Macau — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
179
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1902 Pasta, whether or not cooked or stuffed or otherwise prepared; couscous, whether or not prepared
Other pasta 1902301000

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 2103902400

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils
Light petroleum oils and gasoline 27101226173
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 271019542581

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Polyester paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 320810603109
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 320820907218
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208903,284814
Heading 3209 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in an aqueous medium
Other water-based paints and varnishes 32099056996
Heading 3215 Printing ink, writing or drawing ink and other inks, whether or not concentrated or solid
Other printing ink 3215191,041769

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Other washing and cleaning preparations 340290739449

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3506 Prepared glues and other prepared adhesives, not elsewhere specified; products suitable for use as glues or adhesives, put up for retail sale as glues or adhesives, not exceeding 1 kg net weight
Polymer or rubber-based adhesives 3506914,4101,189
Other prepared glues and adhesives 35069999489

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3814 Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers
Organic composite solvents and thinners 3814002,895683
Heading 3815 Reaction initiators, reaction accelerators and catalytic preparations, not elsewhere specified or included
Other catalysts and reaction accelerators 381590347204
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Other chemical products and preparations 38249962326

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3901 Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms
High-density polyethylene, primary forms 3901200128
Heading 3902 Polymers of propylene or of other olefins, in primary forms
Polypropylene, primary forms 3902101210
Heading 3904 Polymers of vinyl chloride or of other halogenated olefins, in primary forms
Plasticised PVC, primary forms 3904220295
Heading 3911 Petroleum resins, coumarone-indene resins, polyterpenes, polysulphides, polysulphones and other products specified in Note 3 to Chapter 39, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Other petroleum resins and polysulphides, primary forms 3911902156
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Plastic pipe fittings 391740199320
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Self-adhesive plastic tape and sheets in rolls 391910309705
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 3919902,562449
Heading 3920 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials
Polyethylene sheets and film, non-cellular 39201087158
Sheets and film of other plastics 3920994421,184
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Cellular polystyrene sheets and foam 3921110209
Polyurethane foam sheets 3921134634,850
Cellular sheets of other plastics 392119520761
Other plastic plates, sheets and film 3921902321,839
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Polyethylene sacks and bags 3923211,735473
Sacks and bags of other plastics 39232939159
Plastic bottles, carboys and flasks 392330331190
Other plastic packaging articles 3923901,997381
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic clothing and accessories 39262030340
Plastic statuettes and ornaments 3926407231,445
Other plastic articles 39269018,05829,244

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4002 Synthetic rubber and factice derived from oils, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip; mixtures of any product of heading 4001 with any product of this heading, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
SBR and XSBR synthetic rubber 4002199102
Heading 4010 Conveyor or transmission belts or belting, of vulcanised rubber
Other rubber transmission belts 40103914296
Heading 4015 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, including gloves, mittens and mitts, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber, for all purposes
Rubber clothing and accessories 401590277319
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 4016934038,844
Other vulcanised rubber articles 4016993883,264

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4107 Leather further prepared after tanning or crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of bovine (including buffalo) or equine animals, without hair on, other than leather of heading 4114
Other bovine and equine leather pieces 41079959711,779

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Leather handbags 4202214420
Plastic or textile handbags 42022220652
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 4202921,513415
Heading 4205 Other articles of leather or composition leather
Other leather articles 420500519290

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4802 Uncoated paper and paperboard of a kind used for writing, printing or other graphic purposes, and non-perforated punch-cards and paper tape, in rolls or rectangular sheets, other than paper of heading 4801 or 4803; hand-made paper and paperboard
Other uncoated mechanical-fibre paper 4802690509
Heading 4805 Other uncoated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, not further worked or processed than as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter
Other uncoated paper, up to 150 g/m² 48059153115
Heading 4810 Paper and paperboard coated on one or both sides with kaolin or other inorganic substances, with or without a binder, and with no other coating, whether or not surface-coloured, decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Multi-ply coated paperboard 4810927346
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard of a kind used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 48191033,43112,998
Folding cartons and boxes 481920313843
Heading 4821 Paper or paperboard labels of all kinds, whether or not printed
Printed paper labels 4821102,6784,035
Other paper labels 48219030575
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Moulded paper pulp articles 482370418839
Other paper and paperboard articles 48239028,5722,304

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4908 Transfers (decalcomanias)
Other transfers (decals) 4908906190
Heading 4911 Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs
Commercial advertising material and catalogues 49111054379
Other printed matter 4911993,00523,989

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5401 Sewing thread of man-made filaments, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic filaments 5401103,2503,884
Heading 5407 Woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5404
Nylon filament fabrics, dyed 5407422224
Non-textured polyester filament fabrics, 85% or more 54076110262
Other polyester filament fabrics 54076951,287
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, 85% or more 5407724198

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5508 Sewing thread of man-made filaments or staple fibres, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic staple fibres 5508105921,012
Heading 5512 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing 85% or more by weight of such fibres
Polyester staple fabrics, dyed or printed 55121918216
Heading 5515 Other woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres
Other polyester staple fabrics 5515191165

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5603 Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, over 150 g/m² 5603141363
Other nonwovens, 70–150 g/m² 5603930392
Other nonwovens, over 150 g/m² 5603944182,635
Heading 5604 Rubber thread and cord, textile covered; textile yarn and strip and the like of heading 5404 or 5405, impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Rubber thread and cord covered with textile 5604105342
Heading 5607 Twine, cordage, ropes and cables, whether or not plaited or braided and whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Rope and twine of other materials 56079045160

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5806 Narrow woven fabrics, other than goods of heading 5807; narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive
Narrow woven pile and chenille fabrics 5806101130
Narrow elastic woven fabrics 5806201158
Narrow woven fabrics of man-made fibres 58063232397
Heading 5807 Textile labels, badges and similar articles, in the piece, in strips or cut to shape or size, not embroidered
Woven labels and badges, not embroidered 5807106561,331
Other textile labels and badges, not embroidered 580790231388
Heading 5808 Braids in the piece; ornamental trimmings in the piece, not embroidered, other than knitted or crocheted; tassels, pompons and similar articles
Braids in the piece 580810231,997
Tassels, pompons and similar trimmings 5808902552,505

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5901 Textile fabrics coated with gum or amylaceous substances for book covers or similar uses; tracing cloth; prepared painting canvas; buckram and similar stiffened textile fabrics for hat foundations
Tracing cloth, painting canvas and buckram 5901900433
Heading 5903 Textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics, other than those of heading 5902
Fabrics coated with polyurethane 5903205011,877
Fabrics coated with other plastics 590390301,101
Heading 5907 Textile fabrics otherwise impregnated, coated or covered; painted canvas being theatrical scenery, studio back-cloths or the like
Coated or impregnated fabrics; painted canvas 59070044951

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6004 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Wide knitted elastic fabrics with elastomeric yarn 600410631,793
Heading 6005 Warp knit fabrics (including those made on galloon knitting machines), other than those of headings 6001 to 6004
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6005372176,956
Heading 6006 Other knitted or crocheted fabrics
Knitted fabrics of cotton, dyed 600622303376
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6006321715,269

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6105 Men’s or boys’ knitted or crocheted shirts
Men's knitted man-made fibre shirts 6105204,27816
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 6108313751
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 61091021,717169
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 61099010,45528
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110206,45645
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110306,13924

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6305 Sacks and bags, of a kind used for the packing of goods
Sacks and bags of other textile materials 630590292278
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Other made-up textile articles 6307905657,806

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Other sports footwear, rubber or plastic 6402196,26364
Rubber or plastic footwear covering the ankle 6402911,6724
Other rubber or plastic footwear 64029914,377391
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other sports footwear with leather uppers 6403191,3430
Other leather footwear with leather soles 6403597480
Footwear covering the ankle, leather uppers 6403915,96943
Other footwear with leather uppers 64039931,065482
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 64041138,5081,164
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 64041942,569189
Heading 6405 Other footwear
Other footwear 6405907070
Heading 6406 Parts of footwear, including uppers whether or not attached to soles other than outer soles; removable in-soles, heel cushions and similar articles; gaiters, leggings and similar articles, and parts thereof
Footwear uppers and parts 6406101,4301,159
Rubber or plastic outer soles and heels 6406204,34910,433
Other footwear parts, gaiters and leggings 6406909,99825,614

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 7318157,26326,050
Nuts, iron or steel 7318169373,593
Other threaded articles, iron or steel 731819377708
Spring and lock washers, iron or steel 731821173877
Other washers, iron or steel 7318222,34220,556
Cotters and cotter pins, iron or steel 7318242,06811,536
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 73182961425
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Coil springs, iron or steel 73202050515,766
Other springs, iron or steel 73209058765
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other articles of iron or steel 7326903,05137,476

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7419 Other articles of copper
Other copper articles 7419804664,810

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Other aluminium articles 7616992,0706,922

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8204 Hand-operated spanners and wrenches (including torque meter wrenches but not tap wrenches); interchangeable spanner sockets, with or without handles
Fixed hand spanners and wrenches 820411381768
Heading 8207 Interchangeable tools for hand tools or machine-tools, including dies for drawing or extruding metal, and rock-drilling or earth-boring tools
Pressing, stamping and punching tools 82073022124
Drilling tools, other than for rock 820750104169
Heading 8208 Knives and cutting blades for machines or for mechanical appliances
Knives and blades for agricultural machines 8208406592,193
Knives and blades for other machines 82089025544

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Other base metal fittings 8302492351,944
Heading 8308 Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle-clasps, hooks, eyes, eyelets and similar articles of base metal used for clothing, footwear, jewelry, watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery or other made-up articles; tubular or bifurcated rivets; beads and spangles, of base metal
Hooks, eyes and eyelets, base metal 8308104332,000
Beads and spangles, base metal 8308903211,914

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Reciprocating positive displacement pumps 84135074205
Centrifugal pumps 8413702689
Parts of pumps for liquids 84139168162
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Table, floor and ceiling fans 841451116144
Other fans 8414592,797108
Other air and gas compressors 8414801567
Parts of pumps, compressors and fans 8414901,6381,071
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Other liquid filtering machines 84212917157
Heading 8424 Mechanical appliances for projecting, dispersing or spraying liquids or powders; fire extinguishers, whether or not charged; spray guns and similar appliances; steam or sand blasting machines and similar jet projecting machines
Steam and sand blasting machines 8424301,5302
Portable agricultural sprayers 8424413831
Parts of spraying appliances 8424901,576802
Heading 8432 Agricultural, horticultural or forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation; lawn or sports-ground rollers
Harrows, cultivators and weeders 8432292500
Parts of soil preparation machinery 84329012286
Heading 8433 Harvesting or threshing machinery for agricultural crops, including straw or fodder balers; grass or hay mowers; machines for cleaning, sorting or grading eggs, fruit or other agricultural produce, other than machinery of heading 8437
Powered lawn mowers, rotary 8433114,4712
Heading 8443 Printing machinery used for printing by means of plates, cylinders and other printing components of heading 8442; printers, copying machines and facsimile machines, whether or not combined; parts and accessories thereof
Parts of printers, copiers and fax machines 8443990243
Heading 8452 Sewing machines, other than book-sewing machines of heading 8440; furniture, bases and covers specially designed for sewing machines; sewing machine needles
Sewing machine parts and furniture 8452900223
Heading 8453 Machinery for preparing, tanning or working hides, skins or leather, or for making or repairing footwear or other articles of hides, skins or leather, other than sewing machines
Footwear making and repair machinery 8453200122
Heading 8467 Pneumatic, hydraulic or with self-contained electric or non-electric motor hand tools
Other pneumatic hand tools 84671918337
Electric hand drills 8467211,6639
Electric hand saws 8467223,48648
Other electric hand tools 84672911,698276
Parts of other hand tools 8467994,31210,732
Heading 8479 Machines and mechanical appliances having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this Chapter
Other industrial machines 8479897126
Heading 8480
Rubber and plastics injection and compression moulds 84807156668
Other rubber and plastics moulds 84807911148
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Check valves 8481309314
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 848210389,385
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 8483102,0837,638
Gears and gearboxes 8483402,05210,608
Flywheels and pulleys 84835066452
Clutches and shaft couplings 8483601151,137
Parts of transmission shafts and bearing housings 848390277379

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
DC motors and generators up to 750 W 8501315,5151,957
DC motors and generators, 750 W to 75 kW 850132452103
Heading 8503 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of heading 8501 or 8502
Parts of electric motors and generators 8503001,694279
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Static converters 8504402,175696
Heading 8507
Lithium-ion batteries 850760912901
Heading 8508 Vacuum cleaners
Vacuum cleaners up to 1500 W 8508112,11511
Heading 8513
Portable electric lamps 85131010032
Heading 8523 Discs, tapes, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, smart cards and other media for the recording of sound or of other phenomena, whether or not recorded, including matrices and masters for the production of discs, other than products of Chapter 37
Smart cards 852352411507
Heading 8534 Printed circuits
Printed circuits 8534000824
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Electrical switches 8536502893,063
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 8537109,0501,077
Heading 8544
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 8544421,6331,820
Heading 8545 Carbon electrodes, carbon brushes, lamp carbons, battery carbons and other articles of graphite or other carbon, with or without metal, for electrical purposes
Carbon brushes 85452041845

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9031
Other measuring and checking instruments 9031801,061110

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9405 Luminaires and lighting fittings including searchlights and spotlights and parts thereof, not elsewhere specified or included; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like, having a permanently fixed light source, and parts thereof not elsewhere specified or included
Other electric lamps, non-LED 940549665262

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 9503002,15527
Heading 9504 Video game consoles and machines, articles for funfair, table or parlour games, including pintables, billiards, special tables for casino games and automatic bowling alley equipment
Coin-operated games 9504300139
Board games and other games 9504908286

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9606
Base metal buttons 9606221328
Heading 9607
Other zippers 960719205923
Heading 9612
Typewriter and printer ribbons 96121031564

Buyers and suppliers: Macau

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Информация
Загрузка...
Наверх