Seychelles — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
123
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2811 Other inorganic acids and other inorganic oxygen compounds of non-metals
Silicon dioxide 2811222122

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 320890110254

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3506 Prepared glues and other prepared adhesives, not elsewhere specified; products suitable for use as glues or adhesives, put up for retail sale as glues or adhesives, not exceeding 1 kg net weight
Polymer or rubber-based adhesives 35069169243

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3812 Prepared rubber accelerators and compounded rubber or plastics stabilisers
Rubber accelerators 381210153143
Heading 3814 Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers
Organic composite solvents and thinners 38140032167
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Other chemical products and preparations 382499204151

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3901 Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms
Ethylene-vinyl acetate copolymers, primary forms 39013016191
Heading 3903 Polymers of styrene, in primary forms
Polystyrene, non-expandable, primary forms 3903191117
ABS plastic, primary forms 3903302200
Heading 3908 Polyamides in primary forms
Other polyamides, primary forms 3908906164
Heading 3909 Amino-resins, phenolic resins and polyurethanes, in primary forms
Polyurethanes, primary forms 3909507275
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Self-adhesive plastic tape and sheets in rolls 39191032241
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 3919901,2651,216
Heading 3920 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials
Polyethylene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920101141
Sheets and film of other plastics 39209943265
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Cellular polystyrene sheets and foam 39211151131
Polyurethane foam sheets 3921132961,398
Cellular sheets of other plastics 392119227611
Other plastic plates, sheets and film 39219022714
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Plastic boxes, cases and crates 39231063170
Polyethylene sacks and bags 3923211,599238
Other plastic packaging articles 392390123186
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic clothing and accessories 39262011451
Other plastic articles 3926905694,771

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4002 Synthetic rubber and factice derived from oils, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip; mixtures of any product of heading 4001 with any product of this heading, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
SBR and XSBR synthetic rubber 40021917101
Butadiene rubber (BR) 40022010122
Heading 4008 Plates, sheets, strip, rods and profile shapes, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber
Non-cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 400821502629
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 40169360304
Other vulcanised rubber articles 40169999129

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4107 Leather further prepared after tanning or crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of bovine (including buffalo) or equine animals, without hair on, other than leather of heading 4114
Other bovine and equine leather pieces 4107991991,655

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 4202921,2725

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4403 Wood in the rough, whether or not stripped of bark or sapwood, or roughly squared
Oak logs 4403910211
Other non-coniferous logs 4403990814
Heading 4407 Wood sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, whether or not planed, sanded or end-jointed, of a thickness exceeding 6 mm
Sawn oak wood 44079110576
Other sawn non-coniferous wood 44079938731
Heading 4421 Other articles of wood
Other wooden articles 4421991321

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4804 Uncoated kraft paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than that of heading 4802 or 4803
Other kraftliner 4804191181
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard of a kind used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 4819108,3165,019
Folding cartons and boxes 4819201,4451,168
Heading 4821 Paper or paperboard labels of all kinds, whether or not printed
Printed paper labels 4821108331,679
Other paper labels 482190275272
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Other paper and paperboard articles 4823903,2182,276

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4901 Printed books, brochures, leaflets and similar printed matter, whether or not in single sheets
Printed books in single sheets 490110715434
Heading 4908 Transfers (decalcomanias)
Other transfers (decals) 4908903393
Heading 4911 Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs
Commercial advertising material and catalogues 49111071955

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5401 Sewing thread of man-made filaments, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic filaments 540110125505
Heading 5407 Woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5404
Nylon filament fabrics, dyed 5407422104
Textured polyester filament fabrics, dyed 54075256175
Non-textured polyester filament fabrics, 85% or more 5407618241

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5512 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing 85% or more by weight of such fibres
Polyester staple fabrics, dyed or printed 5512191369

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5603 Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, over 150 g/m² 5603141104
Other nonwovens, over 150 g/m² 560394108756
Heading 5604 Rubber thread and cord, textile covered; textile yarn and strip and the like of heading 5404 or 5405, impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Rubber thread and cord covered with textile 5604105185

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5804 Tulles and other net fabrics, not including woven, knitted or crocheted fabrics; lace in the piece, in strips or in motifs, other than fabrics of headings 6002 to 6006
Tulles and other net fabrics 5804100287
Heading 5806 Narrow woven fabrics, other than goods of heading 5807; narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive
Narrow woven fabrics of man-made fibres 5806320142
Heading 5807 Textile labels, badges and similar articles, in the piece, in strips or cut to shape or size, not embroidered
Woven labels and badges, not embroidered 580710264303
Other textile labels and badges, not embroidered 58079082905
Heading 5808 Braids in the piece; ornamental trimmings in the piece, not embroidered, other than knitted or crocheted; tassels, pompons and similar articles
Braids in the piece 58081016230
Tassels, pompons and similar trimmings 5808904193,123

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5901 Textile fabrics coated with gum or amylaceous substances for book covers or similar uses; tracing cloth; prepared painting canvas; buckram and similar stiffened textile fabrics for hat foundations
Tracing cloth, painting canvas and buckram 5901908237
Heading 5903 Textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics, other than those of heading 5902
Fabrics coated with polyurethane 5903204360
Fabrics coated with other plastics 59039075617
Heading 5907 Textile fabrics otherwise impregnated, coated or covered; painted canvas being theatrical scenery, studio back-cloths or the like
Coated or impregnated fabrics; painted canvas 590700190492

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6001 Pile fabrics, knitted or crocheted, including long pile fabrics and terry fabrics
Other knitted pile fabrics of man-made fibres 6001923233
Heading 6004 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Wide knitted elastic fabrics with elastomeric yarn 600410272740
Heading 6005 Warp knit fabrics (including those made on galloon knitting machines), other than those of headings 6001 to 6004
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6005374801,423
Heading 6006 Other knitted or crocheted fabrics
Knitted fabrics of wool 60061067131
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6006327371,634

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Other made-up textile articles 6307901,6311,105

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Other sports footwear, rubber or plastic 6402192310
Other rubber or plastic footwear 6402991,3880
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other footwear with leather uppers 6403992,8863
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 6404111,6110
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 6404191,7521
Heading 6406 Parts of footwear, including uppers whether or not attached to soles other than outer soles; removable in-soles, heel cushions and similar articles; gaiters, leggings and similar articles, and parts thereof
Footwear uppers and parts 64061072877
Rubber or plastic outer soles and heels 6406204,7642,780
Other footwear parts, gaiters and leggings 6406904,7874,692

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7009 Glass mirrors, whether or not framed, including rear-view mirrors
Framed glass mirrors 7009923,79610

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 731815621,499
Nuts, iron or steel 73181622254
Other threaded articles, iron or steel 731819111171
Other washers, iron or steel 73182241417
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Other springs, iron or steel 7320903102
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other articles of iron or steel 7326904572,467

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7604 Aluminium bars, rods and profiles
Aluminium alloy hollow profiles 7604211,32658
Aluminium alloy bars and profiles, other 7604299,21910
Heading 7608 Aluminium tubes and pipes
Aluminium alloy tubes and pipes 7608201,6295
Heading 7610 Aluminium structures and parts of structures; aluminium plates, rods, profiles, tubes and the like, prepared for use in structures
Other aluminium structures and parts 7610901,8066
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Other aluminium articles 76169973261

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7907 Other articles of zinc
Other zinc articles 79070056232

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8208 Knives and cutting blades for machines or for mechanical appliances
Knives and blades for metalworking machines 8208100101

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Furniture fittings, base metal 83024230192
Heading 8308 Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle-clasps, hooks, eyes, eyelets and similar articles of base metal used for clothing, footwear, jewelry, watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery or other made-up articles; tubular or bifurcated rivets; beads and spangles, of base metal
Hooks, eyes and eyelets, base metal 830810181,373
Beads and spangles, base metal 8308905432

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Parts of pumps, compressors and fans 84149018183
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Other taps, cocks and valves 8481808181
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 848310522217

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Electrical switches 8536508,076154
Other electrical connection apparatus 8536904194
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 85371013114
Heading 8544
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 85444210245
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 8544492200

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8714
Other bicycle parts and accessories 87149944030
Heading 8716 Trailers and semi-trailers; other vehicles, not mechanically propelled; parts thereof
Other non-motorised vehicles 8716803863

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Wooden seats convertible into beds 9401411,2590
Upholstered seats with wooden frames 94016124,4471
Wooden-framed seats, not upholstered 9401691,3370
Upholstered seats with metal frames 9401715,5530
Wooden parts of seats 9401912625
Other parts of seats 9401991,31344
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Other metal furniture 9403201,90616
Wooden office furniture 9403302,7940
Wooden kitchen furniture 9403404,3430
Wooden bedroom furniture 94035015,6970
Other wooden furniture 94036015,7129
Furniture of other materials 9403891,8410
Wooden furniture parts 94039130,59850
Furniture parts of other materials 94039940241
Heading 9405 Luminaires and lighting fittings including searchlights and spotlights and parts thereof, not elsewhere specified or included; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like, having a permanently fixed light source, and parts thereof not elsewhere specified or included
Other parts of lamps and lighting fittings 94059999126

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9506 Sports equipment and gear for outdoor games, gymnastics, athletics and swimming, excluding fishing tackle, hunting equipment, and fairground or table games
Inflatable balls 9506621920

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9606
Press-fasteners and snap-fasteners 9606101128
Heading 9607
Other zippers 9607199201
Zipper parts 9607202161

Buyers and suppliers: Seychelles

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Bilgi
Yükleniyor...
Yukarı