Azerbaijan — imports and exports by product

Every HS code with enough data to publish, with the number of import and export shipments. Open a code to see partner countries and the largest companies.

97 codes · The latest months of data from each country in our coverage: April 2025 – September 2026 · Updated: 23.10.2026

These figures cover only trade with the 14 countries in our coverage, not all of the country's foreign trade.

Nothing found. Try another name or code.

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0701 Potatoes, fresh or chilled
Fresh potatoes, other than seed 0701901293
Heading 0703 Onions, shallots, garlic, leeks and other alliaceous vegetables, fresh or chilled
Fresh onions and shallots 0703109126
Heading 0713 Dried leguminous vegetables, shelled, whether or not skinned or split
Dried kidney beans 0713331790

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 0802 Other nuts, fresh or dried, whether or not shelled or peeled
Shelled walnuts 0802322981
Heading 0806 Grapes, fresh or dried
Raisins 0806207230
Heading 0807 Melons, including watermelons, and papaws (papayas), fresh
Watermelons 0807110101
Heading 0808 Apples, pears and quinces, fresh
Apples 0808100612
Heading 0809 Apricots, cherries, peaches (including nectarines), plums and sloes, fresh
Peaches and nectarines 0809300117
Heading 0810 Other fruit, fresh
Persimmons 0810701109
Other fresh fruit 0810900110
Heading 0813 Dried fruit, other than fruit of headings 0801 to 0806; mixtures of nuts or dried fruits of this chapter
Dried apricots 0813102210

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1001 Wheat and meslin
Wheat and meslin, other than durum 1001993260
Heading 1006 Rice
Milled rice 1006306400

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1517 Margarine; edible mixtures or preparations of animal, vegetable or microbial fats or oils, or of fractions of different fats or oils of this chapter, excluding edible fats and oils or their fractions of heading 1516
Edible mixtures of fats and oils 15179024711

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1701 Cane or beet sugar and chemically pure sucrose, in solid form
Refined white sugar 17019901,596
Heading 1704 Sugar confectionery, not containing cocoa
Sugar confectionery without cocoa 17049037129

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1806 Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa
Filled chocolate bars and blocks 1806313789
Other chocolate and cocoa products 1806901,221665

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 1905 Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits and other bakers’ wares, whether or not containing cocoa; communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice paper and similar products
Sweet biscuits 19053170365
Waffles and wafers 19053226842
Other bakers' wares 190590504164

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2007 Jams, fruit jellies, marmalades, fruit or nut purée and fruit or nut pastes, obtained by cooking, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Other jams, jellies and fruit purées 20079941147
Heading 2008 Fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, otherwise prepared or preserved, whether or not containing added sugar, other sweetening matter or alcohol, not elsewhere specified or included
Other prepared fruit and nuts 2008992132

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2103 Sauces and preparations therefor; mixed condiments and mixed seasonings; mustard flour and meal and prepared mustard
Ketchup and tomato sauces 2103202290
Other sauces and mixed seasonings 21039025826
Heading 2106 Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
Other food preparations 210690530260

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2202 Waters, including mineral waters and aerated waters, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured, and other non-alcoholic beverages, not including fruit or vegetable juices of heading 2009
Sweetened or flavoured waters 220210115140

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 2710 Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils
Medium and heavy petroleum oils 271019613331

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3004 Medicaments (excluding goods of heading 3002, 3005 or 3006), consisting of mixed or unmixed products, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, put up in measured doses (including transdermal administration systems) or in forms or packings for retail sale
Other medicaments, in doses 3004907242

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3208 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium
Polyester paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 3208104547
Other synthetic polymer paints and varnishes, non-aqueous 32089026291
Heading 3209 Paints and varnishes based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in an aqueous medium
Acrylic or vinyl paints and varnishes, water-based 32091064323

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3304 Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations; manicure or pedicure preparations
Lip make-up 3304102,3172
Eye make-up 3304201,8359
Face powders, compressed or loose 3304914240
Other cosmetics and skin care products 3304994,04219
Heading 3305 Preparations for use on the hair
Shampoos 3305101,8049
Other hair care products 3305905,7511
Heading 3307 Pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants, bath preparations, depilatories and other perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, not elsewhere specified; prepared room deodorisers
Deodorants and antiperspirants 33072023112
Other perfumery and toilet preparations 3307903490

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3401 Soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for use as soap, in bars, cakes or moulded pieces, whether or not containing soap; organic surface-active products and preparations for washing the skin, in liquid or cream form and put up for retail sale, whether or not containing soap; paper, wadding, felt, nonwovens impregnated, coated or covered with soap or detergent
Liquid and cream skin-washing products 34013057616

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 3919 Self-adhesive plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip and other flat shapes, of plastics, whether or not in rolls
Other self-adhesive plastic sheets and film 39199024721
Heading 3925 Builders’ ware of plastics, not elsewhere specified or included
Other plastic builders' ware 392590307231
Heading 3926 Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914
Plastic furniture and vehicle fittings 3926302991
Other plastic articles 392690730102

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4009 Tubes, pipes and hoses of vulcanised rubber, other than hard rubber, with or without fittings
Rubber tubes and hoses, unreinforced, no fittings 4009112382

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 4818 Toilet paper and similar household, sanitary or medical paper products, of paper pulp, paper, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres
Other household and sanitary paper articles 4818905650

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 5702 Woven carpets and other textile floor coverings, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up, including "Kelem", "Schumacks", "Karamanie" and similar hand-woven rugs
Woven pile carpets of man-made fibres, made up 5702421740

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6004 Knitted or crocheted fabrics, of a width exceeding 30 cm, containing 5% or more by weight of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread, other than those of heading 6001
Wide knitted elastic fabrics with elastomeric yarn 6004101030
Heading 6006 Other knitted or crocheted fabrics
Knitted fabrics of cotton, dyed 6006221420

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6103 Men’s or boys’ suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear), knitted or crocheted
Men's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6103421872
Heading 6104 Women’s or girls’ knitted or crocheted suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than swimwear)
Women's knitted cotton trousers and shorts 6104622120
Women's knitted synthetic fibre trousers and shorts 6104631110
Heading 6108 Women's or girls' slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar knitted or crocheted articles
Women's knitted cotton nightdresses and pyjamas 6108311040
Heading 6109 T-shirts, singlets and other vests, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton T-shirts, singlets and vests 6109106732
Knitted T-shirts, singlets and vests, other materials 6109901932
Heading 6110 Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton sweaters, pullovers and cardigans 61102023211
Heading 6111 Babies' garments and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Knitted cotton babies' garments and accessories 6111201332

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
Cotton terry towels and kitchen cloths 6302603469

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6402 Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics
Other rubber or plastic footwear 6402991690
Heading 6403 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
Other footwear with leather uppers 6403991252
Heading 6404 Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
Other footwear, rubber or plastic soles, textile uppers 6404192081

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6806 Slag wool, rock wool and similar mineral wools; exfoliated vermiculite, expanded clays, foamed slag and similar expanded mineral materials; mixtures and articles of heat-insulating, sound-insulating or sound-absorbing mineral materials, excluding goods of heading 6811 or 6812 or chapter 69
Slag wool, rock wool and mineral wools 6806103680

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 6907 Unglazed ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles; unglazed ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing
Ceramic tiles, low water absorption 6907216601
Ceramic tiles, medium water absorption 6907225113

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7007 Safety glass, consisting of toughened (tempered) or laminated glass
Laminated safety glass for vehicles 7007211530
Heading 7009 Glass mirrors, whether or not framed, including rear-view mirrors
Vehicle rear-view mirrors 7009101900

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7113 Articles of jewellery and parts thereof, of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal
Jewellery of other precious metals 71131936111

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7210 Flat-rolled products of iron or non-alloy steel, of a width of 600 mm or more, clad, plated or coated
Galvanized steel sheet, other 7210493770

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7326 Other articles of iron or steel
Other articles of iron or steel 732690128164

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7411 Copper tubes and pipes
Refined copper tubes and pipes 7411101742

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 7601 Unwrought aluminium
Unwrought aluminium alloys 7601200189
Heading 7616 Other articles of aluminium
Other aluminium articles 7616991053

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8203 Files, rasps, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers, metal-cutting shears, pipe-cutters, bolt croppers, perforating punches and similar hand tools
Pliers and pincers 8203201371
Heading 8204 Hand-operated spanners and wrenches (including torque meter wrenches but not tap wrenches); interchangeable spanner sockets, with or without handles
Fixed hand spanners and wrenches 8204111722

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8408 Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines)
Other diesel engines 8408901846
Heading 8414 Air or vacuum pumps, air or gas compressors and fans; ventilating or recycling hoods or cabinets with a fan, whether or not fitted with filters; gas-tight biological safety cabinets, whether or not fitted with filters
Ventilating hoods, up to 120 cm 8414601110
Heading 8418 Refrigerators, freezers and other refrigerating or freezing equipment, electric or other; heat pumps other than air conditioning machines of heading 8415
Combined refrigerator-freezers 8418104912
Chest freezers 8418301430
Heading 8481 Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including pressure-reducing valves and thermostatically controlled valves
Other taps, cocks and valves 84818017622

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8507
Lead-acid starter batteries 8507106280
Other electric accumulators 8507801800
Heading 8512
Vehicle lighting and visual signalling equipment 8512203421
Heading 8516 Electric instantaneous or storage water heaters and immersion heaters; electric space heating apparatus and soil heating apparatus; electrothermic hairdressing apparatus and hand dryers; electric smoothing irons; other household electrothermic appliances; and electric heating resistors, other than those of heading 8545
Electric ovens, cookers and hobs 8516601522
Heading 8528 Monitors and projectors, not incorporating television reception apparatus; reception apparatus for television, whether or not incorporating radio-broadcast receivers or sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Colour televisions 85287234322
Heading 8544
Electric cables up to 1,000 V, with connectors 85444210137

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 8707 Bodies (including cabs), for the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Bodies and cabs for vehicles, other 8707901830
Heading 8708 Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 8701 to 8705
Bumpers and parts for motor vehicles 8708101150
Other vehicle body parts and accessories 8708291682
Road wheels and parts 87087025811
Suspension systems and parts 8708803820
Radiators for motor vehicles 8708911980
Silencers and exhaust pipes 8708923050
Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles 8708994151

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9401 Seats, other than those of heading 9402, whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof
Motor vehicle seats 9401203300

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9503 Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys; dolls' carriages; dolls; other toys; reduced-size models and similar recreational models, working or not; puzzles of all kinds
Wheeled toys, dolls and other toys 95030036123

ProductImport shipmentsExport shipments
Heading 9619
Sanitary pads, tampons and diapers 96190016283
Bilgi
Yükleniyor...
Yukarı