Hungary — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
111
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0105 Live poultry, namely fowls of the species Gallus domesticus, ducks, geese, turkeys and guinea fowls
Live chickens, up to 185 g 0105110219

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0207 Meat and edible offal, of the poultry of heading 0105, fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen chicken cuts and offal 0207140244

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0603 Cut flowers and flower buds suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Fresh cut roses 0603111270
Fresh cut carnations 0603122090

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1206 Sunflower seeds, whether or not broken
Sunflower seeds 1206000122

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Other food preparations 21069030583

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3002 Human blood; animal blood prepared for therapeutic, prophylactic or diagnostic uses; antisera and other blood fractions and immunological products; vaccines, toxins, cultures of micro-organisms (excluding yeasts) and similar products; cell cultures, whether or not modified
Vaccines for veterinary medicine 3002420128
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Medicaments with other hormones, in doses 3004390115
Medicaments with vitamins, in doses 3004500172
Other medicaments, in doses 3004904794,233
Heading 3006 Pharmaceutical goods specified in Note 4 to Chapter 30
Hormonal chemical contraceptives 3006600200

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3206 Other colouring matter; preparations as specified in Note 3 to this chapter, other than those of headings 3203, 3204 or 3205; inorganic products of a kind used as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Other inorganic pigments 3206493199

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Other cosmetics and skin care products 33049913511
Heading 3305 Preparations for use on the hair
Other hair care products 3305901227

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3822 Diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, and prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents
Other diagnostic reagents and reference materials 3822192387
Other laboratory reagents 3822900301

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Self-adhesive plastic tape and sheets in rolls 391910155175
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 391990144204
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Plastic caps, lids and closures 3923507183
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Other plastic household and toilet articles 39249020913
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic furniture and vehicle fittings 3926301159
Other plastic articles 3926903103,246

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4011 New pneumatic tyres, of rubber
New tyres for passenger cars 40111010804
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 401693121,394
Other vulcanised rubber articles 40169944580

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4203 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or composition leather
Other leather gloves 4203291316

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 61034215547
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 61046219656
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 610910737296
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 611020124108
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 61112029193

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Cotton bed linen, not printed 6302313903
Bed linen of other textile materials 6302391006
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 63026016815
Heading 6309 Worn clothing and other worn articles
Worn clothing and other worn articles 6309004342
Worn clothing and other worn articles 6309103222

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6704 Wigs, false beards, eyebrows and eyelashes, switches and the like, of human or animal hair or textile materials; articles of human hair not elsewhere specified or included
Synthetic false beards, eyelashes and hairpieces 6704191,3880

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7009 Glass mirrors, whether or not framed, including rear-view mirrors
Vehicle rear-view mirrors 7009102162

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Other iron and steel pipe fittings 7307991145
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 731815184941
Nuts, iron or steel 7318163398
Other threaded articles, iron or steel 73181946110
Spring and lock washers, iron or steel 7318210206
Other washers, iron or steel 73182211457
Rivets, iron or steel 7318234113
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 73182925262
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Coil springs, iron or steel 7320207211
Other springs, iron or steel 73209015201
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other forged or stamped iron or steel articles 73261933111
Other articles of iron or steel 7326901411,605

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7412 Copper tube or pipe fittings
Copper alloy pipe fittings 7412204335
Heading 7419 Other articles of copper
Other copper articles 7419800221

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7615 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of aluminium; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of aluminium; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of aluminium
Aluminium kitchenware and household articles 7615100101
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Other aluminium articles 76169941588

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8203 Files, rasps, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers, metal-cutting shears, pipe-cutters, bolt croppers, perforating punches and similar hand tools
Pliers and pincers 8203201032
Heading 8207 Interchangeable tools for hand tools or machine-tools, including dies for drawing or extruding metal, and rock-drilling or earth-boring tools
Other interchangeable tools 82079049128

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Vehicle fittings, base metal 8302300281

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8409 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 8407 or 8408
Parts of diesel engines 8409990130
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Fuel, oil and coolant pumps for engines 8413301277
Centrifugal pumps 841370181,474
Parts of pumps for liquids 84139111,078
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Other fans 84145930350
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Parts of filtering machinery 8421990101
Heading 8471 Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data
Other computer units 84718020109
Heading 8479 Machines and mechanical appliances having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this Chapter
Parts of other machines and mechanical appliances 8479908184
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Check valves 8481302109
Other taps, cocks and valves 84818013243
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 8482108144
Tapered roller bearings 8482202130
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 8483104184
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 8483302164
Flywheels and pulleys 8483501219
Parts of transmission shafts and bearing housings 8483900148
Heading 8484 Gaskets and similar joints of metal sheeting combined with other material or of two or more layers of metal; sets or assortments of gaskets and similar joints, dissimilar in composition, put up in pouches, envelopes or similar packings; mechanical seals
Mechanical seals 84842014278

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
Multi-phase AC motors, 750 W to 75 kW 8501523203
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Static converters 850440158150
Other inductors 85045042111
Heading 8512
Vehicle lighting and visual signalling equipment 8512203381
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Network switches, routers and modems 851762466291
Other parts of telephone and communication apparatus 85177924331
Heading 8518
Other loudspeakers 8518290155
Heading 8529 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of headings 8524 to 8528
Parts of radio and television equipment 85299066119
Heading 8532 Electrical capacitors, fixed, variable or adjustable (pre-set)
Aluminium electrolytic capacitors 8532220101
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Electrical switches 8536508236
Plugs and sockets 85366922242
Other electrical connection apparatus 853690581,607
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 85371092396
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Parts of switchgear and control panels 85389012,901
Heading 8542 Electronic integrated circuits
Processors and controllers (integrated circuits) 85423185121
Other electronic integrated circuits 854239162161
Heading 8544
Vehicle wiring harnesses 85443019253
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 854442231,103
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 854449199339

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Bumpers and parts for motor vehicles 87081036517
Other vehicle body parts and accessories 87082915992
Brakes and brake parts for vehicles 87083015234
Gearboxes for motor vehicles 8708401232
Drive axles with differential 8708503338
Suspension systems and parts 87088038414
Radiators for motor vehicles 8708910109
Silencers and exhaust pipes 8708920106
Clutches and parts for vehicles 87089345473
Steering wheels, columns and boxes 870894154314
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 8708993410

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 901890336277
Heading 9021 Orthopaedic appliances; splints and other fracture appliances; artificial parts of the body; hearing aids and other appliances worn or carried, or implanted in the body, to compensate for a defect or disability
Orthopaedic and fracture appliances 9021100636
Heading 9026
Flow meters 9026100105
Heading 9027 Instruments and apparatus for physical or chemical analysis; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking viscosity, porosity, expansion, surface tension or the like; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking quantities of heat, sound or light, including exposure meters; and microtomes
Other physical and chemical analysis instruments 9027890104
Heading 9031
Parts of measuring and checking instruments 9031906275
Heading 9032
Other automatic regulating instruments 9032890151

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9506 HS heading 9506
Gym and fitness equipment 9506919222

Buyers and suppliers: Hungary

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Информация
Загрузка...
Наверх