Ireland — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
210
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0804 Dates, figs, pineapples, avocados, guavas, mangoes and mangosteens, fresh or dried
Guavas, mangoes and mangosteens 0804501430

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0910 Ginger, saffron, turmeric (curcuma), thyme, bay leaves, curry and other spices
Spice mixtures 0910911020

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1302 Vegetable saps and extracts; pectic substances, pectinates and pectates; agar-agar and other vegetable mucilages and thickeners, whether or not modified
Other plant saps and extracts 1302190120

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1901 Malt extract; food preparations of flour, groats, meal, starch or malt extract, not containing cocoa or containing less than 40% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included; food preparations of goods of headings 0401 to 0404, not containing cocoa or containing less than 5% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included
Infant food, retail packed 1901100153

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Other food preparations 21069070423

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2208 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of less than 80% vol; spirits, liqueurs and other spirituous beverages
Whisky 22083024255
Liqueurs and cordials 22087033176
Other spirits and alcoholic drinks 2208901517

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2309 Preparations of a kind used in animal feeding
Other animal feed preparations 2309903506

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Medicaments with corticosteroid hormones, in doses 3004320103
Other medicaments, in doses 3004902,532737
Heading 3005 Wadding, gauze, bandages and similar articles, impregnated or coated with pharmaceutical substances or put up in forms or packings for retail sale for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes
Adhesive dressings and plasters 3005100284
Wadding, gauze and bandages 3005900280
Heading 3006 Pharmaceutical goods specified in Note 4 to Chapter 30
Dental cements and fillings 3006400350

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3302 Mixtures of odoriferous substances and mixtures based on one or more of these substances, of a kind used as raw materials in industry; other preparations based on odoriferous substances, of a kind used for the manufacture of beverages
Odoriferous mixtures for food and drink industries 330210241,725
Heading 3303 Perfumes and toilet waters
Perfumes and toilet waters 3303000117
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304993129

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3501 Casein, caseinates and other casein derivatives; casein glues
Casein 3501100320

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3821 Prepared culture media for the development or maintenance of micro-organisms or of plant, human or animal cells
Culture media for micro-organisms 3821000276
Heading 3822 Diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, and prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents
Other diagnostic reagents and reference materials 3822190959
Other laboratory reagents 3822900300
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Other chemical products and preparations 3824992498

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Polyethylene sacks and bags 392321254257
Other plastic packaging articles 3923904112
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Other plastic household and toilet articles 39249022202
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic clothing and accessories 392620113243
Other plastic articles 3926903491,164

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4010 Conveyor or transmission belts or belting, of vulcanised rubber
Ribbed V-belts, 60–180 cm circumference 4010310223
Other rubber transmission belts 4010390170
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 4016930721
Other vulcanised rubber articles 40169937372

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 420292320583

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 4811415268
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard of a kind used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 481910948954
Folding cartons and boxes 48192022346
Heading 4821 Paper or paperboard labels of all kinds, whether or not printed
Printed paper labels 482110511,614
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Other paper and paperboard articles 48239050198

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6101 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103
Men's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 61013082111
Heading 6102 Women’s or girls’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6104
Women's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 61023013977
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 6103338084
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 61034215079
Men's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 610343957276
Men's knitted trousers and shorts, other materials 6103492401
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted synthetic fibre skirts 61045314330
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 610462495110
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 610463572325
Heading 6105 Men’s or boys’ knitted or crocheted shirts
Men's knitted cotton shirts 61051029728
Men's knitted man-made fibre shirts 61052035525
Men's knitted shirts, other materials 6105901721
Heading 6106 Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted cotton blouses and shirts 6106101073
Women's knitted man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6106201002
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted cotton underpants and briefs 6107111,12720
Men's knitted man-made fibre underpants and briefs 610712953110
Men's knitted cotton nightshirts and pyjamas 6107211500
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted cotton briefs and panties 6108212,3411
Women's knitted man-made fibre briefs and panties 6108223,09744
Women's knitted cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 6108311951
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 6109102,501345
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 6109901,532717
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61102055260
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110301,038482
Knitted sweaters, pullovers and cardigans, other materials 6110902986
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 6111201502
Heading 6114 Other garments, knitted or crocheted
Knitted man-made fibre other garments 61143015539
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Cotton socks and other hosiery 611595209126
Synthetic fibre socks and other hosiery 611596132205
Heading 6116 Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
Knitted gloves coated with plastics or rubber 6116101,603164
Knitted synthetic fibre gloves 611693593177

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6203
Men's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 620140568216
Men's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 6201901229
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, excluding those of heading 6204
Women's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 620240857164
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton ensembles 6203225720
Men's ensembles, other materials 6203294770
Men's jackets and blazers, other materials 6203397140
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 6203421,730146
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6203431,620395
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 6203491,1883
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 6204331222
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 62046282716
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6204632,002221
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6204691239
Heading 6205 Men’s or boys’ shirts, not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton shirts 62052021422
Men's man-made fibre shirts 62053021721
Men's shirts, other materials 6205901070
Heading 6207 Men's or boys' singlets and other vests, underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Men's cotton underpants and briefs 6207116010
Men's cotton bathrobes and dressing gowns 6207913055
Heading 6208 Women's or girls' singlets and other vests, slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Women's cotton negligees, robes and dressing gowns 62089134714
Heading 6210 Garments made up of felt, nonwovens, or textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Women's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 62105029850
Heading 6211 Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments
Men's swimwear 62111134793
Men's man-made fibre garments, other 62113310436
Women's man-made fibre garments, other 62114323217
Heading 6212 Brassieres, girdles, corsets, braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles and parts thereof, whether or not knitted or crocheted
Brassieres 62121027296
Heading 6216 Gloves, mittens and mitts
Gloves and mittens 621600123131
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 621710127560
Parts of garments and clothing accessories 6217902222

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Knitted bed linen 6302101350
Cotton bed linen, not printed 6302315812
Bed linen of other textile materials 6302394126
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 63026071515
Toilet and kitchen linen of other materials 6302991100
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Floor cloths, dish cloths and dusters 63071022815
Other made-up textile articles 630790345239

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Other rubber or plastic footwear 640299210299
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Footwear covering the ankle, leather uppers 64039141113

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 650500666354
Heading 6506 Other headgear, whether or not lined or trimmed
Safety helmets 65061013112

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6704 Wigs, false beards, eyebrows and eyelashes, switches and the like, of human or animal hair or textile materials; articles of human hair not elsewhere specified or included
Complete wigs of synthetic fibres 6704111430
Synthetic false beards, eyelashes and hairpieces 6704193831

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6810 Articles of cement, concrete or artificial stone, whether or not reinforced
Other articles of cement or concrete 6810991391

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6914 Other ceramic articles
Other ceramic articles 6914902090

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7204 Ferrous waste and scrap; remelting scrap ingots of iron or steel
Other ferrous scrap 7204490185

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Other iron and steel pipe fittings 7307993391
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 731815113629
Nuts, iron or steel 7318162354
Spring and lock washers, iron or steel 7318210149
Other washers, iron or steel 7318222282
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 7318290257
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Coil springs, iron or steel 7320201176
Heading 7323 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of iron or steel; iron or steel wool; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of iron or steel
Stainless steel kitchenware and tableware 7323931235
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other articles of iron or steel 732690113835

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7610 Aluminium structures and parts of structures; aluminium plates, rods, profiles, tubes and the like, prepared for use in structures
Other aluminium structures and parts 7610905475
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Other aluminium articles 76169926876

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Hinges, base metal 8302100241
Furniture fittings, base metal 8302429330
Other base metal fittings 8302491196
Hat racks, brackets and similar fixtures 8302503175

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8409 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 8407 or 8408
Parts of diesel engines 8409990113
Heading 8412 Other engines and motors
Hydraulic cylinders 8412210184
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Other fans 84145949101
Parts of pumps, compressors and fans 84149021294
Heading 8418 Refrigerators, freezers and other refrigerating or freezing equipment, electric or other; heat pumps other than air conditioning machines of heading 8415
Parts of refrigerators and freezers 8418994207
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Oil and petrol filters for engines 8421230329
Other liquid filtering machines 8421290174
Engine intake air filters 8421310119
Other gas filtering machines 8421390310
Parts of filtering machinery 8421990355
Heading 8431 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machinery of headings 8425 to 8430
Parts of boring and sinking machinery 8431430247
Heading 8467 Pneumatic, hydraulic or with self-contained electric or non-electric motor hand tools
Rotary pneumatic hand tools 8467110101
Heading 8471 Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data
Laptops and portable computers 8471302,779851
Computer systems, other 847149120189
Computer processing units 847150221509
Computer input and output devices 84716015120
Computer storage units 847170310463
Other data-processing machines 8471901,282221
Heading 8473 Parts and accessories, other than covers, carrying cases and the like, suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8470 to 8472
Computer parts and accessories 847330543910
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Pressure-reducing valves 8481109115
Hydraulic and pneumatic valves 8481200128
Check valves 8481300111
Safety and relief valves 8481400117
Other taps, cocks and valves 8481801425
Parts of taps, cocks and valves 84819047185
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 8482100205
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 8483100100
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 8483300158
Flywheels and pulleys 8483500115
Clutches and shaft couplings 8483600124
Parts of transmission shafts and bearing housings 8483900148
Heading 8484 Gaskets and similar joints of metal sheeting combined with other material or of two or more layers of metal; sets or assortments of gaskets and similar joints, dissimilar in composition, put up in pouches, envelopes or similar packings; mechanical seals
Mechanical seals 8484201109

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Static converters 85044076482
Other inductors 8504500208
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Network switches, routers and modems 85176272400
Heading 8523 Discs, tapes, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, smart cards and other media for the recording of sound or of other phenomena, whether or not recorded, including matrices and masters for the production of discs, other than products of Chapter 37
Flash memory cards and solid-state drives 8523511301,261
Smart cards 852352114170
Heading 8525
Other television and digital cameras 8525894112
Heading 8528 Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television, whether or not incorporating radio-broadcast receivers or sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Other monitors 8528597160
Heading 8529 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of headings 8524 to 8528
Parts of radio and television equipment 85299013741
Heading 8532 Electrical capacitors, fixed, variable or adjustable (pre-set)
Other fixed capacitors 8532290388
Heading 8533 Electrical resistors (including rheostats and potentiometers), other than heating resistors
Fixed resistors up to 20 W 8533210379
Other fixed resistors 8533290225
Heading 8534 Printed circuits
Printed circuits 85340075467
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses up to 1,000 V 8536100102
Relays up to 60 V 8536411293
Other relays up to 1,000 V 8536493365
Electrical switches 8536502331
Plugs and sockets 85366921,062
Other electrical connection apparatus 853690101,316
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 85371043332
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Parts of switchgear and control panels 8538909270
Heading 8541
Diodes, non-photosensitive 8541100629
Transistors of 1 W and over 8541290430
Light-emitting diodes (LED) 8541410143
Other photosensitive semiconductor devices 8541490578
Heading 8542 Electronic integrated circuits
Processors and controllers (integrated circuits) 8542312461,965
Memory chips (integrated circuits) 8542322245
Amplifier integrated circuits 8542331166
Other electronic integrated circuits 854239282,872
Parts of electronic integrated circuits 8542900144
Heading 8544
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 854442122754

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9004 Spectacles, goggles and the like, corrective, protective or other
Spectacles and goggles, other 9004901107
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Other needles, catheters and cannulae 90183912676
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 9018901591,666
Heading 9021 Orthopaedic appliances; splints and other fracture appliances; artificial parts of the body; hearing aids and other appliances worn or carried, or implanted in the body, to compensate for a defect or disability
Other artificial body parts 9021391233
Other orthopaedic appliances and implants 90219001,912
Heading 9025
Other thermometers and pyrometers 9025190122
Heading 9026
Pressure gauges 9026201133
Heading 9030
Parts of electrical measuring instruments 90309027190
Heading 9031
Other measuring and checking instruments 903180150152
Heading 9033
Parts for measuring and checking instruments 9033000181

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Aircraft seats 9401100130
Wooden-framed seats, not upholstered 9401692450
Other parts of seats 940199162,057
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Other metal furniture 940320191158
Wooden kitchen furniture 9403401592
Wooden bedroom furniture 9403502,2885
Other wooden furniture 94036083251
Furniture parts of other materials 9403992120
Heading 9404
Pillows, cushions and other bedding 94049022010

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9506 Sports equipment and gear for outdoor games, gymnastics, athletics and swimming, excluding fishing tackle, hunting equipment, and fairground or table games
Inflatable balls 95066266497
Other balls 95066931123
Other sports and outdoor equipment 950699328305

Buyers and suppliers: Ireland

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Bilgi
Yükleniyor...
Yukarı