Venezuela — imports and exports by product

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

326 codes · The latest months of data from each country in our coverage: April 2025 – September 2026 · Updated: 23.10.2026

These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1507 Soya-bean oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Refined soybean oil 1507903281
Heading 1511 Palm oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Refined palm oil 1511901550
Heading 1513 Coconut (copra), palm kernel or babassu oil and their fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Crude palm kernel oil 1513210105

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1704 Sugar confectionery, not containing cocoa
Chewing gum 1704101950
Sugar confectionery without cocoa 1704904,1500

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1806 Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa
Filled chocolate bars and blocks 1806311460
Unfilled chocolate bars and blocks 1806321300
Other chocolate and cocoa products 1806904930

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1901 Malt extract; food preparations of flour, groats, meal, starch or malt extract, not containing cocoa or containing less than 40% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included; food preparations of goods of headings 0401 to 0404, not containing cocoa or containing less than 5% cocoa by weight on a fully defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included
Infant food, retail packed 1901101180
Heading 1904 Prepared foods obtained by the swelling or roasting of cereals or cereal products; cereals, other than maize, in grain form or in the form of flakes or other worked grains, pre-cooked or otherwise prepared, not elsewhere specified or included
Puffed or roasted cereal products 1904101070
Heading 1905 Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers’ wares, whether or not containing cocoa; communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products
Other bakers' wares 1905905480

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2005 Other vegetables prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, not frozen
Prepared potatoes, not frozen 2005202760

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 2103901740
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Other food preparations 2106902670

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2202 Waters, including mineral waters and aerated waters, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured, and other non-alcoholic beverages, not including fruit or vegetable juices of heading 2009
Other non-alcoholic beverages 2202991290
Heading 2208 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of less than 80% vol; spirits, liqueurs and other spirituous beverages
Liqueurs and cordials 2208701300

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2309 Preparations of a kind used in animal feeding
Dog and cat food 2309101150

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2520 Gypsum; anhydrite; plasters consisting of calcined gypsum or calcium sulphate, whether or not coloured, with or without small quantities of accelerators or retarders
Calcined gypsum plasters 2520201950
Heading 2523 Portland cement, aluminous cement, slag cement, supersulphate cement and similar hydraulic cements, whether or not coloured or in the form of clinkers
Other hydraulic cement 2523901040

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 2710191,1290

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3003 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of two or more constituents mixed together, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, not put up in measured doses or in forms or packings for retail sale
Other bulk medicaments, mixed 3003901250
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Medicaments with antibiotics, in doses 3004201210
Other medicaments, in doses 3004904240

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Polyester paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208101000
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208201320
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208902200
Heading 3209 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in an aqueous medium
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, water-based 3209101010
Heading 3214 Glaziers’ putty, grafting putty, resin cements, caulking compounds and other mastics; painters’ fillings; non-refractory surfacing preparations for facades, indoor walls, floors, ceilings or the like
Glaziers' putty and resin cements 3214102720

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3302 Mixtures of odoriferous substances and mixtures based on one or more of these substances, of a kind used as raw materials in industry; other preparations based on odoriferous substances, of a kind used for the manufacture of beverages
Odoriferous mixtures for food and drink industries 3302102250
Other odoriferous mixtures for industry 3302907600
Heading 3303 Perfumes and toilet waters
Perfumes and toilet waters 3303002770
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304993061
Heading 3305 Preparations for use on the hair
Shampoos 3305102490
Other hair care products 3305903010
Heading 3306 Preparations for oral or dental hygiene, including denture fixative pastes and powders; dental floss in individual retail packs
Toothpaste and dentifrices 3306101490
Heading 3307 Pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants, bath preparations, depilatories and other perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, not elsewhere specified; prepared room deodorisers
Deodorants and antiperspirants 3307201320

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Toilet soap in bars 3401115100
Other soap in bars 3401191220
Liquid and cream skin-washing products 3401301130
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Anionic surface-active agents 3402311390
Cleaning preparations for retail sale 3402506830
Heading 3403 Lubricating preparations and preparations used for oil or grease treatment of textile, leather, furskin or other materials, excluding preparations containing 70% or more by weight of petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals
Lubricating preparations, low petroleum content 3403191450

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3506 Prepared glues and other prepared adhesives, not elsewhere specified; products suitable for use as glues or adhesives, put up for retail sale as glues or adhesives, not exceeding 1 kg net weight
Retail glues and adhesives up to 1 kg 3506104442
Polymer or rubber-based adhesives 3506911200

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3809 Finishing agents, dye carriers and products for accelerating dyeing or fixing dyestuffs, and other prepared products used in the textile, paper, leather or similar industries, not elsewhere specified
Textile finishing agents 3809911520
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Other chemical products and preparations 3824992361

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3901 Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms
Low-density polyethylene, primary forms 3901101360
Heading 3902 Polymers of propylene or of other olefins, in primary forms
Polypropylene, primary forms 3902102400
Propylene copolymers, primary forms 3902301440
Heading 3906 Acrylic polymers in primary forms
Other acrylic polymers, primary forms 3906901300
Heading 3910 Silicones in primary forms
Silicones, primary forms 3910004141
Heading 3915 Waste, parings and scrap, of plastics
Other plastic waste and scrap 3915905310
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Artificial sausage casings 3917102460
High-pressure flexible plastic hoses 3917314621
Plastic tubes and hoses, unreinforced, without fittings 3917321650
Other plastic tubes, pipes and hoses 3917392180
Plastic pipe fittings 3917402300
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Self-adhesive plastic tape and sheets in rolls 3919104071
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 3919901700
Heading 3920 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials
Polyethylene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920101360
Polypropylene sheets and film, non-cellular 3920201150
PET sheets and film 3920621270
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Other plastic plates, sheets and film 3921901951
Heading 3922 Baths, shower-baths, sinks, wash-basins, bidets, lavatory pans, seats and covers, flushing cisterns and similar sanitary ware, of plastics
Plastic baths, sinks and wash-basins 3922102371
Plastic toilet seats and covers 3922203170
Plastic bidets, toilet pans and cisterns 3922901280
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Plastic boxes, cases and crates 3923102450
Polyethylene sacks and bags 3923212161
Sacks and bags of other plastics 3923291640
Plastic bottles, carboys and flasks 3923305083
Plastic caps, lids and closures 3923501574
Other plastic packaging articles 39239013411
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Plastic tableware and kitchenware 3924109854
Other plastic household and toilet articles 3924901,1784
Heading 3925 Builders’ ware of plastics, not elsewhere specified or included
Other plastic builders' ware 3925903951
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic office and school supplies 3926105980
Plastic clothing and accessories 3926202171
Plastic statuettes and ornaments 3926401700
Other plastic articles 3926901,86612

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4008 Plates, sheets, strip, rods and profile shapes, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber
Non-cellular rubber rods and profiles 4008295270
Heading 4014 Hygienic or pharmaceutical articles, including teats, of vulcanised rubber other than hard rubber, with or without fittings of hard rubber
Other hygienic and pharmaceutical rubber articles 4014903850
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 4016931445
Inflatable rubber articles 4016951500
Other vulcanised rubber articles 4016992764
Heading 4017 Hard rubber (for example, ebonite) in all forms, including waste and scrap; articles of hard rubber
Hard rubber (ebonite) and articles thereof 4017001100

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Plastic or textile suitcases and trunks 4202122350
Plastic or textile handbags 4202222050
Plastic or textile wallets and pocket items 4202322852
Leather cases, bags and containers 4202912531
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 4202927360

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 4811411321
Heading 4818 Toilet paper and similar household, sanitary or medical paper products, of paper pulp, paper, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Toilet paper 4818101220
Heading 4819 Cartons, boxes, cases, bags and other packing containers, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres; box files, letter trays and similar articles, of paper or paperboard of a kind used in offices, shops or the like
Corrugated cardboard boxes and cartons 4819101880
Other paper sacks and bags 4819401770
Heading 4820 Registers, account books, notebooks, order books, receipt books, letter pads, memorandum pads, diaries and similar articles, exercise books, blotting pads, loose-leaf binders, folders, file covers, manifold business forms, interleaved carbon sets and other articles of stationery, of paper or paperboard; sample or collection albums and book covers, of paper or paperboard
Registers, notebooks and diaries 4820102070
Exercise books 4820204140
Binders and folders 4820303340
Heading 4823 Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, cut to size or shape; other articles of paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Other paper and paperboard articles 4823902310

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4911 Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs
Commercial advertising material and catalogues 4911102040

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5506 Synthetic staple fibres, carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning
Nylon staple fibres, carded or combed 5506101310

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5609 Articles of yarn, strip or the like of heading 5404 or 5405, twine, cordage, rope or cables, not elsewhere specified or included
Articles of yarn, twine, cordage or rope 5609001890

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6104691040
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted cotton underpants and briefs 6107111450
Men's knitted underpants and briefs, other materials 6107193610
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted cotton briefs and panties 6108211100
Women's knitted briefs and panties, other materials 6108294310
Women's knitted cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 6108311750
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 6109104980
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 6109908052
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110206250
Knitted sweaters, pullovers and cardigans, other materials 6110901,0023
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 6111201010

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, excluding those of heading 6204
Women's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 6202901461
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's ensembles, other materials 6203293311
Men's wool trousers and shorts 6203414401
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 6203427270
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6203431250
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 6203491,1812
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's cotton suits 6204121220
Women's cotton ensembles 6204226540
Women's ensembles, other materials 6204298371
Women's cotton dresses 6204421921
Women's dresses, other materials 6204493230
Women's synthetic fibre skirts 6204531110
Women's skirts, other materials 6204593132
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 6204621,3763
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6204631250
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6204691,2392
Heading 6205 Men’s or boys’ shirts, not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton shirts 6205201850
Men's shirts, other materials 6205904710
Heading 6206 Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses
Women's cotton blouses and shirts 6206304520
Women's man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6206401020
Women's blouses and shirts, other materials 6206907951
Heading 6207 Men's or boys' singlets and other vests, underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Men's man-made fibre nightshirts and pyjamas 6207222140
Heading 6209 Babies' garments and clothing accessories
Cotton babies' garments and accessories 6209202600
Babies' garments and accessories, other materials 6209901280
Heading 6212 Brassieres, girdles, corsets, braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles and parts thereof, whether or not knitted or crocheted
Brassieres 6212103060
Girdles and panty-girdles 6212201680
Heading 6216 Gloves, mittens and mitts
Gloves and mittens 6216001470
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 6217104740

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6301 Blankets and travelling rugs
Blankets of other textile materials 6301901270
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Cotton bed linen, not printed 6302314650
Bed linen of other textile materials 6302391110
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 6302601840
Cotton toilet and kitchen linen 6302911410
Toilet and kitchen linen of other materials 6302991951
Heading 6303 Curtains (including drapes) and interior blinds; curtain or bed valances, of textile materials
Curtains and blinds of other materials 6303991020
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Other made-up textile articles 6307901680

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6401 Waterproof footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics, the uppers of which are neither fixed to the sole nor assembled by stitching, riveting, nailing, screwing, plugging or similar processes
Waterproof footwear with metal toe-cap 6401101431
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Other sports footwear, rubber or plastic 6402191171
Rubber or plastic sandals with straps 6402206440
Rubber or plastic footwear covering the ankle 6402916050
Other rubber or plastic footwear 6402999311
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Footwear covering the ankle, leather uppers 6403911220
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 6404118683
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 6404191150

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 6505003250
Heading 6506 Other headgear, whether or not lined or trimmed
Rubber or plastic headgear 6506911440

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6804 Millstones, grindstones, grinding wheels and the like, without frameworks, for grinding, sharpening, polishing, trueing or cutting; hand sharpening or polishing stones; and parts thereof, of natural stone, agglomerated natural or artificial abrasives, or ceramics, with or without parts of other materials
Diamond grinding wheels 6804211480
Abrasive and ceramic grinding wheels 6804222551
Heading 6805 Natural or artificial abrasive powder or grain on a base of textile material, paper, paperboard or other materials, whether or not cut to shape or otherwise worked
Abrasive powder on paper base 6805201040
Abrasive powder on other base 6805301651
Heading 6811 Articles of asbestos-cement, cellulose fibre-cement or similar materials
Fibre-cement corrugated sheets 6811821790

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6907 Unglazed ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles; unglazed ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing
Ceramic tiles, medium water absorption 6907222080
Heading 6910 Ceramic sinks, wash basins, wash basin pedestals, baths, bidets, water closet pans, flushing cisterns, urinals and similar sanitary fixtures
Porcelain sinks, washbasins and toilets 6910102890
Heading 6911 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, of porcelain or china
Porcelain tableware and kitchenware 6911102210
Heading 6912 Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china
Ceramic tableware, non-porcelain 6912001780

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7007 Safety glass, consisting of toughened (tempered) or laminated glass
Laminated safety glass for vehicles 7007211210
Heading 7009 Glass mirrors, whether or not framed, including rear-view mirrors
Framed glass mirrors 7009921900
Heading 7013 Glassware of a kind used for table, kitchen, toilet, office, indoor decoration or similar purposes, other than that of heading 7010 or 7018
Glass-ceramic tableware and kitchenware 7013102131

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7313 Barbed wire of iron or steel; twisted hoop or single flat wire, barbed or loosely twisted double wire, of a kind used for fencing, of iron or steel
Barbed wire, iron or steel 7313001510
Heading 7317 Nails, tacks, drawing pins, corrugated nails, staples (other than those of heading 8305) and similar articles, of iron or steel, whether or not with heads of other material, but excluding such articles with heads of copper
Nails, tacks and staples, iron or steel 7317002321
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Other wood screws, iron or steel 7318122840
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 7318152373
Heading 7321 Stoves, ranges, grates, cookers, barbecues, braziers, gas-rings, plate warmers and similar non-electric domestic appliances, and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Gas cooking appliances, iron or steel 7321113520
Heading 7324 Sanitary ware and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Other iron or steel sanitary ware 7324901170
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other articles of iron or steel 7326907196

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7508 Other articles of nickel
Other nickel articles 7508903712

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7615 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of aluminium; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of aluminium; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of aluminium
Aluminium kitchenware and household articles 7615101,0222
Aluminium sanitary ware 7615204122
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Aluminium nails, screws, bolts and nuts 7616103181
Other aluminium articles 7616993961

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7806 Other articles of lead
Other lead articles 7806003740

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7907 Other articles of zinc
Other zinc articles 7907004194

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8201 Hand tools of a kind used in agriculture, horticulture or forestry, including spades, shovels, hoes, picks, mattocks, forks, rakes, axes, bill hooks, secateurs and similar tools
Spades and shovels 8201103341
Mattocks, picks, hoes and rakes 8201303130
Axes and similar hewing tools 8201404120
Heading 8202 Hand saws; blades for saws of all kinds, including slitting, slotting and toothless saw blades
Hand saws 8202101801
Other saw blades 8202991150
Heading 8203 Files, rasps, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers, metal-cutting shears, pipe-cutters, bolt croppers, perforating punches and similar hand tools
Files, rasps and similar tools 8203104681
Pliers and pincers 8203201,0101
Pipe cutters, bolt cutters and punches 8203401010
Heading 8204 Hand-operated spanners and wrenches (including torque meter wrenches but not tap wrenches); interchangeable spanner sockets, with or without handles
Fixed hand spanners and wrenches 8204114151
Adjustable spanners and wrenches 8204123481
Spanner sockets, interchangeable 8204201,0800
Heading 8205 Hand tools not elsewhere specified, and blow lamps, vices, clamps, anvils, portable forges and grinding wheels with frameworks
Drilling, threading and tapping hand tools 8205101190
Hammers and sledge hammers 8205206012
Planes, chisels and wood-cutting hand tools 8205302151
Screwdrivers 8205405881
Household hand tools 8205512630
Other hand tools 8205598982
Anvils, forges and other hand tool sets 8205901331
Heading 8206 Tools of two or more of headings 8202 to 8205, put up in sets for retail sale
Tool sets for retail sale 8206004981
Heading 8207 Interchangeable tools for hand tools or machine-tools, including dies for drawing or extruding metal, and rock-drilling or earth-boring tools
Tapping and threading tools 8207401161
Drilling tools, other than for rock 8207508720
Other interchangeable tools 8207902600
Heading 8211 Knives with cutting blades, serrated or not, including pruning knives, other than knives of heading 8208, and blades therefor
Table knives, fixed blade 8211911340
Other fixed-blade knives 8211921161
Heading 8212 Razors and razor blades, including razor blade blanks in strips
Razors 8212101310
Heading 8213 Scissors, tailors' shears and similar shears, and blades therefor
Scissors and tailors' shears 8213002730
Heading 8214 Other articles of cutlery, such as hair clippers, butchers' or kitchen cleavers, choppers and mincing knives, paper knives; manicure or pedicure sets and instruments, including nail files
Paper knives and pencil sharpeners 8214102080
Manicure and pedicure sets 8214202520
Heading 8215 Spoons, forks, ladles, skimmers, cake-servers, fish-knives, butter-knives, sugar tongs and similar kitchen or tableware articles
Cutlery sets, not plated 8215201180

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8301 Padlocks and locks of base metal, key-, combination- or electrically operated; clasps and frames with clasps incorporating locks, of base metal; keys for such articles, of base metal
Padlocks 8301103310
Furniture locks 8301301560
Other locks 8301406941
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Hinges, base metal 8302104021
Castors, base metal 8302202661
Building fittings, base metal 8302411170
Other base metal fittings 8302491790
Hat racks, brackets and similar fixtures 8302502480
Heading 8305 Base metal fittings for loose-leaf binders or files, letter clips, letter corners, paper clips, indexing tags and similar office articles; base metal staples in strips
Staples in strips 8305202321
Heading 8311 Wire, rods, tubes, plates, electrodes and similar products of base metal for soldering, brazing, welding or metal-spraying; wire and rods of agglomerated base metal powder for metal spraying
Coated electrodes for arc welding 8311102080

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8409 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 8407 or 8408
Parts of petrol engines 84099145512
Parts of diesel engines 8409992013
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Fuel, oil and coolant pumps for engines 8413301209
Reciprocating positive displacement pumps 8413501651
Centrifugal pumps 8413701162
Liquid elevators 8413822291
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Hand and foot air pumps 8414201091
Table, floor and ceiling fans 8414513740
Other fans 8414591793
Parts of pumps, compressors and fans 8414901011
Heading 8415 Air conditioning machines with a motor-driven fan and elements for changing the temperature and humidity of air, including those in which the humidity cannot be separately regulated
Window and wall air conditioners 8415104240
Heading 8418 Refrigerators, freezers and other refrigerating or freezing equipment, electric or other; heat pumps other than air conditioning machines of heading 8415
Combined refrigerator-freezers 8418106260
Compression household refrigerators 8418212660
Chest freezers 8418304871
Other refrigeration equipment 8418691880
Heading 8421 Centrifuges, including centrifugal dryers; filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, for liquids or gases
Oil and petrol filters for engines 8421232831
Engine intake air filters 8421312330
Heading 8424 Mechanical appliances for projecting, dispersing or spraying liquids or powders; fire extinguishers, whether or not charged; spray guns and similar appliances; steam or sand blasting machines and similar jet projecting machines
Spray guns 8424202361
Steam and sand blasting machines 8424301850
Heading 8425 Pulley tackle and hoists other than skip hoists; winches and capstans; jacks
Hydraulic jacks and hoists 8425422080
Heading 8433 Harvesting or threshing machinery for agricultural crops, including straw or fodder balers; grass or hay mowers; machines for cleaning, sorting or grading eggs, fruit or other agricultural produce, other than machinery of heading 8437
Parts of harvesting machinery 8433902940
Heading 8450 Household or laundry-type washing machines, including machines with a wringing device
Automatic washing machines up to 10 kg 8450111540
Washing machines with spin dryer, up to 10 kg 8450123090
Washing machines over 10 kg 8450202690
Parts of washing machines 8450901460
Heading 8465 Machine tools, including machines for nailing, stapling, gluing or otherwise assembling, for working wood, cork, bone, hard rubber, hard plastics or similar hard materials
Grinding and sanding machines for wood 8465931311
Heading 8467 Pneumatic, hydraulic or with self-contained electric or non-electric motor hand tools
Electric hand drills 8467212521
Other electric hand tools 8467292500
Parts of pneumatic hand tools 8467921240
Parts of other hand tools 8467991230
Heading 8472 Office machines, for example hectograph or stencil duplicating machines, addressing machines, automatic banknote dispensers, machines for sorting, counting or wrapping coins, pencil sharpeners, perforating machines or stapling machines
Other office machines 8472903271
Heading 8480
Other moulds for metal 8480491000
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Check valves 8481301922
Other taps, cocks and valves 8481801,5766
Parts of taps, cocks and valves 8481901000
Heading 8483 Transmission shafts (including camshafts and crankshafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings, including universal joints
Flywheels and pulleys 8483501141
Heading 8484 Gaskets and similar joints of metal sheeting combined with other material or of two or more layers of metal; sets or assortments of gaskets and similar joints, dissimilar in composition, put up in pouches, envelopes or similar packings; mechanical seals
Gasket sets and assortments 8484901451

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Static converters 8504401533
Heading 8507
Lead-acid starter batteries 85071014017
Heading 8509 Electromechanical domestic appliances, with self-contained electric motor
Food grinders, mixers and juice extractors 8509406350
Other domestic electromechanical appliances 8509801001
Heading 8513
Portable electric lamps 8513106191
Heading 8515
Soldering irons and guns 8515111300
Heading 8516 Electric instantaneous or storage water heaters and immersion heaters; electric space heating apparatus and soil heating apparatus; electrothermic hairdressing apparatus and hand dryers; electric smoothing irons; other household electrothermic appliances; and electric heating resistors, other than those of heading 8545
Electric water heaters 8516101361
Other electric hairdressing appliances 8516321120
Electric irons 8516401050
Microwave ovens 8516501560
Electric ovens, cookers and hobs 8516607030
Electric coffee and tea makers 8516712960
Other domestic electric heating appliances 8516795652
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Other parts of telephone and communication apparatus 8517791051
Heading 8518
Multiple loudspeakers in one enclosure 8518222080
Other loudspeakers 8518291010
Heading 8519 Sound recording or reproducing apparatus
Sound recording and reproducing apparatus 8519811390
Heading 8528 Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television, whether or not incorporating radio-broadcast receivers or sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Colour televisions 8528725371
Heading 8529 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of headings 8524 to 8528
Parts of radio and television equipment 8529901640
Heading 8535 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage exceeding 1,000 V
Other circuit breakers over 1,000 V 8535291580
Isolating switches over 1,000 V 8535303610
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Electrical switches 8536502846
Lamp-holders 8536611280
Plugs and sockets 8536698941
Other electrical connection apparatus 8536905431
Heading 8538 Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of heading 8535, 8536 or 8537
Parts of switchgear and control panels 8538901010
Heading 8539 Electric filament or discharge lamps, including sealed beam lamp units and ultraviolet or infrared lamps; arc lamps
Sealed beam lamp units 8539102820
LED light sources 8539501070
Heading 8544
Coaxial cable 8544201190
Vehicle wiring harnesses 8544302332
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 8544422000
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 8544492500
Electric cables over 1,000 V 8544601400

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Suspension systems and parts 87088010512
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 8708994289
Heading 8715
Baby carriages and parts 8715001130
Heading 8716 Trailers and semi-trailers; other vehicles, not mechanically propelled; parts thereof
Other non-motorised vehicles 8716801541

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9001 Optical fibres and optical fibre bundles; optical fibre cables other than those of heading 8544; sheets and plates of polarising material; lenses, prisms, mirrors and other optical elements, of any material, unmounted, other than such elements of glass not optically worked
Plastic spectacle lenses 9001502752
Heading 9003
Plastic spectacle frames 9003111570
Spectacle frames of other materials 9003192220
Heading 9004 Spectacles, goggles and the like, corrective, protective or other
Sunglasses 9004101881
Spectacles and goggles, other 9004902190
Heading 9015
Surveying levels 9015301821
Heading 9017
Other drawing and calculating instruments 9017202500
Other hand measuring instruments 9017803190
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Ophthalmic instruments 9018501420
Heading 9031
Other measuring and checking instruments 9031802271
Heading 9032
Other automatic regulating instruments 9032891750

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Seats of other materials 9401803210
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Other metal furniture 9403208643
Plastic furniture 9403704301
Heading 9404
Pillows, cushions and other bedding 9404903180
Heading 9405 Luminaires and lighting fittings including searchlights and spotlights and parts thereof, not elsewhere specified or included; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like, having a permanently fixed light source, and parts thereof not elsewhere specified or included
LED chandeliers and ceiling or wall lights 9405112321

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 9503009824
Heading 9505
Christmas decorations and articles 9505101180
Heading 9506 HS heading 9506
Gym and fitness equipment 9506911510
Other sports and outdoor equipment 9506991290

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9603
Paint brushes and distemper brushes 9603408892
Mops, hand sweepers and other brushes 9603905541
Heading 9608
Ballpoint pens 9608102570
Felt-tip pens and markers 9608202120
Heading 9609
Crayons, pastels and chalks 9609902881
Heading 9610
Slates and writing boards 9610001030
Heading 9615
Hairpins, curlers and other hair accessories 9615901620
Heading 9617
Vacuum flasks 9617002590
Heading 9619
Sanitary pads, tampons and diapers 9619005401
Информация
Загрузка...
Наверх