes, jars, bottles, pans or in similar forms or packings
Other artists' colours 3213905347
Heading 3214 Glaziers’ putty, grafting putty, resin cements, caulking compounds and other mastics; painters’ fillings; non-refractory surfacing preparations for facades, indoor walls, floors, ceilings or the like
Glaziers' putty and resin cements 321410521,311
Other mastics and painters' fillings 32149069672
Heading 3215 Printing ink, writing or drawing ink and other inks, whether or not concentrated or solid
Black printing ink 3215118756
Other printing ink 321519261,058
Other inks 3215902306

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3301 Essential oils (whether or not terpeneless), including concretes and absolutes; resinoids; extracted oleoresins; concentrates of essential oils in fats, fixed oils, waxes or similar products; terpenic by-products of deterpenation; aqueous distillates and aqueous solutions of essential oils
Other citrus essential oils 33011915163
Other essential oils 33012929420
Essential oil concentrates and terpenic by-products 33019043176
Heading 3302 Mixtures of odoriferous substances and mixtures based on one or more of these substances, of a kind used as raw materials in industry; other preparations based on odoriferous substances, of a kind used for the manufacture of beverages
Odoriferous mixtures for food and drink industries 330210381,507
Other odoriferous mixtures for industry 330290552,920
Heading 3303 Perfumes and toilet waters
Perfumes and toilet waters 3303001,2624,393
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Lip make-up 3304102511,972
Eye make-up 3304202631,282
Manicure and pedicure preparations 3304301,151599
Face powders, compressed or loose 330491428764
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304993,26111,893
Heading 3305 Preparations for use on the hair
Shampoos 3305107,4071,906
Other hair care products 3305904,1871,952
Heading 3306 Preparations for oral or dental hygiene, including denture fixative pastes and powders; dental floss in individual retail packs
Toothpaste and dentifrices 3306102,3041,285
Dental floss 33062016692
Other oral and dental hygiene products 33069067443
Heading 3307 Pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants, bath preparations, depilatories and other perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, not elsewhere specified; prepared room deodorisers
Shaving and after-shave products 330710303196
Deodorants and antiperspirants 3307203,215907
Bath salts and bath products 33073092123
Incense sticks and burning fragrances 3307411589
Other room fragrances and deodorisers 3307499381,284
Other perfumery and toilet preparations 330790206628

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Toilet soap in bars 340111501482
Other soap in bars 340119765470
Soap in other forms 340120190366
Liquid and cream skin-washing products 3401309373,038
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Other surface-active and washing preparations 34023943201
Cationic surface-active agents 3402411102
Non-ionic surface-active agents 34024230560
Other organic surface-active agents 34024958158
Cleaning preparations for retail sale 3402503,0974,201
Other washing and cleaning preparations 3402902102,165
Heading 3403 Lubricating preparations and preparations used for oil or grease treatment of textile, leather, furskin or other materials, excluding preparations containing 70% or more by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Textile and leather treatment preparations with petroleum oils 3403114128
Lubricating preparations, low petroleum content 340319231,204
Other lubricating preparations 340399461,875
Heading 3404 Artificial waxes and prepared waxes
Other artificial and prepared waxes 340490207448
Heading 3405 Polishes and creams for footwear, furniture, floors, coachwork, glass or metal; scouring pastes and powders and similar preparations, excluding waxes of heading 3404
Car body polishes 3405301287
Other polishes and cleaning creams 34059034588
Heading 3406 Candles, tapers and the like
Candles and tapers 34060015,6771,489
Heading 3407 Modelling pastes, including those put up for children’s amusement; preparations known as dental wax or as dental impression compounds, put up in sets, in packings for retail sale or in plates, horseshoe shapes, sticks or similar forms; other preparations for use in dentistry, with a basis of plaster
Modelling pastes and dental waxes 34070029294

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3504 Peptones and their derivatives; other protein substances and their derivatives, not elsewhere specified or included; hide powder, whether or not chromed
Peptones and other protein substances 3504009200
Heading 3505 Dextrins and other modified starches; glues based on starches, dextrins or other modified starches
Dextrins and modified starches 35051086442
Heading 3506 Prepared glues and other prepared adhesives, not elsewhere specified; products suitable for use as glues or adhesives, put up for retail sale as glues or adhesives, not exceeding 1 kg net weight
Retail glues and adhesives up to 1 kg 3506101,5311,745
Polymer or rubber-based adhesives 3506912471,118
Other prepared glues and adhesives 3506992031,460
Heading 3507 Enzymes; prepared enzymes not elsewhere specified or included
Other prepared enzymes 35079025510

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3602 Prepared explosives, other than propellant powders
Prepared explosives 3602000107

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3701 Photographic plates and flat film, sensitised, unexposed, of any material other than paper, paperboard or textiles; instant print flat film, sensitised, unexposed
Large photographic plates and film over 255 mm 3701302190
Heading 3702 Photographic film in rolls, sensitised, unexposed, of any material other than paper, paperboard or textiles; instant print film in rolls, sensitised, unexposed
Colour film rolls, 16 to 35 mm wide 3702540179
Heading 3707 Chemical preparations for photographic uses; unmixed products for photographic uses, put up in measured portions or for retail sale in ready-to-use form
Photographic chemicals 37079012149

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3802 Activated carbon; activated natural mineral products; animal black, including spent animal black
Activated carbon 38021010146
Activated natural mineral products 380290232111
Heading 3808 Insecticides, rodenticides, fungicides, herbicides, anti-sprouting products, plant-growth regulators, disinfectants and similar products, put up for retail sale or as preparations or articles
Insecticides 38089125160
Disinfectants 38089417701
Other pesticides 3808990145
Heading 3809 Finishing agents, dye carriers and products for accelerating dyeing or fixing dyestuffs, and other prepared products used in the textile, paper, leather or similar industries, not elsewhere specified
Textile finishing agents 3809914,171390
Heading 3810 Pickling preparations for metal surfaces; fluxes and other auxiliary preparations for soldering, brazing or welding; soldering, brazing or welding powders and pastes; and materials used as cores or coatings for welding electrodes or rods
Metal pickling and soldering preparations 38101043338
Other pickling and soldering preparations 38109033271
Heading 3811 Anti-knock preparations, oxidation inhibitors, gum inhibitors, viscosity improvers, anti-corrosive preparations and other prepared additives for mineral oils or for other liquids used for the same purposes as mineral oils
Lubricating oil additives with petroleum oils 3811215546
Other lubricating oil additives 3811294100
Other additives for mineral oils 3811905407
Heading 3812 Prepared rubber accelerators and compounded rubber or plastics stabilisers
Other rubber and plastics stabilisers 381239121201
Heading 3814 Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers
Organic composite solvents and thinners 38140020583
Heading 3815 Reaction initiators, reaction accelerators and catalytic preparations, not elsewhere specified or included
Other supported catalysts 381519112101
Other catalysts and reaction accelerators 38159010264
Heading 3816 Refractory cements, mortars, concretes and similar compositions, other than products of heading 3801
Refractory cements and mortars 38160017181
Heading 3819 Hydraulic brake fluids and other prepared liquids for hydraulic transmission, not containing or containing less than 70% by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Hydraulic brake fluids 3819007180
Heading 3820 Anti-freezing preparations and prepared de-icing fluids
Antifreeze and de-icing fluids 38200023511
Heading 3821 Prepared culture media for the development or maintenance of micro-organisms or of plant, human or animal cells
Culture media for micro-organisms 382100171,686
Heading 3822 Diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, and prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents
Malaria diagnostic reagents 3822110146
Blood-grouping reagents 3822130521
Other diagnostic reagents and reference materials 382219719,485
Other laboratory reagents 3822902714,486
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Other chemical products and preparations 3824995333,547

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3901 Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms
Low-density polyethylene, primary forms 390110322,064
High-density polyethylene, primary forms 3901201082,425
Ethylene-alpha-olefin copolymers, primary forms 39014021,923
Other ethylene polymers, primary forms 39019012200
Heading 3902 Polymers of propylene or of other olefins, in primary forms
Polypropylene, primary forms 390210221,512
Propylene copolymers, primary forms 39023031248
Heading 3903 Polymers of styrene, in primary forms
Polystyrene, non-expandable, primary forms 390319100221
ABS plastic, primary forms 39033057257
Other styrene polymers, primary forms 3903901102
Heading 3904 Polymers of vinyl chloride or of other halogenated olefins, in primary forms
PVC, unmixed, primary forms 390410293994
Heading 3905 Polymers of vinyl acetate or of other vinyl esters, in primary forms; other vinyl polymers in primary forms
Other vinyl polymers, primary forms 3905990154
Heading 3906 Acrylic polymers in primary forms
Other acrylic polymers, primary forms 3906901461,122
Heading 3907 Polyacetals, other polyethers and epoxide resins, in primary forms; polycarbonates, alkyd resins, polyallyl esters and other polyesters, in primary forms
Other polyethers, primary forms 39072999619
Epoxy resins, primary forms 3907303602
Polycarbonates, primary forms 390740121213
PET resin, high viscosity, primary forms 390761850444
Unsaturated polyesters, primary forms 39079110181
Other polyesters, primary forms 39079935256
Heading 3908 Polyamides in primary forms
Nylon 6, 11, 12, 6,6 and similar, primary forms 39081087699
Other polyamides, primary forms 3908902108
Heading 3909 Amino-resins, phenolic resins and polyurethanes, in primary forms
Polymeric MDI (polymethylene phenyl isocyanate) 39093144267
Phenolic resins, primary forms 3909403112
Polyurethanes, primary forms 39095034318
Heading 3910 Silicones in primary forms
Silicones, primary forms 39100081,052
Heading 3911 Petroleum resins, coumarone-indene resins, polyterpenes, polysulphides, polysulphones and other products specified in Note 3 to Chapter 39, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Other petroleum resins and polysulphides, primary forms 3911903190
Heading 3912 Cellulose and its chemical derivatives, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Other cellulose ethers, primary forms 3912396338
Other cellulose derivatives, primary forms 3912901170
Heading 3913 Natural polymers and modified natural polymers, in primary forms, not elsewhere specified or included
Other natural and modified natural polymers 3913908178
Heading 3915 Waste, parings and scrap, of plastics
Polyethylene waste and scrap 39151058147
Other plastic waste and scrap 391590236319
Heading 3916 Monofilament of which any cross-sectional dimension exceeds 1 mm, rods, sticks and profile shapes, whether or not surface-worked but not otherwise worked, of plastics
PVC monofilament, rods and profiles 391620119235
Other plastic monofilament, rods and profiles 3916901,366302
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Artificial sausage casings 391710401,088
Rigid PVC pipes and tubes 3917234161,086
Rigid pipes and tubes of other plastics 391729238449
High-pressure flexible plastic hoses 39173130415
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, without fittings 3917324272,777
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 391733129684
Other plastic tubes, pipes and hoses 3917391,3382,486
Plastic pipe fittings 3917404,4453,660
Heading 3918 Floor coverings of plastics, whether or not self-adhesive, in rolls or in the form of tiles; wall or ceiling coverings of plastics
PVC floor coverings 39181022,154539
Plastic wall and ceiling coverings 3918902,069108
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Self-adhesive plastic tape and sheets in rolls 3919102,5853,103
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 3919905,1789,749
Heading 3920 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials
Polyethylene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920102,539566
Polypropylene sheets and film, non-cellular 392020511414
Flexible PVC sheets and film, high plasticiser 392043949110
Rigid PVC sheets and film 392049354250
PMMA sheets and film, non-cellular 392051187207
Polycarbonate sheets and film 3920613200
PET sheets and film 392062526275
Other polyester sheets and film 39206915125
Polyvinyl butyral sheets and film 3920911106
Sheets and film of other plastics 3920992401,666
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Cellular PVC sheets and foam 392112862148
Polyurethane foam sheets 3921131,7645,334
Cellular sheets of other plastics 3921191,889491
Other plastic plates, sheets and film 3921903,0353,070
Heading 3922 Baths, shower-baths, sinks, wash-basins, bidets, lavatory pans, seats and covers, flushing cisterns and similar sanitary ware, of plastics
Plastic baths, sinks and wash-basins 392210909700
Plastic toilet seats and covers 392220398152
Plastic bidets, toilet pans and cisterns 39229041597
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Plastic boxes, cases and crates 3923101,5011,930
Polyethylene sacks and bags 39232114,6421,818
Sacks and bags of other plastics 3923293,6761,095
Plastic bottles, carboys and flasks 3923304,7381,555
Plastic spools and bobbins 392340183159
Plastic caps, lids and closures 3923502,2422,787
Other plastic packaging articles 3923901,9493,316
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Plastic tableware and kitchenware 39241019,7642,768
Other plastic household and toilet articles 39249014,4912,504
Heading 3925 Builders’ ware of plastics, not elsewhere specified or included
Plastic doors, windows and frames 39252058346
Plastic shutters and blinds 3925303,959166
Other plastic builders' ware 3925903,2321,248
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic office and school supplies 3926101,556280
Plastic clothing and accessories 3926202,0633,007
Plastic furniture and vehicle fittings 3926304,3061,415
Plastic statuettes and ornaments 3926405,479748
Other plastic articles 39269052,82846,466

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4001 Natural rubber, balata, gutta-percha, guayule, chicle and similar natural gums, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
Technically specified natural rubber (TSNR) 4001221776
Heading 4002 Synthetic rubber and factice derived from oils, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip; mixtures of any product of heading 4001 with any product of this heading, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
SBR and XSBR synthetic rubber 40021912132
Butadiene rubber (BR) 40022092363
Acrylonitrile-butadiene rubber, other than latex 40025918121
Heading 4004 Waste, parings and scrap of rubber, other than hard rubber, and powders and granules obtained therefrom
Rubber waste, scrap and rubber powder 40040034123
Heading 4005 Compounded rubber, unvulcanised, in primary forms or in plates, sheets, strips or tape
Compounded rubber plates, sheets and strip 4005919105
Other compounded rubber, unvulcanised 4005992113
Heading 4006 Other forms and articles of unvulcanised rubber, including rods, tubes, profile shapes, discs and rings
Other unvulcanised rubber forms and articles 4006906112
Heading 4008 Plates, sheets, strip, rods and profile shapes, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 400811336120
Non-cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 400821138217
Non-cellular rubber rods and profiles 40082923119
Heading 4009 Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanised rubber, other than hard rubber, with or without fittings
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, no fittings 400911474990
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 40091282466
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, no fittings 40092115422
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, with fittings 400922213759
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, no fittings 40093184887
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, with fittings 400932201618
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, no fittings 400941400924
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, with fittings 4009422801,255
Heading 4010 Conveyor or transmission belts or belting, of vulcanised rubber
Rubber conveyor belts, textile-reinforced 401012201164
Other rubber conveyor belts 40101916338
Ribbed V-belts, 60–180 cm circumference 40103134633
V-belts, non-ribbed, 60–180 cm circumference 40103227283
Ribbed V-belts, 180–240 cm circumference 4010336219
Synchronous belts, 60–150 cm circumference 4010357238
Other rubber transmission belts 401039711,930
Heading 4011 New pneumatic tyres, of rubber
New tyres for passenger cars 40111044,841935
New tyres for buses and trucks 40112015,434863
New tyres for aircraft 4011302,778247
New tyres for motorcycles 40114021217
New tyres for bicycles 40115024425
Other new pneumatic tyres 4011901,24682
Heading 4013 Inner tubes, of rubber
Other rubber inner tubes 40139012351
Heading 4015 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, including gloves, mittens and mitts, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber, for all purposes
Rubber medical and surgical gloves 4015121,373105
Other rubber gloves 401519920367
Rubber clothing and accessories 40159082171
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber articles 401610117631
Rubber floor coverings and mats 401691239561
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 40169311,57724,135
Inflatable rubber articles 4016955142
Other vulcanised rubber articles 4016992,4599,182
Heading 4017 Hard rubber (for example, ebonite) in all forms, including waste and scrap; articles of hard rubber
Hard rubber (ebonite) and articles thereof 40170023189

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4107 Leather further prepared after tanning or crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of bovine (including buffalo) or equine animals, without hair on, other than leather of heading 4114
Whole bovine and equine leather, grain split 410712100177
Other whole bovine and equine leather 4107191195
Bovine and equine leather sides, grain split 41079226108
Other bovine and equine leather pieces 4107992,0403,964

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4201 Saddlery and harness for any animal, including traces, leads, knee pads, muzzles, saddle cloths, saddlebags, dog coats and similar articles, of any material
Saddlery and harness for animals 4201002,960230
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Leather suitcases and trunks 420211558558
Plastic or textile suitcases and trunks 4202121,3461,236
Other suitcases and trunks 420219426123
Leather handbags 4202218911,643
Plastic or textile handbags 4202227,1141,387
Other handbags 420229698576
Leather wallets and pocket items 420231687178
Plastic or textile wallets and pocket items 420232260715
Other wallets and pocket items 420239112232
Leather cases, bags and containers 4202911,398289
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 4202929,0163,867
Other cases, bags and containers 4202991,766348
Heading 4203 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or composition leather
Leather clothing 4203103,43466
Leather sports gloves 4203212,995103
Other leather gloves 4203293,818220
Leather belts and bandoliers 420330721411
Other leather clothing accessories 42034044949
Heading 4205 Other articles of leather or composition leather
Other leather articles 420500843465

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4304 Artificial fur and articles thereof
Artificial fur and articles thereof 4304003708

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4402 Wood charcoal, including shell or nut charcoal, whether or not agglomerated
Other wood charcoal 44029014030
Heading 4403 Wood in the rough, whether or not stripped of bark or sapwood, or roughly squared
Pine logs, 15 cm or more thick 4403210219
Oak logs 4403913646
Other non-coniferous logs 4403990657
Heading 4407 Wood sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, whether or not planed, sanded or end-jointed, of a thickness exceeding 6 mm
Sawn pine wood 44071119710
Sawn oak wood 4407919651,851
Sawn ash wood 4407950156
Sawn poplar and aspen wood 4407970384
Other sawn non-coniferous wood 440799183982
Heading 4408 Wood and articles of wood; wood charcoal
Other veneer sheets 440890227248
Heading 4409 Continuously shaped wood along any edge, end or face, whether or not planed, sanded or end-jointed, including strips and friezes for parquet flooring, not assembled
Continuously shaped coniferous wood 4409107022
Continuously shaped tropical wood 4409222000
Other continuously shaped non-coniferous wood 4409291,44921
Heading 4410 Particle board, oriented strand board (OSB) and similar board of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not agglomerated with resins or other organic binding substances
Wood particle board 44101123222
Heading 4411 Fibreboard of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not bonded with resins or other organic substances
Thin MDF fibreboard, up to 5 mm 44111229923
MDF fibreboard, 5–9 mm thick 44111311212
MDF fibreboard, over 9 mm thick 4411142,96491
High-density fibreboard, over 0.8 g/cm³ 4411921354
Heading 4412 Plywood, veneered panels and similar laminated wood
Plywood with tropical wood outer ply 4412312646
Plywood with birch, beech or oak outer ply 4412331,29447
Veneer lumber (LVL) with tropical outer ply 4412412052
Other plywood with tropical outer ply 4412913915
Other plywood with non-coniferous outer ply 4412921520
Heading 4413 Densified wood, in blocks, plates, strips or profile shapes
Densified wood 4413002722
Heading 4414 Wooden frames for paintings, photographs, mirrors or similar objects
Wooden frames for pictures and mirrors 4414901,181227
Heading 4415 Packing cases, boxes, crates, drums and similar packings, of wood; cable-drums of wood; pallets, box pallets and other load boards, of wood; pallet collars of wood
Wooden packing cases, boxes and drums 44151024270
Wooden pallets and load boards 4415201,612141
Heading 4416 Casks, barrels, vats, tubs and other coopers' products and parts thereof, of wood, including staves
Wooden casks, barrels and vats 44160018046
Heading 4417 Tools, tool bodies, tool handles, broom or brush bodies and handles, of wood; boot or shoe lasts and trees, of wood
Wooden tools and handles 44170011030
Heading 4418 Builders' joinery and carpentry of wood, including cellular wood panels, assembled flooring panels, shingles and shakes
Tropical wood doors and frames 4418215,7380
Other wooden doors and frames 4418291,34627
Multilayer assembled flooring panels 4418752,41391
Other assembled wood flooring panels 4418791,09612
Glued laminated timber (glulam) 4418815530
Other builders' joinery of wood 4418994,12530
Heading 4419 Tableware and kitchenware, of wood
Other bamboo tableware and kitchenware 44191936447
Tropical wood tableware and kitchenware 4419201,14427
Other wooden tableware and kitchenware 4419901,63266
Heading 4420 Wood marquetry and inlaid wood; caskets and cases for jewellery or cutlery and similar articles, of wood; statuettes and other ornaments, of wood; wooden articles of furniture not falling in Chapter 94
Tropical wood statuettes and ornaments 44201119210
Other wooden statuettes and ornaments 4420191,26693
Wood marquetry and jewellery caskets 4420902,18664
Heading 4421 Other articles of wood
Wooden clothes hangers 44211019138
Bamboo articles 44219112226
Other wooden articles 44219911,346452

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4504 Agglomerated cork (with or without a binding substance) and articles of agglomerated cork
Other agglomerated cork articles 45049043127

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4601 Plaits and similar products of plaiting materials; plaiting materials, plaits and similar products bound together in parallel strands or woven, in sheet form
Bamboo mats, matting and screens 4601212761
Other plant material mats and screens 4601291442
Heading 4602 Basketware, wickerwork and other articles made directly to shape from plaiting materials or from goods of heading 4601; articles of loofah
Bamboo basketware and wickerwork 4602111,62114
Rattan basketware and wickerwork 4602122,13210
Other plant material basketware 46021912,60416
Other basketware and wickerwork 4602908,44742

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4703 Chemical wood pulp, soda or sulphate, other than dissolving grades
Bleached coniferous chemical pulp 47032101,553
Heading 4707 Recovered (waste and scrap) paper or paperboard
Waste paper, unbleached kraft or corrugated 470710821,480
Waste paper from bleached chemical pulp 47072002,875
Other waste paper and unsorted scrap 47079031,105

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4801 Newsprint, in rolls or sheets
Newsprint 4801000320
Heading 4802 Uncoated paper and paperboard of a kind used for writing, printing or other graphic purposes, and non-perforated punch-cards and paper tape, in rolls or rectangular sheets, other than paper of heading 4801 or 4803; hand-made paper and paperboard
Uncoated writing paper in rolls, 40–150 g/m² 48025510196
Uncoated writing paper in sheets, 40–150 g/m² 48025615790
Uncoated writing paper, over 150 g/m² 4802589101
Uncoated mechanical-fibre paper in rolls 4802615120
Other uncoated mechanical-fibre paper 48026933,628
Heading 4803 Toilet or facial tissue stock, towel or napkin stock and similar paper of a kind used for household or sanitary purposes, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, whether or not creped, crinkled, embossed, perforated, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or sheets
Tissue stock for toilet and facial paper 480300525292
Heading 4804 Uncoated kraft paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than that of heading 4802 or 4803
Unbleached kraftliner 48041110370
Other kraftliner 48041943,562
Unbleached sack kraft paper 4804214159
Other kraft paper, up to 150 g/m² 48043913333
Heading 4805 Other uncoated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, not further worked or processed than as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter
Testliner, up to 150 g/m² 4805240121
Other uncoated paper, up to 150 g/m² 480591171153
Heading 4808 Corrugated, creped, crinkled, embossed or perforated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than paper of heading 4803
Corrugated paper and paperboard 48081012062
Heading 4810 Paper and paperboard coated on one or both sides with kaolin or other inorganic substances, with or without a binder, and with no other coating, whether or not surface-coloured, decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Kaolin-coated paper in rolls 4810136163
Coated printing paper, other formats 48101912129
Other coated printing and writing paper 48102939240
Multi-ply coated paperboard 48109233307
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 4811415874,749
Bleached plastic-coated paper, over 150 g/m² 4811516348
Other plastic-coated paper and paperboard 481159188398
Wax or paraffin coated paper 4811609139
Other coated and impregnated paper 4811901,895569
Heading 4814 Wallpaper and similar wall coverings; window transparencies of paper
Other wallpaper and wall coverings 48149012137
Heading 4817 Envelopes, letter cards, plain postcards and correspondence cards, of paper or paperboard; boxes, pouches, wallets and writing compendiums, of paper or paperboard, containing assortments of paper stationery
Envelopes 48171016988
Letter cards and postcards 4817201,03456
Heading 4818 Toilet paper and similar household, sanitary or medical paper products, of paper pulp, paper, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Toilet paper 48181048082
Paper tissues and towels 481820591169
Paper tablecloths and napkins 4818301,54895
Other household and sanitary paper articles 481890272258
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard of a kind used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 48191045,22821,384
Folding cartons and boxes 4819205,0221,657
Other paper sacks and bags 4819406,103324
Other paper packaging containers 481950371191
Heading 4820 Registers, account books, notebooks, order books, receipt books, letter pads, memorandum pads, diaries and similar articles, exercise books, blotting pads, loose-leaf binders, folders, file covers, manifold business forms, interleaved carbon sets and other articles of stationery, of paper or paperboard; sample or collection albums and book covers, of paper or paperboard
Registers, notebooks and diaries 4820104,929458
Exercise books 48202021469
Binders and folders 4820301,07366
Heading 4821 Paper or paperboard labels of all kinds, whether or not printed
Printed paper labels 4821102,5586,204
Other paper labels 4821901,1631,805
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Filter paper and paperboard, cut to size 482320204285
Paper rolls and sheets for recording instruments 48234027100
Paper trays, plates and cups 4823694,069604
Moulded paper pulp articles 4823702,158498
Other paper and paperboard articles 4823905,8062,192

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4901 Printed books, brochures, leaflets and similar printed matter, whether or not in single sheets
Printed books in single sheets 4901102311,039
Other printed books and brochures 4901993,04823,069
Heading 4902 Newspapers, journals and periodicals, whether or not illustrated or containing advertising material
Other newspapers and periodicals 49029080117
Heading 4903 Children's picture, drawing or colouring books
Children's picture and colouring books 490300618432
Heading 4907 Unused postage, revenue or similar stamps; stamp-impressed paper; banknotes; cheque forms; stock, share or bond certificates and similar documents of title
Unused postage and revenue stamps 49070098290
Heading 4908 Transfers (decalcomanias)
Other transfers (decals) 4908908591,882
Heading 4909 Printed or illustrated postcards; printed cards bearing personal greetings, messages or announcements, whether or not illustrated, with or without envelopes or trimmings
Printed postcards and greeting cards 49090019,793238
Heading 4911 Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs
Commercial advertising material and catalogues 491110846855
Printed pictures, designs and photographs 491191493268
Other printed matter 4911992,4864,148

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5201 Cotton, not carded or combed
Cotton, not carded or combed 520100343,401
Heading 5208 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing not more than 200 g/m²
Unbleached cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 52081210448
Bleached cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 52082210356
Bleached cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 52082918885
Dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 52083243168
Dyed cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 52083927141
Printed cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 52085272520
Heading 5209 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Dyed cotton fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 52093952135
Denim, 85% or more cotton 520942140301
Heading 5210 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing less than 85% cotton by weight, mixed mainly or solely with man-made fibres, weighing not more than 200 g/m²
Unbleached cotton-blend fabric, plain weave, up to 200 g/m² 5210112680
Unbleached cotton-blend fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5210192374
Bleached cotton-blend fabric, plain weave, up to 200 g/m² 5210211383
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5210398136
Heading 5211 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing less than 85% by weight of cotton, mixed mainly or solely with man-made fibres, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Denim, cotton blend 52114231206
Heading 5212 Other woven fabrics of cotton
Dyed other cotton fabric, up to 200 g/m² 52121396180
Printed other cotton fabric, up to 200 g/m² 52121516512

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5305 Coconut, abaca (Manila hemp or Musa textilis Nee), ramie and other vegetable textile fibres, not elsewhere specified or included, raw or processed but not spun; tow, noils and waste of these fibres, including yarn waste and garnetted stock
Coconut, abaca, ramie and other plant fibres 5305001891
Heading 5310 Woven fabrics of jute or of other textile bast fibres of heading 5303
Unbleached jute fabric 5310101912

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5401 Sewing thread of man-made filaments, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic filaments 540110527288
Heading 5402 Synthetic filament yarn, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale, including synthetic monofilament of less than 67 decitex
High-tenacity nylon yarn 54021927210
High-tenacity polyester yarn 54022036926
Textured polyester yarn 540233119195
Elastomeric filament yarn (spandex) 54024411914
Heading 5407 Woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5404
High-tenacity nylon or polyester yarn fabrics 540710132149
Fabrics woven from synthetic strip 54072022746
Nylon filament fabrics, dyed 54074271318
Textured polyester filament fabrics, undyed 54075124134
Textured polyester filament fabrics, dyed 5407521141,424
Textured polyester filament fabrics, yarn-dyed 54075345410
Textured polyester filament fabrics, printed 54075430348
Non-textured polyester filament fabrics, 85% or more 5407611861,107
Other polyester filament fabrics 54076986427
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, 85% or more 54077282198
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, other blends 54079283262
Synthetic filament fabrics, yarn-dyed, other blends 5407939126

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5503 Synthetic staple fibres, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning
Polyester staple fibres, not carded or combed 5503201,27766
Heading 5506 Synthetic staple fibres, carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning
Polyester staple fibres, carded or combed 55062013826
Heading 5508 Sewing thread of man-made filaments or staple fibres, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic staple fibres 550810108183
Heading 5512 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing 85% or more by weight of such fibres
Polyester staple fabrics, dyed or printed 55121991953
Acrylic staple fabrics, dyed or printed 551229140665
Synthetic staple fabrics, dyed or printed 5512995121
Heading 5513 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing less than 85% by weight of such fibres, mixed mainly or solely with cotton, weighing not more than 170 g/m²
Polyester-cotton fabrics, plain weave, undyed, up to 170 g/m² 55131112917
Polyester-cotton fabrics, plain weave, yarn-dyed, up to 170 g/m² 5513313074
Heading 5515 Other woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres
Polyester-viscose fabrics 55151157212
Polyester staple fabrics with man-made filaments 55151273196
Other polyester staple fabrics 551519103633
Other acrylic staple fabrics 5515291126
Other synthetic staple fabrics, mixed 55159911115
Heading 5516 Woven fabrics of artificial staple fibres
Artificial staple fabrics, dyed, 85% or more 55161226225
Artificial staple fabrics, printed, 85% or more 55161418190
Artificial staple fabrics with man-made filaments, dyed 55162215183
Other artificial staple fabrics, mixed, dyed 55169214151

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5601 Wadding of textile materials and articles thereof; textile fibres not exceeding 5 mm in length, textile dust and mill neps
Cotton wadding and wadding articles 560121118118
Man-made fibre wadding and articles 56012217457
Heading 5603 Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, up to 25 g/m² 56031136111
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, 25–70 g/m² 560312288157
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, over 150 g/m² 5603144161
Other nonwovens, 25–70 g/m² 560392620507
Other nonwovens, 70–150 g/m² 5603931,060303
Other nonwovens, over 150 g/m² 5603943692,015
Heading 5604 Rubber thread and cord, textile covered; textile yarn and strip and the like of heading 5404 or 5405, impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Rubber thread and cord covered with textile 560410171458
Textile yarn and strip coated with rubber or plastic 56049089420
Heading 5607 Twine, cordage, ropes and cables, whether or not plaited or braided and whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Other polyethylene or polypropylene rope and twine 560749563205
Rope and twine of other synthetic fibres 56075063286
Rope and twine of other materials 560790328189
Heading 5609 Articles of yarn, strip or the like of heading 5404 or 5405, twine, cordage, rope or cables, not elsewhere specified or included
Articles of yarn, twine, cordage or rope 560900816325

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5701 Knotted carpets and other textile floor coverings, whether or not made up
Knotted wool carpets and rugs 5701101,59942
Heading 5702 Woven carpets and other textile floor coverings, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up, including "Kelem", "Schumacks", "Karamanie" and similar hand-woven rugs
Kilim, Schumacks and Karamanie hand-woven rugs 5702101163
Woven pile carpets of man-made fibres, made up 57024227114
Flat-woven carpets of man-made fibres, made up 57029217117
Flat-woven carpets of other textiles, made up 57029911779
Heading 5703 Carpets and other textile floor coverings, tufted
Tufted wool carpets 5703109338
Tufted man-made fibre carpets and floor coverings 57033137822
Other tufted man-made fibre floor coverings 5703391,1881,134
Heading 5705 Other carpets and other textile floor coverings, whether or not made up
Other carpets and textile floor coverings 570500849790

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5801 Woven pile fabrics and chenille fabrics, other than fabrics of heading 5802 or 5806
Other man-made weft pile fabrics 58013385101
Man-made fibre chenille fabrics 5801364451,327
Man-made warp pile fabrics 5801370224
Pile and chenille fabrics of other textiles 5801903112
Heading 5802 Terry towelling and similar woven terry fabrics, other than narrow fabrics of heading 5806; tufted textile fabrics, other than products of heading 5703
Cotton terry towelling fabrics 5802101093
Heading 5804 Tulles and other net fabrics, not including woven, knitted or crocheted fabrics; lace in the piece, in strips or in motifs, other than fabrics of headings 6002 to 6006
Tulles and other net fabrics 58041071984
Machine-made lace of man-made fibres 58042121182
Heading 5806 Narrow woven fabrics, other than goods of heading 5807; narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive
Narrow woven pile and chenille fabrics 5806101,297298
Narrow elastic woven fabrics 580620163229
Narrow woven fabrics of man-made fibres 5806321,1191,855
Narrow woven fabrics of other textiles 580639145324
Heading 5807 Textile labels, badges and similar articles, in the piece, in strips or cut to shape or size, not embroidered
Woven labels and badges, not embroidered 5807107,5141,246
Other textile labels and badges, not embroidered 5807906731,561
Heading 5808 Braids in the piece; ornamental trimmings in the piece, not embroidered, other than knitted or crocheted; tassels, pompons and similar articles
Braids in the piece 58081047519
Tassels, pompons and similar trimmings 580890391906
Heading 5810 Embroidery in the piece, in strips or in motifs
Embroidery without visible ground 58101029711
Cotton embroidery in the piece or strips 5810912,34138
Man-made fibre embroidery in the piece or strips 5810921,970143

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5901 Textile fabrics coated with gum or amylaceous substances for book covers or similar uses; tracing cloth; prepared painting canvas; buckram and similar stiffened textile fabrics for hat foundations
Tracing cloth, painting canvas and buckram 5901906,733184
Heading 5902 Tyre cord fabric of high-tenacity nylon or other polyamides, polyesters or viscose rayon yarn
Tyre cord fabric of high-tenacity nylon yarn 5902104935
Tyre cord fabric of high-tenacity polyester yarn 59022090819
Heading 5903 Textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics, other than those of heading 5902
Fabrics coated with polyvinyl chloride 590310142636
Fabrics coated with polyurethane 5903209513,711
Fabrics coated with other plastics 5903902841,392
Heading 5906 Rubberised textile fabrics, other than those of heading 5902
Rubberised adhesive tape, up to 20 cm wide 590610794314
Heading 5907 Textile fabrics otherwise impregnated, coated or covered; painted canvas being theatrical scenery, studio back-cloths or the like
Coated or impregnated fabrics; painted canvas 59070080258
Heading 5909 Textile hosepiping and similar textile tubing, with or without lining, armour or accessories of other materials
Textile hoses and tubing 590900910119
Heading 5911 Textile products and articles for technical uses, specified in Note 8 to this Chapter
Other technical textile products 591190641,113

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6001 Pile fabrics, knitted or crocheted, including long pile fabrics and terry fabrics
Knitted long pile fabrics 60011010177
Knitted looped pile fabrics of man-made fibres 60012211176
Other knitted pile fabrics of man-made fibres 60019228430
Heading 6003 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width not exceeding 30 cm, other than those of heading 6001 or 6002
Narrow knitted fabrics of other textiles, up to 30 cm 6003900134
Heading 6004 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Wide knitted elastic fabrics with elastomeric yarn 6004106692,439
Heading 6005 Warp knit fabrics (including those made on galloon knitting machines), other than those of headings 6001 to 6004
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6005374,6919,277
Heading 6006 Other knitted or crocheted fabrics
Knitted fabrics of cotton, dyed 600622327195
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, undyed 6006317371
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6006321,35812,934
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, printed 60063411199
Knitted fabrics of artificial fibres, dyed 60064215299
Knitted fabrics of other textiles 600690533907

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6101 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103
Men's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6101201,309265
Men's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6101302,058256
Men's knitted coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 61019056427
Heading 6102 Women’s or girls’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6104
Women's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6102201,259646
Women's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6102302,10770
Women's knitted coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 61029025561
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted suits 6103109589
Men's knitted cotton ensembles 6103221,66739
Men's knitted synthetic fibre ensembles 6103231,61716
Men's knitted ensembles, other materials 61032976348
Men's knitted cotton jackets and blazers 610332947730
Men's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 6103331,84869
Men's knitted jackets and blazers, other materials 6103394,90498
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6103426,092309
Men's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6103438,4011,029
Men's knitted trousers and shorts, other materials 6103495,67076
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted suits, other materials 610419492531
Women's knitted cotton ensembles 61042273665
Women's knitted synthetic fibre ensembles 610423405127
Women's knitted ensembles, other materials 61042965840
Women's knitted cotton jackets and blazers 61043212432
Women's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 61043338032
Women's knitted jackets and blazers, other materials 6104391,110298
Women's knitted cotton dresses 6104422,238330
Women's knitted synthetic fibre dresses 6104437,541423
Women's knitted artificial fibre dresses 610444364108
Women's knitted dresses, other materials 6104491,461706
Women's knitted cotton skirts 61045271952
Women's knitted synthetic fibre skirts 6104531,308174
Women's knitted skirts, other materials 610459330419
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6104627,528656
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6104639,163811
Women's knitted artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6104693,476397
Heading 6105 Men’s or boys’ knitted or crocheted shirts
Men's knitted cotton shirts 6105107,264567
Men's knitted man-made fibre shirts 61052010,649303
Men's knitted shirts, other materials 6105909,96860
Heading 6106 Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted cotton blouses and shirts 6106103,472449
Women's knitted man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6106203,075456
Women's knitted blouses and shirts, other materials 6106902,544199
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted cotton underpants and briefs 6107111,910185
Men's knitted man-made fibre underpants and briefs 610712884195
Men's knitted underpants and briefs, other materials 61071947251
Men's knitted cotton nightshirts and pyjamas 61072136063
Men's knitted man-made fibre nightshirts and pyjamas 61072222123
Men's knitted nightshirts and pyjamas, other materials 6107292,3919
Men's knitted cotton bathrobes and dressing gowns 6107911033
Men's knitted bathrobes and dressing gowns, other materials 6107992,51916
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted man-made fibre slips and petticoats 61081168112
Women's knitted cotton briefs and panties 6108213,0241,242
Women's knitted man-made fibre briefs and panties 6108223,3402,351
Women's knitted briefs and panties, other materials 6108293921,382
Women's knitted cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 610831942111
Women's knitted man-made fibre nightdresses and pyjamas 6108321,742489
Women's knitted nightdresses and pyjamas, other materials 61083923289
Women's knitted cotton negligees, robes and dressing gowns 61089126793
Women's knitted man-made fibre negligees, robes and dressing gowns 6108921,429122
Women's knitted negligees, robes and dressing gowns, other materials 610899400200
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 61091037,5844,369
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 61099031,7612,428
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted wool sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61101175465
Knitted cashmere sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61101211734
Knitted fine animal hair sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61101918851
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61102024,4831,560
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61103022,1421,144
Knitted sweaters, pullovers and cardigans, other materials 61109015,974353
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 61112010,100515
Knitted synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 6111303,563102
Knitted babies' garments and accessories, other materials 611190688111
Heading 6112 Track suits, ski suits and swimwear, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton track suits 61121168011
Knitted synthetic fibre track suits 61121276327
Knitted track suits, other materials 6112191,81214
Men's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 61123127035
Women's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 6112416,913379
Heading 6113 Garments made up of knitted or crocheted fabrics of heading 5903, 5906 or 5907
Garments of coated or rubberised knitted fabric 6113001,97624
Heading 6114 Other garments, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton other garments 6114201,39270
Knitted man-made fibre other garments 6114306,310298
Knitted other garments, other materials 6114901,170109
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Graduated compression hosiery 6115101,137144
Women's stockings, under 67 decitex 61153041624
Cotton socks and other hosiery 6115954,162519
Synthetic fibre socks and other hosiery 6115965,711333
Socks and hosiery of other textiles 6115992,175155
Heading 6116 Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
Knitted gloves coated with plastics or rubber 6116106,844246
Knitted cotton gloves 61169249215
Knitted synthetic fibre gloves 6116931,369161
Knitted gloves of other textiles 611699785117
Heading 6117 Other made up clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted shawls, scarves and veils 61171044360
Other knitted clothing accessories 6117801,858180
Parts of knitted garments and accessories 61179055213

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6203
Men's wool coats, anoraks and windbreakers 62012084111
Men's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6201301,194127
Men's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6201405,527367
Men's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 62019034083
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, excluding those of heading 6204
Women's wool coats, anoraks and windbreakers 62022014640
Women's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202301,024105
Women's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202404,773288
Women's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 620290363110
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's wool suits 62031132816
Men's synthetic fibre suits 62031222010
Men's suits, other materials 62031962829
Men's cotton ensembles 62032220,23130
Men's synthetic fibre ensembles 62032347331
Men's ensembles, other materials 6203291,60295
Men's wool jackets and blazers 62033127736
Men's cotton jackets and blazers 6203322,016138
Men's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 6203332,250185
Men's jackets and blazers, other materials 6203399,322107
Men's wool trousers and shorts 62034125652
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 62034234,5661,922
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 62034315,360923
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 62034912,146357
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's cotton suits 62041215440
Women's suits, other materials 6204194689
Women's cotton ensembles 6204221,32390
Women's synthetic fibre ensembles 620423174150
Women's ensembles, other materials 6204291,856109
Women's wool jackets and blazers 62043110944
Women's cotton jackets and blazers 6204321,570141
Women's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 6204332,142373
Women's jackets and blazers, other materials 6204391,089122
Women's cotton dresses 6204424,668618
Women's synthetic fibre dresses 6204438,3751,400
Women's artificial fibre dresses 6204441,258326
Women's dresses, other materials 6204493,312997
Women's cotton skirts 6204522,550222
Women's synthetic fibre skirts 6204532,819355
Women's skirts, other materials 6204591,945199
Women's wool trousers and shorts 620461126166
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 62046233,6031,624
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 62046310,6611,489
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6204697,061670
Heading 6205 Men’s or boys’ shirts, not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton shirts 62052011,336486
Men's man-made fibre shirts 6205304,745211
Men's shirts, other materials 6205904,863270
Heading 6206 Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses
Women's silk blouses and shirts 62061014339
Women's wool blouses and shirts 62062011146
Women's cotton blouses and shirts 6206303,857442
Women's man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6206404,012668
Women's blouses and shirts, other materials 6206903,472456
Heading 6207 Men's or boys' singlets and other vests, underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Men's cotton underpants and briefs 62071166433
Men's underpants and briefs, other materials 62071913631
Men's cotton nightshirts and pyjamas 6207211965
Men's nightshirts and pyjamas, other materials 6207294664
Men's cotton bathrobes and dressing gowns 62079139929
Men's bathrobes and dressing gowns, other materials 6207991,88625
Heading 6208 Women's or girls' singlets and other vests, slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Women's cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 62082122643
Women's man-made fibre nightdresses and pyjamas 620822353479
Women's nightdresses and pyjamas, other materials 62082919465
Women's cotton negligees, robes and dressing gowns 62089162348
Women's man-made fibre negligees, robes and dressing gowns 620892602122
Women's negligees, robes and dressing gowns, other materials 62089915398
Heading 6209 Babies' garments and clothing accessories
Cotton babies' garments and accessories 6209204,527307
Synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 62093080273
Babies' garments and accessories, other materials 620990805228
Heading 6210 Garments made up of felt, nonwovens, or textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Garments of felt or nonwovens 6210104,81882
Men's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 6210201,81217
Women's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 6210302,03620
Men's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 6210401,006247
Women's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 6210501,306116
Heading 6211 Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments
Men's swimwear 6211111,716149
Women's swimwear 621112227119
Ski suits 62112015719
Men's cotton garments, other 621132693133
Men's man-made fibre garments, other 6211333,273445
Men's garments of other textile materials 6211391,01227
Women's cotton garments, other 6211421,651229
Women's man-made fibre garments, other 6211432,872924
Women's garments of other textile materials 6211491,10297
Heading 6212 Brassieres, girdles, corsets, braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles and parts thereof, whether or not knitted or crocheted
Brassieres 6212106,2992,109
Girdles and panty-girdles 6212201,27438
Corselettes 62123063029
Corsets, braces, garters and similar articles 621290654170
Heading 6213 Handkerchiefs
Handkerchiefs of other textile materials 62139028714
Heading 6214 Shawls, scarves, mufflers, mantillas, veils and similar articles
Synthetic fibre shawls and scarves 621430249106
Shawls and scarves of other materials 62149058579
Heading 6215 Ties, bow ties and cravats
Man-made fibre ties and bow ties 621520856111
Ties and bow ties of other materials 6215901,43117
Heading 6216 Gloves, mittens and mitts
Gloves and mittens 6216002,427286
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 6217101,1453,254
Parts of garments and clothing accessories 621790290728

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6301 Blankets and travelling rugs
Cotton blankets and travelling rugs 6301301,83156
Synthetic fibre blankets and travelling rugs 630140499498
Blankets of other textile materials 6301903271,722
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Knitted bed linen 6302107,26874
Printed cotton bed linen 63022124420
Printed man-made fibre bed linen 63022216448
Printed bed linen of other materials 630229251,293
Cotton bed linen, not printed 6302314,726170
Man-made fibre bed linen, not printed 6302322,982141
Bed linen of other textile materials 6302397,32535
Knitted table linen 6302409999
Cotton table linen 63025135417
Man-made fibre table linen 630253334104
Table linen of other textile materials 63025955632
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 63026022,144487
Cotton toilet and kitchen linen 630291136501
Man-made fibre toilet and kitchen linen 63029389428
Toilet and kitchen linen of other materials 6302995,278243
Heading 6303 Curtains (including drapes) and interior blinds; curtain or bed valances, of textile materials
Knitted curtains and blinds, other 630319281163
Cotton curtains and blinds, not knitted 6303915002
Synthetic fibre curtains and blinds 6303921,137132
Curtains and blinds of other materials 63039997629
Heading 6304 Other furnishing articles, excluding those of heading 9404
Bedspreads of other textile materials 63041944615
Knitted furnishing articles, other 63049114359
Cotton furnishing articles, not knitted 63049229420
Synthetic furnishing articles, not knitted 6304934,37286
Furnishing articles of other materials 63049957971
Heading 6305 Sacks and bags, of a kind used for the packing of goods
Jute sacks and bags for packing 63051012363
Cotton sacks and bags for packing 6305204708
Flexible intermediate bulk containers 63053298727
Polyethylene or polypropylene strip sacks 63053385818
Man-made textile sacks and bags, other 630539390156
Sacks and bags of other textile materials 6305901,60426
Heading 6306 Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds; tents; sails for boats, sailboards or landcraft; camping goods
Synthetic tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds 63061242873
Synthetic fibre tents 6306221,790597
Tents of other textile materials 63062913057
Other camping goods of textile materials 63069010318
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Floor cloths, dish cloths and dusters 63071022,467560
Life jackets and life belts 6307201,824188
Other made-up textile articles 63079021,13910,029
Heading 6308 Sets consisting of woven fabric and yarn, with or without accessories, for making up into rugs, tapestries, embroidered table cloths or serviettes, or similar textile articles, put up in packings for retail sale
Retail sets of fabric and yarn for making rugs 6308001,0972
Heading 6309 Worn clothing and other worn articles
Worn clothing and other worn articles 6309006639,804
Worn clothing and other worn articles 6309101607,159
Heading 6310 Used or new rags, scrap twine, cordage, rope and cables, and worn out articles of twine, cordage, rope or cables, of textile materials
Sorted used or new rags and textile scrap 6310102183
Unsorted rags and textile scrap 6310901,299556

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Other sports footwear, rubber or plastic 6402193,803528
Rubber or plastic sandals with straps 640220242180
Rubber or plastic footwear covering the ankle 640291673285
Other rubber or plastic footwear 64029918,295931
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other sports footwear with leather uppers 6403191,514241
Leather sandals with straps over the instep 64032030516
Leather footwear with metal toe-cap 64034054689
Leather ankle boots with leather soles 64035115354
Other leather footwear with leather soles 640359673129
Footwear covering the ankle, leather uppers 6403914,575270
Other footwear with leather uppers 64039916,7151,121
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 64041125,9632,487
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 64041916,5321,082
Footwear with leather soles and textile uppers 64042085158
Heading 6405 Other footwear
Other footwear with textile uppers 640520183179
Other footwear 6405902,652185
Heading 6406 Parts of footwear, including uppers whether or not attached to soles other than outer soles; removable in-soles, heel cushions and similar articles; gaiters, leggings and similar articles, and parts thereof
Footwear uppers and parts 640610391175
Rubber or plastic outer soles and heels 640620188517
Other footwear parts, gaiters and leggings 64069023,25821,505

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6504 Hats and other headgear, plaited or made by assembling strips of any material, whether or not lined or trimmed
Plaited hats and headgear 65040032680
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 65050028,3261,313
Heading 6506 Other headgear, whether or not lined or trimmed
Safety helmets 6506102,042678
Rubber or plastic headgear 65069111887
Headgear of other materials 650699741125
Heading 6507 Head-bands, linings, covers, hat foundations, hat frames, peaks and chinstraps, for headgear
Headbands, linings and hat frames 650700405276

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6601 Umbrellas and sun umbrellas, including walking-stick umbrellas, garden umbrellas and similar umbrellas
Garden umbrellas 66011021386
Other umbrellas and sun umbrellas 66019930319
Heading 6603 Parts, trimmings and accessories for articles of heading 6601 or 6602
Umbrella and walking stick parts 6603901,98793

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6702 Artificial flowers, foliage and fruit and parts thereof; articles made of artificial flowers, foliage or fruit
Artificial flowers of plastics 67021056467
Artificial flowers of other materials 670290520102
Heading 6703 Human hair, dressed, thinned, bleached or otherwise worked; wool or other animal hair or other textile materials, prepared for use in making wigs or the like
Prepared human hair and animal hair for wigs 67030046341
Heading 6704 Wigs, false beards, eyebrows and eyelashes, switches and the like, of human or animal hair or textile materials; articles of human hair not elsewhere specified or included
Complete wigs of synthetic fibres 67041150318
Synthetic false beards, eyelashes and hairpieces 6704193,52066
Human hair wigs and hairpieces 67042014115
Wigs and hairpieces of other materials 67049030485

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6801 Setts, curbstones and flagstones, of natural stone (except slate)
Natural stone setts, curbstones and flagstones 6801002740
Heading 6802 Worked monumental or building stone, other than slate, and articles thereof; mosaic cubes and the like of natural stone; artificially coloured granules, chippings and powder of natural stone
Marble, travertine and alabaster, cut or sawn 68022116710
Worked marble, travertine and alabaster 6802912,16153
Worked granite 68029316811
Other worked stone 68029915633
Heading 6804 Millstones, grindstones, grinding wheels and the like, without frameworks, for grinding, sharpening, polishing, trueing or cutting; hand sharpening or polishing stones; and parts thereof, of natural stone, agglomerated natural or artificial abrasives, or ceramics, with or without parts of other materials
Diamond grinding wheels 68042127311
Abrasive and ceramic grinding wheels 68042263528
Hand sharpening and polishing stones 68043023176
Heading 6805 Natural or artificial abrasive powder or grain on a base of textile material, paper, paperboard or other materials, whether or not cut to shape or otherwise worked
Abrasive powder on textile base 680510149259
Abrasive powder on paper base 68052027632
Abrasive powder on other base 680530841,148
Heading 6806 Slag wool, rock wool and similar mineral wools; exfoliated vermiculite, expanded clays, foamed slag and similar expanded mineral materials; mixtures and articles of heat-insulating, sound-insulating or sound-absorbing mineral materials, excluding goods of heading 6811 or 6812 or chapter 69
Slag wool, rock wool and mineral wools 68061020105
Heading 6809 Articles of plaster or of compositions based on plaster
Other plaster articles 68099025277
Heading 6810 Articles of cement, concrete or artificial stone, whether or not reinforced
Concrete building blocks and bricks 6810115083
Other non-reinforced concrete articles 6810193,93535
Other articles of cement or concrete 68109937,212156
Heading 6812 Worked asbestos fibres; mixtures based on asbestos or on asbestos and magnesium carbonate; articles of such mixtures or of asbestos, whether or not reinforced, excluding goods of heading 6811 or 6813
Other asbestos fibres and articles 6812995163
Heading 6813 Friction material and articles thereof, not mounted, for brakes, clutches or similar appliances, based on asbestos, other mineral substances or cellulose, whether or not combined with textile or other materials
Other asbestos-free friction material 6813892155
Heading 6814 Worked mica and articles of mica, including agglomerated or reconstituted mica, whether or not on a support of paper, paperboard or other materials
Worked mica and mica articles 68149013872
Heading 6815 Articles of stone or other mineral substances, including carbon fibres and articles thereof and articles of peat, not elsewhere specified or included
Other carbon fibre articles 681513271138
Non-electrical graphite and carbon articles 68151995816
Other stone and mineral articles 681599281246

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6903 Other refractory ceramic goods
Alumina refractory ceramic goods 6903200177
Other refractory ceramic goods 69039012197
Heading 6907 Unglazed ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles; unglazed ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing
Ceramic tiles, low water absorption 6907213,761109
Ceramic tiles, medium water absorption 6907222,49115
Ceramic tiles, high water absorption 6907233458
Ceramic finishing pieces 69074020222
Heading 6909 Ceramic wares for laboratory, chemical or other technical uses; ceramic troughs, tubs and similar receptacles used in agriculture; ceramic pots, jars and similar articles used for the conveyance or packing of goods
Other technical ceramic wares 69091937225
Heading 6910 Ceramic sinks, wash basins, wash basin pedestals, baths, bidets, water closet pans, flushing cisterns, urinals and similar sanitary fixtures
Porcelain sinks, washbasins and toilets 6910103,094101
Ceramic sanitary ware, non-porcelain 6910901,02444
Heading 6911 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, of porcelain or china
Porcelain tableware and kitchenware 691110851758
Other porcelain household and toilet articles 69119015971
Heading 6912 Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china
Ceramic tableware, non-porcelain 6912001,104668
Heading 6913 Statuettes and other ornamental ceramic articles
Porcelain statuettes and ornaments 691310127126
Ceramic statuettes and ornaments, non-porcelain 6913906,059331
Heading 6914 Other ceramic articles
Other porcelain articles 691410385109
Other ceramic articles 69149015,976196

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7002 Unworked glass in balls, rods or tubes, excluding microspheres of heading 7018
Unworked glass rods 7002200118
Heading 7005 Float glass and surface-ground or polished glass, in sheets
Coloured float glass 700521174191
Other float and polished glass 700529139143
Heading 7006 Glass of heading 7003, 7004 or 7005, bent, edge-worked, engraved, drilled, enamelled or otherwise worked, but not framed or fitted with other materials
Bent, engraved or worked glass sheets 70060015052
Heading 7007 Safety glass, consisting of toughened (tempered) or laminated glass
Tempered safety glass for vehicles 70071116988
Other tempered safety glass 7007194,4722,848
Laminated safety glass for vehicles 700721260372
Other laminated safety glass 70072990490
Heading 7008 Multiple-walled insulating units of glass
Insulating glass units 7008001,57633
Heading 7009 Glass mirrors, whether or not framed, including rear-view mirrors
Vehicle rear-view mirrors 70091089919
Unframed glass mirrors 70099137564
Framed glass mirrors 7009929,859585
Heading 7010 Carboys, bottles, flasks, jars, pots, vials, ampoules and other glass containers for the conveyance or packing of goods; preserving jars of glass; stoppers, lids and other closures of glass
Glass bottles, jars and containers for packing 701090502335
Heading 7013 Glassware of a kind used for table, kitchen, toilet, office, indoor decoration or similar purposes, other than that of heading 7010 or 7018
Stemware, other than lead crystal 70132814099
Other drinking glasses 701337288190
Other table and kitchen glassware 701349105467
Lead crystal glassware, other 70139114209
Other glassware for decoration and office 7013992822,325
Heading 7016 Paving blocks, slabs, bricks, tiles and other articles of pressed or moulded glass for building use; glass cubes and other small glass forms for mosaics or similar decorative purposes; stained glass and similar articles; cellular or foam glass in blocks, panels, plates, shells or similar forms
Paving glass blocks and building glass 7016901251
Heading 7017 Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware, whether or not graduated or calibrated
Fused quartz laboratory glassware 7017100279
Low-expansion laboratory glassware 7017200185
Other laboratory and pharmaceutical glassware 7017901854
Heading 7019 Glass fibres (including glass wool) and articles thereof
Glass wool and glass wool articles 70198078171
Other glass fibre articles 7019902441,065
Heading 7020 Other articles of glass
Other glass articles 702000225361

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7101 Natural or cultured pearls, whether or not worked or graded, but not strung, mounted or set
Cultured pearls, worked 71012292272
Heading 7102 Diamonds, whether or not worked, but not mounted or set
Non-industrial diamonds, worked 7102394,4891,558
Heading 7103 Precious stones (other than diamonds) and semi-precious stones, whether or not worked or graded but not strung, mounted or set; ungraded precious or semi-precious stones, temporarily strung for transport convenience
Precious and semi-precious stones, unworked 71031022217
Other precious and semi-precious stones, worked 71039927347
Heading 7106 Silver, including silver plated with gold or platinum, unwrought or in semi-manufactured forms, or in powder form
Semi-manufactured silver 7106923231
Heading 7108 Gold, including gold plated with platinum, unwrought or in semi-manufactured forms, or in powder form
Unwrought gold, non-monetary 710812294222
Heading 7113 Articles of jewellery and parts thereof, of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal
Silver jewellery 7113116,9942,092
Jewellery of other precious metals 7113194,0283,641
Jewellery of base metal clad with precious metal 71132064318
Heading 7116 Articles of natural or cultured pearls, precious or semi-precious stones
Articles of precious or semi-precious stones 7116201,606124
Heading 7117 Imitation jewellery
Base metal imitation jewellery 7117198,294968
Other imitation jewellery 711790920392

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7204 Ferrous waste and scrap; remelting scrap ingots of iron or steel
Stainless steel scrap 72042130926
Other ferrous scrap 720449323,628
Heading 7205 Granules and powders, of pig iron, spiegeleisen, iron or steel
Other iron and steel powders 7205292111
Heading 7208 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, hot-rolled, not clad, plated or coated
Pickled hot-rolled steel coils, under 3 mm 72082710167
Hot-rolled steel coils, under 3 mm 72083963285
Hot-rolled steel plates, over 10 mm 72085117140
Heading 7209 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, cold-rolled (cold-reduced), not clad, plated or coated
Cold-rolled steel coils, 1-3 mm 720916244185
Cold-rolled steel coils, 0.5-1 mm 72091796164
Heading 7210 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, clad, plated or coated
Galvanized steel sheet, other 721049479967
Heading 7212 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm, clad, plated or coated
Painted narrow steel strip 7212402534
Heading 7216 Angles, shapes and sections of iron or non-alloy steel
L steel sections under 80 mm 72162125812
Heading 7217 Wire of iron or non-alloy steel
Zinc-coated steel wire 72172021040
Heading 7219 Flat-rolled products of stainless steel, of a width of 600 mm or more
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 1-3 mm 72193353728
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 0.5-1 mm 72193461616
Stainless steel cold-rolled, under 0.5 mm 72193520016
Other wide flat stainless steel products 7219902140
Heading 7220 Flat-rolled products of stainless steel, of a width less than 600 mm
Stainless steel strip, cold-rolled 72202026249
Heading 7223 Wire of stainless steel
Stainless steel wire 72230068188
Heading 7225 Flat-rolled products of other alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more
Hot-rolled alloy steel coils, wide 7225300616
Cold-rolled alloy steel, wide 7225504487
Zinc-coated alloy steel, wide, other 7225920851
Other wide flat alloy steel products 7225998692
Heading 7228 Other bars and rods of other alloy steel; angles, shapes and sections, of other alloy steel; hollow drill bars and rods, of alloy or non-alloy steel
Other hot-rolled alloy steel bars 7228302166
Cold-formed alloy steel bars 7228500349
Heading 7229 Wire of other alloy steel
Silico-manganese steel wire 7229208568
Other alloy steel wire 72299016046

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7301 Sheet piling of iron or steel, whether or not drilled, punched or made from assembled elements; welded angles, shapes and sections of iron or steel
Welded steel angles and sections 73012085159
Heading 7304 Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, seamless, of iron (other than cast iron) or steel
Seamless line pipe, other 730419334220
Other seamless non-alloy steel tubes 73043959109
Cold-drawn seamless stainless steel tubes 73044115465
Other seamless stainless steel tubes 73044931231
Other seamless alloy steel tubes 73045932385
Other seamless iron or steel tubes 73049020114
Heading 7306 Other tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, of iron or steel
Welded round non-alloy steel tubes 7306302,500132
Welded stainless steel tubes 7306403,502139
Welded square or rectangular steel tubes 7306611,209129
Other welded iron or steel tubes 73069087294
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Non-malleable cast iron pipe fittings 73071151184
Other cast pipe fittings 7307198,6631,049
Stainless steel flanges 7307211,450369
Stainless steel threaded elbows and sleeves 7307223,9402,295
Stainless steel butt-welding fittings 7307231,246522
Other stainless steel pipe fittings 7307296961,991
Iron and steel flanges 730791467688
Iron and steel threaded elbows and sleeves 7307925211,720
Iron and steel butt-welding fittings 7307931,765225
Other iron and steel pipe fittings 7307993,5143,958
Heading 7308 Structures and parts of structures, of iron or steel
Doors, windows and frames, iron or steel 730830585119
Other iron or steel structures and parts 7308908,708672
Heading 7310 Tanks, casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers of iron or steel, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity not exceeding 300 l, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Iron or steel tanks and drums, 50–300 l 731010185144
Other iron or steel cans, up to 50 l 731029146190
Heading 7311 Containers for compressed or liquefied gas, of iron or steel
Iron or steel gas cylinders 73110034248
Heading 7312 Stranded wire, ropes, cables, plaited bands and slings, of iron or steel, not electrically insulated
Steel wire ropes and cables 7312102,5011,055
Other steel stranded wire, slings and bands 73129074252
Heading 7314 Cloth, grill, netting and fencing, of iron or steel wire; expanded metal of iron or steel
Woven stainless steel wire cloth 731414168171
Zinc-coated welded wire mesh and fencing 7314311,5363
Zinc-coated woven mesh and chain-link fencing 7314411,73821
Other uncoated wire mesh and fencing 731449130113
Heading 7315 Chain and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Roller chain, iron or steel 731511913573
Other articulated link chain, iron or steel 73151216259
Parts of articulated link chain 731519174453
Other welded link chain, iron or steel 73158212102
Parts of iron or steel chain 73159015138
Heading 7316 Anchors, grapnels and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Anchors and grapnels, iron or steel 73160013640
Heading 7317 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, corrugated nails, staples (other than those of heading 8305) and similar articles, of iron or steel, whether or not with heads of other material, but excluding such articles with heads of copper
Nails, tacks and staples, iron or steel 731700268162
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Other wood screws, iron or steel 731812431234
Self-tapping screws, iron or steel 731814629440
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 73181518,52525,041
Nuts, iron or steel 7318161,4288,915
Other threaded articles, iron or steel 7318193,7583,678
Spring and lock washers, iron or steel 7318211681,769
Other washers, iron or steel 7318221,6949,434
Rivets, iron or steel 731823341,274
Cotters and cotter pins, iron or steel 7318244,5824,129
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 7318291,2285,109
Heading 7319 Sewing needles, knitting needles, bodkins, crochet hooks, embroidery stilettos and similar articles for use by hand, of iron or steel; safety pins and other pins of iron or steel, not elsewhere specified or included
Safety pins and other pins, iron or steel 73194021124
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Leaf springs, iron or steel 73201026268
Coil springs, iron or steel 7320201,7863,437
Other springs, iron or steel 7320903451,973
Heading 7321 Stoves, ranges, grates, cookers, barbecues, braziers, gas-rings, plate warmers and similar non-electric domestic appliances, and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Gas cooking appliances, iron or steel 732111146278
Solid-fuel cooking appliances, iron or steel 73211979446
Gas domestic heating appliances, non-electric 7321811,45018
Solid-fuel domestic appliances, non-electric 73218957519
Parts of non-electric domestic appliances 732190332136
Heading 7323 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of iron or steel; iron or steel wool; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of iron or steel
Cast iron kitchenware, not enamelled 73239139859
Stainless steel kitchenware and tableware 7323931,7262,575
Other iron or steel kitchenware 7323991,090331
Heading 7324 Sanitary ware and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Stainless steel sinks and wash basins 7324106,703314
Other iron or steel sanitary ware 732490613153
Heading 7325 Other cast articles of iron or steel
Cast articles of non-malleable cast iron 73251042480
Other cast iron or steel articles 732599223659
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other forged or stamped iron or steel articles 732619315739
Articles of iron or steel wire 732620900332
Other articles of iron or steel 73269031,49422,723

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7403 Refined copper and copper alloys, unwrought
Other unwrought refined copper 7403192001
Heading 7404 Copper waste and scrap
Copper waste and scrap 7404001,538535
Heading 7407 Copper bars, rods and profiles
Brass profiles and other copper alloy bars 7407295188
Heading 7408 Copper wire
Refined copper wire, up to 6 mm 74081953174
Brass wire 74082119025
Wire of other copper alloys 74082910289
Heading 7411 Copper tubes and pipes
Refined copper tubes and pipes 74111040573
Other copper alloy tubes and pipes 74112924121
Heading 7412 Copper tube or pipe fittings
Refined copper pipe fittings 74121020103
Copper alloy pipe fittings 7412204,4301,691
Heading 7413 Stranded wire, cables, plaited bands and the like, of copper, not electrically insulated
Copper stranded wire and cables, not insulated 74130022192
Heading 7415 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, staples and similar articles, of copper or of iron or steel with heads of copper; screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of copper
Copper washers 741521138406
Other copper washer-type articles 741529306229
Copper screws, bolts and nuts 741533156505
Other copper threaded fasteners 74153973202
Heading 7419 Other articles of copper
Cast, moulded or stamped copper articles 74192010756
Other copper articles 7419801,7382,441

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7505 Nickel bars, rods, profiles and wire
Nickel alloy bars, rods and profiles 75051230263
Heading 7508 Other articles of nickel
Other nickel articles 750890415792

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7602 Aluminium waste and scrap
Aluminium waste and scrap 7602001,4051,210
Heading 7604 Aluminium bars, rods and profiles
Aluminium alloy hollow profiles 76042176169
Aluminium alloy bars and profiles, other 7604291,310737
Heading 7606 Aluminium plates, sheets, strip and foil, of a thickness exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium sheets, not alloyed, over 0.2 mm 760611110121
Aluminium alloy sheets, over 0.2 mm 760612661,255
Other aluminium alloy sheets 76069224101
Heading 7607 Aluminium foil (whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials) of a thickness not exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium foil, rolled, not backed 76071141,005
Other aluminium foil, not backed 76071981139
Aluminium foil, backed 76072057273
Heading 7608 Aluminium tubes and pipes
Aluminium alloy tubes and pipes 760820748610
Heading 7609 Aluminium tube or pipe fittings
Aluminium pipe fittings 760900395818
Heading 7610 Aluminium structures and parts of structures; aluminium plates, rods, profiles, tubes and the like, prepared for use in structures
Aluminium doors, windows and frames 7610105,78164
Other aluminium structures and parts 7610902,308516
Heading 7612 Aluminium casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers, including rigid or collapsible tubular containers, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity not exceeding 300 litres, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Aluminium cans and containers, up to 300 l 76129012280
Heading 7613 Aluminium containers for compressed or liquefied gas
Aluminium gas cylinders 76130039209
Heading 7615 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of aluminium; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of aluminium; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of aluminium
Aluminium kitchenware and household articles 7615102,5581,024
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Aluminium nails, screws, bolts and nuts 7616108312,588
Other aluminium articles 76169918,8076,811

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7907 Other articles of zinc
Other zinc articles 790700797550

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8101 Tungsten and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Other tungsten articles 8101995481
Heading 8104 Magnesium and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Other magnesium articles 8104900261
Heading 8108 Titanium and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Other titanium articles 810890302,558
Heading 8112 Beryllium, chromium, hafnium, rhenium, thallium, cadmium, germanium, vanadium, gallium, indium and niobium (columbium), and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Germanium and other metal articles 8112995133

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8201 Hand tools of a kind used in agriculture, horticulture or forestry, including spades, shovels, hoes, picks, mattocks, forks, rakes, axes, bill hooks, secateurs and similar tools
Spades and shovels 8201101,30736
Mattocks, picks, hoes and rakes 82013091450
Axes and similar hewing tools 82014016836
Hedge shears and two-handed pruners 82016071411
Other agricultural and garden hand tools 8201901,06450
Heading 8202 Hand saws; blades for saws of all kinds, including slitting, slotting and toothless saw blades
Hand saws 820210126127
Other circular saw blades and parts 82023920664
Other saw blades 820299138160
Heading 8203 Files, rasps, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers, metal-cutting shears, pipe-cutters, bolt croppers, perforating punches and similar hand tools
Files, rasps and similar tools 820310119107
Pliers and pincers 8203208931,178
Pipe cutters, bolt cutters and punches 820340110182
Heading 8204 Hand-operated spanners and wrenches (including torque meter wrenches but not tap wrenches); interchangeable spanner sockets, with or without handles
Fixed hand spanners and wrenches 8204115361,233
Adjustable spanners and wrenches 820412192390
Spanner sockets, interchangeable 8204201,233926
Heading 8205 Hand tools not elsewhere specified, and blow lamps, vices, clamps, anvils, portable forges and grinding wheels with frameworks
Hammers and sledge hammers 820520411204
Planes, chisels and wood-cutting hand tools 8205302837
Screwdrivers 820540211534
Household hand tools 82055163231
Other hand tools 8205591,1812,683
Vices, clamps and similar tools 82057044371
Anvils, forges and other hand tool sets 820590446317
Heading 8206 Tools of two or more of headings 8202 to 8205, put up in sets for retail sale
Tool sets for retail sale 8206001101,115
Heading 8207 Interchangeable tools for hand tools or machine-tools, including dies for drawing or extruding metal, and rock-drilling or earth-boring tools
Rock drilling tools with cermet parts 8207138104
Other rock drilling tools and parts 820719132815
Wire drawing and extrusion dies 82072031141
Pressing, stamping and punching tools 8207305,896929
Tapping and threading tools 82074071467
Drilling tools, other than for rock 8207509071,357
Boring and broaching tools 8207605227
Milling tools 82077014460
Turning tools 8207800164
Other interchangeable tools 8207905,1721,717
Heading 8208 Knives and cutting blades for machines or for mechanical appliances
Knives and blades for metalworking machines 8208101,774965
Knives and blades for kitchen and food machines 820830165202
Knives and blades for agricultural machines 82084077189
Knives and blades for other machines 820890959972
Heading 8209 Plates, sticks, tips and the like for tools, unmounted, of cermets
Cermet tool tips and plates, unmounted 82090031282
Heading 8210 Hand-operated mechanical appliances, weighing 10 kg or less, used in the preparation, conditioning or serving of food or drink, and base metal parts thereof
Hand-operated food preparation appliances 82100012084
Heading 8211 Knives with cutting blades, serrated or not, including pruning knives, other than knives of heading 8208, and blades therefor
Table knives, fixed blade 821191353118
Other fixed-blade knives 821192593161
Folding knives and other knives 82119386222
Heading 8212 Razors and razor blades, including razor blade blanks in strips
Razors 8212102,906172
Safety razor blades 821220614115
Heading 8213 Scissors, tailors' shears and similar shears, and blades therefor
Scissors and tailors' shears 821300434165
Heading 8214 Other articles of cutlery, such as hair clippers, butchers' or kitchen cleavers, choppers and mincing knives, paper knives; manicure or pedicure sets and instruments, including nail files
Paper knives and pencil sharpeners 82141013109
Manicure and pedicure sets 8214201,144122
Other cutlery articles 82149087974
Heading 8215 Spoons, forks, ladles, skimmers, cake-servers, fish-knives, butter-knives, sugar tongs and similar kitchen or tableware articles
Cutlery sets, not plated 821520194180
Other spoons, forks and tableware 8215992,053556

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8301 Padlocks and locks of base metal, key-, combination- or electrically operated; clasps and frames with clasps incorporating locks, of base metal; keys for such articles, of base metal
Padlocks 83011061304
Motor vehicle locks 830120606460
Other locks 8301409601,417
Parts of locks and clasps 830160186351
Keys, sold separately 83017062269
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Hinges, base metal 8302101,9841,883
Castors, base metal 830220953357
Vehicle fittings, base metal 8302301,1071,880
Building fittings, base metal 8302411,369613
Furniture fittings, base metal 83024210,6221,099
Other base metal fittings 8302492,5254,583
Hat racks, brackets and similar fixtures 8302501,1011,309
Heading 8303 Armoured or reinforced safes, strong-boxes and doors and safe deposit lockers for strong-rooms, cash or deed boxes and the like, of base metal
Safes and strong-boxes 8303002,274283
Heading 8304 Filing cabinets, card-index cabinets, paper trays, paper rests, pen trays, office-stamp stands and similar office or desk equipment, of base metal, other than office furniture of heading 9403
Office filing cabinets and desk equipment, metal 83040032525
Heading 8306 Non-electric bells, gongs and similar articles of base metal; statuettes and other ornaments of base metal; photograph, picture or similar frames of base metal; mirrors of base metal
Base metal statuettes and ornaments 8306292,9401,435
Heading 8307 Flexible tubing of base metal, with or without fittings
Flexible tubing, iron or steel 8307101,318931
Flexible tubing, other base metal 83079059134
Heading 8308 Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle-clasps, hooks, eyes, eyelets and similar articles of base metal used for clothing, footwear, jewelry, watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery or other made-up articles; tubular or bifurcated rivets; beads and spangles, of base metal
Hooks, eyes and eyelets, base metal 830810337623
Tubular and bifurcated rivets 83082010297
Beads and spangles, base metal 8308901,129804
Heading 8309 Stoppers, caps and lids, including crown corks, screw caps and pouring stoppers, capsules for bottles, threaded bungs, bung covers, seals and other packing accessories, of base metal
Other base metal packing accessories 830990429929
Heading 8310 Sign-plates, name-plates, address-plates and similar plates, numbers, letters and other symbols, of base metal, excluding those of heading 9405
Sign-plates, name-plates and letters, base metal 8310001,251830
Heading 8311 Wire, rods, tubes, plates, electrodes and similar products of base metal for soldering, brazing, welding or metal-spraying; wire and rods of agglomerated base metal powder for metal spraying
Coated electrodes for arc welding 831110120117
Cored wire for arc welding 8311209124
Brazing and welding rods, coated or cored 83113017339
Other welding wire, rods and electrodes 831190152192

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8406 Steam turbines and other vapour turbines
Parts of steam turbines 8406903103
Heading 8407 Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines
Outboard motors 8407210198
Petrol engines for vehicles, over 250 cc 84073416303
Other spark-ignition engines 84079046942
Heading 8408 Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines)
Other diesel engines 84089014228
Heading 8409 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 8407 or 8408
Parts of aircraft engines 8409104292
Parts of petrol engines 8409913602,867
Parts of diesel engines 8409997428,927
Heading 8411 Turbojets, turbopropellers, and other gas turbines
Parts of turbojets and turboprops 841191163258
Parts of gas turbines 841199261526
Heading 8412 Other engines and motors
Hydraulic cylinders 841221178989
Other hydraulic motors 84122944860
Pneumatic cylinders 84123120976
Other pneumatic motors 84123922296
Parts of engines and motors 8412903871,472
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Other pumps with measuring device 8413192172
Hand pumps for liquids 84132034402
Fuel, oil and coolant pumps for engines 8413306633,278
Reciprocating positive displacement pumps 84135074930
Rotary positive displacement pumps 8413602001,085
Centrifugal pumps 841370477986
Other pumps for liquids 841381187644
Parts of pumps for liquids 8413911,3064,134
Parts of liquid elevators 84139237105
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Vacuum pumps 84141033363
Hand and foot air pumps 841420140161
Refrigeration compressors 84143052419
Table, floor and ceiling fans 8414511,352473
Other fans 8414591,0433,311
Ventilating hoods, up to 120 cm 841460421,390
Other air and gas compressors 8414806321,549
Parts of pumps, compressors and fans 8414905142,661
Heading 8415 Air conditioning machines with a motor-driven fan and elements for changing the temperature and humidity of air, including those in which the humidity cannot be separately regulated
Window and wall air conditioners 84151026152
Air conditioners with refrigeration unit, other 84158245117
Parts of air conditioners 8415909,9192,811
Heading 8416 Furnace burners for liquid fuel, pulverized solid fuel or gas; mechanical stokers, including their mechanical grates, mechanical ash dischargers and similar appliances
Parts of furnace burners and stokers 84169027169
Heading 8417 Industrial or laboratory furnaces and ovens, including incinerators, non-electric
Parts of non-electric industrial furnaces 84179012126
Heading 8418 Refrigerators, freezers and other refrigerating or freezing equipment, electric or other; heat pumps other than air conditioning machines of heading 8415
Combined refrigerator-freezers 841810341135
Compression household refrigerators 84182159160
Refrigerated display cabinets and counters 8418502,28690
Other refrigeration equipment 84186965481
Parts of refrigerators and freezers 8418993,0901,620
Heading 8419 Industrial or laboratory machinery and equipment, whether or not electrically heated, for the treatment of materials by a process involving a change of temperature, and non-electric instantaneous or storage water heaters
Instantaneous gas water heaters 84191117932
Other dryers 8419394136
Heat exchangers 8419502581,043
Machines for hot drinks and cooking food 84198163674
Heat treatment machinery for materials 84198941673
Parts of heating and drying machinery 841990952,270
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Other centrifuges 8421191163
Water filtering and purifying machines 8421211602,667
Oil and petrol filters for engines 8421237,5643,828
Other liquid filtering machines 8421291,5702,944
Engine intake air filters 8421311,8162,228
Other gas filtering machines 8421395,1786,446
Parts of centrifuges 8421919153
Parts of filtering machinery 8421995878,684
Heading 8422 Dishwashing machines; machinery for washing or drying bottles or other containers; machinery for filling, closing, sealing or labelling bottles, cans, boxes, bags or other containers; machinery for capsuling bottles, jars, tubes and similar containers; other packing or wrapping machinery, including heat-shrink wrapping machinery; beverage aerating machinery
Bottle filling, capping and labelling machines 84223021179
Packing and wrapping machinery 842240411,156
Parts of dishwashers and packing machines 84229029676
Heading 8423 Weighing machinery, excluding balances of a sensitivity of 0.05 g or better; including weight-operated counting or checking machines; weights of all kinds for weighing machines
Personal and household scales 84231023116
Weighing machines, up to 30 kg 84238170104
Weights and parts of weighing machines 84239010200
Heading 8424 Mechanical appliances for projecting, dispersing or spraying liquids or powders; fire extinguishers, whether or not charged; spray guns and similar appliances; steam or sand blasting machines and similar jet projecting machines
Fire extinguishers 84241038315
Spray guns 8424201741,341
Steam and sand blasting machines 842430383512
Agricultural and horticultural sprayers 84248211,049
Other spraying and dispersing appliances 84248961582
Parts of spraying appliances 8424902732,313
Heading 8425 Pulley tackle and hoists other than skip hoists; winches and capstans; jacks
Hydraulic jacks and hoists 842542128204
Other jacks and hoists 84254964107
Heading 8427 Fork-lift trucks; other works trucks fitted with lifting or handling equipment
Electric forklifts 84271084441
Other forklifts, self-propelled 84272052190
Heading 8428 Other lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery and apparatus
Other lifting and handling machinery 842890151143
Heading 8429 Self-propelled bulldozers, angledozers, graders, levellers, scrapers, mechanical shovels, excavators, shovel loaders, tamping machines and road rollers
Front-end loaders 84295110158
Excavators with 360° revolving superstructure 84295210326
Other excavators and shovel loaders 84295948162
Heading 8431 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machinery of headings 8425 to 8430
Parts of hoists and winches 84311025161
Parts of forklifts 843120531988
Parts of lifts and escalators 843131167141
Parts of conveyors and handling machinery 843139152483
Buckets, shovels and grabs for excavators 843141696207
Parts of boring and sinking machinery 8431433821,105
Parts of cranes and earth-moving machinery 8431492,8593,098
Heading 8432 Agricultural, horticultural or forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation; lawn or sports-ground rollers
Harrows, cultivators and weeders 8432291205
Parts of soil preparation machinery 8432901,016296
Heading 8433 Harvesting or threshing machinery for agricultural crops, including straw or fodder balers; grass or hay mowers; machines for cleaning, sorting or grading eggs, fruit or other agricultural produce, other than machinery of heading 8437
Powered lawn mowers, rotary 84331149138
Other mowers and cutter bars 84332011103
Other harvesting machinery 8433590182
Parts of harvesting machinery 843390390838
Heading 8436 Other agricultural, horticultural, forestry, poultry-keeping or bee-keeping machinery, including germination plant fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment; poultry incubators and brooders
Parts of poultry incubators and machinery 84369160103
Heading 8437 Machines for cleaning, sorting or grading seed, grain or dried leguminous vegetables; milling industry machinery or machinery for working cereals or dried leguminous vegetables, other than farm-type machinery
Parts of grain cleaning and milling machines 84379045100
Heading 8438 Machinery, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter, for the industrial preparation or manufacture of food or drink, other than machinery for the extraction or preparation of animal or fixed vegetable fats or oils
Parts of food processing machinery 84389074714
Heading 8441 Other machinery for making up paper pulp, paper or paperboard, including cutting machines of all kinds
Parts of paper converting machinery 8441901358
Heading 8443 Printing machinery used for printing by means of plates, cylinders and other printing components of heading 8442; printers, copying machines and facsimile machines, whether or not combined; parts and accessories thereof
Multifunction printers with network connection 8443311,5673,295
Printers, copiers and fax machines, network-connected 8443321,5391,038
Other printers, copiers and fax machines 84433929213
Parts of printing machinery 8443916336
Parts of printers, copiers and fax machines 8443993,3243,402
Heading 8450 Household or laundry-type washing machines, including machines with a wringing device
Washing machines over 10 kg 84502045139
Parts of washing machines 8450903,276201
Heading 8451 Machinery, other than machines of heading 8450, for washing, cleaning, wringing, drying, ironing, pressing, bleaching, dyeing, dressing, finishing, coating or impregnating textile yarns, textile fabrics or made-up textile articles; machines for applying the paste to the base fabric or other support used in the manufacture of floor coverings such as linoleum; machines for reeling, unreeling, folding, cutting or pinking textile fabrics
Parts of laundry and textile finishing machinery 8451907269
Heading 8452 Sewing machines, other than book-sewing machines of heading 8440; furniture, bases and covers specially designed for sewing machines; sewing machine needles
Household sewing machines 8452101,085191
Sewing machine parts and furniture 845290788224
Heading 8460 Grinding, sharpening, honing, lapping, polishing or otherwise finishing machine-tools for working metal or cermets by means of grinding stones, abrasives or polishing products, other than gear cutting, gear grinding or gear finishing machine-tools of heading 8461
Sharpening machines, not numerically controlled 84603922209
Heading 8462 Machine-tools, including presses, for working metal by forging, hammering or die-stamping, other than rolling mills; machine-tools for working metal, including presses, slitting and cut-to-length lines, bending, folding, straightening, shearing, punching or notching machines, other than drawing machines; presses for working metal or metal carbides, not specified above
Other metal bending and straightening machines 84622929726
Heading 8466 Parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8456 to 8465, including work or tool holders, self-opening dieheads, dividing heads and other special attachments for machine tools, and tool holders for any type of hand tool
Tool holders and self-opening dieheads 846610571465
Work holders for machine tools 846620108334
Parts for stone, glass and ceramic working machines 8466912134
Parts for wood and plastics working machines 8466926362
Parts for metal machine tools 8466931,162618
Parts for metal forming machines 846694181402
Heading 8467 Pneumatic, hydraulic or with self-contained electric or non-electric motor hand tools
Rotary pneumatic hand tools 84671128232
Other pneumatic hand tools 846719276154
Electric hand drills 846721237184
Electric hand saws 84672260882
Other electric hand tools 8467291,432467
Other hand tools with non-electric motor 846789152212
Parts of pneumatic hand tools 84679228266
Parts of other hand tools 846799256485
Heading 8470 Calculating machines and pocket-size data recording, reproducing and displaying machines with calculating functions; accounting machines, postage-franking machines, ticket-issuing machines and similar machines incorporating a calculating device; cash registers
Cash registers 8470509134
Heading 8471 Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data
Laptops and portable computers 84713040,7767,808
Desktop computers 84714183569
Computer systems, other 84714925887
Computer processing units 8471501982,574
Computer input and output devices 8471606256,185
Computer storage units 8471702,1294,055
Other computer units 8471801832,214
Other data-processing machines 8471901211,088
Heading 8472 Office machines, for example hectograph or stencil duplicating machines, addressing machines, automatic banknote dispensers, machines for sorting, counting or wrapping coins, pencil sharpeners, perforating machines or stapling machines
Other office machines 847290515605
Heading 8473 Parts and accessories, other than covers, carrying cases and the like, suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8470 to 8472
Parts of other office machines 8473292106
Computer parts and accessories 8473302,5996,934
Parts of cash registers and office machines 84734081264
Heading 8474 Machinery for sorting, screening, separating, washing, crushing, grinding, mixing or kneading earth, stone, ores or other mineral substances, in solid form; machinery for agglomerating, shaping or moulding solid mineral fuels, ceramic paste, unhardened cements, plastering materials or other mineral products in powder or paste form; machines for forming foundry moulds of sand
Parts of mineral processing machinery 847490159351
Heading 8477 Machinery for working rubber or plastics or for the manufacture of products from these materials, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Other rubber and plastics machinery 84778020107
Parts of rubber and plastics machinery 8477901,152296
Heading 8479 Machines and mechanical appliances having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this Chapter
Passenger boarding bridges, other 8479794142
Industrial mixing and grinding machines 84798232237
Other industrial machines 8479896042,929
Parts of other machines and mechanical appliances 8479903702,990
Heading 8480
Rubber and plastics injection and compression moulds 848071230195
Other rubber and plastics moulds 848079208518
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Pressure-reducing valves 8481105821,491
Hydraulic and pneumatic valves 8481208582,853
Check valves 8481301,1062,166
Safety and relief valves 8481404822,150
Other taps, cocks and valves 84818010,67413,932
Parts of taps, cocks and valves 8481905,3586,905
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 8482101,9853,634
Tapered roller bearings 8482208421,119
Spherical roller bearings 8482308318
Needle roller bearings 848240159570
Cylindrical roller bearings 84825027907
Other bearings 8482804,162597
Bearing balls, needles and rollers 84829122236
Other bearing parts 8482998461,462
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 8483104,3642,800
Bearing housings with bearings 8483202,343573
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 8483305545,158
Gears and gearboxes 8483401,2972,324
Flywheels and pulleys 8483501,0752,025
Clutches and shaft couplings 8483601192,342
Parts of transmission shafts and bearing housings 8483902,2834,225
Heading 8484 Gaskets and similar joints of metal sheeting combined with other material or of two or more layers of metal; sets or assortments of gaskets and similar joints, dissimilar in composition, put up in pouches, envelopes or similar packings; mechanical seals
Metal-sheet gaskets and joints 8484101563,249
Mechanical seals 848420321,446
Gasket sets and assortments 8484902183,892
Heading 8486
Parts of semiconductor manufacturing machines 8486901,224853
Heading 8487
Ship and boat propellers and blades 8487106168
Other machinery parts without electrical features 8487906673,623

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
Small electric motors up to 37.5 W 8501106921,542
Universal AC/DC motors over 37.5 W 850120317207
DC motors and generators up to 750 W 8501312,227778
DC motors and generators, 750 W to 75 kW 85013229159
Single-phase AC motors 850140227435
Multi-phase AC motors up to 750 W 8501511,1463,434
Multi-phase AC motors, 750 W to 75 kW 85015210,048474
Multi-phase AC motors over 75 kW 850153610155
Heading 8502 Electric generating sets and rotary converters
Petrol generating sets 8502201,89136
Heading 8503 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of heading 8501 or 8502
Parts of electric motors and generators 8503002,2081,299
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Ballasts for discharge lamps 85041054188
Liquid dielectric transformers up to 650 kVA 85042141578
Liquid dielectric transformers, 650 to 10,000 kVA 85042233241
Transformers up to 1 kVA 8504317601,269
Transformers, 1 to 16 kVA 85043213130
Static converters 8504405,10710,065
Other inductors 8504505,2909,734
Parts of transformers and converters 8504907862,849
Heading 8505
Permanent magnets of metal 850511176651
Other permanent magnets 850519445335
Electromagnetic couplings, clutches and brakes 85052010177
Electromagnets and magnetic holding devices 850590105630
Heading 8506
Manganese dioxide batteries 850610158242
Lithium batteries, non-rechargeable 85065030558
Zinc-air batteries 8506601146
Heading 8507
Lead-acid starter batteries 850710988240
Other lead-acid batteries 8507204,134499
Nickel-cadmium batteries 8507304233
Lithium-ion batteries 8507602,4332,946
Parts of electric accumulators 8507901371,200
Heading 8508 Vacuum cleaners
Vacuum cleaners up to 1500 W 8508112,387183
Other vacuum cleaners with electric motor 85081944498
Parts of vacuum cleaners 850870985230
Heading 8509 Electromechanical domestic appliances, with self-contained electric motor
Food grinders, mixers and juice extractors 850940129552
Other domestic electromechanical appliances 850980156415
Parts of domestic electromechanical appliances 85099061179
Heading 8510
Electric hair clippers 8510201,818193
Parts of shavers and hair clippers 85109036190
Heading 8511 Electrical ignition or starting equipment of a kind used for spark-ignition or compression-ignition internal combustion engines; generators and cut-outs of a kind used in conjunction with such engines
Spark plugs 851110291,364
Ignition distributors and coils 8511301,654690
Starter motors 851140281771
Other generators for combustion engines 851150169672
Other vehicle ignition and starting equipment 85118021296
Parts of ignition and starting equipment 851190132503
Heading 8512
Vehicle lighting and visual signalling equipment 8512202,1092,515
Vehicle sound signalling equipment 851230143638
Windscreen wipers and defrosters 851240278225
Parts of vehicle lighting and signalling equipment 8512907,9141,039
Heading 8513
Portable electric lamps 851310220457
Heading 8514
Parts of industrial electric furnaces 8514902167
Heading 8515
Parts of electric welding machines 85159083669
Heading 8516 Electric instantaneous or storage water heaters and immersion heaters; electric space heating apparatus and soil heating apparatus; electrothermic hairdressing apparatus and hand dryers; electric smoothing irons; other household electrothermic appliances; and electric heating resistors, other than those of heading 8545
Electric water heaters 851610292215
Other electric space heaters 851629753270
Hair dryers 851631202113
Other electric hairdressing appliances 85163217119
Electric irons 8516408111
Microwave ovens 851650561124
Electric ovens, cookers and hobs 8516601,034458
Electric coffee and tea makers 85167150276
Other domestic electric heating appliances 85167973704
Electric heating resistors 8516802,2461,348
Parts of electric heaters and heating appliances 85169075385
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Mobile phones 8517121203
Smartphones 85171322,33222,126
Other mobile phones 85171442219
Other telephone sets 85171826664
Network switches, routers and modems 85176211,57926,131
Other communication apparatus 851769130712
Antennas for telecom equipment 851771795957
Other parts of telephone and communication apparatus 85177912,5303,738
Heading 8518
Microphones 851810851,309
Single loudspeakers in enclosures 8518211,6691,240
Multiple loudspeakers in one enclosure 8518226171,497
Other loudspeakers 8518294991,298
Headphones and earphones 8518304,9232,429
Audio-frequency amplifiers 851840132519
Sound amplifier sets 851850123452
Parts of microphones and loudspeakers 851890456643
Heading 8521
Video recording and reproducing apparatus 85219061261
Heading 8522
Parts of sound and video equipment 85229023112
Heading 8523 Discs, tapes, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, smart cards and other media for the recording of sound or of other phenomena, whether or not recorded, including matrices and masters for the production of discs, other than products of Chapter 37
Other magnetic media 8523291158
Other optical media 85234928492
Flash memory cards and solid-state drives 8523512471,632
Smart cards 852352425565
Other solid-state storage devices 85235913295
Other recording media 8523809134
Heading 8524 Flat panel display modules, whether or not incorporating touch-sensitive screens
Liquid crystal display modules 85241148276
Other flat panel display modules 85241926135
Liquid crystal display modules with drivers 852491805535
OLED display modules with drivers 8524924,570720
Other flat panel modules with drivers 8524992232
Heading 8525
Radio and television transmitters 85255013114
Radio and TV transmitters with receivers 85256087221
High-speed television and digital cameras 85258117094
Night-vision cameras 8525835210
Other television and digital cameras 8525892,6172,465
Heading 8526
Radar apparatus 85261026136
Radio navigation apparatus 852691425450
Radio remote control apparatus 852692233120
Heading 8527
Car radios with sound recording or playback 85272122122
Heading 8528 Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television, whether or not incorporating radio-broadcast receivers or sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Computer monitors 8528527761,564
Other monitors 852859662888
Projectors for computers 8528629237
Other projectors 8528693143
Television receivers without display 8528712109
Colour televisions 85287244426
Heading 8529 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of headings 8524 to 8528
Antennas for radio and TV equipment 8529103822,159
Parts of radio and television equipment 8529902,2742,420
Heading 8531
Burglar and fire alarms 853110851,178
Indicator panels with LCD or LED 85312050425
Other electric sound and visual signalling apparatus 853180286901
Parts of electric signalling apparatus 8531901391,077
Heading 8532 Electrical capacitors, fixed, variable or adjustable (pre-set)
Power capacitors 8532101,028244
Tantalum capacitors 853221571,203
Aluminium electrolytic capacitors 8532221432,735
Single-layer ceramic capacitors 853223226259
Multilayer ceramic capacitors 8532241,13124,102
Paper or plastic film capacitors 85322554728
Other fixed capacitors 853229453,544
Heading 8533 Electrical resistors (including rheostats and potentiometers), other than heating resistors
Fixed carbon resistors 85331024811,375
Fixed resistors up to 20 W 85332197821,435
Other fixed resistors 8533291,0304,543
Wirewound variable resistors up to 20 W 8533314190
Other wirewound variable resistors 8533394199
Other variable resistors 853340912,698
Parts of electrical resistors 85339046162
Heading 8534 Printed circuits
Printed circuits 8534005,5868,387
Heading 8535 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses over 1,000 V 85351013503
Isolating switches over 1,000 V 85353023157
Lightning arresters and surge suppressors 85354037159
Other high-voltage switching and protection apparatus 8535903371,117
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses up to 1,000 V 8536101393,003
Circuit breakers up to 1,000 V 8536201253,432
Other circuit protection apparatus 8536302401,118
Relays up to 60 V 853641682,799
Other relays up to 1,000 V 8536491473,175
Electrical switches 8536503,96110,727
Lamp-holders 85366180210
Plugs and sockets 853669105,79815,349
Optical fibre connectors 8536704491,232
Other electrical connection apparatus 85369011,72528,571
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 85371012,37010,702
Control panels over 1,000 V 85372020170
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Switchboards, panels and cabinets, empty 85381096651
Parts of switchgear and control panels 8538906,13529,891
Heading 8539 Electric filament or discharge lamps, including sealed beam lamp units and ultraviolet or infrared lamps; arc lamps
Sealed beam lamp units 85391010475
Tungsten halogen lamps 85392116390
Incandescent lamps up to 200 W 8539227113
Other incandescent lamps 85392917646
Other discharge lamps 85393911107
Ultraviolet and infrared lamps 8539498503
LED modules 85395180296
LED lamps and tubes 8539521,403506
Parts of electric lamps 85399070105
Heading 8541
Diodes, non-photosensitive 8541101569,203
Transistors under 1 W 854121361,695
Transistors of 1 W and over 854129984,704
Thyristors, diacs and triacs 8541302132
Light-emitting diodes (LED) 8541412243,787
Solar cells, not assembled into modules 8541425334
Solar cells assembled into modules and panels 8541432,657296
Other photosensitive semiconductor devices 8541493812,341
Semiconductor-based transducers 8541512155
Other semiconductor devices 854159206935
Mounted piezoelectric crystals 854160772,946
Parts of diodes, transistors and semiconductor devices 8541901,580817
Heading 8542 Electronic integrated circuits
Processors and controllers (integrated circuits) 85423144,45520,491
Memory chips (integrated circuits) 854232881,625
Amplifier integrated circuits 854233352,483
Other electronic integrated circuits 8542393,27928,878
Parts of electronic integrated circuits 85429090972
Heading 8543
Signal generators 8543208134
Electroplating and electrolysis machines 8543301111
Other electrical machines with individual functions 8543703644,169
Parts of electrical machines with individual functions 854390139646
Heading 8544
Copper winding wire 8544111,9021,271
Other winding wire 85441988634
Coaxial cable 8544201,7371,952
Vehicle wiring harnesses 8544301,7053,177
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 85444239,09917,762
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 8544495,2296,935
Electric cables over 1,000 V 854460170484
Fibre optic cables 85447013,8081,502
Heading 8545 Carbon electrodes, carbon brushes, lamp carbons, battery carbons and other articles of graphite or other carbon, with or without metal, for electrical purposes
Other carbon electrodes 8545193160
Carbon brushes 85452023362
Other carbon articles for electrical use 85459020128
Heading 8546 Electrical insulators of any material
Ceramic electrical insulators 854620154232
Other electrical insulators 85469057973
Heading 8547 Insulating fittings for electrical machines, appliances or equipment
Plastic insulating fittings 854720157562
Other insulating fittings 85479034264
Heading 8548
Electrical parts of machinery, other 8548001561,933
Heading 8549
Spent lead-acid batteries and scrap 8549110190

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8607 Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling-stock
Railway air brakes and parts 8607219370
Parts of railway locomotives 86079160617
Parts of railway rolling stock, other 86079930391
Heading 8609
Shipping containers 860900677764

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8701 Tractors (other than tractors of heading 8709)
Diesel road tractors for semi-trailers 8701210131
Heading 8703 Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons
Snowmobiles, golf carts and similar vehicles 870310562258
Petrol cars, up to 1000 cc 870321502190
Petrol cars, 1000–1500 cc 870322941,019
Petrol cars, 1500–3000 cc 8703239316,469
Petrol cars, over 3000 cc 870324452,564
Petrol hybrid cars, non-plug-in 87034031,037
Plug-in petrol hybrid cars 8703601162
Electric cars 870380168395
Other passenger cars 8703900129
Heading 8704 Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
Diesel trucks up to 5 t 87042117109
Diesel trucks, 5–20 t 8704221173
Petrol trucks up to 5 t 8704317244
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Bumpers and parts for motor vehicles 8708106761,823
Safety seat belts 87082111314
Windscreens and windows for vehicles 870822503422
Other vehicle body parts and accessories 8708294,6009,398
Brakes and brake parts for vehicles 87083019,9743,692
Gearboxes for motor vehicles 8708408821,350
Drive axles with differential 87085021,669999
Road wheels and parts 8708703,1071,115
Suspension systems and parts 8708809,8493,043
Radiators for motor vehicles 8708913191,394
Silencers and exhaust pipes 870892133987
Clutches and parts for vehicles 8708936221,174
Steering wheels, columns and boxes 8708944011,023
Airbags with inflators and parts 870895823326
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 8708999,2027,445
Heading 8709
Parts of works trucks 870990266107
Heading 8711 Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars; side-cars
Motorcycles over 800 cc 871150253149
Electric motorcycles and scooters 87116090387
Heading 8712 Bicycles and other cycles, including delivery tricycles, not motorised
Bicycles, non-motorised 8712004,657375
Heading 8713
Wheelchairs, non-motorised 8713101105
Heading 8714
Motorcycle parts and accessories 8714104,261721
Wheelchair parts and accessories 87142018581
Bicycle frames and forks 871491345212
Bicycle wheel rims and spokes 8714926120
Bicycle hubs and freewheels 8714930159
Bicycle brakes and parts 87149412372
Bicycle pedals and crank gears 871496112766
Other bicycle parts and accessories 8714993881,619
Heading 8715
Baby carriages and parts 871500143181
Heading 8716 Trailers and semi-trailers; other vehicles, not mechanically propelled; parts thereof
Other goods trailers and semi-trailers 8716394178
Other non-motorised vehicles 8716801,587545
Parts of trailers and semi-trailers 8716901,674288

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8806 Unmanned aircraft
Drones, 250 g–7 kg 88062225111
Heading 8807
Parts of aircraft and spacecraft, other 88071025158
Aircraft undercarriages and parts 88072096555
Parts of aeroplanes, helicopters and drones 8807303,5348,236
Other aircraft parts 8807902011,782

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8907 Other floating structures, such as rafts, tanks, coffer-dams, landing stages, buoys and beacons
Other floating structures, buoys and tanks 89079068203

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9001 Optical fibres and optical fibre bundles; optical fibre cables other than those of heading 8544; sheets and plates of polarising material; lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, unmounted, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Optical fibres and fibre bundles 90011015258
Contact lenses 90013017910
Plastic spectacle lenses 9001502,776313
Other lenses, prisms and mirrors 900190813367
Heading 9002 Lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, mounted, being parts of or fittings for instruments or apparatus, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Lenses for cameras and projectors 90021199189
Other objective lenses 9002191158
Camera filters 90022012192
Other mounted optical elements 900290851442
Heading 9003
Plastic spectacle frames 900311297182
Spectacle frames of other materials 900319381163
Heading 9004 Spectacles, goggles and the like, corrective, protective or other
Sunglasses 9004105251,271
Spectacles and goggles, other 9004903,442712
Heading 9005
Binoculars 9005105161
Heading 9006
Parts of photographic cameras 9006913272
Heading 9010
Projection screens 90106021125
Heading 9011
Other optical microscopes 9011803115
Heading 9013 Liquid crystal devices not constituting articles provided for more specifically in other headings; lasers, other than laser diodes; other optical appliances and instruments, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Telescopic sights and periscopes 90131032569
Other optical devices and instruments 90138025200
Parts of lasers and optical devices 90139016118
Heading 9014
Aeronautical and space navigation instruments 90142057298
Other navigational instruments 9014806120
Parts of navigational instruments 9014906162
Heading 9015
Other surveying and hydrological instruments 90158066446
Parts of surveying instruments 90159014354
Heading 9017
Other drawing and calculating instruments 901720349126
Micrometers, callipers and gauges 901730110763
Other hand measuring instruments 90178086490
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Electrocardiographs 9018118210
Ultrasonic scanning apparatus 9018122141,129
Magnetic resonance imaging apparatus 90181386430
Other electro-diagnostic apparatus 901819911,876
Syringes, with or without needles 901831329363
Tubular metal needles and suture needles 901832186572
Other needles, catheters and cannulae 9018391,2717,752
Other dental instruments 9018492461,962
Ophthalmic instruments 901850511,309
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 9018907,98613,689
Heading 9019
Massage apparatus 9019104483,280
Ozone, oxygen and aerosol therapy apparatus 90192011832
Heading 9020
Breathing appliances and gas masks 902000135744
Heading 9021 Orthopaedic appliances; splints and other fracture appliances; artificial parts of the body; hearing aids and other appliances worn or carried, or implanted in the body, to compensate for a defect or disability
Orthopaedic and fracture appliances 9021103,40710,001
Artificial teeth 90212112,20974
Other dental fittings 90212910,8911,282
Artificial joints 90213112,749
Other artificial body parts 902139603,120
Hearing aids 90214015376
Other orthopaedic appliances and implants 902190193,241
Heading 9022 Apparatus based on the use of X-rays or of alpha, beta or gamma radiations, whether or not for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary use, including radiography or radiotherapy apparatus, X-ray tubes, high tension generators, control panels and desks, screens, tables, chairs and the like for examination or treatment
Medical and veterinary X-ray apparatus 9022142107
X-ray apparatus for other uses 9022193140
X-ray tubes 90223031165
Other radiation apparatus and parts 902290183941
Heading 9023 Instruments, apparatus and models, designed for demonstrational purposes, for example in education or exhibitions, unsuitable for other uses
Demonstration instruments and models 9023001322,722
Heading 9024
Other materials testing machines 90248023328
Parts of materials testing machines 90249017342
Heading 9025
Other thermometers and pyrometers 9025194282,875
Hygrometers, barometers and similar instruments 9025802,5501,354
Parts of thermometers and barometers 902590144762
Heading 9026
Flow meters 9026101132,973
Pressure gauges 9026204273,917
Other flow, level and pressure instruments 9026801551,277
Parts of flow and pressure instruments 9026902241,371
Heading 9027 Instruments and apparatus for physical or chemical analysis; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking viscosity, porosity, expansion, surface tension or the like; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking quantities of heat, sound or light, including exposure meters; and microtomes
Gas and smoke analysers 902710110865
Chromatographs and electrophoresis instruments 9027201127
Spectrometers and spectrophotometers 90273018349
Other optical radiation analysis instruments 90275036620
Other physical and chemical analysis instruments 9027891692,383
Microtomes and parts of analysis instruments 9027907435,388
Heading 9028
Liquid meters 9028208129
Parts of gas, liquid and electricity meters 90289026214
Heading 9029
Revolution counters, taximeters and odometers 90291071447
Speedometers and tachometers 90292028556
Parts of counters and speedometers 90299018440
Heading 9030
Radiation measuring instruments 90301047322
Oscilloscopes 90302015137
Multimeters, without recording device 90303129213
Multimeters, with recording device 9030329146
Electrical measuring instruments, without recording 90303372854
Electrical measuring instruments, with recording 90303923388
Telecommunications test instruments 90304017229
Semiconductor wafer testing instruments 9030828423
Other electrical testing instruments 90308940369
Parts of electrical measuring instruments 9030902,7995,360
Heading 9031
Balancing machines for mechanical parts 9031105157
Other optical measuring instruments 90314946329
Other measuring and checking instruments 9031801,7145,065
Parts of measuring and checking instruments 9031905121,390
Heading 9032
Thermostats 90321015,6621,359
Manostats 90322021244
Hydraulic and pneumatic regulators 9032818127
Other automatic regulating instruments 9032892543,039
Parts of automatic regulating instruments 9032901,163664
Heading 9033
Parts for measuring and checking instruments 9033001512,967

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9102 Wristwatches, pocket-watches and other watches, including stop-watches, other than those of heading 9101
Wrist-watches, electric, mechanical display 91021124609
Wrist-watches, electric, digital display 910212472531
Other electric wrist-watches 91021951359
Wrist-watches, automatic winding 91022133135
Heading 9106
Other time recording and measuring apparatus 9106902129
Heading 9107
Time switches 91070014122
Heading 9113
Watch straps of other materials 911390151497

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9202
Other string instruments 92029022510
Heading 9205
Brass wind instruments 92051018138
Heading 9206
Percussion instruments 92060045361
Heading 9207
Electronic keyboard instruments 92071013608
Other electronic musical instruments 92079025961
Heading 9209
Musical instrument strings 92093061,344
String instrument parts and accessories 9209929580
Electronic instrument parts and accessories 920994217409
Other musical instrument parts and accessories 920999211,192

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9302
Revolvers and pistols 93020032757
Heading 9303
Sporting and hunting rifles 9303300348
Heading 9305
Parts of revolvers and pistols 93051013272
Parts of shotguns and rifles 93052074170
Other weapon parts and accessories 9305995119
Heading 9306 Bombs, grenades, torpedoes, mines, missiles and similar munitions of war and parts thereof; cartridges and other ammunition and projectiles and parts thereof, including shot and cartridge wads
Other cartridges and parts 93063023139

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Aircraft seats 9401109408
Motor vehicle seats 940120252354
Wooden swivel seats with adjustable height 9401311,3128
Other swivel seats with adjustable height 9401394,824317
Wooden seats convertible into beds 9401411,61869
Other seats convertible into beds 94014924612
Cane and osier seats, other 9401591503
Upholstered seats with wooden frames 940161297,3011,866
Wooden-framed seats, not upholstered 94016917,194217
Upholstered seats with metal frames 94017113,402481
Metal-framed seats, not upholstered 94017917,694367
Seats of other materials 9401805,735311
Wooden parts of seats 9401919,45970
Other parts of seats 940199124,99210,282
Heading 9402
Medical and veterinary furniture 940290438572
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Metal office furniture 9403103,794153
Other metal furniture 94032021,6001,444
Wooden office furniture 9403305,248146
Wooden kitchen furniture 940340185,8011,329
Wooden bedroom furniture 94035065,4292,374
Other wooden furniture 94036083,3162,932
Plastic furniture 9403702,1191,014
Bamboo furniture 9403825866
Furniture of other materials 94038920,140270
Wooden furniture parts 940391253,3192,990
Furniture parts of other materials 94039933,4961,148
Heading 9404
Foam and rubber mattresses 9404213,31596
Mattresses of other materials 9404291,334160
Sleeping bags 940430117256
Quilts and duvets 940440220221
Pillows, cushions and other bedding 94049017,120809
Heading 9405 Luminaires and lighting fittings including searchlights and spotlights and parts thereof, not elsewhere specified or included; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like, having a permanently fixed light source, and parts thereof not elsewhere specified or included
LED chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 94051112,937551
Other chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 9405193,6591,441
LED table, desk and floor lamps 940521892106
Other table, desk and floor lamps 940529570934
Solar LED lamps and lighting fittings 940541315208
Other LED lamps and lighting fittings 9405424,743889
Other electric lamps, non-LED 9405491,697437
Non-electrical lamps and lighting fittings 940550177113
LED illuminated signs and name-plates 9405612,02888
Other illuminated signs and name-plates 94056934110
Plastic parts of lamps and lighting fittings 940592158114
Other parts of lamps and lighting fittings 9405992,781665
Heading 9406
Prefabricated wooden buildings 9406105273

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 95030011,2433,268
Heading 9504 Video game consoles and machines, articles for funfair, table or parlour games, including pintables, billiards, special tables for casino games and automatic bowling alley equipment
Billiards and accessories 95042073279
Coin-operated games 95043022266
Playing cards 950440222632
Video game consoles 95045026356
Board games and other games 950490990357
Heading 9505
Christmas decorations and articles 950510269188
Festive and carnival articles, other 9505903,383164
Heading 9506 Sports equipment and gear for outdoor games, gymnastics, athletics and swimming, excluding fishing tackle, hunting equipment, and fairground or table games
Water skis, surfboards and water sports equipment 95062999228
Golf clubs, complete 950631820793
Golf balls 95063210588
Other golf equipment 9506392,8341,807
Badminton and other rackets 950659107434
Inflatable balls 9506622,633387
Other balls 950669678140
Ice skates and roller skates 950670412,463
Gym and fitness equipment 9506912,8543,866
Other sports and outdoor equipment 9506994,5193,743
Heading 9507 Fishing rods, fish-hooks and other line fishing tackle; fish landing nets, butterfly nets and similar nets; decoy birds and similar hunting or shooting requisites
Fishing rods 95071037643
Other fishing tackle and decoys 950790404292

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9601
Worked animal carving material articles 96019030444
Heading 9602
Worked vegetable or mineral carving material 96020031448
Heading 9603
Brooms of twigs and vegetable materials 96031018262
Toothbrushes 9603211,658920
Shaving, hair and nail brushes 960329279225
Artists' brushes and writing brushes 960330316316
Paint brushes and distemper brushes 96034059496
Other brushes as machine parts 960350143476
Mops, hand sweepers and other brushes 9603901,3481,217
Heading 9606
Press-fasteners and snap-fasteners 960610269268
Plastic buttons 960621781,340
Base metal buttons 96062214543
Other buttons 96062952295
Heading 9607
Zippers with metal teeth 960711849746
Other zippers 9607197061,330
Zipper parts 96072095218
Heading 9608
Ballpoint pens 960810111455
Felt-tip pens and markers 960820850632
Fountain pens 96083028260
Heading 9609
Pencils with sheathed leads 960910220184
Crayons, pastels and chalks 96099094253
Heading 9612
Typewriter and printer ribbons 96121088759
Heading 9613
Other lighters 96138034253
Heading 9615
Hard rubber and plastic combs 961511481211
Other combs and hair-slides 961519539168
Hairpins, curlers and other hair accessories 961590238151
Heading 9616
Scent sprays and mounts 96161029119
Powder puffs and pads 961620220224
Heading 9617
Vacuum flasks 961700448904
Heading 9618
Tailors' dummies and mannequins 961800132119
Heading 9619
Sanitary pads, tampons and diapers 9619003,748938
Heading 9620
Monopods, bipods and tripods 96200058283

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9701
Collages and decorative plaques 97019912521

Buyers and suppliers: United States

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Bilgi
Yükleniyor...
Yukarı