Finland — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
111
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Other food preparations 21069023160

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Other medicaments, in doses 300490220170

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Polyester paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208100260

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304990236

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3507 Enzymes; prepared enzymes not elsewhere specified or included
Other prepared enzymes 3507900177

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3822 Diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, and prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents
Other diagnostic reagents and reference materials 3822191931

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3906 Acrylic polymers in primary forms
Other acrylic polymers, primary forms 39069036101
Heading 3912 Cellulose and its chemical derivatives, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Carboxymethylcellulose and its salts 3912310137
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, without fittings 3917321131
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 3919904246
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Other plastic packaging articles 39239019162
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Other plastic articles 3926902321,405

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4009 Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanised rubber, other than hard rubber, with or without fittings
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, with fittings 4009320126
Heading 4010 Conveyor or transmission belts or belting, of vulcanised rubber
Other rubber transmission belts 4010390187
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 401693161,030
Other vulcanised rubber articles 40169912787

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4203 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or composition leather
Other leather gloves 42032923415

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4407 Wood sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, whether or not planed, sanded or end-jointed, of a thickness exceeding 6 mm
Sawn pine wood 4407110105
Sawn fir and spruce wood 4407120183

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4804 Uncoated kraft paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, other than that of heading 4802 or 4803
Unbleached kraftliner 4804110128
Heading 4810 Paper and paperboard coated on one or both sides with kaolin or other inorganic substances, with or without a binder, and with no other coating, whether or not surface-coloured, decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Kaolin-coated paper in rolls 4810130161
Multi-ply coated paperboard 48109201,341
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 4811418313
Other plastic-coated paper and paperboard 4811590138

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5911 Textile products and articles for technical uses, specified in Note 8 to this Chapter
Other technical textile products 5911901113

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted trousers and shorts, other materials 6103491020
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 610910202186
Heading 6116 Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
Knitted gloves coated with plastics or rubber 6116101499

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6203
Men's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6201407112

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Cotton bed linen, not printed 63023117715

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 6404111060
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 64041955872
Heading 6406 Parts of footwear, including uppers whether or not attached to soles other than outer soles; removable in-soles, heel cushions and similar articles; gaiters, leggings and similar articles, and parts thereof
Footwear uppers and parts 6406103485

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 65050018111

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Other stainless steel pipe fittings 7307290112
Other iron and steel pipe fittings 7307990284
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Self-tapping screws, iron or steel 7318140113
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 7318151,3591,036
Nuts, iron or steel 7318161445
Spring and lock washers, iron or steel 7318210173
Other washers, iron or steel 7318221470
Cotters and cotter pins, iron or steel 7318240118
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 7318290191
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Coil springs, iron or steel 7320202117
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other articles of iron or steel 732690591,788

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7419 Other articles of copper
Other copper articles 7419800101

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Other aluminium articles 76169926238

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8301 Padlocks and locks of base metal, key-, combination- or electrically operated; clasps and frames with clasps incorporating locks, of base metal; keys for such articles, of base metal
Other locks 83014032175
Parts of locks and clasps 8301601488
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Castors, base metal 8302200120
Building fittings, base metal 8302410212
Other base metal fittings 8302491123

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8409 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 8407 or 8408
Parts of petrol engines 8409910109
Heading 8412 Other engines and motors
Hydraulic cylinders 8412211145
Pneumatic cylinders 8412310105
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Rotary positive displacement pumps 8413600101
Parts of pumps for liquids 8413913381
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Other fans 8414593320
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Oil and petrol filters for engines 8421230164
Engine intake air filters 8421310102
Other gas filtering machines 8421390164
Parts of filtering machinery 8421990252
Heading 8428 Other lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery and apparatus
Lifts and skip hoists 8428101326
Heading 8431 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machinery of headings 8425 to 8430
Parts of cranes and earth-moving machinery 8431490183
Heading 8474 Machinery for sorting, screening, separating, washing, crushing, grinding, mixing or kneading earth, stone, ores or other mineral substances, in solid form; machinery for agglomerating, shaping or moulding solid mineral fuels, ceramic paste, unhardened cements, plastering materials or other mineral products in powder or paste form; machines for forming foundry moulds of sand
Parts of mineral processing machinery 84749020958
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Hydraulic and pneumatic valves 8481200255
Other taps, cocks and valves 84818014466
Parts of taps, cocks and valves 8481908123
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 8482100170
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 8483102195
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 8483303314
Flywheels and pulleys 8483500247
Clutches and shaft couplings 8483601133
Parts of transmission shafts and bearing housings 8483900272
Heading 8484 Gaskets and similar joints of metal sheeting combined with other material or of two or more layers of metal; sets or assortments of gaskets and similar joints, dissimilar in composition, put up in pouches, envelopes or similar packings; mechanical seals
Metal-sheet gaskets and joints 8484100102
Gasket sets and assortments 8484900209

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
Multi-phase AC motors, 750 W to 75 kW 8501520140
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Static converters 8504405311,636
Parts of transformers and converters 8504901350
Heading 8515
Parts of electric welding machines 8515901137
Heading 8516 Electric instantaneous or storage water heaters and immersion heaters; electric space heating apparatus and soil heating apparatus; electrothermic hairdressing apparatus and hand dryers; electric smoothing irons; other household electrothermic appliances; and electric heating resistors, other than those of heading 8545
Other electric space heaters 8516290142
Parts of electric heaters and heating appliances 8516900118
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Other mobile phones 8517140140
Network switches, routers and modems 8517621052,456
Antennas for telecom equipment 85177135117
Other parts of telephone and communication apparatus 851779447791
Heading 8518
Headphones and earphones 8518302238
Heading 8529 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of headings 8524 to 8528
Parts of radio and television equipment 85299037134
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Circuit breakers up to 1,000 V 85362014158
Other relays up to 1,000 V 8536493479
Electrical switches 8536502810
Plugs and sockets 8536690109
Other electrical connection apparatus 85369019310
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 8537107803
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Parts of switchgear and control panels 85389015419
Heading 8544
Coaxial cable 8544200176
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 85444218732
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 854449154259
Fibre optic cables 85447055326

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Other vehicle body parts and accessories 87082939318
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 870899330168

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9025
Hygrometers, barometers and similar instruments 9025803152
Heading 9026
Flow meters 9026100137
Pressure gauges 9026202263
Heading 9031
Other measuring and checking instruments 9031801,701309
Heading 9032
Other automatic regulating instruments 9032891224

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Other swivel seats with adjustable height 9401395263
Metal-framed seats, not upholstered 94017944132
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Metal office furniture 9403102488
Wooden office furniture 9403300952
Furniture parts of other materials 9403992171

Buyers and suppliers: Finland

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Bilgi
Yükleniyor...
Yukarı