Switzerland — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
663
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0306 Crustaceans, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked crustaceans; crustaceans in shell cooked by steaming or by boiling in water
Other frozen shrimps and prawns 0306171,2990

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0406 Cheese and curd
Other cheese 0406900140

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0801 Coconuts, Brazil nuts and cashew nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Shelled cashew nuts 0801321940
Heading 0803 Bananas, including plantains, fresh or dried
Bananas 0803902781
Heading 0804 Dates, figs, pineapples, avocados, guavas, mangoes and mangosteens, fresh or dried
Guavas, mangoes and mangosteens 0804501230
Heading 0810 Other fruit, fresh
Other fresh fruit 0810901,1870

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0901 Coffee, whether or not roasted or decaffeinated; coffee husks and skins; coffee substitutes containing coffee
Coffee, not roasted 0901114,941537
Roasted coffee 090121841,872
Decaffeinated roasted coffee 0901227250

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1302 Vegetable saps and extracts; pectic substances, pectinates and pectates; agar-agar and other vegetable mucilages and thickeners, whether or not modified
Other plant saps and extracts 13021915133

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1605 Prepared or preserved crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates
Prepared shrimp, in airtight containers 1605294330

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1704 Sugar confectionery, not containing cocoa
Sugar confectionery without cocoa 17049021778

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1806 Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa
Filled chocolate bars and blocks 1806310767
Unfilled chocolate bars and blocks 18063220817
Other chocolate and cocoa products 180690111,855

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1901 Malt extract; food preparations of flour, groats, meal, starch or malt extract, not containing cocoa or containing less than 40% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included; food preparations of goods of headings 0401 to 0404, not containing cocoa or containing less than 5% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included
Infant food, retail packed 1901101189
Heading 1905 Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers’ wares, whether or not containing cocoa; communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products
Sweet biscuits 1905313429
Waffles and wafers 1905321337
Other bakers' wares 190590858268

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2009 Fruit juices, including grape must, and vegetable juices, unfermented and not containing added spirit, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Juice of other single fruit or vegetable 2009891201

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2101 Coffee, tea or maté extracts, essences and concentrates; preparations based on these products or on coffee, tea or maté; roasted chicory and other roasted coffee substitutes, and extracts, essences and concentrates thereof
Coffee extracts and concentrates 21011119466
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 210390323173
Heading 2105 Ice cream and other edible ice, whether or not containing cocoa
Ice cream 2105000193
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Other food preparations 2106902321,122

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2207 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of 80% vol or higher; denatured ethyl alcohol and other spirits, of any strength
Undenatured ethyl alcohol, 80% or more 22071012229
Heading 2208 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of less than 80% vol; spirits, liqueurs and other spirituous beverages
Liqueurs and cordials 22087039346
Other spirits and alcoholic drinks 2208903,006349

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2309 Preparations of a kind used in animal feeding
Other animal feed preparations 2309902309

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2402 Cigars, cheroots, cigarillos and cigarettes, of tobacco or of tobacco substitutes
Cigars and cigarillos 2402100396
Cigarettes 240220520864

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2603 Copper ores and concentrates
Copper ore and concentrates 26030056615
Heading 2608 Zinc ores and concentrates
Zinc ore and concentrates 2608001218
Heading 2616 Precious metal ores and concentrates
Other precious metal ore and concentrates 2616901990

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2701 Coal; briquettes, ovoids and similar solid fuels manufactured from coal
Bituminous coal 270112146480
Heading 2709 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, crude
Crude oil 2709007230
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 271019251429

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2827 Chlorides, chloride oxides and chloride hydroxides; bromides and bromide oxides; iodides and iodide oxides
Other chlorides 2827390155

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2912 Aldehydes, whether or not with other oxygen function; cyclic polymers of aldehydes; paraformaldehyde
Other cyclic aldehydes 291229243142
Heading 2914 Ketones and quinones, whether or not with other oxygen function, and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Other cyclanic and cyclenic ketones 29142984182
Heading 2915 Saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides and peroxyacids; their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Other acetic acid esters 291539274155
Other saturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and derivatives 29159093123
Heading 2916 Unsaturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids, cyclic monocarboxylic acids, their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their halogenated, sulphonated, nitrated or nitrosated derivatives
Other unsaturated acyclic monocarboxylic acids and derivatives 29161912103
Heading 2918 Carboxylic acids with additional oxygen function and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and derivatives
Other carboxylic acids with phenol function 2918290104
Heading 2922 Oxygen-function amino-compounds
Other amino-acids, their esters and salts 29224917268
Amino-alcohol-phenols and amino-acid-phenols 29225028152
Heading 2924 Carboxyamide-function compounds; amide-function compounds of carbonic acid
Other acyclic amides and their derivatives 2924197109
Other cyclic amides and their derivatives 2924290164
Heading 2930 Organo-sulphur compounds
Other organo-sulphur compounds 29309018239
Heading 2931 Other organo-inorganic compounds
Other organo-inorganic compounds 2931900130
Heading 2932 Heterocyclic compounds with oxygen hetero-atom(s) only
Lactones 29322039103
Other oxygen heterocyclic compounds 293299107262
Heading 2933 Heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only
Other pyridine compounds 2933392192
Other pyrimidine and piperazine compounds 2933591173
Other nitrogen heterocyclic compounds 29339916270
Heading 2934 Nucleic acids and their salts, whether or not chemically defined; other heterocyclic compounds
Other heterocyclic compounds 2934990329
Heading 2936 Provitamins and vitamins, natural or reproduced by synthesis, including natural concentrates, derivatives used primarily as vitamins, and intermixtures of the foregoing, whether or not in any solvent
Vitamin A and its derivatives 2936210142
Vitamin C and its derivatives 2936272117
Vitamin E and its derivatives 2936280220
Other vitamins and their derivatives 2936290301
Heading 2940 Sugars, chemically pure, other than sucrose, lactose, maltose, glucose and fructose; sugar ethers, sugar acetals and sugar esters, and their salts, other than products of headings 2937, 2938 or 2939
Chemically pure sugars, other, and sugar ethers and esters 2940005165
Heading 2941 Antibiotics
Other antibiotics 2941900239

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3002 Human blood; animal blood prepared for therapeutic, prophylactic or diagnostic uses; antisera and other blood fractions and immunological products; vaccines, toxins, cultures of micro-organisms (excluding yeasts) and similar products; cell cultures, whether or not modified
Antisera and other blood fractions 3002121489
Immunological products for retail sale 30021521,034
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Medicaments with antibiotics, in doses 3004201287
Medicaments with corticosteroid hormones, in doses 3004320134
Medicaments with other hormones, in doses 3004390423
Medicaments with vitamins, in doses 300450378198
Other medicaments, in doses 3004901,6884,662
Heading 3005 Wadding, gauze, bandages and similar articles, impregnated or coated with pharmaceutical substances or put up in forms or packings for retail sale for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes
Wadding, gauze and bandages 3005900141
Heading 3006 Pharmaceutical goods specified in Note 4 to Chapter 30
Sterile surgical sutures and tissue adhesives 30061001,533
Dental cements and fillings 3006400356

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3204 Synthetic organic colouring matter, whether or not chemically defined; preparations based on synthetic organic colouring matter; synthetic organic products used as fluorescent brightening agents or as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined
Disperse dyes 32041190280
Acid and mordant dyes 32041249355
Vat dyes 3204150284
Reactive dyes 3204169786
Organic pigments 32041714292
Other synthetic organic dyes and mixtures 32041911221
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 32082010141
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 320890279276
Heading 3210 Other paints and varnishes (including enamels, lacquers and distempers); prepared water pigments of a kind used for finishing leather
Other paints and varnishes 3210008144
Heading 3212 Pigments (including metallic powders and flakes) dispersed in non-aqueous media, in liquid or paste form, of a kind used in the manufacture of paints (including enamels); stamping foils; dyes and other colouring matter put up in forms or packings for retail sale
Pigments dispersed in non-aqueous media 3212900206
Heading 3214 Glaziers’ putty, grafting putty, resin cements, caulking compounds and other mastics; painters’ fillings; non-refractory surfacing preparations for facades, indoor walls, floors, ceilings or the like
Glaziers' putty and resin cements 3214101471
Heading 3215 Printing ink, writing or drawing ink and other inks, whether or not concentrated or solid
Black printing ink 3215115180
Other printing ink 32151972907

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3301 Essential oils (whether or not terpeneless), including concretes and absolutes; resinoids; extracted oleoresins; concentrates of essential oils in fats, fixed oils, waxes or similar products; terpenic by-products of deterpenation; aqueous distillates and aqueous solutions of essential oils
Other essential oils 33012938157
Heading 3302 Mixtures of odoriferous substances and mixtures based on one or more of these substances, of a kind used as raw materials in industry; other preparations based on odoriferous substances, of a kind used for the manufacture of beverages
Odoriferous mixtures for food and drink industries 3302101961,295
Other odoriferous mixtures for industry 3302903312,008
Heading 3303 Perfumes and toilet waters
Perfumes and toilet waters 33030047,502
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Lip make-up 33041002,173
Eye make-up 33042001,036
Face powders, compressed or loose 3304910805
Other cosmetics and skin care products 330499178,530
Heading 3305 Preparations for use on the hair
Shampoos 33051027113,827
Hair lacquers 3305300109
Other hair care products 3305902,6637,026
Heading 3306 Preparations for oral or dental hygiene, including denture fixative pastes and powders; dental floss in individual retail packs
Toothpaste and dentifrices 33061001,208
Dental floss 3306200208
Other oral and dental hygiene products 33069001,001
Heading 3307 Pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants, bath preparations, depilatories and other perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, not elsewhere specified; prepared room deodorisers
Shaving and after-shave products 33071001,316
Deodorants and antiperspirants 330720132,966
Other room fragrances and deodorisers 3307491510
Other perfumery and toilet preparations 3307902,274333

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Toilet soap in bars 34011111,067
Liquid and cream skin-washing products 34013071,937
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Retail cleaning and washing preparations 3402200142
Non-ionic surface-active agents 34024212299
Cleaning preparations for retail sale 3402503,7044,976
Other washing and cleaning preparations 340290221939
Heading 3403 Lubricating preparations and preparations used for oil or grease treatment of textile, leather, furskin or other materials, excluding preparations containing 70% or more by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Lubricating preparations, low petroleum content 3403190381
Other lubricating preparations 3403991426
Heading 3406 Candles, tapers and the like
Candles and tapers 34060092101
Heading 3407 Modelling pastes, including those put up for children’s amusement; preparations known as dental wax or as dental impression compounds, put up in sets, in packings for retail sale or in plates, horseshoe shapes, sticks or similar forms; other preparations for use in dentistry, with a basis of plaster
Modelling pastes and dental waxes 3407000111

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3506 Prepared glues and other prepared adhesives, not elsewhere specified; products suitable for use as glues or adhesives, put up for retail sale as glues or adhesives, not exceeding 1 kg net weight
Retail glues and adhesives up to 1 kg 3506100403
Polymer or rubber-based adhesives 350691120521
Heading 3507 Enzymes; prepared enzymes not elsewhere specified or included
Other prepared enzymes 3507904360

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3808 Insecticides, rodenticides, fungicides, herbicides, anti-sprouting products, plant-growth regulators, disinfectants and similar products, put up for retail sale or as preparations or articles
Insecticides 38089124231
Fungicides 38089249433
Herbicides and plant growth regulators 380893176207
Disinfectants 3808943248
Heading 3809 Finishing agents, dye carriers and products for accelerating dyeing or fixing dyestuffs, and other prepared products used in the textile, paper, leather or similar industries, not elsewhere specified
Textile finishing agents 38099119,8146,815
Heading 3814 Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers
Organic composite solvents and thinners 38140054113
Heading 3815 Reaction initiators, reaction accelerators and catalytic preparations, not elsewhere specified or included
Other catalysts and reaction accelerators 3815903111
Heading 3821 Prepared culture media for the development or maintenance of micro-organisms or of plant, human or animal cells
Culture media for micro-organisms 3821002241
Heading 3822 Diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, and prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents
Blood-grouping reagents 3822130299
Other diagnostic reagents and reference materials 382219015,599
Other laboratory reagents 38229021,513
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Other chemical products and preparations 382499441,158

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3901 Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms
Low-density polyethylene, primary forms 3901104369
Ethylene-alpha-olefin copolymers, primary forms 3901403187
Other ethylene polymers, primary forms 3901900241
Heading 3903 Polymers of styrene, in primary forms
ABS plastic, primary forms 3903308170
Heading 3905 Polymers of vinyl acetate or of other vinyl esters, in primary forms; other vinyl polymers in primary forms
Other vinyl acetate copolymers, primary forms 3905290164
Heading 3906 Acrylic polymers in primary forms
Other acrylic polymers, primary forms 3906901240
Heading 3907 Polyacetals, other polyethers and epoxide resins, in primary forms; polycarbonates, alkyd resins, polyallyl esters and other polyesters, in primary forms
Polyacetals, primary forms 3907105137
Other polyethers, primary forms 3907291138
Epoxy resins, primary forms 3907300189
PET resin, high viscosity, primary forms 3907611041
Other polyesters, primary forms 3907990408
Heading 3908 Polyamides in primary forms
Nylon 6, 11, 12, 6,6 and similar, primary forms 39081012145
Other polyamides, primary forms 3908900144
Heading 3909 Amino-resins, phenolic resins and polyurethanes, in primary forms
Polyurethanes, primary forms 39095026199
Heading 3910 Silicones in primary forms
Silicones, primary forms 39100020166
Heading 3912 Cellulose and its chemical derivatives, not elsewhere specified or included, in primary forms
Other cellulose ethers, primary forms 3912390381
Heading 3914 Ion-exchangers based on polymers of headings 3901 to 3913, in primary forms
Ion-exchange resins 3914000124
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Rigid pipes and tubes of other plastics 3917290262
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, without fittings 3917323674
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, with fittings 3917330210
Other plastic tubes, pipes and hoses 3917396511
Plastic pipe fittings 3917404785
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Self-adhesive plastic tape and sheets in rolls 39191099343
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 39199054447
Heading 3920 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials
Polyethylene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920102,664339
Rigid PVC sheets and film 39204917225
PET sheets and film 3920624210
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Polyurethane foam sheets 39211344140
Other plastic plates, sheets and film 392190108257
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Plastic boxes, cases and crates 39231073699
Polyethylene sacks and bags 39232191087
Plastic bottles, carboys and flasks 39233022653
Plastic caps, lids and closures 392350221,131
Other plastic packaging articles 392390138212
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Plastic tableware and kitchenware 39241094909
Other plastic household and toilet articles 3924905781,433
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic clothing and accessories 39262018210
Plastic furniture and vehicle fittings 3926309232
Plastic statuettes and ornaments 39264097198
Other plastic articles 39269021,88714,246

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4009 Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanised rubber, other than hard rubber, with or without fittings
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, no fittings 40091142141
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, no fittings 4009215126
Rubber tubes and hoses, metal-reinforced, with fittings 40092217216
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, no fittings 4009312443
Rubber tubes and hoses, textile-reinforced, with fittings 4009322175
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, no fittings 40094169118
Rubber tubes and hoses, other reinforcement, with fittings 400942146186
Heading 4010 Conveyor or transmission belts or belting, of vulcanised rubber
Ribbed V-belts, 60–180 cm circumference 4010310186
V-belts, non-ribbed, 60–180 cm circumference 4010321352
Synchronous belts, 60–150 cm circumference 4010351105
Other rubber transmission belts 40103917969
Heading 4011 New pneumatic tyres, of rubber
New tyres for passenger cars 4011106,835873
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Cellular rubber articles 40161080117
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 4016932146,759
Other vulcanised rubber articles 4016991671,963

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Plastic or textile suitcases and trunks 42021244526
Leather handbags 42022145259
Plastic or textile handbags 4202221351,392
Other handbags 42022930025
Leather wallets and pocket items 4202318171
Plastic or textile wallets and pocket items 42023211324
Other wallets and pocket items 4202390308
Leather cases, bags and containers 42029112229
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 4202925,4842,757
Other cases, bags and containers 420299229213
Heading 4203 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or composition leather
Leather clothing 42031016834
Leather belts and bandoliers 4203307147

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4420 Wood marquetry and inlaid wood; caskets and cases for jewellery or cutlery and similar articles, of wood; statuettes and other ornaments, of wood; wooden articles of furniture not falling in Chapter 94
Wood marquetry and jewellery caskets 44209079491
Heading 4421 Other articles of wood
Other wooden articles 442199451458

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4602 Basketware, wickerwork and other articles made directly to shape from plaiting materials or from goods of heading 4601; articles of loofah
Bamboo basketware and wickerwork 4602111,72644
Rattan basketware and wickerwork 4602121,77350
Other plant material basketware 4602194,676103
Other basketware and wickerwork 46029081927

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4810 Paper and paperboard coated on one or both sides with kaolin or other inorganic substances, with or without a binder, and with no other coating, whether or not surface-coloured, decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Multi-ply coated paperboard 481092851,101
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 48114121,720
Bleached plastic-coated paper, over 150 g/m² 4811510380
Other plastic-coated paper and paperboard 4811590397
Other coated and impregnated paper 4811907,129194
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard of a kind used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 4819101,963445
Folding cartons and boxes 481920123257
Other paper sacks and bags 4819403338
Heading 4821 Paper or paperboard labels of all kinds, whether or not printed
Printed paper labels 482110131351
Other paper labels 48219025120
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Other paper and paperboard articles 482390280437

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4901 Printed books, brochures, leaflets and similar printed matter, whether or not in single sheets
Other printed books and brochures 4901996117
Heading 4907 Unused postage, revenue or similar stamps; stamp-impressed paper; banknotes; cheque forms; stock, share or bond certificates and similar documents of title
Unused postage and revenue stamps 49070038183
Heading 4911 Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs
Commercial advertising material and catalogues 49111017419
Other printed matter 49119969479

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5201 Cotton, not carded or combed
Cotton, not carded or combed 5201000802

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5601 Wadding of textile materials and articles thereof; textile fibres not exceeding 5 mm in length, textile dust and mill neps
Man-made fibre wadding and articles 5601220332
Heading 5607 Twine, cordage, ropes and cables, whether or not plaited or braided and whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or sheathed with rubber or plastics
Rope and twine of other materials 56079011166

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5806 Narrow woven fabrics, other than goods of heading 5807; narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive
Narrow woven fabrics of man-made fibres 58063297240

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5903 Textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics, other than those of heading 5902
Fabrics coated with polyurethane 590320114350
Fabrics coated with other plastics 59039013885
Heading 5910 Transmission or conveyor belts or belting, of textile material, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated, or reinforced with metal or other material
Textile conveyor and transmission belts 5910000112
Heading 5911 Textile products and articles for technical uses, specified in Note 8 to this Chapter
Other technical textile products 5911902166

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6101 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103
Men's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 61012023181
Men's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 610130379251
Heading 6102 Women’s or girls’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6104
Women's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 610220115139
Women's knitted man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6102301,139224
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted synthetic fibre ensembles 6103231,39217
Men's knitted ensembles, other materials 6103298450
Men's knitted cotton jackets and blazers 61033219639
Men's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 610333189121
Men's knitted jackets and blazers, other materials 6103391,04314
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 610342986536
Men's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6103432,3131,385
Men's knitted trousers and shorts, other materials 6103494,46432
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted synthetic fibre ensembles 61042324545
Women's knitted synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 61043384117
Women's knitted cotton dresses 61044293129
Women's knitted synthetic fibre dresses 610443258157
Women's knitted synthetic fibre skirts 610453375180
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 610462517704
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6104632,5501,449
Women's knitted artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6104693,35832
Heading 6105 Men’s or boys’ knitted or crocheted shirts
Men's knitted cotton shirts 610510202760
Men's knitted man-made fibre shirts 6105203,676964
Heading 6106 Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted cotton blouses and shirts 61061056211
Women's knitted man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6106201,179486
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted cotton underpants and briefs 610711481134
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted cotton briefs and panties 610821818128
Women's knitted man-made fibre briefs and panties 6108221,804197
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 61091016,1234,829
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 6109907,6915,024
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted wool sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61101118247
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110201,0171,459
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110303,7151,124
Knitted sweaters, pullovers and cardigans, other materials 6110904,33464
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 611120135144
Heading 6112 Track suits, ski suits and swimwear, knitted or crocheted
Knitted synthetic fibre track suits 611212122419
Women's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 61124113650
Heading 6114 Other garments, knitted or crocheted
Knitted man-made fibre other garments 611430507224
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Cotton socks and other hosiery 6115958611,445
Synthetic fibre socks and other hosiery 611596508595
Heading 6116 Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
Knitted gloves coated with plastics or rubber 6116103283
Knitted synthetic fibre gloves 611693148128
Heading 6117 Other made up clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Other knitted clothing accessories 611780520192

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6203
Men's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 62013094104
Men's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6201401,227924
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, excluding those of heading 6204
Women's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 62023062148
Women's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202401,501561
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's synthetic fibre suits 6203123071
Men's cotton ensembles 6203221351
Men's wool jackets and blazers 6203311113
Men's cotton jackets and blazers 62033215646
Men's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 62033399117
Men's jackets and blazers, other materials 62033919437
Men's wool trousers and shorts 6203413195
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 620342777667
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6203432,6191,652
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 620349154130
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's synthetic fibre jackets and blazers 62043344102
Women's synthetic fibre skirts 620453308219
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 620462546519
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6204632,218972
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 62046955161
Heading 6205 Men’s or boys’ shirts, not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton shirts 620520703311
Men's shirts, other materials 62059057171
Heading 6206 Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses
Women's cotton blouses and shirts 62063090155
Heading 6210 Garments made up of felt, nonwovens, or textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Men's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 6210401325
Women's garments of felt, nonwovens or coated fabrics 62105012852
Heading 6211 Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments
Men's man-made fibre garments, other 621133137143
Heading 6212 Brassieres, girdles, corsets, braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles and parts thereof, whether or not knitted or crocheted
Brassieres 6212108,8321,043
Heading 6215 Ties, bow ties and cravats
Silk ties and bow ties 6215100171
Heading 6216 Gloves, mittens and mitts
Gloves and mittens 62160011688
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 621710170256

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Knitted bed linen 630210432103
Cotton bed linen, not printed 6302313,103204
Man-made fibre bed linen, not printed 63023226729
Bed linen of other textile materials 6302392,73312
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 6302601,525162
Heading 6305 Sacks and bags, of a kind used for the packing of goods
Jute sacks and bags for packing 6305106818
Flexible intermediate bulk containers 6305322945
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Other made-up textile articles 6307909,335963

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Other sports footwear, rubber or plastic 6402196933,134
Rubber or plastic footwear covering the ankle 6402914,622214
Other rubber or plastic footwear 64029912,6157,002
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other sports footwear with leather uppers 640319141818
Other leather footwear with leather soles 6403591109
Footwear covering the ankle, leather uppers 6403919,160480
Other footwear with leather uppers 64039911,3884,909
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 6404116,9038,841
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 6404199,5041,177
Heading 6405 Other footwear
Other footwear 64059037134
Heading 6406 Parts of footwear, including uppers whether or not attached to soles other than outer soles; removable in-soles, heel cushions and similar articles; gaiters, leggings and similar articles, and parts thereof
Other footwear parts, gaiters and leggings 640690386349

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 6505009,1792,414
Heading 6506 Other headgear, whether or not lined or trimmed
Safety helmets 65061012182

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6805 Natural or artificial abrasive powder or grain on a base of textile material, paper, paperboard or other materials, whether or not cut to shape or otherwise worked
Abrasive powder on textile base 680510484125
Abrasive powder on paper base 6805200337
Abrasive powder on other base 6805300268
Heading 6815 Articles of stone or other mineral substances, including carbon fibres and articles thereof and articles of peat, not elsewhere specified or included
Non-electrical graphite and carbon articles 6815192145
Other stone and mineral articles 6815993100

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6911 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, of porcelain or china
Porcelain tableware and kitchenware 69111029371
Heading 6912 Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china
Ceramic tableware, non-porcelain 69120011766
Heading 6913 Statuettes and other ornamental ceramic articles
Ceramic statuettes and ornaments, non-porcelain 69139090238
Heading 6914 Other ceramic articles
Other ceramic articles 69149018460

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7007 Safety glass, consisting of toughened (tempered) or laminated glass
Tempered safety glass for vehicles 7007114113
Heading 7009 Glass mirrors, whether or not framed, including rear-view mirrors
Vehicle rear-view mirrors 7009100117
Framed glass mirrors 700992349592
Heading 7013 Glassware of a kind used for table, kitchen, toilet, office, indoor decoration or similar purposes, other than that of heading 7010 or 7018
Other drinking glasses 7013373344
Other table and kitchen glassware 70134931,164
Other glassware for decoration and office 7013993546
Heading 7015 Clock or watch glasses and similar glasses, glasses for corrective or non-corrective spectacles, curved, bent, hollowed or the like, not optically worked; hollow glass spheres and segments thereof for the manufacture of such glasses
Clock glasses and similar glasses 7015900121
Heading 7017 Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware, whether or not graduated or calibrated
Low-expansion laboratory glassware 7017200162
Other laboratory and pharmaceutical glassware 7017900141
Heading 7019 Glass fibres (including glass wool) and articles thereof
Other glass fibre articles 7019901106

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7113 Articles of jewellery and parts thereof, of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal
Jewellery of other precious metals 711319251,122
Heading 7116 Articles of natural or cultured pearls, precious or semi-precious stones
Articles of precious or semi-precious stones 711620218136
Heading 7117 Imitation jewellery
Base metal imitation jewellery 711719992,460
Other imitation jewellery 7117901205

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7210 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, clad, plated or coated
Galvanized steel sheet, other 72104913718

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7306 Other tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, of iron or steel
Other welded iron or steel tubes 7306907350
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Stainless steel threaded elbows and sleeves 7307224112
Other stainless steel pipe fittings 7307294295
Iron and steel flanges 7307915143
Iron and steel threaded elbows and sleeves 73079254498
Other iron and steel pipe fittings 730799341,072
Heading 7308 Structures and parts of structures, of iron or steel
Other iron or steel structures and parts 730890207101
Heading 7312 Stranded wire, ropes, cables, plaited bands and slings, of iron or steel, not electrically insulated
Steel wire ropes and cables 7312101,650105
Heading 7315 Chain and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Roller chain, iron or steel 7315112339
Heading 7317 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, corrugated nails, staples (other than those of heading 8305) and similar articles, of iron or steel, whether or not with heads of other material, but excluding such articles with heads of copper
Nails, tacks and staples, iron or steel 73170011129
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 7318159815,204
Nuts, iron or steel 7318161831,612
Other threaded articles, iron or steel 731819386542
Spring and lock washers, iron or steel 73182115670
Other washers, iron or steel 7318222951,878
Cotters and cotter pins, iron or steel 73182492977
Other non-threaded fasteners, iron or steel 7318293701,265
Heading 7320 Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel
Coil springs, iron or steel 732020491,395
Other springs, iron or steel 7320907504
Heading 7323 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of iron or steel; iron or steel wool; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of iron or steel
Stainless steel kitchenware and tableware 7323932,947919
Other iron or steel kitchenware 732399378437
Heading 7325 Other cast articles of iron or steel
Other cast iron or steel articles 73259933447
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other forged or stamped iron or steel articles 7326197102
Other articles of iron or steel 7326901,6179,986

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7412 Copper tube or pipe fittings
Copper alloy pipe fittings 74122034295
Heading 7415 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, staples and similar articles, of copper or of iron or steel with heads of copper; screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of copper
Copper washers 7415212113
Heading 7419 Other articles of copper
Other copper articles 74198030475

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7601 Unwrought aluminium
Unwrought aluminium, not alloyed 7601100130
Heading 7607 Aluminium foil (whether or not printed or backed with paper, paperboard, plastics or similar backing materials) of a thickness not exceeding 0.2 mm
Aluminium foil, rolled, not backed 760711381,302
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Other aluminium articles 7616991,397701

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8108 Titanium and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
Other titanium articles 810890291212

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8203 Files, rasps, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers, metal-cutting shears, pipe-cutters, bolt croppers, perforating punches and similar hand tools
Pliers and pincers 82032020253
Heading 8204 Hand-operated spanners and wrenches (including torque meter wrenches but not tap wrenches); interchangeable spanner sockets, with or without handles
Fixed hand spanners and wrenches 82041121318
Spanner sockets, interchangeable 82042017104
Heading 8205 Hand tools not elsewhere specified, and blow lamps, vices, clamps, anvils, portable forges and grinding wheels with frameworks
Screwdrivers 82054012276
Household hand tools 8205518143
Other hand tools 820559157573
Heading 8207 Interchangeable tools for hand tools or machine-tools, including dies for drawing or extruding metal, and rock-drilling or earth-boring tools
Tapping and threading tools 8207402507
Drilling tools, other than for rock 820750701,542
Boring and broaching tools 8207601142
Milling tools 8207700390
Turning tools 8207800143
Other interchangeable tools 82079066312
Heading 8208 Knives and cutting blades for machines or for mechanical appliances
Knives and blades for metalworking machines 8208101,2351,010
Knives and blades for other machines 8208907613
Heading 8209 Plates, sticks, tips and the like for tools, unmounted, of cermets
Cermet tool tips and plates, unmounted 82090004,331
Heading 8211 Knives with cutting blades, serrated or not, including pruning knives, other than knives of heading 8208, and blades therefor
Other fixed-blade knives 82119273227
Folding knives and other knives 8211930331
Heading 8212 Razors and razor blades, including razor blade blanks in strips
Razors 8212103,3441,183

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8301 Padlocks and locks of base metal, key-, combination- or electrically operated; clasps and frames with clasps incorporating locks, of base metal; keys for such articles, of base metal
Other locks 8301402116
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Vehicle fittings, base metal 8302302388
Building fittings, base metal 8302412244
Furniture fittings, base metal 830242356234
Other base metal fittings 830249104653
Hat racks, brackets and similar fixtures 830250223437
Heading 8307 Flexible tubing of base metal, with or without fittings
Flexible tubing, iron or steel 8307101144
Heading 8308 Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle-clasps, hooks, eyes, eyelets and similar articles of base metal used for clothing, footwear, jewelry, watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery or other made-up articles; tubular or bifurcated rivets; beads and spangles, of base metal
Hooks, eyes and eyelets, base metal 83081040143
Beads and spangles, base metal 83089050278
Heading 8309 Stoppers, caps and lids, including crown corks, screw caps and pouring stoppers, capsules for bottles, threaded bungs, bung covers, seals and other packing accessories, of base metal
Other base metal packing accessories 8309908162
Heading 8310 Sign-plates, name-plates, address-plates and similar plates, numbers, letters and other symbols, of base metal, excluding those of heading 9405
Sign-plates, name-plates and letters, base metal 8310004132
Heading 8311 Wire, rods, tubes, plates, electrodes and similar products of base metal for soldering, brazing, welding or metal-spraying; wire and rods of agglomerated base metal powder for metal spraying
Coated electrodes for arc welding 8311100181

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8407 Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines
Petrol engines for vehicles, over 250 cc 8407340159
Heading 8409 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 8407 or 8408
Parts of petrol engines 84099126321
Parts of diesel engines 840999301,699
Heading 8411 Turbojets, turbopropellers, and other gas turbines
Parts of gas turbines 8411997521,091
Heading 8412 Other engines and motors
Hydraulic cylinders 84122112251
Other hydraulic motors 8412296200
Pneumatic cylinders 8412311462
Parts of engines and motors 8412909307
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Fuel, oil and coolant pumps for engines 84133016553
Reciprocating positive displacement pumps 84135019296
Rotary positive displacement pumps 8413609275
Centrifugal pumps 8413703161
Other pumps for liquids 84138111243
Parts of pumps for liquids 8413918619
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Vacuum pumps 8414102141
Refrigeration compressors 8414309154
Other fans 8414598655
Other air and gas compressors 8414802290
Parts of pumps, compressors and fans 8414906578
Heading 8415 Air conditioning machines with a motor-driven fan and elements for changing the temperature and humidity of air, including those in which the humidity cannot be separately regulated
Air conditioners without refrigeration unit 8415830264
Parts of air conditioners 84159053348
Heading 8418 Refrigerators, freezers and other refrigerating or freezing equipment, electric or other; heat pumps other than air conditioning machines of heading 8415
Combined refrigerator-freezers 8418101135
Other refrigeration equipment 84186913139
Parts of refrigerators and freezers 84189910325
Heading 8419 Industrial or laboratory machinery and equipment, whether or not electrically heated, for the treatment of materials by a process involving a change of temperature, and non-electric instantaneous or storage water heaters
Heat exchangers 8419503240
Machines for hot drinks and cooking food 8419811287
Heat treatment machinery for materials 8419891194
Parts of heating and drying machinery 8419901608
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Water filtering and purifying machines 8421215154
Oil and petrol filters for engines 842123131,232
Other liquid filtering machines 84212910895
Engine intake air filters 84213112729
Other gas filtering machines 842139601,083
Parts of filtering machinery 84219981,003
Heading 8422 Dishwashing machines; machinery for washing or drying bottles or other containers; machinery for filling, closing, sealing or labelling bottles, cans, boxes, bags or other containers; machinery for capsuling bottles, jars, tubes and similar containers; other packing or wrapping machinery, including heat-shrink wrapping machinery; beverage aerating machinery
Parts of dishwashers and packing machines 842290431,470
Heading 8423 Weighing machinery, excluding balances of a sensitivity of 0.05 g or better; including weight-operated counting or checking machines; weights of all kinds for weighing machines
Weights and parts of weighing machines 8423901210
Heading 8424 Mechanical appliances for projecting, dispersing or spraying liquids or powders; fire extinguishers, whether or not charged; spray guns and similar appliances; steam or sand blasting machines and similar jet projecting machines
Parts of spraying appliances 8424907421
Heading 8428 Other lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery and apparatus
Other conveyors and elevators 84283918176
Other lifting and handling machinery 8428905368
Heading 8429 Self-propelled bulldozers, angledozers, graders, levellers, scrapers, mechanical shovels, excavators, shovel loaders, tamping machines and road rollers
Front-end loaders 8429511267
Heading 8431 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machinery of headings 8425 to 8430
Parts of conveyors and handling machinery 84313912126
Parts of cranes and earth-moving machinery 843149301,100
Heading 8433 Harvesting or threshing machinery for agricultural crops, including straw or fodder balers; grass or hay mowers; machines for cleaning, sorting or grading eggs, fruit or other agricultural produce, other than machinery of heading 8437
Other harvesting machinery 8433590310
Parts of harvesting machinery 84339025365
Heading 8437 Machines for cleaning, sorting or grading seed, grain or dried leguminous vegetables; milling industry machinery or machinery for working cereals or dried leguminous vegetables, other than farm-type machinery
Parts of grain cleaning and milling machines 8437902241
Heading 8438 Machinery, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter, for the industrial preparation or manufacture of food or drink, other than machinery for the extraction or preparation of animal or fixed vegetable fats or oils
Other food and beverage processing machinery 8438800104
Parts of food processing machinery 8438900250
Heading 8443 Printing machinery used for printing by means of plates, cylinders and other printing components of heading 8442; printers, copying machines and facsimile machines, whether or not combined; parts and accessories thereof
Multifunction printers with network connection 844331113175
Printers, copiers and fax machines, network-connected 84433232252
Parts of printing machinery 8443910179
Parts of printers, copiers and fax machines 844399201,772
Heading 8448 Auxiliary machinery for use with machines of heading 8444, 8445, 8446 or 8447, and parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with such machines
Card clothing for textile machines 8448311764
Spindles, spindle flyers and spinning rings 8448330840
Other parts of spinning machine accessories 84483911,176
Parts of weaving machines 8448492335
Heading 8466 Parts and accessories suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8456 to 8465, including work or tool holders, self-opening dieheads, dividing heads and other special attachments for machine tools, and tool holders for any type of hand tool
Tool holders and self-opening dieheads 84661011,286
Parts for metal machine tools 8466934278
Heading 8471 Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data
Laptops and portable computers 847130132615
Desktop computers 8471412212
Computer processing units 8471501421
Computer input and output devices 8471601,9901,557
Computer storage units 84717023778
Other data-processing machines 8471901138
Heading 8473 Parts and accessories, other than covers, carrying cases and the like, suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8470 to 8472
Computer parts and accessories 84733015478
Parts for several office machines 8473501159
Heading 8477 Machinery for working rubber or plastics or for the manufacture of products from these materials, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter
Parts of rubber and plastics machinery 8477904180
Heading 8479 Machines and mechanical appliances having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this Chapter
Other industrial machines 84798958502
Parts of other machines and mechanical appliances 84799053338
Heading 8480
Rubber and plastics injection and compression moulds 84807126677
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Pressure-reducing valves 8481101380
Hydraulic and pneumatic valves 848120451,166
Check valves 8481301393
Safety and relief valves 84814020380
Other taps, cocks and valves 848180523,254
Parts of taps, cocks and valves 84819019991
Heading 8482 Ball or roller bearings
Ball bearings 848210261,617
Tapered roller bearings 84822026610
Spherical roller bearings 8482301170
Needle roller bearings 8482408475
Cylindrical roller bearings 8482502281
Other bearings 8482800178
Other bearing parts 8482998420
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Transmission shafts, camshafts and crankshafts 848310281,141
Bearing housings with bearings 8483200151
Bearing housings and plain shaft bearings 848330291,825
Gears and gearboxes 84834037525
Flywheels and pulleys 84835037781
Clutches and shaft couplings 84836011523
Parts of transmission shafts and bearing housings 848390231,788
Heading 8484 Gaskets and similar joints of metal sheeting combined with other material or of two or more layers of metal; sets or assortments of gaskets and similar joints, dissimilar in composition, put up in pouches, envelopes or similar packings; mechanical seals
Metal-sheet gaskets and joints 8484102524
Mechanical seals 8484200452
Gasket sets and assortments 84849061,119
Heading 8487
Other machinery parts without electrical features 84879001,287

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8501 Electric motors and generators (excluding generating sets)
Small electric motors up to 37.5 W 850110161,023
DC motors and generators up to 750 W 8501314187
Single-phase AC motors 8501400255
Multi-phase AC motors up to 750 W 8501510243
Multi-phase AC motors, 750 W to 75 kW 85015221,202
Multi-phase AC motors over 75 kW 8501530163
Heading 8503 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of heading 8501 or 8502
Parts of electric motors and generators 85030042157
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Transformers up to 1 kVA 8504318148
Static converters 8504408341,334
Other inductors 85045070177
Parts of transformers and converters 8504902274
Heading 8505
Permanent magnets of metal 8505115102
Electromagnets and magnetic holding devices 8505902190
Heading 8507
Other lead-acid batteries 85072013262
Lithium-ion batteries 85076084219
Heading 8509 Electromechanical domestic appliances, with self-contained electric motor
Other domestic electromechanical appliances 8509800438
Heading 8511 Electrical ignition or starting equipment of a kind used for spark-ignition or compression-ignition internal combustion engines; generators and cut-outs of a kind used in conjunction with such engines
Spark plugs 8511101235
Starter motors 8511403150
Other generators for combustion engines 8511503117
Heading 8512
Vehicle lighting and visual signalling equipment 8512209321
Parts of vehicle lighting and signalling equipment 8512900268
Heading 8515
Other electric welding and spraying machines 8515802178
Parts of electric welding machines 8515900519
Heading 8516 Electric instantaneous or storage water heaters and immersion heaters; electric space heating apparatus and soil heating apparatus; electrothermic hairdressing apparatus and hand dryers; electric smoothing irons; other household electrothermic appliances; and electric heating resistors, other than those of heading 8545
Electric water heaters 8516102145
Electric coffee and tea makers 8516714158
Electric heating resistors 8516801572
Parts of electric heaters and heating appliances 85169016279
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Network switches, routers and modems 8517628,184832
Heading 8518
Multiple loudspeakers in one enclosure 851822233135
Headphones and earphones 85183014,173874
Heading 8523 Discs, tapes, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, smart cards and other media for the recording of sound or of other phenomena, whether or not recorded, including matrices and masters for the production of discs, other than products of Chapter 37
Flash memory cards and solid-state drives 8523512232
Heading 8525
Other television and digital cameras 8525890187
Heading 8528 Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television, whether or not incorporating radio-broadcast receivers or sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Computer monitors 8528524249
Other monitors 85285931143
Heading 8531
Burglar and fire alarms 85311013151
Other electric sound and visual signalling apparatus 85318027114
Parts of electric signalling apparatus 8531900129
Heading 8532 Electrical capacitors, fixed, variable or adjustable (pre-set)
Other fixed capacitors 85322915188
Heading 8533 Electrical resistors (including rheostats and potentiometers), other than heating resistors
Fixed carbon resistors 8533100352
Fixed resistors up to 20 W 853321194752
Other variable resistors 85334013183
Heading 8534 Printed circuits
Printed circuits 853400842,569
Heading 8535 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage exceeding 1,000 V
Other high-voltage switching and protection apparatus 8535907369
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Fuses up to 1,000 V 85361023180
Circuit breakers up to 1,000 V 85362011545
Relays up to 60 V 8536414296
Other relays up to 1,000 V 8536497587
Electrical switches 853650571,820
Plugs and sockets 853669109317
Other electrical connection apparatus 8536901611,533
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 8537101721,589
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Parts of switchgear and control panels 8538901901,712
Heading 8541
Transistors of 1 W and over 8541291832,947
Light-emitting diodes (LED) 85414119104
Other photosensitive semiconductor devices 8541494101
Heading 8542 Electronic integrated circuits
Processors and controllers (integrated circuits) 8542316151,614
Other electronic integrated circuits 8542398,2031,908
Heading 8543
Other electrical machines with individual functions 85437038420
Heading 8544
Copper winding wire 8544113182
Other winding wire 8544190149
Coaxial cable 8544201214
Vehicle wiring harnesses 8544301202
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 8544423,8752,738
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 854449155871
Electric cables over 1,000 V 8544600104
Heading 8547 Insulating fittings for electrical machines, appliances or equipment
Other insulating fittings 8547901111

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8609
Shipping containers 86090016153

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Bumpers and parts for motor vehicles 8708108101
Other vehicle body parts and accessories 87082961845
Brakes and brake parts for vehicles 87083015453
Gearboxes for motor vehicles 8708406255
Drive axles with differential 87085042293
Suspension systems and parts 8708802371
Radiators for motor vehicles 8708918277
Clutches and parts for vehicles 8708931295
Steering wheels, columns and boxes 8708944388
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 87089923725
Heading 8712 Bicycles and other cycles, including delivery tricycles, not motorised
Bicycles, non-motorised 8712001,458333
Heading 8714
Other bicycle parts and accessories 87149912200
Heading 8716 Trailers and semi-trailers; other vehicles, not mechanically propelled; parts thereof
Other non-motorised vehicles 8716804123

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9002 Lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, mounted, being parts of or fittings for instruments or apparatus, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Other mounted optical elements 9002901123
Heading 9004 Spectacles, goggles and the like, corrective, protective or other
Sunglasses 9004101919
Heading 9015
Surveying levels 9015302126
Other surveying and hydrological instruments 9015807129
Parts of surveying instruments 9015901201
Heading 9016
Precision balances 9016000164
Heading 9017
Micrometers, callipers and gauges 90173012126
Other hand measuring instruments 90178014150
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Other electro-diagnostic apparatus 9018190433
Syringes, with or without needles 901831285318
Tubular metal needles and suture needles 901832325513
Other needles, catheters and cannulae 901839341,598
Other dental instruments 90184924,005
Ophthalmic instruments 90185016810
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 9018904424,773
Heading 9019
Ozone, oxygen and aerosol therapy apparatus 9019200165
Heading 9021 Orthopaedic appliances; splints and other fracture appliances; artificial parts of the body; hearing aids and other appliances worn or carried, or implanted in the body, to compensate for a defect or disability
Orthopaedic and fracture appliances 90211006,348
Other dental fittings 90212935,035
Artificial joints 9021310319
Other artificial body parts 902139236,380
Hearing aids 90214048,731694
Other orthopaedic appliances and implants 90219017,563721
Heading 9023 Instruments, apparatus and models, designed for demonstrational purposes, for example in education or exhibitions, unsuitable for other uses
Demonstration instruments and models 902300369107
Heading 9025
Other thermometers and pyrometers 9025195985
Hygrometers, barometers and similar instruments 9025805194
Parts of thermometers and barometers 90259011192
Heading 9026
Flow meters 902610131,786
Pressure gauges 902620231,742
Other flow, level and pressure instruments 9026804580
Parts of flow and pressure instruments 9026909276
Heading 9027 Instruments and apparatus for physical or chemical analysis; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking viscosity, porosity, expansion, surface tension or the like; instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking quantities of heat, sound or light, including exposure meters; and microtomes
Other optical radiation analysis instruments 90275015456
Other physical and chemical analysis instruments 90278922,147
Microtomes and parts of analysis instruments 90279072,529
Heading 9029
Revolution counters, taximeters and odometers 9029100114
Speedometers and tachometers 9029204157
Heading 9030
Electrical measuring instruments, without recording 90303310105
Parts of electrical measuring instruments 90309028114
Heading 9031
Other measuring and checking instruments 903180431,318
Parts of measuring and checking instruments 9031906221
Heading 9032
Thermostats 90321022255
Other automatic regulating instruments 9032893534
Parts of automatic regulating instruments 9032900109
Heading 9033
Parts for measuring and checking instruments 9033008448

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9101
Precious metal wrist-watches, electric, mechanical display 9101118136
Precious metal wrist-watches, automatic winding 91012110273
Heading 9102 Wristwatches, pocket-watches and other watches, including stop-watches, other than those of heading 9101
Wrist-watches, electric, mechanical display 910211298,540
Other electric wrist-watches 91021928278
Wrist-watches, automatic winding 910221444,602
Mechanical wrist-watches, other 910229138264
Heading 9111
Watch cases of base metal 9111209105
Watch case parts 91119012460
Heading 9113
Precious metal watch straps and bracelets 9113101106
Base metal watch straps and bracelets 9113209235
Watch straps of other materials 911390150826
Heading 9114 Other clock or watch parts
Watch and clock dials 9114309172
Other watch and clock parts 911490421,824

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Other swivel seats with adjustable height 940139789518
Upholstered seats with wooden frames 9401619,3581,393
Wooden-framed seats, not upholstered 9401695,100432
Upholstered seats with metal frames 9401711,302424
Metal-framed seats, not upholstered 9401791,608479
Seats of other materials 940180793504
Other parts of seats 940199711463
Heading 9402
Medical and veterinary furniture 9402900117
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Metal office furniture 9403100289
Other metal furniture 9403202,3502,140
Wooden office furniture 9403300562
Wooden kitchen furniture 940340666630
Wooden bedroom furniture 9403508923,593
Other wooden furniture 9403604,4615,663
Plastic furniture 9403705420
Furniture of other materials 940389115123
Wooden furniture parts 9403912,4272,744
Furniture parts of other materials 940399346925
Heading 9404
Pillows, cushions and other bedding 940490597794
Heading 9405 Luminaires and lighting fittings including searchlights and spotlights and parts thereof, not elsewhere specified or included; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like, having a permanently fixed light source, and parts thereof not elsewhere specified or included
LED chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 9405110491
LED table, desk and floor lamps 940521156277
Other LED lamps and lighting fittings 940542131123

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 9503005,009952
Heading 9504 Video game consoles and machines, articles for funfair, table or parlour games, including pintables, billiards, special tables for casino games and automatic bowling alley equipment
Video game consoles 9504500156
Board games and other games 95049027862
Heading 9506 Sports equipment and gear for outdoor games, gymnastics, athletics and swimming, excluding fishing tackle, hunting equipment, and fairground or table games
Inflatable balls 9506621,911586
Other sports and outdoor equipment 950699947185

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9603
Toothbrushes 96032141,331
Artists' brushes and writing brushes 9603301132
Other brushes as machine parts 9603502210
Mops, hand sweepers and other brushes 9603902353
Heading 9608
Ballpoint pens 96081010151
Heading 9617
Vacuum flasks 96170010108
Heading 9619
Sanitary pads, tampons and diapers 96190001,440

Buyers and suppliers: Switzerland

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Información
Cargando...
Arriba