Hong Kong — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
2,048
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0202 Meat of bovine animals, frozen
Frozen boneless beef 02023076245
Heading 0203 Fresh, chilled or frozen pig meat
Frozen pork carcasses and half-carcasses 0203214800
Heading 0206 Edible offal of bovine animals, swine, sheep, goats, horses, asses, mules or hinnies, fresh, chilled or frozen
Other frozen beef offal 020629281,510
Heading 0207 Meat and edible offal, of the poultry of heading 0105, fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen chicken cuts and offal 02071469702

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0303 Fish, frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
Frozen catfish 03032436738
Other frozen fish 03038921629
Heading 0304 Fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced), fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen tilapia fillets 03046164135
Frozen catfish fillets 0304621,96261
Frozen tuna and skipjack fillets 0304871991
Other frozen fish fillets 0304892061
Other frozen fish meat 0304991272
Heading 0306 Crustaceans, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked crustaceans; crustaceans in shell cooked by steaming or by boiling in water
Other frozen shrimps and prawns 0306173,68947
Live or fresh crabs 0306339840
Dried, salted or smoked shrimps 0306951321
Heading 0307 Molluscs, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked molluscs, whether in shell or not, whether or not cooked before or during smoking
Frozen scallops 03072226277
Frozen cuttlefish and squid 030743216138

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0504 Guts, bladders and stomachs of animals, other than fish, whole and pieces thereof, fresh, chilled, frozen, salted, in brine, dried or smoked
Animal guts, bladders and stomachs 0504001222,546
Heading 0505 Skins and other parts of birds with feathers or down, feathers and parts of feathers, and down, simply cleaned, disinfected or treated for preservation; powder and waste of feathers or parts of feathers
Feathers for stuffing and down 05051030549

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0603 Cut flowers and flower buds suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Fresh cut roses 0603111400
Fresh cut carnations 0603122060
Other fresh cut flowers 0603198670

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0709 Other vegetables, fresh or chilled
Other fresh vegetables 0709992680

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0801 Coconuts, Brazil nuts and cashew nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Cashew nuts in shell 0801312163
Shelled cashew nuts 0801321726
Heading 0802 Other nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Pistachios in shell 08025142137
Heading 0803 Bananas, including plantains, fresh or dried
Bananas 0803904330
Heading 0804 Dates, figs, pineapples, avocados, guavas, mangoes and mangosteens, fresh or dried
Pineapples 0804301310
Guavas, mangoes and mangosteens 0804501120
Heading 0805 Citrus fruit, fresh or dried
Lemons and limes 0805501492
Heading 0810 Other fruit, fresh
Durians 0810601,2900
Other fresh fruit 0810901,1540
Heading 0811 Fruit and nuts, uncooked or cooked by steaming or boiling in water, frozen, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Other frozen fruit and nuts 0811902587

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0901 Coffee, whether or not roasted or decaffeinated; coffee husks and skins; coffee substitutes containing coffee
Roasted coffee 09012142412
Heading 0902 Tea, whether or not flavoured
Black tea in bulk 09024037106
Heading 0904 Pepper of the genus Piper; dried or crushed or ground fruits of the genus Capsicum or of the genus Pimenta
Whole pepper 0904113081
Ground pepper 09041240416
Heading 0906 Cinnamon and cinnamon-tree flowers
Whole cinnamon 0906111200
Heading 0910 Ginger, saffron, turmeric (curcuma), thyme, bay leaves, curry and other spices
Spice mixtures 0910912732
Other spices 0910993062

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1006 Rice
Milled rice 1006308882

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1101 Wheat or meslin flour
Wheat flour 1101009162
Heading 1102 Cereal flours other than of wheat or meslin
Other cereal flours 1102902671

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1302 Vegetable saps and extracts; pectic substances, pectinates and pectates; agar-agar and other vegetable mucilages and thickeners, whether or not modified
Other plant saps and extracts 1302190291

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1601 Sausages and similar products, of meat, meat offal, blood or insects; food preparations based on these products
Sausages 16010018037
Heading 1602 Other prepared or preserved meat, meat offal, blood or insects
Prepared or preserved chicken meat 1602322600
Heading 1604 Prepared or preserved fish; caviar and caviar substitutes prepared from fish eggs
Prepared or preserved tuna 1604142240
Other prepared or preserved fish 16042022644
Heading 1605 Prepared or preserved crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates
Prepared or preserved crab 1605101544
Prepared shrimp, not in airtight containers 16052135416
Prepared shrimp, in airtight containers 16052970950

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1704 Sugar confectionery, not containing cocoa
Sugar confectionery without cocoa 1704902,3811,474

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1806 Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa
Unfilled chocolate bars and blocks 18063211939
Other chocolate and cocoa products 180690823101

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1902 Pasta, whether or not cooked or stuffed or otherwise prepared; couscous, whether or not prepared
Uncooked pasta without eggs 19021941731
Stuffed pasta 1902201650
Other pasta 1902302,43381
Heading 1905 Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers’ wares, whether or not containing cocoa; communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products
Sweet biscuits 190531327305
Rusks and toasted bread 19054023113
Other bakers' wares 1905903,160170

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2001 Vegetables, fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, prepared or preserved by vinegar or acetic acid
Other vegetables and fruit in vinegar 2001901788
Heading 2005 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, not frozen
Other prepared vegetables and mixtures 20059914217
Heading 2007 Jams, fruit jellies, marmalades, fruit or nut purée and fruit or nut pastes, obtained by cooking, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Other jams, jellies and fruit purées 200799292101
Heading 2008 Fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, otherwise prepared or preserved, whether or not containing added sugar, other sweetening matter or alcohol, not elsewhere specified or included
Prepared peanuts 20081110910
Other prepared nuts and seeds 2008191,19458
Other prepared fruit and nuts 20089929724
Heading 2009 Fruit juices, including grape must, and vegetable juices, unfermented and not containing added spirit, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Juice of other single fruit or vegetable 2009892400

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2101 Coffee, tea or maté extracts, essences and concentrates; preparations based on these products or on coffee, tea or maté; roasted chicory and other roasted coffee substitutes, and extracts, essences and concentrates thereof
Coffee extracts and concentrates 2101117982
Coffee-based preparations 2101122950
Heading 2102 Yeasts and other single-cell micro-organisms, dead; prepared baking powders
Active yeasts 21021051335
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Soy sauce 21031011116
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 2103902,333138
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Other food preparations 210690480890

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2202 Waters, including mineral waters and aerated waters, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured, and other non-alcoholic beverages, not including fruit or vegetable juices of heading 2009
Sweetened or flavoured waters 2202101,204200
Other non-alcoholic beverages 22029930794
Heading 2203 Beer made from malt
Beer made from malt 22030016655
Heading 2204 Wine of fresh grapes, including fortified wines; grape must other than that of heading 2009
Wine in containers up to 2 litres 22042117157
Heading 2208 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of less than 80% vol; spirits, liqueurs and other spirituous beverages
Brandy and grape spirits 2208204291

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2309 Preparations of a kind used in animal feeding
Dog and cat food 230910529222
Other animal feed preparations 230990273318

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2401 Unmanufactured tobacco; tobacco refuse
Stemmed tobacco leaf 24012063248
Heading 2402 Cigars, cheroots, cigarillos and cigarettes, of tobacco or of tobacco substitutes
Cigars and cigarillos 24021014475
Cigarettes 240220229868
Heading 2403 Other manufactured tobacco and manufactured tobacco substitutes; homogenised or reconstituted tobacco; tobacco extracts and essences
Other smoking tobacco 240319183149

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2501 Salt (including table salt and denatured salt) and pure sodium chloride, whether or not in aqueous solution or containing added anti-caking or free-flowing agents; sea water
Salt 250100124142
Heading 2503 Sulphur of all kinds, other than sublimed sulphur, precipitated sulphur and colloidal sulphur
Sulphur 25030015632
Heading 2505 Natural sands of all kinds, whether or not coloured, other than metal-bearing sands of Chapter 26
Silica sand and quartz sand 25051012196
Heading 2506 Quartz, other than natural sands; quartzite, whether or not roughly trimmed or merely cut, by sawing or otherwise, into blocks or slabs of a rectangular (including square) shape
Quartz 2506100400
Heading 2507 Kaolin and other kaolinic clays, whether or not calcined
Kaolin and kaolinic clays 25070025320
Heading 2508 Other clays, andalusite, kyanite and sillimanite, whether or not calcined; mullite; chamotte or dinas earths
Bentonite 2508100104
Other clays 2508400130
Heading 2517 Pebbles, gravel, broken or crushed stone, commonly used for concrete aggregates, road metalling or railway ballast; shingle and flint, whether or not heat-treated; macadam of slag, dross or similar industrial waste; tarred macadam; granules, chippings and powder of stones of heading 2515 or 2516, whether or not heat-treated
Marble granules and powder 25174118738
Heading 2525 Mica, including splittings; mica waste
Mica powder 2525200293
Heading 2526 Natural steatite, whether or not roughly trimmed or merely cut into rectangular blocks or slabs; talc
Crushed or powdered steatite and talc 2526209126
Heading 2530 Mineral substances not elsewhere specified or included
Other mineral substances 2530907109

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2601 Iron ores and concentrates, including roasted iron pyrites
Iron ore, non-agglomerated 2601112103

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils
Light petroleum oils and gasoline 271012110177
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 2710192,7881,750
Heading 2712 Petroleum jelly; paraffin wax, microcrystalline petroleum wax, slack wax, ozokerite, lignite wax, peat wax, other mineral waxes and similar products obtained by synthesis or other processes, whether or not coloured
Paraffin wax, under 0.75% oil 2712201406
Other mineral waxes and similar products 2712905369

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2803 Carbon, including carbon blacks and other forms of carbon not elsewhere specified or included
Carbon black 2803002797
Heading 2804 Hydrogen, rare gases and other non-metals
Silicon, other 28046956120
Heading 2808 Nitric acid; sulphonitric acids
Nitric acid 2808000139
Heading 2811 Other inorganic acids and other inorganic oxygen compounds of non-metals
Silicon dioxide 281122251,015
Heading 2815 Sodium hydroxide (caustic soda); potassium hydroxide (caustic potash); peroxides of sodium or potassium
Caustic soda, solid 2815112277
Caustic soda, liquid 2815124133
Heading 2817 Zinc oxide; zinc peroxide
Zinc oxide and peroxide 28170071146
Heading 2818 Artificial corundum, whether or not chemically defined; aluminium oxide; aluminium hydroxide
Artificial corundum 2818100185
Aluminium oxide (alumina) 2818200130
Heading 2821 Iron oxides and hydroxides; earth colours containing 70% or more by weight of combined iron evaluated as Fe2O3
Iron oxides and hydroxides 2821101148
Heading 2823 Titanium oxides
Titanium oxides 2823002102
Heading 2833 Sulphates; alums; peroxosulphates (persulphates)
Disodium sulphate 2833119266
Other sulphates 2833293181
Heading 2836 Carbonates; peroxocarbonates (percarbonates); commercial ammonium carbonate containing ammonium carbamate
Soda ash (sodium carbonate) 28362014456
Sodium bicarbonate 2836305162
Calcium carbonate 28365065137

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2909 Ethers, ether-alcohols, ether-phenols, ether-alcohol-phenols, alcohol peroxides, ether peroxides, ketone peroxides, and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Alcohol, ether and ketone peroxides 29096037261
Heading 2914 Ketones and quinones, whether or not with other oxygen function, and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Butanone (methyl ethyl ketone) 29141215117
Cyclohexanone 29142229104
Heading 2915 Saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides and peroxyacids; their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Formic acid 2915111156
Ethyl acetate 29153126167
Other acetic acid esters 29153922212
Palmitic and stearic acids, their salts and esters 29157032199
Heading 2916 Unsaturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids, cyclic monocarboxylic acids, their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Acrylic acid esters 2916121252
Heading 2922 Oxygen-function amino-compounds
Lysine, its esters and salts 2922410258
Glutamic acid and its salts 29224213374
Other amino-acids, their esters and salts 2922494209
Amino-alcohol-phenols and amino-acid-phenols 2922500166
Heading 2924 Carboxyamide-function compounds; amide-function compounds of carbonic acid
Other acyclic amides and their derivatives 2924190114
Heading 2927 Diazo-, azo- or azoxy-compounds
Diazo-, azo- and azoxy-compounds 29270049220
Heading 2929 Compounds with other nitrogen function
Isocyanates 2929106559
Heading 2930 Organo-sulphur compounds
Methionine 2930400360
Other organo-sulphur compounds 2930902109
Heading 2933 Heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only
Other pyrimidine and piperazine compounds 2933590114
Other nitrogen heterocyclic compounds 2933992185
Heading 2934 Nucleic acids and their salts, whether or not chemically defined; other heterocyclic compounds
Other heterocyclic compounds 2934990113
Heading 2935 Sulfonamides
Sulfonamides 2935900103
Heading 2936 Provitamins and vitamins, natural or reproduced by synthesis, including natural concentrates, derivatives used primarily as vitamins, and intermixtures of the foregoing, whether or not in any solvent
Vitamin A and its derivatives 2936210137
Vitamin C and its derivatives 2936271192
Vitamin E and its derivatives 2936280163
Other vitamins and their derivatives 2936292139
Heading 2941 Antibiotics
Penicillins and their derivatives 2941100141
Tetracyclines and their derivatives 2941300111
Other antibiotics 2941900346

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3002 Human blood; animal blood prepared for therapeutic, prophylactic or diagnostic uses; antisera and other blood fractions and immunological products; vaccines, toxins, cultures of micro-organisms (excluding yeasts) and similar products; cell cultures, whether or not modified
Immunological products for retail sale 3002150277
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Other medicaments, in doses 3004907,406152
Heading 3005 Wadding, gauze, bandages and similar articles, impregnated or coated with pharmaceutical substances or put up in forms or packings for retail sale for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes
Adhesive dressings and plasters 3005106121
Heading 3006 Pharmaceutical goods specified in Note 4 to Chapter 30
Dental cements and fillings 30064037248

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3101 Animal or vegetable fertilisers, whether or not mixed together or chemically treated; fertilisers produced by mixing or chemical treatment of animal or vegetable products
Organic fertilisers 3101001135
Heading 3104 Mineral or chemical fertilisers, potassic
Potassium chloride 3104200631
Heading 3105 Mineral or chemical fertilisers containing two or three of nitrogen, phosphorus and potassium; other fertilisers; goods of this chapter in tablets or similar forms or in packages of a gross weight not exceeding 10 kg
Other mineral and chemical fertilisers 3105905140

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3202 Synthetic organic tanning substances; inorganic tanning substances; tanning preparations, whether or not containing natural tanning substances; enzymatic preparations for pre-tanning
Synthetic organic tanning agents 32021018273
Inorganic tanning agents and pre-tanning preparations 32029023399
Heading 3204 Synthetic organic colouring matter, whether or not chemically defined; preparations based on synthetic organic colouring matter; synthetic organic products used as fluorescent brightening agents or as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Disperse dyes 320411781,979
Acid and mordant dyes 320412941,186
Direct dyes 3204145121
Vat dyes 3204150198
Reactive dyes 320416431,082
Organic pigments 3204173072,221
Other synthetic organic dyes and mixtures 32041961285
Fluorescent brightening agents 32042032234
Other synthetic organic colouring matter 32049013191
Heading 3205 Colour lakes; preparations based on colour lakes as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter
Colour lakes 320500669962
Heading 3206 Other colouring matter; preparations as specified in Note 3 to this chapter, other than those of headings 3203, 3204 or 3205; inorganic products of a kind used as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Titanium dioxide pigments, 80% or more 320611491,368
Other titanium dioxide pigments 320619225545
Other inorganic pigments 3206492,7883,917
Luminophores 32065070116
Heading 3207 Prepared pigments, opacifiers, colours and similar preparations for ceramics, enamelling or glass
Prepared pigments and colours for ceramics, enamel and glass 32071013203
Vitrifiable enamels and glazes 3207200445
Glass frit, powder, granules or flakes 32074056436
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Polyester paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208101,9841,827
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208204,9674,786
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208907,6575,835
Heading 3209 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in an aqueous medium
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, water-based 320910266834
Other water-based paints and varnishes 32099075793
Heading 3210 Other paints and varnishes (including enamels, lacquers and distempers); prepared water pigments of a kind used for finishing leather
Other paints and varnishes 321000238878
Heading 3212 Pigments (including metallic powders and flakes) dispersed in non-aqueous media, in liquid or paste form, of a kind used in the manufacture of paints (including enamels); stamping foils; dyes and other colouring matter put up in forms or packings for retail sale
Stamping foils 3212101415
Pigments dispersed in non-aqueous media 32129010278
Heading 3213 Artists’, students’ or signboard painters’ colours, modifying tints, amusement colours and the like, in tablets, tubes, jars, bottles, pans or in similar forms or packings
Artists' colours in sets 321310980124
Other artists' colours 3213904,307100
Heading 3214 Glaziers’ putty, grafting putty, resin cements, caulking compounds and other mastics; painters’ fillings; non-refractory surfacing preparations for facades, indoor walls, floors, ceilings or the like
Glaziers' putty and resin cements 3214107549
Other mastics and painters' fillings 3214903432
Heading 3215 Printing ink, writing or drawing ink and other inks, whether or not concentrated or solid
Black printing ink 3215114661,390
Other printing ink 3215195,0289,182
Other inks 3215901001,005

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3302 Mixtures of odoriferous substances and mixtures based on one or more of these substances, of a kind used as raw materials in industry; other preparations based on odoriferous substances, of a kind used for the manufacture of beverages
Odoriferous mixtures for food and drink industries 3302100245
Other odoriferous mixtures for industry 33029005,192
Heading 3303 Perfumes and toilet waters
Perfumes and toilet waters 3303004342,105
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Lip make-up 330410261,094
Eye make-up 33042015891
Manicure and pedicure preparations 33043061455
Face powders, compressed or loose 3304913394
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304991,4483,373
Heading 3305 Preparations for use on the hair
Shampoos 33051048658
Other hair care products 33059051523
Heading 3306 Preparations for oral or dental hygiene, including denture fixative pastes and powders; dental floss in individual retail packs
Toothpaste and dentifrices 330610271,062
Heading 3307 Pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants, bath preparations, depilatories and other perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, not elsewhere specified; prepared room deodorisers
Bath salts and bath products 330730195150
Other room fragrances and deodorisers 3307492,7051,066
Other perfumery and toilet preparations 330790334830

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Toilet soap in bars 34011120114
Other soap in bars 340119800259
Soap in other forms 3401207202
Liquid and cream skin-washing products 340130441500
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Other surface-active and washing preparations 3402394262
Non-ionic surface-active agents 3402428685
Other organic surface-active agents 3402495111
Cleaning preparations for retail sale 3402503001,967
Other washing and cleaning preparations 3402909082,963
Heading 3403 Lubricating preparations and preparations used for oil or grease treatment of textile, leather, furskin or other materials, excluding preparations containing 70% or more by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Textile and leather treatment preparations with petroleum oils 34031146213
Lubricating preparations, low petroleum content 3403191364
Textile and leather oil treatment preparations 34039117273
Other lubricating preparations 340399741,045
Heading 3404 Artificial waxes and prepared waxes
Polyethylene glycol waxes 34042019191
Other artificial and prepared waxes 340490205470
Heading 3405 Polishes and creams for footwear, furniture, floors, coachwork, glass or metal; scouring pastes and powders and similar preparations, excluding waxes of heading 3404
Footwear and leather polishes and creams 34051049218
Other polishes and cleaning creams 3405905386
Heading 3406 Candles, tapers and the like
Candles and tapers 34060017,895495
Heading 3407 Modelling pastes, including those put up for children’s amusement; preparations known as dental wax or as dental impression compounds, put up in sets, in packings for retail sale or in plates, horseshoe shapes, sticks or similar forms; other preparations for use in dentistry, with a basis of plaster
Modelling pastes and dental waxes 340700164347

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3505 Dextrins and other modified starches; glues based on starches, dextrins or other modified starches
Starch-based glues 3505200135
Heading 3506 Prepared glues and other prepared adhesives, not elsewhere specified; products suitable for use as glues or adhesives, put up for retail sale as glues or adhesives, not exceeding 1 kg net weight
Retail glues and adhesives up to 1 kg 3506104486,231
Polymer or rubber-based adhesives 3506915,1777,054
Other prepared glues and adhesives 3506994894,830
Heading 3507 Enzymes; prepared enzymes not elsewhere specified or included
Other prepared enzymes 3507900242

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3701 Photographic plates and flat film, sensitised, unexposed, of any material other than paper, paperboard or textiles; instant print flat film, sensitised, unexposed
Large photographic plates and film over 255 mm 3701300112
Heading 3703 Photographic paper, paperboard and textiles, sensitised, unexposed
Colour photographic paper, unexposed 3703200140
Heading 3707 Chemical preparations for photographic uses; unmixed products for photographic uses, put up in measured portions or for retail sale in ready-to-use form
Photographic chemicals 3707901129

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3801 Artificial graphite; colloidal or semi-colloidal graphite; preparations based on graphite or other carbon in the form of pastes, blocks, plates or other semi-manufactures
Other graphite-based preparations 3801900115
Heading 3802 Activated carbon; activated natural mineral products; animal black, including spent animal black
Activated natural mineral products 3802903192
Heading 3808 Insecticides, rodenticides, fungicides, herbicides, anti-sprouting products, plant-growth regulators, disinfectants and similar products, put up for retail sale or as preparations or articles
Insecticides 3808911136
Fungicides 38089213439
Herbicides and plant growth regulators 3808931241
Disinfectants 3808945180
Other pesticides 3808997230
Heading 3809 Finishing agents, dye carriers and products for accelerating dyeing or fixing dyestuffs, and other prepared products used in the textile, paper, leather or similar industries, not elsewhere specified
Textile finishing agents 3809915112,501
Paper industry finishing agents 3809920165
Leather industry finishing agents 38099346821
Heading 3810 Pickling preparations for metal surfaces; fluxes and other auxiliary preparations for soldering, brazing or welding; soldering, brazing or welding powders and pastes; and materials used as cores or coatings for welding electrodes or rods
Metal pickling and soldering preparations 38101015719
Other pickling and soldering preparations 38109017639
Heading 3811 Anti-knock preparations, oxidation inhibitors, gum inhibitors, viscosity improvers, anti-corrosive preparations and other prepared additives for mineral oils or for other liquids used for the same purposes as mineral oils
Other additives for mineral oils 3811900111
Heading 3812 Prepared rubber accelerators and compounded rubber or plastics stabilisers
Rubber accelerators 3812104891,484
Rubber and plastics plasticisers 38122021321
Other rubber and plastics stabilisers 3812394381,012
Heading 3814 Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers
Organic composite solvents and thinners 3814002,8683,949
Heading 3815 Reaction initiators, reaction accelerators and catalytic preparations, not elsewhere specified or included
Other supported catalysts 3815190108
Other catalysts and reaction accelerators 3815901,087778
Heading 3816 Refractory cements, mortars, concretes and similar compositions, other than products of heading 3801
Refractory cements and mortars 3816000328
Heading 3818 Chemical elements doped for use in electronics, in the form of discs, wafers or similar forms; chemical compounds doped for use in electronics
Doped chemical elements for electronics 38180039137
Heading 3819 Hydraulic brake fluids and other prepared liquids for hydraulic transmission, not containing or containing less than 70% by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Hydraulic brake fluids 3819001161
Heading 3820 Anti-freezing preparations and prepared de-icing fluids
Antifreeze and de-icing fluids 3820000169
Heading 3822 Diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, and prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents
Malaria diagnostic reagents 3822110530
Other diagnostic reagents and reference materials 382219210,926
Other laboratory reagents 382290412,356
Heading 3823 Industrial monocarboxylic fatty acids; acid oils from refining; industrial fatty alcohols
Industrial stearic acid 38231157129
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Other chemical products and preparations 3824992,0297,177

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3901 Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms
Low-density polyethylene, primary forms 39011028922
High-density polyethylene, primary forms 39012046683
Ethylene-vinyl acetate copolymers, primary forms 3901302902,865
Ethylene-alpha-olefin copolymers, primary forms 39014073598
Other ethylene polymers, primary forms 3901901031,694
Heading 3902 Polymers of propylene or of other olefins, in primary forms
Polypropylene, primary forms 3902102723,422
Propylene copolymers, primary forms 390230200795
Other propylene and olefin polymers, primary forms 3902905619
Heading 3903 Polymers of styrene, in primary forms
Expandable polystyrene 39031116798
Polystyrene, non-expandable, primary forms 390319941,926
SAN styrene-acrylonitrile copolymers, primary forms 3903204239
ABS plastic, primary forms 3903304324,849
Other styrene polymers, primary forms 390390621,304
Heading 3904 Polymers of vinyl chloride or of other halogenated olefins, in primary forms
PVC, unmixed, primary forms 39041092,090
Non-plasticised PVC, primary forms 3904217221
Plasticised PVC, primary forms 3904221,1153,158
Heading 3905 Polymers of vinyl acetate or of other vinyl esters, in primary forms; other vinyl polymers in primary forms
Other vinyl acetate copolymers, primary forms 390529133113
Polyvinyl alcohol 3905300149
Heading 3906 Acrylic polymers in primary forms
PMMA (polymethyl methacrylate), primary forms 3906109148
Other acrylic polymers, primary forms 390690331,628
Heading 3907 Polyacetals, other polyethers and epoxide resins, in primary forms; polycarbonates, alkyd resins, polyallyl esters and other polyesters, in primary forms
Polyacetals, primary forms 390710451,592
Other polyethers, primary forms 390729851,675
Epoxy resins, primary forms 39073010185
Polycarbonates, primary forms 3907404678,396
PET resin, high viscosity, primary forms 39076160215
Other PET resin, primary forms 39076953489
Unsaturated polyesters, primary forms 3907912105
Other polyesters, primary forms 3907991362,102
Heading 3908 Polyamides in primary forms
Nylon 6, 11, 12, 6,6 and similar, primary forms 3908106231,537
Other polyamides, primary forms 39089090477
Heading 3909 Amino-resins, phenolic resins and polyurethanes, in primary forms
Polymeric MDI (polymethylene phenyl isocyanate) 39093118425
Phenolic resins, primary forms 3909400338
Polyurethanes, primary forms 3909502763,414
Heading 3910 Silicones in primary forms
Silicones, primary forms 3910003282,217
Heading 3911 Petroleum resins, coumarone-indene resins, polyterpenes, polysulphides, polysulphones and other products specified in Note 3 to Chapter 39, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Petroleum and coumarone-indene resins, polyterpenes 3911104197
Other petroleum resins and polysulphides, primary forms 39119031604
Heading 3912 Cellulose and its chemical derivatives, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Other cellulose ethers, primary forms 3912390123
Heading 3913 Natural polymers and modified natural polymers, in primary forms, not elsewhere specified or included
Other natural and modified natural polymers 3913904144
Heading 3915 Waste, parings and scrap, of plastics
Polyethylene waste and scrap 3915101616
Other plastic waste and scrap 39159092963
Heading 3916 Monofilament of which any cross-sectional dimension exceeds 1 mm, rods, sticks and profile shapes, whether or not surface-worked but not otherwise worked, of plastics
PVC monofilament, rods and profiles 3916205236
Other plastic monofilament, rods and profiles 3916902,5931,248
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Rigid polyethylene pipes and tubes 39172180633
Rigid polypropylene pipes and tubes 39172213330
Rigid PVC pipes and tubes 39172346838
Rigid pipes and tubes of other plastics 3917292,658793
High-pressure flexible plastic hoses 3917311592,399
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, without fittings 3917328665,926
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 39173395413
Other plastic tubes, pipes and hoses 3917391,0124,649
Plastic pipe fittings 39174095611,160
Heading 3918 Floor coverings of plastics, whether or not self-adhesive, in rolls or in the form of tiles; wall or ceiling coverings of plastics
PVC floor coverings 39181016,261746
Plastic wall and ceiling coverings 3918902,786347
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Self-adhesive plastic tape and sheets in rolls 3919102,82416,064
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 39199048,47693,740
Heading 3920 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials
Polyethylene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920109395,548
Polypropylene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920201,3953,073
Polystyrene sheets and film, non-cellular 39203037624
Flexible PVC sheets and film, high plasticiser 392043161,703
Rigid PVC sheets and film 392049611,305
PMMA sheets and film, non-cellular 39205111560
Other acrylic sheets and film 39205912366
Polycarbonate sheets and film 392061141,360
PET sheets and film 3920622945,774
Other polyester sheets and film 39206972989
Cellulose acetate sheets and film 3920733213,167
Polyvinyl butyral sheets and film 3920916123
Polyamide sheets and film 3920923215
Phenolic resin sheets and film 3920944169
Sheets and film of other plastics 3920999,99222,637
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Cellular polystyrene sheets and foam 3921113712,614
Cellular PVC sheets and foam 3921121611,320
Polyurethane foam sheets 39211331,06127,445
Cellular sheets of other plastics 3921194,64215,165
Other plastic plates, sheets and film 3921906,66831,314
Heading 3922 Baths, shower-baths, sinks, wash-basins, bidets, lavatory pans, seats and covers, flushing cisterns and similar sanitary ware, of plastics
Plastic baths, sinks and wash-basins 3922101,358466
Plastic toilet seats and covers 39222021216
Plastic bidets, toilet pans and cisterns 39229012652
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Plastic boxes, cases and crates 3923102,1555,754
Polyethylene sacks and bags 39232117,08625,034
Sacks and bags of other plastics 3923292,1828,495
Plastic bottles, carboys and flasks 3923301,2653,302
Plastic spools and bobbins 392340291991
Plastic caps, lids and closures 3923501,4837,498
Other plastic packaging articles 39239010,46714,143
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Plastic tableware and kitchenware 39241016,3354,293
Other plastic household and toilet articles 3924909,0374,882
Heading 3925 Builders’ ware of plastics, not elsewhere specified or included
Plastic tanks and reservoirs over 300 litres 3925101101
Plastic shutters and blinds 39253011119
Other plastic builders' ware 3925905841,816
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic office and school supplies 3926101,999905
Plastic clothing and accessories 3926208,54234,543
Plastic furniture and vehicle fittings 3926307345,809
Plastic statuettes and ornaments 39264023,9388,024
Other plastic articles 392690116,238281,613

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4001 Natural rubber, balata, gutta-percha, guayule, chicle and similar natural gums, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
Technically specified natural rubber (TSNR) 40012295172
Heading 4002 Synthetic rubber and factice derived from oils, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip; mixtures of any product of heading 4001 with any product of this heading, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
SBR and XSBR synthetic rubber 400219341,040
Butadiene rubber (BR) 40022017553
Butyl rubber (IIR) 4002315153
Halogenated butyl rubber 4002391125
Acrylonitrile-butadiene rubber, other than latex 4002592121
Isoprene rubber 4002608127
Ethylene-propylene-diene rubber (EPDM) 40027035152
Other synthetic rubber, other than latex 40029927566
Heading 4005 Compounded rubber, unvulcanised, in primary forms or in plates, sheets, strips or tape
Compounded rubber with carbon black or silica 4005102,198585
Compounded rubber plates, sheets and strip 400591208487
Other compounded rubber, unvulcanised 40059911444
Heading 4006 Other forms and articles of unvulcanised rubber, including rods, tubes, profile shapes, discs and rings
Other unvulcanised rubber forms and articles 4006909165
Heading 4007 Vulcanised rubber thread and cord
Vulcanised rubber thread and cord 4007006197
Heading 4008 Plates, sheets, strip, rods and profile shapes, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 400811851,053
Cellular rubber rods and profiles 40081981922
Non-cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 4008214481,028
Non-cellular rubber rods and profiles 400829220673
Heading 4009 Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanised rubber, other than hard rubber, with or without fittings
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, no fittings 400911644,028
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 40091214782
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, no fittings 4009210160
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, with fittings 40092213453
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, no fittings 4009314672
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, with fittings 400932143270
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, no fittings 400941267200
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, with fittings 4009429310
Heading 4010 Conveyor or transmission belts or belting, of vulcanised rubber
Rubber conveyor belts, textile-reinforced 4010120273
Other rubber conveyor belts 401019451,023
Ribbed V-belts, 60–180 cm circumference 4010311358
V-belts, non-ribbed, 60–180 cm circumference 4010321162
Synchronous belts, 60–150 cm circumference 4010354332
Other rubber transmission belts 401039293,214
Heading 4011 New pneumatic tyres, of rubber
New tyres for passenger cars 40111045,8864,086
New tyres for buses and trucks 40112060,8424,527
New tyres for motorcycles 4011401772,588
New tyres for bicycles 40115042139
New tyres for agricultural and forestry vehicles 4011704,52954
New tyres for construction and industrial vehicles 4011806,401491
Other new pneumatic tyres 401190326392
Heading 4012 Retreaded or used pneumatic rubber tyres; solid or cushion tyres, tyre treads and tyre flaps, of rubber
Solid tyres, treads and tyre flaps 4012905,451102
Heading 4013 Inner tubes, of rubber
Other rubber inner tubes 401390912117
Heading 4014 Hygienic or pharmaceutical articles, including teats, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber, with or without fittings of hard rubber
Condoms 4014102120
Heading 4015 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, including gloves, mittens and mitts, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber, for all purposes
Rubber medical and surgical gloves 4015122127
Other rubber gloves 40151991413
Rubber clothing and accessories 4015901151,277
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber articles 4016105471,556
Rubber floor coverings and mats 40169137870
Rubber erasers 401692135215
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 40169315,01431,156
Other vulcanised rubber articles 4016995,70527,569
Heading 4017 Hard rubber (for example, ebonite) in all forms, including waste and scrap; articles of hard rubber
Hard rubber (ebonite) and articles thereof 4017005212

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4104 Tanned or crust hides and skins of bovine (including buffalo) or equine animals, without hair on, whether or not split, but not further prepared
Bovine leather, wet state, full grain 41041147736
Other bovine leather, wet state 410419794457
Other bovine leather, dry state (crust) 41044961111
Heading 4107 Leather further prepared after tanning or crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of bovine (including buffalo) or equine animals, without hair on, other than leather of heading 4114
Whole bovine and equine leather, grain split 4107123,0572,140
Other whole bovine and equine leather 4107196365
Bovine and equine leather sides, grain split 4107921,5501,435
Other bovine and equine leather pieces 41079959,22532,071
Heading 4112 Leather further prepared after tanning or after crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of sheep or lamb skins, without wool on, whether or not split, other than leather of heading 4114
Sheep and lamb leather, further prepared 41120027863
Heading 4113 Leather further prepared after tanning or after crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of other animals, without wool or hair on, whether or not split, other than leather of heading 4114
Goat leather, further prepared 411310821,204
Pig leather, further prepared 4113207404
Other animal leather, further prepared 411390647116
Heading 4115 Composition leather with a basis of leather or leather fibre, in slabs, sheets or strip, whether or not in rolls; parings and other waste of leather or composition leather, not suitable for the manufacture of leather articles; leather dust, powder and flour
Composition leather 41151069236

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4201 Saddlery and harness for any animal, including traces, leads, knee pads, muzzles, saddle cloths, saddlebags, dog coats and similar articles, of any material
Saddlery and harness for animals 4201006,886280
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Leather suitcases and trunks 420211921,033
Plastic or textile suitcases and trunks 4202122,4583,126
Other suitcases and trunks 420219143289
Leather handbags 4202218,3835,255
Plastic or textile handbags 4202226,9706,097
Other handbags 420229414473
Leather wallets and pocket items 4202312,0142,572
Plastic or textile wallets and pocket items 4202323,1422,473
Other wallets and pocket items 420239248329
Leather cases, bags and containers 4202911,813621
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 42029239,6079,083
Other cases, bags and containers 420299454798
Heading 4203 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or composition leather
Leather clothing 42031087180
Leather sports gloves 42032173847
Leather belts and bandoliers 4203301,2431,816
Other leather clothing accessories 420340101,393
Heading 4205 Other articles of leather or composition leather
Other leather articles 4205001,7041,715

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4302 Tanned or dressed furskins, including heads, tails, paws and other pieces or cuttings, unassembled, or assembled without the addition of other materials, other than those of heading 4303
Other tanned furskins, whole 4302195259
Tanned furskin heads, tails, paws and pieces 4302200170
Heading 4303 Articles of apparel, clothing accessories and other articles, of furskin
Fur clothing and accessories 43031019113
Heading 4304 Artificial fur and articles thereof
Artificial fur and articles thereof 4304006504

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4401 Fuel wood; wood in chips or particles; sawdust and wood waste and scrap, whether or not agglomerated in logs, briquettes, pellets or similar forms
Non-coniferous wood chips and particles 4401224890
Heading 4403 Wood in the rough, whether or not stripped of bark or sapwood, or roughly squared
Pine logs, 15 cm or more thick 4403210322
Oak logs 440391131,673
Other non-coniferous logs 440399104,552
Heading 4407 Wood sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, whether or not planed, sanded or end-jointed, of a thickness exceeding 6 mm
Sawn pine wood 440711172333
Sawn oak wood 440791538156
Sawn cherry wood 4407941471
Sawn ash wood 4407952,50823
Sawn birch wood 4407960237
Sawn poplar and aspen wood 44079713235
Other sawn non-coniferous wood 4407994,0791,996
Heading 4408 Wood and articles of wood; wood charcoal
Coniferous veneer sheets 4408106123
Tropical wood veneer sheets 44083950159
Other veneer sheets 4408901,2222,492
Heading 4409 Continuously shaped wood along any edge, end or face, whether or not planed, sanded or end-jointed, including strips and friezes for parquet flooring, not assembled
Continuously shaped coniferous wood 440910722,731
Other continuously shaped non-coniferous wood 44092911437
Heading 4411 Fibreboard of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not bonded with resins or other organic substances
Thin MDF fibreboard, up to 5 mm 441112100478
MDF fibreboard, 5–9 mm thick 44111339162
MDF fibreboard, over 9 mm thick 4411141,945931
Heading 4412 Plywood, veneered panels and similar laminated wood
Plywood with tropical wood outer ply 44123112549
Plywood with birch, beech or oak outer ply 441233893241
Plywood with coniferous outer plies 44123923130
Other plywood with tropical outer ply 44129145919
Heading 4414 Wooden frames for paintings, photographs, mirrors or similar objects
Wooden frames for pictures and mirrors 4414902,727192
Heading 4415 Packing cases, boxes, crates, drums and similar packings, of wood; cable-drums of wood; pallets, box pallets and other load boards, of wood; pallet collars of wood
Wooden packing cases, boxes and drums 441510151118
Wooden pallets and load boards 4415201,079608
Heading 4416 Casks, barrels, vats, tubs and other coopers' products and parts thereof, of wood, including staves
Wooden casks, barrels and vats 44160018623
Heading 4417 Tools, tool bodies, tool handles, broom or brush bodies and handles, of wood; boot or shoe lasts and trees, of wood
Wooden tools and handles 44170065978
Heading 4418 Builders' joinery and carpentry of wood, including cellular wood panels, assembled flooring panels, shingles and shakes
Other wooden doors and frames 4418291,87166
Multilayer assembled flooring panels 4418752136
Other assembled wood flooring panels 44187992129
Other builders' joinery of wood 4418991,272201
Heading 4419 Tableware and kitchenware, of wood
Other wooden tableware and kitchenware 441990529305
Heading 4420 Wood marquetry and inlaid wood; caskets and cases for jewellery or cutlery and similar articles, of wood; statuettes and other ornaments, of wood; wooden articles of furniture not falling in Chapter 94
Other wooden statuettes and ornaments 4420192,9191,168
Wood marquetry and jewellery caskets 442090838308
Heading 4421 Other articles of wood
Wooden clothes hangers 442110375154
Bamboo articles 442191415140
Other wooden articles 4421993,6541,145

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4601 Plaits and similar products of plaiting materials; plaiting materials, plaits and similar products bound together in parallel strands or woven, in sheet form
Plant material plaits and plaiting products 460194339277
Other plaits and plaiting products 4601992256
Heading 4602 Basketware, wickerwork and other articles made directly to shape from plaiting materials or from goods of heading 4601; articles of loofah
Rattan basketware and wickerwork 46021229746
Other plant material basketware 4602191,386163
Other basketware and wickerwork 46029070989

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4703 Chemical wood pulp, soda or sulphate, other than dissolving grades
Bleached coniferous chemical pulp 4703213134

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4801 Newsprint, in rolls or sheets
Newsprint 4801000130
Heading 4802 Uncoated paper and paperboard of a kind used for writing, printing or other graphic purposes, and non-perforated punch-cards and paper tape, in rolls or rectangular sheets, other than paper of heading 4801 or 4803; hand-made paper and paperboard
Base paper for photosensitive paper 4802200232
Uncoated writing paper in rolls, 40–150 g/m² 480255121,344
Uncoated writing paper in sheets, 40–150 g/m² 48025642421
Other uncoated writing paper, 40–150 g/m² 4802574464
Uncoated writing paper, over 150 g/m² 48025821,266
Uncoated mechanical-fibre paper in rolls 4802610346
Uncoated mechanical-fibre paper in sheets 48026232118
Other uncoated mechanical-fibre paper 4802694,4491,716
Heading 4803 Toilet or facial tissue stock, towel or napkin stock and similar paper of a kind used for household or sanitary purposes, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, whether or not creped, crinkled, embossed, perforated, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or sheets
Tissue stock for toilet and facial paper 4803001,0191,164
Heading 4804 Uncoated kraft paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than that of heading 4802 or 4803
Other kraftliner 4804191,472953
Unbleached sack kraft paper 480421110105
Unbleached kraft paper, up to 150 g/m² 48043140311
Other kraft paper, up to 150 g/m² 480439202463
Unbleached kraft paper, 150–225 g/m² 4804410184
Unbleached kraft paperboard, 225 g/m² or more 4804510351
Other kraft paperboard, 225 g/m² or more 480459119159
Heading 4805 Other uncoated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, not further worked or processed than as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter
Other fluting paper 480519256944
Testliner, up to 150 g/m² 480524172330
Testliner, over 150 g/m² 480525501,398
Sulphite wrapping paper 480530345467
Other uncoated paper, up to 150 g/m² 4805915851,127
Other uncoated paperboard, 225 g/m² or more 480593171,931
Heading 4806 Vegetable parchment, greaseproof papers, tracing papers, glassine and other glazed transparent or translucent papers, in rolls or sheets
Glassine and glazed transparent papers 480640153704
Heading 4807 Composite paper and paperboard made by sticking flat layers together, not surface-coated or impregnated, whether or not internally reinforced, in rolls or sheets
Composite paper and paperboard 48070012424
Heading 4808 Corrugated, creped, crinkled, embossed or perforated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than paper of heading 4803
Corrugated paper and paperboard 4808103,3564,796
Other creped, embossed or perforated paper 4808903,0132,946
Heading 4809 Carbon paper, self-copy paper and other copying or transfer papers, including coated or impregnated paper for duplicator stencils or offset plates, whether or not printed, in rolls or sheets
Carbon and other copying papers 4809903212
Heading 4810 Paper and paperboard coated on one or both sides with kaolin or other inorganic substances, with or without a binder, and with no other coating, whether or not surface-coloured, decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Kaolin-coated paper in rolls 48101315855
Coated printing paper, other formats 4810199894
Light-weight coated paper (LWC) 481022898132
Other coated printing and writing paper 48102904,334
Bleached coated kraft paper, over 150 g/m² 4810320199
Other coated kraft paper and paperboard 4810390133
Multi-ply coated paperboard 4810929111,774
Other kaolin-coated paper and paperboard 4810994663,952
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 48114138212,871
Other gummed or adhesive paper 481149661,068
Bleached plastic-coated paper, over 150 g/m² 4811510636
Other plastic-coated paper and paperboard 481159281,943
Wax or paraffin coated paper 481160281,401
Other coated and impregnated paper 4811907055,589
Heading 4816 Carbon paper, self-copy paper and other copying or transfer papers (excluding heading 4809), duplicator stencils and offset plates of paper, whether or not put up in boxes
Other copying and transfer paper 4816909359
Heading 4817 Envelopes, letter cards, plain postcards and correspondence cards, of paper or paperboard; boxes, pouches, wallets and writing compendiums, of paper or paperboard, containing assortments of paper stationery
Envelopes 4817107,1791,134
Paper stationery sets and wallets 48173043798
Heading 4818 Toilet paper and similar household, sanitary or medical paper products, of paper pulp, paper, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Toilet paper 48181051032
Paper tissues and towels 4818201,071474
Paper tablecloths and napkins 48183022870
Paper clothing and accessories 4818507441,223
Other household and sanitary paper articles 481890111269
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard of a kind used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 48191072,55581,828
Folding cartons and boxes 4819208,65315,403
Large paper sacks and bags 4819306106
Other paper sacks and bags 4819403,8741,684
Other paper packaging containers 4819503,5792,860
Paper box files and storage boxes 481960154223
Heading 4820 Registers, account books, notebooks, order books, receipt books, letter pads, memorandum pads, diaries and similar articles, exercise books, blotting pads, loose-leaf binders, folders, file covers, manifold business forms, interleaved carbon sets and other articles of stationery, of paper or paperboard; sample or collection albums and book covers, of paper or paperboard
Registers, notebooks and diaries 48201025,6451,268
Exercise books 482020127538
Binders and folders 4820309,67036
Albums for samples and collections 48205011085
Other paper stationery articles 4820902,803210
Heading 4821 Paper or paperboard labels of all kinds, whether or not printed
Printed paper labels 48211069,769109,544
Other paper labels 4821904,49116,298
Heading 4822 Bobbins, spools, cops and similar supports, of paper pulp, paper or paperboard, whether or not perforated or hardened
Other paper bobbins and spools 4822902,3884,086
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Filter paper and paperboard, cut to size 482320331821
Paper trays, plates and cups 4823692,2591,890
Moulded paper pulp articles 4823706,4563,719
Other paper and paperboard articles 48239035,33138,927

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4901 Printed books, brochures, leaflets and similar printed matter, whether or not in single sheets
Printed books in single sheets 4901104,6985,359
Other printed books and brochures 4901992,3586,793
Heading 4903 Children's picture, drawing or colouring books
Children's picture and colouring books 49030097177
Heading 4907 Unused postage, revenue or similar stamps; stamp-impressed paper; banknotes; cheque forms; stock, share or bond certificates and similar documents of title
Unused postage and revenue stamps 490700131117
Heading 4908 Transfers (decalcomanias)
Vitrifiable transfers (decals) 4908100218
Other transfers (decals) 49089018,15921,165
Heading 4909 Printed or illustrated postcards; printed cards bearing personal greetings, messages or announcements, whether or not illustrated, with or without envelopes or trimmings
Printed postcards and greeting cards 4909008,585196
Heading 4910 Calendars of any kind, printed, including calendar blocks
Printed calendars 4910001,04942
Heading 4911 Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs
Commercial advertising material and catalogues 4911104,14612,101
Printed pictures, designs and photographs 491191254487
Other printed matter 49119924,68311,956

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5007 Woven fabrics of silk or of silk waste
Silk fabrics, 85% or more silk 5007201230

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5106 Carded wool yarn, not put up for retail sale
Carded wool yarn, 85% or more wool 5106100205
Carded wool yarn, under 85% wool 5106202154
Heading 5107 Combed wool yarn, not put up for retail sale
Combed wool yarn, 85% or more wool 510710417409
Heading 5112 Woven fabrics of combed wool yarn or of combed fine animal hair yarn
Combed wool fabric, 85%+ wool, up to 200 g/m² 5112117120
Combed wool fabric, 85%+ wool, over 200 g/m² 5112196114

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5201 Cotton, not carded or combed
Cotton, not carded or combed 520100601,385
Heading 5203 Cotton, carded or combed
Carded or combed cotton 5203002260
Heading 5204 Cotton sewing thread, whether or not put up for retail sale
Cotton sewing thread, under 85% cotton 5204192138
Cotton sewing thread for retail sale 5204205145
Heading 5205 Cotton yarn, other than sewing thread, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, not put up for retail sale
Single uncombed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 714+ dtex 5205116,74575
Single uncombed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 232–714 dtex 52051213,286261
Single uncombed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 192–232 dtex 52051362143
Single uncombed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 125–192 dtex 5205148148
Single combed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 232–714 dtex 5205221,769302
Single combed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 192–232 dtex 5205231,544315
Single combed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 125–192 dtex 5205241,976394
Single combed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 83–106 dtex 52052734125
Multiple combed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 232–714 dtex 5205422,921981
Multiple combed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 192–232 dtex 520543323242
Multiple combed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 125–192 dtex 5205442,561922
Heading 5206 Cotton yarn, other than sewing thread, containing less than 85% by weight of cotton, not put up for retail sale
Single uncombed cotton yarn, under 85% cotton, 714+ dtex 52061118035
Single uncombed cotton yarn, under 85% cotton, 232–714 dtex 5206121,29860
Single combed cotton yarn, under 85% cotton, 232–714 dtex 52062224355
Single combed cotton yarn, under 85% cotton, 192–232 dtex 520623399106
Single combed cotton yarn, under 85% cotton, 125–192 dtex 520624469114
Multiple combed cotton yarn, under 85% cotton, 232–714 dtex 52064266147
Multiple combed cotton yarn, under 85% cotton, 125–192 dtex 520644492155
Heading 5207 Cotton yarn, other than sewing thread, put up for retail sale
Cotton yarn for retail, 85% or more cotton 52071021147
Other cotton yarn for retail sale 5207902264
Heading 5208 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing not more than 200 g/m²
Unbleached cotton fabric, plain weave, up to 100 g/m² 5208112,247463
Unbleached cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 520812183106
Bleached cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 520822215321
Bleached cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 520829198426
Dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, up to 100 g/m² 52083187328
Dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 520832342516
Dyed cotton fabric, twill, up to 200 g/m² 52083332286
Dyed cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5208398493,838
Yarn-dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 5208424321,262
Yarn-dyed cotton fabric, twill, up to 200 g/m² 520843307571
Yarn-dyed cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5208494,1277,791
Printed cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 52085259246
Printed cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5208591331,095
Heading 5209 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Unbleached cotton fabric, plain weave, over 200 g/m² 52091134142
Bleached cotton fabric, plain weave, over 200 g/m² 52092110246
Bleached cotton fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 520922124133
Bleached cotton fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 52092948106
Dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, over 200 g/m² 520931885518
Dyed cotton fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 520932360942
Dyed cotton fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 5209394492,310
Denim, 85% or more cotton 5209421,1881,839
Yarn-dyed cotton fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 520949489275
Printed cotton fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 52095957281
Heading 5210 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing less than 85% cotton by weight, mixed mainly or solely with man-made fibres, weighing not more than 200 g/m²
Bleached cotton-blend fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 52102930234
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, plain weave, up to 200 g/m² 52103144164
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 521039561,081
Yarn-dyed cotton-blend fabric, plain weave, up to 200 g/m² 52104156125
Yarn-dyed cotton-blend fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 521049431536
Printed cotton-blend fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5210598162
Heading 5211 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing less than 85% by weight of cotton, mixed mainly or solely with man-made fibres, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, plain weave, over 200 g/m² 52113125143
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 521132156194
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 52113983458
Denim, cotton blend 5211425331,090
Yarn-dyed cotton-blend fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 521149199244
Heading 5212 Other woven fabrics of cotton
Dyed other cotton fabric, up to 200 g/m² 52121351,755
Yarn-dyed other cotton fabric, up to 200 g/m² 521214479189
Dyed other cotton fabric, over 200 g/m² 52122314152

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5309 Woven fabrics of flax
Other flax fabric, 85% or more flax 5309191,1191,270
Other flax fabric, under 85% flax 53092978608
Heading 5311 Woven fabrics of other vegetable textile fibres; woven fabrics of paper yarn
Vegetable fibre and paper yarn fabrics 53110089106

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5401 Sewing thread of man-made filaments, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic filaments 54011016,92024,850
Sewing thread of artificial filaments 540120651,361
Heading 5402 Synthetic filament yarn, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale, including synthetic monofilament of less than 67 decitex
High-tenacity nylon yarn 540219651,472
High-tenacity polyester yarn 540220427895
Textured nylon yarn, up to 50 tex 54023133718
Textured polyester yarn 5402331462,948
Elastomeric filament yarn (spandex) 540244576531
Single nylon yarn, untwisted or low twist 54024579284
Single polyester yarn, untwisted or low twist 54024710422
Other single synthetic filament yarn, low twist 5402491170
Multiple (folded) nylon yarn 5402615277
Multiple (folded) polyester yarn 5402628545
Multiple (folded) yarn of other synthetic filaments 54026915517
Heading 5403 Artificial filament yarn (other than sewing thread), not put up for retail sale, including artificial monofilament of less than 67 decitex
Single yarn of other artificial filaments 5403411101
Heading 5404 Synthetic monofilament of 67 decitex or more and with no cross-sectional dimension exceeding 1 mm; strip and the like of synthetic textile materials of an apparent width not exceeding 5 mm
Other synthetic monofilament, 67 decitex or more 5404192,317453
Synthetic strip, up to 5 mm wide 540490889136
Heading 5407 Woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5404
High-tenacity nylon or polyester yarn fabrics 54071058927
Layered synthetic filament fabrics 5407300760
Nylon filament fabrics, undyed 54074115560
Nylon filament fabrics, dyed 5407426453,333
Textured polyester filament fabrics, undyed 5407512234
Textured polyester filament fabrics, dyed 5407528925,296
Textured polyester filament fabrics, yarn-dyed 5407535221
Textured polyester filament fabrics, printed 540754105566
Non-textured polyester filament fabrics, 85% or more 5407611754,459
Other polyester filament fabrics 5407691,2863,451
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, 85% or more 5407721721,736
Synthetic filament fabrics, yarn-dyed, 85% or more 54077341100
Synthetic filament fabrics, undyed, with cotton 54078118163
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, with cotton 54078262548
Synthetic filament fabrics, undyed, other blends 54079113136
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, other blends 5407922711,079
Synthetic filament fabrics, yarn-dyed, other blends 5407930142
Heading 5408 Woven fabrics of artificial filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5405
High-tenacity viscose yarn fabrics 54081013177
Artificial filament fabrics, dyed, 85% or more 54082252543
Artificial filament fabrics, dyed, under 85% 54083211165

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5503 Synthetic staple fibres, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning
Polyester staple fibres, not carded or combed 550320542498
Heading 5504 Artificial staple fibres, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning
Viscose staple fibres, not carded or combed 5504103199
Heading 5506 Synthetic staple fibres, carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning
Polyester staple fibres, carded or combed 55062064208
Heading 5508 Sewing thread of man-made filaments or staple fibres, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic staple fibres 5508109,36914,044
Sewing thread of artificial staple fibres 55082080160
Heading 5509 Yarn of synthetic staple fibres, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale
Multiple (folded) nylon staple yarn 5509125376
Single polyester staple yarn 5509214269
Multiple (folded) polyester staple yarn 5509225165
Multiple (folded) acrylic staple yarn 55093213113
Polyester staple yarn, with artificial staple 55095134217
Polyester staple yarn, with cotton 550953347246
Acrylic staple yarn, with wool 55096124107
Acrylic staple yarn, with other textile fibres 55096943378
Synthetic staple yarn, with other textile fibres 5509997253
Heading 5510 Yarn of artificial staple fibres, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale
Single artificial staple yarn 55101156192
Artificial staple yarn, with cotton 55103043719
Other artificial staple fibre yarn 55109017270
Heading 5512 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing 85% or more by weight of such fibres
Polyester staple fabrics, undyed 5512119209
Polyester staple fabrics, dyed or printed 5512194185,069
Synthetic staple fabrics, dyed or printed 55129950572
Heading 5513 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing less than 85% by weight of such fibres, mixed mainly or solely with cotton, weighing not more than 170 g/m²
Polyester-cotton fabrics, plain weave, undyed, up to 170 g/m² 55131175161
Synthetic staple fabrics with cotton, undyed, up to 170 g/m² 55131931179
Polyester-cotton fabrics, plain weave, dyed, up to 170 g/m² 55132188193
Polyester-cotton fabrics, other weave, dyed, up to 170 g/m² 55132381362
Synthetic staple fabrics with cotton, dyed, up to 170 g/m² 551329181709
Heading 5514 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing less than 85% by weight of such fibres, mixed mainly or solely with cotton, weighing more than 170 g/m²
Polyester-cotton fabrics, twill, dyed, over 170 g/m² 551422108146
Polyester-cotton fabrics, other weave, dyed, over 170 g/m² 55142320073
Synthetic staple fabrics with cotton, dyed, over 170 g/m² 5514293151
Polyester-cotton fabrics, twill, printed, over 170 g/m² 5514420229
Synthetic staple fabrics with cotton, printed, over 170 g/m² 5514490273
Heading 5515 Other woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres
Polyester-viscose fabrics 551511551,393
Polyester staple fabrics with man-made filaments 5515126102
Polyester-wool fabrics 55151339298
Other polyester staple fabrics 551519902,006
Other synthetic staple fabrics, mixed 55159937903
Heading 5516 Woven fabrics of artificial staple fibres
Artificial staple fabrics, dyed, 85% or more 55161215681
Artificial staple fabrics, printed, 85% or more 55161411458
Artificial staple fabrics with man-made filaments, dyed 5516228321
Artificial staple fabrics with man-made filaments, printed 5516242111
Other artificial staple fabrics, mixed, dyed 55169230224
Other artificial staple fabrics, mixed, yarn-dyed 551693370170

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5601 Wadding of textile materials and articles thereof; textile fibres not exceeding 5 mm in length, textile dust and mill neps
Cotton wadding and wadding articles 560121103798
Man-made fibre wadding and articles 560122311,363
Wadding of other textiles and articles 56012913134
Heading 5602 Felt, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Needle-punched felt and stitch-bonded fabrics 5602104207
Felt of other textiles, not impregnated or coated 56022910261
Other felt, impregnated or coated 560290123526
Heading 5603 Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, up to 25 g/m² 56031192892
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, 25–70 g/m² 5603121662,457
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, 70–150 g/m² 5603131261,257
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, over 150 g/m² 5603149573,545
Other nonwovens, up to 25 g/m² 560391361882
Other nonwovens, 25–70 g/m² 5603921,2393,802
Other nonwovens, 70–150 g/m² 5603936942,504
Other nonwovens, over 150 g/m² 5603944,25312,009
Heading 5604 Rubber thread and cord, textile covered; textile yarn and strip and the like of heading 5404 or 5405, impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Rubber thread and cord covered with textile 5604102,7698,007
Textile yarn and strip coated with rubber or plastic 5604904364,004
Heading 5605 Metallised yarn, whether or not gimped, being textile yarn or strip or the like of heading 5404 or 5405, combined with metal in the form of thread, strip or powder or covered with metal
Metallised yarn 56050014193
Heading 5606 Gimped yarn, and strip and the like of heading 5404 or 5405, gimped; chenille yarn; loop wale-yarn
Gimped yarn, chenille yarn and loop yarn 560600170412
Heading 5607 Twine, cordage, ropes and cables, whether or not plaited or braided and whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Sisal rope and twine, other than baler twine 560729120223
Other polyethylene or polypropylene rope and twine 5607494241,088
Rope and twine of other synthetic fibres 5607503,1363,842
Rope and twine of other materials 5607903,1143,769
Heading 5608 Knotted netting of twine, cordage or rope; made up fishing nets and other made up nets, of textile materials
Other made-up nets of man-made fibres 56081918779
Knotted netting and nets of other materials 5608901104
Heading 5609 Articles of yarn, strip or the like of heading 5404 or 5405, twine, cordage, rope or cables, not elsewhere specified or included
Articles of yarn, twine, cordage or rope 5609001,4972,601

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5703 Carpets and other textile floor coverings, tufted
Other tufted nylon floor coverings 5703291181
Tufted man-made fibre carpets and floor coverings 57033117,934139
Other tufted man-made fibre floor coverings 570339529392
Heading 5705 Other carpets and other textile floor coverings, whether or not made up
Other carpets and textile floor coverings 5705001,341272

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5801 Woven pile fabrics and chenille fabrics, other than fabrics of heading 5802 or 5806
Cotton corduroy (cut weft pile) 58012282628
Man-made uncut weft pile fabrics 5801313285
Other man-made weft pile fabrics 5801330175
Man-made fibre chenille fabrics 58013611,204
Man-made warp pile fabrics 5801371118
Heading 5802 Terry towelling and similar woven terry fabrics, other than narrow fabrics of heading 5806; tufted textile fabrics, other than products of heading 5703
Tufted textile fabrics 5802303182
Heading 5804 Tulles and other net fabrics, not including woven, knitted or crocheted fabrics; lace in the piece, in strips or in motifs, other than fabrics of headings 6002 to 6006
Tulles and other net fabrics 580410443,088
Machine-made lace of man-made fibres 580421541,985
Machine-made lace of other textiles 5804291221,186
Heading 5806 Narrow woven fabrics, other than goods of heading 5807; narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive
Narrow woven pile and chenille fabrics 5806101,2103,350
Narrow elastic woven fabrics 58062016,04224,795
Narrow woven fabrics of cotton 5806315851,262
Narrow woven fabrics of man-made fibres 5806324,51012,661
Narrow woven fabrics of other textiles 5806394,4542,883
Narrow warp-only fabrics, bonded with adhesive 58064012392
Heading 5807 Textile labels, badges and similar articles, in the piece, in strips or cut to shape or size, not embroidered
Woven labels and badges, not embroidered 58071019,91448,972
Other textile labels and badges, not embroidered 58079017,00433,359
Heading 5808 Braids in the piece; ornamental trimmings in the piece, not embroidered, other than knitted or crocheted; tassels, pompons and similar articles
Braids in the piece 5808105,3595,716
Tassels, pompons and similar trimmings 58089013,31719,393
Heading 5810 Embroidery in the piece, in strips or in motifs
Embroidery without visible ground 5810109232
Cotton embroidery in the piece or strips 5810910172
Man-made fibre embroidery in the piece or strips 58109237856
Embroidery of other textiles in the piece or strips 581099130578
Heading 5811 Quilted textile products in the piece, composed of one or more layers of textile materials assembled with padding by stitching or otherwise
Quilted textile products in the piece 5811009320

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5901 Textile fabrics coated with gum or amylaceous substances for book covers or similar uses; tracing cloth; prepared painting canvas; buckram and similar stiffened textile fabrics for hat foundations
Tracing cloth, painting canvas and buckram 5901903,7842,219
Heading 5903 Textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics, other than those of heading 5902
Fabrics coated with polyvinyl chloride 5903101,0242,565
Fabrics coated with polyurethane 5903203,47317,955
Fabrics coated with other plastics 5903907,11017,161
Heading 5906 Rubberised textile fabrics, other than those of heading 5902
Rubberised adhesive tape, up to 20 cm wide 5906102401,945
Other rubberised textile fabrics 5906996403
Heading 5907 Textile fabrics otherwise impregnated, coated or covered; painted canvas being theatrical scenery, studio back-cloths or the like
Coated or impregnated fabrics; painted canvas 5907002,4844,873
Heading 5908 Textile wicks, woven, plaited or knitted, for lamps, stoves, lighters, candles or the like; incandescent gas mantles and tubular knitted gas mantle fabric
Textile wicks and gas mantles 5908004112
Heading 5909 Textile hosepiping and similar textile tubing, with or without lining, armour or accessories of other materials
Textile hoses and tubing 5909001149
Heading 5910 Transmission or conveyor belts or belting, of textile material, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated, or reinforced with metal or other material
Textile conveyor and transmission belts 5910001239
Heading 5911 Textile products and articles for technical uses, specified in Note 8 to this Chapter
Other technical textile products 5911901,0436,694

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6001 Pile fabrics, knitted or crocheted, including long pile fabrics and terry fabrics
Knitted long pile fabrics 6001102,0502,657
Knitted looped pile fabrics of cotton 6001218431,143
Knitted looped pile fabrics of man-made fibres 600122411,384
Knitted looped pile fabrics of other textiles 600129155584
Other knitted pile fabrics of cotton 6001911,0051,764
Other knitted pile fabrics of man-made fibres 6001921026,004
Other knitted pile fabrics of other textiles 6001992143
Heading 6002 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width not exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Narrow knitted elastic fabrics, up to 30 cm wide 6002406041,406
Other narrow knitted elastic fabrics, up to 30 cm 6002901,105992
Heading 6003 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width not exceeding 30 cm, other than those of heading 6001 or 6002
Narrow knitted fabrics of cotton, up to 30 cm 60032020349
Narrow knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, up to 30 cm 600330121758
Narrow knitted fabrics of other textiles, up to 30 cm 600390627209
Heading 6004 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Wide knitted elastic fabrics with elastomeric yarn 60041014,49631,851
Other wide knitted elastic fabrics 600490781,591
Heading 6005 Warp knit fabrics (including those made on galloon knitting machines), other than those of headings 6001 to 6004
Warp knit fabrics of cotton, dyed 60052214179
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, undyed 600536481,828
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6005377,82917,297
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, yarn-dyed 60053816479
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, printed 600539129641
Warp knit fabrics of artificial fibres, dyed 600542443483
Warp knit fabrics of other textiles 6005900325
Heading 6006 Other knitted or crocheted fabrics
Knitted fabrics of wool 60061020455
Knitted fabrics of cotton, undyed 600621110542
Knitted fabrics of cotton, dyed 60062219,01729,278
Knitted fabrics of cotton, yarn-dyed 6006234621,347
Knitted fabrics of cotton, printed 6006241,5941,007
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, undyed 6006311481,235
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 60063212,35749,354
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, yarn-dyed 600633259695
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, printed 600634111385
Knitted fabrics of artificial fibres, undyed 6006412142
Knitted fabrics of artificial fibres, dyed 6006421191,350
Knitted fabrics of artificial fibres, yarn-dyed 6006432527
Knitted fabrics of artificial fibres, printed 600644194299
Knitted fabrics of other textiles 6006905007,661

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6101 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103
Men's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 61012095387
Men's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6101301,846207
Heading 6102 Women’s or girls’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6104
Women's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 610220793178
Women's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6102303,294323
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted cotton ensembles 610322130116
Men's knitted synthetic fibre ensembles 610323182207
Men's knitted cotton jackets and blazers 610332106175
Men's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 610333439165
Men's knitted jackets and blazers, other materials 61033987235
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6103426,104413
Men's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 61034311,160789
Men's knitted trousers and shorts, other materials 6103491,383432
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted cotton ensembles 610422210188
Women's knitted synthetic fibre ensembles 610423647358
Women's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 610433247162
Women's knitted jackets and blazers, other materials 61043947216
Women's knitted cotton dresses 6104422,114411
Women's knitted synthetic fibre dresses 6104432,774473
Women's knitted artificial fibre dresses 61044449999
Women's knitted dresses, other materials 61044927674
Women's knitted cotton skirts 61045234971
Women's knitted synthetic fibre skirts 6104531,466247
Women's knitted skirts, other materials 61045913288
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6104623,981631
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 61046338,6121,315
Women's knitted artificial fibre trousers and shorts 610469933333
Heading 6105 Men’s or boys’ knitted or crocheted shirts
Men's knitted cotton shirts 6105105,4222,154
Men's knitted man-made fibre shirts 6105204,161401
Men's knitted shirts, other materials 610590229426
Heading 6106 Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted cotton blouses and shirts 6106101,729710
Women's knitted man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6106203,022324
Women's knitted blouses and shirts, other materials 61069067165
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted cotton underpants and briefs 610711838369
Men's knitted man-made fibre underpants and briefs 610712996243
Men's knitted underpants and briefs, other materials 61071914636
Men's knitted cotton nightshirts and pyjamas 61072122064
Men's knitted man-made fibre nightshirts and pyjamas 61072228356
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted cotton briefs and panties 6108212,341323
Women's knitted man-made fibre briefs and panties 61082215,824645
Women's knitted briefs and panties, other materials 610829355126
Women's knitted cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 610831636190
Women's knitted man-made fibre nightdresses and pyjamas 6108322,201430
Women's knitted nightdresses and pyjamas, other materials 61083912827
Women's knitted cotton negligees, robes and dressing gowns 61089116919
Women's knitted man-made fibre negligees, robes and dressing gowns 6108921,35576
Women's knitted negligees, robes and dressing gowns, other materials 61089915132
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 61091025,1966,925
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 61099056,2462,405
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted wool sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110111,224387
Knitted cashmere sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 611012345164
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61102019,7063,853
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61103020,8713,119
Knitted sweaters, pullovers and cardigans, other materials 6110901,534632
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 6111205,3851,017
Knitted synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 6111303,154178
Knitted babies' garments and accessories, other materials 611190588545
Heading 6112 Track suits, ski suits and swimwear, knitted or crocheted
Knitted synthetic fibre track suits 611212503104
Knitted track suits, other materials 61121929111
Men's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 6112311,88282
Women's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 61124119,533399
Heading 6113 Garments made up of knitted or crocheted fabrics of heading 5903, 5906 or 5907
Garments of coated or rubberised knitted fabric 61130024427
Heading 6114 Other garments, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton other garments 61142045044
Knitted man-made fibre other garments 61143016,246293
Knitted other garments, other materials 61149025041
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Cotton socks and other hosiery 6115955,6421,303
Synthetic fibre socks and other hosiery 6115965,527973
Socks and hosiery of other textiles 61159969112
Heading 6116 Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
Knitted gloves coated with plastics or rubber 6116101,480405
Knitted synthetic fibre gloves 611693233327
Heading 6117 Other made up clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted shawls, scarves and veils 611710124324
Other knitted clothing accessories 6117805,3156,066
Parts of knitted garments and accessories 6117905,31618,142

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6203
Men's wool coats, anoraks and windbreakers 62012015221
Men's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 620130701241
Men's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 62014012,9361,176
Men's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 620190255155
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, excluding those of heading 6204
Women's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202301,062212
Women's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202409,3901,122
Women's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 620290426382
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton ensembles 6203221,67423
Men's synthetic fibre ensembles 62032313616
Men's wool jackets and blazers 620331429110
Men's cotton jackets and blazers 620332910306
Men's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 6203331,520264
Men's jackets and blazers, other materials 620339349145
Men's wool trousers and shorts 620341448210
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 62034215,6833,002
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 62034322,2291,500
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 6203493,186391
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's cotton ensembles 62042219090
Women's synthetic fibre ensembles 62042343350
Women's ensembles, other materials 620429246102
Women's wool jackets and blazers 62043180162
Women's cotton jackets and blazers 620432489254
Women's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 6204331,197235
Women's jackets and blazers, other materials 620439238402
Women's cotton dresses 6204422,432803
Women's synthetic fibre dresses 6204435,832509
Women's artificial fibre dresses 6204441,695264
Women's dresses, other materials 6204491,905859
Women's cotton skirts 6204521,302543
Women's synthetic fibre skirts 6204532,431490
Women's skirts, other materials 6204591,276278
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 62046213,1482,896
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 62046315,9551,037
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6204693,977686
Heading 6205 Men’s or boys’ shirts, not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton shirts 62052024,6072,278
Men's man-made fibre shirts 6205301,944293
Men's shirts, other materials 62059011,474445
Heading 6206 Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses
Women's silk blouses and shirts 62061078176
Women's cotton blouses and shirts 6206302,7641,032
Women's man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6206405,392604
Women's blouses and shirts, other materials 6206901,736683
Heading 6207 Men's or boys' singlets and other vests, underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Men's cotton nightshirts and pyjamas 6207211529
Men's cotton bathrobes and dressing gowns 62079111416
Men's bathrobes and dressing gowns, other materials 62079913339
Heading 6208 Women's or girls' singlets and other vests, slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Women's man-made fibre slips and petticoats 6208111001
Women's cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 62082130940
Women's man-made fibre nightdresses and pyjamas 62082277413
Women's cotton negligees, robes and dressing gowns 62089112642
Women's man-made fibre negligees, robes and dressing gowns 62089247370
Heading 6209 Babies' garments and clothing accessories
Cotton babies' garments and accessories 620920619157
Synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 62093065122
Heading 6210 Garments made up of felt, nonwovens, or textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Garments of felt or nonwovens 6210101,12095
Men's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 6210201,57782
Women's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 6210301,01896
Men's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 6210402,14469
Women's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 6210501,413123
Heading 6211 Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments
Men's swimwear 621111958110
Women's swimwear 62111225156
Men's cotton garments, other 62113211247
Men's man-made fibre garments, other 6211331,159125
Women's cotton garments, other 6211421,331258
Women's man-made fibre garments, other 6211434,270511
Women's garments of other textile materials 62114942692
Heading 6212 Brassieres, girdles, corsets, braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles and parts thereof, whether or not knitted or crocheted
Brassieres 62121072,2184,749
Girdles and panty-girdles 6212201,456127
Corselettes 62123051971
Corsets, braces, garters and similar articles 6212902,3512,968
Heading 6214 Shawls, scarves, mufflers, mantillas, veils and similar articles
Silk shawls and scarves 62141081,299
Wool shawls and scarves 62142011356
Synthetic fibre shawls and scarves 621430641145
Shawls and scarves of other materials 6214908144
Heading 6215 Ties, bow ties and cravats
Silk ties and bow ties 6215101309
Man-made fibre ties and bow ties 62152016149
Ties and bow ties of other materials 62159015213
Heading 6216 Gloves, mittens and mitts
Gloves and mittens 621600247219
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 6217104,5204,723
Parts of garments and clothing accessories 6217907752,262

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6301 Blankets and travelling rugs
Cotton blankets and travelling rugs 63013022837
Synthetic fibre blankets and travelling rugs 630140626417
Blankets of other textile materials 63019049261
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Knitted bed linen 6302101,321127
Printed bed linen of other materials 630229112201
Cotton bed linen, not printed 6302317,021125
Man-made fibre bed linen, not printed 63023288459
Bed linen of other textile materials 6302391,29549
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 6302601,739295
Cotton toilet and kitchen linen 63029115150
Man-made fibre toilet and kitchen linen 630293239638
Heading 6303 Curtains (including drapes) and interior blinds; curtain or bed valances, of textile materials
Cotton curtains and blinds, not knitted 6303911914
Synthetic fibre curtains and blinds 63039250776
Curtains and blinds of other materials 63039977147
Heading 6304 Other furnishing articles, excluding those of heading 9404
Knitted furnishing articles, other 63049127881
Synthetic furnishing articles, not knitted 6304932,930125
Heading 6305 Sacks and bags, of a kind used for the packing of goods
Cotton sacks and bags for packing 63052051118
Flexible intermediate bulk containers 63053230579
Polyethylene or polypropylene strip sacks 630533400145
Man-made textile sacks and bags, other 6305398021,132
Sacks and bags of other textile materials 630590161811
Heading 6306 Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds; tents; sails for boats, sailboards or landcraft; camping goods
Synthetic tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds 630612473108
Synthetic fibre tents 6306222,066319
Other camping goods of textile materials 63069035544
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Floor cloths, dish cloths and dusters 6307101,0811,413
Other made-up textile articles 63079025,01030,260
Heading 6310 Used or new rags, scrap twine, cordage, rope and cables, and worn out articles of twine, cordage, rope or cables, of textile materials
Unsorted rags and textile scrap 6310900346

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6401 Waterproof footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics, the uppers of which are neither fixed to the sole nor assembled by stitching, riveting, nailing, screwing, plugging or similar processes
Waterproof boots covering the ankle 64019293646
Other waterproof rubber or plastic footwear 6401991,342128
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Other sports footwear, rubber or plastic 6402196,201649
Rubber or plastic sandals with straps 6402204,337220
Rubber or plastic footwear covering the ankle 6402912,200588
Other rubber or plastic footwear 640299104,7024,977
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other sports footwear with leather uppers 6403191,316298
Leather footwear with metal toe-cap 640340546241
Leather ankle boots with leather soles 64035117319
Other leather footwear with leather soles 6403598501,081
Footwear covering the ankle, leather uppers 64039110,261587
Other footwear with leather uppers 64039957,7154,534
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 64041152,9203,780
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 64041975,7165,767
Footwear with leather soles and textile uppers 6404203401,581
Heading 6405 Other footwear
Leather-upper footwear with other soles 6405103961,195
Other footwear with textile uppers 64052092356
Other footwear 6405903,068237
Heading 6406 Parts of footwear, including uppers whether or not attached to soles other than outer soles; removable in-soles, heel cushions and similar articles; gaiters, leggings and similar articles, and parts thereof
Footwear uppers and parts 6406103,09013,189
Rubber or plastic outer soles and heels 64062068,80259,111
Other footwear parts, gaiters and leggings 640690109,298111,643

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6504 Hats and other headgear, plaited or made by assembling strips of any material, whether or not lined or trimmed
Plaited hats and headgear 65040081200
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 65050011,1923,317
Heading 6506 Other headgear, whether or not lined or trimmed
Safety helmets 6506108,732226
Rubber or plastic headgear 65069129195
Headgear of other materials 650699928224
Heading 6507 Head-bands, linings, covers, hat foundations, hat frames, peaks and chinstraps, for headgear
Headbands, linings and hat frames 650700286535

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6601 Umbrellas and sun umbrellas, including walking-stick umbrellas, garden umbrellas and similar umbrellas
Garden umbrellas 66011057854
Telescopic umbrellas 6601912396
Other umbrellas and sun umbrellas 6601997346

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6701 Skins and other parts of birds with feathers or down, feathers, parts of feathers, down and articles thereof, other than goods of heading 0505 and worked quills and scapes
Feathers, down and bird skins 67010021149
Heading 6702 Artificial flowers, foliage and fruit and parts thereof; articles made of artificial flowers, foliage or fruit
Artificial flowers of plastics 670210629834
Artificial flowers of other materials 670290208965
Heading 6704 Wigs, false beards, eyebrows and eyelashes, switches and the like, of human or animal hair or textile materials; articles of human hair not elsewhere specified or included
Synthetic false beards, eyelashes and hairpieces 67041912476
Wigs and hairpieces of other materials 67049028110

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6802 Worked monumental or building stone, other than slate, and articles thereof; mosaic cubes and the like of natural stone; artificially coloured granules, chippings and powder of natural stone
Marble, travertine and alabaster, cut or sawn 680221141200
Worked marble, travertine and alabaster 680291680953
Worked granite 68029319125
Heading 6803 Worked slate and articles of slate or of agglomerated slate
Worked slate and slate articles 68030027132
Heading 6804 Millstones, grindstones, grinding wheels and the like, without frameworks, for grinding, sharpening, polishing, trueing or cutting; hand sharpening or polishing stones; and parts thereof, of natural stone, agglomerated natural or artificial abrasives, or ceramics, with or without parts of other materials
Diamond grinding wheels 6804213641
Abrasive and ceramic grinding wheels 6804221633,495
Hand sharpening and polishing stones 68043011335
Heading 6805 Natural or artificial abrasive powder or grain on a base of textile material, paper, paperboard or other materials, whether or not cut to shape or otherwise worked
Abrasive powder on textile base 680510244599
Abrasive powder on paper base 680520451,060
Abrasive powder on other base 680530141,026
Heading 6806 Slag wool, rock wool and similar mineral wools; exfoliated vermiculite, expanded clays, foamed slag and similar expanded mineral materials; mixtures and articles of heat-insulating, sound-insulating or sound-absorbing mineral materials, excluding goods of heading 6811 or 6812 or chapter 69
Slag wool, rock wool and mineral wools 6806105481
Heat and sound insulating mineral materials 68069012271
Heading 6810 Articles of cement, concrete or artificial stone, whether or not reinforced
Other non-reinforced concrete articles 6810192,028849
Other articles of cement or concrete 6810998,524787
Heading 6813 Friction material and articles thereof, not mounted, for brakes, clutches or similar appliances, based on asbestos, other mineral substances or cellulose, whether or not combined with textile or other materials
Other asbestos-free friction material 6813891164
Heading 6814 Worked mica and articles of mica, including agglomerated or reconstituted mica, whether or not on a support of paper, paperboard or other materials
Agglomerated mica plates and sheets 681410159211
Worked mica and mica articles 68149020371
Heading 6815 Articles of stone or other mineral substances, including carbon fibres and articles thereof and articles of peat, not elsewhere specified or included
Carbon fibre fabrics 681512147271
Other carbon fibre articles 68151322288
Non-electrical graphite and carbon articles 6815197710
Other stone and mineral articles 68159951210

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6902 Refractory bricks, blocks, tiles and similar refractory ceramic constructional goods, other than those of siliceous fossil meals or similar siliceous earths
Refractory bricks with magnesia, lime or chromium 6902100270
Refractory bricks with alumina or silica 6902200537
Other refractory bricks and blocks 6902901127
Heading 6903 Other refractory ceramic goods
Alumina refractory ceramic goods 6903207183
Other refractory ceramic goods 6903900160
Heading 6907 Unglazed ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles; unglazed ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing
Ceramic tiles, low water absorption 69072141251
Ceramic finishing pieces 6907400142
Heading 6909 Ceramic wares for laboratory, chemical or other technical uses; ceramic troughs, tubs and similar receptacles used in agriculture; ceramic pots, jars and similar articles used for the conveyance or packing of goods
Other technical ceramic wares 6909191198
Agricultural ceramic troughs and containers 6909900108
Heading 6910 Ceramic sinks, wash basins, wash basin pedestals, baths, bidets, water closet pans, flushing cisterns, urinals and similar sanitary fixtures
Porcelain sinks, washbasins and toilets 6910102422,347
Ceramic sanitary ware, non-porcelain 6910901771
Heading 6911 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, of porcelain or china
Porcelain tableware and kitchenware 6911105171,966
Other porcelain household and toilet articles 6911901350
Heading 6912 Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china
Ceramic tableware, non-porcelain 6912003611,054
Heading 6913 Statuettes and other ornamental ceramic articles
Porcelain statuettes and ornaments 691310140171
Ceramic statuettes and ornaments, non-porcelain 6913902,470409
Heading 6914 Other ceramic articles
Other porcelain articles 691410153346
Other ceramic articles 6914903,099863

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7003 Cast glass and rolled glass, in sheets or profiles, whether or not having an absorbent, reflecting or non-reflecting layer, but not otherwise worked
Coloured cast glass sheets 7003120109
Heading 7004 Drawn glass and blown glass, in sheets, whether or not having an absorbent, reflecting or non-reflecting layer, but not otherwise worked
Drawn or blown sheet glass, other 7004901273
Heading 7005 Float glass and surface-ground or polished glass, in sheets
Coloured float glass 7005210230
Other float and polished glass 70052914437
Heading 7006 Glass of heading 7003, 7004 or 7005, bent, edge-worked, engraved, drilled, enamelled or otherwise worked, but not framed or fitted with other materials
Bent, engraved or worked glass sheets 700600642,616
Heading 7007 Safety glass, consisting of toughened (tempered) or laminated glass
Tempered safety glass for vehicles 70071193,886
Other tempered safety glass 7007195,3193,707
Laminated safety glass for vehicles 70072112,017
Other laminated safety glass 7007291,064978
Heading 7008 Multiple-walled insulating units of glass
Insulating glass units 7008000344
Heading 7009 Glass mirrors, whether or not framed, including rear-view mirrors
Vehicle rear-view mirrors 700910505,674
Unframed glass mirrors 7009911,706512
Framed glass mirrors 70099211,0121,177
Heading 7010 Carboys, bottles, flasks, jars, pots, vials, ampoules and other glass containers for the conveyance or packing of goods; preserving jars of glass; stoppers, lids and other closures of glass
Glass stoppers and closures 701020142383
Glass bottles, jars and containers for packing 701090801,735
Heading 7013 Glassware of a kind used for table, kitchen, toilet, office, indoor decoration or similar purposes, other than that of heading 7010 or 7018
Other drinking glasses 701337592,196
Other table and kitchen glassware 7013492797
Other glassware for decoration and office 7013993,6331,187
Heading 7014 Signalling glassware and optical elements of glass, not optically worked, not elsewhere specified or included
Signalling glassware and optical glass elements 7014002901,208
Heading 7017 Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware, whether or not graduated or calibrated
Other laboratory and pharmaceutical glassware 7017901,056138
Heading 7018 Glass beads, imitation pearls, imitation precious or semi-precious stones and similar small glasswares, and articles thereof other than imitation jewellery; glass eyes other than prosthetic articles; lamp-worked glass statuettes and other ornaments other than imitation jewellery; glass microspheres not exceeding 1 mm in diameter
Glass beads and imitation pearls 701810581,075
Other glass beads and small glass articles 7018901359
Heading 7019 Glass fibres (including glass wool) and articles thereof
Glass fibre rovings 7019121173
Other glass fibre articles 7019901942,086
Heading 7020 Other articles of glass
Other glass articles 702000662,776

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7101 Natural or cultured pearls, whether or not worked or graded, but not strung, mounted or set
Cultured pearls, worked 7101222203
Heading 7102 Diamonds, whether or not worked, but not mounted or set
Non-industrial diamonds, worked 710239892,276
Heading 7103 Precious stones (other than diamonds) and semi-precious stones, whether or not worked or graded but not strung, mounted or set; ungraded precious or semi-precious stones, temporarily strung for transport convenience
Precious and semi-precious stones, unworked 71031013728
Rubies, sapphires and emeralds, worked 71039155197
Other precious and semi-precious stones, worked 71039915408
Heading 7104 Synthetic or reconstructed precious or semi-precious stones, whether or not worked or graded, but not strung, mounted or set
Other synthetic or reconstructed stones 7104995721
Heading 7106 Silver, including silver plated with gold or platinum, unwrought or in semi-manufactured forms, or in powder form
Semi-manufactured silver 71069222184
Heading 7113 Articles of jewellery and parts thereof, of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal
Silver jewellery 7113111,1302,145
Jewellery of other precious metals 7113192,7522,872
Heading 7116 Articles of natural or cultured pearls, precious or semi-precious stones
Articles of precious or semi-precious stones 711620188188
Heading 7117 Imitation jewellery
Base metal cuff-links and studs 7117115114
Base metal imitation jewellery 71171913,89110,057
Other imitation jewellery 7117908143,144

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7202 Ferro-alloys
Ferrosilicon, over 55% silicon 72022174156
Heading 7204 Ferrous waste and scrap; remelting scrap ingots of iron or steel
Other ferrous scrap 72044953,929
Heading 7205 Granules and powders, of pig iron, spiegeleisen, iron or steel
Iron and steel granules 7205106148
Heading 7208 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, hot-rolled, not clad, plated or coated
Hot-rolled steel coils with patterns in relief 7208100152
Hot-rolled steel coils, over 10 mm 72083679321
Hot-rolled steel coils, 4.75-10 mm 720837223584
Hot-rolled steel coils, 3-4.75 mm 72083863600
Hot-rolled steel coils, under 3 mm 72083959615
Hot-rolled steel plates, over 10 mm 72085113,447
Hot-rolled steel plates, 4.75-10 mm 7208524623
Other hot-rolled flat steel products 72089028268
Heading 7209 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, cold-rolled (cold-reduced), not clad, plated or coated
Cold-rolled steel coils, 1-3 mm 72091648128
Heading 7210 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, clad, plated or coated
Tinplate, under 0.5 mm 7210122379
Electrolytically zinc-coated steel sheet 7210302228
Galvanized steel sheet, other 721049322923
Aluminium-zinc coated steel sheet 721061127531
Painted or plastic-coated steel sheet 7210702651,192
Heading 7211 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm, not clad, plated or coated
Hot-rolled narrow steel strip, 4.75 mm or more 72111442329
Hot-rolled narrow steel strip, under 4.75 mm 7211190476
Cold-rolled narrow steel strip, low carbon 7211231188
Cold-rolled narrow steel strip, high carbon 7211290103
Heading 7212 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm, clad, plated or coated
Tinned narrow steel strip 7212100216
Zinc-coated narrow steel strip, other 721230129237
Painted narrow steel strip 7212400103
Heading 7213 Hot-rolled bars and rods, in irregularly wound coils, of iron or non-alloy steel
Wire rod, low carbon, under 14 mm 72139121392
Other steel wire rod in coils 7213997167
Heading 7214 Other bars and rods of iron or non-alloy steel, not further worked than forged, hot-rolled, hot-drawn or hot-extruded, but including those twisted after rolling
Other hot-rolled steel bars 7214991502
Heading 7215 Other bars and rods of iron or non-alloy steel
Free-cutting steel bars, cold-formed 7215106188
Heading 7216 Angles, shapes and sections of iron or non-alloy steel
U steel sections, 80 mm or more 7216310137
I steel sections, 80 mm or more 7216320179
H steel sections, 80 mm or more 72163301,027
L and T steel sections, 80 mm or more 72164033103
Other hot-rolled steel angles and sections 7216501200
Heading 7217 Wire of iron or non-alloy steel
Uncoated steel wire 7217103963
Zinc-coated steel wire 72172027258
Steel wire coated with other base metals 7217300126
Other steel wire 721790151137
Heading 7219 Flat-rolled products of stainless steel, of a width of 600 mm or more
Stainless steel hot-rolled coils, 4.75-10 mm 7219120479
Stainless steel hot-rolled coils, 3-4.75 mm 72191301,340
Stainless steel hot-rolled coils, under 3 mm 7219140717
Stainless steel hot-rolled plates, over 10 mm 7219210330
Stainless steel hot-rolled plates, 4.75-10 mm 7219220280
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 3-4.75 mm 72193284184
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 1-3 mm 7219337341,776
Stainless steel cold-rolled, 0.5-1 mm 7219348111,531
Stainless steel cold-rolled, under 0.5 mm 721935314957
Other wide flat stainless steel products 7219900941
Heading 7220 Flat-rolled products of stainless steel, of a width less than 600 mm
Stainless steel strip, cold-rolled 7220202051,146
Other narrow stainless steel strip 7220900753
Heading 7221 Bars and rods, hot-rolled, in irregularly wound coils, of stainless steel
Stainless steel wire rod 7221000401
Heading 7222 Other bars and rods of stainless steel; angles, shapes and sections of stainless steel
Stainless steel round bars, hot-rolled 7222110234
Cold-formed stainless steel bars 7222200705
Other stainless steel bars 7222309184
Stainless steel angles and sections 7222401743
Heading 7223 Wire of stainless steel
Stainless steel wire 722300365806
Heading 7225 Flat-rolled products of other alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more
Grain-oriented electrical steel, wide 7225110114
Hot-rolled alloy steel plates, wide 72254001,480
Cold-rolled alloy steel, wide 7225500101
Heading 7226 Flat-rolled products of other alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm
Grain-oriented electrical steel, narrow 7226110282
Other electrical steel, narrow 7226190172
Hot-rolled alloy steel strip, narrow 7226910115
Heading 7227 Bars and rods, hot-rolled, in irregularly wound coils, of other alloy steel
Silico-manganese steel wire rod 72272055170
Other alloy steel wire rod 7227900336
Heading 7228 Other bars and rods of other alloy steel; angles, shapes and sections, of other alloy steel; hollow drill bars and rods, of alloy or non-alloy steel
Other hot-rolled alloy steel bars 7228300575
Forged alloy steel bars 7228400170
Cold-formed alloy steel bars 7228500233
Other alloy steel bars 7228602463
Alloy steel angles and sections 7228700197

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7301 Sheet piling of iron or steel, whether or not drilled, punched or made from assembled elements; welded angles, shapes and sections of iron or steel
Steel sheet piling 7301100210
Heading 7302 Railway or tramway track construction material of iron or steel
Railway rails 7302100211
Heading 7304 Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, seamless, of iron (other than cast iron) or steel
Seamless line pipe, other 7304194565
Cold-drawn seamless non-alloy steel tubes 730431262302
Other seamless non-alloy steel tubes 730439191,440
Cold-drawn seamless stainless steel tubes 730441185241
Other seamless stainless steel tubes 73044925595
Other seamless alloy steel tubes 7304591124
Other seamless iron or steel tubes 730490921,228
Heading 7306 Other tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, of iron or steel
Welded line pipe, other 7306190189
Welded round non-alloy steel tubes 730630493949
Welded stainless steel tubes 7306401,028912
Welded round alloy steel tubes 7306501171
Welded square or rectangular steel tubes 7306611,350745
Other welded non-circular steel tubes 730669110180
Other welded iron or steel tubes 730690163944
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Other cast pipe fittings 730719181,022
Stainless steel flanges 73072133419
Stainless steel threaded elbows and sleeves 73072213895
Stainless steel butt-welding fittings 730723235539
Other stainless steel pipe fittings 7307296411,763
Iron and steel flanges 73079151,879
Iron and steel threaded elbows and sleeves 730792462,957
Iron and steel butt-welding fittings 7307931051,166
Other iron and steel pipe fittings 7307991,4332,760
Heading 7308 Structures and parts of structures, of iron or steel
Doors, windows and frames, iron or steel 730830375423
Scaffolding and shuttering equipment, iron or steel 73084099188
Other iron or steel structures and parts 7308901,1405,642
Heading 7309 Reservoirs, tanks, vats and similar containers of iron or steel, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity exceeding 300 l, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Large tanks and vats, iron or steel, over 300 l 73090098224
Heading 7310 Tanks, casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers of iron or steel, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity not exceeding 300 l, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Steel cans for closing by soldering or crimping 731021268211
Other iron or steel cans, up to 50 l 731029423638
Heading 7311 Containers for compressed or liquefied gas, of iron or steel
Iron or steel gas cylinders 731100222386
Heading 7312 Stranded wire, ropes, cables, plaited bands and slings, of iron or steel, not electrically insulated
Steel wire ropes and cables 7312104661,591
Other steel stranded wire, slings and bands 73129013511
Heading 7314 Cloth, grill, netting and fencing, of iron or steel wire; expanded metal of iron or steel
Woven stainless steel wire cloth 7314140345
Zinc-coated welded wire mesh and fencing 731431138145
Other uncoated wire mesh and fencing 731449351,100
Expanded metal, iron or steel 7314500180
Heading 7315 Chain and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Roller chain, iron or steel 73151154,109
Other articulated link chain, iron or steel 7315123190
Parts of articulated link chain 73151901,039
Other welded link chain, iron or steel 7315821207
Other iron or steel chain 731589152518
Parts of iron or steel chain 7315901101
Heading 7317 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, corrugated nails, staples (other than those of heading 8305) and similar articles, of iron or steel, whether or not with heads of other material, but excluding such articles with heads of copper
Nails, tacks and staples, iron or steel 731700731,119
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Other wood screws, iron or steel 7318127471,234
Screw hooks and rings, iron or steel 731813395105
Self-tapping screws, iron or steel 7318144922,416
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 7318154,49072,511
Nuts, iron or steel 73181632113,821
Other threaded articles, iron or steel 7318191,27212,542
Spring and lock washers, iron or steel 731821952,109
Other washers, iron or steel 7318225,30513,441
Rivets, iron or steel 7318231112,686
Cotters and cotter pins, iron or steel 73182433110,584
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 7318296006,491
Heading 7319 Sewing needles, knitting needles, bodkins, crochet hooks, embroidery stilettos and similar articles for use by hand, of iron or steel; safety pins and other pins of iron or steel, not elsewhere specified or included
Safety pins and other pins, iron or steel 73194029209
Other needles for hand use, iron or steel 7319900541
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Leaf springs, iron or steel 7320101341,360
Coil springs, iron or steel 7320201,30215,423
Other springs, iron or steel 7320906315,218
Heading 7321 Stoves, ranges, grates, cookers, barbecues, braziers, gas-rings, plate warmers and similar non-electric domestic appliances, and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Gas cooking appliances, iron or steel 7321111,043112
Parts of non-electric domestic appliances 7321901,4391,465
Heading 7323 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of iron or steel; iron or steel wool; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of iron or steel
Stainless steel kitchenware and tableware 7323931,1315,178
Enamelled iron or steel kitchenware 7323948201
Other iron or steel kitchenware 7323991,295887
Heading 7324 Sanitary ware and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Stainless steel sinks and wash basins 7324102,267580
Other iron or steel sanitary ware 7324901561,085
Heading 7325 Other cast articles of iron or steel
Cast articles of non-malleable cast iron 732510120225
Other cast iron or steel articles 73259954585
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other forged or stamped iron or steel articles 732619125,476
Articles of iron or steel wire 7326201,4141,537
Other articles of iron or steel 73269020,074117,381

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7403 Refined copper and copper alloys, unwrought
Refined copper cathodes 74031114150
Other unwrought refined copper 74031911317
Heading 7404 Copper waste and scrap
Copper waste and scrap 740400149350
Heading 7407 Copper bars, rods and profiles
Refined copper bars, rods and profiles 740710697187
Brass bars and rods 740721319267
Brass profiles and other copper alloy bars 740729409600
Heading 7408 Copper wire
Refined copper wire, over 6 mm 74081122156
Refined copper wire, up to 6 mm 74081912980
Brass wire 740821115143
Wire of other copper alloys 740829138411
Heading 7409 Copper plates, sheets and strip, of a thickness exceeding 0.15 mm
Refined copper sheets in coils, over 6 mm 7409110184
Refined copper sheets in coils, 0.15–6 mm 7409190213
Brass sheets and strip in coils 7409212144
Cupronickel sheets and strip 7409406319
Copper alloy sheets and strip, other 7409904133
Heading 7410 Copper foil, whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials, of a thickness not exceeding 0.15 mm excluding any backing
Refined copper foil, not backed 7410111540
Copper alloy foil, not backed 7410122190
Refined copper foil, backed 7410214784,169
Copper alloy foil, backed 74102248363
Heading 7411 Copper tubes and pipes
Refined copper tubes and pipes 7411102,845826
Brass tubes and pipes 74112118323
Cupronickel tubes and pipes 74112214192
Other copper alloy tubes and pipes 7411291201
Heading 7412 Copper tube or pipe fittings
Refined copper pipe fittings 741210772463
Copper alloy pipe fittings 7412208192,879
Heading 7413 Stranded wire, cables, plaited bands and the like, of copper, not electrically insulated
Copper stranded wire and cables, not insulated 74130023261
Heading 7415 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, staples and similar articles, of copper or of iron or steel with heads of copper; screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of copper
Copper nails, tacks and staples 7415104154
Copper washers 74152128627
Other copper washer-type articles 74152940706
Copper screws, bolts and nuts 7415331261,828
Other copper threaded fasteners 74153921645
Heading 7418 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of copper; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of copper; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of copper
Copper sanitary ware 7418202487
Heading 7419 Other articles of copper
Cast, moulded or stamped copper articles 7419201635
Other copper articles 7419801,39918,098

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7508 Other articles of nickel
Other nickel articles 7508909763

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7601 Unwrought aluminium
Unwrought aluminium, not alloyed 76011011114
Unwrought aluminium alloys 760120567190
Heading 7602 Aluminium waste and scrap
Aluminium waste and scrap 760200101333
Heading 7604 Aluminium bars, rods and profiles
Aluminium bars and profiles, not alloyed 7604100182
Aluminium alloy hollow profiles 7604214601,313
Aluminium alloy bars and profiles, other 7604295641,783
Heading 7605 Aluminium wire
Aluminium wire, up to 7 mm 7605190111
Heading 7606 Aluminium plates, sheets, strip and foil, of a thickness exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium sheets, not alloyed, over 0.2 mm 76061121,018
Aluminium alloy sheets, over 0.2 mm 7606122425,087
Other aluminium sheets, not alloyed 7606910382
Other aluminium alloy sheets 76069229730
Heading 7607 Aluminium foil (whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials) of a thickness not exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium foil, rolled, not backed 76071110880
Other aluminium foil, not backed 76071910696
Aluminium foil, backed 7607207863,326
Heading 7608 Aluminium tubes and pipes
Aluminium tubes and pipes, not alloyed 76081016248
Aluminium alloy tubes and pipes 7608207112,542
Heading 7609 Aluminium tube or pipe fittings
Aluminium pipe fittings 760900535347
Heading 7610 Aluminium structures and parts of structures; aluminium plates, rods, profiles, tubes and the like, prepared for use in structures
Aluminium doors, windows and frames 76101083263
Other aluminium structures and parts 7610903,527975
Heading 7612 Aluminium casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers, including rigid or collapsible tubular containers, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity not exceeding 300 litres, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Aluminium cans and containers, up to 300 l 76129099386
Heading 7615 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of aluminium; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of aluminium; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of aluminium
Aluminium kitchenware and household articles 7615102521,334
Aluminium sanitary ware 7615200115
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Aluminium nails, screws, bolts and nuts 761610702,824
Other aluminium articles 7616993,15831,506

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7806 Other articles of lead
Other lead articles 78060077237

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7901 Unwrought zinc
Unwrought zinc alloys 79012011202
Heading 7907 Other articles of zinc
Other zinc articles 7907008814,333

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8003 Tin bars, rods, profiles and wire
Tin bars, rods, profiles and wire 80030011753
Heading 8007 Other articles of tin
Other tin articles 8007001714

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8101 Tungsten and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Other tungsten articles 81019914200
Heading 8104 Magnesium and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Other magnesium articles 8104905368
Heading 8108 Titanium and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Other titanium articles 810890351,912
Heading 8113 Cermets and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Cermets and articles thereof 8113002109

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8201 Hand tools of a kind used in agriculture, horticulture or forestry, including spades, shovels, hoes, picks, mattocks, forks, rakes, axes, bill hooks, secateurs and similar tools
Spades and shovels 82011024045
Other agricultural and garden hand tools 82019038239
Heading 8202 Hand saws; blades for saws of all kinds, including slitting, slotting and toothless saw blades
Hand saws 82021078280
Band saw blades 8202200201
Circular saw blades, steel working part 82023124394
Other circular saw blades and parts 820239279286
Other saw blades 820299272121
Heading 8203 Files, rasps, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers, metal-cutting shears, pipe-cutters, bolt croppers, perforating punches and similar hand tools
Files, rasps and similar tools 82031036409
Pliers and pincers 8203201,8681,865
Pipe cutters, bolt cutters and punches 820340745105
Heading 8204 Hand-operated spanners and wrenches (including torque meter wrenches but not tap wrenches); interchangeable spanner sockets, with or without handles
Fixed hand spanners and wrenches 8204112,2841,747
Adjustable spanners and wrenches 820412893492
Spanner sockets, interchangeable 820420478808
Heading 8205 Hand tools not elsewhere specified, and blow lamps, vices, clamps, anvils, portable forges and grinding wheels with frameworks
Hammers and sledge hammers 820520521204
Screwdrivers 8205401,1041,194
Household hand tools 820551184549
Other hand tools 8205592,2041,769
Vices, clamps and similar tools 8205701,675403
Anvils, forges and other hand tool sets 82059031385
Heading 8206 Tools of two or more of headings 8202 to 8205, put up in sets for retail sale
Tool sets for retail sale 8206007922,355
Heading 8207 Interchangeable tools for hand tools or machine-tools, including dies for drawing or extruding metal, and rock-drilling or earth-boring tools
Other rock drilling tools and parts 82071947177
Wire drawing and extrusion dies 82072012468
Pressing, stamping and punching tools 8207303353,524
Tapping and threading tools 82074001,226
Drilling tools, other than for rock 8207501,4575,147
Boring and broaching tools 8207603237
Milling tools 8207700450
Turning tools 8207802174
Other interchangeable tools 8207901,0412,454
Heading 8208 Knives and cutting blades for machines or for mechanical appliances
Knives and blades for metalworking machines 820810312,966
Knives and blades for woodworking machines 8208201343
Knives and blades for kitchen and food machines 8208302115
Knives and blades for agricultural machines 82084013084
Knives and blades for other machines 8208901793,812
Heading 8209 Plates, sticks, tips and the like for tools, unmounted, of cermets
Cermet tool tips and plates, unmounted 8209000329
Heading 8210 Hand-operated mechanical appliances, weighing 10 kg or less, used in the preparation, conditioning or serving of food or drink, and base metal parts thereof
Hand-operated food preparation appliances 8210009167
Heading 8211 Knives with cutting blades, serrated or not, including pruning knives, other than knives of heading 8208, and blades therefor
Table knives, fixed blade 82119142136
Other fixed-blade knives 82119283258
Folding knives and other knives 8211931,883105
Knife blades 821194281427
Base metal knife handles 8211950173
Heading 8212 Razors and razor blades, including razor blade blanks in strips
Razors 82121024541
Parts of razors and razor blades 82129010196
Heading 8213 Scissors, tailors' shears and similar shears, and blades therefor
Scissors and tailors' shears 82130081656
Heading 8214 Other articles of cutlery, such as hair clippers, butchers' or kitchen cleavers, choppers and mincing knives, paper knives; manicure or pedicure sets and instruments, including nail files
Paper knives and pencil sharpeners 821410483424
Manicure and pedicure sets 82142032716
Other cutlery articles 82149056436
Heading 8215 Spoons, forks, ladles, skimmers, cake-servers, fish-knives, butter-knives, sugar tongs and similar kitchen or tableware articles
Cutlery sets, not plated 82152031353
Other spoons, forks and tableware 821599398779

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8301 Padlocks and locks of base metal, key-, combination- or electrically operated; clasps and frames with clasps incorporating locks, of base metal; keys for such articles, of base metal
Padlocks 83011047303
Motor vehicle locks 830120503,866
Furniture locks 83013021341
Other locks 8301401722,001
Parts of locks and clasps 830160152,523
Keys, sold separately 83017012134
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Hinges, base metal 8302103975,199
Castors, base metal 830220942,039
Vehicle fittings, base metal 8302301443,981
Building fittings, base metal 8302412,2336,961
Furniture fittings, base metal 8302428,1458,382
Other base metal fittings 8302491,2154,413
Hat racks, brackets and similar fixtures 8302506,1362,511
Automatic door closers 8302601400
Heading 8303 Armoured or reinforced safes, strong-boxes and doors and safe deposit lockers for strong-rooms, cash or deed boxes and the like, of base metal
Safes and strong-boxes 830300349138
Heading 8305 Base metal fittings for loose-leaf binders or files, letter clips, letter corners, paper clips, indexing tags and similar office articles; base metal staples in strips
Binder and file fittings, base metal 8305101228
Staples in strips 83052050256
Other base metal office articles 83059025351
Heading 8306 Non-electric bells, gongs and similar articles of base metal; statuettes and other ornaments of base metal; photograph, picture or similar frames of base metal; mirrors of base metal
Bells and gongs, non-electric 830610134202
Plated statuettes and ornaments 8306210148
Base metal statuettes and ornaments 8306293,935904
Metal photo frames and mirrors 830630563220
Heading 8307 Flexible tubing of base metal, with or without fittings
Flexible tubing, iron or steel 8307101558
Flexible tubing, other base metal 8307900122
Heading 8308 Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle-clasps, hooks, eyes, eyelets and similar articles of base metal used for clothing, footwear, jewelry, watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery or other made-up articles; tubular or bifurcated rivets; beads and spangles, of base metal
Hooks, eyes and eyelets, base metal 83081010,64918,190
Tubular and bifurcated rivets 8308209413,955
Beads and spangles, base metal 8308905,20426,917
Heading 8309 Stoppers, caps and lids, including crown corks, screw caps and pouring stoppers, capsules for bottles, threaded bungs, bung covers, seals and other packing accessories, of base metal
Other base metal packing accessories 830990391,150
Heading 8310 Sign-plates, name-plates, address-plates and similar plates, numbers, letters and other symbols, of base metal, excluding those of heading 9405
Sign-plates, name-plates and letters, base metal 8310004433,144
Heading 8311 Wire, rods, tubes, plates, electrodes and similar products of base metal for soldering, brazing, welding or metal-spraying; wire and rods of agglomerated base metal powder for metal spraying
Coated electrodes for arc welding 8311104138
Cored wire for arc welding 8311201142
Brazing and welding rods, coated or cored 8311309464
Other welding wire, rods and electrodes 83119011392

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8407 Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines
Petrol engines for motorcycles, up to 50 cc 84073204,226
Petrol engines for vehicles, 50–250 cc 8407330266
Petrol engines for vehicles, over 250 cc 8407343539
Other spark-ignition engines 8407901438
Heading 8408 Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines)
Diesel engines for vehicles 8408200466
Other diesel engines 8408907113
Heading 8409 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 8407 or 8408
Parts of petrol engines 840991778,580
Parts of diesel engines 8409994765,468
Heading 8412 Other engines and motors
Hydraulic cylinders 8412214625
Other hydraulic motors 8412290246
Pneumatic cylinders 84123174,366
Other pneumatic motors 8412391189
Other engines and motors 8412809116
Parts of engines and motors 8412901249
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Other pumps with measuring device 8413190111
Hand pumps for liquids 841320245271
Fuel, oil and coolant pumps for engines 841330203,224
Reciprocating positive displacement pumps 841350252519
Rotary positive displacement pumps 8413602510
Centrifugal pumps 8413706691,810
Other pumps for liquids 8413811191,040
Parts of pumps for liquids 8413911621,128
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Vacuum pumps 841410547645
Hand and foot air pumps 841420470249
Refrigeration compressors 8414305791
Table, floor and ceiling fans 8414511,7931,301
Other fans 8414592,8517,774
Ventilating hoods, up to 120 cm 841460103438
Other air and gas compressors 8414802,0292,069
Parts of pumps, compressors and fans 8414902,2592,777
Heading 8415 Air conditioning machines with a motor-driven fan and elements for changing the temperature and humidity of air, including those in which the humidity cannot be separately regulated
Window and wall air conditioners 84151093,251
Vehicle air conditioners 8415200150
Reversible heat pump air conditioners 8415811149
Air conditioners with refrigeration unit, other 84158213478
Air conditioners without refrigeration unit 8415832409
Parts of air conditioners 84159084,828
Heading 8418 Refrigerators, freezers and other refrigerating or freezing equipment, electric or other; heat pumps other than air conditioning machines of heading 8415
Combined refrigerator-freezers 841810183,520
Compression household refrigerators 84182166740
Chest freezers 84183001,091
Upright freezers 8418401104
Refrigerated display cabinets and counters 84185040454
Other refrigeration equipment 841869181,170
Parts of refrigerators and freezers 8418991,7231,290
Heading 8419 Industrial or laboratory machinery and equipment, whether or not electrically heated, for the treatment of materials by a process involving a change of temperature, and non-electric instantaneous or storage water heaters
Other dryers 84193942832
Heat exchangers 84195019526
Machines for hot drinks and cooking food 8419810890
Heat treatment machinery for materials 8419891811,502
Parts of heating and drying machinery 84199018472
Heading 8420 Calendering or other rolling machines, other than for metals or glass, and cylinders therefor
Calendering and rolling machines 8420105127
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Other centrifuges 8421190125
Water filtering and purifying machines 8421219751,503
Oil and petrol filters for engines 842123174,784
Other liquid filtering machines 8421291771,421
Engine intake air filters 84213195,044
Catalytic converters and particulate filters 8421320156
Other gas filtering machines 8421396302,668
Parts of filtering machinery 8421992,9864,177
Heading 8422 Dishwashing machines; machinery for washing or drying bottles or other containers; machinery for filling, closing, sealing or labelling bottles, cans, boxes, bags or other containers; machinery for capsuling bottles, jars, tubes and similar containers; other packing or wrapping machinery, including heat-shrink wrapping machinery; beverage aerating machinery
Bottle filling, capping and labelling machines 84223023549
Packing and wrapping machinery 8422401791,016
Parts of dishwashers and packing machines 84229035405
Heading 8423 Weighing machinery, excluding balances of a sensitivity of 0.05 g or better; including weight-operated counting or checking machines; weights of all kinds for weighing machines
Personal and household scales 8423101221
Weighing machines, up to 30 kg 84238138154
Weighing machines, 30–5,000 kg 84238249124
Weights and parts of weighing machines 8423900255
Heading 8424 Mechanical appliances for projecting, dispersing or spraying liquids or powders; fire extinguishers, whether or not charged; spray guns and similar appliances; steam or sand blasting machines and similar jet projecting machines
Fire extinguishers 8424101326
Spray guns 842420292772
Steam and sand blasting machines 8424301,442409
Agricultural and horticultural sprayers 84248225178
Other spraying and dispersing appliances 8424891,589905
Parts of spraying appliances 8424901,1992,102
Heading 8425 Pulley tackle and hoists other than skip hoists; winches and capstans; jacks
Non-electric hoists and pulley tackle 8425192195
Electric winches and capstans 84253110149
Hydraulic jacks and hoists 8425421329
Other jacks and hoists 842549174147
Heading 8427 Fork-lift trucks; other works trucks fitted with lifting or handling equipment
Electric forklifts 84271011701
Other forklifts, self-propelled 8427200303
Non-self-propelled forklifts and trucks 842790204184
Heading 8428 Other lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery and apparatus
Lifts and skip hoists 8428103124
Pneumatic elevators and conveyors 8428200119
Belt conveyors 8428337332,045
Other conveyors and elevators 84283977650
Industrial robots for lifting and handling 8428708256
Other lifting and handling machinery 8428901711,036
Heading 8429 Self-propelled bulldozers, angledozers, graders, levellers, scrapers, mechanical shovels, excavators, shovel loaders, tamping machines and road rollers
Road rollers and tamping machines 8429400121
Front-end loaders 8429511364
Excavators with 360° revolving superstructure 8429523971
Other excavators and shovel loaders 84295910356
Heading 8431 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machinery of headings 8425 to 8430
Parts of forklifts 84312061406
Parts of lifts and escalators 84313186205
Parts of conveyors and handling machinery 84313916735
Buckets, shovels and grabs for excavators 8431411255
Parts of boring and sinking machinery 8431430304
Parts of cranes and earth-moving machinery 8431494181,308
Heading 8432 Agricultural, horticultural or forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation; lawn or sports-ground rollers
Harrows, cultivators and weeders 84322919816
Heading 8433 Harvesting or threshing machinery for agricultural crops, including straw or fodder balers; grass or hay mowers; machines for cleaning, sorting or grading eggs, fruit or other agricultural produce, other than machinery of heading 8437
Powered lawn mowers, rotary 8433113,05923
Parts of harvesting machinery 843390648474
Heading 8436 Other agricultural, horticultural, forestry, poultry-keeping or bee-keeping machinery, including germination plant fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment; poultry incubators and brooders
Parts of other agricultural machinery 84369981165
Heading 8438 Machinery, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter, for the industrial preparation or manufacture of food or drink, other than machinery for the extraction or preparation of animal or fixed vegetable fats or oils
Bakery and pasta machinery 84381010311
Other food and beverage processing machinery 84388024134
Parts of food processing machinery 84389025116
Heading 8441 Other machinery for making up paper pulp, paper or paperboard, including cutting machines of all kinds
Paper and paperboard cutting machines 84411093504
Other paper and paperboard converting machinery 8441806171
Parts of paper converting machinery 8441901329
Heading 8442 Machinery, apparatus and equipment for preparing or making printing plates, cylinders or other printing components; printing plates, cylinders and other printing components prepared for printing purposes
Printing plate preparation machinery 8442300141
Printing plates, cylinders and printing components 84425079345
Heading 8443 Printing machinery used for printing by means of plates, cylinders and other printing components of heading 8442; printers, copying machines and facsimile machines, whether or not combined; parts and accessories thereof
Other plate and cylinder printing machines 8443192216
Multifunction printers with network connection 844331121413
Printers, copiers and fax machines, network-connected 844332291819
Other printers, copiers and fax machines 844339123276
Parts of printing machinery 84439118484
Parts of printers, copiers and fax machines 8443996,89823,835
Heading 8445 Machines for preparing textile fibres; spinning, doubling or twisting machines and equipment for manufacturing textile yarns; cocoon reeling or winding (including weft winding) textile machines and machines for preparing textile yarns for use on machines of heading 8446 or 8447
Textile winding and reeling machines 8445401102
Heading 8447 Knitting machines, stitch-bonding machines, machines for making gimped yarn, tulle, lace, embroidery, braid or net and tufting machines
Flat knitting and stitch-bonding machines 8447201111
Lace, tulle and embroidery machines 84479012139
Heading 8448 Auxiliary machinery for use with machines of heading 8444, 8445, 8446 or 8447, and parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with such machines
Spindles, spindle flyers and spinning rings 8448330417
Other parts of spinning machine accessories 8448392283
Parts of weaving machines 8448490381
Sinkers, needles and knitting elements 8448510192
Parts of knitting machines and other textile machinery 8448591361
Heading 8450 Household or laundry-type washing machines, including machines with a wringing device
Automatic washing machines up to 10 kg 8450110274
Washing machines over 10 kg 845020621,623
Parts of washing machines 8450905731
Heading 8451 Machinery, other than machines of heading 8450, for washing, cleaning, wringing, drying, ironing, pressing, bleaching, dyeing, dressing, finishing, coating or impregnating textile yarns, textile fabrics or made-up textile articles; machines for applying the paste to the base fabric or other support used in the manufacture of floor coverings such as linoleum; machines for reeling, unreeling, folding, cutting or pinking textile fabrics
Ironing machines and presses 84513014302
Washing, bleaching and dyeing machines 8451400207
Fabric winding, folding and cutting machines 8451508367
Other laundry and textile finishing machinery 84518015299
Parts of laundry and textile finishing machinery 8451902631
Heading 8452 Sewing machines, other than book-sewing machines of heading 8440; furniture, bases and covers specially designed for sewing machines; sewing machine needles
Automatic industrial sewing machines 84522126612
Other industrial sewing machines 845229661,171
Sewing machine needles 8452300288
Sewing machine parts and furniture 845290534,229
Heading 8453 Machinery for preparing, tanning or working hides, skins or leather, or for making or repairing footwear or other articles of hides, skins or leather, other than sewing machines
Footwear making and repair machinery 845320332702
Other leather goods machinery 8453804280
Parts of leather and footwear machinery 84539028122
Heading 8454 Converters, ladles, ingot moulds and casting machines, of a kind used in metallurgy or in metal foundries
Parts of converters and casting machines 8454903116
Heading 8455 Metal-rolling mills and rolls therefor
Parts of metal rolling mills 8455900227
Heading 8456 Machine tools for working any material by removal of material by laser or other light or photon beam, ultrasonic, electro-discharge, electrochemical, electron beam, ion beam or plasma arc processes, and water-jet cutting machines
Laser machine tools 84561182710
Ultrasonic machine tools 8456200159
Heading 8457 Machining centres, unit construction machines (single station) and multi-station transfer machines, for working metal
Metalworking machining centres 8457100256
Heading 8459 Machine tools for drilling, boring, milling and threading by removing metal, including unit construction machines (single station), other than lathes of heading 8458, including turning centres
Other drilling machines 8459294222
Heading 8460 Grinding, sharpening, honing, lapping, polishing or otherwise finishing machine-tools for working metal or cermets by means of grinding stones, abrasives or polishing products, other than gear cutting, gear grinding or gear finishing machine-tools of heading 8461
Other grinding machines, not numerically controlled 84602936147
Sharpening machines, not numerically controlled 8460390116
Deburring, polishing and finishing machines 84609010263
Heading 8461 Planing, shaping, slotting, broaching, gear cutting, gear grinding, gear finishing, sawing, cutting-off and other machine-tools for working metal or cermets by removing material, not elsewhere specified or included
Metal sawing and cutting-off machines 8461501203
Heading 8462 Machine-tools, including presses, for working metal by forging, hammering or die-stamping, other than rolling mills; machine-tools for working metal, including presses, slitting and cut-to-length lines, bending, folding, straightening, shearing, punching or notching machines, other than drawing machines; presses for working metal or metal carbides, not specified above
Other metal bending and straightening machines 8462296174
Other punching and notching machines 8462494123
Parts of metalworking presses and machines 8462906175
Heading 8464 Machine tools for working stone, ceramics, concrete, asbestos-cement or like mineral materials or for cold working glass
Stone and glass grinding and polishing machines 8464200131
Other stone, ceramics and glass working machines 846490153199
Heading 8465 Machine tools, including machines for nailing, stapling, gluing or otherwise assembling, for working wood, cork, bone, hard rubber, hard plastics or similar hard materials
Sawing machines for wood and plastics 846591298229
Planing and milling machines for wood 84659240162
Grinding and sanding machines for wood 84659322181
Drilling and mortising machines for wood 8465950251
Other wood and plastics working machines 84659919579
Heading 8466 Parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8456 to 8465, including work or tool holders, self-opening dieheads, dividing heads and other special attachments for machine tools, and tool holders for any type of hand tool
Tool holders and self-opening dieheads 846610291,903
Work holders for machine tools 84662032551
Parts for stone, glass and ceramic working machines 8466910127
Parts for wood and plastics working machines 84669233152
Parts for metal machine tools 84669381,241
Parts for metal forming machines 8466946765
Heading 8467 Pneumatic, hydraulic or with self-contained electric or non-electric motor hand tools
Rotary pneumatic hand tools 8467112202
Other pneumatic hand tools 84671932661
Electric hand drills 846721297289
Electric hand saws 8467221,51284
Other electric hand tools 8467294,6391,367
Other hand tools with non-electric motor 84678976139
Parts of pneumatic hand tools 84679253187
Parts of other hand tools 8467993,428666
Heading 8468 Equipment and apparatus for soldering, brazing or welding, whether or not capable of cutting, other than those of heading 8515; gas-operated surface tempering machines and apparatus
Parts of welding and brazing machines 8468900102
Heading 8470 Calculating machines and pocket-size data recording, reproducing and displaying machines with calculating functions; accounting machines, postage-franking machines, ticket-issuing machines and similar machines incorporating a calculating device; cash registers
Pocket electronic calculators 8470102198
Cash registers 84705053222
Heading 8471 Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data
Laptops and portable computers 84713016,1202,490
Desktop computers 847141185630
Computer systems, other 8471499243
Computer processing units 8471504792,374
Computer input and output devices 8471604,79911,567
Computer storage units 8471701,6423,467
Other computer units 8471801,8643,357
Other data-processing machines 8471909351,717
Heading 8472 Office machines, for example hectograph or stencil duplicating machines, addressing machines, automatic banknote dispensers, machines for sorting, counting or wrapping coins, pencil sharpeners, perforating machines or stapling machines
Other office machines 8472902,296532
Heading 8473 Parts and accessories, other than covers, carrying cases and the like, suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8470 to 8472
Parts of other office machines 8473294260
Computer parts and accessories 8473308,06428,635
Parts of cash registers and office machines 8473403111,075
Parts for several office machines 84735020147
Heading 8474 Machinery for sorting, screening, separating, washing, crushing, grinding, mixing or kneading earth, stone, ores or other mineral substances, in solid form; machinery for agglomerating, shaping or moulding solid mineral fuels, ceramic paste, unhardened cements, plastering materials or other mineral products in powder or paste form; machines for forming foundry moulds of sand
Mineral agglomerating and moulding machinery 8474800180
Parts of mineral processing machinery 8474900249
Heading 8477 Machinery for working rubber or plastics or for the manufacture of products from these materials, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Plastics and rubber injection moulding machines 84771010396
Plastics and rubber extruders 8477205120
Other rubber and plastics moulding machines 8477592137
Other rubber and plastics machinery 847780741,343
Parts of rubber and plastics machinery 847790391,274
Heading 8479 Machines and mechanical appliances having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this Chapter
Industrial robots 847950439612
Evaporative air coolers 8479601132
Metal treatment machines, including wire winders 8479812140
Industrial mixing and grinding machines 84798213620
Other industrial machines 8479891,3755,440
Parts of other machines and mechanical appliances 8479905832,870
Heading 8480
Mould bases 8480202883
Moulding patterns 84803023219
Metal injection and compression moulds 84804166179
Other moulds for metal 848049172852
Rubber and plastics injection and compression moulds 8480714,02515,789
Other rubber and plastics moulds 8480794,2777,504
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Pressure-reducing valves 84811037971
Hydraulic and pneumatic valves 84812042,597
Check valves 84813098998
Safety and relief valves 8481401801,098
Other taps, cocks and valves 8481805,07714,279
Parts of taps, cocks and valves 8481904,6523,017
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 84821016512,250
Tapered roller bearings 84822017424
Spherical roller bearings 8482300414
Needle roller bearings 8482405162
Cylindrical roller bearings 8482500165
Other bearings 8482801799
Bearing balls, needles and rollers 8482913935
Other bearing parts 84829901,774
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 84831060710,478
Bearing housings with bearings 84832051340
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 848330715,008
Gears and gearboxes 8483402835,821
Flywheels and pulleys 8483502802,208
Clutches and shaft couplings 848360351,970
Parts of transmission shafts and bearing housings 8483907545,102
Heading 8484 Gaskets and similar joints of metal sheeting combined with other material or of two or more layers of metal; sets or assortments of gaskets and similar joints, dissimilar in composition, put up in pouches, envelopes or similar packings; mechanical seals
Metal-sheet gaskets and joints 848410156774
Mechanical seals 848420435691
Gasket sets and assortments 84849041543
Heading 8485 Machines for additive manufacturing
Plastics or rubber 3D printers 8485200489
Parts of 3D printers 8485909182
Heading 8486
Semiconductor device making machines 84862036151
Parts of semiconductor manufacturing machines 84869018998
Heading 8487
Other machinery parts without electrical features 8487909583

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
Small electric motors up to 37.5 W 8501102,0848,675
Universal AC/DC motors over 37.5 W 85012060657
DC motors and generators up to 750 W 8501315612,460
DC motors and generators, 750 W to 75 kW 85013239284
Single-phase AC motors 8501405,6762,213
Multi-phase AC motors up to 750 W 850151261,659
Multi-phase AC motors, 750 W to 75 kW 850152871,137
Multi-phase AC motors over 75 kW 8501530115
DC photovoltaic generators over 50 W 8501721129
Heading 8502 Electric generating sets and rotary converters
Diesel generating sets up to 75 kVA 8502110163
Diesel generating sets, 75 to 375 kVA 8502121125
Petrol generating sets 8502200191
Heading 8503 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of heading 8501 or 8502
Parts of electric motors and generators 85030040217,355
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Liquid dielectric transformers up to 650 kVA 8504219177
Transformers up to 1 kVA 8504312,3197,772
Transformers, 1 to 16 kVA 85043267684
Transformers, 16 to 500 kVA 85043324168
Static converters 85044021,80124,085
Other inductors 8504506,85478,393
Parts of transformers and converters 85049088710,552
Heading 8505
Permanent magnets of metal 8505112026,002
Other permanent magnets 8505192635,939
Electromagnetic couplings, clutches and brakes 85052020313
Electromagnets and magnetic holding devices 8505901,5728,279
Heading 8506
Manganese dioxide batteries 8506105652,529
Silver oxide batteries 8506400106
Lithium batteries, non-rechargeable 850650172,107
Other primary batteries 850680126500
Parts of primary batteries 8506900122
Heading 8507
Lead-acid starter batteries 8507101,2511,455
Other lead-acid batteries 8507205,7032,579
Nickel-metal hydride batteries 850750104232
Lithium-ion batteries 8507602,39414,056
Other electric accumulators 850780173532
Parts of electric accumulators 8507903,5321,831
Heading 8508 Vacuum cleaners
Vacuum cleaners up to 1500 W 8508114,4141,707
Other vacuum cleaners with electric motor 850819892155
Parts of vacuum cleaners 8508702,3264,573
Heading 8509 Electromechanical domestic appliances, with self-contained electric motor
Food grinders, mixers and juice extractors 8509401,0391,273
Other domestic electromechanical appliances 8509807991,153
Parts of domestic electromechanical appliances 85099046493
Heading 8510
Electric shavers 85101061161
Electric hair clippers 851020179264
Parts of shavers and hair clippers 8510904194
Heading 8511 Electrical ignition or starting equipment of a kind used for spark-ignition or compression-ignition internal combustion engines; generators and cut-outs of a kind used in conjunction with such engines
Spark plugs 85111032486
Ignition magnetos and flywheels 85112001,093
Ignition distributors and coils 851130723,504
Starter motors 8511408615
Other generators for combustion engines 8511503322
Other vehicle ignition and starting equipment 85118055,821
Parts of ignition and starting equipment 85119038852
Heading 8512
Vehicle lighting and visual signalling equipment 85122024511,509
Vehicle sound signalling equipment 851230184,895
Windscreen wipers and defrosters 85124062289
Parts of vehicle lighting and signalling equipment 8512902811,668
Heading 8513
Portable electric lamps 851310801675
Heading 8514
Other industrial electric resistance furnaces 85141916352
Other industrial electric furnaces 8514398130
Parts of industrial electric furnaces 8514901107
Heading 8515
Soldering irons and guns 8515112434
Other brazing and soldering machines 851519123624
Automatic arc welding machines 8515310115
Other arc welding machines 851539117237
Other electric welding and spraying machines 851580128544
Parts of electric welding machines 851590481,769
Heading 8516 Electric instantaneous or storage water heaters and immersion heaters; electric space heating apparatus and soil heating apparatus; electrothermic hairdressing apparatus and hand dryers; electric smoothing irons; other household electrothermic appliances; and electric heating resistors, other than those of heading 8545
Electric water heaters 8516109111
Other electric space heaters 851629862606
Hair dryers 851631216376
Other electric hairdressing appliances 851632320396
Electric irons 85164040314
Electric ovens, cookers and hobs 8516601,3931,545
Electric coffee and tea makers 851671250390
Other domestic electric heating appliances 851679226702
Electric heating resistors 8516801,0912,724
Parts of electric heaters and heating appliances 851690276978
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Mobile phones 85171272101
Smartphones 8517135,2277,936
Other mobile phones 85171461643
Other telephone sets 851718197285
Network switches, routers and modems 85176252,85222,515
Other communication apparatus 8517693211,811
Antennas for telecom equipment 8517712,1375,894
Other parts of telephone and communication apparatus 85177916,94939,047
Heading 8518
Microphones 8518102273,828
Single loudspeakers in enclosures 8518213,5772,942
Multiple loudspeakers in one enclosure 85182210,6231,040
Other loudspeakers 8518295,0199,196
Headphones and earphones 85183029,9886,746
Audio-frequency amplifiers 8518402,4781,024
Sound amplifier sets 8518501,511584
Parts of microphones and loudspeakers 85189018,50318,135
Heading 8519 Sound recording or reproducing apparatus
Sound recording and reproducing apparatus 851981545267
Other sound recording or reproducing apparatus 85198913157
Heading 8521
Video recording and reproducing apparatus 8521909761,050
Heading 8522
Parts of sound and video equipment 85229026520
Heading 8523 Discs, tapes, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, smart cards and other media for the recording of sound or of other phenomena, whether or not recorded, including matrices and masters for the production of discs, other than products of Chapter 37
Other optical media 8523497372
Flash memory cards and solid-state drives 8523514601,389
Smart cards 85235214,07711,308
Other solid-state storage devices 852359522,431
Other recording media 8523801218
Heading 8524 Flat panel display modules, whether or not incorporating touch-sensitive screens
Liquid crystal display modules 852411141,337
OLED display modules 8524123230
Other flat panel display modules 8524194191
Liquid crystal display modules with drivers 8524911,8018,885
OLED display modules with drivers 8524924461,510
Other flat panel modules with drivers 85249943921
Heading 8525
Radio and TV transmitters with receivers 852560340113
High-speed television and digital cameras 852581377469
Night-vision cameras 8525832,220835
Other television and digital cameras 8525896,1765,780
Heading 8526
Radar apparatus 85261039219
Radio navigation apparatus 852691274248
Radio remote control apparatus 852692285362
Heading 8527
Other radios with sound recording or playback 85279170129
Heading 8528 Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television, whether or not incorporating radio-broadcast receivers or sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Other CRT monitors 8528490116
Computer monitors 8528521,0641,520
Other monitors 8528591463,542
Other projectors 8528692146
Television receivers without display 85287136259
Colour televisions 8528725,0101,675
Heading 8529 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of headings 8524 to 8528
Antennas for radio and TV equipment 8529103812,829
Parts of radio and television equipment 8529905,88926,072
Heading 8531
Burglar and fire alarms 8531101251,030
Indicator panels with LCD or LED 85312074687
Other electric sound and visual signalling apparatus 8531804,3951,382
Parts of electric signalling apparatus 8531901552,003
Heading 8532 Electrical capacitors, fixed, variable or adjustable (pre-set)
Power capacitors 8532103704,979
Tantalum capacitors 853221161,606
Aluminium electrolytic capacitors 85322228125,003
Single-layer ceramic capacitors 85322321110,029
Multilayer ceramic capacitors 8532241,548242,994
Paper or plastic film capacitors 853225614,008
Other fixed capacitors 85322961840,839
Variable capacitors 85323071,151
Parts of electrical capacitors 8532900104
Heading 8533 Electrical resistors (including rheostats and potentiometers), other than heating resistors
Fixed carbon resistors 85331073856,666
Fixed resistors up to 20 W 8533212,322285,597
Other fixed resistors 85332912015,786
Wirewound variable resistors up to 20 W 853331141,477
Other wirewound variable resistors 853339118,129
Other variable resistors 85334015919,104
Parts of electrical resistors 8533900305
Heading 8534 Printed circuits
Printed circuits 8534006,64190,191
Heading 8535 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses over 1,000 V 8535103483
Isolating switches over 1,000 V 8535302145
Lightning arresters and surge suppressors 8535402118
Other high-voltage switching and protection apparatus 853590685485
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses up to 1,000 V 85361038310,380
Circuit breakers up to 1,000 V 853620112,810
Other circuit protection apparatus 853630591,523
Relays up to 60 V 853641738,446
Other relays up to 1,000 V 853649272,980
Electrical switches 8536502,32624,928
Lamp-holders 853661548805
Plugs and sockets 85366911,72124,317
Optical fibre connectors 853670771,508
Other electrical connection apparatus 8536909,43599,896
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 85371011,20520,165
Control panels over 1,000 V 853720332,565
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Switchboards, panels and cabinets, empty 85381020894
Parts of switchgear and control panels 8538906,96012,170
Heading 8539 Electric filament or discharge lamps, including sealed beam lamp units and ultraviolet or infrared lamps; arc lamps
Tungsten halogen lamps 8539210469
Incandescent lamps up to 200 W 8539223101
Other incandescent lamps 8539291315
Ultraviolet and infrared lamps 8539495514
LED modules 85395115761
LED lamps and tubes 8539526212,078
Parts of electric lamps 8539900750
Heading 8540
Other electron tubes 8540890163
Heading 8541
Diodes, non-photosensitive 85411018,60172,291
Transistors under 1 W 8541213,71822,035
Transistors of 1 W and over 8541291,95328,053
Thyristors, diacs and triacs 85413051,436
Light-emitting diodes (LED) 85414160121,569
Solar cells assembled into modules and panels 8541433691,845
Other photosensitive semiconductor devices 8541491252,870
Semiconductor-based transducers 8541516459
Other semiconductor devices 85415991311,742
Mounted piezoelectric crystals 8541602,01316,627
Parts of diodes, transistors and semiconductor devices 85419080890
Heading 8542 Electronic integrated circuits
Processors and controllers (integrated circuits) 85423113,30250,856
Memory chips (integrated circuits) 8542323789,558
Amplifier integrated circuits 8542332,4495,783
Other electronic integrated circuits 85423922,291120,077
Parts of electronic integrated circuits 85429013914,492
Heading 8543
Other electrical machines with individual functions 8543703,5384,776
Parts of electrical machines with individual functions 854390971,023
Heading 8544
Copper winding wire 85441127611,279
Other winding wire 854419211,717
Coaxial cable 8544203,5733,937
Vehicle wiring harnesses 8544302,3296,980
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 85444241,73964,707
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 8544496,33530,292
Electric cables over 1,000 V 85446020604
Fibre optic cables 85447039,0851,847
Heading 8545 Carbon electrodes, carbon brushes, lamp carbons, battery carbons and other articles of graphite or other carbon, with or without metal, for electrical purposes
Carbon brushes 8545204399
Heading 8546 Electrical insulators of any material
Ceramic electrical insulators 85462019327
Other electrical insulators 854690292,081
Heading 8547 Insulating fittings for electrical machines, appliances or equipment
Plastic insulating fittings 8547203608
Other insulating fittings 8547903600
Heading 8548
Electrical parts of machinery, other 8548002488,273

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8609
Shipping containers 860900451,777

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8702 Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons, including the driver
Diesel buses, 10 or more seats 8702100147
Electric buses, 10 or more seats 8702400444
Other buses, 10 or more seats 87029025374
Heading 8703 Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons
Petrol cars, up to 1000 cc 87032105,120
Petrol cars, 1000–1500 cc 87032201,325
Petrol cars, 1500–3000 cc 87032302,451
Plug-in petrol hybrid cars 8703602513
Electric cars 87038009,620
Heading 8704 Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
Diesel trucks, 5–20 t 8704220147
Petrol trucks up to 5 t 87043101,030
Heading 8707 Bodies (including cabs), for the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Bodies and cabs for vehicles, other 8707900238
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Bumpers and parts for motor vehicles 8708101301,984
Safety seat belts 8708213330
Windscreens and windows for vehicles 870822112,435
Other vehicle body parts and accessories 8708295,59726,562
Brakes and brake parts for vehicles 8708301914,672
Gearboxes for motor vehicles 8708401651,469
Drive axles with differential 870850261,762
Road wheels and parts 8708703612,631
Suspension systems and parts 870880434,101
Radiators for motor vehicles 870891261,689
Silencers and exhaust pipes 87089291,421
Clutches and parts for vehicles 8708930935
Steering wheels, columns and boxes 870894502,992
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 8708993,84514,706
Heading 8711 Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars; side-cars
Motorcycles, 50–250 cc 871120702,866
Electric motorcycles and scooters 871160393387
Heading 8712 Bicycles and other cycles, including delivery tricycles, not motorised
Bicycles, non-motorised 871200218215
Heading 8714
Motorcycle parts and accessories 87141050536,797
Bicycle frames and forks 8714911,981486
Bicycle brakes and parts 87149412140
Other bicycle parts and accessories 871499148464
Heading 8715
Baby carriages and parts 87150014266
Heading 8716 Trailers and semi-trailers; other vehicles, not mechanically propelled; parts thereof
Other non-motorised vehicles 8716801,098765
Parts of trailers and semi-trailers 8716908531,064

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8806 Unmanned aircraft
Drones, 250 g–7 kg 880622398138
Heading 8807
Parts of aircraft and spacecraft, other 88071020104
Parts of aeroplanes, helicopters and drones 880730275651
Other aircraft parts 8807905222

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9001 Optical fibres and optical fibre bundles; optical fibre cables other than those of heading 8544; sheets and plates of polarising material; lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, unmounted, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Optical fibres and fibre bundles 90011036405
Polarizing sheets and plates 9001200105
Contact lenses 9001301188
Plastic spectacle lenses 9001501594,040
Other lenses, prisms and mirrors 9001903,5679,825
Heading 9002 Lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, mounted, being parts of or fittings for instruments or apparatus, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Lenses for cameras and projectors 90021151859
Other objective lenses 90021943403
Camera filters 9002209345
Other mounted optical elements 9002901,4242,329
Heading 9003
Plastic spectacle frames 9003116,8774,819
Spectacle frames of other materials 9003192,2534,214
Parts of spectacle frames 90039025910,384
Heading 9004 Spectacles, goggles and the like, corrective, protective or other
Sunglasses 90041014,2847,672
Spectacles and goggles, other 90049026,8521,238
Heading 9005
Telescopes and other astronomical instruments 90058013202
Parts of binoculars and telescopes 90059001,039
Heading 9006
Electronic flash units 9006610125
Parts of photographic cameras 9006911617
Parts of flash equipment 9006990129
Heading 9011
Other optical microscopes 901180131504
Heading 9013 Liquid crystal devices not constituting articles provided for more specifically in other headings; lasers, other than laser diodes; other optical appliances and instruments, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Lasers, other than laser diodes 9013203211
Other optical devices and instruments 90138072296
Parts of lasers and optical devices 9013907159
Heading 9015
Rangefinders 901510319107
Surveying levels 90153026698
Other surveying and hydrological instruments 9015807132
Parts of surveying instruments 9015909249
Heading 9016
Precision balances 9016009161
Heading 9017
Other drawing and calculating instruments 901720336591
Micrometers, callipers and gauges 90173012484
Other hand measuring instruments 901780349966
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Ultrasonic scanning apparatus 9018125512
Other electro-diagnostic apparatus 90181913418
Syringes, with or without needles 9018310116
Other needles, catheters and cannulae 901839481,672
Dental drilling equipment 9018412113
Other dental instruments 90184917584
Ophthalmic instruments 9018506152
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 9018901763,748
Heading 9019
Massage apparatus 9019106991,806
Ozone, oxygen and aerosol therapy apparatus 9019206303
Heading 9020
Breathing appliances and gas masks 9020001153
Heading 9021 Orthopaedic appliances; splints and other fracture appliances; artificial parts of the body; hearing aids and other appliances worn or carried, or implanted in the body, to compensate for a defect or disability
Orthopaedic and fracture appliances 9021103694,786
Other artificial body parts 90213902,265
Other orthopaedic appliances and implants 9021902771,343
Heading 9022 Apparatus based on the use of X-rays or of alpha, beta or gamma radiations, whether or not for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary use, including radiography or radiotherapy apparatus, X-ray tubes, high tension generators, control panels and desks, screens, tables, chairs and the like for examination or treatment
X-ray apparatus for other uses 9022193126
Heading 9023 Instruments, apparatus and models, designed for demonstrational purposes, for example in education or exhibitions, unsuitable for other uses
Demonstration instruments and models 902300209798
Heading 9024
Other materials testing machines 90248042910
Parts of materials testing machines 9024901114
Heading 9025
Other thermometers and pyrometers 9025191,2421,554
Hygrometers, barometers and similar instruments 9025804641,406
Parts of thermometers and barometers 90259070754
Heading 9026
Flow meters 9026102551,315
Pressure gauges 9026201242,177
Other flow, level and pressure instruments 90268012793
Parts of flow and pressure instruments 902690261,635
Heading 9027 Instruments and apparatus for physical or chemical analysis; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking viscosity, porosity, expansion, surface tension or the like; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking quantities of heat, sound or light, including exposure meters; and microtomes
Gas and smoke analysers 90271010293
Spectrometers and spectrophotometers 90273040229
Other optical radiation analysis instruments 90275016293
Other physical and chemical analysis instruments 902789751,277
Microtomes and parts of analysis instruments 90279012757
Heading 9028
Parts of gas, liquid and electricity meters 9028900197
Heading 9029
Revolution counters, taximeters and odometers 902910262524
Speedometers and tachometers 90292063,948
Parts of counters and speedometers 90299011,246
Heading 9030
Oscilloscopes 90302010126
Multimeters, without recording device 903031366554
Multimeters, with recording device 90303252124
Electrical measuring instruments, without recording 9030335541,897
Electrical measuring instruments, with recording 90303920129
Telecommunications test instruments 90304025123
Other electrical testing instruments 90308969345
Parts of electrical measuring instruments 903090501,380
Heading 9031
Other optical measuring instruments 9031491211,950
Other measuring and checking instruments 9031801,7599,979
Parts of measuring and checking instruments 9031906552,262
Heading 9032
Thermostats 903210229685
Manostats 9032200152
Hydraulic and pneumatic regulators 9032811111
Other automatic regulating instruments 9032891391,360
Parts of automatic regulating instruments 903290124476
Heading 9033
Parts for measuring and checking instruments 90330032997

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9101
Precious metal pocket-watches and other watches 9101996147
Heading 9102 Wristwatches, pocket-watches and other watches, including stop-watches, other than those of heading 9101
Wrist-watches, electric, mechanical display 9102111234,172
Wrist-watches, electric, digital display 9102122,671647
Other electric wrist-watches 91021993234
Wrist-watches, automatic winding 9102211371,429
Mechanical wrist-watches, other 91022911118
Pocket-watches and other watches, non-electric 9102991414
Heading 9111
Watch cases of base metal 9111200127
Other watch cases 9111800162
Watch case parts 91119080823
Heading 9113
Base metal watch straps and bracelets 91132085328
Watch straps of other materials 9113904212,981
Heading 9114 Other clock or watch parts
Watch and clock dials 9114300103
Other watch and clock parts 9114906421,085

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9209
String instrument parts and accessories 9209924116

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Motor vehicle seats 9401200975
Wooden swivel seats with adjustable height 94013146012
Other swivel seats with adjustable height 94013912,8201,288
Wooden seats convertible into beds 9401412,056131
Other seats convertible into beds 940149385547
Upholstered seats with wooden frames 940161169,2892,999
Wooden-framed seats, not upholstered 9401697,460138
Upholstered seats with metal frames 94017116,4191,923
Metal-framed seats, not upholstered 94017914,9011,099
Seats of other materials 9401806,441747
Wooden parts of seats 9401912,259268
Other parts of seats 94019914,4173,698
Heading 9402
Dental, barber and similar chairs 9402100172
Medical and veterinary furniture 9402902287
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Metal office furniture 940310521291
Other metal furniture 94032021,3614,298
Wooden office furniture 94033013,040755
Wooden kitchen furniture 94034050,957318
Wooden bedroom furniture 94035035,8741,199
Other wooden furniture 94036060,8102,398
Plastic furniture 9403701,337989
Furniture of other materials 9403897,0331,060
Wooden furniture parts 94039176,8281,689
Furniture parts of other materials 94039913,1683,185
Heading 9404
Foam and rubber mattresses 9404212,178151
Mattresses of other materials 9404291,939681
Sleeping bags 9404301,45757
Quilts and duvets 94044026370
Pillows, cushions and other bedding 9404906,0252,091
Heading 9405 Luminaires and lighting fittings including searchlights and spotlights and parts thereof, not elsewhere specified or included; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like, having a permanently fixed light source, and parts thereof not elsewhere specified or included
LED chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 94051112,6295,469
Other chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 94051910,8601,482
LED table, desk and floor lamps 940521509404
Other table, desk and floor lamps 940529667825
LED Christmas tree lights 94053128159
Solar LED lamps and lighting fittings 9405414,534802
Other LED lamps and lighting fittings 9405424,0484,363
Other electric lamps, non-LED 9405498,0741,463
Non-electrical lamps and lighting fittings 9405501,087156
LED illuminated signs and name-plates 940561362269
Other illuminated signs and name-plates 9405691113
Glass parts of lamps and lighting fittings 940591228969
Plastic parts of lamps and lighting fittings 940592433934
Other parts of lamps and lighting fittings 9405994,0668,917
Heading 9406
Other prefabricated buildings 94069011260

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 950300159,37647,186
Heading 9504 Video game consoles and machines, articles for funfair, table or parlour games, including pintables, billiards, special tables for casino games and automatic bowling alley equipment
Coin-operated games 9504305323
Playing cards 9504402,76266
Video game consoles 9504509691,823
Board games and other games 9504902,807971
Heading 9505
Christmas decorations and articles 9505101,781961
Festive and carnival articles, other 9505908,264594
Heading 9506 Sports equipment and gear for outdoor games, gymnastics, athletics and swimming, excluding fishing tackle, hunting equipment, and fairground or table games
Water skis, surfboards and water sports equipment 9506291,839311
Golf clubs, complete 9506312,613616
Other golf equipment 9506394,2581,652
Badminton and other rackets 950659160288
Inflatable balls 9506622,730371
Other balls 95066913158
Ice skates and roller skates 95067032394
Gym and fitness equipment 9506912972,646
Other sports and outdoor equipment 9506996,3042,778
Heading 9507 Fishing rods, fish-hooks and other line fishing tackle; fish landing nets, butterfly nets and similar nets; decoy birds and similar hunting or shooting requisites
Fishing rods 9507102,307172
Other fishing tackle and decoys 950790877550

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9603
Toothbrushes 9603215,3621,314
Shaving, hair and nail brushes 9603291051,533
Artists' brushes and writing brushes 9603302461,008
Paint brushes and distemper brushes 960340272755
Other brushes as machine parts 9603502,3521,162
Mops, hand sweepers and other brushes 9603901,2662,291
Heading 9605
Travel sets for toilet, sewing or cleaning 9605002226
Heading 9606
Press-fasteners and snap-fasteners 9606106179,375
Plastic buttons 9606212,39915,957
Base metal buttons 9606223659,041
Other buttons 9606294584,114
Button moulds and button parts 9606301261,030
Heading 9607
Zippers with metal teeth 96071117,27312,100
Other zippers 96071942,71340,204
Zipper parts 9607201,6788,190
Heading 9608
Ballpoint pens 9608101791,472
Felt-tip pens and markers 9608201712,227
Fountain pens 9608303254
Other pen parts and accessories 960899101229
Heading 9609
Pencils with sheathed leads 960910303406
Crayons, pastels and chalks 96099068171
Heading 9610
Slates and writing boards 961000682217
Heading 9611
Date stamps and hand stamps 96110015274
Heading 9612
Typewriter and printer ribbons 9612103701,974
Heading 9613
Other lighters 96138015230
Lighter parts 96139016162
Heading 9615
Hard rubber and plastic combs 9615115902,465
Other combs and hair-slides 9615191931,201
Hairpins, curlers and other hair accessories 9615907052,916
Heading 9616
Scent sprays and mounts 96161016823
Powder puffs and pads 961620251,066
Heading 9617
Vacuum flasks 9617009432,233
Heading 9618
Tailors' dummies and mannequins 9618001998
Heading 9619
Sanitary pads, tampons and diapers 9619001,800877
Heading 9620
Monopods, bipods and tripods 9620002351,473

Buyers and suppliers: Hong Kong

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Информация
Загрузка...
Наверх