Indonesia — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
537
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0301 Live fish
Live freshwater ornamental fish 030111261,213
Other live ornamental fish 0301190629
Heading 0303 Fish, frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
Frozen yellowfin tuna 0303424432
Frozen sardines, sardinella and sprats 0303532850
Other frozen fish 0303892156
Heading 0304 Fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced), fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen tuna and skipjack fillets 0304870115
Heading 0306 Crustaceans, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked crustaceans; crustaceans in shell cooked by steaming or by boiling in water
Other frozen shrimps and prawns 0306173110
Heading 0307 Molluscs, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked molluscs, whether in shell or not, whether or not cooked before or during smoking
Frozen cuttlefish and squid 030743142,404
Other live or fresh molluscs 0307910302

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0402 Milk and cream, concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Sweetened condensed milk 0402992153
Heading 0410 Insects and other edible products of animal origin, not elsewhere specified or included
Other edible animal products 0410900381

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0508 Coral and similar materials, unworked or simply prepared but not otherwise worked; shells of molluscs, crustaceans or echinoderms and cuttle-bone, unworked or simply prepared but not cut to shape, powder and waste thereof
Unworked coral and shells 0508000272

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0801 Coconuts, Brazil nuts and cashew nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Desiccated coconut 08011170124
Shelled cashew nuts 0801322290
Heading 0802 Other nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Areca nuts 0802800392
Other nuts 0802990109

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0901 Coffee, whether or not roasted or decaffeinated; coffee husks and skins; coffee substitutes containing coffee
Coffee, not roasted 09011149155
Heading 0902 Tea, whether or not flavoured
Black tea in bulk 09024090107
Heading 0904 Pepper of the genus Piper; dried or crushed or ground fruits of the genus Capsicum or of the genus Pimenta
Whole pepper 0904116167
Heading 0907 Cloves (whole fruit, cloves and stems)
Whole cloves 0907100174
Heading 0908 Nutmeg, mace and cardamoms
Whole nutmeg 0908110284
Whole mace 0908210195

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1203
Copra 1203000217

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1301 Natural lac; natural gums, resins, gum-resins and oleoresins (for example, balsams)
Other natural gums and resins 1301900140

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1404 Vegetable products not elsewhere specified or included
Other vegetable products 14049016472

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1511 Palm oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Refined palm oil 151190012,412
Heading 1513 Coconut (copra), palm kernel or babassu oil and their fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Refined coconut oil 1513190119
Heading 1516 Animal, vegetable or microbial fats and oils and their fractions, wholly or partly hydrogenated, inter-esterified, re-esterified or elaidinised, whether or not refined, but not further prepared
Hydrogenated vegetable fats and oils 1516200710
Heading 1517 Margarine; edible mixtures or preparations of animal, vegetable or microbial fats or oils, or of fractions of different fats or oils of this chapter, excluding edible fats and oils or their fractions of heading 1516
Edible mixtures of fats and oils 1517903984

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1704 Sugar confectionery, not containing cocoa
Sugar confectionery without cocoa 1704901712,055

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1805 Cocoa powder, not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Cocoa powder, unsweetened 1805000324
Heading 1806 Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa
Chocolate in bulk, over 2 kg 1806200125
Unfilled chocolate bars and blocks 1806320139
Other chocolate and cocoa products 18069013442

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1901 Malt extract; food preparations of flour, groats, meal, starch or malt extract, not containing cocoa or containing less than 40% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included; food preparations of goods of headings 0401 to 0404, not containing cocoa or containing less than 5% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included
Mixes and doughs for bakers' wares 19012038103
Other flour, starch or malt extract preparations 19019021246
Heading 1902 Pasta, whether or not cooked or stuffed or otherwise prepared; couscous, whether or not prepared
Uncooked pasta without eggs 19021932230
Other pasta 190230821,059
Heading 1905 Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers’ wares, whether or not containing cocoa; communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products
Sweet biscuits 19053131,096
Waffles and wafers 19053242,984
Other bakers' wares 190590140515

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2007 Jams, fruit jellies, marmalades, fruit or nut purée and fruit or nut pastes, obtained by cooking, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Other jams, jellies and fruit purées 20079928117

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2101 Coffee, tea or maté extracts, essences and concentrates; preparations based on these products or on coffee, tea or maté; roasted chicory and other roasted coffee substitutes, and extracts, essences and concentrates thereof
Coffee extracts and concentrates 21011186221
Coffee-based preparations 210112771,760
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 21039076431
Heading 2105 Ice cream and other edible ice, whether or not containing cocoa
Ice cream 21050092,471
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Other food preparations 2106902071,279

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2202 Waters, including mineral waters and aerated waters, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured, and other non-alcoholic beverages, not including fruit or vegetable juices of heading 2009
Other non-alcoholic beverages 22029942798

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2309 Preparations of a kind used in animal feeding
Dog and cat food 23091060199
Other animal feed preparations 23099027098

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2401 Unmanufactured tobacco; tobacco refuse
Stemmed tobacco leaf 24012019521
Heading 2402 Cigars, cheroots, cigarillos and cigarettes, of tobacco or of tobacco substitutes
Cigarettes 240220461260
Heading 2404 Products containing tobacco, reconstituted tobacco, nicotine, or tobacco or nicotine substitutes, intended for inhalation without combustion; other nicotine-containing products intended for nicotine intake into the human body
Tobacco heating products 2404110189

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2507 Kaolin and other kaolinic clays, whether or not calcined
Kaolin and kaolinic clays 2507001283
Heading 2513 Pumice; emery; natural corundum, natural garnet and other natural abrasives, whether or not heat-treated
Pumice 2513100126
Heading 2516 Granite, porphyry, basalt, sandstone and other monumental or building stone, whether or not roughly trimmed or merely cut into blocks or slabs of a rectangular (including square) shape
Other monumental and building stone 2516900161
Heading 2517 Pebbles, gravel, broken or crushed stone, commonly used for concrete aggregates, road metalling or railway ballast; shingle and flint, whether or not heat-treated; macadam of slag, dross or similar industrial waste; tarred macadam; granules, chippings and powder of stones of heading 2515 or 2516, whether or not heat-treated
Marble granules and powder 2517412840
Heading 2523 Portland cement, aluminous cement, slag cement, supersulphate cement and similar hydraulic cements, whether or not coloured or in the form of clinkers
Cement clinker 2523100134

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2604 Nickel ores and concentrates
Nickel ore and concentrates 2604001070

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2701 Coal; briquettes, ovoids and similar solid fuels manufactured from coal
Bituminous coal 2701120170
Other coal 27011919796
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 2710191,280253

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2809 Diphosphorus pentaoxide; phosphoric acid and polyphosphoric acids
Phosphoric acid 2809201230

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2905 Acyclic alcohols and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Glycerol 2905450232
Heading 2915 Saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides and peroxyacids; their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Palmitic and stearic acids, their salts and esters 2915705249
Other saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and derivatives 2915900154

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Medicaments with antibiotics, in doses 30042025127
Medicaments with vitamins, in doses 30045011131
Other medicaments, in doses 3004901,253591

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3204 Synthetic organic colouring matter, whether or not chemically defined; preparations based on synthetic organic colouring matter; synthetic organic products used as fluorescent brightening agents or as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Disperse dyes 32041161403
Reactive dyes 3204161299
Heading 3206 Other colouring matter; preparations as specified in Note 3 to this chapter, other than those of headings 3203, 3204 or 3205; inorganic products of a kind used as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Other inorganic pigments 32064950130
Heading 3207 Prepared pigments, opacifiers, colours and similar preparations for ceramics, enamelling or glass
Vitrifiable enamels and glazes 32072033127
Glass frit, powder, granules or flakes 320740421167
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 32082034336
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208901,0353,338
Heading 3209 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in an aqueous medium
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, water-based 320910176220
Heading 3210 Other paints and varnishes (including enamels, lacquers and distempers); prepared water pigments of a kind used for finishing leather
Other paints and varnishes 32100018016
Heading 3212 Pigments (including metallic powders and flakes) dispersed in non-aqueous media, in liquid or paste form, of a kind used in the manufacture of paints (including enamels); stamping foils; dyes and other colouring matter put up in forms or packings for retail sale
Pigments dispersed in non-aqueous media 32129046111
Heading 3214 Glaziers’ putty, grafting putty, resin cements, caulking compounds and other mastics; painters’ fillings; non-refractory surfacing preparations for facades, indoor walls, floors, ceilings or the like
Other mastics and painters' fillings 32149037355
Heading 3215 Printing ink, writing or drawing ink and other inks, whether or not concentrated or solid
Black printing ink 32151160159
Other printing ink 3215193701,430

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3301 Essential oils (whether or not terpeneless), including concretes and absolutes; resinoids; extracted oleoresins; concentrates of essential oils in fats, fixed oils, waxes or similar products; terpenic by-products of deterpenation; aqueous distillates and aqueous solutions of essential oils
Other essential oils 3301295186
Heading 3302 Mixtures of odoriferous substances and mixtures based on one or more of these substances, of a kind used as raw materials in industry; other preparations based on odoriferous substances, of a kind used for the manufacture of beverages
Odoriferous mixtures for food and drink industries 33021038,349
Other odoriferous mixtures for industry 330290285,108
Heading 3303 Perfumes and toilet waters
Perfumes and toilet waters 33030032,084
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Lip make-up 3304105807
Face powders, compressed or loose 3304910642
Other cosmetics and skin care products 330499894,477
Heading 3305 Preparations for use on the hair
Shampoos 330510221,549
Other hair care products 33059050554
Heading 3306 Preparations for oral or dental hygiene, including denture fixative pastes and powders; dental floss in individual retail packs
Toothpaste and dentifrices 3306100169
Heading 3307 Pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants, bath preparations, depilatories and other perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, not elsewhere specified; prepared room deodorisers
Deodorants and antiperspirants 3307200239
Other room fragrances and deodorisers 3307493175

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Toilet soap in bars 34011163770
Other soap in bars 3401190696
Soap in other forms 3401203371
Liquid and cream skin-washing products 34013076534
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Other surface-active and washing preparations 34023917153
Cleaning preparations for retail sale 340250293,240
Other washing and cleaning preparations 340290118263

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3506 Prepared glues and other prepared adhesives, not elsewhere specified; products suitable for use as glues or adhesives, put up for retail sale as glues or adhesives, not exceeding 1 kg net weight
Polymer or rubber-based adhesives 350691361501
Other prepared glues and adhesives 350699210137

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3808 Insecticides, rodenticides, fungicides, herbicides, anti-sprouting products, plant-growth regulators, disinfectants and similar products, put up for retail sale or as preparations or articles
Insecticides 3808915434
Fungicides 3808921123
Heading 3809 Finishing agents, dye carriers and products for accelerating dyeing or fixing dyestuffs, and other prepared products used in the textile, paper, leather or similar industries, not elsewhere specified
Textile finishing agents 38099145466
Heading 3814 Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers
Organic composite solvents and thinners 38140069130
Heading 3820 Anti-freezing preparations and prepared de-icing fluids
Antifreeze and de-icing fluids 3820008114
Heading 3823 Industrial monocarboxylic fatty acids; acid oils from refining; industrial fatty alcohols
Industrial stearic acid 3823110330
Other industrial monocarboxylic fatty acids 3823190123
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Other chemical products and preparations 382499928479

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3901 Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms
Low-density polyethylene, primary forms 39011014353
Ethylene-vinyl acetate copolymers, primary forms 39013013510
Ethylene-alpha-olefin copolymers, primary forms 3901401724
Heading 3902 Polymers of propylene or of other olefins, in primary forms
Polypropylene, primary forms 390210234169
Propylene copolymers, primary forms 390230179132
Heading 3903 Polymers of styrene, in primary forms
Other styrene polymers, primary forms 39039024293
Heading 3904 Polymers of vinyl chloride or of other halogenated olefins, in primary forms
PVC, unmixed, primary forms 39041058462
Heading 3906 Acrylic polymers in primary forms
Other acrylic polymers, primary forms 39069052735
Heading 3907 Polyacetals, other polyethers and epoxide resins, in primary forms; polycarbonates, alkyd resins, polyallyl esters and other polyesters, in primary forms
Alkyd resins, primary forms 3907500326
Other polyesters, primary forms 390799375174
Heading 3909 Amino-resins, phenolic resins and polyurethanes, in primary forms
Polyurethanes, primary forms 390950119220
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Plastic pipe fittings 39174069135
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Self-adhesive plastic tape and sheets in rolls 391910241151
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 3919901,8352,712
Heading 3920 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials
Polyethylene sheets and film, non-cellular 39201063116
Polypropylene sheets and film, non-cellular 392020521,145
Rigid PVC sheets and film 39204954233
Polycarbonate sheets and film 39206122137
PET sheets and film 39206217297
Polyamide sheets and film 3920921325
Sheets and film of other plastics 3920994,99082
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Polyurethane foam sheets 3921131,496114
Cellular sheets of other plastics 39211949547
Other plastic plates, sheets and film 3921901,5931,109
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Plastic boxes, cases and crates 392310747639
Polyethylene sacks and bags 392321966537
Sacks and bags of other plastics 39232984415
Plastic bottles, carboys and flasks 39233070150
Plastic caps, lids and closures 392350218353
Other plastic packaging articles 392390630357
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Plastic tableware and kitchenware 392410884165
Other plastic household and toilet articles 39249063217
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic clothing and accessories 392620519265
Plastic furniture and vehicle fittings 3926309501,283
Plastic statuettes and ornaments 39264025347
Other plastic articles 3926902,0824,142

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4001 Natural rubber, balata, gutta-percha, guayule, chicle and similar natural gums, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
Technically specified natural rubber (TSNR) 40012290343
Heading 4005 Compounded rubber, unvulcanised, in primary forms or in plates, sheets, strips or tape
Compounded rubber plates, sheets and strip 400591311,523
Heading 4009 Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanised rubber, other than hard rubber, with or without fittings
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, no fittings 400911123779
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, no fittings 400931531,149
Heading 4010 Conveyor or transmission belts or belting, of vulcanised rubber
Ribbed V-belts, 60–180 cm circumference 401031145358
Other rubber transmission belts 401039151,204
Heading 4011 New pneumatic tyres, of rubber
New tyres for passenger cars 40111069,342
New tyres for buses and trucks 40112061432
New tyres for motorcycles 40114002,617
New tyres for bicycles 40115078228
Heading 4015 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, including gloves, mittens and mitts, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber, for all purposes
Rubber clothing and accessories 4015908146
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber articles 401610301,250
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 4016938804,161
Other vulcanised rubber articles 40169978110,969

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4107 Leather further prepared after tanning or crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of bovine (including buffalo) or equine animals, without hair on, other than leather of heading 4114
Whole bovine and equine leather, grain split 41071212496
Other bovine and equine leather pieces 410799908264
Heading 4113 Leather further prepared after tanning or after crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of other animals, without wool or hair on, whether or not split, other than leather of heading 4114
Goat leather, further prepared 411310184554

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Plastic or textile suitcases and trunks 4202124204
Plastic or textile handbags 42022232250
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 4202921681,692

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4402 Wood charcoal, including shell or nut charcoal, whether or not agglomerated
Other wood charcoal 4402900142
Heading 4409 Continuously shaped wood along any edge, end or face, whether or not planed, sanded or end-jointed, including strips and friezes for parquet flooring, not assembled
Continuously shaped tropical wood 4409220120
Heading 4412 Plywood, veneered panels and similar laminated wood
Plywood with tropical wood outer ply 44123142242
Particle-core plywood with tropical outer ply 4412510238

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4802 Uncoated paper and paperboard of a kind used for writing, printing or other graphic purposes, and non-perforated punch-cards and paper tape, in rolls or rectangular sheets, other than paper of heading 4801 or 4803; hand-made paper and paperboard
Uncoated writing paper in rolls, 40–150 g/m² 4802550390
Uncoated writing paper in sheets, 40–150 g/m² 4802561573
Uncoated writing paper, over 150 g/m² 4802580236
Other uncoated mechanical-fibre paper 4802690738
Heading 4803 Toilet or facial tissue stock, towel or napkin stock and similar paper of a kind used for household or sanitary purposes, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, whether or not creped, crinkled, embossed, perforated, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or sheets
Tissue stock for toilet and facial paper 480300561,312
Heading 4804 Uncoated kraft paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than that of heading 4802 or 4803
Other kraft paper, up to 150 g/m² 4804390127
Heading 4805 Other uncoated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, not further worked or processed than as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter
Other fluting paper 4805193581
Other uncoated paperboard, 225 g/m² or more 4805936118
Heading 4806 Vegetable parchment, greaseproof papers, tracing papers, glassine and other glazed transparent or translucent papers, in rolls or sheets
Greaseproof paper 4806200105
Heading 4809 Carbon paper, self-copy paper and other copying or transfer papers, including coated or impregnated paper for duplicator stencils or offset plates, whether or not printed, in rolls or sheets
Self-copy paper 4809201438
Heading 4810 Paper and paperboard coated on one or both sides with kaolin or other inorganic substances, with or without a binder, and with no other coating, whether or not surface-coloured, decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Other coated printing and writing paper 4810291440
Multi-ply coated paperboard 48109201,676
Other kaolin-coated paper and paperboard 481099253119
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 48114138835
Bleached plastic-coated paper, over 150 g/m² 4811510100
Other plastic-coated paper and paperboard 48115970336
Heading 4813 Cigarette paper, whether or not cut to size or in the form of booklets or tubes
Cigarette paper in rolls, up to 5 cm wide 481320123111
Heading 4816 Carbon paper, self-copy paper and other copying or transfer papers (excluding heading 4809), duplicator stencils and offset plates of paper, whether or not put up in boxes
Self-copy paper, cut to size 4816200141
Heading 4818 Toilet paper and similar household, sanitary or medical paper products, of paper pulp, paper, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Paper tissues and towels 4818205107
Paper tablecloths and napkins 4818301107
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard of a kind used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 481910307529
Folding cartons and boxes 481920330227
Other paper sacks and bags 48194023147
Other paper packaging containers 48195054083
Heading 4820 Registers, account books, notebooks, order books, receipt books, letter pads, memorandum pads, diaries and similar articles, exercise books, blotting pads, loose-leaf binders, folders, file covers, manifold business forms, interleaved carbon sets and other articles of stationery, of paper or paperboard; sample or collection albums and book covers, of paper or paperboard
Registers, notebooks and diaries 4820102158
Heading 4821 Paper or paperboard labels of all kinds, whether or not printed
Printed paper labels 4821103,4491,017
Other paper labels 48219022187
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Paper trays, plates and cups 48236936197
Moulded paper pulp articles 48237018021
Other paper and paperboard articles 482390276174

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4901 Printed books, brochures, leaflets and similar printed matter, whether or not in single sheets
Other printed books and brochures 490199809340
Heading 4908 Transfers (decalcomanias)
Other transfers (decals) 4908901,023264
Heading 4911 Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs
Commercial advertising material and catalogues 49111082121
Other printed matter 49119970576

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5205 Cotton yarn, other than sewing thread, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, not put up for retail sale
Single combed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 232–714 dtex 52052218149
Single combed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 192–232 dtex 52052340425
Single combed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 125–192 dtex 52052414626
Heading 5208 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing not more than 200 g/m²
Printed cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 52085966131
Heading 5209 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Dyed cotton fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 52093215536
Denim, 85% or more cotton 52094214914

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5401 Sewing thread of man-made filaments, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic filaments 540110870141
Heading 5402 Synthetic filament yarn, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale, including synthetic monofilament of less than 67 decitex
Textured polyester yarn 54023333359
Elastomeric filament yarn (spandex) 5402445941
Heading 5407 Woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5404
Nylon filament fabrics, dyed 540742369125
Textured polyester filament fabrics, dyed 540752315299
Textured polyester filament fabrics, yarn-dyed 5407530102
Non-textured polyester filament fabrics, 85% or more 540761134119
Other polyester filament fabrics 540769835200

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5503 Synthetic staple fibres, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning
Polyester staple fibres, not carded or combed 55032012318
Heading 5504 Artificial staple fibres, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning
Viscose staple fibres, not carded or combed 5504100540
Heading 5508 Sewing thread of man-made filaments or staple fibres, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic staple fibres 550810555625
Heading 5509 Yarn of synthetic staple fibres, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale
Single polyester staple yarn 5509211102
Multiple (folded) acrylic staple yarn 5509320121
Polyester staple yarn, with cotton 55095315133
Heading 5510 Yarn of artificial staple fibres, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale
Single artificial staple yarn 55101123180
Heading 5515 Other woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres
Other synthetic staple fabrics, mixed 5515990176

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5603 Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Other nonwovens, 25–70 g/m² 56039212451
Other nonwovens, over 150 g/m² 56039461912
Heading 5604 Rubber thread and cord, textile covered; textile yarn and strip and the like of heading 5404 or 5405, impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Rubber thread and cord covered with textile 56041068116
Textile yarn and strip coated with rubber or plastic 56049027797
Heading 5607 Twine, cordage, ropes and cables, whether or not plaited or braided and whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Other polyethylene or polypropylene rope and twine 56074934440
Rope and twine of other materials 56079013135
Heading 5609 Articles of yarn, strip or the like of heading 5404 or 5405, twine, cordage, rope or cables, not elsewhere specified or included
Articles of yarn, twine, cordage or rope 56090043124

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5804 Tulles and other net fabrics, not including woven, knitted or crocheted fabrics; lace in the piece, in strips or in motifs, other than fabrics of headings 6002 to 6006
Tulles and other net fabrics 58041012666
Heading 5806 Narrow woven fabrics, other than goods of heading 5807; narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive
Narrow woven pile and chenille fabrics 5806105396
Narrow elastic woven fabrics 5806202,896173
Narrow woven fabrics of man-made fibres 580632322321
Heading 5807 Textile labels, badges and similar articles, in the piece, in strips or cut to shape or size, not embroidered
Woven labels and badges, not embroidered 5807101,155266
Other textile labels and badges, not embroidered 5807901,311425
Heading 5808 Braids in the piece; ornamental trimmings in the piece, not embroidered, other than knitted or crocheted; tassels, pompons and similar articles
Tassels, pompons and similar trimmings 5808901,607140

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5902 Tyre cord fabric of high-tenacity nylon or other polyamides, polyesters or viscose rayon yarn
Tyre cord fabric of high-tenacity polyester yarn 5902202120
Heading 5903 Textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics, other than those of heading 5902
Fabrics coated with polyvinyl chloride 59031060108
Fabrics coated with polyurethane 5903201,73194
Fabrics coated with other plastics 590390691108
Heading 5911 Textile products and articles for technical uses, specified in Note 8 to this Chapter
Other technical textile products 591190324106

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6001 Pile fabrics, knitted or crocheted, including long pile fabrics and terry fabrics
Knitted long pile fabrics 6001100192
Heading 6004 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Wide knitted elastic fabrics with elastomeric yarn 600410613284
Heading 6005 Warp knit fabrics (including those made on galloon knitting machines), other than those of headings 6001 to 6004
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6005372,270729
Heading 6006 Other knitted or crocheted fabrics
Knitted fabrics of cotton, undyed 6006211757
Knitted fabrics of cotton, dyed 600622707195
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6006321,199446
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, yarn-dyed 60063339236
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, printed 6006341261
Knitted fabrics of other textiles 600690666122

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 610342378406
Men's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 61034327281
Men's knitted trousers and shorts, other materials 61034926108
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted cotton dresses 61044218036
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 610462383343
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 61046374424
Heading 6105 Men’s or boys’ knitted or crocheted shirts
Men's knitted cotton shirts 61051018226
Heading 6106 Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted man-made fibre blouses and shirts 61062022100
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted cotton underpants and briefs 61071110536
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted cotton briefs and panties 6108211873
Women's knitted cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 61083112648
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 6109102,098887
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 6109902861,068
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 611020331556
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 611030158155
Knitted sweaters, pullovers and cardigans, other materials 61109018123
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 611120317405
Heading 6112 Track suits, ski suits and swimwear, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 61124150242
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Cotton socks and other hosiery 61159538336
Heading 6116 Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
Knitted synthetic fibre gloves 61169314125

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6203
Men's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 62014033139
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton ensembles 6203221093
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 6203421,168167
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 620343230606
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 620349190143
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's cotton dresses 62044287196
Women's synthetic fibre dresses 6204438102
Women's artificial fibre dresses 620444119222
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 620462727123
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 620463138251
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 620469477118
Heading 6205 Men’s or boys’ shirts, not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton shirts 620520229105
Men's shirts, other materials 62059078121
Heading 6206 Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses
Women's cotton blouses and shirts 62063052145
Women's man-made fibre blouses and shirts 62064062320
Women's blouses and shirts, other materials 62069014035
Heading 6209 Babies' garments and clothing accessories
Cotton babies' garments and accessories 620920164106
Heading 6211 Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments
Men's swimwear 62111188123
Heading 6212 Brassieres, girdles, corsets, braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles and parts thereof, whether or not knitted or crocheted
Brassieres 621210162459
Corsets, braces, garters and similar articles 62129027113
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 6217108412

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6305 Sacks and bags, of a kind used for the packing of goods
Polyethylene or polypropylene strip sacks 6305331452
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Other made-up textile articles 6307906,648986

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Other sports footwear, rubber or plastic 640219150391
Rubber or plastic sandals with straps 6402202294
Other rubber or plastic footwear 6402995582,079
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other sports footwear with leather uppers 640319181147
Footwear covering the ankle, leather uppers 64039121261
Other footwear with leather uppers 6403993651,777
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 6404118234,282
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 640419558305
Heading 6406 Parts of footwear, including uppers whether or not attached to soles other than outer soles; removable in-soles, heel cushions and similar articles; gaiters, leggings and similar articles, and parts thereof
Footwear uppers and parts 640610920354
Rubber or plastic outer soles and heels 6406202,3973,077
Other footwear parts, gaiters and leggings 6406906,2762,143

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 650500101434

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6811 Articles of asbestos-cement, cellulose fibre-cement or similar materials
Fibre-cement corrugated sheets 6811820341

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6907 Unglazed ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles; unglazed ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing
Ceramic tiles, low water absorption 69072111382
Ceramic tiles, medium water absorption 6907220173
Ceramic tiles, high water absorption 6907230502
Heading 6910 Ceramic sinks, wash basins, wash basin pedestals, baths, bidets, water closet pans, flushing cisterns, urinals and similar sanitary fixtures
Porcelain sinks, washbasins and toilets 69101054129
Heading 6911 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, of porcelain or china
Porcelain tableware and kitchenware 69111080301
Heading 6912 Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china
Ceramic tableware, non-porcelain 69120025353

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7005 Float glass and surface-ground or polished glass, in sheets
Other float and polished glass 7005290892
Heading 7007 Safety glass, consisting of toughened (tempered) or laminated glass
Tempered safety glass for vehicles 70071139500
Laminated safety glass for vehicles 70072110431
Heading 7009 Glass mirrors, whether or not framed, including rear-view mirrors
Vehicle rear-view mirrors 7009104661,639
Heading 7010 Carboys, bottles, flasks, jars, pots, vials, ampoules and other glass containers for the conveyance or packing of goods; preserving jars of glass; stoppers, lids and other closures of glass
Glass bottles, jars and containers for packing 70109014381
Heading 7013 Glassware of a kind used for table, kitchen, toilet, office, indoor decoration or similar purposes, other than that of heading 7010 or 7018
Other table and kitchen glassware 70134914107
Heading 7019 Glass fibres (including glass wool) and articles thereof
Other glass fibre articles 70199025628

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7113 Articles of jewellery and parts thereof, of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal
Silver jewellery 7113119222
Jewellery of other precious metals 71131929109

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7204 Ferrous waste and scrap; remelting scrap ingots of iron or steel
Other ferrous scrap 7204490283
Heading 7210 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, clad, plated or coated
Galvanized steel sheet, other 7210492042
Aluminium-zinc coated steel sheet 7210611640
Heading 7223 Wire of stainless steel
Stainless steel wire 7223001497
Heading 7229 Wire of other alloy steel
Other alloy steel wire 7229901611

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7306 Other tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, of iron or steel
Welded round non-alloy steel tubes 73063089111
Welded square or rectangular steel tubes 7306611000
Heading 7308 Structures and parts of structures, of iron or steel
Other iron or steel structures and parts 7308901,09350
Heading 7310 Tanks, casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers of iron or steel, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity not exceeding 300 l, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Other iron or steel cans, up to 50 l 731029138216
Heading 7312 Stranded wire, ropes, cables, plaited bands and slings, of iron or steel, not electrically insulated
Steel wire ropes and cables 73121015664
Heading 7315 Chain and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Roller chain, iron or steel 7315113273
Other articulated link chain, iron or steel 7315123255
Parts of articulated link chain 7315190108
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Self-tapping screws, iron or steel 73181428154
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 7318151,1053,900
Nuts, iron or steel 7318161841,292
Other threaded articles, iron or steel 73181934456
Spring and lock washers, iron or steel 73182138100
Other washers, iron or steel 7318223821,056
Cotters and cotter pins, iron or steel 7318241,663289
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 7318292,315331
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Leaf springs, iron or steel 732010104463
Coil springs, iron or steel 7320201191,526
Other springs, iron or steel 73209019237
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other articles of iron or steel 7326903,0453,351

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7408 Copper wire
Refined copper wire, up to 6 mm 7408190203

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7601 Unwrought aluminium
Unwrought aluminium alloys 7601208235
Heading 7607 Aluminium foil (whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials) of a thickness not exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium foil, backed 76072023067
Heading 7615 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of aluminium; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of aluminium; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of aluminium
Aluminium kitchenware and household articles 76151014050
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Other aluminium articles 761699486158

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8202 Hand saws; blades for saws of all kinds, including slitting, slotting and toothless saw blades
Other circular saw blades and parts 8202397203
Heading 8204 Hand-operated spanners and wrenches (including torque meter wrenches but not tap wrenches); interchangeable spanner sockets, with or without handles
Fixed hand spanners and wrenches 82041123163
Heading 8206 Tools of two or more of headings 8202 to 8205, put up in sets for retail sale
Tool sets for retail sale 82060010996
Heading 8207 Interchangeable tools for hand tools or machine-tools, including dies for drawing or extruding metal, and rock-drilling or earth-boring tools
Pressing, stamping and punching tools 82073022049
Drilling tools, other than for rock 82075013153
Heading 8208 Knives and cutting blades for machines or for mechanical appliances
Knives and blades for other machines 820890163230
Heading 8215 Spoons, forks, ladles, skimmers, cake-servers, fish-knives, butter-knives, sugar tongs and similar kitchen or tableware articles
Other spoons, forks and tableware 82159914511

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8301 Padlocks and locks of base metal, key-, combination- or electrically operated; clasps and frames with clasps incorporating locks, of base metal; keys for such articles, of base metal
Motor vehicle locks 830120187817
Parts of locks and clasps 83016081372
Keys, sold separately 83017039140
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Hinges, base metal 830210118351
Vehicle fittings, base metal 83023017372
Furniture fittings, base metal 83024215323
Other base metal fittings 8302491,041604
Heading 8308 Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle-clasps, hooks, eyes, eyelets and similar articles of base metal used for clothing, footwear, jewelry, watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery or other made-up articles; tubular or bifurcated rivets; beads and spangles, of base metal
Hooks, eyes and eyelets, base metal 83081034151
Beads and spangles, base metal 83089019646
Heading 8310 Sign-plates, name-plates, address-plates and similar plates, numbers, letters and other symbols, of base metal, excluding those of heading 9405
Sign-plates, name-plates and letters, base metal 83100040159
Heading 8311 Wire, rods, tubes, plates, electrodes and similar products of base metal for soldering, brazing, welding or metal-spraying; wire and rods of agglomerated base metal powder for metal spraying
Coated electrodes for arc welding 83111017261

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8407 Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines
Petrol engines for motorcycles, up to 50 cc 8407322101
Petrol engines for vehicles, over 250 cc 8407344111
Heading 8408 Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines)
Diesel engines for vehicles 8408200582
Heading 8409 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 8407 or 8408
Parts of petrol engines 8409919694,897
Parts of diesel engines 840999179599
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Fuel, oil and coolant pumps for engines 841330911,278
Centrifugal pumps 84137066474
Parts of pumps for liquids 841391275425
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Refrigeration compressors 84143017235
Other fans 84145998303
Other air and gas compressors 84148027177
Parts of pumps, compressors and fans 84149055304
Heading 8415 Air conditioning machines with a motor-driven fan and elements for changing the temperature and humidity of air, including those in which the humidity cannot be separately regulated
Parts of air conditioners 841590611,077
Heading 8418 Refrigerators, freezers and other refrigerating or freezing equipment, electric or other; heat pumps other than air conditioning machines of heading 8415
Combined refrigerator-freezers 84181015338
Compression household refrigerators 8418219148
Parts of refrigerators and freezers 841899376570
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Oil and petrol filters for engines 842123502,490
Other liquid filtering machines 8421293106
Engine intake air filters 842131362,265
Other gas filtering machines 84213971166
Parts of filtering machinery 842199122640
Heading 8425 Pulley tackle and hoists other than skip hoists; winches and capstans; jacks
Other jacks and hoists 84254914188
Heading 8431 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machinery of headings 8425 to 8430
Parts of cranes and earth-moving machinery 84314938141
Heading 8436 Other agricultural, horticultural, forestry, poultry-keeping or bee-keeping machinery, including germination plant fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment; poultry incubators and brooders
Parts of other agricultural machinery 8436991871
Heading 8443 Printing machinery used for printing by means of plates, cylinders and other printing components of heading 8442; printers, copying machines and facsimile machines, whether or not combined; parts and accessories thereof
Multifunction printers with network connection 84433141173
Printers, copiers and fax machines, network-connected 84433241206
Parts of printers, copiers and fax machines 8443992222,278
Heading 8450 Household or laundry-type washing machines, including machines with a wringing device
Parts of washing machines 84509047324
Heading 8471 Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data
Computer input and output devices 847160198127
Computer storage units 84717011582
Heading 8473 Parts and accessories, other than covers, carrying cases and the like, suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8470 to 8472
Computer parts and accessories 8473301,623120
Heading 8474 Machinery for sorting, screening, separating, washing, crushing, grinding, mixing or kneading earth, stone, ores or other mineral substances, in solid form; machinery for agglomerating, shaping or moulding solid mineral fuels, ceramic paste, unhardened cements, plastering materials or other mineral products in powder or paste form; machines for forming foundry moulds of sand
Parts of mineral processing machinery 8474908150
Heading 8479 Machines and mechanical appliances having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this Chapter
Parts of other machines and mechanical appliances 84799096390
Heading 8480
Rubber and plastics injection and compression moulds 84807167429
Other rubber and plastics moulds 8480791,00060
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Other taps, cocks and valves 848180215630
Parts of taps, cocks and valves 84819072441
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 8482106172,898
Needle roller bearings 84824010093
Other bearings 848280634821
Bearing balls, needles and rollers 8482916122
Other bearing parts 84829967163
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 8483101,2511,825
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 84833022226
Gears and gearboxes 84834023547
Flywheels and pulleys 84835036197
Clutches and shaft couplings 84836040138
Parts of transmission shafts and bearing housings 84839032376
Heading 8484 Gaskets and similar joints of metal sheeting combined with other material or of two or more layers of metal; sets or assortments of gaskets and similar joints, dissimilar in composition, put up in pouches, envelopes or similar packings; mechanical seals
Metal-sheet gaskets and joints 8484101381,761
Mechanical seals 84842017174
Gasket sets and assortments 848490113104
Heading 8487
Other machinery parts without electrical features 848790261,085

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
Small electric motors up to 37.5 W 85011061387
DC motors and generators up to 750 W 85013157382
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Transformers up to 1 kVA 85043134307
Static converters 850440524550
Other inductors 85045080187
Parts of transformers and converters 850490766237
Heading 8506
Manganese dioxide batteries 8506100437
Heading 8507
Lead-acid starter batteries 85071036561
Other lead-acid batteries 85072020821
Lithium-ion batteries 8507604457
Heading 8511 Electrical ignition or starting equipment of a kind used for spark-ignition or compression-ignition internal combustion engines; generators and cut-outs of a kind used in conjunction with such engines
Spark plugs 85111049409
Ignition distributors and coils 851130591938
Starter motors 85114082290
Other vehicle ignition and starting equipment 8511800103
Parts of ignition and starting equipment 851190253631
Heading 8512
Vehicle lighting and visual signalling equipment 8512209396,979
Vehicle sound signalling equipment 85123057266
Windscreen wipers and defrosters 85124023163
Parts of vehicle lighting and signalling equipment 8512904371,524
Heading 8516 Electric instantaneous or storage water heaters and immersion heaters; electric space heating apparatus and soil heating apparatus; electrothermic hairdressing apparatus and hand dryers; electric smoothing irons; other household electrothermic appliances; and electric heating resistors, other than those of heading 8545
Electric water heaters 8516104090
Electric ovens, cookers and hobs 85166050123
Electric heating resistors 85168012235
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Network switches, routers and modems 851762126219
Other parts of telephone and communication apparatus 8517794,617386
Heading 8518
Multiple loudspeakers in one enclosure 8518222356
Other loudspeakers 851829128193
Parts of microphones and loudspeakers 851890158522
Heading 8523 Discs, tapes, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, smart cards and other media for the recording of sound or of other phenomena, whether or not recorded, including matrices and masters for the production of discs, other than products of Chapter 37
Smart cards 852352362116
Heading 8525
Other television and digital cameras 85258922929
Heading 8528 Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television, whether or not incorporating radio-broadcast receivers or sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Colour televisions 852872131,301
Heading 8529 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of headings 8524 to 8528
Parts of radio and television equipment 852990638339
Heading 8531
Burglar and fire alarms 85311012347
Heading 8532 Electrical capacitors, fixed, variable or adjustable (pre-set)
Aluminium electrolytic capacitors 853222182157
Multilayer ceramic capacitors 8532241,323284
Other fixed capacitors 8532293112
Heading 8533 Electrical resistors (including rheostats and potentiometers), other than heating resistors
Fixed resistors up to 20 W 85332183497
Other variable resistors 85334012101
Heading 8534 Printed circuits
Printed circuits 8534003702,181
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses up to 1,000 V 85361098413
Relays up to 60 V 85364169461
Other relays up to 1,000 V 85364926124
Electrical switches 8536509213,102
Lamp-holders 85366151163
Plugs and sockets 853669151183
Other electrical connection apparatus 853690320634
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 8537102,253608
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Parts of switchgear and control panels 8538901,9062,103
Heading 8539 Electric filament or discharge lamps, including sealed beam lamp units and ultraviolet or infrared lamps; arc lamps
Other incandescent lamps 85392999279
Heading 8541
Diodes, non-photosensitive 85411044174
Light-emitting diodes (LED) 85414132513
Heading 8542 Electronic integrated circuits
Other electronic integrated circuits 854239570278
Heading 8543
Other electrical machines with individual functions 854370189116
Heading 8544
Coaxial cable 85442027155
Vehicle wiring harnesses 8544304124,860
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 854442782754
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 8544493,590940

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8609
Shipping containers 86090056208

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8703 Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons
Petrol cars, up to 1000 cc 8703210595
Petrol cars, 1000–1500 cc 87032222,680
Petrol cars, 1500–3000 cc 8703230633
Petrol hybrid cars, non-plug-in 8703407726
Other passenger cars 8703900508
Heading 8704 Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
Diesel trucks up to 5 t 8704210239
Diesel trucks, 5–20 t 8704220117
Other trucks 8704900300
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Bumpers and parts for motor vehicles 8708109305,665
Safety seat belts 87082129218
Windscreens and windows for vehicles 8708220341
Other vehicle body parts and accessories 87082913,60119,987
Brakes and brake parts for vehicles 8708301541,979
Gearboxes for motor vehicles 87084068736
Drive axles with differential 870850311,108
Road wheels and parts 870870139527
Suspension systems and parts 8708805132,132
Radiators for motor vehicles 870891101,232
Silencers and exhaust pipes 87089216212
Clutches and parts for vehicles 8708930896
Steering wheels, columns and boxes 870894178771
Airbags with inflators and parts 870895400166
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 8708992,81018,725
Heading 8711 Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars; side-cars
Motorcycles, 50–250 cc 8711204474,360
Heading 8714
Motorcycle parts and accessories 8714108,54564,306
Other bicycle parts and accessories 8714991,082171

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8807
Parts of aeroplanes, helicopters and drones 88073011891
Other aircraft parts 880790282188

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 90189028263
Heading 9025
Hygrometers, barometers and similar instruments 9025805165
Heading 9026
Flow meters 90261060158
Other flow, level and pressure instruments 9026806193
Heading 9029
Speedometers and tachometers 9029201071,156
Parts of counters and speedometers 902990108751
Heading 9031
Other measuring and checking instruments 903180220222
Heading 9032
Thermostats 90321036236
Other automatic regulating instruments 90328926352

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9202
Other string instruments 9202904227
Heading 9207
Electronic keyboard instruments 9207100337
Other electronic musical instruments 9207900695

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Motor vehicle seats 94012020102
Upholstered seats with wooden frames 9401612,072155
Wooden-framed seats, not upholstered 94016946291
Other parts of seats 9401991572,521
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Other metal furniture 94032026111
Other wooden furniture 940360140409
Heading 9404
Pillows, cushions and other bedding 94049096966

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 9503001391,794

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9606
Button moulds and button parts 9606301135
Heading 9607
Zippers with metal teeth 96071124395
Other zippers 9607192,620155
Zipper parts 9607203471,127
Heading 9612
Typewriter and printer ribbons 961210103158
Heading 9619
Sanitary pads, tampons and diapers 961900191,077

Buyers and suppliers: Indonesia

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Информация
Загрузка...
Наверх