Ecuador — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
271
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0306 Crustaceans, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked crustaceans; crustaceans in shell cooked by steaming or by boiling in water
Other frozen shrimps and prawns 03061701,274

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0603 Cut flowers and flower buds suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Fresh cut roses 060311224,273
Fresh cut carnations 06031282455
Fresh cut chrysanthemums 06031411205
Other fresh cut flowers 0603192092,146
Dried or treated cut flowers 0603900135
Heading 0604 Foliage, branches and other parts of plants, without flowers or flower buds, and grasses, mosses and lichens, suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Fresh foliage and branches 06042017768

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0803 Bananas, including plantains, fresh or dried
Bananas 08039018,304

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1102 Cereal flours other than of wheat or meslin
Maize flour 1102201710

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1511 Palm oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Refined palm oil 15119033148
Heading 1517 Margarine; edible mixtures or preparations of animal, vegetable or microbial fats or oils, or of fractions of different fats or oils of this chapter, excluding edible fats and oils or their fractions of heading 1516
Edible mixtures of fats and oils 15179013120

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1604 Prepared or preserved fish; caviar and caviar substitutes prepared from fish eggs
Prepared or preserved sardines 1604130160
Prepared or preserved tuna 1604140660
Other prepared or preserved fish, whole or in pieces 1604190392

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1701 Cane or beet sugar and chemically pure sucrose, in solid form
Refined white sugar 1701991413
Heading 1704 Sugar confectionery, not containing cocoa
Sugar confectionery without cocoa 1704901,773241

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1806 Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa
Other chocolate and cocoa products 18069025146

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1904 Prepared foods obtained by the swelling or roasting of cereals or cereal products; cereals, other than maize, in grain form or in the form of flakes or other worked grains, pre-cooked or otherwise prepared, not elsewhere specified or included
Puffed or roasted cereal products 1904101132
Heading 1905 Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers’ wares, whether or not containing cocoa; communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products
Other bakers' wares 1905901536

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2101 Coffee, tea or maté extracts, essences and concentrates; preparations based on these products or on coffee, tea or maté; roasted chicory and other roasted coffee substitutes, and extracts, essences and concentrates thereof
Coffee extracts and concentrates 21011111315
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 21039017228
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Other food preparations 2106908569

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2202 Waters, including mineral waters and aerated waters, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured, and other non-alcoholic beverages, not including fruit or vegetable juices of heading 2009
Other non-alcoholic beverages 2202994650
Heading 2208 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of less than 80% vol; spirits, liqueurs and other spirituous beverages
Other spirits and alcoholic drinks 2208901000

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2309 Preparations of a kind used in animal feeding
Dog and cat food 2309104467
Other animal feed preparations 23099021369

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 27101937497

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Medicaments with antibiotics, in doses 3004202843
Medicaments with corticosteroid hormones, in doses 3004321290
Medicaments with vitamins, in doses 3004501552
Other medicaments, in doses 3004902,11138
Heading 3005 Wadding, gauze, bandages and similar articles, impregnated or coated with pharmaceutical substances or put up in forms or packings for retail sale for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes
Adhesive dressings and plasters 3005101130

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3105 Mineral or chemical fertilisers containing two or three of nitrogen, phosphorus and potassium; other fertilisers; goods of this chapter in tablets or similar forms or in packages of a gross weight not exceeding 10 kg
Fertilisers in tablets or small packages 3105101172

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3204 Synthetic organic colouring matter, whether or not chemically defined; preparations based on synthetic organic colouring matter; synthetic organic products used as fluorescent brightening agents or as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Organic pigments 3204172665
Heading 3206 Other colouring matter; preparations as specified in Note 3 to this chapter, other than those of headings 3203, 3204 or 3205; inorganic products of a kind used as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Other titanium dioxide pigments 3206191367
Other inorganic pigments 3206491043
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 32089017637
Heading 3214 Glaziers’ putty, grafting putty, resin cements, caulking compounds and other mastics; painters’ fillings; non-refractory surfacing preparations for facades, indoor walls, floors, ceilings or the like
Glaziers' putty and resin cements 32141018832
Heading 3215 Printing ink, writing or drawing ink and other inks, whether or not concentrated or solid
Other printing ink 3215194301

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3302 Mixtures of odoriferous substances and mixtures based on one or more of these substances, of a kind used as raw materials in industry; other preparations based on odoriferous substances, of a kind used for the manufacture of beverages
Odoriferous mixtures for food and drink industries 3302105484
Other odoriferous mixtures for industry 3302901,0473
Heading 3303 Perfumes and toilet waters
Perfumes and toilet waters 33030085731
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Lip make-up 3304108808
Eye make-up 3304206236
Manicure and pedicure preparations 3304301292
Face powders, compressed or loose 3304915991
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304992,34727
Heading 3305 Preparations for use on the hair
Shampoos 3305101,01413
Other hair care products 3305901,7054
Heading 3306 Preparations for oral or dental hygiene, including denture fixative pastes and powders; dental floss in individual retail packs
Toothpaste and dentifrices 3306103293
Other oral and dental hygiene products 3306903721
Heading 3307 Pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants, bath preparations, depilatories and other perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, not elsewhere specified; prepared room deodorisers
Deodorants and antiperspirants 3307205242
Other room fragrances and deodorisers 3307491200

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Toilet soap in bars 3401114993
Liquid and cream skin-washing products 3401303258
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Non-ionic surface-active agents 3402421303
Cleaning preparations for retail sale 34025074229
Other washing and cleaning preparations 3402902585
Heading 3403 Lubricating preparations and preparations used for oil or grease treatment of textile, leather, furskin or other materials, excluding preparations containing 70% or more by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Lubricating preparations, low petroleum content 3403191334

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3506 Prepared glues and other prepared adhesives, not elsewhere specified; products suitable for use as glues or adhesives, put up for retail sale as glues or adhesives, not exceeding 1 kg net weight
Polymer or rubber-based adhesives 35069116012

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3808 Insecticides, rodenticides, fungicides, herbicides, anti-sprouting products, plant-growth regulators, disinfectants and similar products, put up for retail sale or as preparations or articles
Insecticides 38089117611
Fungicides 38089213518
Disinfectants 38089429523
Heading 3809 Finishing agents, dye carriers and products for accelerating dyeing or fixing dyestuffs, and other prepared products used in the textile, paper, leather or similar industries, not elsewhere specified
Textile finishing agents 3809914440
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Other chemical products and preparations 38249962525

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3906 Acrylic polymers in primary forms
Other acrylic polymers, primary forms 3906901985
Heading 3916 Monofilament of which any cross-sectional dimension exceeds 1 mm, rods, sticks and profile shapes, whether or not surface-worked but not otherwise worked, of plastics
Other plastic monofilament, rods and profiles 3916901500
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, without fittings 3917321571
Other plastic tubes, pipes and hoses 3917395532
Plastic pipe fittings 3917401259
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Self-adhesive plastic tape and sheets in rolls 39191050815
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 39199028015
Heading 3920 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials
Polyethylene sheets and film, non-cellular 39201014988
Polypropylene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920209148
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Cellular PVC sheets and foam 3921122206
Other plastic plates, sheets and film 3921903107
Heading 3922 Baths, shower-baths, sinks, wash-basins, bidets, lavatory pans, seats and covers, flushing cisterns and similar sanitary ware, of plastics
Plastic baths, sinks and wash-basins 3922102242
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Plastic boxes, cases and crates 39231035026
Polyethylene sacks and bags 39232113526
Sacks and bags of other plastics 39232912819
Plastic bottles, carboys and flasks 392330287137
Plastic caps, lids and closures 392350377120
Other plastic packaging articles 392390163111
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Plastic tableware and kitchenware 39241028225
Other plastic household and toilet articles 39249041912
Heading 3925 Builders’ ware of plastics, not elsewhere specified or included
Other plastic builders' ware 39259028138
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic clothing and accessories 3926201251
Other plastic articles 3926902,679138

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4009 Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanised rubber, other than hard rubber, with or without fittings
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, no fittings 4009111010
Heading 4011 New pneumatic tyres, of rubber
New tyres for passenger cars 40111036749
Heading 4012 Retreaded or used pneumatic rubber tyres; solid or cushion tyres, tyre treads and tyre flaps, of rubber
Solid tyres, treads and tyre flaps 4012902560
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 40169316971
Other vulcanised rubber articles 40169919517

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 4202922434

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4805 Other uncoated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, not further worked or processed than as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter
Testliner, over 150 g/m² 48052513316
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 4811412953
Heading 4818 Toilet paper and similar household, sanitary or medical paper products, of paper pulp, paper, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Paper tissues and towels 4818201470
Heading 4820 Registers, account books, notebooks, order books, receipt books, letter pads, memorandum pads, diaries and similar articles, exercise books, blotting pads, loose-leaf binders, folders, file covers, manifold business forms, interleaved carbon sets and other articles of stationery, of paper or paperboard; sample or collection albums and book covers, of paper or paperboard
Exercise books 48202010675

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4901 Printed books, brochures, leaflets and similar printed matter, whether or not in single sheets
Other printed books and brochures 4901991,19214
Heading 4911 Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs
Other printed matter 4911991031

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5407 Woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5404
Textured polyester filament fabrics, undyed 5407511951
Textured polyester filament fabrics, dyed 5407524010

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5609 Articles of yarn, strip or the like of heading 5404 or 5405, twine, cordage, rope or cables, not elsewhere specified or included
Articles of yarn, twine, cordage or rope 5609001262

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5911 Textile products and articles for technical uses, specified in Note 8 to this Chapter
Other technical textile products 5911901000

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6004 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Wide knitted elastic fabrics with elastomeric yarn 6004105750
Heading 6005 Warp knit fabrics (including those made on galloon knitting machines), other than those of headings 6001 to 6004
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6005371240
Heading 6006 Other knitted or crocheted fabrics
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, undyed 6006311898
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 60063227615
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, yarn-dyed 6006331108

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6104622812
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6104631574
Heading 6105 Men’s or boys’ knitted or crocheted shirts
Men's knitted cotton shirts 6105101863
Heading 6106 Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6106202115
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted cotton underpants and briefs 6107111417
Men's knitted man-made fibre underpants and briefs 6107121030
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted cotton briefs and panties 6108212350
Women's knitted man-made fibre briefs and panties 6108221990
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 6109101,1509
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 61099028010
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110204845
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61103030010
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 6111204080
Heading 6112 Track suits, ski suits and swimwear, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 6112411240
Heading 6114 Other garments, knitted or crocheted
Knitted man-made fibre other garments 6114302613
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Graduated compression hosiery 6115101670

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, excluding those of heading 6204
Women's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202401191
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 62034264512
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6203431292
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 6203491290
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's cotton dresses 6204421251
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 62046266111
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6204632155
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6204693676
Heading 6205 Men’s or boys’ shirts, not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton shirts 62052025711
Heading 6206 Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses
Women's cotton blouses and shirts 6206302309
Women's man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6206402633
Women's blouses and shirts, other materials 6206901089
Heading 6211 Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments
Women's man-made fibre garments, other 6211431400
Heading 6212 Brassieres, girdles, corsets, braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles and parts thereof, whether or not knitted or crocheted
Brassieres 6212106315
Girdles and panty-girdles 6212201340

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Other made-up textile articles 63079019311

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Rubber or plastic footwear covering the ankle 6402911294
Other rubber or plastic footwear 64029935051
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 64041118468
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 64041916547

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 6505001461

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6804 Millstones, grindstones, grinding wheels and the like, without frameworks, for grinding, sharpening, polishing, trueing or cutting; hand sharpening or polishing stones; and parts thereof, of natural stone, agglomerated natural or artificial abrasives, or ceramics, with or without parts of other materials
Abrasive and ceramic grinding wheels 6804222600
Heading 6805 Natural or artificial abrasive powder or grain on a base of textile material, paper, paperboard or other materials, whether or not cut to shape or otherwise worked
Abrasive powder on textile base 6805101760
Abrasive powder on paper base 6805201371
Abrasive powder on other base 6805301290
Heading 6809 Articles of plaster or of compositions based on plaster
Paper-faced plasterboard 6809111421
Heading 6811 Articles of asbestos-cement, cellulose fibre-cement or similar materials
Fibre-cement corrugated sheets 6811823060

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7007 Safety glass, consisting of toughened (tempered) or laminated glass
Laminated safety glass for vehicles 7007211,2122
Heading 7013 Glassware of a kind used for table, kitchen, toilet, office, indoor decoration or similar purposes, other than that of heading 7010 or 7018
Other drinking glasses 7013371390
Other table and kitchen glassware 7013491710
Heading 7019 Glass fibres (including glass wool) and articles thereof
Other glass fibre articles 7019901271

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7117 Imitation jewellery
Base metal imitation jewellery 7117191411

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Iron and steel threaded elbows and sleeves 7307921642
Heading 7312 Stranded wire, ropes, cables, plaited bands and slings, of iron or steel, not electrically insulated
Steel wire ropes and cables 7312101304
Heading 7317 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, corrugated nails, staples (other than those of heading 8305) and similar articles, of iron or steel, whether or not with heads of other material, but excluding such articles with heads of copper
Nails, tacks and staples, iron or steel 7317001220
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 73181563033
Nuts, iron or steel 73181619014
Heading 7321 Stoves, ranges, grates, cookers, barbecues, braziers, gas-rings, plate warmers and similar non-electric domestic appliances, and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Gas cooking appliances, iron or steel 73211128256
Heading 7324 Sanitary ware and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Other iron or steel sanitary ware 7324902617
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other forged or stamped iron or steel articles 7326192530
Other articles of iron or steel 73269067642

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7412 Copper tube or pipe fittings
Copper alloy pipe fittings 7412201992

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7615 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of aluminium; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of aluminium; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of aluminium
Aluminium kitchenware and household articles 7615103788
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Other aluminium articles 7616994609

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7907 Other articles of zinc
Other zinc articles 7907003624

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8201 Hand tools of a kind used in agriculture, horticulture or forestry, including spades, shovels, hoes, picks, mattocks, forks, rakes, axes, bill hooks, secateurs and similar tools
Spades and shovels 8201103750
Mattocks, picks, hoes and rakes 8201304680
Axes and similar hewing tools 8201403090
Secateurs and one-handed pruners 8201501160
Hedge shears and two-handed pruners 8201601010
Heading 8202 Hand saws; blades for saws of all kinds, including slitting, slotting and toothless saw blades
Hand saws 8202102520
Other circular saw blades and parts 8202393220
Heading 8203 Files, rasps, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers, metal-cutting shears, pipe-cutters, bolt croppers, perforating punches and similar hand tools
Files, rasps and similar tools 8203104380
Pliers and pincers 8203209282
Pipe cutters, bolt cutters and punches 8203401760
Heading 8204 Hand-operated spanners and wrenches (including torque meter wrenches but not tap wrenches); interchangeable spanner sockets, with or without handles
Fixed hand spanners and wrenches 8204118816
Adjustable spanners and wrenches 8204123503
Spanner sockets, interchangeable 8204205411
Heading 8205 Hand tools not elsewhere specified, and blow lamps, vices, clamps, anvils, portable forges and grinding wheels with frameworks
Hammers and sledge hammers 8205204430
Screwdrivers 8205409230
Other hand tools 8205591,25715
Vices, clamps and similar tools 8205702421
Heading 8206 Tools of two or more of headings 8202 to 8205, put up in sets for retail sale
Tool sets for retail sale 8206001701
Heading 8207 Interchangeable tools for hand tools or machine-tools, including dies for drawing or extruding metal, and rock-drilling or earth-boring tools
Drilling tools, other than for rock 8207509770
Other interchangeable tools 8207903960
Heading 8211 Knives with cutting blades, serrated or not, including pruning knives, other than knives of heading 8208, and blades therefor
Folding knives and other knives 8211931680
Heading 8213 Scissors, tailors' shears and similar shears, and blades therefor
Scissors and tailors' shears 8213001980

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8301 Padlocks and locks of base metal, key-, combination- or electrically operated; clasps and frames with clasps incorporating locks, of base metal; keys for such articles, of base metal
Padlocks 8301103480
Other locks 8301402492
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Hinges, base metal 8302102328
Castors, base metal 8302201130
Building fittings, base metal 8302413303
Furniture fittings, base metal 8302427290
Hat racks, brackets and similar fixtures 8302506251
Heading 8309 Stoppers, caps and lids, including crown corks, screw caps and pouring stoppers, capsules for bottles, threaded bungs, bung covers, seals and other packing accessories, of base metal
Other base metal packing accessories 83099011570
Heading 8311 Wire, rods, tubes, plates, electrodes and similar products of base metal for soldering, brazing, welding or metal-spraying; wire and rods of agglomerated base metal powder for metal spraying
Coated electrodes for arc welding 8311102011

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8409 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 8407 or 8408
Parts of petrol engines 84099126617
Parts of diesel engines 84099913011
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Centrifugal pumps 8413701512
Other pumps for liquids 84138139017
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Other air and gas compressors 8414802042
Heading 8418 Refrigerators, freezers and other refrigerating or freezing equipment, electric or other; heat pumps other than air conditioning machines of heading 8415
Combined refrigerator-freezers 8418102032
Parts of refrigerators and freezers 8418991606
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Water filtering and purifying machines 8421211107
Oil and petrol filters for engines 8421231,89414
Other liquid filtering machines 8421295893
Engine intake air filters 8421311,3417
Other gas filtering machines 84213914912
Heading 8424 Mechanical appliances for projecting, dispersing or spraying liquids or powders; fire extinguishers, whether or not charged; spray guns and similar appliances; steam or sand blasting machines and similar jet projecting machines
Spray guns 8424202051
Steam and sand blasting machines 8424301173
Other spraying and dispersing appliances 8424891903
Heading 8425 Pulley tackle and hoists other than skip hoists; winches and capstans; jacks
Hydraulic jacks and hoists 8425421232
Heading 8450 Household or laundry-type washing machines, including machines with a wringing device
Parts of washing machines 8450902311
Heading 8467 Pneumatic, hydraulic or with self-contained electric or non-electric motor hand tools
Electric hand drills 8467211120
Other electric hand tools 8467295240
Other hand tools with non-electric motor 8467891472
Parts of other hand tools 8467991990
Heading 8471 Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data
Computer input and output devices 8471603115
Other computer units 8471801256
Heading 8473 Parts and accessories, other than covers, carrying cases and the like, suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8470 to 8472
Computer parts and accessories 8473301083
Heading 8479 Machines and mechanical appliances having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this Chapter
Other industrial machines 84798923046
Parts of other machines and mechanical appliances 84799011322
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Other taps, cocks and valves 84818033585
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 84833016216

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
Single-phase AC motors 8501401074
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Static converters 85044064416
Heading 8506
Manganese dioxide batteries 8506101101
Heading 8507
Lead-acid starter batteries 8507101426
Lithium-ion batteries 8507602308
Heading 8513
Portable electric lamps 8513103300
Heading 8515
Soldering irons and guns 8515111580
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Network switches, routers and modems 85176239011
Heading 8518
Microphones 8518101032
Headphones and earphones 8518303515
Heading 8519 Sound recording or reproducing apparatus
Sound recording and reproducing apparatus 8519811380
Heading 8525
Other television and digital cameras 8525892301
Heading 8529 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of headings 8524 to 8528
Parts of radio and television equipment 85299013811
Heading 8531
Other electric sound and visual signalling apparatus 8531801326
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Electrical switches 85365037822
Lamp-holders 8536611861
Plugs and sockets 8536698084
Other electrical connection apparatus 85369057717
Heading 8539 Electric filament or discharge lamps, including sealed beam lamp units and ultraviolet or infrared lamps; arc lamps
LED lamps and tubes 8539521556
Heading 8543
Other electrical machines with individual functions 85437021513
Heading 8544
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 8544421,09616
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 85444911751

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Other vehicle body parts and accessories 87082912219
Brakes and brake parts for vehicles 87083017222
Suspension systems and parts 87088019419
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 87089923826
Heading 8716 Trailers and semi-trailers; other vehicles, not mechanically propelled; parts thereof
Other non-motorised vehicles 8716801103
Parts of trailers and semi-trailers 8716901880

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9017
Other drawing and calculating instruments 9017201790
Other hand measuring instruments 9017803172
Heading 9026
Pressure gauges 90262011013
Heading 9030
Multimeters, without recording device 9030311130
Heading 9031
Other measuring and checking instruments 90318027315

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Other metal furniture 94032022112
Plastic furniture 9403701918
Heading 9405 Luminaires and lighting fittings including searchlights and spotlights and parts thereof, not elsewhere specified or included; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like, having a permanently fixed light source, and parts thereof not elsewhere specified or included
LED chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 9405112161
Other LED lamps and lighting fittings 9405422931

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9603
Paint brushes and distemper brushes 9603403600
Other brushes as machine parts 9603503342
Mops, hand sweepers and other brushes 9603904381
Heading 9608
Felt-tip pens and markers 9608202421
Heading 9619
Sanitary pads, tampons and diapers 961900712161

Buyers and suppliers: Ecuador

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Bilgi
Yükleniyor...
Yukarı