Greece — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
79
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0304 Fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced), fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen catfish fillets 0304621140

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0403 Yogurt; buttermilk, curdled milk and cream, kefir and other fermented or acidified milk and cream, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter, flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa
Yogurt 0403201191

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0801 Coconuts, Brazil nuts and cashew nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Shelled cashew nuts 0801321390

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0901 Coffee, whether or not roasted or decaffeinated; coffee husks and skins; coffee substitutes containing coffee
Coffee, not roasted 0901111220

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1006 Rice
Milled rice 1006301111

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1509 Olive oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Extra virgin olive oil 1509200207

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1806 Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa
Other chocolate and cocoa products 1806901101

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2001 Vegetables, fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, prepared or preserved by vinegar or acetic acid
Other vegetables and fruit in vinegar 20019043167
Heading 2005 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, not frozen
Prepared olives 2005701311
Heading 2008 Fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, otherwise prepared or preserved, whether or not containing added sugar, other sweetening matter or alcohol, not elsewhere specified or included
Prepared peaches 2008700190

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 21039014116

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 27101910208

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Other medicaments, in doses 300490315169

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3206 Other colouring matter; preparations as specified in Note 3 to this chapter, other than those of headings 3203, 3204 or 3205; inorganic products of a kind used as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Other inorganic pigments 32064921114
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 320890118131
Heading 3209 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in an aqueous medium
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, water-based 32091090196

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304999952
Heading 3307 Pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants, bath preparations, depilatories and other perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, not elsewhere specified; prepared room deodorisers
Other perfumery and toilet preparations 3307900117

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Liquid and cream skin-washing products 3401300121

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Plastic pipe fittings 39174014125
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Polyethylene sacks and bags 3923212087
Heading 3925 Builders’ ware of plastics, not elsewhere specified or included
Other plastic builders' ware 3925902106
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Other plastic articles 392690249427

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4011 New pneumatic tyres, of rubber
New tyres for passenger cars 4011103771
New tyres for buses and trucks 4011202070
New tyres for bicycles 4011503980
Heading 4013 Inner tubes, of rubber
Inner tubes for bicycles 4013202710
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 40169338280

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4203 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or composition leather
Leather clothing 4203101990

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4303 Articles of apparel, clothing accessories and other articles, of furskin
Fur clothing and accessories 4303100112

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4901 Printed books, brochures, leaflets and similar printed matter, whether or not in single sheets
Other printed books and brochures 49019921,102

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5210 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing less than 85% cotton by weight, mixed mainly or solely with man-made fibres, weighing not more than 200 g/m²
Bleached cotton-blend fabric, plain weave, up to 200 g/m² 5210211070

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 61091054469
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61102018111
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 6111201390
Heading 6116 Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
Knitted gloves coated with plastics or rubber 6116101266

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's jackets and blazers, other materials 6203391831
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 6203421864
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6203431724
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 6204331204
Women's cotton dresses 62044216172
Women's synthetic fibre dresses 6204437510
Women's synthetic fibre skirts 6204533113
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 620462122294
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 62046311522
Heading 6206 Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses
Women's cotton blouses and shirts 62063011446
Women's man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6206403737
Heading 6207 Men's or boys' singlets and other vests, underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Men's cotton bathrobes and dressing gowns 6207911230
Heading 6209 Babies' garments and clothing accessories
Cotton babies' garments and accessories 62092014216
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 62171049151

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Knitted bed linen 6302101690
Cotton bed linen, not printed 6302316163
Bed linen of other textile materials 6302394090
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 6302607097
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Floor cloths, dish cloths and dusters 6307102181
Other made-up textile articles 63079012224

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other footwear with leather uppers 64039914726
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 6404112082
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 6404191426

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 65050017234

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6802 Worked monumental or building stone, other than slate, and articles thereof; mosaic cubes and the like of natural stone; artificially coloured granules, chippings and powder of natural stone
Marble, travertine and alabaster, cut or sawn 6802215266
Worked marble, travertine and alabaster 6802915273

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7117 Imitation jewellery
Base metal imitation jewellery 7117190202

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7204 Ferrous waste and scrap; remelting scrap ingots of iron or steel
Other ferrous scrap 72044901,227

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 73181567955
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other articles of iron or steel 73269061104

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7602 Aluminium waste and scrap
Aluminium waste and scrap 7602001414
Heading 7607 Aluminium foil (whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials) of a thickness not exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium foil, backed 7607200157

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8212 Razors and razor blades, including razor blade blanks in strips
Razors 8212100498

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Building fittings, base metal 8302411170

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Other taps, cocks and valves 84818032165
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 8482106101

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
Multi-phase AC motors up to 750 W 8501510123

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Other needles, catheters and cannulae 90183929179
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 901890164143

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Furniture of other materials 9403891315
Heading 9404
Pillows, cushions and other bedding 94049019615

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 95030011037
Heading 9505
Christmas decorations and articles 95051017138

Buyers and suppliers: Greece

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Bilgi
Yükleniyor...
Yukarı