Slovakia — imports and exports by product

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

64 codes · The latest months of data from each country in our coverage: April 2025 – September 2026 · Updated: 23.10.2026

These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Other food preparations 2106905106

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Other medicaments, in doses 3004906598

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Self-adhesive plastic tape and sheets in rolls 3919104156
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 391990123400
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic furniture and vehicle fittings 3926300449
Other plastic articles 3926902401,002

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4011 New pneumatic tyres, of rubber
New tyres for passenger cars 4011102889
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 40169339272
Other vulcanised rubber articles 4016995183

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 42029213025

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4403 Wood in the rough, whether or not stripped of bark or sapwood, or roughly squared
Other non-coniferous logs 4403990352

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5806 Narrow woven fabrics, other than goods of heading 5807; narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive
Narrow woven fabrics of man-made fibres 5806320177

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6103421170
Men's knitted trousers and shorts, other materials 6103491940
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted cotton underpants and briefs 6107111232
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 6109106598
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 6109901542

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 6203421216

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Bed linen of other textile materials 6302391000
Heading 6309 Worn clothing and other worn articles
Worn clothing and other worn articles 6309002226

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Footwear covering the ankle, leather uppers 6403912324
Other footwear with leather uppers 6403997980
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 64041923542

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7013 Glassware of a kind used for table, kitchen, toilet, office, indoor decoration or similar purposes, other than that of heading 7010 or 7018
Stemware, other than lead crystal 7013280158

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 73181569665
Nuts, iron or steel 7318160168
Cotters and cotter pins, iron or steel 7318240130
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 7318290120
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Coil springs, iron or steel 7320204504
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other articles of iron or steel 732690140350

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Vehicle fittings, base metal 8302300379
Heading 8308 Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle-clasps, hooks, eyes, eyelets and similar articles of base metal used for clothing, footwear, jewelry, watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery or other made-up articles; tubular or bifurcated rivets; beads and spangles, of base metal
Tubular and bifurcated rivets 8308200168

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Parts of pumps for liquids 84139125135
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Refrigeration compressors 8414300371
Heading 8473 Parts and accessories, other than covers, carrying cases and the like, suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8470 to 8472
Computer parts and accessories 847330813227
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 8482101125
Needle roller bearings 8482400319
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 8483303174
Gears and gearboxes 8483401168
Flywheels and pulleys 8483501111

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
Small electric motors up to 37.5 W 850110269116
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Static converters 85044026111
Heading 8512
Vehicle lighting and visual signalling equipment 8512200304
Parts of vehicle lighting and signalling equipment 851290401,061
Heading 8529 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of headings 8524 to 8528
Parts of radio and television equipment 85299036940
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Electrical switches 85365023184
Other electrical connection apparatus 85369012281
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 853710169205
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Parts of switchgear and control panels 8538902336
Heading 8544
Vehicle wiring harnesses 85443067101
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 8544428120

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8703 Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons
Petrol cars, 1500–3000 cc 8703230114
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Other vehicle body parts and accessories 8708291561,691
Brakes and brake parts for vehicles 87083026392
Drive axles with differential 8708502190
Suspension systems and parts 87088016572
Radiators for motor vehicles 8708912153
Clutches and parts for vehicles 8708931743
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 8708991331,069

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 90189012328
Heading 9031
Other measuring and checking instruments 90318011101
Heading 9032
Thermostats 9032104112
Parts of automatic regulating instruments 9032902131

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Other parts of seats 9401998192
Информация
Загрузка...
Наверх