Cyprus — imports and exports by product

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

44 codes · The latest months of data from each country in our coverage: April 2025 – September 2026 · Updated: 23.10.2026

These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2208 Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of less than 80% vol; spirits, liqueurs and other spirituous beverages
Vodka 22086032116

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Other medicaments, in doses 300490679122

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3923 Articles for the conveyance or packing of goods, of plastics; stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, of plastics
Polyethylene sacks and bags 3923212366
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic statuettes and ornaments 3926402532
Other plastic articles 39269025814

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4202 Trunks, suitcases, vanity cases, briefcases, school satchels, spectacle cases, binocular cases, camera cases, musical instrument cases, gun cases, holsters and similar containers; travelling bags, insulated food or beverage bags, toiletry bags, backpacks, handbags, shopping bags, wallets, purses, map cases, cigarette cases, tobacco pouches, tool bags, sports bags, bottle cases, jewellery boxes, powder boxes, cutlery cases and similar containers
Plastic or textile handbags 42022231220
Plastic or textile cases, bags and containers 420292171,615

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6102 Women’s or girls’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6104
Women's knitted cotton coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6102200121
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6103428543
Men's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6103435381
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6104625424
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6104631411
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 610910291,690
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 610990121,307
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61102012711
Knitted man-made fibre sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 6110304337
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 6111208108
Heading 6115 Panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery and footwear without applied soles, knitted or crocheted
Cotton socks and other hosiery 6115950297

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6201 Men’s or boys’ overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks, windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6203
Men's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6201402467
Heading 6202 Women's or girls' overcoats, car-coats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, not knitted or crocheted, excluding those of heading 6204
Women's man-made fibre coats, anoraks and windbreakers 6202400356
Heading 6203 Men's or boys' suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), not knitted or crocheted
Men's cotton trousers and shorts 6203424125
Men's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6203436637
Heading 6204 Women’s or girls’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's cotton trousers and shorts 6204622118
Women's synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6204631246

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 63026012626

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Other rubber or plastic footwear 64029971,885
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other footwear with leather uppers 640399531,670
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 64041924464

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6505 Hats and other headgear, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric; hair-nets
Knitted or lace hats and headgear 6505004602

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7318 Screws, bolts, nuts, coach screws, screw hooks, rivets, cotters, cotter-pins, washers and similar articles, of iron or steel
Other screws and bolts, iron or steel 731815168126
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other articles of iron or steel 73269085266

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8302 Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like; base metal hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures; base metal castors with mountings; base metal automatic door closers
Building fittings, base metal 8302410167

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8471 Automatic data-processing machines and units thereof; magnetic or optical readers, machines for transcribing data onto data media in coded form and machines for processing such data
Laptops and portable computers 8471307874,015
Desktop computers 8471410156
Computer processing units 8471501234
Computer input and output devices 8471601302,515
Computer storage units 84717088709
Other computer units 8471802112
Other data-processing machines 84719017147
Heading 8473 Parts and accessories, other than covers, carrying cases and the like, suitable for use solely or principally with the machines of headings 8470 to 8472
Computer parts and accessories 8473303931,207

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8504 Electrical transformers, static converters and inductors
Static converters 850440951,127
Heading 8517 Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular networks or for other wireless networks; other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data
Network switches, routers and modems 8517622372,014
Heading 8544
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 854442166950

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 95030051,131
Información
Cargando...
Arriba