Taiwan — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
1,334
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0301 Live fish
Live freshwater ornamental fish 03011111111
Heading 0303 Fish, frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
Frozen catfish 0303241150
Frozen yellowfin tuna 03034217333
Other frozen fish 03038944090
Heading 0304 Fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced), fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen catfish fillets 0304627560
Other frozen fish meat 0304992310
Heading 0305 Dried, salted or brined fish; smoked fish, whether or not cooked before or during smoking
Other dried or salted fish, not smoked 0305391,7830
Other dried fish 0305591,1571
Heading 0306 Crustaceans, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked crustaceans; crustaceans in shell cooked by steaming or by boiling in water
Other frozen shrimps and prawns 0306172,583142
Live or fresh crabs 0306331640
Dried, salted or smoked shrimps 0306959360
Heading 0307 Molluscs, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked molluscs, whether in shell or not, whether or not cooked before or during smoking
Live or fresh oysters 0307119910
Frozen oysters 0307121020
Frozen cuttlefish and squid 03074373218
Dried, salted or smoked cuttlefish and squid 0307491,1022

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0402 Milk and cream, concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Milk powder, up to 1.5% fat 0402103500
Sweetened condensed milk 04029943619
Heading 0403 Yogurt; buttermilk, curdled milk and cream, kefir and other fermented or acidified milk and cream, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter, flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa
Yogurt 04032024912
Heading 0409 Natural honey
Natural honey 0409005033

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0505 Skins and other parts of birds with feathers or down, feathers and parts of feathers, and down, simply cleaned, disinfected or treated for preservation; powder and waste of feathers or parts of feathers
Feathers for stuffing and down 05051081392

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0602 Other live plants (including their roots), cuttings and slips; mushroom spawn
Other live plants 060290382449
Heading 0603 Cut flowers and flower buds suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Fresh cut carnations 0603121100
Fresh cut chrysanthemums 0603141381
Other fresh cut flowers 0603191654

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0703 Onions, shallots, garlic, leeks and other alliaceous vegetables, fresh or chilled
Fresh onions and shallots 0703101060
Heading 0704 Cabbages, cauliflowers, kohlrabi, kale and similar edible brassicas, fresh or chilled
Fresh cauliflower and broccoli 0704101,2330
Other fresh cabbages 0704901,7380
Heading 0705 Lettuce (Lactuca sativa) and chicory (Cichorium spp.), fresh or chilled
Fresh head lettuce 0705112540
Heading 0708 Leguminous vegetables, shelled or unshelled, fresh or chilled
Fresh peas 0708101000
Heading 0709 Other vegetables, fresh or chilled
Fresh asparagus 0709203,2720
Heading 0710 Frozen vegetables, whether or not cooked by steaming or boiling in water
Frozen sweet corn 0710401630
Heading 0711 Vegetables provisionally preserved but unsuitable in that state for immediate consumption
Other provisionally preserved vegetables 0711903380
Heading 0712 Dried vegetables, whole, cut, sliced, broken or in powder form, but not further prepared
Dried onions 0712204310
Dried shiitake mushrooms 0712341123
Other dried mushrooms and truffles 0712391220
Other dried vegetables 0712905134
Heading 0714 Cassava, arrowroot, salep, Jerusalem artichokes, sweet potatoes and similar roots and tubers with high starch or inulin content, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not sliced or in pellet form; sago pith
Sweet potatoes 0714202650

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0801 Coconuts, Brazil nuts and cashew nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Shelled cashew nuts 0801322620
Heading 0802 Other nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Macadamia nuts in shell 0802612660
Shelled macadamia nuts 0802621210
Heading 0803 Bananas, including plantains, fresh or dried
Bananas 0803903130
Heading 0804 Dates, figs, pineapples, avocados, guavas, mangoes and mangosteens, fresh or dried
Guavas, mangoes and mangosteens 0804506770
Heading 0810 Other fruit, fresh
Durians 0810609570
Heading 0811 Fruit and nuts, uncooked or cooked by steaming or boiling in water, frozen, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Other frozen fruit and nuts 0811901650
Heading 0813 Dried fruit, other than fruit of headings 0801 to 0806; mixtures of nuts or dried fruits of this chapter
Other dried fruit 0813405161

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0901 Coffee, whether or not roasted or decaffeinated; coffee husks and skins; coffee substitutes containing coffee
Coffee, not roasted 09011111223
Roasted coffee 0901214365
Heading 0902 Tea, whether or not flavoured
Green tea in bulk 0902202,19028
Black tea in small packs 090230535107
Black tea in bulk 09024048173
Heading 0904 Pepper of the genus Piper; dried or crushed or ground fruits of the genus Capsicum or of the genus Pimenta
Whole pepper 0904111791
Ground pepper 0904122172
Heading 0906 Cinnamon and cinnamon-tree flowers
Whole cinnamon 0906111010
Heading 0910 Ginger, saffron, turmeric (curcuma), thyme, bay leaves, curry and other spices
Turmeric 0910305711
Other spices 0910991015

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1005 Maize (corn)
Maize, other than seed 1005903800
Heading 1006 Rice
Milled rice 1006301540

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1101 Wheat or meslin flour
Wheat flour 11010028710
Heading 1102 Cereal flours other than of wheat or meslin
Other cereal flours 1102905649
Heading 1108 Starches; inulin
Cassava starch 1108149570

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1206 Sunflower seeds, whether or not broken
Sunflower seeds 1206004920
Heading 1207 Other oil seeds and oleaginous fruits, whether or not broken
Melon seeds 1207701629
Heading 1211 Plants and parts of plants, including seeds and fruits, used primarily in perfumery, pharmacy or for insecticidal, fungicidal or similar purposes, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not cut, crushed or powdered
Other medicinal and aromatic plants 1211901134

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1302 Vegetable saps and extracts; pectic substances, pectinates and pectates; agar-agar and other vegetable mucilages and thickeners, whether or not modified
Agar-agar 1302312344

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1601 Sausages and similar products, of meat, meat offal, blood or insects; food preparations based on these products
Sausages 1601001522
Heading 1602 Other prepared or preserved meat, meat offal, blood or insects
Other prepared or preserved pork 1602491055
Heading 1604 Prepared or preserved fish; caviar and caviar substitutes prepared from fish eggs
Prepared or preserved tuna 16041418648
Other prepared or preserved fish 16042017288
Heading 1605 Prepared or preserved crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates
Prepared shrimp, in airtight containers 1605291,08216

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1702 Other sugars, including chemically pure lactose, maltose, glucose and fructose, in solid form; sugar syrups not containing added flavouring or colouring matter; artificial honey, whether or not mixed with natural honey; caramel
Other sugars and sugar syrups 17029017456
Heading 1703 Molasses resulting from the extraction or refining of sugar
Cane molasses 1703101725
Heading 1704 Sugar confectionery, not containing cocoa
Sugar confectionery without cocoa 1704903,220117

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1901 Malt extract; food preparations of flour, groats, meal, starch or malt extract, not containing cocoa or containing less than 40% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included; food preparations of goods of headings 0401 to 0404, not containing cocoa or containing less than 5% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included
Other flour, starch or malt extract preparations 190190735121
Heading 1902 Pasta, whether or not cooked or stuffed or otherwise prepared; couscous, whether or not prepared
Uncooked pasta without eggs 190219993109
Other pasta 1902305,661386
Heading 1903 Tapioca and substitutes therefor prepared from starch, in the form of flakes, grains, pearls, siftings or similar forms
Tapioca 1903003204
Heading 1904 Prepared foods obtained by the swelling or roasting of cereals or cereal products; cereals, other than maize, in grain form or in the form of flakes or other worked grains, pre-cooked or otherwise prepared, not elsewhere specified or included
Muesli and unroasted cereal flake products 1904201633
Other prepared cereal foods 1904901,64541
Heading 1905 Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers’ wares, whether or not containing cocoa; communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products
Sweet biscuits 190531297172
Rusks and toasted bread 1905401,1631
Other bakers' wares 19059012,288639

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2001 Vegetables, fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, prepared or preserved by vinegar or acetic acid
Other vegetables and fruit in vinegar 20019031612
Heading 2005 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, not frozen
Prepared bamboo shoots 2005912002
Other prepared vegetables and mixtures 20059967327
Heading 2006 Vegetables, fruit, nuts, fruit-peel and other parts of plants, preserved by sugar
Candied fruit, nuts and peel 2006001751
Heading 2007 Jams, fruit jellies, marmalades, fruit or nut purée and fruit or nut pastes, obtained by cooking, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Other jams, jellies and fruit purées 2007992,322238
Heading 2008 Fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, otherwise prepared or preserved, whether or not containing added sugar, other sweetening matter or alcohol, not elsewhere specified or included
Prepared peanuts 2008111,20711
Other prepared nuts and seeds 2008192,167111
Other prepared fruit and nuts 2008992,25926
Heading 2009 Fruit juices, including grape must, and vegetable juices, unfermented and not containing added spirit, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Juice of other single fruit or vegetable 20098928035

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2101 Coffee, tea or maté extracts, essences and concentrates; preparations based on these products or on coffee, tea or maté; roasted chicory and other roasted coffee substitutes, and extracts, essences and concentrates thereof
Coffee extracts and concentrates 2101112,44014
Coffee-based preparations 21011228924
Tea and maté extracts and concentrates 21012064100
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Soy sauce 21031013759
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 2103904,869288
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Protein concentrates 2106100204
Other food preparations 2106901,4681,880

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2202 Waters, including mineral waters and aerated waters, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured, and other non-alcoholic beverages, not including fruit or vegetable juices of heading 2009
Sweetened or flavoured waters 22021058451
Other non-alcoholic beverages 220299583417
Heading 2207 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of 80% vol or higher; denatured ethyl alcohol and other spirits, of any strength
Undenatured ethyl alcohol, 80% or more 2207103530

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2302 Bran, sharps and other residues from the sifting, milling or other working of cereals or leguminous plants, whether or not in the form of pellets
Wheat bran and milling residues 2302300116
Heading 2309 Preparations of a kind used in animal feeding
Other animal feed preparations 230990656356

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2402 Cigars, cheroots, cigarillos and cigarettes, of tobacco or of tobacco substitutes
Cigarettes 24022014396

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2501 Salt (including table salt and denatured salt) and pure sodium chloride, whether or not in aqueous solution or containing added anti-caking or free-flowing agents; sea water
Salt 2501001,30556
Heading 2507 Kaolin and other kaolinic clays, whether or not calcined
Kaolin and kaolinic clays 2507009196
Heading 2522 Quicklime, slaked lime and hydraulic lime, other than calcium oxide and hydroxide of heading 2825
Quicklime 2522103670
Heading 2526 Natural steatite, whether or not roughly trimmed or merely cut into rectangular blocks or slabs; talc
Crushed or powdered steatite and talc 25262053107

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2615 Niobium, tantalum, vanadium or zirconium ores and concentrates
Zirconium ore and concentrates 2615107110

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 2710192,329939
Heading 2712 Petroleum jelly; paraffin wax, microcrystalline petroleum wax, slack wax, ozokerite, lignite wax, peat wax, other mineral waxes and similar products obtained by synthesis or other processes, whether or not coloured
Other mineral waxes and similar products 2712904215

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2803 Carbon, including carbon blacks and other forms of carbon not elsewhere specified or included
Carbon black 2803001275
Heading 2807 Sulphuric acid; oleum
Sulphuric acid 2807001126
Heading 2809 Diphosphorus pentaoxide; phosphoric acid and polyphosphoric acids
Phosphoric acid 28092021158
Heading 2811 Other inorganic acids and other inorganic oxygen compounds of non-metals
Silicon dioxide 28112220519
Heading 2815 Sodium hydroxide (caustic soda); potassium hydroxide (caustic potash); peroxides of sodium or potassium
Caustic soda, solid 2815116184
Heading 2817 Zinc oxide; zinc peroxide
Zinc oxide and peroxide 2817008170
Heading 2836 Carbonates; peroxocarbonates (percarbonates); commercial ammonium carbonate containing ammonium carbamate
Calcium carbonate 2836506156

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2905 Acyclic alcohols and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Propanol and isopropanol 2905128281
Ethylene glycol 29053110119
Heading 2909 Ethers, ether-alcohols, ether-phenols, ether-alcohol-phenols, alcohol peroxides, ether peroxides, ketone peroxides, and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Alcohol, ether and ketone peroxides 2909608186
Heading 2915 Saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides and peroxyacids; their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
n-Butyl acetate 2915334140
Other acetic acid esters 2915392221
Heading 2916 Unsaturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids, cyclic monocarboxylic acids, their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Methacrylic acid esters 2916140140
Heading 2917 Polycarboxylic acids, their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Other aromatic polycarboxylic acids and derivatives 2917390136
Heading 2924 Carboxyamide-function compounds; amide-function compounds of carbonic acid
Other acyclic amides and their derivatives 29241923106
Heading 2929 Compounds with other nitrogen function
Isocyanates 29291026136

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Medicaments with vitamins, in doses 30045029653
Other medicaments, in doses 300490901181
Heading 3005 Wadding, gauze, bandages and similar articles, impregnated or coated with pharmaceutical substances or put up in forms or packings for retail sale for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes
Adhesive dressings and plasters 30051048110

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3104 Mineral or chemical fertilisers, potassic
Potassium sulphate 3104300127

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3202 Synthetic organic tanning substances; inorganic tanning substances; tanning preparations, whether or not containing natural tanning substances; enzymatic preparations for pre-tanning
Synthetic organic tanning agents 3202108237
Inorganic tanning agents and pre-tanning preparations 3202907109
Heading 3204 Synthetic organic colouring matter, whether or not chemically defined; preparations based on synthetic organic colouring matter; synthetic organic products used as fluorescent brightening agents or as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Disperse dyes 320411231,762
Acid and mordant dyes 3204126784
Basic dyes 3204130137
Direct dyes 3204140214
Reactive dyes 32041681,246
Organic pigments 3204171591,309
Other synthetic organic dyes and mixtures 32041911465
Fluorescent brightening agents 3204202147
Other synthetic organic colouring matter 32049037111
Heading 3205 Colour lakes; preparations based on colour lakes as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter
Colour lakes 32050021113
Heading 3206 Other colouring matter; preparations as specified in Note 3 to this chapter, other than those of headings 3203, 3204 or 3205; inorganic products of a kind used as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Titanium dioxide pigments, 80% or more 32061133213
Other titanium dioxide pigments 32061951389
Other inorganic pigments 3206491381,666
Heading 3207 Prepared pigments, opacifiers, colours and similar preparations for ceramics, enamelling or glass
Vitrifiable enamels and glazes 32072014192
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Polyester paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208100271
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 32082051335
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208901,4362,902
Heading 3209 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in an aqueous medium
Other water-based paints and varnishes 3209901391,291
Heading 3210 Other paints and varnishes (including enamels, lacquers and distempers); prepared water pigments of a kind used for finishing leather
Other paints and varnishes 3210002255
Heading 3212 Pigments (including metallic powders and flakes) dispersed in non-aqueous media, in liquid or paste form, of a kind used in the manufacture of paints (including enamels); stamping foils; dyes and other colouring matter put up in forms or packings for retail sale
Stamping foils 3212100233
Pigments dispersed in non-aqueous media 32129068647
Heading 3214 Glaziers’ putty, grafting putty, resin cements, caulking compounds and other mastics; painters’ fillings; non-refractory surfacing preparations for facades, indoor walls, floors, ceilings or the like
Glaziers' putty and resin cements 32141028227
Other mastics and painters' fillings 3214904161
Heading 3215 Printing ink, writing or drawing ink and other inks, whether or not concentrated or solid
Black printing ink 32151138231
Other printing ink 3215194781,469
Other inks 32159011425

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3302 Mixtures of odoriferous substances and mixtures based on one or more of these substances, of a kind used as raw materials in industry; other preparations based on odoriferous substances, of a kind used for the manufacture of beverages
Odoriferous mixtures for food and drink industries 3302106628
Other odoriferous mixtures for industry 3302900148
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Lip make-up 33041014233
Eye make-up 3304209106
Manicure and pedicure preparations 3304302481
Face powders, compressed or loose 33049112130
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304992,852588
Heading 3305 Preparations for use on the hair
Shampoos 3305101,10028
Other hair care products 33059023726
Heading 3306 Preparations for oral or dental hygiene, including denture fixative pastes and powders; dental floss in individual retail packs
Toothpaste and dentifrices 33061029645
Other oral and dental hygiene products 33069012031
Heading 3307 Pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants, bath preparations, depilatories and other perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, not elsewhere specified; prepared room deodorisers
Incense sticks and burning fragrances 3307419768
Other room fragrances and deodorisers 33074991150
Other perfumery and toilet preparations 330790530120

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Soap in other forms 3401203159
Liquid and cream skin-washing products 340130381104
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Non-ionic surface-active agents 3402425656
Other organic surface-active agents 3402496193
Cleaning preparations for retail sale 340250311204
Other washing and cleaning preparations 3402906372,022
Heading 3403 Lubricating preparations and preparations used for oil or grease treatment of textile, leather, furskin or other materials, excluding preparations containing 70% or more by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Textile and leather treatment preparations with petroleum oils 3403111168
Lubricating preparations, low petroleum content 3403195165
Textile and leather oil treatment preparations 3403913325
Other lubricating preparations 34039936648
Heading 3404 Artificial waxes and prepared waxes
Polyethylene glycol waxes 34042012104
Other artificial and prepared waxes 34049013284
Heading 3405 Polishes and creams for footwear, furniture, floors, coachwork, glass or metal; scouring pastes and powders and similar preparations, excluding waxes of heading 3404
Other polishes and cleaning creams 3405900210
Heading 3406 Candles, tapers and the like
Candles and tapers 3406001,92426

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3505 Dextrins and other modified starches; glues based on starches, dextrins or other modified starches
Dextrins and modified starches 35051020594
Heading 3506 Prepared glues and other prepared adhesives, not elsewhere specified; products suitable for use as glues or adhesives, put up for retail sale as glues or adhesives, not exceeding 1 kg net weight
Retail glues and adhesives up to 1 kg 350610781,136
Polymer or rubber-based adhesives 3506912,5622,971
Other prepared glues and adhesives 3506991711,452

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3701 Photographic plates and flat film, sensitised, unexposed, of any material other than paper, paperboard or textiles; instant print flat film, sensitised, unexposed
Large photographic plates and film over 255 mm 3701300320

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3801 Artificial graphite; colloidal or semi-colloidal graphite; preparations based on graphite or other carbon in the form of pastes, blocks, plates or other semi-manufactures
Other graphite-based preparations 38019063527
Heading 3808 Insecticides, rodenticides, fungicides, herbicides, anti-sprouting products, plant-growth regulators, disinfectants and similar products, put up for retail sale or as preparations or articles
Insecticides 38089146565
Fungicides 380892436269
Herbicides and plant growth regulators 38089332821
Disinfectants 3808947116
Other pesticides 38089948153
Heading 3809 Finishing agents, dye carriers and products for accelerating dyeing or fixing dyestuffs, and other prepared products used in the textile, paper, leather or similar industries, not elsewhere specified
Textile finishing agents 3809912451,397
Paper industry finishing agents 3809922109
Leather industry finishing agents 3809931100
Heading 3810 Pickling preparations for metal surfaces; fluxes and other auxiliary preparations for soldering, brazing or welding; soldering, brazing or welding powders and pastes; and materials used as cores or coatings for welding electrodes or rods
Metal pickling and soldering preparations 38101024562
Other pickling and soldering preparations 3810901214
Heading 3812 Prepared rubber accelerators and compounded rubber or plastics stabilisers
Rubber accelerators 38121060605
Rubber and plastics plasticisers 3812206215
Other rubber and plastics stabilisers 381239130872
Heading 3814 Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers
Organic composite solvents and thinners 3814002,2772,015
Heading 3815 Reaction initiators, reaction accelerators and catalytic preparations, not elsewhere specified or included
Other catalysts and reaction accelerators 381590178647
Heading 3816 Refractory cements, mortars, concretes and similar compositions, other than products of heading 3801
Refractory cements and mortars 3816002285
Heading 3822 Diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, and prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents
Other diagnostic reagents and reference materials 3822190697
Other laboratory reagents 3822901311
Heading 3823 Industrial monocarboxylic fatty acids; acid oils from refining; industrial fatty alcohols
Industrial stearic acid 3823115103
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Foundry mould and core binders 3824101309
Other chemical products and preparations 3824996883,772

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3901 Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms
Low-density polyethylene, primary forms 390110177442
High-density polyethylene, primary forms 3901204289
Ethylene-vinyl acetate copolymers, primary forms 3901307751,655
Ethylene-alpha-olefin copolymers, primary forms 39014045183
Other ethylene polymers, primary forms 390190443515
Heading 3902 Polymers of propylene or of other olefins, in primary forms
Polypropylene, primary forms 390210201,089
Propylene copolymers, primary forms 39023039335
Other propylene and olefin polymers, primary forms 39029049227
Heading 3903 Polymers of styrene, in primary forms
Expandable polystyrene 3903112719
Polystyrene, non-expandable, primary forms 39031910340
SAN styrene-acrylonitrile copolymers, primary forms 3903200192
ABS plastic, primary forms 390330341,477
Other styrene polymers, primary forms 39039014313
Heading 3904 Polymers of vinyl chloride or of other halogenated olefins, in primary forms
PVC, unmixed, primary forms 3904101682
Non-plasticised PVC, primary forms 3904215130
Plasticised PVC, primary forms 3904226406
Heading 3905 Polymers of vinyl acetate or of other vinyl esters, in primary forms; other vinyl polymers in primary forms
Vinyl acetate copolymers in aqueous dispersion 3905210201
Heading 3906 Acrylic polymers in primary forms
PMMA (polymethyl methacrylate), primary forms 3906101101
Other acrylic polymers, primary forms 390690191,557
Heading 3907 Polyacetals, other polyethers and epoxide resins, in primary forms; polycarbonates, alkyd resins, polyallyl esters and other polyesters, in primary forms
Polyacetals, primary forms 3907103202
Other polyethers, primary forms 39072943528
Epoxy resins, primary forms 3907305661
Polycarbonates, primary forms 390740321,226
Alkyd resins, primary forms 3907501206
Other PET resin, primary forms 390769159342
Unsaturated polyesters, primary forms 3907911264
Other polyesters, primary forms 390799471,022
Heading 3908 Polyamides in primary forms
Nylon 6, 11, 12, 6,6 and similar, primary forms 390810221491
Other polyamides, primary forms 3908908282
Heading 3909 Amino-resins, phenolic resins and polyurethanes, in primary forms
Melamine resins, primary forms 3909200130
Other amino-resins, primary forms 39093939218
Phenolic resins, primary forms 3909400137
Polyurethanes, primary forms 3909501432,134
Heading 3910 Silicones in primary forms
Silicones, primary forms 39100072912
Heading 3911 Petroleum resins, coumarone-indene resins, polyterpenes, polysulphides, polysulphones and other products specified in Note 3 to Chapter 39, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Petroleum and coumarone-indene resins, polyterpenes 3911106306
Other petroleum resins and polysulphides, primary forms 39119032292
Heading 3912 Cellulose and its chemical derivatives, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Cellulose nitrates and collodions 3912200237
Other cellulose derivatives, primary forms 3912900199
Heading 3916 Monofilament of which any cross-sectional dimension exceeds 1 mm, rods, sticks and profile shapes, whether or not surface-worked but not otherwise worked, of plastics
Other plastic monofilament, rods and profiles 391690517170
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Rigid PVC pipes and tubes 39172377269
Rigid pipes and tubes of other plastics 39172923340
High-pressure flexible plastic hoses 39173113234
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, without fittings 391732191,586
Other plastic tubes, pipes and hoses 3917391231,064
Plastic pipe fittings 3917401242,337
Heading 3918 Floor coverings of plastics, whether or not self-adhesive, in rolls or in the form of tiles; wall or ceiling coverings of plastics
PVC floor coverings 3918105,352276
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Self-adhesive plastic tape and sheets in rolls 3919105494,014
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 3919905,20515,833
Heading 3920 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials
Polyethylene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920103611,241
Polypropylene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920201,115880
Polystyrene sheets and film, non-cellular 39203040663
Flexible PVC sheets and film, high plasticiser 392043123100
Rigid PVC sheets and film 392049105427
PMMA sheets and film, non-cellular 392051741187
Polycarbonate sheets and film 3920613234
PET sheets and film 3920621241,008
Other polyester sheets and film 3920699151
Polyvinyl butyral sheets and film 392091113287
Polyamide sheets and film 3920921255
Sheets and film of other plastics 3920993,62212,939
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Cellular polystyrene sheets and foam 3921114501,111
Cellular PVC sheets and foam 39211236384
Polyurethane foam sheets 3921134,2657,285
Cellular sheets of other plastics 3921191,3386,926
Other plastic plates, sheets and film 3921903,66813,960
Heading 3922 Baths, shower-baths, sinks, wash-basins, bidets, lavatory pans, seats and covers, flushing cisterns and similar sanitary ware, of plastics
Plastic bidets, toilet pans and cisterns 39229038689
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Plastic boxes, cases and crates 3923107951,995
Polyethylene sacks and bags 3923216,2237,380
Sacks and bags of other plastics 3923298781,724
Plastic bottles, carboys and flasks 392330385379
Plastic spools and bobbins 392340337820
Plastic caps, lids and closures 3923502292,139
Other plastic packaging articles 3923903943,181
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Plastic tableware and kitchenware 3924106,581544
Other plastic household and toilet articles 3924901,590407
Heading 3925 Builders’ ware of plastics, not elsewhere specified or included
Plastic doors, windows and frames 3925202321
Plastic shutters and blinds 39253042,341317
Other plastic builders' ware 392590806194
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic office and school supplies 392610728268
Plastic clothing and accessories 3926205,56811,889
Plastic furniture and vehicle fittings 3926308451,041
Plastic statuettes and ornaments 3926401,9695,674
Other plastic articles 39269017,19373,899

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4001 Natural rubber, balata, gutta-percha, guayule, chicle and similar natural gums, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
Technically specified natural rubber (TSNR) 40012228177
Other natural rubber 4001293324
Heading 4002 Synthetic rubber and factice derived from oils, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip; mixtures of any product of heading 4001 with any product of this heading, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
SBR and XSBR synthetic rubber 400219467862
Butadiene rubber (BR) 40022020467
Acrylonitrile-butadiene rubber, other than latex 4002596159
Isoprene rubber 40026010108
Other synthetic rubber, other than latex 400299331495
Heading 4005 Compounded rubber, unvulcanised, in primary forms or in plates, sheets, strips or tape
Compounded rubber with carbon black or silica 400510322,197
Compounded rubber plates, sheets and strip 40059133871
Other compounded rubber, unvulcanised 40059912159
Heading 4006 Other forms and articles of unvulcanised rubber, including rods, tubes, profile shapes, discs and rings
Other unvulcanised rubber forms and articles 40069015142
Heading 4007 Vulcanised rubber thread and cord
Vulcanised rubber thread and cord 40070013733
Heading 4008 Plates, sheets, strip, rods and profile shapes, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 4008111131,083
Cellular rubber rods and profiles 4008198411
Non-cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 400821283260
Non-cellular rubber rods and profiles 40082927285
Heading 4009 Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanised rubber, other than hard rubber, with or without fittings
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, no fittings 40091120193
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 40091250105
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, no fittings 4009210168
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, with fittings 400922102446
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, no fittings 40093110122
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, with fittings 400942229165
Heading 4010 Conveyor or transmission belts or belting, of vulcanised rubber
Other rubber conveyor belts 4010197248
Ribbed V-belts, 60–180 cm circumference 40103180164
V-belts, non-ribbed, 60–180 cm circumference 401032152214
Synchronous belts, 60–150 cm circumference 401035105123
Other rubber transmission belts 401039352945
Heading 4011 New pneumatic tyres, of rubber
New tyres for passenger cars 4011109,931661
New tyres for buses and trucks 4011205,589232
New tyres for motorcycles 4011401,049713
New tyres for bicycles 401150575398
Other new pneumatic tyres 401190588127
Heading 4012 Retreaded or used pneumatic rubber tyres; solid or cushion tyres, tyre treads and tyre flaps, of rubber
Solid tyres, treads and tyre flaps 401290274312
Heading 4013 Inner tubes, of rubber
Inner tubes for cars, buses and trucks 40131055434
Inner tubes for bicycles 40132053878
Other rubber inner tubes 401390268177
Heading 4015 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, including gloves, mittens and mitts, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber, for all purposes
Other rubber gloves 4015193,80638
Rubber clothing and accessories 4015902351,254
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber articles 4016108391,016
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 40169393611,673
Other vulcanised rubber articles 4016991,1475,813
Heading 4017 Hard rubber (for example, ebonite) in all forms, including waste and scrap; articles of hard rubber
Hard rubber (ebonite) and articles thereof 4017000133

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4104 Tanned or crust hides and skins of bovine (including buffalo) or equine animals, without hair on, whether or not split, but not further prepared
Other bovine leather, wet state 410419167212
Heading 4107 Leather further prepared after tanning or crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of bovine (including buffalo) or equine animals, without hair on, other than leather of heading 4114
Other whole bovine and equine leather 4107193284
Bovine and equine leather sides, grain split 410792153173
Other bovine and equine leather pieces 41079913,94621,564
Heading 4112 Leather further prepared after tanning or after crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of sheep or lamb skins, without wool on, whether or not split, other than leather of heading 4114
Sheep and lamb leather, further prepared 41120020668
Heading 4113 Leather further prepared after tanning or after crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of other animals, without wool or hair on, whether or not split, other than leather of heading 4114
Goat leather, further prepared 41131039596
Pig leather, further prepared 411320208456

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4201 Saddlery and harness for any animal, including traces, leads, knee pads, muzzles, saddle cloths, saddlebags, dog coats and similar articles, of any material
Saddlery and harness for animals 4201008,63722
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Plastic or textile suitcases and trunks 420212505184
Other suitcases and trunks 42021915018
Leather handbags 4202212,93787
Plastic or textile handbags 4202221,007147
Other handbags 42022967454
Leather wallets and pocket items 42023186434
Plastic or textile wallets and pocket items 420232320159
Leather cases, bags and containers 42029138816
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 42029211,353384
Other cases, bags and containers 42029915684
Heading 4203 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or composition leather
Leather sports gloves 4203213461
Other leather gloves 42032913611
Leather belts and bandoliers 4203302,87629
Heading 4205 Other articles of leather or composition leather
Other leather articles 420500211177

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4304 Artificial fur and articles thereof
Artificial fur and articles thereof 43040011,588

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4402 Wood charcoal, including shell or nut charcoal, whether or not agglomerated
Other wood charcoal 4402902140
Heading 4403 Wood in the rough, whether or not stripped of bark or sapwood, or roughly squared
Other non-coniferous logs 4403995116
Heading 4407 Wood sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, whether or not planed, sanded or end-jointed, of a thickness exceeding 6 mm
Sawn pine wood 4407110193
Sawn poplar and aspen wood 4407970155
Other sawn non-coniferous wood 44079935457
Heading 4408 Wood and articles of wood; wood charcoal
Other veneer sheets 440890229114
Heading 4411 Fibreboard of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not bonded with resins or other organic substances
MDF fibreboard, over 9 mm thick 44111411188
Heading 4412 Plywood, veneered panels and similar laminated wood
Plywood with birch, beech or oak outer ply 44123359230
Heading 4415 Packing cases, boxes, crates, drums and similar packings, of wood; cable-drums of wood; pallets, box pallets and other load boards, of wood; pallet collars of wood
Wooden packing cases, boxes and drums 44151010131
Wooden pallets and load boards 44152095118
Heading 4418 Builders' joinery and carpentry of wood, including cellular wood panels, assembled flooring panels, shingles and shakes
Other builders' joinery of wood 44189914429
Heading 4419 Tableware and kitchenware, of wood
Other wooden tableware and kitchenware 4419905469
Heading 4420 Wood marquetry and inlaid wood; caskets and cases for jewellery or cutlery and similar articles, of wood; statuettes and other ornaments, of wood; wooden articles of furniture not falling in Chapter 94
Wood marquetry and jewellery caskets 4420902296
Heading 4421 Other articles of wood
Wooden coffins 4421201970
Other wooden articles 4421991,902106

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4601 Plaits and similar products of plaiting materials; plaiting materials, plaits and similar products bound together in parallel strands or woven, in sheet form
Plant material plaits and plaiting products 4601942612
Heading 4602 Basketware, wickerwork and other articles made directly to shape from plaiting materials or from goods of heading 4601; articles of loofah
Bamboo basketware and wickerwork 4602112883
Other plant material basketware 4602191162

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4802 Uncoated paper and paperboard of a kind used for writing, printing or other graphic purposes, and non-perforated punch-cards and paper tape, in rolls or rectangular sheets, other than paper of heading 4801 or 4803; hand-made paper and paperboard
Uncoated writing paper in rolls, 40–150 g/m² 4802551118
Other uncoated mechanical-fibre paper 4802691228
Heading 4804 Uncoated kraft paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than that of heading 4802 or 4803
Unbleached kraftliner 48041116223
Other kraftliner 48041942168
Other sack kraft paper 4804291139
Heading 4805 Other uncoated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, not further worked or processed than as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter
Other fluting paper 480519533122
Testliner, up to 150 g/m² 480524248344
Testliner, over 150 g/m² 480525312165
Other uncoated paper, up to 150 g/m² 480591708162
Heading 4806 Vegetable parchment, greaseproof papers, tracing papers, glassine and other glazed transparent or translucent papers, in rolls or sheets
Glassine and glazed transparent papers 48064024146
Heading 4808 Corrugated, creped, crinkled, embossed or perforated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than paper of heading 4803
Corrugated paper and paperboard 480810202378
Other creped, embossed or perforated paper 48089019218
Heading 4810 Paper and paperboard coated on one or both sides with kaolin or other inorganic substances, with or without a binder, and with no other coating, whether or not surface-coloured, decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Multi-ply coated paperboard 48109232947
Other kaolin-coated paper and paperboard 48109920296
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 4811412052,493
Bleached plastic-coated paper, over 150 g/m² 4811512125
Other plastic-coated paper and paperboard 48115918208
Wax or paraffin coated paper 4811602520
Other coated and impregnated paper 481190160441
Heading 4818 Toilet paper and similar household, sanitary or medical paper products, of paper pulp, paper, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Paper tissues and towels 48182010952
Paper clothing and accessories 48185013179
Other household and sanitary paper articles 48189048274
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard of a kind used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 48191013,71413,974
Folding cartons and boxes 4819209161,956
Other paper sacks and bags 48194081167
Other paper packaging containers 481950181308
Heading 4820 Registers, account books, notebooks, order books, receipt books, letter pads, memorandum pads, diaries and similar articles, exercise books, blotting pads, loose-leaf binders, folders, file covers, manifold business forms, interleaved carbon sets and other articles of stationery, of paper or paperboard; sample or collection albums and book covers, of paper or paperboard
Registers, notebooks and diaries 4820102,460166
Other paper stationery articles 48209089233
Heading 4821 Paper or paperboard labels of all kinds, whether or not printed
Printed paper labels 48211010,48626,027
Other paper labels 4821905703,956
Heading 4822 Bobbins, spools, cops and similar supports, of paper pulp, paper or paperboard, whether or not perforated or hardened
Other paper bobbins and spools 48229022722
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Filter paper and paperboard, cut to size 48232072192
Paper trays, plates and cups 482369190379
Moulded paper pulp articles 482370152512
Other paper and paperboard articles 48239012,70511,195

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4901 Printed books, brochures, leaflets and similar printed matter, whether or not in single sheets
Printed books in single sheets 4901101,6492,368
Other printed books and brochures 490199249759
Heading 4907 Unused postage, revenue or similar stamps; stamp-impressed paper; banknotes; cheque forms; stock, share or bond certificates and similar documents of title
Unused postage and revenue stamps 4907000135
Heading 4908 Transfers (decalcomanias)
Other transfers (decals) 4908906,34315,553
Heading 4911 Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs
Commercial advertising material and catalogues 4911105501,222
Printed pictures, designs and photographs 49119113314
Other printed matter 4911998242,285

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5204 Cotton sewing thread, whether or not put up for retail sale
Cotton sewing thread, under 85% cotton 5204193208
Heading 5208 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing not more than 200 g/m²
Dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, up to 100 g/m² 52083110837
Dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 52083252141
Dyed cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 52083951370
Yarn-dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 52084236374
Printed cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5208592109
Heading 5209 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, over 200 g/m² 52093198481
Dyed cotton fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 52093255176
Dyed cotton fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 52093958384
Denim, 85% or more cotton 520942126378
Printed cotton fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 5209594515
Heading 5210 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing less than 85% cotton by weight, mixed mainly or solely with man-made fibres, weighing not more than 200 g/m²
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 52103917253
Printed cotton-blend fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5210594129
Heading 5211 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing less than 85% by weight of cotton, mixed mainly or solely with man-made fibres, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, plain weave, over 200 g/m² 52113110272
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 52113914282
Denim, cotton blend 52114296201
Printed cotton-blend fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 5211591135
Heading 5212 Other woven fabrics of cotton
Dyed other cotton fabric, up to 200 g/m² 52121312143

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5401 Sewing thread of man-made filaments, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic filaments 54011013,96910,443
Sewing thread of artificial filaments 540120266541
Heading 5402 Synthetic filament yarn, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale, including synthetic monofilament of less than 67 decitex
High-tenacity nylon yarn 5402196415
High-tenacity polyester yarn 54022058141
Textured nylon yarn, up to 50 tex 540231100335
Textured polyester yarn 5402331,3821,088
Elastomeric filament yarn (spandex) 54024480868
Single nylon yarn, untwisted or low twist 540245145232
Partially oriented polyester yarn 540246172211
Single polyester yarn, untwisted or low twist 54024756256
Heading 5403 Artificial filament yarn (other than sewing thread), not put up for retail sale, including artificial monofilament of less than 67 decitex
Yarn of other artificial filaments 5403391254
Single yarn of other artificial filaments 5403410250
Heading 5404 Synthetic monofilament of 67 decitex or more and with no cross-sectional dimension exceeding 1 mm; strip and the like of synthetic textile materials of an apparent width not exceeding 5 mm
Other synthetic monofilament, 67 decitex or more 540419356144
Heading 5407 Woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5404
High-tenacity nylon or polyester yarn fabrics 5407101241,314
Fabrics woven from synthetic strip 54072018058
Nylon filament fabrics, undyed 54074158813
Nylon filament fabrics, dyed 5407429604,606
Nylon filament fabrics, yarn-dyed 54074312282
Textured polyester filament fabrics, undyed 54075156270
Textured polyester filament fabrics, dyed 5407522,0106,036
Textured polyester filament fabrics, yarn-dyed 54075360278
Textured polyester filament fabrics, printed 540754152199
Non-textured polyester filament fabrics, 85% or more 5407614521,617
Other polyester filament fabrics 5407691,9393,590
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, 85% or more 540772431,076
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, with cotton 54078218139
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, other blends 540792113795
Synthetic filament fabrics, yarn-dyed, other blends 5407933107

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5503 Synthetic staple fibres, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning
Polyester staple fibres, not carded or combed 550320106239
Heading 5506 Synthetic staple fibres, carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning
Polyester staple fibres, carded or combed 550620104200
Heading 5508 Sewing thread of man-made filaments or staple fibres, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic staple fibres 5508102,3974,608
Heading 5509 Yarn of synthetic staple fibres, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale
Single polyester staple yarn 550921239149
Heading 5512 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing 85% or more by weight of such fibres
Polyester staple fabrics, undyed 55121145112
Polyester staple fabrics, dyed or printed 551219703,312
Synthetic staple fabrics, dyed or printed 55129913293
Heading 5513 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing less than 85% by weight of such fibres, mixed mainly or solely with cotton, weighing not more than 170 g/m²
Polyester-cotton fabrics, plain weave, dyed, up to 170 g/m² 5513216108
Polyester-cotton fabrics, other weave, dyed, up to 170 g/m² 55132325116
Synthetic staple fabrics with cotton, dyed, up to 170 g/m² 55132972271
Heading 5514 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing less than 85% by weight of such fibres, mixed mainly or solely with cotton, weighing more than 170 g/m²
Polyester-cotton fabrics, plain weave, dyed, over 170 g/m² 5514210164
Synthetic staple fabrics with cotton, dyed, over 170 g/m² 55142942191
Heading 5515 Other woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres
Polyester-viscose fabrics 5515111135
Polyester staple fabrics with man-made filaments 5515120135
Other polyester staple fabrics 55151921869
Other synthetic staple fabrics, mixed 55159929939

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5601 Wadding of textile materials and articles thereof; textile fibres not exceeding 5 mm in length, textile dust and mill neps
Cotton wadding and wadding articles 56012145473
Man-made fibre wadding and articles 56012211119
Heading 5602 Felt, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Needle-punched felt and stitch-bonded fabrics 560210367332
Other felt, impregnated or coated 56029018199
Heading 5603 Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, up to 25 g/m² 5603118148
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, 25–70 g/m² 56031292789
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, 70–150 g/m² 56031367840
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, over 150 g/m² 560314239780
Other nonwovens, up to 25 g/m² 56039145506
Other nonwovens, 25–70 g/m² 5603926331,703
Other nonwovens, 70–150 g/m² 5603935851,359
Other nonwovens, over 150 g/m² 5603942,8777,973
Heading 5604 Rubber thread and cord, textile covered; textile yarn and strip and the like of heading 5404 or 5405, impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Rubber thread and cord covered with textile 5604107124,573
Textile yarn and strip coated with rubber or plastic 5604902622,282
Heading 5607 Twine, cordage, ropes and cables, whether or not plaited or braided and whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Sisal rope and twine, other than baler twine 56072918384
Other polyethylene or polypropylene rope and twine 560749140377
Rope and twine of other synthetic fibres 5607509501,009
Rope and twine of other materials 5607901571,241
Heading 5608 Knotted netting of twine, cordage or rope; made up fishing nets and other made up nets, of textile materials
Made-up fishing nets of man-made fibres 5608111,7763
Heading 5609 Articles of yarn, strip or the like of heading 5404 or 5405, twine, cordage, rope or cables, not elsewhere specified or included
Articles of yarn, twine, cordage or rope 5609001111,319

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5703 Carpets and other textile floor coverings, tufted
Other tufted man-made fibre floor coverings 57033910050

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5801 Woven pile fabrics and chenille fabrics, other than fabrics of heading 5802 or 5806
Pile and chenille fabrics of other textiles 5801901105
Heading 5804 Tulles and other net fabrics, not including woven, knitted or crocheted fabrics; lace in the piece, in strips or in motifs, other than fabrics of headings 6002 to 6006
Tulles and other net fabrics 5804102102,867
Machine-made lace of man-made fibres 5804218283
Machine-made lace of other textiles 5804296140
Heading 5806 Narrow woven fabrics, other than goods of heading 5807; narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive
Narrow woven pile and chenille fabrics 5806105641,864
Narrow elastic woven fabrics 5806207743,347
Narrow woven fabrics of cotton 58063126319
Narrow woven fabrics of man-made fibres 5806321,5373,245
Narrow woven fabrics of other textiles 5806393271,981
Narrow warp-only fabrics, bonded with adhesive 5806403486
Heading 5807 Textile labels, badges and similar articles, in the piece, in strips or cut to shape or size, not embroidered
Woven labels and badges, not embroidered 5807105,2058,311
Other textile labels and badges, not embroidered 5807905,8748,349
Heading 5808 Braids in the piece; ornamental trimmings in the piece, not embroidered, other than knitted or crocheted; tassels, pompons and similar articles
Braids in the piece 5808103222,418
Tassels, pompons and similar trimmings 5808903,2489,792
Heading 5810 Embroidery in the piece, in strips or in motifs
Man-made fibre embroidery in the piece or strips 5810921,016126

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5901 Textile fabrics coated with gum or amylaceous substances for book covers or similar uses; tracing cloth; prepared painting canvas; buckram and similar stiffened textile fabrics for hat foundations
Tracing cloth, painting canvas and buckram 590190212794
Heading 5903 Textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics, other than those of heading 5902
Fabrics coated with polyvinyl chloride 590310771,817
Fabrics coated with polyurethane 5903202,18911,049
Fabrics coated with other plastics 5903902,4146,767
Heading 5906 Rubberised textile fabrics, other than those of heading 5902
Rubberised adhesive tape, up to 20 cm wide 59061022518
Other rubberised textile fabrics 59069910201
Heading 5907 Textile fabrics otherwise impregnated, coated or covered; painted canvas being theatrical scenery, studio back-cloths or the like
Coated or impregnated fabrics; painted canvas 5907007493,051
Heading 5910 Transmission or conveyor belts or belting, of textile material, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated, or reinforced with metal or other material
Textile conveyor and transmission belts 5910001163
Heading 5911 Textile products and articles for technical uses, specified in Note 8 to this Chapter
Other technical textile products 5911902861,113

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6001 Pile fabrics, knitted or crocheted, including long pile fabrics and terry fabrics
Knitted long pile fabrics 60011010494
Knitted looped pile fabrics of cotton 600121326252
Knitted looped pile fabrics of man-made fibres 60012251235
Other knitted pile fabrics of cotton 60019187280
Other knitted pile fabrics of man-made fibres 600192441,770
Heading 6002 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width not exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Narrow knitted elastic fabrics, up to 30 cm wide 60024011121
Other narrow knitted elastic fabrics, up to 30 cm 600290489272
Heading 6003 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width not exceeding 30 cm, other than those of heading 6001 or 6002
Narrow knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, up to 30 cm 6003306154
Heading 6004 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Wide knitted elastic fabrics with elastomeric yarn 6004108,50017,967
Other wide knitted elastic fabrics 60049028738
Heading 6005 Warp knit fabrics (including those made on galloon knitting machines), other than those of headings 6001 to 6004
Warp knit fabrics of cotton, dyed 60052239226
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, undyed 60053638617
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6005374,18710,556
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, yarn-dyed 6005380617
Warp knit fabrics of artificial fibres, dyed 600542758617
Warp knit fabrics of other textiles 60059040605
Heading 6006 Other knitted or crocheted fabrics
Knitted fabrics of cotton, undyed 60062138330
Knitted fabrics of cotton, dyed 6006225,7065,496
Knitted fabrics of cotton, printed 600624306107
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, undyed 600631121686
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6006324,17120,381
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, yarn-dyed 6006338239
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, printed 60063464193
Knitted fabrics of artificial fibres, dyed 600642559453
Knitted fabrics of other textiles 6006903091,956

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6101 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103
Men's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6101209606
Men's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 61013072632
Men's knitted coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 6101902611
Heading 6102 Women’s or girls’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6104
Women's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6102201,54314
Women's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6102301,67847
Women's knitted coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 6102901800
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted cotton ensembles 61032216511
Men's knitted ensembles, other materials 6103291172
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6103421,99529
Men's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 61034312,67270
Men's knitted trousers and shorts, other materials 6103493180
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted cotton ensembles 6104229345
Women's knitted ensembles, other materials 6104291372
Women's knitted cotton dresses 6104421,14916
Women's knitted synthetic fibre dresses 6104431,02816
Women's knitted dresses, other materials 6104491,7236
Women's knitted cotton skirts 61045249610
Women's knitted synthetic fibre skirts 6104531,03523
Women's knitted skirts, other materials 61045928517
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6104624,20256
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 61046318,22265
Women's knitted artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6104694676
Heading 6105 Men’s or boys’ knitted or crocheted shirts
Men's knitted cotton shirts 6105101,58511
Men's knitted man-made fibre shirts 6105203,48117
Heading 6106 Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted cotton blouses and shirts 61061073020
Women's knitted man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6106202,19517
Women's knitted blouses and shirts, other materials 6106903482
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted cotton underpants and briefs 61071131721
Men's knitted man-made fibre underpants and briefs 61071252153
Men's knitted underpants and briefs, other materials 6107191440
Men's knitted man-made fibre nightshirts and pyjamas 6107222021
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted cotton briefs and panties 61082127330
Women's knitted man-made fibre briefs and panties 61082220869
Women's knitted briefs and panties, other materials 6108291,04441
Women's knitted cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 6108314272
Women's knitted man-made fibre nightdresses and pyjamas 61083253017
Women's knitted cotton negligees, robes and dressing gowns 6108913161
Women's knitted man-made fibre negligees, robes and dressing gowns 6108922222
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 6109108,864335
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 61099014,293171
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110205,76383
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61103010,94282
Knitted sweaters, pullovers and cardigans, other materials 6110901,62512
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 61112085870
Knitted synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 6111301367
Heading 6112 Track suits, ski suits and swimwear, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton track suits 6112115391
Knitted synthetic fibre track suits 6112122761
Knitted track suits, other materials 6112191811
Women's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 6112412,59173
Heading 6113 Garments made up of knitted or crocheted fabrics of heading 5903, 5906 or 5907
Garments of coated or rubberised knitted fabric 6113004766
Heading 6114 Other garments, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton other garments 6114203124
Knitted man-made fibre other garments 6114301,91916
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Graduated compression hosiery 61151012651
Cotton socks and other hosiery 611595548134
Socks and hosiery of other textiles 61159926214
Heading 6116 Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
Knitted gloves coated with plastics or rubber 6116101634
Knitted cotton gloves 6116921545
Knitted synthetic fibre gloves 6116937,1386
Heading 6117 Other made up clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted shawls, scarves and veils 61171021732
Other knitted clothing accessories 6117801,552597
Parts of knitted garments and accessories 6117908031,505

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6203
Men's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6201309473
Men's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 62014019,78447
Men's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 62019010714
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, excluding those of heading 6204
Women's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202307930
Women's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 62024024,12146
Women's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 6202903244
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's ensembles, other materials 6203296680
Men's cotton jackets and blazers 6203321164
Men's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 62033319747
Men's jackets and blazers, other materials 6203392035
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 6203426,07167
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 62034327,897136
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 6203499176
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's cotton ensembles 6204224031
Women's ensembles, other materials 6204299794
Women's cotton jackets and blazers 6204323482
Women's cotton dresses 6204421,0059
Women's synthetic fibre dresses 62044315,272200
Women's artificial fibre dresses 6204441039
Women's dresses, other materials 6204498686
Women's cotton skirts 6204521,5628
Women's synthetic fibre skirts 6204532,01919
Women's skirts, other materials 6204593983
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 6204626,412126
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 62046321,10640
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6204692,15341
Heading 6205 Men’s or boys’ shirts, not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton shirts 620520553102
Men's man-made fibre shirts 62053050239
Men's shirts, other materials 62059039630
Heading 6206 Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses
Women's cotton blouses and shirts 6206307278
Women's man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6206401,0787
Women's blouses and shirts, other materials 6206906294
Heading 6207 Men's or boys' singlets and other vests, underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Men's cotton nightshirts and pyjamas 6207211870
Heading 6208 Women's or girls' singlets and other vests, slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Women's cotton negligees, robes and dressing gowns 6208912980
Women's negligees, robes and dressing gowns, other materials 6208992343
Heading 6209 Babies' garments and clothing accessories
Synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 6209301014
Heading 6210 Garments made up of felt, nonwovens, or textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Men's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 6210201,7355
Women's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 6210301,2491
Men's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 6210401,3266
Women's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 6210509867
Heading 6211 Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments
Men's man-made fibre garments, other 6211331,78012
Women's cotton garments, other 6211423521
Women's man-made fibre garments, other 6211436205
Women's garments of other textile materials 62114975139
Heading 6212 Brassieres, girdles, corsets, braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles and parts thereof, whether or not knitted or crocheted
Brassieres 6212101,485255
Corsets, braces, garters and similar articles 62129085245
Heading 6214 Shawls, scarves, mufflers, mantillas, veils and similar articles
Synthetic fibre shawls and scarves 62143043112
Heading 6216 Gloves, mittens and mitts
Gloves and mittens 6216002,70638
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 6217105261,066
Parts of garments and clothing accessories 621790107463

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6301 Blankets and travelling rugs
Cotton blankets and travelling rugs 63013010715
Synthetic fibre blankets and travelling rugs 63014029960
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 630260440128
Toilet and kitchen linen of other materials 63029910829
Heading 6303 Curtains (including drapes) and interior blinds; curtain or bed valances, of textile materials
Synthetic fibre curtains and blinds 63039237122
Curtains and blinds of other materials 6303993480
Heading 6304 Other furnishing articles, excluding those of heading 9404
Synthetic furnishing articles, not knitted 6304935595
Heading 6305 Sacks and bags, of a kind used for the packing of goods
Flexible intermediate bulk containers 63053231036
Polyethylene or polypropylene strip sacks 63053326273
Man-made textile sacks and bags, other 63053912682
Sacks and bags of other textile materials 63059011214
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Floor cloths, dish cloths and dusters 63071056133
Other made-up textile articles 6307905,6966,935

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6401 Waterproof footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics, the uppers of which are neither fixed to the sole nor assembled by stitching, riveting, nailing, screwing, plugging or similar processes
Other waterproof rubber or plastic footwear 640199114260
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Ski boots and snowboard boots 6402123570
Other sports footwear, rubber or plastic 64021915,369112
Rubber or plastic sandals with straps 6402205712
Rubber or plastic footwear covering the ankle 6402912,24227
Other rubber or plastic footwear 64029949,626239
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other sports footwear with leather uppers 6403197,07513
Footwear covering the ankle, leather uppers 64039113,710127
Other footwear with leather uppers 64039954,2221,147
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 64041164,2621,150
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 64041945,167390
Heading 6405 Other footwear
Leather-upper footwear with other soles 64051026216
Other footwear with textile uppers 64052014118
Other footwear 6405906,28817
Heading 6406 Parts of footwear, including uppers whether or not attached to soles other than outer soles; removable in-soles, heel cushions and similar articles; gaiters, leggings and similar articles, and parts thereof
Footwear uppers and parts 6406102,88312,509
Rubber or plastic outer soles and heels 6406205,11913,993
Other footwear parts, gaiters and leggings 64069018,73529,751

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 6505002,420172
Heading 6506 Other headgear, whether or not lined or trimmed
Safety helmets 6506102,601196
Headgear of other materials 65069918724
Heading 6507 Head-bands, linings, covers, hat foundations, hat frames, peaks and chinstraps, for headgear
Headbands, linings and hat frames 650700561635

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6701 Skins and other parts of birds with feathers or down, feathers, parts of feathers, down and articles thereof, other than goods of heading 0505 and worked quills and scapes
Feathers, down and bird skins 670100133131
Heading 6702 Artificial flowers, foliage and fruit and parts thereof; articles made of artificial flowers, foliage or fruit
Artificial flowers of plastics 67021044218
Heading 6704 Wigs, false beards, eyebrows and eyelashes, switches and the like, of human or animal hair or textile materials; articles of human hair not elsewhere specified or included
Synthetic false beards, eyelashes and hairpieces 6704191721

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6801 Setts, curbstones and flagstones, of natural stone (except slate)
Natural stone setts, curbstones and flagstones 6801001800
Heading 6802 Worked monumental or building stone, other than slate, and articles thereof; mosaic cubes and the like of natural stone; artificially coloured granules, chippings and powder of natural stone
Marble, travertine and alabaster, cut or sawn 6802211180
Worked calcareous stone 6802922790
Heading 6804 Millstones, grindstones, grinding wheels and the like, without frameworks, for grinding, sharpening, polishing, trueing or cutting; hand sharpening or polishing stones; and parts thereof, of natural stone, agglomerated natural or artificial abrasives, or ceramics, with or without parts of other materials
Diamond grinding wheels 6804210734
Abrasive and ceramic grinding wheels 680422115770
Hand sharpening and polishing stones 6804306434
Heading 6805 Natural or artificial abrasive powder or grain on a base of textile material, paper, paperboard or other materials, whether or not cut to shape or otherwise worked
Abrasive powder on textile base 68051033218
Abrasive powder on paper base 6805209266
Abrasive powder on other base 6805303477
Heading 6810 Articles of cement, concrete or artificial stone, whether or not reinforced
Concrete building blocks and bricks 6810114480
Other articles of cement or concrete 6810993558
Heading 6815 Articles of stone or other mineral substances, including carbon fibres and articles thereof and articles of peat, not elsewhere specified or included
Other carbon fibre articles 681513941,469
Non-electrical graphite and carbon articles 68151933551
Other stone and mineral articles 68159915161

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6907 Unglazed ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles; unglazed ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing
Ceramic tiles, low water absorption 6907212,31441
Ceramic tiles, medium water absorption 6907228376
Ceramic tiles, high water absorption 6907231550
Heading 6911 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, of porcelain or china
Porcelain tableware and kitchenware 691110240141
Heading 6913 Statuettes and other ornamental ceramic articles
Ceramic statuettes and ornaments, non-porcelain 6913901472
Heading 6914 Other ceramic articles
Other porcelain articles 69141082167
Other ceramic articles 69149085311

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7005 Float glass and surface-ground or polished glass, in sheets
Other float and polished glass 700529239136
Heading 7007 Safety glass, consisting of toughened (tempered) or laminated glass
Other tempered safety glass 700719351292
Heading 7009 Glass mirrors, whether or not framed, including rear-view mirrors
Vehicle rear-view mirrors 7009103672,933
Unframed glass mirrors 7009917148
Framed glass mirrors 7009921,73153
Heading 7010 Carboys, bottles, flasks, jars, pots, vials, ampoules and other glass containers for the conveyance or packing of goods; preserving jars of glass; stoppers, lids and other closures of glass
Glass bottles, jars and containers for packing 70109016101
Heading 7013 Glassware of a kind used for table, kitchen, toilet, office, indoor decoration or similar purposes, other than that of heading 7010 or 7018
Other drinking glasses 70133714137
Other glassware for decoration and office 70139987191
Heading 7019 Glass fibres (including glass wool) and articles thereof
Other glass fibre articles 70199057475
Heading 7020 Other articles of glass
Other glass articles 7020001243

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7117 Imitation jewellery
Base metal imitation jewellery 71171923852

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7204 Ferrous waste and scrap; remelting scrap ingots of iron or steel
Stainless steel scrap 72042119011
Other ferrous scrap 72044915401
Heading 7208 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, hot-rolled, not clad, plated or coated
Pickled hot-rolled steel coils, 4.75 mm or more 7208250106
Pickled hot-rolled steel coils, 3-4.75 mm 7208260307
Pickled hot-rolled steel coils, under 3 mm 7208270497
Hot-rolled steel coils, 4.75-10 mm 72083770732
Hot-rolled steel coils, 3-4.75 mm 720838861,794
Hot-rolled steel coils, under 3 mm 7208392001,674
Hot-rolled steel plates, over 10 mm 7208513322
Hot-rolled steel plates, 4.75-10 mm 72085214117
Heading 7209 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, cold-rolled (cold-reduced), not clad, plated or coated
Cold-rolled steel coils, 1-3 mm 7209160189
Cold-rolled steel coils, 0.5-1 mm 7209170135
Heading 7210 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, clad, plated or coated
Electrolytically zinc-coated steel sheet 7210300179
Galvanized steel sheet, other 72104944290
Heading 7211 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm, not clad, plated or coated
Cold-rolled narrow steel strip, low carbon 7211230775
Cold-rolled narrow steel strip, high carbon 7211291566
Heading 7212 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm, clad, plated or coated
Tinned narrow steel strip 7212100309
Zinc-coated narrow steel strip, other 72123013344
Heading 7213 Hot-rolled bars and rods, in irregularly wound coils, of iron or non-alloy steel
Wire rod, low carbon, under 14 mm 721391141224
Other steel wire rod in coils 72139962211
Heading 7214 Other bars and rods of iron or non-alloy steel, not further worked than forged, hot-rolled, hot-drawn or hot-extruded, but including those twisted after rolling
Other hot-rolled steel bars 7214990468
Heading 7215 Other bars and rods of iron or non-alloy steel
Free-cutting steel bars, cold-formed 7215100177
Cold-formed steel bars 7215500165
Heading 7217 Wire of iron or non-alloy steel
Uncoated steel wire 721710167163
Heading 7219 Flat-rolled products of stainless steel, of a width of 600 mm or more
Stainless steel hot-rolled plates, 4.75-10 mm 7219220119
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 1-3 mm 721933212265
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 0.5-1 mm 721934137279
Other wide flat stainless steel products 7219900119
Heading 7220 Flat-rolled products of stainless steel, of a width less than 600 mm
Stainless steel strip, cold-rolled 722020107433
Heading 7221 Bars and rods, hot-rolled, in irregularly wound coils, of stainless steel
Stainless steel wire rod 7221000382
Heading 7222 Other bars and rods of stainless steel; angles, shapes and sections of stainless steel
Cold-formed stainless steel bars 7222200240
Heading 7223 Wire of stainless steel
Stainless steel wire 722300193385
Heading 7225 Flat-rolled products of other alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more
Hot-rolled alloy steel coils, wide 72253011,027
Heading 7227 Bars and rods, hot-rolled, in irregularly wound coils, of other alloy steel
Other alloy steel wire rod 72279046172
Heading 7228 Other bars and rods of other alloy steel; angles, shapes and sections, of other alloy steel; hollow drill bars and rods, of alloy or non-alloy steel
High-speed steel bars 7228100162
Other hot-rolled alloy steel bars 72283011499
Cold-formed alloy steel bars 7228502486
Other alloy steel bars 7228600458
Heading 7229 Wire of other alloy steel
Other alloy steel wire 722990274329

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7304 Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, seamless, of iron (other than cast iron) or steel
Other seamless non-alloy steel tubes 73043910153
Cold-drawn seamless alloy steel tubes 7304510133
Heading 7306 Other tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, of iron or steel
Welded round non-alloy steel tubes 7306301,331568
Welded stainless steel tubes 730640187476
Welded square or rectangular steel tubes 730661329113
Other welded iron or steel tubes 73069034132
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Other cast pipe fittings 7307191,219111
Stainless steel flanges 730721996269
Stainless steel threaded elbows and sleeves 730722401305
Stainless steel butt-welding fittings 73072332226
Other stainless steel pipe fittings 7307291,9621,247
Iron and steel flanges 73079113206
Iron and steel threaded elbows and sleeves 73079212330
Iron and steel butt-welding fittings 73079355125
Other iron and steel pipe fittings 73079987432
Heading 7308 Structures and parts of structures, of iron or steel
Other iron or steel structures and parts 73089010,903414
Heading 7310 Tanks, casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers of iron or steel, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity not exceeding 300 l, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Iron or steel tanks and drums, 50–300 l 731010127165
Steel cans for closing by soldering or crimping 731021129111
Other iron or steel cans, up to 50 l 731029124161
Heading 7312 Stranded wire, ropes, cables, plaited bands and slings, of iron or steel, not electrically insulated
Steel wire ropes and cables 731210952643
Other steel stranded wire, slings and bands 73129017498
Heading 7314 Cloth, grill, netting and fencing, of iron or steel wire; expanded metal of iron or steel
Other uncoated wire mesh and fencing 7314494200
Heading 7315 Chain and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Roller chain, iron or steel 731511235668
Other articulated link chain, iron or steel 7315120176
Heading 7317 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, corrugated nails, staples (other than those of heading 8305) and similar articles, of iron or steel, whether or not with heads of other material, but excluding such articles with heads of copper
Nails, tacks and staples, iron or steel 73170026198
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Coach screws, iron or steel 73181121525
Other wood screws, iron or steel 7318122,227455
Self-tapping screws, iron or steel 7318141,4411,615
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 73181510,01222,458
Nuts, iron or steel 7318163407,359
Other threaded articles, iron or steel 7318195,8162,300
Spring and lock washers, iron or steel 73182122407
Other washers, iron or steel 7318221,7556,375
Rivets, iron or steel 731823163949
Cotters and cotter pins, iron or steel 7318241,9372,809
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 7318292222,056
Heading 7319 Sewing needles, knitting needles, bodkins, crochet hooks, embroidery stilettos and similar articles for use by hand, of iron or steel; safety pins and other pins of iron or steel, not elsewhere specified or included
Other needles for hand use, iron or steel 7319906139
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Leaf springs, iron or steel 732010102289
Coil springs, iron or steel 7320203522,754
Other springs, iron or steel 7320901942,394
Heading 7321 Stoves, ranges, grates, cookers, barbecues, braziers, gas-rings, plate warmers and similar non-electric domestic appliances, and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Parts of non-electric domestic appliances 732190175240
Heading 7323 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of iron or steel; iron or steel wool; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of iron or steel
Stainless steel kitchenware and tableware 732393505193
Heading 7324 Sanitary ware and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Other iron or steel sanitary ware 732490206138
Heading 7325 Other cast articles of iron or steel
Cast articles of non-malleable cast iron 73251055244
Other cast iron or steel articles 7325991551,023
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other forged or stamped iron or steel articles 73261924637
Articles of iron or steel wire 732620136165
Other articles of iron or steel 7326908,22939,803

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7404 Copper waste and scrap
Copper waste and scrap 74040011947
Heading 7407 Copper bars, rods and profiles
Refined copper bars, rods and profiles 7407101279
Brass bars and rods 7407213358
Brass profiles and other copper alloy bars 7407296135
Heading 7408 Copper wire
Refined copper wire, up to 6 mm 74081935589
Wire of other copper alloys 7408290305
Heading 7409 Copper plates, sheets and strip, of a thickness exceeding 0.15 mm
Refined copper sheets in coils, 0.15–6 mm 7409190154
Brass sheets and strip in coils 7409212189
Copper alloy sheets and strip, other 7409905134
Heading 7410 Copper foil, whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials, of a thickness not exceeding 0.15 mm excluding any backing
Refined copper foil, not backed 7410113389
Refined copper foil, backed 741021124613
Heading 7412 Copper tube or pipe fittings
Copper alloy pipe fittings 741220809694
Heading 7415 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, staples and similar articles, of copper or of iron or steel with heads of copper; screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of copper
Copper washers 7415217134
Other copper washer-type articles 74152939599
Copper screws, bolts and nuts 741533168984
Other copper threaded fasteners 74153946134
Heading 7419 Other articles of copper
Cast, moulded or stamped copper articles 74192018136
Other copper articles 7419806164,852

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7508 Other articles of nickel
Other nickel articles 75089018299

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7601 Unwrought aluminium
Unwrought aluminium alloys 76012052364
Heading 7602 Aluminium waste and scrap
Aluminium waste and scrap 76020020138
Heading 7604 Aluminium bars, rods and profiles
Aluminium bars and profiles, not alloyed 7604102488
Aluminium alloy hollow profiles 760421349110
Aluminium alloy bars and profiles, other 76042976325
Heading 7606 Aluminium plates, sheets, strip and foil, of a thickness exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium sheets, not alloyed, over 0.2 mm 76061173176
Aluminium alloy sheets, over 0.2 mm 76061273299
Heading 7607 Aluminium foil (whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials) of a thickness not exceeding 0.2 mm
Other aluminium foil, not backed 7607192328
Aluminium foil, backed 760720266490
Heading 7608 Aluminium tubes and pipes
Aluminium alloy tubes and pipes 76082018240
Heading 7609 Aluminium tube or pipe fittings
Aluminium pipe fittings 7609001,723140
Heading 7610 Aluminium structures and parts of structures; aluminium plates, rods, profiles, tubes and the like, prepared for use in structures
Aluminium doors, windows and frames 761010172226
Other aluminium structures and parts 7610902,98254
Heading 7615 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of aluminium; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of aluminium; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of aluminium
Aluminium kitchenware and household articles 76151046597
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Aluminium nails, screws, bolts and nuts 7616101801,889
Other aluminium articles 7616993,76616,581

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7806 Other articles of lead
Other lead articles 78060019208

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7901 Unwrought zinc
Unwrought zinc alloys 7901200102
Heading 7907 Other articles of zinc
Other zinc articles 790700509639

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8003 Tin bars, rods, profiles and wire
Tin bars, rods, profiles and wire 8003009466
Heading 8007 Other articles of tin
Other tin articles 80070050149

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8108 Titanium and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Other titanium articles 81089094141

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8202 Hand saws; blades for saws of all kinds, including slitting, slotting and toothless saw blades
Other circular saw blades and parts 82023949170
Other saw blades 82029994127
Heading 8203 Files, rasps, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers, metal-cutting shears, pipe-cutters, bolt croppers, perforating punches and similar hand tools
Files, rasps and similar tools 8203102433
Pliers and pincers 8203203891,152
Pipe cutters, bolt cutters and punches 82034016118
Heading 8204 Hand-operated spanners and wrenches (including torque meter wrenches but not tap wrenches); interchangeable spanner sockets, with or without handles
Fixed hand spanners and wrenches 8204111,5856,453
Adjustable spanners and wrenches 820412688608
Spanner sockets, interchangeable 8204201,1383,890
Heading 8205 Hand tools not elsewhere specified, and blow lamps, vices, clamps, anvils, portable forges and grinding wheels with frameworks
Hammers and sledge hammers 82052027179
Planes, chisels and wood-cutting hand tools 8205300105
Screwdrivers 8205403531,350
Other hand tools 820559821,776
Vices, clamps and similar tools 820570137395
Anvils, forges and other hand tool sets 82059020244
Heading 8206 Tools of two or more of headings 8202 to 8205, put up in sets for retail sale
Tool sets for retail sale 820600159838
Heading 8207 Interchangeable tools for hand tools or machine-tools, including dies for drawing or extruding metal, and rock-drilling or earth-boring tools
Wire drawing and extrusion dies 82072023949
Pressing, stamping and punching tools 8207301808,902
Tapping and threading tools 820740121,721
Drilling tools, other than for rock 8207502802,081
Boring and broaching tools 8207601485
Milling tools 8207700483
Turning tools 8207800417
Other interchangeable tools 8207903,0582,849
Heading 8208 Knives and cutting blades for machines or for mechanical appliances
Knives and blades for metalworking machines 82081075,344
Knives and blades for woodworking machines 8208209102
Knives and blades for other machines 820890252,609
Heading 8211 Knives with cutting blades, serrated or not, including pruning knives, other than knives of heading 8208, and blades therefor
Knife blades 8211942100
Heading 8213 Scissors, tailors' shears and similar shears, and blades therefor
Scissors and tailors' shears 8213008166
Heading 8214 Other articles of cutlery, such as hair clippers, butchers' or kitchen cleavers, choppers and mincing knives, paper knives; manicure or pedicure sets and instruments, including nail files
Manicure and pedicure sets 82142030115
Heading 8215 Spoons, forks, ladles, skimmers, cake-servers, fish-knives, butter-knives, sugar tongs and similar kitchen or tableware articles
Other spoons, forks and tableware 82159912346

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8301 Padlocks and locks of base metal, key-, combination- or electrically operated; clasps and frames with clasps incorporating locks, of base metal; keys for such articles, of base metal
Padlocks 8301106133
Motor vehicle locks 830120727275
Other locks 830140763819
Parts of locks and clasps 8301609751,766
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Hinges, base metal 8302103,7531,954
Castors, base metal 830220583499
Vehicle fittings, base metal 83023017675
Building fittings, base metal 8302413,814399
Furniture fittings, base metal 83024225,862940
Other base metal fittings 8302497,9831,247
Hat racks, brackets and similar fixtures 8302504,852402
Automatic door closers 83026015105
Heading 8305 Base metal fittings for loose-leaf binders or files, letter clips, letter corners, paper clips, indexing tags and similar office articles; base metal staples in strips
Staples in strips 8305202143
Heading 8306 Non-electric bells, gongs and similar articles of base metal; statuettes and other ornaments of base metal; photograph, picture or similar frames of base metal; mirrors of base metal
Bells and gongs, non-electric 8306100146
Base metal statuettes and ornaments 830629109126
Heading 8307 Flexible tubing of base metal, with or without fittings
Flexible tubing, iron or steel 83071014224
Heading 8308 Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle-clasps, hooks, eyes, eyelets and similar articles of base metal used for clothing, footwear, jewelry, watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery or other made-up articles; tubular or bifurcated rivets; beads and spangles, of base metal
Hooks, eyes and eyelets, base metal 8308104,0995,218
Tubular and bifurcated rivets 8308205271,044
Beads and spangles, base metal 8308904,3954,048
Heading 8309 Stoppers, caps and lids, including crown corks, screw caps and pouring stoppers, capsules for bottles, threaded bungs, bung covers, seals and other packing accessories, of base metal
Other base metal packing accessories 830990130312
Heading 8310 Sign-plates, name-plates, address-plates and similar plates, numbers, letters and other symbols, of base metal, excluding those of heading 9405
Sign-plates, name-plates and letters, base metal 8310002,4761,084
Heading 8311 Wire, rods, tubes, plates, electrodes and similar products of base metal for soldering, brazing, welding or metal-spraying; wire and rods of agglomerated base metal powder for metal spraying
Cored wire for arc welding 8311200160
Brazing and welding rods, coated or cored 8311305121
Other welding wire, rods and electrodes 83119014148

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8409 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 8407 or 8408
Parts of petrol engines 8409914101,158
Parts of diesel engines 84099992781
Heading 8412 Other engines and motors
Hydraulic cylinders 8412214470
Other hydraulic motors 8412292142
Pneumatic cylinders 84123173,959
Other pneumatic motors 84123923134
Parts of engines and motors 8412907400
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Hand pumps for liquids 84132014110
Fuel, oil and coolant pumps for engines 84133032562
Reciprocating positive displacement pumps 8413500231
Rotary positive displacement pumps 841360102,433
Centrifugal pumps 841370451,726
Other pumps for liquids 84138166362
Parts of pumps for liquids 8413911001,671
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Vacuum pumps 8414108230
Hand and foot air pumps 84142056138
Table, floor and ceiling fans 841451422287
Other fans 8414592,5114,686
Other air and gas compressors 84148047316
Parts of pumps, compressors and fans 8414904891,957
Heading 8415 Air conditioning machines with a motor-driven fan and elements for changing the temperature and humidity of air, including those in which the humidity cannot be separately regulated
Window and wall air conditioners 841510299112
Parts of air conditioners 84159027175
Heading 8418 Refrigerators, freezers and other refrigerating or freezing equipment, electric or other; heat pumps other than air conditioning machines of heading 8415
Upright freezers 8418400106
Refrigerated display cabinets and counters 8418500426
Other refrigeration equipment 84186916171
Parts of refrigerators and freezers 841899143370
Heading 8419 Industrial or laboratory machinery and equipment, whether or not electrically heated, for the treatment of materials by a process involving a change of temperature, and non-electric instantaneous or storage water heaters
Other dryers 8419392167
Heat exchangers 84195065234
Heat treatment machinery for materials 84198913184
Parts of heating and drying machinery 84199084390
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Other centrifuges 8421190101
Water filtering and purifying machines 8421219290
Oil and petrol filters for engines 8421238549
Other liquid filtering machines 842129274524
Engine intake air filters 842131203945
Other gas filtering machines 842139111721
Parts of filtering machinery 8421996781,334
Heading 8422 Dishwashing machines; machinery for washing or drying bottles or other containers; machinery for filling, closing, sealing or labelling bottles, cans, boxes, bags or other containers; machinery for capsuling bottles, jars, tubes and similar containers; other packing or wrapping machinery, including heat-shrink wrapping machinery; beverage aerating machinery
Bottle filling, capping and labelling machines 8422303179
Packing and wrapping machinery 84224015306
Parts of dishwashers and packing machines 842290159651
Heading 8424 Mechanical appliances for projecting, dispersing or spraying liquids or powders; fire extinguishers, whether or not charged; spray guns and similar appliances; steam or sand blasting machines and similar jet projecting machines
Spray guns 84242091375
Other spraying and dispersing appliances 8424899176
Parts of spraying appliances 84249046513
Heading 8428 Other lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery and apparatus
Belt conveyors 8428331482
Other lifting and handling machinery 8428901171
Heading 8431 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machinery of headings 8425 to 8430
Parts of hoists and winches 8431109119
Parts of forklifts 8431200351
Parts of lifts and escalators 8431310119
Parts of conveyors and handling machinery 8431390364
Parts of cranes and earth-moving machinery 8431491169
Heading 8438 Machinery, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter, for the industrial preparation or manufacture of food or drink, other than machinery for the extraction or preparation of animal or fixed vegetable fats or oils
Bakery and pasta machinery 84381020183
Other food and beverage processing machinery 84388020548
Parts of food processing machinery 84389016166
Heading 8439 Machinery for making pulp of fibrous cellulosic material or for making or finishing paper or paperboard
Parts of paper-making machinery 8439995145
Heading 8441 Other machinery for making up paper pulp, paper or paperboard, including cutting machines of all kinds
Parts of paper converting machinery 8441904319
Heading 8442 Machinery, apparatus and equipment for preparing or making printing plates, cylinders or other printing components; printing plates, cylinders and other printing components prepared for printing purposes
Printing plates, cylinders and printing components 84425021243
Heading 8443 Printing machinery used for printing by means of plates, cylinders and other printing components of heading 8442; printers, copying machines and facsimile machines, whether or not combined; parts and accessories thereof
Printers, copiers and fax machines, network-connected 84433283216
Parts of printing machinery 8443918135
Parts of printers, copiers and fax machines 8443994061,068
Heading 8448 Auxiliary machinery for use with machines of heading 8444, 8445, 8446 or 8447, and parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with such machines
Parts of man-made textile extruding machines 8448200164
Spindles, spindle flyers and spinning rings 8448330104
Other parts of spinning machine accessories 8448393363
Looms reeds, healds and heald frames 8448420295
Parts of weaving machines 8448490289
Sinkers, needles and knitting elements 8448511118
Parts of knitting machines and other textile machinery 84485946470
Heading 8451 Machinery, other than machines of heading 8450, for washing, cleaning, wringing, drying, ironing, pressing, bleaching, dyeing, dressing, finishing, coating or impregnating textile yarns, textile fabrics or made-up textile articles; machines for applying the paste to the base fabric or other support used in the manufacture of floor coverings such as linoleum; machines for reeling, unreeling, folding, cutting or pinking textile fabrics
Parts of laundry and textile finishing machinery 84519010265
Heading 8452 Sewing machines, other than book-sewing machines of heading 8440; furniture, bases and covers specially designed for sewing machines; sewing machine needles
Household sewing machines 8452102,01530
Automatic industrial sewing machines 8452212222
Other industrial sewing machines 8452297482
Sewing machine needles 8452302317
Sewing machine parts and furniture 8452902,0978,695
Heading 8453 Machinery for preparing, tanning or working hides, skins or leather, or for making or repairing footwear or other articles of hides, skins or leather, other than sewing machines
Footwear making and repair machinery 8453208421
Parts of leather and footwear machinery 84539015174
Heading 8454 Converters, ladles, ingot moulds and casting machines, of a kind used in metallurgy or in metal foundries
Parts of converters and casting machines 8454901130
Heading 8455 Metal-rolling mills and rolls therefor
Parts of metal rolling mills 8455900130
Heading 8462 Machine-tools, including presses, for working metal by forging, hammering or die-stamping, other than rolling mills; machine-tools for working metal, including presses, slitting and cut-to-length lines, bending, folding, straightening, shearing, punching or notching machines, other than drawing machines; presses for working metal or metal carbides, not specified above
Other punching and notching machines 8462491100
Heading 8466 Parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8456 to 8465, including work or tool holders, self-opening dieheads, dividing heads and other special attachments for machine tools, and tool holders for any type of hand tool
Tool holders and self-opening dieheads 846610512,328
Work holders for machine tools 84662021,566
Dividing heads for machine tools 8466300443
Parts for wood and plastics working machines 84669297205
Parts for metal machine tools 846693244,171
Parts for metal forming machines 84669481,900
Heading 8467 Pneumatic, hydraulic or with self-contained electric or non-electric motor hand tools
Rotary pneumatic hand tools 846711140725
Other pneumatic hand tools 84671910591
Other electric hand tools 84672920188
Parts of pneumatic hand tools 84679234700
Heading 8471 Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data
Laptops and portable computers 847130356,526794
Desktop computers 8471415,607417
Computer systems, other 84714926422
Computer processing units 8471505511,224
Computer input and output devices 84716014,8709,714
Computer storage units 8471701,6044,270
Other computer units 8471804,5081,897
Other data-processing machines 8471906,1541,029
Heading 8472 Office machines, for example hectograph or stencil duplicating machines, addressing machines, automatic banknote dispensers, machines for sorting, counting or wrapping coins, pencil sharpeners, perforating machines or stapling machines
Other office machines 847290687207
Heading 8473 Parts and accessories, other than covers, carrying cases and the like, suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8470 to 8472
Parts of other office machines 847329196346
Computer parts and accessories 84733029,09619,145
Heading 8477 Machinery for working rubber or plastics or for the manufacture of products from these materials, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Plastics and rubber injection moulding machines 8477101166
Other rubber and plastics machinery 8477806238
Parts of rubber and plastics machinery 84779062869
Heading 8479 Machines and mechanical appliances having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this Chapter
Industrial robots 84795033135
Industrial mixing and grinding machines 8479825210
Other industrial machines 847989871,092
Parts of other machines and mechanical appliances 8479901501,151
Heading 8480
Foundry moulding boxes 84801018137
Mould bases 8480201153
Metal injection and compression moulds 84804140185
Other moulds for metal 848049891,437
Rubber and plastics injection and compression moulds 8480712581,253
Other rubber and plastics moulds 848079881,107
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Pressure-reducing valves 84811014488
Hydraulic and pneumatic valves 84812011,589
Check valves 8481303396
Safety and relief valves 848140140314
Other taps, cocks and valves 8481804,1604,113
Parts of taps, cocks and valves 8481909951,463
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 848210833,929
Spherical roller bearings 8482301516
Needle roller bearings 8482407116
Cylindrical roller bearings 8482505147
Other bearings 8482802,893662
Bearing balls, needles and rollers 8482910218
Other bearing parts 848299589336
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 8483103,3262,150
Bearing housings with bearings 8483205142
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 84833034967
Gears and gearboxes 8483401273,206
Flywheels and pulleys 848350787883
Clutches and shaft couplings 84836025982
Parts of transmission shafts and bearing housings 848390611,309
Heading 8484 Gaskets and similar joints of metal sheeting combined with other material or of two or more layers of metal; sets or assortments of gaskets and similar joints, dissimilar in composition, put up in pouches, envelopes or similar packings; mechanical seals
Metal-sheet gaskets and joints 8484103698
Mechanical seals 8484201714
Gasket sets and assortments 8484904631
Heading 8486
Parts of semiconductor manufacturing machines 848690183312
Heading 8487
Other machinery parts without electrical features 8487901884

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
Small electric motors up to 37.5 W 850110166953
DC motors and generators up to 750 W 850131149446
Single-phase AC motors 850140308666
Multi-phase AC motors up to 750 W 850151404742
Multi-phase AC motors, 750 W to 75 kW 8501523,661693
Heading 8503 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of heading 8501 or 8502
Parts of electric motors and generators 85030086637
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Transformers up to 1 kVA 8504311,0196,475
Transformers, 1 to 16 kVA 8504322276
Static converters 8504409,07511,377
Other inductors 85045049,12558,332
Parts of transformers and converters 8504902,3903,285
Heading 8505
Permanent magnets of metal 850511302877
Other permanent magnets 8505199507
Electromagnetic couplings, clutches and brakes 8505201221
Electromagnets and magnetic holding devices 85059039848
Heading 8506
Lithium batteries, non-rechargeable 8506507293
Other primary batteries 85068035117
Heading 8507
Other lead-acid batteries 8507205,129107
Lithium-ion batteries 8507601,4362,139
Parts of electric accumulators 850790150762
Heading 8508 Vacuum cleaners
Parts of vacuum cleaners 85087013425
Heading 8509 Electromechanical domestic appliances, with self-contained electric motor
Parts of domestic electromechanical appliances 85099019192
Heading 8511 Electrical ignition or starting equipment of a kind used for spark-ignition or compression-ignition internal combustion engines; generators and cut-outs of a kind used in conjunction with such engines
Ignition distributors and coils 85113070101
Heading 8512
Lighting and signalling equipment for bicycles 85121086218
Vehicle lighting and visual signalling equipment 8512201849,913
Parts of vehicle lighting and signalling equipment 851290413,167
Heading 8514
Parts of industrial electric furnaces 85149032115
Heading 8515
Parts of electric welding machines 8515907614
Heading 8516 Electric instantaneous or storage water heaters and immersion heaters; electric space heating apparatus and soil heating apparatus; electrothermic hairdressing apparatus and hand dryers; electric smoothing irons; other household electrothermic appliances; and electric heating resistors, other than those of heading 8545
Electric water heaters 8516101148
Other electric hairdressing appliances 8516324369
Electric heating resistors 85168010903
Parts of electric heaters and heating appliances 85169028359
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Smartphones 8517132,611187
Network switches, routers and modems 85176222,7179,866
Other communication apparatus 8517695411,181
Antennas for telecom equipment 8517712,29114,456
Other parts of telephone and communication apparatus 8517798,39712,287
Heading 8518
Microphones 851810203725
Single loudspeakers in enclosures 851821265194
Multiple loudspeakers in one enclosure 851822748102
Other loudspeakers 8518295082,263
Headphones and earphones 85183012,208401
Parts of microphones and loudspeakers 8518903,8831,795
Heading 8523 Discs, tapes, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, smart cards and other media for the recording of sound or of other phenomena, whether or not recorded, including matrices and masters for the production of discs, other than products of Chapter 37
Optical discs, unrecorded 8523412,133243
Other optical media 8523490137
Flash memory cards and solid-state drives 8523512702,518
Smart cards 8523521,9553,188
Other solid-state storage devices 85235953214
Heading 8524 Flat panel display modules, whether or not incorporating touch-sensitive screens
Liquid crystal display modules 85241118230
Liquid crystal display modules with drivers 8524915,8005,667
OLED display modules with drivers 852492531552
Heading 8525
High-speed television and digital cameras 852581626521
Other television and digital cameras 8525891,3241,416
Heading 8526
Radio navigation apparatus 852691292174
Radio remote control apparatus 852692105107
Heading 8528 Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television, whether or not incorporating radio-broadcast receivers or sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Computer monitors 8528525,8961,286
Other monitors 852859618517
Heading 8529 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of headings 8524 to 8528
Antennas for radio and TV equipment 852910625708
Parts of radio and television equipment 8529903,8415,535
Heading 8531
Burglar and fire alarms 853110223716
Indicator panels with LCD or LED 85312021107
Other electric sound and visual signalling apparatus 85318024406
Parts of electric signalling apparatus 85319026242
Heading 8532 Electrical capacitors, fixed, variable or adjustable (pre-set)
Power capacitors 853210247185
Tantalum capacitors 853221282,834
Aluminium electrolytic capacitors 85322253712,317
Single-layer ceramic capacitors 85322320982
Multilayer ceramic capacitors 8532243,149142,921
Paper or plastic film capacitors 853225411,530
Other fixed capacitors 85322928012,088
Parts of electrical capacitors 8532906647
Heading 8533 Electrical resistors (including rheostats and potentiometers), other than heating resistors
Fixed carbon resistors 85331052130,942
Fixed resistors up to 20 W 8533213,611119,799
Other fixed resistors 8533293574,179
Wirewound variable resistors up to 20 W 85333110412
Other wirewound variable resistors 8533393228
Other variable resistors 8533401002,348
Parts of electrical resistors 853390231,342
Heading 8534 Printed circuits
Printed circuits 8534005,62742,334
Heading 8535 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses over 1,000 V 8535101120
Other high-voltage switching and protection apparatus 8535907196
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses up to 1,000 V 853610603,994
Circuit breakers up to 1,000 V 853620741,023
Other circuit protection apparatus 85363047616
Relays up to 60 V 8536411,286701
Other relays up to 1,000 V 85364938708
Electrical switches 8536504377,973
Lamp-holders 853661712,297
Plugs and sockets 8536691,62012,269
Optical fibre connectors 8536701261,128
Other electrical connection apparatus 8536904,77846,894
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 8537103,1575,697
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Switchboards, panels and cabinets, empty 85381047178
Parts of switchgear and control panels 8538901,7505,566
Heading 8539 Electric filament or discharge lamps, including sealed beam lamp units and ultraviolet or infrared lamps; arc lamps
Ultraviolet and infrared lamps 8539492188
LED modules 85395110248
LED lamps and tubes 853952541,167
Parts of electric lamps 8539901176
Heading 8541
Diodes, non-photosensitive 85411097335,528
Transistors under 1 W 85412131612,633
Transistors of 1 W and over 85412930812,871
Thyristors, diacs and triacs 8541305150
Light-emitting diodes (LED) 85414139111,323
Solar cells assembled into modules and panels 854143248101
Other photosensitive semiconductor devices 85414924988
Other semiconductor devices 85415914823
Mounted piezoelectric crystals 85416090315,879
Parts of diodes, transistors and semiconductor devices 8541901988
Heading 8542 Electronic integrated circuits
Processors and controllers (integrated circuits) 8542312,60541,281
Memory chips (integrated circuits) 8542321,0608,567
Amplifier integrated circuits 8542332102,604
Other electronic integrated circuits 8542396,63293,376
Parts of electronic integrated circuits 85429071,300
Heading 8543
Other electrical machines with individual functions 8543701,214637
Parts of electrical machines with individual functions 854390213140
Heading 8544
Copper winding wire 8544111602,035
Other winding wire 85441910320
Coaxial cable 8544204231,349
Vehicle wiring harnesses 854430451513
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 85444216,93620,287
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 8544491,4629,285
Electric cables over 1,000 V 85446025138
Fibre optic cables 8544701,322792
Heading 8545 Carbon electrodes, carbon brushes, lamp carbons, battery carbons and other articles of graphite or other carbon, with or without metal, for electrical purposes
Carbon brushes 85452019157
Heading 8546 Electrical insulators of any material
Other electrical insulators 85469046538
Heading 8547 Insulating fittings for electrical machines, appliances or equipment
Plastic insulating fittings 854720211,131
Other insulating fittings 8547901259
Heading 8548
Electrical parts of machinery, other 8548003394,644

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8609
Shipping containers 86090017535

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Bumpers and parts for motor vehicles 8708102016,082
Other vehicle body parts and accessories 8708291,61920,061
Brakes and brake parts for vehicles 8708302504,276
Gearboxes for motor vehicles 8708408321
Drive axles with differential 8708501814
Road wheels and parts 87087096117
Suspension systems and parts 87088060706
Radiators for motor vehicles 87089113282
Silencers and exhaust pipes 870892128292
Clutches and parts for vehicles 870893184892
Steering wheels, columns and boxes 87089430218
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 8708991,9342,452
Heading 8711 Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars; side-cars
Motorcycles, 50–250 cc 87112021730
Electric motorcycles and scooters 8711603,12722
Heading 8712 Bicycles and other cycles, including delivery tricycles, not motorised
Bicycles, non-motorised 871200788225
Heading 8714
Motorcycle parts and accessories 8714105,7043,768
Wheelchair parts and accessories 871420322155
Bicycle frames and forks 87149111,7867,253
Bicycle wheel rims and spokes 8714926362,064
Bicycle hubs and freewheels 871493871,221
Bicycle brakes and parts 8714942292,355
Bicycle saddles 8714952,418387
Bicycle pedals and crank gears 8714965635
Other bicycle parts and accessories 8714991,77810,662
Heading 8715
Baby carriages and parts 871500409148
Heading 8716 Trailers and semi-trailers; other vehicles, not mechanically propelled; parts thereof
Other non-motorised vehicles 8716801,010125
Parts of trailers and semi-trailers 87169057098

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8807
Parts of aeroplanes, helicopters and drones 88073067125

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9001 Optical fibres and optical fibre bundles; optical fibre cables other than those of heading 8544; sheets and plates of polarising material; lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, unmounted, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Optical fibres and fibre bundles 90011011,100
Polarizing sheets and plates 9001203156
Contact lenses 9001300998
Other lenses, prisms and mirrors 9001905181,182
Heading 9002 Lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, mounted, being parts of or fittings for instruments or apparatus, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Lenses for cameras and projectors 90021141272
Other objective lenses 90021918138
Camera filters 9002208762
Other mounted optical elements 900290606762
Heading 9003
Plastic spectacle frames 9003110291
Spectacle frames of other materials 9003190177
Heading 9004 Spectacles, goggles and the like, corrective, protective or other
Sunglasses 90041015472
Spectacles and goggles, other 900490643280
Heading 9011
Other optical microscopes 9011802112
Parts of optical microscopes 9011900130
Heading 9013 Liquid crystal devices not constituting articles provided for more specifically in other headings; lasers, other than laser diodes; other optical appliances and instruments, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Parts of lasers and optical devices 9013907433
Heading 9017
Other drawing and calculating instruments 90172017160
Micrometers, callipers and gauges 90173034267
Other hand measuring instruments 9017804630
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Other needles, catheters and cannulae 9018391,100642
Other dental instruments 90184959181
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 901890393521
Heading 9019
Massage apparatus 90191059123
Ozone, oxygen and aerosol therapy apparatus 9019208195
Heading 9020
Breathing appliances and gas masks 9020005110
Heading 9021 Orthopaedic appliances; splints and other fracture appliances; artificial parts of the body; hearing aids and other appliances worn or carried, or implanted in the body, to compensate for a defect or disability
Orthopaedic and fracture appliances 9021100529
Other orthopaedic appliances and implants 90219084126
Heading 9023 Instruments, apparatus and models, designed for demonstrational purposes, for example in education or exhibitions, unsuitable for other uses
Demonstration instruments and models 90230028147
Heading 9024
Other materials testing machines 9024808319
Parts of materials testing machines 9024902147
Heading 9025
Other thermometers and pyrometers 90251986420
Hygrometers, barometers and similar instruments 90258011320
Parts of thermometers and barometers 9025903153
Heading 9026
Flow meters 9026101468
Pressure gauges 90262069996
Other flow, level and pressure instruments 9026808340
Parts of flow and pressure instruments 9026903245
Heading 9027 Instruments and apparatus for physical or chemical analysis; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking viscosity, porosity, expansion, surface tension or the like; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking quantities of heat, sound or light, including exposure meters; and microtomes
Other physical and chemical analysis instruments 90278913449
Microtomes and parts of analysis instruments 90279016124
Heading 9029
Revolution counters, taximeters and odometers 90291024176
Speedometers and tachometers 90292034118
Parts of counters and speedometers 9029900108
Heading 9030
Multimeters, without recording device 90303110201
Electrical measuring instruments, without recording 90303339663
Electrical measuring instruments, with recording 9030393120
Semiconductor wafer testing instruments 9030825151
Other electrical testing instruments 90308916130
Parts of electrical measuring instruments 9030903403,642
Heading 9031
Other optical measuring instruments 90314931607
Other measuring and checking instruments 9031801,1553,495
Parts of measuring and checking instruments 903190195579
Heading 9032
Thermostats 9032109286
Other automatic regulating instruments 90328978504
Parts of automatic regulating instruments 90329034125
Heading 9033
Parts for measuring and checking instruments 9033000211

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9107
Time switches 9107000167
Heading 9113
Watch straps of other materials 91139077419

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9305
Parts of shotguns and rifles 93052012368

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Other swivel seats with adjustable height 94013969158
Upholstered seats with wooden frames 94016116,043113
Wooden-framed seats, not upholstered 9401691,7704
Upholstered seats with metal frames 9401713,268103
Metal-framed seats, not upholstered 9401791,843128
Seats of other materials 940180235150
Wooden parts of seats 9401916588
Other parts of seats 940199402362
Heading 9402
Medical and veterinary furniture 940290405166
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Other metal furniture 9403202,809542
Wooden office furniture 9403303,91220
Wooden kitchen furniture 9403402,6056
Wooden bedroom furniture 94035021,22870
Other wooden furniture 94036017,926110
Plastic furniture 94037081296
Furniture of other materials 94038918760
Wooden furniture parts 94039133,46024
Furniture parts of other materials 9403992,946272
Heading 9404
Foam and rubber mattresses 9404211,4093
Mattresses of other materials 94042929716
Quilts and duvets 9404401,5389
Pillows, cushions and other bedding 9404902,77278
Heading 9405 Luminaires and lighting fittings including searchlights and spotlights and parts thereof, not elsewhere specified or included; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like, having a permanently fixed light source, and parts thereof not elsewhere specified or included
LED chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 94051174888
Other chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 9405191,200591
LED table, desk and floor lamps 94052115573
Other table, desk and floor lamps 94052940844
Solar LED lamps and lighting fittings 94054120308
Other LED lamps and lighting fittings 94054269302
Other electric lamps, non-LED 940549137198
Plastic parts of lamps and lighting fittings 940592252183
Other parts of lamps and lighting fittings 940599416238

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 9503001,490318
Heading 9504 Video game consoles and machines, articles for funfair, table or parlour games, including pintables, billiards, special tables for casino games and automatic bowling alley equipment
Billiards and accessories 95042064692
Coin-operated games 950430207549
Video game consoles 9504501,284402
Board games and other games 950490166113
Heading 9505
Christmas decorations and articles 950510320127
Festive and carnival articles, other 95059051596
Heading 9506 Sports equipment and gear for outdoor games, gymnastics, athletics and swimming, excluding fishing tackle, hunting equipment, and fairground or table games
Sailboards 9506211240
Water skis, surfboards and water sports equipment 95062958074
Golf clubs, complete 95063126,10328
Other golf equipment 95063939,8334,017
Badminton and other rackets 950659177101
Inflatable balls 9506623,78333
Other balls 95066914229
Gym and fitness equipment 95069111,570836
Other sports and outdoor equipment 9506999,395383
Heading 9507 Fishing rods, fish-hooks and other line fishing tackle; fish landing nets, butterfly nets and similar nets; decoy birds and similar hunting or shooting requisites
Fishing rods 95071017421
Fish-hooks 9507201,020652
Other fishing tackle and decoys 9507901,502468

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9603
Toothbrushes 96032111372
Paint brushes and distemper brushes 96034036560
Other brushes as machine parts 96035064192
Mops, hand sweepers and other brushes 96039050332
Heading 9606
Press-fasteners and snap-fasteners 9606102112,113
Plastic buttons 9606211032,492
Base metal buttons 960622601,690
Other buttons 96062914997
Button moulds and button parts 9606307236
Heading 9607
Zippers with metal teeth 9607113,2712,621
Other zippers 96071933,17643,083
Zipper parts 9607201,1097,881
Heading 9608
Ballpoint pens 96081017142
Felt-tip pens and markers 9608205138
Heading 9612
Typewriter and printer ribbons 961210227423
Heading 9615
Hard rubber and plastic combs 96151141857
Other combs and hair-slides 96151925119
Heading 9617
Vacuum flasks 961700123115
Heading 9619
Sanitary pads, tampons and diapers 96190074973

Buyers and suppliers: Taiwan

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Información
Cargando...
Arriba