Romania — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
91
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0603 Cut flowers and flower buds suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Fresh cut roses 0603111400

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2008 Fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, otherwise prepared or preserved, whether or not containing added sugar, other sweetening matter or alcohol, not elsewhere specified or included
Prepared pineapples 2008201030

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Other medicaments, in doses 3004901,048360

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304992142

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3822 Diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, and prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents
Other laboratory reagents 38229001,262

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Polyethylene sacks and bags 3923211097
Plastic caps, lids and closures 39235011117
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Other plastic articles 3926901651,455

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4009 Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanised rubber, other than hard rubber, with or without fittings
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, no fittings 4009311118
Heading 4011 New pneumatic tyres, of rubber
New tyres for passenger cars 401110215,077
New tyres for buses and trucks 401120234589
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 4016934619
Other vulcanised rubber articles 40169927426

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 4202925264

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 4811412148

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 610342214142
Men's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 61034325121
Men's knitted trousers and shorts, other materials 6103491350
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 610462281178
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 6108311550
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 6109101,056466
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 61099076503
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 611020241106
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 611030181151
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 61112040811
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Cotton socks and other hosiery 61159515165

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6203
Men's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6201402128
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, excluding those of heading 6204
Women's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 62024017104
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 62034216234
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 62034380126
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 62046224913
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 62046323121

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Knitted bed linen 6302102440
Cotton bed linen, not printed 6302311953
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 6302603633

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Other rubber or plastic footwear 64029925159
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other footwear with leather uppers 64039941274
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 64041143307
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 6404198204

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 6505005225

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 731815181679
Nuts, iron or steel 73181615266
Other threaded articles, iron or steel 73181918148
Spring and lock washers, iron or steel 73182101,046
Other washers, iron or steel 731822107577
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 7318297124
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Coil springs, iron or steel 7320207183
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other articles of iron or steel 732690248639

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7606 Aluminium plates, sheets, strip and foil, of a thickness exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium alloy sheets, over 0.2 mm 7606120450
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Other aluminium articles 761699244251

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8205 Hand tools not elsewhere specified, and blow lamps, vices, clamps, anvils, portable forges and grinding wheels with frameworks
Other hand tools 8205591064
Heading 8214 Other articles of cutlery, such as hair clippers, butchers' or kitchen cleavers, choppers and mincing knives, paper knives; manicure or pedicure sets and instruments, including nail files
Manicure and pedicure sets 8214201100

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Fuel, oil and coolant pumps for engines 8413308111
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Parts of pumps, compressors and fans 8414907170
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Other taps, cocks and valves 84818020190
Parts of taps, cocks and valves 8481908435
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 8482103194
Tapered roller bearings 8482200131
Cylindrical roller bearings 8482500205
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 84831053111
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 8483306507
Gears and gearboxes 84834014123
Parts of transmission shafts and bearing housings 8483903231

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8503 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of heading 8501 or 8502
Parts of electric motors and generators 85030012346
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Static converters 85044011164
Heading 8512
Vehicle lighting and visual signalling equipment 85122019192
Parts of vehicle lighting and signalling equipment 8512901297
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Circuit breakers up to 1,000 V 85362010147
Electrical switches 8536502596
Other electrical connection apparatus 85369051,094
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 853710227215
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Parts of switchgear and control panels 85389011,317
Heading 8542 Electronic integrated circuits
Other electronic integrated circuits 85423927850
Heading 8543
Parts of electrical machines with individual functions 8543901114
Heading 8544
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 85444266225

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Other vehicle body parts and accessories 87082916508
Brakes and brake parts for vehicles 87083047273
Suspension systems and parts 870880161,106
Steering wheels, columns and boxes 87089412107
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 87089913333

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8807
Parts of aeroplanes, helicopters and drones 88073014,896140

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 90189016522
Heading 9026
Pressure gauges 9026204106
Parts of flow and pressure instruments 9026901504
Heading 9027 Instruments and apparatus for physical or chemical analysis; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking viscosity, porosity, expansion, surface tension or the like; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking quantities of heat, sound or light, including exposure meters; and microtomes
Other physical and chemical analysis instruments 90278971,204
Microtomes and parts of analysis instruments 90279011103
Heading 9031
Other measuring and checking instruments 90318018137
Parts of measuring and checking instruments 9031902121

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Upholstered seats with wooden frames 94016119117
Other parts of seats 9401992105
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Other wooden furniture 94036024201

Buyers and suppliers: Romania

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Información
Cargando...
Arriba