Japan — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
1,971
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0201 Meat of bovine animals, fresh or chilled
Fresh boneless beef 020130453416
Heading 0202 Meat of bovine animals, frozen
Frozen boneless beef 020230368934
Heading 0203 Fresh, chilled or frozen pig meat
Other fresh pork 0203196,5990
Frozen bone-in pork hams and shoulders 0203222002
Other frozen pork 0203297,72818
Heading 0206 Edible offal of bovine animals, swine, sheep, goats, horses, asses, mules or hinnies, fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen beef tongues 0206211140
Other frozen beef offal 0206291402
Other frozen pork offal 0206491550

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0301 Live fish
Live freshwater ornamental fish 0301111,162209
Heading 0302 Fresh or chilled fish, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
Fresh Atlantic and Danube salmon 0302140554
Other fresh flat fish 0302290381
Fresh skipjack tuna 0302330147
Fresh sardines, sardinella and sprats 0302430154
Fresh mackerel 0302440209
Fresh jack and horse mackerel 0302450412
Fresh anchovies 0302490524
Fresh eels 0302740132
Fresh sea bream 03028501,038
Other fresh fish 03028907,757
Fresh fish livers, roes and milt 0302910517
Fresh fish heads, tails and other offal 0302990216
Heading 0303 Fish, frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
Frozen sockeye and other Pacific salmon 0303128268
Frozen trout 0303144253
Frozen yellowfin tuna 03034229107
Frozen sardines, sardinella and sprats 03035338195
Frozen mackerel 03035442991
Frozen jack and horse mackerel 0303557244
Other frozen herring-type fish 03035950282
Other frozen fish 030389214647
Heading 0304 Fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced), fresh, chilled or frozen
Other fresh fish fillets 030449561,886
Other fresh fish meat 03045924215
Frozen catfish fillets 0304621,1373
Frozen Pacific salmon fillets 0304811,247270
Frozen trout fillets 0304821,16854
Frozen tuna and skipjack fillets 030487350245
Other frozen fish fillets 0304894,826163
Other frozen fish meat 0304991,587100
Heading 0305 Dried, salted or brined fish; smoked fish, whether or not cooked before or during smoking
Other dried or salted fish, not smoked 0305391679
Heading 0306 Crustaceans, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked crustaceans; crustaceans in shell cooked by steaming or by boiling in water
Frozen crabs 030614240228
Other frozen shrimps and prawns 0306175,878344
Live or fresh rock lobster 0306310230
Live or fresh crabs 03063311200
Heading 0307 Molluscs, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked molluscs, whether in shell or not, whether or not cooked before or during smoking
Live or fresh oysters 0307110195
Live or fresh scallops 0307216532
Frozen scallops 03072254277
Live or fresh cuttlefish and squid 0307423507
Frozen cuttlefish and squid 0307432,566127
Live or fresh octopus 0307510318
Frozen octopus 03075256145
Live or fresh clams 0307710711
Other live or fresh molluscs 0307910324
Other frozen molluscs 03079231532
Heading 0308 Aquatic invertebrates, other than crustaceans and molluscs, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked aquatic invertebrates, other than crustaceans and molluscs, whether or not cooked before or during smoking
Live or fresh sea urchins 03082101,550

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0403 Yogurt; buttermilk, curdled milk and cream, kefir and other fermented or acidified milk and cream, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter, flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa
Yogurt 0403202176
Heading 0406 Cheese and curd
Processed cheese 0406304188
Other cheese 0406903112
Heading 0409 Natural honey
Natural honey 0409002835

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0504 Guts, bladders and stomachs of animals, other than fish, whole and pieces thereof, fresh, chilled, frozen, salted, in brine, dried or smoked
Animal guts, bladders and stomachs 0504004240
Heading 0505 Skins and other parts of birds with feathers or down, feathers and parts of feathers, and down, simply cleaned, disinfected or treated for preservation; powder and waste of feathers or parts of feathers
Feathers for stuffing and down 0505109174
Heading 0508 Coral and similar materials, unworked or simply prepared but not otherwise worked; shells of molluscs, crustaceans or echinoderms and cuttle-bone, unworked or simply prepared but not cut to shape, powder and waste thereof
Unworked coral and shells 05080086102

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0602 Other live plants (including their roots), cuttings and slips; mushroom spawn
Unrooted plant cuttings 060210478131
Other live plants 060290390635
Heading 0603 Cut flowers and flower buds suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Fresh cut roses 0603111450
Fresh cut carnations 0603121,88810
Fresh cut chrysanthemums 0603141,5870
Other fresh cut flowers 0603193921,125
Heading 0604 Foliage, branches and other parts of plants, without flowers or flower buds, and grasses, mosses and lichens, suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Fresh foliage and branches 06042052617

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0703 Onions, shallots, garlic, leeks and other alliaceous vegetables, fresh or chilled
Fresh onions and shallots 0703102019
Heading 0709 Other vegetables, fresh or chilled
Fresh pumpkins and squash 0709935550
Other fresh vegetables 0709999830
Heading 0710 Frozen vegetables, whether or not cooked by steaming or boiling in water
Frozen sweet corn 0710401146
Other frozen vegetables 07108075315
Heading 0711 Vegetables provisionally preserved but unsuitable in that state for immediate consumption
Other provisionally preserved vegetables 07119028626
Heading 0712 Dried vegetables, whole, cut, sliced, broken or in powder form, but not further prepared
Other dried vegetables 07129011463
Heading 0714 Cassava, arrowroot, salep, Jerusalem artichokes, sweet potatoes and similar roots and tubers with high starch or inulin content, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not sliced or in pellet form; sago pith
Sweet potatoes 0714203364

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0801 Coconuts, Brazil nuts and cashew nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Coconuts in the inner shell 0801122030
Other fresh or dried coconuts 0801193450
Shelled cashew nuts 0801323981
Heading 0803 Bananas, including plantains, fresh or dried
Plantains 0803103110
Bananas 08039014,9171
Heading 0804 Dates, figs, pineapples, avocados, guavas, mangoes and mangosteens, fresh or dried
Pineapples 0804303,3381
Avocados 0804402,1280
Guavas, mangoes and mangosteens 0804503740
Heading 0807 Melons, including watermelons, and papaws (papayas), fresh
Papayas 0807201210
Heading 0810 Other fruit, fresh
Cranberries and blueberries 0810401080
Durians 0810602250
Other fresh fruit 0810902770
Heading 0811 Fruit and nuts, uncooked or cooked by steaming or boiling in water, frozen, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Other frozen fruit and nuts 0811908725

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0901 Coffee, whether or not roasted or decaffeinated; coffee husks and skins; coffee substitutes containing coffee
Coffee, not roasted 0901111,45812
Roasted coffee 09012168152
Heading 0902 Tea, whether or not flavoured
Green tea in small packs 09021060809
Green tea in bulk 09022092200
Black tea in small packs 09023031236
Black tea in bulk 09024074115
Heading 0904 Pepper of the genus Piper; dried or crushed or ground fruits of the genus Capsicum or of the genus Pimenta
Whole pepper 09041114644
Ground pepper 09041266431
Heading 0910 Ginger, saffron, turmeric (curcuma), thyme, bay leaves, curry and other spices
Turmeric 0910302911
Spice mixtures 091091110133
Other spices 09109914328

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1005 Maize (corn)
Maize, other than seed 1005901072
Heading 1006 Rice
Milled rice 1006301,31242

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1101 Wheat or meslin flour
Wheat flour 11010032335
Heading 1108 Starches; inulin
Potato starch 1108133102

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1209 Seeds, fruits and spores, of a kind used for sowing
Flower seeds for sowing 1209300301
Vegetable seeds for sowing 12099137334
Heading 1211 Plants and parts of plants, including seeds and fruits, used primarily in perfumery, pharmacy or for insecticidal, fungicidal or similar purposes, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not cut, crushed or powdered
Other medicinal and aromatic plants 121190221124
Heading 1212 Locust beans, seaweeds and other algae, sugar beet and sugar cane, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not ground; fruit stones and kernels and other vegetable products, including unroasted chicory roots of the variety Cichorium intybus sativum, used primarily for human consumption, not elsewhere specified or included
Edible seaweed and algae 121221120298

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1302 Vegetable saps and extracts; pectic substances, pectinates and pectates; agar-agar and other vegetable mucilages and thickeners, whether or not modified
Other plant saps and extracts 13021927332

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1404 Vegetable products not elsewhere specified or included
Other vegetable products 1404901163

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1515 Other fixed vegetable or microbial fats and oils and their fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Sesame oil 1515504174
Other fixed vegetable oils 151590105147
Heading 1517 Margarine; edible mixtures or preparations of animal, vegetable or microbial fats or oils, or of fractions of different fats or oils of this chapter, excluding edible fats and oils or their fractions of heading 1516
Edible mixtures of fats and oils 15179011105

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1601 Sausages and similar products, of meat, meat offal, blood or insects; food preparations based on these products
Sausages 16010061531
Heading 1602 Other prepared or preserved meat, meat offal, blood or insects
Prepared or preserved chicken meat 1602321,1104
Other prepared or preserved pork 1602491643
Heading 1604 Prepared or preserved fish; caviar and caviar substitutes prepared from fish eggs
Prepared or preserved salmon 1604111,7467
Prepared or preserved sardines 16041322710
Prepared or preserved tuna 16041439997
Prepared or preserved mackerel 1604151,25820
Other prepared or preserved fish, whole or in pieces 1604191,668110
Other prepared or preserved fish 1604201,179435
Caviar substitutes 160432381123
Heading 1605 Prepared or preserved crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates
Prepared or preserved crab 16051034425
Prepared shrimp, not in airtight containers 1605212,1873
Prepared shrimp, in airtight containers 1605294,9857
Prepared or preserved squid and cuttlefish 16055481664
Prepared or preserved octopus 16055556643
Other prepared or preserved molluscs 16055910512

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1702 Other sugars, including chemically pure lactose, maltose, glucose and fructose, in solid form; sugar syrups not containing added flavouring or colouring matter; artificial honey, whether or not mixed with natural honey; caramel
Other sugars and sugar syrups 17029031105
Heading 1704 Sugar confectionery, not containing cocoa
Chewing gum 17041026111
Sugar confectionery without cocoa 1704901,9301,674

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1806 Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa
Filled chocolate bars and blocks 18063192149
Unfilled chocolate bars and blocks 180632182293
Other chocolate and cocoa products 180690143359

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1901 Malt extract; food preparations of flour, groats, meal, starch or malt extract, not containing cocoa or containing less than 40% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included; food preparations of goods of headings 0401 to 0404, not containing cocoa or containing less than 5% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included
Infant food, retail packed 1901104505
Mixes and doughs for bakers' wares 19012046258
Other flour, starch or malt extract preparations 190190716428
Heading 1902 Pasta, whether or not cooked or stuffed or otherwise prepared; couscous, whether or not prepared
Uncooked pasta without eggs 190219569955
Stuffed pasta 19022043684
Other pasta 1902303,5932,529
Heading 1904 Prepared foods obtained by the swelling or roasting of cereals or cereal products; cereals, other than maize, in grain form or in the form of flakes or other worked grains, pre-cooked or otherwise prepared, not elsewhere specified or included
Puffed or roasted cereal products 19041039427
Muesli and unroasted cereal flake products 19042035168
Other prepared cereal foods 190490279357
Heading 1905 Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers’ wares, whether or not containing cocoa; communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products
Sweet biscuits 1905316891,562
Waffles and wafers 19053261568
Rusks and toasted bread 190540993119
Other bakers' wares 1905906,0683,840

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2001 Vegetables, fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, prepared or preserved by vinegar or acetic acid
Other vegetables and fruit in vinegar 200190205155
Heading 2004 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, frozen, excluding products of heading 2006
Other frozen prepared vegetables 2004901,62430
Heading 2005 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, not frozen
Prepared potatoes, not frozen 200520105287
Prepared bamboo shoots 20059116617
Other prepared vegetables and mixtures 20059922859
Heading 2007 Jams, fruit jellies, marmalades, fruit or nut purée and fruit or nut pastes, obtained by cooking, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Other jams, jellies and fruit purées 200799490468
Heading 2008 Fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, otherwise prepared or preserved, whether or not containing added sugar, other sweetening matter or alcohol, not elsewhere specified or included
Prepared peanuts 20081113631
Other prepared nuts and seeds 200819678283
Prepared pineapples 2008202350
Other prepared fruit and nuts 2008991,273537
Heading 2009 Fruit juices, including grape must, and vegetable juices, unfermented and not containing added spirit, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Juice of other single fruit or vegetable 20098922132
Mixed fruit and vegetable juices 20099028432

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2101 Coffee, tea or maté extracts, essences and concentrates; preparations based on these products or on coffee, tea or maté; roasted chicory and other roasted coffee substitutes, and extracts, essences and concentrates thereof
Coffee extracts and concentrates 2101111,224195
Coffee-based preparations 21011236432
Tea and maté extracts and concentrates 21012062417
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Soy sauce 21031092800
Mustard flour and prepared mustard 21033012199
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 2103902,9696,272
Heading 2104 Soups and broths and preparations therefor; homogenized composite food preparations
Soups and broths 210410951,098
Homogenised composite food preparations 2104208196
Heading 2105 Ice cream and other edible ice, whether or not containing cocoa
Ice cream 21050024521
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Other food preparations 2106909564,118

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2202 Waters, including mineral waters and aerated waters, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured, and other non-alcoholic beverages, not including fruit or vegetable juices of heading 2009
Sweetened or flavoured waters 2202104921,128
Other non-alcoholic beverages 2202995201,314
Heading 2203 Beer made from malt
Beer made from malt 220300728143
Heading 2206 Other fermented beverages; mixtures of fermented beverages and mixtures of fermented beverages with non-alcoholic beverages, not elsewhere specified or included
Other fermented beverages 220600401,464
Heading 2207 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of 80% vol or higher; denatured ethyl alcohol and other spirits, of any strength
Denatured ethyl alcohol and spirits 2207204199
Heading 2208 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of less than 80% vol; spirits, liqueurs and other spirituous beverages
Whisky 22083021117
Liqueurs and cordials 22087024247
Other spirits and alcoholic drinks 220890705389
Heading 2209 Vinegar and substitutes for vinegar obtained from acetic acid
Vinegar 22090061476

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2309 Preparations of a kind used in animal feeding
Dog and cat food 230910243276
Other animal feed preparations 230990279379

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2501 Salt (including table salt and denatured salt) and pure sodium chloride, whether or not in aqueous solution or containing added anti-caking or free-flowing agents; sea water
Salt 250100397139
Heading 2504 Natural graphite
Natural graphite, powder or flakes 25041024119
Heading 2507 Kaolin and other kaolinic clays, whether or not calcined
Kaolin and kaolinic clays 25070024104
Heading 2508 Other clays, andalusite, kyanite and sillimanite, whether or not calcined; mullite; chamotte or dinas earths
Other clays 2508401114
Heading 2519 Natural magnesium carbonate (magnesite); fused magnesia; dead-burned (sintered) magnesia; other magnesium oxide, whether or not pure
Fused and sintered magnesia 25199012104
Heading 2526 Natural steatite, whether or not roughly trimmed or merely cut into rectangular blocks or slabs; talc
Crushed or powdered steatite and talc 25262069366
Heading 2530 Mineral substances not elsewhere specified or included
Other mineral substances 25309043127

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils
Light petroleum oils and gasoline 2710121398
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 2710193,8138,028
Heading 2712 Petroleum jelly; paraffin wax, microcrystalline petroleum wax, slack wax, ozokerite, lignite wax, peat wax, other mineral waxes and similar products obtained by synthesis or other processes, whether or not coloured
Other mineral waxes and similar products 2712900150

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2803 Carbon, including carbon blacks and other forms of carbon not elsewhere specified or included
Carbon black 2803002539
Heading 2804 Hydrogen, rare gases and other non-metals
Phosphorus 2804702333
Heading 2806 Hydrogen chloride (hydrochloric acid); chlorosulphuric acid
Hydrochloric acid 2806100217
Heading 2807 Sulphuric acid; oleum
Sulphuric acid 2807001230
Heading 2811 Other inorganic acids and other inorganic oxygen compounds of non-metals
Silicon dioxide 28112219668
Heading 2815 Sodium hydroxide (caustic soda); potassium hydroxide (caustic potash); peroxides of sodium or potassium
Caustic soda, liquid 2815120189
Caustic potash 2815200108
Heading 2817 Zinc oxide; zinc peroxide
Zinc oxide and peroxide 2817001136
Heading 2818 Artificial corundum, whether or not chemically defined; aluminium oxide; aluminium hydroxide
Aluminium oxide (alumina) 28182019361
Heading 2821 Iron oxides and hydroxides; earth colours containing 70% or more by weight of combined iron evaluated as Fe2O3
Iron oxides and hydroxides 2821101523
Heading 2825 Hydrazine and hydroxylamine and their inorganic salts; other inorganic bases; other metal oxides, hydroxides and peroxides
Other inorganic bases and metal oxides 28259031174
Heading 2827 Chlorides, chloride oxides and chloride hydroxides; bromides and bromide oxides; iodides and iodide oxides
Other chlorides 2827390138
Heading 2833 Sulphates; alums; peroxosulphates (persulphates)
Barium sulphate 2833270100
Heading 2836 Carbonates; peroxocarbonates (percarbonates); commercial ammonium carbonate containing ammonium carbamate
Calcium carbonate 2836501264
Other carbonates 2836990101
Heading 2841 Salts of oxometallic or peroxometallic acids
Other metallic acid salts 2841903102
Heading 2842 Other salts of inorganic acids or peroxoacids, excluding azides
Double and complex silicates 2842104127
Heading 2846 Compounds, inorganic or organic, of rare-earth metals, of yttrium or of scandium, or of mixtures of these metals
Other rare-earth compounds 28469016164
Heading 2849 Carbides, whether or not chemically defined
Silicon carbide 284920183151

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2901 Acyclic hydrocarbons
Saturated acyclic hydrocarbons 2901100163
Heading 2905 Acyclic alcohols and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Propanol and isopropanol 29051210177
Other dihydric alcohols 2905390114
Heading 2909 Ethers, ether-alcohols, ether-phenols, ether-alcohol-phenols, alcohol peroxides, ether peroxides, ketone peroxides, and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Other ether-alcohols 2909492230
Heading 2915 Saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides and peroxyacids; their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Palmitic and stearic acids, their salts and esters 2915702199
Other saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and derivatives 29159017217
Heading 2916 Unsaturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids, cyclic monocarboxylic acids, their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Methacrylic acid esters 2916140141
Heading 2918 Carboxylic acids with additional oxygen function and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and derivatives
Citric acid 2918140107
Other carboxylic acids with phenol function 2918297133
Heading 2922 Oxygen-function amino-compounds
Glutamic acid and its salts 292242550146
Other amino-acids, their esters and salts 2922492239
Heading 2924 Carboxyamide-function compounds; amide-function compounds of carbonic acid
Other acyclic amides and their derivatives 2924192100
Heading 2929 Compounds with other nitrogen function
Isocyanates 2929104203
Heading 2930 Organo-sulphur compounds
Methionine 2930400231
Other organo-sulphur compounds 2930901240
Heading 2931 Other organo-inorganic compounds
Other organo-inorganic compounds 2931901231
Heading 2933 Heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only
Other triazine compounds 2933690138
Other nitrogen heterocyclic compounds 2933991201

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Other medicaments, in doses 3004904,989318
Heading 3005 Wadding, gauze, bandages and similar articles, impregnated or coated with pharmaceutical substances or put up in forms or packings for retail sale for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes
Adhesive dressings and plasters 300510175250
Wadding, gauze and bandages 30059021131
Heading 3006 Pharmaceutical goods specified in Note 4 to Chapter 30
Sterile surgical sutures and tissue adhesives 3006102151
Dental cements and fillings 30064041,032

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3101 Animal or vegetable fertilisers, whether or not mixed together or chemically treated; fertilisers produced by mixing or chemical treatment of animal or vegetable products
Organic fertilisers 310100981,361

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3204 Synthetic organic colouring matter, whether or not chemically defined; preparations based on synthetic organic colouring matter; synthetic organic products used as fluorescent brightening agents or as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Disperse dyes 3204110173
Acid and mordant dyes 3204120242
Organic pigments 3204176784
Other synthetic organic colouring matter 3204902129
Heading 3206 Other colouring matter; preparations as specified in Note 3 to this chapter, other than those of headings 3203, 3204 or 3205; inorganic products of a kind used as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Titanium dioxide pigments, 80% or more 3206111366
Other titanium dioxide pigments 3206195622
Chromium compound pigments 32062015113
Other inorganic pigments 32064988943
Luminophores 3206502345
Heading 3207 Prepared pigments, opacifiers, colours and similar preparations for ceramics, enamelling or glass
Prepared pigments and colours for ceramics, enamel and glass 32071030269
Liquid lustres for ceramics and glass 3207300102
Glass frit, powder, granules or flakes 320740111128
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Polyester paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208101305
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 320820822,086
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208909093,557
Heading 3209 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in an aqueous medium
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, water-based 32091026421
Other water-based paints and varnishes 320990281,116
Heading 3210 Other paints and varnishes (including enamels, lacquers and distempers); prepared water pigments of a kind used for finishing leather
Other paints and varnishes 321000581,495
Heading 3212 Pigments (including metallic powders and flakes) dispersed in non-aqueous media, in liquid or paste form, of a kind used in the manufacture of paints (including enamels); stamping foils; dyes and other colouring matter put up in forms or packings for retail sale
Stamping foils 3212108151
Pigments dispersed in non-aqueous media 32129041,454
Heading 3213 Artists’, students’ or signboard painters’ colours, modifying tints, amusement colours and the like, in tablets, tubes, jars, bottles, pans or in similar forms or packings
Artists' colours in sets 32131042187
Other artists' colours 321390889411
Heading 3214 Glaziers’ putty, grafting putty, resin cements, caulking compounds and other mastics; painters’ fillings; non-refractory surfacing preparations for facades, indoor walls, floors, ceilings or the like
Glaziers' putty and resin cements 32141051,034
Other mastics and painters' fillings 3214901468
Heading 3215 Printing ink, writing or drawing ink and other inks, whether or not concentrated or solid
Black printing ink 32151162,681
Other printing ink 321519115,045
Other inks 321590152,458

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3302 Mixtures of odoriferous substances and mixtures based on one or more of these substances, of a kind used as raw materials in industry; other preparations based on odoriferous substances, of a kind used for the manufacture of beverages
Odoriferous mixtures for food and drink industries 33021097355
Other odoriferous mixtures for industry 3302901509
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Lip make-up 33041074790
Eye make-up 3304203831,199
Face powders, compressed or loose 3304914868
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304991,6106,277
Heading 3305 Preparations for use on the hair
Shampoos 3305107531,674
Other hair care products 3305907523,951
Heading 3306 Preparations for oral or dental hygiene, including denture fixative pastes and powders; dental floss in individual retail packs
Toothpaste and dentifrices 33061089505
Heading 3307 Pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants, bath preparations, depilatories and other perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, not elsewhere specified; prepared room deodorisers
Deodorants and antiperspirants 330720272151
Bath salts and bath products 3307309235
Incense sticks and burning fragrances 330741447235
Other room fragrances and deodorisers 330749761,231
Other perfumery and toilet preparations 330790429399

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Toilet soap in bars 34011123486
Other soap in bars 34011969265
Soap in other forms 34012030215
Liquid and cream skin-washing products 3401301,1392,358
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Other surface-active and washing preparations 34023962169
Cationic surface-active agents 3402410111
Non-ionic surface-active agents 34024224937
Other organic surface-active agents 3402490140
Cleaning preparations for retail sale 3402507824,355
Other washing and cleaning preparations 3402905073,407
Heading 3403 Lubricating preparations and preparations used for oil or grease treatment of textile, leather, furskin or other materials, excluding preparations containing 70% or more by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Textile and leather treatment preparations with petroleum oils 34031115540
Lubricating preparations, low petroleum content 3403192272,060
Textile and leather oil treatment preparations 3403916390
Other lubricating preparations 340399144,038
Heading 3404 Artificial waxes and prepared waxes
Other artificial and prepared waxes 34049017400
Heading 3405 Polishes and creams for footwear, furniture, floors, coachwork, glass or metal; scouring pastes and powders and similar preparations, excluding waxes of heading 3404
Other polishes and cleaning creams 340590161,062
Heading 3406 Candles, tapers and the like
Candles and tapers 340600107354
Heading 3407 Modelling pastes, including those put up for children’s amusement; preparations known as dental wax or as dental impression compounds, put up in sets, in packings for retail sale or in plates, horseshoe shapes, sticks or similar forms; other preparations for use in dentistry, with a basis of plaster
Modelling pastes and dental waxes 3407001639

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3505 Dextrins and other modified starches; glues based on starches, dextrins or other modified starches
Dextrins and modified starches 350510587174
Starch-based glues 35052029146
Heading 3506 Prepared glues and other prepared adhesives, not elsewhere specified; products suitable for use as glues or adhesives, put up for retail sale as glues or adhesives, not exceeding 1 kg net weight
Retail glues and adhesives up to 1 kg 3506103,1884,713
Polymer or rubber-based adhesives 3506913332,287
Other prepared glues and adhesives 350699535,059
Heading 3507 Enzymes; prepared enzymes not elsewhere specified or included
Other prepared enzymes 3507902115

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3701 Photographic plates and flat film, sensitised, unexposed, of any material other than paper, paperboard or textiles; instant print flat film, sensitised, unexposed
X-ray plates and film, unexposed 3701100430
Instant print film, unexposed 3701200172
Large photographic plates and film over 255 mm 3701301387
Heading 3702 Photographic film in rolls, sensitised, unexposed, of any material other than paper, paperboard or textiles; instant print film in rolls, sensitised, unexposed
Photographic film rolls, 105 to 106 mm wide 3702440100
Heading 3705 Photographic plates and film, exposed and developed, other than cinematographic film
Developed photographic plates and film 370500155135
Heading 3707 Chemical preparations for photographic uses; unmixed products for photographic uses, put up in measured portions or for retail sale in ready-to-use form
Photographic chemicals 3707900479

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3801 Artificial graphite; colloidal or semi-colloidal graphite; preparations based on graphite or other carbon in the form of pastes, blocks, plates or other semi-manufactures
Other graphite-based preparations 3801901199
Heading 3802 Activated carbon; activated natural mineral products; animal black, including spent animal black
Activated carbon 380210263107
Heading 3808 Insecticides, rodenticides, fungicides, herbicides, anti-sprouting products, plant-growth regulators, disinfectants and similar products, put up for retail sale or as preparations or articles
Insecticides 38089143190
Fungicides 3808929145
Disinfectants 38089410870
Heading 3809 Finishing agents, dye carriers and products for accelerating dyeing or fixing dyestuffs, and other prepared products used in the textile, paper, leather or similar industries, not elsewhere specified
Textile finishing agents 380991123526
Heading 3810 Pickling preparations for metal surfaces; fluxes and other auxiliary preparations for soldering, brazing or welding; soldering, brazing or welding powders and pastes; and materials used as cores or coatings for welding electrodes or rods
Metal pickling and soldering preparations 381010571,475
Other pickling and soldering preparations 38109031,937
Heading 3811 Anti-knock preparations, oxidation inhibitors, gum inhibitors, viscosity improvers, anti-corrosive preparations and other prepared additives for mineral oils or for other liquids used for the same purposes as mineral oils
Lubricating oil additives with petroleum oils 38112154228
Other additives for mineral oils 3811908578
Heading 3812 Prepared rubber accelerators and compounded rubber or plastics stabilisers
Rubber accelerators 38121021,108
Rubber and plastics plasticisers 3812205260
Other rubber and plastics stabilisers 381239413889
Heading 3814 Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers
Organic composite solvents and thinners 381400253,217
Heading 3815 Reaction initiators, reaction accelerators and catalytic preparations, not elsewhere specified or included
Other catalysts and reaction accelerators 38159016454
Heading 3816 Refractory cements, mortars, concretes and similar compositions, other than products of heading 3801
Refractory cements and mortars 3816001211
Heading 3818 Chemical elements doped for use in electronics, in the form of discs, wafers or similar forms; chemical compounds doped for use in electronics
Doped chemical elements for electronics 38180023421
Heading 3819 Hydraulic brake fluids and other prepared liquids for hydraulic transmission, not containing or containing less than 70% by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Hydraulic brake fluids 3819000187
Heading 3820 Anti-freezing preparations and prepared de-icing fluids
Antifreeze and de-icing fluids 3820001200
Heading 3821 Prepared culture media for the development or maintenance of micro-organisms or of plant, human or animal cells
Culture media for micro-organisms 3821000427
Heading 3822 Diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, and prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents
Malaria diagnostic reagents 3822110108
Other diagnostic reagents and reference materials 38221942,883
Other laboratory reagents 38229021,978
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Foundry mould and core binders 38241045161
Additives for cement, mortar and concrete 3824403107
Other chemical products and preparations 3824994,9657,087

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3901 Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms
Low-density polyethylene, primary forms 39011011473
High-density polyethylene, primary forms 39012014356
Ethylene-vinyl acetate copolymers, primary forms 3901301127
Ethylene-alpha-olefin copolymers, primary forms 3901403192
Other ethylene polymers, primary forms 39019018916
Heading 3902 Polymers of propylene or of other olefins, in primary forms
Polypropylene, primary forms 3902104652,443
Propylene copolymers, primary forms 390230226775
Other propylene and olefin polymers, primary forms 3902902503
Heading 3903 Polymers of styrene, in primary forms
Expandable polystyrene 3903113156
Polystyrene, non-expandable, primary forms 39031943224
SAN styrene-acrylonitrile copolymers, primary forms 3903201178
ABS plastic, primary forms 390330311,498
Other styrene polymers, primary forms 3903907788
Heading 3904 Polymers of vinyl chloride or of other halogenated olefins, in primary forms
PVC, unmixed, primary forms 3904105498
Non-plasticised PVC, primary forms 3904211205
Plasticised PVC, primary forms 39042274306
PTFE (polytetrafluoroethylene), primary forms 3904612140
Other fluoropolymers, primary forms 3904692146
Other halogenated olefin polymers, primary forms 3904900233
Heading 3906 Acrylic polymers in primary forms
PMMA (polymethyl methacrylate), primary forms 3906101470
Other acrylic polymers, primary forms 390690171,619
Heading 3907 Polyacetals, other polyethers and epoxide resins, in primary forms; polycarbonates, alkyd resins, polyallyl esters and other polyesters, in primary forms
Polyacetals, primary forms 39071031,275
Other polyethers, primary forms 3907294760
Epoxy resins, primary forms 39073081,981
Polycarbonates, primary forms 3907401141,889
PET resin, high viscosity, primary forms 39076191040
Other PET resin, primary forms 39076923322
Unsaturated polyesters, primary forms 3907910216
Other polyesters, primary forms 3907991352,499
Heading 3908 Polyamides in primary forms
Nylon 6, 11, 12, 6,6 and similar, primary forms 390810581,310
Other polyamides, primary forms 390890131,124
Heading 3909 Amino-resins, phenolic resins and polyurethanes, in primary forms
Melamine resins, primary forms 3909200159
Other amino-resins, primary forms 3909390100
Phenolic resins, primary forms 3909405460
Polyurethanes, primary forms 39095042849
Heading 3910 Silicones in primary forms
Silicones, primary forms 391000122,504
Heading 3911 Petroleum resins, coumarone-indene resins, polyterpenes, polysulphides, polysulphones and other products specified in Note 3 to Chapter 39, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Petroleum and coumarone-indene resins, polyterpenes 3911100115
Other petroleum resins and polysulphides, primary forms 3911902581,056
Heading 3912 Cellulose and its chemical derivatives, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Other cellulose ethers, primary forms 3912390196
Heading 3913 Natural polymers and modified natural polymers, in primary forms, not elsewhere specified or included
Other natural and modified natural polymers 3913902127
Heading 3915 Waste, parings and scrap, of plastics
Polyethylene waste and scrap 3915100643
Other plastic waste and scrap 39159049814
Heading 3916 Monofilament of which any cross-sectional dimension exceeds 1 mm, rods, sticks and profile shapes, whether or not surface-worked but not otherwise worked, of plastics
Polyethylene monofilament, rods and profiles 39161024135
PVC monofilament, rods and profiles 3916201,100280
Other plastic monofilament, rods and profiles 3916903261,176
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Artificial sausage casings 39171010189
Rigid polyethylene pipes and tubes 39172125497
Rigid polypropylene pipes and tubes 391722196186
Rigid PVC pipes and tubes 3917232303,354
Rigid pipes and tubes of other plastics 3917292,3585,997
High-pressure flexible plastic hoses 391731871,198
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, without fittings 39173213,25511,024
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 3917331931,620
Other plastic tubes, pipes and hoses 3917398738,993
Plastic pipe fittings 3917403,34115,658
Heading 3918 Floor coverings of plastics, whether or not self-adhesive, in rolls or in the form of tiles; wall or ceiling coverings of plastics
PVC floor coverings 391810132424
Plastic wall and ceiling coverings 3918901,203173
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Self-adhesive plastic tape and sheets in rolls 3919102,54012,677
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 3919902,28526,638
Heading 3920 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials
Polyethylene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920101,3591,330
Polypropylene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920202,0361,252
Polystyrene sheets and film, non-cellular 392030112412
Flexible PVC sheets and film, high plasticiser 392043179816
Rigid PVC sheets and film 392049342465
PMMA sheets and film, non-cellular 39205112158
Polycarbonate sheets and film 39206141522
PET sheets and film 392062271,403
Other polyester sheets and film 3920693390
Polyamide sheets and film 3920920302
Sheets and film of other plastics 3920992,7823,202
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Cellular polystyrene sheets and foam 39211177498
Cellular PVC sheets and foam 3921127527
Polyurethane foam sheets 3921134777,819
Cellular regenerated cellulose sheets 3921140119
Cellular sheets of other plastics 3921199352,194
Other plastic plates, sheets and film 3921902,0257,023
Heading 3922 Baths, shower-baths, sinks, wash-basins, bidets, lavatory pans, seats and covers, flushing cisterns and similar sanitary ware, of plastics
Plastic baths, sinks and wash-basins 392210856376
Plastic bidets, toilet pans and cisterns 392290901263
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Plastic boxes, cases and crates 39231035,56925,071
Polyethylene sacks and bags 39232134,1044,702
Sacks and bags of other plastics 3923293,9155,236
Plastic bottles, carboys and flasks 3923301,8801,733
Plastic spools and bobbins 3923401,6401,640
Plastic caps, lids and closures 3923506,73912,927
Other plastic packaging articles 39239016,48818,408
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Plastic tableware and kitchenware 3924102,4965,204
Other plastic household and toilet articles 3924904,8684,777
Heading 3925 Builders’ ware of plastics, not elsewhere specified or included
Plastic doors, windows and frames 39252013146
Other plastic builders' ware 3925901,111906
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic office and school supplies 3926107,0371,043
Plastic clothing and accessories 3926202,83612,063
Plastic furniture and vehicle fittings 39263013,08963,072
Plastic statuettes and ornaments 3926401,380696
Other plastic articles 39269066,057199,939

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4001 Natural rubber, balata, gutta-percha, guayule, chicle and similar natural gums, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
Technically specified natural rubber (TSNR) 40012216215
Heading 4002 Synthetic rubber and factice derived from oils, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip; mixtures of any product of heading 4001 with any product of this heading, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
SBR and XSBR synthetic rubber 40021921198
Butadiene rubber (BR) 4002200187
Chloroprene rubber (CR) 4002490383
Acrylonitrile-butadiene rubber, other than latex 4002591260
Ethylene-propylene-diene rubber (EPDM) 4002701697
Other synthetic rubber, other than latex 4002991142,052
Heading 4005 Compounded rubber, unvulcanised, in primary forms or in plates, sheets, strips or tape
Compounded rubber with carbon black or silica 4005105911
Compounded rubber plates, sheets and strip 40059157349
Other compounded rubber, unvulcanised 4005996635
Heading 4006 Other forms and articles of unvulcanised rubber, including rods, tubes, profile shapes, discs and rings
Other unvulcanised rubber forms and articles 40069035376
Heading 4008 Plates, sheets, strip, rods and profile shapes, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 400811581,097
Cellular rubber rods and profiles 40081951547
Non-cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 400821451,789
Non-cellular rubber rods and profiles 40082974801
Heading 4009 Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanised rubber, other than hard rubber, with or without fittings
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, no fittings 4009119973,573
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 400912322,733
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, no fittings 400921172,264
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, with fittings 400922202,699
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, no fittings 4009315811,273
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, with fittings 40093271,701
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, no fittings 40094121961
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, with fittings 4009422072,355
Heading 4010 Conveyor or transmission belts or belting, of vulcanised rubber
Rubber conveyor belts, textile-reinforced 4010120158
Other rubber conveyor belts 401019482,117
Ribbed V-belts, 60–180 cm circumference 401031981,634
V-belts, non-ribbed, 60–180 cm circumference 40103221,048
Ribbed V-belts, 180–240 cm circumference 4010330160
V-belts, non-ribbed, 180–240 cm circumference 4010340176
Synchronous belts, 60–150 cm circumference 401035101,139
Synchronous belts, 150–198 cm circumference 4010360182
Other rubber transmission belts 401039665,106
Heading 4011 New pneumatic tyres, of rubber
New tyres for passenger cars 4011101,16112,746
New tyres for buses and trucks 401120601,886
New tyres for motorcycles 401140114319
New tyres for construction and industrial vehicles 401180213904
Heading 4012 Retreaded or used pneumatic rubber tyres; solid or cushion tyres, tyre treads and tyre flaps, of rubber
Used pneumatic tyres 4012201461
Heading 4014 Hygienic or pharmaceutical articles, including teats, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber, with or without fittings of hard rubber
Other hygienic and pharmaceutical rubber articles 4014909153
Heading 4015 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, including gloves, mittens and mitts, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber, for all purposes
Other rubber gloves 401519673661
Rubber clothing and accessories 401590135702
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber articles 401610952,221
Rubber floor coverings and mats 401691293667
Rubber erasers 4016926269
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 40169330,65366,931
Inflatable rubber articles 4016951113
Other vulcanised rubber articles 4016995,18965,242
Heading 4017 Hard rubber (for example, ebonite) in all forms, including waste and scrap; articles of hard rubber
Hard rubber (ebonite) and articles thereof 4017002,660323

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4107 Leather further prepared after tanning or crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of bovine (including buffalo) or equine animals, without hair on, other than leather of heading 4114
Bovine and equine leather sides, full grain 41079120212
Bovine and equine leather sides, grain split 4107929161
Other bovine and equine leather pieces 4107992871,559
Heading 4112 Leather further prepared after tanning or after crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of sheep or lamb skins, without wool on, whether or not split, other than leather of heading 4114
Sheep and lamb leather, further prepared 41120031233
Heading 4115 Composition leather with a basis of leather or leather fibre, in slabs, sheets or strip, whether or not in rolls; parings and other waste of leather or composition leather, not suitable for the manufacture of leather articles; leather dust, powder and flour
Composition leather 411510476114

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4201 Saddlery and harness for any animal, including traces, leads, knee pads, muzzles, saddle cloths, saddlebags, dog coats and similar articles, of any material
Saddlery and harness for animals 4201001,30344
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Leather suitcases and trunks 420211132274
Plastic or textile suitcases and trunks 420212528769
Other suitcases and trunks 42021916455
Leather handbags 4202211,091928
Plastic or textile handbags 4202221,742531
Other handbags 4202291,056428
Leather wallets and pocket items 4202311,11296
Plastic or textile wallets and pocket items 420232297217
Leather cases, bags and containers 420291429302
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 42029212,8621,895
Other cases, bags and containers 420299401586
Heading 4203 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or composition leather
Leather clothing 42031077443
Leather sports gloves 4203215,463144
Other leather gloves 420329923146
Leather belts and bandoliers 420330218458
Other leather clothing accessories 42034084106
Heading 4205 Other articles of leather or composition leather
Other leather articles 420500530345

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4401 Fuel wood; wood in chips or particles; sawdust and wood waste and scrap, whether or not agglomerated in logs, briquettes, pellets or similar forms
Non-coniferous fuel wood 4401121313
Non-coniferous wood chips and particles 4401221584
Wood pellets 4401312204
Heading 4402 Wood charcoal, including shell or nut charcoal, whether or not agglomerated
Other wood charcoal 4402903637
Heading 4407 Wood sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, whether or not planed, sanded or end-jointed, of a thickness exceeding 6 mm
Other sawn coniferous wood 4407190140
Heading 4409 Continuously shaped wood along any edge, end or face, whether or not planed, sanded or end-jointed, including strips and friezes for parquet flooring, not assembled
Other continuously shaped non-coniferous wood 4409294635
Heading 4410 Particle board, oriented strand board (OSB) and similar board of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not agglomerated with resins or other organic binding substances
Wood particle board 44101120340
Heading 4411 Fibreboard of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not bonded with resins or other organic substances
Thin MDF fibreboard, up to 5 mm 44111250237
MDF fibreboard, over 9 mm thick 44111419353
Heading 4412 Plywood, veneered panels and similar laminated wood
Plywood with tropical wood outer ply 4412311,813365
Plywood with birch, beech or oak outer ply 441233514236
Plywood with other non-coniferous outer ply 44123428437
Veneer lumber (LVL) with tropical outer ply 4412415,7051
Veneer lumber (LVL) with non-coniferous outer ply 4412421,3450
Other plywood with tropical outer ply 441291872122
Heading 4414 Wooden frames for paintings, photographs, mirrors or similar objects
Wooden frames for pictures and mirrors 4414901,127492
Heading 4415 Packing cases, boxes, crates, drums and similar packings, of wood; cable-drums of wood; pallets, box pallets and other load boards, of wood; pallet collars of wood
Wooden packing cases, boxes and drums 441510438227
Wooden pallets and load boards 4415202362,625
Heading 4418 Builders' joinery and carpentry of wood, including cellular wood panels, assembled flooring panels, shingles and shakes
Other wooden doors and frames 44182910445
Other assembled wood flooring panels 4418793599
Glued laminated timber (glulam) 44188152623
Other builders' joinery of wood 4418996,94623
Heading 4419 Tableware and kitchenware, of wood
Bamboo chopsticks 44191285126
Other bamboo tableware and kitchenware 44191910271
Tropical wood tableware and kitchenware 441920105107
Other wooden tableware and kitchenware 4419901,777595
Heading 4420 Wood marquetry and inlaid wood; caskets and cases for jewellery or cutlery and similar articles, of wood; statuettes and other ornaments, of wood; wooden articles of furniture not falling in Chapter 94
Other wooden statuettes and ornaments 44201921079
Wood marquetry and jewellery caskets 4420901,085109
Heading 4421 Other articles of wood
Wooden clothes hangers 44211010775
Other wooden articles 4421992,955597

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4601 Plaits and similar products of plaiting materials; plaiting materials, plaits and similar products bound together in parallel strands or woven, in sheet form
Plant material plaits and plaiting products 4601941390
Heading 4602 Basketware, wickerwork and other articles made directly to shape from plaiting materials or from goods of heading 4601; articles of loofah
Bamboo basketware and wickerwork 4602111,62861
Rattan basketware and wickerwork 46021278439
Other plant material basketware 4602191,39825
Other basketware and wickerwork 460290471434

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4707 Recovered (waste and scrap) paper or paperboard
Waste paper, unbleached kraft or corrugated 47071001,185
Waste paper from bleached chemical pulp 4707200313

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4802 Uncoated paper and paperboard of a kind used for writing, printing or other graphic purposes, and non-perforated punch-cards and paper tape, in rolls or rectangular sheets, other than paper of heading 4801 or 4803; hand-made paper and paperboard
Hand-made paper and paperboard 4802107171
Uncoated writing paper in rolls, 40–150 g/m² 4802550281
Uncoated writing paper in sheets, 40–150 g/m² 48025610204
Other uncoated writing paper, 40–150 g/m² 4802572129
Uncoated writing paper, over 150 g/m² 4802580427
Other uncoated mechanical-fibre paper 4802690264
Heading 4803 Toilet or facial tissue stock, towel or napkin stock and similar paper of a kind used for household or sanitary purposes, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, whether or not creped, crinkled, embossed, perforated, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or sheets
Tissue stock for toilet and facial paper 480300109442
Heading 4804 Uncoated kraft paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than that of heading 4802 or 4803
Unbleached kraftliner 4804110251
Unbleached sack kraft paper 4804210184
Unbleached kraft paper, up to 150 g/m² 48043111356
Other kraft paper, up to 150 g/m² 48043918313
Unbleached kraft paper, 150–225 g/m² 4804411137
Unbleached kraft paperboard, 225 g/m² or more 48045115162
Heading 4805 Other uncoated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, not further worked or processed than as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter
Other fluting paper 4805195234
Testliner, over 150 g/m² 48052501,435
Filter paper and paperboard 4805400148
Other uncoated paper, up to 150 g/m² 48059114472
Other uncoated paperboard, 225 g/m² or more 4805939137
Heading 4807 Composite paper and paperboard made by sticking flat layers together, not surface-coated or impregnated, whether or not internally reinforced, in rolls or sheets
Composite paper and paperboard 4807000118
Heading 4808 Corrugated, creped, crinkled, embossed or perforated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than paper of heading 4803
Corrugated paper and paperboard 48081015577
Creped kraft paper 4808400328
Other creped, embossed or perforated paper 48089026178
Heading 4809 Carbon paper, self-copy paper and other copying or transfer papers, including coated or impregnated paper for duplicator stencils or offset plates, whether or not printed, in rolls or sheets
Carbon and other copying papers 4809900118
Heading 4810 Paper and paperboard coated on one or both sides with kaolin or other inorganic substances, with or without a binder, and with no other coating, whether or not surface-coloured, decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Kaolin-coated paper in rolls 4810131574
Coated printing paper, other formats 4810191426
Multi-ply coated paperboard 4810928183
Other kaolin-coated paper and paperboard 48109924520
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 4811412736,524
Other gummed or adhesive paper 48114911468
Bleached plastic-coated paper, over 150 g/m² 4811510274
Other plastic-coated paper and paperboard 48115967723
Wax or paraffin coated paper 4811602304
Other coated and impregnated paper 481190661,519
Heading 4814 Wallpaper and similar wall coverings; window transparencies of paper
Plastic-coated wallpaper 4814200483
Heading 4816 Carbon paper, self-copy paper and other copying or transfer papers (excluding heading 4809), duplicator stencils and offset plates of paper, whether or not put up in boxes
Other copying and transfer paper 48169023156
Heading 4817 Envelopes, letter cards, plain postcards and correspondence cards, of paper or paperboard; boxes, pouches, wallets and writing compendiums, of paper or paperboard, containing assortments of paper stationery
Envelopes 4817101,556142
Letter cards and postcards 48172028368
Heading 4818 Toilet paper and similar household, sanitary or medical paper products, of paper pulp, paper, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Toilet paper 4818109118
Paper tissues and towels 481820483225
Paper clothing and accessories 481850214466
Other household and sanitary paper articles 481890188611
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard of a kind used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 4819105,6133,894
Folding cartons and boxes 4819201,1671,430
Large paper sacks and bags 48193014394
Other paper sacks and bags 481940333324
Other paper packaging containers 481950267634
Paper box files and storage boxes 481960167130
Heading 4820 Registers, account books, notebooks, order books, receipt books, letter pads, memorandum pads, diaries and similar articles, exercise books, blotting pads, loose-leaf binders, folders, file covers, manifold business forms, interleaved carbon sets and other articles of stationery, of paper or paperboard; sample or collection albums and book covers, of paper or paperboard
Registers, notebooks and diaries 4820106031,325
Binders and folders 4820302,477117
Other paper stationery articles 48209024209
Heading 4821 Paper or paperboard labels of all kinds, whether or not printed
Printed paper labels 4821103,49421,569
Other paper labels 4821902,4725,803
Heading 4822 Bobbins, spools, cops and similar supports, of paper pulp, paper or paperboard, whether or not perforated or hardened
Other paper bobbins and spools 482290129179
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Filter paper and paperboard, cut to size 482320102753
Paper rolls and sheets for recording instruments 48234021258
Paper trays, plates and cups 482369408124
Moulded paper pulp articles 482370461747
Other paper and paperboard articles 4823902,9757,464

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4901 Printed books, brochures, leaflets and similar printed matter, whether or not in single sheets
Printed books in single sheets 4901101151,117
Other printed books and brochures 4901993283,440
Heading 4902 Newspapers, journals and periodicals, whether or not illustrated or containing advertising material
Newspapers and journals, published daily 49021080120
Other newspapers and periodicals 49029028907
Heading 4906 Plans and drawings for architectural, engineering, industrial, commercial, topographical or similar purposes, being originals drawn by hand; handwritten texts; photographic reproductions on sensitised paper and carbon copies of the foregoing
Architectural and engineering plans and drawings 4906007213
Heading 4907 Unused postage, revenue or similar stamps; stamp-impressed paper; banknotes; cheque forms; stock, share or bond certificates and similar documents of title
Unused postage and revenue stamps 49070028107
Heading 4908 Transfers (decalcomanias)
Other transfers (decals) 4908901,7058,059
Heading 4909 Printed or illustrated postcards; printed cards bearing personal greetings, messages or announcements, whether or not illustrated, with or without envelopes or trimmings
Printed postcards and greeting cards 4909001,591144
Heading 4910 Calendars of any kind, printed, including calendar blocks
Printed calendars 491000144126
Heading 4911 Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs
Commercial advertising material and catalogues 4911106692,245
Printed pictures, designs and photographs 491191121139
Other printed matter 4911994923,220

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5007 Woven fabrics of silk or of silk waste
Silk fabrics, 85% or more silk 500720459376
Other silk fabrics 5007905726

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5111 Woven fabrics of carded wool yarn or of carded fine animal hair yarn
Carded wool fabric, 85%+ wool, over 300 g/m² 51111918129
Heading 5112 Woven fabrics of combed wool yarn or of combed fine animal hair yarn
Combed wool fabric, 85%+ wool, up to 200 g/m² 5112112229
Combed wool fabric, 85%+ wool, over 200 g/m² 51121912237
Other combed wool fabric 5112902141

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5201 Cotton, not carded or combed
Cotton, not carded or combed 5201000170
Heading 5204 Cotton sewing thread, whether or not put up for retail sale
Cotton sewing thread for retail sale 5204207162
Heading 5205 Cotton yarn, other than sewing thread, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, not put up for retail sale
Single uncombed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 232–714 dtex 5205124338
Heading 5208 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing not more than 200 g/m²
Unbleached cotton fabric, plain weave, up to 100 g/m² 52081127341
Unbleached cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 52081219172
Bleached cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 52082221127
Bleached cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 52082913167
Dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, up to 100 g/m² 5208315375
Dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 52083230521
Dyed cotton fabric, twill, up to 200 g/m² 52083330230
Dyed cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 52083965599
Yarn-dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 520842236281
Yarn-dyed cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 52084916156
Printed cotton fabric, plain weave, up to 100 g/m² 5208515230
Printed cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 52085218191
Printed cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5208595810
Heading 5209 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Unbleached cotton fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 52091214810
Unbleached cotton fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 52091912162
Dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, over 200 g/m² 5209314139
Dyed cotton fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 520932140350
Dyed cotton fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 52093923465
Denim, 85% or more cotton 52094269501
Yarn-dyed cotton fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 5209491124
Printed cotton fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 5209590140
Heading 5210 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing less than 85% cotton by weight, mixed mainly or solely with man-made fibres, weighing not more than 200 g/m²
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, plain weave, up to 200 g/m² 52103110174
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 52103962618
Heading 5211 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing less than 85% by weight of cotton, mixed mainly or solely with man-made fibres, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 5211393915

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5308 Yarn of other vegetable textile fibres; paper yarn
Other vegetable fibre yarn and paper yarn 5308901,05181
Heading 5309 Woven fabrics of flax
Other flax fabric, 85% or more flax 5309198136

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5401 Sewing thread of man-made filaments, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic filaments 5401101,6015,344
Sewing thread of artificial filaments 54012040671
Heading 5402 Synthetic filament yarn, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale, including synthetic monofilament of less than 67 decitex
High-tenacity nylon yarn 54021931306
High-tenacity polyester yarn 54022033788
Textured nylon yarn, up to 50 tex 54023115206
Textured polyester yarn 540233460216
Single nylon yarn, untwisted or low twist 54024517176
Other single synthetic filament yarn, low twist 5402497104
Multiple (folded) yarn of other synthetic filaments 5402690116
Heading 5407 Woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5404
High-tenacity nylon or polyester yarn fabrics 540710331,867
Fabrics woven from synthetic strip 54072054210
Nylon filament fabrics, undyed 54074121649
Nylon filament fabrics, dyed 5407422352,308
Textured polyester filament fabrics, undyed 540751174105
Textured polyester filament fabrics, dyed 5407521,3133,500
Textured polyester filament fabrics, yarn-dyed 540753220221
Non-textured polyester filament fabrics, 85% or more 5407616347,357
Other polyester filament fabrics 5407692713,119
Synthetic filament fabrics, undyed, 85% or more 54077195155
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, 85% or more 54077251822
Synthetic filament fabrics, printed, 85% or more 5407740231
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, with cotton 54078291827
Synthetic filament fabrics, undyed, other blends 540791106104
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, other blends 54079241713
Heading 5408 Woven fabrics of artificial filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5405
Artificial filament fabrics, dyed, 85% or more 54082225193
Artificial filament fabrics, dyed, under 85% 5408328258

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5502 Artificial filament tow
Cellulose acetate filament tow 5502100277
Heading 5503 Synthetic staple fibres, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning
Polyester staple fibres, not carded or combed 550320159173
Heading 5506 Synthetic staple fibres, carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning
Polyester staple fibres, carded or combed 5506203122
Heading 5508 Sewing thread of man-made filaments or staple fibres, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic staple fibres 5508101,1942,069
Sewing thread of artificial staple fibres 5508202320
Heading 5509 Yarn of synthetic staple fibres, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale
Polyester staple yarn, with cotton 55095311023
Acrylic staple yarn, with other textile fibres 5509693116
Heading 5511 Yarn of man-made staple fibres, other than sewing thread, put up for retail sale
Synthetic staple yarn, retail packs 55111020261
Heading 5512 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing 85% or more by weight of such fibres
Polyester staple fabrics, undyed 55121131189
Polyester staple fabrics, dyed or printed 5512191084,345
Synthetic staple fabrics, dyed or printed 5512994383
Heading 5513 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing less than 85% by weight of such fibres, mixed mainly or solely with cotton, weighing not more than 170 g/m²
Polyester-cotton fabrics, plain weave, undyed, up to 170 g/m² 55131156207
Synthetic staple fabrics with cotton, undyed, up to 170 g/m² 55131918130
Polyester-cotton fabrics, plain weave, dyed, up to 170 g/m² 55132170250
Polyester-cotton fabrics, other weave, dyed, up to 170 g/m² 551323228890
Synthetic staple fabrics with cotton, dyed, up to 170 g/m² 551329297377
Synthetic staple fabrics with cotton, yarn-dyed, up to 170 g/m² 55133915129
Heading 5514 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing less than 85% by weight of such fibres, mixed mainly or solely with cotton, weighing more than 170 g/m²
Polyester-cotton fabrics, plain weave, dyed, over 170 g/m² 55142122421
Polyester-cotton fabrics, twill, dyed, over 170 g/m² 55142292465
Polyester-cotton fabrics, other weave, dyed, over 170 g/m² 55142345499
Synthetic staple fabrics with cotton, dyed, over 170 g/m² 55142958135
Heading 5515 Other woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres
Polyester-viscose fabrics 55151165380
Polyester staple fabrics with man-made filaments 55151236141
Polyester-wool fabrics 551513225374
Other polyester staple fabrics 55151947873
Other synthetic staple fabrics, mixed 5515991829
Heading 5516 Woven fabrics of artificial staple fibres
Artificial staple fabrics, dyed, 85% or more 55161212304
Artificial staple fabrics, printed, 85% or more 5516140111
Artificial staple fabrics with man-made filaments, dyed 55162265169

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5601 Wadding of textile materials and articles thereof; textile fibres not exceeding 5 mm in length, textile dust and mill neps
Cotton wadding and wadding articles 5601211,204396
Man-made fibre wadding and articles 5601225304
Heading 5602 Felt, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Needle-punched felt and stitch-bonded fabrics 56021029143
Felt of other textiles, not impregnated or coated 5602291398
Other felt, impregnated or coated 560290291,286
Heading 5603 Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, up to 25 g/m² 560311120740
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, 25–70 g/m² 5603122482,950
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, 70–150 g/m² 56031324819
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, over 150 g/m² 56031422861
Other nonwovens, up to 25 g/m² 560391203516
Other nonwovens, 25–70 g/m² 5603927513,185
Other nonwovens, 70–150 g/m² 560393212966
Other nonwovens, over 150 g/m² 560394861,545
Heading 5604 Rubber thread and cord, textile covered; textile yarn and strip and the like of heading 5404 or 5405, impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Rubber thread and cord covered with textile 5604103542,722
Textile yarn and strip coated with rubber or plastic 5604901,6082,689
Heading 5605 Metallised yarn, whether or not gimped, being textile yarn or strip or the like of heading 5404 or 5405, combined with metal in the form of thread, strip or powder or covered with metal
Metallised yarn 5605000116
Heading 5607 Twine, cordage, ropes and cables, whether or not plaited or braided and whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Sisal rope and twine, other than baler twine 56072921122
Other polyethylene or polypropylene rope and twine 560749556457
Rope and twine of other synthetic fibres 56075034759
Rope and twine of other materials 5607901811,056
Heading 5608 Knotted netting of twine, cordage or rope; made up fishing nets and other made up nets, of textile materials
Other made-up nets of man-made fibres 5608191,728303
Heading 5609 Articles of yarn, strip or the like of heading 5404 or 5405, twine, cordage, rope or cables, not elsewhere specified or included
Articles of yarn, twine, cordage or rope 560900660816

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5702 Woven carpets and other textile floor coverings, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up, including "Kelem", "Schumacks", "Karamanie" and similar hand-woven rugs
Coir floor coverings 5702201721
Woven pile carpets of other textiles, made up 5702491,63825
Heading 5703 Carpets and other textile floor coverings, tufted
Tufted wool carpets 5703100198
Other tufted nylon floor coverings 57032913181
Tufted man-made fibre carpets and floor coverings 5703311230
Other tufted man-made fibre floor coverings 5703391,409802
Tufted carpets of other textile materials 5703906192
Heading 5705 Other carpets and other textile floor coverings, whether or not made up
Other carpets and textile floor coverings 570500119712

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5802 Terry towelling and similar woven terry fabrics, other than narrow fabrics of heading 5806; tufted textile fabrics, other than products of heading 5703
Cotton terry towelling fabrics 5802101873
Heading 5804 Tulles and other net fabrics, not including woven, knitted or crocheted fabrics; lace in the piece, in strips or in motifs, other than fabrics of headings 6002 to 6006
Tulles and other net fabrics 58041035954
Machine-made lace of man-made fibres 5804213435
Machine-made lace of other textiles 580429199455
Heading 5806 Narrow woven fabrics, other than goods of heading 5807; narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive
Narrow woven pile and chenille fabrics 5806103343,333
Narrow elastic woven fabrics 5806207173,662
Narrow woven fabrics of cotton 580631168246
Narrow woven fabrics of man-made fibres 5806321766,758
Narrow woven fabrics of other textiles 5806392462,625
Narrow warp-only fabrics, bonded with adhesive 58064043257
Heading 5807 Textile labels, badges and similar articles, in the piece, in strips or cut to shape or size, not embroidered
Woven labels and badges, not embroidered 5807101,15612,064
Other textile labels and badges, not embroidered 5807901,18812,751
Heading 5808 Braids in the piece; ornamental trimmings in the piece, not embroidered, other than knitted or crocheted; tassels, pompons and similar articles
Braids in the piece 5808103281,658
Tassels, pompons and similar trimmings 5808901,1177,913
Heading 5810 Embroidery in the piece, in strips or in motifs
Man-made fibre embroidery in the piece or strips 58109289292
Embroidery of other textiles in the piece or strips 581099220329
Heading 5811 Quilted textile products in the piece, composed of one or more layers of textile materials assembled with padding by stitching or otherwise
Quilted textile products in the piece 58110053573

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5901 Textile fabrics coated with gum or amylaceous substances for book covers or similar uses; tracing cloth; prepared painting canvas; buckram and similar stiffened textile fabrics for hat foundations
Tracing cloth, painting canvas and buckram 590190921,523
Heading 5902 Tyre cord fabric of high-tenacity nylon or other polyamides, polyesters or viscose rayon yarn
Tyre cord fabric of high-tenacity polyester yarn 5902204668
Heading 5903 Textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics, other than those of heading 5902
Fabrics coated with polyvinyl chloride 590310121,825
Fabrics coated with polyurethane 590320954,430
Fabrics coated with other plastics 59039062814,475
Heading 5906 Rubberised textile fabrics, other than those of heading 5902
Rubberised adhesive tape, up to 20 cm wide 5906109451,822
Other rubberised textile fabrics 5906995636
Heading 5907 Textile fabrics otherwise impregnated, coated or covered; painted canvas being theatrical scenery, studio back-cloths or the like
Coated or impregnated fabrics; painted canvas 590700421,135
Heading 5908 Textile wicks, woven, plaited or knitted, for lamps, stoves, lighters, candles or the like; incandescent gas mantles and tubular knitted gas mantle fabric
Textile wicks and gas mantles 5908000100
Heading 5909 Textile hosepiping and similar textile tubing, with or without lining, armour or accessories of other materials
Textile hoses and tubing 59090025582
Heading 5910 Transmission or conveyor belts or belting, of textile material, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated, or reinforced with metal or other material
Textile conveyor and transmission belts 5910004168
Heading 5911 Textile products and articles for technical uses, specified in Note 8 to this Chapter
Other technical textile products 5911907423,463

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6001 Pile fabrics, knitted or crocheted, including long pile fabrics and terry fabrics
Other knitted pile fabrics of man-made fibres 60019236456
Heading 6002 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width not exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Narrow knitted elastic fabrics, up to 30 cm wide 600240235407
Other narrow knitted elastic fabrics, up to 30 cm 600290232231
Heading 6003 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width not exceeding 30 cm, other than those of heading 6001 or 6002
Narrow knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, up to 30 cm 60033010889
Narrow knitted fabrics of other textiles, up to 30 cm 600390409224
Heading 6004 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Wide knitted elastic fabrics with elastomeric yarn 6004102833,679
Other wide knitted elastic fabrics 60049016868
Heading 6005 Warp knit fabrics (including those made on galloon knitting machines), other than those of headings 6001 to 6004
Warp knit fabrics of cotton, dyed 60052243149
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, undyed 60053699675
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6005374693,743
Heading 6006 Other knitted or crocheted fabrics
Knitted fabrics of cotton, undyed 60062138108
Knitted fabrics of cotton, dyed 6006221681,492
Knitted fabrics of cotton, printed 6006240198
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, undyed 60063114607
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6006327459,171
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, yarn-dyed 60063311243
Knitted fabrics of artificial fibres, dyed 6006420132
Knitted fabrics of other textiles 6006902081,044

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6101 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103
Men's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 61012031127
Men's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 61013074183
Men's knitted coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 6101901928
Heading 6102 Women’s or girls’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6104
Women's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 610220225217
Women's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 610230352143
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted cotton ensembles 6103221060
Men's knitted cotton jackets and blazers 61033226243
Men's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 61033310744
Men's knitted jackets and blazers, other materials 61033914651
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 61034251486
Men's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6103432,988574
Men's knitted trousers and shorts, other materials 610349165308
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted ensembles, other materials 6104292436
Women's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 610433144140
Women's knitted jackets and blazers, other materials 61043934114
Women's knitted cotton dresses 61044252864
Women's knitted synthetic fibre dresses 6104431,30852
Women's knitted dresses, other materials 61044910671
Women's knitted cotton skirts 6104521666
Women's knitted synthetic fibre skirts 61045327151
Women's knitted skirts, other materials 61045967209
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6104621,092277
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6104632,610328
Women's knitted artificial fibre trousers and shorts 61046936098
Heading 6105 Men’s or boys’ knitted or crocheted shirts
Men's knitted cotton shirts 610510770128
Men's knitted man-made fibre shirts 6105203,731338
Men's knitted shirts, other materials 61059012842
Heading 6106 Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted cotton blouses and shirts 610610841212
Women's knitted man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6106201,613139
Women's knitted blouses and shirts, other materials 61069079136
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted cotton underpants and briefs 6107116,339144
Men's knitted man-made fibre underpants and briefs 6107124,606175
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted man-made fibre slips and petticoats 6108111554
Women's knitted cotton briefs and panties 6108212,18126
Women's knitted man-made fibre briefs and panties 6108222,254129
Women's knitted cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 61083126186
Women's knitted man-made fibre negligees, robes and dressing gowns 61089241717
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 61091026,0262,673
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 61099015,2581,103
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted wool sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61101125257
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110203,168442
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110305,063659
Knitted sweaters, pullovers and cardigans, other materials 611090312133
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 611120451450
Knitted synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 61113029025
Heading 6112 Track suits, ski suits and swimwear, knitted or crocheted
Knitted synthetic fibre track suits 61121225412
Men's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 61123158122
Women's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 61124181858
Heading 6114 Other garments, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton other garments 61142011449
Knitted man-made fibre other garments 6114301,09147
Knitted other garments, other materials 61149029883
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Synthetic tights and pantyhose, 67 decitex or more 6115221029
Cotton socks and other hosiery 6115951,201744
Synthetic fibre socks and other hosiery 6115965,114356
Socks and hosiery of other textiles 611599167110
Heading 6116 Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
Knitted gloves coated with plastics or rubber 6116107,557275
Knitted cotton gloves 61169261540
Knitted synthetic fibre gloves 6116931,503133
Knitted gloves of other textiles 61169939125
Heading 6117 Other made up clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted shawls, scarves and veils 61171020731
Other knitted clothing accessories 611780685381
Parts of knitted garments and accessories 611790365925

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6203
Men's wool coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6201202156
Men's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 62013014548
Men's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6201401,695417
Men's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 620190151152
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, excluding those of heading 6204
Women's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 62023029933
Women's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202401,262279
Women's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 62029072245
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's wool suits 6203115339
Men's synthetic fibre suits 6203126259
Men's suits, other materials 62031913024
Men's cotton ensembles 6203224260
Men's ensembles, other materials 62032924024
Men's cotton jackets and blazers 62033271490
Men's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 620333849336
Men's jackets and blazers, other materials 620339378317
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 6203425,651822
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6203439,907685
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 6203491,136264
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's synthetic fibre suits 6204132645
Women's cotton ensembles 62042213221
Women's synthetic fibre ensembles 62042327316
Women's ensembles, other materials 6204291129
Women's cotton jackets and blazers 62043220747
Women's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 6204331,392703
Women's jackets and blazers, other materials 62043933796
Women's cotton dresses 620442617162
Women's synthetic fibre dresses 6204432,652361
Women's artificial fibre dresses 62044433250
Women's dresses, other materials 620449313117
Women's cotton skirts 62045253371
Women's synthetic fibre skirts 6204531,027180
Women's skirts, other materials 62045952489
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 6204623,180775
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6204635,428552
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6204691,465215
Heading 6205 Men’s or boys’ shirts, not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton shirts 6205204,043373
Men's man-made fibre shirts 6205306,715194
Men's shirts, other materials 620590906162
Heading 6206 Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses
Women's cotton blouses and shirts 6206301,089231
Women's man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6206402,834492
Women's blouses and shirts, other materials 620690691135
Heading 6207 Men's or boys' singlets and other vests, underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Men's cotton underpants and briefs 62071149581
Men's cotton nightshirts and pyjamas 6207212318
Men's bathrobes and dressing gowns, other materials 6207991183
Heading 6208 Women's or girls' singlets and other vests, slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Women's cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 62082138715
Women's man-made fibre negligees, robes and dressing gowns 62089241321
Women's negligees, robes and dressing gowns, other materials 6208991,03312
Heading 6209 Babies' garments and clothing accessories
Cotton babies' garments and accessories 620920418111
Babies' garments and accessories, other materials 62099014718
Heading 6210 Garments made up of felt, nonwovens, or textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Garments of felt or nonwovens 6210101,47861
Men's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 62102033242
Women's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 62103019934
Men's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 62104084982
Women's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 62105051040
Heading 6211 Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments
Men's swimwear 62111110716
Men's cotton garments, other 6211321,07736
Men's man-made fibre garments, other 6211335,626240
Men's garments of other textile materials 62113953716
Women's cotton garments, other 6211421,52849
Women's man-made fibre garments, other 6211436,208171
Women's garments of other textile materials 6211491,33930
Heading 6212 Brassieres, girdles, corsets, braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles and parts thereof, whether or not knitted or crocheted
Brassieres 6212103,805262
Girdles and panty-girdles 62122043931
Corsets, braces, garters and similar articles 621290201429
Heading 6213 Handkerchiefs
Cotton handkerchiefs 62132010795
Heading 6214 Shawls, scarves, mufflers, mantillas, veils and similar articles
Synthetic fibre shawls and scarves 62143010011
Shawls and scarves of other materials 62149046110
Heading 6215 Ties, bow ties and cravats
Man-made fibre ties and bow ties 62152021210
Ties and bow ties of other materials 621590154128
Heading 6216 Gloves, mittens and mitts
Gloves and mittens 621600851310
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 6217101,1703,249
Parts of garments and clothing accessories 6217901051,611

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6301 Blankets and travelling rugs
Cotton blankets and travelling rugs 63013019624
Synthetic fibre blankets and travelling rugs 63014031273
Blankets of other textile materials 63019059732
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Knitted bed linen 6302101,05482
Printed bed linen of other materials 6302290411
Cotton bed linen, not printed 630231597117
Man-made fibre bed linen, not printed 63023262893
Cotton table linen 63025175056
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 63026026,2631,093
Cotton toilet and kitchen linen 630291376278
Man-made fibre toilet and kitchen linen 630293272257
Toilet and kitchen linen of other materials 630299239164
Heading 6303 Curtains (including drapes) and interior blinds; curtain or bed valances, of textile materials
Knitted synthetic curtains and blinds 6303128,07947
Synthetic fibre curtains and blinds 63039220,666190
Heading 6304 Other furnishing articles, excluding those of heading 9404
Knitted furnishing articles, other 63049119673
Cotton furnishing articles, not knitted 630492369107
Synthetic furnishing articles, not knitted 6304931,506109
Heading 6305 Sacks and bags, of a kind used for the packing of goods
Flexible intermediate bulk containers 6305322,73033
Polyethylene or polypropylene strip sacks 63053328776
Man-made textile sacks and bags, other 630539155458
Sacks and bags of other textile materials 630590220161
Heading 6306 Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds; tents; sails for boats, sailboards or landcraft; camping goods
Synthetic tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds 63061213731
Synthetic fibre tents 63062224256
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Floor cloths, dish cloths and dusters 6307101,337813
Other made-up textile articles 63079013,0005,167
Heading 6309 Worn clothing and other worn articles
Worn clothing and other worn articles 6309001,0852,336
Worn clothing and other worn articles 63091071146
Heading 6310 Used or new rags, scrap twine, cordage, rope and cables, and worn out articles of twine, cordage, rope or cables, of textile materials
Sorted used or new rags and textile scrap 6310102257

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Other sports footwear, rubber or plastic 6402192,701607
Rubber or plastic sandals with straps 6402201992
Rubber or plastic footwear covering the ankle 64029115772
Other rubber or plastic footwear 6402992,451470
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other sports footwear with leather uppers 64031939293
Leather footwear with metal toe-cap 64034024114
Footwear covering the ankle, leather uppers 64039130249
Other footwear with leather uppers 6403993,347334
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 6404114,0541,524
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 6404192,801620
Footwear with leather soles and textile uppers 640420219273
Heading 6405 Other footwear
Leather-upper footwear with other soles 64051030216
Other footwear 640590900530
Heading 6406 Parts of footwear, including uppers whether or not attached to soles other than outer soles; removable in-soles, heel cushions and similar articles; gaiters, leggings and similar articles, and parts thereof
Footwear uppers and parts 6406102,636134
Rubber or plastic outer soles and heels 640620205261
Other footwear parts, gaiters and leggings 6406905231,116

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6504 Hats and other headgear, plaited or made by assembling strips of any material, whether or not lined or trimmed
Plaited hats and headgear 650400111136
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 6505005,313699
Heading 6506 Other headgear, whether or not lined or trimmed
Safety helmets 650610333152
Headgear of other materials 650699902124
Heading 6507 Head-bands, linings, covers, hat foundations, hat frames, peaks and chinstraps, for headgear
Headbands, linings and hat frames 65070074161

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6601 Umbrellas and sun umbrellas, including walking-stick umbrellas, garden umbrellas and similar umbrellas
Garden umbrellas 6601102381
Telescopic umbrellas 66019116116
Other umbrellas and sun umbrellas 660199921,082

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6704 Wigs, false beards, eyebrows and eyelashes, switches and the like, of human or animal hair or textile materials; articles of human hair not elsewhere specified or included
Synthetic false beards, eyelashes and hairpieces 67041962187
Wigs and hairpieces of other materials 67049014850

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6801 Setts, curbstones and flagstones, of natural stone (except slate)
Natural stone setts, curbstones and flagstones 6801002,1690
Heading 6802 Worked monumental or building stone, other than slate, and articles thereof; mosaic cubes and the like of natural stone; artificially coloured granules, chippings and powder of natural stone
Worked marble, travertine and alabaster 68029138018
Worked calcareous stone 6802922040
Heading 6804 Millstones, grindstones, grinding wheels and the like, without frameworks, for grinding, sharpening, polishing, trueing or cutting; hand sharpening or polishing stones; and parts thereof, of natural stone, agglomerated natural or artificial abrasives, or ceramics, with or without parts of other materials
Millstones and grindstones 6804102633
Diamond grinding wheels 6804215821,283
Abrasive and ceramic grinding wheels 6804221,4504,700
Natural stone grinding wheels 6804233488
Hand sharpening and polishing stones 6804301332,208
Heading 6805 Natural or artificial abrasive powder or grain on a base of textile material, paper, paperboard or other materials, whether or not cut to shape or otherwise worked
Abrasive powder on textile base 680510997609
Abrasive powder on paper base 680520231,850
Abrasive powder on other base 680530201,345
Heading 6806 Slag wool, rock wool and similar mineral wools; exfoliated vermiculite, expanded clays, foamed slag and similar expanded mineral materials; mixtures and articles of heat-insulating, sound-insulating or sound-absorbing mineral materials, excluding goods of heading 6811 or 6812 or chapter 69
Slag wool, rock wool and mineral wools 6806101339
Heat and sound insulating mineral materials 680690204372
Heading 6808 Panels, boards, tiles, blocks and similar articles of vegetable fibre, straw or wood waste, agglomerated with cement, plaster or other mineral binders
Vegetable fibre cement panels and boards 68080019350
Heading 6809 Articles of plaster or of compositions based on plaster
Other plaster articles 6809903440
Heading 6810 Articles of cement, concrete or artificial stone, whether or not reinforced
Concrete building blocks and bricks 6810112335
Other articles of cement or concrete 6810991,90622
Heading 6811 Articles of asbestos-cement, cellulose fibre-cement or similar materials
Fibre-cement corrugated sheets 68118270480
Heading 6812 Worked asbestos fibres; mixtures based on asbestos or on asbestos and magnesium carbonate; articles of such mixtures or of asbestos, whether or not reinforced, excluding goods of heading 6811 or 6813
Other asbestos fibres and articles 6812991752
Heading 6813 Friction material and articles thereof, not mounted, for brakes, clutches or similar appliances, based on asbestos, other mineral substances or cellulose, whether or not combined with textile or other materials
Asbestos friction material 6813200164
Brake linings and pads, asbestos-free 6813811274
Other asbestos-free friction material 68138915354
Heading 6814 Worked mica and articles of mica, including agglomerated or reconstituted mica, whether or not on a support of paper, paperboard or other materials
Worked mica and mica articles 68149093211
Heading 6815 Articles of stone or other mineral substances, including carbon fibres and articles thereof and articles of peat, not elsewhere specified or included
Carbon fibre fabrics 6815120251
Other carbon fibre articles 681513275948
Non-electrical graphite and carbon articles 6815192481,021
Other stone and mineral articles 6815993081,952

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6902 Refractory bricks, blocks, tiles and similar refractory ceramic constructional goods, other than those of siliceous fossil meals or similar siliceous earths
Refractory bricks with magnesia, lime or chromium 6902101122
Other refractory bricks and blocks 6902901114
Heading 6903 Other refractory ceramic goods
Alumina refractory ceramic goods 69032034108
Other refractory ceramic goods 6903902246
Heading 6905 Roofing tiles, chimney pots, cowls, chimney liners, architectural ornaments and other ceramic constructional goods
Ceramic roofing tiles 6905100208
Heading 6907 Unglazed ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles; unglazed ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing
Ceramic tiles, low water absorption 6907214,826159
Heading 6909 Ceramic wares for laboratory, chemical or other technical uses; ceramic troughs, tubs and similar receptacles used in agriculture; ceramic pots, jars and similar articles used for the conveyance or packing of goods
Hard ceramic technical wares 6909126,862636
Other technical ceramic wares 6909190968
Heading 6910 Ceramic sinks, wash basins, wash basin pedestals, baths, bidets, water closet pans, flushing cisterns, urinals and similar sanitary fixtures
Porcelain sinks, washbasins and toilets 6910103,27563
Heading 6911 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, of porcelain or china
Porcelain tableware and kitchenware 6911104624,425
Other porcelain household and toilet articles 69119096333
Heading 6912 Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china
Ceramic tableware, non-porcelain 6912006051,688
Heading 6913 Statuettes and other ornamental ceramic articles
Porcelain statuettes and ornaments 69131083820
Ceramic statuettes and ornaments, non-porcelain 691390379329
Heading 6914 Other ceramic articles
Other porcelain articles 691410136506
Other ceramic articles 6914901,2211,150

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7002 Unworked glass in balls, rods or tubes, excluding microspheres of heading 7018
Fused quartz glass tubes 7002313123
Heading 7003 Cast glass and rolled glass, in sheets or profiles, whether or not having an absorbent, reflecting or non-reflecting layer, but not otherwise worked
Other cast or rolled glass sheets 7003196197
Heading 7006 Glass of heading 7003, 7004 or 7005, bent, edge-worked, engraved, drilled, enamelled or otherwise worked, but not framed or fitted with other materials
Bent, engraved or worked glass sheets 700600222,595
Heading 7007 Safety glass, consisting of toughened (tempered) or laminated glass
Tempered safety glass for vehicles 70071122,640
Laminated safety glass for vehicles 700721231,095
Heading 7009 Glass mirrors, whether or not framed, including rear-view mirrors
Vehicle rear-view mirrors 7009101784,368
Unframed glass mirrors 7009919181
Framed glass mirrors 700992219588
Heading 7010 Carboys, bottles, flasks, jars, pots, vials, ampoules and other glass containers for the conveyance or packing of goods; preserving jars of glass; stoppers, lids and other closures of glass
Glass stoppers and closures 7010208127
Glass bottles, jars and containers for packing 70109026468
Heading 7013 Glassware of a kind used for table, kitchen, toilet, office, indoor decoration or similar purposes, other than that of heading 7010 or 7018
Glass-ceramic tableware and kitchenware 70131029701
Stemware, other than lead crystal 70132858131
Other drinking glasses 701337154443
Other table and kitchen glassware 701349138936
Lead crystal glassware, other 7013910145
Other glassware for decoration and office 7013991,1541,383
Heading 7014 Signalling glassware and optical elements of glass, not optically worked, not elsewhere specified or included
Signalling glassware and optical glass elements 7014000381
Heading 7015 Clock or watch glasses and similar glasses, glasses for corrective or non-corrective spectacles, curved, bent, hollowed or the like, not optically worked; hollow glass spheres and segments thereof for the manufacture of such glasses
Clock glasses and similar glasses 7015900304
Heading 7017 Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware, whether or not graduated or calibrated
Other laboratory and pharmaceutical glassware 7017900474
Heading 7018 Glass beads, imitation pearls, imitation precious or semi-precious stones and similar small glasswares, and articles thereof other than imitation jewellery; glass eyes other than prosthetic articles; lamp-worked glass statuettes and other ornaments other than imitation jewellery; glass microspheres not exceeding 1 mm in diameter
Glass beads and imitation pearls 70181011142
Heading 7019 Glass fibres (including glass wool) and articles thereof
Other glass fibre slivers and yarns 7019195165
Other glass fibre articles 7019902,9921,165
Heading 7020 Other articles of glass
Other glass articles 7020001681,214

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7102 Diamonds, whether or not worked, but not mounted or set
Non-industrial diamonds, worked 7102392701,181
Heading 7103 Precious stones (other than diamonds) and semi-precious stones, whether or not worked or graded but not strung, mounted or set; ungraded precious or semi-precious stones, temporarily strung for transport convenience
Rubies, sapphires and emeralds, worked 71039157211
Other precious and semi-precious stones, worked 7103993551,100
Heading 7104 Synthetic or reconstructed precious or semi-precious stones, whether or not worked or graded, but not strung, mounted or set
Other synthetic or reconstructed stones 71049915426
Heading 7106 Silver, including silver plated with gold or platinum, unwrought or in semi-manufactured forms, or in powder form
Semi-manufactured silver 71069211427
Heading 7108 Gold, including gold plated with platinum, unwrought or in semi-manufactured forms, or in powder form
Unwrought gold, non-monetary 7108123285
Semi-manufactured gold, non-monetary 7108136385
Heading 7110 Platinum, unwrought or in semi-manufactured forms, or in powder form
Semi-manufactured platinum 71101912380
Heading 7112 Waste and scrap of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal; other waste and scrap containing precious metal or precious metal compounds, of a kind used principally for the recovery of precious metal
Other precious metal waste and scrap 7112995932
Heading 7113 Articles of jewellery and parts thereof, of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal
Silver jewellery 7113113,175416
Jewellery of other precious metals 71131914,7871,810
Jewellery of base metal clad with precious metal 7113201247
Heading 7115 Other articles of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal
Other articles of precious metal 71159015379
Heading 7116 Articles of natural or cultured pearls, precious or semi-precious stones
Articles of precious or semi-precious stones 7116208496
Heading 7117 Imitation jewellery
Base metal imitation jewellery 711719201604
Other imitation jewellery 711790177139

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7202 Ferro-alloys
Ferrosilicon, over 55% silicon 72022118440
Heading 7204 Ferrous waste and scrap; remelting scrap ingots of iron or steel
Other ferrous scrap 720449591,184
Heading 7205 Granules and powders, of pig iron, spiegeleisen, iron or steel
Iron and steel granules 7205100113
Other iron and steel powders 7205292269
Heading 7208 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, hot-rolled, not clad, plated or coated
Pickled hot-rolled steel coils, 4.75 mm or more 7208250265
Pickled hot-rolled steel coils, 3-4.75 mm 7208260578
Pickled hot-rolled steel coils, under 3 mm 72082701,052
Hot-rolled steel coils, 4.75-10 mm 7208371558
Hot-rolled steel coils, 3-4.75 mm 7208386991
Hot-rolled steel coils, under 3 mm 72083951,620
Hot-rolled steel plates, over 10 mm 72085111,870
Hot-rolled steel plates, 4.75-10 mm 7208522885
Hot-rolled steel plates, 3-4.75 mm 7208531449
Hot-rolled steel plates, under 3 mm 7208540468
Heading 7209 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, cold-rolled (cold-reduced), not clad, plated or coated
Cold-rolled steel coils, 1-3 mm 7209161996
Cold-rolled steel coils, 0.5-1 mm 72091714982
Cold-rolled steel coils, under 0.5 mm 72091810703
Heading 7210 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, clad, plated or coated
Tinplate, under 0.5 mm 72101231,328
Electrolytically zinc-coated steel sheet 72103002,056
Galvanized steel sheet, other 7210491002,376
Chromium or chromium oxide coated steel sheet 72105018414
Aluminium-zinc coated steel sheet 72106114145
Painted or plastic-coated steel sheet 72107085245
Other coated flat steel products 7210900119
Heading 7211 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm, not clad, plated or coated
Hot-rolled narrow steel strip, 4.75 mm or more 7211140235
Hot-rolled narrow steel strip, under 4.75 mm 72111921280
Cold-rolled narrow steel strip, low carbon 7211231485
Cold-rolled narrow steel strip, high carbon 7211292530
Heading 7212 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm, clad, plated or coated
Electrolytically zinc-coated narrow steel strip 72122018242
Zinc-coated narrow steel strip, other 7212300245
Narrow steel strip, otherwise plated or coated 72125036569
Heading 7213 Hot-rolled bars and rods, in irregularly wound coils, of iron or non-alloy steel
Wire rod, low carbon, under 14 mm 72139126249
Heading 7214 Other bars and rods of iron or non-alloy steel, not further worked than forged, hot-rolled, hot-drawn or hot-extruded, but including those twisted after rolling
Free-cutting steel bars, hot-rolled 7214300231
Hot-rolled steel bars, rectangular 7214911312
Other hot-rolled steel bars 7214995989
Heading 7215 Other bars and rods of iron or non-alloy steel
Free-cutting steel bars, cold-formed 7215101369
Cold-formed steel bars 72155010205
Other iron or steel bars 7215900347
Heading 7216 Angles, shapes and sections of iron or non-alloy steel
U steel sections, 80 mm or more 7216313251
I steel sections, 80 mm or more 7216320113
H steel sections, 80 mm or more 7216331311
Heading 7217 Wire of iron or non-alloy steel
Uncoated steel wire 72171090851
Zinc-coated steel wire 72172016271
Steel wire coated with other base metals 721730317680
Other steel wire 72179033149
Heading 7219 Flat-rolled products of stainless steel, of a width of 600 mm or more
Stainless steel hot-rolled coils, 3-4.75 mm 7219130127
Stainless steel hot-rolled plates, over 10 mm 7219211117
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 3-4.75 mm 72193216129
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 1-3 mm 72193326355
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 0.5-1 mm 72193429387
Stainless steel cold-rolled, under 0.5 mm 7219351128
Other wide flat stainless steel products 7219906200
Heading 7220 Flat-rolled products of stainless steel, of a width less than 600 mm
Stainless steel strip, hot-rolled, 4.5 mm or more 7220114143
Stainless steel strip, cold-rolled 722020231,088
Other narrow stainless steel strip 7220905527
Heading 7221 Bars and rods, hot-rolled, in irregularly wound coils, of stainless steel
Stainless steel wire rod 7221000418
Heading 7222 Other bars and rods of stainless steel; angles, shapes and sections of stainless steel
Stainless steel round bars, hot-rolled 7222118689
Other hot-rolled stainless steel bars 72221913922
Cold-formed stainless steel bars 722220271,618
Other stainless steel bars 7222302361,472
Stainless steel angles and sections 722240267833
Heading 7223 Wire of stainless steel
Stainless steel wire 7223007802,259
Heading 7224 Other alloy steel in ingots or other primary forms; semi-finished products of other alloy steel
Alloy steel semi-finished products 72249055169
Heading 7225 Flat-rolled products of other alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more
Grain-oriented electrical steel, wide 7225110145
Other electrical steel, wide 7225190279
Hot-rolled alloy steel coils, wide 7225300433
Hot-rolled alloy steel plates, wide 7225400382
Cold-rolled alloy steel, wide 722550171,157
Electrolytically zinc-coated alloy steel, wide 72259101,170
Zinc-coated alloy steel, wide, other 7225920355
Heading 7226 Flat-rolled products of other alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm
Hot-rolled alloy steel strip, narrow 7226911335
Heading 7227 Bars and rods, hot-rolled, in irregularly wound coils, of other alloy steel
Other alloy steel wire rod 7227900157
Heading 7228 Other bars and rods of other alloy steel; angles, shapes and sections, of other alloy steel; hollow drill bars and rods, of alloy or non-alloy steel
High-speed steel bars 7228100117
Silico-manganese steel bars 7228200105
Other hot-rolled alloy steel bars 72283032,043
Cold-formed alloy steel bars 72285012,171
Other alloy steel bars 72286092,529
Alloy steel angles and sections 722870277197
Heading 7229 Wire of other alloy steel
Silico-manganese steel wire 7229207115
Other alloy steel wire 7229903713

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7303 Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, of cast iron
Cast iron tubes and pipes 730300102182
Heading 7304 Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, seamless, of iron (other than cast iron) or steel
Stainless steel seamless line pipe 73041118120
Seamless line pipe, other 73041923203
Cold-drawn seamless non-alloy steel tubes 730431161,234
Other seamless non-alloy steel tubes 73043935565
Cold-drawn seamless stainless steel tubes 73044111234
Other seamless stainless steel tubes 73044960777
Cold-drawn seamless alloy steel tubes 7304510130
Other seamless alloy steel tubes 73045910464
Other seamless iron or steel tubes 730490511,095
Heading 7306 Other tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, of iron or steel
Welded round non-alloy steel tubes 7306305501,102
Welded stainless steel tubes 7306405,084675
Welded round alloy steel tubes 730650206291
Welded square or rectangular steel tubes 730661184296
Other welded iron or steel tubes 7306901,8931,080
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Non-malleable cast iron pipe fittings 730711801225
Other cast pipe fittings 7307191,3341,692
Stainless steel flanges 730721310524
Stainless steel threaded elbows and sleeves 7307228,9944,098
Stainless steel butt-welding fittings 730723938339
Other stainless steel pipe fittings 7307293,3205,777
Iron and steel flanges 7307911,147638
Iron and steel threaded elbows and sleeves 7307926344,672
Iron and steel butt-welding fittings 7307931,980770
Other iron and steel pipe fittings 7307991,2545,059
Heading 7308 Structures and parts of structures, of iron or steel
Doors, windows and frames, iron or steel 730830245107
Scaffolding and shuttering equipment, iron or steel 7308401,2271,328
Other iron or steel structures and parts 7308907,1031,264
Heading 7309 Reservoirs, tanks, vats and similar containers of iron or steel, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity exceeding 300 l, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Large tanks and vats, iron or steel, over 300 l 730900663808
Heading 7310 Tanks, casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers of iron or steel, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity not exceeding 300 l, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Iron or steel tanks and drums, 50–300 l 731010276357
Other iron or steel cans, up to 50 l 7310291,639587
Heading 7311 Containers for compressed or liquefied gas, of iron or steel
Iron or steel gas cylinders 73110017286
Heading 7312 Stranded wire, ropes, cables, plaited bands and slings, of iron or steel, not electrically insulated
Steel wire ropes and cables 731210913989
Other steel stranded wire, slings and bands 731290206243
Heading 7314 Cloth, grill, netting and fencing, of iron or steel wire; expanded metal of iron or steel
Woven stainless steel wire cloth 73141466154
Other woven wire cloth, iron or steel 7314190150
Welded wire mesh and fencing, heavy gauge 7314200202
Zinc-coated woven mesh and chain-link fencing 73144143214
Other uncoated wire mesh and fencing 7314496311,116
Expanded metal, iron or steel 73145024253
Heading 7315 Chain and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Roller chain, iron or steel 731511321,676
Other articulated link chain, iron or steel 73151261579
Parts of articulated link chain 7315194314
Other iron or steel chain 73158911300
Parts of iron or steel chain 7315904435
Heading 7316 Anchors, grapnels and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Anchors and grapnels, iron or steel 73160070569
Heading 7317 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, corrugated nails, staples (other than those of heading 8305) and similar articles, of iron or steel, whether or not with heads of other material, but excluding such articles with heads of copper
Nails, tacks and staples, iron or steel 731700106354
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Coach screws, iron or steel 7318113303
Other wood screws, iron or steel 73181274469
Screw hooks and rings, iron or steel 7318133207
Self-tapping screws, iron or steel 7318141,8786,660
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 7318155,809135,247
Nuts, iron or steel 7318161,85238,698
Other threaded articles, iron or steel 7318197,02812,818
Spring and lock washers, iron or steel 7318212578,575
Other washers, iron or steel 73182216,34743,890
Rivets, iron or steel 731823463,815
Cotters and cotter pins, iron or steel 73182444,74622,240
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 73182915,14219,709
Heading 7319 Sewing needles, knitting needles, bodkins, crochet hooks, embroidery stilettos and similar articles for use by hand, of iron or steel; safety pins and other pins of iron or steel, not elsewhere specified or included
Safety pins and other pins, iron or steel 7319402748
Other needles for hand use, iron or steel 7319900549
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Leaf springs, iron or steel 732010672,690
Coil springs, iron or steel 73202067636,242
Other springs, iron or steel 7320906757,117
Heading 7321 Stoves, ranges, grates, cookers, barbecues, braziers, gas-rings, plate warmers and similar non-electric domestic appliances, and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Gas cooking appliances, iron or steel 732111355185
Solid-fuel cooking appliances, iron or steel 7321198290
Parts of non-electric domestic appliances 732190889307
Heading 7323 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of iron or steel; iron or steel wool; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of iron or steel
Steel wool and scouring pads 73231069105
Cast iron kitchenware, not enamelled 73239162503
Stainless steel kitchenware and tableware 7323939812,974
Enamelled iron or steel kitchenware 73239410140
Other iron or steel kitchenware 732399473998
Heading 7324 Sanitary ware and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Stainless steel sinks and wash basins 73241010442
Other iron or steel sanitary ware 732490143178
Heading 7325 Other cast articles of iron or steel
Cast articles of non-malleable cast iron 7325103,982657
Other cast iron or steel articles 7325992,962894
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other forged or stamped iron or steel articles 7326191805,113
Articles of iron or steel wire 732620664804
Other articles of iron or steel 732690188,835128,623

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7404 Copper waste and scrap
Copper waste and scrap 7404001,32919
Heading 7406 Copper powders and flakes
Copper powders 74061016186
Heading 7407 Copper bars, rods and profiles
Refined copper bars, rods and profiles 740710116290
Brass bars and rods 74072111,122
Brass profiles and other copper alloy bars 7407291342,727
Heading 7408 Copper wire
Refined copper wire, over 6 mm 74081111179
Refined copper wire, up to 6 mm 7408191591,280
Brass wire 740821260126
Wire of other copper alloys 74082943610
Heading 7409 Copper plates, sheets and strip, of a thickness exceeding 0.15 mm
Refined copper sheets in coils, over 6 mm 74091111,614
Refined copper sheets in coils, 0.15–6 mm 74091987250
Brass sheets and strip in coils 74092141,126
Copper alloy sheets and strip in coils 7409290361
Refined copper sheets, not in coils, over 0.15 mm 7409310485
Cupronickel sheets and strip 7409407154
Copper alloy sheets and strip, other 74099051,360
Heading 7410 Copper foil, whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials, of a thickness not exceeding 0.15 mm excluding any backing
Refined copper foil, not backed 7410116209
Copper alloy foil, not backed 7410123575
Refined copper foil, backed 7410216632
Copper alloy foil, backed 74102241,386
Heading 7411 Copper tubes and pipes
Refined copper tubes and pipes 741110945242
Brass tubes and pipes 741121278972
Other copper alloy tubes and pipes 7411295329
Heading 7412 Copper tube or pipe fittings
Refined copper pipe fittings 74121046107
Copper alloy pipe fittings 7412202,4249,750
Heading 7413 Stranded wire, cables, plaited bands and the like, of copper, not electrically insulated
Copper stranded wire and cables, not insulated 74130099387
Heading 7415 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, staples and similar articles, of copper or of iron or steel with heads of copper; screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of copper
Copper nails, tacks and staples 74151096863
Copper washers 7415212461,545
Other copper washer-type articles 741529202722
Copper screws, bolts and nuts 741533951,266
Other copper threaded fasteners 7415396711,401
Heading 7418 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of copper; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of copper; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of copper
Copper kitchenware and household articles 74181041348
Heading 7419 Other articles of copper
Cast, moulded or stamped copper articles 74192073907
Other copper articles 7419802,93512,780

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7505 Nickel bars, rods, profiles and wire
Nickel alloy bars, rods and profiles 7505120336
Nickel alloy wire 7505220204
Heading 7506 Nickel plates, sheets, strip, foil and thin strip
Nickel sheets and foil, not alloyed 7506100101
Heading 7508 Other articles of nickel
Other nickel articles 75089025586

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7601 Unwrought aluminium
Unwrought aluminium alloys 760120155435
Heading 7602 Aluminium waste and scrap
Aluminium waste and scrap 760200204338
Heading 7604 Aluminium bars, rods and profiles
Aluminium bars and profiles, not alloyed 7604106319
Aluminium alloy hollow profiles 7604213,595787
Aluminium alloy bars and profiles, other 7604294,2643,901
Heading 7605 Aluminium wire
Aluminium alloy wire, up to 7 mm 76052955416
Heading 7606 Aluminium plates, sheets, strip and foil, of a thickness exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium sheets, not alloyed, over 0.2 mm 76061129102
Aluminium alloy sheets, over 0.2 mm 760612372,154
Other aluminium alloy sheets 76069212976
Heading 7607 Aluminium foil (whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials) of a thickness not exceeding 0.2 mm
Other aluminium foil, not backed 76071917186
Aluminium foil, backed 760720221,077
Heading 7608 Aluminium tubes and pipes
Aluminium tubes and pipes, not alloyed 7608106208
Aluminium alloy tubes and pipes 7608203511,762
Heading 7609 Aluminium tube or pipe fittings
Aluminium pipe fittings 760900891711
Heading 7610 Aluminium structures and parts of structures; aluminium plates, rods, profiles, tubes and the like, prepared for use in structures
Aluminium doors, windows and frames 76101087278
Other aluminium structures and parts 76109035,5451,908
Heading 7612 Aluminium casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers, including rigid or collapsible tubular containers, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity not exceeding 300 litres, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Aluminium cans and containers, up to 300 l 76129033204
Heading 7615 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of aluminium; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of aluminium; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of aluminium
Aluminium kitchenware and household articles 761510649460
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Aluminium nails, screws, bolts and nuts 7616101,3721,859
Other aluminium articles 76169953,96418,445

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7806 Other articles of lead
Other lead articles 780600525413

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7907 Other articles of zinc
Other zinc articles 790700223646

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8003 Tin bars, rods, profiles and wire
Tin bars, rods, profiles and wire 800300351,145
Heading 8007 Other articles of tin
Other tin articles 80070099281

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8101 Tungsten and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Tungsten wire 8101964201
Other tungsten articles 81019932488
Heading 8102 Molybdenum and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Other molybdenum articles 81029928118
Heading 8108 Titanium and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Other titanium articles 81089057731
Heading 8112 Beryllium, chromium, hafnium, rhenium, thallium, cadmium, germanium, vanadium, gallium, indium and niobium (columbium), and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Germanium and other metal articles 8112990100

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8202 Hand saws; blades for saws of all kinds, including slitting, slotting and toothless saw blades
Band saw blades 8202201318
Circular saw blades, steel working part 8202312184
Other circular saw blades and parts 820239797219
Other saw blades 8202993566
Heading 8203 Files, rasps, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers, metal-cutting shears, pipe-cutters, bolt croppers, perforating punches and similar hand tools
Files, rasps and similar tools 820310161,064
Pliers and pincers 8203201,0633,630
Metal-cutting shears 8203303224
Pipe cutters, bolt cutters and punches 82034016517
Heading 8204 Hand-operated spanners and wrenches (including torque meter wrenches but not tap wrenches); interchangeable spanner sockets, with or without handles
Fixed hand spanners and wrenches 8204111986,799
Adjustable spanners and wrenches 820412631,383
Spanner sockets, interchangeable 820420441,286
Heading 8205 Hand tools not elsewhere specified, and blow lamps, vices, clamps, anvils, portable forges and grinding wheels with frameworks
Drilling, threading and tapping hand tools 8205108338
Hammers and sledge hammers 82052036661
Planes, chisels and wood-cutting hand tools 82053012860
Screwdrivers 8205401103,082
Household hand tools 82055156490
Other hand tools 8205592814,430
Vices, clamps and similar tools 820570272,016
Anvils, forges and other hand tool sets 820590431,134
Heading 8206 Tools of two or more of headings 8202 to 8205, put up in sets for retail sale
Tool sets for retail sale 82060063786
Heading 8207 Interchangeable tools for hand tools or machine-tools, including dies for drawing or extruding metal, and rock-drilling or earth-boring tools
Other rock drilling tools and parts 820719163436
Wire drawing and extrusion dies 82072022774
Pressing, stamping and punching tools 82073071,76512,977
Tapping and threading tools 8207401818,319
Drilling tools, other than for rock 8207504,22518,381
Boring and broaching tools 820760753,292
Milling tools 82077081,238
Turning tools 82078072,302
Other interchangeable tools 8207901538,945
Heading 8208 Knives and cutting blades for machines or for mechanical appliances
Knives and blades for metalworking machines 82081091327,732
Knives and blades for kitchen and food machines 82083026101
Knives and blades for other machines 8208905,6629,780
Heading 8209 Plates, sticks, tips and the like for tools, unmounted, of cermets
Cermet tool tips and plates, unmounted 820900432,717
Heading 8211 Knives with cutting blades, serrated or not, including pruning knives, other than knives of heading 8208, and blades therefor
Other fixed-blade knives 821192391581
Folding knives and other knives 82119346222
Knife blades 8211947508
Base metal knife handles 8211958112
Heading 8212 Razors and razor blades, including razor blade blanks in strips
Razors 8212101,507236
Safety razor blades 8212202215
Heading 8213 Scissors, tailors' shears and similar shears, and blades therefor
Scissors and tailors' shears 821300520810
Heading 8214 Other articles of cutlery, such as hair clippers, butchers' or kitchen cleavers, choppers and mincing knives, paper knives; manicure or pedicure sets and instruments, including nail files
Paper knives and pencil sharpeners 8214104222
Manicure and pedicure sets 821420819148
Other cutlery articles 82149016586
Heading 8215 Spoons, forks, ladles, skimmers, cake-servers, fish-knives, butter-knives, sugar tongs and similar kitchen or tableware articles
Cutlery sets, not plated 821520104220
Other spoons, forks and tableware 8215998441,033

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8301 Padlocks and locks of base metal, key-, combination- or electrically operated; clasps and frames with clasps incorporating locks, of base metal; keys for such articles, of base metal
Padlocks 83011034410
Motor vehicle locks 8301203953,038
Other locks 830140992,441
Clasps and frames with locks 8301501114
Parts of locks and clasps 8301601351,585
Keys, sold separately 8301701231,281
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Hinges, base metal 8302101,2806,713
Castors, base metal 8302201212,124
Vehicle fittings, base metal 8302305635,071
Building fittings, base metal 8302413,0962,587
Furniture fittings, base metal 8302424581,643
Other base metal fittings 83024915,0975,446
Hat racks, brackets and similar fixtures 8302505521,438
Automatic door closers 83026039551
Heading 8303 Armoured or reinforced safes, strong-boxes and doors and safe deposit lockers for strong-rooms, cash or deed boxes and the like, of base metal
Safes and strong-boxes 8303004508
Heading 8305 Base metal fittings for loose-leaf binders or files, letter clips, letter corners, paper clips, indexing tags and similar office articles; base metal staples in strips
Binder and file fittings, base metal 8305103274
Staples in strips 83052089131
Other base metal office articles 83059046263
Heading 8306 Non-electric bells, gongs and similar articles of base metal; statuettes and other ornaments of base metal; photograph, picture or similar frames of base metal; mirrors of base metal
Base metal statuettes and ornaments 83062930381
Metal photo frames and mirrors 830630361,273
Heading 8307 Flexible tubing of base metal, with or without fittings
Flexible tubing, iron or steel 830710244482
Flexible tubing, other base metal 8307907176
Heading 8308 Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle-clasps, hooks, eyes, eyelets and similar articles of base metal used for clothing, footwear, jewelry, watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery or other made-up articles; tubular or bifurcated rivets; beads and spangles, of base metal
Hooks, eyes and eyelets, base metal 8308101934,318
Tubular and bifurcated rivets 83082067743
Beads and spangles, base metal 8308902323,843
Heading 8309 Stoppers, caps and lids, including crown corks, screw caps and pouring stoppers, capsules for bottles, threaded bungs, bung covers, seals and other packing accessories, of base metal
Other base metal packing accessories 8309905771,757
Heading 8310 Sign-plates, name-plates, address-plates and similar plates, numbers, letters and other symbols, of base metal, excluding those of heading 9405
Sign-plates, name-plates and letters, base metal 8310003751,064
Heading 8311 Wire, rods, tubes, plates, electrodes and similar products of base metal for soldering, brazing, welding or metal-spraying; wire and rods of agglomerated base metal powder for metal spraying
Coated electrodes for arc welding 83111028515
Cored wire for arc welding 83112094295
Brazing and welding rods, coated or cored 8311304580
Other welding wire, rods and electrodes 831190221,051

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8406 Steam turbines and other vapour turbines
Parts of steam turbines 8406902,431325
Heading 8407 Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines
Outboard motors 84072101,068
Marine petrol engines, other 8407290321
Petrol engines for vehicles, 50–250 cc 840733114188
Petrol engines for vehicles, over 250 cc 84073461,936
Heading 8408 Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines)
Diesel engines for vehicles 84082061,868
Other diesel engines 8408902722
Heading 8409 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 8407 or 8408
Parts of petrol engines 8409913,74710,895
Parts of diesel engines 8409992,3757,260
Heading 8410 Hydraulic turbines, water wheels, and regulators therefor
Parts of hydraulic turbines 8410904206
Heading 8411 Turbojets, turbopropellers, and other gas turbines
Parts of gas turbines 841199149547
Heading 8412 Other engines and motors
Hydraulic cylinders 841221172905
Other hydraulic motors 841229133469
Pneumatic cylinders 84123127,36825,641
Other pneumatic motors 84123925,720
Other engines and motors 8412807427
Parts of engines and motors 8412902,8293,120
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Fuel dispensing pumps 84131114131
Other pumps with measuring device 8413194274
Hand pumps for liquids 841320164480
Fuel, oil and coolant pumps for engines 8413302913,867
Reciprocating positive displacement pumps 8413507436
Rotary positive displacement pumps 84136063828
Centrifugal pumps 8413704671,280
Other pumps for liquids 841381353876
Parts of pumps for liquids 8413915,5793,358
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Vacuum pumps 84141013776
Hand and foot air pumps 84142020145
Refrigeration compressors 841430432907
Towable air compressors 8414402169
Table, floor and ceiling fans 8414511,316337
Other fans 8414597,8353,962
Ventilating hoods, up to 120 cm 8414602594
Other air and gas compressors 8414802042,718
Parts of pumps, compressors and fans 8414901,8733,387
Heading 8415 Air conditioning machines with a motor-driven fan and elements for changing the temperature and humidity of air, including those in which the humidity cannot be separately regulated
Window and wall air conditioners 84151015258
Vehicle air conditioners 8415201308
Reversible heat pump air conditioners 8415816118
Air conditioners with refrigeration unit, other 8415829182
Parts of air conditioners 8415901074,571
Heading 8417 Industrial or laboratory furnaces and ovens, including incinerators, non-electric
Parts of non-electric industrial furnaces 841790111165
Heading 8418 Refrigerators, freezers and other refrigerating or freezing equipment, electric or other; heat pumps other than air conditioning machines of heading 8415
Compression household refrigerators 8418212,81851
Refrigerated display cabinets and counters 8418504118
Other refrigeration equipment 84186948320
Parts of refrigerators and freezers 841899802322
Heading 8419 Industrial or laboratory machinery and equipment, whether or not electrically heated, for the treatment of materials by a process involving a change of temperature, and non-electric instantaneous or storage water heaters
Other dryers 84193943455
Heat exchangers 841950160424
Machines for hot drinks and cooking food 841981136496
Heat treatment machinery for materials 84198910550
Parts of heating and drying machinery 841990167739
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Other centrifuges 84211915125
Water filtering and purifying machines 8421211671,148
Oil and petrol filters for engines 8421233,8505,766
Other liquid filtering machines 8421292002,189
Engine intake air filters 8421311773,495
Catalytic converters and particulate filters 8421321292
Other gas filtering machines 8421391,2537,908
Parts of centrifuges 842191581103
Parts of filtering machinery 8421991,1219,123
Heading 8422 Dishwashing machines; machinery for washing or drying bottles or other containers; machinery for filling, closing, sealing or labelling bottles, cans, boxes, bags or other containers; machinery for capsuling bottles, jars, tubes and similar containers; other packing or wrapping machinery, including heat-shrink wrapping machinery; beverage aerating machinery
Bottle filling, capping and labelling machines 842230443113
Packing and wrapping machinery 84224098461
Parts of dishwashers and packing machines 8422901,358993
Heading 8423 Weighing machinery, excluding balances of a sensitivity of 0.05 g or better; including weight-operated counting or checking machines; weights of all kinds for weighing machines
Personal and household scales 84231066167
Weighing machines, up to 30 kg 8423811113
Weights and parts of weighing machines 842390256419
Heading 8424 Mechanical appliances for projecting, dispersing or spraying liquids or powders; fire extinguishers, whether or not charged; spray guns and similar appliances; steam or sand blasting machines and similar jet projecting machines
Fire extinguishers 84241090156
Spray guns 842420281,280
Steam and sand blasting machines 84243013211
Agricultural and horticultural sprayers 842482107227
Other spraying and dispersing appliances 84248943455
Parts of spraying appliances 8424902502,458
Heading 8425 Pulley tackle and hoists other than skip hoists; winches and capstans; jacks
Electric hoists and pulley tackle 8425110103
Non-electric hoists and pulley tackle 8425196189
Hydraulic jacks and hoists 8425428513
Other jacks and hoists 84254919704
Heading 8426 Ships' derricks; cranes, including cable cranes; mobile lifting frames, straddle carriers and works trucks fitted with a crane
Wheeled self-propelled cranes 8426410108
Other self-propelled cranes 8426490640
Heading 8427 Fork-lift trucks; other works trucks fitted with lifting or handling equipment
Electric forklifts 84271004,656
Other forklifts, self-propelled 84272006,200
Non-self-propelled forklifts and trucks 84279081,209
Heading 8428 Other lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery and apparatus
Lifts and skip hoists 8428100308
Belt conveyors 84283371195
Other lifting and handling machinery 84289054188
Heading 8429 Self-propelled bulldozers, angledozers, graders, levellers, scrapers, mechanical shovels, excavators, shovel loaders, tamping machines and road rollers
Track-laying bulldozers 8429111377
Road rollers and tamping machines 8429400395
Front-end loaders 8429511702
Excavators with 360° revolving superstructure 84295218,308
Other excavators and shovel loaders 84295901,510
Heading 8431 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machinery of headings 8425 to 8430
Parts of hoists and winches 84311089298
Parts of forklifts 8431201,3101,742
Parts of lifts and escalators 843131295581
Parts of conveyors and handling machinery 843139150618
Buckets, shovels and grabs for excavators 843141119211
Parts of boring and sinking machinery 84314312231
Parts of cranes and earth-moving machinery 8431493,9674,054
Heading 8432 Agricultural, horticultural or forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation; lawn or sports-ground rollers
Harrows, cultivators and weeders 8432290426
Parts of soil preparation machinery 843290921173
Heading 8433 Harvesting or threshing machinery for agricultural crops, including straw or fodder balers; grass or hay mowers; machines for cleaning, sorting or grading eggs, fruit or other agricultural produce, other than machinery of heading 8437
Combine harvesters 8433510557
Parts of harvesting machinery 843390143159
Heading 8438 Machinery, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter, for the industrial preparation or manufacture of food or drink, other than machinery for the extraction or preparation of animal or fixed vegetable fats or oils
Parts of food processing machinery 84389061369
Heading 8441 Other machinery for making up paper pulp, paper or paperboard, including cutting machines of all kinds
Paper and paperboard cutting machines 844110227168
Parts of paper converting machinery 84419022149
Heading 8442 Machinery, apparatus and equipment for preparing or making printing plates, cylinders or other printing components; printing plates, cylinders and other printing components prepared for printing purposes
Printing plates, cylinders and printing components 84425088408
Heading 8443 Printing machinery used for printing by means of plates, cylinders and other printing components of heading 8442; printers, copying machines and facsimile machines, whether or not combined; parts and accessories thereof
Other plate and cylinder printing machines 84431961145
Multifunction printers with network connection 84433122,114180
Printers, copiers and fax machines, network-connected 8443329,311388
Other printers, copiers and fax machines 844339577158
Parts of printing machinery 844391255447
Parts of printers, copiers and fax machines 84439953,36821,975
Heading 8447 Knitting machines, stitch-bonding machines, machines for making gimped yarn, tulle, lace, embroidery, braid or net and tufting machines
Lace, tulle and embroidery machines 844790391159
Heading 8448 Auxiliary machinery for use with machines of heading 8444, 8445, 8446 or 8447, and parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with such machines
Spindles, spindle flyers and spinning rings 8448330182
Other parts of spinning machine accessories 84483910801
Looms reeds, healds and heald frames 8448420157
Parts of weaving machines 844849179436
Sinkers, needles and knitting elements 844851864284
Parts of knitting machines and other textile machinery 8448592,124581
Heading 8450 Household or laundry-type washing machines, including machines with a wringing device
Automatic washing machines up to 10 kg 845011662166
Washing machines over 10 kg 84502038496
Heading 8451 Machinery, other than machines of heading 8450, for washing, cleaning, wringing, drying, ironing, pressing, bleaching, dyeing, dressing, finishing, coating or impregnating textile yarns, textile fabrics or made-up textile articles; machines for applying the paste to the base fabric or other support used in the manufacture of floor coverings such as linoleum; machines for reeling, unreeling, folding, cutting or pinking textile fabrics
Ironing machines and presses 845130196127
Fabric winding, folding and cutting machines 84515032963
Other laundry and textile finishing machinery 845180107103
Parts of laundry and textile finishing machinery 845190784292
Heading 8452 Sewing machines, other than book-sewing machines of heading 8440; furniture, bases and covers specially designed for sewing machines; sewing machine needles
Household sewing machines 8452104,526231
Automatic industrial sewing machines 845221279114
Other industrial sewing machines 8452291,181372
Sewing machine needles 84523011,6203,421
Sewing machine parts and furniture 84529012,7487,325
Heading 8454 Converters, ladles, ingot moulds and casting machines, of a kind used in metallurgy or in metal foundries
Parts of converters and casting machines 84549056407
Heading 8456 Machine tools for working any material by removal of material by laser or other light or photon beam, ultrasonic, electro-discharge, electrochemical, electron beam, ion beam or plasma arc processes, and water-jet cutting machines
Laser machine tools 845611120152
Heading 8457 Machining centres, unit construction machines (single station) and multi-station transfer machines, for working metal
Metalworking machining centres 8457101265
Heading 8458 Metalworking lathes, including turning centres
Numerically controlled horizontal lathes 84581134209
Numerically controlled lathes, other 8458913115
Other metalworking lathes 8458991374
Heading 8460 Grinding, sharpening, honing, lapping, polishing or otherwise finishing machine-tools for working metal or cermets by means of grinding stones, abrasives or polishing products, other than gear cutting, gear grinding or gear finishing machine-tools of heading 8461
Sharpening machines, not numerically controlled 8460394108
Heading 8462 Machine-tools, including presses, for working metal by forging, hammering or die-stamping, other than rolling mills; machine-tools for working metal, including presses, slitting and cut-to-length lines, bending, folding, straightening, shearing, punching or notching machines, other than drawing machines; presses for working metal or metal carbides, not specified above
Parts of metalworking presses and machines 84629016103
Heading 8466 Parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8456 to 8465, including work or tool holders, self-opening dieheads, dividing heads and other special attachments for machine tools, and tool holders for any type of hand tool
Tool holders and self-opening dieheads 8466101,2079,582
Work holders for machine tools 8466206,1292,077
Dividing heads for machine tools 846630429462
Parts for stone, glass and ceramic working machines 8466918117
Parts for wood and plastics working machines 846692715139
Parts for metal machine tools 8466931,1517,115
Parts for metal forming machines 84669416,6643,836
Heading 8467 Pneumatic, hydraulic or with self-contained electric or non-electric motor hand tools
Rotary pneumatic hand tools 84671112627
Other pneumatic hand tools 84671951,168
Electric hand drills 84672172251
Electric hand saws 84672221106
Other electric hand tools 8467291471,225
Other hand tools with non-electric motor 8467892122
Parts of pneumatic hand tools 84679218727
Parts of other hand tools 8467998802
Heading 8468 Equipment and apparatus for soldering, brazing or welding, whether or not capable of cutting, other than those of heading 8515; gas-operated surface tempering machines and apparatus
Parts of welding and brazing machines 8468908150
Heading 8471 Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data
Laptops and portable computers 847130111282
Desktop computers 84714143143
Computer processing units 84715064321
Computer input and output devices 8471602682,242
Computer storage units 847170978717
Other computer units 847180251,198
Other data-processing machines 8471905071,267
Heading 8472 Office machines, for example hectograph or stencil duplicating machines, addressing machines, automatic banknote dispensers, machines for sorting, counting or wrapping coins, pencil sharpeners, perforating machines or stapling machines
Other office machines 847290305378
Heading 8473 Parts and accessories, other than covers, carrying cases and the like, suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8470 to 8472
Parts of other office machines 84732921173
Computer parts and accessories 8473301052,615
Parts of cash registers and office machines 8473405781,762
Parts for several office machines 8473507151
Heading 8474 Machinery for sorting, screening, separating, washing, crushing, grinding, mixing or kneading earth, stone, ores or other mineral substances, in solid form; machinery for agglomerating, shaping or moulding solid mineral fuels, ceramic paste, unhardened cements, plastering materials or other mineral products in powder or paste form; machines for forming foundry moulds of sand
Parts of mineral processing machinery 84749014238
Heading 8476 Automatic goods-vending machines, including money-changing machines
Parts of vending machines 84769045455
Heading 8477 Machinery for working rubber or plastics or for the manufacture of products from these materials, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Plastics and rubber injection moulding machines 84771017505
Other rubber and plastics machinery 84778013139
Parts of rubber and plastics machinery 8477901,37313,051
Heading 8479 Machines and mechanical appliances having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this Chapter
Oil and fat extraction machinery 8479200118
Industrial robots 8479503,304692
Passenger boarding bridges, other 8479790195
Industrial mixing and grinding machines 84798265274
Other industrial machines 8479894423,500
Parts of other machines and mechanical appliances 8479903,02513,302
Heading 8480
Mould bases 848020147394
Moulding patterns 848030181388
Metal injection and compression moulds 848041664443
Other moulds for metal 848049942,591
Rubber and plastics injection and compression moulds 8480715272,207
Other rubber and plastics moulds 8480791,0971,394
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Pressure-reducing valves 8481105,6432,712
Hydraulic and pneumatic valves 84812020,43021,719
Check valves 848130811,757
Safety and relief valves 8481401,6322,305
Other taps, cocks and valves 84818014,12324,393
Parts of taps, cocks and valves 8481906,72614,800
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 84821084624,322
Tapered roller bearings 848220804,828
Spherical roller bearings 84823026,788
Needle roller bearings 848240513,534
Cylindrical roller bearings 8482501111,970
Other bearings 84828054,0616,266
Bearing balls, needles and rollers 848291792,252
Other bearing parts 8482995,0534,674
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 84831018,68413,609
Bearing housings with bearings 8483206282,326
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 84833026710,044
Gears and gearboxes 8483404,59811,833
Flywheels and pulleys 8483503,2226,359
Clutches and shaft couplings 8483602835,383
Parts of transmission shafts and bearing housings 8483906,0766,315
Heading 8484 Gaskets and similar joints of metal sheeting combined with other material or of two or more layers of metal; sets or assortments of gaskets and similar joints, dissimilar in composition, put up in pouches, envelopes or similar packings; mechanical seals
Metal-sheet gaskets and joints 84841027,9007,136
Mechanical seals 848420372,997
Gasket sets and assortments 8484902804,807
Heading 8486
Semiconductor device making machines 848620129268
Parts of semiconductor manufacturing machines 8486905801,899
Heading 8487
Ship and boat propellers and blades 848710589240
Other machinery parts without electrical features 8487905,9696,810

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
Small electric motors up to 37.5 W 85011014,4425,318
Universal AC/DC motors over 37.5 W 850120584415
DC motors and generators up to 750 W 8501318164,455
DC motors and generators, 750 W to 75 kW 8501329131
Single-phase AC motors 85014066883
Multi-phase AC motors up to 750 W 8501512,4431,819
Multi-phase AC motors, 750 W to 75 kW 8501527,340725
Heading 8502 Electric generating sets and rotary converters
Diesel generating sets up to 75 kVA 85021180166
Heading 8503 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of heading 8501 or 8502
Parts of electric motors and generators 8503008,2094,059
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Liquid dielectric transformers up to 650 kVA 85042112155
Transformers up to 1 kVA 8504312,0011,888
Transformers, 1 to 16 kVA 85043211687
Static converters 8504401,2858,758
Other inductors 85045039,0628,133
Parts of transformers and converters 8504906651,697
Heading 8505
Permanent magnets of metal 8505111,2603,306
Other permanent magnets 8505191,1976,204
Electromagnetic couplings, clutches and brakes 85052030390
Electromagnets and magnetic holding devices 8505901522,660
Heading 8506
Manganese dioxide batteries 8506100481
Lithium batteries, non-rechargeable 85065022741
Other primary batteries 85068014143
Heading 8507
Lead-acid starter batteries 850710267392
Other lead-acid batteries 85072052879
Nickel-metal hydride batteries 8507500250
Lithium-ion batteries 850760174532
Parts of electric accumulators 85079022446
Heading 8508 Vacuum cleaners
Parts of vacuum cleaners 85087018100
Heading 8509 Electromechanical domestic appliances, with self-contained electric motor
Other domestic electromechanical appliances 85098044123
Heading 8511 Electrical ignition or starting equipment of a kind used for spark-ignition or compression-ignition internal combustion engines; generators and cut-outs of a kind used in conjunction with such engines
Spark plugs 851110392,682
Ignition distributors and coils 8511301,1111,017
Starter motors 8511401,4562,347
Other generators for combustion engines 8511502,3912,104
Other vehicle ignition and starting equipment 8511800606
Parts of ignition and starting equipment 8511905042,649
Heading 8512
Vehicle lighting and visual signalling equipment 85122069415,251
Vehicle sound signalling equipment 851230213,313
Windscreen wipers and defrosters 8512401,210823
Parts of vehicle lighting and signalling equipment 8512903,6406,331
Heading 8513
Portable electric lamps 85131028200
Heading 8514
Parts of industrial electric furnaces 85149028356
Heading 8515
Soldering irons and guns 85151127653
Other brazing and soldering machines 85151956200
Other arc welding machines 8515395118
Other electric welding and spraying machines 85158028243
Parts of electric welding machines 8515903131,957
Heading 8516 Electric instantaneous or storage water heaters and immersion heaters; electric space heating apparatus and soil heating apparatus; electrothermic hairdressing apparatus and hand dryers; electric smoothing irons; other household electrothermic appliances; and electric heating resistors, other than those of heading 8545
Electric water heaters 85161012472
Other electric space heaters 85162972163
Hair dryers 85163111348
Microwave ovens 85165044518
Electric ovens, cookers and hobs 851660122299
Other domestic electric heating appliances 85167924103
Electric heating resistors 8516808,6732,153
Parts of electric heaters and heating appliances 851690187483
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Cordless telephones 8517112399
Network switches, routers and modems 8517626442,468
Other communication apparatus 8517691,020179
Antennas for telecom equipment 85177122198
Other parts of telephone and communication apparatus 8517793,188701
Heading 8518
Microphones 851810199427
Single loudspeakers in enclosures 851821702173
Multiple loudspeakers in one enclosure 85182214169
Other loudspeakers 85182910,2692,138
Headphones and earphones 851830251188
Audio-frequency amplifiers 85184054631
Sound amplifier sets 8518501,764124
Parts of microphones and loudspeakers 851890609644
Heading 8519 Sound recording or reproducing apparatus
Other sound recording or reproducing apparatus 851989163111
Heading 8521
Video recording and reproducing apparatus 85219013373
Heading 8522
Parts of sound and video equipment 85229055129
Heading 8523 Discs, tapes, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, smart cards and other media for the recording of sound or of other phenomena, whether or not recorded, including matrices and masters for the production of discs, other than products of Chapter 37
Other optical media 85234939897
Flash memory cards and solid-state drives 85235120649
Smart cards 8523521,120355
Other solid-state storage devices 8523596289
Other recording media 85238012219
Heading 8524 Flat panel display modules, whether or not incorporating touch-sensitive screens
Liquid crystal display modules with drivers 8524919100
Heading 8525
High-speed television and digital cameras 852581904311
Other television and digital cameras 8525898022,145
Heading 8526
Radar apparatus 8526101454
Radio remote control apparatus 852692109593
Heading 8528 Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television, whether or not incorporating radio-broadcast receivers or sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Computer monitors 85285230221
Other monitors 8528594001,823
Colour televisions 852872115199
Heading 8529 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of headings 8524 to 8528
Antennas for radio and TV equipment 85291018,0584,451
Parts of radio and television equipment 8529902,0305,303
Heading 8531
Burglar and fire alarms 853110121493
Indicator panels with LCD or LED 85312039204
Other electric sound and visual signalling apparatus 8531801,884603
Parts of electric signalling apparatus 853190465425
Heading 8532 Electrical capacitors, fixed, variable or adjustable (pre-set)
Power capacitors 85321021820
Tantalum capacitors 8532217158
Aluminium electrolytic capacitors 853222243,061
Single-layer ceramic capacitors 853223203,433
Multilayer ceramic capacitors 85322434425,385
Paper or plastic film capacitors 85322513607
Other fixed capacitors 8532292824,403
Variable capacitors 85323036700
Parts of electrical capacitors 8532900223
Heading 8533 Electrical resistors (including rheostats and potentiometers), other than heating resistors
Fixed carbon resistors 8533104822,642
Fixed resistors up to 20 W 8533212,16111,194
Other fixed resistors 8533291055,951
Wirewound variable resistors up to 20 W 85333112172
Other wirewound variable resistors 853339114613
Other variable resistors 8533403,9294,612
Parts of electrical resistors 853390131,290
Heading 8534 Printed circuits
Printed circuits 85340012,0159,717
Heading 8535 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses over 1,000 V 853510238223
Isolating switches over 1,000 V 85353076728
Other high-voltage switching and protection apparatus 85359027863
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses up to 1,000 V 8536102,19210,762
Circuit breakers up to 1,000 V 8536202,6195,085
Other circuit protection apparatus 853630161,322
Relays up to 60 V 8536411,6665,137
Other relays up to 1,000 V 8536491245,121
Electrical switches 8536501,34443,101
Lamp-holders 85366147493
Plugs and sockets 8536692,47211,430
Optical fibre connectors 8536701,0951,533
Other electrical connection apparatus 85369028,759143,143
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 8537106,52422,177
Control panels over 1,000 V 853720106406
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Switchboards, panels and cabinets, empty 8538101,1061,705
Parts of switchgear and control panels 85389014,30569,332
Heading 8539 Electric filament or discharge lamps, including sealed beam lamp units and ultraviolet or infrared lamps; arc lamps
Sealed beam lamp units 85391014113
Tungsten halogen lamps 8539211331,197
Other incandescent lamps 8539291381,621
Ultraviolet and infrared lamps 8539492378
LED lamps and tubes 85395262343
Parts of electric lamps 85399043330
Heading 8541
Diodes, non-photosensitive 8541102059,291
Transistors under 1 W 854121461,753
Transistors of 1 W and over 8541296035,836
Thyristors, diacs and triacs 8541301335
Light-emitting diodes (LED) 854141973,390
Solar cells assembled into modules and panels 85414336180
Other photosensitive semiconductor devices 8541492,8521,894
Other semiconductor devices 854159637893
Mounted piezoelectric crystals 8541609901,576
Parts of diodes, transistors and semiconductor devices 8541902672,253
Heading 8542 Electronic integrated circuits
Processors and controllers (integrated circuits) 8542311,0804,876
Memory chips (integrated circuits) 8542321,2661,940
Amplifier integrated circuits 854233112808
Other electronic integrated circuits 8542395,58317,064
Parts of electronic integrated circuits 8542908452,401
Heading 8543
Other electrical machines with individual functions 8543701,1354,261
Parts of electrical machines with individual functions 8543903531,602
Heading 8544
Copper winding wire 85441177611,446
Other winding wire 854419141,106
Coaxial cable 8544206,4623,879
Vehicle wiring harnesses 854430402,42816,247
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 85444289,67739,238
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 85444918,93522,922
Electric cables over 1,000 V 854460180303
Fibre optic cables 85447011,1871,557
Heading 8545 Carbon electrodes, carbon brushes, lamp carbons, battery carbons and other articles of graphite or other carbon, with or without metal, for electrical purposes
Other carbon electrodes 854519183245
Carbon brushes 854520641,084
Other carbon articles for electrical use 8545900391
Heading 8546 Electrical insulators of any material
Ceramic electrical insulators 85462011371
Other electrical insulators 85469040908
Heading 8547 Insulating fittings for electrical machines, appliances or equipment
Ceramic insulating fittings 854710935185
Plastic insulating fittings 8547203041,772
Other insulating fittings 854790111956
Heading 8548
Electrical parts of machinery, other 8548001,7101,873
Heading 8549
Electronic waste for precious metal recovery, other 8549291120

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8609
Shipping containers 860900131483

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8701 Tractors (other than tractors of heading 8709)
Diesel road tractors for semi-trailers 8701210764
Tractors, engine up to 18 kW 870191282,255
Tractors, engine 18–37 kW 87019202,758
Tractors, engine 37–75 kW 8701930364
Heading 8702 Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons, including the driver
Diesel buses, 10 or more seats 8702100837
Other buses, 10 or more seats 8702900916
Heading 8703 Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons
Petrol cars, up to 1000 cc 8703212814,858
Petrol cars, 1000–1500 cc 870322164,413
Petrol cars, 1500–3000 cc 870323410,845
Petrol cars, over 3000 cc 87032412,668
Diesel cars, over 2500 cc 8703331144
Petrol hybrid cars, non-plug-in 870340311,616
Plug-in petrol hybrid cars 8703600211
Electric cars 8703801670
Heading 8704 Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
Diesel trucks up to 5 t 87042121,726
Diesel trucks, 5–20 t 87042207,075
Petrol trucks up to 5 t 8704313730
Other trucks 8704900582
Heading 8705 Special purpose motor vehicles, other than those principally designed for the transport of persons or goods
Concrete mixer trucks 8705400192
Other special purpose vehicles 8705900323
Heading 8706 Chassis fitted with engines, for the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Chassis with engines for motor vehicles 87060002,494
Heading 8707 Bodies (including cabs), for the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Cabs and bodies for tractors 8707102249
Bodies and cabs for vehicles, other 870790822,608
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Bumpers and parts for motor vehicles 8708108413,529
Safety seat belts 87082142,630
Windscreens and windows for vehicles 87082251,741
Other vehicle body parts and accessories 8708294,576208,627
Brakes and brake parts for vehicles 87083057723,152
Gearboxes for motor vehicles 8708402,55020,296
Drive axles with differential 8708502449,274
Road wheels and parts 8708701,1164,956
Suspension systems and parts 87088050527,925
Radiators for motor vehicles 870891935,401
Silencers and exhaust pipes 870892925,085
Clutches and parts for vehicles 8708931,5637,215
Steering wheels, columns and boxes 87089414,03814,184
Airbags with inflators and parts 87089517,3282,489
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 8708992,179123,031
Heading 8711 Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars; side-cars
Motorcycles, 50–250 cc 871120782819
Motorcycles, 250–500 cc 87113023181
Motorcycles, 500–800 cc 8711400452
Motorcycles over 800 cc 8711500851
Heading 8712 Bicycles and other cycles, including delivery tricycles, not motorised
Bicycles, non-motorised 87120095761
Heading 8714
Motorcycle parts and accessories 87141011,6359,765
Wheelchair parts and accessories 8714201,55225
Bicycle hubs and freewheels 8714930361
Bicycle brakes and parts 8714942411,282
Bicycle pedals and crank gears 8714960722
Other bicycle parts and accessories 8714994891,511
Heading 8715
Baby carriages and parts 87150030550
Heading 8716 Trailers and semi-trailers; other vehicles, not mechanically propelled; parts thereof
Other goods trailers and semi-trailers 8716394174
Other non-motorised vehicles 871680737410
Parts of trailers and semi-trailers 87169095361

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8807
Parts of aeroplanes, helicopters and drones 8807302,9621,791
Other aircraft parts 8807901141

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8903
Sailing yachts and pleasure boats, rigid 8903934226

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9001 Optical fibres and optical fibre bundles; optical fibre cables other than those of heading 8544; sheets and plates of polarising material; lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, unmounted, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Optical fibres and fibre bundles 900110138511
Polarizing sheets and plates 900120107690
Contact lenses 9001304304
Plastic spectacle lenses 9001509,1182,452
Other lenses, prisms and mirrors 9001902,3261,332
Heading 9002 Lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, mounted, being parts of or fittings for instruments or apparatus, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Lenses for cameras and projectors 9002111,708787
Other objective lenses 90021984491
Camera filters 90022029667
Other mounted optical elements 9002904441,875
Heading 9003
Plastic spectacle frames 9003112172,579
Spectacle frames of other materials 90031924,005
Parts of spectacle frames 9003900171
Heading 9004 Spectacles, goggles and the like, corrective, protective or other
Sunglasses 9004101052,051
Spectacles and goggles, other 900490324397
Heading 9005
Binoculars 9005104285
Parts of binoculars and telescopes 90059013520
Heading 9006
Parts of photographic cameras 9006912,7521,895
Heading 9010
Parts of photographic laboratory equipment 9010902281
Heading 9011
Other optical microscopes 90118010326
Parts of optical microscopes 901190461,641
Heading 9012
Parts of electron microscopes 9012904173
Heading 9013 Liquid crystal devices not constituting articles provided for more specifically in other headings; lasers, other than laser diodes; other optical appliances and instruments, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Other optical devices and instruments 90138059249
Parts of lasers and optical devices 90139058179
Heading 9015
Surveying levels 9015308108
Heading 9016
Precision balances 90160046184
Heading 9017
Other drawing and calculating instruments 901720411,269
Micrometers, callipers and gauges 901730553,054
Other hand measuring instruments 901780661,970
Parts of drawing and measuring instruments 9017904598
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Ultrasonic scanning apparatus 9018120333
Other electro-diagnostic apparatus 9018195,307921
Syringes, with or without needles 9018315928
Tubular metal needles and suture needles 901832872456
Other needles, catheters and cannulae 90183923,2843,731
Other dental instruments 9018492,2641,087
Ophthalmic instruments 901850201621
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 9018904,5992,595
Heading 9019
Massage apparatus 9019106311,611
Heading 9020
Breathing appliances and gas masks 9020003215
Heading 9021 Orthopaedic appliances; splints and other fracture appliances; artificial parts of the body; hearing aids and other appliances worn or carried, or implanted in the body, to compensate for a defect or disability
Artificial teeth 9021211,079102
Other orthopaedic appliances and implants 9021908119
Heading 9022 Apparatus based on the use of X-rays or of alpha, beta or gamma radiations, whether or not for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary use, including radiography or radiotherapy apparatus, X-ray tubes, high tension generators, control panels and desks, screens, tables, chairs and the like for examination or treatment
Computed tomography scanners 9022121165
Medical and veterinary X-ray apparatus 9022140715
X-ray apparatus for other uses 90221918117
X-ray tubes 90223018106
Other radiation apparatus and parts 90229016291
Heading 9023 Instruments, apparatus and models, designed for demonstrational purposes, for example in education or exhibitions, unsuitable for other uses
Demonstration instruments and models 902300388310
Heading 9024
Other materials testing machines 90248026439
Parts of materials testing machines 902490266308
Heading 9025
Other thermometers and pyrometers 9025196031,867
Hygrometers, barometers and similar instruments 902580932,104
Parts of thermometers and barometers 9025901031,538
Heading 9026
Flow meters 902610802,335
Pressure gauges 9026201709,839
Other flow, level and pressure instruments 9026803,3333,218
Parts of flow and pressure instruments 9026908253,360
Heading 9027 Instruments and apparatus for physical or chemical analysis; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking viscosity, porosity, expansion, surface tension or the like; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking quantities of heat, sound or light, including exposure meters; and microtomes
Gas and smoke analysers 90271049585
Other optical radiation analysis instruments 9027507442
Other physical and chemical analysis instruments 9027891001,569
Microtomes and parts of analysis instruments 902790542,127
Heading 9028
Liquid meters 902820256127
Parts of gas, liquid and electricity meters 90289031069
Heading 9029
Revolution counters, taximeters and odometers 90291088608
Speedometers and tachometers 902920641,533
Parts of counters and speedometers 902990951,410
Heading 9030
Radiation measuring instruments 9030101138
Multimeters, without recording device 90303122311
Multimeters, with recording device 90303246145
Electrical measuring instruments, without recording 9030331342,224
Electrical measuring instruments, with recording 90303916201
Other electrical testing instruments 90308943340
Parts of electrical measuring instruments 9030903,0984,434
Heading 9031
Balancing machines for mechanical parts 9031104125
Other optical measuring instruments 9031495933,610
Other measuring and checking instruments 9031801,23314,706
Parts of measuring and checking instruments 9031907298,600
Heading 9032
Thermostats 9032101851,483
Manostats 903220702663
Hydraulic and pneumatic regulators 90328114267
Other automatic regulating instruments 9032894804,622
Parts of automatic regulating instruments 9032907211,593
Heading 9033
Parts for measuring and checking instruments 9033007452,605

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9102 Wristwatches, pocket-watches and other watches, including stop-watches, other than those of heading 9101
Wrist-watches, electric, mechanical display 9102113664
Wrist-watches, electric, digital display 9102121124
Other electric wrist-watches 9102190109
Wrist-watches, automatic winding 91022126857
Heading 9105
Other electric clocks 9105912106
Other non-electric clocks 91059931107
Heading 9106
Other time recording and measuring apparatus 9106900151
Heading 9107
Time switches 91070089248
Heading 9113
Watch straps of other materials 9113902,6662,516
Heading 9114 Other clock or watch parts
Other watch and clock parts 911490106674

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9201 Pianos, including automatic pianos; harpsichords and other keyboard stringed instruments
Upright pianos 9201103268,422
Grand pianos 92012048368
Other keyboard string instruments 920190421,127
Heading 9202
Other string instruments 92029088457
Heading 9205
Brass wind instruments 9205101123
Other wind instruments 9205905176
Heading 9206
Percussion instruments 92060017527
Heading 9207
Electronic keyboard instruments 920710118,729
Other electronic musical instruments 92079011483
Heading 9209
Piano parts and accessories 9209910135
Electronic instrument parts and accessories 920994906258
Other musical instrument parts and accessories 9209992315

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Motor vehicle seats 940120572,941
Other swivel seats with adjustable height 94013934228
Upholstered seats with wooden frames 94016136,869521
Wooden-framed seats, not upholstered 9401693,278165
Upholstered seats with metal frames 940171120326
Metal-framed seats, not upholstered 940179223197
Seats of other materials 940180339319
Wooden parts of seats 9401915,19268
Other parts of seats 94019927,7687,741
Heading 9402
Medical and veterinary furniture 9402902,069198
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Metal office furniture 94031033168
Other metal furniture 9403201,2491,581
Wooden office furniture 9403308,521701
Wooden kitchen furniture 94034026,476391
Wooden bedroom furniture 94035027,7242,706
Other wooden furniture 94036021,0847,670
Plastic furniture 940370139558
Furniture of other materials 940389436341
Wooden furniture parts 94039112,999306
Furniture parts of other materials 9403994,033499
Heading 9404
Foam and rubber mattresses 9404211,55758
Mattresses of other materials 94042911,767805
Sleeping bags 94043047131
Quilts and duvets 9404402,5711,064
Pillows, cushions and other bedding 9404908,2491,510
Heading 9405 Luminaires and lighting fittings including searchlights and spotlights and parts thereof, not elsewhere specified or included; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like, having a permanently fixed light source, and parts thereof not elsewhere specified or included
LED chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 940511663152
Other chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 94051921581
LED table, desk and floor lamps 94052114101
Other table, desk and floor lamps 94052926140
Solar LED lamps and lighting fittings 940541700391
Other LED lamps and lighting fittings 940542197949
Other electric lamps, non-LED 940549119909
Non-electrical lamps and lighting fittings 94055010047
LED illuminated signs and name-plates 9405612,02626
Plastic parts of lamps and lighting fittings 94059215115
Other parts of lamps and lighting fittings 940599608380

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 9503003,7045,756
Heading 9504 Video game consoles and machines, articles for funfair, table or parlour games, including pintables, billiards, special tables for casino games and automatic bowling alley equipment
Billiards and accessories 95042013998
Playing cards 9504400183
Video game consoles 950450197138
Board games and other games 9504901,649189
Heading 9505
Christmas decorations and articles 95051066467
Festive and carnival articles, other 950590189585
Heading 9506 Sports equipment and gear for outdoor games, gymnastics, athletics and swimming, excluding fishing tackle, hunting equipment, and fairground or table games
Water skis, surfboards and water sports equipment 95062924145
Golf clubs, complete 9506315102,201
Golf balls 950632103125
Other golf equipment 9506398,7541,530
Table-tennis equipment 9506404220
Tennis rackets 95065144111
Badminton and other rackets 95065933126
Inflatable balls 950662432180
Other balls 95066921699
Ice skates and roller skates 9506702814
Gym and fitness equipment 9506913951,235
Other sports and outdoor equipment 9506998841,394
Heading 9507 Fishing rods, fish-hooks and other line fishing tackle; fish landing nets, butterfly nets and similar nets; decoy birds and similar hunting or shooting requisites
Fishing rods 9507108,443579
Fish-hooks 9507203,1251,384
Fishing reels 9507307,425608
Other fishing tackle and decoys 9507905,0601,050

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9601
Worked animal carving material articles 96019024444
Heading 9602
Worked vegetable or mineral carving material 9602001285
Heading 9603
Brooms of twigs and vegetable materials 96031051363
Toothbrushes 960321887584
Shaving, hair and nail brushes 960329458513
Artists' brushes and writing brushes 9603301,413446
Paint brushes and distemper brushes 96034039275
Other brushes as machine parts 9603501961,128
Mops, hand sweepers and other brushes 9603904,3442,558
Heading 9605
Travel sets for toilet, sewing or cleaning 960500191165
Heading 9606
Press-fasteners and snap-fasteners 9606101656,557
Plastic buttons 9606214938,762
Base metal buttons 9606221322,387
Other buttons 9606291872,974
Button moulds and button parts 960630941,380
Heading 9607
Zippers with metal teeth 9607113554,187
Other zippers 9607195,44618,001
Zipper parts 9607206,4326,120
Heading 9608
Ballpoint pens 9608101,0181,302
Felt-tip pens and markers 9608202,8492,584
Fountain pens 9608302561
Propelling pencils 960840314262
Ballpoint pen refills 96086022544
Pen nibs and nib points 9608911368
Other pen parts and accessories 9608996351,061
Heading 9609
Pencils with sheathed leads 9609102,189177
Pencil leads 960920354327
Crayons, pastels and chalks 960990597108
Heading 9611
Date stamps and hand stamps 961100844910
Heading 9612
Typewriter and printer ribbons 9612106401,898
Heading 9613
Other lighters 9613804286
Heading 9615
Hard rubber and plastic combs 961511139352
Other combs and hair-slides 96151962111
Hairpins, curlers and other hair accessories 96159097706
Heading 9616
Scent sprays and mounts 96161012209
Powder puffs and pads 961620194148
Heading 9617
Vacuum flasks 961700371447
Heading 9619
Sanitary pads, tampons and diapers 9619002612,169

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9701
Antique collages and decorative plaques 970191210206

Buyers and suppliers: Japan

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Информация
Загрузка...
Наверх