Cambodia — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
378
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0401 Milk and cream, not concentrated and without added sugar or other sweetening matter
Milk, 1% to 6% fat 0401208160
Heading 0402 Milk and cream, concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Sweetened condensed milk 0402996280
Heading 0403 Yogurt; buttermilk, curdled milk and cream, kefir and other fermented or acidified milk and cream, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter, flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa
Yogurt 0403202,0510

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0703 Onions, shallots, garlic, leeks and other alliaceous vegetables, fresh or chilled
Fresh garlic 0703205170
Fresh leeks and other alliaceous vegetables 0703902730
Heading 0704 Cabbages, cauliflowers, kohlrabi, kale and similar edible brassicas, fresh or chilled
Fresh cauliflower and broccoli 0704102180
Other fresh cabbages 0704906160
Heading 0706 Carrots, turnips, salad beetroot, salsify, celeriac, radishes and similar edible roots, fresh or chilled
Fresh carrots and turnips 0706102260
Heading 0709 Other vegetables, fresh or chilled
Fresh peppers and chilies 0709602280
Heading 0713 Dried leguminous vegetables, shelled, whether or not skinned or split
Dried mung and urd beans 07133111744
Heading 0714 Cassava, arrowroot, salep, Jerusalem artichokes, sweet potatoes and similar roots and tubers with high starch or inulin content, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not sliced or in pellet form; sago pith
Cassava 071410411,931

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0801 Coconuts, Brazil nuts and cashew nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Cashew nuts in shell 08013109,276
Heading 0804 Dates, figs, pineapples, avocados, guavas, mangoes and mangosteens, fresh or dried
Guavas, mangoes and mangosteens 08045012,228
Heading 0805 Citrus fruit, fresh or dried
Oranges 0805102480
Mandarins 0805215680
Heading 0806 Grapes, fresh or dried
Fresh grapes 0806101720
Heading 0808 Apples, pears and quinces, fresh
Apples 0808103770
Pears 0808303190
Heading 0810 Other fruit, fresh
Persimmons 0810701140
Other fresh fruit 0810902150

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0901 Coffee, whether or not roasted or decaffeinated; coffee husks and skins; coffee substitutes containing coffee
Coffee, not roasted 0901111280
Roasted coffee 0901211810
Heading 0904 Pepper of the genus Piper; dried or crushed or ground fruits of the genus Capsicum or of the genus Pimenta
Whole pepper 0904110670

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1006 Rice
Paddy rice 1006101410,422
Broken rice 1006400290

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1101 Wheat or meslin flour
Wheat flour 1101002,6250
Heading 1108 Starches; inulin
Maize starch 1108121110

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1201 Soya beans, whether or not broken
Soybeans, other than seed 12019013388
Heading 1202 Ground-nuts, not roasted or otherwise cooked, whether or not shelled or broken
Shelled peanuts 1202422390
Heading 1212 Locust beans, seaweeds and other algae, sugar beet and sugar cane, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not ground; fruit stones and kernels and other vegetable products, including unroasted chicory roots of the variety Cichorium intybus sativum, used primarily for human consumption, not elsewhere specified or included
Other vegetable products for food 12129912533

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1507 Soya-bean oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Refined soybean oil 1507901,0281
Heading 1511 Palm oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Refined palm oil 1511903,0070
Heading 1517 Margarine; edible mixtures or preparations of animal, vegetable or microbial fats or oils, or of fractions of different fats or oils of this chapter, excluding edible fats and oils or their fractions of heading 1516
Margarine, other than liquid 1517102490
Edible mixtures of fats and oils 1517902,4410

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1601 Sausages and similar products, of meat, meat offal, blood or insects; food preparations based on these products
Sausages 1601005990
Heading 1604 Prepared or preserved fish; caviar and caviar substitutes prepared from fish eggs
Prepared or preserved mackerel 1604151060
Other prepared or preserved fish, whole or in pieces 1604191130

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1704 Sugar confectionery, not containing cocoa
Sugar confectionery without cocoa 1704904503

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1806 Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa
Other chocolate and cocoa products 1806901154

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1901 Malt extract; food preparations of flour, groats, meal, starch or malt extract, not containing cocoa or containing less than 40% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included; food preparations of goods of headings 0401 to 0404, not containing cocoa or containing less than 5% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included
Mixes and doughs for bakers' wares 1901203102
Other flour, starch or malt extract preparations 1901904161
Heading 1902 Pasta, whether or not cooked or stuffed or otherwise prepared; couscous, whether or not prepared
Other pasta 1902305,8240
Heading 1905 Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers’ wares, whether or not containing cocoa; communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products
Sweet biscuits 1905313250
Other bakers' wares 1905902,4255

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2007 Jams, fruit jellies, marmalades, fruit or nut purée and fruit or nut pastes, obtained by cooking, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Other jams, jellies and fruit purées 2007992130
Heading 2008 Fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, otherwise prepared or preserved, whether or not containing added sugar, other sweetening matter or alcohol, not elsewhere specified or included
Other prepared fruit and nuts 20089924019

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2101 Coffee, tea or maté extracts, essences and concentrates; preparations based on these products or on coffee, tea or maté; roasted chicory and other roasted coffee substitutes, and extracts, essences and concentrates thereof
Coffee-based preparations 2101123000
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Soy sauce 2103106591
Ketchup and tomato sauces 2103201090
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 2103901,7038
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Other food preparations 2106901,1330

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2202 Waters, including mineral waters and aerated waters, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured, and other non-alcoholic beverages, not including fruit or vegetable juices of heading 2009
Sweetened or flavoured waters 22021047013
Other non-alcoholic beverages 2202991,4603
Heading 2203 Beer made from malt
Beer made from malt 22030032910

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2302 Bran, sharps and other residues from the sifting, milling or other working of cereals or leguminous plants, whether or not in the form of pellets
Wheat bran and milling residues 2302301330
Heading 2303 Residues of starch manufacture and similar residues, beet-pulp, bagasse and other waste of sugar manufacture, brewing or distilling dregs and waste, whether or not in the form of pellets
Brewing and distilling waste 2303304220
Heading 2304 Oilcake and other solid residues resulting from the extraction of soya-bean oil, whether or not ground or in the form of pellets
Soybean meal and cake 2304002710
Heading 2306 Oilcake and other solid residues resulting from the extraction of vegetable or microbial fats or oils, other than those of heading 2304 or 2305, whether or not ground or in the form of pellets
Palm kernel meal and cake 2306603230
Heading 2309 Preparations of a kind used in animal feeding
Other animal feed preparations 2309905,6960

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2402 Cigars, cheroots, cigarillos and cigarettes, of tobacco or of tobacco substitutes
Cigarettes 240220561,279

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2501 Salt (including table salt and denatured salt) and pure sodium chloride, whether or not in aqueous solution or containing added anti-caking or free-flowing agents; sea water
Salt 2501004363
Heading 2505 Natural sands of all kinds, whether or not coloured, other than metal-bearing sands of Chapter 26
Silica sand and quartz sand 250510018,766
Heading 2516 Granite, porphyry, basalt, sandstone and other monumental or building stone, whether or not roughly trimmed or merely cut into blocks or slabs of a rectangular (including square) shape
Granite blocks and slabs 2516120275
Heading 2517 Pebbles, gravel, broken or crushed stone, commonly used for concrete aggregates, road metalling or railway ballast; shingle and flint, whether or not heat-treated; macadam of slag, dross or similar industrial waste; tarred macadam; granules, chippings and powder of stones of heading 2515 or 2516, whether or not heat-treated
Marble granules and powder 2517416370
Heading 2523 Portland cement, aluminous cement, slag cement, supersulphate cement and similar hydraulic cements, whether or not coloured or in the form of clinkers
Other Portland cement 2523295080

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2601 Iron ores and concentrates, including roasted iron pyrites
Iron ore, non-agglomerated 2601110329

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 2710191,2743
Heading 2711 Petroleum gases and other gaseous hydrocarbons
Other liquefied petroleum gases 2711191,0710
Heading 2713 Petroleum coke, petroleum bitumen and other residues of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Petroleum bitumen 2713202210

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2804 Hydrogen, rare gases and other non-metals
Argon 2804211630
Nitrogen 2804301990
Oxygen 2804401630
Heading 2811 Other inorganic acids and other inorganic oxygen compounds of non-metals
Carbon dioxide 2811216000
Heading 2817 Zinc oxide; zinc peroxide
Zinc oxide and peroxide 2817001580

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2922 Oxygen-function amino-compounds
Glutamic acid and its salts 2922423560

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3002 Human blood; animal blood prepared for therapeutic, prophylactic or diagnostic uses; antisera and other blood fractions and immunological products; vaccines, toxins, cultures of micro-organisms (excluding yeasts) and similar products; cell cultures, whether or not modified
Vaccines for veterinary medicine 3002421850
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Medicaments with penicillins, in doses 3004101790
Medicaments with antibiotics, in doses 3004205600
Medicaments with other hormones, in doses 3004391240
Medicaments with alkaloids, in doses 3004492690
Medicaments with vitamins, in doses 3004501990
Other medicaments, in doses 3004901,9925

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3101 Animal or vegetable fertilisers, whether or not mixed together or chemically treated; fertilisers produced by mixing or chemical treatment of animal or vegetable products
Organic fertilisers 3101005460
Heading 3102 Mineral or chemical nitrogenous fertilisers
Urea 3102102838
Heading 3105 Mineral or chemical fertilisers containing two or three of nitrogen, phosphorus and potassium; other fertilisers; goods of this chapter in tablets or similar forms or in packages of a gross weight not exceeding 10 kg
Fertilisers in tablets or small packages 3105103320
NPK fertilisers 3105206850

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3204 Synthetic organic colouring matter, whether or not chemically defined; preparations based on synthetic organic colouring matter; synthetic organic products used as fluorescent brightening agents or as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Organic pigments 3204172840
Heading 3206 Other colouring matter; preparations as specified in Note 3 to this chapter, other than those of headings 3203, 3204 or 3205; inorganic products of a kind used as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Other inorganic pigments 3206491213
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Polyester paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208101170
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208206370
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208901,6320
Heading 3209 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in an aqueous medium
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, water-based 3209104191
Other water-based paints and varnishes 3209901480
Heading 3212 Pigments (including metallic powders and flakes) dispersed in non-aqueous media, in liquid or paste form, of a kind used in the manufacture of paints (including enamels); stamping foils; dyes and other colouring matter put up in forms or packings for retail sale
Pigments dispersed in non-aqueous media 3212901740
Heading 3215 Printing ink, writing or drawing ink and other inks, whether or not concentrated or solid
Other printing ink 3215194060

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3302 Mixtures of odoriferous substances and mixtures based on one or more of these substances, of a kind used as raw materials in industry; other preparations based on odoriferous substances, of a kind used for the manufacture of beverages
Odoriferous mixtures for food and drink industries 3302101480
Heading 3303 Perfumes and toilet waters
Perfumes and toilet waters 3303003550
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304992892
Heading 3305 Preparations for use on the hair
Shampoos 3305104162
Other hair care products 3305902320
Heading 3307 Pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants, bath preparations, depilatories and other perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, not elsewhere specified; prepared room deodorisers
Other perfumery and toilet preparations 3307901140

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Toilet soap in bars 3401111110
Liquid and cream skin-washing products 3401306290
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Cleaning preparations for retail sale 3402505,5662
Other washing and cleaning preparations 3402901,4690
Heading 3403 Lubricating preparations and preparations used for oil or grease treatment of textile, leather, furskin or other materials, excluding preparations containing 70% or more by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Other lubricating preparations 3403991270

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3506 Prepared glues and other prepared adhesives, not elsewhere specified; products suitable for use as glues or adhesives, put up for retail sale as glues or adhesives, not exceeding 1 kg net weight
Polymer or rubber-based adhesives 3506914581
Other prepared glues and adhesives 3506993001

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3808 Insecticides, rodenticides, fungicides, herbicides, anti-sprouting products, plant-growth regulators, disinfectants and similar products, put up for retail sale or as preparations or articles
Other restricted hazardous pesticides 3808592340
Insecticides 3808913771
Fungicides 3808922930
Herbicides and plant growth regulators 3808931920
Disinfectants 3808941290
Heading 3809 Finishing agents, dye carriers and products for accelerating dyeing or fixing dyestuffs, and other prepared products used in the textile, paper, leather or similar industries, not elsewhere specified
Textile finishing agents 3809916660
Heading 3810 Pickling preparations for metal surfaces; fluxes and other auxiliary preparations for soldering, brazing or welding; soldering, brazing or welding powders and pastes; and materials used as cores or coatings for welding electrodes or rods
Metal pickling and soldering preparations 3810101360
Heading 3814 Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers
Organic composite solvents and thinners 38140031626
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Additives for cement, mortar and concrete 3824401020
Other chemical products and preparations 3824993322

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3901 Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms
Low-density polyethylene, primary forms 3901101481
High-density polyethylene, primary forms 3901201695
Heading 3906 Acrylic polymers in primary forms
Other acrylic polymers, primary forms 3906901700
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Rigid polyethylene pipes and tubes 3917212500
Rigid PVC pipes and tubes 3917236900
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, without fittings 3917324531
Other plastic tubes, pipes and hoses 39173937438
Plastic pipe fittings 3917403,2070
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Self-adhesive plastic tape and sheets in rolls 39191028614
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 3919901,75831
Heading 3920 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials
Polyethylene sheets and film, non-cellular 39201039910
Polypropylene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920203380
Rigid PVC sheets and film 3920491160
Sheets and film of other plastics 392099114121
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Cellular PVC sheets and foam 3921127380
Polyurethane foam sheets 3921136,5690
Cellular sheets of other plastics 39211977569
Other plastic plates, sheets and film 39219064352
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Plastic boxes, cases and crates 39231040344
Polyethylene sacks and bags 3923213,3261
Sacks and bags of other plastics 3923291,6572
Plastic bottles, carboys and flasks 39233058614
Plastic caps, lids and closures 3923502646
Other plastic packaging articles 39239048135
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Plastic tableware and kitchenware 3924106352
Other plastic household and toilet articles 3924901,2565
Heading 3925 Builders’ ware of plastics, not elsewhere specified or included
Other plastic builders' ware 3925901631
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic clothing and accessories 39262046254
Plastic statuettes and ornaments 39264063411
Other plastic articles 3926902,38670

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4001 Natural rubber, balata, gutta-percha, guayule, chicle and similar natural gums, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
Technically specified natural rubber (TSNR) 40012228419
Other natural rubber 40012901,642
Heading 4009 Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanised rubber, other than hard rubber, with or without fittings
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, no fittings 4009111760
Heading 4011 New pneumatic tyres, of rubber
New tyres for passenger cars 4011102952,380
New tyres for buses and trucks 401120298385
New tyres for motorcycles 4011409820
New tyres for bicycles 4011506157
New tyres for agricultural and forestry vehicles 4011701890
Heading 4013 Inner tubes, of rubber
Inner tubes for bicycles 4013207399
Other rubber inner tubes 4013902270
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 4016933794
Other vulcanised rubber articles 40169932725

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4107 Leather further prepared after tanning or crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of bovine (including buffalo) or equine animals, without hair on, other than leather of heading 4114
Other bovine and equine leather pieces 41079982223

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Plastic or textile handbags 4202223638
Plastic or textile wallets and pocket items 4202320105
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 420292199891

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4401 Fuel wood; wood in chips or particles; sawdust and wood waste and scrap, whether or not agglomerated in logs, briquettes, pellets or similar forms
Non-coniferous fuel wood 4401120899
Heading 4410 Particle board, oriented strand board (OSB) and similar board of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not agglomerated with resins or other organic binding substances
Wood particle board 4410112740
Heading 4411 Fibreboard of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not bonded with resins or other organic substances
MDF fibreboard, over 9 mm thick 4411141690
Heading 4412 Plywood, veneered panels and similar laminated wood
Plywood with tropical wood outer ply 4412311480
Plywood with birch, beech or oak outer ply 44123357865
Heading 4415 Packing cases, boxes, crates, drums and similar packings, of wood; cable-drums of wood; pallets, box pallets and other load boards, of wood; pallet collars of wood
Wooden pallets and load boards 4415205100

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4803 Toilet or facial tissue stock, towel or napkin stock and similar paper of a kind used for household or sanitary purposes, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, whether or not creped, crinkled, embossed, perforated, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or sheets
Tissue stock for toilet and facial paper 4803001201
Heading 4805 Other uncoated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, not further worked or processed than as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter
Other fluting paper 4805199550
Testliner, up to 150 g/m² 4805245450
Testliner, over 150 g/m² 4805255190
Heading 4808 Corrugated, creped, crinkled, embossed or perforated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than paper of heading 4803
Corrugated paper and paperboard 4808106,8940
Heading 4810 Paper and paperboard coated on one or both sides with kaolin or other inorganic substances, with or without a binder, and with no other coating, whether or not surface-coloured, decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Multi-ply coated paperboard 4810924910
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 48114110650
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard of a kind used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 4819103,68622
Folding cartons and boxes 4819203790
Other paper sacks and bags 4819401250
Heading 4821 Paper or paperboard labels of all kinds, whether or not printed
Printed paper labels 4821109,18567
Other paper labels 48219062226
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Other paper and paperboard articles 4823909231

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4908 Transfers (decalcomanias)
Other transfers (decals) 4908904,61875
Heading 4911 Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs
Commercial advertising material and catalogues 49111022318
Other printed matter 49119937819

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5205 Cotton yarn, other than sewing thread, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, not put up for retail sale
Multiple uncombed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 232–714 dtex 5205321160
Multiple combed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 232–714 dtex 5205421001

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5401 Sewing thread of man-made filaments, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic filaments 5401107,36719
Heading 5407 Woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5404
Nylon filament fabrics, dyed 5407423120
Textured polyester filament fabrics, dyed 5407521224
Other polyester filament fabrics 5407697593

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5508 Sewing thread of man-made filaments or staple fibres, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic staple fibres 5508101,0907

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5603 Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Other nonwovens, 70–150 g/m² 5603931313
Other nonwovens, over 150 g/m² 5603942,4561
Heading 5604 Rubber thread and cord, textile covered; textile yarn and strip and the like of heading 5404 or 5405, impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Rubber thread and cord covered with textile 5604101050
Textile yarn and strip coated with rubber or plastic 5604901438
Heading 5607 Twine, cordage, ropes and cables, whether or not plaited or braided and whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Other polyethylene or polypropylene rope and twine 5607493321
Rope and twine of other materials 56079065831

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5806 Narrow woven fabrics, other than goods of heading 5807; narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive
Narrow woven pile and chenille fabrics 5806102120
Narrow elastic woven fabrics 5806202,7508
Narrow woven fabrics of man-made fibres 5806321,312492
Narrow woven fabrics of other textiles 5806391892
Heading 5807 Textile labels, badges and similar articles, in the piece, in strips or cut to shape or size, not embroidered
Woven labels and badges, not embroidered 5807103,53422
Other textile labels and badges, not embroidered 5807901,35840
Heading 5808 Braids in the piece; ornamental trimmings in the piece, not embroidered, other than knitted or crocheted; tassels, pompons and similar articles
Braids in the piece 5808101220
Tassels, pompons and similar trimmings 5808902,31514

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5903 Textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics, other than those of heading 5902
Fabrics coated with polyurethane 5903202,8584
Fabrics coated with other plastics 5903903142
Heading 5907 Textile fabrics otherwise impregnated, coated or covered; painted canvas being theatrical scenery, studio back-cloths or the like
Coated or impregnated fabrics; painted canvas 5907001830

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6001 Pile fabrics, knitted or crocheted, including long pile fabrics and terry fabrics
Knitted looped pile fabrics of cotton 6001212,4347
Other knitted pile fabrics of cotton 6001913,95912
Heading 6004 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Wide knitted elastic fabrics with elastomeric yarn 6004105,87046
Heading 6005 Warp knit fabrics (including those made on galloon knitting machines), other than those of headings 6001 to 6004
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6005371,59422
Heading 6006 Other knitted or crocheted fabrics
Knitted fabrics of cotton, dyed 60062215,28155
Knitted fabrics of cotton, printed 6006244921
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6006327,368337
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, printed 6006341981
Knitted fabrics of other textiles 60069028363

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6101 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103
Men's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6101303106
Heading 6102 Women’s or girls’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6104
Women's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6102300183
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 61034254253
Men's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 610343217518
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted synthetic fibre ensembles 6104233178
Women's knitted synthetic fibre dresses 610443181,277
Women's knitted synthetic fibre skirts 61045333380
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 61046241167
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6104631631,680
Women's knitted artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6104690107
Heading 6105 Men’s or boys’ knitted or crocheted shirts
Men's knitted man-made fibre shirts 61052078121
Heading 6106 Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted man-made fibre blouses and shirts 61062052346
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 6109105341,267
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 6109905324,755
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61102049566
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 611030551,917
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 61112014161
Knitted synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 611130486435
Heading 6112 Track suits, ski suits and swimwear, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 6112410191
Heading 6114 Other garments, knitted or crocheted
Knitted man-made fibre other garments 61143002,733
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Cotton socks and other hosiery 61159591129

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 620342107401
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 62034380410
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's synthetic fibre dresses 62044324522
Women's cotton skirts 62045213101
Women's synthetic fibre skirts 62045331363
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 620462991,250
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 620463471,258
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 62046918179
Heading 6206 Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses
Women's cotton blouses and shirts 62063035149
Women's man-made fibre blouses and shirts 62064033761
Heading 6211 Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments
Women's cotton garments, other 6211424102
Women's man-made fibre garments, other 6211434901
Heading 6212 Brassieres, girdles, corsets, braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles and parts thereof, whether or not knitted or crocheted
Brassieres 62121026123
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 62171019164
Parts of garments and clothing accessories 6217905177

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6305 Sacks and bags, of a kind used for the packing of goods
Polyethylene or polypropylene strip sacks 6305331,5031
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Other made-up textile articles 63079041778

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Other sports footwear, rubber or plastic 640219202254
Rubber or plastic footwear covering the ankle 6402910101
Other rubber or plastic footwear 6402991,303456
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Footwear covering the ankle, leather uppers 6403910120
Other footwear with leather uppers 64039938545
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 640411230205
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 64041923526
Heading 6406 Parts of footwear, including uppers whether or not attached to soles other than outer soles; removable in-soles, heel cushions and similar articles; gaiters, leggings and similar articles, and parts thereof
Rubber or plastic outer soles and heels 6406201,226220
Other footwear parts, gaiters and leggings 6406902,155774

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 650500145126

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6802 Worked monumental or building stone, other than slate, and articles thereof; mosaic cubes and the like of natural stone; artificially coloured granules, chippings and powder of natural stone
Worked granite 6802930283
Heading 6804 Millstones, grindstones, grinding wheels and the like, without frameworks, for grinding, sharpening, polishing, trueing or cutting; hand sharpening or polishing stones; and parts thereof, of natural stone, agglomerated natural or artificial abrasives, or ceramics, with or without parts of other materials
Abrasive and ceramic grinding wheels 6804222182

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6905 Roofing tiles, chimney pots, cowls, chimney liners, architectural ornaments and other ceramic constructional goods
Ceramic roofing tiles 6905102910
Heading 6907 Unglazed ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles; unglazed ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing
Ceramic tiles, low water absorption 6907212670
Ceramic tiles, medium water absorption 6907225890
Heading 6910 Ceramic sinks, wash basins, wash basin pedestals, baths, bidets, water closet pans, flushing cisterns, urinals and similar sanitary fixtures
Porcelain sinks, washbasins and toilets 6910104320

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7208 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, hot-rolled, not clad, plated or coated
Hot-rolled steel plates, over 10 mm 7208511581
Hot-rolled steel plates, 4.75-10 mm 7208521840
Hot-rolled steel plates, under 3 mm 7208541750
Heading 7209 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, cold-rolled (cold-reduced), not clad, plated or coated
Cold-rolled steel coils, 1-3 mm 7209162290
Cold-rolled steel coils, 0.5-1 mm 7209171800
Heading 7210 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, clad, plated or coated
Corrugated galvanized steel sheet 7210414930
Galvanized steel sheet, other 7210491,4810
Aluminium-zinc coated steel sheet 7210615690
Painted or plastic-coated steel sheet 7210701,3650
Heading 7211 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm, not clad, plated or coated
Cold-rolled narrow steel strip, low carbon 7211233270
Other narrow flat steel products 7211901894
Heading 7212 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm, clad, plated or coated
Electrolytically zinc-coated narrow steel strip 7212201640
Zinc-coated narrow steel strip, other 7212303570
Heading 7213 Hot-rolled bars and rods, in irregularly wound coils, of iron or non-alloy steel
Steel wire rod with indentations, hot-rolled coils 7213104030
Wire rod, low carbon, under 14 mm 7213911080
Heading 7214 Other bars and rods of iron or non-alloy steel, not further worked than forged, hot-rolled, hot-drawn or hot-extruded, but including those twisted after rolling
Steel rebar and ribbed bars 7214205840
Other hot-rolled steel bars 7214991010
Heading 7216 Angles, shapes and sections of iron or non-alloy steel
I steel sections, 80 mm or more 7216322940
H steel sections, 80 mm or more 7216332040
Other hot-rolled steel angles and sections 7216503250
Heading 7217 Wire of iron or non-alloy steel
Uncoated steel wire 7217103124
Zinc-coated steel wire 7217206576
Heading 7228 Other bars and rods of other alloy steel; angles, shapes and sections, of other alloy steel; hollow drill bars and rods, of alloy or non-alloy steel
Other hot-rolled alloy steel bars 7228302870
Other alloy steel bars 7228602720

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7304 Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, seamless, of iron (other than cast iron) or steel
Other seamless non-alloy steel tubes 7304392570
Other seamless iron or steel tubes 7304904930
Heading 7306 Other tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, of iron or steel
Welded round non-alloy steel tubes 7306301,5010
Welded stainless steel tubes 7306402160
Welded square or rectangular steel tubes 7306613,5170
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Other stainless steel pipe fittings 7307291870
Iron and steel flanges 7307912790
Iron and steel threaded elbows and sleeves 7307921840
Iron and steel butt-welding fittings 73079334534
Other iron and steel pipe fittings 7307994300
Heading 7308 Structures and parts of structures, of iron or steel
Doors, windows and frames, iron or steel 7308301500
Other iron or steel structures and parts 7308902,44852
Heading 7311 Containers for compressed or liquefied gas, of iron or steel
Iron or steel gas cylinders 731100178107
Heading 7312 Stranded wire, ropes, cables, plaited bands and slings, of iron or steel, not electrically insulated
Steel wire ropes and cables 7312101833
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 7318151,84716
Nuts, iron or steel 7318163707
Other threaded articles, iron or steel 7318199600
Other washers, iron or steel 7318222876
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Other springs, iron or steel 7320905561
Heading 7321 Stoves, ranges, grates, cookers, barbecues, braziers, gas-rings, plate warmers and similar non-electric domestic appliances, and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Gas cooking appliances, iron or steel 7321113130
Heading 7324 Sanitary ware and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Other iron or steel sanitary ware 7324901642
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other articles of iron or steel 7326902,61550

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7411 Copper tubes and pipes
Refined copper tubes and pipes 7411102630
Heading 7412 Copper tube or pipe fittings
Copper alloy pipe fittings 7412201590

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7604 Aluminium bars, rods and profiles
Aluminium alloy hollow profiles 7604212420
Heading 7607 Aluminium foil (whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials) of a thickness not exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium foil, backed 7607201920
Heading 7612 Aluminium casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers, including rigid or collapsible tubular containers, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity not exceeding 300 litres, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Aluminium cans and containers, up to 300 l 7612909533
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Other aluminium articles 7616991607

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8207 Interchangeable tools for hand tools or machine-tools, including dies for drawing or extruding metal, and rock-drilling or earth-boring tools
Drilling tools, other than for rock 8207501107

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Hinges, base metal 8302101130
Heading 8303 Armoured or reinforced safes, strong-boxes and doors and safe deposit lockers for strong-rooms, cash or deed boxes and the like, of base metal
Safes and strong-boxes 8303002810
Heading 8308 Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle-clasps, hooks, eyes, eyelets and similar articles of base metal used for clothing, footwear, jewelry, watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery or other made-up articles; tubular or bifurcated rivets; beads and spangles, of base metal
Hooks, eyes and eyelets, base metal 83081013233
Heading 8309 Stoppers, caps and lids, including crown corks, screw caps and pouring stoppers, capsules for bottles, threaded bungs, bung covers, seals and other packing accessories, of base metal
Other base metal packing accessories 8309901768
Heading 8311 Wire, rods, tubes, plates, electrodes and similar products of base metal for soldering, brazing, welding or metal-spraying; wire and rods of agglomerated base metal powder for metal spraying
Cored wire for arc welding 8311201620

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Centrifugal pumps 84137015716
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Table, floor and ceiling fans 8414513561
Other fans 84145925650
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Oil and petrol filters for engines 8421231190
Parts of filtering machinery 842199110224
Heading 8428 Other lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery and apparatus
Other conveyors and elevators 8428392570
Heading 8437 Machines for cleaning, sorting or grading seed, grain or dried leguminous vegetables; milling industry machinery or machinery for working cereals or dried leguminous vegetables, other than farm-type machinery
Parts of grain cleaning and milling machines 8437902230
Heading 8477 Machinery for working rubber or plastics or for the manufacture of products from these materials, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Parts of rubber and plastics machinery 8477901251
Heading 8480
Other rubber and plastics moulds 848079128110
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Check valves 8481301060
Other taps, cocks and valves 8481801,0262
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 84821030916
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 84831016311
Gears and gearboxes 8483401830

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Liquid dielectric transformers up to 650 kVA 8504212180
Liquid dielectric transformers, 650 to 10,000 kVA 8504221200
Static converters 85044010835
Heading 8507
Lead-acid starter batteries 8507105292
Other lead-acid batteries 8507201650
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Network switches, routers and modems 8517624661
Heading 8523 Discs, tapes, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, smart cards and other media for the recording of sound or of other phenomena, whether or not recorded, including matrices and masters for the production of discs, other than products of Chapter 37
Smart cards 8523522,03153
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Circuit breakers up to 1,000 V 85362037610
Electrical switches 8536503356
Plugs and sockets 8536691294
Other electrical connection apparatus 8536907277
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 8537103266
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Switchboards, panels and cabinets, empty 8538101210
Parts of switchgear and control panels 8538902490
Heading 8539 Electric filament or discharge lamps, including sealed beam lamp units and ultraviolet or infrared lamps; arc lamps
LED lamps and tubes 8539523170
Heading 8544
Copper winding wire 8544119840
Coaxial cable 8544206285
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 854442411511
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 8544492,61338
Electric cables over 1,000 V 8544602680
Fibre optic cables 8544702028

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Radiators for motor vehicles 87089119107
Heading 8714
Bicycle frames and forks 8714912,696179
Other bicycle parts and accessories 871499915314

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Seats of other materials 9401802276
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Other metal furniture 94032076331
Plastic furniture 9403705034
Heading 9404
Mattresses of other materials 9404291294
Heading 9406
Other prefabricated buildings 9406901120

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9607
Zippers with metal teeth 9607117438
Other zippers 96071911,45226
Heading 9612
Typewriter and printer ribbons 9612102982
Heading 9619
Sanitary pads, tampons and diapers 9619008272

Buyers and suppliers: Cambodia

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Информация
Загрузка...
Наверх