Guatemala — imports and exports by product

HS code

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

Coverage data. These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.
127
codes

Only codes with at least 100 shipments and 5 companies in the period.

All products

Open a product group or search by product name or code.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0908 Nutmeg, mace and cardamoms
Whole cardamom 0908310162

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1704 Sugar confectionery, not containing cocoa
Sugar confectionery without cocoa 1704901,12412

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1806 Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa
Other chocolate and cocoa products 1806901960

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1904 Prepared foods obtained by the swelling or roasting of cereals or cereal products; cereals, other than maize, in grain form or in the form of flakes or other worked grains, pre-cooked or otherwise prepared, not elsewhere specified or included
Puffed or roasted cereal products 1904103400

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Other food preparations 21069042022

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2202 Waters, including mineral waters and aerated waters, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured, and other non-alcoholic beverages, not including fruit or vegetable juices of heading 2009
Other non-alcoholic beverages 22029928211

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2309 Preparations of a kind used in animal feeding
Dog and cat food 2309101,2420

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 2710193833

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Medicaments with antibiotics, in doses 3004201390
Other medicaments, in doses 3004901,0722

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3303 Perfumes and toilet waters
Perfumes and toilet waters 3303001,5371
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Lip make-up 3304104720
Eye make-up 3304204000
Face powders, compressed or loose 3304913950
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304991,0214
Heading 3305 Preparations for use on the hair
Shampoos 3305104328
Other hair care products 3305905559
Heading 3307 Pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants, bath preparations, depilatories and other perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, not elsewhere specified; prepared room deodorisers
Deodorants and antiperspirants 3307202256

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Toilet soap in bars 3401111154
Other soap in bars 3401191100
Liquid and cream skin-washing products 3401301270
Heading 3402 Organic surface-active agents (other than soap); surface-active preparations, washing preparations (including auxiliary washing preparations) and cleaning preparations, whether or not containing soap, other than those of heading 3401
Cleaning preparations for retail sale 3402501147

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3808 Insecticides, rodenticides, fungicides, herbicides, anti-sprouting products, plant-growth regulators, disinfectants and similar products, put up for retail sale or as preparations or articles
Fungicides 3808921021
Heading 3824 Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores; chemical products and preparations of the chemical or allied industries, including those consisting of mixtures of natural products, not elsewhere specified or included
Other chemical products and preparations 38249912321

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3906 Acrylic polymers in primary forms
Other acrylic polymers, primary forms 3906901150
Heading 3917 Tubes, pipes and hoses, and fittings therefor, of plastics
Plastic pipe fittings 3917401630
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 3919901121
Heading 3920 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials
Polypropylene sheets and film, non-cellular 39202013922
Heading 3921 Other plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of plastics
Other plastic plates, sheets and film 3921901640
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Plastic boxes, cases and crates 3923102969
Plastic bottles, carboys and flasks 39233015913
Plastic caps, lids and closures 3923501553
Heading 3924 Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and hygienic or toilet articles, of plastics
Plastic tableware and kitchenware 39241027916
Other plastic household and toilet articles 39249031114
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic office and school supplies 3926101490
Plastic statuettes and ornaments 3926402160
Other plastic articles 3926901,07153

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4001 Natural rubber, balata, gutta-percha, guayule, chicle and similar natural gums, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip
Natural rubber latex 4001103118

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Plastic or textile suitcases and trunks 4202121000
Plastic or textile handbags 4202222905
Plastic or textile wallets and pocket items 4202321861
Leather cases, bags and containers 4202911090
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 4202923952
Heading 4203 Articles of apparel and clothing accessories, of leather or composition leather
Leather belts and bandoliers 4203301190

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4811 Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular sheets
Self-adhesive paper and paperboard 4811411105
Heading 4818 Toilet paper and similar household, sanitary or medical paper products, of paper pulp, paper, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Other household and sanitary paper articles 4818901080

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted trousers and shorts, other materials 6103491090
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted synthetic fibre dresses 6104431310
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6104631762
Heading 6105 Men’s or boys’ knitted or crocheted shirts
Men's knitted cotton shirts 6105101350
Heading 6106 Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted cotton blouses and shirts 6106101100
Women's knitted man-made fibre blouses and shirts 61062028224
Heading 6107 Men's or boys' underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Men's knitted cotton underpants and briefs 6107111230
Men's knitted underpants and briefs, other materials 6107191240
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted cotton briefs and panties 6108211130
Women's knitted man-made fibre briefs and panties 6108221320
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 610910528104
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 61099023572
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110204211
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110302286
Knitted sweaters, pullovers and cardigans, other materials 6110902581
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 6111202054
Heading 6112 Track suits, ski suits and swimwear, knitted or crocheted
Women's knitted synthetic fibre swimwear 6112411230
Heading 6114 Other garments, knitted or crocheted
Knitted man-made fibre other garments 6114301810
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Synthetic fibre socks and other hosiery 6115961060

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, excluding those of heading 6204
Women's cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202301291
Women's coats, anoraks and windbreakers, other materials 6202901630
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 6203422620
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6203431140
Men's trousers and shorts, other materials 6203491970
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's ensembles, other materials 6204292060
Women's cotton dresses 6204421301
Women's cotton skirts 6204521560
Women's skirts, other materials 6204591030
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 6204627084
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6204632430
Women's artificial fibre trousers and shorts 6204694112
Heading 6205 Men’s or boys’ shirts, not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton shirts 6205201251
Heading 6206 Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses
Women's cotton blouses and shirts 6206302273
Women's man-made fibre blouses and shirts 6206402570
Women's blouses and shirts, other materials 6206901890
Heading 6207 Men's or boys' singlets and other vests, underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles
Men's bathrobes and dressing gowns, other materials 6207991620
Heading 6211 Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments
Women's man-made fibre garments, other 6211431330
Heading 6212 Brassieres, girdles, corsets, braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles and parts thereof, whether or not knitted or crocheted
Brassieres 6212103250
Girdles and panty-girdles 6212201190
Heading 6217 Other made up clothing accessories; parts of garments or of clothing accessories, other than those of heading 6212
Other made-up clothing accessories 6217102438

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6307 Other made up textile articles, including dress patterns
Other made-up textile articles 63079013940

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Rubber or plastic sandals with straps 6402203800
Rubber or plastic footwear covering the ankle 6402913971
Other rubber or plastic footwear 6402996571
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Footwear covering the ankle, leather uppers 6403911000
Other footwear with leather uppers 6403992170
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Sports footwear with textile uppers 6404111271
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 6404194360

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 6505002590

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7007 Safety glass, consisting of toughened (tempered) or laminated glass
Laminated safety glass for vehicles 7007215100

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7113 Articles of jewellery and parts thereof, of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal
Silver jewellery 7113111152
Jewellery of other precious metals 7113191810
Heading 7117 Imitation jewellery
Base metal imitation jewellery 7117191430

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7307 Tube or pipe fittings (for example, couplings, elbows and sleeves), of iron or steel
Other iron and steel pipe fittings 7307991110
Heading 7308 Structures and parts of structures, of iron or steel
Other iron or steel structures and parts 7308901311
Heading 7321 Stoves, ranges, grates, cookers, barbecues, braziers, gas-rings, plate warmers and similar non-electric domestic appliances, and parts thereof, of iron or steel
Gas cooking appliances, iron or steel 7321111130
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other articles of iron or steel 73269023510

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7615 Table, kitchen or other household articles and parts thereof, of aluminium; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of aluminium; sanitary ware and parts thereof, of aluminium
Aluminium kitchenware and household articles 7615101780
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Other aluminium articles 7616992317

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8201 Hand tools of a kind used in agriculture, horticulture or forestry, including spades, shovels, hoes, picks, mattocks, forks, rakes, axes, bill hooks, secateurs and similar tools
Axes and similar hewing tools 8201402500
Heading 8203 Files, rasps, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers, metal-cutting shears, pipe-cutters, bolt croppers, perforating punches and similar hand tools
Pliers and pincers 8203201051
Heading 8213 Scissors, tailors' shears and similar shears, and blades therefor
Scissors and tailors' shears 8213001130
Heading 8214 Other articles of cutlery, such as hair clippers, butchers' or kitchen cleavers, choppers and mincing knives, paper knives; manicure or pedicure sets and instruments, including nail files
Manicure and pedicure sets 8214201260

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8418 Refrigerators, freezers and other refrigerating or freezing equipment, electric or other; heat pumps other than air conditioning machines of heading 8415
Combined refrigerator-freezers 8418105902
Heading 8450 Household or laundry-type washing machines, including machines with a wringing device
Washing machines over 10 kg 8450201440
Heading 8473 Parts and accessories, other than covers, carrying cases and the like, suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8470 to 8472
Computer parts and accessories 8473301210
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Other taps, cocks and valves 84818026939

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Liquid dielectric transformers up to 650 kVA 8504211440
Heading 8509 Electromechanical domestic appliances, with self-contained electric motor
Food grinders, mixers and juice extractors 8509401520
Heading 8519 Sound recording or reproducing apparatus
Sound recording and reproducing apparatus 8519811000
Heading 8528 Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television, whether or not incorporating radio-broadcast receivers or sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Colour televisions 8528721760
Heading 8536 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits, or for making connections to or in electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1,000 V
Plugs and sockets 8536691350

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9004 Spectacles, goggles and the like, corrective, protective or other
Sunglasses 9004102090
Spectacles and goggles, other 9004901230
Heading 9018 Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electromedical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
Other medical, surgical and veterinary instruments 9018901680

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9102 Wristwatches, pocket-watches and other watches, including stop-watches, other than those of heading 9101
Other electric wrist-watches 9102191410

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Seats of other materials 94018014216
Heading 9403 Other furniture and parts thereof
Other metal furniture 9403201670
Plastic furniture 9403701614

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 9503003863

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9608
Ballpoint pens 9608101860

Buyers and suppliers: Guatemala

Lists of companies that buy and supply the product you need.

Thông tin
Đang tải...
Lên đầu trang