Norway — imports and exports by product

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

74 codes · The latest months of data from each country in our coverage: April 2025 – September 2026 · Updated: 23.10.2026

These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0302 Fresh or chilled fish, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
Fresh trout 0302110265
Fresh Atlantic and Danube salmon 03021402,717
Heading 0303 Fish, frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
Frozen Atlantic and Danube salmon 0303130363
Frozen fish heads, tails and other offal 0303990468
Heading 0304 Fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced), fresh, chilled or frozen
Frozen Pacific salmon fillets 0304810131

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0709 Other vegetables, fresh or chilled
Other fresh vegetables 0709993,4410

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0804 Dates, figs, pineapples, avocados, guavas, mangoes and mangosteens, fresh or dried
Guavas, mangoes and mangosteens 0804505460
Heading 0810 Other fruit, fresh
Other fresh fruit 0810901,4310

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1006 Rice
Milled rice 1006301110

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1902 Pasta, whether or not cooked or stuffed or otherwise prepared; couscous, whether or not prepared
Uncooked pasta without eggs 1902191000
Other pasta 1902301060
Heading 1905 Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers’ wares, whether or not containing cocoa; communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products
Other bakers' wares 1905902464

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 2103901134

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Other medicaments, in doses 3004903474

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 32089044116

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Plastic pipe fittings 3917408225
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Plastic tableware and kitchenware 39241014109
Other plastic household and toilet articles 39249033117
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Other plastic articles 39269077867

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4016 Other articles of vulcanized rubber, other than hard rubber
Rubber gaskets, washers and seals 40169318568
Other vulcanised rubber articles 4016991142

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 42029227271
Heading 4203 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or composition leather
Other leather gloves 42032919610

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6105 Men’s or boys’ knitted or crocheted shirts
Men's knitted cotton shirts 6105101494
Heading 6106 Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted cotton blouses and shirts 6106101170
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 61091076025
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 61099011018
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61102054116
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61103015528
Heading 6116 Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
Knitted gloves coated with plastics or rubber 6116101532

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6203
Men's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 62014010224
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, excluding those of heading 6204
Women's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202401157
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 62034223415
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 62034361518
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 6203491152
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6204633902
Heading 6210 Garments made up of felt, nonwovens, or textile fabrics impregnated, coated, covered or laminated
Women's coats of coated or nonwoven fabric 62103015243
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 62171027121

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Knitted bed linen 6302102186
Cotton bed linen, not printed 63023137916
Bed linen of other textile materials 6302391790
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 6302601054
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Other made-up textile articles 63079016080

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 6404111352
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 64041921212

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6911 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, of porcelain or china
Porcelain tableware and kitchenware 691110119117

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7304 Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, seamless, of iron (other than cast iron) or steel
Cold-drawn seamless stainless steel tubes 73044136100
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Other cast pipe fittings 7307190151
Stainless steel threaded elbows and sleeves 73072214749
Other stainless steel pipe fittings 7307299297
Iron and steel flanges 7307910386
Iron and steel threaded elbows and sleeves 73079210623
Iron and steel butt-welding fittings 73079316562
Other iron and steel pipe fittings 73079914445
Heading 7308 Structures and parts of structures, of iron or steel
Other iron or steel structures and parts 73089041123
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 731815137415
Nuts, iron or steel 73181610283
Other washers, iron or steel 7318229265
Heading 7323 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of iron or steel; iron or steel wool; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of iron or steel
Stainless steel kitchenware and tableware 73239351106
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other articles of iron or steel 73269059875

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7412 Copper tube or pipe fittings
Copper alloy pipe fittings 7412201350

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Other base metal fittings 8302490120

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8413 Pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device; liquid elevators
Centrifugal pumps 8413701177
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Check valves 8481301169
Safety and relief valves 8481402148
Other taps, cocks and valves 8481807727

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Static converters 8504409221
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Network switches, routers and modems 85176224151
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Electrical switches 8536500119
Plugs and sockets 8536690127
Other electrical connection apparatus 8536906328
Heading 8537 Boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other bases, equipped with apparatus of heading 8535 or 8536, for electric control or the distribution of electricity
Control panels up to 1,000 V 85371024259
Heading 8544
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 85444211241
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, without connectors 8544493494
Информация
Загрузка...
Наверх