Denmark — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
309
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0203 Fresh, chilled or frozen pig meat
Frozen bone-in pork hams and shoulders 0203220103
Other frozen pork 02032941,317
Heading 0206 Edible offal of bovine animals, swine, sheep, goats, horses, asses, mules or hinnies, fresh, chilled or frozen
Other frozen pork offal 0206491972
Heading 0207 Meat and edible offal, of the poultry of heading 0105, fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen chicken cuts and offal 0207140824
Heading 0209 Pig fat, free of lean meat, and poultry fat, not rendered or otherwise extracted, fresh, chilled, frozen, salted, in brine, dried or smoked
Pig fat, not rendered 0209100451

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0303 Fish, frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
Frozen fish heads, tails and other offal 0303990135
Heading 0304 Fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced), fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen catfish fillets 0304621190
Other frozen fish fillets 0304892240
Heading 0306 Crustaceans, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked crustaceans; crustaceans in shell cooked by steaming or by boiling in water
Other frozen shrimps and prawns 0306175920

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0406 Cheese and curd
Fresh cheese and curd 0406100316
Blue cheese 0406400119
Other cheese 0406900684

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1108 Starches; inulin
Potato starch 1108130388

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1302 Vegetable saps and extracts; pectic substances, pectinates and pectates; agar-agar and other vegetable mucilages and thickeners, whether or not modified
Other mucilages and thickeners 13023917137

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1605 Prepared or preserved crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates
Prepared shrimp, in airtight containers 1605292180

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1901 Malt extract; food preparations of flour, groats, meal, starch or malt extract, not containing cocoa or containing less than 40% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included; food preparations of goods of headings 0401 to 0404, not containing cocoa or containing less than 5% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included
Infant food, retail packed 1901100140
Other flour, starch or malt extract preparations 1901901163

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Other food preparations 210690270368

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2202 Waters, including mineral waters and aerated waters, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured, and other non-alcoholic beverages, not including fruit or vegetable juices of heading 2009
Other non-alcoholic beverages 22029929138
Heading 2203 Beer made from malt
Beer made from malt 22030050115

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2309 Preparations of a kind used in animal feeding
Other animal feed preparations 2309900116

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 27101944163

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3002 Human blood; animal blood prepared for therapeutic, prophylactic or diagnostic uses; antisera and other blood fractions and immunological products; vaccines, toxins, cultures of micro-organisms (excluding yeasts) and similar products; cell cultures, whether or not modified
Antisera and other blood fractions 3002120543
Toxins, cultures of micro-organisms and similar products 30024901,021
Human and animal blood for therapeutic and diagnostic use 30029010121
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Other medicaments, in doses 3004902,945164

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208900113

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Lip make-up 3304100168
Eye make-up 3304200263
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304990261

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Liquid and cream skin-washing products 3401300106
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Cleaning preparations for retail sale 3402500211
Other washing and cleaning preparations 3402902137
Heading 3403 Lubricating preparations and preparations used for oil or grease treatment of textile, leather, furskin or other materials, excluding preparations containing 70% or more by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Lubricating preparations, low petroleum content 3403190127
Other lubricating preparations 3403990120
Heading 3406 Candles, tapers and the like
Candles and tapers 340600123134

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3504 Peptones and their derivatives; other protein substances and their derivatives, not elsewhere specified or included; hide powder, whether or not chromed
Peptones and other protein substances 3504000123
Heading 3506 Prepared glues and other prepared adhesives, not elsewhere specified; products suitable for use as glues or adhesives, put up for retail sale as glues or adhesives, not exceeding 1 kg net weight
Retail glues and adhesives up to 1 kg 35061012165
Heading 3507 Enzymes; prepared enzymes not elsewhere specified or included
Other prepared enzymes 35079001,338

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3821 Prepared culture media for the development or maintenance of micro-organisms or of plant, human or animal cells
Culture media for micro-organisms 3821000161
Heading 3822 Diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, and prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents
Other diagnostic reagents and reference materials 3822190693
Other laboratory reagents 3822900888
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Other chemical products and preparations 38249945654

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Rigid pipes and tubes of other plastics 39172912107
Other plastic tubes, pipes and hoses 39173933108
Plastic pipe fittings 39174062176
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 39199021227
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Cellular PVC sheets and foam 39211241623
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Plastic boxes, cases and crates 392310452865
Polyethylene sacks and bags 392321699251
Plastic bottles, carboys and flasks 3923301147
Plastic caps, lids and closures 392350245385
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Plastic tableware and kitchenware 392410201174
Other plastic household and toilet articles 392490190771
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic clothing and accessories 39262051335
Other plastic articles 3926902,3664,126

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4009 Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanised rubber, other than hard rubber, with or without fittings
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, with fittings 4009220173
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, no fittings 4009310120
Heading 4015 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, including gloves, mittens and mitts, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber, for all purposes
Rubber clothing and accessories 40159019186
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 401693972,064
Other vulcanised rubber articles 40169940975

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Plastic or textile handbags 42022238125
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 420292239143
Heading 4203 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or composition leather
Leather clothing 42031022412
Other leather gloves 4203293098

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4403 Wood in the rough, whether or not stripped of bark or sapwood, or roughly squared
Other non-coniferous logs 4403990153
Heading 4420 Wood marquetry and inlaid wood; caskets and cases for jewellery or cutlery and similar articles, of wood; statuettes and other ornaments, of wood; wooden articles of furniture not falling in Chapter 94
Other wooden statuettes and ornaments 44201922146

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4602 Basketware, wickerwork and other articles made directly to shape from plaiting materials or from goods of heading 4601; articles of loofah
Bamboo basketware and wickerwork 4602111952
Rattan basketware and wickerwork 4602121557
Other plant material basketware 46021952552
Other basketware and wickerwork 46029064035

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 4811410534
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard of a kind used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 481910264255
Folding cartons and boxes 48192014850
Heading 4820 Registers, account books, notebooks, order books, receipt books, letter pads, memorandum pads, diaries and similar articles, exercise books, blotting pads, loose-leaf binders, folders, file covers, manifold business forms, interleaved carbon sets and other articles of stationery, of paper or paperboard; sample or collection albums and book covers, of paper or paperboard
Registers, notebooks and diaries 4820102144
Heading 4821 Paper or paperboard labels of all kinds, whether or not printed
Printed paper labels 482110245721
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Other paper and paperboard articles 48239093285

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4901 Printed books, brochures, leaflets and similar printed matter, whether or not in single sheets
Other printed books and brochures 49019912118
Heading 4908 Transfers (decalcomanias)
Other transfers (decals) 490890279166
Heading 4911 Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs
Commercial advertising material and catalogues 491110175134
Other printed matter 4911990106

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5407 Woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5404
Nylon filament fabrics, dyed 54074287327
Textured polyester filament fabrics, dyed 540752114216

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5603 Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Other nonwovens, 25–70 g/m² 56039246113

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5806 Narrow woven fabrics, other than goods of heading 5807; narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive
Narrow woven fabrics of man-made fibres 5806321,617175
Heading 5807 Textile labels, badges and similar articles, in the piece, in strips or cut to shape or size, not embroidered
Woven labels and badges, not embroidered 580710495283
Other textile labels and badges, not embroidered 580790162492
Heading 5808 Braids in the piece; ornamental trimmings in the piece, not embroidered, other than knitted or crocheted; tassels, pompons and similar articles
Tassels, pompons and similar trimmings 580890208459

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5903 Textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics, other than those of heading 5902
Fabrics coated with polyurethane 59032060164
Fabrics coated with other plastics 59039021263
Heading 5911 Textile products and articles for technical uses, specified in Note 8 to this Chapter
Other technical textile products 59119013107

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6004 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Wide knitted elastic fabrics with elastomeric yarn 600410126426
Heading 6006 Other knitted or crocheted fabrics
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 600632120605

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6101 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103
Men's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 61013081914
Heading 6102 Women’s or girls’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6104
Women's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 61023062027
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 6103331216
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 61034227291
Men's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 61034357389
Men's knitted trousers and shorts, other materials 61034916195
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted cotton dresses 61044225432
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 610462462133
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 61046335971
Heading 6105 Men’s or boys’ knitted or crocheted shirts
Men's knitted cotton shirts 61051058474
Men's knitted man-made fibre shirts 61052058413
Men's knitted shirts, other materials 61059028526
Heading 6106 Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted cotton blouses and shirts 61061010917
Women's knitted man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6106201398
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted cotton underpants and briefs 61071112350
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 6109103,238892
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 6109901,725532
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110201,614436
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110301,880379
Knitted sweaters, pullovers and cardigans, other materials 611090258119
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 611120434131
Heading 6114 Other garments, knitted or crocheted
Knitted man-made fibre other garments 6114301115
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Cotton socks and other hosiery 61159526190
Heading 6116 Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
Knitted gloves coated with plastics or rubber 61161012626
Heading 6117 Other made up clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted shawls, scarves and veils 61171010551

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6203
Men's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6201401,031219
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, excluding those of heading 6204
Women's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 620240400189
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton ensembles 6203221,5680
Men's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 6203333565
Men's jackets and blazers, other materials 62033913414
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 6203422,541693
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6203431,348167
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 62034986967
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's cotton ensembles 6204225040
Women's cotton dresses 62044214299
Women's artificial fibre dresses 62044410972
Women's cotton skirts 62045210977
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 6204621,509489
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 62046376546
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 620469153127
Heading 6205 Men’s or boys’ shirts, not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton shirts 620520655192
Men's man-made fibre shirts 62053011527
Men's shirts, other materials 62059018932
Heading 6206 Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses
Women's cotton blouses and shirts 620630277190
Women's man-made fibre blouses and shirts 620640269127
Heading 6209 Babies' garments and clothing accessories
Cotton babies' garments and accessories 62092021313
Heading 6211 Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments
Men's man-made fibre garments, other 62113324325
Women's man-made fibre garments, other 62114333327
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 62171084907
Parts of garments and clothing accessories 62179010225

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Knitted bed linen 6302103942
Cotton bed linen, not printed 6302311,00044
Man-made fibre bed linen, not printed 63023211319
Bed linen of other textile materials 6302391,7799
Cotton table linen 63025110622
Man-made fibre table linen 63025311813
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 630260731180
Heading 6305 Sacks and bags, of a kind used for the packing of goods
Cotton sacks and bags for packing 6305201132
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Floor cloths, dish cloths and dusters 63071036857
Other made-up textile articles 630790882165

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Other rubber or plastic footwear 64029915916
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other footwear with leather uppers 640399126127
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 64041917448

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 650500136204

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6810 Articles of cement, concrete or artificial stone, whether or not reinforced
Other articles of cement or concrete 68109918321

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6912 Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china
Ceramic tableware, non-porcelain 6912007264
Heading 6913 Statuettes and other ornamental ceramic articles
Ceramic statuettes and ornaments, non-porcelain 691390123116
Heading 6914 Other ceramic articles
Other ceramic articles 6914901,61625

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7013 Glassware of a kind used for table, kitchen, toilet, office, indoor decoration or similar purposes, other than that of heading 7010 or 7018
Other drinking glasses 7013371136
Other glassware for decoration and office 7013992103

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7113 Articles of jewellery and parts thereof, of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal
Silver jewellery 7113112,284559
Jewellery of other precious metals 7113193367

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Other stainless steel pipe fittings 7307292331
Other iron and steel pipe fittings 7307993160
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 7318154051,093
Nuts, iron or steel 73181656288
Other threaded articles, iron or steel 73181991114
Other washers, iron or steel 73182236372
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 73182937189
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Coil springs, iron or steel 732020429195
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other articles of iron or steel 7326909221,773

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7412 Copper tube or pipe fittings
Copper alloy pipe fittings 7412203293
Heading 7419 Other articles of copper
Other copper articles 7419807101

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7608 Aluminium tubes and pipes
Aluminium alloy tubes and pipes 7608200481
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Other aluminium articles 76169976365

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8205 Hand tools not elsewhere specified, and blow lamps, vices, clamps, anvils, portable forges and grinding wheels with frameworks
Other hand tools 8205598111
Heading 8208 Knives and cutting blades for machines or for mechanical appliances
Knives and blades for other machines 8208907130

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Furniture fittings, base metal 830242133606
Other base metal fittings 83024982102
Hat racks, brackets and similar fixtures 83025023123
Heading 8308 Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle-clasps, hooks, eyes, eyelets and similar articles of base metal used for clothing, footwear, jewelry, watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery or other made-up articles; tubular or bifurcated rivets; beads and spangles, of base metal
Hooks, eyes and eyelets, base metal 83081013106

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8409 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 8407 or 8408
Parts of diesel engines 8409997534
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Reciprocating positive displacement pumps 8413505131
Rotary positive displacement pumps 8413602126
Centrifugal pumps 841370111,477
Parts of pumps for liquids 8413914801
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Refrigeration compressors 8414309148
Other fans 84145928633
Parts of pumps, compressors and fans 8414904146
Heading 8415 Air conditioning machines with a motor-driven fan and elements for changing the temperature and humidity of air, including those in which the humidity cannot be separately regulated
Parts of air conditioners 8415900246
Heading 8418 Refrigerators, freezers and other refrigerating or freezing equipment, electric or other; heat pumps other than air conditioning machines of heading 8415
Parts of refrigerators and freezers 8418994226
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Water filtering and purifying machines 8421210245
Other liquid filtering machines 8421291,539282
Other gas filtering machines 84213976248
Parts of filtering machinery 842199634447
Heading 8424 Mechanical appliances for projecting, dispersing or spraying liquids or powders; fire extinguishers, whether or not charged; spray guns and similar appliances; steam or sand blasting machines and similar jet projecting machines
Parts of spraying appliances 8424908132
Heading 8428 Other lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery and apparatus
Belt conveyors 8428330140
Heading 8431 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machinery of headings 8425 to 8430
Parts of conveyors and handling machinery 8431390100
Heading 8436 Other agricultural, horticultural, forestry, poultry-keeping or bee-keeping machinery, including germination plant fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment; poultry incubators and brooders
Parts of other agricultural machinery 8436990139
Heading 8438 Machinery, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter, for the industrial preparation or manufacture of food or drink, other than machinery for the extraction or preparation of animal or fixed vegetable fats or oils
Parts of food processing machinery 8438900100
Heading 8442 Machinery, apparatus and equipment for preparing or making printing plates, cylinders or other printing components; printing plates, cylinders and other printing components prepared for printing purposes
Printing plates, cylinders and printing components 8442500173
Heading 8443 Printing machinery used for printing by means of plates, cylinders and other printing components of heading 8442; printers, copying machines and facsimile machines, whether or not combined; parts and accessories thereof
Parts of printers, copiers and fax machines 84439917232
Heading 8471 Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data
Laptops and portable computers 8471302138
Computer storage units 8471700231
Heading 8473 Parts and accessories, other than covers, carrying cases and the like, suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8470 to 8472
Computer parts and accessories 8473300187
Heading 8474 Machinery for sorting, screening, separating, washing, crushing, grinding, mixing or kneading earth, stone, ores or other mineral substances, in solid form; machinery for agglomerating, shaping or moulding solid mineral fuels, ceramic paste, unhardened cements, plastering materials or other mineral products in powder or paste form; machines for forming foundry moulds of sand
Parts of mineral processing machinery 8474908241
Heading 8479 Machines and mechanical appliances having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this Chapter
Other industrial machines 847989162160
Parts of other machines and mechanical appliances 847990567147
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Pressure-reducing valves 8481103337
Hydraulic and pneumatic valves 8481208174
Check valves 8481301349
Safety and relief valves 8481401211
Other taps, cocks and valves 8481801205,010
Parts of taps, cocks and valves 84819070877
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 84821077215
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 84831023193
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 84833058362
Gears and gearboxes 8483405128
Flywheels and pulleys 8483505196
Clutches and shaft couplings 84836014242
Parts of transmission shafts and bearing housings 8483901151
Heading 8484 Gaskets and similar joints of metal sheeting combined with other material or of two or more layers of metal; sets or assortments of gaskets and similar joints, dissimilar in composition, put up in pouches, envelopes or similar packings; mechanical seals
Metal-sheet gaskets and joints 8484102329
Mechanical seals 8484200267
Gasket sets and assortments 8484903381
Heading 8487
Other machinery parts without electrical features 8487907112

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
Small electric motors up to 37.5 W 8501106418
Multi-phase AC motors, 750 W to 75 kW 85015227241
Heading 8503 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of heading 8501 or 8502
Parts of electric motors and generators 8503002126
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Static converters 850440291,759
Other inductors 8504504197
Parts of transformers and converters 8504900256
Heading 8505
Electromagnets and magnetic holding devices 8505901111
Heading 8516 Electric instantaneous or storage water heaters and immersion heaters; electric space heating apparatus and soil heating apparatus; electrothermic hairdressing apparatus and hand dryers; electric smoothing irons; other household electrothermic appliances; and electric heating resistors, other than those of heading 8545
Electric heating resistors 85168031,234
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Network switches, routers and modems 8517623296
Heading 8518
Microphones 8518101,380240
Multiple loudspeakers in one enclosure 8518220175
Other loudspeakers 8518293,141990
Headphones and earphones 8518303116
Parts of microphones and loudspeakers 8518909,754259
Heading 8523 Discs, tapes, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, smart cards and other media for the recording of sound or of other phenomena, whether or not recorded, including matrices and masters for the production of discs, other than products of Chapter 37
Flash memory cards and solid-state drives 8523511137
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Circuit breakers up to 1,000 V 85362014222
Other relays up to 1,000 V 8536495429
Electrical switches 853650542442
Plugs and sockets 853669209234
Other electrical connection apparatus 853690377722
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 853710711,242
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Parts of switchgear and control panels 85389012409
Heading 8542 Electronic integrated circuits
Processors and controllers (integrated circuits) 8542310105
Other electronic integrated circuits 8542390217
Heading 8543
Other electrical machines with individual functions 85437013135
Heading 8544
Other winding wire 8544191108
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 854442409878
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 8544491,445473

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Brakes and brake parts for vehicles 8708301139
Suspension systems and parts 8708801268
Radiators for motor vehicles 87089101,220
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 8708993161

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8807
Parts of aeroplanes, helicopters and drones 88073012165

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9003
Plastic spectacle frames 90031122155
Spectacle frames of other materials 9003194347
Parts of spectacle frames 9003900379
Heading 9004 Spectacles, goggles and the like, corrective, protective or other
Sunglasses 9004104223
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Other needles, catheters and cannulae 9018391180
Other dental instruments 9018496183
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 901890270257
Heading 9021 Orthopaedic appliances; splints and other fracture appliances; artificial parts of the body; hearing aids and other appliances worn or carried, or implanted in the body, to compensate for a defect or disability
Hearing aids 9021400560
Other orthopaedic appliances and implants 90219001,096
Heading 9025
Other thermometers and pyrometers 9025192334
Hygrometers, barometers and similar instruments 9025800111
Parts of thermometers and barometers 9025903198
Heading 9026
Flow meters 9026106164
Pressure gauges 9026209397
Other flow, level and pressure instruments 9026802111
Heading 9027 Instruments and apparatus for physical or chemical analysis; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking viscosity, porosity, expansion, surface tension or the like; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking quantities of heat, sound or light, including exposure meters; and microtomes
Other physical and chemical analysis instruments 9027896125
Microtomes and parts of analysis instruments 9027902830
Heading 9029
Revolution counters, taximeters and odometers 9029102380
Heading 9031
Other measuring and checking instruments 90318013258
Heading 9032
Thermostats 9032107376
Manostats 9032200132
Other automatic regulating instruments 9032896319
Heading 9033
Parts for measuring and checking instruments 90330014455

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Upholstered seats with wooden frames 94016114,201170
Wooden-framed seats, not upholstered 94016959836
Upholstered seats with metal frames 940171582111
Metal-framed seats, not upholstered 9401792,41577
Seats of other materials 94018012232
Wooden parts of seats 94019120563
Other parts of seats 94019922056
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Other metal furniture 9403202,078271
Wooden bedroom furniture 94035059118
Other wooden furniture 9403602,337324
Furniture of other materials 94038942464
Wooden furniture parts 94039183137
Furniture parts of other materials 940399292106
Heading 9404
Mattresses of other materials 940429141133
Pillows, cushions and other bedding 940490957358

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 9503001,69045,021
Heading 9506 Sports equipment and gear for outdoor games, gymnastics, athletics and swimming, excluding fishing tackle, hunting equipment, and fairground or table games
Inflatable balls 95066236032
Other balls 9506691708
Other sports and outdoor equipment 95069943104

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9603
Mops, hand sweepers and other brushes 96039021,319
Heading 9606
Press-fasteners and snap-fasteners 96061013127
Plastic buttons 9606213106
Base metal buttons 9606221192
Heading 9607
Other zippers 9607194,2943,437
Zipper parts 960720233424

Buyers and suppliers: Denmark

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Информация
Загрузка...
Наверх