South Korea — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
1,920
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0202 Meat of bovine animals, frozen
Frozen boneless beef 020230216160
Heading 0203 Fresh, chilled or frozen pig meat
Other frozen pork 0203296750
Heading 0204 Fresh, chilled or frozen sheep or goat meat
Goat meat 0204501070
Heading 0207 Meat and edible offal, of the poultry of heading 0105, fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen whole chicken 020712521,079
Frozen chicken cuts and offal 020714313303
Heading 0208 Other meat and edible meat offal, fresh, chilled or frozen
Other fresh, chilled or frozen meat 0208903540
Heading 0210 Meat and edible meat offal, salted, in brine, dried or smoked; edible flours and meals of meat or meat offal
Salted, dried or smoked beef 0210201,7690
Other salted, dried or smoked meat 0210997440

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0301 Live fish
Live freshwater ornamental fish 0301113860
Other live fish 0301990235
Heading 0303 Fish, frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
Frozen tilapia 0303235921
Frozen catfish 03032432027
Other frozen salmonids 0303299130
Frozen yellowfin tuna 03034218194
Frozen mackerel 03035485656
Other frozen herring-type fish 030359333217
Other frozen fish 03038992875
Frozen fish heads, tails and other offal 03039920368
Heading 0304 Fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced), fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen catfish fillets 0304621537
Frozen tuna and skipjack fillets 0304872807
Other frozen fish fillets 03048911927
Other frozen fish meat 0304991,00845
Heading 0305 Dried, salted or brined fish; smoked fish, whether or not cooked before or during smoking
Other dried or salted fish, not smoked 0305392,5541
Other dried fish 0305592,1545
Heading 0306 Crustaceans, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked crustaceans; crustaceans in shell cooked by steaming or by boiling in water
Frozen crabs 0306148171
Other frozen shrimps and prawns 0306174,35529
Other frozen crustaceans 0306193850
Live or fresh crabs 03063320672
Dried, salted or smoked shrimps 0306952,2810
Heading 0307 Molluscs, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked molluscs, whether in shell or not, whether or not cooked before or during smoking
Frozen cuttlefish and squid 0307432,70819
Dried, salted or smoked cuttlefish and squid 0307494,3488
Frozen octopus 0307522,3534
Snails, other than sea snails 0307603190
Frozen clams 0307721430
Live or fresh abalone 0307811148
Other frozen molluscs 0307923341
Heading 0308 Aquatic invertebrates, other than crustaceans and molluscs, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked aquatic invertebrates, other than crustaceans and molluscs, whether or not cooked before or during smoking
Jellyfish 0308303870

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0402 Milk and cream, concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Sweetened milk powder 0402291490
Sweetened condensed milk 0402991,033153
Heading 0403 Yogurt; buttermilk, curdled milk and cream, kefir and other fermented or acidified milk and cream, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter, flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa
Yogurt 04032012197
Heading 0405 Butter and other fats and oils derived from milk; dairy spreads
Butter 0405101251
Heading 0409 Natural honey
Natural honey 04090028810

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0505 Skins and other parts of birds with feathers or down, feathers and parts of feathers, and down, simply cleaned, disinfected or treated for preservation; powder and waste of feathers or parts of feathers
Feathers for stuffing and down 0505105421,466
Bird skins and other feather parts 0505906145

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0603 Cut flowers and flower buds suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Fresh cut roses 0603111,0483
Fresh cut carnations 0603121,3170
Fresh cut chrysanthemums 0603146550
Other fresh cut flowers 0603197120
Heading 0604 Foliage, branches and other parts of plants, without flowers or flower buds, and grasses, mosses and lichens, suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Fresh foliage and branches 0604201650

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0706 Carrots, turnips, salad beetroot, salsify, celeriac, radishes and similar edible roots, fresh or chilled
Fresh carrots and turnips 0706101053
Heading 0709 Other vegetables, fresh or chilled
Fresh asparagus 0709203673
Other fresh mushrooms and truffles 0709590551
Fresh peppers and chilies 07096044021
Other fresh vegetables 0709991798
Heading 0710 Frozen vegetables, whether or not cooked by steaming or boiling in water
Frozen potatoes 0710101331
Other frozen vegetables 07108038414
Heading 0712 Dried vegetables, whole, cut, sliced, broken or in powder form, but not further prepared
Dried onions 0712204634
Dried wood ear mushrooms 0712321770
Dried shiitake mushrooms 0712342972
Other dried vegetables 07129051023
Heading 0713 Dried leguminous vegetables, shelled, whether or not skinned or split
Dried mung and urd beans 0713317764
Heading 0714 Cassava, arrowroot, salep, Jerusalem artichokes, sweet potatoes and similar roots and tubers with high starch or inulin content, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not sliced or in pellet form; sago pith
Sweet potatoes 07142055112

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0801 Coconuts, Brazil nuts and cashew nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Desiccated coconut 0801113840
Other fresh or dried coconuts 0801192710
Shelled cashew nuts 0801322560
Heading 0802 Other nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Pistachios in shell 0802515914
Macadamia nuts in shell 0802611,3480
Shelled macadamia nuts 0802621392
Heading 0803 Bananas, including plantains, fresh or dried
Bananas 0803907,8224
Heading 0804 Dates, figs, pineapples, avocados, guavas, mangoes and mangosteens, fresh or dried
Pineapples 0804307801
Guavas, mangoes and mangosteens 0804504,38111
Heading 0806 Grapes, fresh or dried
Fresh grapes 0806101371
Heading 0807 Melons, including watermelons, and papaws (papayas), fresh
Other melons 0807191148
Heading 0808 Apples, pears and quinces, fresh
Pears 0808302118
Heading 0809 Apricots, cherries, peaches (including nectarines), plums and sloes, fresh
Plums and sloes 0809403110
Heading 0810 Other fruit, fresh
Strawberries 08101041,708
Other fresh fruit 0810901,1085
Heading 0811 Fruit and nuts, uncooked or cooked by steaming or boiling in water, frozen, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Other frozen fruit and nuts 0811901,3264
Heading 0813 Dried fruit, other than fruit of headings 0801 to 0806; mixtures of nuts or dried fruits of this chapter
Other dried fruit 0813401,47629
Mixed nuts and dried fruit 0813503258

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0901 Coffee, whether or not roasted or decaffeinated; coffee husks and skins; coffee substitutes containing coffee
Coffee, not roasted 0901116262
Roasted coffee 0901211,06712
Decaffeinated roasted coffee 0901225959
Heading 0902 Tea, whether or not flavoured
Green tea in bulk 0902202,64214
Black tea in small packs 09023015216
Black tea in bulk 09024076454
Heading 0904 Pepper of the genus Piper; dried or crushed or ground fruits of the genus Capsicum or of the genus Pimenta
Whole pepper 09041168827
Ground pepper 09041286182
Ground chili peppers 09042230989
Heading 0906 Cinnamon and cinnamon-tree flowers
Whole cinnamon 0906111010
Other cinnamon, not ground 0906191790
Heading 0910 Ginger, saffron, turmeric (curcuma), thyme, bay leaves, curry and other spices
Turmeric 0910302620
Spice mixtures 0910911528

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1005 Maize (corn)
Maize, other than seed 10059075119
Heading 1006 Rice
Milled rice 100630875144

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1101 Wheat or meslin flour
Wheat flour 11010050335
Heading 1102 Cereal flours other than of wheat or meslin
Other cereal flours 1102903,97313
Heading 1106 Flour, meal and powder of the dried leguminous vegetables of heading 0713, of sago or of roots or tubers of heading 0714, or of the products of Chapter 8
Flour of sago, roots and tubers 1106202061
Heading 1108 Starches; inulin
Wheat starch 1108111592
Cassava starch 1108146280

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1206 Sunflower seeds, whether or not broken
Sunflower seeds 1206008900
Heading 1207 Other oil seeds and oleaginous fruits, whether or not broken
Other oil seeds and oleaginous fruits 1207991787
Heading 1208 Flours and meals of oil seeds or oleaginous fruits, other than those of mustard
Flour of oil seeds, other than soya 1208901103
Heading 1209 Seeds, fruits and spores, of a kind used for sowing
Vegetable seeds for sowing 12099125210
Heading 1211 Plants and parts of plants, including seeds and fruits, used primarily in perfumery, pharmacy or for insecticidal, fungicidal or similar purposes, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not cut, crushed or powdered
Ginseng roots 1211200127
Other medicinal and aromatic plants 1211902657
Heading 1212 Locust beans, seaweeds and other algae, sugar beet and sugar cane, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not ground; fruit stones and kernels and other vegetable products, including unroasted chicory roots of the variety Cichorium intybus sativum, used primarily for human consumption, not elsewhere specified or included
Edible seaweed and algae 121221541,391
Other vegetable products for food 1212995070
Heading 1213 Cereal straw and husks, unprepared, whether or not chopped, ground, pressed or in pellets
Cereal straw and husks 1213002750

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1302 Vegetable saps and extracts; pectic substances, pectinates and pectates; agar-agar and other vegetable mucilages and thickeners, whether or not modified
Other plant saps and extracts 13021990582
Agar-agar 1302311,1522

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1515 Other fixed vegetable or microbial fats and oils and their fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Maize (corn) oil, other than crude 1515290118
Sesame oil 15155021297

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1601 Sausages and similar products, of meat, meat offal, blood or insects; food preparations based on these products
Sausages 1601003,44622
Heading 1602 Other prepared or preserved meat, meat offal, blood or insects
Prepared or preserved liver 1602201570
Prepared or preserved chicken meat 16023250923
Other prepared or preserved poultry meat 16023995033
Prepared or preserved ham 1602413684
Other prepared or preserved pork 1602495,00538
Prepared or preserved beef 1602501,22917
Other prepared or preserved meat 1602901,3392
Heading 1603 Extracts and juices of meat, fish, crustaceans, molluscs or other aquatic invertebrates
Meat and fish extracts and juices 16030013613
Heading 1604 Prepared or preserved fish; caviar and caviar substitutes prepared from fish eggs
Prepared or preserved tuna 16041476343
Other prepared or preserved fish, whole or in pieces 1604191,27248
Other prepared or preserved fish 1604204,835651
Heading 1605 Prepared or preserved crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates
Prepared or preserved crab 1605104429
Prepared shrimp, not in airtight containers 1605211,1893
Prepared shrimp, in airtight containers 1605295,0963
Prepared or preserved squid and cuttlefish 1605541,96439
Prepared or preserved octopus 1605552251
Prepared or preserved snails, not sea snails 1605581697
Prepared or preserved jellyfish 1605636783
Other prepared aquatic invertebrates 1605693921

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1701 Cane or beet sugar and chemically pure sucrose, in solid form
Refined white sugar 17019963366
Heading 1702 Other sugars, including chemically pure lactose, maltose, glucose and fructose, in solid form; sugar syrups not containing added flavouring or colouring matter; artificial honey, whether or not mixed with natural honey; caramel
Glucose and glucose syrup 17023054145
Other fructose and fructose syrup 17026015266
Other sugars and sugar syrups 170290505405
Heading 1703 Molasses resulting from the extraction or refining of sugar
Cane molasses 1703101431
Heading 1704 Sugar confectionery, not containing cocoa
Chewing gum 17041026371
Sugar confectionery without cocoa 1704909,4771,632

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1806 Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa
Chocolate in bulk, over 2 kg 1806202293
Filled chocolate bars and blocks 18063142829
Other chocolate and cocoa products 180690329393

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1901 Malt extract; food preparations of flour, groats, meal, starch or malt extract, not containing cocoa or containing less than 40% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included; food preparations of goods of headings 0401 to 0404, not containing cocoa or containing less than 5% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included
Infant food, retail packed 1901106393
Mixes and doughs for bakers' wares 19012031202
Other flour, starch or malt extract preparations 1901901,185974
Heading 1902 Pasta, whether or not cooked or stuffed or otherwise prepared; couscous, whether or not prepared
Uncooked pasta without eggs 1902192,773896
Stuffed pasta 190220278681
Other pasta 19023017,3168,925
Heading 1904 Prepared foods obtained by the swelling or roasting of cereals or cereal products; cereals, other than maize, in grain form or in the form of flakes or other worked grains, pre-cooked or otherwise prepared, not elsewhere specified or included
Puffed or roasted cereal products 19041033549
Muesli and unroasted cereal flake products 190420761158
Other prepared cereal foods 1904905,607920
Heading 1905 Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers’ wares, whether or not containing cocoa; communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products
Crispbread 1905102555
Gingerbread 1905201,2720
Sweet biscuits 1905311,0251,636
Waffles and wafers 19053274250
Rusks and toasted bread 19054086653
Other bakers' wares 19059030,8475,505

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2001 Vegetables, fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, prepared or preserved by vinegar or acetic acid
Cucumbers and gherkins in vinegar 2001104493
Other vegetables and fruit in vinegar 2001902,590147
Heading 2004 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, frozen, excluding products of heading 2006
Frozen prepared potatoes 2004101747
Other frozen prepared vegetables 2004905870
Heading 2005 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, not frozen
Prepared potatoes, not frozen 200520105107
Prepared bamboo shoots 2005915860
Other prepared vegetables and mixtures 2005991,588400
Heading 2006 Vegetables, fruit, nuts, fruit-peel and other parts of plants, preserved by sugar
Candied fruit, nuts and peel 2006002190
Heading 2007 Jams, fruit jellies, marmalades, fruit or nut purée and fruit or nut pastes, obtained by cooking, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Other jams, jellies and fruit purées 2007997,268236
Heading 2008 Fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, otherwise prepared or preserved, whether or not containing added sugar, other sweetening matter or alcohol, not elsewhere specified or included
Prepared peanuts 2008112,68025
Other prepared nuts and seeds 2008193,868172
Prepared pineapples 2008202322
Prepared fruit and nut mixtures 2008971741
Other prepared fruit and nuts 2008995,4313,005
Heading 2009 Fruit juices, including grape must, and vegetable juices, unfermented and not containing added spirit, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Juice of other single fruit or vegetable 200989545101

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2101 Coffee, tea or maté extracts, essences and concentrates; preparations based on these products or on coffee, tea or maté; roasted chicory and other roasted coffee substitutes, and extracts, essences and concentrates thereof
Coffee extracts and concentrates 2101116,464347
Coffee-based preparations 210112396470
Tea and maté extracts and concentrates 210120348402
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Soy sauce 210310977977
Ketchup and tomato sauces 21032056102
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 21039018,3976,171
Heading 2104 Soups and broths and preparations therefor; homogenized composite food preparations
Soups and broths 210410621,763
Heading 2105 Ice cream and other edible ice, whether or not containing cocoa
Ice cream 210500292,936
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Other food preparations 2106904,6924,147

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2201 Waters, including natural or artificial mineral waters and aerated waters, not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter nor flavoured; ice and snow
Mineral and aerated waters, unsweetened 22011019170
Ice and snow 22019028155
Heading 2202 Waters, including mineral waters and aerated waters, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured, and other non-alcoholic beverages, not including fruit or vegetable juices of heading 2009
Sweetened or flavoured waters 2202105,6232,110
Other non-alcoholic beverages 2202993,1555,013
Heading 2203 Beer made from malt
Beer made from malt 22030013616
Heading 2206 Other fermented beverages; mixtures of fermented beverages and mixtures of fermented beverages with non-alcoholic beverages, not elsewhere specified or included
Other fermented beverages 22060018995
Heading 2208 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of less than 80% vol; spirits, liqueurs and other spirituous beverages
Vodka 2208601171
Liqueurs and cordials 220870109134
Other spirits and alcoholic drinks 22089032329
Heading 2209 Vinegar and substitutes for vinegar obtained from acetic acid
Vinegar 220900113478

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2301 Flours, meals and pellets of meat or meat offal, fish or crustaceans, molluscs or other aquatic invertebrates, unfit for human consumption; greaves
Meat and offal meal for feed 230110147119
Heading 2309 Preparations of a kind used in animal feeding
Dog and cat food 23091017823
Other animal feed preparations 230990462453

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2402 Cigars, cheroots, cigarillos and cigarettes, of tobacco or of tobacco substitutes
Cigarettes 240220182277

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2501 Salt (including table salt and denatured salt) and pure sodium chloride, whether or not in aqueous solution or containing added anti-caking or free-flowing agents; sea water
Salt 2501002,74687
Heading 2503 Sulphur of all kinds, other than sublimed sulphur, precipitated sulphur and colloidal sulphur
Sulphur 2503001146
Heading 2507 Kaolin and other kaolinic clays, whether or not calcined
Kaolin and kaolinic clays 250700212109
Heading 2508 Other clays, andalusite, kyanite and sillimanite, whether or not calcined; mullite; chamotte or dinas earths
Bentonite 25081013107
Heading 2517 Pebbles, gravel, broken or crushed stone, commonly used for concrete aggregates, road metalling or railway ballast; shingle and flint, whether or not heat-treated; macadam of slag, dross or similar industrial waste; tarred macadam; granules, chippings and powder of stones of heading 2515 or 2516, whether or not heat-treated
Marble granules and powder 2517413030
Heading 2526 Natural steatite, whether or not roughly trimmed or merely cut into rectangular blocks or slabs; talc
Crushed or powdered steatite and talc 25262092185

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2707 Oils and other products of the distillation of high-temperature coal tar; similar products in which the weight of the aromatic constituents exceeds that of the non-aromatic constituents
Aromatic hydrocarbon mixtures 2707500121
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils
Light petroleum oils and gasoline 2710120230
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 2710192,30010,000
Heading 2711 Petroleum gases and other gaseous hydrocarbons
Liquefied butane 2711131115
Heading 2712 Petroleum jelly; paraffin wax, microcrystalline petroleum wax, slack wax, ozokerite, lignite wax, peat wax, other mineral waxes and similar products obtained by synthesis or other processes, whether or not coloured
Other mineral waxes and similar products 2712904149

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2803 Carbon, including carbon blacks and other forms of carbon not elsewhere specified or included
Carbon black 2803001684
Heading 2806 Hydrogen chloride (hydrochloric acid); chlorosulphuric acid
Hydrochloric acid 28061011128
Heading 2807 Sulphuric acid; oleum
Sulphuric acid 28070014284
Heading 2808 Nitric acid; sulphonitric acids
Nitric acid 2808003326
Heading 2809 Diphosphorus pentaoxide; phosphoric acid and polyphosphoric acids
Phosphoric acid 28092011155
Heading 2811 Other inorganic acids and other inorganic oxygen compounds of non-metals
Silicon dioxide 281122122679
Heading 2815 Sodium hydroxide (caustic soda); potassium hydroxide (caustic potash); peroxides of sodium or potassium
Caustic soda, liquid 28151210205
Caustic potash 2815205304
Heading 2817 Zinc oxide; zinc peroxide
Zinc oxide and peroxide 28170065207
Heading 2818 Artificial corundum, whether or not chemically defined; aluminium oxide; aluminium hydroxide
Aluminium oxide (alumina) 28182013248
Heading 2821 Iron oxides and hydroxides; earth colours containing 70% or more by weight of combined iron evaluated as Fe2O3
Iron oxides and hydroxides 28211026141
Heading 2823 Titanium oxides
Titanium oxides 28230014100
Heading 2827 Chlorides, chloride oxides and chloride hydroxides; bromides and bromide oxides; iodides and iodide oxides
Other chlorides 2827390122
Heading 2833 Sulphates; alums; peroxosulphates (persulphates)
Other sulphates 2833296102
Heading 2836 Carbonates; peroxocarbonates (percarbonates); commercial ammonium carbonate containing ammonium carbamate
Potassium carbonates 2836404161
Heading 2839 Silicates; commercial alkali metal silicates
Other silicates 28399024133
Heading 2841 Salts of oxometallic or peroxometallic acids
Other metallic acid salts 2841905130
Heading 2843 Colloidal precious metals; inorganic or organic compounds of precious metals, whether or not chemically defined; amalgams of precious metals
Other silver compounds 2843297128
Gold compounds 2843308114
Heading 2847 Hydrogen peroxide, whether or not solidified with urea
Hydrogen peroxide 28470012585
Heading 2850 Hydrides, nitrides, azides, silicides and borides, whether or not chemically defined, other than compounds also constituting carbides of heading 2849
Hydrides, nitrides and silicides 2850002108

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2902 Cyclic hydrocarbons
Other cyclanes and cyclenes 2902190155
Heading 2904 Sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives of hydrocarbons, whether or not halogenated
Sulphonated hydrocarbon derivatives 2904100112
Heading 2905 Acyclic alcohols and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Propanol and isopropanol 2905123306
Ethylene glycol 2905310101
Propylene glycol 2905320114
Other dihydric alcohols 2905390102
Heading 2909 Ethers, ether-alcohols, ether-phenols, ether-alcohol-phenols, alcohol peroxides, ether peroxides, ketone peroxides, and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Butyl ethers of ethylene glycol 2909430102
Heading 2915 Saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides and peroxyacids; their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Acetic acid 2915212217
Other acetic acid esters 2915390139
Palmitic and stearic acids, their salts and esters 2915709155
Other saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and derivatives 2915900138
Heading 2916 Unsaturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids, cyclic monocarboxylic acids, their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Acrylic acid esters 2916121180
Heading 2917 Polycarboxylic acids, their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Other aromatic polycarboxylic acids and derivatives 2917390210
Heading 2918 Carboxylic acids with additional oxygen function and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and derivatives
Other carboxylic acids with phenol function 2918291105
Heading 2922 Oxygen-function amino-compounds
Glutamic acid and its salts 29224248738
Other amino-acids, their esters and salts 2922493194
Heading 2923 Quaternary ammonium salts and hydroxides; lecithins and other phosphoaminolipids
Other quaternary ammonium salts and hydroxides 2923902150
Heading 2924 Carboxyamide-function compounds; amide-function compounds of carbonic acid
Other acyclic amides and their derivatives 2924190201
Heading 2925 Carboxyimide-function compounds, including saccharin and its salts; imine-function compounds
Other imides and their derivatives 2925290159
Heading 2927 Diazo-, azo- or azoxy-compounds
Diazo-, azo- and azoxy-compounds 2927001160
Heading 2929 Compounds with other nitrogen function
Isocyanates 2929100712
Heading 2930 Organo-sulphur compounds
Other organo-sulphur compounds 2930900150
Heading 2931 Other organo-inorganic compounds
Other organo-inorganic compounds 2931903188
Heading 2933 Heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only
Other nitrogen heterocyclic compounds 2933991202
Heading 2934 Nucleic acids and their salts, whether or not chemically defined; other heterocyclic compounds
Other heterocyclic compounds 2934990188

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3002 Human blood; animal blood prepared for therapeutic, prophylactic or diagnostic uses; antisera and other blood fractions and immunological products; vaccines, toxins, cultures of micro-organisms (excluding yeasts) and similar products; cell cultures, whether or not modified
Immunological products for retail sale 3002150134
Vaccines for veterinary medicine 3002420355
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Medicaments with antibiotics, in doses 30042010341
Medicaments with vitamins, in doses 300450335116
Other medicaments, in doses 3004903,2431,776
Heading 3005 Wadding, gauze, bandages and similar articles, impregnated or coated with pharmaceutical substances or put up in forms or packings for retail sale for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes
Adhesive dressings and plasters 300510268172
Wadding, gauze and bandages 3005901219
Heading 3006 Pharmaceutical goods specified in Note 4 to Chapter 30
Sterile surgical sutures and tissue adhesives 300610122678
Dental cements and fillings 3006405041,307

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3101 Animal or vegetable fertilisers, whether or not mixed together or chemically treated; fertilisers produced by mixing or chemical treatment of animal or vegetable products
Organic fertilisers 3101001535

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3204 Synthetic organic colouring matter, whether or not chemically defined; preparations based on synthetic organic colouring matter; synthetic organic products used as fluorescent brightening agents or as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Disperse dyes 32041182,980
Acid and mordant dyes 320412131,077
Reactive dyes 320416118,974
Organic pigments 320417281,280
Other synthetic organic dyes and mixtures 3204192148
Fluorescent brightening agents 3204200361
Heading 3206 Other colouring matter; preparations as specified in Note 3 to this chapter, other than those of headings 3203, 3204 or 3205; inorganic products of a kind used as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Titanium dioxide pigments, 80% or more 3206119363
Other titanium dioxide pigments 320619107419
Other inorganic pigments 32064943787
Luminophores 320650991,119
Heading 3207 Prepared pigments, opacifiers, colours and similar preparations for ceramics, enamelling or glass
Prepared pigments and colours for ceramics, enamel and glass 3207100109
Vitrifiable enamels and glazes 3207200168
Glass frit, powder, granules or flakes 3207408104
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Polyester paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208101458
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 32082071,588
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208903057,110
Heading 3209 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in an aqueous medium
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, water-based 320910739414
Other water-based paints and varnishes 320990282,593
Heading 3210 Other paints and varnishes (including enamels, lacquers and distempers); prepared water pigments of a kind used for finishing leather
Other paints and varnishes 321000100355
Heading 3211 Prepared driers
Prepared driers 3211003125
Heading 3212 Pigments (including metallic powders and flakes) dispersed in non-aqueous media, in liquid or paste form, of a kind used in the manufacture of paints (including enamels); stamping foils; dyes and other colouring matter put up in forms or packings for retail sale
Stamping foils 3212101200
Pigments dispersed in non-aqueous media 321290101,355
Heading 3213 Artists’, students’ or signboard painters’ colours, modifying tints, amusement colours and the like, in tablets, tubes, jars, bottles, pans or in similar forms or packings
Artists' colours in sets 3213100113
Heading 3214 Glaziers’ putty, grafting putty, resin cements, caulking compounds and other mastics; painters’ fillings; non-refractory surfacing preparations for facades, indoor walls, floors, ceilings or the like
Glaziers' putty and resin cements 321410211,640
Other mastics and painters' fillings 32149031363
Heading 3215 Printing ink, writing or drawing ink and other inks, whether or not concentrated or solid
Black printing ink 321511811,101
Other printing ink 3215193545,257
Other inks 321590651,056

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3302 Mixtures of odoriferous substances and mixtures based on one or more of these substances, of a kind used as raw materials in industry; other preparations based on odoriferous substances, of a kind used for the manufacture of beverages
Odoriferous mixtures for food and drink industries 3302103585
Other odoriferous mixtures for industry 33029020587
Heading 3303 Perfumes and toilet waters
Perfumes and toilet waters 330300303363
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Lip make-up 3304102096,719
Eye make-up 330420252,824
Manicure and pedicure preparations 330430924366
Face powders, compressed or loose 330491173,010
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304996,43842,806
Heading 3305 Preparations for use on the hair
Shampoos 3305102,7783,821
Hair perming and straightening products 3305200348
Other hair care products 3305901,1113,269
Heading 3306 Preparations for oral or dental hygiene, including denture fixative pastes and powders; dental floss in individual retail packs
Toothpaste and dentifrices 3306101,173918
Other oral and dental hygiene products 3306907114
Heading 3307 Pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants, bath preparations, depilatories and other perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, not elsewhere specified; prepared room deodorisers
Deodorants and antiperspirants 33072010439
Incense sticks and burning fragrances 3307412563
Other room fragrances and deodorisers 33074967732
Other perfumery and toilet preparations 3307906263,244

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Toilet soap in bars 340111100545
Other soap in bars 34011923188
Soap in other forms 340120149100
Liquid and cream skin-washing products 3401301,4756,765
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Anionic surface-active agents 34023175124
Other surface-active and washing preparations 34023980301
Cationic surface-active agents 34024198131
Non-ionic surface-active agents 3402420693
Other organic surface-active agents 34024926341
Cleaning preparations for retail sale 340250112,364
Other washing and cleaning preparations 3402901,0322,890
Heading 3403 Lubricating preparations and preparations used for oil or grease treatment of textile, leather, furskin or other materials, excluding preparations containing 70% or more by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Textile and leather treatment preparations with petroleum oils 3403111147
Lubricating preparations, low petroleum content 34031982,585
Textile and leather oil treatment preparations 3403910107
Other lubricating preparations 340399622,054
Heading 3404 Artificial waxes and prepared waxes
Polyethylene glycol waxes 3404208118
Other artificial and prepared waxes 340490182423
Heading 3405 Polishes and creams for footwear, furniture, floors, coachwork, glass or metal; scouring pastes and powders and similar preparations, excluding waxes of heading 3404
Car body polishes 3405300180
Other polishes and cleaning creams 3405906348
Heading 3406 Candles, tapers and the like
Candles and tapers 34060074114
Heading 3407 Modelling pastes, including those put up for children’s amusement; preparations known as dental wax or as dental impression compounds, put up in sets, in packings for retail sale or in plates, horseshoe shapes, sticks or similar forms; other preparations for use in dentistry, with a basis of plaster
Modelling pastes and dental waxes 3407000181

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3505 Dextrins and other modified starches; glues based on starches, dextrins or other modified starches
Starch-based glues 3505202456
Heading 3506 Prepared glues and other prepared adhesives, not elsewhere specified; products suitable for use as glues or adhesives, put up for retail sale as glues or adhesives, not exceeding 1 kg net weight
Retail glues and adhesives up to 1 kg 3506101,0205,652
Polymer or rubber-based adhesives 3506913643,224
Other prepared glues and adhesives 3506992658,072

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3702 Photographic film in rolls, sensitised, unexposed, of any material other than paper, paperboard or textiles; instant print film in rolls, sensitised, unexposed
Photographic film rolls, 105 to 106 mm wide 3702441183
Instant print film in rolls, non-colour 37029817463
Heading 3707 Chemical preparations for photographic uses; unmixed products for photographic uses, put up in measured portions or for retail sale in ready-to-use form
Photographic chemicals 3707900177

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3801 Artificial graphite; colloidal or semi-colloidal graphite; preparations based on graphite or other carbon in the form of pastes, blocks, plates or other semi-manufactures
Artificial graphite 3801100232
Heading 3802 Activated carbon; activated natural mineral products; animal black, including spent animal black
Activated carbon 38021014099
Heading 3806 Rosin and resin acids, and derivatives thereof; rosin spirit and rosin oils; run gums
Gum rosin 38061012334
Heading 3809 Finishing agents, dye carriers and products for accelerating dyeing or fixing dyestuffs, and other prepared products used in the textile, paper, leather or similar industries, not elsewhere specified
Textile finishing agents 380991319826
Paper industry finishing agents 3809920102
Heading 3810 Pickling preparations for metal surfaces; fluxes and other auxiliary preparations for soldering, brazing or welding; soldering, brazing or welding powders and pastes; and materials used as cores or coatings for welding electrodes or rods
Metal pickling and soldering preparations 381010382,313
Other pickling and soldering preparations 381090152912
Heading 3811 Anti-knock preparations, oxidation inhibitors, gum inhibitors, viscosity improvers, anti-corrosive preparations and other prepared additives for mineral oils or for other liquids used for the same purposes as mineral oils
Lubricating oil additives with petroleum oils 3811210327
Other additives for mineral oils 3811901148
Heading 3812 Prepared rubber accelerators and compounded rubber or plastics stabilisers
Rubber accelerators 38121032400
Rubber and plastics plasticisers 3812201161
Other rubber and plastics stabilisers 381239142775
Heading 3814 Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers
Organic composite solvents and thinners 381400382,445
Heading 3815 Reaction initiators, reaction accelerators and catalytic preparations, not elsewhere specified or included
Other catalysts and reaction accelerators 38159035962
Heading 3816 Refractory cements, mortars, concretes and similar compositions, other than products of heading 3801
Refractory cements and mortars 3816000160
Heading 3819 Hydraulic brake fluids and other prepared liquids for hydraulic transmission, not containing or containing less than 70% by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Hydraulic brake fluids 3819001103
Heading 3820 Anti-freezing preparations and prepared de-icing fluids
Antifreeze and de-icing fluids 3820003170
Heading 3821 Prepared culture media for the development or maintenance of micro-organisms or of plant, human or animal cells
Culture media for micro-organisms 3821004178
Heading 3822 Diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, and prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents
Other diagnostic reagents and reference materials 38221931,988
Other laboratory reagents 38229001,032
Heading 3823 Industrial monocarboxylic fatty acids; acid oils from refining; industrial fatty alcohols
Industrial stearic acid 3823111152
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Foundry mould and core binders 3824100116
Additives for cement, mortar and concrete 38244012355
Other chemical products and preparations 3824991,0387,716

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3901 Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms
Low-density polyethylene, primary forms 390110381,529
High-density polyethylene, primary forms 3901206571,252
Ethylene-vinyl acetate copolymers, primary forms 390130322,317
Ethylene-alpha-olefin copolymers, primary forms 39014027636
Other ethylene polymers, primary forms 39019060712
Heading 3902 Polymers of propylene or of other olefins, in primary forms
Polypropylene, primary forms 3902101263,738
Propylene copolymers, primary forms 390230491,884
Other propylene and olefin polymers, primary forms 3902909325
Heading 3903 Polymers of styrene, in primary forms
Polystyrene, non-expandable, primary forms 39031915978
SAN styrene-acrylonitrile copolymers, primary forms 3903207409
ABS plastic, primary forms 390330393,098
Other styrene polymers, primary forms 39039022934
Heading 3904 Polymers of vinyl chloride or of other halogenated olefins, in primary forms
PVC, unmixed, primary forms 3904104340
Plasticised PVC, primary forms 39042251494
Heading 3905 Polymers of vinyl acetate or of other vinyl esters, in primary forms; other vinyl polymers in primary forms
Vinyl acetate copolymers in aqueous dispersion 3905211147
Other vinyl acetate copolymers, primary forms 3905294216
Heading 3906 Acrylic polymers in primary forms
PMMA (polymethyl methacrylate), primary forms 39061014470
Other acrylic polymers, primary forms 390690321,907
Heading 3907 Polyacetals, other polyethers and epoxide resins, in primary forms; polycarbonates, alkyd resins, polyallyl esters and other polyesters, in primary forms
Polyacetals, primary forms 39071015924
Other polyethers, primary forms 3907296401,140
Epoxy resins, primary forms 390730181,654
Polycarbonates, primary forms 3907402603,417
PET resin, high viscosity, primary forms 390761236124
Other PET resin, primary forms 39076959633
Unsaturated polyesters, primary forms 3907916441
Other polyesters, primary forms 3907992792,384
Heading 3908 Polyamides in primary forms
Nylon 6, 11, 12, 6,6 and similar, primary forms 390810721,616
Other polyamides, primary forms 390890251,017
Heading 3909 Amino-resins, phenolic resins and polyurethanes, in primary forms
Melamine resins, primary forms 3909202139
Polymeric MDI (polymethylene phenyl isocyanate) 3909310564
Phenolic resins, primary forms 39094051242
Polyurethanes, primary forms 3909501052,516
Heading 3910 Silicones in primary forms
Silicones, primary forms 391000704,274
Heading 3911 Petroleum resins, coumarone-indene resins, polyterpenes, polysulphides, polysulphones and other products specified in Note 3 to Chapter 39, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Petroleum and coumarone-indene resins, polyterpenes 3911102224
Other petroleum resins and polysulphides, primary forms 391190104729
Heading 3912 Cellulose and its chemical derivatives, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Other cellulose ethers, primary forms 3912390187
Heading 3914 Ion-exchangers based on polymers of headings 3901 to 3913, in primary forms
Ion-exchange resins 3914000105
Heading 3915 Waste, parings and scrap, of plastics
Polyethylene waste and scrap 3915104125
Other plastic waste and scrap 39159063144
Heading 3916 Monofilament of which any cross-sectional dimension exceeds 1 mm, rods, sticks and profile shapes, whether or not surface-worked but not otherwise worked, of plastics
Polyethylene monofilament, rods and profiles 391610117467
PVC monofilament, rods and profiles 3916201354
Other plastic monofilament, rods and profiles 3916901141,194
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Artificial sausage casings 3917103158
Rigid polyethylene pipes and tubes 39172120225
Rigid polypropylene pipes and tubes 39172213936
Rigid PVC pipes and tubes 391723862,951
Rigid pipes and tubes of other plastics 3917293111,769
High-pressure flexible plastic hoses 3917319532
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, without fittings 39173254111,415
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 39173323766
Other plastic tubes, pipes and hoses 3917391,4125,408
Plastic pipe fittings 3917401,4446,591
Heading 3918 Floor coverings of plastics, whether or not self-adhesive, in rolls or in the form of tiles; wall or ceiling coverings of plastics
PVC floor coverings 391810986326
Plastic wall and ceiling coverings 39189012118
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Self-adhesive plastic tape and sheets in rolls 3919102,77815,960
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 39199018,27968,435
Heading 3920 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials
Polyethylene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920103,3172,063
Polypropylene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920203,4834,098
Polystyrene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920301181,017
Flexible PVC sheets and film, high plasticiser 392043507424
Rigid PVC sheets and film 3920491201,088
PMMA sheets and film, non-cellular 39205101,071
Other acrylic sheets and film 3920590281
Polycarbonate sheets and film 39206156993
PET sheets and film 39206258411,359
Other polyester sheets and film 39206910472
Other cellulose derivative sheets and film 3920792490
Polyvinyl butyral sheets and film 39209105,503
Polyamide sheets and film 3920922634
Phenolic resin sheets and film 3920942133
Sheets and film of other plastics 3920995,96816,208
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Cellular polystyrene sheets and foam 39211159532
Cellular PVC sheets and foam 3921128451,735
Polyurethane foam sheets 3921131,94517,678
Cellular sheets of other plastics 3921194,0966,112
Other plastic plates, sheets and film 39219010,01420,310
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Plastic boxes, cases and crates 39231014,0899,741
Polyethylene sacks and bags 39232116,16917,274
Sacks and bags of other plastics 3923291,7925,085
Plastic bottles, carboys and flasks 3923301,4031,206
Plastic spools and bobbins 3923401,2161,855
Plastic caps, lids and closures 3923501,3044,545
Other plastic packaging articles 39239021,92724,785
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Plastic tableware and kitchenware 3924105,1561,213
Other plastic household and toilet articles 3924901,845960
Heading 3925 Builders’ ware of plastics, not elsewhere specified or included
Other plastic builders' ware 392590102689
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic office and school supplies 392610110256
Plastic clothing and accessories 39262024,47139,406
Plastic furniture and vehicle fittings 3926305,82620,405
Plastic statuettes and ornaments 392640419998
Other plastic articles 39269080,361260,683

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4001 Natural rubber, balata, gutta-percha, guayule, chicle and similar natural gums, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
Technically specified natural rubber (TSNR) 40012242119
Other natural rubber 40012901,579
Heading 4002 Synthetic rubber and factice derived from oils, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip; mixtures of any product of heading 4001 with any product of this heading, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
SBR and XSBR synthetic rubber latex 4002112176
SBR and XSBR synthetic rubber 40021932,033
Butadiene rubber (BR) 4002202390
Acrylonitrile-butadiene rubber latex 4002510154
Acrylonitrile-butadiene rubber, other than latex 4002593287
Ethylene-propylene-diene rubber (EPDM) 4002700356
Other synthetic rubber, other than latex 4002991134
Heading 4005 Compounded rubber, unvulcanised, in primary forms or in plates, sheets, strips or tape
Compounded rubber with carbon black or silica 40051031,673
Compounded rubber plates, sheets and strip 400591199513
Other compounded rubber, unvulcanised 40059913185
Heading 4006 Other forms and articles of unvulcanised rubber, including rods, tubes, profile shapes, discs and rings
Other unvulcanised rubber forms and articles 40069018390
Heading 4007 Vulcanised rubber thread and cord
Vulcanised rubber thread and cord 40070043179
Heading 4008 Plates, sheets, strip, rods and profile shapes, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 4008111312,890
Cellular rubber rods and profiles 4008194448
Non-cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 40082131,567
Non-cellular rubber rods and profiles 40082938754
Heading 4009 Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanised rubber, other than hard rubber, with or without fittings
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, no fittings 4009112155,615
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 4009126281,289
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, no fittings 4009210236
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, with fittings 400922512,647
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, no fittings 4009313176,228
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, with fittings 4009322,1092,200
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, no fittings 400941192487
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, with fittings 400942572,311
Heading 4010 Conveyor or transmission belts or belting, of vulcanised rubber
Other rubber conveyor belts 40101919702
Ribbed V-belts, 60–180 cm circumference 401031342,326
V-belts, non-ribbed, 60–180 cm circumference 4010322493
Ribbed V-belts, 180–240 cm circumference 4010330280
Synchronous belts, 60–150 cm circumference 40103557718
Other rubber transmission belts 4010391994,635
Heading 4011 New pneumatic tyres, of rubber
New tyres for passenger cars 40111030,9085,635
New tyres for buses and trucks 4011205,419984
New tyres for construction and industrial vehicles 4011801212
Heading 4012 Retreaded or used pneumatic rubber tyres; solid or cushion tyres, tyre treads and tyre flaps, of rubber
Solid tyres, treads and tyre flaps 40129082481
Heading 4013 Inner tubes, of rubber
Other rubber inner tubes 4013900175
Heading 4015 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, including gloves, mittens and mitts, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber, for all purposes
Other rubber gloves 4015191,987253
Rubber clothing and accessories 4015901453,022
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber articles 4016103909,148
Rubber floor coverings and mats 40169114287
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 4016939,56440,270
Other vulcanised rubber articles 4016997,83454,770
Heading 4017 Hard rubber (for example, ebonite) in all forms, including waste and scrap; articles of hard rubber
Hard rubber (ebonite) and articles thereof 4017001268

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4107 Leather further prepared after tanning or crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of bovine (including buffalo) or equine animals, without hair on, other than leather of heading 4114
Whole bovine and equine leather, full grain 4107110109
Other whole bovine and equine leather 41071947387
Bovine and equine leather sides, grain split 41079234405
Other bovine and equine leather pieces 4107991,0274,648
Heading 4112 Leather further prepared after tanning or after crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of sheep or lamb skins, without wool on, whether or not split, other than leather of heading 4114
Sheep and lamb leather, further prepared 41120041430
Heading 4113 Leather further prepared after tanning or after crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of other animals, without wool or hair on, whether or not split, other than leather of heading 4114
Goat leather, further prepared 411310102339
Heading 4115 Composition leather with a basis of leather or leather fibre, in slabs, sheets or strip, whether or not in rolls; parings and other waste of leather or composition leather, not suitable for the manufacture of leather articles; leather dust, powder and flour
Composition leather 411510118768

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4201 Saddlery and harness for any animal, including traces, leads, knee pads, muzzles, saddle cloths, saddlebags, dog coats and similar articles, of any material
Saddlery and harness for animals 4201002,69527
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Leather suitcases and trunks 42021132499
Plastic or textile suitcases and trunks 4202122,886437
Other suitcases and trunks 42021913999
Leather handbags 42022110,924866
Plastic or textile handbags 42022214,420472
Other handbags 42022912,997319
Leather wallets and pocket items 4202314,90160
Plastic or textile wallets and pocket items 4202326,319269
Other wallets and pocket items 4202393,148111
Leather cases, bags and containers 4202911,439135
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 42029293,9511,005
Other cases, bags and containers 420299490225
Heading 4203 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or composition leather
Leather clothing 42031039542
Leather sports gloves 42032184577
Other leather gloves 42032973358
Leather belts and bandoliers 420330602106
Other leather clothing accessories 420340114238
Heading 4205 Other articles of leather or composition leather
Other leather articles 4205001,7322,853

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4303 Articles of apparel, clothing accessories and other articles, of furskin
Fur clothing and accessories 43031010113
Heading 4304 Artificial fur and articles thereof
Artificial fur and articles thereof 430400402,470

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4401 Fuel wood; wood in chips or particles; sawdust and wood waste and scrap, whether or not agglomerated in logs, briquettes, pellets or similar forms
Wood pellets 4401319470
Wood briquettes 4401324100
Other agglomerated sawdust and wood waste 4401396550
Heading 4402 Wood charcoal, including shell or nut charcoal, whether or not agglomerated
Other wood charcoal 4402906201
Heading 4405 Wood wool; wood flour
Wood wool and wood flour 4405001720
Heading 4411 Fibreboard of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not bonded with resins or other organic substances
MDF fibreboard, 5–9 mm thick 4411131049
Heading 4412 Plywood, veneered panels and similar laminated wood
Plywood with tropical wood outer ply 4412312,4780
Plywood with other non-coniferous outer ply 44123469118
Veneer lumber (LVL) with tropical outer ply 4412414,8820
Other veneer lumber (LVL) 4412493120
Other plywood with tropical outer ply 4412914811
Heading 4414 Wooden frames for paintings, photographs, mirrors or similar objects
Wooden frames for pictures and mirrors 44149024287
Heading 4415 Packing cases, boxes, crates, drums and similar packings, of wood; cable-drums of wood; pallets, box pallets and other load boards, of wood; pallet collars of wood
Wooden pallets and load boards 441520179102
Heading 4418 Builders' joinery and carpentry of wood, including cellular wood panels, assembled flooring panels, shingles and shakes
Other assembled wood flooring panels 4418791532
Other builders' joinery of wood 4418992187
Heading 4419 Tableware and kitchenware, of wood
Other wooden tableware and kitchenware 4419901,61431
Heading 4420 Wood marquetry and inlaid wood; caskets and cases for jewellery or cutlery and similar articles, of wood; statuettes and other ornaments, of wood; wooden articles of furniture not falling in Chapter 94
Wood marquetry and jewellery caskets 4420902589
Heading 4421 Other articles of wood
Wooden clothes hangers 442110108361
Other wooden articles 442199510285

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4602 Basketware, wickerwork and other articles made directly to shape from plaiting materials or from goods of heading 4601; articles of loofah
Bamboo basketware and wickerwork 4602111970
Other plant material basketware 4602193816
Other basketware and wickerwork 46029063105

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4707 Recovered (waste and scrap) paper or paperboard
Waste paper, unbleached kraft or corrugated 4707102155
Waste paper from mechanical pulp 4707300101
Other waste paper and unsorted scrap 4707903329

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4802 Uncoated paper and paperboard of a kind used for writing, printing or other graphic purposes, and non-perforated punch-cards and paper tape, in rolls or rectangular sheets, other than paper of heading 4801 or 4803; hand-made paper and paperboard
Uncoated mechanical-fibre paper in rolls 4802610270
Other uncoated mechanical-fibre paper 48026956100
Heading 4803 Toilet or facial tissue stock, towel or napkin stock and similar paper of a kind used for household or sanitary purposes, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, whether or not creped, crinkled, embossed, perforated, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or sheets
Tissue stock for toilet and facial paper 480300103183
Heading 4804 Uncoated kraft paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than that of heading 4802 or 4803
Unbleached kraft paper, up to 150 g/m² 48043157120
Other kraft paper, up to 150 g/m² 48043915139
Heading 4805 Other uncoated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, not further worked or processed than as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter
Other fluting paper 48051931105
Testliner, over 150 g/m² 48052560324
Other uncoated paper, up to 150 g/m² 48059113364
Other uncoated paperboard, 225 g/m² or more 4805938101
Heading 4806 Vegetable parchment, greaseproof papers, tracing papers, glassine and other glazed transparent or translucent papers, in rolls or sheets
Glassine and glazed transparent papers 4806408162
Heading 4807 Composite paper and paperboard made by sticking flat layers together, not surface-coated or impregnated, whether or not internally reinforced, in rolls or sheets
Composite paper and paperboard 4807000242
Heading 4808 Corrugated, creped, crinkled, embossed or perforated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than paper of heading 4803
Corrugated paper and paperboard 480810181400
Creped kraft paper 4808400145
Other creped, embossed or perforated paper 48089019166
Heading 4809 Carbon paper, self-copy paper and other copying or transfer papers, including coated or impregnated paper for duplicator stencils or offset plates, whether or not printed, in rolls or sheets
Carbon and other copying papers 48099014350
Heading 4810 Paper and paperboard coated on one or both sides with kaolin or other inorganic substances, with or without a binder, and with no other coating, whether or not surface-coloured, decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Kaolin-coated paper in rolls 481013136240
Coated printing paper, other formats 4810190346
Other coated printing and writing paper 4810290332
Other coated kraft paper and paperboard 4810393210
Multi-ply coated paperboard 481092583,268
Other kaolin-coated paper and paperboard 48109940562
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 4811411335,498
Other gummed or adhesive paper 48114911,032
Bleached plastic-coated paper, over 150 g/m² 4811510478
Other plastic-coated paper and paperboard 4811592543,694
Wax or paraffin coated paper 4811607414
Other coated and impregnated paper 4811901561,337
Heading 4813 Cigarette paper, whether or not cut to size or in the form of booklets or tubes
Other cigarette paper 4813906147
Heading 4814 Wallpaper and similar wall coverings; window transparencies of paper
Plastic-coated wallpaper 4814204100
Other wallpaper and wall coverings 48149014121
Heading 4818 Toilet paper and similar household, sanitary or medical paper products, of paper pulp, paper, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Toilet paper 4818107112
Paper tissues and towels 481820115323
Paper clothing and accessories 481850525688
Other household and sanitary paper articles 481890140425
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard of a kind used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 48191011,7108,617
Folding cartons and boxes 4819205,6191,878
Other paper sacks and bags 4819403,096322
Other paper packaging containers 481950905443
Heading 4820 Registers, account books, notebooks, order books, receipt books, letter pads, memorandum pads, diaries and similar articles, exercise books, blotting pads, loose-leaf binders, folders, file covers, manifold business forms, interleaved carbon sets and other articles of stationery, of paper or paperboard; sample or collection albums and book covers, of paper or paperboard
Registers, notebooks and diaries 482010204470
Other paper stationery articles 48209025274
Heading 4821 Paper or paperboard labels of all kinds, whether or not printed
Printed paper labels 48211023,22046,644
Other paper labels 4821901,4198,256
Heading 4822 Bobbins, spools, cops and similar supports, of paper pulp, paper or paperboard, whether or not perforated or hardened
Other paper bobbins and spools 48229021135
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Filter paper and paperboard, cut to size 482320225320
Paper trays, plates and cups 4823691,792159
Moulded paper pulp articles 482370550742
Other paper and paperboard articles 4823902,8145,109

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4901 Printed books, brochures, leaflets and similar printed matter, whether or not in single sheets
Printed books in single sheets 490110748541
Other printed books and brochures 4901991,1724,840
Heading 4902 Newspapers, journals and periodicals, whether or not illustrated or containing advertising material
Newspapers and journals, published daily 49021013136
Other newspapers and periodicals 49029082,513
Heading 4903 Children's picture, drawing or colouring books
Children's picture and colouring books 49030013419
Heading 4908 Transfers (decalcomanias)
Other transfers (decals) 4908909,74310,462
Heading 4909 Printed or illustrated postcards; printed cards bearing personal greetings, messages or announcements, whether or not illustrated, with or without envelopes or trimmings
Printed postcards and greeting cards 49090060108
Heading 4910 Calendars of any kind, printed, including calendar blocks
Printed calendars 49100013144
Heading 4911 Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs
Commercial advertising material and catalogues 491110512511
Printed pictures, designs and photographs 491191511166
Other printed matter 4911992201,078

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5007 Woven fabrics of silk or of silk waste
Other silk fabrics 5007900142

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5107 Combed wool yarn, not put up for retail sale
Combed wool yarn, 85% or more wool 5107107121
Heading 5111 Woven fabrics of carded wool yarn or of carded fine animal hair yarn
Carded wool fabric, 85%+ wool, over 300 g/m² 5111191147
Carded wool fabric blended with man-made staple fibres 51113024679
Other carded wool fabric 51119022168
Heading 5112 Woven fabrics of combed wool yarn or of combed fine animal hair yarn
Combed wool fabric, 85%+ wool, over 200 g/m² 5112198126
Other combed wool fabric 5112902161

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5204 Cotton sewing thread, whether or not put up for retail sale
Cotton sewing thread, 85% or more cotton 52041116040
Cotton sewing thread, under 85% cotton 52041916588
Cotton sewing thread for retail sale 5204206491
Heading 5205 Cotton yarn, other than sewing thread, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, not put up for retail sale
Single uncombed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 232–714 dtex 520512553192
Single uncombed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 192–232 dtex 520513427214
Single combed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 232–714 dtex 5205221,809943
Single combed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 192–232 dtex 5205232,9561,723
Single combed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 125–192 dtex 520524548355
Heading 5206 Cotton yarn, other than sewing thread, containing less than 85% by weight of cotton, not put up for retail sale
Single uncombed cotton yarn, under 85% cotton, 232–714 dtex 520612457450
Single combed cotton yarn, under 85% cotton, 232–714 dtex 520622807571
Single combed cotton yarn, under 85% cotton, 192–232 dtex 5206231,9701,332
Single combed cotton yarn, under 85% cotton, 125–192 dtex 520624691390
Single combed cotton yarn, under 85% cotton, under 125 dtex 5206250488
Heading 5208 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing not more than 200 g/m²
Unbleached cotton fabric, plain weave, up to 100 g/m² 5208112113
Unbleached cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 52081225042
Unbleached cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5208199169
Bleached cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 520829174467
Dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, up to 100 g/m² 52083139383
Dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 520832259604
Dyed cotton fabric, twill, up to 200 g/m² 52083310196
Dyed cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5208392191,873
Yarn-dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 52084282302
Yarn-dyed cotton fabric, twill, up to 200 g/m² 520843120233
Yarn-dyed cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 52084966234
Printed cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 5208526171
Printed cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 52085938545
Heading 5209 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Unbleached cotton fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 52091220822
Unbleached cotton fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 52091921171
Dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, over 200 g/m² 520931120773
Dyed cotton fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 5209321,0771,717
Dyed cotton fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 5209391091,410
Denim, 85% or more cotton 520942816812
Yarn-dyed cotton fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 5209490287
Printed cotton fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 5209598125
Heading 5210 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing less than 85% cotton by weight, mixed mainly or solely with man-made fibres, weighing not more than 200 g/m²
Bleached cotton-blend fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5210295275
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, plain weave, up to 200 g/m² 52103110199
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5210392591,851
Yarn-dyed cotton-blend fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 52104941163
Printed cotton-blend fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 52105912180
Heading 5211 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing less than 85% by weight of cotton, mixed mainly or solely with man-made fibres, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 521132142510
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 521139742,383
Denim, cotton blend 521142473374
Heading 5212 Other woven fabrics of cotton
Dyed other cotton fabric, up to 200 g/m² 5212135199

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5309 Woven fabrics of flax
Other flax fabric, 85% or more flax 53091914444
Other flax fabric, under 85% flax 53092920542

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5401 Sewing thread of man-made filaments, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic filaments 54011012,69816,311
Sewing thread of artificial filaments 5401203081,150
Heading 5402 Synthetic filament yarn, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale, including synthetic monofilament of less than 67 decitex
High-tenacity nylon yarn 54021926046
High-tenacity polyester yarn 540220458142
Textured nylon yarn, up to 50 tex 540231195114
Textured polyester yarn 540233373892
Elastomeric filament yarn (spandex) 540244939452
Single nylon yarn, untwisted or low twist 5402451,983140
Single polyester yarn, untwisted or low twist 54024773425
Single polypropylene yarn, untwisted or low twist 54024841,695
Multiple (folded) polyester yarn 54026263121
Heading 5403 Artificial filament yarn (other than sewing thread), not put up for retail sale, including artificial monofilament of less than 67 decitex
Single viscose yarn, twisted 5403320638
Single yarn of other artificial filaments 5403412193
Heading 5404 Synthetic monofilament of 67 decitex or more and with no cross-sectional dimension exceeding 1 mm; strip and the like of synthetic textile materials of an apparent width not exceeding 5 mm
Other synthetic monofilament, 67 decitex or more 5404191357
Synthetic strip, up to 5 mm wide 54049027901
Heading 5407 Woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5404
High-tenacity nylon or polyester yarn fabrics 5407101023,303
Fabrics woven from synthetic strip 540720172108
Nylon filament fabrics, undyed 540741701,417
Nylon filament fabrics, dyed 5407421,31010,405
Nylon filament fabrics, yarn-dyed 5407438108
Textured polyester filament fabrics, undyed 54075161189
Textured polyester filament fabrics, dyed 5407521,4727,097
Textured polyester filament fabrics, yarn-dyed 5407539241
Textured polyester filament fabrics, printed 54075426637
Non-textured polyester filament fabrics, 85% or more 5407611,0859,246
Other polyester filament fabrics 5407691,1525,633
Synthetic filament fabrics, undyed, 85% or more 540771114169
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, 85% or more 5407722262,571
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, with cotton 54078259763
Synthetic filament fabrics, undyed, other blends 54079163117
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, other blends 5407923243,290
Synthetic filament fabrics, yarn-dyed, other blends 54079327182
Heading 5408 Woven fabrics of artificial filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5405
High-tenacity viscose yarn fabrics 5408105115
Artificial filament fabrics, dyed, 85% or more 54082216361
Artificial filament fabrics, dyed, under 85% 54083215275

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5503 Synthetic staple fibres, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning
Polyester staple fibres, not carded or combed 550320104872
Heading 5506 Synthetic staple fibres, carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning
Polyester staple fibres, carded or combed 5506201,0081,093
Heading 5508 Sewing thread of man-made filaments or staple fibres, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic staple fibres 55081011,62219,260
Sewing thread of artificial staple fibres 550820571,001
Heading 5509 Yarn of synthetic staple fibres, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale
Multiple (folded) polyester staple yarn 550922193291
Polyester staple yarn, with cotton 550953527292
Synthetic staple yarn, with other textile fibres 5509998240
Heading 5510 Yarn of artificial staple fibres, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale
Single artificial staple yarn 55101114887
Artificial staple yarn, with cotton 55103011829
Other artificial staple fibre yarn 55109030189
Heading 5512 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing 85% or more by weight of such fibres
Polyester staple fabrics, undyed 551211121355
Polyester staple fabrics, dyed or printed 5512194817,242
Acrylic staple fabrics, dyed or printed 5512290122
Synthetic staple fabrics, dyed or printed 551299342,172
Heading 5513 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing less than 85% by weight of such fibres, mixed mainly or solely with cotton, weighing not more than 170 g/m²
Synthetic staple fabrics with cotton, undyed, up to 170 g/m² 5513191158
Polyester-cotton fabrics, plain weave, dyed, up to 170 g/m² 55132114335
Polyester-cotton fabrics, other weave, dyed, up to 170 g/m² 55132322298
Synthetic staple fabrics with cotton, dyed, up to 170 g/m² 55132957687
Synthetic staple fabrics with cotton, yarn-dyed, up to 170 g/m² 5513393103
Synthetic staple fabrics with cotton, printed, up to 170 g/m² 55134915143
Heading 5514 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing less than 85% by weight of such fibres, mixed mainly or solely with cotton, weighing more than 170 g/m²
Polyester-cotton fabrics, twill, undyed, over 170 g/m² 5514121531
Polyester-cotton fabrics, plain weave, dyed, over 170 g/m² 55142111,080
Polyester-cotton fabrics, twill, dyed, over 170 g/m² 55142242142
Synthetic staple fabrics with cotton, dyed, over 170 g/m² 551429117164
Heading 5515 Other woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres
Polyester-viscose fabrics 551511821,505
Polyester-wool fabrics 55151313355
Other polyester staple fabrics 5515191173,386
Other acrylic staple fabrics 5515290118
Other synthetic staple fabrics, mixed 551599711,122
Heading 5516 Woven fabrics of artificial staple fibres
Artificial staple fabrics, dyed, 85% or more 55161236763
Artificial staple fabrics, printed, 85% or more 5516148192
Artificial staple fabrics with man-made filaments, dyed 55162228559
Other artificial staple fabrics, mixed, dyed 55169220280

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5601 Wadding of textile materials and articles thereof; textile fibres not exceeding 5 mm in length, textile dust and mill neps
Cotton wadding and wadding articles 560121194129
Man-made fibre wadding and articles 56012251648
Wadding of other textiles and articles 56012919118
Heading 5602 Felt, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Needle-punched felt and stitch-bonded fabrics 560210103247
Other felt, impregnated or coated 560290281,115
Heading 5603 Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, up to 25 g/m² 560311538592
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, 25–70 g/m² 5603122691,243
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, 70–150 g/m² 56031368880
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, over 150 g/m² 560314701,151
Other nonwovens, up to 25 g/m² 5603914661,547
Other nonwovens, 25–70 g/m² 5603924,4007,369
Other nonwovens, 70–150 g/m² 5603932,9436,093
Other nonwovens, over 150 g/m² 5603941,3786,062
Heading 5604 Rubber thread and cord, textile covered; textile yarn and strip and the like of heading 5404 or 5405, impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Rubber thread and cord covered with textile 5604105,82110,259
Textile yarn and strip coated with rubber or plastic 5604903,1565,617
Heading 5607 Twine, cordage, ropes and cables, whether or not plaited or braided and whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Sisal rope and twine, other than baler twine 5607292216
Other polyethylene or polypropylene rope and twine 5607496,9615,545
Rope and twine of other synthetic fibres 5607501,4922,960
Rope and twine of other materials 5607904,8714,585
Heading 5608 Knotted netting of twine, cordage or rope; made up fishing nets and other made up nets, of textile materials
Made-up fishing nets of man-made fibres 5608113761
Other made-up nets of man-made fibres 560819385371
Knotted netting and nets of other materials 560890292135
Heading 5609 Articles of yarn, strip or the like of heading 5404 or 5405, twine, cordage, rope or cables, not elsewhere specified or included
Articles of yarn, twine, cordage or rope 5609009561,143

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5702 Woven carpets and other textile floor coverings, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up, including "Kelem", "Schumacks", "Karamanie" and similar hand-woven rugs
Coir floor coverings 5702205,1161
Woven pile carpets of man-made fibres, not made up 5702320577
Heading 5703 Carpets and other textile floor coverings, tufted
Other tufted man-made fibre floor coverings 57033995175
Tufted carpets of other textile materials 570390128151
Heading 5705 Other carpets and other textile floor coverings, whether or not made up
Other carpets and textile floor coverings 57050013246

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5801 Woven pile fabrics and chenille fabrics, other than fabrics of heading 5802 or 5806
Cotton corduroy (cut weft pile) 58012227341
Heading 5803 Gauze, other than narrow fabrics of heading 5806
Gauze fabrics 5803000156
Heading 5804 Tulles and other net fabrics, not including woven, knitted or crocheted fabrics; lace in the piece, in strips or in motifs, other than fabrics of headings 6002 to 6006
Tulles and other net fabrics 5804101,5343,742
Machine-made lace of man-made fibres 580421113777
Machine-made lace of other textiles 58042910821
Heading 5806 Narrow woven fabrics, other than goods of heading 5807; narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive
Narrow woven pile and chenille fabrics 5806102,7644,260
Narrow elastic woven fabrics 5806201,6574,945
Narrow woven fabrics of cotton 580631361,070
Narrow woven fabrics of man-made fibres 5806321,1546,328
Narrow woven fabrics of other textiles 5806391,1453,288
Narrow warp-only fabrics, bonded with adhesive 5806402493
Heading 5807 Textile labels, badges and similar articles, in the piece, in strips or cut to shape or size, not embroidered
Woven labels and badges, not embroidered 58071017,56222,229
Other textile labels and badges, not embroidered 58079015,82531,346
Heading 5808 Braids in the piece; ornamental trimmings in the piece, not embroidered, other than knitted or crocheted; tassels, pompons and similar articles
Braids in the piece 5808101,3555,698
Tassels, pompons and similar trimmings 5808902,70718,572
Heading 5810 Embroidery in the piece, in strips or in motifs
Man-made fibre embroidery in the piece or strips 58109218188
Embroidery of other textiles in the piece or strips 58109939411
Heading 5811 Quilted textile products in the piece, composed of one or more layers of textile materials assembled with padding by stitching or otherwise
Quilted textile products in the piece 58110043284

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5901 Textile fabrics coated with gum or amylaceous substances for book covers or similar uses; tracing cloth; prepared painting canvas; buckram and similar stiffened textile fabrics for hat foundations
Tracing cloth, painting canvas and buckram 5901901281,266
Heading 5902 Tyre cord fabric of high-tenacity nylon or other polyamides, polyesters or viscose rayon yarn
Tyre cord fabric of high-tenacity nylon yarn 5902102611,203
Tyre cord fabric of high-tenacity polyester yarn 5902201,137136
Heading 5903 Textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics, other than those of heading 5902
Fabrics coated with polyvinyl chloride 5903104003,190
Fabrics coated with polyurethane 5903208,51032,940
Fabrics coated with other plastics 5903903,74119,542
Heading 5906 Rubberised textile fabrics, other than those of heading 5902
Rubberised adhesive tape, up to 20 cm wide 5906101,3386,897
Other rubberised textile fabrics 5906991481,076
Heading 5907 Textile fabrics otherwise impregnated, coated or covered; painted canvas being theatrical scenery, studio back-cloths or the like
Coated or impregnated fabrics; painted canvas 5907001392,160
Heading 5908 Textile wicks, woven, plaited or knitted, for lamps, stoves, lighters, candles or the like; incandescent gas mantles and tubular knitted gas mantle fabric
Textile wicks and gas mantles 5908003153
Heading 5909 Textile hosepiping and similar textile tubing, with or without lining, armour or accessories of other materials
Textile hoses and tubing 59090014108
Heading 5910 Transmission or conveyor belts or belting, of textile material, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated, or reinforced with metal or other material
Textile conveyor and transmission belts 5910000246
Heading 5911 Textile products and articles for technical uses, specified in Note 8 to this Chapter
Fabrics for card clothing 5911102271
Bolting cloth 5911200110
Other technical textile products 5911901,1291,932

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6001 Pile fabrics, knitted or crocheted, including long pile fabrics and terry fabrics
Knitted long pile fabrics 600110351,068
Knitted looped pile fabrics of cotton 60012155625
Knitted looped pile fabrics of man-made fibres 60012269874
Knitted looped pile fabrics of other textiles 600129139255
Other knitted pile fabrics of cotton 600191334810
Other knitted pile fabrics of man-made fibres 6001921012,449
Other knitted pile fabrics of other textiles 6001990147
Heading 6002 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width not exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Narrow knitted elastic fabrics, up to 30 cm wide 600240111212
Other narrow knitted elastic fabrics, up to 30 cm 600290169764
Heading 6003 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width not exceeding 30 cm, other than those of heading 6001 or 6002
Narrow knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, up to 30 cm 600330161,508
Narrow knitted fabrics of other textiles, up to 30 cm 6003905245
Heading 6004 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Wide knitted elastic fabrics with elastomeric yarn 60041013,36327,416
Other wide knitted elastic fabrics 6004902041,642
Heading 6005 Warp knit fabrics (including those made on galloon knitting machines), other than those of headings 6001 to 6004
Warp knit fabrics of cotton, dyed 6005222368
Warp knit mosquito net fabrics 60053510898
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, undyed 6005366551,731
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6005377,48630,691
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, yarn-dyed 60053814711
Warp knit fabrics of artificial fibres, dyed 6005422721,261
Warp knit fabrics of other textiles 6005900464
Heading 6006 Other knitted or crocheted fabrics
Knitted fabrics of cotton, undyed 600621588302
Knitted fabrics of cotton, dyed 60062240,69643,730
Knitted fabrics of cotton, yarn-dyed 600623125567
Knitted fabrics of cotton, printed 6006241,8651,533
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, undyed 60063134550
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6006323,23036,397
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, yarn-dyed 60063339370
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, printed 60063495421
Knitted fabrics of artificial fibres, dyed 6006425511,978
Knitted fabrics of artificial fibres, printed 60064439158
Knitted fabrics of other textiles 6006902642,341

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6101 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103
Men's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6101201,45528
Men's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6101301,20389
Men's knitted coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 6101902632
Heading 6102 Women’s or girls’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6104
Women's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6102202,40789
Women's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6102302,67013
Women's knitted coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 6102904255
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted cotton ensembles 6103223994
Men's knitted ensembles, other materials 6103294070
Men's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 61033315091
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6103424,369134
Men's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6103434,689687
Men's knitted trousers and shorts, other materials 6103491678
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted cotton ensembles 6104221,54312
Women's knitted synthetic fibre ensembles 6104233436
Women's knitted ensembles, other materials 6104299470
Women's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 6104333091,244
Women's knitted cotton dresses 6104423,052105
Women's knitted synthetic fibre dresses 6104434,43279
Women's knitted artificial fibre dresses 6104448412
Women's knitted dresses, other materials 61044930122
Women's knitted cotton skirts 6104521,04940
Women's knitted synthetic fibre skirts 6104531,291233
Women's knitted skirts, other materials 61045955144
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 61046211,632468
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6104637,887163
Women's knitted artificial fibre trousers and shorts 61046982723
Heading 6105 Men’s or boys’ knitted or crocheted shirts
Men's knitted cotton shirts 6105102,186180
Men's knitted man-made fibre shirts 6105205,15752
Men's knitted shirts, other materials 6105901658
Heading 6106 Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted cotton blouses and shirts 6106106,491157
Women's knitted man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6106204,58539
Women's knitted blouses and shirts, other materials 61069046135
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted cotton underpants and briefs 61071198651
Men's knitted man-made fibre underpants and briefs 6107122,27833
Men's knitted underpants and briefs, other materials 6107194623
Men's knitted cotton nightshirts and pyjamas 61072131537
Men's knitted man-made fibre nightshirts and pyjamas 61072211022
Men's knitted cotton bathrobes and dressing gowns 6107913725
Men's knitted bathrobes and dressing gowns, other materials 6107994581
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted cotton briefs and panties 61082193814
Women's knitted man-made fibre briefs and panties 6108221,00597
Women's knitted briefs and panties, other materials 6108294276
Women's knitted cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 6108311,47379
Women's knitted man-made fibre nightdresses and pyjamas 61083253822
Women's knitted cotton negligees, robes and dressing gowns 6108911,0653
Women's knitted man-made fibre negligees, robes and dressing gowns 6108928163
Women's knitted negligees, robes and dressing gowns, other materials 6108993660
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 61091025,7183,705
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 61099022,303832
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted wool sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61101193447
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61102026,0791,286
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61103026,449819
Knitted sweaters, pullovers and cardigans, other materials 6110901,657257
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 6111207,521551
Knitted synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 6111302,21149
Knitted babies' garments and accessories, other materials 61119051280
Heading 6112 Track suits, ski suits and swimwear, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton track suits 6112114262
Knitted synthetic fibre track suits 61121219670
Knitted track suits, other materials 6112196561
Men's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 61123164433
Women's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 6112414,44290
Heading 6113 Garments made up of knitted or crocheted fabrics of heading 5903, 5906 or 5907
Garments of coated or rubberised knitted fabric 61130019937
Heading 6114 Other garments, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton other garments 6114203,16870
Knitted man-made fibre other garments 6114306,14581
Knitted other garments, other materials 61149016169
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Cotton socks and other hosiery 6115956,018397
Synthetic fibre socks and other hosiery 6115963,15058
Socks and hosiery of other textiles 61159958344
Heading 6116 Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
Knitted gloves coated with plastics or rubber 6116107,454178
Knitted wool gloves 6116911203
Knitted cotton gloves 61169261725
Knitted synthetic fibre gloves 6116933,05947
Knitted gloves of other textiles 61169929573
Heading 6117 Other made up clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted shawls, scarves and veils 611710162154
Other knitted clothing accessories 6117801,0371,362
Parts of knitted garments and accessories 6117901,5232,912

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6203
Men's wool coats, anoraks and windbreakers 62012022111
Men's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 62013065231
Men's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6201407,467142
Men's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 620190542187
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, excluding those of heading 6204
Women's wool coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202201667
Women's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 62023071851
Women's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202407,070623
Women's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 62029056226
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton ensembles 6203227141
Men's synthetic fibre ensembles 6203231153
Men's ensembles, other materials 6203296035
Men's wool jackets and blazers 62033156130
Men's cotton jackets and blazers 62033224233
Men's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 6203332,181156
Men's jackets and blazers, other materials 620339672126
Men's wool trousers and shorts 62034167514
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 6203425,615626
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 62034312,725166
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 6203491,94381
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's synthetic fibre ensembles 6204232561
Women's ensembles, other materials 62042976822
Women's cotton jackets and blazers 62043227463
Women's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 6204332,866189
Women's jackets and blazers, other materials 62043984041
Women's cotton dresses 6204421,798175
Women's synthetic fibre dresses 6204433,347568
Women's artificial fibre dresses 6204441,19530
Women's dresses, other materials 6204491,188106
Women's cotton skirts 620452995206
Women's synthetic fibre skirts 6204533,652521
Women's skirts, other materials 62045961150
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 6204627,655813
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 62046314,955503
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6204695,2401,104
Heading 6205 Men’s or boys’ shirts, not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton shirts 6205202,305498
Men's man-made fibre shirts 6205303,3351,033
Men's shirts, other materials 62059080397
Heading 6206 Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses
Women's cotton blouses and shirts 6206301,776525
Women's man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6206404,386513
Women's blouses and shirts, other materials 6206901,416311
Heading 6207 Men's or boys' singlets and other vests, underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Men's cotton underpants and briefs 6207114496
Men's cotton nightshirts and pyjamas 62072111713
Men's cotton bathrobes and dressing gowns 6207912101
Men's bathrobes and dressing gowns, other materials 62079918610
Heading 6208 Women's or girls' singlets and other vests, slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Women's cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 620821200500
Women's man-made fibre nightdresses and pyjamas 62082237390
Women's cotton negligees, robes and dressing gowns 62089145628
Women's man-made fibre negligees, robes and dressing gowns 62089242816
Women's negligees, robes and dressing gowns, other materials 62089926811
Heading 6209 Babies' garments and clothing accessories
Cotton babies' garments and accessories 62092032642
Synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 6209306639
Babies' garments and accessories, other materials 62099013043
Heading 6210 Garments made up of felt, nonwovens, or textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Garments of felt or nonwovens 6210101,41570
Men's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 6210202,42471
Women's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 6210303,39316
Men's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 6210402,92533
Women's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 6210501,62363
Heading 6211 Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments
Men's swimwear 62111154225
Men's cotton garments, other 62113233120
Men's man-made fibre garments, other 6211337,44957
Men's garments of other textile materials 62113935513
Women's cotton garments, other 62114273281
Women's man-made fibre garments, other 6211437,829184
Women's garments of other textile materials 6211491,07516
Heading 6212 Brassieres, girdles, corsets, braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles and parts thereof, whether or not knitted or crocheted
Brassieres 6212102,036310
Corsets, braces, garters and similar articles 62129015558
Heading 6214 Shawls, scarves, mufflers, mantillas, veils and similar articles
Synthetic fibre shawls and scarves 62143010025
Heading 6216 Gloves, mittens and mitts
Gloves and mittens 6216003,865115
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 6217103,0204,967
Parts of garments and clothing accessories 6217901,2842,395

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6301 Blankets and travelling rugs
Wool blankets and travelling rugs 6301200109
Cotton blankets and travelling rugs 630130173134
Synthetic fibre blankets and travelling rugs 630140201946
Blankets of other textile materials 630190195317
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Knitted bed linen 63021021921
Printed cotton bed linen 63022151104
Printed bed linen of other materials 63022920129
Cotton bed linen, not printed 630231431702
Man-made fibre bed linen, not printed 6302322049
Bed linen of other textile materials 63023917323
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 6302609,042221
Cotton toilet and kitchen linen 6302911,76266
Man-made fibre toilet and kitchen linen 63029315073
Toilet and kitchen linen of other materials 63029931754
Heading 6303 Curtains (including drapes) and interior blinds; curtain or bed valances, of textile materials
Knitted curtains and blinds, other 6303190123
Synthetic fibre curtains and blinds 630392599142
Heading 6304 Other furnishing articles, excluding those of heading 9404
Synthetic furnishing articles, not knitted 6304931,15620
Heading 6305 Sacks and bags, of a kind used for the packing of goods
Flexible intermediate bulk containers 63053214,178150
Polyethylene or polypropylene strip sacks 6305332,112224
Man-made textile sacks and bags, other 630539968273
Sacks and bags of other textile materials 630590159104
Heading 6306 Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds; tents; sails for boats, sailboards or landcraft; camping goods
Synthetic tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds 6306122918
Synthetic fibre tents 630622778238
Other camping goods of textile materials 63069022311
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Floor cloths, dish cloths and dusters 6307102,300638
Other made-up textile articles 63079040,96411,356
Heading 6309 Worn clothing and other worn articles
Worn clothing and other worn articles 6309001861,092
Worn clothing and other worn articles 6309107344
Heading 6310 Used or new rags, scrap twine, cordage, rope and cables, and worn out articles of twine, cordage, rope or cables, of textile materials
Unsorted rags and textile scrap 6310901326

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Other sports footwear, rubber or plastic 6402191,119120
Rubber or plastic sandals with straps 6402204523
Rubber or plastic footwear covering the ankle 64029170090
Other rubber or plastic footwear 64029938,848448
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other sports footwear with leather uppers 64031921372
Leather footwear with metal toe-cap 64034071171
Footwear covering the ankle, leather uppers 6403911,58351
Other footwear with leather uppers 64039919,02572
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 64041177,363768
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 64041912,777177
Footwear with leather soles and textile uppers 64042012172
Heading 6405 Other footwear
Leather-upper footwear with other soles 640510177385
Other footwear with textile uppers 64052034323
Other footwear 6405902,639396
Heading 6406 Parts of footwear, including uppers whether or not attached to soles other than outer soles; removable in-soles, heel cushions and similar articles; gaiters, leggings and similar articles, and parts thereof
Footwear uppers and parts 6406109,5621,709
Rubber or plastic outer soles and heels 640620647794
Other footwear parts, gaiters and leggings 6406901,6875,617

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 65050023,350906
Heading 6506 Other headgear, whether or not lined or trimmed
Safety helmets 65061030,461168
Headgear of other materials 650699377118
Heading 6507 Head-bands, linings, covers, hat foundations, hat frames, peaks and chinstraps, for headgear
Headbands, linings and hat frames 6507007,8242,275

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6601 Umbrellas and sun umbrellas, including walking-stick umbrellas, garden umbrellas and similar umbrellas
Other umbrellas and sun umbrellas 66019942170

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6701 Skins and other parts of birds with feathers or down, feathers, parts of feathers, down and articles thereof, other than goods of heading 0505 and worked quills and scapes
Feathers, down and bird skins 670100477495
Heading 6702 Artificial flowers, foliage and fruit and parts thereof; articles made of artificial flowers, foliage or fruit
Artificial flowers of plastics 6702101,1325
Artificial flowers of other materials 6702901809
Heading 6704 Wigs, false beards, eyebrows and eyelashes, switches and the like, of human or animal hair or textile materials; articles of human hair not elsewhere specified or included
Complete wigs of synthetic fibres 67041147512
Synthetic false beards, eyelashes and hairpieces 6704191,05033
Wigs and hairpieces of other materials 6704901607

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6801 Setts, curbstones and flagstones, of natural stone (except slate)
Natural stone setts, curbstones and flagstones 6801001,1470
Heading 6802 Worked monumental or building stone, other than slate, and articles thereof; mosaic cubes and the like of natural stone; artificially coloured granules, chippings and powder of natural stone
Other stone, simply cut or sawn 6802291772
Heading 6804 Millstones, grindstones, grinding wheels and the like, without frameworks, for grinding, sharpening, polishing, trueing or cutting; hand sharpening or polishing stones; and parts thereof, of natural stone, agglomerated natural or artificial abrasives, or ceramics, with or without parts of other materials
Millstones and grindstones 6804100233
Diamond grinding wheels 6804211,9121,239
Abrasive and ceramic grinding wheels 680422931,559
Natural stone grinding wheels 6804238117
Hand sharpening and polishing stones 6804303626
Heading 6805 Natural or artificial abrasive powder or grain on a base of textile material, paper, paperboard or other materials, whether or not cut to shape or otherwise worked
Abrasive powder on textile base 68051075465
Abrasive powder on paper base 68052010926
Abrasive powder on other base 680530151733
Heading 6806 Slag wool, rock wool and similar mineral wools; exfoliated vermiculite, expanded clays, foamed slag and similar expanded mineral materials; mixtures and articles of heat-insulating, sound-insulating or sound-absorbing mineral materials, excluding goods of heading 6811 or 6812 or chapter 69
Slag wool, rock wool and mineral wools 6806106574
Heat and sound insulating mineral materials 68069055197
Heading 6807 Articles of asphalt or of similar material, such as petroleum bitumen or coal tar pitch
Other asphalt articles 6807902891
Heading 6809 Articles of plaster or of compositions based on plaster
Paper-faced plasterboard 6809113442
Heading 6810 Articles of cement, concrete or artificial stone, whether or not reinforced
Other articles of cement or concrete 6810991,18422
Heading 6813 Friction material and articles thereof, not mounted, for brakes, clutches or similar appliances, based on asbestos, other mineral substances or cellulose, whether or not combined with textile or other materials
Asbestos friction material 6813200112
Brake linings and pads, asbestos-free 6813810113
Other asbestos-free friction material 6813890353
Heading 6814 Worked mica and articles of mica, including agglomerated or reconstituted mica, whether or not on a support of paper, paperboard or other materials
Agglomerated mica plates and sheets 68141032126
Heading 6815 Articles of stone or other mineral substances, including carbon fibres and articles thereof and articles of peat, not elsewhere specified or included
Other carbon fibre articles 68151327568
Non-electrical graphite and carbon articles 6815193831,171
Other stone and mineral articles 68159927384

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6903 Other refractory ceramic goods
Alumina refractory ceramic goods 69032096626
Other refractory ceramic goods 6903901214
Heading 6907 Unglazed ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles; unglazed ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing
Ceramic tiles, low water absorption 69072117648
Ceramic tiles, medium water absorption 69072248511
Heading 6909 Ceramic wares for laboratory, chemical or other technical uses; ceramic troughs, tubs and similar receptacles used in agriculture; ceramic pots, jars and similar articles used for the conveyance or packing of goods
Hard ceramic technical wares 69091262140
Other technical ceramic wares 6909192831,927
Heading 6910 Ceramic sinks, wash basins, wash basin pedestals, baths, bidets, water closet pans, flushing cisterns, urinals and similar sanitary fixtures
Porcelain sinks, washbasins and toilets 69101040928
Heading 6911 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, of porcelain or china
Porcelain tableware and kitchenware 691110712326
Heading 6912 Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china
Ceramic tableware, non-porcelain 691200440400
Heading 6913 Statuettes and other ornamental ceramic articles
Porcelain statuettes and ornaments 69131026130
Ceramic statuettes and ornaments, non-porcelain 69139023628
Heading 6914 Other ceramic articles
Other porcelain articles 69141065514
Other ceramic articles 6914901,150955

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7004 Drawn glass and blown glass, in sheets, whether or not having an absorbent, reflecting or non-reflecting layer, but not otherwise worked
Drawn or blown sheet glass, other 7004905385
Heading 7005 Float glass and surface-ground or polished glass, in sheets
Other float and polished glass 7005290104
Heading 7006 Glass of heading 7003, 7004 or 7005, bent, edge-worked, engraved, drilled, enamelled or otherwise worked, but not framed or fitted with other materials
Bent, engraved or worked glass sheets 70060065198
Heading 7007 Safety glass, consisting of toughened (tempered) or laminated glass
Tempered safety glass for vehicles 70071153,531
Other tempered safety glass 7007195031,385
Laminated safety glass for vehicles 700721261,133
Other laminated safety glass 700729143339
Heading 7009 Glass mirrors, whether or not framed, including rear-view mirrors
Vehicle rear-view mirrors 700910654,135
Unframed glass mirrors 70099117118
Framed glass mirrors 700992155226
Heading 7010 Carboys, bottles, flasks, jars, pots, vials, ampoules and other glass containers for the conveyance or packing of goods; preserving jars of glass; stoppers, lids and other closures of glass
Glass bottles, jars and containers for packing 701090308882
Heading 7013 Glassware of a kind used for table, kitchen, toilet, office, indoor decoration or similar purposes, other than that of heading 7010 or 7018
Glass-ceramic tableware and kitchenware 70131013197
Other drinking glasses 701337114297
Low-expansion table and kitchen glassware 70134271012
Other table and kitchen glassware 70134934230
Other glassware for decoration and office 70139984497
Heading 7014 Signalling glassware and optical elements of glass, not optically worked, not elsewhere specified or included
Signalling glassware and optical glass elements 70140012512
Heading 7017 Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware, whether or not graduated or calibrated
Other laboratory and pharmaceutical glassware 7017906556
Heading 7019 Glass fibres (including glass wool) and articles thereof
Chopped glass fibre strands 7019110127
Glass wool and glass wool articles 7019805127
Other glass fibre articles 7019901681,707
Heading 7020 Other articles of glass
Other glass articles 70200037659

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7105 Dust and powder of natural or synthetic precious or semi-precious stones
Diamond dust and powder 71051088317
Heading 7106 Silver, including silver plated with gold or platinum, unwrought or in semi-manufactured forms, or in powder form
Silver powder 7106104110
Semi-manufactured silver 7106922305
Heading 7108 Gold, including gold plated with platinum, unwrought or in semi-manufactured forms, or in powder form
Unwrought gold, non-monetary 7108120224
Semi-manufactured gold, non-monetary 71081316459
Heading 7113 Articles of jewellery and parts thereof, of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal
Silver jewellery 7113111,526470
Jewellery of other precious metals 71131916,217960
Heading 7115 Other articles of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal
Other articles of precious metal 7115900531
Heading 7117 Imitation jewellery
Base metal imitation jewellery 7117195,653456
Other imitation jewellery 711790321180

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7204 Ferrous waste and scrap; remelting scrap ingots of iron or steel
Stainless steel scrap 72042118986
Tinned iron or steel scrap 72043024229
Other ferrous scrap 7204491886,658
Heading 7205 Granules and powders, of pig iron, spiegeleisen, iron or steel
Alloy steel powders 7205211199
Other iron and steel powders 72052910497
Heading 7208 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, hot-rolled, not clad, plated or coated
Pickled hot-rolled steel coils, 4.75 mm or more 7208250105
Pickled hot-rolled steel coils, 3-4.75 mm 7208260271
Pickled hot-rolled steel coils, under 3 mm 7208270614
Hot-rolled steel coils, over 10 mm 72083623416
Hot-rolled steel coils, 4.75-10 mm 720837422192
Hot-rolled steel coils, 3-4.75 mm 720838208922
Hot-rolled steel coils, under 3 mm 7208392551,100
Hot-rolled steel plates, over 10 mm 7208511828
Hot-rolled steel plates, 4.75-10 mm 7208520286
Hot-rolled steel plates, under 3 mm 7208540312
Other hot-rolled flat steel products 72089018242
Heading 7209 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, cold-rolled (cold-reduced), not clad, plated or coated
Cold-rolled steel coils, 1-3 mm 720916322259
Cold-rolled steel coils, 0.5-1 mm 720917294250
Cold-rolled steel coils, under 0.5 mm 72091864111
Cold-rolled steel plates, 1-3 mm 7209260214
Cold-rolled steel plates, 0.5-1 mm 7209270209
Heading 7210 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, clad, plated or coated
Tinplate, under 0.5 mm 7210120109
Electrolytically zinc-coated steel sheet 72103001,815
Galvanized steel sheet, other 721049190972
Aluminium-zinc coated steel sheet 72106110736
Painted or plastic-coated steel sheet 7210701142,646
Heading 7211 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm, not clad, plated or coated
Hot-rolled narrow steel strip, 4.75 mm or more 7211146306
Hot-rolled narrow steel strip, under 4.75 mm 7211197325
Cold-rolled narrow steel strip, low carbon 72112369368
Cold-rolled narrow steel strip, high carbon 7211292744
Other narrow flat steel products 7211900131
Heading 7212 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm, clad, plated or coated
Electrolytically zinc-coated narrow steel strip 7212200780
Zinc-coated narrow steel strip, other 72123068486
Painted narrow steel strip 72124021445
Heading 7213 Hot-rolled bars and rods, in irregularly wound coils, of iron or non-alloy steel
Wire rod, low carbon, under 14 mm 7213911661
Other steel wire rod in coils 7213992205
Heading 7214 Other bars and rods of iron or non-alloy steel, not further worked than forged, hot-rolled, hot-drawn or hot-extruded, but including those twisted after rolling
Other hot-rolled steel bars 7214990151
Heading 7216 Angles, shapes and sections of iron or non-alloy steel
H steel sections, 80 mm or more 7216332,862156
Heading 7217 Wire of iron or non-alloy steel
Uncoated steel wire 7217104459
Zinc-coated steel wire 721720220311
Steel wire coated with other base metals 721730176180
Heading 7218 Stainless steel in ingots or other primary forms; semi-finished products of stainless steel
Stainless steel semi-finished products 7218990118
Heading 7219 Flat-rolled products of stainless steel, of a width of 600 mm or more
Stainless steel hot-rolled coils, 4.75-10 mm 7219120423
Stainless steel hot-rolled coils, 3-4.75 mm 7219130933
Stainless steel hot-rolled coils, under 3 mm 7219140162
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 3-4.75 mm 72193212886
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 1-3 mm 721933507320
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 0.5-1 mm 721934366586
Stainless steel cold-rolled, under 0.5 mm 72193528137
Other wide flat stainless steel products 72199094496
Heading 7220 Flat-rolled products of stainless steel, of a width less than 600 mm
Stainless steel strip, cold-rolled 722020771,517
Other narrow stainless steel strip 7220906172
Heading 7221 Bars and rods, hot-rolled, in irregularly wound coils, of stainless steel
Stainless steel wire rod 7221007182
Heading 7222 Other bars and rods of stainless steel; angles, shapes and sections of stainless steel
Stainless steel round bars, hot-rolled 72221119148
Cold-formed stainless steel bars 72222052345
Other stainless steel bars 7222302119
Stainless steel angles and sections 7222409500
Heading 7223 Wire of stainless steel
Stainless steel wire 722300471756
Heading 7224 Other alloy steel in ingots or other primary forms; semi-finished products of other alloy steel
Alloy steel semi-finished products 72249044276
Heading 7225 Flat-rolled products of other alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more
Other electrical steel, wide 7225190105
Hot-rolled alloy steel coils, wide 7225300193
Hot-rolled alloy steel plates, wide 7225403153
Cold-rolled alloy steel, wide 722550120131
Electrolytically zinc-coated alloy steel, wide 7225911586
Zinc-coated alloy steel, wide, other 7225927369
Heading 7226 Flat-rolled products of other alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm
Hot-rolled alloy steel strip, narrow 7226914179
Cold-rolled alloy steel strip, narrow 7226920194
Other narrow flat alloy steel products 72269917335
Heading 7227 Bars and rods, hot-rolled, in irregularly wound coils, of other alloy steel
Other alloy steel wire rod 7227900264
Heading 7228 Other bars and rods of other alloy steel; angles, shapes and sections, of other alloy steel; hollow drill bars and rods, of alloy or non-alloy steel
Other hot-rolled alloy steel bars 72283019697
Forged alloy steel bars 7228402135
Cold-formed alloy steel bars 7228501252
Heading 7229 Wire of other alloy steel
Other alloy steel wire 7229901,788560

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7304 Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, seamless, of iron (other than cast iron) or steel
Stainless steel seamless line pipe 73041144513
Seamless line pipe, other 7304191471,612
Other seamless non-alloy steel tubes 7304392702,193
Cold-drawn seamless stainless steel tubes 73044118429
Other seamless stainless steel tubes 730449251,274
Other seamless alloy steel tubes 7304596340
Other seamless iron or steel tubes 73049036389
Heading 7305 Other tubes and pipes of iron or steel, with circular cross-section and external diameter exceeding 406.4 mm, for example welded, riveted or similarly closed
Longitudinally welded large-diameter pipes, other 73051275112
Longitudinally welded large-diameter pipes 73053184417
Heading 7306 Other tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, of iron or steel
Stainless steel welded line pipe 73061125338
Welded line pipe, other 730619412593
Welded round non-alloy steel tubes 7306308712,643
Welded stainless steel tubes 730640842860
Welded round alloy steel tubes 73065056350
Welded square or rectangular steel tubes 7306612,027302
Other welded iron or steel tubes 73069099973
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Non-malleable cast iron pipe fittings 730711130969
Other cast pipe fittings 730719562892
Stainless steel flanges 7307211,7232,370
Stainless steel threaded elbows and sleeves 730722422,477
Stainless steel butt-welding fittings 730723642,181
Other stainless steel pipe fittings 7307293752,762
Iron and steel flanges 7307911713,712
Iron and steel threaded elbows and sleeves 730792181,873
Iron and steel butt-welding fittings 730793323,867
Other iron and steel pipe fittings 7307993755,464
Heading 7308 Structures and parts of structures, of iron or steel
Doors, windows and frames, iron or steel 7308304809
Scaffolding and shuttering equipment, iron or steel 73084018315
Other iron or steel structures and parts 7308901,7096,068
Heading 7309 Reservoirs, tanks, vats and similar containers of iron or steel, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity exceeding 300 l, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Large tanks and vats, iron or steel, over 300 l 730900197383
Heading 7310 Tanks, casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers of iron or steel, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity not exceeding 300 l, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Iron or steel tanks and drums, 50–300 l 73101031164
Other iron or steel cans, up to 50 l 73102937213
Heading 7311 Containers for compressed or liquefied gas, of iron or steel
Iron or steel gas cylinders 731100175251
Heading 7312 Stranded wire, ropes, cables, plaited bands and slings, of iron or steel, not electrically insulated
Steel wire ropes and cables 7312101,6281,425
Other steel stranded wire, slings and bands 73129031281
Heading 7313 Barbed wire of iron or steel; twisted hoop or single flat wire, barbed or loosely twisted double wire, of a kind used for fencing, of iron or steel
Barbed wire, iron or steel 7313000187
Heading 7314 Cloth, grill, netting and fencing, of iron or steel wire; expanded metal of iron or steel
Woven stainless steel wire cloth 73141419133
Other uncoated wire mesh and fencing 731449183497
Expanded metal, iron or steel 73145010154
Heading 7315 Chain and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Roller chain, iron or steel 731511221808
Other articulated link chain, iron or steel 731512318166
Other iron or steel chain 73158969153
Parts of iron or steel chain 7315900297
Heading 7317 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, corrugated nails, staples (other than those of heading 8305) and similar articles, of iron or steel, whether or not with heads of other material, but excluding such articles with heads of copper
Nails, tacks and staples, iron or steel 7317009186
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Other wood screws, iron or steel 73181221147
Screw hooks and rings, iron or steel 7318130200
Self-tapping screws, iron or steel 731814264,473
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 7318154,40895,244
Nuts, iron or steel 73181651230,934
Other threaded articles, iron or steel 7318199054,003
Spring and lock washers, iron or steel 731821242,801
Other washers, iron or steel 7318227,47612,951
Rivets, iron or steel 731823641,767
Cotters and cotter pins, iron or steel 7318242,6399,268
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 7318292,2466,490
Heading 7319 Sewing needles, knitting needles, bodkins, crochet hooks, embroidery stilettos and similar articles for use by hand, of iron or steel; safety pins and other pins of iron or steel, not elsewhere specified or included
Safety pins and other pins, iron or steel 73194044187
Other needles for hand use, iron or steel 7319901101
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Leaf springs, iron or steel 73201074599
Coil springs, iron or steel 7320204467,810
Other springs, iron or steel 7320905184,131
Heading 7321 Stoves, ranges, grates, cookers, barbecues, braziers, gas-rings, plate warmers and similar non-electric domestic appliances, and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Gas cooking appliances, iron or steel 73211146345
Parts of non-electric domestic appliances 73219089292
Heading 7322 Radiators for central heating, not electrically heated, and parts thereof, of iron or steel; air heaters and hot air distributors, with motor-driven fan or blower, and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Air heaters and hot air distributors, iron or steel 7322900132
Heading 7323 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of iron or steel; iron or steel wool; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of iron or steel
Stainless steel kitchenware and tableware 7323936,4171,193
Other iron or steel kitchenware 732399200259
Heading 7324 Sanitary ware and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Stainless steel sinks and wash basins 732410360175
Other iron or steel sanitary ware 732490238104
Heading 7325 Other cast articles of iron or steel
Cast articles of non-malleable cast iron 732510404179
Other cast iron or steel articles 732599644732
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other forged or stamped iron or steel articles 7326191191,628
Articles of iron or steel wire 73262057775
Other articles of iron or steel 73269031,374102,592

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7404 Copper waste and scrap
Copper waste and scrap 740400412159
Heading 7407 Copper bars, rods and profiles
Refined copper bars, rods and profiles 740710301301
Brass bars and rods 7407211468
Brass profiles and other copper alloy bars 740729189175
Heading 7408 Copper wire
Refined copper wire, over 6 mm 74081128173
Refined copper wire, up to 6 mm 74081916645
Brass wire 74082117541
Wire of other copper alloys 740829132248
Heading 7409 Copper plates, sheets and strip, of a thickness exceeding 0.15 mm
Refined copper sheets in coils, over 6 mm 74091148259
Refined copper sheets in coils, 0.15–6 mm 740919178160
Brass sheets and strip in coils 74092151700
Refined copper sheets, not in coils, over 0.15 mm 7409310122
Other refined copper sheets and strip 7409391188
Cupronickel sheets and strip 74094025141
Copper alloy sheets and strip, other 7409905653
Heading 7410 Copper foil, whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials, of a thickness not exceeding 0.15 mm excluding any backing
Refined copper foil, not backed 741011114841
Copper alloy foil, not backed 74101294875
Refined copper foil, backed 7410212043,394
Copper alloy foil, backed 74102221461
Heading 7411 Copper tubes and pipes
Refined copper tubes and pipes 7411101,548235
Brass tubes and pipes 7411215506
Other copper alloy tubes and pipes 74112975599
Heading 7412 Copper tube or pipe fittings
Copper alloy pipe fittings 7412204282,938
Heading 7413 Stranded wire, cables, plaited bands and the like, of copper, not electrically insulated
Copper stranded wire and cables, not insulated 74130019264
Heading 7415 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, staples and similar articles, of copper or of iron or steel with heads of copper; screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of copper
Copper nails, tacks and staples 7415106341
Copper washers 7415211,4403,717
Other copper washer-type articles 741529321,108
Copper screws, bolts and nuts 74153350495
Other copper threaded fasteners 74153911711
Heading 7419 Other articles of copper
Cast, moulded or stamped copper articles 74192044270
Other copper articles 7419804,46410,257

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7505 Nickel bars, rods, profiles and wire
Nickel alloy bars, rods and profiles 7505123114
Heading 7506 Nickel plates, sheets, strip, foil and thin strip
Nickel sheets and foil, not alloyed 7506102315
Nickel alloy sheets and foil 7506200230
Heading 7508 Other articles of nickel
Other nickel articles 7508903681,439

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7601 Unwrought aluminium
Unwrought aluminium alloys 7601201321,413
Heading 7602 Aluminium waste and scrap
Aluminium waste and scrap 760200785348
Heading 7604 Aluminium bars, rods and profiles
Aluminium alloy hollow profiles 760421168421
Aluminium alloy bars and profiles, other 7604293,2991,482
Heading 7605 Aluminium wire
Aluminium alloy wire, up to 7 mm 7605290239
Heading 7606 Aluminium plates, sheets, strip and foil, of a thickness exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium sheets, not alloyed, over 0.2 mm 76061121220
Aluminium alloy sheets, over 0.2 mm 760612471,340
Other aluminium alloy sheets 76069278149
Heading 7607 Aluminium foil (whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials) of a thickness not exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium foil, rolled, not backed 7607113120
Other aluminium foil, not backed 76071913301
Aluminium foil, backed 7607203811,058
Heading 7608 Aluminium tubes and pipes
Aluminium tubes and pipes, not alloyed 7608100141
Aluminium alloy tubes and pipes 760820231,613
Heading 7609 Aluminium tube or pipe fittings
Aluminium pipe fittings 7609001,308747
Heading 7610 Aluminium structures and parts of structures; aluminium plates, rods, profiles, tubes and the like, prepared for use in structures
Other aluminium structures and parts 7610902,7171,061
Heading 7615 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of aluminium; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of aluminium; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of aluminium
Aluminium kitchenware and household articles 7615102,895336
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Aluminium nails, screws, bolts and nuts 7616101931,669
Other aluminium articles 76169933,57231,627

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7806 Other articles of lead
Other lead articles 78060083356

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7901 Unwrought zinc
Unwrought zinc, 99.99% or purer 7901110285
Unwrought zinc alloys 7901205301
Heading 7904 Zinc bars, rods, profiles and wire
Zinc bars, rods, profiles and wire 7904006273
Heading 7907 Other articles of zinc
Other zinc articles 7907009851,219

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8003 Tin bars, rods, profiles and wire
Tin bars, rods, profiles and wire 80030023960
Heading 8007 Other articles of tin
Other tin articles 80070023327

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8101 Tungsten and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Other tungsten articles 81019929575
Heading 8108 Titanium and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Other titanium articles 8108901601,634
Heading 8113 Cermets and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Cermets and articles thereof 811300457670

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8202 Hand saws; blades for saws of all kinds, including slitting, slotting and toothless saw blades
Band saw blades 8202204196
Other circular saw blades and parts 8202393,9162,329
Other saw blades 820299439147
Heading 8203 Files, rasps, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers, metal-cutting shears, pipe-cutters, bolt croppers, perforating punches and similar hand tools
Files, rasps and similar tools 8203101325
Pliers and pincers 82032051821
Heading 8204 Hand-operated spanners and wrenches (including torque meter wrenches but not tap wrenches); interchangeable spanner sockets, with or without handles
Fixed hand spanners and wrenches 820411471,157
Adjustable spanners and wrenches 8204121309
Spanner sockets, interchangeable 8204200366
Heading 8205 Hand tools not elsewhere specified, and blow lamps, vices, clamps, anvils, portable forges and grinding wheels with frameworks
Hammers and sledge hammers 8205202132
Screwdrivers 82054023456
Other hand tools 820559541,020
Vices, clamps and similar tools 8205703404
Anvils, forges and other hand tool sets 820590115235
Heading 8206 Tools of two or more of headings 8202 to 8205, put up in sets for retail sale
Tool sets for retail sale 82060040848
Heading 8207 Interchangeable tools for hand tools or machine-tools, including dies for drawing or extruding metal, and rock-drilling or earth-boring tools
Other rock drilling tools and parts 8207199224
Wire drawing and extrusion dies 8207206723,690
Pressing, stamping and punching tools 8207301,3717,149
Tapping and threading tools 8207401522,733
Drilling tools, other than for rock 8207501,8039,965
Boring and broaching tools 820760781,745
Milling tools 820770821,602
Turning tools 82078042612
Other interchangeable tools 8207907977,298
Heading 8208 Knives and cutting blades for machines or for mechanical appliances
Knives and blades for metalworking machines 82081035622,772
Knives and blades for other machines 8208903674,704
Heading 8209 Plates, sticks, tips and the like for tools, unmounted, of cermets
Cermet tool tips and plates, unmounted 8209005232,983
Heading 8211 Knives with cutting blades, serrated or not, including pruning knives, other than knives of heading 8208, and blades therefor
Table knives, fixed blade 8211911,19323
Knife blades 82119444368
Heading 8212 Razors and razor blades, including razor blade blanks in strips
Razors 8212103,897382
Safety razor blades 821220614643
Parts of razors and razor blades 821290364352
Heading 8213 Scissors, tailors' shears and similar shears, and blades therefor
Scissors and tailors' shears 821300234253
Heading 8214 Other articles of cutlery, such as hair clippers, butchers' or kitchen cleavers, choppers and mincing knives, paper knives; manicure or pedicure sets and instruments, including nail files
Paper knives and pencil sharpeners 82141031245
Manicure and pedicure sets 821420331104
Other cutlery articles 821490383149
Heading 8215 Spoons, forks, ladles, skimmers, cake-servers, fish-knives, butter-knives, sugar tongs and similar kitchen or tableware articles
Cutlery sets, not plated 821520529107
Other spoons, forks and tableware 8215994,237182

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8301 Padlocks and locks of base metal, key-, combination- or electrically operated; clasps and frames with clasps incorporating locks, of base metal; keys for such articles, of base metal
Motor vehicle locks 8301203144,993
Furniture locks 8301302125
Other locks 8301407401,137
Parts of locks and clasps 8301605321,906
Keys, sold separately 830170351,234
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Hinges, base metal 8302109617,226
Castors, base metal 830220801,022
Vehicle fittings, base metal 8302302,28513,125
Building fittings, base metal 83024156417
Furniture fittings, base metal 830242445610
Other base metal fittings 8302491,3863,414
Hat racks, brackets and similar fixtures 8302505,953937
Heading 8303 Armoured or reinforced safes, strong-boxes and doors and safe deposit lockers for strong-rooms, cash or deed boxes and the like, of base metal
Safes and strong-boxes 83030033276
Heading 8306 Non-electric bells, gongs and similar articles of base metal; statuettes and other ornaments of base metal; photograph, picture or similar frames of base metal; mirrors of base metal
Base metal statuettes and ornaments 83062913092
Metal photo frames and mirrors 83063012286
Heading 8307 Flexible tubing of base metal, with or without fittings
Flexible tubing, iron or steel 830710576419
Flexible tubing, other base metal 83079010139
Heading 8308 Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle-clasps, hooks, eyes, eyelets and similar articles of base metal used for clothing, footwear, jewelry, watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery or other made-up articles; tubular or bifurcated rivets; beads and spangles, of base metal
Hooks, eyes and eyelets, base metal 8308107,34417,783
Tubular and bifurcated rivets 8308206613,094
Beads and spangles, base metal 8308902,84711,382
Heading 8309 Stoppers, caps and lids, including crown corks, screw caps and pouring stoppers, capsules for bottles, threaded bungs, bung covers, seals and other packing accessories, of base metal
Other base metal packing accessories 83099027771
Heading 8310 Sign-plates, name-plates, address-plates and similar plates, numbers, letters and other symbols, of base metal, excluding those of heading 9405
Sign-plates, name-plates and letters, base metal 8310008071,682
Heading 8311 Wire, rods, tubes, plates, electrodes and similar products of base metal for soldering, brazing, welding or metal-spraying; wire and rods of agglomerated base metal powder for metal spraying
Coated electrodes for arc welding 831110519314
Cored wire for arc welding 8311201,693447
Brazing and welding rods, coated or cored 83113014386
Other welding wire, rods and electrodes 83119016672

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8403 Central heating boilers, other than those of heading 8402
Central heating boilers 8403109652
Heading 8407 Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines
Petrol engines for vehicles, 50–250 cc 8407330537
Petrol engines for vehicles, over 250 cc 840734181,548
Heading 8408 Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines)
Diesel engines for vehicles 84082012748
Other diesel engines 8408901237
Heading 8409 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 8407 or 8408
Parts of petrol engines 8409911,1368,109
Parts of diesel engines 8409992885,553
Heading 8412 Other engines and motors
Hydraulic cylinders 841221327832
Other hydraulic motors 8412296674
Pneumatic cylinders 841231564,339
Other pneumatic motors 8412390454
Parts of engines and motors 8412903439
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Other pumps with measuring device 8413196137
Hand pumps for liquids 841320146126
Fuel, oil and coolant pumps for engines 8413303714,247
Reciprocating positive displacement pumps 841350189378
Rotary positive displacement pumps 8413606482
Centrifugal pumps 8413702531,753
Other pumps for liquids 841381131940
Parts of pumps for liquids 8413917263,493
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Vacuum pumps 84141053899
Refrigeration compressors 841430251,709
Towable air compressors 8414403136
Table, floor and ceiling fans 841451640418
Other fans 8414592,5184,302
Ventilating hoods, up to 120 cm 84146019201
Other air and gas compressors 841480712,606
Parts of pumps, compressors and fans 8414901,9832,246
Heading 8415 Air conditioning machines with a motor-driven fan and elements for changing the temperature and humidity of air, including those in which the humidity cannot be separately regulated
Window and wall air conditioners 84151055,273
Vehicle air conditioners 8415201167
Reversible heat pump air conditioners 8415811762
Air conditioners with refrigeration unit, other 8415825545
Parts of air conditioners 8415903156,976
Heading 8416 Furnace burners for liquid fuel, pulverized solid fuel or gas; mechanical stokers, including their mechanical grates, mechanical ash dischargers and similar appliances
Other furnace burners 8416202315
Heading 8417 Industrial or laboratory furnaces and ovens, including incinerators, non-electric
Non-electric bakery ovens 8417202171
Heading 8418 Refrigerators, freezers and other refrigerating or freezing equipment, electric or other; heat pumps other than air conditioning machines of heading 8415
Combined refrigerator-freezers 84181014,1674,210
Compression household refrigerators 841821531141
Refrigerated display cabinets and counters 8418507223
Other refrigeration equipment 84186913675
Parts of refrigerators and freezers 8418997644,370
Heading 8419 Industrial or laboratory machinery and equipment, whether or not electrically heated, for the treatment of materials by a process involving a change of temperature, and non-electric instantaneous or storage water heaters
Medical and laboratory sterilizers 8419202138
Other dryers 84193942372
Heat exchangers 84195035793
Machines for hot drinks and cooking food 8419814648
Heat treatment machinery for materials 8419892581,273
Parts of heating and drying machinery 84199090385
Heading 8420 Calendering or other rolling machines, other than for metals or glass, and cylinders therefor
Rolls for calendering machines 84209150115
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Water filtering and purifying machines 842121235973
Oil and petrol filters for engines 8421234484,701
Other liquid filtering machines 8421291761,361
Engine intake air filters 842131593,558
Other gas filtering machines 8421395893,723
Parts of centrifuges 8421914130
Parts of filtering machinery 8421996306,880
Heading 8422 Dishwashing machines; machinery for washing or drying bottles or other containers; machinery for filling, closing, sealing or labelling bottles, cans, boxes, bags or other containers; machinery for capsuling bottles, jars, tubes and similar containers; other packing or wrapping machinery, including heat-shrink wrapping machinery; beverage aerating machinery
Household dishwashers 8422117228
Packing and wrapping machinery 84224039408
Parts of dishwashers and packing machines 84229024718
Heading 8423 Weighing machinery, excluding balances of a sensitivity of 0.05 g or better; including weight-operated counting or checking machines; weights of all kinds for weighing machines
Personal and household scales 84231028126
Weighing machines, up to 30 kg 8423813148
Weights and parts of weighing machines 8423903435
Heading 8424 Mechanical appliances for projecting, dispersing or spraying liquids or powders; fire extinguishers, whether or not charged; spray guns and similar appliances; steam or sand blasting machines and similar jet projecting machines
Fire extinguishers 8424104151
Spray guns 8424203544
Steam and sand blasting machines 8424302140
Other spraying and dispersing appliances 84248927464
Parts of spraying appliances 8424902601,456
Heading 8425 Pulley tackle and hoists other than skip hoists; winches and capstans; jacks
Electric hoists and pulley tackle 8425110311
Non-electric hoists and pulley tackle 8425195429
Electric winches and capstans 8425310108
Hydraulic jacks and hoists 8425423187
Other jacks and hoists 8425493602
Heading 8426 Ships' derricks; cranes, including cable cranes; mobile lifting frames, straddle carriers and works trucks fitted with a crane
Other self-propelled cranes 8426490149
Other cranes 8426990419
Heading 8427 Fork-lift trucks; other works trucks fitted with lifting or handling equipment
Electric forklifts 842710217111
Other forklifts, self-propelled 842720912118
Heading 8428 Other lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery and apparatus
Lifts and skip hoists 8428100224
Belt conveyors 842833279270
Other conveyors and elevators 84283966160
Industrial robots for lifting and handling 84287010233
Other lifting and handling machinery 8428903961,373
Heading 8429 Self-propelled bulldozers, angledozers, graders, levellers, scrapers, mechanical shovels, excavators, shovel loaders, tamping machines and road rollers
Front-end loaders 8429510166
Excavators with 360° revolving superstructure 84295202,987
Other excavators and shovel loaders 84295902,237
Heading 8431 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machinery of headings 8425 to 8430
Parts of hoists and winches 8431100457
Parts of forklifts 8431201141,532
Parts of lifts and escalators 8431316447
Parts of conveyors and handling machinery 84313987390
Buckets, shovels and grabs for excavators 8431411286
Parts of boring and sinking machinery 84314314383
Parts of cranes and earth-moving machinery 8431499632,139
Heading 8432 Agricultural, horticultural or forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation; lawn or sports-ground rollers
Parts of soil preparation machinery 8432900106
Heading 8433 Harvesting or threshing machinery for agricultural crops, including straw or fodder balers; grass or hay mowers; machines for cleaning, sorting or grading eggs, fruit or other agricultural produce, other than machinery of heading 8437
Straw and fodder balers 8433400226
Heading 8438 Machinery, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter, for the industrial preparation or manufacture of food or drink, other than machinery for the extraction or preparation of animal or fixed vegetable fats or oils
Bakery and pasta machinery 8438105236
Other food and beverage processing machinery 84388019179
Heading 8441 Other machinery for making up paper pulp, paper or paperboard, including cutting machines of all kinds
Paper and paperboard cutting machines 8441109391
Parts of paper converting machinery 84419012110
Heading 8442 Machinery, apparatus and equipment for preparing or making printing plates, cylinders or other printing components; printing plates, cylinders and other printing components prepared for printing purposes
Printing plates, cylinders and printing components 844250150309
Heading 8443 Printing machinery used for printing by means of plates, cylinders and other printing components of heading 8442; printers, copying machines and facsimile machines, whether or not combined; parts and accessories thereof
Multifunction printers with network connection 84433196102
Printers, copiers and fax machines, network-connected 844332152808
Other printers, copiers and fax machines 84433927100
Parts of printers, copiers and fax machines 8443992,1971,603
Heading 8448 Auxiliary machinery for use with machines of heading 8444, 8445, 8446 or 8447, and parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with such machines
Other parts of spinning machine accessories 84483920163
Looms reeds, healds and heald frames 84484211,139
Parts of weaving machines 84484921,000
Sinkers, needles and knitting elements 84485110943
Parts of knitting machines and other textile machinery 844859167405
Heading 8450 Household or laundry-type washing machines, including machines with a wringing device
Automatic washing machines up to 10 kg 8450117273,393
Washing machines over 10 kg 84502012,5223,843
Parts of washing machines 8450901,9971,967
Heading 8451 Machinery, other than machines of heading 8450, for washing, cleaning, wringing, drying, ironing, pressing, bleaching, dyeing, dressing, finishing, coating or impregnating textile yarns, textile fabrics or made-up textile articles; machines for applying the paste to the base fabric or other support used in the manufacture of floor coverings such as linoleum; machines for reeling, unreeling, folding, cutting or pinking textile fabrics
Dryers up to 10 kg 84512116252
Dryers over 10 kg 84512912234
Fabric winding, folding and cutting machines 8451502107
Other laundry and textile finishing machinery 84518045166
Parts of laundry and textile finishing machinery 84519018853
Heading 8452 Sewing machines, other than book-sewing machines of heading 8440; furniture, bases and covers specially designed for sewing machines; sewing machine needles
Automatic industrial sewing machines 8452211124
Other industrial sewing machines 84522930441
Sewing machine needles 8452301164
Sewing machine parts and furniture 845290403,703
Heading 8453 Machinery for preparing, tanning or working hides, skins or leather, or for making or repairing footwear or other articles of hides, skins or leather, other than sewing machines
Parts of leather and footwear machinery 84539014133
Heading 8454 Converters, ladles, ingot moulds and casting machines, of a kind used in metallurgy or in metal foundries
Parts of converters and casting machines 8454904164
Heading 8455 Metal-rolling mills and rolls therefor
Parts of metal rolling mills 8455906113
Heading 8456 Machine tools for working any material by removal of material by laser or other light or photon beam, ultrasonic, electro-discharge, electrochemical, electron beam, ion beam or plasma arc processes, and water-jet cutting machines
Laser machine tools 84561194159
Heading 8457 Machining centres, unit construction machines (single station) and multi-station transfer machines, for working metal
Metalworking machining centres 8457108147
Heading 8458 Metalworking lathes, including turning centres
Numerically controlled horizontal lathes 84581142146
Heading 8459 Machine tools for drilling, boring, milling and threading by removing metal, including unit construction machines (single station), other than lathes of heading 8458, including turning centres
Other drilling machines 8459295143
Heading 8461 Planing, shaping, slotting, broaching, gear cutting, gear grinding, gear finishing, sawing, cutting-off and other machine-tools for working metal or cermets by removing material, not elsewhere specified or included
Metal sawing and cutting-off machines 84615026142
Heading 8462 Machine-tools, including presses, for working metal by forging, hammering or die-stamping, other than rolling mills; machine-tools for working metal, including presses, slitting and cut-to-length lines, bending, folding, straightening, shearing, punching or notching machines, other than drawing machines; presses for working metal or metal carbides, not specified above
Other metal bending and straightening machines 84622912103
Heading 8466 Parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8456 to 8465, including work or tool holders, self-opening dieheads, dividing heads and other special attachments for machine tools, and tool holders for any type of hand tool
Tool holders and self-opening dieheads 8466103603,031
Work holders for machine tools 846620121,289
Dividing heads for machine tools 8466301125
Parts for metal machine tools 8466931101,250
Parts for metal forming machines 846694471,027
Heading 8467 Pneumatic, hydraulic or with self-contained electric or non-electric motor hand tools
Rotary pneumatic hand tools 8467111186
Other pneumatic hand tools 8467191234
Electric hand drills 8467217104
Other electric hand tools 84672913296
Other hand tools with non-electric motor 8467891252
Parts of other hand tools 8467992120
Heading 8468 Equipment and apparatus for soldering, brazing or welding, whether or not capable of cutting, other than those of heading 8515; gas-operated surface tempering machines and apparatus
Parts of welding and brazing machines 8468900108
Heading 8471 Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data
Laptops and portable computers 84713025,4441,521
Desktop computers 847141232551
Computer systems, other 84714925196
Computer processing units 847150396396
Computer input and output devices 8471605,8092,089
Computer storage units 8471709,955849
Other computer units 84718017329
Other data-processing machines 847190388790
Heading 8472 Office machines, for example hectograph or stencil duplicating machines, addressing machines, automatic banknote dispensers, machines for sorting, counting or wrapping coins, pencil sharpeners, perforating machines or stapling machines
Other office machines 847290901189
Heading 8473 Parts and accessories, other than covers, carrying cases and the like, suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8470 to 8472
Computer parts and accessories 84733015,8943,642
Parts of cash registers and office machines 8473402,2851,422
Heading 8474 Machinery for sorting, screening, separating, washing, crushing, grinding, mixing or kneading earth, stone, ores or other mineral substances, in solid form; machinery for agglomerating, shaping or moulding solid mineral fuels, ceramic paste, unhardened cements, plastering materials or other mineral products in powder or paste form; machines for forming foundry moulds of sand
Parts of mineral processing machinery 8474904207
Heading 8477 Machinery for working rubber or plastics or for the manufacture of products from these materials, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Plastics and rubber injection moulding machines 84771016155
Other rubber and plastics machinery 84778061342
Parts of rubber and plastics machinery 8477901681,085
Heading 8479 Machines and mechanical appliances having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this Chapter
Industrial robots 84795064751
Industrial mixing and grinding machines 847982125299
Other industrial machines 8479897013,759
Parts of other machines and mechanical appliances 8479908495,202
Heading 8480
Foundry moulding boxes 8480109108
Mould bases 8480200257
Moulding patterns 84803010112
Metal injection and compression moulds 848041132316
Other moulds for metal 848049118594
Moulds for mineral materials 84806025148
Rubber and plastics injection and compression moulds 8480715435,018
Other rubber and plastics moulds 8480796462,803
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Pressure-reducing valves 8481103,0981,179
Hydraulic and pneumatic valves 8481201862,948
Check valves 848130382,062
Safety and relief valves 84814081,499
Other taps, cocks and valves 8481802,37715,246
Parts of taps, cocks and valves 8481901,6362,363
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 8482101,0519,612
Tapered roller bearings 8482203151,444
Spherical roller bearings 848230115,804
Needle roller bearings 84824041318
Cylindrical roller bearings 8482502377
Other bearings 8482804,8102,462
Bearing balls, needles and rollers 848291301239
Other bearing parts 8482993541,056
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 8483101,5529,522
Bearing housings with bearings 848320904559
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 8483304563,245
Gears and gearboxes 8483407998,724
Flywheels and pulleys 8483502893,771
Clutches and shaft couplings 848360351,759
Parts of transmission shafts and bearing housings 8483902992,116
Heading 8484 Gaskets and similar joints of metal sheeting combined with other material or of two or more layers of metal; sets or assortments of gaskets and similar joints, dissimilar in composition, put up in pouches, envelopes or similar packings; mechanical seals
Metal-sheet gaskets and joints 8484101,4057,353
Mechanical seals 848420102,149
Gasket sets and assortments 8484901,4151,570
Heading 8486
Semiconductor device making machines 84862026214
Semiconductor mask and assembly equipment 84864023200
Parts of semiconductor manufacturing machines 8486901,5861,360
Heading 8487
Other machinery parts without electrical features 8487901431,025

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
Small electric motors up to 37.5 W 8501107,2334,293
Universal AC/DC motors over 37.5 W 85012018915
DC motors and generators up to 750 W 8501315793,501
Single-phase AC motors 8501401931,033
Multi-phase AC motors up to 750 W 8501512,7051,715
Multi-phase AC motors, 750 W to 75 kW 85015214,389863
Multi-phase AC motors over 75 kW 850153789199
Heading 8502 Electric generating sets and rotary converters
Other generating sets 85023911,340
Heading 8503 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of heading 8501 or 8502
Parts of electric motors and generators 8503004,5438,227
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Liquid dielectric transformers up to 650 kVA 85042178114
Transformers up to 1 kVA 8504313,4013,853
Transformers, 1 to 16 kVA 850432474172
Transformers, 16 to 500 kVA 85043343104
Static converters 85044025,65612,178
Other inductors 8504507,22636,267
Parts of transformers and converters 8504902,6255,381
Heading 8505
Permanent magnets of metal 8505111,6753,795
Other permanent magnets 8505193762,199
Electromagnetic couplings, clutches and brakes 8505209323
Electromagnets and magnetic holding devices 8505905272,594
Heading 8506
Manganese dioxide batteries 8506103128
Lithium batteries, non-rechargeable 85065034324
Other primary batteries 85068054189
Heading 8507
Lead-acid starter batteries 850710833,859
Other lead-acid batteries 850720283564
Lithium-ion batteries 8507602,4612,995
Parts of electric accumulators 8507901,238322
Heading 8508 Vacuum cleaners
Vacuum cleaners up to 1500 W 8508113,828266
Other vacuum cleaners with electric motor 8508192,715741
Parts of vacuum cleaners 8508702,034611
Heading 8509 Electromechanical domestic appliances, with self-contained electric motor
Food grinders, mixers and juice extractors 850940509138
Other domestic electromechanical appliances 850980223492
Parts of domestic electromechanical appliances 8509901174
Heading 8510
Electric shavers 85101014128
Electric hair clippers 85102020160
Heading 8511 Electrical ignition or starting equipment of a kind used for spark-ignition or compression-ignition internal combustion engines; generators and cut-outs of a kind used in conjunction with such engines
Spark plugs 851110201,592
Ignition distributors and coils 8511301,0821,134
Starter motors 851140401,636
Other generators for combustion engines 8511503858
Other vehicle ignition and starting equipment 8511800226
Parts of ignition and starting equipment 8511901481,628
Heading 8512
Vehicle lighting and visual signalling equipment 8512205,66718,143
Vehicle sound signalling equipment 8512301,2103,377
Windscreen wipers and defrosters 8512405,9571,405
Parts of vehicle lighting and signalling equipment 8512904,0919,200
Heading 8513
Portable electric lamps 8513107234
Heading 8514
Other industrial electric resistance furnaces 85141940134
Other industrial electric furnaces 8514399249
Parts of industrial electric furnaces 8514901142
Heading 8515
Other brazing and soldering machines 85151913132
Other arc welding machines 8515392420
Other electric welding and spraying machines 85158045136
Parts of electric welding machines 85159061,287
Heading 8516 Electric instantaneous or storage water heaters and immersion heaters; electric space heating apparatus and soil heating apparatus; electrothermic hairdressing apparatus and hand dryers; electric smoothing irons; other household electrothermic appliances; and electric heating resistors, other than those of heading 8545
Electric water heaters 85161012279
Other electric space heaters 8516291,017321
Hair dryers 851631245125
Other electric hairdressing appliances 851632498115
Microwave ovens 85165032693
Electric ovens, cookers and hobs 8516603,637866
Other domestic electric heating appliances 851679141298
Electric heating resistors 85168011,5562,399
Parts of electric heaters and heating appliances 851690248733
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Smartphones 85171384,54336,170
Network switches, routers and modems 85176216,6604,004
Other communication apparatus 85176942289
Antennas for telecom equipment 8517714,3084,097
Other parts of telephone and communication apparatus 85177946,86311,593
Heading 8518
Microphones 851810353632
Single loudspeakers in enclosures 851821963422
Multiple loudspeakers in one enclosure 851822476322
Other loudspeakers 8518298,7252,425
Headphones and earphones 85183014,136583
Audio-frequency amplifiers 8518404398
Sound amplifier sets 851850112141
Parts of microphones and loudspeakers 8518903,9447,133
Heading 8519 Sound recording or reproducing apparatus
Sound recording and reproducing apparatus 8519811276
Heading 8521
Video recording and reproducing apparatus 8521901,696137
Heading 8522
Parts of sound and video equipment 85229011391
Heading 8523 Discs, tapes, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, smart cards and other media for the recording of sound or of other phenomena, whether or not recorded, including matrices and masters for the production of discs, other than products of Chapter 37
Other optical media 8523490534
Flash memory cards and solid-state drives 8523512,413388
Smart cards 8523526,2306,131
Other solid-state storage devices 8523597345
Other recording media 85238053124
Heading 8524 Flat panel display modules, whether or not incorporating touch-sensitive screens
Liquid crystal display modules 8524111371,035
OLED display modules 8524121,45810,817
Liquid crystal display modules with drivers 85249110,6432,360
OLED display modules with drivers 85249227,9533,928
Heading 8525
High-speed television and digital cameras 8525813,730323
Other television and digital cameras 85258931,2654,432
Heading 8526
Radar apparatus 8526101499
Radio navigation apparatus 8526912,071337
Radio remote control apparatus 8526926,895913
Heading 8527
Car radios with sound recording or playback 8527210186
Other car radios 8527290104
Heading 8528 Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television, whether or not incorporating radio-broadcast receivers or sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Computer monitors 85285222,4091,380
Other monitors 85285918,3932,348
Colour televisions 85287228,3754,417
Heading 8529 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of headings 8524 to 8528
Antennas for radio and TV equipment 8529107,9233,673
Parts of radio and television equipment 85299015,38810,968
Heading 8531
Burglar and fire alarms 85311085691
Indicator panels with LCD or LED 8531203139
Other electric sound and visual signalling apparatus 8531806,1461,645
Parts of electric signalling apparatus 853190183847
Heading 8532 Electrical capacitors, fixed, variable or adjustable (pre-set)
Power capacitors 8532107539
Tantalum capacitors 8532215531
Aluminium electrolytic capacitors 85322235110,557
Single-layer ceramic capacitors 8532231016,917
Multilayer ceramic capacitors 8532242,56574,199
Paper or plastic film capacitors 8532251173,990
Other fixed capacitors 8532292,31223,739
Variable capacitors 85323014286
Parts of electrical capacitors 85329019257
Heading 8533 Electrical resistors (including rheostats and potentiometers), other than heating resistors
Fixed carbon resistors 8533104,37722,003
Fixed resistors up to 20 W 8533211,44884,004
Other fixed resistors 8533291,7727,600
Wirewound variable resistors up to 20 W 85333131,392
Other wirewound variable resistors 853339441,178
Other variable resistors 8533407618,889
Parts of electrical resistors 853390141,184
Heading 8534 Printed circuits
Printed circuits 85340025,50450,414
Heading 8535 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses over 1,000 V 85351013221
Other circuit breakers over 1,000 V 8535290131
Isolating switches over 1,000 V 853530104246
Other high-voltage switching and protection apparatus 853590101,217
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses up to 1,000 V 8536101,2917,029
Circuit breakers up to 1,000 V 8536207357,873
Other circuit protection apparatus 853630161,247
Relays up to 60 V 853641894,302
Other relays up to 1,000 V 8536491,1164,090
Electrical switches 8536501,90722,299
Lamp-holders 853661108449
Plugs and sockets 8536698,19731,003
Optical fibre connectors 853670722498
Other electrical connection apparatus 85369014,539106,824
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 85371010,92225,047
Control panels over 1,000 V 853720122751
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Switchboards, panels and cabinets, empty 8538107731,783
Parts of switchgear and control panels 85389011,26551,634
Heading 8539 Electric filament or discharge lamps, including sealed beam lamp units and ultraviolet or infrared lamps; arc lamps
Sealed beam lamp units 85391016157
Tungsten halogen lamps 853921321,292
Other incandescent lamps 853929167448
Ultraviolet and infrared lamps 8539490430
LED modules 853951318223
LED lamps and tubes 853952288332
Heading 8540
Magnetrons 8540710130
Heading 8541
Diodes, non-photosensitive 85411068428,067
Transistors under 1 W 8541211472,813
Transistors of 1 W and over 85412933710,672
Thyristors, diacs and triacs 8541300289
Light-emitting diodes (LED) 85414131,71511,054
Solar cells assembled into modules and panels 8541433,896320
Other photosensitive semiconductor devices 854149551,834
Semiconductor-based transducers 8541513275
Other semiconductor devices 854159611,814
Mounted piezoelectric crystals 8541601,2814,975
Parts of diodes, transistors and semiconductor devices 854190591,929
Heading 8542 Electronic integrated circuits
Processors and controllers (integrated circuits) 8542316,87332,384
Memory chips (integrated circuits) 8542323456,086
Amplifier integrated circuits 8542331101,883
Other electronic integrated circuits 85423910,25367,655
Parts of electronic integrated circuits 8542904,28011,555
Heading 8543
Other electrical machines with individual functions 8543702,0203,257
Parts of electrical machines with individual functions 85439047442
Heading 8544
Copper winding wire 85441176711,333
Other winding wire 854419472394
Coaxial cable 85442014,9014,086
Vehicle wiring harnesses 854430185,99212,442
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 85444291,76844,502
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 8544497,78860,476
Electric cables over 1,000 V 8544604691,179
Fibre optic cables 854470769535
Heading 8545 Carbon electrodes, carbon brushes, lamp carbons, battery carbons and other articles of graphite or other carbon, with or without metal, for electrical purposes
Other carbon electrodes 85451910,922396
Carbon brushes 85452010422
Heading 8546 Electrical insulators of any material
Ceramic electrical insulators 854620266177
Other electrical insulators 85469042493
Heading 8547 Insulating fittings for electrical machines, appliances or equipment
Ceramic insulating fittings 8547101,110342
Plastic insulating fittings 85472022,0786,630
Other insulating fittings 8547902219
Heading 8548
Electrical parts of machinery, other 8548001923,645

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8609
Shipping containers 8609001661,295

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8702 Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons, including the driver
Diesel buses, 10 or more seats 87021047274
Heading 8703 Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons
Petrol cars, up to 1000 cc 8703211181
Petrol cars, 1000–1500 cc 8703222214
Petrol cars, 1500–3000 cc 8703232616,105
Petrol cars, over 3000 cc 87032401,146
Diesel cars, 1500–2500 cc 8703320309
Petrol hybrid cars, non-plug-in 87034011,400
Plug-in petrol hybrid cars 8703600144
Electric cars 8703800490
Heading 8704 Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
Diesel trucks up to 5 t 8704214952
Petrol trucks up to 5 t 87043101,533
Electric trucks 8704600239
Heading 8705 Special purpose motor vehicles, other than those principally designed for the transport of persons or goods
Other special purpose vehicles 8705905242
Heading 8706 Chassis fitted with engines, for the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Chassis with engines for motor vehicles 8706000125
Heading 8707 Bodies (including cabs), for the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Cabs and bodies for tractors 8707105988
Bodies and cabs for vehicles, other 8707902640
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Bumpers and parts for motor vehicles 87081035316,933
Safety seat belts 8708211,1534,579
Windscreens and windows for vehicles 870822101,508
Other vehicle body parts and accessories 8708296,415148,913
Brakes and brake parts for vehicles 87083086621,003
Gearboxes for motor vehicles 8708401,6506,605
Drive axles with differential 8708501935,555
Road wheels and parts 870870295,347
Suspension systems and parts 8708803,51329,100
Radiators for motor vehicles 870891824,772
Silencers and exhaust pipes 8708921,4353,522
Clutches and parts for vehicles 870893175,686
Steering wheels, columns and boxes 8708947,22018,528
Airbags with inflators and parts 8708956,0224,261
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 8708993,71467,253
Heading 8711 Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars; side-cars
Motorcycles over 800 cc 8711500122
Heading 8712 Bicycles and other cycles, including delivery tricycles, not motorised
Bicycles, non-motorised 871200105339
Heading 8714
Motorcycle parts and accessories 8714102,47443
Heading 8715
Baby carriages and parts 87150056186
Heading 8716 Trailers and semi-trailers; other vehicles, not mechanically propelled; parts thereof
Other non-motorised vehicles 8716801,349485
Parts of trailers and semi-trailers 8716900149

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8807
Parts of aeroplanes, helicopters and drones 8807302541,059

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9001 Optical fibres and optical fibre bundles; optical fibre cables other than those of heading 8544; sheets and plates of polarising material; lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, unmounted, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Optical fibres and fibre bundles 90011052170
Polarizing sheets and plates 9001201,6302,484
Contact lenses 9001300642
Plastic spectacle lenses 9001502,729704
Other lenses, prisms and mirrors 90019011,27614,493
Heading 9002 Lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, mounted, being parts of or fittings for instruments or apparatus, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Lenses for cameras and projectors 9002111,3621,729
Other objective lenses 900219300361
Camera filters 900220625559
Other mounted optical elements 9002901,1802,750
Heading 9003
Plastic spectacle frames 90031141,563
Spectacle frames of other materials 9003192221
Heading 9004 Spectacles, goggles and the like, corrective, protective or other
Sunglasses 900410403604
Spectacles and goggles, other 9004905,109179
Heading 9006
Parts of flash equipment 9006990912
Heading 9011
Other optical microscopes 9011803152
Heading 9013 Liquid crystal devices not constituting articles provided for more specifically in other headings; lasers, other than laser diodes; other optical appliances and instruments, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Lasers, other than laser diodes 90132053134
Parts of lasers and optical devices 9013901,306163
Heading 9017
Other drawing and calculating instruments 9017202,643360
Micrometers, callipers and gauges 9017305298
Other hand measuring instruments 90178042,247
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Electrocardiographs 9018110101
Ultrasonic scanning apparatus 9018121827
Other electro-diagnostic apparatus 9018197290
Syringes, with or without needles 901831301127
Tubular metal needles and suture needles 90183281407
Other needles, catheters and cannulae 9018394,904592
Other dental instruments 9018491752,782
Ophthalmic instruments 90185011328
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 9018901,3923,069
Heading 9019
Massage apparatus 901910137851
Heading 9020
Breathing appliances and gas masks 9020000174
Heading 9021 Orthopaedic appliances; splints and other fracture appliances; artificial parts of the body; hearing aids and other appliances worn or carried, or implanted in the body, to compensate for a defect or disability
Orthopaedic and fracture appliances 902110521,752
Artificial teeth 9021210358
Other dental fittings 902129537,650
Artificial joints 9021310105
Other artificial body parts 9021390364
Other orthopaedic appliances and implants 9021903031,440
Heading 9022 Apparatus based on the use of X-rays or of alpha, beta or gamma radiations, whether or not for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary use, including radiography or radiotherapy apparatus, X-ray tubes, high tension generators, control panels and desks, screens, tables, chairs and the like for examination or treatment
Dental X-ray apparatus 9022135173
Medical and veterinary X-ray apparatus 90221411395
Other radiation apparatus and parts 902290419439
Heading 9023 Instruments, apparatus and models, designed for demonstrational purposes, for example in education or exhibitions, unsuitable for other uses
Demonstration instruments and models 9023001,672488
Heading 9024
Other materials testing machines 90248021232
Heading 9025
Other thermometers and pyrometers 9025194,1271,912
Hygrometers, barometers and similar instruments 9025807931,437
Parts of thermometers and barometers 9025902,280833
Heading 9026
Flow meters 902610241,374
Pressure gauges 9026209803,755
Other flow, level and pressure instruments 9026805692,121
Parts of flow and pressure instruments 9026901951,305
Heading 9027 Instruments and apparatus for physical or chemical analysis; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking viscosity, porosity, expansion, surface tension or the like; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking quantities of heat, sound or light, including exposure meters; and microtomes
Gas and smoke analysers 9027102,123582
Other optical radiation analysis instruments 9027506269
Other physical and chemical analysis instruments 9027891141,314
Microtomes and parts of analysis instruments 90279013341
Heading 9028
Gas meters 902810102233
Heading 9029
Revolution counters, taximeters and odometers 902910274782
Speedometers and tachometers 9029204,2661,168
Parts of counters and speedometers 9029901101,298
Heading 9030
Multimeters, without recording device 90303114161
Multimeters, with recording device 9030324113
Electrical measuring instruments, without recording 9030335701,805
Telecommunications test instruments 90304051159
Semiconductor wafer testing instruments 9030827211
Other electrical testing instruments 90308925252
Parts of electrical measuring instruments 9030904652,675
Heading 9031
Other optical measuring instruments 9031492,8521,809
Other measuring and checking instruments 9031807,2349,818
Parts of measuring and checking instruments 9031904,9864,071
Heading 9032
Thermostats 903210751,794
Manostats 9032203132
Hydraulic and pneumatic regulators 9032813242
Other automatic regulating instruments 9032897183,688
Parts of automatic regulating instruments 903290333,046
Heading 9033
Parts for measuring and checking instruments 9033002871,005

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9106
Time-registers and time-recorders 9106100102
Heading 9107
Time switches 9107000138
Heading 9113
Watch straps of other materials 911390261240

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9201 Pianos, including automatic pianos; harpsichords and other keyboard stringed instruments
Upright pianos 9201107436
Heading 9207
Electronic keyboard instruments 9207106492

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Motor vehicle seats 94012030778
Other swivel seats with adjustable height 9401393,238162
Upholstered seats with wooden frames 9401616,464249
Wooden-framed seats, not upholstered 9401692,27951
Metal-framed seats, not upholstered 940179950131
Seats of other materials 940180321161
Wooden parts of seats 94019154010
Other parts of seats 94019910,14911,703
Heading 9402
Medical and veterinary furniture 940290141262
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Metal office furniture 94031045244
Other metal furniture 940320852903
Wooden office furniture 940330588825
Wooden kitchen furniture 9403401,493349
Wooden bedroom furniture 9403504,7381,341
Other wooden furniture 9403602,2341,902
Plastic furniture 940370365321
Furniture of other materials 94038933980
Wooden furniture parts 9403916,683111
Furniture parts of other materials 9403992,029407
Heading 9404
Foam and rubber mattresses 94042115257
Mattresses of other materials 940429541569
Quilts and duvets 940440931370
Pillows, cushions and other bedding 9404903,978468
Heading 9405 Luminaires and lighting fittings including searchlights and spotlights and parts thereof, not elsewhere specified or included; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like, having a permanently fixed light source, and parts thereof not elsewhere specified or included
LED chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 940511648570
Other chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 9405190195
LED table, desk and floor lamps 94052159232
Other table, desk and floor lamps 94052915259
Solar LED lamps and lighting fittings 940541291334
Other LED lamps and lighting fittings 9405421,2021,257
Other electric lamps, non-LED 9405492811,029
LED illuminated signs and name-plates 94056169657
Other parts of lamps and lighting fittings 9405991,128224

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 95030016,3391,973
Heading 9504 Video game consoles and machines, articles for funfair, table or parlour games, including pintables, billiards, special tables for casino games and automatic bowling alley equipment
Billiards and accessories 95042029333
Board games and other games 95049046186
Heading 9505
Christmas decorations and articles 95051014126
Festive and carnival articles, other 95059088233
Heading 9506 Sports equipment and gear for outdoor games, gymnastics, athletics and swimming, excluding fishing tackle, hunting equipment, and fairground or table games
Golf clubs, complete 950631307265
Table-tennis equipment 9506401146
Inflatable balls 95066216838
Ice skates and roller skates 95067014260
Gym and fitness equipment 9506913971,109
Other sports and outdoor equipment 950699381540
Heading 9507 Fishing rods, fish-hooks and other line fishing tackle; fish landing nets, butterfly nets and similar nets; decoy birds and similar hunting or shooting requisites
Fishing rods 9507105459
Fish-hooks 950720148273
Other fishing tackle and decoys 9507901,405200

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9603
Toothbrushes 960321911343
Shaving, hair and nail brushes 96032914398
Artists' brushes and writing brushes 960330107373
Paint brushes and distemper brushes 9603400223
Other brushes as machine parts 960350656632
Mops, hand sweepers and other brushes 960390859801
Heading 9606
Press-fasteners and snap-fasteners 9606101,0258,088
Plastic buttons 9606211,3357,428
Base metal buttons 9606222624,544
Other buttons 9606293393,130
Button moulds and button parts 96063070401
Heading 9607
Zippers with metal teeth 9607115,9999,279
Other zippers 96071957,35942,918
Zipper parts 9607209,81116,511
Heading 9608
Ballpoint pens 96081099437
Felt-tip pens and markers 9608208536
Heading 9609
Crayons, pastels and chalks 960990375209
Heading 9612
Typewriter and printer ribbons 9612101,1591,445
Heading 9613
Other lighters 9613806100
Heading 9615
Hard rubber and plastic combs 96151147107
Other combs and hair-slides 96151920265
Hairpins, curlers and other hair accessories 96159020135
Heading 9616
Powder puffs and pads 96162014153
Heading 9617
Vacuum flasks 961700244127
Heading 9619
Sanitary pads, tampons and diapers 9619003781,435
Heading 9620
Monopods, bipods and tripods 96200017200

Buyers and suppliers: South Korea

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Bilgi
Yükleniyor...
Yukarı