Sweden — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
379
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0306 Crustaceans, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked crustaceans; crustaceans in shell cooked by steaming or by boiling in water
Other frozen shrimps and prawns 0306173930

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0804 Dates, figs, pineapples, avocados, guavas, mangoes and mangosteens, fresh or dried
Guavas, mangoes and mangosteens 0804502410
Heading 0811 Fruit and nuts, uncooked or cooked by steaming or boiling in water, frozen, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Other frozen fruit and nuts 0811901372

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0910 Ginger, saffron, turmeric (curcuma), thyme, bay leaves, curry and other spices
Spice mixtures 0910911,2970

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1006 Rice
Milled rice 1006302136

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1605 Prepared or preserved crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates
Prepared shrimp, in airtight containers 1605291060

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1902 Pasta, whether or not cooked or stuffed or otherwise prepared; couscous, whether or not prepared
Other pasta 1902301050

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2001 Vegetables, fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, prepared or preserved by vinegar or acetic acid
Other vegetables and fruit in vinegar 2001904490
Heading 2008 Fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, otherwise prepared or preserved, whether or not containing added sugar, other sweetening matter or alcohol, not elsewhere specified or included
Other prepared fruit and nuts 2008991000

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 2103901143
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Other food preparations 210690137130

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2202 Waters, including mineral waters and aerated waters, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured, and other non-alcoholic beverages, not including fruit or vegetable juices of heading 2009
Other non-alcoholic beverages 22029997200
Heading 2208 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of less than 80% vol; spirits, liqueurs and other spirituous beverages
Vodka 22086012352
Other spirits and alcoholic drinks 22089025217

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2404 Products containing tobacco, reconstituted tobacco, nicotine, or tobacco or nicotine substitutes, intended for inhalation without combustion; other nicotine-containing products intended for nicotine intake into the human body
Oral tobacco and nicotine products 2404911156

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 2710193736

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Other medicaments, in doses 30049012,787324

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3215 Printing ink, writing or drawing ink and other inks, whether or not concentrated or solid
Other printing ink 3215190475

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304991241
Heading 3307 Pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants, bath preparations, depilatories and other perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, not elsewhere specified; prepared room deodorisers
Other room fragrances and deodorisers 3307496371

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Other washing and cleaning preparations 3402901128
Heading 3403 Lubricating preparations and preparations used for oil or grease treatment of textile, leather, furskin or other materials, excluding preparations containing 70% or more by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Lubricating preparations, low petroleum content 3403195167
Other lubricating preparations 3403993165
Heading 3406 Candles, tapers and the like
Candles and tapers 3406001,400362

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3821 Prepared culture media for the development or maintenance of micro-organisms or of plant, human or animal cells
Culture media for micro-organisms 38210001,167
Heading 3822 Diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, and prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents
Other diagnostic reagents and reference materials 38221906,255
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Other chemical products and preparations 38249949149

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3906 Acrylic polymers in primary forms
Other acrylic polymers, primary forms 3906900179
Heading 3916 Monofilament of which any cross-sectional dimension exceeds 1 mm, rods, sticks and profile shapes, whether or not surface-worked but not otherwise worked, of plastics
PVC monofilament, rods and profiles 3916200129
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
High-pressure flexible plastic hoses 3917310159
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, without fittings 3917320289
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 3917337102
Other plastic tubes, pipes and hoses 3917393480
Plastic pipe fittings 3917403273
Heading 3918 Floor coverings of plastics, whether or not self-adhesive, in rolls or in the form of tiles; wall or ceiling coverings of plastics
PVC floor coverings 3918103280
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 39199065336
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Polyethylene sacks and bags 392321375298
Plastic caps, lids and closures 3923505267
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic clothing and accessories 39262027363
Plastic furniture and vehicle fittings 3926300831
Other plastic articles 3926905194,646

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4009 Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanised rubber, other than hard rubber, with or without fittings
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, no fittings 4009112416
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 4009121104
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, with fittings 4009224271
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, no fittings 4009313811
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, with fittings 400932141,119
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, with fittings 40094215467
Heading 4010 Conveyor or transmission belts or belting, of vulcanised rubber
Ribbed V-belts, 60–180 cm circumference 4010316317
V-belts, non-ribbed, 60–180 cm circumference 4010320681
V-belts, non-ribbed, 180–240 cm circumference 4010340119
Synchronous belts, 60–150 cm circumference 4010350581
Other rubber transmission belts 40103991,241
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Rubber floor coverings and mats 4016913185
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 401693338,405
Other vulcanised rubber articles 401699512,944

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Plastic or textile handbags 4202221881,271
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 420292462476
Heading 4203 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or composition leather
Leather clothing 4203103787
Other leather gloves 42032994131
Leather belts and bandoliers 42033042145

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4407 Wood sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, whether or not planed, sanded or end-jointed, of a thickness exceeding 6 mm
Sawn pine wood 4407110158
Sawn fir and spruce wood 4407120111
Other sawn coniferous wood 4407190221

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4602 Basketware, wickerwork and other articles made directly to shape from plaiting materials or from goods of heading 4601; articles of loofah
Other plant material basketware 460219521112
Other basketware and wickerwork 46029017486

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4703 Chemical wood pulp, soda or sulphate, other than dissolving grades
Bleached coniferous chemical pulp 4703210210

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4802 Uncoated paper and paperboard of a kind used for writing, printing or other graphic purposes, and non-perforated punch-cards and paper tape, in rolls or rectangular sheets, other than paper of heading 4801 or 4803; hand-made paper and paperboard
Uncoated mechanical-fibre paper in rolls 4802610185
Heading 4804 Uncoated kraft paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than that of heading 4802 or 4803
Unbleached kraftliner 4804110157
Other kraftliner 4804190148
Unbleached sack kraft paper 4804210192
Other sack kraft paper 4804290197
Other kraft paper, up to 150 g/m² 4804390165
Heading 4805 Other uncoated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, not further worked or processed than as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter
Semi-chemical fluting paper 4805110192
Other fluting paper 4805190183
Testliner, up to 150 g/m² 4805240331
Heading 4810 Paper and paperboard coated on one or both sides with kaolin or other inorganic substances, with or without a binder, and with no other coating, whether or not surface-coloured, decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Multi-ply coated paperboard 48109201,401
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 4811410447
Other plastic-coated paper and paperboard 4811590120
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard of a kind used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 481910177170
Heading 4821 Paper or paperboard labels of all kinds, whether or not printed
Printed paper labels 48211064218
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Moulded paper pulp articles 4823700168
Other paper and paperboard articles 48239040100

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4911 Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs
Other printed matter 4911991670

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5807 Textile labels, badges and similar articles, in the piece, in strips or cut to shape or size, not embroidered
Woven labels and badges, not embroidered 58071037203

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5911 Textile products and articles for technical uses, specified in Note 8 to this Chapter
Other technical textile products 5911901102

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6101 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103
Men's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 610130157152
Heading 6102 Women’s or girls’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6104
Women's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 610230199642
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 6103332537
Men's knitted jackets and blazers, other materials 6103391241
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6103429873,034
Men's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 610343521472
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 61043313027
Women's knitted cotton dresses 6104421,007780
Women's knitted synthetic fibre dresses 61044327993
Women's knitted synthetic fibre skirts 61045319238
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6104624,0973,922
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6104637272,417
Women's knitted artificial fibre trousers and shorts 610469199188
Heading 6105 Men’s or boys’ knitted or crocheted shirts
Men's knitted cotton shirts 6105101,195797
Men's knitted man-made fibre shirts 610520131399
Heading 6106 Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted cotton blouses and shirts 61061099520
Women's knitted man-made fibre blouses and shirts 610620342,090
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted cotton underpants and briefs 6107111,3081,312
Men's knitted cotton nightshirts and pyjamas 610721545688
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted man-made fibre slips and petticoats 6108113592
Women's knitted cotton briefs and panties 6108213,7432,618
Women's knitted man-made fibre briefs and panties 6108221,1015,189
Women's knitted cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 6108311,333922
Women's knitted man-made fibre nightdresses and pyjamas 610832104435
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 61091013,90814,334
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 6109901,1714,978
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted wool sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61101111680
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110203,5319,422
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110301,8195,746
Knitted sweaters, pullovers and cardigans, other materials 61109016727
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 6111204,5265,476
Knitted synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 61113013185
Heading 6112 Track suits, ski suits and swimwear, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 6112412,645731
Heading 6114 Other garments, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton other garments 611420482225
Knitted man-made fibre other garments 611430444447
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Cotton socks and other hosiery 6115952,2814,309
Synthetic fibre socks and other hosiery 6115963505
Socks and hosiery of other textiles 6115994126
Heading 6116 Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
Knitted gloves coated with plastics or rubber 611610466109
Knitted synthetic fibre gloves 611693130163
Knitted gloves of other textiles 61169915217
Heading 6117 Other made up clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted shawls, scarves and veils 611710145161
Other knitted clothing accessories 611780215162

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6203
Men's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 620130129200
Men's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 620140550928
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, excluding those of heading 6204
Women's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 620230238558
Women's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202406161,483
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton ensembles 62032212,88749
Men's cotton jackets and blazers 62033212342
Men's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 620333269136
Men's jackets and blazers, other materials 62033938641
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 6203425,9984,409
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6203431,8661,223
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 6203491,304299
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's cotton jackets and blazers 62043210750
Women's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 620433156346
Women's jackets and blazers, other materials 62043962198
Women's cotton dresses 620442514749
Women's synthetic fibre dresses 62044371809
Women's artificial fibre dresses 620444156627
Women's cotton skirts 620452367400
Women's synthetic fibre skirts 62045355602
Women's skirts, other materials 62045953355
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 6204625,8956,209
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6204631,1321,107
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6204692,193906
Heading 6205 Men’s or boys’ shirts, not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton shirts 6205201,6981,707
Men's man-made fibre shirts 620530368624
Men's shirts, other materials 620590408144
Heading 6206 Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses
Women's cotton blouses and shirts 6206305621,165
Women's man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6206402371,708
Women's blouses and shirts, other materials 620690853236
Heading 6207 Men's or boys' singlets and other vests, underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Men's cotton underpants and briefs 620711448206
Heading 6208 Women's or girls' singlets and other vests, slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Women's cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 620821155293
Heading 6209 Babies' garments and clothing accessories
Cotton babies' garments and accessories 6209205151,008
Heading 6210 Garments made up of felt, nonwovens, or textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Men's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 6210401123
Women's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 62105016442
Heading 6211 Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments
Men's swimwear 6211111,106259
Women's cotton garments, other 621142143219
Women's man-made fibre garments, other 62114380526
Heading 6212 Brassieres, girdles, corsets, braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles and parts thereof, whether or not knitted or crocheted
Brassieres 6212103,0424,578
Heading 6216 Gloves, mittens and mitts
Gloves and mittens 62160014647
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 621710192613
Parts of garments and clothing accessories 6217901132

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6301 Blankets and travelling rugs
Synthetic fibre blankets and travelling rugs 63014013107
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Printed cotton bed linen 630221483142
Cotton bed linen, not printed 6302315,179301
Bed linen of other textile materials 63023921610
Cotton table linen 630251216186
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 630260533315
Heading 6303 Curtains (including drapes) and interior blinds; curtain or bed valances, of textile materials
Synthetic fibre curtains and blinds 63039220638
Heading 6304 Other furnishing articles, excluding those of heading 9404
Cotton furnishing articles, not knitted 630492161290
Synthetic furnishing articles, not knitted 63049324270
Furnishing articles of other materials 63049924171
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Other made-up textile articles 630790150322

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Other rubber or plastic footwear 640299291270
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Footwear covering the ankle, leather uppers 64039127819
Other footwear with leather uppers 64039940871
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 6404116607
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 6404191,518423

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 6505002,3962,329

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6810 Articles of cement, concrete or artificial stone, whether or not reinforced
Other articles of cement or concrete 6810992581

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6911 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, of porcelain or china
Porcelain tableware and kitchenware 691110140153
Heading 6912 Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china
Ceramic tableware, non-porcelain 69120034390
Heading 6914 Other ceramic articles
Other ceramic articles 6914902163

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7007 Safety glass, consisting of toughened (tempered) or laminated glass
Tempered safety glass for vehicles 7007112168
Laminated safety glass for vehicles 7007210104
Heading 7009 Glass mirrors, whether or not framed, including rear-view mirrors
Vehicle rear-view mirrors 70091011318

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7117 Imitation jewellery
Base metal imitation jewellery 71171981,190
Other imitation jewellery 7117901819

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7204 Ferrous waste and scrap; remelting scrap ingots of iron or steel
Turnings, shavings and steel cutting waste 7204410129
Heading 7225 Flat-rolled products of other alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more
Hot-rolled alloy steel plates, wide 7225400788
Heading 7228 Other bars and rods of other alloy steel; angles, shapes and sections, of other alloy steel; hollow drill bars and rods, of alloy or non-alloy steel
Hollow drill bars and rods 7228801294

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Other stainless steel pipe fittings 7307291235
Iron and steel threaded elbows and sleeves 7307921246
Other iron and steel pipe fittings 73079938404
Heading 7312 Stranded wire, ropes, cables, plaited bands and slings, of iron or steel, not electrically insulated
Steel wire ropes and cables 7312107632
Heading 7315 Chain and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Roller chain, iron or steel 7315110274
Parts of articulated link chain 7315190122
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 7318151,1575,568
Nuts, iron or steel 731816222,511
Other threaded articles, iron or steel 73181943513
Spring and lock washers, iron or steel 73182117844
Other washers, iron or steel 731822501,916
Cotters and cotter pins, iron or steel 7318248873
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 73182944954
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Coil springs, iron or steel 73202031829
Other springs, iron or steel 7320905481
Heading 7325 Other cast articles of iron or steel
Other cast iron or steel articles 7325990131
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other forged or stamped iron or steel articles 7326190210
Other articles of iron or steel 7326906774,735

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7412 Copper tube or pipe fittings
Copper alloy pipe fittings 7412208681
Heading 7419 Other articles of copper
Other copper articles 74198018297

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Other aluminium articles 761699130277

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8204 Hand-operated spanners and wrenches (including torque meter wrenches but not tap wrenches); interchangeable spanner sockets, with or without handles
Fixed hand spanners and wrenches 82041110225
Heading 8205 Hand tools not elsewhere specified, and blow lamps, vices, clamps, anvils, portable forges and grinding wheels with frameworks
Other hand tools 820559181,264
Heading 8207 Interchangeable tools for hand tools or machine-tools, including dies for drawing or extruding metal, and rock-drilling or earth-boring tools
Rock drilling tools with cermet parts 8207133105
Other rock drilling tools and parts 8207194296
Drilling tools, other than for rock 8207502113
Heading 8208 Knives and cutting blades for machines or for mechanical appliances
Knives and blades for metalworking machines 82081041,158
Knives and blades for other machines 82089013247

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8301 Padlocks and locks of base metal, key-, combination- or electrically operated; clasps and frames with clasps incorporating locks, of base metal; keys for such articles, of base metal
Motor vehicle locks 8301203156
Other locks 830140122206
Parts of locks and clasps 83016062572
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Hinges, base metal 8302104465
Vehicle fittings, base metal 830230161,599
Other base metal fittings 830249715184

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8408 Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines)
Diesel engines for vehicles 8408200145
Heading 8409 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 8407 or 8408
Parts of petrol engines 84099101,382
Parts of diesel engines 8409991142,523
Heading 8412 Other engines and motors
Hydraulic cylinders 8412218319
Other hydraulic motors 8412293125
Pneumatic cylinders 84123116168
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Hand pumps for liquids 8413206367
Fuel, oil and coolant pumps for engines 841330301,340
Reciprocating positive displacement pumps 8413504118
Rotary positive displacement pumps 84136011268
Centrifugal pumps 8413706181
Other pumps for liquids 8413814107
Parts of pumps for liquids 8413913533
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Other fans 84145910293
Other air and gas compressors 84148028371
Parts of pumps, compressors and fans 8414907240
Heading 8419 Industrial or laboratory machinery and equipment, whether or not electrically heated, for the treatment of materials by a process involving a change of temperature, and non-electric instantaneous or storage water heaters
Heat exchangers 8419503294
Parts of heating and drying machinery 8419903171
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Oil and petrol filters for engines 842123271,635
Other liquid filtering machines 8421299371
Engine intake air filters 842131171,511
Other gas filtering machines 8421396619
Parts of centrifuges 8421910141
Parts of filtering machinery 84219921659
Heading 8422 Dishwashing machines; machinery for washing or drying bottles or other containers; machinery for filling, closing, sealing or labelling bottles, cans, boxes, bags or other containers; machinery for capsuling bottles, jars, tubes and similar containers; other packing or wrapping machinery, including heat-shrink wrapping machinery; beverage aerating machinery
Parts of dishwashers and packing machines 8422901185
Heading 8424 Mechanical appliances for projecting, dispersing or spraying liquids or powders; fire extinguishers, whether or not charged; spray guns and similar appliances; steam or sand blasting machines and similar jet projecting machines
Parts of spraying appliances 8424902187
Heading 8427 Fork-lift trucks; other works trucks fitted with lifting or handling equipment
Electric forklifts 8427100241
Non-self-propelled forklifts and trucks 84279011014
Heading 8431 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machinery of headings 8425 to 8430
Parts of forklifts 8431205244
Parts of conveyors and handling machinery 8431397108
Parts of boring and sinking machinery 8431435899
Parts of cranes and earth-moving machinery 84314927406
Heading 8434 Milking machines and dairy machinery
Parts of milking and dairy machines 8434900147
Heading 8441 Other machinery for making up paper pulp, paper or paperboard, including cutting machines of all kinds
Parts of paper converting machinery 8441900145
Heading 8450 Household or laundry-type washing machines, including machines with a wringing device
Parts of washing machines 84509016144
Heading 8466 Parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8456 to 8465, including work or tool holders, self-opening dieheads, dividing heads and other special attachments for machine tools, and tool holders for any type of hand tool
Parts for metal machine tools 8466935150
Heading 8467 Pneumatic, hydraulic or with self-contained electric or non-electric motor hand tools
Other hand tools with non-electric motor 8467890229
Parts of other hand tools 84679901,100
Heading 8474 Machinery for sorting, screening, separating, washing, crushing, grinding, mixing or kneading earth, stone, ores or other mineral substances, in solid form; machinery for agglomerating, shaping or moulding solid mineral fuels, ceramic paste, unhardened cements, plastering materials or other mineral products in powder or paste form; machines for forming foundry moulds of sand
Parts of mineral processing machinery 8474902154
Heading 8479 Machines and mechanical appliances having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this Chapter
Other industrial machines 8479892278
Parts of other machines and mechanical appliances 84799044148
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Hydraulic and pneumatic valves 84812024302
Check valves 8481302177
Safety and relief valves 8481409161
Other taps, cocks and valves 848180471,845
Parts of taps, cocks and valves 84819021213
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 848210210,363
Tapered roller bearings 84822083,126
Spherical roller bearings 84823002,090
Needle roller bearings 8482400724
Cylindrical roller bearings 84825001,495
Other bearings 8482800681
Other bearing parts 8482992485
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 84831017953
Bearing housings with bearings 8483200861
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 848330702,284
Gears and gearboxes 8483406516
Flywheels and pulleys 848350163,209
Clutches and shaft couplings 8483605541
Parts of transmission shafts and bearing housings 848390251,788
Heading 8484 Gaskets and similar joints of metal sheeting combined with other material or of two or more layers of metal; sets or assortments of gaskets and similar joints, dissimilar in composition, put up in pouches, envelopes or similar packings; mechanical seals
Metal-sheet gaskets and joints 8484100354
Mechanical seals 8484201261
Gasket sets and assortments 8484902707
Heading 8487
Other machinery parts without electrical features 84879097926

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
Small electric motors up to 37.5 W 8501106277
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Static converters 850440104544
Other inductors 8504505113
Heading 8507
Lead-acid starter batteries 850710112207
Lithium-ion batteries 850760116141
Heading 8511 Electrical ignition or starting equipment of a kind used for spark-ignition or compression-ignition internal combustion engines; generators and cut-outs of a kind used in conjunction with such engines
Spark plugs 8511109193
Ignition distributors and coils 8511300110
Starter motors 85114010303
Other generators for combustion engines 85115018218
Heading 8512
Vehicle lighting and visual signalling equipment 8512207970
Parts of vehicle lighting and signalling equipment 8512901174
Heading 8514
Induction and dielectric heating equipment 8514400138
Heading 8516 Electric instantaneous or storage water heaters and immersion heaters; electric space heating apparatus and soil heating apparatus; electrothermic hairdressing apparatus and hand dryers; electric smoothing irons; other household electrothermic appliances; and electric heating resistors, other than those of heading 8545
Electric heating resistors 8516801113
Parts of electric heaters and heating appliances 8516900693
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Network switches, routers and modems 8517621981,940
Antennas for telecom equipment 85177139745
Other parts of telephone and communication apparatus 851779552,356
Heading 8523 Discs, tapes, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, smart cards and other media for the recording of sound or of other phenomena, whether or not recorded, including matrices and masters for the production of discs, other than products of Chapter 37
Flash memory cards and solid-state drives 8523512119
Heading 8525
Other television and digital cameras 8525891109
Heading 8531
Burglar and fire alarms 8531108118
Heading 8534 Printed circuits
Printed circuits 85340071116
Heading 8535 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage exceeding 1,000 V
Other high-voltage switching and protection apparatus 8535900132
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses up to 1,000 V 8536108124
Circuit breakers up to 1,000 V 85362072133
Relays up to 60 V 8536416121
Other relays up to 1,000 V 8536492239
Electrical switches 85365048820
Plugs and sockets 85366915111
Other electrical connection apparatus 853690841,010
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 8537101271,236
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Switchboards, panels and cabinets, empty 8538100238
Parts of switchgear and control panels 853890326627
Heading 8543
Other electrical machines with individual functions 8543701143
Heading 8544
Coaxial cable 85442089234
Vehicle wiring harnesses 85443059796
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 8544426391,372
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 85444973428
Fibre optic cables 854470111274

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8701 Tractors (other than tractors of heading 8709)
Diesel road tractors for semi-trailers 8701210276
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Bumpers and parts for motor vehicles 87081030998
Other vehicle body parts and accessories 8708291137,533
Brakes and brake parts for vehicles 870830541,427
Gearboxes for motor vehicles 87084027631
Drive axles with differential 870850231,275
Road wheels and parts 870870561,859
Suspension systems and parts 870880262,403
Radiators for motor vehicles 87089121593
Silencers and exhaust pipes 87089214491
Clutches and parts for vehicles 87089321654
Steering wheels, columns and boxes 87089416514
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 87089941912,862
Heading 8716 Trailers and semi-trailers; other vehicles, not mechanically propelled; parts thereof
Other non-motorised vehicles 87168022624

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9004 Spectacles, goggles and the like, corrective, protective or other
Sunglasses 9004100438
Heading 9017
Other hand measuring instruments 9017803111
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 90189011777
Heading 9025
Other thermometers and pyrometers 90251967257
Hygrometers, barometers and similar instruments 9025807103
Parts of thermometers and barometers 9025900165
Heading 9026
Flow meters 9026100314
Pressure gauges 9026204404
Other flow, level and pressure instruments 9026805222
Parts of flow and pressure instruments 90269010318
Heading 9027 Instruments and apparatus for physical or chemical analysis; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking viscosity, porosity, expansion, surface tension or the like; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking quantities of heat, sound or light, including exposure meters; and microtomes
Other physical and chemical analysis instruments 9027890100
Microtomes and parts of analysis instruments 9027900108
Heading 9029
Speedometers and tachometers 9029200112
Parts of counters and speedometers 9029901272
Heading 9031
Other measuring and checking instruments 90318028741
Parts of measuring and checking instruments 90319018156
Heading 9032
Thermostats 90321014236
Other automatic regulating instruments 90328921573
Parts of automatic regulating instruments 9032904370

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Wooden-framed seats, not upholstered 94016926810
Metal-framed seats, not upholstered 94017927320
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Other metal furniture 940320468197
Other wooden furniture 94036023384
Furniture of other materials 94038917416
Furniture parts of other materials 94039967353
Heading 9404
Pillows, cushions and other bedding 94049037966

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 950300680349
Heading 9506 Sports equipment and gear for outdoor games, gymnastics, athletics and swimming, excluding fishing tackle, hunting equipment, and fairground or table games
Inflatable balls 9506621294
Ice skates and roller skates 95067034558
Gym and fitness equipment 95069138565
Other sports and outdoor equipment 950699100669

Buyers and suppliers: Sweden

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Bilgi
Yükleniyor...
Yukarı