Germany — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
1,592
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0203 Fresh, chilled or frozen pig meat
Other frozen pork 0203290195
Heading 0206 Edible offal of bovine animals, swine, sheep, goats, horses, asses, mules or hinnies, fresh, chilled or frozen
Other frozen pork offal 0206490952
Heading 0207 Meat and edible offal, of the poultry of heading 0105, fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen chicken cuts and offal 0207144187
Heading 0209 Pig fat, free of lean meat, and poultry fat, not rendered or otherwise extracted, fresh, chilled, frozen, salted, in brine, dried or smoked
Pig fat, not rendered 0209100106

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0301 Live fish
Live freshwater ornamental fish 0301115480
Heading 0304 Fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced), fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen catfish fillets 0304623410
Heading 0306 Crustaceans, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked crustaceans; crustaceans in shell cooked by steaming or by boiling in water
Other frozen shrimps and prawns 0306177245

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0402 Milk and cream, concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Milk powder, up to 1.5% fat 0402100122
Heading 0403 Yogurt; buttermilk, curdled milk and cream, kefir and other fermented or acidified milk and cream, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter, flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa
Buttermilk, kefir and fermented milk 0403903198
Heading 0404 Whey, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter; products consisting of natural milk constituents, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter, not elsewhere specified or included
Whey 0404100106
Heading 0406 Cheese and curd
Fresh cheese and curd 0406101102
Blue cheese 0406400136
Other cheese 0406902476
Heading 0409 Natural honey
Natural honey 040900314216

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0602 Other live plants (including their roots), cuttings and slips; mushroom spawn
Other live plants 060290281,178
Heading 0603 Cut flowers and flower buds suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Fresh cut carnations 06031220774

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0709 Other vegetables, fresh or chilled
Other fresh vegetables 0709993,0421
Heading 0712 Dried vegetables, whole, cut, sliced, broken or in powder form, but not further prepared
Other dried vegetables 07129010878

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0801 Coconuts, Brazil nuts and cashew nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Shelled cashew nuts 0801326777
Heading 0803 Bananas, including plantains, fresh or dried
Bananas 0803901,0002
Heading 0804 Dates, figs, pineapples, avocados, guavas, mangoes and mangosteens, fresh or dried
Dates 08041014519
Avocados 0804404620
Guavas, mangoes and mangosteens 08045066616
Heading 0806 Grapes, fresh or dried
Raisins 08062011521
Heading 0810 Other fruit, fresh
Other fresh fruit 0810902,3250
Heading 0811 Fruit and nuts, uncooked or cooked by steaming or boiling in water, frozen, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Other frozen fruit and nuts 08119019513
Heading 0813 Dried fruit, other than fruit of headings 0801 to 0806; mixtures of nuts or dried fruits of this chapter
Dried apricots 08131011130
Other dried fruit 08134010019

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0901 Coffee, whether or not roasted or decaffeinated; coffee husks and skins; coffee substitutes containing coffee
Coffee, not roasted 0901111,575130
Decaffeinated coffee, not roasted 0901121769
Roasted coffee 09012191414
Heading 0902 Tea, whether or not flavoured
Green tea in small packs 09021023255
Black tea in small packs 09023054354
Heading 0904 Pepper of the genus Piper; dried or crushed or ground fruits of the genus Capsicum or of the genus Pimenta
Whole pepper 09041130312
Dried whole chili peppers 0904211754
Heading 0910 Ginger, saffron, turmeric (curcuma), thyme, bay leaves, curry and other spices
Spice mixtures 09109129729
Other spices 09109914120

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1006 Rice
Milled rice 10063078511

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1102 Cereal flours other than of wheat or meslin
Maize flour 1102201010
Heading 1107 Malt, whether or not roasted
Malt, not roasted 1107103296
Roasted malt 1107200163
Heading 1108 Starches; inulin
Potato starch 1108130221

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1204 Linseed, whether or not broken
Linseed 1204001654
Heading 1209 Seeds, fruits and spores, of a kind used for sowing
Flower seeds for sowing 1209302268
Vegetable seeds for sowing 1209912135
Heading 1210 Hop cones, fresh or dried, whether or not ground, powdered or in the form of pellets; lupulin
Ground hop cones and lupulin 1210200294
Heading 1211 Plants and parts of plants, including seeds and fruits, used primarily in perfumery, pharmacy or for insecticidal, fungicidal or similar purposes, fresh, chilled, frozen or dried, whether or not cut, crushed or powdered
Other medicinal and aromatic plants 12119012987

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1302 Vegetable saps and extracts; pectic substances, pectinates and pectates; agar-agar and other vegetable mucilages and thickeners, whether or not modified
Hop extract 1302130149
Other plant saps and extracts 13021967241
Other mucilages and thickeners 13023911120

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1516 Animal, vegetable or microbial fats and oils and their fractions, wholly or partly hydrogenated, inter-esterified, re-esterified or elaidinised, whether or not refined, but not further prepared
Hydrogenated vegetable fats and oils 1516207149
Heading 1517 Margarine; edible mixtures or preparations of animal, vegetable or microbial fats or oils, or of fractions of different fats or oils of this chapter, excluding edible fats and oils or their fractions of heading 1516
Edible mixtures of fats and oils 1517900156

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1604 Prepared or preserved fish; caviar and caviar substitutes prepared from fish eggs
Prepared or preserved tuna 1604143099
Heading 1605 Prepared or preserved crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates
Prepared shrimp, in airtight containers 1605294920

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1702 Other sugars, including chemically pure lactose, maltose, glucose and fructose, in solid form; sugar syrups not containing added flavouring or colouring matter; artificial honey, whether or not mixed with natural honey; caramel
Lactose, 99% or more 1702110395
Glucose and glucose syrup 17023020956
Other fructose and fructose syrup 1702601887
Heading 1704 Sugar confectionery, not containing cocoa
Sugar confectionery without cocoa 1704904484,224

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1806 Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa
Filled chocolate bars and blocks 18063141,111
Unfilled chocolate bars and blocks 180632172,097
Other chocolate and cocoa products 1806902394,724

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1901 Malt extract; food preparations of flour, groats, meal, starch or malt extract, not containing cocoa or containing less than 40% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included; food preparations of goods of headings 0401 to 0404, not containing cocoa or containing less than 5% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included
Infant food, retail packed 1901100559
Mixes and doughs for bakers' wares 19012033205
Other flour, starch or malt extract preparations 19019046541
Heading 1902 Pasta, whether or not cooked or stuffed or otherwise prepared; couscous, whether or not prepared
Uncooked pasta without eggs 190219212197
Other pasta 19023023438
Heading 1904 Prepared foods obtained by the swelling or roasting of cereals or cereal products; cereals, other than maize, in grain form or in the form of flakes or other worked grains, pre-cooked or otherwise prepared, not elsewhere specified or included
Puffed or roasted cereal products 19041022221
Muesli and unroasted cereal flake products 1904200144
Heading 1905 Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers’ wares, whether or not containing cocoa; communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products
Sweet biscuits 19053163920
Waffles and wafers 19053210739
Other bakers' wares 1905903031,202

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2001 Vegetables, fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, prepared or preserved by vinegar or acetic acid
Cucumbers and gherkins in vinegar 2001109135
Other vegetables and fruit in vinegar 200190380153
Heading 2004 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, frozen, excluding products of heading 2006
Frozen prepared potatoes 2004100139
Heading 2005 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, not frozen
Prepared potatoes, not frozen 20052040193
Prepared shelled beans, not frozen 20055112239
Other prepared vegetables and mixtures 20059997111
Heading 2007 Jams, fruit jellies, marmalades, fruit or nut purée and fruit or nut pastes, obtained by cooking, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Other jams, jellies and fruit purées 20079972325
Heading 2008 Fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, otherwise prepared or preserved, whether or not containing added sugar, other sweetening matter or alcohol, not elsewhere specified or included
Other prepared nuts and seeds 20081964291
Other prepared fruit and nuts 200899239101
Heading 2009 Fruit juices, including grape must, and vegetable juices, unfermented and not containing added spirit, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Juice of other single fruit or vegetable 20098934564

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2101 Coffee, tea or maté extracts, essences and concentrates; preparations based on these products or on coffee, tea or maté; roasted chicory and other roasted coffee substitutes, and extracts, essences and concentrates thereof
Coffee extracts and concentrates 21011147138
Tea and maté extracts and concentrates 21012012111
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 2103909321,000
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Protein concentrates 2106101103
Other food preparations 2106906424,229

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2202 Waters, including mineral waters and aerated waters, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured, and other non-alcoholic beverages, not including fruit or vegetable juices of heading 2009
Sweetened or flavoured waters 220210183329
Non-alcoholic beer 2202910116
Other non-alcoholic beverages 220299124641
Heading 2203 Beer made from malt
Beer made from malt 220300901,710
Heading 2204 Wine of fresh grapes, including fortified wines; grape must other than that of heading 2009
Sparkling wine 2204103456
Wine in containers up to 2 litres 220421591,444
Heading 2207 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of 80% vol or higher; denatured ethyl alcohol and other spirits, of any strength
Undenatured ethyl alcohol, 80% or more 2207100132
Heading 2208 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of less than 80% vol; spirits, liqueurs and other spirituous beverages
Brandy and grape spirits 22082056299
Whisky 22083031,572
Rum 2208404223
Gin and genever 2208502290
Vodka 22086049892
Liqueurs and cordials 220870214899
Other spirits and alcoholic drinks 2208903,539623

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2301 Flours, meals and pellets of meat or meat offal, fish or crustaceans, molluscs or other aquatic invertebrates, unfit for human consumption; greaves
Meat and offal meal for feed 2301100144
Heading 2309 Preparations of a kind used in animal feeding
Dog and cat food 230910202,081
Other animal feed preparations 230990191,751

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2401 Unmanufactured tobacco; tobacco refuse
Stemmed tobacco leaf 24012054445
Heading 2402 Cigars, cheroots, cigarillos and cigarettes, of tobacco or of tobacco substitutes
Cigars and cigarillos 2402104502
Cigarettes 2402201,0101,038
Heading 2403 Other manufactured tobacco and manufactured tobacco substitutes; homogenised or reconstituted tobacco; tobacco extracts and essences
Other manufactured tobacco 24039910110

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2501 Salt (including table salt and denatured salt) and pure sodium chloride, whether or not in aqueous solution or containing added anti-caking or free-flowing agents; sea water
Salt 250100406421

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2703 Peat (including peat litter), whether or not agglomerated
Peat 2703000160
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils
Light petroleum oils and gasoline 2710122150
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 27101923213,671
Heading 2712 Petroleum jelly; paraffin wax, microcrystalline petroleum wax, slack wax, ozokerite, lignite wax, peat wax, other mineral waxes and similar products obtained by synthesis or other processes, whether or not coloured
Other mineral waxes and similar products 2712900118

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2803 Carbon, including carbon blacks and other forms of carbon not elsewhere specified or included
Carbon black 2803000180
Heading 2806 Hydrogen chloride (hydrochloric acid); chlorosulphuric acid
Hydrochloric acid 2806100133
Heading 2809 Diphosphorus pentaoxide; phosphoric acid and polyphosphoric acids
Phosphoric acid 2809202122
Heading 2811 Other inorganic acids and other inorganic oxygen compounds of non-metals
Silicon dioxide 281122231,160
Heading 2815 Sodium hydroxide (caustic soda); potassium hydroxide (caustic potash); peroxides of sodium or potassium
Caustic soda, solid 2815110215
Caustic soda, liquid 2815124248
Caustic potash 2815200101
Heading 2818 Artificial corundum, whether or not chemically defined; aluminium oxide; aluminium hydroxide
Aluminium oxide (alumina) 2818200278
Heading 2821 Iron oxides and hydroxides; earth colours containing 70% or more by weight of combined iron evaluated as Fe2O3
Iron oxides and hydroxides 2821103327
Heading 2826 Fluorides; fluorosilicates, fluoroaluminates and other complex fluorine salts
Other fluorides 2826190101
Heading 2827 Chlorides, chloride oxides and chloride hydroxides; bromides and bromide oxides; iodides and iodide oxides
Ammonium chloride 2827100143
Other chlorides 2827390321
Heading 2828 Hypochlorites; commercial calcium hypochlorite; chlorites; hypobromites
Other hypochlorites 2828900208
Heading 2829 Chlorates and perchlorates; bromates and perbromates; iodates and periodates
Perchlorates, bromates and iodates 2829900159
Heading 2832 Sulphites; thiosulphates
Sodium sulphites 2832100269
Heading 2833 Sulphates; alums; peroxosulphates (persulphates)
Disodium sulphate 2833112128
Magnesium sulphate 2833210103
Other sulphates 28332952304
Heading 2834 Nitrites; nitrates
Nitrites 2834100118
Other nitrates 2834290194
Heading 2835 Phosphinates (hypophosphites), phosphonates (phosphites), phosphates and polyphosphates
Mono- or disodium phosphates 2835220312
Potassium phosphates 2835240149
Other phosphates 2835291100
Other polyphosphates 2835399185
Heading 2836 Carbonates; peroxocarbonates (percarbonates); commercial ammonium carbonate containing ammonium carbamate
Sodium bicarbonate 28363038154
Other carbonates 2836990385
Heading 2842 Other salts of inorganic acids or peroxoacids, excluding azides
Other inorganic salts 2842900108
Heading 2843 Colloidal precious metals; inorganic or organic compounds of precious metals, whether or not chemically defined; amalgams of precious metals
Other precious metal compounds 2843900147
Heading 2844 Radioactive chemical elements and isotopes (including fissile or fertile chemical elements and isotopes) and their compounds; mixtures and residues containing these products
Other radioactive elements and isotopes 284443154122
Heading 2845 Isotopes other than those of heading 2844; compounds, inorganic or organic, of such isotopes, whether or not chemically defined
Other isotopes and their compounds 2845903176
Heading 2853 Phosphides, whether or not chemically defined, excluding ferrophosphorus; other inorganic compounds, including distilled or conductivity water and water of similar purity; liquid air, whether or not rare gases have been removed; compressed air; amalgams, other than amalgams of precious metals
Other inorganic compounds 2853900213

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2901 Acyclic hydrocarbons
Saturated acyclic hydrocarbons 2901100314
Heading 2903 Halogenated derivatives of hydrocarbons
Other halogenated aromatic hydrocarbon derivatives 2903990102
Heading 2904 Sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives of hydrocarbons, whether or not halogenated
Sulphonated hydrocarbon derivatives 2904100133
Heading 2905 Acyclic alcohols and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Methanol 2905110130
Propanol and isopropanol 2905120176
Other saturated monohydric alcohols 2905190230
Acyclic terpene alcohols 2905220157
Propylene glycol 2905320119
Glycerol 2905453183
Heading 2906 Cyclic alcohols and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Menthol 2906110111
Benzyl alcohol 2906210100
Heading 2907 Phenols; phenol-alcohols
Other monohydric phenols 2907190121
Other polyphenols 2907290108
Heading 2909 Ethers, ether-alcohols, ether-phenols, ether-alcohol-phenols, alcohol peroxides, ether peroxides, ketone peroxides, and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Other ether-alcohols 2909490194
Heading 2912 Aldehydes, whether or not with other oxygen function; cyclic polymers of aldehydes; paraformaldehyde
Other acyclic aldehydes 2912191122
Other cyclic aldehydes 2912298212
Other aldehyde-ethers and aldehyde-phenols 2912494125
Heading 2914 Ketones and quinones, whether or not with other oxygen function, and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Other cyclanic and cyclenic ketones 29142916104
Heading 2915 Saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides and peroxyacids; their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Other acetic acid salts 2915290172
Other acetic acid esters 2915396229
Chloroacetic acids, their salts and esters 2915400108
Palmitic and stearic acids, their salts and esters 29157019121
Other saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and derivatives 2915904422
Heading 2916 Unsaturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids, cyclic monocarboxylic acids, their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Other unsaturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and derivatives 2916190153
Benzoic acid, its salts and esters 2916313153
Heading 2917 Polycarboxylic acids, their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Oxalic acid, its salts and esters 2917118114
Other acyclic polycarboxylic acids and derivatives 2917190156
Other aromatic polycarboxylic acids and derivatives 2917393110
Heading 2918 Carboxylic acids with additional oxygen function and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and derivatives
Citric acid 2918142199
Citric acid salts and esters 2918151269
Other carboxylic acids with phenol function 2918291225
Other carboxylic acids with additional oxygen function 2918993138
Heading 2920 Esters of other inorganic acids of non-metals (excluding esters of hydrogen halides) and their salts; their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Other esters of inorganic acids of non-metals 2920901162
Heading 2921 Amine-function compounds
Other acyclic monoamines and derivatives 2921190186
Heading 2922 Oxygen-function amino-compounds
Other amino-alcohols, their ethers and esters 2922190293
Amino-naphthols and other amino-phenols 2922290161
Other amino-acids, their esters and salts 29224915629
Amino-alcohol-phenols and amino-acid-phenols 2922509220
Heading 2923 Quaternary ammonium salts and hydroxides; lecithins and other phosphoaminolipids
Other quaternary ammonium salts and hydroxides 2923900187
Heading 2924 Carboxyamide-function compounds; amide-function compounds of carbonic acid
Other acyclic amides and their derivatives 29241912256
Other cyclic amides and their derivatives 2924290263
Heading 2925 Carboxyimide-function compounds, including saccharin and its salts; imine-function compounds
Other imides and their derivatives 2925290281
Heading 2926 Nitrile-function compounds
Other nitrile compounds 29269013234
Heading 2928 Organic derivatives of hydrazine or of hydroxylamine
Organic derivatives of hydrazine or hydroxylamine 2928006101
Heading 2930 Organo-sulphur compounds
Methionine 2930403371
Other organo-sulphur compounds 29309023672
Heading 2931 Other organo-inorganic compounds
Other organo-inorganic compounds 2931909337
Heading 2932 Heterocyclic compounds with oxygen hetero-atom(s) only
Lactones 2932200233
Other oxygen heterocyclic compounds 29329912292
Heading 2933 Heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only
Other imidazole compounds 2933290339
Other pyridine compounds 2933394441
Other pyrimidine and piperazine compounds 2933590262
Other triazine compounds 2933690140
Other lactams 2933790133
Other nitrogen heterocyclic compounds 2933990558
Heading 2934 Nucleic acids and their salts, whether or not chemically defined; other heterocyclic compounds
Other heterocyclic compounds 2934992621
Heading 2935 Sulfonamides
Sulfonamides 2935900249
Heading 2936 Provitamins and vitamins, natural or reproduced by synthesis, including natural concentrates, derivatives used primarily as vitamins, and intermixtures of the foregoing, whether or not in any solvent
Vitamin C and its derivatives 2936270109
Other vitamins and their derivatives 2936290130
Heading 2940 Sugars, chemically pure, other than sucrose, lactose, maltose, glucose and fructose; sugar ethers, sugar acetals and sugar esters, and their salts, other than products of headings 2937, 2938 or 2939
Chemically pure sugars, other, and sugar ethers and esters 2940003189
Heading 2941 Antibiotics
Other antibiotics 2941900267

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3002 Human blood; animal blood prepared for therapeutic, prophylactic or diagnostic uses; antisera and other blood fractions and immunological products; vaccines, toxins, cultures of micro-organisms (excluding yeasts) and similar products; cell cultures, whether or not modified
Antisera and other blood fractions 300212592,125
Immunological products for retail sale 30021511,730
Vaccines for veterinary medicine 30024247369
Toxins, cultures of micro-organisms and similar products 3002490178
Human and animal blood for therapeutic and diagnostic use 300290991,986
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Medicaments with antibiotics, in doses 3004208244
Medicaments with corticosteroid hormones, in doses 3004320438
Medicaments with other hormones, in doses 300439691587
Medicaments with alkaloids, in doses 3004490605
Medicaments with vitamins, in doses 30045039566
Other medicaments, in doses 30049014,0088,805
Heading 3005 Wadding, gauze, bandages and similar articles, impregnated or coated with pharmaceutical substances or put up in forms or packings for retail sale for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes
Adhesive dressings and plasters 30051020213
Wadding, gauze and bandages 3005904180
Heading 3006 Pharmaceutical goods specified in Note 4 to Chapter 30
Sterile surgical sutures and tissue adhesives 3006105329
X-ray contrast media and diagnostic reagents 3006300111
Dental cements and fillings 30064093,158
Hormonal chemical contraceptives 30066096138
Medical lubricating gels 3006702102

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3102 Mineral or chemical nitrogenous fertilisers
Urea 3102102223
Heading 3104 Mineral or chemical fertilisers, potassic
Potassium chloride 3104206307
Heading 3105 Mineral or chemical fertilisers containing two or three of nitrogen, phosphorus and potassium; other fertilisers; goods of this chapter in tablets or similar forms or in packages of a gross weight not exceeding 10 kg
Fertilisers in tablets or small packages 3105100107
NPK fertilisers 3105201110
Other mineral and chemical fertilisers 3105904164

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3202 Synthetic organic tanning substances; inorganic tanning substances; tanning preparations, whether or not containing natural tanning substances; enzymatic preparations for pre-tanning
Synthetic organic tanning agents 3202100333
Inorganic tanning agents and pre-tanning preparations 3202900197
Heading 3203 Colouring matter of vegetable or animal origin, including dyeing extracts but excluding animal black, whether or not chemically defined; preparations based on such colouring matter
Natural dyes of vegetable or animal origin 3203002162
Heading 3204 Synthetic organic colouring matter, whether or not chemically defined; preparations based on synthetic organic colouring matter; synthetic organic products used as fluorescent brightening agents or as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Acid and mordant dyes 32041214371
Organic pigments 32041719655
Other synthetic organic dyes and mixtures 32041958432
Heading 3206 Other colouring matter; preparations as specified in Note 3 to this chapter, other than those of headings 3203, 3204 or 3205; inorganic products of a kind used as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Titanium dioxide pigments, 80% or more 3206110130
Other titanium dioxide pigments 3206192527
Other inorganic pigments 32064981,017
Heading 3207 Prepared pigments, opacifiers, colours and similar preparations for ceramics, enamelling or glass
Prepared pigments and colours for ceramics, enamel and glass 3207104160
Vitrifiable enamels and glazes 3207200228
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Polyester paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 32081061,182
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 320820501,629
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 320890402,471
Heading 3209 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in an aqueous medium
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, water-based 3209102673
Other water-based paints and varnishes 3209902936
Heading 3210 Other paints and varnishes (including enamels, lacquers and distempers); prepared water pigments of a kind used for finishing leather
Other paints and varnishes 3210009297
Heading 3212 Pigments (including metallic powders and flakes) dispersed in non-aqueous media, in liquid or paste form, of a kind used in the manufacture of paints (including enamels); stamping foils; dyes and other colouring matter put up in forms or packings for retail sale
Stamping foils 321210722924
Pigments dispersed in non-aqueous media 32129081,729
Heading 3214 Glaziers’ putty, grafting putty, resin cements, caulking compounds and other mastics; painters’ fillings; non-refractory surfacing preparations for facades, indoor walls, floors, ceilings or the like
Glaziers' putty and resin cements 32141071,808
Other mastics and painters' fillings 3214908376
Heading 3215 Printing ink, writing or drawing ink and other inks, whether or not concentrated or solid
Black printing ink 3215110441
Other printing ink 32151982,103
Other inks 3215901811

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3301 Essential oils (whether or not terpeneless), including concretes and absolutes; resinoids; extracted oleoresins; concentrates of essential oils in fats, fixed oils, waxes or similar products; terpenic by-products of deterpenation; aqueous distillates and aqueous solutions of essential oils
Other essential oils 3301299155
Heading 3302 Mixtures of odoriferous substances and mixtures based on one or more of these substances, of a kind used as raw materials in industry; other preparations based on odoriferous substances, of a kind used for the manufacture of beverages
Odoriferous mixtures for food and drink industries 33021043,836
Other odoriferous mixtures for industry 33029052,144
Heading 3303 Perfumes and toilet waters
Perfumes and toilet waters 3303001,48621,493
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Lip make-up 3304104718,356
Eye make-up 3304202776,031
Manicure and pedicure preparations 3304306743
Face powders, compressed or loose 330491792,245
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304991,17421,799
Heading 3305 Preparations for use on the hair
Shampoos 330510111,363
Hair lacquers 3305302201
Other hair care products 330590233,444
Heading 3306 Preparations for oral or dental hygiene, including denture fixative pastes and powders; dental floss in individual retail packs
Toothpaste and dentifrices 3306100428
Other oral and dental hygiene products 3306902342
Heading 3307 Pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants, bath preparations, depilatories and other perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, not elsewhere specified; prepared room deodorisers
Shaving and after-shave products 33071071,677
Deodorants and antiperspirants 330720705,753
Bath salts and bath products 33073015111
Other room fragrances and deodorisers 330749160614
Other perfumery and toilet preparations 3307904345

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Toilet soap in bars 3401117652
Other soap in bars 3401193103
Soap in other forms 3401202220
Liquid and cream skin-washing products 340130974,387
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Retail cleaning and washing preparations 3402203173
Other surface-active and washing preparations 3402393487
Non-ionic surface-active agents 34024211,364
Other organic surface-active agents 3402491223
Cleaning preparations for retail sale 34025024,708
Other washing and cleaning preparations 340290124,625
Heading 3403 Lubricating preparations and preparations used for oil or grease treatment of textile, leather, furskin or other materials, excluding preparations containing 70% or more by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Textile and leather treatment preparations with petroleum oils 3403110362
Lubricating preparations, low petroleum content 340319128,055
Textile and leather oil treatment preparations 3403910993
Other lubricating preparations 340399394,201
Heading 3404 Artificial waxes and prepared waxes
Polyethylene glycol waxes 3404200108
Other artificial and prepared waxes 340490145792
Heading 3405 Polishes and creams for footwear, furniture, floors, coachwork, glass or metal; scouring pastes and powders and similar preparations, excluding waxes of heading 3404
Footwear and leather polishes and creams 3405101183
Car body polishes 3405300380
Other polishes and cleaning creams 3405901576
Heading 3406 Candles, tapers and the like
Candles and tapers 3406001,115159
Heading 3407 Modelling pastes, including those put up for children’s amusement; preparations known as dental wax or as dental impression compounds, put up in sets, in packings for retail sale or in plates, horseshoe shapes, sticks or similar forms; other preparations for use in dentistry, with a basis of plaster
Modelling pastes and dental waxes 3407002501,485

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3501 Casein, caseinates and other casein derivatives; casein glues
Other casein derivatives and casein glues 3501900122
Heading 3504 Peptones and their derivatives; other protein substances and their derivatives, not elsewhere specified or included; hide powder, whether or not chromed
Peptones and other protein substances 3504008132
Heading 3505 Dextrins and other modified starches; glues based on starches, dextrins or other modified starches
Dextrins and modified starches 35051013422
Starch-based glues 3505200174
Heading 3506 Prepared glues and other prepared adhesives, not elsewhere specified; products suitable for use as glues or adhesives, put up for retail sale as glues or adhesives, not exceeding 1 kg net weight
Retail glues and adhesives up to 1 kg 350610141,777
Polymer or rubber-based adhesives 350691122,100
Other prepared glues and adhesives 3506994723
Heading 3507 Enzymes; prepared enzymes not elsewhere specified or included
Other prepared enzymes 3507903854

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3701 Photographic plates and flat film, sensitised, unexposed, of any material other than paper, paperboard or textiles; instant print flat film, sensitised, unexposed
Large photographic plates and film over 255 mm 3701301501
Heading 3707 Chemical preparations for photographic uses; unmixed products for photographic uses, put up in measured portions or for retail sale in ready-to-use form
Photographic chemicals 37079018267

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3802 Activated carbon; activated natural mineral products; animal black, including spent animal black
Activated carbon 380210111159
Activated natural mineral products 38029014146
Heading 3808 Insecticides, rodenticides, fungicides, herbicides, anti-sprouting products, plant-growth regulators, disinfectants and similar products, put up for retail sale or as preparations or articles
Insecticides 38089111196
Fungicides 38089263561
Herbicides and plant growth regulators 38089336188
Disinfectants 3808940610
Other pesticides 38089919130
Heading 3809 Finishing agents, dye carriers and products for accelerating dyeing or fixing dyestuffs, and other prepared products used in the textile, paper, leather or similar industries, not elsewhere specified
Textile finishing agents 38099111,067
Leather industry finishing agents 3809931705
Heading 3810 Pickling preparations for metal surfaces; fluxes and other auxiliary preparations for soldering, brazing or welding; soldering, brazing or welding powders and pastes; and materials used as cores or coatings for welding electrodes or rods
Metal pickling and soldering preparations 3810100156
Other pickling and soldering preparations 3810900285
Heading 3811 Anti-knock preparations, oxidation inhibitors, gum inhibitors, viscosity improvers, anti-corrosive preparations and other prepared additives for mineral oils or for other liquids used for the same purposes as mineral oils
Lubricating oil additives with petroleum oils 3811215340
Other lubricating oil additives 3811290101
Other additives for mineral oils 3811902554
Heading 3812 Prepared rubber accelerators and compounded rubber or plastics stabilisers
Rubber and plastics plasticisers 3812200125
Other rubber and plastics stabilisers 3812390244
Heading 3814 Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers
Organic composite solvents and thinners 38140041,149
Heading 3815 Reaction initiators, reaction accelerators and catalytic preparations, not elsewhere specified or included
Other supported catalysts 3815192167
Other catalysts and reaction accelerators 3815901488
Heading 3816 Refractory cements, mortars, concretes and similar compositions, other than products of heading 3801
Refractory cements and mortars 3816006335
Heading 3819 Hydraulic brake fluids and other prepared liquids for hydraulic transmission, not containing or containing less than 70% by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Hydraulic brake fluids 3819001571
Heading 3820 Anti-freezing preparations and prepared de-icing fluids
Antifreeze and de-icing fluids 38200011,429
Heading 3821 Prepared culture media for the development or maintenance of micro-organisms or of plant, human or animal cells
Culture media for micro-organisms 38210012,445
Heading 3822 Diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, and prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents
Diagnostic and laboratory reagents 3822000167
Blood-grouping reagents 3822130111
Other diagnostic reagents and reference materials 382219754,973
Other laboratory reagents 382290517,038
Heading 3823 Industrial monocarboxylic fatty acids; acid oils from refining; industrial fatty alcohols
Industrial fatty alcohols 3823700188
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Additives for cement, mortar and concrete 382440140176
Other chemical products and preparations 382499507,492

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3901 Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms
Other ethylene polymers, primary forms 39019011116
Heading 3902 Polymers of propylene or of other olefins, in primary forms
Polypropylene, primary forms 39021053235
Propylene copolymers, primary forms 39023052235
Other propylene and olefin polymers, primary forms 3902901160
Heading 3903 Polymers of styrene, in primary forms
ABS plastic, primary forms 3903303468
Other styrene polymers, primary forms 39039015204
Heading 3904 Polymers of vinyl chloride or of other halogenated olefins, in primary forms
Plasticised PVC, primary forms 3904226170
Heading 3905 Polymers of vinyl acetate or of other vinyl esters, in primary forms; other vinyl polymers in primary forms
Other vinyl acetate copolymers, primary forms 3905290205
Other vinyl polymers, primary forms 3905991242
Heading 3906 Acrylic polymers in primary forms
PMMA (polymethyl methacrylate), primary forms 3906100211
Other acrylic polymers, primary forms 390690171,738
Heading 3907 Polyacetals, other polyethers and epoxide resins, in primary forms; polycarbonates, alkyd resins, polyallyl esters and other polyesters, in primary forms
Polyacetals, primary forms 3907103175
Other polyethers, primary forms 3907295552
Epoxy resins, primary forms 3907300276
Polycarbonates, primary forms 39074026465
Unsaturated polyesters, primary forms 3907910127
Other polyesters, primary forms 39079920662
Heading 3908 Polyamides in primary forms
Nylon 6, 11, 12, 6,6 and similar, primary forms 39081016556
Other polyamides, primary forms 3908902328
Heading 3909 Amino-resins, phenolic resins and polyurethanes, in primary forms
Melamine resins, primary forms 3909200110
Polymeric MDI (polymethylene phenyl isocyanate) 3909310154
Phenolic resins, primary forms 3909402103
Polyurethanes, primary forms 3909505988
Heading 3910 Silicones in primary forms
Silicones, primary forms 39100071,870
Heading 3911 Petroleum resins, coumarone-indene resins, polyterpenes, polysulphides, polysulphones and other products specified in Note 3 to Chapter 39, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Other petroleum resins and polysulphides, primary forms 3911904586
Heading 3912 Cellulose and its chemical derivatives, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Carboxymethylcellulose and its salts 3912310154
Other cellulose ethers, primary forms 39123996342
Other cellulose derivatives, primary forms 3912903338
Heading 3913 Natural polymers and modified natural polymers, in primary forms, not elsewhere specified or included
Other natural and modified natural polymers 3913903152
Heading 3914 Ion-exchangers based on polymers of headings 3901 to 3913, in primary forms
Ion-exchange resins 3914000135
Heading 3916 Monofilament of which any cross-sectional dimension exceeds 1 mm, rods, sticks and profile shapes, whether or not surface-worked but not otherwise worked, of plastics
Polyethylene monofilament, rods and profiles 3916101265
PVC monofilament, rods and profiles 39162081,243
Other plastic monofilament, rods and profiles 3916901492,343
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Rigid polyethylene pipes and tubes 3917210242
Rigid polypropylene pipes and tubes 3917220289
Rigid PVC pipes and tubes 3917235231
Rigid pipes and tubes of other plastics 391729401,409
High-pressure flexible plastic hoses 3917317391
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, without fittings 3917321855,438
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 391733372,036
Other plastic tubes, pipes and hoses 391739465,257
Plastic pipe fittings 3917401366,100
Heading 3918 Floor coverings of plastics, whether or not self-adhesive, in rolls or in the form of tiles; wall or ceiling coverings of plastics
PVC floor coverings 391810374237
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Self-adhesive plastic tape and sheets in rolls 391910253,108
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 3919907275,166
Heading 3920 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials
Polyethylene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920101,0141,275
Polypropylene sheets and film, non-cellular 392020116416
Polystyrene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920300147
Flexible PVC sheets and film, high plasticiser 39204311258
Rigid PVC sheets and film 3920496179
PET sheets and film 392062156709
Other polyester sheets and film 3920690107
Polyamide sheets and film 3920920191
Sheets and film of other plastics 39209920765
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Cellular polystyrene sheets and foam 3921111132
Cellular PVC sheets and foam 392112115188
Polyurethane foam sheets 39211310658
Cellular sheets of other plastics 3921195372
Other plastic plates, sheets and film 3921901862,805
Heading 3922 Baths, shower-baths, sinks, wash-basins, bidets, lavatory pans, seats and covers, flushing cisterns and similar sanitary ware, of plastics
Plastic baths, sinks and wash-basins 3922101635
Plastic toilet seats and covers 39222046545
Plastic bidets, toilet pans and cisterns 39229012998
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Plastic boxes, cases and crates 3923104901,274
Polyethylene sacks and bags 3923218,064628
Sacks and bags of other plastics 392329224391
Plastic bottles, carboys and flasks 3923304321,327
Plastic spools and bobbins 392340518196
Plastic caps, lids and closures 3923508503,106
Other plastic packaging articles 3923904091,154
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Plastic tableware and kitchenware 392410684844
Other plastic household and toilet articles 3924902174,459
Heading 3925 Builders’ ware of plastics, not elsewhere specified or included
Other plastic builders' ware 392590902,751
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic office and school supplies 392610119165
Plastic clothing and accessories 3926201021,186
Plastic furniture and vehicle fittings 3926301616,940
Plastic statuettes and ornaments 392640555646
Other plastic articles 3926904,01678,866

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4001 Natural rubber, balata, gutta-percha, guayule, chicle and similar natural gums, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
Technically specified natural rubber (TSNR) 40012218526
Heading 4005 Compounded rubber, unvulcanised, in primary forms or in plates, sheets, strips or tape
Compounded rubber with carbon black or silica 4005100132
Compounded rubber plates, sheets and strip 4005915170
Heading 4006 Other forms and articles of unvulcanised rubber, including rods, tubes, profile shapes, discs and rings
Other unvulcanised rubber forms and articles 4006900108
Heading 4008 Plates, sheets, strip, rods and profile shapes, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 40081186215
Cellular rubber rods and profiles 4008196117
Non-cellular rubber plates, sheets and strip 4008211473
Non-cellular rubber rods and profiles 4008291871
Heading 4009 Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanised rubber, other than hard rubber, with or without fittings
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, no fittings 4009111651,672
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 40091231952
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, no fittings 4009214411
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, with fittings 400922213,732
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, no fittings 400931443,716
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, with fittings 400932712,653
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, no fittings 400941229287
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, with fittings 400942201,398
Heading 4010 Conveyor or transmission belts or belting, of vulcanised rubber
Rubber conveyor belts, textile-reinforced 4010122374
Other rubber conveyor belts 4010190459
Ribbed V-belts, 60–180 cm circumference 401031243,506
V-belts, non-ribbed, 60–180 cm circumference 40103251,017
Ribbed V-belts, 180–240 cm circumference 4010336997
V-belts, non-ribbed, 180–240 cm circumference 4010340546
Synchronous belts, 60–150 cm circumference 40103501,671
Synchronous belts, 150–198 cm circumference 4010360166
Other rubber transmission belts 401039217,511
Heading 4011 New pneumatic tyres, of rubber
New tyres for passenger cars 4011104712,455
New tyres for buses and trucks 40112017828
New tyres for bicycles 40115014,976284
New tyres for agricultural and forestry vehicles 4011703119
Heading 4012 Retreaded or used pneumatic rubber tyres; solid or cushion tyres, tyre treads and tyre flaps, of rubber
Solid tyres, treads and tyre flaps 401290629202
Heading 4013 Inner tubes, of rubber
Inner tubes for bicycles 4013205,49872
Heading 4015 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, including gloves, mittens and mitts, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber, for all purposes
Other rubber gloves 401519429241
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber articles 4016105567
Rubber floor coverings and mats 40169151,190
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 4016931,51363,349
Inflatable rubber articles 4016952162
Other vulcanised rubber articles 40169927131,501
Heading 4017 Hard rubber (for example, ebonite) in all forms, including waste and scrap; articles of hard rubber
Hard rubber (ebonite) and articles thereof 4017003137

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4107 Leather further prepared after tanning or crusting, including parchment-dressed leather, of bovine (including buffalo) or equine animals, without hair on, other than leather of heading 4114
Other bovine and equine leather pieces 4107991130

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4201 Saddlery and harness for any animal, including traces, leads, knee pads, muzzles, saddle cloths, saddlebags, dog coats and similar articles, of any material
Saddlery and harness for animals 420100961388
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Leather suitcases and trunks 420211121160
Plastic or textile suitcases and trunks 420212829876
Other suitcases and trunks 42021952110
Leather handbags 4202212581,255
Plastic or textile handbags 4202229591,741
Other handbags 4202291,43291
Leather wallets and pocket items 4202312021,006
Plastic or textile wallets and pocket items 420232137359
Leather cases, bags and containers 420291118361
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 4202925,0483,664
Other cases, bags and containers 420299316209
Heading 4203 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or composition leather
Leather clothing 4203103,176264
Leather sports gloves 420321607118
Other leather gloves 4203291,401317
Leather belts and bandoliers 420330235793
Other leather clothing accessories 42034021061
Heading 4205 Other articles of leather or composition leather
Other leather articles 42050062452

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4403 Wood in the rough, whether or not stripped of bark or sapwood, or roughly squared
Other non-coniferous logs 4403990159
Heading 4407 Wood sawn or chipped lengthwise, sliced or peeled, whether or not planed, sanded or end-jointed, of a thickness exceeding 6 mm
Sawn pine wood 4407110428
Sawn fir and spruce wood 4407120144
Sawn beech wood 4407924325
Heading 4408 Wood and articles of wood; wood charcoal
Other veneer sheets 4408900171
Heading 4411 Fibreboard of wood or other ligneous materials, whether or not bonded with resins or other organic substances
MDF fibreboard, 5–9 mm thick 4411133166
MDF fibreboard, over 9 mm thick 4411141144
High-density fibreboard, over 0.8 g/cm³ 4411920276
Heading 4412 Plywood, veneered panels and similar laminated wood
Plywood with tropical wood outer ply 4412311892
Other plywood with tropical outer ply 4412912740
Heading 4413 Densified wood, in blocks, plates, strips or profile shapes
Densified wood 4413000121
Heading 4415 Packing cases, boxes, crates, drums and similar packings, of wood; cable-drums of wood; pallets, box pallets and other load boards, of wood; pallet collars of wood
Wooden pallets and load boards 441520346248
Heading 4418 Builders' joinery and carpentry of wood, including cellular wood panels, assembled flooring panels, shingles and shakes
Other wooden doors and frames 44182911108
Other assembled wood flooring panels 4418791369
Heading 4419 Tableware and kitchenware, of wood
Other wooden tableware and kitchenware 441990372176
Heading 4421 Other articles of wood
Other wooden articles 442199658437

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4504 Agglomerated cork (with or without a binding substance) and articles of agglomerated cork
Other agglomerated cork articles 4504900114

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4602 Basketware, wickerwork and other articles made directly to shape from plaiting materials or from goods of heading 4601; articles of loofah
Bamboo basketware and wickerwork 4602111183
Rattan basketware and wickerwork 46021220819
Other plant material basketware 4602191,33926
Other basketware and wickerwork 46029045815

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4707 Recovered (waste and scrap) paper or paperboard
Other waste paper and unsorted scrap 4707900118

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4802 Uncoated paper and paperboard of a kind used for writing, printing or other graphic purposes, and non-perforated punch-cards and paper tape, in rolls or rectangular sheets, other than paper of heading 4801 or 4803; hand-made paper and paperboard
Uncoated writing paper in rolls, 40–150 g/m² 4802550179
Other uncoated writing paper, 40–150 g/m² 4802571144
Uncoated writing paper, over 150 g/m² 4802580131
Heading 4805 Other uncoated paper and paperboard, in rolls or sheets, not further worked or processed than as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter
Other fluting paper 4805190154
Testliner, up to 150 g/m² 4805240109
Other uncoated paperboard, 225 g/m² or more 4805930136
Heading 4806 Vegetable parchment, greaseproof papers, tracing papers, glassine and other glazed transparent or translucent papers, in rolls or sheets
Glassine and glazed transparent papers 4806404101
Heading 4810 Paper and paperboard coated on one or both sides with kaolin or other inorganic substances, with or without a binder, and with no other coating, whether or not surface-coloured, decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Kaolin-coated paper in rolls 4810130524
Coated printing paper, other formats 4810190195
Light-weight coated paper (LWC) 4810220240
Other coated printing and writing paper 48102901,179
Multi-ply coated paperboard 481092111575
Other kaolin-coated paper and paperboard 4810990193
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 4811414406,540
Other gummed or adhesive paper 4811490221
Bleached plastic-coated paper, over 150 g/m² 48115101,755
Other plastic-coated paper and paperboard 481159381,278
Other coated and impregnated paper 4811908474
Heading 4812 Unused heading [reserved]
Filter blocks and slabs of paper pulp 4812000393
Heading 4813 Cigarette paper, whether or not cut to size or in the form of booklets or tubes
Cigarette paper in rolls, up to 5 cm wide 4813204278
Other cigarette paper 4813900303
Heading 4814 Wallpaper and similar wall coverings; window transparencies of paper
Plastic-coated wallpaper 48142011,835
Other wallpaper and wall coverings 4814900122
Heading 4817 Envelopes, letter cards, plain postcards and correspondence cards, of paper or paperboard; boxes, pouches, wallets and writing compendiums, of paper or paperboard, containing assortments of paper stationery
Letter cards and postcards 48172030010
Heading 4818 Toilet paper and similar household, sanitary or medical paper products, of paper pulp, paper, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Paper tissues and towels 48182028133
Paper tablecloths and napkins 4818304101
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard of a kind used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 481910498605
Folding cartons and boxes 4819202431,120
Other paper sacks and bags 48194019471
Other paper packaging containers 4819505103
Heading 4820 Registers, account books, notebooks, order books, receipt books, letter pads, memorandum pads, diaries and similar articles, exercise books, blotting pads, loose-leaf binders, folders, file covers, manifold business forms, interleaved carbon sets and other articles of stationery, of paper or paperboard; sample or collection albums and book covers, of paper or paperboard
Registers, notebooks and diaries 482010255617
Other paper stationery articles 4820903181
Heading 4821 Paper or paperboard labels of all kinds, whether or not printed
Printed paper labels 4821101,0662,336
Other paper labels 482190171739
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Filter paper and paperboard, cut to size 48232012476
Moulded paper pulp articles 4823706234
Other paper and paperboard articles 4823901831,657

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4901 Printed books, brochures, leaflets and similar printed matter, whether or not in single sheets
Printed books in single sheets 49011014305
Other printed books and brochures 4901993403,230
Heading 4902 Newspapers, journals and periodicals, whether or not illustrated or containing advertising material
Other newspapers and periodicals 4902900140
Heading 4908 Transfers (decalcomanias)
Other transfers (decals) 490890329705
Heading 4909 Printed or illustrated postcards; printed cards bearing personal greetings, messages or announcements, whether or not illustrated, with or without envelopes or trimmings
Printed postcards and greeting cards 49090059422
Heading 4910 Calendars of any kind, printed, including calendar blocks
Printed calendars 4910003272
Heading 4911 Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs
Commercial advertising material and catalogues 4911101931,830
Other printed matter 491199341,869

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5205 Cotton yarn, other than sewing thread, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, not put up for retail sale
Single uncombed cotton yarn, 85%+ cotton, 192–232 dtex 52051319711
Heading 5208 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing not more than 200 g/m²
Unbleached cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 52081218421
Bleached cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 5208221464
Dyed cotton fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 52083928134
Yarn-dyed cotton fabric, plain weave, 100–200 g/m² 52084217110
Heading 5209 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Unbleached cotton fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 5209121711
Dyed cotton fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 52093279192
Dyed cotton fabric, other weave, over 200 g/m² 52093961142
Heading 5210 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing less than 85% cotton by weight, mixed mainly or solely with man-made fibres, weighing not more than 200 g/m²
Unbleached cotton-blend fabric, other weave, up to 200 g/m² 5210191220
Heading 5211 Woven fabrics of cotton, containing less than 85% by weight of cotton, mixed mainly or solely with man-made fibres, weighing more than 200 g/m²
Dyed cotton-blend fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 52113220107
Printed cotton-blend fabric, twill, over 200 g/m² 5211520330

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5401 Sewing thread of man-made filaments, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic filaments 540110641,661
Sewing thread of artificial filaments 5401200107
Heading 5402 Synthetic filament yarn, other than sewing thread, not put up for retail sale, including synthetic monofilament of less than 67 decitex
High-tenacity polyester yarn 54022021127
Textured polyester yarn 5402334161
Heading 5404 Synthetic monofilament of 67 decitex or more and with no cross-sectional dimension exceeding 1 mm; strip and the like of synthetic textile materials of an apparent width not exceeding 5 mm
Other synthetic monofilament, 67 decitex or more 54041964148
Heading 5407 Woven fabrics of synthetic filament yarn, including woven fabrics obtained from materials of heading 5404
High-tenacity nylon or polyester yarn fabrics 5407109135
Nylon filament fabrics, dyed 5407421235
Textured polyester filament fabrics, dyed 54075213328
Non-textured polyester filament fabrics, 85% or more 54076118268
Other polyester filament fabrics 5407692118
Synthetic filament fabrics, dyed, 85% or more 5407720126

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5508 Sewing thread of man-made filaments or staple fibres, whether or not put up for retail sale
Sewing thread of synthetic staple fibres 55081032309
Heading 5512 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing 85% or more by weight of such fibres
Polyester staple fabrics, undyed 5512111663
Polyester staple fabrics, dyed or printed 5512191169
Heading 5513 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing less than 85% by weight of such fibres, mixed mainly or solely with cotton, weighing not more than 170 g/m²
Polyester-cotton fabrics, plain weave, dyed, up to 170 g/m² 55132120188
Heading 5514 Woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres, containing less than 85% by weight of such fibres, mixed mainly or solely with cotton, weighing more than 170 g/m²
Polyester-cotton fabrics, twill, undyed, over 170 g/m² 55141214012
Polyester-cotton fabrics, twill, dyed, over 170 g/m² 5514228229
Synthetic staple fabrics with cotton, dyed, over 170 g/m² 5514292130
Polyester-cotton fabrics, twill, printed, over 170 g/m² 55144210554
Heading 5515 Other woven fabrics of synthetic staple fibres
Polyester-viscose fabrics 5515112110

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5601 Wadding of textile materials and articles thereof; textile fibres not exceeding 5 mm in length, textile dust and mill neps
Man-made fibre wadding and articles 56012224101
Heading 5602 Felt, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Needle-punched felt and stitch-bonded fabrics 5602103307
Felt of other textiles, not impregnated or coated 5602291116
Other felt, impregnated or coated 5602902170
Heading 5603 Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, 25–70 g/m² 5603123231
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, 70–150 g/m² 5603131288
Nonwovens of man-made filaments, over 150 g/m² 5603142249
Other nonwovens, 25–70 g/m² 560392157404
Other nonwovens, 70–150 g/m² 560393538209
Other nonwovens, over 150 g/m² 560394371447
Heading 5604 Rubber thread and cord, textile covered; textile yarn and strip and the like of heading 5404 or 5405, impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Rubber thread and cord covered with textile 56041044285
Heading 5607 Twine, cordage, ropes and cables, whether or not plaited or braided and whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Other polyethylene or polypropylene rope and twine 5607498263
Rope and twine of other synthetic fibres 56075021262
Rope and twine of other materials 56079011132
Heading 5608 Knotted netting of twine, cordage or rope; made up fishing nets and other made up nets, of textile materials
Other made-up nets of man-made fibres 56081942141
Heading 5609 Articles of yarn, strip or the like of heading 5404 or 5405, twine, cordage, rope or cables, not elsewhere specified or included
Articles of yarn, twine, cordage or rope 56090059230

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5703 Carpets and other textile floor coverings, tufted
Other tufted nylon floor coverings 57032911511
Other tufted man-made fibre floor coverings 57033958122
Heading 5705 Other carpets and other textile floor coverings, whether or not made up
Other carpets and textile floor coverings 57050014186

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5806 Narrow woven fabrics, other than goods of heading 5807; narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive
Narrow woven pile and chenille fabrics 580610228410
Narrow elastic woven fabrics 58062040481
Narrow woven fabrics of cotton 5806311174
Narrow woven fabrics of man-made fibres 580632191,657
Heading 5807 Textile labels, badges and similar articles, in the piece, in strips or cut to shape or size, not embroidered
Woven labels and badges, not embroidered 5807102721,331
Other textile labels and badges, not embroidered 5807901,451544
Heading 5808 Braids in the piece; ornamental trimmings in the piece, not embroidered, other than knitted or crocheted; tassels, pompons and similar articles
Braids in the piece 5808105145
Tassels, pompons and similar trimmings 58089050259
Heading 5810 Embroidery in the piece, in strips or in motifs
Man-made fibre embroidery in the piece or strips 58109211632
Heading 5811 Quilted textile products in the piece, composed of one or more layers of textile materials assembled with padding by stitching or otherwise
Quilted textile products in the piece 5811005117

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5903 Textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics, other than those of heading 5902
Fabrics coated with polyurethane 59032012965
Fabrics coated with other plastics 5903901,0281,445
Heading 5906 Rubberised textile fabrics, other than those of heading 5902
Rubberised adhesive tape, up to 20 cm wide 59061061,950
Other rubberised textile fabrics 5906994147
Heading 5907 Textile fabrics otherwise impregnated, coated or covered; painted canvas being theatrical scenery, studio back-cloths or the like
Coated or impregnated fabrics; painted canvas 5907007337
Heading 5910 Transmission or conveyor belts or belting, of textile material, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated, or reinforced with metal or other material
Textile conveyor and transmission belts 59100010919
Heading 5911 Textile products and articles for technical uses, specified in Note 8 to this Chapter
Fabrics for card clothing 5911102268
Papermaking felts, 650 g/m² or more 5911321101
Other technical textile products 591190163,797

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6003 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width not exceeding 30 cm, other than those of heading 6001 or 6002
Narrow knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, up to 30 cm 6003300114
Heading 6004 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Wide knitted elastic fabrics with elastomeric yarn 6004106133
Heading 6005 Warp knit fabrics (including those made on galloon knitting machines), other than those of headings 6001 to 6004
Warp knit fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 60053739415
Heading 6006 Other knitted or crocheted fabrics
Knitted fabrics of cotton, dyed 6006220100
Knitted fabrics of synthetic fibres, dyed 6006328644

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6101 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103
Men's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 610120353369
Men's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 610130497383
Heading 6102 Women’s or girls’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6104
Women's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 610220467634
Women's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 610230673689
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted cotton jackets and blazers 61033212880
Men's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 610333784143
Men's knitted jackets and blazers, other materials 61033970637
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6103421,354815
Men's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6103431,8841,018
Men's knitted trousers and shorts, other materials 61034995263
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 610433350287
Women's knitted jackets and blazers, other materials 61043914560
Women's knitted cotton dresses 6104421,133295
Women's knitted synthetic fibre dresses 610443247521
Women's knitted artificial fibre dresses 610444137315
Women's knitted cotton skirts 61045215269
Women's knitted synthetic fibre skirts 610453150403
Women's knitted skirts, other materials 61045982136
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6104623,9371,289
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6104633,2292,083
Women's knitted artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6104691,089538
Heading 6105 Men’s or boys’ knitted or crocheted shirts
Men's knitted cotton shirts 6105102,9482,513
Men's knitted man-made fibre shirts 6105201,431883
Men's knitted shirts, other materials 610590942262
Heading 6106 Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted cotton blouses and shirts 6106101,150549
Women's knitted man-made fibre blouses and shirts 610620351599
Women's knitted blouses and shirts, other materials 61069042167
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted cotton underpants and briefs 6107111,135530
Men's knitted man-made fibre underpants and briefs 61071234151
Men's knitted cotton nightshirts and pyjamas 61072136066
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted cotton briefs and panties 610821742222
Women's knitted man-made fibre briefs and panties 6108224691,394
Women's knitted cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 6108311,127152
Women's knitted man-made fibre nightdresses and pyjamas 61083214693
Women's knitted nightdresses and pyjamas, other materials 61083912114
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 61091017,86710,153
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 6109907,1604,974
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted wool sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 611011143908
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110205,1964,258
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110303,6603,789
Knitted sweaters, pullovers and cardigans, other materials 6110901,599436
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 6111201,516227
Knitted synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 61113080230
Heading 6112 Track suits, ski suits and swimwear, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton track suits 61121112197
Knitted synthetic fibre track suits 611212172146
Men's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 6112311137
Women's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 611241797534
Heading 6113 Garments made up of knitted or crocheted fabrics of heading 5903, 5906 or 5907
Garments of coated or rubberised knitted fabric 61130067214
Heading 6114 Other garments, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton other garments 611420243151
Knitted man-made fibre other garments 6114307581,140
Knitted other garments, other materials 61149023724
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Graduated compression hosiery 6115102931,833
Synthetic tights and pantyhose, under 67 decitex 6115211174
Cotton socks and other hosiery 611595928907
Synthetic fibre socks and other hosiery 61159660507
Socks and hosiery of other textiles 61159919670
Heading 6116 Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
Knitted gloves coated with plastics or rubber 6116102,159494
Knitted cotton gloves 61169243239
Knitted synthetic fibre gloves 611693491317
Knitted gloves of other textiles 61169914632
Heading 6117 Other made up clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted shawls, scarves and veils 611710175191
Other knitted clothing accessories 61178076341
Parts of knitted garments and accessories 6117909217

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6203
Men's wool coats, anoraks and windbreakers 62012097137
Men's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 620130198233
Men's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6201401,5291,601
Men's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 620190381223
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, excluding those of heading 6204
Women's wool coats, anoraks and windbreakers 62022023120
Women's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 620230154207
Women's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202401,7471,600
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's synthetic fibre suits 62031215227
Men's suits, other materials 62031910119
Men's cotton ensembles 6203223,4479
Men's ensembles, other materials 6203292592
Men's wool jackets and blazers 620331242236
Men's cotton jackets and blazers 620332536146
Men's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 6203331,422375
Men's jackets and blazers, other materials 6203391,631233
Men's wool trousers and shorts 620341212329
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 6203426,7253,185
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6203433,6111,834
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 6203491,795731
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's cotton ensembles 6204224946
Women's ensembles, other materials 6204293468
Women's cotton jackets and blazers 620432387236
Women's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 620433736447
Women's jackets and blazers, other materials 620439218284
Women's cotton dresses 620442591446
Women's synthetic fibre dresses 620443395429
Women's artificial fibre dresses 620444355398
Women's dresses, other materials 620449280189
Women's cotton skirts 620452420327
Women's synthetic fibre skirts 620453177546
Women's skirts, other materials 620459201225
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 6204626,1931,850
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6204631,9271,457
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6204691,660931
Heading 6205 Men’s or boys’ shirts, not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton shirts 6205204,1961,132
Men's man-made fibre shirts 620530537436
Men's shirts, other materials 620590493494
Heading 6206 Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses
Women's cotton blouses and shirts 6206301,111805
Women's man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6206409951,075
Women's blouses and shirts, other materials 620690348284
Heading 6207 Men's or boys' singlets and other vests, underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Men's cotton bathrobes and dressing gowns 62079127520
Men's bathrobes and dressing gowns, other materials 6207991165
Heading 6208 Women's or girls' singlets and other vests, slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Women's cotton negligees, robes and dressing gowns 62089111434
Women's man-made fibre negligees, robes and dressing gowns 62089221133
Heading 6209 Babies' garments and clothing accessories
Cotton babies' garments and accessories 62092021459
Synthetic fibre babies' garments and accessories 62093016732
Babies' garments and accessories, other materials 62099026114
Heading 6210 Garments made up of felt, nonwovens, or textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Men's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 621020232143
Women's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 621030467289
Men's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 62104015576
Women's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 621050221174
Heading 6211 Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments
Men's swimwear 621111154220
Men's cotton garments, other 62113211645
Men's man-made fibre garments, other 621133474193
Men's garments of other textile materials 62113920749
Women's cotton garments, other 621142123141
Women's man-made fibre garments, other 621143346382
Heading 6212 Brassieres, girdles, corsets, braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles and parts thereof, whether or not knitted or crocheted
Brassieres 6212101,0961,473
Corsets, braces, garters and similar articles 621290128241
Heading 6214 Shawls, scarves, mufflers, mantillas, veils and similar articles
Synthetic fibre shawls and scarves 62143012208
Heading 6215 Ties, bow ties and cravats
Silk ties and bow ties 62151082143
Heading 6216 Gloves, mittens and mitts
Gloves and mittens 621600612104
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 6217103232,852
Parts of garments and clothing accessories 62179065491

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6301 Blankets and travelling rugs
Blankets of other textile materials 63019014102
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Knitted bed linen 6302102,89521
Printed cotton bed linen 63022127419
Cotton bed linen, not printed 6302312,79452
Man-made fibre bed linen, not printed 63023236317
Bed linen of other textile materials 6302391,2001
Cotton table linen 63025115878
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 6302603,073248
Cotton toilet and kitchen linen 63029120162
Man-made fibre toilet and kitchen linen 63029320108
Toilet and kitchen linen of other materials 63029916414
Heading 6303 Curtains (including drapes) and interior blinds; curtain or bed valances, of textile materials
Knitted synthetic curtains and blinds 63031216226
Synthetic fibre curtains and blinds 63039241107
Heading 6305 Sacks and bags, of a kind used for the packing of goods
Cotton sacks and bags for packing 63052018712
Flexible intermediate bulk containers 6305321298
Sacks and bags of other textile materials 63059038722
Heading 6306 Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds; tents; sails for boats, sailboards or landcraft; camping goods
Synthetic tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds 6306122100
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Floor cloths, dish cloths and dusters 630710915542
Other made-up textile articles 6307902,8102,817
Heading 6309 Worn clothing and other worn articles
Worn clothing and other worn articles 63090058862
Worn clothing and other worn articles 6309103364

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Other sports footwear, rubber or plastic 6402192,096483
Rubber or plastic footwear covering the ankle 640291290367
Other rubber or plastic footwear 6402994,4806,930
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other sports footwear with leather uppers 64031939116
Leather sandals with straps over the instep 640320157159
Leather footwear with metal toe-cap 640340105139
Other leather footwear with leather soles 6403593155
Footwear covering the ankle, leather uppers 640391613650
Other footwear with leather uppers 6403995,9816,522
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 6404117,2393,413
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 6404195,7632,817
Heading 6405 Other footwear
Other footwear 64059069256
Heading 6406 Parts of footwear, including uppers whether or not attached to soles other than outer soles; removable in-soles, heel cushions and similar articles; gaiters, leggings and similar articles, and parts thereof
Footwear uppers and parts 64061016016
Other footwear parts, gaiters and leggings 640690555306

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 6505009773,954
Heading 6506 Other headgear, whether or not lined or trimmed
Safety helmets 650610254498

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6601 Umbrellas and sun umbrellas, including walking-stick umbrellas, garden umbrellas and similar umbrellas
Telescopic umbrellas 6601911152
Other umbrellas and sun umbrellas 6601992129

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6704 Wigs, false beards, eyebrows and eyelashes, switches and the like, of human or animal hair or textile materials; articles of human hair not elsewhere specified or included
Synthetic false beards, eyelashes and hairpieces 670419598103

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6801 Setts, curbstones and flagstones, of natural stone (except slate)
Natural stone setts, curbstones and flagstones 6801001,0210
Heading 6802 Worked monumental or building stone, other than slate, and articles thereof; mosaic cubes and the like of natural stone; artificially coloured granules, chippings and powder of natural stone
Worked granite 68029311818
Other worked stone 68029927021
Heading 6804 Millstones, grindstones, grinding wheels and the like, without frameworks, for grinding, sharpening, polishing, trueing or cutting; hand sharpening or polishing stones; and parts thereof, of natural stone, agglomerated natural or artificial abrasives, or ceramics, with or without parts of other materials
Diamond grinding wheels 68042195783
Abrasive and ceramic grinding wheels 680422992,359
Hand sharpening and polishing stones 6804309144
Heading 6805 Natural or artificial abrasive powder or grain on a base of textile material, paper, paperboard or other materials, whether or not cut to shape or otherwise worked
Abrasive powder on textile base 6805101951
Abrasive powder on paper base 6805203606
Abrasive powder on other base 68053041,048
Heading 6806 Slag wool, rock wool and similar mineral wools; exfoliated vermiculite, expanded clays, foamed slag and similar expanded mineral materials; mixtures and articles of heat-insulating, sound-insulating or sound-absorbing mineral materials, excluding goods of heading 6811 or 6812 or chapter 69
Slag wool, rock wool and mineral wools 6806105116
Heat and sound insulating mineral materials 6806903173
Heading 6810 Articles of cement, concrete or artificial stone, whether or not reinforced
Other non-reinforced concrete articles 68101922949
Other articles of cement or concrete 6810992,8791,378
Heading 6812 Worked asbestos fibres; mixtures based on asbestos or on asbestos and magnesium carbonate; articles of such mixtures or of asbestos, whether or not reinforced, excluding goods of heading 6811 or 6813
Other asbestos fibres and articles 6812993175
Heading 6813 Friction material and articles thereof, not mounted, for brakes, clutches or similar appliances, based on asbestos, other mineral substances or cellulose, whether or not combined with textile or other materials
Brake linings and pads, asbestos-free 6813811198
Other asbestos-free friction material 6813890192
Heading 6815 Articles of stone or other mineral substances, including carbon fibres and articles thereof and articles of peat, not elsewhere specified or included
Non-electrical graphite and carbon articles 681519501,749
Other stone and mineral articles 681599701,393

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6902 Refractory bricks, blocks, tiles and similar refractory ceramic constructional goods, other than those of siliceous fossil meals or similar siliceous earths
Refractory bricks with magnesia, lime or chromium 6902100239
Refractory bricks with alumina or silica 6902200212
Heading 6903 Other refractory ceramic goods
Graphite refractory ceramic goods 6903101126
Alumina refractory ceramic goods 69032020613
Other refractory ceramic goods 6903900313
Heading 6907 Unglazed ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles; unglazed ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing
Ceramic tiles, medium water absorption 6907223322
Heading 6909 Ceramic wares for laboratory, chemical or other technical uses; ceramic troughs, tubs and similar receptacles used in agriculture; ceramic pots, jars and similar articles used for the conveyance or packing of goods
Other technical ceramic wares 6909191594
Heading 6910 Ceramic sinks, wash basins, wash basin pedestals, baths, bidets, water closet pans, flushing cisterns, urinals and similar sanitary fixtures
Porcelain sinks, washbasins and toilets 691010719834
Ceramic sanitary ware, non-porcelain 69109031,851
Heading 6911 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, of porcelain or china
Porcelain tableware and kitchenware 6911101434,098
Heading 6912 Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china
Ceramic tableware, non-porcelain 691200186490
Heading 6913 Statuettes and other ornamental ceramic articles
Porcelain statuettes and ornaments 69131024346
Ceramic statuettes and ornaments, non-porcelain 691390275115
Heading 6914 Other ceramic articles
Other ceramic articles 6914901,435165

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7002 Unworked glass in balls, rods or tubes, excluding microspheres of heading 7018
Fused quartz glass tubes 7002313224
Heading 7006 Glass of heading 7003, 7004 or 7005, bent, edge-worked, engraved, drilled, enamelled or otherwise worked, but not framed or fitted with other materials
Bent, engraved or worked glass sheets 7006000111
Heading 7007 Safety glass, consisting of toughened (tempered) or laminated glass
Tempered safety glass for vehicles 70071140798
Other tempered safety glass 7007194121
Laminated safety glass for vehicles 700721237850
Heading 7009 Glass mirrors, whether or not framed, including rear-view mirrors
Vehicle rear-view mirrors 7009101651,315
Framed glass mirrors 70099239402
Heading 7010 Carboys, bottles, flasks, jars, pots, vials, ampoules and other glass containers for the conveyance or packing of goods; preserving jars of glass; stoppers, lids and other closures of glass
Glass bottles, jars and containers for packing 70109033271
Heading 7013 Glassware of a kind used for table, kitchen, toilet, office, indoor decoration or similar purposes, other than that of heading 7010 or 7018
Lead crystal stemware 7013220270
Stemware, other than lead crystal 70132817868
Lead crystal drinking glasses 7013330131
Other drinking glasses 70133739952
Other table and kitchen glassware 70134915578
Lead crystal glassware, other 7013910328
Other glassware for decoration and office 701399201,734
Heading 7017 Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware, whether or not graduated or calibrated
Fused quartz laboratory glassware 7017100148
Low-expansion laboratory glassware 7017200700
Other laboratory and pharmaceutical glassware 70179021,405
Heading 7019 Glass fibres (including glass wool) and articles thereof
Other glass fibre slivers and yarns 7019190267
Glass wool and glass wool articles 7019807188
Other glass fibre articles 701990109735
Heading 7020 Other articles of glass
Other glass articles 7020004722

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7103 Precious stones (other than diamonds) and semi-precious stones, whether or not worked or graded but not strung, mounted or set; ungraded precious or semi-precious stones, temporarily strung for transport convenience
Precious and semi-precious stones, unworked 7103101159
Heading 7113 Articles of jewellery and parts thereof, of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal
Silver jewellery 7113111701,319
Jewellery of other precious metals 7113192,488111
Heading 7116 Articles of natural or cultured pearls, precious or semi-precious stones
Articles of precious or semi-precious stones 7116201,519134
Heading 7117 Imitation jewellery
Base metal imitation jewellery 7117191,6331,330
Other imitation jewellery 71179063175

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7204 Ferrous waste and scrap; remelting scrap ingots of iron or steel
Other ferrous scrap 7204493546
Heading 7208 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, hot-rolled, not clad, plated or coated
Hot-rolled steel plates, over 10 mm 7208514102
Heading 7210 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, clad, plated or coated
Galvanized steel sheet, other 721049193188
Heading 7211 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm, not clad, plated or coated
Cold-rolled narrow steel strip, low carbon 7211230153
Cold-rolled narrow steel strip, high carbon 7211291569
Other narrow flat steel products 7211902210
Heading 7214 Other bars and rods of iron or non-alloy steel, not further worked than forged, hot-rolled, hot-drawn or hot-extruded, but including those twisted after rolling
Other hot-rolled steel bars 7214997165
Heading 7215 Other bars and rods of iron or non-alloy steel
Free-cutting steel bars, cold-formed 7215102524
Heading 7216 Angles, shapes and sections of iron or non-alloy steel
Cold-formed steel sections from flat products 7216612174
Heading 7217 Wire of iron or non-alloy steel
Uncoated steel wire 7217100185
Heading 7220 Flat-rolled products of stainless steel, of a width less than 600 mm
Stainless steel strip, cold-rolled 7220203783
Other narrow stainless steel strip 7220900191
Heading 7222 Other bars and rods of stainless steel; angles, shapes and sections of stainless steel
Cold-formed stainless steel bars 7222200114
Heading 7223 Wire of stainless steel
Stainless steel wire 72230031253
Heading 7225 Flat-rolled products of other alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more
Grain-oriented electrical steel, wide 7225110218
Hot-rolled alloy steel plates, wide 7225400179
Zinc-coated alloy steel, wide, other 7225929166
Other wide flat alloy steel products 7225990314
Heading 7226 Flat-rolled products of other alloy steel, of a width less than 600 mm
Cold-rolled alloy steel strip, narrow 72269201,250
Heading 7228 Other bars and rods of other alloy steel; angles, shapes and sections, of other alloy steel; hollow drill bars and rods, of alloy or non-alloy steel
Other hot-rolled alloy steel bars 7228301338
Forged alloy steel bars 7228400117
Heading 7229 Wire of other alloy steel
Other alloy steel wire 7229900109

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7304 Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, seamless, of iron (other than cast iron) or steel
Cold-drawn seamless non-alloy steel tubes 7304311428
Other seamless non-alloy steel tubes 7304394122
Heading 7306 Other tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, of iron or steel
Welded round non-alloy steel tubes 7306306566
Welded stainless steel tubes 73064089337
Welded round alloy steel tubes 7306500168
Other welded iron or steel tubes 73069031454
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Non-malleable cast iron pipe fittings 7307110137
Other cast pipe fittings 7307194292
Stainless steel flanges 73072134915
Stainless steel threaded elbows and sleeves 73072216767
Stainless steel butt-welding fittings 7307235850
Other stainless steel pipe fittings 730729382,216
Iron and steel flanges 73079119977
Iron and steel threaded elbows and sleeves 730792221,581
Iron and steel butt-welding fittings 730793128123
Other iron and steel pipe fittings 730799435,661
Heading 7308 Structures and parts of structures, of iron or steel
Doors, windows and frames, iron or steel 73083091,211
Scaffolding and shuttering equipment, iron or steel 73084010776
Other iron or steel structures and parts 7308904551,468
Heading 7309 Reservoirs, tanks, vats and similar containers of iron or steel, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity exceeding 300 l, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Large tanks and vats, iron or steel, over 300 l 73090025498
Heading 7310 Tanks, casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers of iron or steel, for any material other than compressed or liquefied gas, of a capacity not exceeding 300 l, not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment
Iron or steel tanks and drums, 50–300 l 7310107242
Other iron or steel cans, up to 50 l 731029136436
Heading 7311 Containers for compressed or liquefied gas, of iron or steel
Iron or steel gas cylinders 73110064360
Heading 7312 Stranded wire, ropes, cables, plaited bands and slings, of iron or steel, not electrically insulated
Steel wire ropes and cables 73121054899
Other steel stranded wire, slings and bands 7312907157
Heading 7314 Cloth, grill, netting and fencing, of iron or steel wire; expanded metal of iron or steel
Stainless steel wire cloth belts for machinery 7314120114
Woven stainless steel wire cloth 7314140103
Other uncoated wire mesh and fencing 7314493199
Heading 7315 Chain and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Roller chain, iron or steel 731511522,269
Other articulated link chain, iron or steel 73151283257
Parts of articulated link chain 7315196707
Other welded link chain, iron or steel 73158216168
Other iron or steel chain 7315898244
Parts of iron or steel chain 7315906512
Heading 7317 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, corrugated nails, staples (other than those of heading 8305) and similar articles, of iron or steel, whether or not with heads of other material, but excluding such articles with heads of copper
Nails, tacks and staples, iron or steel 7317002316
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Other wood screws, iron or steel 731812156388
Screw hooks and rings, iron or steel 7318137390
Self-tapping screws, iron or steel 7318141092,178
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 73181526,03342,046
Nuts, iron or steel 73181612411,977
Other threaded articles, iron or steel 7318194,1904,412
Spring and lock washers, iron or steel 7318212285,421
Other washers, iron or steel 7318221,52711,594
Rivets, iron or steel 7318236949
Cotters and cotter pins, iron or steel 7318249,4664,160
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 7318291,1939,286
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Leaf springs, iron or steel 73201046418
Coil springs, iron or steel 732020876,610
Other springs, iron or steel 732090262,826
Heading 7321 Stoves, ranges, grates, cookers, barbecues, braziers, gas-rings, plate warmers and similar non-electric domestic appliances, and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Gas cooking appliances, iron or steel 7321116256
Solid-fuel domestic appliances, non-electric 7321891087
Heading 7322 Radiators for central heating, not electrically heated, and parts thereof, of iron or steel; air heaters and hot air distributors, with motor-driven fan or blower, and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Steel radiators for central heating 7322190388
Air heaters and hot air distributors, iron or steel 7322901341
Heading 7323 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of iron or steel; iron or steel wool; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of iron or steel
Steel wool and scouring pads 7323108161
Enamelled cast iron kitchenware 7323923194
Stainless steel kitchenware and tableware 7323933562,753
Other iron or steel kitchenware 73239919583
Heading 7324 Sanitary ware and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Stainless steel sinks and wash basins 73241010646
Other iron or steel sanitary ware 73249073,461
Heading 7325 Other cast articles of iron or steel
Cast articles of non-malleable cast iron 73251057278
Other cast iron or steel articles 732599591,300
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other forged or stamped iron or steel articles 732619911,936
Articles of iron or steel wire 732620351,316
Other articles of iron or steel 7326906,64548,111

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7404 Copper waste and scrap
Copper waste and scrap 74040031850
Heading 7407 Copper bars, rods and profiles
Refined copper bars, rods and profiles 7407100112
Heading 7411 Copper tubes and pipes
Refined copper tubes and pipes 74111084251
Heading 7412 Copper tube or pipe fittings
Refined copper pipe fittings 7412101183
Copper alloy pipe fittings 741220834,029
Heading 7413 Stranded wire, cables, plaited bands and the like, of copper, not electrically insulated
Copper stranded wire and cables, not insulated 74130018211
Heading 7415 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, staples and similar articles, of copper or of iron or steel with heads of copper; screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of copper
Copper washers 74152181,158
Other copper washer-type articles 741529941,038
Copper screws, bolts and nuts 7415339565
Other copper threaded fasteners 741539133196
Heading 7418 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of copper; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of copper; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of copper
Copper sanitary ware 74182011,347
Heading 7419 Other articles of copper
Cast, moulded or stamped copper articles 7419200149
Other copper articles 7419801395,160

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7505 Nickel bars, rods, profiles and wire
Nickel alloy bars, rods and profiles 75051226143
Heading 7506 Nickel plates, sheets, strip, foil and thin strip
Nickel alloy sheets and foil 7506200143
Heading 7508 Other articles of nickel
Other nickel articles 75089038417

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7602 Aluminium waste and scrap
Aluminium waste and scrap 760200155345
Heading 7604 Aluminium bars, rods and profiles
Aluminium alloy hollow profiles 760421601,875
Aluminium alloy bars and profiles, other 7604297211,559
Heading 7606 Aluminium plates, sheets, strip and foil, of a thickness exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium sheets, not alloyed, over 0.2 mm 7606111237
Aluminium alloy sheets, over 0.2 mm 7606126481
Heading 7607 Aluminium foil (whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials) of a thickness not exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium foil, rolled, not backed 760711352165
Other aluminium foil, not backed 7607196294
Aluminium foil, backed 7607207290
Heading 7608 Aluminium tubes and pipes
Aluminium alloy tubes and pipes 760820278657
Heading 7609 Aluminium tube or pipe fittings
Aluminium pipe fittings 76090024473
Heading 7610 Aluminium structures and parts of structures; aluminium plates, rods, profiles, tubes and the like, prepared for use in structures
Aluminium doors, windows and frames 7610108172
Other aluminium structures and parts 7610901281,422
Heading 7613 Aluminium containers for compressed or liquefied gas
Aluminium gas cylinders 76130077215
Heading 7615 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of aluminium; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of aluminium; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of aluminium
Aluminium kitchenware and household articles 76151065294
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Aluminium nails, screws, bolts and nuts 761610511,453
Other aluminium articles 7616994,1084,940

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7907 Other articles of zinc
Other zinc articles 790700121,070

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8101 Tungsten and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Other tungsten articles 8101990120
Heading 8108 Titanium and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Other titanium articles 8108902393
Heading 8113 Cermets and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Cermets and articles thereof 811300394109

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8201 Hand tools of a kind used in agriculture, horticulture or forestry, including spades, shovels, hoes, picks, mattocks, forks, rakes, axes, bill hooks, secateurs and similar tools
Mattocks, picks, hoes and rakes 82013012288
Axes and similar hewing tools 82014014111
Secateurs and one-handed pruners 82015014241
Hedge shears and two-handed pruners 8201608135
Other agricultural and garden hand tools 8201908190
Heading 8202 Hand saws; blades for saws of all kinds, including slitting, slotting and toothless saw blades
Hand saws 82021015369
Band saw blades 8202200895
Circular saw blades, steel working part 82023116206
Other circular saw blades and parts 8202392746
Chainsaw blades 82024074107
Straight saw blades for metal 8202914162
Other saw blades 820299121,116
Heading 8203 Files, rasps, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers, metal-cutting shears, pipe-cutters, bolt croppers, perforating punches and similar hand tools
Files, rasps and similar tools 82031046841
Pliers and pincers 8203201,1843,946
Metal-cutting shears 8203305248
Pipe cutters, bolt cutters and punches 82034012344
Heading 8204 Hand-operated spanners and wrenches (including torque meter wrenches but not tap wrenches); interchangeable spanner sockets, with or without handles
Fixed hand spanners and wrenches 8204111743,361
Adjustable spanners and wrenches 82041238568
Spanner sockets, interchangeable 8204201622,188
Heading 8205 Hand tools not elsewhere specified, and blow lamps, vices, clamps, anvils, portable forges and grinding wheels with frameworks
Drilling, threading and tapping hand tools 82051019238
Hammers and sledge hammers 82052038550
Planes, chisels and wood-cutting hand tools 8205305154
Screwdrivers 8205401032,552
Household hand tools 82055120345
Other hand tools 8205591963,163
Vices, clamps and similar tools 820570104553
Anvils, forges and other hand tool sets 82059086216
Heading 8206 Tools of two or more of headings 8202 to 8205, put up in sets for retail sale
Tool sets for retail sale 82060019569
Heading 8207 Interchangeable tools for hand tools or machine-tools, including dies for drawing or extruding metal, and rock-drilling or earth-boring tools
Other rock drilling tools and parts 8207199181
Pressing, stamping and punching tools 8207301,2231,710
Tapping and threading tools 820740373,258
Drilling tools, other than for rock 82075015412,732
Boring and broaching tools 820760131,025
Milling tools 82077044,483
Turning tools 8207800426
Other interchangeable tools 8207907493,654
Heading 8208 Knives and cutting blades for machines or for mechanical appliances
Knives and blades for metalworking machines 820810173,491
Knives and blades for woodworking machines 8208207174
Knives and blades for kitchen and food machines 8208301800
Knives and blades for agricultural machines 820840581,644
Knives and blades for other machines 820890132,585
Heading 8209 Plates, sticks, tips and the like for tools, unmounted, of cermets
Cermet tool tips and plates, unmounted 82090047,465
Heading 8210 Hand-operated mechanical appliances, weighing 10 kg or less, used in the preparation, conditioning or serving of food or drink, and base metal parts thereof
Hand-operated food preparation appliances 82100011140
Heading 8211 Knives with cutting blades, serrated or not, including pruning knives, other than knives of heading 8208, and blades therefor
Table knives, fixed blade 82119124375
Other fixed-blade knives 821192137662
Folding knives and other knives 82119321589
Knife blades 8211947458
Heading 8213 Scissors, tailors' shears and similar shears, and blades therefor
Scissors and tailors' shears 82130067247
Heading 8214 Other articles of cutlery, such as hair clippers, butchers' or kitchen cleavers, choppers and mincing knives, paper knives; manicure or pedicure sets and instruments, including nail files
Paper knives and pencil sharpeners 8214106191
Manicure and pedicure sets 82142050881
Other cutlery articles 8214908114
Heading 8215 Spoons, forks, ladles, skimmers, cake-servers, fish-knives, butter-knives, sugar tongs and similar kitchen or tableware articles
Cutlery sets, not plated 821520157148
Other spoons, forks and tableware 8215991,349519

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8301 Padlocks and locks of base metal, key-, combination- or electrically operated; clasps and frames with clasps incorporating locks, of base metal; keys for such articles, of base metal
Motor vehicle locks 8301202251,859
Furniture locks 8301302159
Other locks 830140118992
Parts of locks and clasps 830160511,393
Keys, sold separately 83017011653
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Hinges, base metal 830210563,924
Castors, base metal 8302209597
Vehicle fittings, base metal 8302302794,111
Building fittings, base metal 830241206,681
Furniture fittings, base metal 8302421396,567
Other base metal fittings 8302491891,334
Hat racks, brackets and similar fixtures 830250364,216
Automatic door closers 8302600258
Heading 8305 Base metal fittings for loose-leaf binders or files, letter clips, letter corners, paper clips, indexing tags and similar office articles; base metal staples in strips
Staples in strips 8305202295
Heading 8306 Non-electric bells, gongs and similar articles of base metal; statuettes and other ornaments of base metal; photograph, picture or similar frames of base metal; mirrors of base metal
Base metal statuettes and ornaments 83062967391
Heading 8307 Flexible tubing of base metal, with or without fittings
Flexible tubing, iron or steel 830710141,726
Flexible tubing, other base metal 8307901137
Heading 8308 Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle-clasps, hooks, eyes, eyelets and similar articles of base metal used for clothing, footwear, jewelry, watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery or other made-up articles; tubular or bifurcated rivets; beads and spangles, of base metal
Hooks, eyes and eyelets, base metal 83081070349
Tubular and bifurcated rivets 8308200645
Beads and spangles, base metal 830890124317
Heading 8309 Stoppers, caps and lids, including crown corks, screw caps and pouring stoppers, capsules for bottles, threaded bungs, bung covers, seals and other packing accessories, of base metal
Other base metal packing accessories 830990271,035
Heading 8310 Sign-plates, name-plates, address-plates and similar plates, numbers, letters and other symbols, of base metal, excluding those of heading 9405
Sign-plates, name-plates and letters, base metal 83100024497
Heading 8311 Wire, rods, tubes, plates, electrodes and similar products of base metal for soldering, brazing, welding or metal-spraying; wire and rods of agglomerated base metal powder for metal spraying
Coated electrodes for arc welding 8311101186

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8403 Central heating boilers, other than those of heading 8402
Central heating boilers 84031001,347
Parts of central heating boilers 8403900279
Heading 8407 Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines
Petrol engines for vehicles, over 250 cc 84073420410
Heading 8408 Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines)
Diesel engines for vehicles 84082010284
Other diesel engines 8408904178
Heading 8409 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 8407 or 8408
Parts of petrol engines 8409912247,081
Parts of diesel engines 840999747,647
Heading 8411 Turbojets, turbopropellers, and other gas turbines
Parts of turbojets and turboprops 84119111838
Parts of gas turbines 841199181292
Heading 8412 Other engines and motors
Hydraulic cylinders 8412211111,953
Other hydraulic motors 84122916751
Pneumatic cylinders 841231252,354
Other pneumatic motors 8412392386
Other engines and motors 84128024159
Parts of engines and motors 8412907851
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Other pumps with measuring device 8413195379
Hand pumps for liquids 84132020556
Fuel, oil and coolant pumps for engines 8413301775,407
Reciprocating positive displacement pumps 841350331,354
Rotary positive displacement pumps 841360321,872
Centrifugal pumps 841370446,249
Other pumps for liquids 84138144956
Parts of pumps for liquids 8413912934,427
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Vacuum pumps 84141041935
Hand and foot air pumps 84142012170
Refrigeration compressors 841430591,072
Other fans 8414595384,899
Ventilating hoods, up to 120 cm 84146025390
Other air and gas compressors 8414801312,515
Parts of pumps, compressors and fans 8414902113,795
Heading 8415 Air conditioning machines with a motor-driven fan and elements for changing the temperature and humidity of air, including those in which the humidity cannot be separately regulated
Air conditioners with refrigeration unit, other 84158212350
Air conditioners without refrigeration unit 8415831216
Parts of air conditioners 841590572,823
Heading 8416 Furnace burners for liquid fuel, pulverized solid fuel or gas; mechanical stokers, including their mechanical grates, mechanical ash dischargers and similar appliances
Other furnace burners 8416202102
Parts of furnace burners and stokers 8416906779
Heading 8417 Industrial or laboratory furnaces and ovens, including incinerators, non-electric
Parts of non-electric industrial furnaces 8417900119
Heading 8418 Refrigerators, freezers and other refrigerating or freezing equipment, electric or other; heat pumps other than air conditioning machines of heading 8415
Combined refrigerator-freezers 8418106482
Compression household refrigerators 8418213182
Upright freezers 84184012124
Refrigerated display cabinets and counters 8418500150
Other refrigeration equipment 84186919613
Parts of refrigerators and freezers 841899557322
Heading 8419 Industrial or laboratory machinery and equipment, whether or not electrically heated, for the treatment of materials by a process involving a change of temperature, and non-electric instantaneous or storage water heaters
Other non-electric water heaters 8419190272
Other dryers 84193915303
Distilling and rectifying plant 8419400107
Heat exchangers 8419501321,172
Machines for hot drinks and cooking food 84198164746
Heat treatment machinery for materials 84198981,138
Parts of heating and drying machinery 841990161,766
Heading 8420 Calendering or other rolling machines, other than for metals or glass, and cylinders therefor
Rolls for calendering machines 84209155109
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Other centrifuges 8421191281
Water filtering and purifying machines 842121232,053
Oil and petrol filters for engines 84212312114,584
Other liquid filtering machines 8421292005,541
Engine intake air filters 8421312257,558
Catalytic converters and particulate filters 84213231289
Other gas filtering machines 84213920411,306
Parts of centrifuges 8421910331
Parts of filtering machinery 84219916810,502
Heading 8422 Dishwashing machines; machinery for washing or drying bottles or other containers; machinery for filling, closing, sealing or labelling bottles, cans, boxes, bags or other containers; machinery for capsuling bottles, jars, tubes and similar containers; other packing or wrapping machinery, including heat-shrink wrapping machinery; beverage aerating machinery
Household dishwashers 84221121,018
Bottle filling, capping and labelling machines 84223021,299
Packing and wrapping machinery 8422401295
Parts of dishwashers and packing machines 842290183,753
Heading 8423 Weighing machinery, excluding balances of a sensitivity of 0.05 g or better; including weight-operated counting or checking machines; weights of all kinds for weighing machines
Personal and household scales 8423102183
Weighing machines, up to 30 kg 8423811115
Weights and parts of weighing machines 8423901444
Heading 8424 Mechanical appliances for projecting, dispersing or spraying liquids or powders; fire extinguishers, whether or not charged; spray guns and similar appliances; steam or sand blasting machines and similar jet projecting machines
Spray guns 84242016865
Steam and sand blasting machines 8424304411,309
Portable agricultural sprayers 84244156128
Other agricultural sprayers 8424492122
Agricultural and horticultural sprayers 8424820391
Other spraying and dispersing appliances 8424891411,220
Parts of spraying appliances 8424901094,852
Heading 8425 Pulley tackle and hoists other than skip hoists; winches and capstans; jacks
Electric hoists and pulley tackle 8425112202
Non-electric hoists and pulley tackle 84251926111
Hydraulic jacks and hoists 84254215116
Other jacks and hoists 84254923240
Heading 8427 Fork-lift trucks; other works trucks fitted with lifting or handling equipment
Electric forklifts 8427104310
Other forklifts, self-propelled 8427209381
Non-self-propelled forklifts and trucks 84279035262
Heading 8428 Other lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery and apparatus
Belt conveyors 8428335318
Other conveyors and elevators 8428391453
Other lifting and handling machinery 84289044405
Heading 8429 Self-propelled bulldozers, angledozers, graders, levellers, scrapers, mechanical shovels, excavators, shovel loaders, tamping machines and road rollers
Road rollers and tamping machines 8429400302
Heading 8431 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machinery of headings 8425 to 8430
Parts of hoists and winches 8431102290
Parts of forklifts 84312068634
Parts of lifts and escalators 8431313343
Parts of conveyors and handling machinery 843139772,173
Parts of boring and sinking machinery 8431434152
Parts of cranes and earth-moving machinery 843149341,103
Heading 8432 Agricultural, horticultural or forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation; lawn or sports-ground rollers
Harrows, cultivators and weeders 84322926130
Other seeders and planters 8432390244
Parts of soil preparation machinery 84329022,771
Heading 8433 Harvesting or threshing machinery for agricultural crops, including straw or fodder balers; grass or hay mowers; machines for cleaning, sorting or grading eggs, fruit or other agricultural produce, other than machinery of heading 8437
Powered lawn mowers, rotary 84331137237
Other harvesting machinery 8433592276
Parts of harvesting machinery 84339025,384
Heading 8434 Milking machines and dairy machinery
Parts of milking and dairy machines 8434900127
Heading 8436 Other agricultural, horticultural, forestry, poultry-keeping or bee-keeping machinery, including germination plant fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment; poultry incubators and brooders
Animal feed preparation machinery 8436100108
Other poultry-keeping machinery 8436291113
Parts of poultry incubators and machinery 8436911177
Parts of other agricultural machinery 8436991232
Heading 8438 Machinery, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter, for the industrial preparation or manufacture of food or drink, other than machinery for the extraction or preparation of animal or fixed vegetable fats or oils
Meat and poultry processing machinery 8438504380
Other food and beverage processing machinery 8438806278
Parts of food processing machinery 84389041,286
Heading 8439 Machinery for making pulp of fibrous cellulosic material or for making or finishing paper or paperboard
Parts of paper-making machinery 8439999137
Heading 8441 Other machinery for making up paper pulp, paper or paperboard, including cutting machines of all kinds
Paper and paperboard cutting machines 8441100141
Parts of paper converting machinery 8441906509
Heading 8442 Machinery, apparatus and equipment for preparing or making printing plates, cylinders or other printing components; printing plates, cylinders and other printing components prepared for printing purposes
Printing plates, cylinders and printing components 844250716874
Heading 8443 Printing machinery used for printing by means of plates, cylinders and other printing components of heading 8442; printers, copying machines and facsimile machines, whether or not combined; parts and accessories thereof
Reel-fed offset printing machines 8443132273
Multifunction printers with network connection 844331336152
Printers, copiers and fax machines, network-connected 844332264458
Parts of printing machinery 84439122949
Parts of printers, copiers and fax machines 8443991614,444
Heading 8448 Auxiliary machinery for use with machines of heading 8444, 8445, 8446 or 8447, and parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with such machines
Card clothing for textile machines 84483101,005
Parts of textile fibre preparation machines 8448320731
Spindles, spindle flyers and spinning rings 8448330368
Other parts of spinning machine accessories 84483901,153
Parts of weaving machines 8448496280
Sinkers, needles and knitting elements 84485136737
Parts of knitting machines and other textile machinery 8448590205
Heading 8450 Household or laundry-type washing machines, including machines with a wringing device
Automatic washing machines up to 10 kg 8450110980
Parts of washing machines 8450905142
Heading 8451 Machinery, other than machines of heading 8450, for washing, cleaning, wringing, drying, ironing, pressing, bleaching, dyeing, dressing, finishing, coating or impregnating textile yarns, textile fabrics or made-up textile articles; machines for applying the paste to the base fabric or other support used in the manufacture of floor coverings such as linoleum; machines for reeling, unreeling, folding, cutting or pinking textile fabrics
Dryers up to 10 kg 8451210823
Other laundry and textile finishing machinery 8451804138
Parts of laundry and textile finishing machinery 8451907514
Heading 8452 Sewing machines, other than book-sewing machines of heading 8440; furniture, bases and covers specially designed for sewing machines; sewing machine needles
Other industrial sewing machines 8452292156
Sewing machine needles 8452308184
Sewing machine parts and furniture 8452902460
Heading 8455 Metal-rolling mills and rolls therefor
Parts of metal rolling mills 8455901341
Heading 8465 Machine tools, including machines for nailing, stapling, gluing or otherwise assembling, for working wood, cork, bone, hard rubber, hard plastics or similar hard materials
Sawing machines for wood and plastics 8465917377
Heading 8466 Parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8456 to 8465, including work or tool holders, self-opening dieheads, dividing heads and other special attachments for machine tools, and tool holders for any type of hand tool
Tool holders and self-opening dieheads 846610874,442
Work holders for machine tools 84662041567
Dividing heads for machine tools 8466301169
Parts for stone, glass and ceramic working machines 8466910147
Parts for wood and plastics working machines 8466924177
Parts for metal machine tools 8466934,0841,611
Parts for metal forming machines 84669410968
Heading 8467 Pneumatic, hydraulic or with self-contained electric or non-electric motor hand tools
Rotary pneumatic hand tools 8467117143
Other pneumatic hand tools 8467191180
Electric hand drills 8467213471,547
Electric hand saws 846722684648
Other electric hand tools 8467291,9703,225
Other hand tools with non-electric motor 84678922178
Parts of chain saws 84679110631
Parts of pneumatic hand tools 8467924397
Parts of other hand tools 8467992082,750
Heading 8468 Equipment and apparatus for soldering, brazing or welding, whether or not capable of cutting, other than those of heading 8515; gas-operated surface tempering machines and apparatus
Parts of welding and brazing machines 8468901150
Heading 8470 Calculating machines and pocket-size data recording, reproducing and displaying machines with calculating functions; accounting machines, postage-franking machines, ticket-issuing machines and similar machines incorporating a calculating device; cash registers
Pocket electronic calculators 8470100123
Heading 8471 Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data
Laptops and portable computers 847130351,569
Desktop computers 84714112230
Computer systems, other 8471493119
Computer processing units 847150951,297
Computer input and output devices 84716018865
Computer storage units 84717044618
Other computer units 84718014379
Other data-processing machines 8471909422
Heading 8472 Office machines, for example hectograph or stencil duplicating machines, addressing machines, automatic banknote dispensers, machines for sorting, counting or wrapping coins, pencil sharpeners, perforating machines or stapling machines
Other office machines 8472900307
Heading 8473 Parts and accessories, other than covers, carrying cases and the like, suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8470 to 8472
Computer parts and accessories 847330891,148
Parts of cash registers and office machines 847340451,344
Heading 8474 Machinery for sorting, screening, separating, washing, crushing, grinding, mixing or kneading earth, stone, ores or other mineral substances, in solid form; machinery for agglomerating, shaping or moulding solid mineral fuels, ceramic paste, unhardened cements, plastering materials or other mineral products in powder or paste form; machines for forming foundry moulds of sand
Mineral agglomerating and moulding machinery 8474800126
Parts of mineral processing machinery 8474901021,048
Heading 8477 Machinery for working rubber or plastics or for the manufacture of products from these materials, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Other rubber and plastics machinery 8477807130
Parts of rubber and plastics machinery 8477902951,260
Heading 8478 Machinery for preparing or making up tobacco, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Parts of tobacco machinery 8478908662,540
Heading 8479 Machines and mechanical appliances having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this Chapter
Public works and construction machinery 84791020277
Industrial mixing and grinding machines 8479824545
Other industrial machines 847989902,978
Parts of other machines and mechanical appliances 8479902813,534
Heading 8480
Metal injection and compression moulds 8480410418
Moulds for mineral materials 84806021106
Rubber and plastics injection and compression moulds 84807141233
Other rubber and plastics moulds 84807911772
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Pressure-reducing valves 848110382,297
Hydraulic and pneumatic valves 848120626,106
Check valves 848130523,481
Safety and relief valves 848140492,954
Other taps, cocks and valves 84818058934,380
Parts of taps, cocks and valves 8481902309,073
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 8482107,32613,752
Tapered roller bearings 8482202,6473,163
Spherical roller bearings 84823001,072
Needle roller bearings 8482404982,021
Cylindrical roller bearings 848250722,972
Other bearings 8482807,1071,229
Bearing balls, needles and rollers 8482919450
Other bearing parts 8482991,5392,249
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 8483102,5998,349
Bearing housings with bearings 84832010,2801,689
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 8483302,1668,809
Gears and gearboxes 8483402354,098
Flywheels and pulleys 8483501,7919,252
Clutches and shaft couplings 848360144,219
Parts of transmission shafts and bearing housings 84839065112,343
Heading 8484 Gaskets and similar joints of metal sheeting combined with other material or of two or more layers of metal; sets or assortments of gaskets and similar joints, dissimilar in composition, put up in pouches, envelopes or similar packings; mechanical seals
Metal-sheet gaskets and joints 84841012510,222
Mechanical seals 848420143,727
Gasket sets and assortments 848490339,389
Heading 8486
Parts of semiconductor manufacturing machines 8486903292
Heading 8487
Other machinery parts without electrical features 8487902705,636

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
Small electric motors up to 37.5 W 8501103152,417
Universal AC/DC motors over 37.5 W 8501202378
DC motors and generators up to 750 W 8501311701,699
DC motors and generators, 750 W to 75 kW 85013220227
Single-phase AC motors 8501405584
Multi-phase AC motors up to 750 W 8501511972,114
Multi-phase AC motors, 750 W to 75 kW 8501522313,215
Multi-phase AC motors over 75 kW 8501531231
Heading 8503 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of heading 8501 or 8502
Parts of electric motors and generators 850300825,425
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Transformers up to 1 kVA 85043142745
Static converters 8504402,2598,393
Other inductors 850450105791
Parts of transformers and converters 8504901691,361
Heading 8505
Permanent magnets of metal 85051146454
Other permanent magnets 85051924301
Electromagnetic couplings, clutches and brakes 8505202888
Electromagnets and magnetic holding devices 85059027999
Heading 8506
Manganese dioxide batteries 8506105291
Lithium batteries, non-rechargeable 8506503433
Heading 8507
Lead-acid starter batteries 85071081,728
Other lead-acid batteries 850720656896
Nickel-cadmium batteries 85073067126
Nickel-metal hydride batteries 8507500173
Lithium-ion batteries 8507606291,618
Parts of electric accumulators 85079031180
Heading 8508 Vacuum cleaners
Vacuum cleaners up to 1500 W 85081151,261
Other vacuum cleaners with electric motor 85081912750
Parts of vacuum cleaners 850870121981
Heading 8509 Electromechanical domestic appliances, with self-contained electric motor
Food grinders, mixers and juice extractors 85094014369
Other domestic electromechanical appliances 850980191325
Parts of domestic electromechanical appliances 85099031125
Heading 8510
Electric hair clippers 85102064189
Heading 8511 Electrical ignition or starting equipment of a kind used for spark-ignition or compression-ignition internal combustion engines; generators and cut-outs of a kind used in conjunction with such engines
Spark plugs 851110188,832
Ignition distributors and coils 851130101,120
Starter motors 85114098727
Other generators for combustion engines 85115043676
Other vehicle ignition and starting equipment 8511807494
Parts of ignition and starting equipment 8511906743
Heading 8512
Vehicle lighting and visual signalling equipment 8512207467,300
Vehicle sound signalling equipment 85123044650
Windscreen wipers and defrosters 8512407451
Parts of vehicle lighting and signalling equipment 8512902882,957
Heading 8513
Portable electric lamps 85131041450
Heading 8514
Other industrial electric resistance furnaces 8514195250
Parts of industrial electric furnaces 8514903216
Heading 8515
Other electric welding and spraying machines 8515804115
Parts of electric welding machines 851590492,114
Heading 8516 Electric instantaneous or storage water heaters and immersion heaters; electric space heating apparatus and soil heating apparatus; electrothermic hairdressing apparatus and hand dryers; electric smoothing irons; other household electrothermic appliances; and electric heating resistors, other than those of heading 8545
Electric water heaters 85161079233
Other electric space heaters 8516297345
Electric irons 8516404128
Microwave ovens 8516503198
Electric ovens, cookers and hobs 851660291,747
Electric coffee and tea makers 8516718240
Other domestic electric heating appliances 8516796435
Electric heating resistors 851680222,172
Parts of electric heaters and heating appliances 8516904412
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Smartphones 8517136117
Other telephone sets 8517180105
Network switches, routers and modems 8517621514,348
Other communication apparatus 851769138318
Antennas for telecom equipment 8517716202
Other parts of telephone and communication apparatus 85177928200
Heading 8518
Microphones 85181081,058
Single loudspeakers in enclosures 8518214450
Multiple loudspeakers in one enclosure 85182223858
Other loudspeakers 8518292251,128
Headphones and earphones 85183081764
Audio-frequency amplifiers 85184045421
Sound amplifier sets 85185094110
Parts of microphones and loudspeakers 85189086493
Heading 8523 Discs, tapes, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, smart cards and other media for the recording of sound or of other phenomena, whether or not recorded, including matrices and masters for the production of discs, other than products of Chapter 37
Other optical media 8523490457
Flash memory cards and solid-state drives 852351161,712
Smart cards 8523523330
Other solid-state storage devices 85235939308
Heading 8525
High-speed television and digital cameras 8525814100
Other television and digital cameras 852589284675
Heading 8526
Radar apparatus 85261054287
Radio navigation apparatus 85269149177
Radio remote control apparatus 85269238841
Heading 8527
Car radios with sound recording or playback 85272157130
Heading 8528 Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television, whether or not incorporating radio-broadcast receivers or sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Computer monitors 85285214426
Other monitors 852859200819
Heading 8529 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of headings 8524 to 8528
Antennas for radio and TV equipment 852910439756
Parts of radio and television equipment 852990234323
Heading 8531
Burglar and fire alarms 85311062449
Indicator panels with LCD or LED 8531205257
Other electric sound and visual signalling apparatus 85318064681
Parts of electric signalling apparatus 853190170388
Heading 8532 Electrical capacitors, fixed, variable or adjustable (pre-set)
Aluminium electrolytic capacitors 8532223291
Multilayer ceramic capacitors 85322415459
Paper or plastic film capacitors 8532251450
Other fixed capacitors 8532291202
Heading 8533 Electrical resistors (including rheostats and potentiometers), other than heating resistors
Fixed carbon resistors 8533101112
Fixed resistors up to 20 W 85332151,151
Other fixed resistors 8533292406
Other wirewound variable resistors 8533391110
Other variable resistors 8533404654
Heading 8534 Printed circuits
Printed circuits 85340065891
Heading 8535 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses over 1,000 V 8535100248
Circuit breakers, up to 72.5 kV 8535210177
Lightning arresters and surge suppressors 8535400164
Other high-voltage switching and protection apparatus 8535903742
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses up to 1,000 V 853610652,377
Circuit breakers up to 1,000 V 853620415,993
Other circuit protection apparatus 8536309999
Relays up to 60 V 853641142,002
Other relays up to 1,000 V 8536491404,843
Electrical switches 85365010,60713,591
Lamp-holders 85366118593
Plugs and sockets 8536698924,943
Optical fibre connectors 8536702309
Other electrical connection apparatus 85369097531,395
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 8537101,00615,378
Control panels over 1,000 V 8537205371
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Switchboards, panels and cabinets, empty 85381071,913
Parts of switchgear and control panels 85389058732,634
Heading 8539 Electric filament or discharge lamps, including sealed beam lamp units and ultraviolet or infrared lamps; arc lamps
Sealed beam lamp units 8539106118
Tungsten halogen lamps 85392141,341
Other incandescent lamps 85392971,533
Mercury, sodium and metal halide lamps 8539320195
Other discharge lamps 8539393300
Arc lamps 8539410102
Ultraviolet and infrared lamps 8539493540
LED modules 8539514188
LED lamps and tubes 8539526489
Heading 8541
Diodes, non-photosensitive 85411031,521
Transistors under 1 W 8541210122
Transistors of 1 W and over 8541296743
Thyristors, diacs and triacs 8541300397
Light-emitting diodes (LED) 8541418449
Other photosensitive semiconductor devices 8541494524
Other semiconductor devices 85415949126
Parts of diodes, transistors and semiconductor devices 8541900280
Heading 8542 Electronic integrated circuits
Processors and controllers (integrated circuits) 85423115783
Memory chips (integrated circuits) 8542322203
Other electronic integrated circuits 8542395192,848
Heading 8543
Signal generators 8543209130
Other electrical machines with individual functions 8543708802,831
Parts of electrical machines with individual functions 85439048340
Heading 8544
Copper winding wire 85441125351
Other winding wire 8544193113
Coaxial cable 854420142895
Vehicle wiring harnesses 8544302145,538
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 8544421,76614,469
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 85444934711,390
Electric cables over 1,000 V 8544602346
Fibre optic cables 854470451427
Heading 8545 Carbon electrodes, carbon brushes, lamp carbons, battery carbons and other articles of graphite or other carbon, with or without metal, for electrical purposes
Carbon brushes 85452041,034
Heading 8546 Electrical insulators of any material
Ceramic electrical insulators 8546200122
Other electrical insulators 85469035363
Heading 8547 Insulating fittings for electrical machines, appliances or equipment
Ceramic insulating fittings 8547109285
Plastic insulating fittings 8547201813,359
Other insulating fittings 8547902107
Heading 8548
Electrical parts of machinery, other 8548008226

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8607 Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling-stock
Railway air brakes and parts 8607210282
Heading 8609
Shipping containers 860900145370

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8701 Tractors (other than tractors of heading 8709)
Diesel road tractors for semi-trailers 8701210953
Tractors, engine 75–130 kW 87019463101
Heading 8703 Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons
Petrol cars, 1000–1500 cc 870322842,171
Petrol cars, 1500–3000 cc 8703231515,926
Petrol cars, over 3000 cc 870324201,109
Diesel cars, 1500–2500 cc 87033224432
Petrol hybrid cars, non-plug-in 8703401253
Plug-in petrol hybrid cars 87036051,774
Electric cars 8703801,629979
Heading 8704 Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
Diesel trucks up to 5 t 8704215198
Diesel trucks over 20 t 8704231149
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Bumpers and parts for motor vehicles 87081073812,638
Safety seat belts 87082114591
Windscreens and windows for vehicles 870822891,464
Other vehicle body parts and accessories 8708292,31449,380
Brakes and brake parts for vehicles 87083045712,748
Gearboxes for motor vehicles 8708409294,003
Drive axles with differential 8708503564,120
Road wheels and parts 8708701,5542,319
Suspension systems and parts 87088044418,468
Radiators for motor vehicles 8708911363,389
Silencers and exhaust pipes 870892481,632
Clutches and parts for vehicles 8708933755,581
Steering wheels, columns and boxes 870894925,465
Airbags with inflators and parts 87089538745
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 8708991,01220,407
Heading 8711 Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars; side-cars
Motorcycles, 250–500 cc 8711306238
Motorcycles over 800 cc 87115021,521
Electric motorcycles and scooters 87116053233
Heading 8712 Bicycles and other cycles, including delivery tricycles, not motorised
Bicycles, non-motorised 8712001,323546
Heading 8714
Motorcycle parts and accessories 8714101823,210
Bicycle frames and forks 87149153257
Other bicycle parts and accessories 871499536311
Heading 8715
Baby carriages and parts 8715001315
Heading 8716 Trailers and semi-trailers; other vehicles, not mechanically propelled; parts thereof
Other goods trailers and semi-trailers 87163901,115
Other non-motorised vehicles 87168057376
Parts of trailers and semi-trailers 871690111,280

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8807
Parts of aeroplanes, helicopters and drones 8807305,3574,638
Other aircraft parts 880790111,474

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9001 Optical fibres and optical fibre bundles; optical fibre cables other than those of heading 8544; sheets and plates of polarising material; lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, unmounted, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Optical fibres and fibre bundles 9001101270
Plastic spectacle lenses 9001505813,161
Other lenses, prisms and mirrors 900190363379
Heading 9002 Lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, mounted, being parts of or fittings for instruments or apparatus, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Camera filters 9002200179
Other mounted optical elements 900290392539
Heading 9003
Plastic spectacle frames 900311982,010
Spectacle frames of other materials 900319383,442
Parts of spectacle frames 900390291102
Heading 9004 Spectacles, goggles and the like, corrective, protective or other
Sunglasses 9004101,4536,300
Spectacles and goggles, other 90049012678
Heading 9011
Stereoscopic microscopes 9011102214
Other optical microscopes 9011801268
Parts of optical microscopes 90119011161
Heading 9013 Liquid crystal devices not constituting articles provided for more specifically in other headings; lasers, other than laser diodes; other optical appliances and instruments, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Other optical devices and instruments 9013808147
Heading 9015
Rangefinders 901510173174
Surveying levels 90153020333
Other surveying and hydrological instruments 90158012198
Parts of surveying instruments 90159059287
Heading 9016
Precision balances 9016002321
Heading 9017
Other drawing and calculating instruments 90172022469
Micrometers, callipers and gauges 90173063663
Other hand measuring instruments 901780561,034
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Ultrasonic scanning apparatus 90181213369
Magnetic resonance imaging apparatus 9018136229
Other electro-diagnostic apparatus 901819611,393
Syringes, with or without needles 90183111668
Tubular metal needles and suture needles 9018322011,061
Other needles, catheters and cannulae 9018399055,238
Other dental instruments 9018492714,658
Ophthalmic instruments 901850471,128
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 9018906,26426,368
Heading 9019
Massage apparatus 90191010341
Ozone, oxygen and aerosol therapy apparatus 90192067670
Heading 9020
Breathing appliances and gas masks 90200045324
Heading 9021 Orthopaedic appliances; splints and other fracture appliances; artificial parts of the body; hearing aids and other appliances worn or carried, or implanted in the body, to compensate for a defect or disability
Orthopaedic and fracture appliances 9021106143,596
Artificial teeth 902121160163
Other dental fittings 9021291,8181,717
Artificial joints 902131173,342
Other artificial body parts 90213934,249
Hearing aids 90214011384
Cardiac pacemakers 9021500149
Other orthopaedic appliances and implants 9021901323,946
Heading 9022 Apparatus based on the use of X-rays or of alpha, beta or gamma radiations, whether or not for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary use, including radiography or radiotherapy apparatus, X-ray tubes, high tension generators, control panels and desks, screens, tables, chairs and the like for examination or treatment
Medical and veterinary X-ray apparatus 9022143125
X-ray apparatus for other uses 9022193137
X-ray tubes 90223080186
Other radiation apparatus and parts 902290645685
Heading 9023 Instruments, apparatus and models, designed for demonstrational purposes, for example in education or exhibitions, unsuitable for other uses
Demonstration instruments and models 902300502,222
Heading 9024
Other materials testing machines 9024806274
Parts of materials testing machines 9024906144
Heading 9025
Liquid-filled thermometers 9025110148
Other thermometers and pyrometers 902519634,409
Hygrometers, barometers and similar instruments 902580411,253
Parts of thermometers and barometers 90259043920
Heading 9026
Flow meters 902610744,911
Pressure gauges 9026202008,478
Other flow, level and pressure instruments 902680391,781
Parts of flow and pressure instruments 902690632,164
Heading 9027 Instruments and apparatus for physical or chemical analysis; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking viscosity, porosity, expansion, surface tension or the like; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking quantities of heat, sound or light, including exposure meters; and microtomes
Gas and smoke analysers 902710491,638
Chromatographs and electrophoresis instruments 9027201100
Spectrometers and spectrophotometers 90273015374
Other optical radiation analysis instruments 90275012592
Other physical and chemical analysis instruments 902789402,068
Microtomes and parts of analysis instruments 902790365,482
Heading 9028
Parts of gas, liquid and electricity meters 9028902103
Heading 9029
Revolution counters, taximeters and odometers 90291051,159
Speedometers and tachometers 90292024452
Parts of counters and speedometers 90299044933
Heading 9030
Multimeters, without recording device 90303122222
Electrical measuring instruments, without recording 90303357680
Electrical measuring instruments, with recording 90303915166
Telecommunications test instruments 90304029133
Other electrical testing instruments 90308914140
Parts of electrical measuring instruments 903090327795
Heading 9031
Other optical measuring instruments 903149333987
Other measuring and checking instruments 9031801,8438,970
Parts of measuring and checking instruments 9031901871,792
Heading 9032
Thermostats 9032101442,120
Manostats 90322020436
Hydraulic and pneumatic regulators 9032817382
Other automatic regulating instruments 9032891342,808
Parts of automatic regulating instruments 903290341,399
Heading 9033
Parts for measuring and checking instruments 9033001783,037

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9102 Wristwatches, pocket-watches and other watches, including stop-watches, other than those of heading 9101
Wrist-watches, electric, mechanical display 910211811,826
Wrist-watches, electric, digital display 9102120898
Other electric wrist-watches 9102190984
Wrist-watches, automatic winding 9102210165
Heading 9107
Time switches 9107000124
Heading 9113
Watch straps of other materials 9113901227

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9202
Bowed string instruments 9202100112
Heading 9205
Other wind instruments 92059024147
Heading 9206
Percussion instruments 92060032536
Heading 9207
Electronic keyboard instruments 9207107148
Heading 9209
Electronic instrument parts and accessories 920994210101
Other musical instrument parts and accessories 9209991456

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9304
Air guns and other non-firearm arms 9304001113

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Motor vehicle seats 94012037243
Other swivel seats with adjustable height 9401398277
Upholstered seats with wooden frames 94016185392
Wooden-framed seats, not upholstered 940169983106
Upholstered seats with metal frames 940171226268
Metal-framed seats, not upholstered 940179840109
Seats of other materials 94018021277
Other parts of seats 9401995397,992
Heading 9402
Medical and veterinary furniture 94029017652
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Metal office furniture 9403103161
Other metal furniture 9403201,1221,213
Wooden office furniture 940330103143
Wooden kitchen furniture 940340214627
Wooden bedroom furniture 940350317132
Other wooden furniture 9403601,255783
Plastic furniture 94037069158
Furniture of other materials 940389419213
Wooden furniture parts 940391183851
Furniture parts of other materials 9403991992,175
Heading 9404
Quilts and duvets 94044015174
Pillows, cushions and other bedding 940490389649
Heading 9405 Luminaires and lighting fittings including searchlights and spotlights and parts thereof, not elsewhere specified or included; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like, having a permanently fixed light source, and parts thereof not elsewhere specified or included
LED chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 94051126332
Other chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 9405196228
LED table, desk and floor lamps 94052129109
Other table, desk and floor lamps 94052920226
Other LED lamps and lighting fittings 940542474792
Other electric lamps, non-LED 94054981323
Non-electrical lamps and lighting fittings 9405505277
LED illuminated signs and name-plates 9405614141
Plastic parts of lamps and lighting fittings 9405921161
Other parts of lamps and lighting fittings 94059939204

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 9503002,3005,623
Heading 9504 Video game consoles and machines, articles for funfair, table or parlour games, including pintables, billiards, special tables for casino games and automatic bowling alley equipment
Board games and other games 95049080144
Heading 9505
Christmas decorations and articles 95051066253
Festive and carnival articles, other 95059051415
Heading 9506 Sports equipment and gear for outdoor games, gymnastics, athletics and swimming, excluding fishing tackle, hunting equipment, and fairground or table games
Other ski equipment 9506194169
Table-tennis equipment 9506400320
Tennis rackets 95065132251
Inflatable balls 9506624,536359
Other balls 95066922128
Ice skates and roller skates 9506701157
Gym and fitness equipment 950691197514
Other sports and outdoor equipment 9506991,493646

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9603
Brooms of twigs and vegetable materials 96031013205
Toothbrushes 9603211273
Shaving, hair and nail brushes 9603291122
Artists' brushes and writing brushes 9603301158
Paint brushes and distemper brushes 9603402435
Other brushes as machine parts 960350382,995
Mops, hand sweepers and other brushes 960390371,977
Heading 9606
Press-fasteners and snap-fasteners 9606101646
Plastic buttons 96062116515
Base metal buttons 96062214466
Other buttons 960629180172
Heading 9607
Zippers with metal teeth 96071137288
Other zippers 960719360907
Zipper parts 96072019496
Heading 9608
Ballpoint pens 96081071,240
Felt-tip pens and markers 9608201151,139
Fountain pens 96083012451
Ballpoint pen refills 9608600166
Other pen parts and accessories 9608992157
Heading 9609
Pencils with sheathed leads 96091045453
Crayons, pastels and chalks 96099067124
Heading 9611
Date stamps and hand stamps 9611001384
Heading 9612
Typewriter and printer ribbons 9612107528
Ink pads 9612200120
Heading 9613
Other lighters 96138050119
Heading 9615
Hard rubber and plastic combs 9615115131
Heading 9616
Powder puffs and pads 9616200153
Heading 9617
Vacuum flasks 9617002477
Heading 9619
Sanitary pads, tampons and diapers 96190037126
Heading 9620
Monopods, bipods and tripods 96200020197

Buyers and suppliers: Germany

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Информация
Загрузка...
Наверх