Turkey — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
1,119
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0106 Other live animals
Live bees 0106410105

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0207 Meat and edible offal, of the poultry of heading 0105, fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen whole chicken 0207120149
Frozen chicken cuts and offal 02071402,413

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0302 Fresh or chilled fish, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
Fresh sea bass 03028401,282
Fresh sea bream 03028501,232
Heading 0303 Fish, frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
Frozen trout 0303140103

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0403 Yogurt; buttermilk, curdled milk and cream, kefir and other fermented or acidified milk and cream, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter, flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa
Buttermilk, kefir and fermented milk 04039011,650
Heading 0404 Whey, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter; products consisting of natural milk constituents, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter, not elsewhere specified or included
Whey 0404100126
Heading 0406 Cheese and curd
Fresh cheese and curd 0406100437
Processed cheese 0406300130
Other cheese 0406900289
Heading 0407 Birds' eggs, in shell, fresh, preserved or cooked
Fertilised chicken eggs for hatching 0407110401

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0511 Animal products not elsewhere specified or included; dead animals of Chapter 1 or 3, unfit for human consumption
Other animal products 05119911967

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0602 Other live plants (including their roots), cuttings and slips; mushroom spawn
Other live plants 06029002,162

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0703 Onions, shallots, garlic, leeks and other alliaceous vegetables, fresh or chilled
Fresh onions and shallots 0703102720
Heading 0713 Dried leguminous vegetables, shelled, whether or not skinned or split
Dried chickpeas 071320389247
Dried lentils 0713402,08225

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0801 Coconuts, Brazil nuts and cashew nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Desiccated coconut 0801111342
Shelled cashew nuts 0801328848
Heading 0802 Other nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Shelled walnuts 0802321584
Heading 0803 Bananas, including plantains, fresh or dried
Bananas 0803900202
Heading 0805 Citrus fruit, fresh or dried
Oranges 0805100139
Mandarins 0805210828
Grapefruit and pomelos 0805402129
Lemons and limes 0805501490
Heading 0806 Grapes, fresh or dried
Raisins 08062041643
Heading 0813 Dried fruit, other than fruit of headings 0801 to 0806; mixtures of nuts or dried fruits of this chapter
Dried apricots 08131020925
Prunes 0813201043

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0901 Coffee, whether or not roasted or decaffeinated; coffee husks and skins; coffee substitutes containing coffee
Coffee, not roasted 09011116618
Roasted coffee 09012172287
Heading 0902 Tea, whether or not flavoured
Black tea in small packs 0902303346
Black tea in bulk 09024010260
Heading 0904 Pepper of the genus Piper; dried or crushed or ground fruits of the genus Capsicum or of the genus Pimenta
Whole pepper 09041121613
Ground chili peppers 0904223189
Heading 0910 Ginger, saffron, turmeric (curcuma), thyme, bay leaves, curry and other spices
Other spices 0910992191

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1005 Maize (corn)
Maize seed 1005100381

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1509 Olive oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Extra virgin olive oil 1509200126
Heading 1517 Margarine; edible mixtures or preparations of animal, vegetable or microbial fats or oils, or of fractions of different fats or oils of this chapter, excluding edible fats and oils or their fractions of heading 1516
Edible mixtures of fats and oils 1517901239

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1601 Sausages and similar products, of meat, meat offal, blood or insects; food preparations based on these products
Sausages 1601000105

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1704 Sugar confectionery, not containing cocoa
Chewing gum 17041018299
Sugar confectionery without cocoa 170490772,984

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1805 Cocoa powder, not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Cocoa powder, unsweetened 1805000119
Heading 1806 Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa
Chocolate in bulk, over 2 kg 1806200197
Filled chocolate bars and blocks 18063142225
Unfilled chocolate bars and blocks 18063252303
Other chocolate and cocoa products 180690242,011

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1901 Malt extract; food preparations of flour, groats, meal, starch or malt extract, not containing cocoa or containing less than 40% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included; food preparations of goods of headings 0401 to 0404, not containing cocoa or containing less than 5% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included
Mixes and doughs for bakers' wares 1901200155
Heading 1902 Pasta, whether or not cooked or stuffed or otherwise prepared; couscous, whether or not prepared
Uncooked pasta without eggs 1902194284
Other pasta 19023048118
Heading 1904 Prepared foods obtained by the swelling or roasting of cereals or cereal products; cereals, other than maize, in grain form or in the form of flakes or other worked grains, pre-cooked or otherwise prepared, not elsewhere specified or included
Puffed or roasted cereal products 1904101711
Heading 1905 Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers’ wares, whether or not containing cocoa; communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products
Sweet biscuits 19053185870
Waffles and wafers 19053219623
Other bakers' wares 190590861,887

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2001 Vegetables, fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, prepared or preserved by vinegar or acetic acid
Other vegetables and fruit in vinegar 20019028811
Heading 2002 Tomatoes prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid
Tomato paste and other preserved tomatoes 2002900103
Heading 2004 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, frozen, excluding products of heading 2006
Frozen prepared potatoes 2004100155
Heading 2005 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, not frozen
Prepared olives 2005700780
Other prepared vegetables and mixtures 2005996225
Heading 2007 Jams, fruit jellies, marmalades, fruit or nut purée and fruit or nut pastes, obtained by cooking, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Other jams, jellies and fruit purées 20079912632
Heading 2008 Fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, otherwise prepared or preserved, whether or not containing added sugar, other sweetening matter or alcohol, not elsewhere specified or included
Other prepared nuts and seeds 20081941504
Heading 2009 Fruit juices, including grape must, and vegetable juices, unfermented and not containing added spirit, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Juice of other single fruit or vegetable 20098933110

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2101 Coffee, tea or maté extracts, essences and concentrates; preparations based on these products or on coffee, tea or maté; roasted chicory and other roasted coffee substitutes, and extracts, essences and concentrates thereof
Coffee extracts and concentrates 21011152886
Coffee-based preparations 210112184249
Tea and maté extracts and concentrates 2101201161
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Ketchup and tomato sauces 2103200180
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 21039022743
Heading 2104 Soups and broths and preparations therefor; homogenized composite food preparations
Soups and broths 2104100192
Heading 2105 Ice cream and other edible ice, whether or not containing cocoa
Ice cream 2105000524
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Other food preparations 210690904,081

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2202 Waters, including mineral waters and aerated waters, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured, and other non-alcoholic beverages, not including fruit or vegetable juices of heading 2009
Sweetened or flavoured waters 22021088464
Other non-alcoholic beverages 22029939126
Heading 2209 Vinegar and substitutes for vinegar obtained from acetic acid
Vinegar 2209000116

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2309 Preparations of a kind used in animal feeding
Dog and cat food 23091003,280
Other animal feed preparations 230990141,236

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2403 Other manufactured tobacco and manufactured tobacco substitutes; homogenised or reconstituted tobacco; tobacco extracts and essences
Water pipe tobacco 2403110153

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2501 Salt (including table salt and denatured salt) and pure sodium chloride, whether or not in aqueous solution or containing added anti-caking or free-flowing agents; sea water
Salt 25010090105
Heading 2508 Other clays, andalusite, kyanite and sillimanite, whether or not calcined; mullite; chamotte or dinas earths
Bentonite 2508105345
Heading 2513 Pumice; emery; natural corundum, natural garnet and other natural abrasives, whether or not heat-treated
Pumice 2513100597
Heading 2528 Natural borates and their concentrates (whether or not calcined), excluding borates separated from natural brine; natural boric acid containing not more than 85% H3BO3 calculated on the dry weight
Natural borates 2528000327

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 2710191,5814,658

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2810 Oxides of boron; boric acids
Boric acid and boron oxides 2810000129
Heading 2840 Borates; peroxoborates (perborates)
Other disodium tetraborates 2840190191
Heading 2844 Radioactive chemical elements and isotopes (including fissile or fertile chemical elements and isotopes) and their compounds; mixtures and residues containing these products
Other radioactive elements and isotopes 28444314265

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3002 Human blood; animal blood prepared for therapeutic, prophylactic or diagnostic uses; antisera and other blood fractions and immunological products; vaccines, toxins, cultures of micro-organisms (excluding yeasts) and similar products; cell cultures, whether or not modified
Antisera and other blood fractions 3002121730
Immunological products for retail sale 3002150429
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Medicaments with antibiotics, in doses 30042049286
Other medicaments, in doses 3004905,8961,163
Heading 3005 Wadding, gauze, bandages and similar articles, impregnated or coated with pharmaceutical substances or put up in forms or packings for retail sale for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes
Adhesive dressings and plasters 3005101194
Heading 3006 Pharmaceutical goods specified in Note 4 to Chapter 30
Sterile surgical sutures and tissue adhesives 3006101344
Dental cements and fillings 30064059270

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3101 Animal or vegetable fertilisers, whether or not mixed together or chemically treated; fertilisers produced by mixing or chemical treatment of animal or vegetable products
Organic fertilisers 3101000181
Heading 3102 Mineral or chemical nitrogenous fertilisers
Urea 3102106034
Ammonium nitrate 3102303791
Other nitrogen fertilisers 31029026013
Heading 3104 Mineral or chemical fertilisers, potassic
Potassium chloride 3104201417
Potassium sulphate 31043081857
Heading 3105 Mineral or chemical fertilisers containing two or three of nitrogen, phosphorus and potassium; other fertilisers; goods of this chapter in tablets or similar forms or in packages of a gross weight not exceeding 10 kg
Fertilisers in tablets or small packages 3105109325
NPK fertilisers 3105207166
Other mineral and chemical fertilisers 3105903306

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3202 Synthetic organic tanning substances; inorganic tanning substances; tanning preparations, whether or not containing natural tanning substances; enzymatic preparations for pre-tanning
Synthetic organic tanning agents 3202102448
Inorganic tanning agents and pre-tanning preparations 3202900294
Heading 3204 Synthetic organic colouring matter, whether or not chemically defined; preparations based on synthetic organic colouring matter; synthetic organic products used as fluorescent brightening agents or as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Disperse dyes 32041115375
Acid and mordant dyes 32041212171
Direct dyes 3204140247
Reactive dyes 320416182,254
Organic pigments 320417331,528
Other synthetic organic dyes and mixtures 3204194345
Fluorescent brightening agents 3204202170
Heading 3206 Other colouring matter; preparations as specified in Note 3 to this chapter, other than those of headings 3203, 3204 or 3205; inorganic products of a kind used as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Other titanium dioxide pigments 32061912221
Other inorganic pigments 3206490472
Heading 3207 Prepared pigments, opacifiers, colours and similar preparations for ceramics, enamelling or glass
Prepared pigments and colours for ceramics, enamel and glass 3207100136
Vitrifiable enamels and glazes 3207202239
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Polyester paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 32081028971
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 32082001,063
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 320890627,576
Heading 3209 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in an aqueous medium
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, water-based 320910212,108
Other water-based paints and varnishes 3209902478
Heading 3210 Other paints and varnishes (including enamels, lacquers and distempers); prepared water pigments of a kind used for finishing leather
Other paints and varnishes 3210004200
Heading 3211 Prepared driers
Prepared driers 3211000210
Heading 3212 Pigments (including metallic powders and flakes) dispersed in non-aqueous media, in liquid or paste form, of a kind used in the manufacture of paints (including enamels); stamping foils; dyes and other colouring matter put up in forms or packings for retail sale
Pigments dispersed in non-aqueous media 32129048416
Heading 3213 Artists’, students’ or signboard painters’ colours, modifying tints, amusement colours and the like, in tablets, tubes, jars, bottles, pans or in similar forms or packings
Artists' colours in sets 3213101260
Heading 3214 Glaziers’ putty, grafting putty, resin cements, caulking compounds and other mastics; painters’ fillings; non-refractory surfacing preparations for facades, indoor walls, floors, ceilings or the like
Glaziers' putty and resin cements 321410132,552
Other mastics and painters' fillings 32149013758
Heading 3215 Printing ink, writing or drawing ink and other inks, whether or not concentrated or solid
Black printing ink 3215111189
Other printing ink 321519581,152
Other inks 3215903148

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3302 Mixtures of odoriferous substances and mixtures based on one or more of these substances, of a kind used as raw materials in industry; other preparations based on odoriferous substances, of a kind used for the manufacture of beverages
Odoriferous mixtures for food and drink industries 33021011,713
Other odoriferous mixtures for industry 33029013,337
Heading 3303 Perfumes and toilet waters
Perfumes and toilet waters 330300143,979
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Lip make-up 330410126994
Eye make-up 33042054653
Manicure and pedicure preparations 3304304499
Face powders, compressed or loose 33049125231
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304991053,483
Heading 3305 Preparations for use on the hair
Shampoos 33051086,354
Hair lacquers 3305301188
Other hair care products 330590313,703
Heading 3306 Preparations for oral or dental hygiene, including denture fixative pastes and powders; dental floss in individual retail packs
Toothpaste and dentifrices 33061081,103
Other oral and dental hygiene products 3306900376
Heading 3307 Pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants, bath preparations, depilatories and other perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, not elsewhere specified; prepared room deodorisers
Shaving and after-shave products 3307100877
Deodorants and antiperspirants 330720457,650
Other room fragrances and deodorisers 33074982,796
Other perfumery and toilet preparations 33079013169

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Toilet soap in bars 34011123,701
Other soap in bars 3401190750
Soap in other forms 34012011864
Liquid and cream skin-washing products 340130192,408
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Other surface-active and washing preparations 3402393282
Cationic surface-active agents 3402410315
Non-ionic surface-active agents 34024210351
Other organic surface-active agents 3402490213
Cleaning preparations for retail sale 340250117,633
Other washing and cleaning preparations 34029082,341
Heading 3403 Lubricating preparations and preparations used for oil or grease treatment of textile, leather, furskin or other materials, excluding preparations containing 70% or more by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Lubricating preparations, low petroleum content 34031922,156
Textile and leather oil treatment preparations 3403910441
Other lubricating preparations 34039920643
Heading 3404 Artificial waxes and prepared waxes
Other artificial and prepared waxes 34049045138
Heading 3405 Polishes and creams for footwear, furniture, floors, coachwork, glass or metal; scouring pastes and powders and similar preparations, excluding waxes of heading 3404
Footwear and leather polishes and creams 3405100604
Scouring pastes and powders 3405400547
Other polishes and cleaning creams 3405900232
Heading 3406 Candles, tapers and the like
Candles and tapers 34060001,250

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3506 Prepared glues and other prepared adhesives, not elsewhere specified; products suitable for use as glues or adhesives, put up for retail sale as glues or adhesives, not exceeding 1 kg net weight
Retail glues and adhesives up to 1 kg 35061051,242
Polymer or rubber-based adhesives 3506915917
Other prepared glues and adhesives 3506991528
Heading 3507 Enzymes; prepared enzymes not elsewhere specified or included
Other prepared enzymes 3507907554

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3603 Safety fuses; detonating fuses; percussion or detonating caps; igniters; electric detonators
Detonating caps 3603400106

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3701 Photographic plates and flat film, sensitised, unexposed, of any material other than paper, paperboard or textiles; instant print flat film, sensitised, unexposed
Large photographic plates and film over 255 mm 3701300117

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3808 Insecticides, rodenticides, fungicides, herbicides, anti-sprouting products, plant-growth regulators, disinfectants and similar products, put up for retail sale or as preparations or articles
Insecticides 38089112325
Fungicides 38089213169
Disinfectants 3808943406
Heading 3809 Finishing agents, dye carriers and products for accelerating dyeing or fixing dyestuffs, and other prepared products used in the textile, paper, leather or similar industries, not elsewhere specified
Textile finishing agents 380991216,078
Leather industry finishing agents 3809930331
Heading 3810 Pickling preparations for metal surfaces; fluxes and other auxiliary preparations for soldering, brazing or welding; soldering, brazing or welding powders and pastes; and materials used as cores or coatings for welding electrodes or rods
Metal pickling and soldering preparations 3810100173
Heading 3812 Prepared rubber accelerators and compounded rubber or plastics stabilisers
Other rubber and plastics stabilisers 3812390572
Heading 3814 Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers
Organic composite solvents and thinners 381400261,175
Heading 3815 Reaction initiators, reaction accelerators and catalytic preparations, not elsewhere specified or included
Other catalysts and reaction accelerators 38159012345
Heading 3816 Refractory cements, mortars, concretes and similar compositions, other than products of heading 3801
Refractory cements and mortars 3816000143
Heading 3820 Anti-freezing preparations and prepared de-icing fluids
Antifreeze and de-icing fluids 3820001142
Heading 3821 Prepared culture media for the development or maintenance of micro-organisms or of plant, human or animal cells
Culture media for micro-organisms 3821001347
Heading 3822 Diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, and prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents
Blood-grouping reagents 3822130173
Other diagnostic reagents and reference materials 382219235,375
Other laboratory reagents 382290122,303
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Additives for cement, mortar and concrete 3824400135
Other chemical products and preparations 382499452,460

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3901 Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms
Low-density polyethylene, primary forms 39011010117
High-density polyethylene, primary forms 3901203,52097
Heading 3902 Polymers of propylene or of other olefins, in primary forms
Polypropylene, primary forms 39021088723
Heading 3903 Polymers of styrene, in primary forms
Other styrene polymers, primary forms 3903900103
Heading 3904 Polymers of vinyl chloride or of other halogenated olefins, in primary forms
PVC, unmixed, primary forms 39041016053
Heading 3906 Acrylic polymers in primary forms
Other acrylic polymers, primary forms 39069071,270
Heading 3907 Polyacetals, other polyethers and epoxide resins, in primary forms; polycarbonates, alkyd resins, polyallyl esters and other polyesters, in primary forms
Other polyethers, primary forms 3907294266
Epoxy resins, primary forms 3907309208
Unsaturated polyesters, primary forms 3907910598
Other polyesters, primary forms 39079961,599
Heading 3908 Polyamides in primary forms
Nylon 6, 11, 12, 6,6 and similar, primary forms 3908101115
Heading 3909 Amino-resins, phenolic resins and polyurethanes, in primary forms
Polymeric MDI (polymethylene phenyl isocyanate) 3909310186
Polyurethanes, primary forms 3909503563
Heading 3910 Silicones in primary forms
Silicones, primary forms 39100010554
Heading 3912 Cellulose and its chemical derivatives, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Other cellulose ethers, primary forms 3912392148
Heading 3916 Monofilament of which any cross-sectional dimension exceeds 1 mm, rods, sticks and profile shapes, whether or not surface-worked but not otherwise worked, of plastics
PVC monofilament, rods and profiles 39162062602
Other plastic monofilament, rods and profiles 39169019288
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Rigid polyethylene pipes and tubes 39172139510
Rigid polypropylene pipes and tubes 39172211,942
Rigid PVC pipes and tubes 39172351,234
Rigid pipes and tubes of other plastics 3917295210
High-pressure flexible plastic hoses 3917314122
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, without fittings 3917323786
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 3917339169
Other plastic tubes, pipes and hoses 39173970824
Plastic pipe fittings 3917402915,513
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Self-adhesive plastic tape and sheets in rolls 391910161,100
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 3919908502,505
Heading 3920 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials
Polyethylene sheets and film, non-cellular 39201011554
Polypropylene sheets and film, non-cellular 39202064543
Polystyrene sheets and film, non-cellular 39203001,044
Flexible PVC sheets and film, high plasticiser 3920431180
Rigid PVC sheets and film 3920490147
PET sheets and film 39206243380
Sheets and film of other plastics 39209937163
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Polyurethane foam sheets 3921130127
Cellular sheets of other plastics 3921193134
Other plastic plates, sheets and film 3921907873
Heading 3922 Baths, shower-baths, sinks, wash-basins, bidets, lavatory pans, seats and covers, flushing cisterns and similar sanitary ware, of plastics
Plastic baths, sinks and wash-basins 3922100252
Plastic toilet seats and covers 3922207193
Plastic bidets, toilet pans and cisterns 392290127874
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Plastic boxes, cases and crates 392310191,728
Polyethylene sacks and bags 39232129503
Sacks and bags of other plastics 3923297428
Plastic bottles, carboys and flasks 392330111,383
Plastic spools and bobbins 3923403115
Plastic caps, lids and closures 39235019823
Other plastic packaging articles 39239028582
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Plastic tableware and kitchenware 392410825,046
Other plastic household and toilet articles 3924906312,804
Heading 3925 Builders’ ware of plastics, not elsewhere specified or included
Plastic shutters and blinds 3925300281
Other plastic builders' ware 392590153,941
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic office and school supplies 3926101135
Plastic clothing and accessories 392620266,587
Plastic furniture and vehicle fittings 392630452683
Plastic statuettes and ornaments 3926409587
Other plastic articles 39269023113,244

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4005 Compounded rubber, unvulcanised, in primary forms or in plates, sheets, strips or tape
Compounded rubber with carbon black or silica 4005100107
Heading 4008 Plates, sheets, strip, rods and profile shapes, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 4008111220
Non-cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 4008213269
Non-cellular rubber rods and profiles 4008295649
Heading 4009 Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanised rubber, other than hard rubber, with or without fittings
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, no fittings 400911239501
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 4009126130
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, no fittings 4009210277
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, with fittings 4009222278
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, no fittings 4009311161,098
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, with fittings 4009322331
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, no fittings 40094129130
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, with fittings 400942549238
Heading 4010 Conveyor or transmission belts or belting, of vulcanised rubber
Ribbed V-belts, 60–180 cm circumference 4010315176
Synchronous belts, 60–150 cm circumference 4010350123
Other rubber transmission belts 4010391806
Heading 4011 New pneumatic tyres, of rubber
New tyres for passenger cars 401110262,105
New tyres for buses and trucks 40112013745
New tyres for motorcycles 401140797138
New tyres for bicycles 40115015025
New tyres for agricultural and forestry vehicles 401170451,359
New tyres for construction and industrial vehicles 40118015715
Heading 4013 Inner tubes, of rubber
Inner tubes for bicycles 4013201887
Other rubber inner tubes 40139055821
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Rubber erasers 4016920618
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 4016934997,253
Other vulcanised rubber articles 4016993737,113

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4107 Leather further prepared after tanning or crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of bovine (including buffalo) or equine animals, without hair on, other than leather of heading 4114
Whole bovine and equine leather, grain split 41071220585
Other bovine and equine leather pieces 4107991129
Heading 4114 Chamois leather, including combination chamois leather; patent leather and patent laminated leather; metallised leather
Chamois leather 4114100109

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Plastic or textile suitcases and trunks 42021281,160
Other suitcases and trunks 4202194188
Leather handbags 4202219117
Plastic or textile handbags 420222476,210
Other handbags 420229641,105
Plastic or textile wallets and pocket items 42023282,476
Other wallets and pocket items 4202390566
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 4202921839,674
Other cases, bags and containers 4202991219
Heading 4203 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or composition leather
Leather belts and bandoliers 420330141,314
Other leather clothing accessories 4203402743
Heading 4205 Other articles of leather or composition leather
Other leather articles 4205000471

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4408 Wood and articles of wood; wood charcoal
Other veneer sheets 4408901201
Heading 4411 Fibreboard of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not bonded with resins or other organic substances
MDF fibreboard, over 9 mm thick 4411140212
Heading 4414 Wooden frames for paintings, photographs, mirrors or similar objects
Wooden frames for pictures and mirrors 4414901621
Heading 4415 Packing cases, boxes, crates, drums and similar packings, of wood; cable-drums of wood; pallets, box pallets and other load boards, of wood; pallet collars of wood
Wooden pallets and load boards 4415209125
Heading 4418 Builders' joinery and carpentry of wood, including cellular wood panels, assembled flooring panels, shingles and shakes
Other wooden doors and frames 4418291271
Other builders' joinery of wood 44189910675
Heading 4419 Tableware and kitchenware, of wood
Other wooden tableware and kitchenware 4419906832
Heading 4420 Wood marquetry and inlaid wood; caskets and cases for jewellery or cutlery and similar articles, of wood; statuettes and other ornaments, of wood; wooden articles of furniture not falling in Chapter 94
Other wooden statuettes and ornaments 4420192235
Heading 4421 Other articles of wood
Other wooden articles 44219910353

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4602 Basketware, wickerwork and other articles made directly to shape from plaiting materials or from goods of heading 4601; articles of loofah
Bamboo basketware and wickerwork 4602111315
Other plant material basketware 460219203452
Other basketware and wickerwork 46029075283

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4703 Chemical wood pulp, soda or sulphate, other than dissolving grades
Bleached coniferous chemical pulp 4703211331

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4810 Paper and paperboard coated on one or both sides with kaolin or other inorganic substances, with or without a binder, and with no other coating, whether or not surface-coloured, decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Multi-ply coated paperboard 4810924199
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 48114101,746
Other plastic-coated paper and paperboard 4811590136
Other coated and impregnated paper 4811904163
Heading 4813 Cigarette paper, whether or not cut to size or in the form of booklets or tubes
Other cigarette paper 4813900228
Heading 4814 Wallpaper and similar wall coverings; window transparencies of paper
Plastic-coated wallpaper 48142051,233
Heading 4818 Toilet paper and similar household, sanitary or medical paper products, of paper pulp, paper, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Toilet paper 4818100403
Paper tissues and towels 48182016641
Paper tablecloths and napkins 481830171,528
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard of a kind used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 48191016127
Folding cartons and boxes 48192047787
Large paper sacks and bags 4819300182
Other paper sacks and bags 481940121,039
Other paper packaging containers 4819503458
Heading 4820 Registers, account books, notebooks, order books, receipt books, letter pads, memorandum pads, diaries and similar articles, exercise books, blotting pads, loose-leaf binders, folders, file covers, manifold business forms, interleaved carbon sets and other articles of stationery, of paper or paperboard; sample or collection albums and book covers, of paper or paperboard
Registers, notebooks and diaries 48201031,077
Other paper stationery articles 4820900138
Heading 4821 Paper or paperboard labels of all kinds, whether or not printed
Printed paper labels 482110922,194
Other paper labels 48219017588
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Paper trays, plates and cups 4823691115
Other paper and paperboard articles 4823901461

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4901 Printed books, brochures, leaflets and similar printed matter, whether or not in single sheets
Other printed books and brochures 49019920647
Heading 4903 Children's picture, drawing or colouring books
Children's picture and colouring books 4903000422
Heading 4908 Transfers (decalcomanias)
Other transfers (decals) 490890133314
Heading 4911 Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs
Commercial advertising material and catalogues 49111011613
Printed pictures, designs and photographs 4911912346
Other printed matter 491199254583

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5201 Cotton, not carded or combed
Cotton, not carded or combed 520100182123
Heading 5202 Cotton waste, including yarn waste and garnetted stock
Other cotton waste 52029930251
Heading 5205 Cotton yarn, other than sewing thread, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, not put up for retail sale
Single uncombed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 232–714 dtex 52051224259
Single uncombed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 192–232 dtex 520513817242
Single combed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 232–714 dtex 52052231982
Single combed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 192–232 dtex 5205231,87378
Single combed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 125–192 dtex 52052422362
Heading 5208 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing not more than 200 g/m²
Unbleached cotton fabric, plain weave, up to 100 g/m² 5208112101
Heading 5209 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Denim, 85% or more cotton 520942366641
Heading 5211 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing less than 85% by weight of cotton, mixed mainly or solely with man-made fibres, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Denim, cotton blend 52114298145

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5307 Yarn of jute or of other textile bast fibres of heading 5303
Single jute yarn 53071056794

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5401 Sewing thread of man-made filaments, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic filaments 5401103499
Heading 5402 Synthetic filament yarn, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale, including synthetic monofilament of less than 67 decitex
Textured polyester yarn 54023301,237
Elastomeric filament yarn (spandex) 54024467236
Heading 5407 Woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5404
Textured polyester filament fabrics, dyed 5407524137
Non-textured polyester filament fabrics, 85% or more 54076124637
Other polyester filament fabrics 54076901,782
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, 85% or more 5407720405
Synthetic filament fabrics, yarn-dyed, 85% or more 5407730169
Synthetic filament fabrics, undyed, other blends 5407911196
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, other blends 5407920703
Synthetic filament fabrics, yarn-dyed, other blends 5407930341
Heading 5408 Woven fabrics of artificial filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5405
Artificial filament fabrics, yarn-dyed, under 85% 5408330125

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5501 Synthetic filament tow
Acrylic filament tow 5501300160
Heading 5506 Synthetic staple fibres, carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning
Acrylic staple fibres, carded or combed 5506300102
Heading 5508 Sewing thread of man-made filaments or staple fibres, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic staple fibres 5508100110
Heading 5509 Yarn of synthetic staple fibres, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale
Multiple (folded) acrylic staple yarn 5509321171
Polyester staple yarn, with cotton 5509531106
Heading 5511 Yarn of man-made staple fibres, other than sewing thread, put up for retail sale
Synthetic staple yarn, retail packs 5511100367
Heading 5512 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing 85% or more by weight of such fibres
Polyester staple fabrics, dyed or printed 5512190117
Heading 5514 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing less than 85% by weight of such fibres, mixed mainly or solely with cotton, weighing more than 170 g/m²
Synthetic staple fabrics with cotton, printed, over 170 g/m² 5514490166
Heading 5515 Other woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres
Polyester-viscose fabrics 5515113193
Heading 5516 Woven fabrics of artificial staple fibres
Other artificial staple fabrics, mixed, undyed 5516910471

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5601 Wadding of textile materials and articles thereof; textile fibres not exceeding 5 mm in length, textile dust and mill neps
Cotton wadding and wadding articles 56012172174
Man-made fibre wadding and articles 5601227146
Heading 5602 Felt, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Other felt, impregnated or coated 5602902268
Heading 5603 Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, up to 25 g/m² 5603112519
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, 25–70 g/m² 56031213445
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, 70–150 g/m² 5603130117
Other nonwovens, 25–70 g/m² 5603921116
Heading 5604 Rubber thread and cord, textile covered; textile yarn and strip and the like of heading 5404 or 5405, impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Rubber thread and cord covered with textile 56041025235
Textile yarn and strip coated with rubber or plastic 5604909102
Heading 5607 Twine, cordage, ropes and cables, whether or not plaited or braided and whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Rope and twine of other synthetic fibres 5607506106

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5702 Woven carpets and other textile floor coverings, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up, including "Kelem", "Schumacks", "Karamanie" and similar hand-woven rugs
Kilim, Schumacks and Karamanie hand-woven rugs 5702103134
Woven pile carpets of man-made fibres, made up 57024284,094
Woven pile carpets of other textiles, made up 57024971,209
Flat-woven carpets of man-made fibres, made up 5702920376
Heading 5703 Carpets and other textile floor coverings, tufted
Other tufted nylon floor coverings 5703290103
Other tufted man-made fibre floor coverings 57033951,122
Tufted carpets of other textile materials 5703901354
Heading 5705 Other carpets and other textile floor coverings, whether or not made up
Other carpets and textile floor coverings 57050032,851

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5801 Woven pile fabrics and chenille fabrics, other than fabrics of heading 5802 or 5806
Man-made fibre chenille fabrics 5801360149
Man-made warp pile fabrics 5801370758
Heading 5804 Tulles and other net fabrics, not including woven, knitted or crocheted fabrics; lace in the piece, in strips or in motifs, other than fabrics of headings 6002 to 6006
Tulles and other net fabrics 58041051,031
Heading 5806 Narrow woven fabrics, other than goods of heading 5807; narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive
Narrow elastic woven fabrics 58062055235
Narrow woven fabrics of man-made fibres 58063243227
Narrow woven fabrics of other textiles 5806390249
Heading 5807 Textile labels, badges and similar articles, in the piece, in strips or cut to shape or size, not embroidered
Woven labels and badges, not embroidered 580710140501
Other textile labels and badges, not embroidered 58079029239
Heading 5808 Braids in the piece; ornamental trimmings in the piece, not embroidered, other than knitted or crocheted; tassels, pompons and similar articles
Tassels, pompons and similar trimmings 58089011140

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5903 Textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics, other than those of heading 5902
Fabrics coated with other plastics 59039013406
Heading 5911 Textile products and articles for technical uses, specified in Note 8 to this Chapter
Other technical textile products 59119010382

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6001 Pile fabrics, knitted or crocheted, including long pile fabrics and terry fabrics
Knitted looped pile fabrics of other textiles 6001290100
Heading 6005 Warp knit fabrics (including those made on galloon knitting machines), other than those of headings 6001 to 6004
Warp knit fabrics of cotton, dyed 6005220307
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6005375491
Heading 6006 Other knitted or crocheted fabrics
Knitted fabrics of cotton, dyed 60062201,237

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6101 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103
Men's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6101203347
Men's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 610130632,402
Heading 6102 Women’s or girls’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6104
Women's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 61022023135
Women's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6102301182,597
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted cotton ensembles 6103228367
Men's knitted synthetic fibre ensembles 61032340354
Men's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 6103338161
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 61034286828,574
Men's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 61034314710,044
Men's knitted trousers and shorts, other materials 610349136733
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted suits, other materials 6104190156
Women's knitted cotton ensembles 6104224463
Women's knitted ensembles, other materials 6104296583
Women's knitted cotton jackets and blazers 6104320156
Women's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 6104330174
Women's knitted jackets and blazers, other materials 61043920340
Women's knitted cotton dresses 6104422534,325
Women's knitted synthetic fibre dresses 610443225,318
Women's knitted artificial fibre dresses 6104446905
Women's knitted dresses, other materials 61044911317
Women's knitted cotton skirts 610452191,286
Women's knitted synthetic fibre skirts 610453392,172
Women's knitted skirts, other materials 6104595402
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6104621,19923,324
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 61046326018,045
Women's knitted artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6104691125,098
Heading 6105 Men’s or boys’ knitted or crocheted shirts
Men's knitted cotton shirts 61051076110,269
Men's knitted man-made fibre shirts 610520805,396
Men's knitted shirts, other materials 61059044346
Heading 6106 Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted cotton blouses and shirts 61061023114,288
Women's knitted man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6106201707,822
Women's knitted blouses and shirts, other materials 61069071,482
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted cotton underpants and briefs 61071159522,129
Men's knitted man-made fibre underpants and briefs 610712151,008
Men's knitted underpants and briefs, other materials 6107198522
Men's knitted cotton nightshirts and pyjamas 6107211483,440
Men's knitted cotton bathrobes and dressing gowns 6107910155
Men's knitted bathrobes and dressing gowns, other materials 6107991226
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted man-made fibre slips and petticoats 6108116220
Women's knitted slips and petticoats, other materials 6108190483
Women's knitted cotton briefs and panties 61082179520,106
Women's knitted man-made fibre briefs and panties 610822964,841
Women's knitted briefs and panties, other materials 61082914469
Women's knitted cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 6108314006,542
Women's knitted man-made fibre nightdresses and pyjamas 610832131,620
Women's knitted nightdresses and pyjamas, other materials 6108390670
Women's knitted cotton negligees, robes and dressing gowns 6108913363
Women's knitted man-made fibre negligees, robes and dressing gowns 6108921264
Women's knitted negligees, robes and dressing gowns, other materials 6108992187
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 6109105,50685,797
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 61099049825,271
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted wool sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110117284
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110201,45229,797
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61103058733,780
Knitted sweaters, pullovers and cardigans, other materials 6110902562,011
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 61112097948,595
Knitted synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 611130204,768
Knitted babies' garments and accessories, other materials 6111909716
Heading 6112 Track suits, ski suits and swimwear, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton track suits 61121112290
Knitted synthetic fibre track suits 61121224303
Knitted track suits, other materials 61121901,379
Men's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 611231481,831
Women's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 6112412593,758
Heading 6113 Garments made up of knitted or crocheted fabrics of heading 5903, 5906 or 5907
Garments of coated or rubberised knitted fabric 61130017361
Heading 6114 Other garments, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton other garments 6114201272,678
Knitted man-made fibre other garments 61143062495
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Graduated compression hosiery 6115107131
Synthetic tights and pantyhose, under 67 decitex 61152101,102
Synthetic tights and pantyhose, 67 decitex or more 61152232,131
Tights and pantyhose of other textiles 61152907,703
Women's stockings, under 67 decitex 6115301129
Cotton socks and other hosiery 6115954474,658
Synthetic fibre socks and other hosiery 6115961516,263
Socks and hosiery of other textiles 61159959,606
Heading 6116 Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
Knitted gloves coated with plastics or rubber 611610314190
Knitted synthetic fibre gloves 611693602,349
Heading 6117 Other made up clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted shawls, scarves and veils 611710401,074
Other knitted clothing accessories 61178072,425
Parts of knitted garments and accessories 6117902243

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6203
Men's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 620130491,676
Men's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6201403119,796
Men's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 62019050756
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, excluding those of heading 6204
Women's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 620230691,853
Women's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202402979,748
Women's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 62029011882
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's suits, other materials 62031912347
Men's cotton ensembles 62032227887
Men's ensembles, other materials 6203299213
Men's cotton jackets and blazers 62033236193
Men's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 62033364340
Men's jackets and blazers, other materials 62033959243
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 6203422,47722,769
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6203434123,136
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 6203491892,255
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's suits, other materials 6204192227
Women's cotton ensembles 62042224180
Women's ensembles, other materials 6204298630
Women's cotton jackets and blazers 62043239277
Women's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 620433321,703
Women's jackets and blazers, other materials 62043910729
Women's cotton dresses 6204423678,213
Women's synthetic fibre dresses 620443244,902
Women's artificial fibre dresses 620444743,598
Women's dresses, other materials 620449681,502
Women's cotton skirts 6204521313,855
Women's synthetic fibre skirts 620453333,928
Women's skirts, other materials 620459321,544
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 6204621,44117,592
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6204637305,102
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6204694607,725
Heading 6205 Men’s or boys’ shirts, not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton shirts 62052099515,774
Men's man-made fibre shirts 620530976,113
Men's shirts, other materials 620590279537
Heading 6206 Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses
Women's cotton blouses and shirts 62063034610,817
Women's man-made fibre blouses and shirts 62064014810,030
Women's blouses and shirts, other materials 6206904692,577
Heading 6207 Men's or boys' singlets and other vests, underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Men's cotton underpants and briefs 62071150208
Men's cotton bathrobes and dressing gowns 6207910460
Men's bathrobes and dressing gowns, other materials 6207994150
Heading 6208 Women's or girls' singlets and other vests, slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Women's cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 62082119447
Women's man-made fibre nightdresses and pyjamas 6208222371
Women's nightdresses and pyjamas, other materials 6208291223
Women's cotton negligees, robes and dressing gowns 620891231,127
Women's man-made fibre negligees, robes and dressing gowns 6208925305
Women's negligees, robes and dressing gowns, other materials 6208991309
Heading 6209 Babies' garments and clothing accessories
Cotton babies' garments and accessories 6209201146,677
Synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 620930191,545
Babies' garments and accessories, other materials 6209903946
Heading 6210 Garments made up of felt, nonwovens, or textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Men's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 621020451,005
Women's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 62103047360
Women's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 62105035332
Heading 6211 Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments
Men's swimwear 6211112532,854
Women's swimwear 6211126103
Men's man-made fibre garments, other 62113338391
Women's cotton garments, other 62114243870
Women's man-made fibre garments, other 621143601,048
Women's garments of other textile materials 6211496108
Heading 6212 Brassieres, girdles, corsets, braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles and parts thereof, whether or not knitted or crocheted
Brassieres 6212104638,225
Girdles and panty-girdles 62122018105
Corsets, braces, garters and similar articles 6212900186
Heading 6213 Handkerchiefs
Cotton handkerchiefs 6213200106
Handkerchiefs of other textile materials 62139001,068
Heading 6214 Shawls, scarves, mufflers, mantillas, veils and similar articles
Synthetic fibre shawls and scarves 62143012,098
Heading 6215 Ties, bow ties and cravats
Man-made fibre ties and bow ties 6215200107
Heading 6216 Gloves, mittens and mitts
Gloves and mittens 62160033827
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 621710132,880
Parts of garments and clothing accessories 6217903344

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6301 Blankets and travelling rugs
Cotton blankets and travelling rugs 6301300620
Synthetic fibre blankets and travelling rugs 63014041,576
Blankets of other textile materials 63019022232
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Knitted bed linen 6302106355
Printed cotton bed linen 6302211305,230
Printed man-made fibre bed linen 6302220620
Printed bed linen of other materials 6302290136
Cotton bed linen, not printed 6302311121,453
Man-made fibre bed linen, not printed 6302320531
Cotton table linen 630251761,375
Man-made fibre table linen 63025302,499
Table linen of other textile materials 63025915201
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 6302601039,730
Cotton toilet and kitchen linen 630291191,781
Man-made fibre toilet and kitchen linen 6302933514
Heading 6303 Curtains (including drapes) and interior blinds; curtain or bed valances, of textile materials
Synthetic fibre curtains and blinds 630392107218
Heading 6304 Other furnishing articles, excluding those of heading 9404
Knitted bedspreads 6304110451
Bedspreads of other textile materials 63041941,425
Knitted furnishing articles, other 6304910168
Cotton furnishing articles, not knitted 63049236108
Synthetic furnishing articles, not knitted 63049327463
Furnishing articles of other materials 63049945198
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Floor cloths, dish cloths and dusters 63071018592
Other made-up textile articles 630790391,881
Heading 6309 Worn clothing and other worn articles
Worn clothing and other worn articles 63090081125
Heading 6310 Used or new rags, scrap twine, cordage, rope and cables, and worn out articles of twine, cordage, rope or cables, of textile materials
Unsorted rags and textile scrap 63109011645

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6401 Waterproof footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics, the uppers of which are neither fixed to the sole nor assembled by stitching, riveting, nailing, screwing, plugging or similar processes
Waterproof boots covering the ankle 6401920143
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Other sports footwear, rubber or plastic 640219115114
Rubber or plastic sandals with straps 640220211,091
Rubber or plastic footwear covering the ankle 6402911812,690
Other rubber or plastic footwear 64029969820,673
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other leather footwear with leather soles 64035950104
Footwear covering the ankle, leather uppers 640391192870
Other footwear with leather uppers 6403999042,911
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 640411495199
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 6404191,17415,524
Heading 6405 Other footwear
Other footwear with textile uppers 6405208948
Other footwear 64059011138
Heading 6406 Parts of footwear, including uppers whether or not attached to soles other than outer soles; removable in-soles, heel cushions and similar articles; gaiters, leggings and similar articles, and parts thereof
Rubber or plastic outer soles and heels 64062071,200
Other footwear parts, gaiters and leggings 6406901261

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6504 Hats and other headgear, plaited or made by assembling strips of any material, whether or not lined or trimmed
Plaited hats and headgear 65040001,563
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 65050049026,357
Heading 6506 Other headgear, whether or not lined or trimmed
Safety helmets 6506106128
Rubber or plastic headgear 6506910170

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6601 Umbrellas and sun umbrellas, including walking-stick umbrellas, garden umbrellas and similar umbrellas
Telescopic umbrellas 6601910220
Other umbrellas and sun umbrellas 6601991357

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6702 Artificial flowers, foliage and fruit and parts thereof; articles made of artificial flowers, foliage or fruit
Artificial flowers of plastics 6702105793
Artificial flowers of other materials 6702900103

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6802 Worked monumental or building stone, other than slate, and articles thereof; mosaic cubes and the like of natural stone; artificially coloured granules, chippings and powder of natural stone
Marble, travertine and alabaster, cut or sawn 68022151,718
Other stone, simply cut or sawn 6802290311
Worked marble, travertine and alabaster 68029112723
Heading 6804 Millstones, grindstones, grinding wheels and the like, without frameworks, for grinding, sharpening, polishing, trueing or cutting; hand sharpening or polishing stones; and parts thereof, of natural stone, agglomerated natural or artificial abrasives, or ceramics, with or without parts of other materials
Abrasive and ceramic grinding wheels 6804224190
Heading 6805 Natural or artificial abrasive powder or grain on a base of textile material, paper, paperboard or other materials, whether or not cut to shape or otherwise worked
Abrasive powder on textile base 6805109379
Abrasive powder on paper base 6805200188
Abrasive powder on other base 6805303291
Heading 6813 Friction material and articles thereof, not mounted, for brakes, clutches or similar appliances, based on asbestos, other mineral substances or cellulose, whether or not combined with textile or other materials
Brake linings and pads, asbestos-free 6813810147
Heading 6815 Articles of stone or other mineral substances, including carbon fibres and articles thereof and articles of peat, not elsewhere specified or included
Non-electrical graphite and carbon articles 6815191121

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6903 Other refractory ceramic goods
Other refractory ceramic goods 6903900107
Heading 6907 Unglazed ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles; unglazed ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing
Ceramic tiles, low water absorption 6907210471
Ceramic tiles, medium water absorption 6907222351
Heading 6909 Ceramic wares for laboratory, chemical or other technical uses; ceramic troughs, tubs and similar receptacles used in agriculture; ceramic pots, jars and similar articles used for the conveyance or packing of goods
Other technical ceramic wares 6909190136
Heading 6910 Ceramic sinks, wash basins, wash basin pedestals, baths, bidets, water closet pans, flushing cisterns, urinals and similar sanitary fixtures
Porcelain sinks, washbasins and toilets 6910101210
Ceramic sanitary ware, non-porcelain 6910900681
Heading 6911 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, of porcelain or china
Porcelain tableware and kitchenware 691110549,105
Heading 6912 Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china
Ceramic tableware, non-porcelain 69120056,562
Heading 6913 Statuettes and other ornamental ceramic articles
Porcelain statuettes and ornaments 6913100189
Ceramic statuettes and ornaments, non-porcelain 691390143767

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7007 Safety glass, consisting of toughened (tempered) or laminated glass
Tempered safety glass for vehicles 7007110173
Other tempered safety glass 70071952151
Heading 7008 Multiple-walled insulating units of glass
Insulating glass units 7008000161
Heading 7009 Glass mirrors, whether or not framed, including rear-view mirrors
Vehicle rear-view mirrors 700910245319
Unframed glass mirrors 7009910163
Framed glass mirrors 7009920618
Heading 7010 Carboys, bottles, flasks, jars, pots, vials, ampoules and other glass containers for the conveyance or packing of goods; preserving jars of glass; stoppers, lids and other closures of glass
Glass bottles, jars and containers for packing 70109073436
Heading 7013 Glassware of a kind used for table, kitchen, toilet, office, indoor decoration or similar purposes, other than that of heading 7010 or 7018
Stemware, other than lead crystal 7013280546
Other drinking glasses 701337123,118
Low-expansion table and kitchen glassware 7013420370
Other table and kitchen glassware 70134905,262
Other glassware for decoration and office 7013990763
Heading 7014 Signalling glassware and optical elements of glass, not optically worked, not elsewhere specified or included
Signalling glassware and optical glass elements 7014002121
Heading 7017 Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware, whether or not graduated or calibrated
Low-expansion laboratory glassware 7017200333
Other laboratory and pharmaceutical glassware 7017900612
Heading 7019 Glass fibres (including glass wool) and articles thereof
Glass wool and glass wool articles 7019800111
Other glass fibre articles 70199030333
Heading 7020 Other articles of glass
Other glass articles 7020000150

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7104 Synthetic or reconstructed precious or semi-precious stones, whether or not worked or graded, but not strung, mounted or set
Other synthetic or reconstructed stones 7104992125
Heading 7113 Articles of jewellery and parts thereof, of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal
Silver jewellery 7113117739
Jewellery of other precious metals 7113198083,903
Heading 7117 Imitation jewellery
Base metal imitation jewellery 711719114,975
Other imitation jewellery 71179004,326

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7212 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm, clad, plated or coated
Zinc-coated narrow steel strip, other 7212300123
Heading 7215 Other bars and rods of iron or non-alloy steel
Cold-formed steel bars 7215500107
Heading 7216 Angles, shapes and sections of iron or non-alloy steel
Other cold-formed steel sections 7216690493
Heading 7219 Flat-rolled products of stainless steel, of a width of 600 mm or more
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 1-3 mm 7219330110
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 0.5-1 mm 72193412138
Heading 7228 Other bars and rods of other alloy steel; angles, shapes and sections, of other alloy steel; hollow drill bars and rods, of alloy or non-alloy steel
Forged alloy steel bars 7228400144

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7306 Other tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, of iron or steel
Welded round non-alloy steel tubes 7306301442
Welded stainless steel tubes 73064047119
Welded square or rectangular steel tubes 73066131368
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Non-malleable cast iron pipe fittings 7307110720
Other cast pipe fittings 7307190953
Stainless steel flanges 7307211479
Stainless steel threaded elbows and sleeves 7307224214
Stainless steel butt-welding fittings 7307230186
Other stainless steel pipe fittings 7307295714
Iron and steel flanges 7307912509
Iron and steel threaded elbows and sleeves 7307920211
Iron and steel butt-welding fittings 730793110335
Other iron and steel pipe fittings 730799272,976
Heading 7308 Structures and parts of structures, of iron or steel
Doors, windows and frames, iron or steel 7308300246
Scaffolding and shuttering equipment, iron or steel 73084055438
Other iron or steel structures and parts 7308902644,854
Heading 7309 Reservoirs, tanks, vats and similar containers of iron or steel, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity exceeding 300 l, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Large tanks and vats, iron or steel, over 300 l 7309002467
Heading 7310 Tanks, casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers of iron or steel, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity not exceeding 300 l, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Iron or steel tanks and drums, 50–300 l 7310100366
Other iron or steel cans, up to 50 l 7310290292
Heading 7311 Containers for compressed or liquefied gas, of iron or steel
Iron or steel gas cylinders 731100183868
Heading 7312 Stranded wire, ropes, cables, plaited bands and slings, of iron or steel, not electrically insulated
Steel wire ropes and cables 73121040277
Heading 7315 Chain and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Roller chain, iron or steel 73151156218
Heading 7317 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, corrugated nails, staples (other than those of heading 8305) and similar articles, of iron or steel, whether or not with heads of other material, but excluding such articles with heads of copper
Nails, tacks and staples, iron or steel 7317002368
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Self-tapping screws, iron or steel 7318143816
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 7318157,1385,488
Nuts, iron or steel 7318161,8801,869
Other threaded articles, iron or steel 73181961,244
Spring and lock washers, iron or steel 73182111,631
Other washers, iron or steel 7318221,2851,574
Rivets, iron or steel 7318234372
Cotters and cotter pins, iron or steel 731824625382
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 731829171,710
Heading 7319 Sewing needles, knitting needles, bodkins, crochet hooks, embroidery stilettos and similar articles for use by hand, of iron or steel; safety pins and other pins of iron or steel, not elsewhere specified or included
Other needles for hand use, iron or steel 7319901168
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Leaf springs, iron or steel 7320100260
Coil springs, iron or steel 732020396807
Other springs, iron or steel 7320902668
Heading 7321 Stoves, ranges, grates, cookers, barbecues, braziers, gas-rings, plate warmers and similar non-electric domestic appliances, and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Gas cooking appliances, iron or steel 73211111393
Parts of non-electric domestic appliances 732190112,568
Heading 7322 Radiators for central heating, not electrically heated, and parts thereof, of iron or steel; air heaters and hot air distributors, with motor-driven fan or blower, and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Steel radiators for central heating 7322190773
Heading 7323 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of iron or steel; iron or steel wool; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of iron or steel
Enamelled cast iron kitchenware 7323920436
Stainless steel kitchenware and tableware 73239395,301
Enamelled iron or steel kitchenware 7323940102
Other iron or steel kitchenware 73239941,606
Heading 7324 Sanitary ware and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Stainless steel sinks and wash basins 7324101340
Other iron or steel sanitary ware 73249061,058
Heading 7325 Other cast articles of iron or steel
Other cast iron or steel articles 7325991284
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other forged or stamped iron or steel articles 7326192401
Articles of iron or steel wire 7326201250
Other articles of iron or steel 7326901,09213,840

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7408 Copper wire
Refined copper wire, up to 6 mm 740819534234
Heading 7411 Copper tubes and pipes
Refined copper tubes and pipes 74111099528
Heading 7412 Copper tube or pipe fittings
Refined copper pipe fittings 74121014658
Copper alloy pipe fittings 7412201899
Heading 7413 Stranded wire, cables, plaited bands and the like, of copper, not electrically insulated
Copper stranded wire and cables, not insulated 7413002039
Heading 7415 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, staples and similar articles, of copper or of iron or steel with heads of copper; screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of copper
Copper screws, bolts and nuts 7415331176
Heading 7418 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of copper; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of copper; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of copper
Copper kitchenware and household articles 7418100168
Copper sanitary ware 7418200107
Heading 7419 Other articles of copper
Other copper articles 7419802303

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7601 Unwrought aluminium
Unwrought aluminium alloys 76012029612
Heading 7604 Aluminium bars, rods and profiles
Aluminium bars and profiles, not alloyed 7604101217
Aluminium alloy hollow profiles 7604212953
Aluminium alloy bars and profiles, other 76042911,177
Heading 7606 Aluminium plates, sheets, strip and foil, of a thickness exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium sheets, not alloyed, over 0.2 mm 7606110115
Aluminium alloy sheets, over 0.2 mm 76061212207
Heading 7607 Aluminium foil (whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials) of a thickness not exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium foil, rolled, not backed 7607111243
Aluminium foil, backed 7607208146
Heading 7608 Aluminium tubes and pipes
Aluminium alloy tubes and pipes 7608202133
Heading 7610 Aluminium structures and parts of structures; aluminium plates, rods, profiles, tubes and the like, prepared for use in structures
Aluminium doors, windows and frames 7610103258
Other aluminium structures and parts 7610903418
Heading 7615 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of aluminium; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of aluminium; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of aluminium
Aluminium kitchenware and household articles 761510561,833
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Aluminium nails, screws, bolts and nuts 7616106112
Other aluminium articles 7616991502,551

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7901 Unwrought zinc
Unwrought zinc alloys 7901202887

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8203 Files, rasps, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers, metal-cutting shears, pipe-cutters, bolt croppers, perforating punches and similar hand tools
Pliers and pincers 82032023322
Heading 8204 Hand-operated spanners and wrenches (including torque meter wrenches but not tap wrenches); interchangeable spanner sockets, with or without handles
Fixed hand spanners and wrenches 82041128221
Adjustable spanners and wrenches 8204129112
Spanner sockets, interchangeable 8204206172
Heading 8205 Hand tools not elsewhere specified, and blow lamps, vices, clamps, anvils, portable forges and grinding wheels with frameworks
Hammers and sledge hammers 8205207102
Screwdrivers 8205406108
Household hand tools 8205510350
Other hand tools 82055945700
Anvils, forges and other hand tool sets 8205906104
Heading 8207 Interchangeable tools for hand tools or machine-tools, including dies for drawing or extruding metal, and rock-drilling or earth-boring tools
Other rock drilling tools and parts 8207194223
Wire drawing and extrusion dies 8207200294
Pressing, stamping and punching tools 8207304597
Tapping and threading tools 8207400109
Drilling tools, other than for rock 82075029316
Milling tools 8207707146
Other interchangeable tools 82079021202
Heading 8208 Knives and cutting blades for machines or for mechanical appliances
Knives and blades for kitchen and food machines 8208300155
Knives and blades for agricultural machines 8208400118
Knives and blades for other machines 8208905393
Heading 8209 Plates, sticks, tips and the like for tools, unmounted, of cermets
Cermet tool tips and plates, unmounted 8209000116
Heading 8210 Hand-operated mechanical appliances, weighing 10 kg or less, used in the preparation, conditioning or serving of food or drink, and base metal parts thereof
Hand-operated food preparation appliances 8210000148
Heading 8211 Knives with cutting blades, serrated or not, including pruning knives, other than knives of heading 8208, and blades therefor
Sets of assorted knives 8211100100
Table knives, fixed blade 8211911223
Other fixed-blade knives 8211921393
Heading 8212 Razors and razor blades, including razor blade blanks in strips
Razors 82121027116
Heading 8214 Other articles of cutlery, such as hair clippers, butchers' or kitchen cleavers, choppers and mincing knives, paper knives; manicure or pedicure sets and instruments, including nail files
Paper knives and pencil sharpeners 8214100514
Manicure and pedicure sets 82142055138
Heading 8215 Spoons, forks, ladles, skimmers, cake-servers, fish-knives, butter-knives, sugar tongs and similar kitchen or tableware articles
Cutlery sets, partly precious metal plated 8215100103
Cutlery sets, not plated 8215200172
Other spoons, forks and tableware 82159920891

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8301 Padlocks and locks of base metal, key-, combination- or electrically operated; clasps and frames with clasps incorporating locks, of base metal; keys for such articles, of base metal
Motor vehicle locks 830120668140
Other locks 83014013872
Parts of locks and clasps 8301601355
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Hinges, base metal 830210211,582
Castors, base metal 8302200139
Vehicle fittings, base metal 830230107696
Building fittings, base metal 83024125,251
Furniture fittings, base metal 83024251,964
Other base metal fittings 83024910504
Hat racks, brackets and similar fixtures 8302505880
Heading 8306 Non-electric bells, gongs and similar articles of base metal; statuettes and other ornaments of base metal; photograph, picture or similar frames of base metal; mirrors of base metal
Base metal statuettes and ornaments 8306295172
Metal photo frames and mirrors 8306301142
Heading 8307 Flexible tubing of base metal, with or without fittings
Flexible tubing, iron or steel 8307100517
Flexible tubing, other base metal 8307900413
Heading 8308 Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle-clasps, hooks, eyes, eyelets and similar articles of base metal used for clothing, footwear, jewelry, watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery or other made-up articles; tubular or bifurcated rivets; beads and spangles, of base metal
Hooks, eyes and eyelets, base metal 8308102124
Tubular and bifurcated rivets 83082081,056
Beads and spangles, base metal 8308902732
Heading 8309 Stoppers, caps and lids, including crown corks, screw caps and pouring stoppers, capsules for bottles, threaded bungs, bung covers, seals and other packing accessories, of base metal
Other base metal packing accessories 8309902325
Heading 8310 Sign-plates, name-plates, address-plates and similar plates, numbers, letters and other symbols, of base metal, excluding those of heading 9405
Sign-plates, name-plates and letters, base metal 8310009225
Heading 8311 Wire, rods, tubes, plates, electrodes and similar products of base metal for soldering, brazing, welding or metal-spraying; wire and rods of agglomerated base metal powder for metal spraying
Coated electrodes for arc welding 8311100264

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8403 Central heating boilers, other than those of heading 8402
Central heating boilers 8403106938
Parts of central heating boilers 8403900339
Heading 8409 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 8407 or 8408
Parts of petrol engines 840991169686
Parts of diesel engines 840999133,747
Heading 8412 Other engines and motors
Hydraulic cylinders 84122119685
Other hydraulic motors 84122914214
Pneumatic cylinders 8412312444
Other pneumatic motors 8412391134
Parts of engines and motors 8412901246
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Hand pumps for liquids 8413207154
Fuel, oil and coolant pumps for engines 8413302471,459
Reciprocating positive displacement pumps 8413509582
Rotary positive displacement pumps 8413603555
Centrifugal pumps 841370231,259
Other pumps for liquids 84138114320
Parts of pumps for liquids 841391251,427
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Vacuum pumps 84141014152
Refrigeration compressors 8414309366
Table, floor and ceiling fans 8414511162
Other fans 841459552,894
Ventilating hoods, up to 120 cm 8414608295
Other air and gas compressors 84148081,494
Parts of pumps, compressors and fans 84149072,169
Heading 8415 Air conditioning machines with a motor-driven fan and elements for changing the temperature and humidity of air, including those in which the humidity cannot be separately regulated
Window and wall air conditioners 84151015974
Reversible heat pump air conditioners 8415810369
Air conditioners without refrigeration unit 8415830909
Parts of air conditioners 841590181,938
Heading 8416 Furnace burners for liquid fuel, pulverized solid fuel or gas; mechanical stokers, including their mechanical grates, mechanical ash dischargers and similar appliances
Parts of furnace burners and stokers 8416900105
Heading 8418 Refrigerators, freezers and other refrigerating or freezing equipment, electric or other; heat pumps other than air conditioning machines of heading 8415
Combined refrigerator-freezers 841810838491
Chest freezers 8418308372
Upright freezers 8418400139
Refrigerated display cabinets and counters 841850101,690
Other refrigeration equipment 8418690768
Parts of refrigerators and freezers 841899201,040
Heading 8419 Industrial or laboratory machinery and equipment, whether or not electrically heated, for the treatment of materials by a process involving a change of temperature, and non-electric instantaneous or storage water heaters
Other non-electric water heaters 8419191604
Heat exchangers 841950361,082
Machines for hot drinks and cooking food 841981231,805
Heat treatment machinery for materials 8419891314
Parts of heating and drying machinery 8419900384
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Water filtering and purifying machines 842121141,219
Oil and petrol filters for engines 842123113,075
Other liquid filtering machines 84212922842
Engine intake air filters 8421311361,521
Other gas filtering machines 842139472,403
Parts of filtering machinery 842199231,536
Heading 8422 Dishwashing machines; machinery for washing or drying bottles or other containers; machinery for filling, closing, sealing or labelling bottles, cans, boxes, bags or other containers; machinery for capsuling bottles, jars, tubes and similar containers; other packing or wrapping machinery, including heat-shrink wrapping machinery; beverage aerating machinery
Household dishwashers 8422112256
Commercial dishwashers 8422190262
Bottle filling, capping and labelling machines 8422303133
Packing and wrapping machinery 8422403249
Parts of dishwashers and packing machines 8422903427
Heading 8424 Mechanical appliances for projecting, dispersing or spraying liquids or powders; fire extinguishers, whether or not charged; spray guns and similar appliances; steam or sand blasting machines and similar jet projecting machines
Fire extinguishers 84241070186
Spray guns 8424205211
Steam and sand blasting machines 8424304195
Other agricultural sprayers 8424490234
Agricultural and horticultural sprayers 8424820410
Other spraying and dispersing appliances 8424892372
Parts of spraying appliances 8424904806
Heading 8428 Other lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery and apparatus
Lifts and skip hoists 8428100115
Belt conveyors 8428330159
Other conveyors and elevators 8428390221
Other lifting and handling machinery 8428902112
Heading 8429 Self-propelled bulldozers, angledozers, graders, levellers, scrapers, mechanical shovels, excavators, shovel loaders, tamping machines and road rollers
Other excavators and shovel loaders 8429590113
Heading 8431 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machinery of headings 8425 to 8430
Parts of lifts and escalators 8431310194
Parts of conveyors and handling machinery 8431391383
Parts of boring and sinking machinery 84314352919
Parts of cranes and earth-moving machinery 84314981,204
Heading 8432 Agricultural, horticultural or forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation; lawn or sports-ground rollers
Disc harrows 8432210142
Harrows, cultivators and weeders 8432290171
Other seeders and planters 8432390153
Other soil preparation machinery 8432800249
Parts of soil preparation machinery 8432900608
Heading 8433 Harvesting or threshing machinery for agricultural crops, including straw or fodder balers; grass or hay mowers; machines for cleaning, sorting or grading eggs, fruit or other agricultural produce, other than machinery of heading 8437
Other harvesting machinery 8433590109
Parts of harvesting machinery 8433900610
Heading 8434 Milking machines and dairy machinery
Milking machines 8434100328
Dairy machinery 8434204154
Parts of milking and dairy machines 8434900319
Heading 8436 Other agricultural, horticultural, forestry, poultry-keeping or bee-keeping machinery, including germination plant fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment; poultry incubators and brooders
Animal feed preparation machinery 8436102121
Other agricultural and horticultural machinery 8436800116
Heading 8437 Machines for cleaning, sorting or grading seed, grain or dried leguminous vegetables; milling industry machinery or machinery for working cereals or dried leguminous vegetables, other than farm-type machinery
Seed and grain cleaning and sorting machines 8437100154
Milling machinery for cereals and legumes 8437803467
Parts of grain cleaning and milling machines 8437900559
Heading 8438 Machinery, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter, for the industrial preparation or manufacture of food or drink, other than machinery for the extraction or preparation of animal or fixed vegetable fats or oils
Bakery and pasta machinery 8438102594
Confectionery and chocolate machinery 8438201189
Meat and poultry processing machinery 8438502419
Fruit, nut and vegetable processing machinery 8438601253
Other food and beverage processing machinery 8438801198
Parts of food processing machinery 84389016211
Heading 8442 Machinery, apparatus and equipment for preparing or making printing plates, cylinders or other printing components; printing plates, cylinders and other printing components prepared for printing purposes
Printing plates, cylinders and printing components 844250597914
Heading 8443 Printing machinery used for printing by means of plates, cylinders and other printing components of heading 8442; printers, copying machines and facsimile machines, whether or not combined; parts and accessories thereof
Printers, copiers and fax machines, network-connected 84433247157
Parts of printing machinery 84439130116
Parts of printers, copiers and fax machines 844399295166
Heading 8448 Auxiliary machinery for use with machines of heading 8444, 8445, 8446 or 8447, and parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with such machines
Other parts of spinning machine accessories 8448393323
Parts of weaving machines 84484910315
Sinkers, needles and knitting elements 8448510815
Parts of knitting machines and other textile machinery 8448590119
Heading 8450 Household or laundry-type washing machines, including machines with a wringing device
Automatic washing machines up to 10 kg 8450112,048213
Washing machines over 10 kg 84502011271
Parts of washing machines 845090107283
Heading 8451 Machinery, other than machines of heading 8450, for washing, cleaning, wringing, drying, ironing, pressing, bleaching, dyeing, dressing, finishing, coating or impregnating textile yarns, textile fabrics or made-up textile articles; machines for applying the paste to the base fabric or other support used in the manufacture of floor coverings such as linoleum; machines for reeling, unreeling, folding, cutting or pinking textile fabrics
Dryers over 10 kg 8451290110
Ironing machines and presses 8451308307
Washing, bleaching and dyeing machines 8451404222
Fabric winding, folding and cutting machines 8451501212
Other laundry and textile finishing machinery 8451801187
Parts of laundry and textile finishing machinery 8451902295
Heading 8452 Sewing machines, other than book-sewing machines of heading 8440; furniture, bases and covers specially designed for sewing machines; sewing machine needles
Automatic industrial sewing machines 84522113317
Other industrial sewing machines 84522966292
Sewing machine needles 8452300369
Sewing machine parts and furniture 8452900451
Heading 8462 Machine-tools, including presses, for working metal by forging, hammering or die-stamping, other than rolling mills; machine-tools for working metal, including presses, slitting and cut-to-length lines, bending, folding, straightening, shearing, punching or notching machines, other than drawing machines; presses for working metal or metal carbides, not specified above
Other metal bending and straightening machines 8462292116
Heading 8465 Machine tools, including machines for nailing, stapling, gluing or otherwise assembling, for working wood, cork, bone, hard rubber, hard plastics or similar hard materials
Sawing machines for wood and plastics 84659118117
Heading 8466 Parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8456 to 8465, including work or tool holders, self-opening dieheads, dividing heads and other special attachments for machine tools, and tool holders for any type of hand tool
Tool holders and self-opening dieheads 8466102179
Parts for metal machine tools 8466931100
Parts for metal forming machines 8466940191
Heading 8467 Pneumatic, hydraulic or with self-contained electric or non-electric motor hand tools
Electric hand drills 846721285110
Other electric hand tools 846729187255
Heading 8471 Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data
Computer processing units 84715023133
Other data-processing machines 8471900107
Heading 8474 Machinery for sorting, screening, separating, washing, crushing, grinding, mixing or kneading earth, stone, ores or other mineral substances, in solid form; machinery for agglomerating, shaping or moulding solid mineral fuels, ceramic paste, unhardened cements, plastering materials or other mineral products in powder or paste form; machines for forming foundry moulds of sand
Sorting and washing machines for ores and minerals 8474101135
Concrete and mortar mixers 8474310120
Parts of mineral processing machinery 84749001,265
Heading 8477 Machinery for working rubber or plastics or for the manufacture of products from these materials, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Parts of rubber and plastics machinery 8477901166
Heading 8478 Machinery for preparing or making up tobacco, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Parts of tobacco machinery 8478901131
Heading 8479 Machines and mechanical appliances having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this Chapter
Public works and construction machinery 8479103142
Industrial mixing and grinding machines 8479822259
Other industrial machines 847989671,460
Parts of other machines and mechanical appliances 8479905525
Heading 8480
Rubber and plastics injection and compression moulds 84807135258
Other rubber and plastics moulds 84807917167
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Pressure-reducing valves 84811095952
Hydraulic and pneumatic valves 848120171,230
Check valves 848130591,301
Safety and relief valves 8481404736
Other taps, cocks and valves 8481805339,353
Parts of taps, cocks and valves 848190231,105
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 8482103991,898
Tapered roller bearings 8482200620
Spherical roller bearings 8482300162
Needle roller bearings 8482400255
Cylindrical roller bearings 8482500219
Other bearings 8482800307
Other bearing parts 8482991157
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 848310591,381
Bearing housings with bearings 8483201139
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 848330201,497
Gears and gearboxes 848340241,235
Flywheels and pulleys 84835051,177
Clutches and shaft couplings 8483609797
Parts of transmission shafts and bearing housings 84839071,249
Heading 8484 Gaskets and similar joints of metal sheeting combined with other material or of two or more layers of metal; sets or assortments of gaskets and similar joints, dissimilar in composition, put up in pouches, envelopes or similar packings; mechanical seals
Metal-sheet gaskets and joints 8484101771,527
Mechanical seals 848420455509
Gasket sets and assortments 848490241,696
Heading 8487
Other machinery parts without electrical features 84879024822

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
Small electric motors up to 37.5 W 85011058532
Universal AC/DC motors over 37.5 W 85012013126
DC motors and generators up to 750 W 85013164143
Single-phase AC motors 85014026243
Multi-phase AC motors up to 750 W 8501512155
Multi-phase AC motors, 750 W to 75 kW 85015214954
Heading 8502 Electric generating sets and rotary converters
Diesel generating sets, 75 to 375 kVA 8502125109
Diesel generating sets over 375 kVA 8502130158
Heading 8503 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of heading 8501 or 8502
Parts of electric motors and generators 8503003133
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Transformers up to 1 kVA 85043112386
Static converters 8504402311,743
Other inductors 8504506119
Parts of transformers and converters 8504908261
Heading 8505
Other permanent magnets 8505190141
Electromagnets and magnetic holding devices 8505900106
Heading 8507
Lead-acid starter batteries 85071024525
Other lead-acid batteries 850720236218
Lithium-ion batteries 850760256148
Heading 8508 Vacuum cleaners
Vacuum cleaners up to 1500 W 85081114217
Other vacuum cleaners with electric motor 850819409235
Parts of vacuum cleaners 850870292290
Heading 8509 Electromechanical domestic appliances, with self-contained electric motor
Food grinders, mixers and juice extractors 8509404663
Other domestic electromechanical appliances 8509800135
Heading 8511 Electrical ignition or starting equipment of a kind used for spark-ignition or compression-ignition internal combustion engines; generators and cut-outs of a kind used in conjunction with such engines
Starter motors 85114022168
Other generators for combustion engines 8511501148
Parts of ignition and starting equipment 8511901269
Heading 8512
Vehicle lighting and visual signalling equipment 8512201181,461
Parts of vehicle lighting and signalling equipment 8512905156
Heading 8514
Other industrial electric resistance furnaces 8514190390
Heading 8515
Other electric welding and spraying machines 8515802273
Parts of electric welding machines 8515900296
Heading 8516 Electric instantaneous or storage water heaters and immersion heaters; electric space heating apparatus and soil heating apparatus; electrothermic hairdressing apparatus and hand dryers; electric smoothing irons; other household electrothermic appliances; and electric heating resistors, other than those of heading 8545
Electric water heaters 85161016193
Other electric space heaters 8516293154
Microwave ovens 85165075200
Electric ovens, cookers and hobs 851660361,497
Electric coffee and tea makers 8516716462
Electric toasters 8516720212
Other domestic electric heating appliances 8516797338
Electric heating resistors 851680411,015
Parts of electric heaters and heating appliances 8516900671
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Smartphones 85171337822
Network switches, routers and modems 851762257903
Other parts of telephone and communication apparatus 8517792,262120
Heading 8518
Microphones 85181012209
Single loudspeakers in enclosures 8518210138
Multiple loudspeakers in one enclosure 8518220224
Headphones and earphones 851830163138
Audio-frequency amplifiers 8518408143
Heading 8523 Discs, tapes, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, smart cards and other media for the recording of sound or of other phenomena, whether or not recorded, including matrices and masters for the production of discs, other than products of Chapter 37
Other solid-state storage devices 8523597133
Heading 8525
Other television and digital cameras 8525899169
Heading 8528 Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television, whether or not incorporating radio-broadcast receivers or sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Computer monitors 8528522155
Other monitors 85285922131
Colour televisions 85287271834
Heading 8531
Burglar and fire alarms 85311046698
Other electric sound and visual signalling apparatus 85318022252
Parts of electric signalling apparatus 85319033382
Heading 8533 Electrical resistors (including rheostats and potentiometers), other than heating resistors
Other variable resistors 8533406111
Heading 8534 Printed circuits
Printed circuits 853400124112
Heading 8535 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage exceeding 1,000 V
Lightning arresters and surge suppressors 8535406209
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses up to 1,000 V 8536108265
Circuit breakers up to 1,000 V 853620192,816
Other circuit protection apparatus 8536302385
Relays up to 60 V 853641251266
Other relays up to 1,000 V 85364991,395
Electrical switches 8536504064,883
Plugs and sockets 8536691415,667
Other electrical connection apparatus 8536901414,601
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 8537101924,355
Control panels over 1,000 V 85372027331
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Switchboards, panels and cabinets, empty 85381011,321
Parts of switchgear and control panels 8538901144,485
Heading 8539 Electric filament or discharge lamps, including sealed beam lamp units and ultraviolet or infrared lamps; arc lamps
LED modules 8539510149
LED lamps and tubes 8539522334
Heading 8541
Light-emitting diodes (LED) 85414125145
Heading 8542 Electronic integrated circuits
Other electronic integrated circuits 85423975139
Heading 8543
Other electrical machines with individual functions 85437031689
Heading 8544
Vehicle wiring harnesses 854430152235
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 8544422332,599
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 854449653,085
Fibre optic cables 85447029168
Heading 8547 Insulating fittings for electrical machines, appliances or equipment
Plastic insulating fittings 8547200115

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8707 Bodies (including cabs), for the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Bodies and cabs for vehicles, other 8707900170
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Bumpers and parts for motor vehicles 8708109751
Other vehicle body parts and accessories 870829515,969
Brakes and brake parts for vehicles 870830435,968
Gearboxes for motor vehicles 87084051,544
Drive axles with differential 8708500767
Road wheels and parts 8708700424
Suspension systems and parts 870880711,932
Radiators for motor vehicles 8708912709
Silencers and exhaust pipes 8708927692
Clutches and parts for vehicles 87089311,929
Steering wheels, columns and boxes 87089463,085
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 8708991183,426
Heading 8714
Bicycle brakes and parts 8714940150
Bicycle pedals and crank gears 8714960131
Other bicycle parts and accessories 8714991160
Heading 8716 Trailers and semi-trailers; other vehicles, not mechanically propelled; parts thereof
Other goods trailers and semi-trailers 87163932176
Other non-motorised vehicles 8716803881
Parts of trailers and semi-trailers 87169054550

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8807
Parts of aeroplanes, helicopters and drones 880730810595

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9004 Spectacles, goggles and the like, corrective, protective or other
Sunglasses 90041001,070
Spectacles and goggles, other 9004904158
Heading 9015
Other surveying and hydrological instruments 90158030101
Heading 9017
Other hand measuring instruments 9017809395
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Tubular metal needles and suture needles 90183283201
Other needles, catheters and cannulae 90183932832
Other dental instruments 90184935881
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 9018901,3101,505
Heading 9019
Ozone, oxygen and aerosol therapy apparatus 9019200300
Heading 9020
Breathing appliances and gas masks 90200031131
Heading 9021 Orthopaedic appliances; splints and other fracture appliances; artificial parts of the body; hearing aids and other appliances worn or carried, or implanted in the body, to compensate for a defect or disability
Orthopaedic and fracture appliances 90211011,868
Other dental fittings 90212931,891
Artificial joints 9021313124
Other artificial body parts 9021390331
Other orthopaedic appliances and implants 90219018456
Heading 9023 Instruments, apparatus and models, designed for demonstrational purposes, for example in education or exhibitions, unsuitable for other uses
Demonstration instruments and models 90230099202
Heading 9024
Other materials testing machines 9024803202
Heading 9025
Other thermometers and pyrometers 90251919631
Hygrometers, barometers and similar instruments 90258036224
Parts of thermometers and barometers 90259051127
Heading 9026
Flow meters 90261029766
Pressure gauges 902620241,184
Other flow, level and pressure instruments 9026800255
Parts of flow and pressure instruments 90269059173
Heading 9027 Instruments and apparatus for physical or chemical analysis; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking viscosity, porosity, expansion, surface tension or the like; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking quantities of heat, sound or light, including exposure meters; and microtomes
Gas and smoke analysers 9027104218
Other physical and chemical analysis instruments 9027898379
Microtomes and parts of analysis instruments 90279011427
Heading 9028
Liquid meters 9028205153
Heading 9029
Revolution counters, taximeters and odometers 902910117136
Speedometers and tachometers 90292012468
Heading 9031
Other measuring and checking instruments 903180261970
Parts of measuring and checking instruments 90319015110
Heading 9032
Thermostats 90321012536
Other automatic regulating instruments 903289183443
Heading 9033
Parts for measuring and checking instruments 9033003119

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9102 Wristwatches, pocket-watches and other watches, including stop-watches, other than those of heading 9101
Wrist-watches, electric, mechanical display 9102111472
Wrist-watches, electric, digital display 9102120745

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9302
Revolvers and pistols 9302000128
Heading 9303
Sporting and hunting shotguns 9303200387
Heading 9304
Air guns and other non-firearm arms 9304001361
Heading 9305
Parts of shotguns and rifles 9305200195
Heading 9306 Bombs, grenades, torpedoes, mines, missiles and similar munitions of war and parts thereof; cartridges and other ammunition and projectiles and parts thereof, including shot and cartridge wads
Shotgun cartridges 9306210361

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Motor vehicle seats 9401200306
Other swivel seats with adjustable height 9401397430
Other seats convertible into beds 9401490635
Upholstered seats with wooden frames 940161105,020
Wooden-framed seats, not upholstered 94016917266
Upholstered seats with metal frames 9401711745
Metal-framed seats, not upholstered 94017948187
Seats of other materials 9401801536
Other parts of seats 94019911384
Heading 9402
Medical and veterinary furniture 94029018565
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Metal office furniture 9403101273
Other metal furniture 940320828,138
Wooden office furniture 9403309664
Wooden kitchen furniture 9403405132
Wooden bedroom furniture 94035012,796
Other wooden furniture 940360505,860
Plastic furniture 94037011707
Furniture of other materials 94038921284
Wooden furniture parts 94039131,781
Furniture parts of other materials 940399187,653
Heading 9404
Mattresses of other materials 9404290778
Quilts and duvets 9404401678
Pillows, cushions and other bedding 940490263,926
Heading 9405 Luminaires and lighting fittings including searchlights and spotlights and parts thereof, not elsewhere specified or included; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like, having a permanently fixed light source, and parts thereof not elsewhere specified or included
LED chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 940511122,595
Other chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 9405195338
LED table, desk and floor lamps 9405210239
LED Christmas tree lights 9405310220
Solar LED lamps and lighting fittings 9405414158
Other LED lamps and lighting fittings 9405425943
Other electric lamps, non-LED 94054939304
Non-electrical lamps and lighting fittings 9405500718
LED illuminated signs and name-plates 9405612208
Glass parts of lamps and lighting fittings 9405910112
Other parts of lamps and lighting fittings 94059913166
Heading 9406
Other prefabricated buildings 9406904203

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 95030013716,161
Heading 9504 Video game consoles and machines, articles for funfair, table or parlour games, including pintables, billiards, special tables for casino games and automatic bowling alley equipment
Board games and other games 95049010826
Heading 9505
Christmas decorations and articles 9505101420
Festive and carnival articles, other 9505901162
Heading 9506 Sports equipment and gear for outdoor games, gymnastics, athletics and swimming, excluding fishing tackle, hunting equipment, and fairground or table games
Water skis, surfboards and water sports equipment 9506290174
Inflatable balls 95066236633
Gym and fitness equipment 9506914165
Other sports and outdoor equipment 95069950320

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9603
Toothbrushes 96032166485
Shaving, hair and nail brushes 9603290438
Artists' brushes and writing brushes 9603300379
Paint brushes and distemper brushes 9603401147
Other brushes as machine parts 96035048362
Mops, hand sweepers and other brushes 960390111,885
Heading 9606
Press-fasteners and snap-fasteners 9606105752
Plastic buttons 96062111279
Base metal buttons 960622171,550
Other buttons 960629189571
Button moulds and button parts 9606300131
Heading 9607
Zippers with metal teeth 96071189872
Other zippers 9607191081,491
Zipper parts 96072052151
Heading 9608
Ballpoint pens 96081011,668
Felt-tip pens and markers 96082011,540
Heading 9609
Pencils with sheathed leads 96091001,326
Crayons, pastels and chalks 9609900330
Heading 9611
Date stamps and hand stamps 9611001290
Heading 9612
Ink pads 9612200179
Heading 9615
Hard rubber and plastic combs 96151105,594
Other combs and hair-slides 96151904,054
Hairpins, curlers and other hair accessories 9615900563
Heading 9616
Powder puffs and pads 9616200247
Heading 9617
Vacuum flasks 9617000265
Heading 9618
Tailors' dummies and mannequins 9618000761
Heading 9619
Sanitary pads, tampons and diapers 961900104,269

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9701
Antique collages and decorative plaques 97019187145

Buyers and suppliers: Turkey

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Bilgi
Yükleniyor...
Yukarı