Cuba — imports and exports by product

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

128 codes · The latest months of data from each country in our coverage: April 2025 – September 2026 · Updated: 23.10.2026

These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0603 Cut flowers and flower buds suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared
Other fresh cut flowers 0603193760

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0810 Other fruit, fresh
Other fresh fruit 0810901640

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1704 Sugar confectionery, not containing cocoa
Sugar confectionery without cocoa 1704903870

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1905 Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers’ wares, whether or not containing cocoa; communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products
Sweet biscuits 1905311660
Other bakers' wares 1905902751

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2009 Fruit juices, including grape must, and vegetable juices, unfermented and not containing added spirit, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Juice of other single fruit or vegetable 2009891691

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 2103901260

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2402 Cigars, cheroots, cigarillos and cigarettes, of tobacco or of tobacco substitutes
Cigars and cigarillos 24021014375
Cigarettes 2402201420

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 2710192280

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304991293
Heading 3305 Preparations for use on the hair
Shampoos 3305101885
Other hair care products 3305903516

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Toilet soap in bars 3401111021
Other soap in bars 3401191022
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Cleaning preparations for retail sale 3402502152

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Plastic pipe fittings 3917401971
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Polyethylene sacks and bags 3923211140
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Plastic tableware and kitchenware 3924104541
Other plastic household and toilet articles 3924902781
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic office and school supplies 3926101571
Other plastic articles 3926904290

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4011 New pneumatic tyres, of rubber
New tyres for passenger cars 4011103211
New tyres for motorcycles 4011401820

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Plastic or textile handbags 4202221920

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Other paper and paperboard articles 4823901023

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4901 Printed books, brochures, leaflets and similar printed matter, whether or not in single sheets
Other printed books and brochures 4901992101

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5702 Woven carpets and other textile floor coverings, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up, including "Kelem", "Schumacks", "Karamanie" and similar hand-woven rugs
Woven pile carpets of man-made fibres, made up 5702421221

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6101 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103
Men's knitted coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 6101901250
Heading 6102 Women’s or girls’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6104
Women's knitted wool coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6102101390
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted dresses, other materials 6104492083
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted underpants and briefs, other materials 6107191320
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted briefs and panties, other materials 6108291982
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 6109901141
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110201180
Knitted sweaters, pullovers and cardigans, other materials 6110901642

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6203
Men's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 6201901470
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton ensembles 6203221310
Men's wool trousers and shorts 6203412461
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 6203492540
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's cotton suits 6204121680
Women's cotton dresses 6204421560
Women's cotton skirts 6204521060
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 6204621541
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6204699344
Heading 6207 Men's or boys' singlets and other vests, underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Men's cotton bathrobes and dressing gowns 6207911130
Men's bathrobes and dressing gowns, other materials 6207991360
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 6217101480

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6301 Blankets and travelling rugs
Blankets of other textile materials 6301901022
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Cotton bed linen, not printed 6302311352

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Rubber or plastic sandals with straps 6402202781
Rubber or plastic footwear covering the ankle 6402912910
Other rubber or plastic footwear 6402994491
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other footwear with leather uppers 6403991810

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 6505001040

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6911 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, of porcelain or china
Porcelain tableware and kitchenware 6911101273

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7321 Stoves, ranges, grates, cookers, barbecues, braziers, gas-rings, plate warmers and similar non-electric domestic appliances, and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Gas cooking appliances, iron or steel 7321113841
Heading 7323 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of iron or steel; iron or steel wool; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of iron or steel
Cast iron kitchenware, not enamelled 7323911350
Other iron or steel kitchenware 7323991880
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other articles of iron or steel 7326902083

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7418 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of copper; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of copper; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of copper
Copper sanitary ware 7418202001

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7615 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of aluminium; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of aluminium; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of aluminium
Aluminium kitchenware and household articles 7615101,17212
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Other aluminium articles 7616991591

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7907 Other articles of zinc
Other zinc articles 7907004093

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8203 Files, rasps, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers, metal-cutting shears, pipe-cutters, bolt croppers, perforating punches and similar hand tools
Pliers and pincers 8203201341
Heading 8205 Hand tools not elsewhere specified, and blow lamps, vices, clamps, anvils, portable forges and grinding wheels with frameworks
Drilling, threading and tapping hand tools 8205102390
Other hand tools 8205591210

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Liquid elevators 8413822080
Parts of liquid elevators 8413921090
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Refrigeration compressors 8414301161
Table, floor and ceiling fans 8414517895
Heading 8415 Air conditioning machines with a motor-driven fan and elements for changing the temperature and humidity of air, including those in which the humidity cannot be separately regulated
Window and wall air conditioners 8415105755
Heading 8418 Refrigerators, freezers and other refrigerating or freezing equipment, electric or other; heat pumps other than air conditioning machines of heading 8415
Combined refrigerator-freezers 8418105207
Compression household refrigerators 8418214138
Chest freezers 84183072514
Upright freezers 8418401340
Other refrigeration equipment 8418691070
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Oil and petrol filters for engines 8421231040
Heading 8422 Dishwashing machines; machinery for washing or drying bottles or other containers; machinery for filling, closing, sealing or labelling bottles, cans, boxes, bags or other containers; machinery for capsuling bottles, jars, tubes and similar containers; other packing or wrapping machinery, including heat-shrink wrapping machinery; beverage aerating machinery
Household dishwashers 8422111690
Heading 8423 Weighing machinery, excluding balances of a sensitivity of 0.05 g or better; including weight-operated counting or checking machines; weights of all kinds for weighing machines
Weighing machines, 30–5,000 kg 8423821300
Heading 8450 Household or laundry-type washing machines, including machines with a wringing device
Automatic washing machines up to 10 kg 8450111011
Washing machines with spin dryer, up to 10 kg 8450125714
Washing machines over 10 kg 8450201783
Heading 8462 Machine-tools, including presses, for working metal by forging, hammering or die-stamping, other than rolling mills; machine-tools for working metal, including presses, slitting and cut-to-length lines, bending, folding, straightening, shearing, punching or notching machines, other than drawing machines; presses for working metal or metal carbides, not specified above
Other forging and die-stamping machines 8462191190
Heading 8472 Office machines, for example hectograph or stencil duplicating machines, addressing machines, automatic banknote dispensers, machines for sorting, counting or wrapping coins, pencil sharpeners, perforating machines or stapling machines
Other office machines 8472901410
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Other taps, cocks and valves 8481803280

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8502 Electric generating sets and rotary converters
Electric rotary converters 8502401570
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Static converters 8504401332
Heading 8507
Lithium-ion batteries 8507602607
Other electric accumulators 8507801010
Heading 8509 Electromechanical domestic appliances, with self-contained electric motor
Food grinders, mixers and juice extractors 8509405718
Heading 8513
Portable electric lamps 8513103130
Heading 8516 Electric instantaneous or storage water heaters and immersion heaters; electric space heating apparatus and soil heating apparatus; electrothermic hairdressing apparatus and hand dryers; electric smoothing irons; other household electrothermic appliances; and electric heating resistors, other than those of heading 8545
Electric water heaters 8516101670
Other electric hairdressing appliances 8516321561
Microwave ovens 8516502461
Electric ovens, cookers and hobs 8516606875
Electric coffee and tea makers 8516713102
Electric toasters 8516721042
Other domestic electric heating appliances 8516796126
Heading 8518
Multiple loudspeakers in one enclosure 8518221180
Heading 8519 Sound recording or reproducing apparatus
Sound recording and reproducing apparatus 8519812671
Heading 8525
Radio and television transmitters 8525501772
Heading 8527
Other car radios 8527291270
Other radio broadcast receivers 8527991000
Heading 8528 Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television, whether or not incorporating radio-broadcast receivers or sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Colour televisions 8528724446
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Plugs and sockets 8536691913
Heading 8541
Solar cells assembled into modules and panels 85414342115
Other photosensitive semiconductor devices 8541493793
Parts of diodes, transistors and semiconductor devices 8541901041
Heading 8544
Coaxial cable 8544202303

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 8708992560
Heading 8711 Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars; side-cars
Motorcycles, 50–250 cc 8711207533
Electric motorcycles and scooters 8711606157
Other motorcycles and sidecars 8711902762
Heading 8712 Bicycles and other cycles, including delivery tricycles, not motorised
Bicycles, non-motorised 8712005164
Heading 8714
Motorcycle parts and accessories 8714101692
Other bicycle parts and accessories 8714993440

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9032
Hydraulic and pneumatic regulators 9032811540

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Cane and osier seats, other 9401591372
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Other metal furniture 9403203529
Plastic furniture 9403701611
Heading 9404
Mattresses of other materials 9404291160
Pillows, cushions and other bedding 9404901921

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 9503004801
Heading 9506 HS heading 9506
Other sports and outdoor equipment 9506991051

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9603
Mops, hand sweepers and other brushes 9603902820
Heading 9609
Pencils with sheathed leads 9609101651
Heading 9619
Sanitary pads, tampons and diapers 9619001090
Information
Loading...
Top