Thailand — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
930
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0102 Live bovine animals
Live cattle, other than breeding 01022903,942
Live buffaloes, other than breeding 01023902,683

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0303 Fish, frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
Frozen catfish 0303241540
Other frozen tuna 0303491070
Frozen mackerel 0303543250
Other frozen herring-type fish 0303592701
Other frozen fish 03038991770
Heading 0304 Fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced), fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen catfish fillets 0304621,2980
Frozen tuna and skipjack fillets 03048734121
Other frozen fish meat 0304994690
Heading 0306 Crustaceans, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked crustaceans; crustaceans in shell cooked by steaming or by boiling in water
Frozen crabs 0306144778
Other frozen shrimps and prawns 0306172134
Live or fresh crabs 0306332060
Live or fresh shrimps and prawns 03063610203
Dried, salted or smoked shrimps 0306951091
Heading 0307 Molluscs, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked molluscs, whether in shell or not, whether or not cooked before or during smoking
Live or fresh scallops 0307211374
Frozen cuttlefish and squid 03074377248
Dried, salted or smoked cuttlefish and squid 0307498440
Live or fresh clams 0307711360

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0401 Milk and cream, not concentrated and without added sugar or other sweetening matter
Milk, 1% to 6% fat 0401201532
Heading 0403 Yogurt; buttermilk, curdled milk and cream, kefir and other fermented or acidified milk and cream, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter, flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa
Yogurt 04032001,469

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0602 Other live plants (including their roots), cuttings and slips; mushroom spawn
Other live plants 0602902183
Heading 0603 Cut flowers and flower buds suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Fresh cut orchids 06031303,382
Heading 0604 Foliage, branches and other parts of plants, without flowers or flower buds, and grasses, mosses and lichens, suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Fresh foliage and branches 0604201132

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0703 Onions, shallots, garlic, leeks and other alliaceous vegetables, fresh or chilled
Fresh onions and shallots 0703100218
Heading 0704 Cabbages, cauliflowers, kohlrabi, kale and similar edible brassicas, fresh or chilled
Fresh cauliflower and broccoli 07041015134
Heading 0705 Lettuce (Lactuca sativa) and chicory (Cichorium spp.), fresh or chilled
Fresh head lettuce 0705113260
Heading 0706 Carrots, turnips, salad beetroot, salsify, celeriac, radishes and similar edible roots, fresh or chilled
Other fresh root vegetables 0706900124
Heading 0709 Other vegetables, fresh or chilled
Fresh asparagus 0709200288
Fresh button mushrooms 0709510100
Fresh peppers and chilies 07096020382
Other fresh vegetables 0709992814
Heading 0713 Dried leguminous vegetables, shelled, whether or not skinned or split
Other dried legumes 0713900121
Heading 0714 Cassava, arrowroot, salep, Jerusalem artichokes, sweet potatoes and similar roots and tubers with high starch or inulin content, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not sliced or in pellet form; sago pith
Sweet potatoes 07142030014

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0801 Coconuts, Brazil nuts and cashew nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Other fresh or dried coconuts 08011932852
Shelled cashew nuts 0801321,1033
Heading 0802 Other nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Areca nuts 08028015185
Heading 0804 Dates, figs, pineapples, avocados, guavas, mangoes and mangosteens, fresh or dried
Pineapples 0804300118
Avocados 0804401105
Guavas, mangoes and mangosteens 080450237434
Heading 0807 Melons, including watermelons, and papaws (papayas), fresh
Papayas 08072038106
Heading 0810 Other fruit, fresh
Kiwifruit 0810500130
Durians 0810600120
Other fresh fruit 0810902,144855
Heading 0811 Fruit and nuts, uncooked or cooked by steaming or boiling in water, frozen, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Other frozen fruit and nuts 0811901215
Heading 0813 Dried fruit, other than fruit of headings 0801 to 0806; mixtures of nuts or dried fruits of this chapter
Other dried fruit 0813406335

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0901 Coffee, whether or not roasted or decaffeinated; coffee husks and skins; coffee substitutes containing coffee
Roasted coffee 09012124543
Heading 0904 Pepper of the genus Piper; dried or crushed or ground fruits of the genus Capsicum or of the genus Pimenta
Whole pepper 09041127561
Heading 0910 Ginger, saffron, turmeric (curcuma), thyme, bay leaves, curry and other spices
Whole ginger 09101101,903

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1005 Maize (corn)
Maize seed 1005100581
Heading 1006 Rice
Milled rice 100630226621

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1101 Wheat or meslin flour
Wheat flour 1101009456
Heading 1102 Cereal flours other than of wheat or meslin
Other cereal flours 1102900276
Heading 1108 Starches; inulin
Cassava starch 1108145260

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1207 Other oil seeds and oleaginous fruits, whether or not broken
Melon seeds 1207700237
Other oil seeds and oleaginous fruits 1207991121
Heading 1209 Seeds, fruits and spores, of a kind used for sowing
Vegetable seeds for sowing 12099131721

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1301 Natural lac; natural gums, resins, gum-resins and oleoresins (for example, balsams)
Other natural gums and resins 1301900106

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1507 Soya-bean oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Refined soybean oil 1507900231

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1602 Other prepared or preserved meat, meat offal, blood or insects
Prepared or preserved chicken meat 1602322583
Heading 1604 Prepared or preserved fish; caviar and caviar substitutes prepared from fish eggs
Prepared or preserved tuna 160414149106
Other prepared or preserved fish, whole or in pieces 16041912939
Other prepared or preserved fish 16042016461
Heading 1605 Prepared or preserved crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates
Prepared shrimp, in airtight containers 16052911753

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1701 Cane or beet sugar and chemically pure sucrose, in solid form
Refined white sugar 1701990355
Heading 1704 Sugar confectionery, not containing cocoa
Sugar confectionery without cocoa 170490140607

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1806 Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa
Other chocolate and cocoa products 18069049157

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1901 Malt extract; food preparations of flour, groats, meal, starch or malt extract, not containing cocoa or containing less than 40% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included; food preparations of goods of headings 0401 to 0404, not containing cocoa or containing less than 5% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included
Infant food, retail packed 1901100755
Mixes and doughs for bakers' wares 1901206275
Other flour, starch or malt extract preparations 190190191,747
Heading 1902 Pasta, whether or not cooked or stuffed or otherwise prepared; couscous, whether or not prepared
Uncooked pasta without eggs 19021925274
Other pasta 190230230380
Heading 1903 Tapioca and substitutes therefor prepared from starch, in the form of flakes, grains, pearls, siftings or similar forms
Tapioca 1903000209
Heading 1904 Prepared foods obtained by the swelling or roasting of cereals or cereal products; cereals, other than maize, in grain form or in the form of flakes or other worked grains, pre-cooked or otherwise prepared, not elsewhere specified or included
Puffed or roasted cereal products 19041040370
Other prepared cereal foods 19049041135
Heading 1905 Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers’ wares, whether or not containing cocoa; communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products
Sweet biscuits 190531271,140
Waffles and wafers 19053241180
Rusks and toasted bread 19054029187
Other bakers' wares 1905907592,047

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2005 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, not frozen
Prepared sweet corn 2005805253
Heading 2007 Jams, fruit jellies, marmalades, fruit or nut purée and fruit or nut pastes, obtained by cooking, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Other jams, jellies and fruit purées 20079963179
Heading 2008 Fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, otherwise prepared or preserved, whether or not containing added sugar, other sweetening matter or alcohol, not elsewhere specified or included
Other prepared nuts and seeds 20081952633
Prepared pineapples 2008201597
Prepared fruit and nut mixtures 2008976301
Other prepared fruit and nuts 200899122650
Heading 2009 Fruit juices, including grape must, and vegetable juices, unfermented and not containing added spirit, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Juice of other single fruit or vegetable 20098947141
Mixed fruit and vegetable juices 2009900239

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2101 Coffee, tea or maté extracts, essences and concentrates; preparations based on these products or on coffee, tea or maté; roasted chicory and other roasted coffee substitutes, and extracts, essences and concentrates thereof
Coffee extracts and concentrates 21011181062
Coffee-based preparations 21011272215
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Soy sauce 2103109297
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 210390734,584
Heading 2104 Soups and broths and preparations therefor; homogenized composite food preparations
Soups and broths 2104100121
Heading 2105 Ice cream and other edible ice, whether or not containing cocoa
Ice cream 210500141,403
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Other food preparations 2106901,1452,673

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2202 Waters, including mineral waters and aerated waters, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured, and other non-alcoholic beverages, not including fruit or vegetable juices of heading 2009
Sweetened or flavoured waters 220210281,265
Other non-alcoholic beverages 220299605,100
Heading 2203 Beer made from malt
Beer made from malt 22030017919

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2309 Preparations of a kind used in animal feeding
Dog and cat food 230910211,247
Other animal feed preparations 2309901,2111,411

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2501 Salt (including table salt and denatured salt) and pure sodium chloride, whether or not in aqueous solution or containing added anti-caking or free-flowing agents; sea water
Salt 25010029249
Heading 2507 Kaolin and other kaolinic clays, whether or not calcined
Kaolin and kaolinic clays 2507003112
Heading 2508 Other clays, andalusite, kyanite and sillimanite, whether or not calcined; mullite; chamotte or dinas earths
Other clays 2508401103
Heading 2520 Gypsum; anhydrite; plasters consisting of calcined gypsum or calcium sulphate, whether or not coloured, with or without small quantities of accelerators or retarders
Calcined gypsum plasters 2520205587
Heading 2523 Portland cement, aluminous cement, slag cement, supersulphate cement and similar hydraulic cements, whether or not coloured or in the form of clinkers
Cement clinker 25231018181

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2707 Oils and other products of the distillation of high-temperature coal tar; similar products in which the weight of the aromatic constituents exceeds that of the non-aromatic constituents
Other coal tar distillation oils 2707990106
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils
Light petroleum oils and gasoline 2710120167
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 2710191,25815,339

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2802 Sublimed or precipitated sulphur; colloidal sulphur
Sublimed or precipitated sulphur 2802000121
Heading 2803 Carbon, including carbon blacks and other forms of carbon not elsewhere specified or included
Carbon black 2803003740
Heading 2811 Other inorganic acids and other inorganic oxygen compounds of non-metals
Silicon dioxide 28112211151
Heading 2817 Zinc oxide; zinc peroxide
Zinc oxide and peroxide 2817003169
Heading 2832 Sulphites; thiosulphates
Sodium sulphites 2832103201
Heading 2835 Phosphinates (hypophosphites), phosphonates (phosphites), phosphates and polyphosphates
Other polyphosphates 2835390167
Heading 2847 Hydrogen peroxide, whether or not solidified with urea
Hydrogen peroxide 2847004336

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2917 Polycarboxylic acids, their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Terephthalic acid and its salts 2917360162

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3002 Human blood; animal blood prepared for therapeutic, prophylactic or diagnostic uses; antisera and other blood fractions and immunological products; vaccines, toxins, cultures of micro-organisms (excluding yeasts) and similar products; cell cultures, whether or not modified
Human and animal blood for therapeutic and diagnostic use 30029010511
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Medicaments with penicillins, in doses 30041042136
Medicaments with antibiotics, in doses 30042021252
Other medicaments, in doses 30049011,770866

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3204 Synthetic organic colouring matter, whether or not chemically defined; preparations based on synthetic organic colouring matter; synthetic organic products used as fluorescent brightening agents or as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Disperse dyes 32041130173
Acid and mordant dyes 32041218327
Direct dyes 3204142109
Reactive dyes 3204162753
Organic pigments 32041716333
Other synthetic organic dyes and mixtures 32041925174
Heading 3206 Other colouring matter; preparations as specified in Note 3 to this chapter, other than those of headings 3203, 3204 or 3205; inorganic products of a kind used as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Other titanium dioxide pigments 320619101,069
Other inorganic pigments 32064934509
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Polyester paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 32081017229
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 32082023898
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208904982,375
Heading 3209 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in an aqueous medium
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, water-based 32091056496
Other water-based paints and varnishes 32099017556
Heading 3210 Other paints and varnishes (including enamels, lacquers and distempers); prepared water pigments of a kind used for finishing leather
Other paints and varnishes 3210001,17454
Heading 3211 Prepared driers
Prepared driers 3211006208
Heading 3212 Pigments (including metallic powders and flakes) dispersed in non-aqueous media, in liquid or paste form, of a kind used in the manufacture of paints (including enamels); stamping foils; dyes and other colouring matter put up in forms or packings for retail sale
Pigments dispersed in non-aqueous media 32129032606
Heading 3214 Glaziers’ putty, grafting putty, resin cements, caulking compounds and other mastics; painters’ fillings; non-refractory surfacing preparations for facades, indoor walls, floors, ceilings or the like
Glaziers' putty and resin cements 321410121,063
Other mastics and painters' fillings 32149050750
Heading 3215 Printing ink, writing or drawing ink and other inks, whether or not concentrated or solid
Black printing ink 32151121405
Other printing ink 3215191941,907
Other inks 32159053218

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3302 Mixtures of odoriferous substances and mixtures based on one or more of these substances, of a kind used as raw materials in industry; other preparations based on odoriferous substances, of a kind used for the manufacture of beverages
Odoriferous mixtures for food and drink industries 330210551,428
Other odoriferous mixtures for industry 3302907730
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Lip make-up 33041010473
Eye make-up 3304206365
Manicure and pedicure preparations 3304300560
Face powders, compressed or loose 3304910793
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304995164,332
Heading 3305 Preparations for use on the hair
Shampoos 330510354,339
Hair perming and straightening products 33052025384
Other hair care products 3305902952,667
Heading 3306 Preparations for oral or dental hygiene, including denture fixative pastes and powders; dental floss in individual retail packs
Toothpaste and dentifrices 33061042,278
Other oral and dental hygiene products 3306900825
Heading 3307 Pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants, bath preparations, depilatories and other perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, not elsewhere specified; prepared room deodorisers
Deodorants and antiperspirants 330720951,131
Bath salts and bath products 3307301118
Incense sticks and burning fragrances 33074124619
Other room fragrances and deodorisers 330749216625
Other perfumery and toilet preparations 330790122117

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Toilet soap in bars 34011112530
Liquid and cream skin-washing products 3401303263,805
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Other surface-active and washing preparations 34023926110
Non-ionic surface-active agents 3402428298
Cleaning preparations for retail sale 3402501002,753
Other washing and cleaning preparations 340290443,324
Heading 3403 Lubricating preparations and preparations used for oil or grease treatment of textile, leather, furskin or other materials, excluding preparations containing 70% or more by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Lubricating preparations, low petroleum content 3403195542
Textile and leather oil treatment preparations 34039115155
Other lubricating preparations 34039920601
Heading 3404 Artificial waxes and prepared waxes
Other artificial and prepared waxes 34049094421
Heading 3405 Polishes and creams for footwear, furniture, floors, coachwork, glass or metal; scouring pastes and powders and similar preparations, excluding waxes of heading 3404
Other polishes and cleaning creams 3405900196
Heading 3407 Modelling pastes, including those put up for children’s amusement; preparations known as dental wax or as dental impression compounds, put up in sets, in packings for retail sale or in plates, horseshoe shapes, sticks or similar forms; other preparations for use in dentistry, with a basis of plaster
Modelling pastes and dental waxes 3407000279

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3505 Dextrins and other modified starches; glues based on starches, dextrins or other modified starches
Dextrins and modified starches 350510181,939
Heading 3506 Prepared glues and other prepared adhesives, not elsewhere specified; products suitable for use as glues or adhesives, put up for retail sale as glues or adhesives, not exceeding 1 kg net weight
Retail glues and adhesives up to 1 kg 35061016571
Polymer or rubber-based adhesives 35069149402
Other prepared glues and adhesives 35069945445
Heading 3507 Enzymes; prepared enzymes not elsewhere specified or included
Other prepared enzymes 3507903139

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3808 Insecticides, rodenticides, fungicides, herbicides, anti-sprouting products, plant-growth regulators, disinfectants and similar products, put up for retail sale or as preparations or articles
Insecticides 38089178309
Fungicides 38089237279
Disinfectants 3808944358
Other pesticides 3808991136
Heading 3809 Finishing agents, dye carriers and products for accelerating dyeing or fixing dyestuffs, and other prepared products used in the textile, paper, leather or similar industries, not elsewhere specified
Textile finishing agents 38099128744
Heading 3810 Pickling preparations for metal surfaces; fluxes and other auxiliary preparations for soldering, brazing or welding; soldering, brazing or welding powders and pastes; and materials used as cores or coatings for welding electrodes or rods
Metal pickling and soldering preparations 3810107479
Other pickling and soldering preparations 3810906159
Heading 3811 Anti-knock preparations, oxidation inhibitors, gum inhibitors, viscosity improvers, anti-corrosive preparations and other prepared additives for mineral oils or for other liquids used for the same purposes as mineral oils
Lubricating oil additives with petroleum oils 3811210159
Other additives for mineral oils 3811900110
Heading 3812 Prepared rubber accelerators and compounded rubber or plastics stabilisers
Rubber accelerators 3812104809
Other rubber and plastics stabilisers 38123962254
Heading 3814 Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers
Organic composite solvents and thinners 381400104340
Heading 3816 Refractory cements, mortars, concretes and similar compositions, other than products of heading 3801
Refractory cements and mortars 38160011162
Heading 3819 Hydraulic brake fluids and other prepared liquids for hydraulic transmission, not containing or containing less than 70% by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Hydraulic brake fluids 3819000124
Heading 3820 Anti-freezing preparations and prepared de-icing fluids
Antifreeze and de-icing fluids 3820002682
Heading 3822 Diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, and prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents
Other diagnostic reagents and reference materials 3822193162
Other laboratory reagents 38229031120
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Foundry mould and core binders 3824100148
Additives for cement, mortar and concrete 38244024110
Non-refractory mortars and concretes 3824501639
Other chemical products and preparations 3824994852,742

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3901 Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms
Low-density polyethylene, primary forms 39011064609
High-density polyethylene, primary forms 3901201,2351,053
Ethylene-alpha-olefin copolymers, primary forms 390140875417
Other ethylene polymers, primary forms 39019025186
Heading 3902 Polymers of propylene or of other olefins, in primary forms
Polypropylene, primary forms 3902105181,967
Propylene copolymers, primary forms 3902306661,141
Other propylene and olefin polymers, primary forms 3902902115
Heading 3903 Polymers of styrene, in primary forms
Expandable polystyrene 3903111064
ABS plastic, primary forms 39033097381
Other styrene polymers, primary forms 39039078117
Heading 3904 Polymers of vinyl chloride or of other halogenated olefins, in primary forms
PVC, unmixed, primary forms 3904100615
Plasticised PVC, primary forms 390422314168
Heading 3906 Acrylic polymers in primary forms
PMMA (polymethyl methacrylate), primary forms 3906100123
Other acrylic polymers, primary forms 390690124976
Heading 3907 Polyacetals, other polyethers and epoxide resins, in primary forms; polycarbonates, alkyd resins, polyallyl esters and other polyesters, in primary forms
Polyacetals, primary forms 3907105218
Other polyethers, primary forms 39072911491
Epoxy resins, primary forms 3907304390
Polycarbonates, primary forms 3907402,616797
Alkyd resins, primary forms 3907501236
Other polyesters, primary forms 3907992771,541
Heading 3908 Polyamides in primary forms
Nylon 6, 11, 12, 6,6 and similar, primary forms 39081085312
Other polyamides, primary forms 3908909146
Heading 3909 Amino-resins, phenolic resins and polyurethanes, in primary forms
Melamine resins, primary forms 3909200183
Polyurethanes, primary forms 390950126183
Heading 3910 Silicones in primary forms
Silicones, primary forms 39100035210
Heading 3911 Petroleum resins, coumarone-indene resins, polyterpenes, polysulphides, polysulphones and other products specified in Note 3 to Chapter 39, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Other petroleum resins and polysulphides, primary forms 3911901178
Heading 3912 Cellulose and its chemical derivatives, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Cellulose nitrates and collodions 3912200218
Other cellulose derivatives, primary forms 3912902161
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Rigid PVC pipes and tubes 39172325773
Rigid pipes and tubes of other plastics 3917291922,080
High-pressure flexible plastic hoses 39173136188
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, without fittings 391732238704
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 39173317118
Other plastic tubes, pipes and hoses 391739741,120
Plastic pipe fittings 391740446688
Heading 3918 Floor coverings of plastics, whether or not self-adhesive, in rolls or in the form of tiles; wall or ceiling coverings of plastics
PVC floor coverings 391810210175
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Self-adhesive plastic tape and sheets in rolls 3919101891,823
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 3919903,2127,138
Heading 3920 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials
Polyethylene sheets and film, non-cellular 392010427692
Polypropylene sheets and film, non-cellular 392020579740
Polystyrene sheets and film, non-cellular 39203016721
Flexible PVC sheets and film, high plasticiser 392043127182
Rigid PVC sheets and film 392049165308
PET sheets and film 3920625712,311
Sheets and film of other plastics 39209979223
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Cellular PVC sheets and foam 392112149258
Polyurethane foam sheets 392113256359
Cellular sheets of other plastics 3921194101,008
Other plastic plates, sheets and film 3921903,1663,319
Heading 3922 Baths, shower-baths, sinks, wash-basins, bidets, lavatory pans, seats and covers, flushing cisterns and similar sanitary ware, of plastics
Plastic toilet seats and covers 39222012214
Plastic bidets, toilet pans and cisterns 39229042183
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Plastic boxes, cases and crates 3923101,1191,965
Polyethylene sacks and bags 3923211,037702
Sacks and bags of other plastics 3923298931,209
Plastic bottles, carboys and flasks 392330147924
Plastic caps, lids and closures 3923503391,358
Other plastic packaging articles 3923908751,670
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Plastic tableware and kitchenware 3924103371,016
Other plastic household and toilet articles 392490135626
Heading 3925 Builders’ ware of plastics, not elsewhere specified or included
Other plastic builders' ware 392590401481
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic office and school supplies 39261023474
Plastic clothing and accessories 39262075187
Plastic furniture and vehicle fittings 3926301,37411,514
Other plastic articles 3926905,09020,660

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4001 Natural rubber, balata, gutta-percha, guayule, chicle and similar natural gums, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
Natural rubber latex 4001102438
Technically specified natural rubber (TSNR) 40012246327
Heading 4002 Synthetic rubber and factice derived from oils, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip; mixtures of any product of heading 4001 with any product of this heading, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
SBR and XSBR synthetic rubber 40021911100
Other synthetic rubber, other than latex 4002990252
Heading 4005 Compounded rubber, unvulcanised, in primary forms or in plates, sheets, strips or tape
Compounded rubber with carbon black or silica 40051010963
Compounded rubber plates, sheets and strip 40059135530
Other compounded rubber, unvulcanised 4005990275
Heading 4006 Other forms and articles of unvulcanised rubber, including rods, tubes, profile shapes, discs and rings
Other unvulcanised rubber forms and articles 4006900103
Heading 4007 Vulcanised rubber thread and cord
Vulcanised rubber thread and cord 4007002343
Heading 4008 Plates, sheets, strip, rods and profile shapes, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 40081163423
Cellular rubber rods and profiles 40081925140
Non-cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 4008212402
Non-cellular rubber rods and profiles 4008291445
Heading 4009 Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanised rubber, other than hard rubber, with or without fittings
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, no fittings 400911142805
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 40091238146
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, no fittings 40092155,857
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, with fittings 4009224224
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, no fittings 4009312242,346
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, with fittings 40093243702
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, no fittings 400941621,248
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, with fittings 400942841,152
Heading 4010 Conveyor or transmission belts or belting, of vulcanised rubber
Other rubber conveyor belts 40101930103
Ribbed V-belts, 60–180 cm circumference 401031261,229
V-belts, non-ribbed, 60–180 cm circumference 40103231,290
Ribbed V-belts, 180–240 cm circumference 4010331176
V-belts, non-ribbed, 180–240 cm circumference 4010340600
Synchronous belts, 60–150 cm circumference 4010352383
Other rubber transmission belts 401039285,352
Heading 4011 New pneumatic tyres, of rubber
New tyres for passenger cars 4011102615,621
New tyres for buses and trucks 40112045,764
New tyres for aircraft 401130151305
New tyres for motorcycles 4011402,4601,893
New tyres for bicycles 40115027361
New tyres for construction and industrial vehicles 4011800330
Heading 4012 Retreaded or used pneumatic rubber tyres; solid or cushion tyres, tyre treads and tyre flaps, of rubber
Retreaded tyres for aircraft 401213116159
Solid tyres, treads and tyre flaps 40129065604
Heading 4013 Inner tubes, of rubber
Inner tubes for bicycles 40132065102
Other rubber inner tubes 40139014238
Heading 4014 Hygienic or pharmaceutical articles, including teats, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber, with or without fittings of hard rubber
Condoms 4014100420
Other hygienic and pharmaceutical rubber articles 4014901202
Heading 4015 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, including gloves, mittens and mitts, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber, for all purposes
Rubber medical and surgical gloves 4015120757
Other rubber gloves 4015197195
Rubber clothing and accessories 4015905394
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber articles 40161088988
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 4016931,78715,914
Other vulcanised rubber articles 40169971615,395

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4107 Leather further prepared after tanning or crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of bovine (including buffalo) or equine animals, without hair on, other than leather of heading 4114
Other bovine and equine leather pieces 4107992833,257
Heading 4113 Leather further prepared after tanning or after crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of other animals, without wool or hair on, whether or not split, other than leather of heading 4114
Pig leather, further prepared 411320829999

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Plastic or textile suitcases and trunks 42021246239
Plastic or textile handbags 42022247428
Other handbags 42022997130
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 420292448301
Heading 4205 Other articles of leather or composition leather
Other leather articles 42050028262

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4407 Wood sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, whether or not planed, sanded or end-jointed, of a thickness exceeding 6 mm
Other sawn tropical wood 4407290259
Heading 4410 Particle board, oriented strand board (OSB) and similar board of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not agglomerated with resins or other organic binding substances
Wood particle board 44101136492
Heading 4411 Fibreboard of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not bonded with resins or other organic substances
Thin MDF fibreboard, up to 5 mm 44111232406
MDF fibreboard, 5–9 mm thick 44111342117
MDF fibreboard, over 9 mm thick 44111431404
Heading 4412 Plywood, veneered panels and similar laminated wood
Plywood with tropical wood outer ply 4412316980
Plywood with birch, beech or oak outer ply 4412333921
Plywood with other non-coniferous outer ply 4412341020
Veneer lumber (LVL) with tropical outer ply 4412412270
Other plywood with non-coniferous outer ply 44129225217
Heading 4415 Packing cases, boxes, crates, drums and similar packings, of wood; cable-drums of wood; pallets, box pallets and other load boards, of wood; pallet collars of wood
Wooden pallets and load boards 44152012681

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4602 Basketware, wickerwork and other articles made directly to shape from plaiting materials or from goods of heading 4601; articles of loofah
Bamboo basketware and wickerwork 4602111941

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4802 Uncoated paper and paperboard of a kind used for writing, printing or other graphic purposes, and non-perforated punch-cards and paper tape, in rolls or rectangular sheets, other than paper of heading 4801 or 4803; hand-made paper and paperboard
Uncoated writing paper in rolls, 40–150 g/m² 4802550160
Uncoated writing paper in sheets, 40–150 g/m² 4802563891
Uncoated mechanical-fibre paper in sheets 4802620114
Heading 4803 Toilet or facial tissue stock, towel or napkin stock and similar paper of a kind used for household or sanitary purposes, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, whether or not creped, crinkled, embossed, perforated, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or sheets
Tissue stock for toilet and facial paper 480300393156
Heading 4804 Uncoated kraft paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than that of heading 4802 or 4803
Other kraft paper, up to 150 g/m² 4804390136
Heading 4805 Other uncoated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, not further worked or processed than as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter
Other fluting paper 48051923328
Testliner, up to 150 g/m² 48052420314
Testliner, over 150 g/m² 480525329300
Filter paper and paperboard 4805403121
Heading 4808 Corrugated, creped, crinkled, embossed or perforated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than paper of heading 4803
Corrugated paper and paperboard 48081021688
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 481141164,292
Other plastic-coated paper and paperboard 48115948214
Other coated and impregnated paper 48119012100
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard of a kind used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 481910518818
Folding cartons and boxes 4819201,619309
Other paper packaging containers 48195086820
Heading 4820 Registers, account books, notebooks, order books, receipt books, letter pads, memorandum pads, diaries and similar articles, exercise books, blotting pads, loose-leaf binders, folders, file covers, manifold business forms, interleaved carbon sets and other articles of stationery, of paper or paperboard; sample or collection albums and book covers, of paper or paperboard
Registers, notebooks and diaries 4820107276
Heading 4821 Paper or paperboard labels of all kinds, whether or not printed
Printed paper labels 4821104,5423,154
Other paper labels 482190144652
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Moulded paper pulp articles 48237011512
Other paper and paperboard articles 482390346471

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4901 Printed books, brochures, leaflets and similar printed matter, whether or not in single sheets
Other printed books and brochures 4901994754,865
Heading 4907 Unused postage, revenue or similar stamps; stamp-impressed paper; banknotes; cheque forms; stock, share or bond certificates and similar documents of title
Unused postage and revenue stamps 4907000114
Heading 4908 Transfers (decalcomanias)
Vitrifiable transfers (decals) 4908100143
Other transfers (decals) 4908903,2642,788
Heading 4911 Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs
Commercial advertising material and catalogues 4911109,690153
Other printed matter 4911996681,161

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5205 Cotton yarn, other than sewing thread, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, not put up for retail sale
Single combed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 232–714 dtex 52052214410
Single combed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 192–232 dtex 52052318010
Single combed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 125–192 dtex 5205242539
Heading 5208 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing not more than 200 g/m²
Printed cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5208590208
Heading 5209 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Denim, 85% or more cotton 52094237122

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5401 Sewing thread of man-made filaments, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic filaments 5401101,375558
Heading 5402 Synthetic filament yarn, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale, including synthetic monofilament of less than 67 decitex
Textured polyester yarn 5402333251,107
Elastomeric filament yarn (spandex) 54024420991
Heading 5407 Woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5404
High-tenacity nylon or polyester yarn fabrics 54071058116
Fabrics woven from synthetic strip 54072065813
Nylon filament fabrics, dyed 54074294219
Textured polyester filament fabrics, dyed 540752338517
Other polyester filament fabrics 540769532117

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5503 Synthetic staple fibres, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning
Polyester staple fibres, not carded or combed 5503201525
Heading 5504 Artificial staple fibres, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning
Viscose staple fibres, not carded or combed 5504100359
Other artificial staple fibres, not carded or combed 5504900261
Heading 5509 Yarn of synthetic staple fibres, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale
Polyester staple yarn, with cotton 55095360108

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5601 Wadding of textile materials and articles thereof; textile fibres not exceeding 5 mm in length, textile dust and mill neps
Cotton wadding and wadding articles 56012120319
Heading 5602 Felt, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Needle-punched felt and stitch-bonded fabrics 5602100178
Other felt, impregnated or coated 5602906137
Heading 5603 Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Other nonwovens, over 150 g/m² 56039429887
Heading 5604 Rubber thread and cord, textile covered; textile yarn and strip and the like of heading 5404 or 5405, impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Rubber thread and cord covered with textile 56041054122
Heading 5607 Twine, cordage, ropes and cables, whether or not plaited or braided and whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Other polyethylene or polypropylene rope and twine 560749170303
Rope and twine of other synthetic fibres 5607505103
Rope and twine of other materials 560790292,801
Heading 5608 Knotted netting of twine, cordage or rope; made up fishing nets and other made up nets, of textile materials
Made-up fishing nets of man-made fibres 56081171,747
Heading 5609 Articles of yarn, strip or the like of heading 5404 or 5405, twine, cordage, rope or cables, not elsewhere specified or included
Articles of yarn, twine, cordage or rope 56090010217

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5804 Tulles and other net fabrics, not including woven, knitted or crocheted fabrics; lace in the piece, in strips or in motifs, other than fabrics of headings 6002 to 6006
Machine-made lace of man-made fibres 58042117107
Machine-made lace of other textiles 580429101,339
Heading 5806 Narrow woven fabrics, other than goods of heading 5807; narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive
Narrow woven pile and chenille fabrics 58061024053
Narrow elastic woven fabrics 5806202,7653,758
Narrow woven fabrics of man-made fibres 580632339877
Narrow woven fabrics of other textiles 58063935294
Heading 5807 Textile labels, badges and similar articles, in the piece, in strips or cut to shape or size, not embroidered
Woven labels and badges, not embroidered 5807102,2771,729
Other textile labels and badges, not embroidered 580790231388
Heading 5808 Braids in the piece; ornamental trimmings in the piece, not embroidered, other than knitted or crocheted; tassels, pompons and similar articles
Tassels, pompons and similar trimmings 580890348720
Heading 5810 Embroidery in the piece, in strips or in motifs
Man-made fibre embroidery in the piece or strips 58109244697

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5902 Tyre cord fabric of high-tenacity nylon or other polyamides, polyesters or viscose rayon yarn
Tyre cord fabric of high-tenacity nylon yarn 59021015117
Tyre cord fabric of high-tenacity polyester yarn 59022035119
Heading 5903 Textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics, other than those of heading 5902
Fabrics coated with polyurethane 590320430200
Fabrics coated with other plastics 590390266291
Heading 5906 Rubberised textile fabrics, other than those of heading 5902
Rubberised adhesive tape, up to 20 cm wide 5906104120
Heading 5907 Textile fabrics otherwise impregnated, coated or covered; painted canvas being theatrical scenery, studio back-cloths or the like
Coated or impregnated fabrics; painted canvas 590700110120
Heading 5911 Textile products and articles for technical uses, specified in Note 8 to this Chapter
Fabrics for card clothing 5911101156
Other technical textile products 591190282799

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6001 Pile fabrics, knitted or crocheted, including long pile fabrics and terry fabrics
Other knitted pile fabrics of man-made fibres 60019261139
Heading 6002 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width not exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Narrow knitted elastic fabrics, up to 30 cm wide 6002406113
Heading 6004 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Wide knitted elastic fabrics with elastomeric yarn 6004101,0831,171
Other wide knitted elastic fabrics 600490551,650
Heading 6005 Warp knit fabrics (including those made on galloon knitting machines), other than those of headings 6001 to 6004
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6005375911,395
Heading 6006 Other knitted or crocheted fabrics
Knitted fabrics of cotton, dyed 6006221,391721
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6006321,3672,933
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, yarn-dyed 6006330102
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, printed 600634206154
Knitted fabrics of other textiles 6006901,087897

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6101 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103
Men's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 61013047314
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 61034229722
Men's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6103431,788279
Men's knitted trousers and shorts, other materials 61034919541
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted cotton dresses 6104422015
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 61046240020
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6104631,124140
Heading 6105 Men’s or boys’ knitted or crocheted shirts
Men's knitted cotton shirts 61051026129
Men's knitted man-made fibre shirts 610520256234
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted cotton underpants and briefs 6107112192
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted cotton briefs and panties 61082114263
Women's knitted man-made fibre briefs and panties 610822175213
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 6109103,704195
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 61099011,578846
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61102031852
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110301,043121
Knitted sweaters, pullovers and cardigans, other materials 61109010113
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 611120667576
Heading 6112 Track suits, ski suits and swimwear, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 6112413150
Heading 6114 Other garments, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton other garments 61142057111
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Cotton socks and other hosiery 61159575112
Heading 6116 Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
Knitted gloves coated with plastics or rubber 61161017210
Heading 6117 Other made up clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Other knitted clothing accessories 61178012525
Parts of knitted garments and accessories 611790964,161

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6203
Men's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6201401,21232
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, excluding those of heading 6204
Women's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 62024017217
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 6203421,15089
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6203431,167179
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 62034914983
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's cotton dresses 62044215216
Women's synthetic fibre dresses 62044326941
Women's synthetic fibre skirts 62045322437
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 62046268654
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 620463678165
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 62046938713
Heading 6205 Men’s or boys’ shirts, not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton shirts 62052034887
Heading 6206 Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses
Women's cotton blouses and shirts 62063012852
Women's man-made fibre blouses and shirts 62064015321
Women's blouses and shirts, other materials 62069019216
Heading 6208 Women's or girls' singlets and other vests, slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Women's cotton negligees, robes and dressing gowns 6208915149
Heading 6209 Babies' garments and clothing accessories
Cotton babies' garments and accessories 62092012038
Heading 6211 Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments
Men's swimwear 6211112818
Men's man-made fibre garments, other 62113312813
Women's cotton garments, other 6211421686
Women's man-made fibre garments, other 62114322416
Heading 6212 Brassieres, girdles, corsets, braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles and parts thereof, whether or not knitted or crocheted
Brassieres 6212101,028554
Corsets, braces, garters and similar articles 6212900841
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 6217109,671210
Parts of garments and clothing accessories 6217909,659139

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 63026048174
Heading 6305 Sacks and bags, of a kind used for the packing of goods
Flexible intermediate bulk containers 63053213215
Polyethylene or polypropylene strip sacks 63053398498
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Other made-up textile articles 630790526853
Heading 6309 Worn clothing and other worn articles
Worn clothing and other worn articles 63090063665
Worn clothing and other worn articles 6309103208
Heading 6310 Used or new rags, scrap twine, cordage, rope and cables, and worn out articles of twine, cordage, rope or cables, of textile materials
Unsorted rags and textile scrap 6310905566

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Other sports footwear, rubber or plastic 64021921024
Rubber or plastic sandals with straps 6402200140
Other rubber or plastic footwear 6402999261,196
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other footwear with leather uppers 640399220187
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 64041163096
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 640419406184
Heading 6405 Other footwear
Leather-upper footwear with other soles 64051019140
Heading 6406 Parts of footwear, including uppers whether or not attached to soles other than outer soles; removable in-soles, heel cushions and similar articles; gaiters, leggings and similar articles, and parts thereof
Rubber or plastic outer soles and heels 64062010379
Other footwear parts, gaiters and leggings 6406901042,588

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 650500481222

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6802 Worked monumental or building stone, other than slate, and articles thereof; mosaic cubes and the like of natural stone; artificially coloured granules, chippings and powder of natural stone
Worked marble, travertine and alabaster 6802911396
Heading 6804 Millstones, grindstones, grinding wheels and the like, without frameworks, for grinding, sharpening, polishing, trueing or cutting; hand sharpening or polishing stones; and parts thereof, of natural stone, agglomerated natural or artificial abrasives, or ceramics, with or without parts of other materials
Diamond grinding wheels 6804218138
Abrasive and ceramic grinding wheels 680422205685
Heading 6805 Natural or artificial abrasive powder or grain on a base of textile material, paper, paperboard or other materials, whether or not cut to shape or otherwise worked
Abrasive powder on textile base 6805103132
Abrasive powder on paper base 6805207357
Abrasive powder on other base 6805302824
Heading 6807 Articles of asphalt or of similar material, such as petroleum bitumen or coal tar pitch
Other asphalt articles 68079001,189
Heading 6808 Panels, boards, tiles, blocks and similar articles of vegetable fibre, straw or wood waste, agglomerated with cement, plaster or other mineral binders
Vegetable fibre cement panels and boards 6808001223
Heading 6809 Articles of plaster or of compositions based on plaster
Paper-faced plasterboard 680911186257
Other plaster boards and tiles 6809194134
Heading 6811 Articles of asbestos-cement, cellulose fibre-cement or similar materials
Fibre-cement corrugated sheets 68118242,424
Heading 6815 Articles of stone or other mineral substances, including carbon fibres and articles thereof and articles of peat, not elsewhere specified or included
Non-electrical graphite and carbon articles 6815197307

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6902 Refractory bricks, blocks, tiles and similar refractory ceramic constructional goods, other than those of siliceous fossil meals or similar siliceous earths
Refractory bricks with alumina or silica 6902206228
Heading 6907 Unglazed ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles; unglazed ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing
Ceramic tiles, low water absorption 69072183699
Ceramic tiles, medium water absorption 6907221,37446
Ceramic tiles, high water absorption 69072330510
Heading 6910 Ceramic sinks, wash basins, wash basin pedestals, baths, bidets, water closet pans, flushing cisterns, urinals and similar sanitary fixtures
Porcelain sinks, washbasins and toilets 6910103741,448
Heading 6911 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, of porcelain or china
Porcelain tableware and kitchenware 69111074192
Heading 6912 Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china
Ceramic tableware, non-porcelain 69120026326

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7005 Float glass and surface-ground or polished glass, in sheets
Coloured float glass 7005210531
Other float and polished glass 7005290145
Heading 7007 Safety glass, consisting of toughened (tempered) or laminated glass
Tempered safety glass for vehicles 700711182,001
Laminated safety glass for vehicles 700721161,206
Heading 7009 Glass mirrors, whether or not framed, including rear-view mirrors
Vehicle rear-view mirrors 7009101742,361
Unframed glass mirrors 700991118179
Framed glass mirrors 70099219534
Heading 7010 Carboys, bottles, flasks, jars, pots, vials, ampoules and other glass containers for the conveyance or packing of goods; preserving jars of glass; stoppers, lids and other closures of glass
Glass bottles, jars and containers for packing 7010908368
Heading 7013 Glassware of a kind used for table, kitchen, toilet, office, indoor decoration or similar purposes, other than that of heading 7010 or 7018
Stemware, other than lead crystal 7013281345
Other drinking glasses 70133710998
Other table and kitchen glassware 7013492228
Other glassware for decoration and office 7013993100
Heading 7019 Glass fibres (including glass wool) and articles thereof
Other glass fibre articles 701990196349
Heading 7020 Other articles of glass
Other glass articles 7020002001,852

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7102 Diamonds, whether or not worked, but not mounted or set
Non-industrial diamonds, worked 710239379774
Heading 7103 Precious stones (other than diamonds) and semi-precious stones, whether or not worked or graded but not strung, mounted or set; ungraded precious or semi-precious stones, temporarily strung for transport convenience
Precious and semi-precious stones, unworked 71031083656
Rubies, sapphires and emeralds, worked 71039141618
Other precious and semi-precious stones, worked 7103997430
Heading 7104 Synthetic or reconstructed precious or semi-precious stones, whether or not worked or graded, but not strung, mounted or set
Synthetic stones, unworked 7104291566
Other synthetic or reconstructed stones 71049986617
Heading 7113 Articles of jewellery and parts thereof, of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal
Silver jewellery 7113111,94713,267
Jewellery of other precious metals 7113196812,696
Heading 7116 Articles of natural or cultured pearls, precious or semi-precious stones
Articles of precious or semi-precious stones 711620229148
Heading 7117 Imitation jewellery
Base metal imitation jewellery 711719158768

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7204 Ferrous waste and scrap; remelting scrap ingots of iron or steel
Stainless steel scrap 7204212040
Other ferrous scrap 72044951266
Heading 7205 Granules and powders, of pig iron, spiegeleisen, iron or steel
Iron and steel granules 7205100290
Heading 7210 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, clad, plated or coated
Electrolytically zinc-coated steel sheet 7210301179
Galvanized steel sheet, other 72104932852
Aluminium-zinc coated steel sheet 7210611500
Painted or plastic-coated steel sheet 72107014172
Heading 7217 Wire of iron or non-alloy steel
Uncoated steel wire 721710176135
Heading 7219 Flat-rolled products of stainless steel, of a width of 600 mm or more
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 1-3 mm 721933161301
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 0.5-1 mm 721934150506
Heading 7220 Flat-rolled products of stainless steel, of a width less than 600 mm
Stainless steel strip, cold-rolled 722020169130
Heading 7223 Wire of stainless steel
Stainless steel wire 722300233448

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7304 Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, seamless, of iron (other than cast iron) or steel
Cold-drawn seamless non-alloy steel tubes 7304310124
Other seamless non-alloy steel tubes 73043932790
Other seamless stainless steel tubes 7304492116
Heading 7306 Other tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, of iron or steel
Welded round non-alloy steel tubes 730630115140
Welded stainless steel tubes 73064049199
Welded round alloy steel tubes 7306500254
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Other cast pipe fittings 73071913216
Stainless steel threaded elbows and sleeves 73072242,746
Stainless steel butt-welding fittings 7307230562
Other stainless steel pipe fittings 73072936359
Iron and steel threaded elbows and sleeves 73079224471
Iron and steel butt-welding fittings 7307932106
Other iron and steel pipe fittings 730799381,470
Heading 7308 Structures and parts of structures, of iron or steel
Other iron or steel structures and parts 7308903,3261,197
Heading 7309 Reservoirs, tanks, vats and similar containers of iron or steel, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity exceeding 300 l, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Large tanks and vats, iron or steel, over 300 l 73090014260
Heading 7310 Tanks, casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers of iron or steel, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity not exceeding 300 l, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Iron or steel tanks and drums, 50–300 l 73101036114
Steel cans for closing by soldering or crimping 73102130264
Other iron or steel cans, up to 50 l 731029112302
Heading 7311 Containers for compressed or liquefied gas, of iron or steel
Iron or steel gas cylinders 73110011630
Heading 7312 Stranded wire, ropes, cables, plaited bands and slings, of iron or steel, not electrically insulated
Steel wire ropes and cables 731210216503
Heading 7315 Chain and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Roller chain, iron or steel 73151162842
Other articulated link chain, iron or steel 73151211224
Parts of articulated link chain 7315193583
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Self-tapping screws, iron or steel 731814312,251
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 7318152,12512,291
Nuts, iron or steel 7318163418,828
Other threaded articles, iron or steel 7318192,766355
Spring and lock washers, iron or steel 731821423,777
Other washers, iron or steel 7318222,9843,503
Rivets, iron or steel 73182392349
Cotters and cotter pins, iron or steel 7318244,13913,249
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 7318296,4365,123
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Leaf springs, iron or steel 73201045551
Coil springs, iron or steel 7320202815,436
Other springs, iron or steel 7320903461,388
Heading 7321 Stoves, ranges, grates, cookers, barbecues, braziers, gas-rings, plate warmers and similar non-electric domestic appliances, and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Parts of non-electric domestic appliances 73219025200
Heading 7323 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of iron or steel; iron or steel wool; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of iron or steel
Stainless steel kitchenware and tableware 73239337375
Heading 7324 Sanitary ware and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Other iron or steel sanitary ware 7324909159
Heading 7325 Other cast articles of iron or steel
Cast articles of non-malleable cast iron 7325101,11011
Other cast iron or steel articles 73259962259
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other forged or stamped iron or steel articles 732619462,266
Articles of iron or steel wire 73262074324
Other articles of iron or steel 7326909,5099,654

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7407 Copper bars, rods and profiles
Refined copper bars, rods and profiles 7407101215
Heading 7408 Copper wire
Refined copper wire, over 6 mm 74081115173
Refined copper wire, up to 6 mm 7408193136
Wire of other copper alloys 7408296245
Heading 7409 Copper plates, sheets and strip, of a thickness exceeding 0.15 mm
Brass sheets and strip in coils 7409214229
Heading 7410 Copper foil, whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials, of a thickness not exceeding 0.15 mm excluding any backing
Refined copper foil, not backed 7410111126
Heading 7411 Copper tubes and pipes
Refined copper tubes and pipes 741110105608
Heading 7412 Copper tube or pipe fittings
Refined copper pipe fittings 7412102217
Copper alloy pipe fittings 741220181,750
Heading 7415 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, staples and similar articles, of copper or of iron or steel with heads of copper; screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of copper
Other copper washer-type articles 74152930192
Copper screws, bolts and nuts 741533295179
Heading 7418 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of copper; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of copper; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of copper
Copper sanitary ware 74182016103
Heading 7419 Other articles of copper
Other copper articles 741980107826

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7601 Unwrought aluminium
Unwrought aluminium alloys 76012019152
Heading 7602 Aluminium waste and scrap
Aluminium waste and scrap 76020035070
Heading 7604 Aluminium bars, rods and profiles
Aluminium alloy bars and profiles, other 76042984167
Heading 7605 Aluminium wire
Aluminium alloy wire, up to 7 mm 7605290122
Heading 7606 Aluminium plates, sheets, strip and foil, of a thickness exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium alloy sheets, over 0.2 mm 7606128231
Other aluminium alloy sheets 760692117146
Heading 7607 Aluminium foil (whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials) of a thickness not exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium foil, rolled, not backed 7607113163
Other aluminium foil, not backed 76071942100
Aluminium foil, backed 76072075217
Heading 7609 Aluminium tube or pipe fittings
Aluminium pipe fittings 76090095173
Heading 7610 Aluminium structures and parts of structures; aluminium plates, rods, profiles, tubes and the like, prepared for use in structures
Aluminium doors, windows and frames 76101091,425
Other aluminium structures and parts 76109013450
Heading 7612 Aluminium casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers, including rigid or collapsible tubular containers, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity not exceeding 300 litres, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Aluminium cans and containers, up to 300 l 76129022128
Heading 7615 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of aluminium; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of aluminium; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of aluminium
Aluminium kitchenware and household articles 76151010356
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Aluminium nails, screws, bolts and nuts 76161034168
Other aluminium articles 7616991,4872,012

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8003 Tin bars, rods, profiles and wire
Tin bars, rods, profiles and wire 8003000370

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8108 Titanium and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Other titanium articles 8108900122

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8203 Files, rasps, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers, metal-cutting shears, pipe-cutters, bolt croppers, perforating punches and similar hand tools
Pliers and pincers 82032041136
Heading 8204 Hand-operated spanners and wrenches (including torque meter wrenches but not tap wrenches); interchangeable spanner sockets, with or without handles
Adjustable spanners and wrenches 82041212203
Heading 8205 Hand tools not elsewhere specified, and blow lamps, vices, clamps, anvils, portable forges and grinding wheels with frameworks
Other hand tools 82055931231
Vices, clamps and similar tools 8205701118
Heading 8206 Tools of two or more of headings 8202 to 8205, put up in sets for retail sale
Tool sets for retail sale 82060021145
Heading 8207 Interchangeable tools for hand tools or machine-tools, including dies for drawing or extruding metal, and rock-drilling or earth-boring tools
Wire drawing and extrusion dies 8207205621,377
Pressing, stamping and punching tools 8207303,965844
Drilling tools, other than for rock 8207502241,580
Boring and broaching tools 82076032153
Other interchangeable tools 820790257861
Heading 8208 Knives and cutting blades for machines or for mechanical appliances
Knives and blades for metalworking machines 820810236,518
Knives and blades for other machines 820890239984

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8301 Padlocks and locks of base metal, key-, combination- or electrically operated; clasps and frames with clasps incorporating locks, of base metal; keys for such articles, of base metal
Motor vehicle locks 8301205112,024
Other locks 83014012357
Parts of locks and clasps 83016065367
Keys, sold separately 8301700249
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Hinges, base metal 830210791,687
Vehicle fittings, base metal 8302301783,551
Building fittings, base metal 8302419285
Furniture fittings, base metal 830242109319
Other base metal fittings 8302492,3762,081
Hat racks, brackets and similar fixtures 8302508141
Heading 8307 Flexible tubing of base metal, with or without fittings
Flexible tubing, iron or steel 8307102100
Heading 8308 Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle-clasps, hooks, eyes, eyelets and similar articles of base metal used for clothing, footwear, jewelry, watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery or other made-up articles; tubular or bifurcated rivets; beads and spangles, of base metal
Hooks, eyes and eyelets, base metal 830810283,887
Beads and spangles, base metal 83089010299
Heading 8309 Stoppers, caps and lids, including crown corks, screw caps and pouring stoppers, capsules for bottles, threaded bungs, bung covers, seals and other packing accessories, of base metal
Other base metal packing accessories 83099035615
Heading 8310 Sign-plates, name-plates, address-plates and similar plates, numbers, letters and other symbols, of base metal, excluding those of heading 9405
Sign-plates, name-plates and letters, base metal 8310004102
Heading 8311 Wire, rods, tubes, plates, electrodes and similar products of base metal for soldering, brazing, welding or metal-spraying; wire and rods of agglomerated base metal powder for metal spraying
Coated electrodes for arc welding 83111047220
Brazing and welding rods, coated or cored 8311302291

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8407 Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines
Other spark-ignition engines 84079027193
Heading 8408 Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines)
Diesel engines for vehicles 8408200299
Heading 8409 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 8407 or 8408
Parts of petrol engines 8409911,7605,778
Parts of diesel engines 8409995112,745
Heading 8412 Other engines and motors
Hydraulic cylinders 8412215182
Pneumatic cylinders 84123125534
Parts of engines and motors 84129013398
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Hand pumps for liquids 84132045217
Fuel, oil and coolant pumps for engines 8413301271,382
Rotary positive displacement pumps 8413606236
Centrifugal pumps 84137097394
Other pumps for liquids 84138124201
Parts of pumps for liquids 8413911311,133
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Refrigeration compressors 84143099654
Table, floor and ceiling fans 84145125521
Other fans 8414591701,928
Other air and gas compressors 84148025753
Parts of pumps, compressors and fans 8414907393,991
Heading 8415 Air conditioning machines with a motor-driven fan and elements for changing the temperature and humidity of air, including those in which the humidity cannot be separately regulated
Window and wall air conditioners 841510469,603
Vehicle air conditioners 8415200252
Reversible heat pump air conditioners 84158121,432
Air conditioners with refrigeration unit, other 841582131,861
Air conditioners without refrigeration unit 8415833560
Parts of air conditioners 8415908811,602
Heading 8418 Refrigerators, freezers and other refrigerating or freezing equipment, electric or other; heat pumps other than air conditioning machines of heading 8415
Combined refrigerator-freezers 84181041,511
Refrigerated display cabinets and counters 84185022432
Other refrigeration equipment 8418694167
Refrigerator and freezer cabinets 84189118110
Parts of refrigerators and freezers 8418991961,848
Heading 8419 Industrial or laboratory machinery and equipment, whether or not electrically heated, for the treatment of materials by a process involving a change of temperature, and non-electric instantaneous or storage water heaters
Other dryers 8419398110
Heat exchangers 84195026214
Parts of heating and drying machinery 84199012213
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Water filtering and purifying machines 8421216161
Oil and petrol filters for engines 842123662,864
Other liquid filtering machines 84212917336
Engine intake air filters 842131682,045
Catalytic converters and particulate filters 8421321162
Other gas filtering machines 842139371,279
Parts of centrifuges 8421911126
Parts of filtering machinery 8421992363,457
Heading 8422 Dishwashing machines; machinery for washing or drying bottles or other containers; machinery for filling, closing, sealing or labelling bottles, cans, boxes, bags or other containers; machinery for capsuling bottles, jars, tubes and similar containers; other packing or wrapping machinery, including heat-shrink wrapping machinery; beverage aerating machinery
Parts of dishwashers and packing machines 84229051,436
Heading 8424 Mechanical appliances for projecting, dispersing or spraying liquids or powders; fire extinguishers, whether or not charged; spray guns and similar appliances; steam or sand blasting machines and similar jet projecting machines
Other spraying and dispersing appliances 84248926135
Parts of spraying appliances 842490125449
Heading 8425 Pulley tackle and hoists other than skip hoists; winches and capstans; jacks
Other jacks and hoists 84254910108
Heading 8427 Fork-lift trucks; other works trucks fitted with lifting or handling equipment
Electric forklifts 84271011,660
Heading 8428 Other lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery and apparatus
Lifts and skip hoists 8428100325
Heading 8429 Self-propelled bulldozers, angledozers, graders, levellers, scrapers, mechanical shovels, excavators, shovel loaders, tamping machines and road rollers
Excavators with 360° revolving superstructure 8429529113
Heading 8431 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machinery of headings 8425 to 8430
Parts of lifts and escalators 843131602,187
Parts of conveyors and handling machinery 84313946325
Parts of boring and sinking machinery 84314310433
Parts of cranes and earth-moving machinery 843149111196
Heading 8432 Agricultural, horticultural or forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation; lawn or sports-ground rollers
Parts of soil preparation machinery 843290771,206
Heading 8433 Harvesting or threshing machinery for agricultural crops, including straw or fodder balers; grass or hay mowers; machines for cleaning, sorting or grading eggs, fruit or other agricultural produce, other than machinery of heading 8437
Parts of harvesting machinery 843390456150
Heading 8438 Machinery, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter, for the industrial preparation or manufacture of food or drink, other than machinery for the extraction or preparation of animal or fixed vegetable fats or oils
Other food and beverage processing machinery 84388011301
Heading 8442 Machinery, apparatus and equipment for preparing or making printing plates, cylinders or other printing components; printing plates, cylinders and other printing components prepared for printing purposes
Printing plates, cylinders and printing components 84425016050
Heading 8443 Printing machinery used for printing by means of plates, cylinders and other printing components of heading 8442; printers, copying machines and facsimile machines, whether or not combined; parts and accessories thereof
Multifunction printers with network connection 844331671,087
Printers, copiers and fax machines, network-connected 844332105230
Parts of printing machinery 8443911191,104
Parts of printers, copiers and fax machines 8443992,9026,218
Heading 8450 Household or laundry-type washing machines, including machines with a wringing device
Automatic washing machines up to 10 kg 8450117510
Washing machines over 10 kg 84502034686
Parts of washing machines 8450907211,337
Heading 8451 Machinery, other than machines of heading 8450, for washing, cleaning, wringing, drying, ironing, pressing, bleaching, dyeing, dressing, finishing, coating or impregnating textile yarns, textile fabrics or made-up textile articles; machines for applying the paste to the base fabric or other support used in the manufacture of floor coverings such as linoleum; machines for reeling, unreeling, folding, cutting or pinking textile fabrics
Parts of laundry and textile finishing machinery 84519026107
Heading 8452 Sewing machines, other than book-sewing machines of heading 8440; furniture, bases and covers specially designed for sewing machines; sewing machine needles
Household sewing machines 8452100103
Other industrial sewing machines 8452292172
Sewing machine parts and furniture 84529052389
Heading 8466 Parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8456 to 8465, including work or tool holders, self-opening dieheads, dividing heads and other special attachments for machine tools, and tool holders for any type of hand tool
Tool holders and self-opening dieheads 846610269533
Parts for metal machine tools 84669386604
Parts for metal forming machines 84669438169
Heading 8467 Pneumatic, hydraulic or with self-contained electric or non-electric motor hand tools
Other electric hand tools 84672916356
Parts of other hand tools 8467994136
Heading 8471 Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data
Laptops and portable computers 84713028122
Desktop computers 84714141140
Computer processing units 84715078148
Computer input and output devices 847160654237
Computer storage units 847170204964
Heading 8473 Parts and accessories, other than covers, carrying cases and the like, suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8470 to 8472
Computer parts and accessories 8473305551,494
Heading 8477 Machinery for working rubber or plastics or for the manufacture of products from these materials, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Parts of rubber and plastics machinery 847790180199
Heading 8479 Machines and mechanical appliances having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this Chapter
Other industrial machines 847989157330
Parts of other machines and mechanical appliances 84799041473
Heading 8480
Rubber and plastics injection and compression moulds 84807188122
Other rubber and plastics moulds 84807979192
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Pressure-reducing valves 8481106347
Hydraulic and pneumatic valves 8481201371,151
Check valves 84813013655
Safety and relief valves 84814022752
Other taps, cocks and valves 8481805994,208
Parts of taps, cocks and valves 8481905562,364
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 8482108557,589
Tapered roller bearings 848220197502
Spherical roller bearings 8482301877
Needle roller bearings 84824056399
Cylindrical roller bearings 84825021,168
Other bearings 8482804,006611
Bearing balls, needles and rollers 84829114160
Other bearing parts 8482991,489627
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 8483109102,179
Bearing housings with bearings 848320975667
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 8483301071,805
Gears and gearboxes 848340861,384
Flywheels and pulleys 8483509031,108
Clutches and shaft couplings 84836010593
Parts of transmission shafts and bearing housings 8483901841,864
Heading 8484 Gaskets and similar joints of metal sheeting combined with other material or of two or more layers of metal; sets or assortments of gaskets and similar joints, dissimilar in composition, put up in pouches, envelopes or similar packings; mechanical seals
Metal-sheet gaskets and joints 8484102933,110
Mechanical seals 848420321,785
Gasket sets and assortments 848490502,875
Heading 8486
Semiconductor device making machines 8486200134
Heading 8487
Other machinery parts without electrical features 848790152989

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
Small electric motors up to 37.5 W 8501102354,293
Universal AC/DC motors over 37.5 W 85012022166
DC motors and generators up to 750 W 850131246866
Single-phase AC motors 850140125434
Multi-phase AC motors up to 750 W 85015112196
Multi-phase AC motors, 750 W to 75 kW 85015261244
Heading 8503 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of heading 8501 or 8502
Parts of electric motors and generators 850300187388
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Transformers up to 1 kVA 850431395414
Static converters 8504404411,215
Other inductors 850450258758
Parts of transformers and converters 85049042215
Heading 8507
Lead-acid starter batteries 850710203275
Other lead-acid batteries 850720435419
Lithium-ion batteries 850760407158
Parts of electric accumulators 85079029453
Heading 8508 Vacuum cleaners
Other vacuum cleaners with electric motor 85081913196
Parts of vacuum cleaners 850870309128
Heading 8511 Electrical ignition or starting equipment of a kind used for spark-ignition or compression-ignition internal combustion engines; generators and cut-outs of a kind used in conjunction with such engines
Spark plugs 85111071,146
Ignition distributors and coils 85113061264
Starter motors 85114072336
Other generators for combustion engines 85115013352
Parts of ignition and starting equipment 85119094216
Heading 8512
Vehicle lighting and visual signalling equipment 8512207448,977
Vehicle sound signalling equipment 8512308638
Windscreen wipers and defrosters 8512409319
Parts of vehicle lighting and signalling equipment 8512903523,377
Heading 8515
Parts of electric welding machines 85159019458
Heading 8516 Electric instantaneous or storage water heaters and immersion heaters; electric space heating apparatus and soil heating apparatus; electrothermic hairdressing apparatus and hand dryers; electric smoothing irons; other household electrothermic appliances; and electric heating resistors, other than those of heading 8545
Electric water heaters 8516108216
Electric ovens, cookers and hobs 85166083570
Electric heating resistors 851680516749
Parts of electric heaters and heating appliances 851690112406
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Network switches, routers and modems 851762270657
Other parts of telephone and communication apparatus 8517793,405512
Heading 8518
Multiple loudspeakers in one enclosure 85182217102
Other loudspeakers 851829335531
Headphones and earphones 851830113431
Parts of microphones and loudspeakers 851890361,381
Heading 8523 Discs, tapes, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, smart cards and other media for the recording of sound or of other phenomena, whether or not recorded, including matrices and masters for the production of discs, other than products of Chapter 37
Flash memory cards and solid-state drives 85235112107
Smart cards 852352729253
Other solid-state storage devices 8523592174
Heading 8525
Other television and digital cameras 85258979681
Heading 8526
Radio remote control apparatus 852692173180
Heading 8527
Car radios with sound recording or playback 8527210111
Other car radios 8527290209
Heading 8528 Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television, whether or not incorporating radio-broadcast receivers or sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Computer monitors 85285213414
Other monitors 852859124155
Colour televisions 85287214133
Heading 8529 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of headings 8524 to 8528
Antennas for radio and TV equipment 8529101,694354
Parts of radio and television equipment 852990924978
Heading 8532 Electrical capacitors, fixed, variable or adjustable (pre-set)
Power capacitors 8532103110
Aluminium electrolytic capacitors 85322224184
Single-layer ceramic capacitors 8532230209
Multilayer ceramic capacitors 853224242,095
Paper or plastic film capacitors 8532252113
Other fixed capacitors 853229122,124
Heading 8533 Electrical resistors (including rheostats and potentiometers), other than heating resistors
Fixed carbon resistors 853310155,802
Fixed resistors up to 20 W 85332155,766
Other fixed resistors 85332922524
Other variable resistors 85334013681
Heading 8534 Printed circuits
Printed circuits 8534002,8937,731
Heading 8535 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage exceeding 1,000 V
Other high-voltage switching and protection apparatus 85359037321
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses up to 1,000 V 853610411,644
Circuit breakers up to 1,000 V 853620234306
Relays up to 60 V 8536411241,508
Other relays up to 1,000 V 85364953222
Electrical switches 8536505105,283
Plugs and sockets 853669561,130
Other electrical connection apparatus 8536901,36014,843
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 8537101,4065,864
Control panels over 1,000 V 85372017284
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Switchboards, panels and cabinets, empty 85381014104
Parts of switchgear and control panels 8538901,28510,751
Heading 8539 Electric filament or discharge lamps, including sealed beam lamp units and ultraviolet or infrared lamps; arc lamps
Sealed beam lamp units 8539100122
Tungsten halogen lamps 8539219162
Other incandescent lamps 85392921503
LED lamps and tubes 85395216256
Heading 8541
Diodes, non-photosensitive 854110242,538
Transistors under 1 W 8541210267
Transistors of 1 W and over 85412911,908
Light-emitting diodes (LED) 854141224583
Other photosensitive semiconductor devices 8541493210
Other semiconductor devices 8541591407
Heading 8542 Electronic integrated circuits
Processors and controllers (integrated circuits) 854231241,243
Other electronic integrated circuits 8542392375,527
Parts of electronic integrated circuits 8542908572
Heading 8543
Other electrical machines with individual functions 854370196794
Parts of electrical machines with individual functions 85439013288
Heading 8544
Copper winding wire 8544111211,614
Other winding wire 854419104432
Coaxial cable 85442019515
Vehicle wiring harnesses 8544306,0626,798
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 8544429,9972,586
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 8544494,2053,565
Heading 8545 Carbon electrodes, carbon brushes, lamp carbons, battery carbons and other articles of graphite or other carbon, with or without metal, for electrical purposes
Carbon brushes 85452051183
Heading 8546 Electrical insulators of any material
Other electrical insulators 8546901125
Heading 8547 Insulating fittings for electrical machines, appliances or equipment
Plastic insulating fittings 8547203711
Other insulating fittings 8547901161

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8701 Tractors (other than tractors of heading 8709)
Tractors, engine 37–75 kW 87019301,026
Heading 8703 Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons
Petrol cars, up to 1000 cc 8703211305
Petrol cars, 1000–1500 cc 87032223,495
Petrol cars, 1500–3000 cc 870323182,806
Diesel cars, 1500–2500 cc 8703323211
Diesel cars, over 2500 cc 8703330298
Petrol hybrid cars, non-plug-in 87034014873
Electric cars 8703802615
Other passenger cars 8703900602
Heading 8704 Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
Diesel trucks up to 5 t 87042191,889
Diesel trucks, 5–20 t 8704220565
Diesel trucks over 20 t 8704230116
Other trucks 8704900202
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Bumpers and parts for motor vehicles 8708103008,558
Safety seat belts 87082111,468
Windscreens and windows for vehicles 87082210670
Other vehicle body parts and accessories 8708291,19566,917
Brakes and brake parts for vehicles 8708301299,092
Gearboxes for motor vehicles 8708409603,102
Drive axles with differential 870850562,148
Road wheels and parts 8708702281,903
Suspension systems and parts 87088094910,639
Radiators for motor vehicles 870891393,740
Silencers and exhaust pipes 870892402,262
Clutches and parts for vehicles 870893102,568
Steering wheels, columns and boxes 8708946816,169
Airbags with inflators and parts 8708952532,822
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 8708991,65543,151
Heading 8711 Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars; side-cars
Motorcycles, 50–250 cc 871120440468
Motorcycles, 250–500 cc 871130131419
Motorcycles, 500–800 cc 8711400242
Motorcycles over 800 cc 8711500355
Electric motorcycles and scooters 8711602634
Other motorcycles and sidecars 8711900199
Heading 8714
Motorcycle parts and accessories 87141013,40328,875

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8807
Parts of aeroplanes, helicopters and drones 88073044213

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9001 Optical fibres and optical fibre bundles; optical fibre cables other than those of heading 8544; sheets and plates of polarising material; lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, unmounted, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Plastic spectacle lenses 90015036,09711,926
Other lenses, prisms and mirrors 90019082148
Heading 9002 Lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, mounted, being parts of or fittings for instruments or apparatus, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Lenses for cameras and projectors 9002113218
Other objective lenses 90021928297
Other mounted optical elements 900290117100
Heading 9016
Precision balances 9016002101
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Tubular metal needles and suture needles 90183218497
Other needles, catheters and cannulae 90183934621
Other dental instruments 90184923922
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 901890383128
Heading 9023 Instruments, apparatus and models, designed for demonstrational purposes, for example in education or exhibitions, unsuitable for other uses
Demonstration instruments and models 90230031170
Heading 9025
Other thermometers and pyrometers 90251936483
Hygrometers, barometers and similar instruments 9025807630
Parts of thermometers and barometers 9025903163
Heading 9026
Flow meters 90261095531
Pressure gauges 90262035397
Other flow, level and pressure instruments 90268028332
Parts of flow and pressure instruments 90269064601
Heading 9027 Instruments and apparatus for physical or chemical analysis; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking viscosity, porosity, expansion, surface tension or the like; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking quantities of heat, sound or light, including exposure meters; and microtomes
Microtomes and parts of analysis instruments 90279017110
Heading 9029
Speedometers and tachometers 902920167609
Parts of counters and speedometers 902990105737
Heading 9030
Parts of electrical measuring instruments 90309027578
Heading 9031
Other optical measuring instruments 90314918102
Other measuring and checking instruments 9031803521,460
Parts of measuring and checking instruments 90319035348
Heading 9032
Thermostats 903210120125
Other automatic regulating instruments 903289171,817
Parts of automatic regulating instruments 903290292345

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9102 Wristwatches, pocket-watches and other watches, including stop-watches, other than those of heading 9101
Wrist-watches, electric, mechanical display 9102111111

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Motor vehicle seats 94012081,673
Upholstered seats with wooden frames 940161272649
Other parts of seats 940199906,006
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Other metal furniture 9403202,399116
Wooden office furniture 94033021416
Wooden bedroom furniture 94035070627
Other wooden furniture 940360260147
Wooden furniture parts 9403912,4168
Furniture parts of other materials 94039986341
Heading 9404
Mattresses of other materials 94042976281
Pillows, cushions and other bedding 940490187220
Heading 9405 Luminaires and lighting fittings including searchlights and spotlights and parts thereof, not elsewhere specified or included; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like, having a permanently fixed light source, and parts thereof not elsewhere specified or included
LED chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 94051118409
Other LED lamps and lighting fittings 9405428573
Other electric lamps, non-LED 94054936143

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 9503002041,248
Heading 9506 Sports equipment and gear for outdoor games, gymnastics, athletics and swimming, excluding fishing tackle, hunting equipment, and fairground or table games
Water skis, surfboards and water sports equipment 9506290100
Other golf equipment 9506399131
Inflatable balls 950662245178
Gym and fitness equipment 95069140163
Other sports and outdoor equipment 95069912879

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9602
Worked vegetable or mineral carving material 96020084177
Heading 9603
Other brushes as machine parts 960350205109
Mops, hand sweepers and other brushes 96039030327
Heading 9606
Press-fasteners and snap-fasteners 9606106307
Base metal buttons 9606221211
Heading 9607
Other zippers 9607192,04177
Heading 9608
Ballpoint pens 96081015944
Heading 9612
Typewriter and printer ribbons 96121010780
Heading 9617
Vacuum flasks 96170020188
Heading 9619
Sanitary pads, tampons and diapers 9619008171,548

Buyers and suppliers: Thailand

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Bilgi
Yükleniyor...
Yukarı